Victorian Rifle Association 2016 Queens Series Results

Match 22 - Aggregate - THE PERC PAVEY GRAND CHAMPIONSHIP AGGREGATE

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Grenfell Geoff Bendigo VIC 694.90
2 Thurtell Peter Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW PP 693.82
3 Black David Shepparton/Nathalia VIC 688.75
4 Buchanan Mark Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 687.74
5 Baxter John Lithgow Small Arms NSW V 686.66
6 Thompson Don Natives QLD V SP 686.63
7 Sandlant Rob Bendigo RC VIC V 686.58
8 Sandlant Bradley Bendigo VIC 685.75
9 Negus Donna Bungendore Rifle Club ACT L 685.74
10 Ashton John Port Jackson Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 683.60
11 Letts Tim Darwin VIC 683.58
12 Christie Eric Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD V 682.68
13 Aitchison Graham Canberra Rifle Club ACT V 682.52
14 Boschetti Wayne Marong RC VIC V 681.61
15 McCamley Keirin Shepparton/Nathalia VIC 680.64
16 Sims Andrew Port Jackson Rifle Club Inc. NSW 680.58
17 Rankin Mike Wangaratta V SV 680.56
18 Maher Peter Lilydale VIC V 680.55
19 McGuigan Tony Mosman Neutral Bay NSW V 678.66
20 Barker Tony Shepparton/nathalia VIC 678.59
21 Griffiths Helen Pacific QLD V L 677.68
22 Watkins Paul Chapman Valley WA V SV 677.53
23 Harrison Harro (Gordon) Murray Bridge SA V SV 677.51
24 Crowe Graham Explorers Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 675.55
25 Caske John Natives QLD V 675.55
26 Ballantyne Bill Hornsby RSL NSW V SV 674.52
27 Young Ken Southern Highlands NSW V SV 673.61
28 Noll Bluey (Ian) Whyalla SA V 673.53
29 Christoph George Gold Coast QLD 673.46
30 Hayes Len Shepparton/Nathalia VIC V 671.63
31 Bright Graeme Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 671.57
32 Hilton Dennis Grafton Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 671.53
33 Jones Richard Manly Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 670.47
34 Williams Stephen Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 669.39
35 Kiefer John Bendigo VIC V 668.68
36 Wellburn Geoff Pacific QLD V 668.42
37 Wood Mike ATSC UK V 667.44
38 Syme Ian Dalwallinu 208 WA V SP 665.50
39 Scovell Peter Natives QLD V 664.45
40 Brooker John Yorkshire Society NSW V SV 663.40
41 Marsden Dennis Geraldton Greenough WA V SV SP 662.48
42 Sweet Micheil Sandford Target Rifle Club TAS V SV 655.41
Target Rifle - B
1 Daldy Peter Karramomus VIC V 674.52
2 Coote Laurie Lang Lang VIC V SV 672.49
3 Hall Robin Marong VIC V SV 669.52
4 Jackson Ross Yarram VIC 669.49
5 Chinnery Ann Marian Rifle Club Inc. QLD L 667.46
6 Hawkins Bob Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD V 666.40
7 Jones Colin Central QLD V 664.39
8 Setford Peter Werribee VIC V SV 659.48
9 Cramp Bob Pacific QLD V 658.37
10 Pryde Bill Spalding SA V SV 657.39
11 White Barry Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 654.35
12 Purden Mike Shepparton/Nathalia VIC V 650.40
13 Mitchell Wayne Maryborough VIC V 650.37
14 Horgan Frank Colac VIC V SV 644.36
15 Walter Tim Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 644.34
16 Kennedy Robert Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD V SV 641.42
17 McRae Tony Mount Gambier SA 636.31
18 Carpeggiani Ben Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC 634.34
19 Hulett Carol Geelong VIC V L 630.36
20 Jolme Chris Castlemaine VIC V SV 591.23
Target Rifle - C
1 Sims Nicholas Port Jackson Rifle Club Inc. NSW U J 660.38
2 Hollis Cynthia Darwin VIC L 646.40
F Standard - A
1 Davies Jenny Maryborough VIC V SV L 806.49
2 Johnstone Peter Marrickville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV SP 800.52
3 Melbourne Joe Nagambie VIC 799.49
4 Drew Peter Brisbane RC QLD V 792.48
5 Rhodes Trevor Maryborough VIC V 789.41
6 Eland John Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC V SV 789.39
7 Claypole Jim Geelong VIC V 788.35
8 Carpeggiani Rolf Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC V 786.40
9 Kent John Fashions Mount Wellington NSW V 785.42
10 Mace Ernie Central QLD V SV 781.34
11 Gustafsson Paul South Bendigo VIC 778.37
12 Reid Mahlon Boddington 214 WA V SV SP 778.35
13 Uren Noel Bacchus Marsh VIC V SV 774.39
14 Sides Warwick Ungarie Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 768.21
15 Blocksidge Richard Albert District QLD V SV 766.32
16 Houston Bruce Rosedale VIC V SV 757.29
17 Monaghan Scott Dubbo Narromine NSW V SV 753.31
18 Siebel Adrian Hornsby RSL Rifle Club NSW 743.20
19 Casley Peter Murray Bridge SA V SV 727.21
F Standard - B
1 Simons John Broken Hill NSW V 793.41
2 Troeth Ian Portland VIC 786.40
3 Smith Heather Hornsby RSL No. 385 NSW L 778.37
4 Wilson Liz Ravenshoe/Mt Garnet Rifle Club Inc. QLD V L 772.27
5 May Cedric Canberra Rifle Club ACT V SV 770.27
6 Eland Kay Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC V SV L 769.35
7 Hahn Gregory Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 761.21
8 Harvey Bob Marrickville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV SP 757.26
9 Wilson Murray Ravenshoe/Mt Garnet Rifle Club Inc. QLD V SV 754.25
10 Matthews Ronald Lyndhurst Rifle Club NSW V SV 754.24
11 Upchurch Gerald Sandford Target Rifle Club TAS V SV 733.21
12 Young John Ungarie Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 715.16
F Open - FO
1 Fraser Alan Rosedale VIC V 816.57
2 Davies Adam Maryborough VIC 816.55
3 Pedersen Bob Wodonga NSW V SV 816.53
4 Hollis John Bendigo VIC V 806.47
5 Mincham Graham Bundaberg-Burnett QLD V SV 803.50
6 Nelson Steve Beaudesert QLD V 802.55
7 Nelson Norman Moe City VIC 799.42
8 Hunt Gary South Bendigo VIC V 797.50
9 Bant Robert South Bendigo VIC V SV 796.48
10 Teal Roger Portland VIC 796.41
11 Hausler Jenni Brisbane QLD L 790.40
12 Meldrum Joey Malvern RC 784.44
13 Dobson David North Sydney VIC 782.40
14 Boyack William Portland VIC V 739.28
F/TR - A
1 Fairbairn Mark Cannon Hill RSL QLD 810.46
2 Mahon Rod South Bendigo VIC V 805.51
3 Laughton Don Lang Lang V 788.43
4 Scoles Alan Maryborough VIC 785.27
5 Smithson Stephen Kapunda SA V 780.30
6 Chalmers Doug Robinvale VIC V SV 776.40
7 Dowling Shane Canberra Rifle Club ACT 761.20
8 Austin Bill Werribee VIC V 760.33
9 Austen Clifford Nowra Rifle Club Inc NSW V 756.21

Match 21 - Aggregate - Queens Prize

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Grenfell Geoff Bendigo VIC 397.47
2 Emms Ben Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 397.46
3 Davies Duncan West Wallsend NSW 396.58
4 Black David Shepparton/Nathalia VIC 396.45
5 Thurtell Peter Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW PP 395.46
6 Corbett James Benalla VIC 394.46
7 Baxter John Lithgow Small Arms NSW V 394.40
8 Thompson Don Natives QLD V SP 394.38
9 Bailey Jim Holsworthy Rifle Club Inc. NSW 393.55
10 Wood Barry Katandra VIC V 393.41
11 Sandlant Rob Bendigo RC VIC V 393.30
12 Negus Steve Canberra Rifle Club NSW 392.43
13 Boschetti Wayne Marong RC VIC V 392.39
14 McKenzie Mal Wingham NSW 392.39
15 Brewster David Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC 392.38
16 Toh Keith Werribee VIC 392.38
17 Hodder Phill Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 392.33
18 Sandlant Bradley Bendigo VIC 391.46
19 Sims Andrew Port Jackson Rifle Club Inc. NSW 391.36
20 Negus Donna Bungendore Rifle Club ACT L 390.43
21 Hickey Terry Colac VIC V 390.39
22 McCamley Keirin Shepparton/Nathalia VIC 390.38
23 Buchanan Mark Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 390.37
24 Berry Tim Natives QLD 390.37
25 Aitchison Graham Canberra Rifle Club ACT V 390.33
26 Betts Philip Karramomus VIC V 390.32
27 McGuigan Tony Mosman Neutral Bay NSW V 389.36
28 Ashton John Port Jackson Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 389.35
29 Tapps Richard Lilydale VIC 389.34
30 Chad Mike Port Macquarie Rifle Club NSW V 388.40
31 Rankin Mike Wangaratta V SV 388.38
32 Barker Tony Shepparton/nathalia VIC 388.34
33 Letts Tim Darwin VIC 388.33
34 Maher Peter Lilydale VIC V 388.33
35 Christie Eric Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD V 387.43
36 Griffiths Helen Pacific QLD V L 387.40
37 Ballantyne Bill Hornsby RSL NSW V SV 387.38
38 Crowe Graham Explorers Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 387.36
39 Watkins Paul Chapman Valley WA V SV 387.36
40 Hilton Dennis Grafton Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 387.32
41 Christoph George Gold Coast QLD 387.28
42 Young Ken Southern Highlands NSW V SV 385.37
43 Harrison Harro (Gordon) Murray Bridge SA V SV 385.27
44 Caske John Natives QLD V 384.37
45 Hayes Len Shepparton/Nathalia VIC V 384.35
46 Brindley Scott Explorers Rifle Club Inc. NSW 384.28
47 Bright Graeme Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 383.35
48 Williams Stephen Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 383.22
49 Noll Bluey (Ian) Whyalla SA V 382.34
50 Bailey Mitchell Holsworthy Rifle Club Inc. NSW U J 382.33
51 Jones Richard Manly Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 382.27
52 Brooker John Yorkshire Society NSW V SV 382.24
53 Wood Mike ATSC UK V 382.24
54 Kiefer John Bendigo VIC V 380.39
55 Sweet Micheil Sandford Target Rifle Club TAS V SV 379.28
56 Wellburn Geoff Pacific QLD V 379.25
57 Scovell Peter Natives QLD V 378.24
58 Wingrove Shaun Canberra Rifle Club NSW 378.24
59 Wilson Mark Canberra Rifle Club ACT 378.23
60 Marsden Dennis Geraldton Greenough WA V SV SP 377.27
61 Syme Ian Dalwallinu 208 WA V SP 376.28
62 ODonnell Leigh Pacific QLD 370.20
Target Rifle - B
1 Horsnell Mark Werribee VIC 389.28
2 Bell Ian Sarina Rifle Club Inc. QLD V SV 387.38
3 Chinnery Ann Marian Rifle Club Inc. QLD L 386.24
4 Jones Colin Central QLD V 386.24
5 Daldy Peter Karramomus VIC V 385.34
6 Hall Robin Marong VIC V SV 383.36
7 Tapps Raymond Lilydale VIC U 382.30
8 Sutherland Christopher MCC VIC 381.28
9 Ratcliff Douglas Maryborough VIC 381.26
10 Coote Laurie Lang Lang VIC V SV 381.26
11 Fletcher Michelle Wodonga NSW L 380.29
12 Setford Peter Werribee VIC V SV 380.29
13 Jackson Ross Yarram VIC 380.28
14 Hawkins Bob Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD V 380.22
15 Pryde Bill Spalding SA V SV 379.24
16 Eldridge Wes Port Campbell VIC 377.26
17 Martin Angus Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW U J 377.22
18 Gerrett Rodney Wangaratta VIC V 376.20
19 White Barry Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 375.19
20 Barrett Ian Eugowra Rifle Club Inc. NSW 374.29
21 Cramp Bob Pacific QLD V 374.21
22 Purden Mike Shepparton/Nathalia VIC V 374.20
23 Martin Andrew Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 373.23
24 Horgan Frank Colac VIC V SV 373.21
25 Walter Tim Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 373.17
26 Farley Peter MCC VIC V 371.29
27 Kennedy Robert Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD V SV 368.28
28 Hope Chris Perth - Fremantle 293 WA V 368.19
29 Mitchell Wayne Maryborough VIC V 367.20
30 McRae Tony Mount Gambier SA 366.17
31 Carpeggiani Ben Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC 365.21
32 Doolan Peter Port Campbell VIC 365.11
33 Ross Lothar Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD V 364.15
34 Hulett Carol Geelong VIC V L 360.19
35 Jolme Chris Castlemaine VIC V SV 338.16
Target Rifle - C
1 Sims Nicholas Port Jackson Rifle Club Inc. NSW U J 386.21
2 Hollis Cynthia Darwin VIC L 368.23
3 Laurence Malcolm Castlemaine VIC 364.18
4 McKenna Brian Moe City VIC 351.15
5 Maguire John West Wallsend NSW 351.13
6 Nardi Bruce Pacific QLD V 343.16
F Standard - A
1 Johnstone Peter Marrickville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV SP 461.31
2 Davies Jenny Maryborough VIC V SV L 461.30
3 Rhodes Trevor Maryborough VIC V 458.24
4 Drew Peter Brisbane RC QLD V 455.29
5 Melbourne Joe Nagambie VIC 455.29
6 Emms Greg Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 455.23
7 Claypole Jim Geelong VIC V 452.23
8 Eland John Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC V SV 452.21
9 Garlick Ralph Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 452.21
10 Rowlands Bruce Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 450.22
11 Carpeggiani Rolf Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC V 449.26
12 Uren Noel Bacchus Marsh VIC V SV 448.26
13 Mace Ernie Central QLD V SV 448.20
14 Kent John Fashions Mount Wellington NSW V 445.21
15 Hornell Grant Hamilton VIC V 445.19
16 Twigg Colin Bega Rifle Club NSW V 444.24
17 Reid Mahlon Boddington 214 WA V SV SP 443.20
18 Blocksidge Richard Albert District QLD V SV 442.19
19 Gustafsson Paul South Bendigo VIC 440.21
20 Ryan Susie Wodonga NSW L 440.21
21 Gamble Neil Port Campbell VIC V 440.18
22 Sharp Malcolm Lyndhurst Rifle Club NSW 440.16
23 Houston Bruce Rosedale VIC V SV 438.21
24 Oliver Phillip Sandford Rifle Club Inc. TAS 437.20
25 Sides Warwick Ungarie Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 436.13
26 Monaghan Scott Dubbo Narromine NSW V SV 429.22
27 Palmer Russell Bega NSW V 429.20
28 Casley Peter Murray Bridge SA V SV 428.15
29 Bunt Alexina Katoomba Rifle Club Inc. NSW L U J 428.14
30 Hunt Brendon Sandford Rifle Club Inc. TAS 427.19
31 Siebel Adrian Hornsby RSL Rifle Club NSW 418.10
F Standard - B
1 Simons John Broken Hill NSW V 454.23
2 Troeth Ian Portland VIC 449.17
3 Smith Heather Hornsby RSL No. 385 NSW L 448.20
4 Wilson Liz Ravenshoe/Mt Garnet Rifle Club Inc. QLD V L 446.17
5 Eland Kay Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC V SV L 439.24
6 Hahn Gregory Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 439.13
7 Mischlewski Henry Central QLD V 439.10
8 May Cedric Canberra Rifle Club ACT V SV 437.18
9 Daniel Anthony Bungendore Rifle Club ACT 432.19
10 Matthews Ronald Lyndhurst Rifle Club NSW V SV 431.16
11 Wilson Murray Ravenshoe/Mt Garnet Rifle Club Inc. QLD V SV 430.17
12 Harvey Bob Marrickville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV SP 430.12
13 Doig Graham Fitz/caulfield VIC V 427.14
14 Upchurch Gerald Sandford Target Rifle Club TAS V SV 426.13
15 Armstrong Kevin Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC V SV 422.11
16 Gunn Greg Hamilton VIC V 413.14
17 Young John Ungarie Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 408.8
18 Heard Ian Shepparton/nathalia VIC V SV 402.8
19 Lenehan Russall Port Campbell VIC V 387.6
F Open - FO
1 Fraser Alan Rosedale VIC V 470.35
2 Davies Adam Maryborough VIC 466.33
3 Hollis John Bendigo VIC V 462.29
4 Mincham Graham Bundaberg-Burnett QLD V SV 461.30
5 Pedersen Bob Wodonga NSW V SV 461.26
6 Bant Robert South Bendigo VIC V SV 456.26
7 Nelson Norman Moe City VIC 453.27
8 Nelson Steve Beaudesert QLD V 452.26
9 Dobson David North Sydney VIC 450.23
10 Teal Roger Portland VIC 449.19
11 Hunt Gary South Bendigo VIC V 448.29
12 Hausler Jenni Brisbane QLD L 448.22
13 Meldrum Joey Malvern RC 444.26
14 Boyack William Portland VIC V 421.20
F/TR - A
1 Fairbairn Mark Cannon Hill RSL QLD 462.30
2 Mahon Rod South Bendigo VIC V 459.33
3 Laughton Don Lang Lang V 453.29
4 Scoles Alan Maryborough VIC 453.17
5 Davis Rodney South Bendigo VIC 450.22
6 Hall Michael South Bendigo VIC 449.29
7 Smithson Stephen Kapunda SA V 449.16
8 Hall Liam South Bendigo VIC U J 447.22
9 Chalmers Doug Robinvale VIC V SV 445.24
10 Sharp Stephen Bungendore Rifle Club ACT V 443.20
11 Austen Clifford Nowra Rifle Club Inc NSW V 443.12
12 Austin Bill Werribee VIC V 440.22
13 Dowling Shane Canberra Rifle Club ACT 438.13
14 Lang Cory Brisbane V 434.17
15 Blain Alan Port Campbell VIC 431.12

Match 20 - Aggregate - Queens Day Three Aggregate

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Wood Barry Katandra VIC V 99.8
2 Corbett James Benalla VIC 99.7
3 Emms Ben Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 98.14
4 Boschetti Wayne Marong RC VIC V 98.11
5 Thompson Don Natives QLD V SP 98.9
6 Grenfell Geoff Bendigo VIC 98.8
7 Hilton Dennis Grafton Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 98.7
8 Black David Shepparton/Nathalia VIC 98.7
9 Thurtell Peter Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW PP 97.10
10 Davies Duncan West Wallsend NSW 97.9
11 Sandlant Rob Bendigo RC VIC V 97.8
12 Baxter John Lithgow Small Arms NSW V 97.8
13 McCamley Keirin Shepparton/Nathalia VIC 97.7
14 Chad Mike Port Macquarie Rifle Club NSW V 97.5
15 Hodder Phill Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 97.4
16 Hickey Terry Colac VIC V 96.10
17 Crowe Graham Explorers Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 96.8
18 Buchanan Mark Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 96.7
19 Letts Tim Darwin VIC 96.7
20 Sims Andrew Port Jackson Rifle Club Inc. NSW 96.6
21 Brewster David Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC 96.5
22 Christoph George Gold Coast QLD 96.5
23 McKenzie Mal Wingham NSW 95.8
24 Negus Steve Canberra Rifle Club NSW 95.8
25 Hayes Len Shepparton/Nathalia VIC V 95.7
26 Watkins Paul Chapman Valley WA V SV 95.7
27 Berry Tim Natives QLD 95.6
28 Ashton John Port Jackson Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 95.6
29 Toh Keith Werribee VIC 95.6
30 Wilson Mark Canberra Rifle Club ACT 95.5
31 Tapps Richard Lilydale VIC 95.5
32 Betts Philip Karramomus VIC V 95.5
33 Rankin Mike Wangaratta V SV 94.9
34 Ballantyne Bill Hornsby RSL NSW V SV 94.8
35 Aitchison Graham Canberra Rifle Club ACT V 94.7
36 Jones Richard Manly Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 94.7
37 McGuigan Tony Mosman Neutral Bay NSW V 94.7
38 Bailey Jim Holsworthy Rifle Club Inc. NSW 94.7
39 Brindley Scott Explorers Rifle Club Inc. NSW 94.6
40 Wellburn Geoff Pacific QLD V 94.5
41 Brooker John Yorkshire Society NSW V SV 94.2
42 Sandlant Bradley Bendigo VIC 93.11
43 Christie Eric Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD V 93.8
44 Barker Tony Shepparton/nathalia VIC 93.6
45 Caske John Natives QLD V 93.6
46 Griffiths Helen Pacific QLD V L 92.8
47 Sweet Micheil Sandford Target Rifle Club TAS V SV 92.5
48 Scovell Peter Natives QLD V 92.4
49 Harrison Harro (Gordon) Murray Bridge SA V SV 92.3
50 Williams Stephen Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 92.1
51 Wingrove Shaun Canberra Rifle Club NSW 91.7
52 Bright Graeme Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 91.7
53 Maher Peter Lilydale VIC V 91.5
54 Young Ken Southern Highlands NSW V SV 91.4
55 Negus Donna Bungendore Rifle Club ACT L 91.3
56 Bailey Mitchell Holsworthy Rifle Club Inc. NSW U J 90.6
57 Syme Ian Dalwallinu 208 WA V SP 90.5
58 Noll Bluey (Ian) Whyalla SA V 90.5
59 Kiefer John Bendigo VIC V 89.4
60 Wood Mike ATSC UK V 89.4
61 Marsden Dennis Geraldton Greenough WA V SV SP 86.5
62 ODonnell Leigh Pacific QLD 85.5
Target Rifle - B
1 Eldridge Wes Port Campbell VIC 94.7
2 Martin Angus Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW U J 94.6
3 Ratcliff Douglas Maryborough VIC 94.5
4 Jackson Ross Yarram VIC 93.7
5 Chinnery Ann Marian Rifle Club Inc. QLD L 93.6
6 Jones Colin Central QLD V 93.5
7 Gerrett Rodney Wangaratta VIC V 93.5
8 Horsnell Mark Werribee VIC 93.3
9 Bell Ian Sarina Rifle Club Inc. QLD V SV 93.2
10 Pryde Bill Spalding SA V SV 93.1
11 Hall Robin Marong VIC V SV 92.7
12 Horgan Frank Colac VIC V SV 92.4
13 Sutherland Christopher MCC VIC 91.6
14 Daldy Peter Karramomus VIC V 91.6
15 Purden Mike Shepparton/Nathalia VIC V 91.3
16 Tapps Raymond Lilydale VIC U 90.9
17 Mitchell Wayne Maryborough VIC V 90.7
18 Fletcher Michelle Wodonga NSW L 90.6
19 Hawkins Bob Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD V 90.3
20 Setford Peter Werribee VIC V SV 90.3
21 Martin Andrew Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 89.3
22 McRae Tony Mount Gambier SA 89.3
23 Farley Peter MCC VIC V 88.4
24 White Barry Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 88.4
25 Coote Laurie Lang Lang VIC V SV 88.3
26 Doolan Peter Port Campbell VIC 88.2
27 Cramp Bob Pacific QLD V 87.3
28 Ross Lothar Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD V 87.2
29 Carpeggiani Ben Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC 86.3
30 Walter Tim Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 86.2
31 Hope Chris Perth - Fremantle 293 WA V 85.3
32 Barrett Ian Eugowra Rifle Club Inc. NSW 84.3
33 Hulett Carol Geelong VIC V L 84.2
34 Kennedy Robert Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD V SV 80.1
35 Jolme Chris Castlemaine VIC V SV 75.4
Target Rifle - C
1 Sims Nicholas Port Jackson Rifle Club Inc. NSW U J 96.6
2 Laurence Malcolm Castlemaine VIC 90.5
3 Hollis Cynthia Darwin VIC L 88.5
4 McKenna Brian Moe City VIC 87.7
5 Maguire John West Wallsend NSW 81.3
6 Nardi Bruce Pacific QLD V 74.2
F Standard - A
1 Davies Jenny Maryborough VIC V SV L 111.6
2 Uren Noel Bacchus Marsh VIC V SV 110.5
3 Blocksidge Richard Albert District QLD V SV 110.4
4 Mace Ernie Central QLD V SV 110.2
5 Drew Peter Brisbane RC QLD V 109.6
6 Rowlands Bruce Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 109.5
7 Eland John Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC V SV 109.5
8 Rhodes Trevor Maryborough VIC V 109.5
9 Melbourne Joe Nagambie VIC 108.6
10 Garlick Ralph Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 108.5
11 Claypole Jim Geelong VIC V 108.2
12 Reid Mahlon Boddington 214 WA V SV SP 107.5
13 Carpeggiani Rolf Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC V 107.3
14 Emms Greg Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 106.4
15 Johnstone Peter Marrickville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV SP 106.3
16 Gamble Neil Port Campbell VIC V 106.2
17 Gustafsson Paul South Bendigo VIC 105.6
18 Ryan Susie Wodonga NSW L 105.2
19 Oliver Phillip Sandford Rifle Club Inc. TAS 103.5
20 Hornell Grant Hamilton VIC V 102.3
21 Casley Peter Murray Bridge SA V SV 101.3
22 Kent John Fashions Mount Wellington NSW V 101.1
23 Palmer Russell Bega NSW V 100.4
24 Sharp Malcolm Lyndhurst Rifle Club NSW 100.2
25 Sides Warwick Ungarie Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 100.1
26 Siebel Adrian Hornsby RSL Rifle Club NSW 98.4
27 Houston Bruce Rosedale VIC V SV 98.2
28 Hunt Brendon Sandford Rifle Club Inc. TAS 97.1
29 Twigg Colin Bega Rifle Club NSW V 96.1
30 Monaghan Scott Dubbo Narromine NSW V SV 95.1
31 Bunt Alexina Katoomba Rifle Club Inc. NSW L U J 92.1
F Standard - B
1 Smith Heather Hornsby RSL No. 385 NSW L 112.3
2 Hahn Gregory Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 109.1
3 Wilson Liz Ravenshoe/Mt Garnet Rifle Club Inc. QLD V L 107.5
4 Simons John Broken Hill NSW V 107.2
5 Eland Kay Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC V SV L 106.6
6 Troeth Ian Portland VIC 106.1
7 Harvey Bob Marrickville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV SP 105.2
8 Mischlewski Henry Central QLD V 103.1
9 May Cedric Canberra Rifle Club ACT V SV 102.5
10 Matthews Ronald Lyndhurst Rifle Club NSW V SV 101.2
11 Doig Graham Fitz/caulfield VIC V 101.1
12 Wilson Murray Ravenshoe/Mt Garnet Rifle Club Inc. QLD V SV 101.1
13 Armstrong Kevin Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC V SV 100.2
14 Young John Ungarie Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 98.3
15 Daniel Anthony Bungendore Rifle Club ACT 97.2
16 Upchurch Gerald Sandford Target Rifle Club TAS V SV 97.1
17 Gunn Greg Hamilton VIC V 96.0
18 Heard Ian Shepparton/nathalia VIC V SV 89.0
19 Lenehan Russall Port Campbell VIC V 87.1
F Open - FO
1 Fraser Alan Rosedale VIC V 115.7
2 Mincham Graham Bundaberg-Burnett QLD V SV 111.8
3 Davies Adam Maryborough VIC 111.5
4 Hollis John Bendigo VIC V 111.4
5 Bant Robert South Bendigo VIC V SV 110.6
6 Teal Roger Portland VIC 108.5
7 Dobson David North Sydney VIC 107.5
8 Nelson Norman Moe City VIC 107.5
9 Nelson Steve Beaudesert QLD V 107.5
10 Pedersen Bob Wodonga NSW V SV 106.2
11 Hausler Jenni Brisbane QLD L 106.2
12 Meldrum Joey Malvern RC 103.3
13 Hunt Gary South Bendigo VIC V 102.1
14 Boyack William Portland VIC V 98.2
15 Barich Ronald Mildura/redcliffs VIC V 98.1
F/TR - A
1 Laughton Don Lang Lang V 114.6
2 Scoles Alan Maryborough VIC 112.4
3 Fairbairn Mark Cannon Hill RSL QLD 111.6
4 Davis Rodney South Bendigo VIC 109.2
5 Smithson Stephen Kapunda SA V 106.3
6 Austin Bill Werribee VIC V 105.3
7 Lang Cory Brisbane V 105.3
8 Mahon Rod South Bendigo VIC V 105.1
9 Chalmers Doug Robinvale VIC V SV 104.3
10 Dowling Shane Canberra Rifle Club ACT 104.3
11 Hall Michael South Bendigo VIC 104.2
12 Austen Clifford Nowra Rifle Club Inc NSW V 104.0
13 Hall Liam South Bendigo VIC U J 102.0
14 Blain Alan Port Campbell VIC 101.2
15 Sharp Stephen Bungendore Rifle Club ACT V 96.4

