The Canberra Queens Prize 2016 (ACT) Results

Match 25 - Aggregate - The JG McIntosh Grand Aggregate 2016

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Davies Duncan West Wallsend NSW 793.85
2 Negus Donna Bungendore Rifle Club ACT L 791.77
3 Aitchison Graham Canberra Rifle Club ACT V 786.80
4 Martin David Kalgoorlie RC WA V PP 785.82
5 McIntosh David Canberra Rifle Club ACT V 785.77
6 Chad Mike Port Macquarie Rifle Club NSW V 785.73
7 Maher Peter Lilydale VIC V 784.81
8 Buchanan Mark Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 783.80
9 Maher Christopher Canberra Rifle Club ACT 783.65
10 Fraser Les Lyndhurst Rifle Club NSW 781.72
11 Thurtell Brett Wodonga NSW PP 780.78
12 McGuigan Tony Mosman Neutral Bay NSW V 779.77
13 McGuigan Wendy Mosman Neutral Bay NSW L 777.66
14 Gee Garry Darwin NT V SV 777.63
15 Thompson Don Natives QLD V SP 776.73
16 Griffiths Helen Pacific QLD V L 776.72
17 Wilson Mark Canberra Rifle Club ACT 776.68
18 Baxter John Lithgow Small Arms NSW V 776.65
19 Shepherd Matthew Endeavour Rifle Club Inc. NSW 776.63
20 Davies Alex West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW U J 775.69
21 Noll Bluey (Ian) Whyalla SA V 774.58
22 Schwebel Christopher Holsworthy NSW U J 772.72
23 Caske John Natives QLD V 771.72
24 Bale Richard Concord Rifle Club Inc. NSW 770.67
25 Wingrove Shaun Canberra Rifle Club NSW 765.52
26 Jones Colin Central QLD V 762.56
27 Hayes Len Shepparton/Nathalia VIC V 762.55
28 Daniel David Bungendore Rifle Club ACT 758.42
29 Williams Stephen Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 755.49
30 George Doug Wangaratta VIC V 743.49
31 Bright Graeme Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 743.47
Target Rifle - B
1 Fletcher Michelle Wodonga NSW L 771.74
2 Chinnery Ann Marian Rifle Club Inc. QLD L 770.67
3 Brown Norm Narromine-Dubbo NSW V 768.60
4 Ballantyne Bill Hornsby RSL NSW V SV 767.55
5 Chester Frank Mareeba Rifle Club Inc. QLD V 762.52
6 White Barry Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 762.48
7 Harrison Harro (Gordon) Murray Bridge SA V SV 759.48
8 Doyle Damien Cooma Rifle Club Inc NSW V 758.51
9 Walter Tim Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 757.44
10 Hulett Peter Geelong VIC V 756.48
11 Waite Rex West Wallsend NSW V 754.51
12 Hulett Carol Geelong VIC V L 752.52
13 Phillips Bob West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 750.51
14 Lawler Robert Bega Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 748.43
15 Thornhill Tina Pacific QLD L 746.50
16 Saxby Russell Goondiwindi QLD 745.38
17 Pryde Bill Spalding SA V SV 744.52
18 Moore Sandi Mosman Neutral Bay NSW V L 743.44
19 Neilsen Barney Southern Highland RC NSW V 739.39
20 Mitchell Peter West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 735.48
21 McKnight Les Whyalla SA V 735.39
22 Stirling Linda Moe City VIC L 721.45
23 Winter Neil Geraldton Greenough WA 720.35
Target Rifle - C
1 Pike Gregory Port Jackson Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 738.46
2 McDonald David Murray Bridge SA V 736.52
3 Hannaford Peter Hornsby RSL No. 385 NSW V SV 731.35
4 Flynn Don Woomera SA V 717.32
5 Thacker Ian Canberra Rifle Club ACT 717.27
6 Pedersen Les Darling Downs QLD 711.28
7 Maguire John West Wallsend NSW 709.31
F Standard - A
1 Bradley Darren Griffith District NSW 939.57
2 Kent John Fashions Mount Wellington NSW V 915.52
3 Rhodes Trevor Maryborough VIC V 913.42
4 Sharp Malcolm Lyndhurst Rifle Club NSW 907.44
5 Melbourne Joe Nagambie VIC 907.38
6 Simons John Broken Hill NSW V 905.46
7 Halloran Rob Junee Ex-Services Memorial NSW V SV 905.39
8 Kent Emma Fashions Mount Wellington NSW L 904.52
9 Smith Heather Hornsby RSL No. 385 NSW L 901.41
10 Wilson Murray Ravenshoe/Mt Garnet Rifle Club Inc. QLD V SV 900.47
11 Wilson Liz Ravenshoe/Mt Garnet Rifle Club Inc. QLD V L 896.45
12 Casley Peter Murray Bridge SA V SV 894.38
13 Crowe Graham Explorers Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 893.34
14 Houston Bruce Rosedale VIC V SV 892.41
15 Sperring Robert Nowra Rifle Club Inc NSW V SV 891.32
16 Mace Ernie Central QLD V SV 890.31
17 Taylor Alan Narromine-Dubbo NSW V SV 888.41
18 Sides Warwick Ungarie Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 888.39
19 Singleton Richard North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW V 881.37
20 Siebel Adrian Hornsby RSL Rifle Club NSW 875.35
21 Blocksidge Richard Albert District QLD V SV 875.24
22 May Cedric Canberra Rifle Club ACT V SV 859.20
F Standard - B
1 Harvey Bob Marrickville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV SP 902.38
2 Latham Wayne Natives QLD V SV 888.30
3 Bradley Jacinta Griffith District NSW L U J 868.35
4 Daniel Anthony Bungendore Rifle Club ACT 867.27
5 Lowe Frog Goondiwindi QLD 866.28
6 Steel Bob Crows Nest G/bungee QLD V SV 864.31
7 Kozminski Robert Roseville NSW V SV T 854.33
8 Wright Ben Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 852.27
9 O Neill Ray Crows Nest G/bungee QLD V SV 850.29
10 Jason Joseph Concord Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 849.26
11 Doxford Thomas Nowra Rifle Club Inc NSW V SV 836.23
12 Hahn Gregory Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 836.16
13 Steel Richard Yunta SA V 835.18
14 Humbert Allan Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 834.15
15 Hall Ben Canberra Rifle Club ACT 830.24
16 Bakker Frank Bungendore Rifle Club ACT 827.12
17 Meinrath Robert Bega Rifle Club Inc. NSW 772.11
F Open - FO
1 Davies Rod Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW 948.78
2 Paroz Matthew North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW 941.67
3 Waites Michael Warragul/Drouin VIC 936.79
4 Singleton Michael North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW 936.77
5 Knudsen Brent Cannon Hill RSL QLD 934.64
6 Krake Geoffrey Mildura - Red Cliffs VIC V 934.64
7 Ferrara Ben Lithgow Rifle Club Inc NSW 933.71
8 Rigby Steve Railway & Tramway Inst. NSW 932.51
9 Dunstall Spencer Ungarie Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 929.66
10 Pedersen Bob Wodonga VIC V SV 929.63
11 Groves David Canberra Rifle Club ACT 929.50
12 Bending Anthony Corryong VIC 927.64
13 Warrian Greg Tumut Rifle Club Inc NSW V SV 925.60
14 Dobson David South Bendigo VIC 923.57
15 Bant Robert South Bendigo VIC V 920.58
16 Nugent Tim Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW 915.48
17 Nelson Steve Beaudesert QLD V 911.46
18 Piper Bruce Geraldton Greenough WA V 884.26
19 Collis John Smithton Rifle Club Inc. TAS 882.38
20 Krebs Paul Canberra Rifle Club V SV 863.33
F/TR - A
1 Fairbairn Mark Cannon Hill RSL QLD 936.63
2 Mahon Rod South Bendigo VIC V 922.60
3 Lawrence Tim Mackay Rifle Club Inc. QLD 915.66
4 Slee Nikki Cannon Hill Rsl QLD L 911.52
5 Willis Geoff Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 904.67
6 Samuels Mike Beaudesert QLD V 898.43
7 Halloran Mike Junee ExServices Memorial Rifle Club NSW V SV 898.40
8 Sly Daniel Canberra Rifle Club ACT 895.38
9 Sharp Stephen Bungendore Rifle Club ACT V 894.42
10 Halloran Christopher Junee Ex-Services Memorial NSW 892.36
11 Laughton Don Lang Lang VIC V 891.36
12 Dowling Shane Canberra Rifle Club ACT 868.33
13 Bliss David Kambalda 288 WA 846.21
14 Duprez David Canberra Rifle Club NSW 763.11

Match 24 - Aggregate - The ACT Queens Prize 2016

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Bailey Jim Holsworthy Rifle Club Inc. NSW 499.67
2 Thurtell Peter Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW PP 496.62
3 McIntosh David Canberra Rifle Club ACT V 495.53
4 Davies Duncan West Wallsend NSW 495.52
5 Negus Donna Bungendore Rifle Club ACT L 493.50
6 Bell Angus Port Jackson Rifle Club Inc. NSW SP 492.49
7 Maher Christopher Canberra Rifle Club ACT 492.39
8 Maher Peter Lilydale VIC V 491.52
9 Buchanan Mark Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 490.54
