Tumut Rifle Club Invitational 2019 (NSW) Results

Match 3 - Aggregate - Grand Aggregate

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Brindley Scott Explorers Rifle Club Inc. NSW 99.13
2 Ballantyne Bill Hornsby RSL NSW V 92.7
3 Maher Christopher Canberra Rifle Club ACT 92.4
4 Xuereb David Explorers Rifle Club Inc. NSW 91.6
5 Wilson Mark Canberra Rifle Club ACT 91.2
6 Daniel David Bungendore Rifle Club ACT 91.2
Target Rifle - B
1 Wingrove Shaun Canberra Rifle Club ACT 93.7
2 Gordon-Smith John Kiama - Albion Park NSW V 89.3
3 Scoggins David Bungendore Rifle Club ACT V SV 82.0
Target Rifle - C
1 Hawthorne David Tumut Rifle Club Inc NSW 67.3
F Standard - A
1 Horder Aron Narromine-Dubbo NSW 112.9
2 Durrant David Bega Rifle Club NSW 111.2
3 Galea Daniel Narromine-Dubbo RC NSW 109.5
4 Walters Peter Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 108.3
5 Palmer Russell Bega NSW V 106.4
6 Sharp Malcolm Lyndhurst Rifle Club NSW 105.3
7 Sperring Robert Nowra Rifle Club Inc NSW V SV SP 105.1
8 Pearsall David North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW 101.1
9 Smith Heather Hornsby RSL No. 385 NSW V L 99.3
F Standard - B
1 Twigg Colin Bega Rifle Club NSW V 110.3
2 Stres Mark Bega Rifle Club Inc. NSW 106.3
3 Devery Simon Griffith District NSW 105.3
4 Sides Warwick Ungarie Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 104.4
5 Meinrath Robert Bega Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 101.3
6 May Cedric Canberra Rifle Club ACT V SV 101.0
7 Young John Ungarie Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 100.4
8 Hammond Christopher Bega Rifle Club 98.1
9 Daniel Anthony Bungendore Rifle Club ACT 96.1
10 Paton Kevin Tumut Rifle Club NSW 96.1
11 Wright Ben Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 94.1
12 Hassall Hubert Explorers Rifle Club Inc. NSW SV 89.0
F Open - FO
1 Rozsnyai Les Nowra Rifle Club Inc NSW 117.10
2 Crisp Derry Armidale Rifle Club Inc NSW V SV 115.5
3 Goodwin Ben Explorers NSW 113.3
4 Shallis Louis Southern Highlands NSW V 112.3
5 Dunstall Spencer Ungarie Rifle Club Inc NSW V SV 111.6
6 Beavis Andrew North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW V 111.4
7 Dixon John Griffith District Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 109.3
8 Warrian Greg Tumut Rifle Club Inc NSW V SV 107.4
F/TR - A
1 Faulkner Gary Roseville Rifle Club NSW V 116.5
2 Patrick Eva Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V L 116.0
3 Sharp Stephen Bungendore Rifle Club ACT V 112.3
4 Kelly Marty Wangaratta VIC V 111.4
5 Willis Geoff Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 110.6
6 Eppleston Jeffrey Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 110.2
7 Halloran Christopher Junee Ex-Services Memorial NSW 107.2
8 Patrick Alan Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 105.4
9 Austen Cliff Nowra Rifle Club Inc NSW V 103.1
10 Bunt Alexina Katoomba Rifle Club Inc. NSW L 102.0
11 Bradley Darren Griffith District NSW 100.2
12 Bain Philip Explorers Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 98.2
13 Dowling Shane Canberra Rifle Club ACT 96.2
14 Vivian-Jones David Concord Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 95.2
15 Sarri Andrew Canberra Rifle Club ACT V 79.2

Match 2 - 1000 yards (2nd)