Match 19 - 1000 Yards - THE MCC RIFLE CLUB

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Boschetti Wayne Marong RC VIC V5V5V5VVV5 V 50.6
2 Corbett James Benalla VIC 5V5V55V55V 50.4
3 Aitchison Graham Canberra Rifle Club ACT V555VV4V5V V 49.5
4 Buchanan Mark Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 54VV55VVV5 V 49.5
5 Sandlant Rob Bendigo RC VIC VV5545VVV5 V 49.5
6 Hayes Len Shepparton/Nathalia VIC 5VVV5V45V5 V 49.5
7 Wilson Mark Canberra Rifle Club ACT 55V4VVVV55 49.5
8 Wood Barry Katandra VIC V55455VV5V V 49.4
9 Baxter John Lithgow Small Arms NSW 5V455V5V5V V 49.4
10 Grenfell Geoff Bendigo VIC 55VV45V555 49.3
11 Hilton Dennis Grafton Rifle Club Inc. NSW 555V55VV45 V 49.3
12 Emms Ben Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW VV3VV55VV5 48.6
13 McCamley Keirin Shepparton/Nathalia VIC VV45VV5V54 48.5
14 Thompson Don Natives QLD V55V445VV5 V SP 48.4
15 Jones Richard Manly Rifle Club Inc. NSW V45V55VV45 V SV 48.4
16 Wellburn Geoff Pacific QLD V5V454V555 V 48.3
17 Berry Tim Natives QLD VV55V55544 48.3
18 Black David Shepparton/Nathalia VIC V555V54554 48.2
19 Hodder Phill Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5554555554 48.0
20 McKenzie Mal Wingham NSW V54V44VVV5 47.5
21 McGuigan Tony Mosman Neutral Bay NSW VVV54V44V5 V 47.5
22 Thurtell Peter Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW VVVV445V54 PP 47.5
23 Christie Eric Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 5V4544V5VV V 47.4
24 Watkins Paul Chapman Valley WA V5VV545V53 V SV 47.4
25 Davies Duncan West Wallsend NSW 55VVV4V553 47.4
26 Wingrove Shaun Canberra Rifle Club NSW 5VV5553V54 47.3
27 Chad Mike Port Macquarie Rifle Club NSW 555VV55V52 V 47.3
28 Tapps Richard Lilydale VIC V544V55455 47.2
29 Crowe Graham Explorers Rifle Club Inc. NSW 455V545V45 V 47.2
30 Brewster David Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC V355455555 47.1
31 Hickey Terry Colac VIC V42V5V55VV V 46.5
32 Ballantyne Bill Hornsby RSL NSW 45VVV4V53V V SV 46.5
33 Bailey Jim Holsworthy Rifle Club Inc. NSW VV4V4VV445 46.5
34 Bright Graeme Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 554V3VVVV4 V 46.5
35 Sandlant Bradley Bendigo VIC V4V44VVV54 46.5
36 Marsden Dennis Geraldton Greenough WA V454V454VV V SV SP 46.4
37 Christoph George Gold Coast QLD 4V35V5V455 46.3
38 Negus Donna Bungendore Rifle Club ACT 2555554V5V L 46.2
39 Ashton John Port Jackson Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5544V45V45 V 46.2
40 Letts Tim Darwin VIC V55544V454 46.2
41 Brindley Scott Explorers Rifle Club Inc. NSW 553545545V 46.1
42 Williams Stephen Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 55435555V4 V 46.1
43 Negus Steve Canberra Rifle Club NSW 55555534V4 46.1
44 Betts Philip Karramomus VIC 5V55455534 V 46.1
45 Sims Andrew Port Jackson Rifle Club Inc. NSW 55454V5553 46.1
46 Rankin Mike Wangaratta 553VVV44V4 V SV 45.4
47 Maher Peter Lilydale VIC 34554V45V5 V 45.2
48 Young Ken Southern Highlands NSW 545V355V44 V SV 45.2
49 Scovell Peter Natives QLD 5V54555V33 V 45.2
50 Toh Keith Werribee VIC 545554255V 45.1
51 Barker Tony Shepparton/nathalia VIC 5V53444555 45.1
52 Caske John Natives QLD 5354V54455 V 45.1
53 Brooker John Yorkshire Society NSW 5455544544 V SV 45.0
54 Sweet Micheil Sandford Target Rifle Club TAS V3445VV3V5 V SV 44.4
55 Griffiths Helen Pacific QLD V54V4434V5 V L 44.3
56 Harrison Harro (Gordon) Murray Bridge SA 52554VV454 V SV 44.2
57 Syme Ian Dalwallinu 208 WA 55334455V5 V SP 44.1
58 ODonnell Leigh Pacific QLD V53V44V435 43.3
59 Noll Bluey (Ian) Whyalla SA 55245V3V54 V 43.2
60 Kiefer John Bendigo VIC 5553434554 V 43.0
61 Wood Mike ATSC UK 5535V42354 V 41.1
62 Bailey Mitchell Holsworthy Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5454552443 U J 41.0
Target Rifle - B
1 Mitchell Wayne Maryborough VIC 55V5VVV4V4 V 48.5
2 Chinnery Ann Marian Rifle Club Inc. QLD 5V355V554V L 47.3
3 Horgan Frank Colac VIC 5V4445V5V5 V SV 47.3
4 Bell Ian Sarina Rifle Club Inc. QLD 554445V555 V SV 47.1
5 Sutherland Christopher MCC VIC 4VV554445V 46.3
6 Ratcliff Douglas Maryborough VIC 5444VV554V 46.3
7 Eldridge Wes Port Campbell VIC 455534V55V 46.2
8 Hawkins Bob Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 445555V35V V 46.2
9 Hulett Carol Geelong VIC V455V54454 V L 46.2
10 Purden Mike Shepparton/Nathalia VIC 55V5555434 V 46.1
11 Horsnell Mark Werribee VIC 5545554535 46.0
12 Daldy Peter Karramomus VIC 454V3V5V45 V 45.3
13 Hall Robin Marong VIC 55V543V535 V SV 45.2
14 Jones Colin Central QLD 53VV455454 V 45.2
15 Barrett Ian Eugowra Rifle Club Inc. NSW V445444555 45.1
16 Gerrett Rodney Wangaratta VIC 545544V445 V 45.1
17 Jackson Ross Yarram VIC 4445VV5444 44.2
18 Martin Angus Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 2VV5555534 U J 44.2
19 Ross Lothar Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 5V4545V542 V 44.2
20 Pryde Bill Spalding SA 5544553445 V SV 44.0
21 Fletcher Michelle Wodonga NSW 24V44V5V45 L 43.3
22 Coote Laurie Lang Lang VIC 5V4435VV43 V SV 43.3
23 Hope Chris Perth - Fremantle 293 WA 5454VV4443 V 43.2
24 Doolan Peter Port Campbell VIC 5V44543355 43.1
25 Martin Andrew Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 44V3445554 43.1
26 Farley Peter MCC VIC 5544544453 V 43.0
27 White Barry Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW 53V344VV44 V SV 42.3
28 Cramp Bob Pacific QLD 544V444345 V 42.1
29 Setford Peter Werribee VIC V444453454 V SV 42.1
30 McRae Tony Mount Gambier SA 5445534444 42.0
31 Tapps Raymond Lilydale VIC 5V43V344V3 U 41.3
32 Carpeggiani Ben Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC 4434454535 41.0
33 Kennedy Robert Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD V444533345 V SV 40.1
34 Walter Tim Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 554V233435 V 39.1
35 Jolme Chris Castlemaine VIC V53V42V234 V SV 38.3
Target Rifle - C
1 Sims Nicholas Port Jackson Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5V5545VV44 U J 47.3
2 Laurence Malcolm Castlemaine VIC 5V24V55445 44.2
3 McKenna Brian Moe City VIC 455342V4VV 42.3
4 Hollis Cynthia Darwin VIC 4544435435 L 41.0
5 Maguire John West Wallsend NSW 52554235V4 40.1
6 Nardi Bruce Pacific QLD 542233V353 V 35.1
F Standard - A
1 Drew Peter Brisbane RC QLD XX556XX556 V 56.4
2 Davies Jenny Maryborough VIC 6565XX565X V SV L 56.3
3 Garlick Ralph Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 55X6X56X54 V 54.3
4 Blocksidge Richard Albert District QLD 5546X566X5 V SV 54.2
5 Rowlands Bruce Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 66466X64X4 V SV 54.2
6 Carpeggiani Rolf Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC 5355X56X66 V 53.2
7 Eland John Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC X5545665X5 V SV 53.2
8 Melbourne Joe Nagambie VIC 5XX5565555 53.2
9 Emms Greg Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 6X55636556 V SV 53.1
10 Mace Ernie Central QLD 6X55555565 V SV 53.1
11 Ryan Susie Wodonga NSW 6X65464456 L 52.1
12 Rhodes Trevor Maryborough VIC X4X4X55564 V 51.3
13 Reid Mahlon Boddington 214 WA 6645555555 V SV SP 51.0
14 Palmer Russell Bega NSW 4555455XX5 V 50.2
15 Claypole Jim Geelong VIC 246X556X55 V 50.2
16 Uren Noel Bacchus Marsh VIC 565454645X V SV 50.1
17 Gamble Neil Port Campbell VIC 5454555X56 V 50.1
18 Sides Warwick Ungarie Rifle Club Inc. NSW 6663655544 V 50.0
19 Gustafsson Paul South Bendigo VIC 344XX55655 49.2
20 Kent John Fashions Mount Wellington NSW 5445X54556 V 49.1
21 Johnstone Peter Marrickville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 4554366664 V SV SP 49.0
22 Oliver Phillip Sandford Rifle Club Inc. TAS 4535X45X55 48.2
23 Sharp Malcolm Lyndhurst Rifle Club NSW 5553553665 48.0
24 Houston Bruce Rosedale VIC 6563554644 V SV 48.0
25 Twigg Colin Bega Rifle Club NSW 444466346X V 47.1
26 Monaghan Scott Dubbo Narromine NSW X445455365 V SV 47.1
27 Casley Peter Murray Bridge SA 3465634556 V SV 47.0
28 Siebel Adrian Hornsby RSL Rifle Club NSW 5554X43356 46.1
29 Hornell Grant Hamilton VIC 542X555464 V 46.1
30 Hunt Brendon Sandford Rifle Club Inc. TAS 3634456453 43.0
31 Bunt Alexina Katoomba Rifle Club Inc. NSW 3555322455 L U J 39.0
F Standard - B
1 Smith Heather Hornsby RSL No. 385 NSW 656XX56X66 L 58.3
2 Troeth Ian Portland VIC 6665556566 56.0
3 Harvey Bob Marrickville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 556565X556 V SV SP 54.1
4 Hahn Gregory Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5656466X55 V SV 54.1
5 Simons John Broken Hill NSW 56564446X6 V 52.1
6 Wilson Liz Ravenshoe/Mt Garnet Rifle Club Inc. QLD 4554X65655 V L 51.1
7 Mischlewski Henry Central QLD 5555445X56 V 50.1
8 Eland Kay Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC 6645545X45 V SV L 50.1
9 Doig Graham Fitz/caulfield VIC 5555X54564 V 50.1
10 Young John Ungarie Rifle Club Inc. NSW 445X6545X4 V SV 49.2
11 Armstrong Kevin Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC 555554545X V SV 49.1
12 Gunn Greg Hamilton VIC 5555565544 V 49.0
13 May Cedric Canberra Rifle Club ACT 654555633X V SV 48.1
14 Daniel Anthony Bungendore Rifle Club ACT 5466X33643 46.1
15 Matthews Ronald Lyndhurst Rifle Club NSW 3545355655 V SV 46.0
16 Wilson Murray Ravenshoe/Mt Garnet Rifle Club Inc. QLD 6564445534 V SV 46.0
17 Upchurch Gerald Sandford Target Rifle Club TAS 2366444653 V SV 43.0
18 Heard Ian Shepparton/nathalia VIC 3245650544 V SV 38.0
19 Lenehan Russall Port Campbell VIC 3255324534 V 36.0
F Open - FO
1 Fraser Alan Rosedale VIC X6X5X56X56 V 57.4
2 Hollis John Bendigo VIC 6666X66X54 V 57.2
3 Dobson David North Sydney VIC X6564X66X5 56.3
4 Teal Roger Portland VIC 4456X65XXX 54.4
5 Bant Robert South Bendigo VIC 565XXX6554 V SV 54.3
6 Davies Adam Maryborough VIC 5556556XX5 54.2
7 Mincham Graham Bundaberg-Burnett QLD 665X654X54 V SV 53.2
8 Nelson Norman Moe City VIC X555565546 52.1
9 Pedersen Bob Wodonga NSW 6655664635 V SV 52.0
10 Nelson Steve Beaudesert QLD 54X465555X V 51.2
11 Hunt Gary South Bendigo VIC 4465666635 V 51.0
12 Barich Ronald Mildura/redcliffs VIC 544655554X V 49.1
13 Hausler Jenni Brisbane QLD 654X555445 L 49.1
14 Meldrum Joey Malvern RC 5556564444 48.0
15 Boyack William Portland VIC 4335545X65 V 46.1
F/TR - A
1 Laughton Don Lang Lang 6X55665X6X V 57.3
2 Scoles Alan Maryborough VIC 5666666555 56.0
3 Smithson Stephen Kapunda SA 5565X5X456 V 53.2
4 Fairbairn Mark Cannon Hill RSL QLD 56X555X564 53.2
5 Davis Rodney South Bendigo VIC 4665565555 52.0
6 Austin Bill Werribee VIC 555X555555 V 51.1
7 Chalmers Doug Robinvale VIC 65565X4455 V SV 51.1
8 Mahon Rod South Bendigo VIC 5455645665 V 51.0
9 Hall Liam South Bendigo VIC 4645656555 U J 51.0
10 Lang Cory Brisbane 6555655545 V 51.0
11 Blain Alan Port Campbell VIC 34565X5X46 50.2
12 Dowling Shane Canberra Rifle Club ACT 666X553535 50.1
13 Hall Michael South Bendigo VIC 5554455566 50.0
14 Austen Clifford Nowra Rifle Club Inc NSW 6555654652 V 49.0
15 Sharp Stephen Bungendore Rifle Club ACT 322X464546 V 42.1

Match 18 - 900 Yards - THE PEARCE

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Emms Ben Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5VVV5VVVVV 50.8
2 Thurtell Peter Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW V55555VVVV PP 50.5
3 Thompson Don Natives QLD 5V5V555VVV V SP 50.5
4 Black David Shepparton/Nathalia VIC V55V555VVV 50.5
5 Sims Andrew Port Jackson Rifle Club Inc. NSW 55VV5V55VV 50.5
6 Letts Tim Darwin VIC 55VV55VV5V 50.5
7 Toh Keith Werribee VIC V5V55VV55V 50.5
8 Davies Duncan West Wallsend NSW 5V55VV5VV5 50.5
9 Hickey Terry Colac VIC VVV555V5V5 V 50.5
10 Wood Barry Katandra VIC 5V5V555VV5 V 50.4
11 Chad Mike Port Macquarie Rifle Club NSW 555555V5V5 V 50.2
12 Christoph George Gold Coast QLD 5V5V555555 50.2
13 Negus Steve Canberra Rifle Club NSW V45VV5VVVV 49.7
14 Bailey Mitchell Holsworthy Rifle Club Inc. NSW 555VVV4VVV U J 49.6
15 Crowe Graham Explorers Rifle Club Inc. NSW 55VV5VV4VV V 49.6
16 Rankin Mike Wangaratta VV4V55V55V V SV 49.5
17 Grenfell Geoff Bendigo VIC 5VVVV455V5 49.5
18 Betts Philip Karramomus VIC 55V5545VVV V 49.4
19 Hodder Phill Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5V45V5V55V 49.4
20 Ashton John Port Jackson Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5V5V555V4V V 49.4
21 Brewster David Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC 555VV45VV5 49.4
22 Hilton Dennis Grafton Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5VVV554V55 V 49.4
23 Corbett James Benalla VIC 4V5555V55V 49.3
24 McCamley Keirin Shepparton/Nathalia VIC 55554V555V 49.2
25 Brooker John Yorkshire Society NSW 55555V45V5 V SV 49.2
26 Brindley Scott Explorers Rifle Club Inc. NSW 535V55VVVV 48.5
27 Griffiths Helen Pacific QLD 454V5VV5VV V L 48.5
28 Caske John Natives QLD 5VV5VV454V V 48.5
29 Barker Tony Shepparton/nathalia VIC VV554V4VV5 48.5
30 Boschetti Wayne Marong RC VIC 5VVV55V4V4 V 48.5
31 Baxter John Lithgow Small Arms NSW V4V5554V5V V 48.4
32 Tapps Richard Lilydale VIC V455554V5V 48.3
33 Wood Mike ATSC UK 5V45545VV5 V 48.3
34 Ballantyne Bill Hornsby RSL NSW 53555VV5V5 V SV 48.3
35 McKenzie Mal Wingham NSW 5445VV5V55 48.3
36 Sandlant Rob Bendigo RC VIC 5VVV555445 V 48.3
37 Watkins Paul Chapman Valley WA 5554VV55V4 V SV 48.3
38 Bailey Jim Holsworthy Rifle Club Inc. NSW 55555VV544 48.2
39 Sweet Micheil Sandford Target Rifle Club TAS 555V545554 V SV 48.1
40 Harrison Harro (Gordon) Murray Bridge SA 55V5555454 V SV 48.1
41 Sandlant Bradley Bendigo VIC VVV4VVV454 47.6
42 Berry Tim Natives QLD V43V55555V 47.3
43 Noll Bluey (Ian) Whyalla SA 35V55V5V54 V 47.3
44 Scovell Peter Natives QLD 45V55553V5 V 47.2
45 Buchanan Mark Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 555V444V55 V 47.2
46 McGuigan Tony Mosman Neutral Bay NSW 5545V545V4 V 47.2
47 Christie Eric Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 5V443V5V5V V 46.4
48 Kiefer John Bendigo VIC 5345VVVV45 V 46.4
49 Syme Ian Dalwallinu 208 WA 5V445V4VV4 V SP 46.4
50 Maher Peter Lilydale VIC 554VVV4454 V 46.3
51 Jones Richard Manly Rifle Club Inc. NSW VV5535V544 V SV 46.3
52 Hayes Len Shepparton/Nathalia VIC 554444V5V5 V 46.2
53 Wellburn Geoff Pacific QLD 544V545V45 V 46.2
54 Young Ken Southern Highlands NSW 5V4V454545 V SV 46.2
55 Williams Stephen Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5435555554 V 46.0
56 Wilson Mark Canberra Rifle Club ACT 5543555554 46.0
57 Aitchison Graham Canberra Rifle Club ACT 544V54535V V 45.2
58 Bright Graeme Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V54453554V V 45.2
59 Negus Donna Bungendore Rifle Club ACT 55543554V4 L 45.1
60 Wingrove Shaun Canberra Rifle Club NSW V4445VV4V3 44.4
61 ODonnell Leigh Pacific QLD 535055VV45 42.2
62 Marsden Dennis Geraldton Greenough WA 0V44544545 V SV SP 40.1
Target Rifle - B
1 Martin Angus Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 555VV5V55V U J 50.4
2 Tapps Raymond Lilydale VIC V555VVVVV4 U 49.6
3 Jackson Ross Yarram VIC 555V45VVVV 49.5
4 Pryde Bill Spalding SA 554555V555 V SV 49.1
5 Eldridge Wes Port Campbell VIC 5555VVVVV3 48.5
6 Gerrett Rodney Wangaratta VIC 5V4VV4V555 V 48.4
7 Jones Colin Central QLD 55VV5V4554 V 48.3
8 Ratcliff Douglas Maryborough VIC 5V45545V55 48.2
9 Setford Peter Werribee VIC 4V4V555555 V SV 48.2
10 Hall Robin Marong VIC 5V4VVV44V5 V SV 47.5
11 Fletcher Michelle Wodonga NSW 445555VVV4 L 47.3
12 Horsnell Mark Werribee VIC 5VV55V3554 47.3
13 McRae Tony Mount Gambier SA V5455VV553 47.3
14 Walter Tim Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 55V5554445 V 47.1
15 Chinnery Ann Marian Rifle Club Inc. QLD 555444VVV4 L 46.3
16 Daldy Peter Karramomus VIC 3V5V455V54 V 46.3
17 Martin Andrew Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 3V44555V55 46.2
18 Bell Ian Sarina Rifle Club Inc. QLD 553V545554 V SV 46.1
19 White Barry Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5544V55544 V SV 46.1
20 Farley Peter MCC VIC 5V3V34V5V5 V 45.4
21 Sutherland Christopher MCC VIC V35444VV55 45.3
22 Carpeggiani Ben Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC V54V4V3554 45.3
23 Purden Mike Shepparton/Nathalia VIC 4V4444V555 V 45.2
24 Cramp Bob Pacific QLD 5555VV5244 V 45.2
25 Horgan Frank Colac VIC 445455553V V SV 45.1
26 Doolan Peter Port Campbell VIC 55255555V3 45.1
27 Coote Laurie Lang Lang VIC 5542555455 V SV 45.0
28 Hawkins Bob Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD V435544554 V 44.1
29 Ross Lothar Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 5525534545 V 43.0
30 Mitchell Wayne Maryborough VIC V5355V3344 V 42.2
31 Hope Chris Perth - Fremantle 293 WA 5V34445354 V 42.1
32 Neilsen Barney Southern Highland RC NSW 4444443455 V 41.0
33 Kennedy Robert Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 5543543533 V SV 40.0
34 Barrett Ian Eugowra Rifle Club Inc. NSW 34443V434V 39.2
35 Hulett Carol Geelong VIC 5554404344 V L 38.0
36 Jolme Chris Castlemaine VIC 3V53453432 V SV 37.1
Target Rifle - C
1 Sims Nicholas Port Jackson Rifle Club Inc. NSW 555VV455V5 U J 49.3
2 Hollis Cynthia Darwin VIC VV5V544V4V L 47.5
3 Laurence Malcolm Castlemaine VIC 5V55V534V4 46.3
4 McKenna Brian Moe City VIC V3555VV52V 45.4
5 Maguire John West Wallsend NSW 3545V53V42 41.2
6 Nardi Bruce Pacific QLD V525335344 V 39.1
F Standard - A
1 Uren Noel Bacchus Marsh VIC XX666X666X V SV 60.4
2 Rhodes Trevor Maryborough VIC 6665XX6656 V 58.2
3 Claypole Jim Geelong VIC 5666666665 V 58.0
4 Johnstone Peter Marrickville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 66565XX56X V SV SP 57.3
5 Mace Ernie Central QLD 656665656X V SV 57.1
6 Reid Mahlon Boddington 214 WA XX5XX645X6 V SV SP 56.5
7 Gustafsson Paul South Bendigo VIC 5X56X655XX 56.4
8 Eland John Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC 565X6X65X5 V SV 56.3
9 Blocksidge Richard Albert District QLD 66466556XX V SV 56.2
10 Hornell Grant Hamilton VIC X56X665655 V 56.2
11 Gamble Neil Port Campbell VIC 356X666666 V 56.1
12 Melbourne Joe Nagambie VIC 5X646XXX55 55.4
13 Davies Jenny Maryborough VIC 6X556555XX V SV L 55.3
14 Rowlands Bruce Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW X565646XX5 V SV 55.3
15 Oliver Phillip Sandford Rifle Club Inc. TAS X5XX655565 55.3
16 Casley Peter Murray Bridge SA 66X355XX56 V SV 54.3
17 Garlick Ralph Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 56X55555X6 V 54.2
18 Carpeggiani Rolf Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC 54X5666556 V 54.1
19 Hunt Brendon Sandford Rifle Club Inc. TAS 46665565X5 54.1
20 Emms Greg Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5555XXX456 V SV 53.3
21 Drew Peter Brisbane RC QLD 544566XX56 V 53.2
22 Bunt Alexina Katoomba Rifle Club Inc. NSW 6554556X65 L U J 53.1
23 Ryan Susie Wodonga NSW X656646455 L 53.1
24 Siebel Adrian Hornsby RSL Rifle Club NSW XX36554X65 52.3
25 Sharp Malcolm Lyndhurst Rifle Club NSW 4555X5565X 52.2
26 Kent John Fashions Mount Wellington NSW 4655655655 V 52.0
27 Palmer Russell Bega NSW 6X3545555X V 50.2
28 Houston Bruce Rosedale VIC 5555X5X544 V SV 50.2
29 Sides Warwick Ungarie Rifle Club Inc. NSW 655554554X V 50.1
30 Twigg Colin Bega Rifle Club NSW 2664556654 V 49.0
31 Monaghan Scott Dubbo Narromine NSW 3565665543 V SV 48.0
F Standard - B
1 Eland Kay Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC 65XX5XX5X5 V SV L 56.5
2 Wilson Liz Ravenshoe/Mt Garnet Rifle Club Inc. QLD XX556X6X46 V L 56.4
3 Matthews Ronald Lyndhurst Rifle Club NSW 4X56X66655 V SV 55.2
4 Simons John Broken Hill NSW 555666X556 V 55.1
5 Wilson Murray Ravenshoe/Mt Garnet Rifle Club Inc. QLD 555X665665 V SV 55.1
6 Hahn Gregory Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 6566466655 V SV 55.0
7 May Cedric Canberra Rifle Club ACT 6X4XX5555X V SV 54.4
8 Upchurch Gerald Sandford Target Rifle Club TAS X655665555 V SV 54.1
9 Smith Heather Hornsby RSL No. 385 NSW 5665466655 L 54.0
10 Mischlewski Henry Central QLD 5565566645 V 53.0
11 Lenehan Russall Port Campbell VIC 6355X54566 V 51.1
12 Daniel Anthony Bungendore Rifle Club ACT 5556X45456 51.1
13 Armstrong Kevin Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC 655464X465 V SV 51.1
14 Harvey Bob Marrickville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 6X55545465 V SV SP 51.1
15 Doig Graham Fitz/caulfield VIC 6555445566 V 51.0
16 Heard Ian Shepparton/nathalia VIC 6555556545 V SV 51.0
17 Troeth Ian Portland VIC 5555X64545 50.1
18 Young John Ungarie Rifle Club Inc. NSW 54455X5555 V SV 49.1
19 Gunn Greg Hamilton VIC 4564555454 V 47.0
F Open - FO
1 Mincham Graham Bundaberg-Burnett QLD X5XXX6X65X V SV 58.6
2 Fraser Alan Rosedale VIC X5X5666X66 V 58.3
3 Davies Adam Maryborough VIC 66566XXX55 57.3
4 Hausler Jenni Brisbane QLD 65566665X6 L 57.1
5 Bant Robert South Bendigo VIC X65X55656X V SV 56.3
6 Nelson Steve Beaudesert QLD X56X655X56 V 56.3
7 Nelson Norman Moe City VIC 5X6X555X5X 55.4
8 Meldrum Joey Malvern RC 5556XX5X65 55.3
9 Hollis John Bendigo VIC 45664656XX V 54.2
10 Pedersen Bob Wodonga NSW 5455XX6665 V SV 54.2
11 Teal Roger Portland VIC 5X45666565 54.1
12 Boyack William Portland VIC 65556X5464 V 52.1
13 Dobson David North Sydney VIC X555545X55 51.2
14 Hunt Gary South Bendigo VIC 46654556X4 V 51.1
15 Barich Ronald Mildura/redcliffs VIC 6543466555 V 49.0
F/TR - A
1 Fairbairn Mark Cannon Hill RSL QLD 6X65X656XX 58.4
2 Laughton Don Lang Lang 666X6555XX V 57.3
3 Davis Rodney South Bendigo VIC 6XX6565656 57.2
4 Scoles Alan Maryborough VIC XXX5X65565 56.4
5 Austen Clifford Nowra Rifle Club Inc NSW 5565666556 V 55.0
6 Lang Cory Brisbane 6456X5X55X V 54.3
7 Sharp Stephen Bungendore Rifle Club ACT X554X656X5 V 54.3
8 Austin Bill Werribee VIC 655556X5X5 V 54.2
9 Dowling Shane Canberra Rifle Club ACT X655655X55 54.2
10 Hall Michael South Bendigo VIC X65X555655 54.2
11 Mahon Rod South Bendigo VIC 366X556665 V 54.1
12 Chalmers Doug Robinvale VIC X5555556X5 V SV 53.2
13 Smithson Stephen Kapunda SA 556565555X V 53.1
14 Hall Liam South Bendigo VIC 6545555556 U J 51.0
15 Blain Alan Port Campbell VIC 6564554655 51.0