10 Aitchison Graham Canberra Rifle Club ACT V 490.51
11 McGuigan Tony Mosman Neutral Bay NSW V 490.49
12 Thurtell Brett Wodonga NSW PP 489.50
13 Chad Mike Port Macquarie Rifle Club NSW V 489.39
14 Martin David Kalgoorlie RC WA V PP 488.54
15 Wilson Mark Canberra Rifle Club ACT 488.46
16 Schwebel Christopher Holsworthy NSW U J 487.51
17 Sims Andrew Port Jackson Rifle Club Inc. NSW 487.37
18 Griffiths Helen Pacific QLD V L 486.45
19 Fraser Les Lyndhurst Rifle Club NSW 486.44
20 Shepherd Matthew Endeavour Rifle Club Inc. NSW 486.41
21 Roberts Tim Gosford District NSW 485.50
22 Avery Rob Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW 485.42
23 Gee Garry Darwin NT V SV 484.35
24 Caske John Natives QLD V 483.48
25 Davies Alex West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW U J 483.45
26 McGuigan Wendy Mosman Neutral Bay NSW L 483.39
27 Ashton John Port Jackson Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 482.30
28 Noll Bluey (Ian) Whyalla SA V 481.36
29 Baxter John Lithgow Small Arms NSW V 480.39
30 Wingrove Shaun Canberra Rifle Club NSW 480.32
31 Thompson Don Natives QLD V SP 479.45
32 Bale Richard Concord Rifle Club Inc. NSW 479.40
33 Hook Owen Railway & Tramway Inst. NSW V SV 477.43
34 Wood Barry Katandra VIC V 477.35
35 Williams Stephen Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 474.33
36 Daniel David Bungendore Rifle Club ACT 474.26
37 Jones Colin Central QLD V 473.33
38 Hayes Len Shepparton/Nathalia VIC V 471.34
39 Bonanni Adrian Hornsby RSL No. 385 NSW 471.28
40 Higgins David Canberra Rifle Club ACT 470.33
41 Bright Graeme Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 470.30
42 George Doug Wangaratta VIC V 465.34
43 Jacobs Steve Mosman Neutral Bay NSW V 449.27
Target Rifle - B
1 Fletcher Michelle Wodonga NSW L 484.53
2 Chinnery Ann Marian Rifle Club Inc. QLD L 483.42
3 Ballantyne Bill Hornsby RSL NSW V SV 480.31
4 White Barry Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 480.30
5 Brindley Scott Explorers Rifle Club Inc. NSW 479.29
6 Sims Nicholas Port Jackson Rifle Club Inc. NSW U J 479.29
7 Brown Norm Narromine-Dubbo NSW V 478.38
8 Smith David Mosman Neutral Bay RC NSW U J 477.28
9 Walter Tim Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 476.29
10 Doyle Damien Cooma Rifle Club Inc NSW V 475.33
11 Chester Frank Mareeba Rifle Club Inc. QLD V 474.34
12 Coote Laurie Lang Lang VIC V SV 473.35
13 Harrison Harro (Gordon) Murray Bridge SA V SV 473.29
14 Hulett Carol Geelong VIC V L 471.36
15 Barrett Ian Eugowra Rifle Club Inc. NSW 471.32
16 Waite Rex West Wallsend NSW V 470.37
17 Hulett Peter Geelong VIC V 470.32
18 Pryde Bill Spalding SA V SV 469.32
19 Moore Sandi Mosman Neutral Bay NSW V L 468.26
20 Lawler Robert Bega Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 467.28
21 Phillips Bob West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 466.32
22 Shepherd Maureen Endeavour Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV L 464.24
23 Brindley Laura Explorers Rifle Club Inc. NSW L U J 463.25
24 Garbutt Mark Canberra Rifle Club NSW 462.29
25 Neilsen Barney Southern Highland RC NSW V 461.25
26 Thornhill Tina Pacific QLD L 459.34
27 Saxby Russell Goondiwindi QLD 459.27
28 Winter Neil Geraldton Greenough WA 459.24
29 Hooper Neil Bungendore Rifle Club ACT V SV 454.21
30 McKnight Les Whyalla SA V 453.24
31 Mitchell Peter West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 452.26
32 Stirling Linda Moe City VIC L 445.27
33 Nayda Lance Muckadilla QLD V 437.16
Target Rifle - C
1 Pike Gregory Port Jackson Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 464.26
2 Hannaford Peter Hornsby RSL No. 385 NSW V SV 463.23
3 McDonald David Murray Bridge SA V 461.34
4 Pedersen Les Darling Downs QLD 449.17
5 Flynn Don Woomera SA V 443.20
6 Thacker Ian Canberra Rifle Club ACT 443.17
7 Maguire John West Wallsend NSW 441.19
F Standard - A
1 Garlick Ralph Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 588.44
2 Bradley Darren Griffith District NSW 584.36
3 Bond Brett Lithgow Small Arms NSW 577.30
4 Kent John Fashions Mount Wellington NSW V 573.35
5 Simons John Broken Hill NSW V 571.32
6 Rhodes Trevor Maryborough VIC V 571.26
7 Kent Emma Fashions Mount Wellington NSW L 570.32
8 Sharp Malcolm Lyndhurst Rifle Club NSW 568.28
9 Halloran Rob Junee Ex-Services Memorial NSW V SV 565.27
10 Melbourne Joe Nagambie VIC 564.28
11 Casley Peter Murray Bridge SA V SV 564.27
12 Sperring Robert Nowra Rifle Club Inc NSW V SV 564.26
13 Crowe Graham Explorers Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 563.24
14 Wilson Murray Ravenshoe/Mt Garnet Rifle Club Inc. QLD V SV 562.28
15 Wilson Liz Ravenshoe/Mt Garnet Rifle Club Inc. QLD V L 559.27
16 Taylor Alan Narromine-Dubbo NSW V SV 559.24
17 Smith Heather Hornsby RSL No. 385 NSW L 559.24
18 Houston Bruce Rosedale VIC V SV 557.27
19 Rowlands Bruce Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 556.17
20 Emms Greg Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 555.27
21 Siebel Adrian Hornsby RSL Rifle Club NSW 553.28
22 Slack John Gosford District NSW V 552.23
23 Sides Warwick Ungarie Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 552.22
24 Mace Ernie Central QLD V SV 552.18
25 Singleton Richard North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW V 550.23
26 Hornell Grant Hamilton VIC V 546.17
27 Blocksidge Richard Albert District QLD V SV 544.18
28 May Cedric Canberra Rifle Club ACT V SV 542.14
29 Palmer Russell Bega NSW V 541.19
F Standard - B
1 Durrant David Bega Rifle Club NSW 567.30
2 Harvey Bob Marrickville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV SP 562.22
3 Latham Wayne Natives QLD V SV 555.23
4 Bradley Jacinta Griffith District NSW L U J 552.24
5 Lowe Frog Goondiwindi QLD 548.18
6 Steel Bob Crows Nest G/bungee QLD V SV 543.20
7 Doxford Thomas Nowra Rifle Club Inc NSW V SV 537.15
8 Wright Ben Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 536.15
9 O Neill Ray Crows Nest G/bungee QLD V SV 535.19
10 Daniel Anthony Bungendore Rifle Club ACT 535.16
11 Kozminski Robert Roseville NSW V SV T 530.20
12 Hall Ben Canberra Rifle Club ACT 527.16
13 Hahn Gregory Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 527.10
14 Humbert Allan Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 524.9
15 Jason Joseph Concord Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 523.18
16 Ware Ronny Nowra NSW V SV 519.11
17 Bakker Frank Bungendore Rifle Club ACT 515.8
18 Steel Richard Yunta SA V 514.9
19 Bartlett Robert Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 500.9
20 Meinrath Robert Bega Rifle Club Inc. NSW 490.7
F Open - FO
1 Davies Rod Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW 594.46
2 Ferrara Ben Lithgow Rifle Club Inc NSW 589.49
3 Singleton Michael North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW 589.48
4 Knudsen Brent Cannon Hill RSL QLD 586.46
5 Paroz Matthew North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW 586.42
6 Rigby Steve Railway & Tramway Inst. NSW 585.36
7 Waites Michael Warragul/Drouin VIC 584.54
8 Merriman Peter Canberra Rifle Club ACT 584.43
9 Henry Michael Railway & Tramway Inst. NSW 583.41
10 Krake Geoffrey Mildura - Red Cliffs VIC V 583.36
11 Warrian Greg Tumut Rifle Club Inc NSW V SV 582.41
12 Groves David Canberra Rifle Club ACT 582.32
13 De La Rue Phil North Sydney NSW 581.43
14 Pedersen Bob Wodonga VIC V SV 581.42
15 Dunstall Spencer Ungarie Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 580.40
16 Dobson David South Bendigo VIC 579.34
17 Bunyan Brett Subiaco WA 578.37
18 Bending Anthony Corryong VIC 577.48
19 Eager Robert Goulburn Rifle Club Inc. NSW 577.46
20 Nugent Tim Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW 576.35
21 Pearsall David North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW 575.40
22 Bant Robert South Bendigo VIC V 572.37
