The Canberra Queens Prize 2017 (ACT) Results

Match 25 - Aggregate - The JG McIntosh Grand Aggregate 2017

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Davies Duncan West Wallsend NSW 742.87
2 Jeffery Jim Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 740.92
3 Davies Alex West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW U J 739.81
4 Negus Donna Bungendore Rifle Club ACT L 739.79
5 Aitchison Graham Canberra Rifle Club ACT V 738.75
6 Thompson Don Natives QLD V SP 738.62
7 Fraser Les Lyndhurst Rifle Club NSW 737.80
8 Avery Rob Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW 737.79
9 Cock Nick Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 736.76
10 Collings Stuart Mosman Neutral Bay NSW V 736.75
11 Maher Christopher Canberra Rifle Club ACT 735.64
12 Schwebel Christopher Holsworthy NSW U J 734.75
13 Ballantyne Bill Hornsby RSL NSW V 733.75
14 Letts Tim Darwin VIC 732.64
15 McKenzie Mal Wingham NSW 730.74
16 Brown David Narromine-Dubbo NSW 729.66
17 Breeding Warren Yunta SA 729.58
18 McGuigan Tony Mosman Neutral Bay NSW V 728.67
19 Shepherd Matthew Endeavour Rifle Club Inc. NSW 728.65
20 Noll Bluey (Ian) Whyalla SA V 728.55
21 McIntosh David Canberra Rifle Club ACT V 727.68
22 Gee Garry Darwin NT V 726.57
23 Williams Stephen Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 726.50
24 Boschetti Wayne Marong RC VIC V 724.55
25 Hayes Len Shepparton/Nathalia VIC V 720.47
26 Reynolds John Mosman Neutral Bay RC NSW 719.54
27 Wilson Mark Canberra Rifle Club ACT 717.59
28 Bright Graeme Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 708.47
29 Brooker John Yorkshire Society NSW V SV 705.49
Target Rifle - B
1 Chester Frank Mareeba Rifle Club Inc. QLD V 727.58
2 Mitchell Angus Darwin Rifle Club QLD 726.61
3 Chinnery Ann Marian Rifle Club Inc. QLD L 723.54
4 Logan Tony Ipswich & Dist QLD V 723.54
5 Waite Rex West Wallsend NSW V 722.53
6 Trigg Terry Central Australia NT V SV 721.48
7 Brindley Laura Explorers Rifle Club Inc. NSW L U J 718.51
8 Hulett Carol Geelong VIC V L 718.49
9 Doyle Damien Cooma Rifle Club Inc NSW V 716.43
10 Brown Norm Narromine-Dubbo NSW V 715.55
11 Ivankovic Tony Werribee VIC 713.55
12 Wilson Raymond Katoomba Rifle Club NSW 711.44
13 Brodie Richard Goulburn Rifle Club Inc. NSW 711.42
14 Harrison Harro (Gordon) Murray Bridge SA V SV 710.47
15 Pryde Bill Spalding SA V SV 708.46
16 Simmons Paul Canberra Rifle Club WA 708.45
17 ODonnell Leigh Pacific QLD 707.41
18 Saxby Russell Goondiwindi 707.36
19 Hilton Dennis Grafton Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 706.52
20 George Doug Wangaratta VIC V 706.45
21 Walter Tim Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 706.40
22 Mitchell Peter West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 705.56
23 Lawler Robert Bega Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 703.42
24 Lacey Blade Maryborough VIC U J 701.44
25 McKnight Les Whyalla SA V 699.44
26 Horgan Frank Colac VIC V SV 698.41
27 Becher John Mundaring WA V SV 697.50
28 Phillips Bob West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 697.35
29 Challen Malcolm Phoenix Target SA V SV 689.26
30 McDonald David Murray Bridge SA V 687.46
31 Lamb Steve Canberra Rifle Club ACT V 685.44
32 Bialkowski Mitch Phoenix Target SA V 682.43
33 White Barry Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 662.28
Target Rifle - C
1 Hamilton Thomas Shore Rifle Club Inc. NSW U J 702.48
2 Reynolds Clancy The Scots College Rifle Club NSW U J 701.44
3 Donoghue Phil Grafton Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 685.43
4 Hollis Cynthia Darwin VIC L 682.37
5 Finn Marcus Canberra Rifle Club ACT 650.24
6 Flynn Don Woomera SA V 640.20
7 Thacker Ian Canberra Rifle Club ACT 634.23
8 Tiesler Russell Canberra Rifle Club ACT V 622.13
F Standard - A
1 Simons John Broken Hill NSW V 879.65
2 Sharp Malcolm Lyndhurst Rifle Club NSW 864.51
3 Kent John Fashions Mount Wellington NSW V 851.45
4 Faulkner John Nowra Rifle Club NSW V SV 848.46
5 Rhodes Trevor Maryborough VIC V 847.47
6 Melbourne Joe Nagambie VIC 846.53
7 Sperring Robert Nowra Rifle Club Inc NSW V SV SP 846.40
8 Johnstone Peter Marrickville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV SP 844.39
9 Reid Mahlon Boddington 214 WA V SV SP 840.40
10 Crowe Graham Explorers Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 832.33
11 Drew Peter Brisbane RC QLD V 825.38
12 Latham Wayne Natives V SV 825.34
13 Harvey Bob Marrickville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV SP 819.28
14 Chiswell Robert Werribee VIC 816.25
F Standard - B
1 Doxford Thomas Nowra Rifle Club Inc NSW V SV 855.45
2 Bartlett Robert Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 848.49
3 Phipps Dave Canberra Rifle Club ACT 841.48
4 Sarri Andrew Canberra Rifle Club ACT V 833.37
5 Daniel Anthony Bungendore Rifle Club ACT 828.26
6 Motley Glenn Inverell RSM Rifle Club NSW V 823.30
7 Humbert Allan Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 822.34
8 Sides Warwick Ungarie Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 816.23
9 Steel Richard Yunta SA V 811.33
10 May Cedric Canberra Rifle Club ACT V SV 810.24
11 Kozminski Robert Roseville NSW V SV T 809.27
12 Jason Joseph Concord Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 807.26
13 Stacker Ian Goulburn Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 781.23
14 Monaghan Scott Dubbo Narromine NSW V SV 779.23
15 Young John Ungarie Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 767.27
F Open - FO
1 Kinnear Bob Boddington WA V SV 888.72
2 Krake Geoffrey Mildura - Red Cliffs VIC V 879.75
3 Le Maitre Russell Canberra Rifle Club ACT 869.58
4 Krebs Paul Canberra Rifle Club ACT V SV 864.52
5 Bant Robert South Bendigo VIC V SV 860.48
6 Piper Bruce Geraldton Greenough WA V 855.51
F/TR - A
1 Willis Geoff Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 856.49
2 Sharp Stephen Bungendore Rifle Club ACT V 853.42
3 Mahon Rod South Bendigo VIC V 841.44
4 Sly Daniel Canberra Rifle Club ACT 827.28
5 Daniel David Bungendore Rifle Club ACT 814.30
6 Formiatti Dennis Canberra Rifle Club ACT V 808.19

Match 24 - Aggregate - The ACT Queens Prize 2017

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Bailey Jim Australian Rifle Team NSW 423.50
2 Thurtell Mark Lyndhurst NSW 421.43
3 Davies Duncan West Wallsend NSW 420.42
4 Sweegers Robert Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 420.41
5 Davies Alex West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW U J 419.51
6 Negus Donna Bungendore Rifle Club ACT L 418.42
7 Thompson Don Natives QLD V SP 418.36
8 Millen Michael Mosman Neutral Bay NSW 418.32
9 McCauley Brett Fashions Mount Wellington NSW 417.46
10 Picton Ben Goondiwindi NSW 417.45
11 Avery Rob Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW 417.45
12 Collings Stuart Mosman Neutral Bay NSW V 417.42
13 Fraser Les Lyndhurst Rifle Club NSW 417.42
14 Jeffery Jim Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 415.47
15 Aitchison Graham Canberra Rifle Club ACT V 415.43
16 Horsnell Mark Werribee VIC 415.41
17 Cock Nick Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 415.38
18 Letts Tim Darwin VIC 415.38
19 Maher Christopher Canberra Rifle Club ACT 415.31
20 Hook Owen Railway & Tramway Inst. NSW V SV 414.33
21 Drain Neil Port Macquarie Rifle Club Inc NSW 413.42
22 Emms Ben Australian Rifle Team NSW 413.40
23 McKenzie Mal Wingham NSW 413.39
24 Higgins David Canberra Rifle Club ACT 413.36
25 Bailey Mitchell Holsworthy Rifle Club Inc. NSW U J 412.44
26 Schwebel Christopher Holsworthy NSW U J 412.42
27 Shepherd Matthew Endeavour Rifle Club Inc. NSW 412.35
28 Sims Andrew Port Jackson Rifle Club Inc. NSW 411.34
29 Gee Garry Darwin NT V 411.32
30 Brown David Narromine-Dubbo NSW 410.36
31 McIntosh David Canberra Rifle Club ACT V 410.33
32 Wood Barry Katandra VIC V 410.30
33 Ballantyne Bill Hornsby RSL NSW V 409.36
34 Noll Bluey (Ian) Whyalla SA V 409.29
35 Breeding Warren Yunta SA 408.32
36 Boschetti Wayne Marong RC VIC V 408.31
37 Bell Angus Port Jackson Rifle Club Inc. NSW SP 408.31
38 Hayes Len Shepparton/Nathalia VIC V 408.20
39 McGuigan Tony Mosman Neutral Bay NSW V 406.35
40 Kent Kathryn Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW L 406.35
41 Wingrove Shaun Canberra Rifle Club NSW 406.31
42 Williams Stephen Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 406.25
43 Buchanan Mark Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 405.44
44 Wilson Mark Canberra Rifle Club ACT 405.32
45 Reynolds John Mosman Neutral Bay RC NSW 405.29
46 Morton David Port Macquarie Rifle Club Inc. NSW T 403.23
47 Brooker John Yorkshire Society NSW V SV 402.30
48 Bonanni Adrian Hornsby RSL No. 385 NSW 402.26
49 Bright Graeme Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 400.27
Target Rifle - B
1 Mitchell Angus Darwin Rifle Club QLD 414.33
2 Chester Frank Mareeba Rifle Club Inc. QLD V 411.31
3 Chinnery Ann Marian Rifle Club Inc. QLD L 411.31
4 Trigg Terry Central Australia NT V SV 410.24
5 Hulett Carol Geelong VIC V L 407.27
6 Logan Tony Ipswich & Dist QLD V 406.26
7 Waite Rex West Wallsend NSW V 405.31
8 Doyle Damien Cooma Rifle Club Inc NSW V 405.24
9 Brown Norm Narromine-Dubbo NSW V 403.30
10 Lawler Robert Bega Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 402.29
11 Pryde Bill Spalding SA V SV 402.29
12 Brindley Laura Explorers Rifle Club Inc. NSW L U J 402.27
13 Ivankovic Tony Werribee VIC 400.27
14 Hancock Graham Mount Barker SA V 399.29
15 Saxby Russell Goondiwindi 399.24
16 Walter Tim Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 399.20
17 Mitchell Peter West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 398.27
18 Harrison Harro (Gordon) Murray Bridge SA V SV 398.25
19 ODonnell Leigh Pacific QLD 398.24
20 Livermore Damon Sydney Rifle Club Inc. NSW 397.25
21 Wilson Raymond Katoomba Rifle Club NSW 397.25
22 Brodie Richard Goulburn Rifle Club Inc. NSW 397.20
23 Horgan Frank Colac VIC V SV 396.27
24 George Doug Wangaratta VIC V 396.24
25 Hilton Dennis Grafton Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 395.29
26 Lacey Blade Maryborough VIC U J 395.24
27 Simmons Paul Canberra Rifle Club WA 392.25
28 Phillips Bob West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 391.17
29 Challen Malcolm Phoenix Target SA V SV 391.14
30 Becher John Mundaring WA V SV 390.23
31 McKnight Les Whyalla SA V 386.19
32 Lamb Steve Canberra Rifle Club ACT V 385.23
33 McDonald David Murray Bridge SA V 383.25
34 Bialkowski Mitch Phoenix Target SA V 380.24
35 White Barry Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 357.13
Target Rifle - C
1 Fairbairn Mark Cannon Hill RSL QLD 401.23
2 Reynolds Clancy The Scots College Rifle Club NSW U J 393.26
3 Hamilton Thomas Shore Rifle Club Inc. NSW U J 392.21
4 Donoghue Phil Grafton Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 387.22
5 Hollis Cynthia Darwin VIC L 385.24
6 Finn Marcus Canberra Rifle Club ACT 375.17
7 Flynn Don Woomera SA V 368.14
8 Maguire John West Wallsend NSW 364.10
9 Thacker Ian Canberra Rifle Club ACT 357.11
10 Tiesler Russell Canberra Rifle Club ACT V 351.8
F Standard - A
1 Simons John Broken Hill NSW V 497.37
2 Garlick Ralph Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 488.25
3 Faulkner John Nowra Rifle Club NSW V SV 484.24
4 Sharp Malcolm Lyndhurst Rifle Club NSW 484.23
5 Kent John Fashions Mount Wellington NSW V 483.30
6 Pedersen Bob Wodonga NSW V SV 481.27
7 Fuge Alan Nagambie VIC 481.23
8 Kent Emma Fashions Mount Wellington NSW L 478.21
9 Palmer Russell Bega NSW V 475.26
10 Sperring Robert Nowra Rifle Club Inc NSW V SV SP 475.22
11 Leask John North Sydney Rifle Club NSW 475.19
12 Melbourne Joe Nagambie VIC 473.26
13 Latham Wayne Natives V SV 469.22
14 Bond Brett Lithgow Small Arms NSW 468.28
15 Walters Peter Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 468.22
16 Johnstone Peter Marrickville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV SP 468.16
17 Rhodes Trevor Maryborough VIC V 467.24
18 Rowlands Bruce Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 467.19
19 Reid Mahlon Boddington 214 WA V SV SP 465.16
20 Durrant David Bega Rifle Club NSW 463.16
21 Crowe Graham Explorers Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 460.16
22 Drew Peter Brisbane RC QLD V 457.22
23 Harvey Bob Marrickville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV SP 455.14
24 Chiswell Robert Werribee VIC 453.10
F Standard - B
1 Doxford Thomas Nowra Rifle Club Inc NSW V SV 487.22
2 Bartlett Robert Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 479.28
3 Sarri Andrew Canberra Rifle Club ACT V 478.21
4 Wright Ben Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 472.18
5 Phipps Dave Canberra Rifle Club ACT 471.23
6 Kozminski Robert Roseville NSW V SV T 463.15
7 Motley Glenn Inverell RSM Rifle Club NSW V 458.14
8 Daniel Anthony Bungendore Rifle Club ACT 457.15
9 Humbert Allan Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 456.12
10 Steel Richard Yunta SA V 455.21
11 May Cedric Canberra Rifle Club ACT V SV 454.13
12 Sides Warwick Ungarie Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 454.10
13 Harris Peter Goulburn Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 451.16
14 Caspers Jim Murray Bridge SA V 451.14
15 Jason Joseph Concord Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 446.13
16 Stacker Ian Goulburn Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 443.15
17 Scoggins David Bungendore Rifle Club ACT V SV 443.9
18 Young John Ungarie Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 432.14
19 Monaghan Scott Dubbo Narromine NSW V SV 431.13
F Open - FO
1 Kinnear Bob Boddington WA V SV 503.40
2 Hills Keith Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 499.34
3 Merriman Peter Canberra Rifle Club ACT 499.33
4 Peters John Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW 497.33
5 Krake Geoffrey Mildura - Red Cliffs VIC V 493.32
6 Siebel Adrian Hornsby RSL Rifle Club NSW 490.32
7 Warrian Greg Tumut Rifle Club Inc NSW V SV 489.24
8 Mace Ernie Central QLD V SV 488.29
9 Krebs Paul Canberra Rifle Club ACT V SV 488.26
10 Deehan Paul Corryong VIC 487.31
11 Goodwin Ben Explorers NSW 485.21
12 Le Maitre Russell Canberra Rifle Club ACT 484.30
13 Bant Robert South Bendigo VIC V SV 484.26
14 Piper Bruce Geraldton Greenough WA V 481.29
15 Weston Anthony Goulburn Rifle Club Inc. NSW 476.24
16 Thomson Stuart Canberra Rifle Club 470.18
F/TR - A
1 Knox Frans Brisbane QLD 490.23
2 Pedersen Anthony Canberra Rifle Club ACT 489.36
3 Samuels Mike Beaudesert V 489.22
4 Faulkner Gary Roseville Rifle Club NSW V 485.34
5 Sharp Stephen Bungendore Rifle Club ACT V 484.27
6 Willis Geoff Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 482.25
7 Mahon Rod South Bendigo VIC V 479.25
8 Eppleston Jeffrey Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 478.36
9 Dowling Shane Canberra Rifle Club ACT 477.17
10 Sly Daniel Canberra Rifle Club ACT 464.13
11 Daniel David Bungendore Rifle Club ACT 455.16
12 Formiatti Dennis Canberra Rifle Club ACT V 455.10

Match 23 - Aggregate - 2017 Queens Day 3 Aggregate

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Bailey Jim Australian Rifle Team NSW 124.12
2 Drain Neil Port Macquarie Rifle Club Inc NSW 124.12
3 Negus Donna Bungendore Rifle Club ACT L 124.12
4 Sweegers Robert Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 123.12
5 Thurtell Mark Lyndhurst NSW 123.11
6 Davies Duncan West Wallsend NSW 123.11
7 Collings Stuart Mosman Neutral Bay NSW V 123.10
8 McCauley Brett Fashions Mount Wellington NSW 122.15
9 Bailey Mitchell Holsworthy Rifle Club Inc. NSW U J 122.11
10 Davies Alex West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW U J 121.17
11 Emms Ben Australian Rifle Team NSW 121.13
12 Aitchison Graham Canberra Rifle Club ACT V 121.11
13 Letts Tim Darwin VIC 121.9
14 Cock Nick Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 121.9
15 Boschetti Wayne Marong RC VIC V 121.8
16 Hook Owen Railway & Tramway Inst. NSW V SV 121.8
17 Millen Michael Mosman Neutral Bay NSW 121.8
18 Picton Ben Goondiwindi NSW 121.7
19 Gee Garry Darwin NT V 121.7
20 Horsnell Mark Werribee VIC 120.14
21 Avery Rob Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW 120.12
22 Fraser Les Lyndhurst Rifle Club NSW 120.11
23 McKenzie Mal Wingham NSW 120.10
24 Noll Bluey (Ian) Whyalla SA V 120.9
25 Thompson Don Natives QLD V SP 120.9
26 Jeffery Jim Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 120.9
27 Ballantyne Bill Hornsby RSL NSW V 120.8
28 Hayes Len Shepparton/Nathalia VIC V 120.7
29 Schwebel Christopher Holsworthy NSW U J 119.8
30 Brown David Narromine-Dubbo NSW 119.7
31 Maher Christopher Canberra Rifle Club ACT 119.6
32 Wood Barry Katandra VIC V 119.6
33 Brooker John Yorkshire Society NSW V SV 118.9
34 Shepherd Matthew Endeavour Rifle Club Inc. NSW 118.7
35 Williams Stephen Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 118.5
36 McGuigan Tony Mosman Neutral Bay NSW V 118.5
37 Wilson Mark Canberra Rifle Club ACT 117.11
38 Higgins David Canberra Rifle Club ACT 117.10
39 Sweet Micheil Sandford Target Rifle Club TAS V SV 117.5
40 Bonanni Adrian Hornsby RSL No. 385 NSW 117.1
41 Buchanan Mark Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 116.14
42 Wingrove Shaun Canberra Rifle Club NSW 116.8
43 McIntosh David Canberra Rifle Club ACT V 116.8
44 Sims Andrew Port Jackson Rifle Club Inc. NSW 116.7
45 Kent Kathryn Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW L 115.7
46 Reynolds John Mosman Neutral Bay RC NSW 115.7
47 Morton David Port Macquarie Rifle Club Inc. NSW T 114.5
48 Breeding Warren Yunta SA 114.5
49 Bell Angus Port Jackson Rifle Club Inc. NSW SP 114.4
50 Bright Graeme Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 112.6
Target Rifle - B
1 Waite Rex West Wallsend NSW V 121.10
2 Logan Tony Ipswich & Dist QLD V 121.7
3 Mitchell Angus Darwin Rifle Club QLD 121.6
4 Hulett Carol Geelong VIC V L 120.9
5 Walter Tim Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 119.6
6 Chester Frank Mareeba Rifle Club Inc. QLD V 118.5
7 Chinnery Ann Marian Rifle Club Inc. QLD L 117.8
8 Saxby Russell Goondiwindi 117.6
9 Doyle Damien Cooma Rifle Club Inc NSW V 117.4
10 Lawler Robert Bega Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 116.7
11 Brown Norm Narromine-Dubbo NSW V 116.6
12 Phillips Bob West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 116.6
13 Harrison Harro (Gordon) Murray Bridge SA V SV 116.5
14 Lamb Steve Canberra Rifle Club ACT V 116.5
15 Brodie Richard Goulburn Rifle Club Inc. NSW 116.4
16 Trigg Terry Central Australia NT V SV 116.2
17 Livermore Damon Sydney Rifle Club Inc. NSW 115.6
18 Pryde Bill Spalding SA V SV 115.5
19 Horgan Frank Colac VIC V SV 114.7
20 Simmons Paul Canberra Rifle Club WA 114.7
21 Ivankovic Tony Werribee VIC 114.4
22 George Doug Wangaratta VIC V 113.6
23 Challen Malcolm Phoenix Target SA V SV 113.5
24 Brindley Laura Explorers Rifle Club Inc. NSW L U J 113.4
25 White Barry Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 113.2
26 Hancock Graham Mount Barker SA V 112.7
27 Wilson Raymond Katoomba Rifle Club NSW 112.6
28 McKnight Les Whyalla SA V 112.5
29 Hilton Dennis Grafton Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 111.8
30 Mitchell Peter West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 111.6
31 Lacey Blade Maryborough VIC U J 111.5
32 Becher John Mundaring WA V SV 109.6
33 McDonald David Murray Bridge SA V 109.3
34 ODonnell Leigh Pacific QLD 109.2
35 Bialkowski Mitch Phoenix Target SA V 106.4
Target Rifle - C
1 Fairbairn Mark Cannon Hill RSL QLD 117.6
2 Reynolds Clancy The Scots College Rifle Club NSW U J 116.7
3 Donoghue Phil Grafton Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 114.5
4 Hollis Cynthia Darwin VIC L 112.6
5 Hamilton Thomas Shore Rifle Club Inc. NSW U J 108.2
6 Finn Marcus Canberra Rifle Club ACT 105.2
7 Flynn Don Woomera SA V 104.3
8 Tiesler Russell Canberra Rifle Club ACT V 101.1
9 Maguire John West Wallsend NSW 98.4
10 Thacker Ian Canberra Rifle Club ACT 97.0
F Standard - A
1 Simons John Broken Hill NSW V 143.10
2 Sharp Malcolm Lyndhurst Rifle Club NSW 143.8
3 Garlick Ralph Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 141.11
4 Faulkner John Nowra Rifle Club NSW V SV 140.7
5 Palmer Russell Bega NSW V 139.3
6 Sperring Robert Nowra Rifle Club Inc NSW V SV SP 139.3
7 Leask John North Sydney Rifle Club NSW 138.5
8 Pedersen Bob Wodonga NSW V SV 138.3
9 Kent John Fashions Mount Wellington NSW V 135.8
10 Kent Emma Fashions Mount Wellington NSW L 135.6
11 Crowe Graham Explorers Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 135.4
12 Fuge Alan Nagambie VIC 135.3
13 Rhodes Trevor Maryborough VIC V 134.5
14 Reid Mahlon Boddington 214 WA V SV SP 134.4
15 Melbourne Joe Nagambie VIC 134.3
16 Durrant David Bega Rifle Club NSW 133.2
17 Johnstone Peter Marrickville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV SP 132.3
18 Latham Wayne Natives V SV 132.3
19 Walters Peter Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 131.3
20 Drew Peter Brisbane RC QLD V 130.5
21 Rowlands Bruce Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 130.4
22 Bond Brett Lithgow Small Arms NSW 126.4
23 Harvey Bob Marrickville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV SP 126.2
24 Chiswell Robert Werribee VIC 125.2
F Standard - B
1 Harris Peter Goulburn Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 142.4
2 Doxford Thomas Nowra Rifle Club Inc NSW V SV 140.8
3 Wright Ben Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 139.6
4 Bartlett Robert Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 136.4
5 Sarri Andrew Canberra Rifle Club ACT V 136.3
6 Caspers Jim Murray Bridge SA V 135.4
7 May Cedric Canberra Rifle Club ACT V SV 135.2
8 Phipps Dave Canberra Rifle Club ACT 134.5
9 Daniel Anthony Bungendore Rifle Club ACT 133.4
10 Kozminski Robert Roseville NSW V SV T 132.2
11 Motley Glenn Inverell RSM Rifle Club NSW V 130.4
12 Steel Richard Yunta SA V 129.5
13 Sides Warwick Ungarie Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 129.3
14 Monaghan Scott Dubbo Narromine NSW V SV 129.3
15 Humbert Allan Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 128.1
16 Stacker Ian Goulburn Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 122.3
17 Young John Ungarie Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 122.2
18 Scoggins David Bungendore Rifle Club ACT V SV 122.2
19 Jason Joseph Concord Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 121.1
F Open - FO
1 Merriman Peter Canberra Rifle Club ACT 149.10
2 Hills Keith Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 147.5
3 Kinnear Bob Boddington WA V SV 144.11
4 Krake Geoffrey Mildura - Red Cliffs VIC V 144.8
5 Krebs Paul Canberra Rifle Club ACT V SV 143.7
6 Warrian Greg Tumut Rifle Club Inc NSW V SV 142.8
7 Peters John Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW 142.8
8 Goodwin Ben Explorers NSW 142.4
9 Siebel Adrian Hornsby RSL Rifle Club NSW 140.12
10 Thomson Stuart Canberra Rifle Club 139.6
11 Mace Ernie Central QLD V SV 139.5
12 Bant Robert South Bendigo VIC V SV 138.7
13 Piper Bruce Geraldton Greenough WA V 137.7
14 Le Maitre Russell Canberra Rifle Club ACT 136.5
15 Deehan Paul Corryong VIC 135.4
16 Weston Anthony Goulburn Rifle Club Inc. NSW 134.3
F/TR - A
1 Samuels Mike Beaudesert V 142.7
2 Sharp Stephen Bungendore Rifle Club ACT V 141.6
3 Willis Geoff Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 141.6
4 Mahon Rod South Bendigo VIC V 139.8
5 Knox Frans Brisbane QLD 139.6
6 Faulkner Gary Roseville Rifle Club NSW V 139.6
7 Pedersen Anthony Canberra Rifle Club ACT 139.6
8 Eppleston Jeffrey Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 137.12
9 Dowling Shane Canberra Rifle Club ACT 137.3
10 Sly Daniel Canberra Rifle Club ACT 132.3
11 Formiatti Dennis Canberra Rifle Club ACT V 132.2
12 Daniel David Bungendore Rifle Club ACT 119.2