Match 17 - Aggregate - Queens Day Two Aggregate

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Bailey Jim Holsworthy Rifle Club Inc. NSW 150.22
2 Emms Ben Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 150.18
3 Grenfell Geoff Bendigo VIC 150.17
4 Davies Duncan West Wallsend NSW 149.24
5 Negus Donna Bungendore Rifle Club ACT L 149.19
6 Sims Andrew Port Jackson Rifle Club Inc. NSW 149.18
7 Sandlant Bradley Bendigo VIC 149.17
8 Toh Keith Werribee VIC 149.16
9 Rankin Mike Wangaratta V SV 149.14
10 Thurtell Peter Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW PP 148.18
11 Baxter John Lithgow Small Arms NSW V 148.18
12 Bailey Mitchell Holsworthy Rifle Club Inc. NSW U J 148.17
13 Ashton John Port Jackson Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 148.16
14 Black David Shepparton/Nathalia VIC 148.16
15 McKenzie Mal Wingham NSW 148.15
16 Maher Peter Lilydale VIC V 148.14
17 Griffiths Helen Pacific QLD V L 148.12
18 Sandlant Rob Bendigo RC VIC V 148.12
19 McCamley Keirin Shepparton/Nathalia VIC 147.17
20 McGuigan Tony Mosman Neutral Bay NSW V 147.16
21 Negus Steve Canberra Rifle Club NSW 147.14
22 Brewster David Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC 147.14
23 Thompson Don Natives QLD V SP 147.14
24 Betts Philip Karramomus VIC V 147.13
25 Hodder Phill Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 147.13
26 Watkins Paul Chapman Valley WA V SV 147.12
27 Harrison Harro (Gordon) Murray Bridge SA V SV 147.11
28 Williams Stephen Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 147.9
29 Buchanan Mark Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 146.15
30 Barker Tony Shepparton/nathalia VIC 146.12
31 Aitchison Graham Canberra Rifle Club ACT V 146.11
32 Ballantyne Bill Hornsby RSL NSW V SV 146.11
33 Crowe Graham Explorers Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 146.10
34 Wilson Mark Canberra Rifle Club ACT 146.9
35 Wood Mike ATSC UK V 146.7
36 Wood Barry Katandra VIC V 145.19
37 Christie Eric Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD V 145.17
38 Caske John Natives QLD V 145.16
39 Hickey Terry Colac VIC V 145.14
40 Corbett James Benalla VIC 145.14
41 Berry Tim Natives QLD 145.12
42 Tapps Richard Lilydale VIC 145.11
43 Brindley Scott Explorers Rifle Club Inc. NSW 145.10
44 Chad Mike Port Macquarie Rifle Club NSW V 144.16
45 Kiefer John Bendigo VIC V 144.15
46 Letts Tim Darwin VIC 144.14
47 Young Ken Southern Highlands NSW V SV 144.13
48 Boschetti Wayne Marong RC VIC V 144.13
49 Wingrove Shaun Canberra Rifle Club NSW 144.9
50 Bright Graeme Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 143.15
51 Hayes Len Shepparton/Nathalia VIC V 143.13
52 Sweet Micheil Sandford Target Rifle Club TAS V SV 143.13
53 Syme Ian Dalwallinu 208 WA V SP 143.11
54 Hilton Dennis Grafton Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 142.13
55 Christoph George Gold Coast QLD 142.9
56 Marsden Dennis Geraldton Greenough WA V SV SP 142.9
57 Noll Bluey (Ian) Whyalla SA V 142.9
58 Scovell Peter Natives QLD V 141.11
59 Brooker John Yorkshire Society NSW V SV 140.11
60 Jones Richard Manly Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 140.9
61 Bunt Mark Katoomba Rifle Club Inc. NSW 140.8
62 ODonnell Leigh Pacific QLD 140.5
63 Wellburn Geoff Pacific QLD V 139.9
Target Rifle - B
1 Bell Ian Sarina Rifle Club Inc. QLD V SV 147.17
2 Horsnell Mark Werribee VIC 147.13
3 Jones Colin Central QLD V 147.10
4 Coote Laurie Lang Lang VIC V SV 146.13
5 Chinnery Ann Marian Rifle Club Inc. QLD L 146.7
6 Hall Robin Marong VIC V SV 145.15
7 Chester Frank Mareeba Rifle Club Inc. QLD V 145.14
8 Daldy Peter Karramomus VIC V 145.13
9 Tapps Raymond Lilydale VIC U 144.11
10 Sutherland Christopher MCC VIC 144.10
11 Hawkins Bob Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD V 144.8
12 Cramp Bob Pacific QLD V 144.7
13 Walter Tim Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 144.7
14 Fletcher Michelle Wodonga NSW L 143.14
15 Setford Peter Werribee VIC V SV 143.12
16 Barrett Ian Eugowra Rifle Club Inc. NSW 142.12
17 Martin Angus Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW U J 142.9
18 Neilsen Barney Southern Highland RC NSW V 142.8
19 White Barry Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 142.5
20 Kennedy Robert Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD V SV 141.10
21 Hope Chris Perth - Fremantle 293 WA V 141.8
22 Ratcliff Douglas Maryborough VIC 141.8
23 Purden Mike Shepparton/Nathalia VIC V 141.6
24 Martin Andrew Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 140.9
25 Eldridge Wes Port Campbell VIC 140.8
26 Doolan Peter Port Campbell VIC 140.3
27 Pryde Bill Spalding SA V SV 139.11
28 Jackson Ross Yarram VIC 139.10
29 Farley Peter MCC VIC V 139.9
30 Ross Lothar Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD V 139.7
31 Mitchell Wayne Maryborough VIC V 139.5
32 Carpeggiani Ben Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC 138.9
33 McRae Tony Mount Gambier SA 138.7
34 Horgan Frank Colac VIC V SV 136.7
35 Gerrett Rodney Wangaratta VIC V 136.7
36 Hulett Carol Geelong VIC V L 136.7
37 Jolme Chris Castlemaine VIC V SV 123.4
Target Rifle - C
1 Sims Nicholas Port Jackson Rifle Club Inc. NSW U J 148.11
2 Hollis Cynthia Darwin VIC L 138.7
3 Laurence Malcolm Castlemaine VIC 133.4
4 Nardi Bruce Pacific QLD V 131.6
5 Maguire John West Wallsend NSW 131.5
6 McKenna Brian Moe City VIC 130.5
F Standard - A
1 Johnstone Peter Marrickville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV SP 177.15
2 Houston Bruce Rosedale VIC V SV 174.13
3 Rhodes Trevor Maryborough VIC V 174.11
4 Emms Greg Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 174.8
5 Twigg Colin Bega Rifle Club NSW V 172.11
6 Drew Peter Brisbane RC QLD V 172.8
7 Rowlands Bruce Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 172.5
8 Carpeggiani Rolf Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC V 171.12
9 Davies Jenny Maryborough VIC V SV L 171.11
10 Claypole Jim Geelong VIC V 171.10
11 Melbourne Joe Nagambie VIC 170.10
12 Eland John Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC V SV 170.7
13 Mace Ernie Central QLD V SV 170.5
14 Garlick Ralph Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 170.4
15 Ryan Susie Wodonga NSW L 169.10
16 Hornell Grant Hamilton VIC V 169.9
17 Sharp Malcolm Lyndhurst Rifle Club NSW 169.5
18 Kent John Fashions Mount Wellington NSW V 168.6
19 Hunt Brendon Sandford Rifle Club Inc. TAS 167.14
20 Uren Noel Bacchus Marsh VIC V SV 167.8
21 Gustafsson Paul South Bendigo VIC 167.6
22 Palmer Russell Bega NSW V 167.6
23 Oliver Phillip Sandford Rifle Club Inc. TAS 166.7
24 Bunt Alexina Katoomba Rifle Club Inc. NSW L U J 166.5
25 Monaghan Scott Dubbo Narromine NSW V SV 165.11
26 Gamble Neil Port Campbell VIC V 165.10
27 Casley Peter Murray Bridge SA V SV 164.7
28 Reid Mahlon Boddington 214 WA V SV SP 164.4
29 Sides Warwick Ungarie Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 164.4
30 Blocksidge Richard Albert District QLD V SV 162.6
31 Siebel Adrian Hornsby RSL Rifle Club NSW 161.3
F Standard - B
1 Troeth Ian Portland VIC 173.11
2 Wilson Liz Ravenshoe/Mt Garnet Rifle Club Inc. QLD V L 173.7
3 Mischlewski Henry Central QLD V 170.5
4 Simons John Broken Hill NSW V 169.9
5 Eland Kay Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC V SV L 168.5
6 Wilson Murray Ravenshoe/Mt Garnet Rifle Club Inc. QLD V SV 166.8
7 Smith Heather Hornsby RSL No. 385 NSW L 165.8
8 Upchurch Gerald Sandford Target Rifle Club TAS V SV 165.7
9 Daniel Anthony Bungendore Rifle Club ACT 163.4
10 May Cedric Canberra Rifle Club ACT V SV 161.7
11 Doig Graham Fitz/caulfield VIC V 161.6
12 Harvey Bob Marrickville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV SP 161.5
13 Matthews Ronald Lyndhurst Rifle Club NSW V SV 160.7
14 Hahn Gregory Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 159.3
15 Gunn Greg Hamilton VIC V 154.9
16 Young John Ungarie Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 154.2
17 Armstrong Kevin Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC V SV 153.3
18 Lenehan Russall Port Campbell VIC V 151.4
19 Heard Ian Shepparton/nathalia VIC V SV 148.1
F Open - FO
1 Fraser Alan Rosedale VIC V 177.15
2 Pedersen Bob Wodonga NSW V SV 176.10
3 Davies Adam Maryborough VIC 176.9
4 Hollis John Bendigo VIC V 174.10
5 Nelson Norman Moe City VIC 173.14
6 Mincham Graham Bundaberg-Burnett QLD V SV 173.11
7 Barich Ronald Mildura/redcliffs VIC V 172.9
8 Meldrum Joey Malvern RC 171.10
9 Hunt Gary South Bendigo VIC V 170.12
10 Teal Roger Portland VIC 170.8
11 Hausler Jenni Brisbane QLD L 169.8
12 Nelson Steve Beaudesert QLD V 169.8
13 Bant Robert South Bendigo VIC V SV 168.7
14 Dobson David North Sydney VIC 166.4
15 Boyack William Portland VIC V 159.4
F/TR - A
1 Mahon Rod South Bendigo VIC V 177.15
2 Austen Clifford Nowra Rifle Club Inc NSW V 174.5
3 Fairbairn Mark Cannon Hill RSL QLD 173.8
4 Sharp Stephen Bungendore Rifle Club ACT V 173.8
5 Hall Michael South Bendigo VIC 171.13
6 Hall Liam South Bendigo VIC U J 170.9
7 Smithson Stephen Kapunda SA V 170.3
8 Laughton Don Lang Lang V 169.11
9 Davis Rodney South Bendigo VIC 169.7
10 Scoles Alan Maryborough VIC 167.5
11 Chalmers Doug Robinvale VIC V SV 164.10
12 Dowling Shane Canberra Rifle Club ACT 164.6
13 Blain Alan Port Campbell VIC 164.3
14 Lang Cory Brisbane V 162.7
15 Austin Bill Werribee VIC V 161.7

Match 16 - 900 Yards - THE ONE OFF PRECISION ENGINEERING

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Davies Duncan West Wallsend NSW 5VVVVVV5VV 50.8
2 Young Ken Southern Highlands NSW 5VVVVVVVV5 V SV 50.8
3 Sandlant Bradley Bendigo VIC 5VVVV5V5VV 50.7
4 Sims Andrew Port Jackson Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5VV5VVVVV5 50.7
5 Bailey Jim Holsworthy Rifle Club Inc. NSW V5VVV5VVV5 50.7
6 Negus Steve Canberra Rifle Club NSW 5VVV55VV5V 50.6
7 Grenfell Geoff Bendigo VIC 5VV5555VVV 50.5
8 Wood Mike ATSC UK VV55V55V5V V 50.5
9 Hickey Terry Colac VIC 555VVV5VV5 V 50.5
10 Buchanan Mark Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5V5V5555VV V 50.4
11 Emms Ben Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 55555VVV5V 50.4
12 Rankin Mike Wangaratta 55VVVV5555 V SV 50.4
13 McKenzie Mal Wingham NSW 5V5555VV55 50.3
14 Crowe Graham Explorers Rifle Club Inc. NSW 55V5V55V55 V 50.3
15 Toh Keith Werribee VIC 555V5VV555 50.3
16 Brewster David Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC 5555VV5555 50.2
17 Tapps Richard Lilydale VIC 55V55V5555 50.2
18 Williams Stephen Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 55V5555555 V 50.1
19 Bailey Mitchell Holsworthy Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5V4VVVVV5V U J 49.7
20 Baxter John Lithgow Small Arms NSW 5V455VVV5V V 49.5
21 McCamley Keirin Shepparton/Nathalia VIC 5V54V5VV5V 49.5
22 Thurtell Peter Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW 4VV5VV55V5 PP 49.5
23 Caske John Natives QLD VVV54V55V5 V 49.5
24 Betts Philip Karramomus VIC 5V4VVVV555 V 49.5
25 Brindley Scott Explorers Rifle Club Inc. NSW 55VV45V5V5 49.4
26 Maher Peter Lilydale VIC 5VV54VV555 V 49.4
27 Harrison Harro (Gordon) Murray Bridge SA 54VVV5V555 V SV 49.4
28 Hilton Dennis Grafton Rifle Club Inc. NSW VVV555V545 V 49.4
29 Watkins Paul Chapman Valley WA 5555VV5VV4 V SV 49.4
30 Ashton John Port Jackson Rifle Club Inc. NSW VV5VV55554 V 49.4
31 Griffiths Helen Pacific QLD V55554VV55 V L 49.3
32 Negus Donna Bungendore Rifle Club ACT 455VV55V55 L 49.3
33 Aitchison Graham Canberra Rifle Club ACT 555V45V555 V 49.2
34 Kiefer John Bendigo VIC VVVVVV4455 V 48.6
35 Hayes Len Shepparton/Nathalia VIC 5V555VVV3V V 48.5
36 Christie Eric Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD VV55VV44V5 V 48.5
37 Black David Shepparton/Nathalia VIC V545545VVV 48.4
38 McGuigan Tony Mosman Neutral Bay NSW 5V545VV54V V 48.4
39 Hodder Phill Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5V454V5VV5 48.4
40 Christoph George Gold Coast QLD 3V5V5V5V55 48.4
41 Berry Tim Natives QLD V554V55V45 48.3
42 Ballantyne Bill Hornsby RSL NSW 555V54554V V SV 48.2
43 Barker Tony Shepparton/nathalia VIC 5445V5V555 48.2
44 Sandlant Rob Bendigo RC VIC VV45555455 V 48.2
45 Marsden Dennis Geraldton Greenough WA 455555V554 V SV SP 48.1
46 Chad Mike Port Macquarie Rifle Club NSW VVV4454V5V V 47.5
47 Bright Graeme Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V54VVV55V3 V 47.5
48 Thompson Don Natives QLD 525555VVVV V SP 47.4
49 Wingrove Shaun Canberra Rifle Club NSW 4V54VV554V 47.4
50 Boschetti Wayne Marong RC VIC 5V4V4V5V45 V 47.4
51 Wilson Mark Canberra Rifle Club ACT 4455V554V5 47.2
52 Brooker John Yorkshire Society NSW 5355V55V45 V SV 47.2
53 ODonnell Leigh Pacific QLD 54V5545V45 47.2
54 Bunt Mark Katoomba Rifle Club Inc. NSW 45V5455V54 47.2
55 Noll Bluey (Ian) Whyalla SA VV5525455V V 46.3
56 Letts Tim Darwin VIC V54V5V4454 46.3
57 Sweet Micheil Sandford Target Rifle Club TAS V444554V55 V SV 46.2
58 Syme Ian Dalwallinu 208 WA 5535544555 V SP 46.0
59 Corbett James Benalla VIC VVV5V0VV5V 45.7
60 Wood Barry Katandra VIC V5353V5V4V V 45.4
61 Scovell Peter Natives QLD 455VV35524 V 43.2
62 Jones Richard Manly Rifle Club Inc. NSW 45V52V4553 V SV 43.2
63 Wellburn Geoff Pacific QLD V4504V545V V 42.3
Target Rifle - B
1 Bell Ian Sarina Rifle Club Inc. QLD V5VVVVV5V4 V SV 49.7
2 Hawkins Bob Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD V554V5V5VV V 49.5
3 Horsnell Mark Werribee VIC V5555V45VV 49.4
4 Cramp Bob Pacific QLD 55V55V4555 V 49.2
5 Hope Chris Perth - Fremantle 293 WA 45VV55VV4V V 48.5
6 Ross Lothar Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 54V55VV54V V 48.4
7 Jones Colin Central QLD 555VV4V5V4 V 48.4
8 Daldy Peter Karramomus VIC 5V454V555V V 48.3
9 Martin Andrew Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5455VVV455 48.3
10 Walter Tim Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5V455VV455 V 48.3
11 Tapps Raymond Lilydale VIC 45455VV555 U 48.2
12 Purden Mike Shepparton/Nathalia VIC V555455V54 V 48.2
13 Chester Frank Mareeba Rifle Club Inc. QLD 44VV455VV5 V 47.4
14 Sutherland Christopher MCC VIC 4V45V555V4 47.3
15 Farley Peter MCC VIC 55V545VV53 V 47.3
16 Hall Robin Marong VIC 55V5V54V53 V SV 47.3
17 Coote Laurie Lang Lang VIC 5535V54V55 V SV 47.2
18 Mitchell Wayne Maryborough VIC 5554V545V4 V 47.2
19 Kennedy Robert Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 45VV5V2V5V V SV 46.5
20 Fletcher Michelle Wodonga NSW 5535VV44VV L 46.4
21 Barrett Ian Eugowra Rifle Club Inc. NSW VV444VV545 46.4
22 Eldridge Wes Port Campbell VIC 5545VVV444 46.3
23 Martin Angus Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V5V545V444 U J 46.3
24 Horgan Frank Colac VIC 545455VV44 V SV 46.2
25 McRae Tony Mount Gambier SA 454V55V544 46.2
26 Doolan Peter Port Campbell VIC 55455345V5 46.1
27 Chinnery Ann Marian Rifle Club Inc. QLD 5553455V54 L 46.1
28 Carpeggiani Ben Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC 5444V445VV 45.3
29 Setford Peter Werribee VIC 5VV435V544 V SV 45.3
30 Gerrett Rodney Wangaratta VIC 4454455V4V V 45.2
31 White Barry Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW V45354V455 V SV 45.2
32 Neilsen Barney Southern Highland RC NSW 4454555V35 V 45.1
33 Pryde Bill Spalding SA 2435VVVVV5 V SV 44.5
34 Hulett Carol Geelong VIC 5V4VV2535V V L 44.4
35 Jackson Ross Yarram VIC 444454455V 44.1
36 Ratcliff Douglas Maryborough VIC 55V4545425 44.1
37 Jolme Chris Castlemaine VIC 4V5V443355 V SV 43.2
Target Rifle - C
1 Sims Nicholas Port Jackson Rifle Club Inc. NSW 55455VVV55 U J 49.3
2 Laurence Malcolm Castlemaine VIC 55355V3545 45.1
3 Hollis Cynthia Darwin VIC 5345V435V5 L 44.2
4 McKenna Brian Moe City VIC V5V344VV43 43.4
5 Maguire John West Wallsend NSW V43554444V 43.2
6 Nardi Bruce Pacific QLD 353544V554 V 43.1
F Standard - A
1 Gustafsson Paul South Bendigo VIC 6X6X5XXX66 59.5
2 Claypole Jim Geelong VIC X55666XXXX V 58.5
3 Houston Bruce Rosedale VIC XXX66565X6 V SV 58.4
4 Carpeggiani Rolf Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC X6XXX65566 V 58.4
5 Johnstone Peter Marrickville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 65665XXX66 V SV SP 58.3
6 Twigg Colin Bega Rifle Club NSW 6666X555XX V 57.3
7 Ryan Susie Wodonga NSW X5X665646X L 56.3
8 Drew Peter Brisbane RC QLD 56X56665X5 V 56.2
9 Sharp Malcolm Lyndhurst Rifle Club NSW X65X665565 56.2
10 Uren Noel Bacchus Marsh VIC 66X665X555 V SV 56.2
11 Rhodes Trevor Maryborough VIC 6666645X65 V 56.1
12 Emms Greg Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 6566665X55 V SV 56.1
13 Rowlands Bruce Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 6665665655 V SV 56.0
14 Oliver Phillip Sandford Rifle Club Inc. TAS X55666555X 55.2
15 Melbourne Joe Nagambie VIC 555X556X66 55.2
16 Bunt Alexina Katoomba Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5X6X565466 L U J 55.2
17 Mace Ernie Central QLD 6X55655X56 V SV 55.2
18 Kent John Fashions Mount Wellington NSW 6666456X46 V 55.1
19 Monaghan Scott Dubbo Narromine NSW X5XXX45X55 V SV 54.5
20 Blocksidge Richard Albert District QLD 4555X66X5X V SV 54.3
21 Reid Mahlon Boddington 214 WA X555665655 V SV SP 54.1
22 Eland John Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC 6666546X45 V SV 54.1
23 Palmer Russell Bega NSW X54665456X V 53.2
24 Davies Jenny Maryborough VIC 45X55X5566 V SV L 53.2
25 Hunt Brendon Sandford Rifle Club Inc. TAS 5X455566X5 53.2
26 Gamble Neil Port Campbell VIC 65X65545X5 V 53.2
27 Hornell Grant Hamilton VIC 5555X6X555 V 53.2
28 Siebel Adrian Hornsby RSL Rifle Club NSW 565X56X455 53.2
29 Sides Warwick Ungarie Rifle Club Inc. NSW 6555655565 V 53.0
30 Casley Peter Murray Bridge SA 4645X5XX55 V SV 52.3
31 Garlick Ralph Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5X44655665 V 52.1
F Standard - B
1 Wilson Liz Ravenshoe/Mt Garnet Rifle Club Inc. QLD 5X6X6666X6 V L 59.3
2 Daniel Anthony Bungendore Rifle Club ACT 65X646X666 57.2
3 Troeth Ian Portland VIC 45XX6XX5X6 56.5
4 Eland Kay Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC 566566XXX4 V SV L 56.3
5 Wilson Murray Ravenshoe/Mt Garnet Rifle Club Inc. QLD X5665565X6 V SV 56.2
6 Upchurch Gerald Sandford Target Rifle Club TAS 655664566X V SV 55.1
7 Simons John Broken Hill NSW X654566X46 V 54.2
8 Doig Graham Fitz/caulfield VIC 6655X55X55 V 54.2
9 Lenehan Russall Port Campbell VIC 45565X5666 V 54.1
10 Mischlewski Henry Central QLD 6654565656 V 54.0
11 Matthews Ronald Lyndhurst Rifle Club NSW 5465X565X5 V SV 53.2
12 Gunn Greg Hamilton VIC 5535X5XX65 V 52.3
13 Armstrong Kevin Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC 646555465X V SV 52.1
14 Heard Ian Shepparton/nathalia VIC X545666455 V SV 52.1
15 May Cedric Canberra Rifle Club ACT 6335X6X664 V SV 51.2
16 Smith Heather Hornsby RSL No. 385 NSW X556555446 L 51.1
17 Young John Ungarie Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5566545555 V SV 51.0
18 Hahn Gregory Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5456655545 V SV 50.0
19 Harvey Bob Marrickville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 6556465445 V SV SP 50.0
F Open - FO
1 Fraser Alan Rosedale VIC 6X6X6XX56X V 59.5
2 Nelson Norman Moe City VIC X5XX66X5XX 58.6
3 Barich Ronald Mildura/redcliffs VIC 65X656X6XX V 58.4
4 Pedersen Bob Wodonga NSW 5XX666X6X5 V SV 58.4
5 Davies Adam Maryborough VIC 666X556666 58.1
6 Mincham Graham Bundaberg-Burnett QLD XX55X56666 V SV 57.3
7 Meldrum Joey Malvern RC 666656X55X 57.2
8 Hollis John Bendigo VIC X6655466XX V 56.3
9 Dobson David North Sydney VIC 5XX5666556 56.2
10 Hausler Jenni Brisbane QLD 66X6565565 L 56.1
11 Teal Roger Portland VIC 65665X5565 55.1
12 Hunt Gary South Bendigo VIC XX555XX555 V 54.4
13 Nelson Steve Beaudesert QLD 6565X55565 V 54.1
14 Bant Robert South Bendigo VIC 5465666655 V SV 54.0
15 Boyack William Portland VIC 455X655X65 V 53.2
F/TR - A
1 Mahon Rod South Bendigo VIC 6XX6XXX666 V 60.5
2 Austen Clifford Nowra Rifle Club Inc NSW 5666656666 V 58.0
3 Chalmers Doug Robinvale VIC XX6XX455X6 V SV 56.5
4 Hall Liam South Bendigo VIC 654X665X66 U J 56.2
5 Hall Michael South Bendigo VIC 655X5665X5 55.2
6 Fairbairn Mark Cannon Hill RSL QLD 656555665X 55.1
7 Sharp Stephen Bungendore Rifle Club ACT 6655X56565 V 55.1
8 Smithson Stephen Kapunda SA 5566646665 V 55.0
9 Davis Rodney South Bendigo VIC 66445XXXX5 54.4
10 Blain Alan Port Campbell VIC 665565X4X5 54.2
11 Laughton Don Lang Lang 545655566X V 53.1
12 Dowling Shane Canberra Rifle Club ACT X664465556 53.1
13 Scoles Alan Maryborough VIC 5556X55555 52.1
14 Austin Bill Werribee VIC X553666645 V 52.1
15 Lang Cory Brisbane 555545454X V 48.1