23 Bailey Richard Goulbourn Rifle Club NSW 570.32
24 Lyall Jodi North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW L 570.31
25 Nelson Steve Beaudesert QLD V 568.30
26 Knudsen Meichelle Cannon Hill RSL QLD L 562.36
27 Collis John Smithton Rifle Club Inc. TAS 560.21
28 Piper Bruce Geraldton Greenough WA V 553.18
29 Krebs Paul Canberra Rifle Club V SV 531.18
F/TR - A
1 Faulkner Gary Roseville Rifle Club NSW 585.37
2 Fairbairn Mark Cannon Hill RSL QLD 583.43
3 Slee Nikki Cannon Hill Rsl QLD L 577.34
4 Mahon Rod South Bendigo VIC V 576.39
5 Eppleston Jeffrey Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 576.29
6 Laughton Don Lang Lang VIC V 568.26
7 Lawrence Tim Mackay Rifle Club Inc. QLD 567.40
8 Halloran Mike Junee ExServices Memorial Rifle Club NSW V SV 567.25
9 Hall Michael South Bendigo VIC 565.26
10 Samuels Mike Beaudesert QLD V 564.26
11 Willis Geoff Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 561.39
12 Sharp Stephen Bungendore Rifle Club ACT V 560.27
13 Sly Daniel Canberra Rifle Club ACT 559.24
14 Halloran Christopher Junee Ex-Services Memorial NSW 558.24
15 Hall Liam South Bendigo VIC U J 554.28
16 Fassilis Anthony Bankstown Chatswood NSW 548.25
17 Dowling Shane Canberra Rifle Club ACT 534.24
18 Bliss David Kambalda 288 WA 533.11
19 Duprez David Canberra Rifle Club NSW 474.7

Match 23 - Aggregate - 2016 Queens Day 3 Aggregaate

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Bailey Jim Holsworthy Rifle Club Inc. NSW 125.19
2 Roberts Tim Gosford District NSW 125.16
3 Bell Angus Port Jackson Rifle Club Inc. NSW SP 125.14
4 Thurtell Peter Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW PP 125.14
5 Shepherd Matthew Endeavour Rifle Club Inc. NSW 125.13
6 McIntosh David Canberra Rifle Club ACT V 125.13
7 Davies Duncan West Wallsend NSW 125.13
8 McGuigan Tony Mosman Neutral Bay NSW V 124.15
9 Aitchison Graham Canberra Rifle Club ACT V 124.14
10 Martin David Kalgoorlie RC WA V PP 124.14
11 Thurtell Brett Wodonga NSW PP 124.14
12 Buchanan Mark Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 124.12
13 Chad Mike Port Macquarie Rifle Club NSW V 124.10
14 Maher Peter Lilydale VIC V 123.18
15 Baxter John Lithgow Small Arms NSW V 123.13
16 Schwebel Christopher Holsworthy NSW U J 123.13
17 Maher Christopher Canberra Rifle Club ACT 123.13
18 Sims Andrew Port Jackson Rifle Club Inc. NSW 123.12
19 Negus Donna Bungendore Rifle Club ACT L 123.12
20 Fraser Les Lyndhurst Rifle Club NSW 123.12
21 Noll Bluey (Ian) Whyalla SA V 123.11
22 Gee Garry Darwin NT V SV 123.8
23 Jones Colin Central QLD V 123.6
24 Ashton John Port Jackson Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 123.6
25 Davies Alex West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW U J 122.14
26 Hook Owen Railway & Tramway Inst. NSW V SV 122.12
27 Caske John Natives QLD V 121.15
28 Bale Richard Concord Rifle Club Inc. NSW 121.13
29 McGuigan Wendy Mosman Neutral Bay NSW L 121.12
30 Avery Rob Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW 121.11
31 Thompson Don Natives QLD V SP 121.10
32 Wood Barry Katandra VIC V 121.9
33 Griffiths Helen Pacific QLD V L 120.14
34 Wilson Mark Canberra Rifle Club ACT 120.12
35 Higgins David Canberra Rifle Club ACT 120.11
36 Hayes Len Shepparton/Nathalia VIC V 120.9
37 Bonanni Adrian Hornsby RSL No. 385 NSW 120.8
38 Wingrove Shaun Canberra Rifle Club NSW 120.8
39 George Doug Wangaratta VIC V 119.11
40 Daniel David Bungendore Rifle Club ACT 119.7
41 Sweet Micheil Sandford Target Rifle Club TAS V SV 118.9
42 Bright Graeme Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 117.7
43 Williams Stephen Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 114.8
44 Jacobs Steve Mosman Neutral Bay NSW V 99.6
Target Rifle - B
1 Waite Rex West Wallsend NSW V 124.9
2 Brindley Scott Explorers Rifle Club Inc. NSW 123.9
3 Smith David Mosman Neutral Bay RC NSW U J 123.8
4 Chinnery Ann Marian Rifle Club Inc. QLD L 122.10
5 Pryde Bill Spalding SA V SV 122.9
6 White Barry Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 121.12
7 Brown Norm Narromine-Dubbo NSW V 121.9
8 Hulett Peter Geelong VIC V 121.9
9 Fletcher Michelle Wodonga NSW L 120.16
10 Doyle Damien Cooma Rifle Club Inc NSW V 120.12
11 Winter Neil Geraldton Greenough WA 120.9
12 Chester Frank Mareeba Rifle Club Inc. QLD V 119.10
13 Brindley Laura Explorers Rifle Club Inc. NSW L U J 119.8
14 Ballantyne Bill Hornsby RSL NSW V SV 119.8
15 Sims Nicholas Port Jackson Rifle Club Inc. NSW U J 119.6
16 Phillips Bob West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 119.5
17 Coote Laurie Lang Lang VIC V SV 118.12
18 Barrett Ian Eugowra Rifle Club Inc. NSW 118.9
19 Harrison Harro (Gordon) Murray Bridge SA V SV 118.8
20 Walter Tim Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 118.5
21 Shepherd Maureen Endeavour Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV L 117.7
22 McKnight Les Whyalla SA V 116.8
23 Saxby Russell Goondiwindi QLD 116.4
24 Neilsen Barney Southern Highland RC NSW V 115.7
25 Moore Sandi Mosman Neutral Bay NSW V L 115.6
26 Garbutt Mark Canberra Rifle Club NSW 115.5
27 Thornhill Tina Pacific QLD L 114.8
28 Nayda Lance Muckadilla QLD V 113.6
29 Mitchell Peter West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 113.6
30 Hulett Carol Geelong VIC V L 113.6
31 Lawler Robert Bega Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 113.3
32 Stirling Linda Moe City VIC L 110.9
33 Hooper Neil Bungendore Rifle Club ACT V SV 108.5
Target Rifle - C
1 McDonald David Murray Bridge SA V 120.12
2 Pike Gregory Port Jackson Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 120.8
3 Hannaford Peter Hornsby RSL No. 385 NSW V SV 115.4
4 Pedersen Les Darling Downs QLD 112.8
5 Thacker Ian Canberra Rifle Club ACT 111.2
6 Maguire John West Wallsend NSW 109.5
7 Flynn Don Woomera SA V 109.4
F Standard - A
1 Kent John Fashions Mount Wellington NSW V 148.14
2 Bradley Darren Griffith District NSW 148.8
3 Garlick Ralph Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 147.13
4 Crowe Graham Explorers Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 147.13
5 Bond Brett Lithgow Small Arms NSW 147.7
6 Emms Greg Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 146.12
7 Rhodes Trevor Maryborough VIC V 146.11
8 Simons John Broken Hill NSW V 146.10
9 Wilson Liz Ravenshoe/Mt Garnet Rifle Club Inc. QLD V L 146.9
10 Sharp Malcolm Lyndhurst Rifle Club NSW 146.8
11 Kent Emma Fashions Mount Wellington NSW L 145.12
12 Sperring Robert Nowra Rifle Club Inc NSW V SV 144.6
13 Halloran Rob Junee Ex-Services Memorial NSW V SV 143.10
14 Taylor Alan Narromine-Dubbo NSW V SV 143.8
15 Wilson Murray Ravenshoe/Mt Garnet Rifle Club Inc. QLD V SV 143.4
16 Sides Warwick Ungarie Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 142.9
17 Slack John Gosford District NSW V 142.8
18 Palmer Russell Bega NSW V 142.8
19 Melbourne Joe Nagambie VIC 142.6
20 Casley Peter Murray Bridge SA V SV 142.5
21 Mace Ernie Central QLD V SV 141.5
22 Smith Heather Hornsby RSL No. 385 NSW L 140.10
23 Houston Bruce Rosedale VIC V SV 140.8
24 Formiatti Dennis Canberra Rifle Club ACT V 139.5
25 Siebel Adrian Hornsby RSL Rifle Club NSW 138.7
26 Rowlands Bruce Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 138.2
27 Blocksidge Richard Albert District QLD V SV 136.7
28 May Cedric Canberra Rifle Club ACT V SV 133.4
29 Singleton Richard North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW V 133.4
30 Hornell Grant Hamilton VIC V 132.7
F Standard - B
1 Bradley Jacinta Griffith District NSW L U J 144.9
2 Durrant David Bega Rifle Club NSW 144.7
3 Steel Bob Crows Nest G/bungee QLD V SV 143.8
4 Hahn Gregory Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 143.5
5 Latham Wayne Natives QLD V SV 142.6
6 O Neill Ray Crows Nest G/bungee QLD V SV 141.7
7 Hall Ben Canberra Rifle Club ACT 141.5
8 Lowe Frog Goondiwindi QLD 140.7