Match 22 - Queens 600m 5th - 2017 Queens 600m 5th

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Bailey Jim Australian Rifle Team NSW V5VVVV5V55V5555 75.7
2 McCauley Brett Fashions Mount Wellington NSW 5VV4VVVVVVVV55V 74.11
3 Davies Alex West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5V5VVVVV5VVV5V4 U J 74.10
4 Thurtell Mark Lyndhurst NSW VVV4VV5VVVV5555 74.9
5 Drain Neil Port Macquarie Rifle Club Inc NSW 55V5VVV5V5V5V4V 74.8
6 Negus Donna Bungendore Rifle Club ACT VVV5V5V555VV54V L 74.8
7 Aitchison Graham Canberra Rifle Club ACT 5V55V55VVVV4VV5 V 74.8
8 Sweegers Robert Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW VVV55554VV555VV 74.7
9 Buchanan Mark Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V5V5VVVVVV54V45 V 73.9
10 Fraser Les Lyndhurst Rifle Club NSW VVVVV545VV54555 73.7
11 Brown David Narromine-Dubbo NSW 5554VV54V55VV5V 73.6
12 Collings Stuart Mosman Neutral Bay NSW V54VVV5V555554V V 73.6
13 Bailey Mitchell Holsworthy Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5V5445VV55V5VV5 U J 73.6
14 Davies Duncan West Wallsend NSW 545V5VV5V5V45V5 73.6
15 Boschetti Wayne Marong RC VIC 5VV555VV5V4V455 V 73.6
16 Noll Bluey (Ian) Whyalla SA V545555VVV5VV45 V 73.6
17 Picton Ben Goondiwindi NSW 5VV5555454V55V5 73.4
18 Hook Owen Railway & Tramway Inst. NSW 5V445555V55VV55 V SV 73.4
19 Emms Ben Australian Rifle Team NSW V5V5VVV4VV54V4V 72.9
20 Schwebel Christopher Holsworthy NSW 5V545V554V5V45V U J 72.5
21 Gee Garry Darwin NT 5V5V5V554V4545V V 72.5
22 Hayes Len Shepparton/Nathalia VIC 5V5V5V5455V4V45 V 72.5
23 Letts Tim Darwin VIC 5V5445V5555V4V5 72.4
24 Thompson Don Natives QLD 55V54V4455V5555 V SP 72.3
25 Millen Michael Mosman Neutral Bay NSW VV5455555545V45 72.3
26 Avery Rob Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW VVVVVV5V4V54V44 71.9
27 Horsnell Mark Werribee VIC VV55VV4V4VV44V5 71.8
28 McKenzie Mal Wingham NSW V5345VVV4V55V5V 71.7
29 Ballantyne Bill Hornsby RSL NSW 54V5V44545VVV55 V 71.5
30 Cock Nick Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5545V554VV4VV45 V 71.5
31 Williams Stephen Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5V4555V5345V55V V 71.4
32 Maher Christopher Canberra Rifle Club ACT 555544554554VV5 71.2
33 Bonanni Adrian Hornsby RSL No. 385 NSW 555535V55554554 71.1
34 Brooker John Yorkshire Society NSW V5V455V5354V45V V SV 70.5
35 Kent Kathryn Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 45VVV5455535VV4 L 70.5
36 Sims Andrew Port Jackson Rifle Club Inc. NSW V5434545VV5V555 70.4
37 Shepherd Matthew Endeavour Rifle Club Inc. NSW 544V55V5V454V54 70.4
38 Jeffery Jim Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 545VV44V5455455 V 70.3
39 McGuigan Tony Mosman Neutral Bay NSW 55554V544455545 V 70.1
40 Higgins David Canberra Rifle Club ACT 3VV35VV54455VVV 69.7
41 Wilson Mark Canberra Rifle Club ACT 5V54V4V544V4V54 69.5
42 Wingrove Shaun Canberra Rifle Club NSW V54555434VV554V 69.4
43 Wood Barry Katandra VIC 5545555VV44V435 V 69.3
44 Sweet Micheil Sandford Target Rifle Club TAS 55VV44444455555 V SV 69.2
45 Reynolds John Mosman Neutral Bay RC NSW 54V453V5544V5V4 68.4
46 Morton David Port Macquarie Rifle Club Inc. NSW V5444554V44445V T 67.3
47 McIntosh David Canberra Rifle Club ACT 54555544V3VV444 V 67.3
48 Breeding Warren Yunta SA V5534V554V54453 67.3
49 Bright Graeme Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 434V5454VV54444 V 65.3
50 Bell Angus Port Jackson Rifle Club Inc. NSW 555445445444453 SP 65.0
Target Rifle - B
1 Logan Tony Ipswich & Dist QLD 5V554V5555VV554 V 73.4
2 Waite Rex West Wallsend NSW V5555V44V5VV5V4 V 72.6
3 Hulett Carol Geelong VIC 55VV55555V4V454 V L 72.4
4 Mitchell Angus Darwin Rifle Club QLD 5455V555445VV55 72.3
5 Brown Norm Narromine-Dubbo NSW 5V534V554VV555V V 71.5
6 Horgan Frank Colac VIC 5VV5V54V5554V44 V SV 71.5
7 Phillips Bob West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5545554VV5V544V V 71.4
8 Harrison Harro (Gordon) Murray Bridge SA VVV5V5445555445 V SV 71.4
9 Doyle Damien Cooma Rifle Club Inc NSW V45545V554545V5 V 71.3
10 Saxby Russell Goondiwindi 55454555V454555 71.1
11 Trigg Terry Central Australia NT 455544555455555 V SV 71.0
12 Chinnery Ann Marian Rifle Club Inc. QLD 5554V544V454VV5 L 70.4
13 Chester Frank Mareeba Rifle Club Inc. QLD 5V454V544V54555 V 70.3
14 Lawler Robert Bega Rifle Club Inc. NSW VVV555455534545 V 70.3
15 Walter Tim Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5V55455553V4V54 V 70.3
16 McKnight Les Whyalla SA 55444V544V55V45 V 69.3
17 Brodie Richard Goulburn Rifle Club Inc. NSW 44V555554454V54 69.2
18 Hilton Dennis Grafton Rifle Club Inc. NSW 54V44VVVV545453 V SV 68.5
19 Mitchell Peter West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW 45544454VVVV454 V SV 68.4
20 Lamb Steve Canberra Rifle Club ACT V4V554V3545V454 V 68.4
21 Pryde Bill Spalding SA 5V45555533V4455 V SV 68.2
22 Brindley Laura Explorers Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5V54V4445554544 L U J 68.2
23 Livermore Damon Sydney Rifle Club Inc. NSW 55444445445V555 68.1
24 Simmons Paul Canberra Rifle Club WA V44445V445V445V 67.4
25 Ivankovic Tony Werribee VIC 5455445444V553V 67.2
26 Bialkowski Mitch Phoenix Target SA 44V455V55443455 V 67.2
27 McDonald David Murray Bridge SA 45545355V444554 V 67.1
28 Challen Malcolm Phoenix Target SA 5V545435353545V V SV 66.2
29 George Doug Wangaratta VIC V452V43455V4455 V 65.3
30 Hancock Graham Mount Barker SA 5V44V3444455V44 V 65.3
31 Wilson Raymond Katoomba Rifle Club NSW V535V4345V54444 65.3
32 White Barry Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW 444555454544345 V SV 65.0
33 Becher John Mundaring WA 555VV231455V5V4 V SV 64.4
34 Lacey Blade Maryborough VIC 5V4434V44544544 U J 64.2
35 ODonnell Leigh Pacific QLD 5444455555054V4 64.1
Target Rifle - C
1 Fairbairn Mark Cannon Hill RSL QLD 5545VV5V55V55V0 69.5
2 Reynolds Clancy The Scots College Rifle Club NSW 5543544554V5V5V U J 69.3
3 Donoghue Phil Grafton Rifle Club Inc. NSW VV555553444454V V 68.3
4 Hollis Cynthia Darwin VIC 44445545V5V444V L 67.3
5 Hamilton Thomas Shore Rifle Club Inc. NSW 4445345554V354V U J 65.2
6 Thacker Ian Canberra Rifle Club ACT 454444455454553 65.0
7 Flynn Don Woomera SA 5V454V455544441 V 64.2
8 Finn Marcus Canberra Rifle Club ACT 44554V454434544 64.1
9 Tiesler Russell Canberra Rifle Club ACT 435345343345544 V 59.0
10 Maguire John West Wallsend NSW 25404V4334VV034 51.3
F Standard - A
1 Sharp Malcolm Lyndhurst Rifle Club NSW XX6X556XX566566 86.5
2 Palmer Russell Bega NSW 56656566646X6X6 V 85.2
3 Simons John Broken Hill NSW X4X65X55XXX6X65 V 84.7
4 Garlick Ralph Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 4565X66X56X5XX6 V 84.5
5 Faulkner John Nowra Rifle Club NSW X556646X6X56556 V SV 83.3
6 Sperring Robert Nowra Rifle Club Inc NSW 6656566654655X6 V SV SP 83.1
7 Leask John North Sydney Rifle Club NSW 645566XX65X5466 82.3
8 Pedersen Bob Wodonga NSW 6X5565556X556X5 V SV 82.3
9 Melbourne Joe Nagambie VIC 666665X655X5554 82.2
10 Kent John Fashions Mount Wellington NSW 54444X66X6XX666 V 81.4
11 Walters Peter Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 665555565X5X556 V 81.2
12 Johnstone Peter Marrickville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 6X655554X556665 V SV SP 81.2
13 Crowe Graham Explorers Rifle Club Inc. NSW 654X665556X6555 V 81.2
14 Fuge Alan Nagambie VIC 66556566X665454 81.1
15 Kent Emma Fashions Mount Wellington NSW X6546664555XXX4 L 80.4
16 Latham Wayne Natives 66556X54X565555 V SV 80.2
17 Reid Mahlon Boddington 214 WA 4XX55666544646X V SV SP 79.3
18 Rhodes Trevor Maryborough VIC X64656565655455 V 79.1
19 Durrant David Bega Rifle Club NSW 6X54645656X6544 78.2
20 Rowlands Bruce Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW XX544X5546X5456 V SV 77.4
21 Bond Brett Lithgow Small Arms NSW 4445445X645X666 75.2
22 Drew Peter Brisbane RC QLD 655545X45X56544 V 75.2
23 Harvey Bob Marrickville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 546X55655455455 V SV SP 75.1
24 Chiswell Robert Werribee VIC 54525455454655X 70.1
F Standard - B
1 Harris Peter Goulburn Rifle Club Inc. NSW X66656566666565 V 86.1
2 Caspers Jim Murray Bridge SA 55566X655X65656 V 83.2
3 May Cedric Canberra Rifle Club ACT 6665X5644665666 V SV 83.1
4 Doxford Thomas Nowra Rifle Club Inc NSW XX655XX65565X45 V SV 82.5
5 Wright Ben Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 6X6465X65656644 81.2
6 Kozminski Robert Roseville NSW 6655465656556X5 V SV T 81.1
7 Bartlett Robert Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW 655466556566655 V 81.0
8 Sarri Andrew Canberra Rifle Club ACT 6655445X555X666 V 80.2
9 Daniel Anthony Bungendore Rifle Club ACT 66544655X66545X 79.2
10 Phipps Dave Canberra Rifle Club ACT 65X56355665X555 79.2
11 Sides Warwick Ungarie Rifle Club Inc. NSW 644544656465XX6 V 77.2
12 Motley Glenn Inverell RSM Rifle Club NSW 6664566X4445545 V 76.1
13 Steel Richard Yunta SA 5655X5544544X56 V 75.2
14 Stacker Ian Goulburn Rifle Club Inc. NSW 56X454644555565 V 75.1
15 Young John Ungarie Rifle Club Inc. NSW 46446445555XX55 V SV 74.2
16 Monaghan Scott Dubbo Narromine NSW 644556X45554555 V SV 74.1
17 Humbert Allan Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 654455X54556455 V 74.1
18 Scoggins David Bungendore Rifle Club ACT 5446665455445X4 V SV 73.1
19 Jason Joseph Concord Rifle Club Inc. NSW 4555554645X5355 V 72.1
F Open - FO
1 Hills Keith Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW X66XXX66666X666 V SV 90.5
2 Merriman Peter Canberra Rifle Club ACT 65X6666XX6666X6 89.4
3 Siebel Adrian Hornsby RSL Rifle Club NSW X5X5XXXXXX6X655 86.9
4 Thomson Stuart Canberra Rifle Club X6X66565XX66565 86.4
5 Krebs Paul Canberra Rifle Club ACT 6656X665X666664 V SV 86.2
6 Kinnear Bob Boddington WA 66X45X5XXXX6X65 V SV 85.7
7 Warrian Greg Tumut Rifle Club Inc NSW 665X5X6X655X65X V SV 85.5
8 Krake Geoffrey Mildura - Red Cliffs VIC X6XXX4665556X66 V 85.5
9 Peters John Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5665566XX5XX55X 84.5
10 Bant Robert South Bendigo VIC 6XXXX5655565665 V SV 84.4
11 Goodwin Ben Explorers NSW 665565655X665X6 84.2
12 Le Maitre Russell Canberra Rifle Club ACT 54XX5666X655655 82.3
13 Piper Bruce Geraldton Greenough WA 556X555555X65XX V 81.4
14 Mace Ernie Central QLD 45X6565565565X6 V SV 81.2
15 Deehan Paul Corryong VIC 46645XX55666546 80.2
16 Weston Anthony Goulburn Rifle Club Inc. NSW 65556455X556565 79.1
F/TR - A
1 Sharp Stephen Bungendore Rifle Club ACT 65XX6666XX655XX V 87.6
2 Mahon Rod South Bendigo VIC 665XX555665X5XX V 84.5
3 Samuels Mike Beaudesert 6X5XX6X55666555 V 84.4
4 Eppleston Jeffrey Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW X5XX556X65X5XX4 V 83.7
5 Knox Frans Brisbane QLD 556X466XX5X556X 83.5
6 Faulkner Gary Roseville Rifle Club NSW X66X664646X6X45 V 83.4
7 Willis Geoff Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 65X665X66565564 V 83.2
8 Dowling Shane Canberra Rifle Club ACT XX565X455565666 82.3
9 Pedersen Anthony Canberra Rifle Club ACT 6565X46565X5655 81.2
10 Sly Daniel Canberra Rifle Club ACT X5556466566X644 80.2
11 Formiatti Dennis Canberra Rifle Club ACT 556356566X55664 V 79.1
12 Daniel David Bungendore Rifle Club ACT 545664XX3544434 69.2

Match 21 - Queens 600m 4th - 2017 Queens 600m 4th

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Jeffery Jim Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 55V5VVVV5V V 50.6
2 Davies Duncan West Wallsend NSW V55VVV555V 50.5
3 Cock Nick Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW VV5V55555V V 50.4
4 Collings Stuart Mosman Neutral Bay NSW 555VV55VV5 V 50.4
5 Drain Neil Port Macquarie Rifle Club Inc NSW V555V5VV55 50.4
6 Negus Donna Bungendore Rifle Club ACT 5VV555VV55 L 50.4
7 Wood Barry Katandra VIC V5V555555V V 50.3
8 Horsnell Mark Werribee VIC VVV5V5V4V5 49.6
9 McIntosh David Canberra Rifle Club ACT 5V5VVV455V V 49.5
10 Sweegers Robert Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5V5V5V5V4V 49.5
11 Letts Tim Darwin VIC 55VV45VVV5 49.5
12 Millen Michael Mosman Neutral Bay NSW 5VV55V4VV5 49.5
13 Bailey Mitchell Holsworthy Rifle Club Inc. NSW V4V55VV5V5 U J 49.5
14 Bailey Jim Australian Rifle Team NSW 554VVVVV55 49.5
15 Bell Angus Port Jackson Rifle Club Inc. NSW 55V5V4V5V5 SP 49.4
16 Emms Ben Australian Rifle Team NSW VV5VV55455 49.4
17 Ballantyne Bill Hornsby RSL NSW 555V55V45V V 49.3
18 McKenzie Mal Wingham NSW 55V54V55V5 49.3
19 Avery Rob Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW 555VVV4555 49.3
20 Thurtell Mark Lyndhurst NSW 5555V5554V 49.2
21 Gee Garry Darwin NT 54V555V555 V 49.2
22 Wilson Mark Canberra Rifle Club ACT 5V54V4VVVV 48.6
23 Thompson Don Natives QLD 5VV44VVV5V V SP 48.6
24 McCauley Brett Fashions Mount Wellington NSW 5554V5V4VV 48.4
25 McGuigan Tony Mosman Neutral Bay NSW VV5545VV45 V 48.4
26 Brooker John Yorkshire Society NSW V5VV54V545 V SV 48.4
27 Hook Owen Railway & Tramway Inst. NSW 5V455VVV54 V SV 48.4
28 Maher Christopher Canberra Rifle Club ACT 55VVV55V44 48.4
29 Picton Ben Goondiwindi NSW 5VV5554V45 48.3
30 Higgins David Canberra Rifle Club ACT V5V55455V4 48.3
31 Shepherd Matthew Endeavour Rifle Club Inc. NSW 54555VVV54 48.3
32 Sweet Micheil Sandford Target Rifle Club TAS 55V54V5V54 V SV 48.3
33 Boschetti Wayne Marong RC VIC 5554V55V54 V 48.2
34 Hayes Len Shepparton/Nathalia VIC V4555V5554 V 48.2
35 Davies Alex West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW 4V3VVV5VVV U J 47.7
36 Fraser Les Lyndhurst Rifle Club NSW 45545V4VVV 47.4
37 Wingrove Shaun Canberra Rifle Club NSW 545V4V54VV 47.4
38 Aitchison Graham Canberra Rifle Club ACT 5V44554V5V V 47.3
39 Noll Bluey (Ian) Whyalla SA VV5544455V V 47.3
40 Reynolds John Mosman Neutral Bay RC NSW 5V5544V54V 47.3
41 Bright Graeme Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 55VV45544V V 47.3
42 Schwebel Christopher Holsworthy NSW V54545VV45 U J 47.3
43 Breeding Warren Yunta SA V4555445V5 47.2
44 Morton David Port Macquarie Rifle Club Inc. NSW 55V4545V54 T 47.2
45 Williams Stephen Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5555554V44 V 47.1
46 Sims Andrew Port Jackson Rifle Club Inc. NSW V45VV54454 46.3
47 Brown David Narromine-Dubbo NSW 4555V45445 46.1
48 Bonanni Adrian Hornsby RSL No. 385 NSW 5355544555 46.0
49 Kent Kathryn Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 44V454455V L 45.2
50 Buchanan Mark Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V4VV5VV054 V 43.5
Target Rifle - B
1 Waite Rex West Wallsend NSW 55VV5V45V5 V 49.4
2 Walter Tim Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5V5V54V555 V 49.3
3 Mitchell Angus Darwin Rifle Club QLD 55V55VV455 49.3
4 Hulett Carol Geelong VIC V5V45V5VV4 V L 48.5
5 Logan Tony Ipswich & Dist QLD 5555454VVV V 48.3
6 George Doug Wangaratta VIC 5V5554V4V5 V 48.3
7 Chester Frank Mareeba Rifle Club Inc. QLD 4554555VV5 V 48.2
8 White Barry Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW 55555V4V54 V SV 48.2
9 Lamb Steve Canberra Rifle Club ACT 555555V445 V 48.1
10 Livermore Damon Sydney Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5VV4544VVV 47.5
11 Chinnery Ann Marian Rifle Club Inc. QLD 45VV55V44V L 47.4
12 Hancock Graham Mount Barker SA 5VV53V4V55 V 47.4
13 Pryde Bill Spalding SA 5545V445VV V SV 47.3
14 Lacey Blade Maryborough VIC 55V4445V5V U J 47.3
15 Simmons Paul Canberra Rifle Club WA 555V44V54V 47.3
16 Challen Malcolm Phoenix Target SA 55554VV4V4 V SV 47.3
17 Wilson Raymond Katoomba Rifle Club NSW 4V555V5V44 47.3
18 Brodie Richard Goulburn Rifle Club Inc. NSW 55544V455V 47.2
19 Ivankovic Tony Werribee VIC 545V4V5545 47.2
20 Saxby Russell Goondiwindi V44V4V54VV 46.5
21 Lawler Robert Bega Rifle Club Inc. NSW 44V454V5VV V 46.4
22 Doyle Damien Cooma Rifle Club Inc NSW 54554V4545 V 46.1
23 Phillips Bob West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW 53455V45V4 V 45.2
24 Becher John Mundaring WA 455554V3V4 V SV 45.2
25 Trigg Terry Central Australia NT 5555444VV3 V SV 45.2
26 Brindley Laura Explorers Rifle Club Inc. NSW 55445V4V53 L U J 45.2
27 ODonnell Leigh Pacific QLD 54544V4455 45.1
28 Harrison Harro (Gordon) Murray Bridge SA 4554V54454 V SV 45.1
29 Brown Norm Narromine-Dubbo NSW 455535V544 V 45.1
30 Hilton Dennis Grafton Rifle Club Inc. NSW V55V4V5045 V SV 43.3
31 Mitchell Peter West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW 44345V44V5 V SV 43.2
32 McKnight Les Whyalla SA VV44544354 V 43.2
33 Horgan Frank Colac VIC 5544V34V44 V SV 43.2
34 McDonald David Murray Bridge SA 43444V45V4 V 42.2
35 Bialkowski Mitch Phoenix Target SA 443444VV33 V 39.2
Target Rifle - C
1 Fairbairn Mark Cannon Hill RSL QLD 555544V555 48.1
2 Reynolds Clancy The Scots College Rifle Club NSW 5V4V5V553V U J 47.4
3 Maguire John West Wallsend NSW 55544455V5 47.1
4 Donoghue Phil Grafton Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5V444V5545 V 46.2
5 Hollis Cynthia Darwin VIC 53445V54VV L 45.3
6 Hamilton Thomas Shore Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5455443454 U J 43.0
7 Tiesler Russell Canberra Rifle Club ACT 5444444V44 V 42.1
8 Finn Marcus Canberra Rifle Club ACT 3V45444444 41.1
9 Flynn Don Woomera SA 544V243454 V 40.1
10 Thacker Ian Canberra Rifle Club ACT 4312243535 32.0
F Standard - A
1 Simons John Broken Hill NSW 6665X6XX66 V 59.3
2 Garlick Ralph Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW XXXX5556XX V 57.6
3 Faulkner John Nowra Rifle Club NSW X565566XXX V SV 57.4
4 Sharp Malcolm Lyndhurst Rifle Club NSW 6XXX656565 57.3
5 Sperring Robert Nowra Rifle Club Inc NSW 6556466X6X V SV SP 56.2
6 Leask John North Sydney Rifle Club NSW 65X56665X5 56.2
7 Pedersen Bob Wodonga NSW 5665666556 V SV 56.0
8 Rhodes Trevor Maryborough VIC 6X5XX5456X V 55.4
9 Drew Peter Brisbane RC QLD 5566X456XX V 55.3
10 Kent Emma Fashions Mount Wellington NSW 5555XX5666 L 55.2
11 Chiswell Robert Werribee VIC 465655X666 55.1
12 Reid Mahlon Boddington 214 WA 65565X6556 V SV SP 55.1
13 Durrant David Bega Rifle Club NSW 6565656655 55.0
14 Kent John Fashions Mount Wellington NSW XXX555555X V 54.4
15 Crowe Graham Explorers Rifle Club Inc. NSW 4655X65X56 V 54.2
16 Fuge Alan Nagambie VIC 4XX6556556 54.2
17 Palmer Russell Bega NSW 5555665X65 V 54.1
18 Rowlands Bruce Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 6544656665 V SV 53.0
19 Latham Wayne Natives 46655X4556 V SV 52.1
20 Melbourne Joe Nagambie VIC 5445566X65 52.1
21 Bond Brett Lithgow Small Arms NSW X4X5545655 51.2
22 Harvey Bob Marrickville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 555555X546 V SV SP 51.1
23 Johnstone Peter Marrickville Rifle Club Inc. NSW X555555555 V SV SP 51.1
24 Walters Peter Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 556644X554 V 50.1
F Standard - B
1 Wright Ben Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW X6X66655XX 58.4
2 Doxford Thomas Nowra Rifle Club Inc NSW XX656656X6 V SV 58.3
3 Harris Peter Goulburn Rifle Club Inc. NSW 55X5XX6656 V 56.3
4 Sarri Andrew Canberra Rifle Club ACT 6655X66556 V 56.1
5 Bartlett Robert Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5X6X55XX55 V 55.4
6 Phipps Dave Canberra Rifle Club ACT 55X5X5X566 55.3
7 Monaghan Scott Dubbo Narromine NSW 65X556X646 V SV 55.2
8 Steel Richard Yunta SA X44XX65656 V 54.3
9 Motley Glenn Inverell RSM Rifle Club NSW 55X664X5X5 V 54.3
10 Daniel Anthony Bungendore Rifle Club ACT 5656X6X644 54.2
11 Humbert Allan Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 6665555556 V 54.0
12 Caspers Jim Murray Bridge SA 4546X5X646 V 52.2
13 Sides Warwick Ungarie Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5565465X46 V 52.1
14 Bakker Frank Bungendore Rifle Club ACT 656X455555 52.1
15 May Cedric Canberra Rifle Club ACT 6X55655554 V SV 52.1
16 Kozminski Robert Roseville NSW X555645465 V SV T 51.1
17 Scoggins David Bungendore Rifle Club ACT 34465664X5 V SV 49.1
18 Jason Joseph Concord Rifle Club Inc. NSW 4456445656 V 49.0
19 Young John Ungarie Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5444645565 V SV 48.0
20 Stacker Ian Goulburn Rifle Club Inc. NSW 155X6X5544 V 47.2
F Open - FO
1 Merriman Peter Canberra Rifle Club ACT 6X6X6XX6XX 60.6
2 Kinnear Bob Boddington WA 66X6X5XX66 V SV 59.4
3 Krake Geoffrey Mildura - Red Cliffs VIC 6X666X566X V 59.3
4 Peters John Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW 656X6X656X 58.3
5 Mace Ernie Central QLD 66XX6X5665 V SV 58.3
6 Goodwin Ben Explorers NSW 5666566X6X 58.2
7 Krebs Paul Canberra Rifle Club ACT 6X6X55X5XX V SV 57.5
8 Warrian Greg Tumut Rifle Club Inc NSW X566X655X6 V SV 57.3
9 Hills Keith Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 6656665665 V SV 57.0
10 Piper Bruce Geraldton Greenough WA 5X6X65655X V 56.3
11 Deehan Paul Corryong VIC X5556565X6 55.2
12 Weston Anthony Goulburn Rifle Club Inc. NSW 66X6X64465 55.2
13 Siebel Adrian Hornsby RSL Rifle Club NSW 555655XX5X 54.3
14 Bant Robert South Bendigo VIC X65XX55555 V SV 54.3
15 Le Maitre Russell Canberra Rifle Club ACT 54456666XX 54.2
16 Thomson Stuart Canberra Rifle Club 5455665XX5 53.2
F/TR - A
1 Pedersen Anthony Canberra Rifle Club ACT 6X6XXX5566 58.4
2 Willis Geoff Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 6XX6XX6556 V 58.4
3 Samuels Mike Beaudesert 656666X5XX V 58.3
4 Faulkner Gary Roseville Rifle Club NSW 45X56666X6 V 56.2
5 Knox Frans Brisbane QLD 6666X65564 56.1
6 Mahon Rod South Bendigo VIC 6465XXX556 V 55.3
7 Dowling Shane Canberra Rifle Club ACT 6666464665 55.0
8 Eppleston Jeffrey Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 55XXX554XX V 54.5
9 Sharp Stephen Bungendore Rifle Club ACT 6666644466 V 54.0
10 Formiatti Dennis Canberra Rifle Club ACT 665464556X V 53.1
11 Sly Daniel Canberra Rifle Club ACT 64455664X6 52.1
12 Daniel David Bungendore Rifle Club ACT 6666445454 50.0