Match 15 - 800 Yards - THE FRANK CONNER

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Thurtell Peter Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5VVVVVVVVV PP 50.9
2 Bailey Jim Holsworthy Rifle Club Inc. NSW VVVVV5VVVV 50.9
3 Negus Donna Bungendore Rifle Club ACT 5VV5VVVVVV L 50.8
3 Caske John Natives QLD 5VV5VVVVVV V 50.8
5 Grenfell Geoff Bendigo VIC VVVVVVV5V5 50.8
6 McGuigan Tony Mosman Neutral Bay NSW 5VVV55VVVV V 50.7
7 Rankin Mike Wangaratta V5VV5V5VVV V SV 50.7
8 Kiefer John Bendigo VIC VV55VVV5VV V 50.7
9 Wood Barry Katandra VIC VVV5VV5V5V V 50.7
10 Letts Tim Darwin VIC V5VVVVV55V 50.7
11 Baxter John Lithgow Small Arms NSW VVVVV55VV5 V 50.7
12 Ashton John Port Jackson Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5V555VVVVV V 50.6
13 Black David Shepparton/Nathalia VIC 555VVVV5VV 50.6
14 Bright Graeme Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V5V5V5V5VV V 50.6
15 Marsden Dennis Geraldton Greenough WA 55V5VVVV5V V SV SP 50.6
16 Scovell Peter Natives QLD 5V5VV5VV5V V 50.6
17 Toh Keith Werribee VIC 5VVV55VVV5 50.6
18 Ballantyne Bill Hornsby RSL NSW 5VV5VV5VV5 V SV 50.6
19 Williams Stephen Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V555VV5V5V V 50.5
20 Harrison Harro (Gordon) Murray Bridge SA 5VVV555V5V V SV 50.5
21 Negus Steve Canberra Rifle Club NSW V5VV5V555V 50.5
22 Sandlant Rob Bendigo RC VIC 5V55VV5VV5 V 50.5
23 Betts Philip Karramomus VIC V5V5V55VV5 V 50.5
24 Emms Ben Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 55VV5VVV55 50.5
25 Boschetti Wayne Marong RC VIC 5V5VVV5V55 V 50.5
26 Griffiths Helen Pacific QLD V5V55V55V5 V L 50.4
27 Noll Bluey (Ian) Whyalla SA 5V555VVV55 V 50.4
28 Thompson Don Natives QLD 5VVV55V555 V SP 50.4
29 Corbett James Benalla VIC 5V555V55V5 50.3
30 Christie Eric Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD VVV5VVVV4V V 49.8
31 Davies Duncan West Wallsend NSW VVVVVVVV45 49.8
32 McKenzie Mal Wingham NSW VVV545VVVV 49.7
33 Syme Ian Dalwallinu 208 WA 5VV4VV5VVV V SP 49.7
34 Tapps Richard Lilydale VIC V4VVVV5V5V 49.7
35 Hickey Terry Colac VIC VV5VVVV54V V 49.7
36 Bailey Mitchell Holsworthy Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5V45VV5VVV U J 49.6
37 Barker Tony Shepparton/nathalia VIC VV55V54VVV 49.6
38 Buchanan Mark Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5V5VVVV45V V 49.6
39 McCamley Keirin Shepparton/Nathalia VIC 5VVV4V5VV5 49.6
40 Aitchison Graham Canberra Rifle Club ACT 5VV5VVVV54 V 49.6
41 Jones Richard Manly Rifle Club Inc. NSW 555V4V5VVV V SV 49.5
42 Watkins Paul Chapman Valley WA VV4555V5VV V SV 49.5
43 Sims Andrew Port Jackson Rifle Club Inc. NSW V55VV545VV 49.5
44 Sweet Micheil Sandford Target Rifle Club TAS 5VVV5554VV V SV 49.5
45 Hayes Len Shepparton/Nathalia VIC 55VV5VV45V V 49.5
46 Sandlant Bradley Bendigo VIC 5555VVVV4V 49.5
47 Hodder Phill Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V54VV55VV5 49.5
48 Maher Peter Lilydale VIC VV55VV45V5 V 49.5
49 Crowe Graham Explorers Rifle Club Inc. NSW VV5V5V4V55 V 49.5
50 Wilson Mark Canberra Rifle Club ACT 5455V5V5VV 49.4
51 Brindley Scott Explorers Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5VV55V455V 49.4
52 Young Ken Southern Highlands NSW 55VVV5545V V SV 49.4
53 Wellburn Geoff Pacific QLD 5545VV5VV5 V 49.4
54 Wingrove Shaun Canberra Rifle Club NSW V555V555V4 49.3
55 Brewster David Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC VVVV4VV455 48.6
56 Hilton Dennis Grafton Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5V4VV45V5V V 48.5
57 Berry Tim Natives QLD VV554V5V54 48.4
58 Wood Mike ATSC UK 555555V454 V 48.1
59 Brooker John Yorkshire Society NSW V5VV3V4VVV V SV 47.7
60 Chad Mike Port Macquarie Rifle Club NSW 5V5VV53V4V V 47.5
61 Christoph George Gold Coast QLD 5V45545V45 47.2
62 ODonnell Leigh Pacific QLD 5V5555533V 46.2
63 Bunt Mark Katoomba Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5534V45V55 46.2
Target Rifle - B
1 Hall Robin Marong VIC 5VVVVVVVVV V SV 50.9
2 Daldy Peter Karramomus VIC VVVVV5V55V V 50.7
3 Martin Andrew Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V55VV5VV5V 50.6
4 Setford Peter Werribee VIC 5V5VVVV55V V SV 50.6
5 Sutherland Christopher MCC VIC 5V5V5VVVV5 50.6
6 Coote Laurie Lang Lang VIC VVVV5VV555 V SV 50.6
7 Neilsen Barney Southern Highland RC NSW 5555VVVVV5 V 50.5
8 Cramp Bob Pacific QLD V5V5V5V5V5 V 50.5
9 Jones Colin Central QLD V5VV5V5V55 V 50.5
10 Walter Tim Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 555VVV5555 V 50.3
11 Chinnery Ann Marian Rifle Club Inc. QLD 5V5555V555 L 50.2
12 White Barry Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5V55555555 V SV 50.1
13 Chester Frank Mareeba Rifle Club Inc. QLD V5V5VV54VV V 49.6
14 Horsnell Mark Werribee VIC V55455VVVV 49.5
15 Tapps Raymond Lilydale VIC V5V54VV5V5 U 49.5
16 Jackson Ross Yarram VIC V54VVV5V55 49.5
17 Fletcher Michelle Wodonga NSW V5V55V554V L 49.4
18 Martin Angus Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 55V4V5V5V5 U J 49.4
19 Pryde Bill Spalding SA V4VV5555V5 V SV 49.4
20 Kennedy Robert Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 55V45VV555 V SV 49.3
21 Ratcliff Douglas Maryborough VIC 5VV455V555 49.3
22 Ross Lothar Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD VV5V555455 V 49.3
23 Carpeggiani Ben Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC 55V5554V55 49.2
24 Purden Mike Shepparton/Nathalia VIC 55VV554555 V 49.2
25 Bell Ian Sarina Rifle Club Inc. QLD V554VV54VV V SV 48.5
26 Hawkins Bob Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 5455V5545V V 48.2
27 Barrett Ian Eugowra Rifle Club Inc. NSW VV4455V4VV 47.5
28 Eldridge Wes Port Campbell VIC VV554V5445 47.3
29 Mitchell Wayne Maryborough VIC 55454V55V4 V 47.2
30 Doolan Peter Port Campbell VIC 5555554445 47.0
31 Horgan Frank Colac VIC 5542VV5V5V V SV 46.4
32 Hope Chris Perth - Fremantle 293 WA 5454445V55 V 46.1
33 Hulett Carol Geelong VIC 54544V5554 V L 46.1
34 Gerrett Rodney Wangaratta VIC 3V4V45455V V 45.3
35 McRae Tony Mount Gambier SA 55V4444455 45.1
36 Farley Peter MCC VIC 445VVV24V5 V 44.4
37 Jolme Chris Castlemaine VIC 3345V35543 V SV 40.1
Target Rifle - C
1 Sims Nicholas Port Jackson Rifle Club Inc. NSW VV55VVV555 U J 50.5
2 Nardi Bruce Pacific QLD 55V55V555V V 50.3
3 Laurence Malcolm Castlemaine VIC V45V555V55 49.3
4 Hollis Cynthia Darwin VIC 5545V455VV L 48.3
5 Maguire John West Wallsend NSW V555V45334 44.2
6 McKenna Brian Moe City VIC 5533455445 43.0
F Standard - A
1 Johnstone Peter Marrickville Rifle Club Inc. NSW XXX66X6XXX V SV SP 60.7
2 Drew Peter Brisbane RC QLD X66X666X6X V 60.4
3 Rowlands Bruce Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 6666666XX6 V SV 60.2
4 Garlick Ralph Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 66666666X6 V 60.1
5 Hunt Brendon Sandford Rifle Club Inc. TAS 65XXXXXXXX 59.8
6 Rhodes Trevor Maryborough VIC XX5XX6XX6X V 59.7
7 Davies Jenny Maryborough VIC XX65X6X6XX V SV L 59.6
8 Houston Bruce Rosedale VIC X66XX6X65X V SV 59.5
9 Emms Greg Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW X6X66XX665 V SV 59.4
10 Mace Ernie Central QLD 66566666XX V SV 59.2
11 Eland John Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC 656X6X6666 V SV 59.2
12 Sharp Malcolm Lyndhurst Rifle Club NSW 6X6X665666 59.2
13 Siebel Adrian Hornsby RSL Rifle Club NSW 65666X6666 59.1
14 Hornell Grant Hamilton VIC X6XX65X56X V 58.5
15 Sides Warwick Ungarie Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5X6X665X6X V 58.4
16 Ryan Susie Wodonga NSW 6X6X66X55X L 58.4
17 Twigg Colin Bega Rifle Club NSW X6XX556X66 V 58.4
18 Bunt Alexina Katoomba Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5666X56XX6 L U J 58.3
19 Carpeggiani Rolf Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC X55X5XX6X6 V 57.5
20 Melbourne Joe Nagambie VIC 65556X6XXX 57.4
21 Palmer Russell Bega NSW 56666X55X6 V 57.2
22 Uren Noel Bacchus Marsh VIC 5665655XXX V SV 56.3
23 Kent John Fashions Mount Wellington NSW 66656555XX V 56.2
24 Gamble Neil Port Campbell VIC X655X555XX V 55.4
25 Monaghan Scott Dubbo Narromine NSW 655XXX5655 V SV 55.3
26 Oliver Phillip Sandford Rifle Club Inc. TAS 6X555X6556 55.2
27 Reid Mahlon Boddington 214 WA X556556X55 V SV SP 54.2
28 Casley Peter Murray Bridge SA 555655665X V SV 54.1
29 Claypole Jim Geelong VIC 55656X5565 V 54.1
30 Gustafsson Paul South Bendigo VIC 6554565566 53.0
31 Blocksidge Richard Albert District QLD 64456565X4 V SV 51.1
F Standard - B
1 Wilson Murray Ravenshoe/Mt Garnet Rifle Club Inc. QLD XXX65X6XX6 V SV 59.6
2 Mischlewski Henry Central QLD 666666X566 V 59.1
3 Eland Kay Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC 66666666X5 V SV L 59.1
4 Simons John Broken Hill NSW X56X6XXXX5 V 58.6
5 Troeth Ian Portland VIC 65XX666656 58.2
6 Smith Heather Hornsby RSL No. 385 NSW 655X6XXXX5 L 57.5
7 Matthews Ronald Lyndhurst Rifle Club NSW 654XX6X566 V SV 56.3
8 Harvey Bob Marrickville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 655X5666X5 V SV SP 56.2
9 Hahn Gregory Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW X555556X6X V SV 55.3
10 May Cedric Canberra Rifle Club ACT X6XX555556 V SV 55.3
11 Upchurch Gerald Sandford Target Rifle Club TAS 65X5655X56 V SV 55.2
12 Wilson Liz Ravenshoe/Mt Garnet Rifle Club Inc. QLD 6XX5565556 V L 55.2
13 Daniel Anthony Bungendore Rifle Club ACT 5X566566X4 55.2
14 Doig Graham Fitz/caulfield VIC 55X06X5X66 V 51.3
15 Armstrong Kevin Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC X56544465X V SV 51.2
16 Young John Ungarie Rifle Club Inc. NSW 65544X5556 V SV 51.1
17 Gunn Greg Hamilton VIC X6X32XXX45 V 50.5
18 Heard Ian Shepparton/nathalia VIC 3554565566 V SV 50.0
19 Lenehan Russall Port Campbell VIC 53455465X6 V 49.1
F Open - FO
1 Fraser Alan Rosedale VIC XXX66XX6XX V 60.7
2 Hunt Gary South Bendigo VIC XX6XX6XXX6 V 60.7
3 Hollis John Bendigo VIC 66666XX66X V 60.3
4 Pedersen Bob Wodonga NSW 66X66X6666 V SV 60.2
5 Nelson Norman Moe City VIC 6X6X5XX6XX 59.6
6 Meldrum Joey Malvern RC XX65XXXX66 59.6
7 Nelson Steve Beaudesert QLD 656XX6XXX6 V 59.5
8 Mincham Graham Bundaberg-Burnett QLD 6X6656X6XX V SV 59.4
9 Teal Roger Portland VIC X66X6X56X6 59.4
10 Bant Robert South Bendigo VIC 666XX6XX65 V SV 59.4
11 Barich Ronald Mildura/redcliffs VIC 66XX66656X V 59.3
12 Davies Adam Maryborough VIC 66665X66X5 58.2
13 Hausler Jenni Brisbane QLD 6X6X56556X L 57.3
14 Dobson David North Sydney VIC 6X655565X6 56.2
15 Boyack William Portland VIC 556X6454X5 V 52.2
F/TR - A
1 Fairbairn Mark Cannon Hill RSL QLD 6X66XXXXXX 60.7
2 Hall Michael South Bendigo VIC XX6X6XXXX6 60.7
3 Mahon Rod South Bendigo VIC XX66X6X6XX V 60.6
4 Sharp Stephen Bungendore Rifle Club ACT 66X6XX66XX V 60.5
5 Scoles Alan Maryborough VIC 6XX66XX666 60.4
6 Chalmers Doug Robinvale VIC 5XX66X6X6X V SV 59.5
7 Austen Clifford Nowra Rifle Club Inc NSW 66X66656X6 V 59.2
8 Hall Liam South Bendigo VIC 66X6XX55X6 U J 58.4
9 Laughton Don Lang Lang X55666XX56 V 57.3
10 Davis Rodney South Bendigo VIC 66X5X65656 57.2
11 Smithson Stephen Kapunda SA X666565X65 V 57.2
12 Dowling Shane Canberra Rifle Club ACT X65466X65X 56.3
13 Lang Cory Brisbane 6XXX555656 V 56.3
14 Austin Bill Werribee VIC 6555X5656X V 55.2
15 Blain Alan Port Campbell VIC X665665555 55.1

Match 14 - 700 Yards - THE SHEPPARTON/NATHALIA RIFLE CLUB

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Emms Ben Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5VVVVVVVVV 50.9
2 Davies Duncan West Wallsend NSW 55VVVVVVVV 50.8
3 Wood Barry Katandra VIC 5VVVVVVVV5 V 50.8
4 Negus Donna Bungendore Rifle Club ACT VVVV5VVVV5 L 50.8
5 Black David Shepparton/Nathalia VIC 5V5VVV55VV 50.6
6 Chad Mike Port Macquarie Rifle Club NSW V5V5VV5V5V V 50.6
7 Sims Andrew Port Jackson Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5VV5VVV55V 50.6
8 Thompson Don Natives QLD V5VVVV5V55 V SP 50.6
9 Bailey Jim Holsworthy Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5VVVVVV555 50.6
10 Sandlant Rob Bendigo RC VIC 555V55VVVV V 50.5
11 Maher Peter Lilydale VIC 55V5VVV55V V 50.5
12 Sandlant Bradley Bendigo VIC 5V5V5V5VV5 50.5
13 Grenfell Geoff Bendigo VIC 55V5555VVV 50.4
14 Corbett James Benalla VIC 55V555VV5V 50.4
15 Bailey Mitchell Holsworthy Rifle Club Inc. NSW V55555VV5V U J 50.4
16 Hodder Phill Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V5V5V555V5 50.4
17 Wilson Mark Canberra Rifle Club ACT 5V55555V5V 50.3
18 Toh Keith Werribee VIC VV5VVV54VV 49.7
19 McCamley Keirin Shepparton/Nathalia VIC 4V55VV5VVV 49.6
20 Brewster David Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC VV45VV55VV 49.6
21 Ashton John Port Jackson Rifle Club Inc. NSW V4V5V5VV5V V 49.6
22 Baxter John Lithgow Small Arms NSW VVV5VV5V45 V 49.6
23 McGuigan Tony Mosman Neutral Bay NSW 5V5545VVVV V 49.5
24 Griffiths Helen Pacific QLD 5V545V5VVV V L 49.5
25 McKenzie Mal Wingham NSW VVV4V5555V 49.5
26 Berry Tim Natives QLD 555VV4VVV5 49.5
27 Thurtell Peter Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW 54V555V5VV PP 49.4
28 Barker Tony Shepparton/nathalia VIC 5VV5554V5V 49.4
29 Rankin Mike Wangaratta 55V5V545V5 V SV 49.3
30 Watkins Paul Chapman Valley WA 55V54VV555 V SV 49.3
31 Sweet Micheil Sandford Target Rifle Club TAS VV535VV5VV V SV 48.6
32 Syme Ian Dalwallinu 208 WA V4V554VV55 V SP 48.4
33 Letts Tim Darwin VIC 5VV5455VV4 48.4
34 Christie Eric Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD VV55VV4554 V 48.4
35 Scovell Peter Natives QLD 555V45V54V V 48.3
36 Aitchison Graham Canberra Rifle Club ACT V554V545V5 V 48.3
37 Ballantyne Bill Hornsby RSL NSW 5455VV5V54 V SV 48.3
38 Betts Philip Karramomus VIC 5VV5V55544 V 48.3
39 Jones Richard Manly Rifle Club Inc. NSW 4V555455V5 V SV 48.2
40 Wingrove Shaun Canberra Rifle Club NSW 555V454V55 48.2
41 Harrison Harro (Gordon) Murray Bridge SA 555VV45455 V SV 48.2
42 Wellburn Geoff Pacific QLD 5V45V55545 V 48.2
43 Wood Mike ATSC UK 5545V55545 V 48.1
44 Buchanan Mark Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V444VVVV55 V 47.5
45 Boschetti Wayne Marong RC VIC 5V44V4V5V5 V 47.4
46 Bunt Mark Katoomba Rifle Club Inc. NSW 44VV4V5V55 47.4
47 Christoph George Gold Coast QLD 54V4V555V4 47.3
48 Negus Steve Canberra Rifle Club NSW 4555V5VV44 47.3
49 Williams Stephen Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 555V54VV44 V 47.3
50 Crowe Graham Explorers Rifle Club Inc. NSW 4455V4555V V 47.2
51 Brindley Scott Explorers Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5V545V5445 47.2
52 ODonnell Leigh Pacific QLD 554555544V 47.1
53 Bright Graeme Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V45VV54V44 V 46.4
54 Caske John Natives QLD 5V4455V44V V 46.3
55 Hayes Len Shepparton/Nathalia VIC VV44V55544 V 46.3
56 Tapps Richard Lilydale VIC 555444V4V5 46.2
57 Brooker John Yorkshire Society NSW 4V4V545545 V SV 46.2
58 Noll Bluey (Ian) Whyalla SA VV55445445 V 46.2
59 Kiefer John Bendigo VIC 5554544VV4 V 46.2
60 Hickey Terry Colac VIC 5V5445V544 V 46.2
61 Hilton Dennis Grafton Rifle Club Inc. NSW 55V52VV44V V 45.4
62 Young Ken Southern Highlands NSW 554V444545 V SV 45.1
63 Marsden Dennis Geraldton Greenough WA 44534VV455 V SV SP 44.2
Target Rifle - B
1 Bell Ian Sarina Rifle Club Inc. QLD 55V5VV5V5V V SV 50.5
2 Chinnery Ann Marian Rifle Club Inc. QLD V555V5VV55 L 50.4
3 Coote Laurie Lang Lang VIC 54V5V5VVV5 V SV 49.5
4 Horsnell Mark Werribee VIC 554V5V55VV 49.4
5 Chester Frank Mareeba Rifle Club Inc. QLD 5V55V5V4V5 V 49.4
6 Barrett Ian Eugowra Rifle Club Inc. NSW 55VV45555V 49.3
7 Jones Colin Central QLD 55555555V4 V 49.1
8 Fletcher Michelle Wodonga NSW V5VVV445VV L 48.6
9 Ratcliff Douglas Maryborough VIC 555VV35V5V 48.4
10 Hall Robin Marong VIC 4V54V55V55 V SV 48.3
11 Setford Peter Werribee VIC 5VV445V555 V SV 48.3
12 Farley Peter MCC VIC 5455545VV5 V 48.2
13 Tapps Raymond Lilydale VIC 54V55V4VV4 U 47.4
14 McRae Tony Mount Gambier SA VVV4555V44 47.4
15 Daldy Peter Karramomus VIC 4V55554VV4 V 47.3
16 Neilsen Barney Southern Highland RC NSW 5454555V4V V 47.2
17 Eldridge Wes Port Campbell VIC 44555V554V 47.2
18 Doolan Peter Port Campbell VIC 545454VV55 47.2
19 Martin Angus Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 55V4V44555 U J 47.2
20 Hope Chris Perth - Fremantle 293 WA V54545V554 V 47.2
21 White Barry Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW 554V55V454 V SV 47.2
22 Sutherland Christopher MCC VIC 554445555V 47.1
23 Hawkins Bob Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 55444555V5 V 47.1
24 Jackson Ross Yarram VIC V4V5445VV4 46.4
25 Gerrett Rodney Wangaratta VIC 445555VV35 V 46.2
26 Kennedy Robert Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD V44545V554 V SV 46.2
27 Pryde Bill Spalding SA V5455V4544 V SV 46.2
28 Hulett Carol Geelong VIC VV55554444 V L 46.2
29 Walter Tim Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 544555445V V 46.1
30 Mitchell Wayne Maryborough VIC 554444V455 V 45.1
31 Cramp Bob Pacific QLD 5445554454 V 45.0
32 Carpeggiani Ben Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC 5VV44VV551 44.4
33 Purden Mike Shepparton/Nathalia VIC 3V5V444554 V 44.2
34 Horgan Frank Colac VIC V545444544 V SV 44.1
35 Ross Lothar Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 3534455445 V 42.0
36 Martin Andrew Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 4544555505 42.0
37 Jolme Chris Castlemaine VIC 5524544V33 V SV 40.1
Target Rifle - C
1 Sims Nicholas Port Jackson Rifle Club Inc. NSW 55455VV5V5 U J 49.3
2 Hollis Cynthia Darwin VIC 45V544455V L 46.2
3 McKenna Brian Moe City VIC 55543444V5 44.1
4 Maguire John West Wallsend NSW 534555V444 44.1
5 Laurence Malcolm Castlemaine VIC 5545433235 39.0
6 Nardi Bruce Pacific QLD 44V5340V35 V 38.2
F Standard - A
1 Johnstone Peter Marrickville Rifle Club Inc. NSW X666XXX56X V SV SP 59.5
2 Claypole Jim Geelong VIC 6X65X6X6X6 V 59.4
3 Emms Greg Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 666X656X6X V SV 59.3
4 Rhodes Trevor Maryborough VIC 66X6XX5666 V 59.3
5 Davies Jenny Maryborough VIC 66XX6X6656 V SV L 59.3
6 Melbourne Joe Nagambie VIC 6XX5XX6656 58.4
7 Casley Peter Murray Bridge SA XX5X566666 V SV 58.3
8 Hornell Grant Hamilton VIC 6566XX6566 V 58.2
9 Garlick Ralph Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 6656X6X665 V 58.2
10 Gamble Neil Port Campbell VIC 5556XX6X6X V 57.4
11 Twigg Colin Bega Rifle Club NSW XX6X56565X V 57.4
12 Eland John Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC X6XX55X566 V SV 57.4
13 Houston Bruce Rosedale VIC X6X655XX56 V SV 57.4
14 Kent John Fashions Mount Wellington NSW XX6656556X V 57.3
15 Palmer Russell Bega NSW 66X555X666 V 57.2
16 Blocksidge Richard Albert District QLD 4X666X6665 V SV 57.2
17 Monaghan Scott Dubbo Narromine NSW 665X4665XX V SV 56.3
18 Carpeggiani Rolf Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC X65655X5X6 V 56.3
19 Rowlands Bruce Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 65X5X65X65 V SV 56.3
20 Oliver Phillip Sandford Rifle Club Inc. TAS 5XX65X6655 56.3
21 Drew Peter Brisbane RC QLD 565X665X56 V 56.2
22 Mace Ernie Central QLD 6556X55666 V SV 56.1
23 Reid Mahlon Boddington 214 WA 6556566X56 V SV SP 56.1
24 Hunt Brendon Sandford Rifle Club Inc. TAS 56X5X55XX5 55.4
25 Ryan Susie Wodonga NSW X6555X655X L 55.3
26 Uren Noel Bacchus Marsh VIC 564XXX6556 V SV 55.3
27 Gustafsson Paul South Bendigo VIC 55X5566665 55.1
28 Sharp Malcolm Lyndhurst Rifle Club NSW 555566556X 54.1
29 Sides Warwick Ungarie Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5655565556 V 53.0
30 Bunt Alexina Katoomba Rifle Club Inc. NSW 6565655555 L U J 53.0
31 Siebel Adrian Hornsby RSL Rifle Club NSW 6655644346 49.0
F Standard - B
1 Troeth Ian Portland VIC 566XXX6X66 59.4
2 Wilson Liz Ravenshoe/Mt Garnet Rifle Club Inc. QLD 666X666X56 V L 59.2
3 Mischlewski Henry Central QLD X55XXX6656 V 57.4
4 Smith Heather Hornsby RSL No. 385 NSW 556XX65666 L 57.2
5 Simons John Broken Hill NSW 55666656X6 V 57.1
6 Doig Graham Fitz/caulfield VIC 65X6666555 V 56.1
7 Upchurch Gerald Sandford Target Rifle Club TAS 66XX555XX4 V SV 55.4
8 Harvey Bob Marrickville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 6X55X5655X V SV SP 55.3
9 May Cedric Canberra Rifle Club ACT 55X5666X46 V SV 55.2
10 Hahn Gregory Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 4566565656 V SV 54.0
11 Eland Kay Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC X656556455 V SV L 53.1
12 Young John Ungarie Rifle Club Inc. NSW 355556X566 V SV 52.1
13 Gunn Greg Hamilton VIC X554566555 V 52.1
14 Matthews Ronald Lyndhurst Rifle Club NSW 446X55X555 V SV 51.2
15 Wilson Murray Ravenshoe/Mt Garnet Rifle Club Inc. QLD 6446555556 V SV 51.0
16 Daniel Anthony Bungendore Rifle Club ACT 5555555655 51.0
17 Armstrong Kevin Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC 4555555655 V SV 50.0
18 Lenehan Russall Port Campbell VIC 344XX64555 V 48.2
19 Heard Ian Shepparton/nathalia VIC 4454555545 V SV 46.0
F Open - FO
1 Davies Adam Maryborough VIC 6XXX6X66XX 60.6
2 Hollis John Bendigo VIC X655X66XX6 V 58.4
3 Pedersen Bob Wodonga NSW 6XX6X665X5 V SV 58.4
4 Fraser Alan Rosedale VIC 656X56X66X V 58.3
5 Mincham Graham Bundaberg-Burnett QLD XXX5X66565 V SV 57.4
6 Hausler Jenni Brisbane QLD 556XX56X5X L 56.4
7 Teal Roger Portland VIC 6565XX56X5 56.3
8 Nelson Steve Beaudesert QLD 66655565XX V 56.2
9 Nelson Norman Moe City VIC X56565566X 56.2
10 Hunt Gary South Bendigo VIC 65X5656665 V 56.1
11 Bant Robert South Bendigo VIC 6X665554XX V SV 55.3
12 Barich Ronald Mildura/redcliffs VIC X66655555X V 55.2
13 Meldrum Joey Malvern RC 556X555X66 55.2
14 Boyack William Portland VIC 5565665556 V 54.0
15 Dobson David North Sydney VIC 5566565556 54.0
F/TR - A
1 Laughton Don Lang Lang 65X6XXXXXX V 59.7
2 Lang Cory Brisbane X566X65X66 V 58.3
3 Sharp Stephen Bungendore Rifle Club ACT 6XX5666566 V 58.2
4 Davis Rodney South Bendigo VIC 6X66655666 58.1
5 Smithson Stephen Kapunda SA 666656X566 V 58.1
6 Fairbairn Mark Cannon Hill RSL QLD 6666666565 58.0
7 Mahon Rod South Bendigo VIC 5XX5XX6656 V 57.4
8 Austen Clifford Nowra Rifle Club Inc NSW X66646X6X5 V 57.3
9 Hall Michael South Bendigo VIC 56X5X55X6X 56.4
10 Hall Liam South Bendigo VIC 655X56X5X6 U J 56.3
11 Dowling Shane Canberra Rifle Club ACT X655556X65 55.2
12 Blain Alan Port Campbell VIC 5565556666 55.0
13 Scoles Alan Maryborough VIC 6565655566 55.0
14 Austin Bill Werribee VIC 55XX565X4X V 54.4
15 Chalmers Doug Robinvale VIC 5506665556 V SV 49.0