9 Harvey Bob Marrickville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV SP 140.4
10 Jason Joseph Concord Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 139.6
11 Doxford Thomas Nowra Rifle Club Inc NSW V SV 138.3
12 Humbert Allan Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 136.1
13 Daniel Anthony Bungendore Rifle Club ACT 135.6
14 Kozminski Robert Roseville NSW V SV T 135.5
15 Steel Richard Yunta SA V 134.2
16 Wright Ben Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 132.3
17 Bakker Frank Bungendore Rifle Club ACT 131.2
18 Ware Ronny Nowra NSW V SV 130.4
19 Bartlett Robert Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 128.4
20 Meinrath Robert Bega Rifle Club Inc. NSW 127.4
F Open - FO
1 Dunstall Spencer Ungarie Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 150.15
2 Davies Rod Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW 150.10
3 Waites Michael Warragul/Drouin VIC 149.16
4 Warrian Greg Tumut Rifle Club Inc NSW V SV 149.15
5 Paroz Matthew North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW 149.15
6 Krake Geoffrey Mildura - Red Cliffs VIC V 149.14
7 Ferrara Ben Lithgow Rifle Club Inc NSW 149.13
8 Henry Michael Railway & Tramway Inst. NSW 148.17
9 Singleton Michael North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW 148.13
10 Bailey Richard Goulbourn Rifle Club NSW 148.12
11 Bant Robert South Bendigo VIC V 148.9
12 Pearsall David North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW 148.9
13 Eager Robert Goulburn Rifle Club Inc. NSW 147.13
14 Lyall Jodi North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW L 147.9
15 Groves David Canberra Rifle Club ACT 147.9
16 Rigby Steve Railway & Tramway Inst. NSW 147.9
17 De La Rue Phil North Sydney NSW 146.15
18 Bending Anthony Corryong VIC 146.14
19 Knudsen Brent Cannon Hill RSL QLD 146.11
20 Pedersen Bob Wodonga VIC V SV 146.11
21 Nugent Tim Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW 146.11
22 Merriman Peter Canberra Rifle Club ACT 145.10
23 Dobson David South Bendigo VIC 145.9
24 Nelson Steve Beaudesert QLD V 144.7
25 Piper Bruce Geraldton Greenough WA V 143.3
26 Bunyan Brett Subiaco WA 142.8
27 Collis John Smithton Rifle Club Inc. TAS 141.6
28 Knudsen Meichelle Cannon Hill RSL QLD L 140.7
29 Krebs Paul Canberra Rifle Club V SV 139.3
F/TR - A
1 Slee Nikki Cannon Hill Rsl QLD L 147.13
2 Fairbairn Mark Cannon Hill RSL QLD 147.12
3 Lawrence Tim Mackay Rifle Club Inc. QLD 146.11
4 Eppleston Jeffrey Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 146.7
5 Sly Daniel Canberra Rifle Club ACT 145.7
6 Faulkner Gary Roseville Rifle Club NSW 144.10
7 Willis Geoff Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 144.10
8 Laughton Don Lang Lang VIC V 144.9
9 Hall Michael South Bendigo VIC 144.7
10 Mahon Rod South Bendigo VIC V 143.9
11 Halloran Mike Junee ExServices Memorial Rifle Club NSW V SV 142.8
12 Hall Liam South Bendigo VIC U J 142.8
13 Halloran Christopher Junee Ex-Services Memorial NSW 142.7
14 Samuels Mike Beaudesert QLD V 142.5
15 Bliss David Kambalda 288 WA 141.6
16 Sharp Stephen Bungendore Rifle Club ACT V 141.6
17 Dowling Shane Canberra Rifle Club ACT 137.8
18 Fassilis Anthony Bankstown Chatswood NSW 137.4
19 Murphy Paul Lilydale VIC 135.5
20 Duprez David Canberra Rifle Club NSW 115.1

Match 22 - Queens 600m 4th - 2016 Queens 600m 4th

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Bailey Jim Holsworthy Rifle Club Inc. NSW VVVVVVVVV5V5VVV 75.13
2 Shepherd Matthew Endeavour Rifle Club Inc. NSW V55555V5VVVVVVV 75.9
3 McIntosh David Canberra Rifle Club ACT 5V5VV5VVV555VVV V 75.9
4 Bell Angus Port Jackson Rifle Club Inc. NSW 55VVV5V5V5VVVV5 SP 75.9
5 Baxter John Lithgow Small Arms NSW VVV5VVV5V555VV5 V 75.9
6 McGuigan Tony Mosman Neutral Bay NSW V55VV5V5555VVVV V 75.8
7 Roberts Tim Gosford District NSW 555VVV5VV55VV5V 75.8
8 Hook Owen Railway & Tramway Inst. NSW 5VV5V55V5V5VVV5 V SV 75.8
9 Thurtell Peter Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5VV5555VVVV5V55 PP 75.7
10 Davies Duncan West Wallsend NSW 5V555V55V555VVV 75.6
11 Schwebel Christopher Holsworthy NSW 55V4V5VVVVVVVV5 U J 74.10
12 Aitchison Graham Canberra Rifle Club ACT 5VVV5VV5V5V45VV V 74.9
13 Martin David Kalgoorlie RC WA 555V545VV5VVVVV V PP 74.8
14 Maher Christopher Canberra Rifle Club ACT VV5V45V5555VVVV 74.8
15 Chad Mike Port Macquarie Rifle Club NSW 55VV55V45VVV5VV V 74.8
16 Sims Andrew Port Jackson Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5VVV554555VVV5V 74.7
17 Buchanan Mark Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW VV55545V5V5VVV5 V 74.7
18 Negus Donna Bungendore Rifle Club ACT 55VV55V5VV5455V L 74.6
19 Noll Bluey (Ian) Whyalla SA 5VV5V5V555V545V V 74.6
20 Thurtell Brett Wodonga NSW 5V54V5VV555VV55 PP 74.6
21 Gee Garry Darwin NT 55555VV4V5V555V V SV 74.5
22 Jones Colin Central QLD 5555555545VV55V V 74.3
23 Maher Peter Lilydale VIC 5VVVVVVV4VV4VVV V 73.12
24 Caske John Natives QLD 55V54VVV5VVV4VV V 73.9
25 Fraser Les Lyndhurst Rifle Club NSW 55V45V555V54V5V 73.5
26 Ashton John Port Jackson Rifle Club Inc. NSW 55VV555555VV544 V 73.4
27 Davies Alex West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW VV55V43V5VVVV5V U J 72.9
28 McGuigan Wendy Mosman Neutral Bay NSW VVV55V44V5V5VV4 L 72.8
29 Higgins David Canberra Rifle Club ACT 5V4V5V54V55V4VV 72.7
30 Wilson Mark Canberra Rifle Club ACT V5VV5545VVV4V45 72.7
31 Bale Richard Concord Rifle Club Inc. NSW 55VV4V5VVV545V4 72.7
32 Wood Barry Katandra VIC VV45445V55VV5V5 V 72.6
33 Thompson Don Natives QLD 5VV5V4V4V5V4555 V SP 72.6
34 Jacobs Steve Mosman Neutral Bay NSW V5445VVV5V55545 V 72.5
35 Daniel David Bungendore Rifle Club ACT 5V55554455554VV 72.3
36 Avery Rob Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW VVVV444V55VV455 71.7
37 Bonanni Adrian Hornsby RSL No. 385 NSW VV4445VV55VV545 71.6
38 Hayes Len Shepparton/Nathalia VIC 5V4V554V55V4554 V 71.4
39 Wingrove Shaun Canberra Rifle Club NSW V54V55V545V5454 71.4
40 Griffiths Helen Pacific QLD VVV5VV55V5VVV50 V L 70.9
41 George Doug Wangaratta VIC VV4V44V4VVV5V54 V 70.8
42 Sweet Micheil Sandford Target Rifle Club TAS 555VV35V454V445 V SV 69.4
43 Bright Graeme Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5544V45V4545V54 V 69.3
44 Williams Stephen Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 3V43V545V4445V5 V 66.4
Target Rifle - B
1 Pryde Bill Spalding SA VVV55455V5555V5 V SV 74.5
2 Waite Rex West Wallsend NSW 5V5555V554V55V5 V 74.4
3 Chinnery Ann Marian Rifle Club Inc. QLD 55V5445VV5V55VV L 73.6
4 Smith David Mosman Neutral Bay RC NSW 5555V544555V55V U J 73.3
5 Brindley Scott Explorers Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5V545V55555V545 73.3
6 Fletcher Michelle Wodonga NSW 4VVVV455V4VVVV5 L 72.9
7 Chester Frank Mareeba Rifle Club Inc. QLD 5V545VVV5VV44VV V 72.8
8 Winter Neil Geraldton Greenough WA V55VVVV54455V4V 72.7
9 Brindley Laura Explorers Rifle Club Inc. NSW V55V55V445545VV L U J 72.5
10 Brown Norm Narromine-Dubbo NSW 5V5VV4VV5455455 V 72.5
11 Sims Nicholas Port Jackson Rifle Club Inc. NSW V5554455V455VV5 U J 72.4
12 Walter Tim Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 555V45455VV4555 V 72.3
13 Lawler Robert Bega Rifle Club Inc. NSW V554555555V4545 V 72.2
14 Doyle Damien Cooma Rifle Club Inc NSW 454VVVVVVV54V54 V 71.8
15 Barrett Ian Eugowra Rifle Club Inc. NSW VV55VVV545444V5 71.6
16 White Barry Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5V555V5V445V44V V SV 71.5
17 Hulett Peter Geelong VIC 5V45454V5V54VV5 V 71.5
18 Harrison Harro (Gordon) Murray Bridge SA V55VV54V44555V4 V SV 71.5
19 Phillips Bob West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW 55V455V54545V4V V 71.4
20 Shepherd Maureen Endeavour Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5554V544455VVV5 V SV L 71.4
21 McKnight Les Whyalla SA V545V444VV5VV54 V 70.6
22 Coote Laurie Lang Lang VIC 4455VVVV5VV4454 V SV 70.6