Match 20 - Aggregate - 2017 Queens Progressive - Day 2

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Bailey Jim Australian Rifle Team NSW 299.38
2 Davies Alex West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW U J 298.34
3 Thurtell Mark Lyndhurst NSW 298.32
4 Thompson Don Natives QLD V SP 298.27
5 Avery Rob Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW 297.33
6 Fraser Les Lyndhurst Rifle Club NSW 297.31
7 Davies Duncan West Wallsend NSW 297.31
8 Sweegers Robert Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 297.29
9 Millen Michael Mosman Neutral Bay NSW 297.24
10 Picton Ben Goondiwindi NSW 296.38
11 Higgins David Canberra Rifle Club ACT 296.26
12 Maher Christopher Canberra Rifle Club ACT 296.25
13 Jeffery Jim Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 295.38
14 McCauley Brett Fashions Mount Wellington NSW 295.31
15 Horsnell Mark Werribee VIC 295.27
16 Sims Andrew Port Jackson Rifle Club Inc. NSW 295.27
17 Collings Stuart Mosman Neutral Bay NSW V 294.32
18 Aitchison Graham Canberra Rifle Club ACT V 294.32
19 Negus Donna Bungendore Rifle Club ACT L 294.30
20 Cock Nick Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 294.29
21 Letts Tim Darwin VIC 294.29
22 Shepherd Matthew Endeavour Rifle Club Inc. NSW 294.28
23 Breeding Warren Yunta SA 294.27
24 Bell Angus Port Jackson Rifle Club Inc. NSW SP 294.27
25 McIntosh David Canberra Rifle Club ACT V 294.25
26 Schwebel Christopher Holsworthy NSW U J 293.34
27 McKenzie Mal Wingham NSW 293.29
28 Hook Owen Railway & Tramway Inst. NSW V SV 293.25
29 Emms Ben Australian Rifle Team NSW 292.27
30 Brown David Narromine-Dubbo NSW 291.29
31 Kent Kathryn Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW L 291.28
32 Wood Barry Katandra VIC V 291.24
33 Bailey Mitchell Holsworthy Rifle Club Inc. NSW U J 290.33
34 Gee Garry Darwin NT V 290.25
35 Wingrove Shaun Canberra Rifle Club NSW 290.23
36 Reynolds John Mosman Neutral Bay RC NSW 290.22
37 Buchanan Mark Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 289.30
38 Martin David Kalgoorlie RC WA V 289.30
39 Drain Neil Port Macquarie Rifle Club Inc NSW 289.30
40 Ballantyne Bill Hornsby RSL NSW V 289.28
41 Noll Bluey (Ian) Whyalla SA V 289.20
42 Morton David Port Macquarie Rifle Club Inc. NSW T 289.18
43 McGuigan Tony Mosman Neutral Bay NSW V 288.30
44 Wilson Mark Canberra Rifle Club ACT 288.21
45 Bright Graeme Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 288.21
46 Williams Stephen Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 288.20
47 Hayes Len Shepparton/Nathalia VIC V 288.13
48 Boschetti Wayne Marong RC VIC V 287.23
49 Bonanni Adrian Hornsby RSL No. 385 NSW 285.25
50 Brooker John Yorkshire Society NSW V SV 284.21
Target Rifle - B
1 Chinnery Ann Marian Rifle Club Inc. QLD L 294.23
2 Trigg Terry Central Australia NT V SV 294.22
3 Mitchell Angus Darwin Rifle Club QLD 293.27
4 Chester Frank Mareeba Rifle Club Inc. QLD V 293.26
5 Brindley Laura Explorers Rifle Club Inc. NSW L U J 289.23
6 ODonnell Leigh Pacific QLD 289.22
7 Doyle Damien Cooma Rifle Club Inc NSW V 288.20
8 Brown Norm Narromine-Dubbo NSW V 287.24
9 Pryde Bill Spalding SA V SV 287.24
10 Hancock Graham Mount Barker SA V 287.22
11 Mitchell Peter West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 287.21
12 Hulett Carol Geelong VIC V L 287.18
13 Ivankovic Tony Werribee VIC 286.23
14 Lawler Robert Bega Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 286.22
15 Logan Tony Ipswich & Dist QLD V 285.19
16 Wilson Raymond Katoomba Rifle Club NSW 285.19
17 Waite Rex West Wallsend NSW V 284.21
18 Hilton Dennis Grafton Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 284.21
19 Lacey Blade Maryborough VIC U J 284.19
20 George Doug Wangaratta VIC V 283.18
21 Horgan Frank Colac VIC V SV 282.20
22 Harrison Harro (Gordon) Murray Bridge SA V SV 282.20
23 Livermore Damon Sydney Rifle Club Inc. NSW 282.19
24 Saxby Russell Goondiwindi 282.18
25 Becher John Mundaring WA V SV 281.17
26 Brodie Richard Goulburn Rifle Club Inc. NSW 281.16
27 Walter Tim Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 280.14
28 Simmons Paul Canberra Rifle Club WA 278.18
29 Challen Malcolm Phoenix Target SA V SV 278.9
30 Phillips Bob West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 275.11
31 McDonald David Murray Bridge SA V 274.22
32 Bialkowski Mitch Phoenix Target SA V 274.20
33 McKnight Les Whyalla SA V 274.14
34 Lamb Steve Canberra Rifle Club ACT V 269.18
35 White Barry Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 244.11
Target Rifle - C
1 Hamilton Thomas Shore Rifle Club Inc. NSW U J 284.19
2 Fairbairn Mark Cannon Hill RSL QLD 284.17
3 Reynolds Clancy The Scots College Rifle Club NSW U J 277.19
4 Hollis Cynthia Darwin VIC L 273.18
5 Donoghue Phil Grafton Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 273.17
6 Finn Marcus Canberra Rifle Club ACT 270.15
7 Maguire John West Wallsend NSW 266.6
8 Flynn Don Woomera SA V 264.11
9 Thacker Ian Canberra Rifle Club ACT 260.11
10 Tiesler Russell Canberra Rifle Club ACT V 250.7
F Standard - A
1 Simons John Broken Hill NSW V 354.27
2 Kent John Fashions Mount Wellington NSW V 348.22
3 Garlick Ralph Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 347.14
4 Fuge Alan Nagambie VIC 346.20
5 Faulkner John Nowra Rifle Club NSW V SV 344.17
6 Pedersen Bob Wodonga NSW V SV 343.24
7 Kent Emma Fashions Mount Wellington NSW L 343.15
8 Bond Brett Lithgow Small Arms NSW 342.24
9 Sharp Malcolm Lyndhurst Rifle Club NSW 341.15
10 Melbourne Joe Nagambie VIC 339.23
11 Walters Peter Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 337.19
12 Latham Wayne Natives V SV 337.19
13 Rowlands Bruce Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 337.15
14 Leask John North Sydney Rifle Club NSW 337.14
15 Palmer Russell Bega NSW V 336.23
16 Sperring Robert Nowra Rifle Club Inc NSW V SV SP 336.19
17 Johnstone Peter Marrickville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV SP 336.13
18 Rhodes Trevor Maryborough VIC V 333.19
19 Reid Mahlon Boddington 214 WA V SV SP 331.12
20 Durrant David Bega Rifle Club NSW 330.14
21 Harvey Bob Marrickville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV SP 329.12
22 Chiswell Robert Werribee VIC 328.8
23 Drew Peter Brisbane RC QLD V 327.17
24 Crowe Graham Explorers Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 325.12
F Standard - B
1 Doxford Thomas Nowra Rifle Club Inc NSW V SV 347.14
2 Bartlett Robert Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 343.24
3 Sarri Andrew Canberra Rifle Club ACT V 342.18
4 Phipps Dave Canberra Rifle Club ACT 337.18
5 Wright Ben Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 333.12
6 Kozminski Robert Roseville NSW V SV T 331.13
7 Humbert Allan Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 328.11
8 Motley Glenn Inverell RSM Rifle Club NSW V 328.10
9 Steel Richard Yunta SA V 326.16
10 Jason Joseph Concord Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 325.12
11 Sides Warwick Ungarie Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 325.7
12 Daniel Anthony Bungendore Rifle Club ACT 324.11
13 Stacker Ian Goulburn Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 321.12
14 Bakker Frank Bungendore Rifle Club ACT 321.10
15 Scoggins David Bungendore Rifle Club ACT V SV 321.7
16 May Cedric Canberra Rifle Club ACT V SV 319.11
17 Caspers Jim Murray Bridge SA V 316.10
18 Young John Ungarie Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 310.12
19 Harris Peter Goulburn Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 309.12
20 Monaghan Scott Dubbo Narromine NSW V SV 302.10
F Open - FO
1 Kinnear Bob Boddington WA V SV 359.29
2 Peters John Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW 355.25
3 Hills Keith Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 352.29
4 Deehan Paul Corryong VIC 352.27
5 Merriman Peter Canberra Rifle Club ACT 350.23
6 Siebel Adrian Hornsby RSL Rifle Club NSW 350.20
7 Krake Geoffrey Mildura - Red Cliffs VIC V 349.24
8 Mace Ernie Central QLD V SV 349.24
9 Le Maitre Russell Canberra Rifle Club ACT 348.25
10 Warrian Greg Tumut Rifle Club Inc NSW V SV 347.16
11 Bant Robert South Bendigo VIC V SV 346.19
12 Krebs Paul Canberra Rifle Club ACT V SV 345.19
13 Piper Bruce Geraldton Greenough WA V 344.22
14 Goodwin Ben Explorers NSW 343.17
15 Weston Anthony Goulburn Rifle Club Inc. NSW 342.21
16 Thomson Stuart Canberra Rifle Club 331.12
F/TR - A
1 Knox Frans Brisbane QLD 351.17
2 Pedersen Anthony Canberra Rifle Club ACT 350.30
3 Samuels Mike Beaudesert V 347.15
4 Faulkner Gary Roseville Rifle Club NSW V 346.28
5 Sharp Stephen Bungendore Rifle Club ACT V 343.21
6 Eppleston Jeffrey Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 341.24
7 Willis Geoff Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 341.19
8 Mahon Rod South Bendigo VIC V 340.17
9 Dowling Shane Canberra Rifle Club ACT 340.14
10 Daniel David Bungendore Rifle Club ACT 336.14
11 Laughton Don Lang Lang VIC V 335.11
12 Sly Daniel Canberra Rifle Club ACT 332.10
13 Formiatti Dennis Canberra Rifle Club ACT V 323.8

Match 19 - Aggregate - 2017 Queens Day 2 Aggregate

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Davies Alex West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW U J 200.21
2 Bailey Jim Australian Rifle Team NSW 199.24
3 Thompson Don Natives QLD V SP 199.17
4 Avery Rob Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW 198.23
5 Thurtell Mark Lyndhurst NSW 198.22
6 Breeding Warren Yunta SA 198.20
7 Fraser Les Lyndhurst Rifle Club NSW 198.19
8 Picton Ben Goondiwindi NSW 197.25
9 Sweegers Robert Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 197.19
10 Higgins David Canberra Rifle Club ACT 197.17
11 Horsnell Mark Werribee VIC 197.17
12 Davies Duncan West Wallsend NSW 197.17
13 Millen Michael Mosman Neutral Bay NSW 197.16
14 Jeffery Jim Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 196.24
15 Schwebel Christopher Holsworthy NSW U J 196.20
16 Boschetti Wayne Marong RC VIC V 196.17
17 Shepherd Matthew Endeavour Rifle Club Inc. NSW 196.16
18 Maher Christopher Canberra Rifle Club ACT 196.14
19 Negus Donna Bungendore Rifle Club ACT L 195.23
20 Collings Stuart Mosman Neutral Bay NSW V 195.21
21 McCauley Brett Fashions Mount Wellington NSW 195.19
22 Aitchison Graham Canberra Rifle Club ACT V 195.19
23 Sims Andrew Port Jackson Rifle Club Inc. NSW 195.17
24 Emms Ben Australian Rifle Team NSW 195.17
25 Cock Nick Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 195.15
26 Bell Angus Port Jackson Rifle Club Inc. NSW SP 195.15
27 McIntosh David Canberra Rifle Club ACT V 195.12
28 McKenzie Mal Wingham NSW 194.22
29 Hook Owen Railway & Tramway Inst. NSW V SV 194.16
30 Letts Tim Darwin VIC 194.15
31 Kent Kathryn Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW L 193.19
32 Reynolds John Mosman Neutral Bay RC NSW 193.17
33 Wood Barry Katandra VIC V 193.13
34 Hayes Len Shepparton/Nathalia VIC V 193.8
35 McGuigan Tony Mosman Neutral Bay NSW V 192.19
36 Wingrove Shaun Canberra Rifle Club NSW 192.16
37 Brown David Narromine-Dubbo NSW 192.15
38 Morton David Port Macquarie Rifle Club Inc. NSW T 192.11
39 Ballantyne Bill Hornsby RSL NSW V 191.20
40 Bailey Mitchell Holsworthy Rifle Club Inc. NSW U J 191.19
41 Wilson Mark Canberra Rifle Club ACT 191.15
42 Noll Bluey (Ian) Whyalla SA V 191.10
43 Buchanan Mark Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 190.18
44 Bright Graeme Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 190.14
45 Gee Garry Darwin NT V 190.13
46 Martin David Kalgoorlie RC WA V 189.17
47 Drain Neil Port Macquarie Rifle Club Inc NSW 189.17
48 Williams Stephen Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 189.10
49 Bonanni Adrian Hornsby RSL No. 385 NSW 188.16
50 Brooker John Yorkshire Society NSW V SV 185.12
Target Rifle - B
1 Mitchell Angus Darwin Rifle Club QLD 196.20
2 Chester Frank Mareeba Rifle Club Inc. QLD V 196.19
3 Trigg Terry Central Australia NT V SV 195.13
4 Chinnery Ann Marian Rifle Club Inc. QLD L 194.13
5 Brindley Laura Explorers Rifle Club Inc. NSW L U J 193.15
6 Doyle Damien Cooma Rifle Club Inc NSW V 193.14
7 Hulett Carol Geelong VIC V L 192.11
8 Logan Tony Ipswich & Dist QLD V 192.11
9 ODonnell Leigh Pacific QLD 192.10
10 Brown Norm Narromine-Dubbo NSW V 190.18
11 Pryde Bill Spalding SA V SV 190.16
12 Mitchell Peter West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 190.14
13 Wilson Raymond Katoomba Rifle Club NSW 190.14
14 Hancock Graham Mount Barker SA V 190.12
15 Saxby Russell Goondiwindi 189.12
16 Ivankovic Tony Werribee VIC 188.11
17 Lacey Blade Maryborough VIC U J 188.11
18 George Doug Wangaratta VIC V 187.14
19 Waite Rex West Wallsend NSW V 187.13
20 Horgan Frank Colac VIC V SV 187.12
21 Livermore Damon Sydney Rifle Club Inc. NSW 187.11
22 Becher John Mundaring WA V SV 186.13
23 Lawler Robert Bega Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 186.10
24 Hilton Dennis Grafton Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 185.14
25 Harrison Harro (Gordon) Murray Bridge SA V SV 185.10
26 Brodie Richard Goulburn Rifle Club Inc. NSW 185.9
27 Simmons Paul Canberra Rifle Club WA 183.13
28 Walter Tim Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 183.9
29 Challen Malcolm Phoenix Target SA V SV 183.4
30 Phillips Bob West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 180.5
31 Bialkowski Mitch Phoenix Target SA V 178.9
32 McKnight Les Whyalla SA V 178.9
33 McDonald David Murray Bridge SA V 177.13
34 Lamb Steve Canberra Rifle Club ACT V 173.9
35 White Barry Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 149.5
Target Rifle - C
1 Fairbairn Mark Cannon Hill RSL QLD 190.11
2 Reynolds Clancy The Scots College Rifle Club NSW U J 186.14
3 Hamilton Thomas Shore Rifle Club Inc. NSW U J 186.13
4 Hollis Cynthia Darwin VIC L 184.12
5 Finn Marcus Canberra Rifle Club ACT 177.10
6 Donoghue Phil Grafton Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 176.11
7 Maguire John West Wallsend NSW 174.3
8 Thacker Ian Canberra Rifle Club ACT 170.7
9 Flynn Don Woomera SA V 169.7
10 Tiesler Russell Canberra Rifle Club ACT V 164.6
F Standard - A
1 Simons John Broken Hill NSW V 235.19
2 Fuge Alan Nagambie VIC 233.14
3 Kent John Fashions Mount Wellington NSW V 232.14
4 Garlick Ralph Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 231.12
5 Faulkner John Nowra Rifle Club NSW V SV 230.14
6 Bond Brett Lithgow Small Arms NSW 228.17
7 Kent Emma Fashions Mount Wellington NSW L 228.11
8 Melbourne Joe Nagambie VIC 225.14
9 Pedersen Bob Wodonga NSW V SV 225.12
10 Palmer Russell Bega NSW V 224.15
11 Sharp Malcolm Lyndhurst Rifle Club NSW 223.9
12 Rowlands Bruce Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 222.11
13 Walters Peter Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 222.10
14 Leask John North Sydney Rifle Club NSW 222.9
15 Johnstone Peter Marrickville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV SP 221.10
16 Drew Peter Brisbane RC QLD V 220.14
17 Latham Wayne Natives V SV 219.9
18 Sperring Robert Nowra Rifle Club Inc NSW V SV SP 218.10
19 Rhodes Trevor Maryborough VIC V 217.10
20 Harvey Bob Marrickville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV SP 216.8
21 Durrant David Bega Rifle Club NSW 215.7
22 Reid Mahlon Boddington 214 WA V SV SP 215.6
23 Chiswell Robert Werribee VIC 215.3
24 Crowe Graham Explorers Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 211.4
F Standard - B
1 Sarri Andrew Canberra Rifle Club ACT V 231.12
2 Doxford Thomas Nowra Rifle Club Inc NSW V SV 230.10
3 Bartlett Robert Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 227.15
4 Wright Ben Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 222.9
5 Phipps Dave Canberra Rifle Club ACT 221.11
6 Kozminski Robert Roseville NSW V SV T 219.9
7 Caspers Jim Murray Bridge SA V 216.9
8 Humbert Allan Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 216.7
9 Stacker Ian Goulburn Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 214.10
10 Steel Richard Yunta SA V 214.9
11 Daniel Anthony Bungendore Rifle Club ACT 214.8
12 Motley Glenn Inverell RSM Rifle Club NSW V 214.5
13 Sides Warwick Ungarie Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 214.4
14 May Cedric Canberra Rifle Club ACT V SV 213.7
15 Jason Joseph Concord Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 212.3
16 Scoggins David Bungendore Rifle Club ACT V SV 211.5
17 Bakker Frank Bungendore Rifle Club ACT 211.5
18 Young John Ungarie Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 210.10
19 Harris Peter Goulburn Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 198.5
20 Monaghan Scott Dubbo Narromine NSW V SV 189.4
F Open - FO
1 Kinnear Bob Boddington WA V SV 239.20
2 Peters John Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW 235.13
3 Deehan Paul Corryong VIC 234.15
4 Siebel Adrian Hornsby RSL Rifle Club NSW 234.12
5 Merriman Peter Canberra Rifle Club ACT 233.16
6 Hills Keith Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 232.15
7 Warrian Greg Tumut Rifle Club Inc NSW V SV 232.8
8 Piper Bruce Geraldton Greenough WA V 230.16
9 Krake Geoffrey Mildura - Red Cliffs VIC V 230.11
10 Mace Ernie Central QLD V SV 229.13
11 Le Maitre Russell Canberra Rifle Club ACT 229.13
12 Bant Robert South Bendigo VIC V SV 229.10
13 Goodwin Ben Explorers NSW 226.10
14 Krebs Paul Canberra Rifle Club ACT V SV 226.10
15 Weston Anthony Goulburn Rifle Club Inc. NSW 224.10
16 Thomson Stuart Canberra Rifle Club 221.9
F/TR - A
1 Knox Frans Brisbane QLD 233.13
2 Samuels Mike Beaudesert V 232.10
3 Pedersen Anthony Canberra Rifle Club ACT 231.18
4 Faulkner Gary Roseville Rifle Club NSW V 230.17
5 Sharp Stephen Bungendore Rifle Club ACT V 226.13
6 Mahon Rod South Bendigo VIC V 226.10
7 Eppleston Jeffrey Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 225.18
8 Dowling Shane Canberra Rifle Club ACT 224.8
9 Willis Geoff Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 223.10
10 Daniel David Bungendore Rifle Club ACT 223.9
11 Laughton Don Lang Lang VIC V 221.6
12 Sly Daniel Canberra Rifle Club ACT 219.7
13 Formiatti Dennis Canberra Rifle Club ACT V 211.5

Match 18 - Queens 800m 2nd - 2017 Queens 800m 2nd

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Bailey Jim Australian Rifle Team NSW V5VVVVVVVV 50.9
2 Sweegers Robert Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW VV55VV5V55 50.5
3 Breeding Warren Yunta SA 5V5555V5VV 50.4
4 Thompson Don Natives QLD 5555VVV55V V SP 50.4
5 McCauley Brett Fashions Mount Wellington NSW 555VVV555V 50.4
6 Wingrove Shaun Canberra Rifle Club NSW 5VVVV55555 50.4
7 Fraser Les Lyndhurst Rifle Club NSW 55VV55V555 50.3
8 Davies Alex West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW V5V555V555 U J 50.3
9 Brown David Narromine-Dubbo NSW VV5555V555 50.3
10 Negus Donna Bungendore Rifle Club ACT VV5V54VVVV L 49.7
11 McGuigan Tony Mosman Neutral Bay NSW V5545VVVVV V 49.6
12 Martin David Kalgoorlie RC WA 55V545VVVV V 49.5
13 Hook Owen Railway & Tramway Inst. NSW V545V55VVV V SV 49.5
14 Higgins David Canberra Rifle Club ACT VVV55V554V 49.5
15 Thurtell Mark Lyndhurst NSW V554VVV5V5 49.5
16 Shepherd Matthew Endeavour Rifle Club Inc. NSW V5VV5V54V5 49.5
17 Aitchison Graham Canberra Rifle Club ACT V5VV54VV55 V 49.5
18 Wilson Mark Canberra Rifle Club ACT 5VVV5V5V45 49.5
19 Gee Garry Darwin NT 555V55V4VV V 49.4
20 Horsnell Mark Werribee VIC V554V5V55V 49.4
21 Boschetti Wayne Marong RC VIC VV5545V55V V 49.4
22 Millen Michael Mosman Neutral Bay NSW VV455V555V 49.4
23 Cock Nick Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 455555VV5V V 49.3
24 McKenzie Mal Wingham NSW VV4VVV5V4V 48.7
25 Avery Rob Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW VV54V5VV4V 48.6
26 Schwebel Christopher Holsworthy NSW VVV4VV5V54 U J 48.6
27 Bailey Mitchell Holsworthy Rifle Club Inc. NSW 55V445VVVV U J 48.5
28 Picton Ben Goondiwindi NSW V5V5V5V35V 48.5
29 Sims Andrew Port Jackson Rifle Club Inc. NSW V5V45VV4V5 48.5
30 Noll Bluey (Ian) Whyalla SA 55V3V55555 V 48.2
31 Bell Angus Port Jackson Rifle Club Inc. NSW 55V4555545 SP 48.1
32 Collings Stuart Mosman Neutral Bay NSW VVVVVV43VV V 47.8
33 Jeffery Jim Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 53VVVV4VV5 V 47.6
34 Ballantyne Bill Hornsby RSL NSW VVV455VVV3 V 47.6
35 Emms Ben Australian Rifle Team NSW 445VV5V45V 47.4
36 Sweet Micheil Sandford Target Rifle Club TAS 54554VVV4V V SV 47.4
37 Morton David Port Macquarie Rifle Club Inc. NSW 555V5444VV T 47.3
38 Hayes Len Shepparton/Nathalia VIC 55453VV55V V 47.3
39 Williams Stephen Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 55V3V545V5 V 47.3
40 Maher Christopher Canberra Rifle Club ACT 5V345V5V55 47.3
41 Davies Duncan West Wallsend NSW 5V5V444V55 47.3
42 Wood Barry Katandra VIC V5V5V53455 V 47.3
43 Letts Tim Darwin VIC 45V445V555 47.2
44 Kent Kathryn Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5554V45V45 L 47.2
45 Bright Graeme Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW VV44454VVV V 46.5
46 Bonanni Adrian Hornsby RSL No. 385 NSW 5455V543V5 46.2
47 McIntosh David Canberra Rifle Club ACT 5V54354V55 V 46.2
48 Buchanan Mark Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 55555V4444 V 46.1
49 Reynolds John Mosman Neutral Bay RC NSW V44553V44V 44.3
50 Brooker John Yorkshire Society NSW 5445V52454 V SV 43.1
51 Drain Neil Port Macquarie Rifle Club Inc NSW 5VVV344443 42.3
Target Rifle - B
1 Chester Frank Mareeba Rifle Club Inc. QLD V5V555V5VV V 50.5
2 Mitchell Angus Darwin Rifle Club QLD 5V5V5VVV55 50.5
3 Mitchell Peter West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5V555V55V5 V SV 50.3
4 Chinnery Ann Marian Rifle Club Inc. QLD V5V5545VVV L 49.5
5 Challen Malcolm Phoenix Target SA 5555555VV4 V SV 49.2
6 Hulett Carol Geelong VIC 5554555V55 V L 49.1
7 Brown Norm Narromine-Dubbo NSW V5VV4V4VV5 V 48.6
8 Logan Tony Ipswich & Dist QLD 5V5V454V5V V 48.4
9 Pryde Bill Spalding SA VV54V555V4 V SV 48.4
10 Hancock Graham Mount Barker SA 5V5454VV55 V 48.3
11 Trigg Terry Central Australia NT V55555544V V SV 48.2
12 Livermore Damon Sydney Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5VV5554545 48.2
13 Ivankovic Tony Werribee VIC 555V55V553 48.2
14 Hilton Dennis Grafton Rifle Club Inc. NSW 35VVVVV4V5 V SV 47.6
15 George Doug Wangaratta VIC 5V54445VVV V 47.4
16 ODonnell Leigh Pacific QLD V55V445VV4 47.4
17 Horgan Frank Colac VIC 55545VV355 V SV 47.2
18 Lacey Blade Maryborough VIC V55V545355 U J 47.2
19 Walter Tim Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 55445V5V45 V 47.2
20 Doyle Damien Cooma Rifle Club Inc NSW V4554V5554 V 47.2
21 Brindley Laura Explorers Rifle Club Inc. NSW 454555545V L U J 47.1
22 Brodie Richard Goulburn Rifle Club Inc. NSW 544355V5VV 46.3
23 Bialkowski Mitch Phoenix Target SA V544545V4V V 46.3
24 Becher John Mundaring WA VV45V53554 V SV 46.3
25 White Barry Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW 3455V5V554 V SV 46.2
26 Waite Rex West Wallsend NSW 53V55V5454 V 46.2
27 Lawler Robert Bega Rifle Club Inc. NSW 554555534V V 46.1
28 Simmons Paul Canberra Rifle Club WA 5455555444 46.0
29 McKnight Les Whyalla SA 545VVV4345 V 45.3
30 Wilson Raymond Katoomba Rifle Club NSW 5545543554 45.0
31 Phillips Bob West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW 545552454V V 44.1
32 Harrison Harro (Gordon) Murray Bridge SA 54325V5545 V SV 43.1
33 Saxby Russell Goondiwindi V454535345 43.1
34 Lamb Steve Canberra Rifle Club ACT V52555V343 V 42.2
35 McDonald David Murray Bridge SA V4V45VV323 V 41.4
Target Rifle - C
1 Fairbairn Mark Cannon Hill RSL QLD V554V55V55 49.3
2 Hamilton Thomas Shore Rifle Club Inc. NSW VV4555V53V U J 47.4
3 Hollis Cynthia Darwin VIC 5555V5V543 L 47.2
4 Maguire John West Wallsend NSW 4555545454 46.0
5 Reynolds Clancy The Scots College Rifle Club NSW 4V5V44444V U J 44.3
6 Thacker Ian Canberra Rifle Club ACT 5554V32V55 44.2
7 Donoghue Phil Grafton Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5525543543 V 41.0
8 Finn Marcus Canberra Rifle Club ACT 43352V5553 40.1
9 Tiesler Russell Canberra Rifle Club ACT 5435335335 V 39.0
10 Flynn Don Woomera SA 34344V3452 V 37.1
F Standard - A
1 Faulkner John Nowra Rifle Club NSW 5X6XX6XXX6 V SV 59.6
2 Fuge Alan Nagambie VIC X6656XXX66 59.4
3 Simons John Broken Hill NSW 666X566X66 V 59.2
4 Kent Emma Fashions Mount Wellington NSW X55XX6X666 L 58.4
5 Kent John Fashions Mount Wellington NSW 666656X656 V 58.1
6 Melbourne Joe Nagambie VIC XX6X5X5X56 57.5
7 Reid Mahlon Boddington 214 WA 66X5656X65 V SV SP 57.2
8 Walters Peter Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW X65XXX5XX4 V 56.6
9 Latham Wayne Natives X5X65X65X5 V SV 56.4
10 Bond Brett Lithgow Small Arms NSW X66556XX46 56.3
11 Sharp Malcolm Lyndhurst Rifle Club NSW 665XX55656 56.2
12 Leask John North Sydney Rifle Club NSW 5X5XX5466X 55.4
13 Garlick Ralph Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 6545X66XX5 V 55.3
14 Palmer Russell Bega NSW 56X65554XX V 54.3
15 Rowlands Bruce Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW XX45X65556 V SV 54.3
16 Johnstone Peter Marrickville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5X65655646 V SV SP 54.1
17 Durrant David Bega Rifle Club NSW 5555565666 54.0
18 Crowe Graham Explorers Rifle Club Inc. NSW 6654556656 V 54.0
19 Harvey Bob Marrickville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 6663646665 V SV SP 54.0
20 Chiswell Robert Werribee VIC 6655565655 54.0
21 Pedersen Bob Wodonga NSW 665X554546 V SV 52.1
22 Sperring Robert Nowra Rifle Club Inc NSW 5555545X65 V SV SP 51.1
23 Rhodes Trevor Maryborough VIC 456X564X44 V 50.2
24 Drew Peter Brisbane RC QLD 6456554545 V 49.0
F Standard - B
1 Sarri Andrew Canberra Rifle Club ACT XXX6656X6X V 59.5
2 Steel Richard Yunta SA 66556XXX56 V 57.3
3 Daniel Anthony Bungendore Rifle Club ACT 566665X5X6 57.2
4 Wright Ben Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 65XX646666 57.2
5 Phipps Dave Canberra Rifle Club ACT 6655565X6X 56.2
6 Humbert Allan Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5X6664655X V 55.2
7 Doxford Thomas Nowra Rifle Club Inc NSW 66X5555X65 V SV 55.2
8 Bartlett Robert Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW 465X65555X V 53.2
9 Kozminski Robert Roseville NSW X5555X5556 V SV T 53.2
10 Caspers Jim Murray Bridge SA 563X5X5665 V 53.2
11 Sides Warwick Ungarie Rifle Club Inc. NSW 655566X455 V 53.1
12 Jason Joseph Concord Rifle Club Inc. NSW 6565665545 V 53.0
13 Stacker Ian Goulburn Rifle Club Inc. NSW X6X42X55X5 V 51.4
14 May Cedric Canberra Rifle Club ACT X655454556 V SV 51.1
15 Scoggins David Bungendore Rifle Club ACT 6564555456 V SV 51.0
16 Bakker Frank Bungendore Rifle Club ACT 5465555654 50.0
17 Motley Glenn Inverell RSM Rifle Club NSW 4556555435 V 47.0
18 Harris Peter Goulburn Rifle Club Inc. NSW 42X6564643 V 46.1
19 Monaghan Scott Dubbo Narromine NSW 6535246645 V SV 46.0
20 Young John Ungarie Rifle Club Inc. NSW 3334566366 V SV 45.0
F Open - FO
1 Kinnear Bob Boddington WA 6XXX666XX6 V SV 60.5
2 Hills Keith Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 666X5XXXX6 V SV 59.5
3 Goodwin Ben Explorers NSW 66X5666XX6 59.3
4 Siebel Adrian Hornsby RSL Rifle Club NSW 6X6XX65666 59.3
5 Warrian Greg Tumut Rifle Club Inc NSW 6X6666566X V SV 59.2
6 Krake Geoffrey Mildura - Red Cliffs VIC 6X6655X66X V 58.3
7 Peters John Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW X556X66666 58.2
8 Deehan Paul Corryong VIC 66X665XX55 57.3
9 Piper Bruce Geraldton Greenough WA 6X566XX655 V 57.3
10 Merriman Peter Canberra Rifle Club ACT 655656X6X6 57.2
11 Mace Ernie Central QLD 666565X5X6 V SV 57.2
12 Krebs Paul Canberra Rifle Club ACT 666X665465 V SV 56.1
13 Bant Robert South Bendigo VIC 5X4656X655 V SV 54.2
14 Thomson Stuart Canberra Rifle Club 5X555X6465 53.2
15 Weston Anthony Goulburn Rifle Club Inc. NSW 65X56555X4 53.2
16 Le Maitre Russell Canberra Rifle Club ACT XX43456X66 52.3
F/TR - A
1 Knox Frans Brisbane QLD 6X5666X666 59.2
2 Pedersen Anthony Canberra Rifle Club ACT 655XX6XX66 58.4
3 Sly Daniel Canberra Rifle Club ACT 656X66665X 58.2
4 Samuels Mike Beaudesert 65655X6XXX V 57.4
5 Sharp Stephen Bungendore Rifle Club ACT 65XXX5556X V 56.4
6 Faulkner Gary Roseville Rifle Club NSW X55X6655X6 V 56.3
7 Dowling Shane Canberra Rifle Club ACT 565656XX56 56.2
8 Laughton Don Lang Lang VIC 6655556666 V 56.0
9 Willis Geoff Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW X5555566X6 V 55.2
10 Daniel David Bungendore Rifle Club ACT 5656555665 54.0
11 Formiatti Dennis Canberra Rifle Club ACT X555665X54 V 53.2
12 Eppleston Jeffrey Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW XXXXXX6505 V 52.6
13 Mahon Rod South Bendigo VIC 5645455665 V 51.0