Match 13 - Aggregate - Queens Day One Aggregate

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Corbett James Benalla VIC 150.25
2 Davies Duncan West Wallsend NSW 150.25
3 Black David Shepparton/Nathalia VIC 150.22
4 Negus Steve Canberra Rifle Club NSW 150.21
5 Negus Donna Bungendore Rifle Club ACT L 150.21
6 Young Ken Southern Highlands NSW V SV 150.20
7 Noll Bluey (Ian) Whyalla SA V 150.20
8 Berry Tim Natives QLD 150.19
9 Thurtell Peter Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW PP 150.18
10 Aitchison Graham Canberra Rifle Club ACT V 150.15
11 Boschetti Wayne Marong RC VIC V 150.15
12 Bailey Jim Holsworthy Rifle Club Inc. NSW 149.26
13 Grenfell Geoff Bendigo VIC 149.22
14 Brewster David Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC 149.19
15 Tapps Richard Lilydale VIC 149.18
16 Sandlant Bradley Bendigo VIC 149.18
17 Christie Eric Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD V 149.18
18 McKenzie Mal Wingham NSW 149.16
19 Barker Tony Shepparton/nathalia VIC 149.16
20 Thompson Don Natives QLD V SP 149.15
21 Hickey Terry Colac VIC V 149.15
22 Wood Barry Katandra VIC V 149.14
23 Christoph George Gold Coast QLD 149.14
24 Emms Ben Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 149.14
25 Maher Peter Lilydale VIC V 149.14
26 Baxter John Lithgow Small Arms NSW V 149.14
27 Bright Graeme Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 149.13
28 Marsden Dennis Geraldton Greenough WA V SV SP 149.13
29 Toh Keith Werribee VIC 148.16
30 Hodder Phill Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 148.16
31 Bunt Mark Katoomba Rifle Club Inc. NSW 148.15
32 Buchanan Mark Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 148.15
33 Betts Philip Karramomus VIC V 148.14
34 McGuigan Tony Mosman Neutral Bay NSW V 148.13
35 Letts Tim Darwin VIC 148.12
36 Brooker John Yorkshire Society NSW V SV 148.11
37 Jones Richard Manly Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 148.11
38 Sandlant Rob Bendigo RC VIC V 148.10
39 Griffiths Helen Pacific QLD V L 147.20
40 Kiefer John Bendigo VIC V 147.20
41 Ballantyne Bill Hornsby RSL NSW V SV 147.19
42 Chad Mike Port Macquarie Rifle Club NSW V 147.19
43 Wood Mike ATSC UK V 147.13
44 Hilton Dennis Grafton Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 147.12
45 Caske John Natives QLD V 146.15
46 Hayes Len Shepparton/Nathalia VIC V 146.15
47 McCamley Keirin Shepparton/Nathalia VIC 146.14
48 Harrison Harro (Gordon) Murray Bridge SA V SV 146.13
49 Ashton John Port Jackson Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 146.13
50 Sims Andrew Port Jackson Rifle Club Inc. NSW 146.12
51 Wellburn Geoff Pacific QLD V 146.11
52 Crowe Graham Explorers Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 145.18
53 Watkins Paul Chapman Valley WA V SV 145.17
54 Rankin Mike Wangaratta V SV 145.15
55 Brindley Scott Explorers Rifle Club Inc. NSW 145.12
56 ODonnell Leigh Pacific QLD 145.10
57 Scovell Peter Natives QLD V 145.9
58 Williams Stephen Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 144.12
59 Sweet Micheil Sandford Target Rifle Club TAS V SV 144.10
60 Bailey Mitchell Holsworthy Rifle Club Inc. NSW U J 144.10
61 Syme Ian Dalwallinu 208 WA V SP 143.12
62 Wingrove Shaun Canberra Rifle Club NSW 143.8
63 Wilson Mark Canberra Rifle Club ACT 137.9
Target Rifle - B
1 Daldy Peter Karramomus VIC V 149.15
2 Horsnell Mark Werribee VIC 149.12
3 Barrett Ian Eugowra Rifle Club Inc. NSW 148.14
4 Jackson Ross Yarram VIC 148.11
5 Tapps Raymond Lilydale VIC U 148.10
6 Bell Ian Sarina Rifle Club Inc. QLD V SV 147.19
7 Kennedy Robert Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD V SV 147.17
8 Setford Peter Werribee VIC V SV 147.14
9 Pryde Bill Spalding SA V SV 147.12
10 Chinnery Ann Marian Rifle Club Inc. QLD L 147.11
11 Coote Laurie Lang Lang VIC V SV 147.10
12 Fletcher Michelle Wodonga NSW L 147.9
13 Gerrett Rodney Wangaratta VIC V 147.8
14 Hall Robin Marong VIC V SV 146.14
15 Ratcliff Douglas Maryborough VIC 146.13
16 Sutherland Christopher MCC VIC 146.12
17 Hawkins Bob Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD V 146.11
18 Jones Colin Central QLD V 146.9
19 Chester Frank Mareeba Rifle Club Inc. QLD V 145.16
20 White Barry Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 145.10
21 Horgan Frank Colac VIC V SV 145.10
22 Farley Peter MCC VIC V 144.16
23 Martin Andrew Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 144.11
24 Cramp Bob Pacific QLD V 143.11
25 Eldridge Wes Port Campbell VIC 143.11
26 Walter Tim Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 143.8
27 Neilsen Barney Southern Highland RC NSW V 142.14
28 Purden Mike Shepparton/Nathalia VIC V 142.11
29 Hope Chris Perth - Fremantle 293 WA V 142.8
30 Carpeggiani Ben Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC 141.9
31 Martin Angus Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW U J 141.7
32 Hulett Carol Geelong VIC V L 140.10
33 Jolme Chris Castlemaine VIC V SV 140.8
34 McRae Tony Mount Gambier SA 139.7
35 Mitchell Wayne Maryborough VIC V 138.8
36 Ross Lothar Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD V 138.6
37 Doolan Peter Port Campbell VIC 137.6
Target Rifle - C
1 Hollis Cynthia Darwin VIC L 142.11
2 Sims Nicholas Port Jackson Rifle Club Inc. NSW U J 142.4
3 Laurence Malcolm Castlemaine VIC 141.9
4 Maguire John West Wallsend NSW 139.5
5 Nardi Bruce Pacific QLD V 138.8
6 McKenna Brian Moe City VIC 134.3
F Standard - A
1 Davies Jenny Maryborough VIC V SV L 179.13
2 Johnstone Peter Marrickville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV SP 178.13
3 Melbourne Joe Nagambie VIC 177.13
4 Kent John Fashions Mount Wellington NSW V 176.14
5 Twigg Colin Bega Rifle Club NSW V 176.12
6 Emms Greg Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 175.11
7 Rhodes Trevor Maryborough VIC V 175.8
8 Drew Peter Brisbane RC QLD V 174.15
9 Garlick Ralph Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 174.12
10 Hornell Grant Hamilton VIC V 174.7
11 Claypole Jim Geelong VIC V 173.11
12 Eland John Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC V SV 173.9
13 Reid Mahlon Boddington 214 WA V SV SP 172.11
14 Sides Warwick Ungarie Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 172.8
15 Uren Noel Bacchus Marsh VIC V SV 171.13
16 Carpeggiani Rolf Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC V 171.11
17 Sharp Malcolm Lyndhurst Rifle Club NSW 171.9
18 Blocksidge Richard Albert District QLD V SV 170.9
19 Bunt Alexina Katoomba Rifle Club Inc. NSW L U J 170.8
20 Rowlands Bruce Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 169.12
21 Monaghan Scott Dubbo Narromine NSW V SV 169.10
22 Gamble Neil Port Campbell VIC V 169.6
23 Mace Ernie Central QLD V SV 168.13
24 Gustafsson Paul South Bendigo VIC 168.9
25 Oliver Phillip Sandford Rifle Club Inc. TAS 168.8
26 Ryan Susie Wodonga NSW L 166.9
27 Houston Bruce Rosedale VIC V SV 166.6
28 Casley Peter Murray Bridge SA V SV 163.5
29 Hunt Brendon Sandford Rifle Club Inc. TAS 163.4
30 Palmer Russell Bega NSW V 162.10
31 Siebel Adrian Hornsby RSL Rifle Club NSW 159.3
F Standard - B
1 Simons John Broken Hill NSW V 178.12
2 May Cedric Canberra Rifle Club ACT V SV 174.6
3 Daniel Anthony Bungendore Rifle Club ACT 172.13
4 Hahn Gregory Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 171.9
5 Smith Heather Hornsby RSL No. 385 NSW L 171.9
6 Matthews Ronald Lyndhurst Rifle Club NSW V SV 170.7
7 Troeth Ian Portland VIC 170.5
8 Armstrong Kevin Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC V SV 169.6
9 Wilson Liz Ravenshoe/Mt Garnet Rifle Club Inc. QLD V L 166.5
10 Mischlewski Henry Central QLD V 166.4
11 Eland Kay Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC V SV L 165.13
12 Doig Graham Fitz/caulfield VIC V 165.7
13 Heard Ian Shepparton/nathalia VIC V SV 165.7
14 Harvey Bob Marrickville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV SP 164.5
15 Upchurch Gerald Sandford Target Rifle Club TAS V SV 164.5
16 Wilson Murray Ravenshoe/Mt Garnet Rifle Club Inc. QLD V SV 163.8
17 Gunn Greg Hamilton VIC V 163.5
18 Young John Ungarie Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 156.3
19 Lenehan Russall Port Campbell VIC V 149.1
F Open - FO
1 Davies Adam Maryborough VIC 179.19
2 Pedersen Bob Wodonga NSW V SV 179.14
3 Fraser Alan Rosedale VIC V 178.13
4 Bant Robert South Bendigo VIC V SV 178.13
5 Hollis John Bendigo VIC V 177.15
6 Dobson David North Sydney VIC 177.14
7 Mincham Graham Bundaberg-Burnett QLD V SV 177.11
8 Hunt Gary South Bendigo VIC V 176.16
9 Nelson Steve Beaudesert QLD V 176.13
10 Hausler Jenni Brisbane QLD L 173.12
11 Nelson Norman Moe City VIC 173.8
12 Teal Roger Portland VIC 171.6
13 Meldrum Joey Malvern RC 170.13
14 Boyack William Portland VIC V 164.14
F/TR - A
1 Fairbairn Mark Cannon Hill RSL QLD 178.16
2 Mahon Rod South Bendigo VIC V 177.17
3 Chalmers Doug Robinvale VIC V SV 177.11
4 Hall Liam South Bendigo VIC U J 175.13
5 Hall Michael South Bendigo VIC 174.14
6 Austin Bill Werribee VIC V 174.12
7 Scoles Alan Maryborough VIC 174.8
8 Sharp Stephen Bungendore Rifle Club ACT V 174.8
9 Smithson Stephen Kapunda SA V 173.10
10 Davis Rodney South Bendigo VIC 172.13
11 Laughton Don Lang Lang V 170.12
12 Dowling Shane Canberra Rifle Club ACT 170.4
13 Lang Cory Brisbane V 167.7
14 Blain Alan Port Campbell VIC 166.7
15 Austen Clifford Nowra Rifle Club Inc NSW V 165.7

Match 12 - 600 Yards - THE GEORGE WHITLOW MEMORIAL

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Negus Donna Bungendore Rifle Club ACT V555VVVVVV L 50.7
2 Corbett James Benalla VIC VV555VVVVV 50.7
3 Negus Steve Canberra Rifle Club NSW 55VVVVV5VV 50.7
4 Davies Duncan West Wallsend NSW V5VV5VV5VV 50.7
5 Brewster David Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC 5VV5VVVVV5 50.7
6 Berry Tim Natives QLD 5V5V5V5VVV 50.6
7 Young Ken Southern Highlands NSW 5V55VVV5VV V SV 50.6
8 Tapps Richard Lilydale VIC 5VVV55VV5V 50.6
9 Wood Barry Katandra VIC V5VVV5V55V V 50.6
10 Black David Shepparton/Nathalia VIC VVV555VVV5 50.6
11 Thompson Don Natives QLD V55V5V5V5V V SP 50.5
12 Bright Graeme Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 555VV5VVV5 V 50.5
13 Toh Keith Werribee VIC 5V5V5V5VV5 50.5
14 Aitchison Graham Canberra Rifle Club ACT 555555VVVV V 50.4
15 McKenzie Mal Wingham NSW 5V555V55VV 50.4
16 Thurtell Peter Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5V5V555V5V PP 50.4
17 Brooker John Yorkshire Society NSW 55V5V5V55V V SV 50.4
18 Noll Bluey (Ian) Whyalla SA 5V55V5VV55 V 50.4
19 Christoph George Gold Coast QLD 55VV55555V 50.3
20 Emms Ben Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5V5V55555V 50.3
21 Boschetti Wayne Marong RC VIC 5555VV55V5 V 50.3
22 Marsden Dennis Geraldton Greenough WA 555VV5V555 V SV SP 50.3
23 Maher Peter Lilydale VIC 5VV5555555 V 50.2
24 Bailey Jim Holsworthy Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5VVVV4VVVV 49.8
25 Ballantyne Bill Hornsby RSL NSW VV4VVV5VV5 V SV 49.7
26 Grenfell Geoff Bendigo VIC 5VV4VV5VV5 49.6
27 Sandlant Bradley Bendigo VIC VVV55V5VV4 49.6
28 Hickey Terry Colac VIC VV5555V4VV V 49.5
29 Harrison Harro (Gordon) Murray Bridge SA V5V45VV55V V SV 49.5
30 Barker Tony Shepparton/nathalia VIC 5V55VV5V4V 49.5
31 Caske John Natives QLD 5V45VV5VV5 V 49.5
32 Hilton Dennis Grafton Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5VV5VV54V5 V 49.5
33 Bunt Mark Katoomba Rifle Club Inc. NSW 55V4V555VV 49.4
34 Sweet Micheil Sandford Target Rifle Club TAS V45V55V55V V SV 49.4
35 Christie Eric Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 5545VV5VV5 V 49.4
36 Hodder Phill Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V55V55V4V5 49.4
37 Betts Philip Karramomus VIC V45VV55V55 V 49.4
38 Buchanan Mark Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V54VV5V555 V 49.4
39 Baxter John Lithgow Small Arms NSW 5V55V5VV54 V 49.4
40 Sandlant Rob Bendigo RC VIC V55V555V54 V 49.3
41 Jones Richard Manly Rifle Club Inc. NSW 555555V45V V SV 49.2
42 Hayes Len Shepparton/Nathalia VIC V55555V455 V 49.2
43 Griffiths Helen Pacific QLD V54V54VVVV V L 48.6
44 Wellburn Geoff Pacific QLD VV545VV54V V 48.5
45 Rankin Mike Wangaratta V55V4VV54V V SV 48.5
46 Kiefer John Bendigo VIC VVV545545V V 48.4
47 Letts Tim Darwin VIC 5454V555VV 48.3
48 McGuigan Tony Mosman Neutral Bay NSW 55V4455V5V V 48.3
49 ODonnell Leigh Pacific QLD 555V4V455V 48.3
50 Wood Mike ATSC UK 55V455VV45 V 48.3
51 Scovell Peter Natives QLD 55555V544V V 48.2
52 Wingrove Shaun Canberra Rifle Club NSW 5554V55554 48.1
53 McCamley Keirin Shepparton/Nathalia VIC 5V5444VVVV 47.5
54 Crowe Graham Explorers Rifle Club Inc. NSW 44V54VV5VV V 47.5
55 Chad Mike Port Macquarie Rifle Club NSW 5VV5V35545 V 47.3
56 Brindley Scott Explorers Rifle Club Inc. NSW V5454545V5 47.2
57 Ashton John Port Jackson Rifle Club Inc. NSW 554555V4V4 V 47.2
58 Sims Andrew Port Jackson Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5555544455 47.0
59 Watkins Paul Chapman Valley WA 4VVV54V44V V SV 46.5
60 Wilson Mark Canberra Rifle Club ACT VV4455V445 46.3
61 Bailey Mitchell Holsworthy Rifle Club Inc. NSW V5V4445554 U J 46.2
62 Williams Stephen Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 55VV454454 V 46.2
63 Syme Ian Dalwallinu 208 WA VV3445V455 V SP 45.3
Target Rifle - B
1 Ratcliff Douglas Maryborough VIC 5VVVV55555 50.4
2 Gerrett Rodney Wangaratta VIC 555555VVV5 V 50.3
3 Horsnell Mark Werribee VIC 555V55555V 50.2
4 Pryde Bill Spalding SA 55VV4VV5VV V SV 49.6
5 Barrett Ian Eugowra Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5V45555VVV 49.4
6 Hall Robin Marong VIC 5V5545VV5V V SV 49.4
7 Martin Andrew Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V4V5555VV5 49.4
8 Tapps Raymond Lilydale VIC 5V4V5V55V5 U 49.4
9 Chinnery Ann Marian Rifle Club Inc. QLD 55455V5V5V L 49.3
10 Daldy Peter Karramomus VIC VV55555554 V 49.2
11 Bell Ian Sarina Rifle Club Inc. QLD 5VV54V54VV V SV 48.5
12 Walter Tim Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5V54V55V4V V 48.4
13 Jackson Ross Yarram VIC 455V554VV5 48.3
14 Martin Angus Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 555VV54V45 U J 48.3
15 Fletcher Michelle Wodonga NSW V555VV5454 L 48.3
16 White Barry Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW 55V455554V V SV 48.2
17 Cramp Bob Pacific QLD 54V55545V5 V 48.2
18 Coote Laurie Lang Lang VIC 554545555V V SV 48.1
19 Horgan Frank Colac VIC 54554V5555 V SV 48.1
20 Hulett Carol Geelong VIC 545V445VVV V L 47.4
21 Jones Colin Central QLD V5V444V55V V 47.4
22 Chester Frank Mareeba Rifle Club Inc. QLD 55V4V5VV44 V 47.4
23 Sutherland Christopher MCC VIC 44V455V55V 47.3
24 Eldridge Wes Port Campbell VIC V4445V55V5 47.3
25 Jolme Chris Castlemaine VIC 5VV5V44455 V SV 47.3
26 Kennedy Robert Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD V54545V5V4 V SV 47.3
27 Hawkins Bob Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD V5V54V5544 V 47.3
28 Purden Mike Shepparton/Nathalia VIC 5454455VV5 V 47.2
29 McRae Tony Mount Gambier SA 4V45555V45 47.2
30 Setford Peter Werribee VIC V5V4545545 V SV 47.2
31 Farley Peter MCC VIC 444VVV5V54 V 46.4
32 Neilsen Barney Southern Highland RC NSW 5445VV544V V 46.3
33 Hope Chris Perth - Fremantle 293 WA V5554VV534 V 46.3
34 Carpeggiani Ben Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC 4V4545V44V 45.3
35 Doolan Peter Port Campbell VIC 4454V45544 44.1
36 Mitchell Wayne Maryborough VIC 4555544444 V 44.0
37 Ross Lothar Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 444533544V V 41.1
Target Rifle - C
1 Laurence Malcolm Castlemaine VIC 5V545V4VV4 47.4
2 Maguire John West Wallsend NSW 554445555V 47.1
3 Nardi Bruce Pacific QLD 5555445554 V 47.0
4 Hollis Cynthia Darwin VIC VV45445V45 L 46.3
5 Sims Nicholas Port Jackson Rifle Club Inc. NSW 55V5445544 U J 46.1
6 McKenna Brian Moe City VIC 5455455435 45.0
F Standard - A
1 Davies Jenny Maryborough VIC X6X6566X6X V SV L 59.4
2 Johnstone Peter Marrickville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 65X666XXX6 V SV SP 59.4
3 Melbourne Joe Nagambie VIC 6X6XXX6566 59.4
4 Kent John Fashions Mount Wellington NSW 6X5X6666X6 V 59.3
5 Drew Peter Brisbane RC QLD XX6XXX555X V 57.6
6 Eland John Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC 65XX56656X V SV 57.3
7 Gamble Neil Port Campbell VIC 6X6565X566 V 57.2
8 Hornell Grant Hamilton VIC X665556666 V 57.1
9 Ryan Susie Wodonga NSW 6X54X5XXXX L 56.6
10 Emms Greg Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 656X6XX555 V SV 56.3
11 Sharp Malcolm Lyndhurst Rifle Club NSW 456X656X66 56.2
12 Claypole Jim Geelong VIC X6X5566556 V 56.2
13 Twigg Colin Bega Rifle Club NSW 665X655X65 V 56.2
14 Rhodes Trevor Maryborough VIC 66X5656565 V 56.1
15 Houston Bruce Rosedale VIC 6665566X55 V SV 56.1
16 Reid Mahlon Boddington 214 WA 55X55X6X56 V SV SP 55.3
17 Blocksidge Richard Albert District QLD 655636X666 V SV 55.1
18 Hunt Brendon Sandford Rifle Club Inc. TAS 6555656656 55.0
19 Gustafsson Paul South Bendigo VIC 6X465X645X 54.3
20 Monaghan Scott Dubbo Narromine NSW 5X655X65X4 V SV 54.3
21 Sides Warwick Ungarie Rifle Club Inc. NSW 6566X545X5 V 54.2
22 Uren Noel Bacchus Marsh VIC X5655X6465 V SV 54.2
23 Garlick Ralph Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 6655555X65 V 54.1
24 Bunt Alexina Katoomba Rifle Club Inc. NSW 6656646645 L U J 54.0
25 Oliver Phillip Sandford Rifle Club Inc. TAS 4655566565 53.0
26 Mace Ernie Central QLD 66X5X44555 V SV 52.2
27 Carpeggiani Rolf Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC 554544X666 V 51.1
28 Casley Peter Murray Bridge SA X665554446 V SV 51.1
29 Rowlands Bruce Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 6644656644 V SV 51.0
30 Palmer Russell Bega NSW 5X5565X550 V 48.2
31 Siebel Adrian Hornsby RSL Rifle Club NSW 4454653465 46.0
F Standard - B
1 Daniel Anthony Bungendore Rifle Club ACT XXX66XX5X6 59.6
2 Simons John Broken Hill NSW X6XXX66656 V 59.4
3 Hahn Gregory Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 656X656X65 V SV 57.2
4 May Cedric Canberra Rifle Club ACT 666XX65655 V SV 57.2
5 Troeth Ian Portland VIC 6X65666565 57.1
6 Armstrong Kevin Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC 6566X55XX5 V SV 56.3
7 Matthews Ronald Lyndhurst Rifle Club NSW 55X6656656 V SV 56.1
8 Eland Kay Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC 5X4X5XXX5X V SV L 55.6
9 Wilson Murray Ravenshoe/Mt Garnet Rifle Club Inc. QLD X654X66655 V SV 55.2
10 Doig Graham Fitz/caulfield VIC 44566XX665 V 54.2
11 Harvey Bob Marrickville Rifle Club Inc. NSW X6X5465655 V SV SP 54.2
12 Smith Heather Hornsby RSL No. 385 NSW 66555555X5 L 53.1
13 Wilson Liz Ravenshoe/Mt Garnet Rifle Club Inc. QLD 6646564556 V L 53.0
14 Heard Ian Shepparton/nathalia VIC 6546464X65 V SV 52.1
15 Mischlewski Henry Central QLD 5656554555 V 51.0
16 Young John Ungarie Rifle Club Inc. NSW X544555X55 V SV 50.2
17 Upchurch Gerald Sandford Target Rifle Club TAS 4546465556 V SV 50.0
18 Gunn Greg Hamilton VIC 5555555456 V 50.0
19 Lenehan Russall Port Campbell VIC 45X4554645 V 48.1
F Open - FO
1 Hollis John Bendigo VIC 66666X6XXX V 60.4
2 Davies Adam Maryborough VIC XX5XXXXXX6 59.8
3 Pedersen Bob Wodonga NSW 66656X6666 V SV 59.1
4 Fraser Alan Rosedale VIC X5X6656XX6 V 58.4
5 Mincham Graham Bundaberg-Burnett QLD 6X556666XX V SV 58.3
6 Bant Robert South Bendigo VIC 65X656X6X6 V SV 58.3
7 Nelson Norman Moe City VIC 66666X6556 58.1
8 Hunt Gary South Bendigo VIC 6X5XXX6X55 V 57.5
9 Teal Roger Portland VIC 5X6666X556 57.2
10 Dobson David North Sydney VIC 65656X5666 57.1
11 Hausler Jenni Brisbane QLD X645X56X6X L 56.4
12 Meldrum Joey Malvern RC X46X6X5656 56.3
13 Nelson Steve Beaudesert QLD 6XX6565655 V 56.2
14 Boyack William Portland VIC X55X654552 V 49.2
F/TR - A
1 Chalmers Doug Robinvale VIC 6665XXXX5X V SV 58.5
2 Hall Michael South Bendigo VIC X6X56665XX 58.4
3 Fairbairn Mark Cannon Hill RSL QLD XX566X656X 58.4
4 Hall Liam South Bendigo VIC 65XX56X6X6 U J 58.4
5 Mahon Rod South Bendigo VIC 5666XXX566 V 58.3
6 Smithson Stephen Kapunda SA XX56X65565 V 56.3
7 Dowling Shane Canberra Rifle Club ACT 6665566565 56.0
8 Austin Bill Werribee VIC 5555X6X6X5 V 55.3
9 Scoles Alan Maryborough VIC 55565666X5 55.1
10 Sharp Stephen Bungendore Rifle Club ACT 5665655656 V 55.0
11 Davis Rodney South Bendigo VIC X55X555566 54.2
12 Austen Clifford Nowra Rifle Club Inc NSW 55X566455X V 53.2
13 Lang Cory Brisbane 6455654X66 V 53.1
14 Blain Alan Port Campbell VIC 445646XXX5 52.3
15 Laughton Don Lang Lang 5466XX4456 V 52.2