23 Ballantyne Bill Hornsby RSL NSW 544544VVVV55544 V SV 69.4
24 Neilsen Barney Southern Highland RC NSW 5V55444554544VV V 69.3
25 Garbutt Mark Canberra Rifle Club NSW VV4554545555444 69.2
26 Thornhill Tina Pacific QLD 5V4VV53453455VV L 68.5
27 Moore Sandi Mosman Neutral Bay NSW 55544V4VV4V4445 V L 68.4
28 Hooper Neil Bungendore Rifle Club ACT 4434V444545VV5V V SV 66.4
29 Saxby Russell Goondiwindi QLD 54V5444445444VV 66.3
30 Nayda Lance Muckadilla QLD 3544455VV5444V4 V 66.3
31 Mitchell Peter West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW 54454545444V4V4 V 66.2
32 Stirling Linda Moe City VIC V544VV4435444V4 L 65.4
33 Hulett Carol Geelong VIC 554444V44345545 V L 65.1
Target Rifle - C
1 Pike Gregory Port Jackson Rifle Club Inc. NSW V54455V5VV5VV4V V 72.7
2 McDonald David Murray Bridge SA 5V5V4V4V5V4V5V5 V 72.7
3 Hannaford Peter Hornsby RSL No. 385 NSW V555445V4455454 V SV 69.2
4 Flynn Don Woomera SA 5344V5455V4V455 V 68.3
5 Maguire John West Wallsend NSW 445V45V55454444 67.2
6 Thacker Ian Canberra Rifle Club ACT 455V54553554444 67.1
7 Pedersen Les Darling Downs QLD V45VV5453VV4V33 66.6
F Standard - A
1 Kent John Fashions Mount Wellington NSW 66X665X6XX6XXXX V 89.8
2 Garlick Ralph Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW XXX6X5XX56XX6XX V 88.10
3 Rhodes Trevor Maryborough VIC 6565X6XX6X6XXX6 V 88.7
4 Mace Ernie Central QLD 6XX666X566X6665 V SV 88.4
5 Bradley Darren Griffith District NSW 666X6X6666556X6 88.3
6 Crowe Graham Explorers Rifle Club Inc. NSW 66X6XXX55X6X65X V 87.7
7 Wilson Liz Ravenshoe/Mt Garnet Rifle Club Inc. QLD X66X56XX6X55666 V L 87.5
8 Sharp Malcolm Lyndhurst Rifle Club NSW 5X666X666X65X56 87.4
9 Bond Brett Lithgow Small Arms NSW 6X6XX565X666656 87.4
10 Kent Emma Fashions Mount Wellington NSW XXXXXX66646X5X5 L 86.8
11 Simons John Broken Hill NSW X6X5566XXX5XX56 V 86.7
12 Emms Greg Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5XXX6X656XX65X5 V SV 86.7
13 Sperring Robert Nowra Rifle Club Inc NSW X6655X66566X5X6 V SV 86.4
14 Halloran Rob Junee Ex-Services Memorial NSW 55556XX5XX6X66X V SV 85.6
15 Slack John Gosford District NSW 565666X6X5556XX V 85.4
16 Taylor Alan Narromine-Dubbo NSW X666545666X6665 V SV 85.2
17 Casley Peter Murray Bridge SA X6566666X656564 V SV 85.2
18 Wilson Murray Ravenshoe/Mt Garnet Rifle Club Inc. QLD 655455X6X66XX66 V SV 84.4
19 Sides Warwick Ungarie Rifle Club Inc. NSW 6X5556X65XX5566 V 84.4
20 Melbourne Joe Nagambie VIC XX666564X65X556 84.4
21 Palmer Russell Bega NSW 656X565X6X6X555 V 84.4
22 Houston Bruce Rosedale VIC XX565X6X6665555 V SV 84.4
23 Rowlands Bruce Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 6X6655666556655 V SV 84.1
24 Siebel Adrian Hornsby RSL Rifle Club NSW 6X564X64556XX6X 83.5
25 Formiatti Dennis Canberra Rifle Club ACT 656556X65665466 V 83.1
26 May Cedric Canberra Rifle Club ACT 6XX6665X5445X65 V SV 82.4
27 Smith Heather Hornsby RSL No. 385 NSW 66X55554XXX645X L 81.5
28 Hornell Grant Hamilton VIC 55X4545XXX65566 V 80.4
29 Singleton Richard North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW 555X5X665555556 V 80.2
30 Blocksidge Richard Albert District QLD 46X55XXX6456356 V SV 79.4
F Standard - B
1 Steel Bob Crows Nest G/bungee QLD 6X6X66XX5X66565 V SV 87.5
2 Bradley Jacinta Griffith District NSW 6XX5546XX666666 L U J 86.4
3 Latham Wayne Natives QLD 666X55X66X5X656 V SV 86.4
4 Durrant David Bega Rifle Club NSW 666566XX556X6X5 86.4
5 Harvey Bob Marrickville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 666X6665X5565X6 V SV SP 86.3
6 Hahn Gregory Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 6666X5666656565 V SV 86.1
7 Lowe Frog Goondiwindi QLD 655X56XX65X6655 84.4
8 Doxford Thomas Nowra Rifle Club Inc NSW X566666X465X565 V SV 84.3
9 O Neill Ray Crows Nest G/bungee QLD 65X56666X565664 V SV 84.2
10 Kozminski Robert Roseville NSW X6X5645556X56X5 V SV T 82.4
11 Hall Ben Canberra Rifle Club ACT 565556565656X65 82.1
12 Jason Joseph Concord Rifle Club Inc. NSW XX655555654XX65 V 81.4
13 Bakker Frank Bungendore Rifle Club ACT 4565X6665455X56 80.2
14 Daniel Anthony Bungendore Rifle Club ACT 655665XX5565545 80.2
15 Steel Richard Yunta SA 565X65555564656 V 80.1
16 Humbert Allan Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 664555655556565 V 79.0
17 Ware Ronny Nowra NSW 65X0X5X46665665 V SV 78.3
18 Wright Ben Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW X6X555X45544466 77.3
19 Meinrath Robert Bega Rifle Club Inc. NSW 6X5455655555543 74.1
20 Bartlett Robert Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW 64464X5554544X5 V 73.2
F Open - FO
1 De La Rue Phil North Sydney NSW X6XXXX6XXXX66XX 90.11
2 Dunstall Spencer Ungarie Rifle Club Inc. NSW 666X6XXXXX66XXX V SV 90.9
3 Ferrara Ben Lithgow Rifle Club Inc NSW XXX6666X6XX6X6X 90.8
4 Davies Rod Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW 6XXXX6666XX6X66 90.7
5 Warrian Greg Tumut Rifle Club Inc NSW XXXXX6XXXXX6566 V SV 89.10
6 Paroz Matthew North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW 56XXXX6XXX6X666 89.8
7 Waites Michael Warragul/Drouin VIC 6X5X6X66X6XX66X 89.7
8 Bant Robert South Bendigo VIC 66X566X66XX66XX V 89.6
9 Krake Geoffrey Mildura - Red Cliffs VIC 6X66656XX666XX6 V 89.5
10 Bending Anthony Corryong VIC X6X5X5XXXXX6XX6 88.10
11 Henry Michael Railway & Tramway Inst. NSW X6XXX56XXXXX6X5 88.10
12 Singleton Michael North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW X56XX56XXXX6XX6 88.9
13 Bailey Richard Goulbourn Rifle Club NSW 665X6X6XXX5XXX6 88.8
14 Knudsen Brent Cannon Hill RSL QLD XXXX56X66X5XX66 88.8
15 Lyall Jodi North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW 655666X6X6666XX L 88.4
16 Groves David Canberra Rifle Club ACT 66665666656XX6X 88.3
17 Pearsall David North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW 5666665X66XX666 88.3
18 Eager Robert Goulburn Rifle Club Inc. NSW 66X6XXX56X6X55X 87.7
19 Rigby Steve Railway & Tramway Inst. NSW 6X566X65XX6X6X5 87.6
20 Nugent Tim Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW 6X665XX6556X66X 87.5
21 Pedersen Bob Wodonga VIC XXX5665X5X66666 V SV 87.5
22 Dobson David South Bendigo VIC 665X665X6X6X566 87.4
23 Collis John Smithton Rifle Club Inc. TAS 66XX6X666656X46 87.4
24 Merriman Peter Canberra Rifle Club ACT 6X6XX6X6655655X 86.5
25 Nelson Steve Beaudesert QLD X6665556X6X5X56 V 85.4
26 Piper Bruce Geraldton Greenough WA 566X65556X6X656 V 85.3
27 Knudsen Meichelle Cannon Hill RSL QLD 6X66XX546666556 L 85.3
28 Bunyan Brett Subiaco WA 65XX66X5X5XX465 84.6
29 Krebs Paul Canberra Rifle Club 6656X65X6556556 V SV 84.2
F/TR - A
1 Fairbairn Mark Cannon Hill RSL QLD 6XX6XX6XX5666XX 89.8
2 Eppleston Jeffrey Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 666656X66XXX6X6 V 89.5
3 Slee Nikki Cannon Hill Rsl QLD 556XXX6X6X5XX66 L 87.7
4 Mahon Rod South Bendigo VIC X5X556XXXXX6666 V 87.7
5 Faulkner Gary Roseville Rifle Club NSW 6566666X65XX5XX 87.5
6 Lawrence Tim Mackay Rifle Club Inc. QLD 6XX566565X6XX66 87.5
7 Laughton Don Lang Lang VIC 6XX56X656X5566X V 86.5
8 Willis Geoff Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 66X6XX66X6555X5 V 86.5
9 Hall Michael South Bendigo VIC 655X6X565X666X6 86.4
10 Sly Daniel Canberra Rifle Club ACT X5666566656XX56 86.3
11 Halloran Christopher Junee Ex-Services Memorial NSW 6655566X66X4X66 85.3
12 Dowling Shane Canberra Rifle Club ACT 65X5X5X655X66X5 84.5
13 Halloran Mike Junee ExServices Memorial Rifle Club NSW X6656X55X6X5655 V SV 84.4
14 Samuels Mike Beaudesert QLD 6565656XX5665X5 V 84.3
15 Hall Liam South Bendigo VIC 666X55645XX5X65 U J 83.4
16 Bliss David Kambalda 288 WA XX5655X56655566 83.3
17 Fassilis Anthony Bankstown Chatswood NSW 466645XX5X5565X 81.4
18 Sharp Stephen Bungendore Rifle Club ACT 555X566X5555665 V 81.2
19 Murphy Paul Lilydale VIC 555X55XXX644654 78.4
20 Duprez David Canberra Rifle Club NSW 444544444346564 65.0

Match 21 - Queens 600m 3rd - 2016 Queens 600m 3rd