Match 17 - Queens 800m 1st - 2017 Queens 800m 1st

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Avery Rob Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW VV55V55VVV 50.6
2 Davies Duncan West Wallsend NSW 55V5VVV5V5 50.5
3 Thurtell Mark Lyndhurst NSW 5V5VVV5V55 50.5
4 Bailey Jim Australian Rifle Team NSW 555555VVVV 50.4
5 Thompson Don Natives QLD 555VV5V55V V SP 50.4
6 Breeding Warren Yunta SA VV5V5555V5 50.4
7 Davies Alex West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW 555555VVV5 U J 50.3
8 Maher Christopher Canberra Rifle Club ACT 5V5V55V555 50.3
9 Collings Stuart Mosman Neutral Bay NSW VV5VV54V5V V 49.6
10 Millen Michael Mosman Neutral Bay NSW 5V5VV5VV4V 49.6
11 Sims Andrew Port Jackson Rifle Club Inc. NSW 55V55V4VVV 49.5
12 Picton Ben Goondiwindi NSW 45VV55V5VV 49.5
13 Sweegers Robert Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V55V5V5V4V 49.5
14 Emms Ben Australian Rifle Team NSW 55VV4VV5V5 49.5
15 Letts Tim Darwin VIC VVV555VV54 49.5
16 Jeffery Jim Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 55V5V45V5V V 49.4
17 Reynolds John Mosman Neutral Bay RC NSW 5545V5VVV5 49.4
18 Bell Angus Port Jackson Rifle Club Inc. NSW V55V55V4V5 SP 49.4
19 Higgins David Canberra Rifle Club ACT 455V5VVV55 49.4
20 Morton David Port Macquarie Rifle Club Inc. NSW 555V4V5V55 T 49.3
21 Boschetti Wayne Marong RC VIC 55V55V5455 V 49.2
22 Bright Graeme Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5555V5V554 V 49.2
23 McIntosh David Canberra Rifle Club ACT 555455555V V 49.1
24 Kent Kathryn Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V445VVV5VV L 48.6
25 Negus Donna Bungendore Rifle Club ACT V5VV44V5VV L 48.6
26 Aitchison Graham Canberra Rifle Club ACT 455VVV4V5V V 48.5
27 Horsnell Mark Werribee VIC V455VV545V 48.4
28 Shepherd Matthew Endeavour Rifle Club Inc. NSW 55V5445V5V 48.3
29 Wilson Mark Canberra Rifle Club ACT VV544V5555 48.3
30 Drain Neil Port Macquarie Rifle Club Inc NSW 555VV45V45 48.3
31 Wood Barry Katandra VIC 5V54V55V54 V 48.3
32 Schwebel Christopher Holsworthy NSW 45V5VV5554 U J 48.3
33 Fraser Les Lyndhurst Rifle Club NSW 55455545VV 48.2
34 Hayes Len Shepparton/Nathalia VIC 4V45555V55 V 48.2
35 Brooker John Yorkshire Society NSW 5445VV5555 V SV 48.2
36 Hook Owen Railway & Tramway Inst. NSW 455V55V455 V SV 48.2
37 McKenzie Mal Wingham NSW 554555455V 48.1
38 Buchanan Mark Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 55V55VV3V4 V 47.4
39 McGuigan Tony Mosman Neutral Bay NSW V5V5V55444 V 47.3
40 Cock Nick Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 555V455VV3 V 47.3
41 Wingrove Shaun Canberra Rifle Club NSW V55V543VV4 46.4
42 McCauley Brett Fashions Mount Wellington NSW 544VV45V54 46.3
43 Ballantyne Bill Hornsby RSL NSW VV4V554454 V 46.3
44 Martin David Kalgoorlie RC WA VV3V4VV544 V 45.5
45 Bonanni Adrian Hornsby RSL No. 385 NSW 5V3VV44455 45.3
46 Gee Garry Darwin NT 554V55V425 V 45.2
47 Noll Bluey (Ian) Whyalla SA 5554455543 V 45.0
48 Brown David Narromine-Dubbo NSW 5V3V334V55 43.3
49 Bailey Mitchell Holsworthy Rifle Club Inc. NSW V5540555V4 U J 43.2
50 Williams Stephen Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5V4434V544 V 43.2
51 Sweet Micheil Sandford Target Rifle Club TAS V543533424 V SV 38.1
Target Rifle - B
1 Chester Frank Mareeba Rifle Club Inc. QLD 5VV55V5VVV V 50.6
2 Doyle Damien Cooma Rifle Club Inc NSW VV55VV545V V 49.5
3 Livermore Damon Sydney Rifle Club Inc. NSW V54V555VV5 49.4
4 Trigg Terry Central Australia NT 555V5V4V55 V SV 49.3
5 Logan Tony Ipswich & Dist QLD V555V54555 V 49.2
6 Saxby Russell Goondiwindi V5V45VV5V4 48.5
7 Hancock Graham Mount Barker SA V5V54VV5V4 V 48.5
8 Lacey Blade Maryborough VIC V55VV554V4 U J 48.4
9 Harrison Harro (Gordon) Murray Bridge SA 355VV555V5 V SV 48.3
10 Hilton Dennis Grafton Rifle Club Inc. NSW 55V4V554V5 V SV 48.3
11 Hulett Carol Geelong VIC 55V544555V V L 48.2
12 Brindley Laura Explorers Rifle Club Inc. NSW 555V5555V3 L U J 48.2
13 Chinnery Ann Marian Rifle Club Inc. QLD 5554545V55 L 48.1
14 ODonnell Leigh Pacific QLD 5555544555 48.0
15 Wilson Raymond Katoomba Rifle Club NSW V4455V4VVV 47.5
16 Mitchell Angus Darwin Rifle Club QLD 5455445VVV 47.3
17 McKnight Les Whyalla SA 55V544V5V4 V 47.3
18 Challen Malcolm Phoenix Target SA 5555454V35 V SV 46.1
19 Brown Norm Narromine-Dubbo NSW 5524VVVV4V V 45.5
20 Brodie Richard Goulburn Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5VV5V5433V 45.4
21 Horgan Frank Colac VIC 33V455VVV5 V SV 45.4
22 Simmons Paul Canberra Rifle Club WA 444VV5VV35 45.4
23 Ivankovic Tony Werribee VIC 25545VVVV4 45.4
24 George Doug Wangaratta VIC 34V5VV45V4 V 45.4
25 White Barry Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW 44V4554V45 V SV 45.2
26 McDonald David Murray Bridge SA V5V25V45V3 V 44.4
27 Pryde Bill Spalding SA 454VVV4345 V SV 44.3
28 Becher John Mundaring WA V5V4355444 V SV 44.2
29 Waite Rex West Wallsend NSW V544545V34 V 44.2
30 Lamb Steve Canberra Rifle Club ACT 54VV55342V V 43.3
31 Mitchell Peter West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW 54V35VV542 V SV 43.3
32 Lawler Robert Bega Rifle Club Inc. NSW 455444345V V 43.1
33 Bialkowski Mitch Phoenix Target SA 4V4442V554 V 42.2
34 Phillips Bob West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW V445443544 V 42.1
35 Walter Tim Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 4432545V44 V 40.1
Target Rifle - C
1 Flynn Don Woomera SA 5554V4V5V5 V 48.3
2 Hamilton Thomas Shore Rifle Club Inc. NSW V55555445V U J 48.2
3 Fairbairn Mark Cannon Hill RSL QLD 4V44VV55VV 47.5
4 Reynolds Clancy The Scots College Rifle Club NSW 5V5545445V U J 47.2
5 Hollis Cynthia Darwin VIC V3544V5V44 L 44.3
6 Finn Marcus Canberra Rifle Club ACT V44445454V 44.2
7 Donoghue Phil Grafton Rifle Club Inc. NSW 55554V02V5 V 41.2
8 Thacker Ian Canberra Rifle Club ACT 544V24VV32 39.3
9 Maguire John West Wallsend NSW 5444443425 39.0
10 Tiesler Russell Canberra Rifle Club ACT 4554423324 V 36.0
F Standard - A
1 Simons John Broken Hill NSW 6X6X6XXX6X V 60.6
2 Kent John Fashions Mount Wellington NSW X5665XX6X6 V 58.4
3 Garlick Ralph Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 666X6X6655 V 58.2
4 Fuge Alan Nagambie VIC 556666666X 58.1
5 Sharp Malcolm Lyndhurst Rifle Club NSW 6666666565 58.0
6 Bond Brett Lithgow Small Arms NSW XX655X6565 56.3
7 Melbourne Joe Nagambie VIC 6555X65X5X 55.3
8 Pedersen Bob Wodonga NSW 55555XX6X6 V SV 55.3
9 Johnstone Peter Marrickville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 6656X4XX55 V SV SP 55.3
10 Leask John North Sydney Rifle Club NSW X566665564 55.1
11 Drew Peter Brisbane RC QLD 5XX55XX555 V 54.4
12 Kent Emma Fashions Mount Wellington NSW X66X454566 L 54.2
13 Palmer Russell Bega NSW X6554656X5 V 54.2
14 Latham Wayne Natives 5X5665X555 V SV 54.2
15 Chiswell Robert Werribee VIC 4X55665566 54.1
16 Rhodes Trevor Maryborough VIC 6X6544XX64 V 53.3
17 Reid Mahlon Boddington 214 WA X45556X655 V SV SP 53.2
18 Walters Peter Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW X555665555 V 53.1
19 Harvey Bob Marrickville Rifle Club Inc. NSW X554X5X555 V SV SP 52.3
20 Rowlands Bruce Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW X656555455 V SV 52.1
21 Sperring Robert Nowra Rifle Club Inc NSW 5665X56454 V SV SP 52.1
22 Faulkner John Nowra Rifle Club NSW 66X6566533 V SV 52.1
23 Durrant David Bega Rifle Club NSW 6455455546 49.0
24 Crowe Graham Explorers Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5564445543 V 45.0
F Standard - B
1 Bartlett Robert Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW 56XXXX6X56 V 58.5
2 Doxford Thomas Nowra Rifle Club Inc NSW 666XX66466 V SV 58.2
3 Sarri Andrew Canberra Rifle Club ACT 6X6X55665X V 57.3
4 Kozminski Robert Roseville NSW 6X455666X6 V SV T 56.2
5 Harris Peter Goulburn Rifle Club Inc. NSW 656X656546 V 55.1
6 Young John Ungarie Rifle Club Inc. NSW 54XX5555XX V SV 53.4
7 Wright Ben Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 556X565555 53.1
8 May Cedric Canberra Rifle Club ACT 6X555565X3 V SV 52.2
9 Motley Glenn Inverell RSM Rifle Club NSW 456X555556 V 52.1
10 Steel Richard Yunta SA 6X455X4555 V 51.2
11 Phipps Dave Canberra Rifle Club ACT 5X5555X464 51.2
12 Humbert Allan Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 55555X6545 V 51.1
13 Stacker Ian Goulburn Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5645X56545 V 51.1
14 Daniel Anthony Bungendore Rifle Club ACT 65356X535X 50.2
15 Scoggins David Bungendore Rifle Club ACT 5455556555 V SV 50.0
16 Sides Warwick Ungarie Rifle Club Inc. NSW 455555X446 V 49.1
17 Bakker Frank Bungendore Rifle Club ACT 4X65655543 49.1
18 Caspers Jim Murray Bridge SA 2456555665 V 49.0
19 Jason Joseph Concord Rifle Club Inc. NSW 355X455652 V 46.1
20 Monaghan Scott Dubbo Narromine NSW 0132X4X565 V SV 38.2
F Open - FO
1 Le Maitre Russell Canberra Rifle Club ACT X6X66XX666 60.4
2 Kinnear Bob Boddington WA X656XX6XXX V SV 59.6
3 Siebel Adrian Hornsby RSL Rifle Club NSW X5X6X6X6X6 59.5
4 Mace Ernie Central QLD 666X55XX66 V SV 58.3
5 Hills Keith Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 66656X56X6 V SV 58.2
6 Deehan Paul Corryong VIC 66666XX556 58.2
7 Peters John Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW X656X55X66 57.3
8 Krake Geoffrey Mildura - Red Cliffs VIC 665X6X6X55 V 57.3
9 Warrian Greg Tumut Rifle Club Inc NSW X5655666X6 V SV 57.2
10 Merriman Peter Canberra Rifle Club ACT 6666656556 57.0
11 Thomson Stuart Canberra Rifle Club XX65656565 56.2
12 Bant Robert South Bendigo VIC 6565X56566 V SV 56.1
13 Piper Bruce Geraldton Greenough WA X555XX4X6X V 55.5
14 Krebs Paul Canberra Rifle Club ACT X545656456 V SV 52.1
15 Weston Anthony Goulburn Rifle Club Inc. NSW X545666455 52.1
16 Goodwin Ben Explorers NSW 655X455555 51.1
F/TR - A
1 Mahon Rod South Bendigo VIC 56XX65X66X V 58.4
2 Pedersen Anthony Canberra Rifle Club ACT 65X66X6XX5 58.4
3 Knox Frans Brisbane QLD XXX666X555 57.4
4 Eppleston Jeffrey Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5565XX6X66 V 57.3
5 Samuels Mike Beaudesert XX65566566 V 57.2
6 Willis Geoff Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 6X6665465X V 56.2
7 Laughton Don Lang Lang VIC X666566546 V 56.1
8 Dowling Shane Canberra Rifle Club ACT 6655565665 55.0
9 Formiatti Dennis Canberra Rifle Club ACT 4556XX6X64 V 54.3
10 Faulkner Gary Roseville Rifle Club NSW 665645X5X5 V 54.2
11 Sharp Stephen Bungendore Rifle Club ACT 5555556565 V 52.0
12 Daniel David Bungendore Rifle Club ACT 45553X6566 51.1
13 Sly Daniel Canberra Rifle Club ACT 5555555544 48.0

Match 16 - Queens 600m 3rd - 2017 Queens 600m 3rd

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Jeffery Jim Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW VVVVVVVVVV V 50.10
2 Fraser Les Lyndhurst Rifle Club NSW 5VVV5VVVVV 50.8
3 Picton Ben Goondiwindi NSW 555VVVVVVV 50.7
4 Bailey Mitchell Holsworthy Rifle Club Inc. NSW VV555VVVVV U J 50.7
5 Bell Angus Port Jackson Rifle Club Inc. NSW V5VVV5V5VV SP 50.7
6 Davies Alex West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW VV5VV5VV5V U J 50.7
7 McIntosh David Canberra Rifle Club ACT V555VV5VVV V 50.6
8 Avery Rob Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW V55VVV55VV 50.6
9 Hook Owen Railway & Tramway Inst. NSW 5VV55VVVV5 V SV 50.6
10 Kent Kathryn Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5VVVV55VV5 L 50.6
11 Reynolds John Mosman Neutral Bay RC NSW 555V5VV5VV 50.5
12 Schwebel Christopher Holsworthy NSW VV555V5V5V U J 50.5
13 Maher Christopher Canberra Rifle Club ACT 5VV5VV5V55 50.5
14 Davies Duncan West Wallsend NSW 55V5V5V55V 50.4
15 Horsnell Mark Werribee VIC 55V5V5V5V5 50.4
16 Williams Stephen Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 55V55V55V5 V 50.3
17 Millen Michael Mosman Neutral Bay NSW 5V555V5V55 50.3
18 Brown David Narromine-Dubbo NSW V555V5V555 50.3
19 McKenzie Mal Wingham NSW 5VV4V5VVVV 49.7
20 McCauley Brett Fashions Mount Wellington NSW 54VVVVV5VV 49.7
21 Buchanan Mark Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V5VVVV45VV V 49.7
22 Gee Garry Darwin NT 4V55VVV5VV V 49.6
23 Boschetti Wayne Marong RC VIC VV545VV5VV V 49.6
24 Breeding Warren Yunta SA VV5VV4V55V 49.6
25 Shepherd Matthew Endeavour Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5V5VV545VV 49.5
26 Thurtell Mark Lyndhurst NSW 5V55VV54VV 49.5
27 Cock Nick Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5VV5VV54V5 V 49.5
28 Drain Neil Port Macquarie Rifle Club Inc NSW V55VVV5V45 49.5
29 Thompson Don Natives QLD V5VV5V55V4 V SP 49.5
30 Emms Ben Australian Rifle Team NSW VV55V5455V 49.4
31 Negus Donna Bungendore Rifle Club ACT V55V55V4V5 L 49.4
32 Sims Andrew Port Jackson Rifle Club Inc. NSW VV555V54V5 49.4
33 Bailey Jim Australian Rifle Team NSW 55V54VVV55 49.4
34 Higgins David Canberra Rifle Club ACT V5V55V4V55 49.4
35 Martin David Kalgoorlie RC WA V55VVV4555 V 49.4
36 Letts Tim Darwin VIC VV555V5V45 49.4
37 Ballantyne Bill Hornsby RSL NSW 5V55VVV545 V 49.4
38 Collings Stuart Mosman Neutral Bay NSW 555V55V45V V 49.3
39 Wilson Mark Canberra Rifle Club ACT 5V5V5V4555 49.3
40 Morton David Port Macquarie Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5V55VV5554 T 49.3
41 Wood Barry Katandra VIC 55555554VV V 49.2
42 Hayes Len Shepparton/Nathalia VIC 5555V455V5 V 49.2
43 McGuigan Tony Mosman Neutral Bay NSW VV5V445V5V V 48.5
44 Sweegers Robert Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 4VV55V4V5V 48.5
45 Wingrove Shaun Canberra Rifle Club NSW 555V54V4VV 48.4
46 Aitchison Graham Canberra Rifle Club ACT V55V45V54V V 48.4
47 Noll Bluey (Ian) Whyalla SA 5V55V4V4V5 V 48.4
48 Gregorio Fernando Sydney Rifle Club NSW 555V5VV4V4 48.4
49 Sweet Micheil Sandford Target Rifle Club TAS V4V55545V5 V SV 48.3
50 Bonanni Adrian Hornsby RSL No. 385 NSW V554VV544V 47.4
51 Bright Graeme Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 55V54V4V45 V 47.3
52 Brooker John Yorkshire Society NSW 4V5V45544V V SV 46.3
53 Barry Bill Holsworthy Rifle Club Inc. NSW 544V4VV44V V SV 45.4
Target Rifle - B
1 Brindley Laura Explorers Rifle Club Inc. NSW VV5VV5VVVV L U J 50.8
2 Chester Frank Mareeba Rifle Club Inc. QLD 5VV5V5V55V V 50.5
3 Mitchell Angus Darwin Rifle Club QLD VV5V5V55V5 50.5
4 George Doug Wangaratta VIC 5V555VVV55 V 50.4
5 ODonnell Leigh Pacific QLD V55V55555V 50.3
6 Lawler Robert Bega Rifle Club Inc. NSW V54V55555V V 49.3
7 Pryde Bill Spalding SA 555V4V55V5 V SV 49.3
8 Brown Norm Narromine-Dubbo NSW 5V55VV5455 V 49.3
9 Horgan Frank Colac VIC VV5555V545 V SV 49.3
10 Chinnery Ann Marian Rifle Club Inc. QLD 554V5V5555 L 49.2
11 Saxby Russell Goondiwindi 55V5554555 49.1
12 Brodie Richard Goulburn Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5554555555 49.0
13 Doyle Damien Cooma Rifle Club Inc NSW V455V5V4VV V 48.5
14 Mitchell Peter West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5V4VV4V55V V SV 48.5
15 Wilson Raymond Katoomba Rifle Club NSW 55VV4VV45V 48.5
16 Waite Rex West Wallsend NSW 5V44V5VV55 V 48.4
17 Trigg Terry Central Australia NT 5V4VVV5545 V SV 48.4
18 McDonald David Murray Bridge SA 55544VV55V V 48.3
19 Ivankovic Tony Werribee VIC 5V4V545555 48.2
20 Logan Tony Ipswich & Dist QLD V55V445555 V 48.2
21 Walter Tim Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5VV4555554 V 48.2
22 Simmons Paul Canberra Rifle Club WA V4VVV454VV 47.6
23 Becher John Mundaring WA 55V55VVV25 V SV 47.4
24 Phillips Bob West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5V45445VV5 V 47.3
25 Challen Malcolm Phoenix Target SA 5555554544 V SV 47.0
26 Hulett Carol Geelong VIC VV4445VV4V V L 46.5
27 Hancock Graham Mount Barker SA VVV5445544 V 46.3
28 Lacey Blade Maryborough VIC VVV5544544 U J 46.3
29 Harrison Harro (Gordon) Murray Bridge SA 5V5V455345 V SV 46.2
30 Hilton Dennis Grafton Rifle Club Inc. NSW V4454V355V V SV 45.3
31 Bialkowski Mitch Phoenix Target SA 4V4454V554 V 45.2
32 Livermore Damon Sydney Rifle Club Inc. NSW VV3454V454 44.3
33 Lamb Steve Canberra Rifle Club ACT 4V45V54435 V 44.2
34 McKnight Les Whyalla SA 453453V544 V 42.1
35 White Barry Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW 4503000000 V SV 12.0
Target Rifle - C
1 Reynolds Clancy The Scots College Rifle Club NSW V4V55VVV5V U J 49.6
2 Finn Marcus Canberra Rifle Club ACT 445V55V4VV 47.4
3 Donoghue Phil Grafton Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5V545V4V4V V 47.4
4 Hollis Cynthia Darwin VIC V555V5542V L 46.3
5 Tiesler Russell Canberra Rifle Club ACT 5VV4455445 V 46.2
6 Fairbairn Mark Cannon Hill RSL QLD 5545445545 46.0
7 Hamilton Thomas Shore Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5VV42V4545 U J 44.3
8 Maguire John West Wallsend NSW 5V3444V554 44.2
9 Flynn Don Woomera SA 4V44444454 V 42.1
10 Thacker Ian Canberra Rifle Club ACT 5444432455 40.0
F Standard - A
1 Kent John Fashions Mount Wellington NSW X6XX66666X V 60.4
2 Kent Emma Fashions Mount Wellington NSW 6X6X66X666 L 60.3
3 Fuge Alan Nagambie VIC XX6XX5XXXX 59.8
4 Simons John Broken Hill NSW 5XXXX6X6X6 V 59.6
5 Rowlands Bruce Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 66XXXX566X V SV 59.5
6 Faulkner John Nowra Rifle Club NSW XX6X6X65X6 V SV 59.5
7 Pedersen Bob Wodonga NSW 66X6X5666X V SV 59.3
8 Sharp Malcolm Lyndhurst Rifle Club NSW 6X655X6XXX 58.5
9 Palmer Russell Bega NSW XXX5X666X5 V 58.5
10 Garlick Ralph Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 6X655XXX66 V 58.4
11 Sperring Robert Nowra Rifle Club Inc NSW 6X5X6XX566 V SV SP 58.4
12 Crowe Graham Explorers Rifle Club Inc. NSW 66566566XX V 58.2
13 Walters Peter Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5666665666 V 58.0
14 Bond Brett Lithgow Small Arms NSW 665XXXXX55 57.5
15 Johnstone Peter Marrickville Rifle Club Inc. NSW X65X65XX65 V SV SP 57.4
16 Melbourne Joe Nagambie VIC 6X5XX6X655 57.4
17 Harvey Bob Marrickville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 6565X5X6X6 V SV SP 57.3
18 Drew Peter Brisbane RC QLD 665566X566 V 57.1
19 Rhodes Trevor Maryborough VIC 46XX6656X5 V 56.3
20 Chiswell Robert Werribee VIC 665X656655 56.1
21 Durrant David Bega Rifle Club NSW 5X56X5X556 55.3
22 Latham Wayne Natives 6X55556556 V SV 54.1
23 Leask John North Sydney Rifle Club NSW X666545655 54.1
24 Reid Mahlon Boddington 214 WA 5545554556 V SV SP 49.0
F Standard - B
1 Doxford Thomas Nowra Rifle Club Inc NSW X666666XX6 V SV 60.3
2 Caspers Jim Murray Bridge SA 6X566X5X6X V 58.4
3 May Cedric Canberra Rifle Club ACT X6566656XX V SV 58.3
4 Jason Joseph Concord Rifle Club Inc. NSW 66XX655666 V 58.2
5 Young John Ungarie Rifle Club Inc. NSW 6X56X5665X V SV 57.3
6 Motley Glenn Inverell RSM Rifle Club NSW 6X5566566X V 57.2
7 Stacker Ian Goulburn Rifle Club Inc. NSW 566X6665X5 V 57.2
8 Bartlett Robert Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW 66X5X65665 V 57.2
9 Phipps Dave Canberra Rifle Club ACT X6X6554666 56.2
10 Daniel Anthony Bungendore Rifle Club ACT 656666XX45 56.2
11 Sides Warwick Ungarie Rifle Club Inc. NSW 566655566X V 56.1
12 Sarri Andrew Canberra Rifle Club ACT X565666646 V 56.1
13 Scoggins David Bungendore Rifle Club ACT 5545X6666X V SV 55.2
14 Humbert Allan Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 6X555X6555 V 54.2
15 Steel Richard Yunta SA 455X655666 V 54.1
16 Wright Ben Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5565X56556 54.1
17 Bakker Frank Bungendore Rifle Club ACT X655655556 54.1
18 Kozminski Robert Roseville NSW 65X656XXX0 V SV T 52.4
19 Monaghan Scott Dubbo Narromine NSW 56545556X5 V SV 52.1
20 Harris Peter Goulburn Rifle Club Inc. NSW 4455655345 V 46.0
F Open - FO
1 Deehan Paul Corryong VIC 66XXX66XXX 60.6
2 Hills Keith Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW XX6X6X66XX V SV 60.6
3 Krebs Paul Canberra Rifle Club ACT XX6XX66X6X V SV 60.6
4 Merriman Peter Canberra Rifle Club ACT X6XX66X6X6 60.5
5 Kinnear Bob Boddington WA 66X66X666X V SV 60.3
6 Peters John Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW 6X6X66666X 60.3
7 Piper Bruce Geraldton Greenough WA 6XXX5XXX66 V 59.6
8 Weston Anthony Goulburn Rifle Club Inc. NSW 66XXX656X6 59.4
9 Bant Robert South Bendigo VIC 656XX6666X V SV 59.3
10 Siebel Adrian Hornsby RSL Rifle Club NSW 66XX6X6566 59.3
11 Goodwin Ben Explorers NSW 66X6566X65 58.2
12 Warrian Greg Tumut Rifle Club Inc NSW 6X6666X655 V SV 58.2
13 Mace Ernie Central QLD XX5X665665 V SV 57.3
14 Le Maitre Russell Canberra Rifle Club ACT 666566X556 57.1
15 Krake Geoffrey Mildura - Red Cliffs VIC 65X5X65X5X V 56.4
16 Thomson Stuart Canberra Rifle Club 6455556665 53.0
F/TR - A
1 Sharp Stephen Bungendore Rifle Club ACT X66X6X6XXX V 60.6
2 Faulkner Gary Roseville Rifle Club NSW 6X6XXX666X V 60.5
3 Eppleston Jeffrey Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW X5XX6XX6X6 V 59.6
4 Daniel David Bungendore Rifle Club ACT 665X66XX66 59.3
5 Knox Frans Brisbane QLD 66X6X6X565 58.3
6 Mahon Rod South Bendigo VIC 5XX5666666 V 58.2
7 Samuels Mike Beaudesert 6665665X66 V 58.1
8 Pedersen Anthony Canberra Rifle Club ACT X66X5XX556 57.4
9 Willis Geoff Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 555XX56XX6 V 56.4
10 Dowling Shane Canberra Rifle Club ACT 6666X6X545 56.2
11 Laughton Don Lang Lang VIC 5X6XX44XX6 V 55.5
12 Sly Daniel Canberra Rifle Club ACT 6X56555X65 55.2
13 Formiatti Dennis Canberra Rifle Club ACT 6645655465 V 52.0