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Brindley Scott Explorers Rifle Club Inc. NSW V5VVVV5V55 50.6
2 Wilson Mark Canberra Rifle Club ACT 5554V55554 48.1
3 Maher Christopher Canberra Rifle Club ACT 455554V54V 47.2
4 Ballantyne Bill Hornsby RSL NSW 45445VVV4V V 46.4
5 Daniel David Bungendore Rifle Club ACT 445V444554 44.1
6 Xuereb David Explorers Rifle Club Inc. NSW 54424V4554 42.1
Target Rifle - B
1 Wingrove Shaun Canberra Rifle Club ACT 555VVVV445 48.4
2 Gordon-Smith John Kiama - Albion Park NSW 554V344445 V 43.1
3 Scoggins David Bungendore Rifle Club ACT 5545443344 V SV 41.0
Target Rifle - C
1 Hawthorne David Tumut Rifle Club Inc NSW 323V422V23 31.2
F Standard - A
1 Horder Aron Narromine-Dubbo NSW X565XXX565 56.4
2 Palmer Russell Bega NSW 5XX56X5556 V 55.3
3 Durrant David Bega Rifle Club NSW 66555564X5 53.1
4 Walters Peter Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW X6544X5564 V SV 51.2
5 Sharp Malcolm Lyndhurst Rifle Club NSW 45X5556564 51.1
6 Galea Daniel Narromine-Dubbo RC NSW 55556X5445 50.1
7 Sperring Robert Nowra Rifle Club Inc NSW 4465554546 V SV SP 48.0
8 Smith Heather Hornsby RSL No. 385 NSW 35646444X5 V L 47.1
9 Pearsall David North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW 4664445545 47.0
F Standard - B
1 Twigg Colin Bega Rifle Club NSW 65X6555X65 V 55.2
2 Devery Simon Griffith District NSW 65X54546X6 53.2
3 Stres Mark Bega Rifle Club Inc. NSW 6546645564 51.0
4 Daniel Anthony Bungendore Rifle Club ACT X554455456 49.1
5 Sides Warwick Ungarie Rifle Club Inc. NSW 6545545465 V 49.0
6 Meinrath Robert Bega Rifle Club Inc. NSW 55X5464355 V 48.1
7 Wright Ben Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 4665654426 48.0
8 May Cedric Canberra Rifle Club ACT 5455455554 V SV 47.0
9 Hammond Christopher Bega Rifle Club 6445655650 46.0
10 Young John Ungarie Rifle Club Inc. NSW 455X544444 V SV 45.1
11 Paton Kevin Tumut Rifle Club NSW 6544445445 45.0
12 Hassall Hubert Explorers Rifle Club Inc. NSW 4556444534 SV 44.0
F Open - FO
1 Rozsnyai Les Nowra Rifle Club Inc NSW 6XXX6X5XX6 59.6
2 Crisp Derry Armidale Rifle Club Inc NSW 565X6X6X55 V SV 56.3
3 Goodwin Ben Explorers NSW 656656X555 55.1
4 Shallis Louis Southern Highlands NSW 5455X65666 V 54.1
5 Beavis Andrew North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW 64646666X4 V 54.1
6 Dixon John Griffith District Rifle Club Inc. NSW 555655556X V 53.1
7 Dunstall Spencer Ungarie Rifle Club Inc NSW 5XX5554565 V SV 52.2
8 Warrian Greg Tumut Rifle Club Inc NSW 655X544555 V SV 50.1
F/TR - A
1 Faulkner Gary Roseville Rifle Club NSW 6XXXX66556 V 58.4
2 Patrick Eva Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 6666556666 V L 58.0
3 Sharp Stephen Bungendore Rifle Club ACT 6XX5665656 V 57.2
4 Willis Geoff Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5X5XX6X55X V 56.5
5 Eppleston Jeffrey Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 6565X55666 V 56.1
6 Bradley Darren Griffith District NSW 5X644X5565 52.2
7 Halloran Christopher Junee Ex-Services Memorial NSW X565556554 52.1
8 Kelly Marty Wangaratta VIC 5555565565 V 52.0
9 Dowling Shane Canberra Rifle Club ACT 455556X45X 51.2
10 Patrick Alan Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 3556556X55 V 51.1
11 Vivian-Jones David Concord Rifle Club Inc. NSW X456644664 V SV 51.1
12 Austen Cliff Nowra Rifle Club Inc NSW 6455455555 V 49.0
13 Bunt Alexina Katoomba Rifle Club Inc. NSW 6464545564 L 49.0
14 Bain Philip Explorers Rifle Club Inc. NSW 44X45554X4 V 47.2
15 Sarri Andrew Canberra Rifle Club ACT 003446X344 V 34.1

Match 1 - 1000 yards (1st)