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Roberts Tim Gosford District NSW V5VV5VVVVV 50.8
2 Thurtell Brett Wodonga NSW VV5VVVVVV5 PP 50.8
3 Davies Duncan West Wallsend NSW 5VVVV5V5VV 50.7
4 Fraser Les Lyndhurst Rifle Club NSW 5VV5VVVV5V 50.7
4 Thurtell Peter Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5VV5VVVV5V PP 50.7
6 Bailey Jim Holsworthy Rifle Club Inc. NSW 555VVV5VVV 50.6
7 Maher Peter Lilydale VIC 5VVV55VVV5 V 50.6
8 Martin David Kalgoorlie RC WA VVVVV5V555 V PP 50.6
9 Buchanan Mark Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW VV5555V5VV V 50.5
10 Bell Angus Port Jackson Rifle Club Inc. NSW 55VV5V5V5V SP 50.5
11 Davies Alex West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW 55VV5VV55V U J 50.5
12 Griffiths Helen Pacific QLD V55V55VVV5 V L 50.5
13 Aitchison Graham Canberra Rifle Club ACT V55VV5V5V5 V 50.5
14 Avery Rob Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW 55V5V55VV5 50.4
15 Shepherd Matthew Endeavour Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5V5V55V5V5 50.4
15 McIntosh David Canberra Rifle Club ACT 5V5V55V5V5 V 50.4
17 Ashton John Port Jackson Rifle Club Inc. NSW 55555V5V55 V 50.2
18 Chad Mike Port Macquarie Rifle Club NSW 555V5V5555 V 50.2
19 McGuigan Tony Mosman Neutral Bay NSW VVVVV545VV V 49.7
20 Negus Donna Bungendore Rifle Club ACT 555VVV4VVV L 49.6
21 Bale Richard Concord Rifle Club Inc. NSW VV54VVV55V 49.6
22 Hayes Len Shepparton/Nathalia VIC 55554VVVVV V 49.5
23 Sims Andrew Port Jackson Rifle Club Inc. NSW V45V55V5VV 49.5
24 Maher Christopher Canberra Rifle Club ACT 55VV4V55VV 49.5
24 Sweet Micheil Sandford Target Rifle Club TAS 55VV4V55VV V SV 49.5
26 Noll Bluey (Ian) Whyalla SA 54V5VVV5V5 V 49.5
27 McGuigan Wendy Mosman Neutral Bay NSW 55V554V5VV L 49.4
28 Wingrove Shaun Canberra Rifle Club NSW 55V545VVV5 49.4
29 Thompson Don Natives QLD 5VVV545V55 V SP 49.4
30 George Doug Wangaratta VIC 5V554555VV V 49.3
31 Jones Colin Central QLD 555V55V45V V 49.3
32 Gee Garry Darwin NT 554V5V55V5 V SV 49.3
33 Wood Barry Katandra VIC 5V555VV545 V 49.3
34 Schwebel Christopher Holsworthy NSW V555V555V4 U J 49.3
35 Bonanni Adrian Hornsby RSL No. 385 NSW 55545555VV 49.2
36 Caske John Natives QLD VVVVVV4554 V 48.6
37 Wilson Mark Canberra Rifle Club ACT VV5V454VV5 48.5
38 Higgins David Canberra Rifle Club ACT V54V555V4V 48.4
39 Williams Stephen Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW VV54V45V55 V 48.4
40 Bright Graeme Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V4VV5V4555 V 48.4
41 Baxter John Lithgow Small Arms NSW 554VVVV554 V 48.4
42 Daniel David Bungendore Rifle Club ACT 544554VVVV 47.4
43 Hook Owen Railway & Tramway Inst. NSW 5V444V55VV V SV 47.4
44 Jacobs Steve Mosman Neutral Bay NSW 5V05444000 V 27.1
Target Rifle - B
1 White Barry Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW V5V5VVV5VV V SV 50.7
2 Brindley Scott Explorers Rifle Club Inc. NSW V5V55VV5VV 50.6
3 Waite Rex West Wallsend NSW 5V5VVV555V V 50.5
4 Smith David Mosman Neutral Bay RC NSW V5V5V5VV55 U J 50.5
5 Hulett Peter Geelong VIC V555V55VV5 V 50.4
6 Ballantyne Bill Hornsby RSL NSW 55VVV55V55 V SV 50.4
7 Saxby Russell Goondiwindi QLD 555555V555 50.1
8 Brown Norm Narromine-Dubbo NSW VV55V5455V V 49.4
9 Chinnery Ann Marian Rifle Club Inc. QLD 555VVV5V45 L 49.4
10 Doyle Damien Cooma Rifle Club Inc NSW V55VV5V545 V 49.4
11 Fletcher Michelle Wodonga NSW VVVV4VVV54 L 48.7
12 Coote Laurie Lang Lang VIC V44V5VV5VV V SV 48.6
13 Hulett Carol Geelong VIC VV544VVV55 V L 48.5
14 Pryde Bill Spalding SA VV5V45V545 V SV 48.4
15 Winter Neil Geraldton Greenough WA 45V5545V55 48.2
16 Phillips Bob West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW 55V4555554 V 48.1
17 Mitchell Peter West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW 4V5VVV4545 V 47.4
18 Brindley Laura Explorers Rifle Club Inc. NSW V44455V55V L U J 47.3
19 Nayda Lance Muckadilla QLD 45V4V554V5 V 47.3
20 Harrison Harro (Gordon) Murray Bridge SA 4445V5VV55 V SV 47.3
21 Barrett Ian Eugowra Rifle Club Inc. NSW VV5V545544 47.3
22 Chester Frank Mareeba Rifle Club Inc. QLD V545V45455 V 47.2
23 Moore Sandi Mosman Neutral Bay NSW V545V45545 V L 47.2
24 Sims Nicholas Port Jackson Rifle Club Inc. NSW 545V554V54 U J 47.2
25 Neilsen Barney Southern Highland RC NSW 54VV44VV54 V 46.4
26 Thornhill Tina Pacific QLD 4445V54VV5 L 46.3
27 Shepherd Maureen Endeavour Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5V444VV455 V SV L 46.3
28 Garbutt Mark Canberra Rifle Club NSW V54V54V553 46.3
29 Walter Tim Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 45V44V5455 V 46.2
30 McKnight Les Whyalla SA 5555444VV4 V 46.2
31 Stirling Linda Moe City VIC 4V4VVV44V4 L 45.5
32 Hooper Neil Bungendore Rifle Club ACT 4454555V50 V SV 42.1
33 Lawler Robert Bega Rifle Club Inc. NSW 545445V405 V 41.1
Target Rifle - C
1 McDonald David Murray Bridge SA V4VV5V5V54 V 48.5
2 Pike Gregory Port Jackson Rifle Club Inc. NSW V554555455 V 48.1
3 Pedersen Les Darling Downs QLD 54V45455V4 46.2
4 Hannaford Peter Hornsby RSL No. 385 NSW 54545VV454 V SV 46.2
5 Thacker Ian Canberra Rifle Club ACT 554345V454 44.1
6 Maguire John West Wallsend NSW V04V44V555 42.3
7 Flynn Don Woomera SA 54443V4354 V 41.1
F Standard - A
1 Crowe Graham Explorers Rifle Club Inc. NSW XXXXXX6666 V 60.6
2 Emms Greg Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 66X6XX6X6X V SV 60.5
3 Bradley Darren Griffith District NSW 6X6XXX66X6 60.5
4 Simons John Broken Hill NSW 666X6666XX V 60.3
5 Bond Brett Lithgow Small Arms NSW 6XXX666666 60.3
6 Kent John Fashions Mount Wellington NSW X6X65X6XXX V 59.6
7 Smith Heather Hornsby RSL No. 385 NSW X6X566X6XX L 59.5
8 Wilson Liz Ravenshoe/Mt Garnet Rifle Club Inc. QLD XX656666XX V L 59.4
9 Kent Emma Fashions Mount Wellington NSW X66X6X65X6 L 59.4
10 Sharp Malcolm Lyndhurst Rifle Club NSW X666XX66X5 59.4
11 Garlick Ralph Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 6666665XXX V 59.3
12 Wilson Murray Ravenshoe/Mt Garnet Rifle Club Inc. QLD 6666566666 V SV 59.0
13 Taylor Alan Narromine-Dubbo NSW 5X6X56XXXX V SV 58.6
14 Sides Warwick Ungarie Rifle Club Inc. NSW 65X6X56XXX V 58.5
15 Palmer Russell Bega NSW 56XXX6566X V 58.4
16 Rhodes Trevor Maryborough VIC 656XX6X6X5 V 58.4
17 Halloran Rob Junee Ex-Services Memorial NSW 5X6X6X6X65 V SV 58.4
18 Sperring Robert Nowra Rifle Club Inc NSW 665X6665X6 V SV 58.2
19 Melbourne Joe Nagambie VIC 6X6X666556 58.2
20 Slack John Gosford District NSW 565X6X5X6X V 57.4
21 Casley Peter Murray Bridge SA 666X55X6X5 V SV 57.3
22 Blocksidge Richard Albert District QLD X6X566X565 V SV 57.3
23 Formiatti Dennis Canberra Rifle Club ACT XX555X65X6 V 56.4
24 Houston Bruce Rosedale VIC 6XXX66X455 V SV 56.4
25 Siebel Adrian Hornsby RSL Rifle Club NSW 65X56X6555 55.2
26 Rowlands Bruce Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 56556556X5 V SV 54.1
27 Singleton Richard North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW 65XX555555 V 53.2
28 Mace Ernie Central QLD 45X5565665 V SV 53.1
29 Hornell Grant Hamilton VIC 6655XXX066 V 52.3
30 May Cedric Canberra Rifle Club ACT 6566654454 V SV 51.0
F Standard - B
1 Hall Ben Canberra Rifle Club ACT XX6X6X6665 59.4
2 Bradley Jacinta Griffith District NSW X6X65X6X5X L U J 58.5
3 Durrant David Bega Rifle Club NSW 666XX5X656 58.3
4 Jason Joseph Concord Rifle Club Inc. NSW X66556X666 V 58.2
5 O Neill Ray Crows Nest G/bungee QLD 55566XXXXX V SV 57.5
6 Hahn Gregory Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 65XXX5656X V SV 57.4
7 Humbert Allan Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW X665566665 V 57.1
8 Steel Bob Crows Nest G/bungee QLD X6546X5X66 V SV 56.3
9 Lowe Frog Goondiwindi QLD X6X6X55655 56.3
10 Latham Wayne Natives QLD 6X565X5665 V SV 56.2
11 Daniel Anthony Bungendore Rifle Club ACT 554XXXX665 55.4
12 Bartlett Robert Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW 6XX5566564 V 55.2