Match 15 - Queens 600m 2nd - 2017 Queens 600m 2nd

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Picton Ben Goondiwindi NSW VV5V5VVVVV 50.8
2 Davies Alex West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW VVVVV5VV5V U J 50.8
3 Bailey Jim Australian Rifle Team NSW 5V5VV5VVVV 50.7
4 Thurtell Mark Lyndhurst NSW 5VVVVV55VV 50.7
5 Bonanni Adrian Hornsby RSL No. 385 NSW VVV5V5VVV5 50.7
6 Schwebel Christopher Holsworthy NSW 55V5V5VVVV U J 50.6
7 Drain Neil Port Macquarie Rifle Club Inc NSW 5VVVV5V55V 50.6
8 Fraser Les Lyndhurst Rifle Club NSW VVVVV5555V 50.6
9 Bailey Mitchell Holsworthy Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5555V5VVVV U J 50.5
10 Aitchison Graham Canberra Rifle Club ACT V5V55V55VV V 50.5
11 Horsnell Mark Werribee VIC 555V5VVV5V 50.5
12 Davies Duncan West Wallsend NSW 5V55VVV55V 50.5
13 Reynolds John Mosman Neutral Bay RC NSW 5V5VVV555V 50.5
14 Avery Rob Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW VVVV555V55 50.5
15 McCauley Brett Fashions Mount Wellington NSW 5VVVVV5555 50.5
16 Emms Ben Australian Rifle Team NSW 555555VVVV 50.4
17 Jeffery Jim Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 55555V5VVV V 50.4
18 Higgins David Canberra Rifle Club ACT 555V555VVV 50.4
19 Noll Bluey (Ian) Whyalla SA 5V5555V5VV V 50.4
20 Sweegers Robert Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 55VVV5555V 50.4
21 Thompson Don Natives QLD 5V5V55V5V5 V SP 50.4
22 Cock Nick Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5VV55V55V5 V 50.4
23 Collings Stuart Mosman Neutral Bay NSW 5555VVVV55 V 50.4
24 Shepherd Matthew Endeavour Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5555VV5V55 50.3
25 McIntosh David Canberra Rifle Club ACT 55V5V5V555 V 50.3
26 McKenzie Mal Wingham NSW 55VV4VVVVV 49.7
27 Ballantyne Bill Hornsby RSL NSW VVVVVV45V5 V 49.7
28 Breeding Warren Yunta SA V545VV5VVV 49.6
29 Brown David Narromine-Dubbo NSW VVVV54VV55 49.6
30 Negus Donna Bungendore Rifle Club ACT VVV4VVV555 L 49.6
31 Boschetti Wayne Marong RC VIC 5VV5V54V5V V 49.5
32 Wood Barry Katandra VIC VV55V4V5V5 V 49.5
33 Letts Tim Darwin VIC 55VV55V5V4 49.4
34 Maher Christopher Canberra Rifle Club ACT V5455555VV 49.3
35 Sims Andrew Port Jackson Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5V4V5555V5 49.3
36 Millen Michael Mosman Neutral Bay NSW 5VV55V5455 49.3
37 Williams Stephen Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 55555V545V V 49.2
38 Hayes Len Shepparton/Nathalia VIC 5V45555555 V 49.1
39 Buchanan Mark Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V4V45V5VVV V 48.6
40 Brooker John Yorkshire Society NSW 44VVVVV55V V SV 48.6
41 Gregorio Fernando Sydney Rifle Club NSW VV4554V5VV 48.5
42 McGuigan Tony Mosman Neutral Bay NSW V5V45VV54V V 48.5
43 Kent Kathryn Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5V5VV44VV5 L 48.5
44 Wingrove Shaun Canberra Rifle Club NSW V555V445VV 48.4
45 Bright Graeme Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 45554VVVV5 V 48.4
46 Bell Angus Port Jackson Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5545V4V5V5 SP 48.3
47 Hook Owen Railway & Tramway Inst. NSW 555VV4454V V SV 47.3
48 Morton David Port Macquarie Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5445545VV5 T 47.2
49 Gee Garry Darwin NT 55454V5554 V 47.1
50 Martin David Kalgoorlie RC WA V454V544V5 V 46.3
51 Wilson Mark Canberra Rifle Club ACT V4V444V5V4 45.4
52 Barry Bill Holsworthy Rifle Club Inc. NSW 554V455504 V SV 42.1
Target Rifle - B
1 Trigg Terry Central Australia NT 5V5VV5555V V SV 50.4
2 Wilson Raymond Katoomba Rifle Club NSW 5V5VVV5555 50.4
3 Mitchell Angus Darwin Rifle Club QLD V5VVVVV54V 49.7
4 Pryde Bill Spalding SA VV55V5VV4V V SV 49.6
5 Waite Rex West Wallsend NSW 5VV5V455VV V 49.5
6 Saxby Russell Goondiwindi 45VV5VV5V5 49.5
7 Becher John Mundaring WA V555554VVV V SV 49.4
8 Hulett Carol Geelong VIC V5V545555V V L 49.3
9 Mitchell Peter West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW 455VV55V55 V SV 49.3
10 Doyle Damien Cooma Rifle Club Inc NSW 55554555VV V 49.2
11 Chinnery Ann Marian Rifle Club Inc. QLD VV4V45VV55 L 48.5
12 Lawler Robert Bega Rifle Club Inc. NSW V5VV44VV55 V 48.5
13 Brown Norm Narromine-Dubbo NSW V554455VVV V 48.4
14 Walter Tim Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V45V545V5V V 48.4
15 Brindley Laura Explorers Rifle Club Inc. NSW V5VV45545V L U J 48.4
16 Harrison Harro (Gordon) Murray Bridge SA 5V555VV4V4 V SV 48.4
17 Hancock Graham Mount Barker SA 5V55554455 V 48.1
18 ODonnell Leigh Pacific QLD 445V545V5V 47.3
19 Ivankovic Tony Werribee VIC 44545V5VV5 47.3
20 Logan Tony Ipswich & Dist QLD 545455VVV4 V 47.3
21 Lacey Blade Maryborough VIC 544545V55V U J 47.2
22 Phillips Bob West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5555445455 V 47.0
23 Horgan Frank Colac VIC 53V5V54V54 V SV 46.3
24 Chester Frank Mareeba Rifle Club Inc. QLD V5445VV454 V 46.3
25 Livermore Damon Sydney Rifle Club Inc. NSW V45V544545 46.2
26 White Barry Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW 54V4454555 V SV 46.1
27 Simmons Paul Canberra Rifle Club WA 445VV44V54 45.3
28 Bialkowski Mitch Phoenix Target SA 54V4444V55 V 45.2
29 Hilton Dennis Grafton Rifle Club Inc. NSW 454454V5V4 V SV 45.2
30 George Doug Wangaratta VIC 5444V45V54 V 45.2
31 Brodie Richard Goulburn Rifle Club Inc. NSW 55545V44V3 45.2
32 McDonald David Murray Bridge SA 5254V4554V V 44.2
33 McKnight Les Whyalla SA 5V5434V445 V 44.2
34 Lamb Steve Canberra Rifle Club ACT 54534VV544 V 44.2
35 Challen Malcolm Phoenix Target SA 5455V04454 V SV 41.1
Target Rifle - C
1 Fairbairn Mark Cannon Hill RSL QLD 445V55V55V 48.3
2 Donoghue Phil Grafton Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5VVV4445VV V 47.5
3 Hamilton Thomas Shore Rifle Club Inc. NSW VV454554VV U J 47.4
4 Hollis Cynthia Darwin VIC 54V5VV355V L 47.4
5 Thacker Ian Canberra Rifle Club ACT 55555V4V44 47.2
6 Reynolds Clancy The Scots College Rifle Club NSW 544V54V54V U J 46.3
7 Finn Marcus Canberra Rifle Club ACT VV45V53554 46.3
8 Maguire John West Wallsend NSW V545445544 45.1
9 Tiesler Russell Canberra Rifle Club ACT 4VV33V454V V 43.4
10 Flynn Don Woomera SA 5V5544342V V 42.2
F Standard - A
1 Drew Peter Brisbane RC QLD 6XXXXXXXXX V 60.9
2 Garlick Ralph Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 66666X6XX6 V 60.3
3 Faulkner John Nowra Rifle Club NSW 66666X66X6 V SV 60.2
4 Bond Brett Lithgow Small Arms NSW X66XX5XXX6 59.6
5 Pedersen Bob Wodonga NSW 56XX6XXX66 V SV 59.5
6 Palmer Russell Bega NSW X6XX5X6X65 V 58.5
7 Leask John North Sydney Rifle Club NSW 666666XX4X 58.3
8 Rhodes Trevor Maryborough VIC 66666X56X5 V 58.2
9 Simons John Broken Hill NSW 565XX65XXX V 57.5
10 Sperring Robert Nowra Rifle Club Inc NSW 65X6X5X56X V SV SP 57.4
11 Durrant David Bega Rifle Club NSW 6X66X5X55X 57.4
12 Rowlands Bruce Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 656665X5X6 V SV 57.2
13 Fuge Alan Nagambie VIC 6456X66666 57.1
14 Kent John Fashions Mount Wellington NSW X655XXXX46 V 56.5
15 Kent Emma Fashions Mount Wellington NSW 6655565X6X L 56.2
16 Reid Mahlon Boddington 214 WA 5656X665X5 V SV SP 56.2
17 Melbourne Joe Nagambie VIC 556566XX65 56.2
18 Walters Peter Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 65X5X565X5 V 55.3
19 Latham Wayne Natives 5546X5666X V SV 55.2
20 Johnstone Peter Marrickville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5555665XX6 V SV SP 55.2
21 Crowe Graham Explorers Rifle Club Inc. NSW 6X445566X6 V 54.2
22 Harvey Bob Marrickville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 555X55556X V SV SP 53.2
23 Sharp Malcolm Lyndhurst Rifle Club NSW 5445556XX5 51.2
24 Chiswell Robert Werribee VIC 56664X6255 51.1
F Standard - B
1 Bartlett Robert Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW 6XXXXXX656 V 59.6
2 Sarri Andrew Canberra Rifle Club ACT 6XX656666X V 59.3
3 Wright Ben Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5X665XXX6X 58.5
4 Phipps Dave Canberra Rifle Club ACT XX65X6X65X 58.5
5 Bakker Frank Bungendore Rifle Club ACT X5X566666X 58.3
6 Motley Glenn Inverell RSM Rifle Club NSW 6XX5666656 V 58.2
7 Kozminski Robert Roseville NSW 6666X66565 V SV T 58.1
8 Doxford Thomas Nowra Rifle Club Inc NSW 656XXX5665 V SV 57.3
9 Caspers Jim Murray Bridge SA XX556X6556 V 56.3
10 Humbert Allan Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 56X656X655 V 56.2
11 Sides Warwick Ungarie Rifle Club Inc. NSW 656566655X V 56.1
12 Scoggins David Bungendore Rifle Club ACT 6565XX555X V SV 55.3
13 Young John Ungarie Rifle Club Inc. NSW 55XXX65556 V SV 55.3
14 Stacker Ian Goulburn Rifle Club Inc. NSW X66XX45556 V 55.3
15 Jason Joseph Concord Rifle Club Inc. NSW 6566554666 V 55.0
16 Monaghan Scott Dubbo Narromine NSW 6X45556655 V SV 53.1
17 Steel Richard Yunta SA 4X4XX56555 V 52.3
18 May Cedric Canberra Rifle Club ACT 46555X6456 V SV 52.1
19 Harris Peter Goulburn Rifle Club Inc. NSW 55444X65XX V 51.3
20 Daniel Anthony Bungendore Rifle Club ACT 65X664X444 51.2
F Open - FO
1 Kinnear Bob Boddington WA X6XX6XX6X6 V SV 60.6
2 Peters John Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW 6XX666XX6X 60.5
3 Le Maitre Russell Canberra Rifle Club ACT 66XXX6X6X6 60.5
4 Bant Robert South Bendigo VIC 666XX66XX6 V SV 60.4
5 Weston Anthony Goulburn Rifle Club Inc. NSW 666666XXX6 60.3
6 Merriman Peter Canberra Rifle Club ACT XXX5XXXXXX 59.9
7 Thomson Stuart Canberra Rifle Club 6X65XXX66X 59.5
8 Deehan Paul Corryong VIC 66XX656X6X 59.4
9 Piper Bruce Geraldton Greenough WA 6666X66X65 V 59.2
10 Krake Geoffrey Mildura - Red Cliffs VIC 665666666X V 59.1
11 Goodwin Ben Explorers NSW 6XXX56X665 58.4
12 Warrian Greg Tumut Rifle Club Inc NSW 6X5666566X V SV 58.2
13 Krebs Paul Canberra Rifle Club ACT 6665X5X666 V SV 58.2
14 Mace Ernie Central QLD 66XXX5XX55 V SV 57.5
15 Siebel Adrian Hornsby RSL Rifle Club NSW 66655X6665 57.1
16 Hills Keith Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 666X65545X V SV 55.2
F/TR - A
1 Faulkner Gary Roseville Rifle Club NSW XXX666XXXX V 60.7
2 Samuels Mike Beaudesert XXX6666666 V 60.3
3 Daniel David Bungendore Rifle Club ACT XX6X5XX666 59.5
4 Mahon Rod South Bendigo VIC 6656XXX6X6 V 59.4
5 Knox Frans Brisbane QLD 6X666XX5X6 59.4
6 Pedersen Anthony Canberra Rifle Club ACT X6XXX556XX 58.6
7 Sly Daniel Canberra Rifle Club ACT 6X55X6666X 58.3
8 Sharp Stephen Bungendore Rifle Club ACT X5X6656X66 V 58.3
9 Dowling Shane Canberra Rifle Club ACT 6X5X6X55X6 57.4
10 Eppleston Jeffrey Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW X666XX5655 V 57.3
11 Willis Geoff Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 656XX65556 V 56.2
12 Laughton Don Lang Lang VIC 6566556555 V 54.0
13 Formiatti Dennis Canberra Rifle Club ACT 4555555666 V 52.0

Match 14 - Aggregate - 2017 Queens Day 1 Aggregate

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Letts Tim Darwin VIC 100.14
1 Davies Duncan West Wallsend NSW 100.14
1 Bailey Jim Australian Rifle Team NSW 100.14
4 Martin David Kalgoorlie RC WA V 100.13
5 Drain Neil Port Macquarie Rifle Club Inc NSW 100.13
6 McCauley Brett Fashions Mount Wellington NSW 100.12
7 Gee Garry Darwin NT V 100.12
8 Maher Christopher Canberra Rifle Club ACT 100.11
9 Thurtell Mark Lyndhurst NSW 100.10
10 Sims Andrew Port Jackson Rifle Club Inc. NSW 100.10
11 Sweegers Robert Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 100.10
12 Millen Michael Mosman Neutral Bay NSW 100.8
13 Brown David Narromine-Dubbo NSW 99.14
14 Jeffery Jim Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 99.14
15 Cock Nick Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 99.14
16 Bailey Mitchell Holsworthy Rifle Club Inc. NSW U J 99.14
17 Picton Ben Goondiwindi NSW 99.13
18 Gregorio Fernando Sydney Rifle Club NSW 99.13
19 McIntosh David Canberra Rifle Club ACT V 99.13
20 Aitchison Graham Canberra Rifle Club ACT V 99.13
21 Fraser Les Lyndhurst Rifle Club NSW 99.12
22 Bell Angus Port Jackson Rifle Club Inc. NSW SP 99.12
23 Buchanan Mark Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 99.12
24 Collings Stuart Mosman Neutral Bay NSW V 99.11
25 Avery Rob Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW 99.10
26 Williams Stephen Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 99.10
27 Thompson Don Natives QLD V SP 99.10
28 Brooker John Yorkshire Society NSW V SV 99.9
29 Higgins David Canberra Rifle Club ACT 99.9
30 Hook Owen Railway & Tramway Inst. NSW V SV 99.9
31 McKenzie Mal Wingham NSW 99.7
32 Negus Donna Bungendore Rifle Club ACT L 99.7
33 Davies Alex West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW U J 98.13
34 Shepherd Matthew Endeavour Rifle Club Inc. NSW 98.12
35 Wood Barry Katandra VIC V 98.11
36 Noll Bluey (Ian) Whyalla SA V 98.10
37 Horsnell Mark Werribee VIC 98.10
38 Kent Kathryn Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW L 98.9
39 Ballantyne Bill Hornsby RSL NSW V 98.8
40 Wingrove Shaun Canberra Rifle Club NSW 98.7
41 Bright Graeme Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 98.7
42 Schwebel Christopher Holsworthy NSW U J 97.14
43 Emms Ben Australian Rifle Team NSW 97.10
44 Bonanni Adrian Hornsby RSL No. 385 NSW 97.9
45 Morton David Port Macquarie Rifle Club Inc. NSW T 97.7
46 Wilson Mark Canberra Rifle Club ACT 97.6
47 Reynolds John Mosman Neutral Bay RC NSW 97.5
48 McGuigan Tony Mosman Neutral Bay NSW V 96.11
49 Breeding Warren Yunta SA 96.7
50 Barry Bill Holsworthy Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 95.7
51 Hayes Len Shepparton/Nathalia VIC V 95.5
52 Sweet Micheil Sandford Target Rifle Club TAS V SV 93.11
53 Boschetti Wayne Marong RC VIC V 91.6
Target Rifle - B
1 Lawler Robert Bega Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 100.12
2 Chinnery Ann Marian Rifle Club Inc. QLD L 100.10
3 Trigg Terry Central Australia NT V SV 99.9
4 Hilton Dennis Grafton Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 99.7
5 Ivankovic Tony Werribee VIC 98.12
6 ODonnell Leigh Pacific QLD 97.12
7 Hancock Graham Mount Barker SA V 97.10
8 Harrison Harro (Gordon) Murray Bridge SA V SV 97.10
9 McDonald David Murray Bridge SA V 97.9
10 Pryde Bill Spalding SA V SV 97.8
11 Waite Rex West Wallsend NSW V 97.8
12 Mitchell Peter West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 97.7
13 Chester Frank Mareeba Rifle Club Inc. QLD V 97.7
14 Mitchell Angus Darwin Rifle Club QLD 97.7
15 Brown Norm Narromine-Dubbo NSW V 97.6
16 Walter Tim Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 97.5
17 Bialkowski Mitch Phoenix Target SA V 96.11
18 Lamb Steve Canberra Rifle Club ACT V 96.9
19 Lacey Blade Maryborough VIC U J 96.8
20 Brindley Laura Explorers Rifle Club Inc. NSW L U J 96.8
21 Brodie Richard Goulburn Rifle Club Inc. NSW 96.7
22 McKnight Les Whyalla SA V 96.5
23 George Doug Wangaratta VIC V 96.4
24 Horgan Frank Colac VIC V SV 95.8
25 Livermore Damon Sydney Rifle Club Inc. NSW 95.8
26 Hulett Carol Geelong VIC V L 95.7
27 Doyle Damien Cooma Rifle Club Inc NSW V 95.6
28 White Barry Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 95.6
29 Phillips Bob West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 95.6
30 Simmons Paul Canberra Rifle Club WA 95.5
31 Challen Malcolm Phoenix Target SA V SV 95.5
32 Wilson Raymond Katoomba Rifle Club NSW 95.5
33 Becher John Mundaring WA V SV 95.4
34 Hodder Mike Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 95.4
35 Logan Tony Ipswich & Dist QLD V 93.8
36 Saxby Russell Goondiwindi 93.6
Target Rifle - C
1 Hamilton Thomas Shore Rifle Club Inc. NSW U J 98.6
2 Donoghue Phil Grafton Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 97.6
3 Flynn Don Woomera SA V 95.4
4 Fairbairn Mark Cannon Hill RSL QLD 94.6
5 Finn Marcus Canberra Rifle Club ACT 93.5
6 Maguire John West Wallsend NSW 92.3
7 Reynolds Clancy The Scots College Rifle Club NSW U J 91.5
8 Thacker Ian Canberra Rifle Club ACT 90.4
9 Hollis Cynthia Darwin VIC L 89.6
10 Tiesler Russell Canberra Rifle Club ACT V 86.1
F Standard - A
1 Simons John Broken Hill NSW V 119.8
2 Pedersen Bob Wodonga NSW V SV 118.12
3 Latham Wayne Natives V SV 118.10
4 Sperring Robert Nowra Rifle Club Inc NSW V SV SP 118.9
5 Sharp Malcolm Lyndhurst Rifle Club NSW 118.6
6 Rhodes Trevor Maryborough VIC V 116.9
7 Kent John Fashions Mount Wellington NSW V 116.8
8 Reid Mahlon Boddington 214 WA V SV SP 116.6
9 Garlick Ralph Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 116.2
10 Walters Peter Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 115.9
11 Durrant David Bega Rifle Club NSW 115.7
12 Leask John North Sydney Rifle Club NSW 115.5
13 Rowlands Bruce Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 115.4
14 Kent Emma Fashions Mount Wellington NSW L 115.4
15 Johnstone Peter Marrickville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV SP 115.3
16 Melbourne Joe Nagambie VIC 114.9
17 Crowe Graham Explorers Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 114.8
18 Bond Brett Lithgow Small Arms NSW 114.7
19 Faulkner John Nowra Rifle Club NSW V SV 114.3
20 Fuge Alan Nagambie VIC 113.6
21 Chiswell Robert Werribee VIC 113.5
22 Harvey Bob Marrickville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV SP 113.4
23 Palmer Russell Bega NSW V 112.8
24 Slack John West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 112.4
25 Drew Peter Brisbane RC QLD V 107.3
F Standard - B
1 Doxford Thomas Nowra Rifle Club Inc NSW V SV 117.4
2 Bartlett Robert Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 116.9
3 Phipps Dave Canberra Rifle Club ACT 116.7
4 Motley Glenn Inverell RSM Rifle Club NSW V 114.5
5 Jason Joseph Concord Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 113.9
6 Monaghan Scott Dubbo Narromine NSW V SV 113.6
7 Steel Richard Yunta SA V 112.7
8 Kozminski Robert Roseville NSW V SV T 112.4
9 Humbert Allan Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 112.4
10 Harris Peter Goulburn Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 111.7
11 Sarri Andrew Canberra Rifle Club ACT V 111.6
12 Sides Warwick Ungarie Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 111.3
13 Wright Ben Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 111.3
14 Bakker Frank Bungendore Rifle Club ACT 110.5
15 Daniel Anthony Bungendore Rifle Club ACT 110.3
16 Scoggins David Bungendore Rifle Club ACT V SV 110.2
17 Stacker Ian Goulburn Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 107.2
18 May Cedric Canberra Rifle Club ACT V SV 106.4
19 Young John Ungarie Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 100.2
20 Caspers Jim Murray Bridge SA V 100.1
F Open - FO
1 Hills Keith Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 120.14
2 Peters John Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW 120.12
3 Mace Ernie Central QLD V SV 120.11
4 Kinnear Bob Boddington WA V SV 120.9
5 Krake Geoffrey Mildura - Red Cliffs VIC V 119.13
6 Le Maitre Russell Canberra Rifle Club ACT 119.12
7 Krebs Paul Canberra Rifle Club ACT V SV 119.9
8 Deehan Paul Corryong VIC 118.12
9 Weston Anthony Goulburn Rifle Club Inc. NSW 118.11
10 Bant Robert South Bendigo VIC V SV 117.9
11 Merriman Peter Canberra Rifle Club ACT 117.7
12 Goodwin Ben Explorers NSW 117.7
13 Siebel Adrian Hornsby RSL Rifle Club NSW 116.8
14 Warrian Greg Tumut Rifle Club Inc NSW V SV 115.8
15 Dunstall Spencer Ungarie Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 115.6
16 Piper Bruce Geraldton Greenough WA V 114.6
17 Thomson Stuart Canberra Rifle Club 110.3
F/TR - A
1 Pedersen Anthony Canberra Rifle Club ACT 119.12
2 Willis Geoff Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 118.9
3 Knox Frans Brisbane QLD 118.4
4 Sharp Stephen Bungendore Rifle Club ACT V 117.8
5 Faulkner Gary Roseville Rifle Club NSW V 116.11
6 Dowling Shane Canberra Rifle Club ACT 116.6
7 Eppleston Jeffrey Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 116.6
8 Samuels Mike Beaudesert V 115.5
9 Mahon Rod South Bendigo VIC V 114.7
10 Laughton Don Lang Lang VIC V 114.5
11 Daniel David Bungendore Rifle Club ACT 113.5
12 Sly Daniel Canberra Rifle Club ACT 113.3
13 Formiatti Dennis Canberra Rifle Club ACT V 112.3