Match 11 - Second 500 Yards - THE CASTLEMAINE RIFLE CLUB

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Negus Steve Canberra Rifle Club NSW 5VVVVVVVVV 50.9
2 Grenfell Geoff Bendigo VIC V5VVVVVVVV 50.9
3 Corbett James Benalla VIC VV5VVVVVVV 50.9
4 Crowe Graham Explorers Rifle Club Inc. NSW VVVVVV5VVV V 50.9
5 Davies Duncan West Wallsend NSW VVVVVVV5VV 50.9
6 Kiefer John Bendigo VIC VVVVVVVV5V V 50.9
7 Thurtell Peter Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW 55VVVVVVVV PP 50.8
8 Black David Shepparton/Nathalia VIC 5VV5VVVVVV 50.8
8 Chad Mike Port Macquarie Rifle Club NSW 5VV5VVVVVV V 50.8
10 Bailey Jim Holsworthy Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5VVV5VVVVV 50.8
11 Berry Tim Natives QLD 5VVVV5VVVV 50.8
12 McKenzie Mal Wingham NSW VVV5VV5VVV 50.8
13 Bunt Mark Katoomba Rifle Club Inc. NSW 55VV5VVVVV 50.7
14 Christie Eric Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD V5VV55VVVV V 50.7
15 Noll Bluey (Ian) Whyalla SA 55VVVVVV5V V 50.7
16 Boschetti Wayne Marong RC VIC 5VVV5VVVV5 V 50.7
17 Aitchison Graham Canberra Rifle Club ACT VVV55VVVV5 V 50.7
18 Sandlant Bradley Bendigo VIC VVVV5V5VV5 50.7
19 Hodder Phill Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW VVV5VVVV55 50.7
20 Betts Philip Karramomus VIC 5VV5V55VVV V 50.6
21 Toh Keith Werribee VIC 5VVV55V5VV 50.6
22 Bright Graeme Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW VV5V5V5V5V V 50.6
23 Negus Donna Bungendore Rifle Club ACT 5VVV5VV55V L 50.6
24 Barker Tony Shepparton/nathalia VIC VV5V5V5VV5 50.6
25 Young Ken Southern Highlands NSW 55555VVVVV V SV 50.5
26 Ashton John Port Jackson Rifle Club Inc. NSW VV5555V5VV V 50.5
27 McGuigan Tony Mosman Neutral Bay NSW VV555V55VV V 50.5
28 Sims Andrew Port Jackson Rifle Club Inc. NSW VV5V5V555V 50.5
28 Hickey Terry Colac VIC VV5V5V555V V 50.5
30 Baxter John Lithgow Small Arms NSW 5VV5V5VV55 V 50.5
31 Wood Barry Katandra VIC V55VV5555V V 50.4
32 McCamley Keirin Shepparton/Nathalia VIC V5V5555VV5 50.4
33 Letts Tim Darwin VIC 55V5555V5V 50.3
34 Ballantyne Bill Hornsby RSL NSW VV4VVVVVVV V SV 49.9
35 Griffiths Helen Pacific QLD VV54VV5V5V V L 49.6
36 Tapps Richard Lilydale VIC 5VVVV4V5V5 49.6
37 Marsden Dennis Geraldton Greenough WA VV45VVVV55 V SV SP 49.6
38 Brindley Scott Explorers Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5VVVVV4V55 49.6
39 Watkins Paul Chapman Valley WA V5VV5VVV45 V SV 49.6
40 Maher Peter Lilydale VIC V555VV4V5V V 49.5
41 Syme Ian Dalwallinu 208 WA V5VV554VV5 V SP 49.5
42 Buchanan Mark Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW VVV5V554V5 V 49.5
43 ODonnell Leigh Pacific QLD 55V55V45VV 49.4
44 Jones Richard Manly Rifle Club Inc. NSW 555VV45V5V V SV 49.4
45 Brewster David Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC VV55555V4V 49.4
46 Bailey Mitchell Holsworthy Rifle Club Inc. NSW V55V54V5V5 U J 49.4
47 Scovell Peter Natives QLD 55VVV54V55 V 49.4
48 Wood Mike ATSC UK 55VVV55V45 V 49.4
49 Sandlant Rob Bendigo RC VIC 55V555VVV4 V 49.4
50 Christoph George Gold Coast QLD 5VVV55V554 49.4
51 Emms Ben Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5V55455VV5 49.3
52 Thompson Don Natives QLD 5V45V55V55 V SP 49.3
53 Brooker John Yorkshire Society NSW 5555545555 V SV 49.0
54 Harrison Harro (Gordon) Murray Bridge SA VV5VV544VV V SV 48.6
55 Williams Stephen Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 55445VV5VV V 48.4
56 Rankin Mike Wangaratta 55VV4V55V4 V SV 48.4
57 Wingrove Shaun Canberra Rifle Club NSW 5V4V45555V 48.3
58 Hilton Dennis Grafton Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5V5545554V V 48.2
59 Wellburn Geoff Pacific QLD 555545VV54 V 48.2
60 Hayes Len Shepparton/Nathalia VIC VVV4544VVV V 47.6
61 Caske John Natives QLD 5V455454VV V 47.3
62 Sweet Micheil Sandford Target Rifle Club TAS 5V44V554V5 V SV 47.3
63 Wilson Mark Canberra Rifle Club ACT V54V504455 42.2
Target Rifle - B
1 Kennedy Robert Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD VV5VV55VVV V SV 50.7
2 Setford Peter Werribee VIC VV5VVVV5V5 V SV 50.7
3 Chester Frank Mareeba Rifle Club Inc. QLD V5VV5VVV55 V 50.6
4 Daldy Peter Karramomus VIC 5V55VVVV55 V 50.5
5 Coote Laurie Lang Lang VIC V5V5555V5V V SV 50.4
6 Horsnell Mark Werribee VIC 5VV555V55V 50.4
7 Jackson Ross Yarram VIC 555V5555V5 50.2
8 Bell Ian Sarina Rifle Club Inc. QLD 554VVVV5VV V SV 49.6
9 Eldridge Wes Port Campbell VIC 4V555VVV5V 49.5
10 Sutherland Christopher MCC VIC VV5555VV4V 49.5
11 White Barry Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW V5V54V5VV5 V SV 49.5
12 Hawkins Bob Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD V554VVVV55 V 49.5
13 Ratcliff Douglas Maryborough VIC 5V5V55VVV4 49.5
14 Farley Peter MCC VIC 5VV5V5V5V4 V 49.5
15 Cramp Bob Pacific QLD VV55545VV5 V 49.4
16 Pryde Bill Spalding SA 5555554VVV V SV 49.3
17 Barrett Ian Eugowra Rifle Club Inc. NSW V554V5555V 49.3
18 Carpeggiani Ben Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC 55V55V54V5 49.3
19 Fletcher Michelle Wodonga NSW 5V5455VV55 L 49.3
20 Horgan Frank Colac VIC VV5V555545 V SV 49.3
21 Tapps Raymond Lilydale VIC 55V5VV5554 U 49.3
22 Jones Colin Central QLD 555V5V5455 V 49.2
23 Neilsen Barney Southern Highland RC NSW 55VVV4VV45 V 48.5
24 Martin Andrew Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5V54V5VV54 48.4
25 Ross Lothar Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 555554V4VV V 48.3
26 Chinnery Ann Marian Rifle Club Inc. QLD 555V55454V L 48.2
27 Hall Robin Marong VIC 55445V5V55 V SV 48.2
28 Hope Chris Perth - Fremantle 293 WA V45555V554 V 48.2
29 Gerrett Rodney Wangaratta VIC V4V4455555 V 47.2
30 Martin Angus Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 55V454V455 U J 47.2
31 McRae Tony Mount Gambier SA 55V5V55444 47.2
32 Purden Mike Shepparton/Nathalia VIC VV4V54445V V 46.4
33 Hulett Carol Geelong VIC V544V4V54V V L 46.4
34 Mitchell Wayne Maryborough VIC 5VV454VV44 V 46.4
35 Jolme Chris Castlemaine VIC 5V4V44455V V SV 46.3
36 Doolan Peter Port Campbell VIC VV5444554V 46.3
37 Walter Tim Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 3444555V55 V 45.1
Target Rifle - C
1 Hollis Cynthia Darwin VIC 45VV5555VV L 49.4
2 Sims Nicholas Port Jackson Rifle Club Inc. NSW 554555555V U J 49.1
3 Maguire John West Wallsend NSW 5V45VV5455 48.3
4 Laurence Malcolm Castlemaine VIC 5V555V5544 48.2
5 Nardi Bruce Pacific QLD V544V4VV45 V 46.4
6 McKenna Brian Moe City VIC 5V4V454554 46.2
F Standard - A
1 Garlick Ralph Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 6XXX6XX6XX V 60.7
2 Twigg Colin Bega Rifle Club NSW XXX6X666XX V 60.6
3 Rowlands Bruce Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW XXXX666X6X V SV 60.6
4 Emms Greg Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 666XXXX66X V SV 60.5
5 Davies Jenny Maryborough VIC 66X666XX6X V SV L 60.4
6 Carpeggiani Rolf Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC 6X6X66666X V 60.3
7 Hornell Grant Hamilton VIC 66X5XX66XX V 59.5
8 Claypole Jim Geelong VIC 6X66XXX56X V 59.5
9 Johnstone Peter Marrickville Rifle Club Inc. NSW X665XXX6X6 V SV SP 59.5
10 Sharp Malcolm Lyndhurst Rifle Club NSW X6X66X56X6 59.4
11 Rhodes Trevor Maryborough VIC 665XXX6X66 V 59.4
12 Sides Warwick Ungarie Rifle Club Inc. NSW 656XXX6666 V 59.3
13 Reid Mahlon Boddington 214 WA 6X6656666X V SV SP 59.2
14 Mace Ernie Central QLD XX66X5XXX5 V SV 58.6
15 Kent John Fashions Mount Wellington NSW 665566XXXX V 58.4
16 Bunt Alexina Katoomba Rifle Club Inc. NSW 6XXX5566X6 L U J 58.4
17 Drew Peter Brisbane RC QLD 66XX6X5X56 V 58.4
18 Melbourne Joe Nagambie VIC 566XX656X6 58.3
19 Blocksidge Richard Albert District QLD X66X6X6565 V SV 58.3
20 Eland John Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC 6565XX6666 V SV 58.2
21 Monaghan Scott Dubbo Narromine NSW 6655XXX566 V SV 57.3
22 Uren Noel Bacchus Marsh VIC 6X5X65X665 V SV 57.3
23 Oliver Phillip Sandford Rifle Club Inc. TAS X656X56566 57.2
24 Gamble Neil Port Campbell VIC 66X6X66555 V 57.2
25 Casley Peter Murray Bridge SA 655X6664XX V SV 56.3
26 Palmer Russell Bega NSW XXX6565565 V 56.3
27 Hunt Brendon Sandford Rifle Club Inc. TAS XX6X565655 56.3
28 Gustafsson Paul South Bendigo VIC X655556X65 55.2
29 Siebel Adrian Hornsby RSL Rifle Club NSW 666456565X 55.1
30 Ryan Susie Wodonga NSW 6656555665 L 55.0
31 Houston Bruce Rosedale VIC 5566644X56 V SV 53.1
F Standard - B
1 Matthews Ronald Lyndhurst Rifle Club NSW X6XX6X666X V SV 60.5
2 Smith Heather Hornsby RSL No. 385 NSW XXXXX66665 L 59.5
3 Simons John Broken Hill NSW 6X666XX665 V 59.3
4 Upchurch Gerald Sandford Target Rifle Club TAS X65X66X5X6 V SV 58.4
5 Wilson Liz Ravenshoe/Mt Garnet Rifle Club Inc. QLD 6665X5X666 V L 58.2
6 Armstrong Kevin Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC X656666X56 V SV 58.2
7 Mischlewski Henry Central QLD 6665X66X65 V 58.2
8 Heard Ian Shepparton/nathalia VIC XXX66X6654 V SV 57.4
9 Troeth Ian Portland VIC 6X65X55666 57.2
10 May Cedric Canberra Rifle Club ACT 666565X656 V SV 57.1
11 Doig Graham Fitz/caulfield VIC 665X5XX565 V 56.3
12 Hahn Gregory Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 6XX6X55565 V SV 56.3
13 Daniel Anthony Bungendore Rifle Club ACT X6XX655655 56.3
14 Harvey Bob Marrickville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 565X6555X6 V SV SP 55.2
15 Wilson Murray Ravenshoe/Mt Garnet Rifle Club Inc. QLD 65XX555556 V SV 54.2
16 Gunn Greg Hamilton VIC 545X556666 V 54.1
17 Lenehan Russall Port Campbell VIC 6565556555 V 53.0
18 Eland Kay Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC 55645X45XX V SV L 52.3
19 Young John Ungarie Rifle Club Inc. NSW 4566555556 V SV 52.0
F Open - FO
1 Dobson David North Sydney VIC 6XXX6XX6XX 60.7
2 Pedersen Bob Wodonga NSW XXXXX6666X V SV 60.6
3 Fraser Alan Rosedale VIC X6XXXX6X66 V 60.6
4 Nelson Steve Beaudesert QLD XX66XX666X V 60.5
5 Davies Adam Maryborough VIC 66X6XX666X 60.4
6 Bant Robert South Bendigo VIC X6666XX666 V SV 60.3
7 Hunt Gary South Bendigo VIC X66XX6X5XX V 59.6
8 Mincham Graham Bundaberg-Burnett QLD 6656X6X6X6 V SV 59.3
9 Hausler Jenni Brisbane QLD X65X6X5666 L 58.3
10 Hollis John Bendigo VIC XX6655XXX5 V 57.5
11 Nelson Norman Moe City VIC X6656XX46X 57.4
12 Boyack William Portland VIC 35XX6XX6XX V 56.6
13 Teal Roger Portland VIC 655X666565 56.1
14 Meldrum Joey Malvern RC 6X465556X5 54.2
F/TR - A
1 Mahon Rod South Bendigo VIC XXXXXX66XX V 60.8
2 Fairbairn Mark Cannon Hill RSL QLD XXXX6X6XX6 60.7
3 Hall Michael South Bendigo VIC XXXX666XX6 60.6
4 Laughton Don Lang Lang 66X6XX6X6X V 60.5
5 Chalmers Doug Robinvale VIC 6666XX6XX6 V SV 60.4
6 Scoles Alan Maryborough VIC 6666XX6X66 60.3
7 Sharp Stephen Bungendore Rifle Club ACT 6XXX6XXX65 V 59.6
8 Austin Bill Werribee VIC 6XX6X65XX6 V 59.5
9 Davis Rodney South Bendigo VIC XX6XX6X5X5 58.6
10 Hall Liam South Bendigo VIC 66X6XX6565 U J 58.3
11 Smithson Stephen Kapunda SA 6665666X5X V 58.2
12 Dowling Shane Canberra Rifle Club ACT 6666566X56 58.1
13 Blain Alan Port Campbell VIC 6565665566 56.0
14 Lang Cory Brisbane XX5655X565 V 55.3
15 Austen Clifford Nowra Rifle Club Inc NSW 5556X6565X V 55.2

Match 10 - First 500 Yards - THE METZKE MEMORIAL

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Bailey Jim Holsworthy Rifle Club Inc. NSW VVVVVVVVVV 50.10
2 Corbett James Benalla VIC 5VVVVVVVVV 50.9
2 Young Ken Southern Highlands NSW 5VVVVVVVVV V SV 50.9
4 Davies Duncan West Wallsend NSW VVVVV5VVVV 50.9
5 Noll Bluey (Ian) Whyalla SA VVVVVVV5VV V 50.9
6 Griffiths Helen Pacific QLD VV5V5VVVVV V L 50.8
7 Black David Shepparton/Nathalia VIC 5VVVVVV5VV 50.8
8 Chad Mike Port Macquarie Rifle Club NSW 5VVVVVVV5V V 50.8
9 Negus Donna Bungendore Rifle Club ACT VV5VVVVV5V L 50.8
10 Brewster David Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC VVVVV5VV5V 50.8
11 Emms Ben Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW VVVVVV5V5V 50.8
12 Christoph George Gold Coast QLD V5V55VVVVV 50.7
13 Thompson Don Natives QLD 5V5VV5VVVV V SP 50.7
14 Hayes Len Shepparton/Nathalia VIC 55VVVVV5VV V 50.7
15 Christie Eric Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 5VV5VVV5VV V 50.7
16 Maher Peter Lilydale VIC VVV55VVV5V V 50.7
17 Caske John Natives QLD V5VVV5VV5V V 50.7
18 Grenfell Geoff Bendigo VIC VV5VVV5VV5 50.7
19 Williams Stephen Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V5VV555VVV V 50.6
20 Letts Tim Darwin VIC 5V5V5VV5VV 50.6
21 Watkins Paul Chapman Valley WA 55VVVV5V5V V SV 50.6
22 Thurtell Peter Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5V5VV5VVV5 PP 50.6
23 Tapps Richard Lilydale VIC VV5V55VVV5 50.6
24 Wood Mike ATSC UK 5V5VVVVV55 V 50.6
25 Buchanan Mark Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW VV5V5VVV55 V 50.6
26 McGuigan Tony Mosman Neutral Bay NSW 55555VVVVV V 50.5
27 Hilton Dennis Grafton Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5V5V5V5V5V V 50.5
28 Hickey Terry Colac VIC 5VVV555V5V V 50.5
29 Negus Steve Canberra Rifle Club NSW 555VVVV55V 50.5
30 Jones Richard Manly Rifle Club Inc. NSW V5VV5V555V V SV 50.5
31 Baxter John Lithgow Small Arms NSW V55VV5V5V5 V 50.5
32 Boschetti Wayne Marong RC VIC V55VVV55V5 V 50.5
33 Sandlant Bradley Bendigo VIC V5V5VV55V5 50.5
34 Barker Tony Shepparton/nathalia VIC VV555VVV55 50.5
35 Berry Tim Natives QLD 5VV5VVV555 50.5
36 Aitchison Graham Canberra Rifle Club ACT 55VV55V55V V 50.4
37 Marsden Dennis Geraldton Greenough WA 5555VV5VV5 V SV SP 50.4
38 Wellburn Geoff Pacific QLD 5V5V55V5V5 V 50.4
39 Sandlant Rob Bendigo RC VIC 55V5V55V55 V 50.3
40 Brooker John Yorkshire Society NSW VVV455VVVV V SV 49.7
41 Kiefer John Bendigo VIC VVV4V55VVV V 49.7
42 Sims Andrew Port Jackson Rifle Club Inc. NSW VV4VV5VV5V 49.7
43 Rankin Mike Wangaratta V554VV5VVV V SV 49.6
44 Ashton John Port Jackson Rifle Club Inc. NSW 55VVVV5VV4 V 49.6
45 McCamley Keirin Shepparton/Nathalia VIC 55V5V45VVV 49.5
46 Hodder Phill Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V455VVV55V 49.5
47 Wood Barry Katandra VIC 55V455V5VV V 49.4
48 McKenzie Mal Wingham NSW V555V455VV 49.4
49 Syme Ian Dalwallinu 208 WA V5555V45VV V SP 49.4
50 Wilson Mark Canberra Rifle Club ACT 5V54V55V5V 49.4
51 Bailey Mitchell Holsworthy Rifle Club Inc. NSW 555VVV45V5 U J 49.4
52 Bunt Mark Katoomba Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5V55V5V4V5 49.4
53 Brindley Scott Explorers Rifle Club Inc. NSW 55V5V5VV45 49.4
54 Betts Philip Karramomus VIC 555VVV5V45 V 49.4
55 Ballantyne Bill Hornsby RSL NSW 5V455555VV V SV 49.3
56 Harrison Harro (Gordon) Murray Bridge SA 555545V5V5 V SV 49.2
57 Bright Graeme Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 55555V54V5 V 49.2
58 Toh Keith Werribee VIC 445VVV55VV 48.5
59 Crowe Graham Explorers Rifle Club Inc. NSW 554455VVVV V 48.4
60 Sweet Micheil Sandford Target Rifle Club TAS 5554VV455V V SV 48.3
61 Scovell Peter Natives QLD 5555VV4V45 V 48.3
62 ODonnell Leigh Pacific QLD 5V55VV4554 48.3
63 Baker Bill Pacific QLD VV444555VV 47.4
64 Wingrove Shaun Canberra Rifle Club NSW 4VV44VV555 47.4
Target Rifle - B
1 Bell Ian Sarina Rifle Club Inc. QLD V5V5VVVVVV V SV 50.8
2 Daldy Peter Karramomus VIC VVV5VVVV5V V 50.8
3 Barrett Ian Eugowra Rifle Club Inc. NSW VV5V55VVVV 50.7
4 Kennedy Robert Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 5VVVVV5VV5 V SV 50.7
5 Chinnery Ann Marian Rifle Club Inc. QLD 5VVV55VV5V L 50.6
6 Jackson Ross Yarram VIC V5V5VV5VV5 50.6
7 Setford Peter Werribee VIC V55V5VV5V5 V SV 50.5
8 Sutherland Christopher MCC VIC 5V5555VV5V 50.4
9 Fletcher Michelle Wodonga NSW 5555555VVV L 50.3
10 Hawkins Bob Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 5V55V5555V V 50.3
11 Walter Tim Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 55V5V555V5 V 50.3
12 Gerrett Rodney Wangaratta VIC 55VV5555V5 V 50.3
13 Tapps Raymond Lilydale VIC 555V5VV555 U 50.3
14 Jones Colin Central QLD 55VV5V5555 V 50.3
15 Hall Robin Marong VIC V5V4VVVVVV V SV 49.8
16 Farley Peter MCC VIC V4V5V5VVVV V 49.7
17 Horsnell Mark Werribee VIC V4VVV5V5V5 49.6
18 Coote Laurie Lang Lang VIC VV55VV554V V SV 49.5
19 Purden Mike Shepparton/Nathalia VIC 55VVVV5V54 V 49.5
20 Pryde Bill Spalding SA 5VVV545555 V SV 49.3
21 Ross Lothar Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 555555V54V V 49.2
22 Horgan Frank Colac VIC VV45V54VVV V SV 48.6
23 Chester Frank Mareeba Rifle Club Inc. QLD V55VV44VVV V 48.6
24 Neilsen Barney Southern Highland RC NSW 54VVVVV5V4 V 48.6
25 Mitchell Wayne Maryborough VIC V554V5V5V4 V 48.4
26 Hope Chris Perth - Fremantle 293 WA 5VV455554V V 48.3
27 White Barry Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW 55V5V455V4 V SV 48.3
28 Ratcliff Douglas Maryborough VIC 5V4V54V5V4 47.4
29 Eldridge Wes Port Campbell VIC 4V45455V5V 47.3
30 Martin Andrew Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V4455V5V45 47.3
31 Carpeggiani Ben Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC VV4V555544 47.3
32 Doolan Peter Port Campbell VIC 45V554545V 47.2
33 Jolme Chris Castlemaine VIC 554V455V54 V SV 47.2
34 Hulett Carol Geelong VIC 55V4V55544 V L 47.2
35 Cramp Bob Pacific QLD 444V5VVV4V V 46.5
36 Martin Angus Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 4545545VV4 U J 46.2
37 McRae Tony Mount Gambier SA VV444454V5 45.3
Target Rifle - C
1 Hollis Cynthia Darwin VIC 54554VVVV4 L 47.4
2 Sims Nicholas Port Jackson Rifle Club Inc. NSW 55V5V45445 U J 47.2
3 Laurence Malcolm Castlemaine VIC 5VV444V554 46.3
4 Nardi Bruce Pacific QLD 54VV4V44V4 V 45.4
5 Maguire John West Wallsend NSW 355544445V 44.1
6 McKenna Brian Moe City VIC 45V4445444 43.1
F Standard - A
1 Uren Noel Bacchus Marsh VIC X6XXXXX6XX V SV 60.8
2 Carpeggiani Rolf Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC 6XXX6XXX6X V 60.7
3 Melbourne Joe Nagambie VIC 66XXX6XXX6 60.6
4 Davies Jenny Maryborough VIC X666X6XXX6 V SV L 60.5
5 Garlick Ralph Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 6X66X666XX V 60.4
6 Johnstone Peter Marrickville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 666X6XXX66 V SV SP 60.4
7 Twigg Colin Bega Rifle Club NSW X6666XXX66 V 60.4
8 Rhodes Trevor Maryborough VIC X666XX6666 V 60.3
9 Kent John Fashions Mount Wellington NSW XXXX66XXX5 V 59.7
10 Drew Peter Brisbane RC QLD 66X6X6X5XX V 59.5
11 Gustafsson Paul South Bendigo VIC XX56X66X66 59.4
12 Sides Warwick Ungarie Rifle Club Inc. NSW 56666XX66X V 59.3
13 Emms Greg Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 66XXX66656 V SV 59.3
14 Rowlands Bruce Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5XX56X6XXX V SV 58.6
15 Reid Mahlon Boddington 214 WA X665XXX5XX V SV SP 58.6
16 Oliver Phillip Sandford Rifle Club Inc. TAS 5XX5XXX66X 58.6
17 Palmer Russell Bega NSW XXX665X65X V 58.5
18 Mace Ernie Central QLD 6XXX5X66X5 V SV 58.5
19 Eland John Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC 566XX5X66X V SV 58.4
20 Claypole Jim Geelong VIC 55X666XXX6 V 58.4
21 Bunt Alexina Katoomba Rifle Club Inc. NSW 655X6XXX66 L U J 58.4
22 Monaghan Scott Dubbo Narromine NSW 5X6X6XX665 V SV 58.4
23 Siebel Adrian Hornsby RSL Rifle Club NSW 6655X666X6 58.2
24 Hornell Grant Hamilton VIC 665X665666 V 58.1
25 Blocksidge Richard Albert District QLD 65XXXXX556 V SV 57.5
26 Houston Bruce Rosedale VIC XX6X6X6555 V SV 57.4
27 Sharp Malcolm Lyndhurst Rifle Club NSW 55X6X566X5 56.3
28 Casley Peter Murray Bridge SA 6565X56656 V SV 56.1
29 Ryan Susie Wodonga NSW X55X5X6655 L 55.3
30 Gamble Neil Port Campbell VIC 66X555X556 V 55.2
31 Hunt Brendon Sandford Rifle Club Inc. TAS 5665455X55 52.1
F Standard - B
1 Simons John Broken Hill NSW 66X6XX6X6X V 60.5
2 May Cedric Canberra Rifle Club ACT 666X666X6X V SV 60.3
3 Gunn Greg Hamilton VIC 6XX66X566X V 59.4
4 Smith Heather Hornsby RSL No. 385 NSW X656X666X6 L 59.3
5 Hahn Gregory Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW X566X5X66X V SV 58.4
6 Eland Kay Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC X6X665XX65 V SV L 58.4
7 Daniel Anthony Bungendore Rifle Club ACT 6XX65655XX 57.4
8 Mischlewski Henry Central QLD 6656X6655X V 57.2
9 Troeth Ian Portland VIC 5655XX6656 56.2
10 Heard Ian Shepparton/nathalia VIC 666556XX55 V SV 56.2
11 Upchurch Gerald Sandford Target Rifle Club TAS 5666565X65 V SV 56.1
12 Wilson Liz Ravenshoe/Mt Garnet Rifle Club Inc. QLD X656XX5456 V L 55.3
13 Doig Graham Fitz/caulfield VIC 656655X55X V 55.2
14 Armstrong Kevin Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC 455665666X V SV 55.1
15 Harvey Bob Marrickville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 66654X5656 V SV SP 55.1
16 Wilson Murray Ravenshoe/Mt Garnet Rifle Club Inc. QLD 655X554XXX V SV 54.4
17 Young John Ungarie Rifle Club Inc. NSW 55565X5665 V SV 54.1
18 Matthews Ronald Lyndhurst Rifle Club NSW 55656X6555 V SV 54.1
19 Lenehan Russall Port Campbell VIC 4655545554 V 48.0
F Open - FO
1 Meldrum Joey Malvern RC X6XXXXXX6X 60.8
2 Davies Adam Maryborough VIC XX666XXXXX 60.7
3 Bant Robert South Bendigo VIC XXXX666XXX V SV 60.7
4 Pedersen Bob Wodonga NSW XXXX6X6XX6 V SV 60.7
5 Hollis John Bendigo VIC 6X6X66XXXX V 60.6
6 Dobson David North Sydney VIC XX6X6X6X6X 60.6
7 Nelson Steve Beaudesert QLD XX6X6X6XX6 V 60.6
8 Mincham Graham Bundaberg-Burnett QLD 6666XXX6XX V SV 60.5
9 Hunt Gary South Bendigo VIC XX6666XX6X V 60.5
10 Fraser Alan Rosedale VIC XX6X666666 V 60.3
11 Boyack William Portland VIC 6XXXXX66X5 V 59.6
12 Hausler Jenni Brisbane QLD 6XXX5X666X L 59.5
13 Teal Roger Portland VIC 6X65X5666X 58.3
14 Nelson Norman Moe City VIC 66XX66X565 58.3
F/TR - A
1 Fairbairn Mark Cannon Hill RSL QLD 6XXX66X6X6 60.5
2 Davis Rodney South Bendigo VIC XX6XX66X66 60.5
3 Austin Bill Werribee VIC 66X666XX6X V 60.4
4 Sharp Stephen Bungendore Rifle Club ACT 666X6666X6 V 60.2
5 Mahon Rod South Bendigo VIC XXX5XX66X6 V 59.6
6 Hall Liam South Bendigo VIC 6XX5XXXX66 U J 59.6
7 Smithson Stephen Kapunda SA 6X66X65XXX V 59.5
8 Scoles Alan Maryborough VIC 6XX665XX66 59.4
9 Lang Cory Brisbane 666X65X66X V 59.3
10 Chalmers Doug Robinvale VIC 6X656X6666 V SV 59.2
11 Laughton Don Lang Lang X6X5XX6X56 V 58.5
12 Blain Alan Port Campbell VIC 6X666X5X5X 58.4
13 Austen Clifford Nowra Rifle Club Inc NSW 5X6665X6X5 V 57.3
14 Hall Michael South Bendigo VIC 5XXX6X6555 56.4
15 Dowling Shane Canberra Rifle Club ACT 565665XXX5 56.3