13 Wright Ben Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5666645656 55.0
14 Harvey Bob Marrickville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 66555X5556 V SV SP 54.1
15 Steel Richard Yunta SA 56565665X4 V 54.1
16 Doxford Thomas Nowra Rifle Club Inc NSW 5555566665 V SV 54.0
17 Meinrath Robert Bega Rifle Club Inc. NSW 6555XX3X56 53.3
18 Kozminski Robert Roseville NSW 66654545X6 V SV T 53.1
19 Ware Ronny Nowra NSW 26X6666365 V SV 52.1
20 Bakker Frank Bungendore Rifle Club ACT 5564546565 51.0
F Open - FO
1 Krake Geoffrey Mildura - Red Cliffs VIC 6XXXXXXXXX V 60.9
2 Waites Michael Warragul/Drouin VIC XXXXXXX6XX 60.9
3 Paroz Matthew North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW X6XXX6XXX6 60.7
4 Henry Michael Railway & Tramway Inst. NSW 6XXXXX6XX6 60.7
5 Eager Robert Goulburn Rifle Club Inc. NSW 66XXX6XX6X 60.6
6 Pearsall David North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW 6XX66XXXX6 60.6
7 Dunstall Spencer Ungarie Rifle Club Inc. NSW 66XXXXXX66 V SV 60.6
8 Warrian Greg Tumut Rifle Club Inc NSW 6XX666XX6X V SV 60.5
9 Singleton Michael North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW 6X66X66X6X 60.4
10 Bailey Richard Goulbourn Rifle Club NSW 6X6X66XX66 60.4
11 Rigby Steve Railway & Tramway Inst. NSW 6666XXX666 60.3
12 Davies Rod Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW 666XXX6666 60.3
13 Pedersen Bob Wodonga VIC XX6XX5X66X V SV 59.6
14 Groves David Canberra Rifle Club ACT XXXXX6566X 59.6
15 Nugent Tim Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW X6XXXX66X5 59.6
16 Merriman Peter Canberra Rifle Club ACT 66665XXXXX 59.5
17 Lyall Jodi North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW X65666XXXX L 59.5
18 Ferrara Ben Lithgow Rifle Club Inc NSW XX6X66X6X5 59.5
19 Nelson Steve Beaudesert QLD 656X666X6X V 59.3
20 Bant Robert South Bendigo VIC 66X6X66X65 V 59.3
21 Dobson David South Bendigo VIC 6X6X5XXX56 58.5
22 Bending Anthony Corryong VIC 6566X5XXX6 58.4
23 Knudsen Brent Cannon Hill RSL QLD X566X5666X 58.3
24 Bunyan Brett Subiaco WA X66X655666 58.2
25 Piper Bruce Geraldton Greenough WA 6666665566 V 58.0
26 De La Rue Phil North Sydney NSW X56466XXX5 56.4
27 Knudsen Meichelle Cannon Hill RSL QLD 665545XXXX L 55.4
28 Krebs Paul Canberra Rifle Club 5666X56555 V SV 55.1
29 Collis John Smithton Rifle Club Inc. TAS 6X5X555655 54.2
F/TR - A
1 Slee Nikki Cannon Hill Rsl QLD XX66XX6X6X L 60.6
2 Sharp Stephen Bungendore Rifle Club ACT 6666X6XXX6 V 60.4
3 Lawrence Tim Mackay Rifle Club Inc. QLD XX6X65X6XX 59.6
4 Sly Daniel Canberra Rifle Club ACT 6X5XX6666X 59.4
5 Hall Liam South Bendigo VIC 666X6X5XX6 U J 59.4
6 Willis Geoff Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 6X5X65X6XX V 58.5
7 Halloran Mike Junee ExServices Memorial Rifle Club NSW 6X656X65XX V SV 58.4
8 Fairbairn Mark Cannon Hill RSL QLD X56XX6665X 58.4
9 Laughton Don Lang Lang VIC 66X5X5X6X6 V 58.4
10 Hall Michael South Bendigo VIC X566X656X6 58.3
11 Bliss David Kambalda 288 WA 65XXX66656 58.3
12 Samuels Mike Beaudesert QLD 666X66X565 V 58.2
13 Faulkner Gary Roseville Rifle Club NSW 6X56XXXX55 57.5
14 Halloran Christopher Junee Ex-Services Memorial NSW 655X6X65XX 57.4
15 Eppleston Jeffrey Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 66655X656X V 57.2
16 Murphy Paul Lilydale VIC 65X6656656 57.1
17 Mahon Rod South Bendigo VIC X65656655X V 56.2
18 Fassilis Anthony Bankstown Chatswood NSW 5666565656 56.0
19 Dowling Shane Canberra Rifle Club ACT 445X55X6X6 53.3
20 Duprez David Canberra Rifle Club NSW 545645456X 50.1

Match 20 - Aggregate - 2016 Queens Progressive

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Bailey Jim Holsworthy Rifle Club Inc. NSW 374.48
2 Thurtell Peter Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW PP 371.48
3 McIntosh David Canberra Rifle Club ACT V 370.40
4 Davies Duncan West Wallsend NSW 370.39
5 Negus Donna Bungendore Rifle Club ACT L 370.38
6 Maher Christopher Canberra Rifle Club ACT 369.26
7 Maher Peter Lilydale VIC V 368.34
8 Wilson Mark Canberra Rifle Club ACT 368.34
9 Bell Angus Port Jackson Rifle Club Inc. NSW SP 367.35
10 Buchanan Mark Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 366.42
11 Aitchison Graham Canberra Rifle Club ACT V 366.37
12 McGuigan Tony Mosman Neutral Bay NSW V 366.34
13 Griffiths Helen Pacific QLD V L 366.31
14 Thurtell Brett Wodonga NSW PP 365.36
15 Chad Mike Port Macquarie Rifle Club NSW V 365.29
16 Martin David Kalgoorlie RC WA V PP 364.40
17 Schwebel Christopher Holsworthy NSW U J 364.38
18 Avery Rob Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW 364.31
19 Sims Andrew Port Jackson Rifle Club Inc. NSW 364.25
20 Fraser Les Lyndhurst Rifle Club NSW 363.32
21 Caske John Natives QLD V 362.33
22 McGuigan Wendy Mosman Neutral Bay NSW L 362.27
23 Davies Alex West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW U J 361.31
24 Shepherd Matthew Endeavour Rifle Club Inc. NSW 361.28
25 Gee Garry Darwin NT V SV 361.27
26 Roberts Tim Gosford District NSW 360.34
27 Williams Stephen Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 360.25
28 Wingrove Shaun Canberra Rifle Club NSW 360.24
29 Ashton John Port Jackson Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 359.24
30 Thompson Don Natives QLD V SP 358.35
31 Bale Richard Concord Rifle Club Inc. NSW 358.27
32 Noll Bluey (Ian) Whyalla SA V 358.25
33 Boschetti Wayne Marong RC VIC V 358.24
34 Baxter John Lithgow Small Arms NSW V 357.26
35 Wood Barry Katandra VIC V 356.26
36 Hook Owen Railway & Tramway Inst. NSW V SV 355.31
37 Daniel David Bungendore Rifle Club ACT 355.19
38 McKenzie Mal Wingham NSW 353.29
39 Bright Graeme Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 353.23
40 Hayes Len Shepparton/Nathalia VIC V 351.25
41 Bonanni Adrian Hornsby RSL No. 385 NSW 351.20
42 Jones Colin Central QLD V 350.27
43 Higgins David Canberra Rifle Club ACT 350.22
44 Jacobs Steve Mosman Neutral Bay NSW V 350.21
45 George Doug Wangaratta VIC V 346.23
Target Rifle - B
1 Fletcher Michelle Wodonga NSW L 364.37
2 Chinnery Ann Marian Rifle Club Inc. QLD L 361.32
3 Ballantyne Bill Hornsby RSL NSW V SV 361.23
4 Sims Nicholas Port Jackson Rifle Club Inc. NSW U J 360.23
5 White Barry Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 359.18
6 Hulett Carol Geelong VIC V L 358.30
7 Walter Tim Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 358.24
8 Brown Norm Narromine-Dubbo NSW V 357.29
9 Brindley Scott Explorers Rifle Club Inc. NSW 356.20
10 Chester Frank Mareeba Rifle Club Inc. QLD V 355.24
11 Coote Laurie Lang Lang VIC V SV 355.23
12 Doyle Damien Cooma Rifle Club Inc NSW V 355.21
13 Harrison Harro (Gordon) Murray Bridge SA V SV 355.21
14 Lawler Robert Bega Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 354.25
15 Smith David Mosman Neutral Bay RC NSW U J 354.20
16 Barrett Ian Eugowra Rifle Club Inc. NSW 353.23
17 Moore Sandi Mosman Neutral Bay NSW V L 353.20
18 Hulett Peter Geelong VIC V 349.23
19 Phillips Bob West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 347.27
20 Garbutt Mark Canberra Rifle Club NSW 347.24
21 Pryde Bill Spalding SA V SV 347.23
22 Shepherd Maureen Endeavour Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV L 347.17
23 Waite Rex West Wallsend NSW V 346.28
24 Neilsen Barney Southern Highland RC NSW V 346.18
25 Hooper Neil Bungendore Rifle Club ACT V SV 346.16
26 Thornhill Tina Pacific QLD L 345.26
27 Brindley Laura Explorers Rifle Club Inc. NSW L U J 344.17
28 Saxby Russell Goondiwindi QLD 343.23
29 Mitchell Peter West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 339.20
30 Winter Neil Geraldton Greenough WA 339.15
31 McKnight Les Whyalla SA V 337.16
32 Stirling Linda Moe City VIC L 335.18
33 Nayda Lance Muckadilla QLD V 324.10
Target Rifle - C
1 Hannaford Peter Hornsby RSL No. 385 NSW V SV 348.19
2 Pike Gregory Port Jackson Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 344.18