Match 13 - Queens 600m 1st - 2017 Queens 600m 1st - Cancelled

Inclement weather

Match 12 - Queens 500m 2nd - 2017 Queens 500m 2nd

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Davies Duncan West Wallsend NSW VVVVVV5VVV 50.9
2 Letts Tim Darwin VIC VVVVVVVVV5 50.9
3 Brown David Narromine-Dubbo NSW 55VVVVVVVV 50.8
4 Martin David Kalgoorlie RC WA VVVV5VV5VV V 50.8
5 Gee Garry Darwin NT 55VVV5VVVV V 50.7
6 Picton Ben Goondiwindi NSW V5VVV55VVV 50.7
7 Jeffery Jim Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5VVVVV55VV V 50.7
8 Cock Nick Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5V5VVVVVV5 V 50.7
9 Gregorio Fernando Sydney Rifle Club NSW 5VV5VVVVV5 50.7
10 Thurtell Mark Lyndhurst NSW 5V5V5VV5VV 50.6
11 Millen Michael Mosman Neutral Bay NSW 555VVVVV5V 50.6
12 Fraser Les Lyndhurst Rifle Club NSW 5V5V5VVV5V 50.6
13 Avery Rob Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW V5V55VVV5V 50.6
14 Sims Andrew Port Jackson Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5VVV5VV55V 50.6
15 Emms Ben Australian Rifle Team NSW 5V5VV5VVV5 50.6
16 Bailey Jim Australian Rifle Team NSW V55VVVVV55 50.6
17 Brooker John Yorkshire Society NSW V5V5VVVV55 V SV 50.6
18 Drain Neil Port Macquarie Rifle Club Inc NSW VVV55VVV55 50.6
19 Collings Stuart Mosman Neutral Bay NSW V5555VV5VV V 50.5
20 Maher Christopher Canberra Rifle Club ACT V555V5VV5V 50.5
21 Ballantyne Bill Hornsby RSL NSW 5V5V5V5VV5 V 50.5
22 McCauley Brett Fashions Mount Wellington NSW V55VV55VV5 50.5
23 McKenzie Mal Wingham NSW 55555VV5VV 50.4
24 Negus Donna Bungendore Rifle Club ACT V555V55VV5 L 50.4
25 Hayes Len Shepparton/Nathalia VIC V5VV555V55 V 50.4
26 Sweegers Robert Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW VV5V555555 50.3
27 Schwebel Christopher Holsworthy NSW VV4VVVVVVV U J 49.9
28 Davies Alex West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5VVVVVVVV4 U J 49.8
29 Williams Stephen Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW VV4VVVV55V V 49.7
30 McIntosh David Canberra Rifle Club ACT VVVVVV5V54 V 49.7
31 Aitchison Graham Canberra Rifle Club ACT 5VV455VVVV V 49.6
32 McGuigan Tony Mosman Neutral Bay NSW V5V5V4VV5V V 49.6
33 Bell Angus Port Jackson Rifle Club Inc. NSW VVVV555V4V SP 49.6
34 Bailey Mitchell Holsworthy Rifle Club Inc. NSW V5V54VVVV5 U J 49.6
35 Sweet Micheil Sandford Target Rifle Club TAS VV5VV5VV45 V SV 49.6
36 Higgins David Canberra Rifle Club ACT V5VVVV55V4 49.6
37 Kent Kathryn Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V5V55V54VV L 49.5
38 Wood Barry Katandra VIC 55V45VVV5V V 49.5
39 Horsnell Mark Werribee VIC VVV5455V5V 49.5
40 Hook Owen Railway & Tramway Inst. NSW V55VVV5V54 V SV 49.5
41 Buchanan Mark Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW VVV5V55V54 V 49.5
42 Noll Bluey (Ian) Whyalla SA 55VVVVV554 V 49.5
43 Bonanni Adrian Hornsby RSL No. 385 NSW V5V55545V5 49.3
44 Thompson Don Natives QLD 5V554V5555 V SP 49.2
45 Shepherd Matthew Endeavour Rifle Club Inc. NSW 445VVVV5VV 48.6
46 Morton David Port Macquarie Rifle Club Inc. NSW V55V5544VV T 48.4
47 Wilson Mark Canberra Rifle Club ACT 54V5V5VV54 48.4
48 Reynolds John Mosman Neutral Bay RC NSW 55544V55VV 48.3
49 Wingrove Shaun Canberra Rifle Club NSW VV5555V445 48.3
50 Bright Graeme Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 455V5V5545 V 48.2
51 Breeding Warren Yunta SA 55V4V5V454 47.3
52 Barry Bill Holsworthy Rifle Club Inc. NSW 55V45V5V44 V SV 47.3
53 Boschetti Wayne Marong RC VIC 4055V4VVV5 V 43.4
Target Rifle - B
1 Lawler Robert Bega Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5VVVVV555V V 50.6
2 Brodie Richard Goulburn Rifle Club Inc. NSW VVVV5V5555 50.5
3 Chinnery Ann Marian Rifle Club Inc. QLD 555V55V5VV L 50.4
4 McDonald David Murray Bridge SA V5555VVV55 V 50.4
5 Trigg Terry Central Australia NT V555VVV555 V SV 50.4
6 Mitchell Peter West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5555VV55V5 V SV 50.3
7 Brown Norm Narromine-Dubbo NSW VV554555VV V 49.4
8 Walter Tim Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V55V5V54V5 V 49.4
9 Hilton Dennis Grafton Rifle Club Inc. NSW 554555V55V V SV 49.2
10 Pryde Bill Spalding SA V55455555V V SV 49.2
11 Becher John Mundaring WA V5V4555555 V SV 49.2
12 George Doug Wangaratta VIC 55V55V5455 V 49.2
13 Chester Frank Mareeba Rifle Club Inc. QLD 5555V5V554 V 49.2
14 Ivankovic Tony Werribee VIC VV4VVVVV45 48.7
15 Hancock Graham Mount Barker SA V5VVVV4VV4 V 48.7
16 Lamb Steve Canberra Rifle Club ACT 5554VVVVV4 V 48.5
17 ODonnell Leigh Pacific QLD 54VVVV5V54 48.5
18 Harrison Harro (Gordon) Murray Bridge SA V5554VV5V4 V SV 48.4
19 Lacey Blade Maryborough VIC V45VV55455 U J 48.3
20 Waite Rex West Wallsend NSW 4V55V45555 V 48.2
21 Hodder Mike Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5V54555554 V SV 48.1
22 Bialkowski Mitch Phoenix Target SA 4VV55V44VV V 47.5
23 Brindley Laura Explorers Rifle Club Inc. NSW V5V5VV444V L U J 47.5
24 Mitchell Angus Darwin Rifle Club QLD V54V55V44V 47.4
25 Horgan Frank Colac VIC V5V44V45V5 V SV 47.4
26 Simmons Paul Canberra Rifle Club WA 55V45445VV 47.3
27 Challen Malcolm Phoenix Target SA 5VV545445V V SV 47.3
28 Wilson Raymond Katoomba Rifle Club NSW 5V4V5554V4 47.3
29 McKnight Les Whyalla SA V54545VV54 V 47.3
30 Saxby Russell Goondiwindi V55545VV44 47.3
31 Doyle Damien Cooma Rifle Club Inc NSW 4545V5554V V 47.2
32 Livermore Damon Sydney Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5544VV5553 46.2
33 Hulett Carol Geelong VIC 5V54445554 V L 46.1
34 White Barry Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW V455554454 V SV 46.1
35 Phillips Bob West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW 454V4445VV V 45.3
36 Logan Tony Ipswich & Dist QLD 5VV5445344 V 44.2
Target Rifle - C
1 Hamilton Thomas Shore Rifle Club Inc. NSW 555554V5VV U J 49.3
2 Flynn Don Woomera SA 55V5V55545 V 49.2
3 Fairbairn Mark Cannon Hill RSL QLD 4V5V545VVV 48.5
4 Finn Marcus Canberra Rifle Club ACT V4V45VVV55 48.5
5 Donoghue Phil Grafton Rifle Club Inc. NSW 554V5V5V45 V 48.3
6 Thacker Ian Canberra Rifle Club ACT 5535VVV445 46.3
7 Maguire John West Wallsend NSW 5V44V45455 46.2
8 Hollis Cynthia Darwin VIC VVV5445444 L 45.3
9 Reynolds Clancy The Scots College Rifle Club NSW 5VV4444544 U J 44.2
10 Tiesler Russell Canberra Rifle Club ACT 4455443445 V 42.0
F Standard - A
1 Pedersen Bob Wodonga NSW XXXXX6X6XX V SV 60.8
2 Sperring Robert Nowra Rifle Club Inc NSW X66XX6X6XX V SV SP 60.6
3 Simons John Broken Hill NSW 6XXX6X666X V 60.5
4 Rhodes Trevor Maryborough VIC XX5X66XX6X V 59.6
5 Latham Wayne Natives 56XXXX6666 V SV 59.4
6 Sharp Malcolm Lyndhurst Rifle Club NSW 6XX5X66666 59.3
7 Garlick Ralph Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 666X665666 V 59.1
8 Bond Brett Lithgow Small Arms NSW XXX6XX466X 58.6
9 Walters Peter Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW X6X5XX6X65 V 58.5
10 Rowlands Bruce Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 6X55666XXX V SV 58.4
11 Reid Mahlon Boddington 214 WA 56X6X5X666 V SV SP 58.3
12 Kent Emma Fashions Mount Wellington NSW 66566XX665 L 58.2
13 Leask John North Sydney Rifle Club NSW 66X6X65665 58.2
14 Crowe Graham Explorers Rifle Club Inc. NSW XXX656565X V 57.4
15 Melbourne Joe Nagambie VIC 66X55X665X 57.3
16 Durrant David Bega Rifle Club NSW 6X56X65X4X 56.4
17 Chiswell Robert Werribee VIC 5X6X655X65 56.3
18 Kent John Fashions Mount Wellington NSW 6565665XX5 V 56.2
19 Johnstone Peter Marrickville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 6X56555666 V SV SP 56.1
20 Harvey Bob Marrickville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 6565666565 V SV SP 56.0
21 Palmer Russell Bega NSW 56XXX45XX5 V 55.5
22 Slack John West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW 6X55646X65 V 55.2
23 Faulkner John Nowra Rifle Club NSW 4X56566665 V SV 55.1
24 Drew Peter Brisbane RC QLD 6555455XX6 V 53.2
25 Fuge Alan Nagambie VIC 5664656555 53.0
F Standard - B
1 Steel Richard Yunta SA 65XXXXXX66 V 59.6
2 Bartlett Robert Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW 6XXX5XX5X6 V 58.6
3 Monaghan Scott Dubbo Narromine NSW X5X666X6X5 V SV 58.4
4 Doxford Thomas Nowra Rifle Club Inc NSW 66655XX66X V SV 58.3
5 Jason Joseph Concord Rifle Club Inc. NSW XX65XX5XX5 V 57.6
6 Phipps Dave Canberra Rifle Club ACT 66XX5566X5 57.3
7 Harris Peter Goulburn Rifle Club Inc. NSW X54XX656X6 V 56.4
8 Sides Warwick Ungarie Rifle Club Inc. NSW 656665X5X5 V 56.2
9 Wright Ben Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 556X566566 56.1
10 Daniel Anthony Bungendore Rifle Club ACT 6656664X56 56.1
11 Kozminski Robert Roseville NSW 655566X665 V SV T 56.1
12 Humbert Allan Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 66X6555665 V 56.1
13 Bakker Frank Bungendore Rifle Club ACT XX645X5X56 55.4
14 Stacker Ian Goulburn Rifle Club Inc. NSW 65556XX646 V 55.2
15 Motley Glenn Inverell RSM Rifle Club NSW 566565X556 V 55.1
16 Scoggins David Bungendore Rifle Club ACT 5665656556 V SV 55.0
17 May Cedric Canberra Rifle Club ACT 66X665X454 V SV 54.2
18 Sarri Andrew Canberra Rifle Club ACT X65434666X V 52.2
19 Young John Ungarie Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5X45X56454 V SV 50.2
20 Caspers Jim Murray Bridge SA 4535445566 V 47.0
F Open - FO
1 Mace Ernie Central QLD 666XXXXXXX V SV 60.7
2 Peters John Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW 6XX6XXXX6X 60.7
3 Weston Anthony Goulburn Rifle Club Inc. NSW X66XXX66XX 60.6
4 Hills Keith Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW X66XXXXX66 V SV 60.6
5 Kinnear Bob Boddington WA 6X66XXX66X V SV 60.5
6 Krebs Paul Canberra Rifle Club ACT X666XXX666 V SV 60.4
7 Le Maitre Russell Canberra Rifle Club ACT XXXXX6X6X5 59.7
8 Krake Geoffrey Mildura - Red Cliffs VIC XX6X6X66X5 V 59.5
9 Merriman Peter Canberra Rifle Club ACT 66566X66XX 59.3
10 Deehan Paul Corryong VIC 5X6X6XXX65 58.5
11 Warrian Greg Tumut Rifle Club Inc NSW X6X66556XX V SV 58.4
12 Goodwin Ben Explorers NSW 6X6XX5566X 58.4
13 Dunstall Spencer Ungarie Rifle Club Inc. NSW 666565X6X6 V SV 58.2
14 Piper Bruce Geraldton Greenough WA 6X556X5X6X V 57.4
15 Bant Robert South Bendigo VIC XXX6X54666 V SV 57.4
16 Siebel Adrian Hornsby RSL Rifle Club NSW 66565666X5 57.1
17 Thomson Stuart Canberra Rifle Club 5556546666 54.0
F/TR - A
1 Pedersen Anthony Canberra Rifle Club ACT X6X66XXXX6 60.6
2 Knox Frans Brisbane QLD X66X6X6666 60.3
3 Sharp Stephen Bungendore Rifle Club ACT XXX5XXX666 V 59.6
4 Dowling Shane Canberra Rifle Club ACT 665XX656XX 58.4
5 Willis Geoff Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 665XX5XX66 V 58.4
6 Eppleston Jeffrey Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 65666656XX V 58.2
7 Formiatti Dennis Canberra Rifle Club ACT 666556X6X6 V 58.2
8 Faulkner Gary Roseville Rifle Club NSW XX55XX665X V 57.5
9 Daniel David Bungendore Rifle Club ACT 6X6666555X 57.2
10 Laughton Don Lang Lang VIC 666X556X56 V 57.2
11 Mahon Rod South Bendigo VIC X666X56556 V 57.2
12 Sly Daniel Canberra Rifle Club ACT 6665566566 57.0
13 Samuels Mike Beaudesert 55X5565X66 V 55.2

Match 11 - Queens 500m 1st - 2017 Queens 500m 1st

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Thompson Don Natives QLD 5V5VVVVVVV V SP 50.8
2 Bailey Mitchell Holsworthy Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5VVVV5VVVV U J 50.8
3 Bailey Jim Australian Rifle Team NSW VVVV55VVVV 50.8
4 Aitchison Graham Canberra Rifle Club ACT 55VVVVVV5V V 50.7
5 Buchanan Mark Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW VVVV5V5V5V V 50.7
6 McCauley Brett Fashions Mount Wellington NSW 5VVV5VVVV5 50.7
7 Sweegers Robert Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW VVV5VV5VV5 50.7
8 Drain Neil Port Macquarie Rifle Club Inc NSW VVV5VVVV55 50.7
9 Maher Christopher Canberra Rifle Club ACT 5V5V55VVVV 50.6
10 Shepherd Matthew Endeavour Rifle Club Inc. NSW VVVV5555VV 50.6
11 Bell Angus Port Jackson Rifle Club Inc. NSW VV555VVV5V SP 50.6
12 McIntosh David Canberra Rifle Club ACT 5VVV5VVV55 V 50.6
13 Davies Duncan West Wallsend NSW 55V5VV5V5V 50.5
14 Letts Tim Darwin VIC 5V5VV5V55V 50.5
15 Bright Graeme Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 555VVV5VV5 V 50.5
16 Gee Garry Darwin NT 5VV5V55VV5 V 50.5
17 Martin David Kalgoorlie RC WA 5VVVVV5555 V 50.5
18 Thurtell Mark Lyndhurst NSW V55555V5VV 50.4
19 Hook Owen Railway & Tramway Inst. NSW 55VV5V555V V SV 50.4
20 Wingrove Shaun Canberra Rifle Club NSW V5V5V555V5 50.4
21 Sims Andrew Port Jackson Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5555VVVV55 50.4
22 Williams Stephen Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5V55V5555V V 50.3
23 Higgins David Canberra Rifle Club ACT VV555555V5 50.3
24 Millen Michael Mosman Neutral Bay NSW 5555V55V55 50.2
25 Cock Nick Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5V4VV5VVVV V 49.7
26 Jeffery Jim Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5VVVVV4V5V V 49.7
27 Picton Ben Goondiwindi NSW 554VVVV5VV 49.6
28 Wood Barry Katandra VIC V5VVV545VV V 49.6
29 Brown David Narromine-Dubbo NSW 5VVV5V4V5V 49.6
30 Fraser Les Lyndhurst Rifle Club NSW 5VV5V5VV4V 49.6
31 Collings Stuart Mosman Neutral Bay NSW V4VV5V5VV5 V 49.6
32 Gregorio Fernando Sydney Rifle Club NSW V4VVVV55V5 49.6
33 Davies Alex West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5V4V55V5VV U J 49.5
34 Noll Bluey (Ian) Whyalla SA V555V5V4VV V 49.5
35 Horsnell Mark Werribee VIC V55V5VV54V 49.5
36 Avery Rob Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5VV54555VV 49.4
37 Breeding Warren Yunta SA VV555455VV 49.4
38 Kent Kathryn Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V4V555V5V5 L 49.4
39 Negus Donna Bungendore Rifle Club ACT 555545V5VV L 49.3
40 Morton David Port Macquarie Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5V4555V55V T 49.3
41 Brooker John Yorkshire Society NSW 5V555V45V5 V SV 49.3
42 McKenzie Mal Wingham NSW 455VVV5555 49.3
43 Wilson Mark Canberra Rifle Club ACT 5V5V455555 49.2
44 Reynolds John Mosman Neutral Bay RC NSW 5V5V555455 49.2
45 Bonanni Adrian Hornsby RSL No. 385 NSW 4VVV4V55VV 48.6
46 Schwebel Christopher Holsworthy NSW VV5V5V45V4 U J 48.5
47 Barry Bill Holsworthy Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5V554VV5V4 V SV 48.4
48 Ballantyne Bill Hornsby RSL NSW 5V4555V54V V 48.3
49 Boschetti Wayne Marong RC VIC 5545V5V455 V 48.2
50 McGuigan Tony Mosman Neutral Bay NSW 5V4VV445VV V 47.5
51 Emms Ben Australian Rifle Team NSW V555V4V44V 47.4
52 Hayes Len Shepparton/Nathalia VIC 4444545V55 V 45.1
53 Sweet Micheil Sandford Target Rifle Club TAS 504VVV5V5V V SV 44.5
Target Rifle - B
1 Chinnery Ann Marian Rifle Club Inc. QLD 555VV5VVVV L 50.6
2 Lawler Robert Bega Rifle Club Inc. NSW 555VVVVV5V V 50.6
3 Ivankovic Tony Werribee VIC 5VVV55V5V5 50.5
4 Hilton Dennis Grafton Rifle Club Inc. NSW VV5V5V55V5 V SV 50.5
5 Mitchell Angus Darwin Rifle Club QLD VV555555V5 50.3
6 Phillips Bob West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5V5555VV55 V 50.3
7 ODonnell Leigh Pacific QLD VV5VVVV45V 49.7
8 Bialkowski Mitch Phoenix Target SA 4VV55V5VVV V 49.6
9 Waite Rex West Wallsend NSW 5VV45VV5VV V 49.6
10 Logan Tony Ipswich & Dist QLD 5VVVV554VV V 49.6
11 Livermore Damon Sydney Rifle Club Inc. NSW V4V5V5VV5V 49.6
12 Hulett Carol Geelong VIC V5VV4V5VV5 V L 49.6
13 Harrison Harro (Gordon) Murray Bridge SA V5V5V5VVV4 V SV 49.6
14 White Barry Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5V55V4V5VV V SV 49.5
15 Trigg Terry Central Australia NT V5VVVV5554 V SV 49.5
16 Brindley Laura Explorers Rifle Club Inc. NSW 55V5V5545V L U J 49.3
17 Hancock Graham Mount Barker SA V55554VV55 V 49.3
18 McKnight Les Whyalla SA 555V45555V V 49.2
19 Pryde Bill Spalding SA VVV455VVV4 V SV 48.6
20 Lacey Blade Maryborough VIC 5VV55VVV35 U J 48.5
21 Chester Frank Mareeba Rifle Club Inc. QLD 4V5VVVV554 V 48.5
22 Horgan Frank Colac VIC V545VV4V55 V SV 48.4
23 Doyle Damien Cooma Rifle Club Inc NSW VVV54V5455 V 48.4
24 Lamb Steve Canberra Rifle Club ACT 5VVV55V445 V 48.4
25 Simmons Paul Canberra Rifle Club WA 5445V5555V 48.2
26 Challen Malcolm Phoenix Target SA 5V4455555V V SV 48.2
27 Wilson Raymond Katoomba Rifle Club NSW 5V5554545V 48.2
28 Brown Norm Narromine-Dubbo NSW 5VV5545545 V 48.2
29 Walter Tim Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5554455V55 V 48.1
30 McDonald David Murray Bridge SA V54V45VVV4 V 47.5
31 Mitchell Peter West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW 544V54V5VV V SV 47.4
32 Hodder Mike Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 54VV44V555 V SV 47.3
33 George Doug Wangaratta VIC 5V55V54445 V 47.2
34 Saxby Russell Goondiwindi V544V54V45 46.3
35 Brodie Richard Goulburn Rifle Club Inc. NSW V545V44455 46.2
36 Becher John Mundaring WA 54V5455V44 V SV 46.2
Target Rifle - C
1 Donoghue Phil Grafton Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5555V45VV5 V 49.3
2 Hamilton Thomas Shore Rifle Club Inc. NSW VV555V5554 U J 49.3
3 Reynolds Clancy The Scots College Rifle Club NSW V45455V5V4 U J 47.3
4 Flynn Don Woomera SA 53455V45V5 V 46.2
5 Maguire John West Wallsend NSW 44455V5455 46.1
6 Fairbairn Mark Cannon Hill RSL QLD 455455V445 46.1
7 Finn Marcus Canberra Rifle Club ACT 4445554554 45.0
8 Hollis Cynthia Darwin VIC 5V444V444V L 44.3
9 Tiesler Russell Canberra Rifle Club ACT 3544455V45 V 44.1
10 Thacker Ian Canberra Rifle Club ACT V455544444 44.1
F Standard - A
1 Kent John Fashions Mount Wellington NSW 6XX666XXXX V 60.6
2 Fuge Alan Nagambie VIC XX6X66XX6X 60.6
3 Latham Wayne Natives X66X5XX6XX V SV 59.6
4 Sharp Malcolm Lyndhurst Rifle Club NSW X6666656XX 59.3
5 Simons John Broken Hill NSW XX665666X6 V 59.3
6 Durrant David Bega Rifle Club NSW 6X656XX666 59.3
7 Faulkner John Nowra Rifle Club NSW 656666XX66 V SV 59.2
8 Johnstone Peter Marrickville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 6X6X666566 V SV SP 59.2
9 Pedersen Bob Wodonga NSW 665X5XX6X6 V SV 58.4
10 Sperring Robert Nowra Rifle Club Inc NSW X5X65666X6 V SV SP 58.3
11 Reid Mahlon Boddington 214 WA 6XX64666X6 V SV SP 58.3
12 Melbourne Joe Nagambie VIC 5XX65X5XXX 57.6
13 Walters Peter Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 55XX666X5X V 57.4
14 Harvey Bob Marrickville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 6X5XXX5566 V SV SP 57.4
15 Crowe Graham Explorers Rifle Club Inc. NSW 65XX56XX65 V 57.4
16 Rhodes Trevor Maryborough VIC XX666645X6 V 57.3
17 Leask John North Sydney Rifle Club NSW 6666X55XX5 57.3
18 Palmer Russell Bega NSW 6XX566X655 V 57.3
19 Slack John West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW 666X65565X V 57.2
20 Kent Emma Fashions Mount Wellington NSW 5X6X665656 L 57.2
21 Chiswell Robert Werribee VIC 66X6655X65 57.2
22 Garlick Ralph Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 565566X666 V 57.1
23 Rowlands Bruce Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 6665655666 V SV 57.0
24 Bond Brett Lithgow Small Arms NSW 665556X665 56.1
25 Drew Peter Brisbane RC QLD 66555655X5 V 54.1
F Standard - B
1 Phipps Dave Canberra Rifle Club ACT 6665X6XXX6 59.4
2 Motley Glenn Inverell RSM Rifle Club NSW 6X6665XXX6 V 59.4
3 Sarri Andrew Canberra Rifle Club ACT 666XXXX566 V 59.4
4 Doxford Thomas Nowra Rifle Club Inc NSW 56X6666666 V SV 59.1
5 Bartlett Robert Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW 55X66X66X6 V 58.3
6 Jason Joseph Concord Rifle Club Inc. NSW 6X5565X56X V 56.3
7 Humbert Allan Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW X656655X5X V 56.3
8 Kozminski Robert Roseville NSW 666XXX5645 V SV T 56.3
9 Harris Peter Goulburn Rifle Club Inc. NSW 65556X5XX5 V 55.3
10 Scoggins David Bungendore Rifle Club ACT 64666555XX V SV 55.2
11 Wright Ben Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW X6X5466565 55.2
12 Monaghan Scott Dubbo Narromine NSW 5X65X56565 V SV 55.2
13 Bakker Frank Bungendore Rifle Club ACT 6565X65556 55.1
14 Sides Warwick Ungarie Rifle Club Inc. NSW 6655566X46 V 55.1
15 Daniel Anthony Bungendore Rifle Club ACT 555X5565X6 54.2
16 Caspers Jim Murray Bridge SA 546655664X V 53.1
17 Steel Richard Yunta SA 65555546X6 V 53.1
18 May Cedric Canberra Rifle Club ACT 4456XX5556 V SV 52.2
19 Stacker Ian Goulburn Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5565555556 V 52.0
20 Young John Ungarie Rifle Club Inc. NSW 6555556445 V SV 50.0
F Open - FO
1 Hills Keith Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW XXX6X6XXXX V SV 60.8
2 Krake Geoffrey Mildura - Red Cliffs VIC 6XXXXX6XXX V 60.8
3 Deehan Paul Corryong VIC X6XXXXX66X 60.7
4 Le Maitre Russell Canberra Rifle Club ACT 66XXX66XX6 60.5
5 Peters John Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW 66XX6XXX66 60.5
6 Bant Robert South Bendigo VIC 6XXXX6X666 V SV 60.5
7 Kinnear Bob Boddington WA 6XX6X66X66 V SV 60.4
8 Mace Ernie Central QLD X6X66XX666 V SV 60.4
9 Siebel Adrian Hornsby RSL Rifle Club NSW 6XXXXXX65X 59.7
10 Krebs Paul Canberra Rifle Club ACT 56XX66XXX6 V SV 59.5
11 Goodwin Ben Explorers NSW 5666666XXX 59.3
12 Weston Anthony Goulburn Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5X66XX5X6X 58.5
13 Merriman Peter Canberra Rifle Club ACT 6566XX6X5X 58.4
14 Dunstall Spencer Ungarie Rifle Club Inc. NSW 66X5XX556X V SV 57.4
15 Warrian Greg Tumut Rifle Club Inc NSW X6556X5XX6 V SV 57.4
16 Piper Bruce Geraldton Greenough WA XX66556566 V 57.2
17 Thomson Stuart Canberra Rifle Club 4X5X566X66 56.3
F/TR - A
1 Willis Geoff Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 666X6XXX6X V 60.5
2 Samuels Mike Beaudesert 666XX6X666 V 60.3
3 Faulkner Gary Roseville Rifle Club NSW X6XXXX656X V 59.6
4 Pedersen Anthony Canberra Rifle Club ACT XXXX56XX66 59.6
5 Eppleston Jeffrey Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 6X6X6655XX V 58.4
6 Dowling Shane Canberra Rifle Club ACT 665666X5X6 58.2
7 Sharp Stephen Bungendore Rifle Club ACT 6656X66X65 V 58.2
8 Knox Frans Brisbane QLD 66X5566666 58.1
9 Mahon Rod South Bendigo VIC 6X5XX5X6X5 V 57.5
10 Laughton Don Lang Lang VIC 6X656X556X V 57.3
11 Daniel David Bungendore Rifle Club ACT 456666XX5X 56.3
12 Sly Daniel Canberra Rifle Club ACT 66XX6X5555 56.3
13 Formiatti Dennis Canberra Rifle Club ACT 655X565565 V 54.1

Match 10 - Aggregate - The RA Rolph Aggregate 2017

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Jeffery Jim Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 325.45
2 Ballantyne Bill Hornsby RSL NSW V 324.39
3 Aitchison Graham Canberra Rifle Club ACT V 323.32
4 Brindley Scott Explorers Rifle Club Inc. NSW 323.32
5 Davies Duncan West Wallsend NSW 322.45
6 Schwebel Christopher Holsworthy NSW U J 322.33
7 Martin David Kalgoorlie RC WA V 322.33
8 McGuigan Tony Mosman Neutral Bay NSW V 322.32
9 Cock Nick Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 321.38
10 Negus Donna Bungendore Rifle Club ACT L 321.37
11 Breeding Warren Yunta SA 321.26
12 Fraser Les Lyndhurst Rifle Club NSW 320.38
13 Avery Rob Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW 320.34
14 Maher Christopher Canberra Rifle Club ACT 320.33
15 Davies Alex West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW U J 320.30
16 Thompson Don Natives QLD V SP 320.26
17 Williams Stephen Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 320.25
18 Collings Stuart Mosman Neutral Bay NSW V 319.33
19 Gregorio Fernando Sydney Rifle Club NSW 319.30
20 Brown David Narromine-Dubbo NSW 319.30
21 Noll Bluey (Ian) Whyalla SA V 319.26
22 McKenzie Mal Wingham NSW 317.35
23 McIntosh David Canberra Rifle Club ACT V 317.35
24 Letts Tim Darwin VIC 317.26
25 Shepherd Matthew Endeavour Rifle Club Inc. NSW 316.30
26 Boschetti Wayne Marong RC VIC V 316.24
27 Gee Garry Darwin NT V 315.25
28 Reynolds John Mosman Neutral Bay RC NSW 314.25
29 Ashton Rick Port Jackson Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 312.28
30 Hayes Len Shepparton/Nathalia VIC V 312.27
31 Wilson Mark Canberra Rifle Club ACT 312.27
32 Bright Graeme Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 308.20
33 Barry Bill Holsworthy Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 306.23
34 Brooker John Yorkshire Society NSW V SV 303.19
Target Rifle - B
1 Logan Tony Ipswich & Dist QLD V 317.28
2 Waite Rex West Wallsend NSW V 317.22
3 Chester Frank Mareeba Rifle Club Inc. QLD V 316.27
4 Brindley Laura Explorers Rifle Club Inc. NSW L U J 316.24
5 Simmons Paul Canberra Rifle Club WA 316.20
6 Brodie Richard Goulburn Rifle Club Inc. NSW 314.22
7 Wilson Raymond Katoomba Rifle Club NSW 314.19
8 Ivankovic Tony Werribee VIC 313.28
9 McKnight Les Whyalla SA V 313.25
10 Mitchell Angus Darwin Rifle Club QLD 312.28
11 Brown Norm Narromine-Dubbo NSW V 312.25
12 Chinnery Ann Marian Rifle Club Inc. QLD L 312.23
13 Harrison Harro (Gordon) Murray Bridge SA V SV 312.22
14 Trigg Terry Central Australia NT V SV 311.24
15 Hilton Dennis Grafton Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 311.23
16 Hulett Carol Geelong VIC V L 311.22
17 Doyle Damien Cooma Rifle Club Inc NSW V 311.19
18 George Doug Wangaratta VIC V 310.21
19 ODonnell Leigh Pacific QLD 309.17
20 Saxby Russell Goondiwindi 308.12
21 Mitchell Peter West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 307.29
22 Becher John Mundaring WA V SV 307.27
23 Pogson Justin Hornsby RSL Rifle Club NSW T 307.22
24 Walter Tim Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 307.20
25 Lacey Blade Maryborough VIC U J 306.20
26 Phillips Bob West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 306.18
27 Pryde Bill Spalding SA V SV 306.17
28 White Barry Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 305.15
29 McDonald David Murray Bridge SA V 304.21
30 Bialkowski Mitch Phoenix Target SA V 302.19
31 Horgan Frank Colac VIC V SV 302.14
32 Lawler Robert Bega Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 301.13
33 Lamb Steve Canberra Rifle Club ACT V 300.21
34 Challen Malcolm Phoenix Target SA V SV 298.12
35 Hodder Mike Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 295.23
Target Rifle - C
1 Hamilton Thomas Shore Rifle Club Inc. NSW U J 310.27
2 Reynolds Clancy The Scots College Rifle Club NSW U J 308.18
3 Donoghue Phil Grafton Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 298.21
4 Hollis Cynthia Darwin VIC L 297.13
5 Thacker Ian Canberra Rifle Club ACT 277.12
6 Finn Marcus Canberra Rifle Club ACT 275.7
7 Flynn Don Woomera SA V 272.6
8 Tiesler Russell Canberra Rifle Club ACT V 271.5
F Standard - A
1 Simons John Broken Hill NSW V 382.28
2 Sharp Malcolm Lyndhurst Rifle Club NSW 380.28
3 Rhodes Trevor Maryborough VIC V 380.23
4 Johnstone Peter Marrickville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV SP 376.23
5 Reid Mahlon Boddington 214 WA V SV SP 375.24
6 Melbourne Joe Nagambie VIC 373.27
7 Crowe Graham Explorers Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 372.17
8 Sperring Robert Nowra Rifle Club Inc NSW V SV SP 371.18
9 Drew Peter Brisbane RC QLD V 368.16
10 Kent John Fashions Mount Wellington NSW V 368.15
11 Faulkner John Nowra Rifle Club NSW V SV 364.22
12 Harvey Bob Marrickville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV SP 364.14
13 Chiswell Robert Werribee VIC 363.15
14 Latham Wayne Natives V SV 356.12
F Standard - B
1 Daniel Anthony Bungendore Rifle Club ACT 371.11
2 Phipps Dave Canberra Rifle Club ACT 370.25
3 Bartlett Robert Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 369.21
4 Doxford Thomas Nowra Rifle Club Inc NSW V SV 368.23
5 Humbert Allan Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 366.22
6 Motley Glenn Inverell RSM Rifle Club NSW V 365.16
7 Sides Warwick Ungarie Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 362.13
8 Jason Joseph Concord Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 361.13
9 Bakker Frank Bungendore Rifle Club ACT 360.11
10 Steel Richard Yunta SA V 356.12
11 May Cedric Canberra Rifle Club ACT V SV 356.11
12 Sarri Andrew Canberra Rifle Club ACT V 355.16
13 Monaghan Scott Dubbo Narromine NSW V SV 348.10
14 Kozminski Robert Roseville NSW V SV T 346.12
15 Stacker Ian Goulburn Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 338.8
16 Young John Ungarie Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 335.13
F Open - FO
1 Bailey Richard Goulbourn Rifle Club NSW 387.45
2 Krake Geoffrey Mildura - Red Cliffs VIC V 386.43
3 Kinnear Bob Boddington WA V SV 385.32
4 Le Maitre Russell Canberra Rifle Club ACT 385.28
5 Beavis Andrew North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW V 377.25
6 Krebs Paul Canberra Rifle Club ACT V SV 376.26
7 Bant Robert South Bendigo VIC V SV 376.22
8 Piper Bruce Geraldton Greenough WA V 374.22
F/TR - A
1 Willis Geoff Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 374.24
2 Laughton Don Lang Lang VIC V 374.15
3 Sharp Stephen Bungendore Rifle Club ACT V 369.15
4 Sly Daniel Canberra Rifle Club ACT 363.15
5 Mahon Rod South Bendigo VIC V 362.19
6 Daniel David Bungendore Rifle Club ACT 359.14
7 Formiatti Dennis Canberra Rifle Club ACT V 353.9
8 Duprez David Canberra Rifle Club NSW 306.6