Match 9 - Aggregate - THE DAVID SYME AGGREGATE

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Thurtell Peter Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW PP 298.36
2 Grenfell Geoff Bendigo VIC 297.43
3 Buchanan Mark Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 297.37
4 Negus Donna Bungendore Rifle Club ACT L 295.31
5 Christie Eric Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD V 295.25
6 Letts Tim Darwin VIC 295.25
7 Sandlant Bradley Bendigo VIC 294.29
8 Ashton John Port Jackson Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 294.25
9 Sandlant Rob Bendigo RC VIC V 293.28
10 Black David Shepparton/Nathalia VIC 292.30
11 Baxter John Lithgow Small Arms NSW V 292.26
12 Thompson Don Natives QLD V SP 292.25
13 Harrison Harro (Gordon) Murray Bridge SA V SV 292.24
14 Maher Peter Lilydale VIC V 292.22
15 Aitchison Graham Canberra Rifle Club ACT V 292.19
16 Rankin Mike Wangaratta V SV 292.18
17 Noll Bluey (Ian) Whyalla SA V 291.19
18 Caske John Natives QLD V 291.18
19 Griffiths Helen Pacific QLD V L 290.28
20 McCamley Keirin Shepparton/Nathalia VIC 290.26
21 Barker Tony Shepparton/nathalia VIC 290.25
22 Watkins Paul Chapman Valley WA V SV 290.17
23 McGuigan Tony Mosman Neutral Bay NSW V 289.30
24 Boschetti Wayne Marong RC VIC V 289.22
25 Syme Ian Dalwallinu 208 WA V SP 289.22
26 Sims Andrew Port Jackson Rifle Club Inc. NSW 289.22
27 Wellburn Geoff Pacific QLD V 289.17
28 Kiefer John Bendigo VIC V 288.29
29 Baker Bill Pacific QLD 288.25
30 Young Ken Southern Highlands NSW V SV 288.24
31 Bright Graeme Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 288.22
32 Jones Richard Manly Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 288.20
33 Crowe Graham Explorers Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 288.19
34 Hayes Len Shepparton/Nathalia VIC V 287.28
35 Ballantyne Bill Hornsby RSL NSW V SV 287.14
36 Scovell Peter Natives QLD V 286.21
37 Christoph George Gold Coast QLD 286.18
38 Williams Stephen Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 286.17
39 Marsden Dennis Geraldton Greenough WA V SV SP 285.21
40 Wood Mike ATSC UK V 285.20
41 Hilton Dennis Grafton Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 284.21
42 Brooker John Yorkshire Society NSW V SV 281.16
43 Sweet Micheil Sandford Target Rifle Club TAS V SV 276.13
Target Rifle - B
1 Coote Laurie Lang Lang VIC V SV 291.23
2 Jackson Ross Yarram VIC 289.21
3 Daldy Peter Karramomus VIC V 289.18
4 Hawkins Bob Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD V 286.18
5 Hall Robin Marong VIC V SV 286.16
6 Cramp Bob Pacific QLD V 284.16
7 Chester Frank Mareeba Rifle Club Inc. QLD V 283.21
8 Mitchell Wayne Maryborough VIC V 283.17
9 Chinnery Ann Marian Rifle Club Inc. QLD L 281.22
10 Setford Peter Werribee VIC V SV 279.19
11 White Barry Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 279.16
12 Pryde Bill Spalding SA V SV 278.15
13 Jones Colin Central QLD V 278.15
14 Purden Mike Shepparton/Nathalia VIC V 276.20
15 Neilsen Barney Southern Highland RC NSW V 273.15
16 Kennedy Robert Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD V SV 273.14
17 Walter Tim Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 271.17
18 Horgan Frank Colac VIC V SV 271.15
19 Hulett Carol Geelong VIC V L 270.17
20 McRae Tony Mount Gambier SA 270.14
21 Carpeggiani Ben Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC 269.13
22 Jolme Chris Castlemaine VIC V SV 253.7
Target Rifle - C
1 Hollis Cynthia Darwin VIC L 278.17
2 Sims Nicholas Port Jackson Rifle Club Inc. NSW U J 274.17
F Standard - A
1 Davies Jenny Maryborough VIC V SV L 345.19
2 Melbourne Joe Nagambie VIC 344.20
3 Kent John Fashions Mount Wellington NSW V 340.21
4 Johnstone Peter Marrickville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV SP 339.21
5 Gustafsson Paul South Bendigo VIC 338.16
6 Drew Peter Brisbane RC QLD V 337.19
7 Eland John Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC V SV 337.18
8 Carpeggiani Rolf Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC V 337.14
9 Claypole Jim Geelong VIC V 336.12
10 Reid Mahlon Boddington 214 WA V SV SP 335.15
11 Mace Ernie Central QLD V SV 333.14
12 Sides Warwick Ungarie Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 332.8
13 Rhodes Trevor Maryborough VIC V 331.17
14 Uren Noel Bacchus Marsh VIC V SV 326.13
15 Siebel Adrian Hornsby RSL Rifle Club NSW 325.10
16 Blocksidge Richard Albert District QLD V SV 324.13
17 Monaghan Scott Dubbo Narromine NSW V SV 324.9
18 Houston Bruce Rosedale VIC V SV 319.8
19 Willis David Armidale Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 303.7
20 Casley Peter Murray Bridge SA V SV 299.6
F Standard - B
1 Simons John Broken Hill NSW V 339.18
2 Troeth Ian Portland VIC 337.23
3 May Cedric Canberra Rifle Club ACT V SV 333.9
4 Smith Heather Hornsby RSL No. 385 NSW L 330.17
5 Eland Kay Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC V SV L 330.11
6 Harvey Bob Marrickville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV SP 327.14
7 Wilson Liz Ravenshoe/Mt Garnet Rifle Club Inc. QLD V L 326.10
8 Wilson Murray Ravenshoe/Mt Garnet Rifle Club Inc. QLD V SV 324.8
9 Matthews Ronald Lyndhurst Rifle Club NSW V SV 323.8
10 Hahn Gregory Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 322.8
11 Upchurch Gerald Sandford Target Rifle Club TAS V SV 307.8
12 Young John Ungarie Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 307.8
F Open - FO
1 Pedersen Bob Wodonga NSW V SV 355.27
2 Nelson Steve Beaudesert QLD V 350.29
3 Davies Adam Maryborough VIC 350.22
4 Hunt Gary South Bendigo VIC V 349.21
5 Teal Roger Portland VIC 347.22
6 Fraser Alan Rosedale VIC V 346.22
7 Nelson Norman Moe City VIC 346.15
8 Beavis Andrew North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW SV 345.19
9 Hollis John Bendigo VIC V 344.18
10 Mincham Graham Bundaberg-Burnett QLD V SV 342.20
11 Hausler Jenni Brisbane QLD L 342.18
12 Bant Robert South Bendigo VIC V SV 340.22
13 Meldrum Joey Malvern RC 340.18
14 Dobson David North Sydney VIC 332.17
15 Boyack William Portland VIC V 318.8
F/TR - A
1 Fairbairn Mark Cannon Hill RSL QLD 348.16
2 Mahon Rod South Bendigo VIC V 346.18
3 Laughton Don Lang Lang V 335.14
4 Scoles Alan Maryborough VIC 332.10
5 Chalmers Doug Robinvale VIC V SV 331.16
6 Smithson Stephen Kapunda SA V 331.14
7 Dowling Shane Canberra Rifle Club ACT 323.7
8 Austin Bill Werribee VIC V 320.11
9 Austen Clifford Nowra Rifle Club Inc NSW V 313.9

Match 8 - Aggregate - The David Syme - Stage 2 Aggregate

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Ashton John Port Jackson Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 149.15
2 Corbett James Benalla VIC 148.19
3 Thurtell Peter Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW PP 148.12
4 Christie Eric Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD V 148.11
5 Grenfell Geoff Bendigo VIC 147.20
6 Buchanan Mark Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 147.15
7 Sandlant Bradley Bendigo VIC 146.12
8 Negus Donna Bungendore Rifle Club ACT L 145.14
9 Baxter John Lithgow Small Arms NSW V 145.13
10 Thompson Don Natives QLD V SP 145.10
11 Boschetti Wayne Marong RC VIC V 145.10
12 Letts Tim Darwin VIC 145.9
13 Maher Peter Lilydale VIC V 145.9
14 Black David Shepparton/Nathalia VIC 144.13
15 Rankin Mike Wangaratta V SV 144.9
16 Noll Bluey (Ian) Whyalla SA V 144.9
17 Aitchison Graham Canberra Rifle Club ACT V 144.6
18 Watkins Paul Chapman Valley WA V SV 144.6
19 Barker Tony Shepparton/nathalia VIC 143.11
20 Sandlant Rob Bendigo RC VIC V 143.11
21 Wellburn Geoff Pacific QLD V 143.10
22 Syme Ian Dalwallinu 208 WA V SP 143.10
23 McCamley Keirin Shepparton/Nathalia VIC 143.10
24 Jones Richard Manly Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 143.9
25 Harrison Harro (Gordon) Murray Bridge SA V SV 143.9
26 Crowe Graham Explorers Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 143.8
27 Christoph George Gold Coast QLD 143.7
28 McGuigan Tony Mosman Neutral Bay NSW V 142.13
29 Griffiths Helen Pacific QLD V L 142.12
30 Wood Mike ATSC UK V 142.10
31 Sims Andrew Port Jackson Rifle Club Inc. NSW 142.7
32 Caske John Natives QLD V 142.6
33 Baker Bill Pacific QLD 141.13
34 Kiefer John Bendigo VIC V 140.12
35 Young Ken Southern Highlands NSW V SV 140.8
36 Hilton Dennis Grafton Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 140.7
37 Williams Stephen Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 140.4
38 Scovell Peter Natives QLD V 139.9
39 Hayes Len Shepparton/Nathalia VIC V 139.9
40 Bright Graeme Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 139.8
41 Marsden Dennis Geraldton Greenough WA V SV SP 139.6
42 Ballantyne Bill Hornsby RSL NSW V SV 139.6
43 Brooker John Yorkshire Society NSW V SV 138.9
44 Hickey Terry Colac VIC V 138.9
45 Sweet Micheil Sandford Target Rifle Club TAS V SV 138.8
Target Rifle - B
1 Jackson Ross Yarram VIC 143.9
2 Hall Robin Marong VIC V SV 143.4
3 Coote Laurie Lang Lang VIC V SV 142.8
4 Daldy Peter Karramomus VIC V 142.6
5 Mitchell Wayne Maryborough VIC V 141.8
6 Hawkins Bob Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD V 141.7
7 Chinnery Ann Marian Rifle Club Inc. QLD L 140.11
8 Neilsen Barney Southern Highland RC NSW V 139.6
9 Setford Peter Werribee VIC V SV 137.8
10 White Barry Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 136.8
11 Cramp Bob Pacific QLD V 136.8
12 Chester Frank Mareeba Rifle Club Inc. QLD V 136.5
13 Pryde Bill Spalding SA V SV 135.6
14 Jones Colin Central QLD V 135.5
15 Kennedy Robert Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD V SV 134.5
16 Horgan Frank Colac VIC V SV 132.6
17 Purden Mike Shepparton/Nathalia VIC V 131.9
18 Walter Tim Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 131.8
19 Carpeggiani Ben Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC 131.5
20 Hulett Carol Geelong VIC V L 129.10
21 McRae Tony Mount Gambier SA 129.3
22 Jolme Chris Castlemaine VIC V SV 126.2
Target Rifle - C
1 Hollis Cynthia Darwin VIC L 134.4
2 Sims Nicholas Port Jackson Rifle Club Inc. NSW U J 133.10
F Standard - A
1 Melbourne Joe Nagambie VIC 167.4
2 Davies Jenny Maryborough VIC V SV L 166.6
3 Carpeggiani Rolf Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC V 165.6
4 Johnstone Peter Marrickville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV SP 164.8
5 Kent John Fashions Mount Wellington NSW V 164.6
6 Claypole Jim Geelong VIC V 163.5
7 Mace Ernie Central QLD V SV 163.5
8 Reid Mahlon Boddington 214 WA V SV SP 163.4
9 Rhodes Trevor Maryborough VIC V 162.6
10 Gustafsson Paul South Bendigo VIC 162.5
11 Eland John Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC V SV 162.5
12 Sides Warwick Ungarie Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 160.3
13 Drew Peter Brisbane RC QLD V 159.6
14 Blocksidge Richard Albert District QLD V SV 159.3
15 Houston Bruce Rosedale VIC V SV 159.3
16 Monaghan Scott Dubbo Narromine NSW V SV 159.1
17 Uren Noel Bacchus Marsh VIC V SV 158.3
18 Siebel Adrian Hornsby RSL Rifle Club NSW 156.3
19 Willis David Armidale Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 151.4
20 Casley Peter Murray Bridge SA V SV 134.2
F Standard - B
1 Troeth Ian Portland VIC 164.10
2 Simons John Broken Hill NSW V 164.9
3 Eland Kay Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC V SV L 162.4
4 May Cedric Canberra Rifle Club ACT V SV 162.4
5 Smith Heather Hornsby RSL No. 385 NSW L 161.8
6 Hahn Gregory Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 159.5
7 Wilson Liz Ravenshoe/Mt Garnet Rifle Club Inc. QLD V L 159.3
8 Wilson Murray Ravenshoe/Mt Garnet Rifle Club Inc. QLD V SV 158.7
9 Matthews Ronald Lyndhurst Rifle Club NSW V SV 157.2
10 Harvey Bob Marrickville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV SP 155.4
11 Upchurch Gerald Sandford Target Rifle Club TAS V SV 143.3
12 Young John Ungarie Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 143.2
F Open - FO
1 Pedersen Bob Wodonga NSW V SV 175.5
2 Davies Adam Maryborough VIC 174.9
3 Nelson Steve Beaudesert QLD V 173.13
4 Fraser Alan Rosedale VIC V 173.10
5 Teal Roger Portland VIC 172.11
6 Meldrum Joey Malvern RC 171.11
7 Hunt Gary South Bendigo VIC V 171.9
8 Hausler Jenni Brisbane QLD L 170.10
9 Beavis Andrew North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW SV 169.11
10 Hollis John Bendigo VIC V 169.8
11 Mincham Graham Bundaberg-Burnett QLD V SV 168.8
12 Nelson Norman Moe City VIC 168.4
13 Bant Robert South Bendigo VIC V SV 167.8
14 Dobson David North Sydney VIC 156.4
15 Boyack William Portland VIC V 152.3
F/TR - A
1 Fairbairn Mark Cannon Hill RSL QLD 173.7
2 Laughton Don Lang Lang V 170.7
3 Mahon Rod South Bendigo VIC V 168.5
4 Smithson Stephen Kapunda SA V 167.8
5 Chalmers Doug Robinvale VIC V SV 162.8
6 Scoles Alan Maryborough VIC 160.3
7 Dowling Shane Canberra Rifle Club ACT 160.1
8 Austin Bill Werribee VIC V 156.6
9 Austen Clifford Nowra Rifle Club Inc NSW V 148.3

Match 7 - 1000 Yards - THE BRUCE ELWOOD

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Black David Shepparton/Nathalia VIC 55VV55VVVV 50.6
2 Christie Eric Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 5V5VVV5V55 V 50.5
3 Corbett James Benalla VIC 55V55VV55V 50.4
4 Christoph George Gold Coast QLD 55V5V5555V 50.3
5 Jones Richard Manly Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5V55V55555 V SV 50.2
6 Ashton John Port Jackson Rifle Club Inc. NSW V4VVV5V5VV V 49.7
7 Buchanan Mark Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5V5VVV5VV4 V 49.6
8 Thompson Don Natives QLD V5VV45V5V5 V SP 49.5
9 Boschetti Wayne Marong RC VIC 455V55VV5V V 49.4
10 Thurtell Peter Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW 4VVV55555V PP 49.4
11 Kiefer John Bendigo VIC 5VVV44VVV5 V 48.6
12 Baxter John Lithgow Small Arms NSW 5V5V54VVV4 V 48.5
13 Grenfell Geoff Bendigo VIC 55VV4V55V4 48.4
14 Hilton Dennis Grafton Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5554V5V45V V 48.3
15 Letts Tim Darwin VIC V5V54545V5 48.3
16 Wellburn Geoff Pacific QLD 5554V4VV55 V 48.3
17 Sims Andrew Port Jackson Rifle Club Inc. NSW 44555V5V55 48.2
18 Sweet Micheil Sandford Target Rifle Club TAS 4554V5V555 V SV 48.2
19 Harrison Harro (Gordon) Murray Bridge SA 553V55V555 V SV 48.2
20 Negus Donna Bungendore Rifle Club ACT 5VV45V53VV L 47.5
21 Bright Graeme Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V44VV4555V V 47.4
22 Maher Peter Lilydale VIC 5445V554VV V 47.3
23 McCamley Keirin Shepparton/Nathalia VIC 5554VV544V 47.3
24 Syme Ian Dalwallinu 208 WA 45V4V54V55 V SP 47.3
25 Griffiths Helen Pacific QLD 454VVV4555 V L 47.3
26 Crowe Graham Explorers Rifle Club Inc. NSW VVV5445455 V 47.3
27 Rankin Mike Wangaratta 5VVV455454 V SV 47.3
28 Brooker John Yorkshire Society NSW 55445455VV V SV 47.2
29 Caske John Natives QLD 55545V553V V 47.2
30 Aitchison Graham Canberra Rifle Club ACT V555345V55 V 47.2
31 Sandlant Bradley Bendigo VIC 44545VV555 47.2
32 Young Ken Southern Highlands NSW V35VV5V535 V SV 46.4
33 Baker Bill Pacific QLD V4V455V445 46.3
34 Noll Bluey (Ian) Whyalla SA VV55435545 V 46.2
35 Scovell Peter Natives QLD 555535V4V4 V 46.2
36 Williams Stephen Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5V44555445 V 46.1
37 Watkins Paul Chapman Valley WA 4545554V54 V SV 46.1
38 Wood Mike ATSC UK 554V445554 V 46.1
39 Barker Tony Shepparton/nathalia VIC VV4454454V 45.3
40 McGuigan Tony Mosman Neutral Bay NSW 554455444V V 45.1
41 Marsden Dennis Geraldton Greenough WA V555542554 V SV SP 45.1
42 Hayes Len Shepparton/Nathalia VIC VVV534V543 V 44.4
43 Ballantyne Bill Hornsby RSL NSW 455555334V V SV 44.1
44 Sandlant Rob Bendigo RC VIC 3445V45455 V 44.1
45 Hickey Terry Colac VIC V444555322 V 39.1
Target Rifle - B
1 Jackson Ross Yarram VIC 555VV5VV4V 49.5
2 Hall Robin Marong VIC 5VV5455555 V SV 49.2
3 Chinnery Ann Marian Rifle Club Inc. QLD 555V35VVVV L 48.5
4 Mitchell Wayne Maryborough VIC 55VV535555 V 48.2
5 White Barry Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW 55V44V45VV V SV 47.4
6 Chester Frank Mareeba Rifle Club Inc. QLD 535V5V5V54 V 47.3
7 Daldy Peter Karramomus VIC 5455554554 V 47.0
8 Hawkins Bob Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD V553V5445V V 46.3
9 Neilsen Barney Southern Highland RC NSW 44V5555V3V V 46.3
10 Kennedy Robert Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 444V455V55 V SV 46.2
11 Coote Laurie Lang Lang VIC 5V55452555 V SV 46.1
12 Setford Peter Werribee VIC V54V54V345 V SV 45.3
13 Purden Mike Shepparton/Nathalia VIC V5VV455443 V 45.3
14 Jolme Chris Castlemaine VIC V555343555 V SV 45.1
15 Cramp Bob Pacific QLD 5444V4553V V 44.2
16 Jones Colin Central QLD 5445445V53 V 44.1
17 Pryde Bill Spalding SA 3444555445 V SV 43.0
18 Horgan Frank Colac VIC V50V53V554 V SV 42.3
19 Walter Tim Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 333445454V V 40.1
20 Carpeggiani Ben Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC 5343V45353 40.1
21 McRae Tony Mount Gambier SA 5444243444 38.0
22 Hulett Carol Geelong VIC V4343V2V33 V L 37.3
Target Rifle - C
1 Hollis Cynthia Darwin VIC 5V45545V44 L 46.2
2 Sims Nicholas Port Jackson Rifle Club Inc. NSW VV35535553 U J 44.2
F Standard - A
1 Gustafsson Paul South Bendigo VIC X5X6566665 57.2
2 Davies Jenny Maryborough VIC 5X5655XX5X V SV L 55.4
3 Claypole Jim Geelong VIC 6666555556 V 55.0
4 Mace Ernie Central QLD XX555X6546 V SV 54.3
5 Monaghan Scott Dubbo Narromine NSW 66655646X4 V SV 54.1
6 Rhodes Trevor Maryborough VIC 45X56556X5 V 53.2
7 Melbourne Joe Nagambie VIC 565655XX45 53.2
8 Carpeggiani Rolf Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC 55X5546566 V 53.1
9 Eland John Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC 654555556X V SV 52.1
10 Johnstone Peter Marrickville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 65X6554555 V SV SP 52.1
11 Sides Warwick Ungarie Rifle Club Inc. NSW X5X5556454 V 51.2
12 Blocksidge Richard Albert District QLD 6555554X55 V SV 51.1
13 Reid Mahlon Boddington 214 WA 5464565655 V SV SP 51.0
14 Kent John Fashions Mount Wellington NSW 4X44X56546 V 50.2
15 Houston Bruce Rosedale VIC 4555664555 V SV 50.0
16 Siebel Adrian Hornsby RSL Rifle Club NSW 54X5456545 49.1
17 Willis David Armidale Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5535654456 V 48.0
18 Uren Noel Bacchus Marsh VIC 5455654445 V SV 47.0
19 Drew Peter Brisbane RC QLD 4355455544 V 44.0
20 Casley Peter Murray Bridge SA 5654344345 V SV 43.0
F Standard - B
1 Simons John Broken Hill NSW 5X55X565XX V 55.4
2 Troeth Ian Portland VIC X66X54565X 55.3
3 Matthews Ronald Lyndhurst Rifle Club NSW 5665556655 V SV 54.0
4 Wilson Liz Ravenshoe/Mt Garnet Rifle Club Inc. QLD 6656555X63 V L 53.1
5 Eland Kay Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC 6554656556 V SV L 53.0
6 Hahn Gregory Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW X644X46655 V SV 52.2
7 Smith Heather Hornsby RSL No. 385 NSW X4XXX55553 L 51.4
8 May Cedric Canberra Rifle Club ACT 545565456X V SV 51.1
9 Wilson Murray Ravenshoe/Mt Garnet Rifle Club Inc. QLD 5556X55453 V SV 49.1
10 Harvey Bob Marrickville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 4X65455454 V SV SP 48.1
11 Young John Ungarie Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5424355555 V SV 43.0
12 Upchurch Gerald Sandford Target Rifle Club TAS 0135555446 V SV 38.0
F Open - FO
1 Nelson Steve Beaudesert QLD X5X5XXXX66 V 58.6
2 Hausler Jenni Brisbane QLD 65X65XXXX6 L 58.5
3 Teal Roger Portland VIC X6566X656X 58.3
4 Meldrum Joey Malvern RC 6566X6566X 58.2
5 Pedersen Bob Wodonga NSW 6566566666 V SV 58.0
6 Hunt Gary South Bendigo VIC X5565X6X66 V 57.3
7 Davies Adam Maryborough VIC 6X66X56556 57.2
8 Fraser Alan Rosedale VIC 56566665X6 V 57.1
9 Beavis Andrew North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW 6656556X66 SV 57.1
10 Hollis John Bendigo VIC 55X46666X6 V 56.2
11 Bant Robert South Bendigo VIC 566X56X54X V SV 55.3
12 Mincham Graham Bundaberg-Burnett QLD X5X55656X5 V SV 55.3
13 Nelson Norman Moe City VIC 6656566555 55.0
14 Boyack William Portland VIC 66554555X6 V 53.1
15 Dobson David North Sydney VIC 4655665555 52.0
F/TR - A
1 Fairbairn Mark Cannon Hill RSL QLD 6666X66X5X 59.3
2 Smithson Stephen Kapunda SA 55566X6X66 V 57.2
3 Laughton Don Lang Lang 566656X656 V 57.1
4 Mahon Rod South Bendigo VIC 5X65656556 V 55.1
5 Chalmers Doug Robinvale VIC 4X555X565X V SV 53.3
6 Scoles Alan Maryborough VIC 65X5555X55 53.2
7 Dowling Shane Canberra Rifle Club ACT 6555655555 52.0
8 Austin Bill Werribee VIC 646X454554 V 49.1
9 Austen Clifford Nowra Rifle Club Inc NSW 0254655655 V 43.0

Match 6 - 900 Yards - THE MURRAY & IRIS KAY MEMORIAL

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Barker Tony Shepparton/nathalia VIC 5VV5555V5V 50.4
2 Sandlant Rob Bendigo RC VIC 55V55VV55V V 50.4
3 Ashton John Port Jackson Rifle Club Inc. NSW 555V55VVV5 V 50.4
4 Thurtell Peter Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW 55VV55V5V5 PP 50.4
5 Hickey Terry Colac VIC 55V55V5V55 V 50.3
6 Sandlant Bradley Bendigo VIC 555VV5V555 50.3
7 Corbett James Benalla VIC V4VVVVVVVV 49.9
8 Grenfell Geoff Bendigo VIC VVV4VVVVV5 49.8
9 McGuigan Tony Mosman Neutral Bay NSW VVVV55V4VV V 49.7
10 Wellburn Geoff Pacific QLD VVVVV5V554 V 49.6
11 Harrison Harro (Gordon) Murray Bridge SA 5V5V5VV5V4 V SV 49.5
12 Buchanan Mark Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 55545VVV5V V 49.4
13 Watkins Paul Chapman Valley WA 5VV5V545V5 V SV 49.4
14 Ballantyne Bill Hornsby RSL NSW V4V5V5V555 V SV 49.4
15 Marsden Dennis Geraldton Greenough WA VVV554V555 V SV SP 49.4
16 Sims Andrew Port Jackson Rifle Club Inc. NSW 55VVV5V455 49.4
17 Negus Donna Bungendore Rifle Club ACT 5V55455V5V L 49.3
18 Rankin Mike Wangaratta 5545V5V5V5 V SV 49.3
19 Maher Peter Lilydale VIC 5555V5VV45 V 49.3
20 Christie Eric Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 55V55V5V45 V 49.3
21 Williams Stephen Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 55455V55V5 V 49.2
22 Aitchison Graham Canberra Rifle Club ACT V5455555V5 V 49.2
23 Thompson Don Natives QLD 55V55554V5 V SP 49.2
24 Scovell Peter Natives QLD 545VV55555 V 49.2
25 Letts Tim Darwin VIC 5555V55V45 49.2
26 Caske John Natives QLD 55555V55V4 V 49.2
27 Boschetti Wayne Marong RC VIC V5VV5VV445 V 48.5
28 Baker Bill Pacific QLD V55VVV5V44 48.5
29 Jones Richard Manly Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5V5445V5VV V SV 48.4
30 Baxter John Lithgow Small Arms NSW 5V35V5V55V V 48.4
31 Crowe Graham Explorers Rifle Club Inc. NSW V455VV554V V 48.4
32 Hayes Len Shepparton/Nathalia VIC 554V455VV5 V 48.3
33 Noll Bluey (Ian) Whyalla SA V3VV555555 V 48.3
34 Christoph George Gold Coast QLD 54V455555V 48.2
35 Wood Mike ATSC UK VV45V45455 V 47.3
36 Young Ken Southern Highlands NSW V55445V455 V SV 47.2
37 Griffiths Helen Pacific QLD V3V455V4V5 V L 46.4
38 Brooker John Yorkshire Society NSW 455V4V4VV4 V SV 46.4
39 Syme Ian Dalwallinu 208 WA V5V45354V5 V SP 46.3
40 McCamley Keirin Shepparton/Nathalia VIC V5354V5V54 46.3
41 Black David Shepparton/Nathalia VIC 54544V545V 46.2
42 Bright Graeme Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 555V345554 V 46.1
43 Kiefer John Bendigo VIC VV4454544V V 45.3
44 Hilton Dennis Grafton Rifle Club Inc. NSW VV5V554533 V 45.3
45 Sweet Micheil Sandford Target Rifle Club TAS 055V555545 V SV 44.1
Target Rifle - B
1 Coote Laurie Lang Lang VIC V4V555VVV5 V SV 49.5
2 McRae Tony Mount Gambier SA 55V555V554 49.2
3 Hall Robin Marong VIC 55555V5554 V SV 49.1
4 Chinnery Ann Marian Rifle Club Inc. QLD 5V5V55VV44 L 48.4
5 Cramp Bob Pacific QLD 5V554545VV V 48.3
6 Hawkins Bob Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 555V5V4V45 V 48.3
7 Jackson Ross Yarram VIC V55545554V 48.2
8 Hulett Carol Geelong VIC 55V3V4VVV5 V L 47.5
9 Carpeggiani Ben Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC 5V5454VV4V 47.4
10 Mitchell Wayne Maryborough VIC V5V5355V54 V 47.3
11 Horgan Frank Colac VIC 5554V4V554 V SV 47.2
12 Setford Peter Werribee VIC 54V4V53V5V V SV 46.4
13 Daldy Peter Karramomus VIC VV3V55544V V 46.4
14 Pryde Bill Spalding SA VV5355V3V5 V SV 46.4
15 White Barry Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5V5V345V45 V SV 46.3
16 Neilsen Barney Southern Highland RC NSW 5554544554 V 46.0
17 Jones Colin Central QLD 5535VVV435 V 45.3
18 Purden Mike Shepparton/Nathalia VIC VV54V442VV V 44.5
19 Walter Tim Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5V235V4V5V V 44.4
20 Chester Frank Mareeba Rifle Club Inc. QLD 53V55444V4 V 44.2
21 Kennedy Robert Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 553444444V V SV 42.1
22 Jolme Chris Castlemaine VIC 44343335V3 V SV 37.1
Target Rifle - C
1 Hollis Cynthia Darwin VIC 4V45444444 L 42.1
2 Sims Nicholas Port Jackson Rifle Club Inc. NSW V3V343553V U J 41.3
F Standard - A
1 Johnstone Peter Marrickville Rifle Club Inc. NSW X566X5X6XX V SV SP 58.5
2 Kent John Fashions Mount Wellington NSW X66X556666 V 58.2
3 Drew Peter Brisbane RC QLD 4X5666XX6X V 57.4
4 Carpeggiani Rolf Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC X5X65X6X65 V 57.4
5 Sides Warwick Ungarie Rifle Club Inc. NSW 6665656556 V 56.0
6 Claypole Jim Geelong VIC 654X56X656 V 55.2
7 Mace Ernie Central QLD 6X66X45565 V SV 55.2
8 Davies Jenny Maryborough VIC 6XX5665465 V SV L 55.2
9 Uren Noel Bacchus Marsh VIC 656556X556 V SV 55.1
10 Melbourne Joe Nagambie VIC 5646665X65 55.1
11 Eland John Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC 654X56556X V SV 54.2
12 Siebel Adrian Hornsby RSL Rifle Club NSW 5656X55655 54.1
13 Reid Mahlon Boddington 214 WA 6565545666 V SV SP 54.0
14 Rhodes Trevor Maryborough VIC 545X4XX566 V 53.3
15 Blocksidge Richard Albert District QLD 55545656X6 V SV 53.1
16 Houston Bruce Rosedale VIC 6555556565 V SV 53.0
17 Gustafsson Paul South Bendigo VIC 5646646555 52.0
18 Willis David Armidale Rifle Club Inc. NSW X34X356X55 V 49.3
19 Monaghan Scott Dubbo Narromine NSW 5544555466 V SV 49.0
20 Casley Peter Murray Bridge SA X650454234 V SV 39.1
F Standard - B
1 Harvey Bob Marrickville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 56X5X56656 V SV SP 56.2
2 Eland Kay Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC 6X555X6665 V SV L 56.2
3 Matthews Ronald Lyndhurst Rifle Club NSW X5X5656655 V SV 55.2
4 Upchurch Gerald Sandford Target Rifle Club TAS 64X5556566 V SV 54.1
5 Wilson Murray Ravenshoe/Mt Garnet Rifle Club Inc. QLD XX55645655 V SV 53.2
6 Hahn Gregory Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 556X555556 V SV 53.1
7 Simons John Broken Hill NSW 65X5466456 V 53.1
8 May Cedric Canberra Rifle Club ACT 5656655564 V SV 53.0
9 Troeth Ian Portland VIC 6X6326XXX5 52.4
10 Wilson Liz Ravenshoe/Mt Garnet Rifle Club Inc. QLD 6654555565 V L 52.0
11 Smith Heather Hornsby RSL No. 385 NSW 5554466556 L 51.0
12 Young John Ungarie Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5X44554545 V SV 47.1
F Open - FO
1 Davies Adam Maryborough VIC 6X566XX666 59.3
2 Pedersen Bob Wodonga NSW 6666X5666X V SV 59.2
3 Nelson Norman Moe City VIC X6X5666666 59.2
4 Nelson Steve Beaudesert QLD 66X655X6XX V 58.4
5 Fraser Alan Rosedale VIC 6X656X6X65 V 58.3
6 Hollis John Bendigo VIC 5X5X65666X V 57.3
7 Bant Robert South Bendigo VIC 6666555X66 V SV 57.1
8 Teal Roger Portland VIC 4666X6655X 56.2
9 Hunt Gary South Bendigo VIC 5665656656 V 56.0
10 Beavis Andrew North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW 5X5655XX5X SV 55.4
11 Hausler Jenni Brisbane QLD 6566X56555 L 55.1
12 Meldrum Joey Malvern RC X4555X665X 54.3
13 Mincham Graham Bundaberg-Burnett QLD 5X46665565 V SV 54.1
14 Dobson David North Sydney VIC 654554X655 51.1
15 Boyack William Portland VIC 4344X55653 V 45.1
F/TR - A
1 Austin Bill Werribee VIC X656XX6X6X V 59.5
2 Fairbairn Mark Cannon Hill RSL QLD 6656X56X65 57.2
3 Austen Clifford Nowra Rifle Club Inc NSW 655X556X66 V 56.2
4 Mahon Rod South Bendigo VIC X556566566 V 56.1
5 Dowling Shane Canberra Rifle Club ACT 6666665546 56.0
6 Laughton Don Lang Lang 5556656XX5 V 55.2
7 Chalmers Doug Robinvale VIC 25X65666XX V SV 54.3
8 Scoles Alan Maryborough VIC 5555665656 54.0
9 Smithson Stephen Kapunda SA 566X555555 V 53.1