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Brindley Scott Explorers Rifle Club Inc. NSW VVVVV5V54V 49.7
2 Xuereb David Explorers Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5VVVV54V55 49.5
3 Daniel David Bungendore Rifle Club ACT 55V4355555 47.1
4 Ballantyne Bill Hornsby RSL NSW VV455444V5 V 46.3
5 Maher Christopher Canberra Rifle Club ACT 4V4445455V 45.2
6 Wilson Mark Canberra Rifle Club ACT 354445355V 43.1
Target Rifle - B
1 Gordon-Smith John Kiama - Albion Park NSW V554455V44 V 46.2
2 Wingrove Shaun Canberra Rifle Club ACT V5445V534V 45.3
3 Scoggins David Bungendore Rifle Club ACT 5545443344 V SV 41.0
Target Rifle - C
1 Hawthorne David Tumut Rifle Club Inc NSW 24244443V4 36.1
F Standard - A
1 Galea Daniel Narromine-Dubbo RC NSW X66X666XX5 59.4
2 Durrant David Bega Rifle Club NSW 6666X56665 58.1
3 Sperring Robert Nowra Rifle Club Inc NSW X665655666 V SV SP 57.1
4 Walters Peter Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 6X56666565 V SV 57.1
5 Horder Aron Narromine-Dubbo NSW 655XX5XXX5 56.5
6 Sharp Malcolm Lyndhurst Rifle Club NSW XX65565555 54.2
7 Pearsall David North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW 65556X5655 54.1
8 Smith Heather Hornsby RSL No. 385 NSW 55545X556X V L 52.2
9 Palmer Russell Bega NSW 655454565X V 51.1
F Standard - B
1 Sides Warwick Ungarie Rifle Club Inc. NSW X5X546XX65 V 55.4
2 Stres Mark Bega Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5655XX55X6 55.3
3 Young John Ungarie Rifle Club Inc. NSW 46XX5X5656 V SV 55.3
4 Twigg Colin Bega Rifle Club NSW 565566565X V 55.1
5 May Cedric Canberra Rifle Club ACT 6555645666 V SV 54.0
6 Meinrath Robert Bega Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5455X665X5 V 53.2
7 Devery Simon Griffith District NSW 55555456X6 52.1
8 Hammond Christopher Bega Rifle Club 655X555555 52.1
9 Paton Kevin Tumut Rifle Club NSW X454465566 51.1
10 Daniel Anthony Bungendore Rifle Club ACT 4546545545 47.0
11 Wright Ben Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 2345X54665 46.1
12 Hassall Hubert Explorers Rifle Club Inc. NSW 4546656333 SV 45.0
F Open - FO
1 Dunstall Spencer Ungarie Rifle Club Inc NSW 656XXX6X66 V SV 59.4
2 Crisp Derry Armidale Rifle Club Inc NSW 66666656XX V SV 59.2
3 Rozsnyai Les Nowra Rifle Club Inc NSW 6XX5X5X666 58.4
4 Shallis Louis Southern Highlands NSW 5X66656X66 V 58.2
5 Goodwin Ben Explorers NSW 5X6665X666 58.2
6 Warrian Greg Tumut Rifle Club Inc NSW 6X5566X65X V SV 57.3
7 Beavis Andrew North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW 65XX6565X6 V 57.3
8 Dixon John Griffith District Rifle Club Inc. NSW 6X555656X6 V 56.2
F/TR - A
1 Kelly Marty Wangaratta VIC 6666X5XXX6 V 59.4
2 Faulkner Gary Roseville Rifle Club NSW 66X5666566 V 58.1
3 Patrick Eva Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 6566666566 V L 58.0
4 Halloran Christopher Junee Ex-Services Memorial NSW 66556X5565 55.1
5 Sharp Stephen Bungendore Rifle Club ACT 56X6656555 V 55.1
6 Patrick Alan Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW X555555X6X V 54.3
7 Willis Geoff Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 655664565X V 54.1
8 Eppleston Jeffrey Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 655556655X V 54.1
9 Austen Cliff Nowra Rifle Club Inc NSW X645656556 V 54.1
10 Bunt Alexina Katoomba Rifle Club Inc. NSW 6554655665 L 53.0
11 Bain Philip Explorers Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5545565565 V 51.0
12 Bradley Darren Griffith District NSW 6564455544 48.0
13 Sarri Andrew Canberra Rifle Club ACT 23456X6445 V 45.1
14 Dowling Shane Canberra Rifle Club ACT 4555454445 45.0
15 Vivian-Jones David Concord Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5X54444444 V SV 44.1