Match 9 - Aggregate - 2017 Rolph Day 2 Aggregate

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Davies Duncan West Wallsend NSW 150.26
2 Ballantyne Bill Hornsby RSL NSW V 150.22
3 Collings Stuart Mosman Neutral Bay NSW V 150.20
4 Jeffery Jim Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 150.19
5 Maher Christopher Canberra Rifle Club ACT 150.18
6 Buchanan Mark Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 150.17
7 Schwebel Christopher Holsworthy NSW U J 150.15
8 McKenzie Mal Wingham NSW 149.19
9 Avery Rob Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW 149.19
10 Negus Donna Bungendore Rifle Club ACT L 149.19
11 Fraser Les Lyndhurst Rifle Club NSW 149.18
12 Aitchison Graham Canberra Rifle Club ACT V 149.17
13 Davies Alex West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW U J 149.16
14 Gregorio Fernando Sydney Rifle Club NSW 149.16
15 Breeding Warren Yunta SA 149.15
16 Brindley Scott Explorers Rifle Club Inc. NSW 149.15
17 McGuigan Tony Mosman Neutral Bay NSW V 149.13
18 Noll Bluey (Ian) Whyalla SA V 149.12
19 Letts Tim Darwin VIC 149.12
20 Brown David Narromine-Dubbo NSW 148.17
21 Cock Nick Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 148.17
22 Martin David Kalgoorlie RC WA V 148.16
23 Hayes Len Shepparton/Nathalia VIC V 148.15
24 Thompson Don Natives QLD V SP 148.14
25 Williams Stephen Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 148.14
26 Boschetti Wayne Marong RC VIC V 148.13
27 Ashton Rick Port Jackson Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 147.17
28 McIntosh David Canberra Rifle Club ACT V 147.12
29 Reynolds John Mosman Neutral Bay RC NSW 147.11
30 Gee Garry Darwin NT V 146.11
31 Sweet Micheil Sandford Target Rifle Club TAS V SV 145.13
32 Shepherd Matthew Endeavour Rifle Club Inc. NSW 144.17
33 Bright Graeme Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 144.10
34 Brooker John Yorkshire Society NSW V SV 143.9
35 Wilson Mark Canberra Rifle Club ACT 142.11
36 Barry Bill Holsworthy Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 140.15
Target Rifle - B
1 Logan Tony Ipswich & Dist QLD V 149.16
2 Waite Rex West Wallsend NSW V 149.11
3 Brown Norm Narromine-Dubbo NSW V 148.13
4 Brodie Richard Goulburn Rifle Club Inc. NSW 148.10
5 Simmons Paul Canberra Rifle Club WA 148.10
6 Wilson Raymond Katoomba Rifle Club NSW 148.7
7 Harrison Harro (Gordon) Murray Bridge SA V SV 147.15
8 George Doug Wangaratta VIC V 147.14
9 McKnight Les Whyalla SA V 147.13
10 Doyle Damien Cooma Rifle Club Inc NSW V 147.11
11 Mitchell Angus Darwin Rifle Club QLD 146.16
12 Lacey Blade Maryborough VIC U J 146.15
13 Pogson Justin Hornsby RSL Rifle Club NSW T 146.14
14 Chester Frank Mareeba Rifle Club Inc. QLD V 146.13
15 Brindley Laura Explorers Rifle Club Inc. NSW L U J 146.12
16 ODonnell Leigh Pacific QLD 146.11
17 Hilton Dennis Grafton Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 146.7
18 Becher John Mundaring WA V SV 145.16
19 Hulett Carol Geelong VIC V L 145.13
20 Ivankovic Tony Werribee VIC 144.12
21 McDonald David Murray Bridge SA V 144.12
22 Chinnery Ann Marian Rifle Club Inc. QLD L 144.11
23 Phillips Bob West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 144.11
24 White Barry Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 144.7
25 Walter Tim Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 143.13
26 Bialkowski Mitch Phoenix Target SA V 143.13
27 Trigg Terry Central Australia NT V SV 143.10
28 Pryde Bill Spalding SA V SV 143.9
29 Saxby Russell Goondiwindi 143.4
30 Mitchell Peter West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 139.12
31 Horgan Frank Colac VIC V SV 139.9
32 Challen Malcolm Phoenix Target SA V SV 139.8
33 Lamb Steve Canberra Rifle Club ACT V 138.11
34 Lawler Robert Bega Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 136.5
35 Hodder Mike Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 132.9
Target Rifle - C
1 Fairbairn Mark Cannon Hill RSL QLD 150.16
2 Reynolds Clancy The Scots College Rifle Club NSW U J 148.11
3 Hamilton Thomas Shore Rifle Club Inc. NSW U J 147.14
4 Hollis Cynthia Darwin VIC L 140.7
5 Flynn Don Woomera SA V 140.4
6 Donoghue Phil Grafton Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 139.12
7 Tiesler Russell Canberra Rifle Club ACT V 131.3
8 Thacker Ian Canberra Rifle Club ACT 125.5
9 Finn Marcus Canberra Rifle Club ACT 124.1
F Standard - A
1 Rhodes Trevor Maryborough VIC V 178.14
2 Johnstone Peter Marrickville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV SP 177.11
3 Simons John Broken Hill NSW V 176.12
4 Kent John Fashions Mount Wellington NSW V 176.10
5 Melbourne Joe Nagambie VIC 175.14
6 Sharp Malcolm Lyndhurst Rifle Club NSW 175.10
7 Crowe Graham Explorers Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 174.8
8 Reid Mahlon Boddington 214 WA V SV SP 173.11
9 Harvey Bob Marrickville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV SP 173.6
10 Chiswell Robert Werribee VIC 172.6
11 Sperring Robert Nowra Rifle Club Inc NSW V SV SP 171.7
12 Faulkner John Nowra Rifle Club NSW V SV 170.9
13 Drew Peter Brisbane RC QLD V 166.3
15 Latham Wayne Natives V SV 163.6
F Standard - B
1 Phipps Dave Canberra Rifle Club ACT 177.13
2 Bartlett Robert Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 175.13
3 Motley Glenn Inverell RSM Rifle Club NSW V 172.5
4 Jason Joseph Concord Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 171.6
5 Doxford Thomas Nowra Rifle Club Inc NSW V SV 170.13
6 Sarri Andrew Canberra Rifle Club ACT V 170.7
7 Kozminski Robert Roseville NSW V SV T 169.7
8 Bakker Frank Bungendore Rifle Club ACT 169.4
9 Steel Richard Yunta SA V 168.9
10 Humbert Allan Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 168.9
11 Daniel Anthony Bungendore Rifle Club ACT 168.3
12 Sides Warwick Ungarie Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 167.7
13 May Cedric Canberra Rifle Club ACT V SV 166.5
14 Stacker Ian Goulburn Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 163.4
14 Monaghan Scott Dubbo Narromine NSW V SV 165.9
15 Young John Ungarie Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 159.7
F Open - FO
1 Bailey Richard Goulbourn Rifle Club NSW 180.24
2 Krake Geoffrey Mildura - Red Cliffs VIC V 180.23
3 Kinnear Bob Boddington WA V SV 180.20
4 Le Maitre Russell Canberra Rifle Club ACT 179.14
5 Bant Robert South Bendigo VIC V SV 179.13
6 Krebs Paul Canberra Rifle Club ACT V SV 178.14
7 Beavis Andrew North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW V 176.11
8 Piper Bruce Geraldton Greenough WA V 175.12
F/TR - A
1 Willis Geoff Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 178.13
2 Sharp Stephen Bungendore Rifle Club ACT V 176.7
3 Laughton Don Lang Lang VIC V 175.7
4 Sly Daniel Canberra Rifle Club ACT 171.8
5 Daniel David Bungendore Rifle Club ACT 170.5
6 Formiatti Dennis Canberra Rifle Club ACT V 167.4
7 Mahon Rod South Bendigo VIC V 165.6
8 Duprez David Canberra Rifle Club NSW 135.3

Match 8 - Rolph 800m 2nd - 2017 Rolph 800m 2nd

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Schwebel Christopher Holsworthy NSW VVVV5VVVVVVVV5V U J 75.13
2 Ballantyne Bill Hornsby RSL NSW VVV5V5VVVVVVV5V V 75.12
3 Davies Duncan West Wallsend NSW VVVVV5VV5VVVVV5 75.12
4 McKenzie Mal Wingham NSW 5V5VVVVVVV5VV5V 75.11
5 Aitchison Graham Canberra Rifle Club ACT 5VVVVVVVVV55VV5 V 75.11
6 Avery Rob Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW V5V5VV55VV5VVVV 75.10
7 Collings Stuart Mosman Neutral Bay NSW VV55VVV5V5VVV5V V 75.10
8 Jeffery Jim Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 555VV5VVVV5V5VV V 75.9
9 Maher Christopher Canberra Rifle Club ACT 55V5VV55VVVVVV5 75.9
10 Brindley Scott Explorers Rifle Club Inc. NSW V55V555VV5VV5VV 75.8
11 Breeding Warren Yunta SA VV5555VV5VVV5V5 75.8
12 Negus Donna Bungendore Rifle Club ACT 5V55V55V5VVV55V L 75.7
13 McGuigan Tony Mosman Neutral Bay NSW 55VVV5V555VVV55 V 75.7
14 Thompson Don Natives QLD 555VVV555V555VV V SP 75.6
15 Buchanan Mark Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V5VV5555VV55V55 V 75.6
16 Noll Bluey (Ian) Whyalla SA 55V555V5V555VV5 V 75.5
17 Martin David Kalgoorlie RC WA 5VV5VVVV5VV4VVV V 74.11
18 Davies Alex West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW VV5V5VVVVVV45VV U J 74.11
19 Gregorio Fernando Sydney Rifle Club NSW VV54V55VVVV5VVV 74.10
20 Hayes Len Shepparton/Nathalia VIC 5VVVVVV4V5V5V5V V 74.10
21 Shepherd Matthew Endeavour Rifle Club Inc. NSW V554VVV5VVVVVV5 74.10
22 Brown David Narromine-Dubbo NSW 5VV4VV5VV5V55VV 74.9
23 Cock Nick Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5VVV54VV5VVV55V V 74.9
24 Fraser Les Lyndhurst Rifle Club NSW VVVV55V555V554V 74.7
25 Boschetti Wayne Marong RC VIC 55V54555VVVVV55 V 74.6
26 Letts Tim Darwin VIC V55V555V5V4VV55 74.6
27 Williams Stephen Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 555VVV555VVV554 V 74.6
28 Bright Graeme Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 555V4V5555VV5V5 V 74.5
29 Ashton Rick Port Jackson Rifle Club Inc. NSW VV5VV5554VVVV4V V 73.9
30 Reynolds John Mosman Neutral Bay RC NSW VV555V45455VVVV 73.7
31 Gee Garry Darwin NT 5VV555545VV4555 V 73.4
32 Sweet Micheil Sandford Target Rifle Club TAS V5VVV4V5VVV44V5 V SV 72.9
33 McIntosh David Canberra Rifle Club ACT 5545VV544V555V5 V 72.4
34 Brooker John Yorkshire Society NSW V5VV5445555VVV3 V SV 71.6
35 Wilson Mark Canberra Rifle Club ACT V4VV5VV55544545 71.5
36 Barry Bill Holsworthy Rifle Club Inc. NSW V53V505VV5VV5V5 V SV 68.7
Target Rifle - B
1 Logan Tony Ipswich & Dist QLD VVV5VV5V55V55VV V 75.9
2 Brodie Richard Goulburn Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5VV55555VV55VVV 75.7
3 Becher John Mundaring WA 555VVVV555V5V5V V SV 75.7
4 George Doug Wangaratta VIC 5V55VV5VVV5V555 V 75.7
5 Brown Norm Narromine-Dubbo NSW VV5V5V555V55555 V 75.5
6 Ivankovic Tony Werribee VIC V5VV55VVV4V5V55 74.8
7 Chinnery Ann Marian Rifle Club Inc. QLD 5455VV555V5VV55 L 74.5
8 Waite Rex West Wallsend NSW 5V5VVV5554V5555 V 74.5
9 Doyle Damien Cooma Rifle Club Inc NSW 555V5555554V5VV V 74.4
10 White Barry Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW VV55VV555555554 V SV 74.4
11 Wilson Raymond Katoomba Rifle Club NSW V5555V54555V555 74.3
12 Mitchell Angus Darwin Rifle Club QLD V54VVVV4V5VV5V5 73.9
13 Lamb Steve Canberra Rifle Club ACT 5V4V5VV5V5V5V4V V 73.8
14 Hulett Carol Geelong VIC VV5V5455V5VV45V V L 73.7
15 Brindley Laura Explorers Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5555545V5VVVVV4 L U J 73.6
16 McKnight Les Whyalla SA V5V55VVV55V5454 V 73.6
17 Chester Frank Mareeba Rifle Club Inc. QLD 5V4V5555545V5VV V 73.5
18 Simmons Paul Canberra Rifle Club WA 45V55545V55V55V 73.4
19 Lacey Blade Maryborough VIC VV4V4VVV5V5V5V4 U J 72.9
20 Pogson Justin Hornsby RSL Rifle Club NSW 55V5VV4VV45V4VV T 72.8
21 Mitchell Peter West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW VV5VV5V545V4V54 V SV 72.7
22 Walter Tim Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V55555V54VVV4V4 V 72.6
23 Phillips Bob West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW V45454V5V5555VV V 72.5
24 Harrison Harro (Gordon) Murray Bridge SA VV4455V55V455V5 V SV 72.5
25 Trigg Terry Central Australia NT VV45V55VV545545 V SV 72.5
26 Pryde Bill Spalding SA 54V555445V55555 V SV 72.2
27 Hilton Dennis Grafton Rifle Club Inc. NSW 55VV454554V5V45 V SV 71.4
28 ODonnell Leigh Pacific QLD 55V54V4445555V5 71.3
29 McDonald David Murray Bridge SA 55VV444V5555445 V 70.3
30 Bialkowski Mitch Phoenix Target SA V3V35V44VV5VV5V V 69.8
31 Horgan Frank Colac VIC 453545VV5455V4V V SV 69.4
32 Challen Malcolm Phoenix Target SA VV34545V5555V44 V SV 69.4
33 Saxby Russell Goondiwindi 534554455455555 69.0
34 Hodder Mike Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 54535V44VV3V5VV V SV 68.6
35 Lawler Robert Bega Rifle Club Inc. NSW 545434V455445V5 V 67.2
Target Rifle - C
1 Hamilton Thomas Shore Rifle Club Inc. NSW V5VVV5VV5V5V555 U J 75.8
2 Fairbairn Mark Cannon Hill RSL QLD VVV5VVVV555V555 75.8
3 Reynolds Clancy The Scots College Rifle Club NSW V5555VV4V5V5V45 U J 73.6
4 Hollis Cynthia Darwin VIC 555555VVV54544V L 72.4
5 Flynn Don Woomera SA 5V54445V5555555 V 72.2
6 Donoghue Phil Grafton Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5VVV5455VV4V4V3 V 70.7
7 Thacker Ian Canberra Rifle Club ACT VV4V5343V45445V 66.5
8 Tiesler Russell Canberra Rifle Club ACT 55333V3V5555552 V 64.2
9 Finn Marcus Canberra Rifle Club ACT 45225V435553455 62.1
F Standard - A
1 Rhodes Trevor Maryborough VIC XXXXXXX6X6XXX6X V 90.12
2 Johnstone Peter Marrickville Rifle Club Inc. NSW XX566X6X666X6XX V SV SP 89.7
3 Kent John Fashions Mount Wellington NSW 666X6X656XX6666 V 89.4
4 Faulkner John Nowra Rifle Club NSW 6X666X66X5XX65X V SV 88.6
5 Reid Mahlon Boddington 214 WA 656XX6X6X6XX566 V SV SP 88.6
6 Chiswell Robert Werribee VIC 666XX5X66X66566 88.4
7 Melbourne Joe Nagambie VIC X5X55XX6X6X6X66 87.7
8 Crowe Graham Explorers Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5X65X666X66XX56 V 87.5
9 Sperring Robert Nowra Rifle Club Inc NSW 6656X6656665XX6 V SV SP 87.3
10 Harvey Bob Marrickville Rifle Club Inc. NSW X6X565666656666 V SV SP 87.2
11 Sharp Malcolm Lyndhurst Rifle Club NSW 6X665655X5X6X6X 86.5
12 Simons John Broken Hill NSW 666X566XXX556X5 V 86.5
14 Drew Peter Brisbane RC QLD 65555656X656654 V 81.1
15 Latham Wayne Natives X56556X65555555 V SV 80.2
F Standard - B
1 Phipps Dave Canberra Rifle Club ACT XX566X66XX6X6XX 89.8
2 Doxford Thomas Nowra Rifle Club Inc NSW XXX65655X6XXXX6 V SV 87.8
3 Steel Richard Yunta SA 66X6XX5566X5656 V 86.4
4 Bartlett Robert Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW 56X66X56X6X5665 V 86.4
5 Sarri Andrew Canberra Rifle Club ACT 6666X56X666555X V 86.3
6 Bakker Frank Bungendore Rifle Club ACT 66666666X5555X6 86.2
7 Jason Joseph Concord Rifle Club Inc. NSW 6X5X66556565X6X V 85.4
8 Sides Warwick Ungarie Rifle Club Inc. NSW 666555655XXXX66 V 85.4
9 Young John Ungarie Rifle Club Inc. NSW 55X65X6X6X65645 V SV 83.4
10 Kozminski Robert Roseville NSW 6X56X65654X5566 V SV T 83.3
11 Stacker Ian Goulburn Rifle Club Inc. NSW 66XX66555556655 V 83.2
12 Motley Glenn Inverell RSM Rifle Club NSW 65X664665556566 V 83.1
13 Humbert Allan Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 6X44X666X5X5655 V 82.4
13 Monaghan Scott Dubbo Narromine NSW 556X66X46X654X6 V SV 83.4
14 May Cedric Canberra Rifle Club ACT 666546X555565X6 V SV 82.2
15 Daniel Anthony Bungendore Rifle Club ACT 56X566655665455 81.1
F Open - FO
1 Bailey Richard Goulbourn Rifle Club NSW XXXXXXXXXXX6XX6 90.13
2 Krake Geoffrey Mildura - Red Cliffs VIC 66XXXX6XX6XXXXX V 90.11
3 Kinnear Bob Boddington WA 66X6XXXXXXXXX6X V SV 90.11
4 Le Maitre Russell Canberra Rifle Club ACT 66XXX6666XX6XXX 90.8
5 Krebs Paul Canberra Rifle Club ACT 66X666XXXX66X66 V SV 90.6
6 Piper Bruce Geraldton Greenough WA X6X666X6XX6X665 V 89.6
7 Bant Robert South Bendigo VIC 666X6X66XX65666 V SV 89.4
8 Beavis Andrew North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW XX66666665X656X V 88.4
F/TR - A
1 Willis Geoff Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 66X665666XXX6X6 V 89.5
2 Sharp Stephen Bungendore Rifle Club ACT 666X66665X6XX65 V 88.4
3 Formiatti Dennis Canberra Rifle Club ACT 6X6666XX5666565 V 87.3
4 Laughton Don Lang Lang VIC 6X56X5656566666 V 86.2
5 Sly Daniel Canberra Rifle Club ACT 6X55666665556XX 85.3
6 Daniel David Bungendore Rifle Club ACT 6666666645556X5 84.1
7 Mahon Rod South Bendigo VIC 656X65X5X556555 V 82.3
8 Duprez David Canberra Rifle Club NSW 135422355XX5X45 62.3

Match 7 - Rolph 800m 1st - 2017 Rolph 800m 1st

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Davies Duncan West Wallsend NSW VVVVVV5VVVVVVVV 75.14
2 Fraser Les Lyndhurst Rifle Club NSW VV55VV5VVV5VVVV 75.11
3 Buchanan Mark Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW VVVV5V5VVV5VVV5 V 75.11
4 Jeffery Jim Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V5VV5VVV5V5VV5V V 75.10
5 Ballantyne Bill Hornsby RSL NSW V55VVV5VVVV5VV5 V 75.10
6 Collings Stuart Mosman Neutral Bay NSW VV55VVVVV5V5VV5 V 75.10
7 Maher Christopher Canberra Rifle Club ACT 5V5V55VVVV5VV5V 75.9
8 McIntosh David Canberra Rifle Club ACT 5VVV5VV5V5V55V5 V 75.8
9 Gregorio Fernando Sydney Rifle Club NSW 5VV55555V55V5VV 75.6
10 Letts Tim Darwin VIC 5555555VVVV55VV 75.6
11 Davies Alex West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW 55V5V5555V55V5V U J 75.5
12 Schwebel Christopher Holsworthy NSW V5V555555555555 U J 75.2
13 Negus Donna Bungendore Rifle Club ACT 4VVV5VVVVV5VVVV L 74.12
14 Avery Rob Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW 55V5V545VVVVVVV 74.9
15 Ashton Rick Port Jackson Rifle Club Inc. NSW V55555VVVV54VVV V 74.8
16 Brown David Narromine-Dubbo NSW 5VVV5V5V455V5VV 74.8
17 Cock Nick Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5V5VVV545VV55VV V 74.8
18 McKenzie Mal Wingham NSW 45VV55VVV55VV5V 74.8
19 Williams Stephen Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V5V4V5VV55VVV55 V 74.8
20 Boschetti Wayne Marong RC VIC 555V5V5VV545VVV V 74.7
21 Noll Bluey (Ian) Whyalla SA 5V5V5V5V555VV4V V 74.7
22 Breeding Warren Yunta SA 45VVVV55V5V55V5 74.7
23 Brindley Scott Explorers Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5V5VVV54VV55V55 74.7
24 Aitchison Graham Canberra Rifle Club ACT 55V555555V4VVVV V 74.6
25 McGuigan Tony Mosman Neutral Bay NSW 5455VVV55VVV555 V 74.6
26 Hayes Len Shepparton/Nathalia VIC 5VV45V555VV5555 V 74.5
27 Martin David Kalgoorlie RC WA VVV5455V55V5555 V 74.5
28 Reynolds John Mosman Neutral Bay RC NSW 5V555V4555VV555 74.4
29 Thompson Don Natives QLD VV545V5VV5V5V4V V SP 73.8
30 Gee Garry Darwin NT V55V45VVV55V45V V 73.7
31 Sweet Micheil Sandford Target Rifle Club TAS 5VV445V55555V55 V SV 73.4
32 Barry Bill Holsworthy Rifle Club Inc. NSW 555VVV55VVVVV43 V SV 72.8
33 Brooker John Yorkshire Society NSW 555VV4445V55555 V SV 72.3
34 Wilson Mark Canberra Rifle Club ACT 55V544VV5544VVV 71.6
35 Shepherd Matthew Endeavour Rifle Club Inc. NSW V44354VVV5VVV55 70.7
36 Bright Graeme Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 4455V455V5V4VV4 V 70.5
37 Horsnell Mark Werribee VIC 355VV5050000000 33.2
Target Rifle - B
1 Harrison Harro (Gordon) Murray Bridge SA 55V5V5VVVVVVV5V V SV 75.10
2 ODonnell Leigh Pacific QLD 5V55VV5V5V5V5VV 75.8
3 Simmons Paul Canberra Rifle Club WA V5VV5555555V5VV 75.6
4 Waite Rex West Wallsend NSW 55V5555V5V5VV5V V 75.6
5 Hilton Dennis Grafton Rifle Club Inc. NSW 55V55V55555V555 V SV 75.3
6 McDonald David Murray Bridge SA VV5VV55VVV4V55V V 74.9
7 Logan Tony Ipswich & Dist QLD 55V54555VVV5VVV V 74.7
8 McKnight Les Whyalla SA V5VV554VV55V55V V 74.7
9 Pogson Justin Hornsby RSL Rifle Club NSW VV5V45VV55V5555 T 74.6
10 Lacey Blade Maryborough VIC V5VV5555VVV5455 U J 74.6
11 Bialkowski Mitch Phoenix Target SA V55V55V455VV555 V 74.5
12 Wilson Raymond Katoomba Rifle Club NSW 555V54V5V5555V5 74.4
13 Saxby Russell Goondiwindi V5V555V555555V4 74.4
14 Chester Frank Mareeba Rifle Club Inc. QLD 55VVVV4V545VV5V V 73.8
15 Brown Norm Narromine-Dubbo NSW VV44VV55V5V5V5V V 73.8
16 Doyle Damien Cooma Rifle Club Inc NSW V5555VV4VV4VV55 V 73.7
17 Mitchell Angus Darwin Rifle Club QLD 4V5VVV5VV554V55 73.7
18 Brindley Laura Explorers Rifle Club Inc. NSW V5V55V5454VVV55 L U J 73.6
19 Brodie Richard Goulburn Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5555554VV554V55 73.3
20 George Doug Wangaratta VIC 554V5VVVV445VV5 V 72.7
21 Phillips Bob West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW VV45VV5555V454V V 72.6
22 Hulett Carol Geelong VIC VV45VV55V5V4554 V L 72.6
23 Pryde Bill Spalding SA 4V4V55553VVVVV5 V SV 71.7
24 Walter Tim Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V5VVV354555VVV4 V 71.7
25 Trigg Terry Central Australia NT 5V5V5V54V44V554 V SV 71.5
26 Becher John Mundaring WA 4VV5V4VVV2V5V5V V SV 70.9
27 Chinnery Ann Marian Rifle Club Inc. QLD 4VVVVV4455V4455 L 70.6
28 Horgan Frank Colac VIC 44VV55V4V4V5554 V SV 70.5
29 Challen Malcolm Phoenix Target SA 354V5V55V4545V5 V SV 70.4
30 Ivankovic Tony Werribee VIC 5444454V5VVV555 70.4
31 White Barry Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5V454VV55555435 V SV 70.3
32 Lawler Robert Bega Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5V45344V55V5455 V 69.3
33 Mitchell Peter West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW 50V4VV555V5V445 V SV 67.5
34 Lamb Steve Canberra Rifle Club ACT 5344444V44V554V V 65.3
35 Hodder Mike Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 344355V3V545V53 V SV 64.3
Target Rifle - C
1 Fairbairn Mark Cannon Hill RSL QLD VVV55V5V5V5V5V5 75.8
2 Reynolds Clancy The Scots College Rifle Club NSW 5V5V55VV55V5555 U J 75.5
3 Hamilton Thomas Shore Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5V555VV5454VVV4 U J 72.6
4 Donoghue Phil Grafton Rifle Club Inc. NSW V55V5V4435VV544 V 69.5
5 Hollis Cynthia Darwin VIC 45345V5V554V454 L 68.3
6 Flynn Don Woomera SA V445455455V5525 V 68.2
7 Tiesler Russell Canberra Rifle Club ACT 54544V455444455 V 67.1
8 Finn Marcus Canberra Rifle Club ACT 235355544555245 62.0
9 Thacker Ian Canberra Rifle Club ACT 544544533534334 59.0
F Standard - A
1 Simons John Broken Hill NSW 66X6X66XXXXX666 V 90.7
2 Sharp Malcolm Lyndhurst Rifle Club NSW 666666XX6XX665X 89.5
3 Melbourne Joe Nagambie VIC 5X6XXX6656XXX66 88.7
4 Johnstone Peter Marrickville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5XX566X6666X666 V SV SP 88.4
5 Rhodes Trevor Maryborough VIC 66X66665665X666 V 88.2
6 Kent John Fashions Mount Wellington NSW 66566XX5XX65X6X V 87.6
7 Crowe Graham Explorers Rifle Club Inc. NSW 6X65566X66566X6 V 87.3
8 Harvey Bob Marrickville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 6555666XX65X6X6 V SV SP 86.4
9 Reid Mahlon Boddington 214 WA 66X55XX5X65X656 V SV SP 85.5
10 Drew Peter Brisbane RC QLD 55X6X6466566666 V 85.2
11 Sperring Robert Nowra Rifle Club Inc NSW XX655565565X66X V SV SP 84.4
12 Chiswell Robert Werribee VIC X56656665X65556 84.2
13 Latham Wayne Natives 4566XX5566XX556 V SV 83.4
15 Faulkner John Nowra Rifle Club NSW 6X56056X6X66666 V SV 82.3
F Standard - B
1 Bartlett Robert Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW 65X6XX6XX6XXXX6 V 89.9
2 Motley Glenn Inverell RSM Rifle Club NSW 5666X6666X66XX6 V 89.4
3 Phipps Dave Canberra Rifle Club ACT X66XX6X6655X666 88.5
4 Daniel Anthony Bungendore Rifle Club ACT 666X656666X6655 87.2
5 Humbert Allan Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5X66565XXX66X65 V 86.5
6 Kozminski Robert Roseville NSW 66X565X6X56X656 V SV T 86.4
7 Jason Joseph Concord Rifle Club Inc. NSW 55666656X56666X V 86.2
8 Sarri Andrew Canberra Rifle Club ACT XX566X56555566X V 84.4
9 May Cedric Canberra Rifle Club ACT XX55665X5655666 V SV 84.3
10 Doxford Thomas Nowra Rifle Club Inc NSW 356XX556X5X66X6 V SV 83.5
11 Bakker Frank Bungendore Rifle Club ACT X5666565X645665 83.2
12 Steel Richard Yunta SA X5XX6545665X55X V 82.5
13 Sides Warwick Ungarie Rifle Club Inc. NSW 65X555556665X5X V 82.3
14 Monaghan Scott Dubbo Narromine NSW X656X556X4555XX V SV 82.5
14 Stacker Ian Goulburn Rifle Club Inc. NSW 56554555XX66565 V 80.2
15 Young John Ungarie Rifle Club Inc. NSW 1256666X5X5X556 V SV 76.3
F Open - FO
1 Krake Geoffrey Mildura - Red Cliffs VIC X6XXXXX6XXX6XXX V 90.12
2 Bailey Richard Goulbourn Rifle Club NSW XXXXXX6XXXX66X6 90.11
3 Bant Robert South Bendigo VIC 66X6X6X6XXXX6XX V SV 90.9
4 Kinnear Bob Boddington WA 6XXXXXX6X6666XX V SV 90.9
5 Le Maitre Russell Canberra Rifle Club ACT X6X6X6666566XXX 89.6
6 Krebs Paul Canberra Rifle Club ACT 666XXX65XX5X6XX V SV 88.8
7 Beavis Andrew North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW XX5XX6666X665XX V 88.7
8 Piper Bruce Geraldton Greenough WA 55X66X566X56XXX V 86.6
F/TR - A
1 Willis Geoff Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 666XXXXXX6XX566 V 89.8
2 Laughton Don Lang Lang VIC 665X6X66X666X6X V 89.5
3 Sharp Stephen Bungendore Rifle Club ACT X566X666X666566 V 88.3
4 Sly Daniel Canberra Rifle Club ACT 6XX5566X46XX666 86.5
5 Daniel David Bungendore Rifle Club ACT 566656XX6656X5X 86.4
6 Mahon Rod South Bendigo VIC 5555566X5X5X666 V 83.3
7 Formiatti Dennis Canberra Rifle Club ACT 565655X65556555 V 80.1
8 Duprez David Canberra Rifle Club NSW 355455666555544 73.0