Match 5 - 700 Yards - THE METZKE MEMORIAL

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Grenfell Geoff Bendigo VIC VVVVVV5V5V 50.8
2 Syme Ian Dalwallinu 208 WA 55555VV5VV V SP 50.4
3 McCamley Keirin Shepparton/Nathalia VIC 5V555VV5V5 50.4
4 Ashton John Port Jackson Rifle Club Inc. NSW V555VV5V55 V 50.4
5 Noll Bluey (Ian) Whyalla SA 5V55VVV555 V 50.4
6 Sandlant Bradley Bendigo VIC 55V4VVVVVV 49.7
7 Sandlant Rob Bendigo RC VIC 5V4VV55VVV V 49.6
8 Wood Mike ATSC UK 55VVVV4V5V V 49.6
9 Negus Donna Bungendore Rifle Club ACT 555VVVVVV4 L 49.6
10 Corbett James Benalla VIC VVVV5V55V4 49.6
11 Buchanan Mark Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V5VV5545VV V 49.5
12 Hickey Terry Colac VIC V5545VVVV5 V 49.5
13 Griffiths Helen Pacific QLD 55V5VVVV45 V L 49.5
14 Thurtell Peter Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW V45V5V5V55 PP 49.4
15 Baxter John Lithgow Small Arms NSW 5V5VVV5455 V 49.4
16 Maher Peter Lilydale VIC V45VV55555 V 49.3
17 Christie Eric Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 5VV55V4555 V 49.3
18 Watkins Paul Chapman Valley WA V455555555 V SV 49.1
19 Black David Shepparton/Nathalia VIC 5V44V5VV5V 48.5
20 McGuigan Tony Mosman Neutral Bay NSW 5V5V5V4VV4 V 48.5
21 Barker Tony Shepparton/nathalia VIC 55V5VV454V 48.4
22 Letts Tim Darwin VIC 5544VV5VV5 48.4
23 Rankin Mike Wangaratta 54555V5VV4 V SV 48.3
24 Aitchison Graham Canberra Rifle Club ACT 5V4545V555 V 48.2
25 Boschetti Wayne Marong RC VIC 45555554V5 V 48.1
26 Crowe Graham Explorers Rifle Club Inc. NSW 555V555445 V 48.1
27 Baker Bill Pacific QLD 4V44V5VVV5 47.5
28 Thompson Don Natives QLD V554V5445V V SP 47.3
29 Kiefer John Bendigo VIC 5545V4V4V5 V 47.3
30 Young Ken Southern Highlands NSW 545V55355V V SV 47.2
31 Hayes Len Shepparton/Nathalia VIC 555VV45445 V 47.2
32 Hilton Dennis Grafton Rifle Club Inc. NSW 54V5545455 V 47.1
33 Sweet Micheil Sandford Target Rifle Club TAS 4V5V444VVV V SV 46.5
34 Bright Graeme Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V55544V4V4 V 46.3
35 Harrison Harro (Gordon) Murray Bridge SA 5V554454V4 V SV 46.2
36 Caske John Natives QLD V544455V54 V 46.2
37 Wellburn Geoff Pacific QLD 554445545V V 46.1
38 Ballantyne Bill Hornsby RSL NSW 4V54455554 V SV 46.1
39 Jones Richard Manly Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5V454444VV V SV 45.3
40 Brooker John Yorkshire Society NSW 4VV54444V5 V SV 45.3
41 Christoph George Gold Coast QLD 5V54V54444 45.2
42 Sims Andrew Port Jackson Rifle Club Inc. NSW 545444545V 45.1
43 Williams Stephen Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 55V4444545 V 45.1
44 Marsden Dennis Geraldton Greenough WA 4V54455445 V SV SP 45.1
45 Scovell Peter Natives QLD V5VV5V5V04 V 44.5
Target Rifle - B
1 Daldy Peter Karramomus VIC 5555545VV5 V 49.2
2 Neilsen Barney Southern Highland RC NSW 4VVV355555 V 47.3
3 Walter Tim Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW VV4554V455 V 47.3
4 Coote Laurie Lang Lang VIC 4V55545V54 V SV 47.2
5 Hawkins Bob Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 5554545V45 V 47.1
6 Mitchell Wayne Maryborough VIC VVV4545544 V 46.3
7 Kennedy Robert Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 444V45555V V SV 46.2
8 Jackson Ross Yarram VIC 54554V54V4 46.2
9 Pryde Bill Spalding SA V5555V3454 V SV 46.2
10 Jones Colin Central QLD 554V454545 V 46.1
11 Setford Peter Werribee VIC 55V4545454 V SV 46.1
12 Hulett Carol Geelong VIC 45V5544V44 V L 45.2
13 Hall Robin Marong VIC 44455V4554 V SV 45.1
14 Chester Frank Mareeba Rifle Club Inc. QLD 5445553545 V 45.0
15 Cramp Bob Pacific QLD V54V434V54 V 44.3
16 Chinnery Ann Marian Rifle Club Inc. QLD 444554V44V L 44.2
17 Jolme Chris Castlemaine VIC 4454455544 V SV 44.0
18 Carpeggiani Ben Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC 5545535453 44.0
19 White Barry Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5445V15455 V SV 43.1
20 Horgan Frank Colac VIC V555450545 V SV 43.1
21 McRae Tony Mount Gambier SA 4444V44445 42.1
22 Purden Mike Shepparton/Nathalia VIC 4435V44454 V 42.1
Target Rifle - C
1 Sims Nicholas Port Jackson Rifle Club Inc. NSW V554VVVV45 U J 48.5
2 Hollis Cynthia Darwin VIC 345555V554 L 46.1
F Standard - A
1 Melbourne Joe Nagambie VIC 66666X5666 59.1
2 Reid Mahlon Boddington 214 WA 6XXX666X55 V SV SP 58.4
3 Drew Peter Brisbane RC QLD 656X66566X V 58.2
4 Houston Bruce Rosedale VIC 65XX666X54 V SV 56.3
5 Uren Noel Bacchus Marsh VIC 56556X566X V SV 56.2
6 Kent John Fashions Mount Wellington NSW 64X6665X56 V 56.2
7 Eland John Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC 56X656X565 V SV 56.2
8 Rhodes Trevor Maryborough VIC 6X65566565 V 56.1
9 Monaghan Scott Dubbo Narromine NSW 5656655666 V SV 56.0
10 Davies Jenny Maryborough VIC 6666556655 V SV L 56.0
11 Carpeggiani Rolf Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC 656655556X V 55.1
12 Blocksidge Richard Albert District QLD 665455X666 V SV 55.1
13 Johnstone Peter Marrickville Rifle Club Inc. NSW X565665X45 V SV SP 54.2
14 Willis David Armidale Rifle Club Inc. NSW 64645656X6 V 54.1
15 Mace Ernie Central QLD 6665555655 V SV 54.0
16 Claypole Jim Geelong VIC 5XX554556X V 53.3
17 Gustafsson Paul South Bendigo VIC 56X44X655X 53.3
18 Siebel Adrian Hornsby RSL Rifle Club NSW X654456566 53.1
19 Sides Warwick Ungarie Rifle Club Inc. NSW 45546666X5 V 53.1
20 Casley Peter Murray Bridge SA 56X4564556 V SV 52.1
F Standard - B
1 Smith Heather Hornsby RSL No. 385 NSW 6XX6X665X6 L 59.4
2 May Cedric Canberra Rifle Club ACT 656665XXX6 V SV 58.3
3 Troeth Ian Portland VIC X6X4X56666 57.3
4 Simons John Broken Hill NSW 66XX5X55X5 V 56.4
5 Wilson Murray Ravenshoe/Mt Garnet Rifle Club Inc. QLD 6X55XXX565 V SV 56.4
6 Hahn Gregory Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW X66555555X V SV 54.2
7 Wilson Liz Ravenshoe/Mt Garnet Rifle Club Inc. QLD X665X54466 V L 54.2
8 Eland Kay Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC 555X55565X V SV L 53.2
9 Young John Ungarie Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5556645X65 V SV 53.1
10 Upchurch Gerald Sandford Target Rifle Club TAS X44655X645 V SV 51.2
11 Harvey Bob Marrickville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5655X56445 V SV SP 51.1
12 Matthews Ronald Lyndhurst Rifle Club NSW 5455445556 V SV 48.0
F Open - FO
1 Meldrum Joey Malvern RC 65XX66XXXX 59.6
2 Mincham Graham Bundaberg-Burnett QLD 6X66XX56X6 V SV 59.4
3 Hunt Gary South Bendigo VIC XXXX5X566X V 58.6
4 Fraser Alan Rosedale VIC XXXX5XX656 V 58.6
5 Teal Roger Portland VIC XXX6X5XX65 58.6
6 Davies Adam Maryborough VIC XX6XX56566 58.4
7 Pedersen Bob Wodonga NSW 64X6X666X6 V SV 58.3
8 Beavis Andrew North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW 5X5XXXXX65 SV 57.6
9 Hausler Jenni Brisbane QLD 65X56X5X6X L 57.4
10 Nelson Steve Beaudesert QLD 656665XXX5 V 57.3
11 Hollis John Bendigo VIC 456XX56X66 V 56.3
12 Bant Robert South Bendigo VIC X54X55X66X V SV 55.4
13 Nelson Norman Moe City VIC 655X56555X 54.2
14 Boyack William Portland VIC 665566644X V 54.1
15 Dobson David North Sydney VIC 5455X556XX 53.3
F/TR - A
1 Laughton Don Lang Lang X65XX66X56 V 58.4
2 Smithson Stephen Kapunda SA X65XXX466X V 57.5
3 Mahon Rod South Bendigo VIC 66X65655XX V 57.3
4 Fairbairn Mark Cannon Hill RSL QLD 665X5X6656 57.2
5 Chalmers Doug Robinvale VIC 66X565555X V SV 55.2
6 Scoles Alan Maryborough VIC 5555556X56 53.1
7 Dowling Shane Canberra Rifle Club ACT 56466555X4 52.1
8 Austen Clifford Nowra Rifle Club Inc NSW 5445X55555 V 49.1
9 Austin Bill Werribee VIC 4555556544 V 48.0

Match 4 - Aggregate - The ANZAC Centenary - David Syme Day 1

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Thurtell Peter Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW PP 150.24
2 Grenfell Geoff Bendigo VIC 150.23
3 Buchanan Mark Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 150.22
4 Sandlant Rob Bendigo RC VIC V 150.17
5 Negus Donna Bungendore Rifle Club ACT L 150.17
6 Letts Tim Darwin VIC 150.16
7 Harrison Harro (Gordon) Murray Bridge SA V SV 149.15
8 Bright Graeme Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 149.14
9 Caske John Natives QLD V 149.12
10 Hayes Len Shepparton/Nathalia VIC V 148.19
11 Black David Shepparton/Nathalia VIC 148.17
12 Kiefer John Bendigo VIC V 148.17
13 Sandlant Bradley Bendigo VIC 148.17
14 Griffiths Helen Pacific QLD V L 148.16
15 Young Ken Southern Highlands NSW V SV 148.16
16 Aitchison Graham Canberra Rifle Club ACT V 148.13
17 Rankin Mike Wangaratta V SV 148.9
18 Ballantyne Bill Hornsby RSL NSW V SV 148.8
19 McGuigan Tony Mosman Neutral Bay NSW V 147.17
20 McCamley Keirin Shepparton/Nathalia VIC 147.16
21 Thompson Don Natives QLD V SP 147.15
22 Sims Andrew Port Jackson Rifle Club Inc. NSW 147.15
23 Christie Eric Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD V 147.14
24 Barker Tony Shepparton/nathalia VIC 147.14
25 Maher Peter Lilydale VIC V 147.13
26 Baxter John Lithgow Small Arms NSW V 147.13
27 Baker Bill Pacific QLD 147.12
28 Scovell Peter Natives QLD V 147.12
29 Noll Bluey (Ian) Whyalla SA V 147.10
30 Marsden Dennis Geraldton Greenough WA V SV SP 146.15
31 Williams Stephen Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 146.13
32 Syme Ian Dalwallinu 208 WA V SP 146.12
33 Watkins Paul Chapman Valley WA V SV 146.11
34 Wellburn Geoff Pacific QLD V 146.7
35 Jones Richard Manly Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 145.11
36 Crowe Graham Explorers Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 145.11
37 Ashton John Port Jackson Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 145.10
38 Hilton Dennis Grafton Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 144.14
39 Boschetti Wayne Marong RC VIC V 144.12
40 Christoph George Gold Coast QLD 143.11
41 Wood Mike ATSC UK V 143.10
42 Brooker John Yorkshire Society NSW V SV 143.7
43 Sweet Micheil Sandford Target Rifle Club TAS V SV 138.5
Target Rifle - B
1 Coote Laurie Lang Lang VIC V SV 149.15
2 Cramp Bob Pacific QLD V 148.8
3 Chester Frank Mareeba Rifle Club Inc. QLD V 147.16
4 Daldy Peter Karramomus VIC V 147.12
5 Jackson Ross Yarram VIC 146.12
6 Purden Mike Shepparton/Nathalia VIC V 145.11
7 Hawkins Bob Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD V 145.11
8 Hall Robin Marong VIC V SV 143.12
9 Jones Colin Central QLD V 143.10
10 Pryde Bill Spalding SA V SV 143.9
11 White Barry Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 143.8
12 Setford Peter Werribee VIC V SV 142.11
13 Mitchell Wayne Maryborough VIC V 142.9
14 McRae Tony Mount Gambier SA 141.11
15 Chinnery Ann Marian Rifle Club Inc. QLD L 141.11
16 Hulett Carol Geelong VIC V L 141.7
17 Walter Tim Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 140.9
18 Kennedy Robert Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD V SV 139.9
19 Horgan Frank Colac VIC V SV 139.9
20 Carpeggiani Ben Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC 138.8
21 Neilsen Barney Southern Highland RC NSW V 134.9
22 Jolme Chris Castlemaine VIC V SV 127.5
Target Rifle - C
1 Hollis Cynthia Darwin VIC L 144.13
2 Sims Nicholas Port Jackson Rifle Club Inc. NSW U J 141.7
F Standard - A
1 Davies Jenny Maryborough VIC V SV L 179.13
2 Drew Peter Brisbane RC QLD V 178.13
3 Melbourne Joe Nagambie VIC 177.16
4 Kent John Fashions Mount Wellington NSW V 176.15
5 Gustafsson Paul South Bendigo VIC 176.11
6 Johnstone Peter Marrickville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV SP 175.13
7 Eland John Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC V SV 175.13
8 Claypole Jim Geelong VIC V 173.7
9 Reid Mahlon Boddington 214 WA V SV SP 172.11
10 Carpeggiani Rolf Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC V 172.8
11 Sides Warwick Ungarie Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 172.5
12 Mace Ernie Central QLD V SV 170.9
13 Rhodes Trevor Maryborough VIC V 169.11
14 Siebel Adrian Hornsby RSL Rifle Club NSW 169.7
15 Uren Noel Bacchus Marsh VIC V SV 168.10
16 Blocksidge Richard Albert District QLD V SV 165.10
17 Monaghan Scott Dubbo Narromine NSW V SV 165.8
18 Casley Peter Murray Bridge SA V SV 165.4
19 Houston Bruce Rosedale VIC V SV 160.5
20 Willis David Armidale Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 152.3
F Standard - B
1 Simons John Broken Hill NSW V 175.9
2 Troeth Ian Portland VIC 173.13
3 Harvey Bob Marrickville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV SP 172.10
4 May Cedric Canberra Rifle Club ACT V SV 171.5
5 Smith Heather Hornsby RSL No. 385 NSW L 169.9
6 Eland Kay Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC V SV L 168.7
7 Wilson Liz Ravenshoe/Mt Garnet Rifle Club Inc. QLD V L 167.7
8 Matthews Ronald Lyndhurst Rifle Club NSW V SV 166.6
9 Wilson Murray Ravenshoe/Mt Garnet Rifle Club Inc. QLD V SV 166.1
10 Young John Ungarie Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 164.6
11 Upchurch Gerald Sandford Target Rifle Club TAS V SV 164.5
12 Hahn Gregory Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 163.3
F Open - FO
1 Pedersen Bob Wodonga NSW V SV 180.22
2 Hunt Gary South Bendigo VIC V 178.12
3 Nelson Norman Moe City VIC 178.11
4 Nelson Steve Beaudesert QLD V 177.16
5 Davies Adam Maryborough VIC 176.13
6 Dobson David North Sydney VIC 176.13
7 Beavis Andrew North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW SV 176.8
8 Teal Roger Portland VIC 175.11
9 Hollis John Bendigo VIC V 175.10
10 Mincham Graham Bundaberg-Burnett QLD V SV 174.12
11 Bant Robert South Bendigo VIC V SV 173.14
12 Fraser Alan Rosedale VIC V 173.12
13 Hausler Jenni Brisbane QLD L 172.8
14 Meldrum Joey Malvern RC 169.7
15 Boyack William Portland VIC V 166.5
F/TR - A
1 Mahon Rod South Bendigo VIC V 178.13
2 Fairbairn Mark Cannon Hill RSL QLD 175.9
3 Scoles Alan Maryborough VIC 172.7
4 Chalmers Doug Robinvale VIC V SV 169.8
5 Laughton Don Lang Lang V 165.7
6 Austen Clifford Nowra Rifle Club Inc NSW V 165.6
7 Smithson Stephen Kapunda SA V 164.6
8 Austin Bill Werribee VIC V 164.5
9 Dowling Shane Canberra Rifle Club ACT 163.6

Match 3 - 600 Yards - Bendigo RSL - 600 Yards

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Thompson Don Natives QLD 55VVVVVVVV V SP 50.8
2 Thurtell Peter Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW 555VVVVVVV PP 50.7
3 Buchanan Mark Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW VVVV555V5V V 50.6
4 Grenfell Geoff Bendigo VIC VVVVVV5555 50.6
5 Letts Tim Darwin VIC 555V55VVVV 50.5
6 Caske John Natives QLD 555VV5VV5V V 50.5
7 Aitchison Graham Canberra Rifle Club ACT 5VVVV5555V V 50.5
8 Griffiths Helen Pacific QLD 5V55VVV5V5 V L 50.5
9 Sandlant Rob Bendigo RC VIC 5VV5VV55V5 V 50.5
10 Negus Donna Bungendore Rifle Club ACT VVVV5555V5 L 50.5
11 Young Ken Southern Highlands NSW 555VV5V5V5 V SV 50.4
12 Harrison Harro (Gordon) Murray Bridge SA V5V555V555 V SV 50.3
13 Black David Shepparton/Nathalia VIC V5V5V54VVV 49.6
14 Bright Graeme Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 4V5VV5VV5V V 49.6
15 Baker Bill Pacific QLD VVVV5V54V5 49.6
16 Christie Eric Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD V55VV4V55V V 49.5
17 Kiefer John Bendigo VIC 5555V45VVV V 49.4
18 Rankin Mike Wangaratta VV45V5V555 V SV 49.4
19 Ballantyne Bill Hornsby RSL NSW 55VV5V5V45 V SV 49.4
20 Noll Bluey (Ian) Whyalla SA VV5545555V V 49.3
21 Watkins Paul Chapman Valley WA V555555VV4 V SV 49.3
22 Marsden Dennis Geraldton Greenough WA V5V54V54VV V SV SP 48.5
23 Hayes Len Shepparton/Nathalia VIC VVV45V4V55 V 48.5
24 Sims Andrew Port Jackson Rifle Club Inc. NSW V55V5454VV 48.4
25 McCamley Keirin Shepparton/Nathalia VIC VV4V5V5455 48.4
26 Sandlant Bradley Bendigo VIC 5V54V55VV4 48.4
27 Jones Richard Manly Rifle Club Inc. NSW 554V5VV5V4 V SV 48.4
28 Williams Stephen Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V5V55V45V4 V 48.4
29 Maher Peter Lilydale VIC 555V5V44V5 V 48.3
30 McGuigan Tony Mosman Neutral Bay NSW V5555V5V44 V 48.3
31 Wellburn Geoff Pacific QLD 55455554VV V 48.2
32 Scovell Peter Natives QLD 5V5554455V V 48.2
33 Baxter John Lithgow Small Arms NSW 545455VV55 V 48.2
34 Wood Mike ATSC UK 5V445V554V V 47.3
35 Barker Tony Shepparton/nathalia VIC VV55444V55 47.3
36 Brooker John Yorkshire Society NSW 554455V4V5 V SV 47.2
37 Ashton John Port Jackson Rifle Club Inc. NSW 54V4555V45 V 47.2
38 Christoph George Gold Coast QLD 44554VVV4V 46.4
39 Boschetti Wayne Marong RC VIC V5V445VV44 V 46.4
40 Crowe Graham Explorers Rifle Club Inc. NSW V44V445555 V 46.2
41 Syme Ian Dalwallinu 208 WA 5V4454V554 V SP 46.2
42 Sweet Micheil Sandford Target Rifle Club TAS 44445V5VV4 V SV 45.3
43 Hilton Dennis Grafton Rifle Club Inc. NSW V554444545 V 45.1
Target Rifle - B
1 White Barry Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW V5V5555V55 V SV 50.3
2 Purden Mike Shepparton/Nathalia VIC 555VVV45VV V 49.5
3 McRae Tony Mount Gambier SA VVV4555V5V 49.5
4 Chester Frank Mareeba Rifle Club Inc. QLD 554V5V5V5V V 49.4
5 Coote Laurie Lang Lang VIC V5554555V5 V SV 49.2
6 Cramp Bob Pacific QLD 5555VV5554 V 49.2
7 Hawkins Bob Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 55VVV4V5V4 V 48.5
8 Kennedy Robert Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 55VV54V54V V SV 48.4
9 Jackson Ross Yarram VIC V5V5545VV4 48.4
10 Daldy Peter Karramomus VIC VV5454555V V 48.3
11 Hall Robin Marong VIC 45544V5VVV V SV 47.4
12 Walter Tim Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 55VV4V4V54 V 47.4
13 Pryde Bill Spalding SA VV454545V5 V SV 47.3
14 Mitchell Wayne Maryborough VIC 54VV455V45 V 47.3
15 Jones Colin Central QLD 5VV5V44V44 V 46.4
16 Neilsen Barney Southern Highland RC NSW V5V45VV453 V 46.4
17 Setford Peter Werribee VIC 355445VVV5 V SV 46.3
18 Horgan Frank Colac VIC 44VV5445V5 V SV 46.3
19 Hulett Carol Geelong VIC 45V54V44V5 V L 46.3
20 Carpeggiani Ben Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC 3V54VV4V4V 45.5
21 Chinnery Ann Marian Rifle Club Inc. QLD 3V4V45VV45 L 45.4
22 Jolme Chris Castlemaine VIC 54V5423434 V SV 39.1
Target Rifle - C
1 Hollis Cynthia Darwin VIC 44V555VV55 L 48.3
2 Sims Nicholas Port Jackson Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5V455V5454 U J 47.2
F Standard - A
1 Melbourne Joe Nagambie VIC XX6XXXXXX5 59.8
2 Davies Jenny Maryborough VIC X6X5XX666X V SV L 59.5
3 Drew Peter Brisbane RC QLD X566X66X66 V 59.3
4 Johnstone Peter Marrickville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 6X5X65XXXX V SV SP 58.6
5 Gustafsson Paul South Bendigo VIC X66X656X5X 58.4
6 Claypole Jim Geelong VIC 666656566X V 58.1
7 Reid Mahlon Boddington 214 WA X55X6X6X5X V SV SP 57.5
8 Kent John Fashions Mount Wellington NSW X66X5X655X V 57.4
9 Uren Noel Bacchus Marsh VIC X6X65X655X V SV 57.4
10 Carpeggiani Rolf Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC XXX5656566 V 57.3
11 Sides Warwick Ungarie Rifle Club Inc. NSW X666565X65 V 57.2
12 Blocksidge Richard Albert District QLD XXX656456X V SV 56.4
13 Mace Ernie Central QLD 6X55X565X6 V SV 56.3
14 Eland John Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC 46565X6X66 V SV 56.2
15 Siebel Adrian Hornsby RSL Rifle Club NSW 655XX65665 56.2
16 Casley Peter Murray Bridge SA X665556656 V SV 56.1
17 Rhodes Trevor Maryborough VIC X556X5X556 V 55.3
18 Willis David Armidale Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5565X55565 V 53.1
19 Monaghan Scott Dubbo Narromine NSW 5665565555 V SV 53.0
20 Houston Bruce Rosedale VIC 65563XX555 V SV 52.2
F Standard - B
1 Troeth Ian Portland VIC 665XX6XX66 59.4
2 Smith Heather Hornsby RSL No. 385 NSW 6XX56X5XX6 L 58.5
3 Harvey Bob Marrickville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 656656X6X6 V SV SP 58.2
4 Simons John Broken Hill NSW 666X66X556 V 58.2
5 May Cedric Canberra Rifle Club ACT 5656666XX5 V SV 57.2
6 Matthews Ronald Lyndhurst Rifle Club NSW 5XXX5665X5 V SV 56.4
7 Young John