Match 5 - Aggregate - 2017 Rolph Day 1 Aggregate

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Jeffery Jim Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 175.26
2 Martin David Kalgoorlie RC WA V 174.17
3 Ballantyne Bill Hornsby RSL NSW V 174.17
4 Brindley Scott Explorers Rifle Club Inc. NSW 174.17
5 Aitchison Graham Canberra Rifle Club ACT V 174.15
6 Cock Nick Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 173.21
7 McGuigan Tony Mosman Neutral Bay NSW V 173.19
8 Davies Duncan West Wallsend NSW 172.19
9 Schwebel Christopher Holsworthy NSW U J 172.18
10 Negus Donna Bungendore Rifle Club ACT L 172.18
11 Shepherd Matthew Endeavour Rifle Club Inc. NSW 172.13
12 Horsnell Mark Werribee VIC 172.13
13 Thompson Don Natives QLD V SP 172.12
14 Williams Stephen Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 172.11
15 Breeding Warren Yunta SA 172.11
16 Fraser Les Lyndhurst Rifle Club NSW 171.20
17 Avery Rob Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW 171.15
18 Davies Alex West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW U J 171.14
19 Brown David Narromine-Dubbo NSW 171.13
20 McIntosh David Canberra Rifle Club ACT V 170.23
21 Wilson Mark Canberra Rifle Club ACT 170.16
22 Maher Christopher Canberra Rifle Club ACT 170.15
23 Noll Bluey (Ian) Whyalla SA V 170.14
24 Gregorio Fernando Sydney Rifle Club NSW 170.14
25 Gee Garry Darwin NT V 169.14
26 Collings Stuart Mosman Neutral Bay NSW V 169.13
27 McKenzie Mal Wingham NSW 168.16
28 Letts Tim Darwin VIC 168.14
29 Boschetti Wayne Marong RC VIC V 168.11
30 Reynolds John Mosman Neutral Bay RC NSW 167.14
31 Barry Bill Holsworthy Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 166.8
32 Ashton Rick Port Jackson Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 165.11
33 Hayes Len Shepparton/Nathalia VIC V 164.12
34 Bright Graeme Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 164.10
35 Brooker John Yorkshire Society NSW V SV 160.10
Target Rifle - B
1 Chester Frank Mareeba Rifle Club Inc. QLD V 170.14
2 Brindley Laura Explorers Rifle Club Inc. NSW L U J 170.12
3 Ivankovic Tony Werribee VIC 169.16
4 Mitchell Peter West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 168.17
5 Trigg Terry Central Australia NT V SV 168.14
6 Chinnery Ann Marian Rifle Club Inc. QLD L 168.12
7 Logan Tony Ipswich & Dist QLD V 168.12
8 Waite Rex West Wallsend NSW V 168.11
9 Simmons Paul Canberra Rifle Club WA 168.10
10 Mitchell Angus Darwin Rifle Club QLD 166.12
11 Brodie Richard Goulburn Rifle Club Inc. NSW 166.12
12 Wilson Raymond Katoomba Rifle Club NSW 166.12
13 McKnight Les Whyalla SA V 166.12
14 Hulett Carol Geelong VIC V L 166.9
15 Hilton Dennis Grafton Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 165.16
16 Lawler Robert Bega Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 165.8
17 Saxby Russell Goondiwindi 165.8
18 Harrison Harro (Gordon) Murray Bridge SA V SV 165.7
19 Brown Norm Narromine-Dubbo NSW V 164.12
20 Doyle Damien Cooma Rifle Club Inc NSW V 164.8
21 Walter Tim Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 164.7
22 Hodder Mike Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 163.14
23 Pryde Bill Spalding SA V SV 163.8
24 George Doug Wangaratta VIC V 163.7
25 ODonnell Leigh Pacific QLD 163.6
26 Horgan Frank Colac VIC V SV 163.5
27 Becher John Mundaring WA V SV 162.11
28 Lamb Steve Canberra Rifle Club ACT V 162.10
29 Phillips Bob West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 162.7
30 White Barry Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 161.8
31 Pogson Justin Hornsby RSL Rifle Club NSW T 161.8
32 McDonald David Murray Bridge SA V 160.9
33 Lacey Blade Maryborough VIC U J 160.5
34 Bialkowski Mitch Phoenix Target SA V 159.6
35 Challen Malcolm Phoenix Target SA V SV 159.4
Target Rifle - C
1 Hamilton Thomas Shore Rifle Club Inc. NSW U J 163.13
2 Reynolds Clancy The Scots College Rifle Club NSW U J 160.7
3 Donoghue Phil Grafton Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 159.9
4 Hollis Cynthia Darwin VIC L 157.6
5 Thacker Ian Canberra Rifle Club ACT 152.7
6 Finn Marcus Canberra Rifle Club ACT 151.6
7 Tiesler Russell Canberra Rifle Club ACT V 140.2
8 Flynn Don Woomera SA V 132.2
F Standard - A
1 Simons John Broken Hill NSW V 206.16
2 Sharp Malcolm Lyndhurst Rifle Club NSW 205.18
3 Drew Peter Brisbane RC QLD V 202.13
4 Reid Mahlon Boddington 214 WA V SV SP 202.13
5 Rhodes Trevor Maryborough VIC V 202.9
6 Sperring Robert Nowra Rifle Club Inc NSW V SV SP 200.11
7 Johnstone Peter Marrickville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV SP 199.12
8 Melbourne Joe Nagambie VIC 198.13
9 Crowe Graham Explorers Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 198.9
10 Faulkner John Nowra Rifle Club NSW V SV 194.13
11 Latham Wayne Natives V SV 193.6
12 Kent John Fashions Mount Wellington NSW V 192.5
13 Chiswell Robert Werribee VIC 191.9
14 Harvey Bob Marrickville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV SP 191.8
F Standard - B
1 Daniel Anthony Bungendore Rifle Club ACT 203.8
2 Humbert Allan Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 198.13
3 Doxford Thomas Nowra Rifle Club Inc NSW V SV 198.10
4 Sides Warwick Ungarie Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 195.6
5 Bartlett Robert Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 194.8
6 Phipps Dave Canberra Rifle Club ACT 193.12
7 Motley Glenn Inverell RSM Rifle Club NSW V 193.11
8 Bakker Frank Bungendore Rifle Club ACT 191.7
9 Jason Joseph Concord Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 190.7
10 May Cedric Canberra Rifle Club ACT V SV 190.6
11 Steel Richard Yunta SA V 188.3
12 Sarri Andrew Canberra Rifle Club ACT V 185.9
13 Kozminski Robert Roseville NSW V SV T 177.5
14 Young John Ungarie Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 176.6
15 Monaghan Scott Dubbo Narromine NSW V SV 183.1
15 Stacker Ian Goulburn Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 175.4
F Open - FO
1 Bailey Richard Goulbourn Rifle Club NSW 207.21
2 Krake Geoffrey Mildura - Red Cliffs VIC V 206.20
3 Le Maitre Russell Canberra Rifle Club ACT 206.14
4 Kinnear Bob Boddington WA V SV 205.12
5 Beavis Andrew North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW V 201.14
6 Piper Bruce Geraldton Greenough WA V 199.10
7 Krebs Paul Canberra Rifle Club ACT V SV 198.12
8 Bant Robert South Bendigo VIC V SV 197.9
F/TR - A
1 Laughton Don Lang Lang VIC V 199.8
2 Mahon Rod South Bendigo VIC V 197.13
3 Willis Geoff Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 196.11
4 Sharp Stephen Bungendore Rifle Club ACT V 193.8
5 Sly Daniel Canberra Rifle Club ACT 192.7
6 Daniel David Bungendore Rifle Club ACT 189.9
7 Formiatti Dennis Canberra Rifle Club ACT V 186.5
8 Duprez David Canberra Rifle Club NSW 171.3

Match 3 - Rolph 600m - 2017 Rolph 600m

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Jeffery Jim Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5V5VVVV5V5V5VVV V 75.10
2 Aitchison Graham Canberra Rifle Club ACT 55VVV55V5V555VV V 75.7
3 Martin David Kalgoorlie RC WA 5VV5555VV55555V V 75.5
4 Ballantyne Bill Hornsby RSL NSW 5V5V5VV555555V5 V 75.5
5 Cock Nick Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW VV4VVVV5VVV55V5 V 74.10
6 Brindley Scott Explorers Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5VVVVV55V55545V 74.7
7 Gregorio Fernando Sydney Rifle Club NSW 5V5V55VV54VV5V5 74.7
8 Breeding Warren Yunta SA 5555V55V4V555V5 74.4
9 Brown David Narromine-Dubbo NSW 555455VV55VV555 74.4
10 McKenzie Mal Wingham NSW 5VVVVV544VVV55V 73.9
11 Negus Donna Bungendore Rifle Club ACT 555455VVV5V4VV5 L 73.6
12 McGuigan Tony Mosman Neutral Bay NSW V555V5V4VV455V5 V 73.6
13 Boschetti Wayne Marong RC VIC 5455V555V5VV545 V 73.4
14 Thompson Don Natives QLD 5555V5555554455 V SP 73.1
15 Davies Duncan West Wallsend NSW VV55444V5V5VVV5 72.7
16 McIntosh David Canberra Rifle Club ACT VV44VVV5V5545V5 V 72.7
17 Collings Stuart Mosman Neutral Bay NSW 5V4VV54V4VV5555 V 72.6
18 Schwebel Christopher Holsworthy NSW VV55454V45555VV U J 72.5
19 Avery Rob Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW 55V5V55V55444VV 72.5
20 Williams Stephen Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 55VV55VV45V5445 V 72.5
21 Noll Bluey (Ian) Whyalla SA 5V54555V5445VV5 V 72.4
22 Shepherd Matthew Endeavour Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5V544VVV4555555 72.4
23 Horsnell Mark Werribee VIC V55555V5V5445V4 72.4
24 Maher Christopher Canberra Rifle Club ACT 554555V454V5V55 72.3
25 Fraser Les Lyndhurst Rifle Club NSW 5V34555VVVV4V5V 71.7
26 Wilson Mark Canberra Rifle Club ACT 55545V445VV5V4V 71.5
27 Davies Alex West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5V445V5VV5V5445 U J 71.5
28 Gee Garry Darwin NT V54VV5V4VVV5534 V 70.7
29 Reynolds John Mosman Neutral Bay RC NSW VV454V55V453V5V 70.6
30 Letts Tim Darwin VIC 554V454VV55V445 70.4
31 Barry Bill Holsworthy Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5545V55445VV454 V SV 70.3
32 Ashton Rick Port Jackson Rifle Club Inc. NSW 354455V5V545V54 V 69.3
33 Brooker John Yorkshire Society NSW 3454535VV45VVVV V SV 68.6
34 Hayes Len Shepparton/Nathalia VIC 55VVVV455545343 V 68.4
35 Sweet Micheil Sandford Target Rifle Club TAS 5V44V44444V54VV V SV 67.5
36 Bright Graeme Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 545445554444445 V 66.0
Target Rifle - B
1 Simmons Paul Canberra Rifle Club WA 5V55VV5V445V5VV 73.7
2 Logan Tony Ipswich & Dist QLD 545V455V5V55VV5 V 73.5
3 McKnight Les Whyalla SA V55554V55454V5V V 72.4
4 Harrison Harro (Gordon) Murray Bridge SA 555V45V54555VV4 V SV 72.4
5 Brindley Laura Explorers Rifle Club Inc. NSW V55V4445VV45VVV L U J 71.7
6 Chester Frank Mareeba Rifle Club Inc. QLD 45V5V4VVV54VV54 V 71.7
7 Ivankovic Tony Werribee VIC V5V55V5554444VV 71.5
8 Wilson Raymond Katoomba Rifle Club NSW 5V45554V555355V 71.3
9 Hulett Carol Geelong VIC 554555V4V5V4455 V L 71.3
10 Saxby Russell Goondiwindi 5544555555V44V5 71.2
11 Mitchell Peter West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW 554VVVVV4444V5V V SV 70.7
12 Pryde Bill Spalding SA 5VV4VV554444555 V SV 70.4
13 Waite Rex West Wallsend NSW V55VV53544V5554 V 70.4
14 Trigg Terry Central Australia NT V55V4VV45554544 V SV 70.4
15 Chinnery Ann Marian Rifle Club Inc. QLD 5554445V4V54555 L 70.2
16 Hilton Dennis Grafton Rifle Club Inc. NSW 4VVV554V55524V5 V SV 69.5
17 Brodie Richard Goulburn Rifle Club Inc. NSW V44VV4445V5V545 69.5
18 Mitchell Angus Darwin Rifle Club QLD 5V4V444VV5545V4 69.5
19 Becher John Mundaring WA V455554VV44454V V SV 69.4
20 Brown Norm Narromine-Dubbo NSW 554V45554VV5444 V 69.3
21 Lawler Robert Bega Rifle Club Inc. NSW 4V4444VVV555544 V 68.4
22 Doyle Damien Cooma Rifle Club Inc NSW 54535V544V45V54 V 68.3
23 Hodder Mike Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V4544VV4V4V5435 V SV 67.5
24 Pogson Justin Hornsby RSL Rifle Club NSW 54V45V44545444V T 67.3
25 Bialkowski Mitch Phoenix Target SA 5343555455V44V5 V 67.2
26 White Barry Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW 4V45V4355544545 V SV 67.2
27 ODonnell Leigh Pacific QLD 5V4V535V44444V4 66.4
28 Walter Tim Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5545454433V554V V 66.2
29 Horgan Frank Colac VIC V54554435444V45 V SV 66.2
30 George Doug Wangaratta VIC 444554V4V444545 V 66.2
31 Challen Malcolm Phoenix Target SA 455454544445445 V SV 66.0
32 Lamb Steve Canberra Rifle Club ACT 5VV55344444444V V 65.3
33 McDonald David Murray Bridge SA 5V454V44V535344 V 65.3
34 Lacey Blade Maryborough VIC 4444445553455V4 U J 65.1
35 Phillips Bob West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW 4445525444V54V4 V 64.2
Target Rifle - C
1 Hamilton Thomas Shore Rifle Club Inc. NSW 54V5V3VVV545444 U J 68.5
2 Thacker Ian Canberra Rifle Club ACT 55454455434VV44 66.2
3 Reynolds Clancy The Scots College Rifle Club NSW 544444554454454 U J 65.0
4 Donoghue Phil Grafton Rifle Club Inc. NSW 54454454VV25345 V 64.2
5 Hollis Cynthia Darwin VIC 342334V5V5V4455 L 62.3
6 Finn Marcus Canberra Rifle Club ACT 533454455VV41V4 62.3
7 Flynn Don Woomera SA 545V3234444443V V 59.2
8 Tiesler Russell Canberra Rifle Club ACT VV2333334444553 V 56.2
F Standard - A
1 Simons John Broken Hill NSW 666XXX4666XXX65 V 87.6
2 Sharp Malcolm Lyndhurst Rifle Club NSW 6XX6666X56565XX 87.5
3 Rhodes Trevor Maryborough VIC XX6556665X6566X V 86.4
4 Crowe Graham Explorers Rifle Club Inc. NSW 666X665X5556X5X V 85.4
5 Reid Mahlon Boddington 214 WA 666X555X5X6665X V SV SP 85.4
6 Drew Peter Brisbane RC QLD 466XXX656555665 V 83.3
7 Melbourne Joe Nagambie VIC XX6X46X54466X56 82.5
8 Sperring Robert Nowra Rifle Club Inc NSW 665X6X56455466X V SV SP 82.3
9 Johnstone Peter Marrickville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 565X5456XX55664 V SV SP 80.3
10 Latham Wayne Natives X66556665544455 V SV 78.1
11 Harvey Bob Marrickville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 6X654454556555X V SV SP 77.2
12 Faulkner John Nowra Rifle Club NSW X555555455X6555 V SV 77.2
13 Chiswell Robert Werribee VIC 665544X65445466 76.1
14 Kent John Fashions Mount Wellington NSW 445555665665446 V 76.0
F Standard - B
1 Daniel Anthony Bungendore Rifle Club ACT 6656566666656X6 87.1
2 Doxford Thomas Nowra Rifle Club Inc NSW 566565546665XX6 V SV 83.2
3 Bartlett Robert Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW 66445666655655X V 81.1
4 Humbert Allan Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 6X5565544X5656X V 80.3
5 Jason Joseph Concord Rifle Club Inc. NSW 566466X5555X555 V 80.2
6 Bakker Frank Bungendore Rifle Club ACT 666565655X5X544 80.2
7 Steel Richard Yunta SA 665566555555565 V 80.0
8 Sides Warwick Ungarie Rifle Club Inc. NSW 66555555565X554 V 78.1
9 May Cedric Canberra Rifle Club ACT X55665666545444 V SV 77.1
10 Phipps Dave Canberra Rifle Club ACT 66544545545XX56 76.2
11 Motley Glenn Inverell RSM Rifle Club NSW 655546645565455 V 76.0
12 Sarri Andrew Canberra Rifle Club ACT 6545X4565456554 V 75.1
13 Young John Ungarie Rifle Club Inc. NSW 2454X4X5X555X65 V SV 74.4
14 Kozminski Robert Roseville NSW 45666X650365XX4 V SV T 74.3
15 Monaghan Scott Dubbo Narromine NSW 466545466446654 V SV 75.0
15 Stacker Ian Goulburn Rifle Club Inc. NSW X56543506X34665 V 70.2
F Open - FO
1 Bailey Richard Goulbourn Rifle Club NSW 5XXXX66XXXXXX56 88.10
2 Krake Geoffrey Mildura - Red Cliffs VIC 6566656XX5XXX66 V 87.5
3 Le Maitre Russell Canberra Rifle Club ACT X665X56X6X66X64 86.5
4 Kinnear Bob Boddington WA 546X66XX5666666 V SV 86.3
5 Krebs Paul Canberra Rifle Club ACT 56X5XX5X5XX5555 V SV 82.6
6 Piper Bruce Geraldton Greenough WA 5555X5555665666 V 81.1
7 Beavis Andrew North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW 566X55556665555 V 81.1
8 Bant Robert South Bendigo VIC XXX656555545655 V SV 80.3
F/TR - A
1 Mahon Rod South Bendigo VIC 55XXX65XX6X5XXX V 86.9
2 Willis Geoff Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 4566X565656X556 V 82.2
3 Laughton Don Lang Lang VIC 6665566565555X5 V 82.1
4 Sharp Stephen Bungendore Rifle Club ACT 56X545655566X64 V 80.2
5 Sly Daniel Canberra Rifle Club ACT 4656X5455X65565 79.2
6 Formiatti Dennis Canberra Rifle Club ACT 4655X5665555555 V 78.1
7 Daniel David Bungendore Rifle Club ACT 455665345456566 75.0
8 Duprez David Canberra Rifle Club NSW 46455365X665443 72.1

Match 2 - Rolph 500m 2nd - 2017 Rolph 500m 2nd

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Schwebel Christopher Holsworthy NSW VVVVVV5VVV U J 50.9
2 Jeffery Jim Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW VVVVV55VVV V 50.8
3 Davies Duncan West Wallsend NSW 55VVVVV5VV 50.7
4 Wilson Mark Canberra Rifle Club ACT 5V5VVVVV5V 50.7
5 Martin David Kalgoorlie RC WA VV5V5VVVV5 V 50.7
6 Brindley Scott Explorers Rifle Club Inc. NSW 555VV5VVVV 50.6
7 Fraser Les Lyndhurst Rifle Club NSW V555V5VVVV 50.6
8 Negus Donna Bungendore Rifle Club ACT 55V5VV5VVV L 50.6
9 McGuigan Tony Mosman Neutral Bay NSW VVVV5555VV V 50.6
10 Reynolds John Mosman Neutral Bay RC NSW VV55V55VV5 50.5
11 Shepherd Matthew Endeavour Rifle Club Inc. NSW 55V555V5VV 50.4
12 Cock Nick Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 55VVV5555V V 50.4
13 Davies Alex West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5VV5V5555V U J 50.4
14 Williams Stephen Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5V5V5555V5 V 50.3
15 Horsnell Mark Werribee VIC V5V55555V5 50.3
16 Avery Rob Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW 55555VVV55 50.3
17 Brown David Narromine-Dubbo NSW 5V4V5VV5VV 49.6
18 Gregorio Fernando Sydney Rifle Club NSW 5VVV5VVV54 49.6
19 Bright Graeme Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW VV5VV54V55 V 49.5
20 Noll Bluey (Ian) Whyalla SA VV5VV5V545 V 49.5
21 Boschetti Wayne Marong RC VIC 55VVV55VV4 V 49.5
22 Gee Garry Darwin NT 55V5V5V4V5 V 49.4
23 Ballantyne Bill Hornsby RSL NSW 55VV55V4V5 V 49.4
24 Thompson Don Natives QLD 5V54VV5V55 V SP 49.4
25 Aitchison Graham Canberra Rifle Club ACT 5VVV5V5455 V 49.4
26 Barry Bill Holsworthy Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5555V55VV4 V SV 49.3
27 Collings Stuart Mosman Neutral Bay NSW 5V54555V55 V 49.2
28 Brooker John Yorkshire Society NSW 55V4V55555 V SV 49.2
29 McIntosh David Canberra Rifle Club ACT VV4VVVVV4V V 48.8
30 Letts Tim Darwin VIC 44VVVV5VV5 48.6
31 Maher Christopher Canberra Rifle Club ACT 5VVVVV44V5 48.6
32 McKenzie Mal Wingham NSW 455VVVVVV4 48.6
33 Ashton Rick Port Jackson Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5V44V55V55 V 48.3
34 Breeding Warren Yunta SA VV55554455 48.2
35 Hayes Len Shepparton/Nathalia VIC 555VVV4445 V 47.3
Target Rifle - B
1 Mitchell Angus Darwin Rifle Club QLD V5V55VVV5V 50.6
2 Trigg Terry Central Australia NT 55VV5V5V5V V SV 50.5
3 Brodie Richard Goulburn Rifle Club Inc. NSW VVV555555V 50.4
4 Horgan Frank Colac VIC 555555V555 V SV 50.1
5 Ivankovic Tony Werribee VIC 5V55VV4V5V 49.5
6 Chinnery Ann Marian Rifle Club Inc. QLD 55VVVV455V L 49.5
7 George Doug Wangaratta VIC 54VV55V5V5 V 49.4
8 Chester Frank Mareeba Rifle Club Inc. QLD 55V4V5555V V 49.3
9 Pogson Justin Hornsby RSL Rifle Club NSW V5VV545555 T 49.3
10 Saxby Russell Goondiwindi 55V55VV554 49.3
11 Walter Tim Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5555455VV5 V 49.2
12 Phillips Bob West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW V5555545V5 V 49.2
13 Brindley Laura Explorers Rifle Club Inc. NSW 545V5V5555 L U J 49.2
14 Waite Rex West Wallsend NSW 55V5V55455 V 49.2
15 Lawler Robert Bega Rifle Club Inc. NSW 55555V5V45 V 49.2
16 ODonnell Leigh Pacific QLD V555554555 49.1
17 Logan Tony Ipswich & Dist QLD V4V4VV5V5V V 48.6
18 Mitchell Peter West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW VV4VV4VV55 V SV 48.6
19 Hilton Dennis Grafton Rifle Club Inc. NSW V54V4VV55V V SV 48.5
20 Brown Norm Narromine-Dubbo NSW 55VV45VV45 V 48.4
21 Hodder Mike Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V55VV54V54 V SV 48.4
22 Simmons Paul Canberra Rifle Club WA 5V5V45554V 48.3
23 Lamb Steve Canberra Rifle Club ACT 5544VV5V55 V 48.3
24 Bialkowski Mitch Phoenix Target SA 4VVV545555 V 48.3
25 Doyle Damien Cooma Rifle Club Inc NSW V55V5V4455 V 48.3
26 Lacey Blade Maryborough VIC 45555554V5 U J 48.1
27 Wilson Raymond Katoomba Rifle Club NSW 5VVVVV44V4 47.6
28 Challen Malcolm Phoenix Target SA V5544VV45V V SV 47.4
29 White Barry Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW 4V5VV55445 V SV 47.3
30 Hulett Carol Geelong VIC 55VV45V454 V L 47.3
31 McDonald David Murray Bridge SA 5V4V545545 V 47.2
32 McKnight Les Whyalla SA V5V45V4V44 V 46.4
33 Pryde Bill Spalding SA 5544545VV4 V SV 46.2
34 Becher John Mundaring WA V550VV554V V SV 44.4
35 Harrison Harro (Gordon) Murray Bridge SA 444444555V V SV 44.1
Target Rifle - C
1 Hamilton Thomas Shore Rifle Club Inc. NSW VV544V5VVV U J 48.6
2 Reynolds Clancy The Scots College Rifle Club NSW 4V5VVV545V U J 48.5
3 Donoghue Phil Grafton Rifle Club Inc. NSW 55V5454455 V 47.1
4 Hollis Cynthia Darwin VIC 5445V55554 L 47.1
5 Finn Marcus Canberra Rifle Club ACT 4455454V54 45.1
6 Tiesler Russell Canberra Rifle Club ACT 5545454454 V 45.0
7 Thacker Ian Canberra Rifle Club ACT VV444V4533 42.3
8 Flynn Don Woomera SA 3444444544 V 40.0
F Standard - A
1 Simons John Broken Hill NSW 6XXX6XX6X6 V 60.6
2 Drew Peter Brisbane RC QLD 6XX66X6X6X V 60.5
3 Rhodes Trevor Maryborough VIC 6XXX66666X V 60.4
4 Reid Mahlon Boddington 214 WA X5XXX6X6XX V SV SP 59.7
5 Johnstone Peter Marrickville Rifle Club Inc. NSW X5XX6X6X6X V SV SP 59.6
6 Faulkner John Nowra Rifle Club NSW 666XX6656X V SV 59.3
7 Sharp Malcolm Lyndhurst Rifle Club NSW XXX6XX55XX 58.7
8 Sperring Robert Nowra Rifle Club Inc NSW 66665XXXX5 V SV SP 58.4