3 McDonald David Murray Bridge SA V 341.22
4 Pedersen Les Darling Downs QLD 337.9
5 Flynn Don Woomera SA V 334.16
6 Thacker Ian Canberra Rifle Club ACT 332.15
7 Maguire John West Wallsend NSW 332.14
F Standard - A
1 Garlick Ralph Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 441.31
2 Bradley Darren Griffith District NSW 436.28
3 Bond Brett Lithgow Small Arms NSW 430.23
4 Simons John Broken Hill NSW V 425.22
5 Kent John Fashions Mount Wellington NSW V 425.21
6 Kent Emma Fashions Mount Wellington NSW L 425.20
7 Rhodes Trevor Maryborough VIC V 425.15
8 Casley Peter Murray Bridge SA V SV 422.22
9 Melbourne Joe Nagambie VIC 422.22
10 Sharp Malcolm Lyndhurst Rifle Club NSW 422.20
11 Halloran Rob Junee Ex-Services Memorial NSW V SV 422.17
12 Sperring Robert Nowra Rifle Club Inc NSW V SV 420.20
13 Wilson Murray Ravenshoe/Mt Garnet Rifle Club Inc. QLD V SV 419.24
14 Smith Heather Hornsby RSL No. 385 NSW L 419.14
15 Rowlands Bruce Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 418.15
16 Singleton Richard North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW V 417.19
17 Houston Bruce Rosedale VIC V SV 417.19
18 Taylor Alan Narromine-Dubbo NSW V SV 416.16
19 Crowe Graham Explorers Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 416.11
20 Siebel Adrian Hornsby RSL Rifle Club NSW 415.21
21 Hornell Grant Hamilton VIC V 414.10
22 Wilson Liz Ravenshoe/Mt Garnet Rifle Club Inc. QLD V L 413.18
23 Mace Ernie Central QLD V SV 411.13
24 Slack John Gosford District NSW V 410.15
25 Sides Warwick Ungarie Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 410.13
26 Emms Greg Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 409.15
27 May Cedric Canberra Rifle Club ACT V SV 409.10
28 Blocksidge Richard Albert District QLD V SV 408.11
29 Palmer Russell Bega NSW V 399.11
F Standard - B
1 Durrant David Bega Rifle Club NSW 423.23
2 Harvey Bob Marrickville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV SP 422.18
3 Latham Wayne Natives QLD V SV 413.17
4 Bradley Jacinta Griffith District NSW L U J 408.15
5 Lowe Frog Goondiwindi QLD 408.11
6 Wright Ben Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 404.12
7 Steel Bob Crows Nest G/bungee QLD V SV 400.12
8 Daniel Anthony Bungendore Rifle Club ACT 400.10
9 Doxford Thomas Nowra Rifle Club Inc NSW V SV 399.12
10 Kozminski Robert Roseville NSW V SV T 395.15
11 O Neill Ray Crows Nest G/bungee QLD V SV 394.12
12 Ware Ronny Nowra NSW V SV 389.7
13 Humbert Allan Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 388.8
14 Hall Ben Canberra Rifle Club ACT 386.11
15 Jason Joseph Concord Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 384.12
16 Bakker Frank Bungendore Rifle Club ACT 384.6
17 Hahn Gregory Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 384.5
18 Steel Richard Yunta SA V 380.7
19 Bartlett Robert Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 372.5
20 Meinrath Robert Bega Rifle Club Inc. NSW 363.3
F Open - FO
1 Davies Rod Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW 444.36
2 Singleton Michael North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW 441.35
3 Ferrara Ben Lithgow Rifle Club Inc NSW 440.36
4 Knudsen Brent Cannon Hill RSL QLD 440.35
5 Merriman Peter Canberra Rifle Club ACT 439.33
6 Rigby Steve Railway & Tramway Inst. NSW 438.27
7 Paroz Matthew North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW 437.27
8 Bunyan Brett Subiaco WA 436.29
9 Waites Michael Warragul/Drouin VIC 435.38
10 Pedersen Bob Wodonga VIC V SV 435.31
11 De La Rue Phil North Sydney NSW 435.28
12 Henry Michael Railway & Tramway Inst. NSW 435.24
13 Groves David Canberra Rifle Club ACT 435.23
14 Dobson David South Bendigo VIC 434.25
15 Krake Geoffrey Mildura - Red Cliffs VIC V 434.22
16 Warrian Greg Tumut Rifle Club Inc NSW V SV 433.26
17 Bending Anthony Corryong VIC 431.34
18 Eager Robert Goulburn Rifle Club Inc. NSW 430.33
19 Dunstall Spencer Ungarie Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 430.25
20 Nugent Tim Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW 430.24
21 Pearsall David North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW 427.31
22 Bant Robert South Bendigo VIC V 424.28
23 Nelson Steve Beaudesert QLD V 424.23
24 Lyall Jodi North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW L 423.22
25 Knudsen Meichelle Cannon Hill RSL QLD L 422.29
26 Bailey Richard Goulbourn Rifle Club NSW 422.20
27 Collis John Smithton Rifle Club Inc. TAS 419.15
28 Piper Bruce Geraldton Greenough WA V 410.15
29 Krebs Paul Canberra Rifle Club V SV 392.15
F/TR - A
1 Faulkner Gary Roseville Rifle Club NSW 441.27
2 Fairbairn Mark Cannon Hill RSL QLD 436.31
3 Mahon Rod South Bendigo VIC V 433.30
4 Eppleston Jeffrey Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 430.22
5 Slee Nikki Cannon Hill Rsl QLD L 430.21
6 Halloran Mike Junee ExServices Memorial Rifle Club NSW V SV 425.17
7 Laughton Don Lang Lang VIC V 424.17
8 Samuels Mike Beaudesert QLD V 422.21
9 Lawrence Tim Mackay Rifle Club Inc. QLD 421.29
10 Hall Michael South Bendigo VIC 421.19
11 Sharp Stephen Bungendore Rifle Club ACT V 419.21
12 Willis Geoff Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 417.29
13 Halloran Christopher Junee Ex-Services Memorial NSW 416.17
14 Sly Daniel Canberra Rifle Club ACT 414.17
15 Hall Liam South Bendigo VIC U J 412.20
16 Fassilis Anthony Bankstown Chatswood NSW 411.21
17 Dowling Shane Canberra Rifle Club ACT 397.16
18 Bliss David Kambalda 288 WA 392.5
19 Duprez David Canberra Rifle Club NSW 359.6

Match 19 - Aggregate - 2016 Queens Day 2 Aggregaate

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Bailey Jim Holsworthy Rifle Club Inc. NSW 200.25
2 Davies Duncan West Wallsend NSW 199.24
3 McIntosh David Canberra Rifle Club ACT V 198.26
4 Thurtell Peter Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW PP 198.25
5 Bell Angus Port Jackson Rifle Club Inc. NSW SP 198.21
6 Maher Peter Lilydale VIC V 198.19
7 Maher Christopher Canberra Rifle Club ACT 198.13
8 Wilson Mark Canberra Rifle Club ACT 197.20
9 Negus Donna Bungendore Rifle Club ACT L 197.19
10 Davies Alex West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW U J 196.20
11 Griffiths Helen Pacific QLD V L 196.15
12 McGuigan Tony Mosman Neutral Bay NSW V 196.14
13 Gee Garry Darwin NT V SV 195.12
14 Avery Rob Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW 194.17
15 Sims Andrew Port Jackson Rifle Club Inc. NSW 194.16
16 Williams Stephen Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 194.10
17 Thompson Don Natives QLD V SP 193.21
18 Thurtell Brett Wodonga NSW PP 193.19
19 Martin David Kalgoorlie RC WA V PP 193.18
20 Schwebel Christopher Holsworthy NSW U J 193.18
21 Aitchison Graham Canberra Rifle Club ACT V 193.16
22 Chad Mike Port Macquarie Rifle Club NSW V 193.15
23 Ashton John Port Jackson Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 193.10
24 Wood Barry Katandra VIC V 192.15
25 Noll Bluey (Ian) Whyalla SA V 192.15
26 Boschetti Wayne Marong RC VIC V 192.14
27 Bale Richard Concord Rifle Club Inc. NSW 192.10
28 Buchanan Mark Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 191.19
29 Fraser Les Lyndhurst Rifle Club NSW 191.15
30 Caske John Natives QLD V 191.15
31 Shepherd Matthew Endeavour Rifle Club Inc. NSW 191.13
32 Wingrove Shaun Canberra Rifle Club NSW 191.11
33 McGuigan Wendy Mosman Neutral Bay NSW L 191.11
34 Baxter John Lithgow Small Arms NSW V 190.15
35 Daniel David Bungendore Rifle Club ACT 190.5
36 Roberts Tim Gosford District NSW 189.17
37 Hook Owen Railway & Tramway Inst. NSW V SV 189.17
38 McKenzie Mal Wingham NSW 188.17
39 Bright Graeme Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 187.12
40 Bonanni Adrian Hornsby RSL No. 385 NSW 186.11
41 Hayes Len Shepparton/Nathalia VIC V 185.14
42 George Doug Wangaratta VIC V 183.14
43 Jacobs Steve Mosman Neutral Bay NSW V 182.12
44 Higgins David Canberra Rifle Club ACT 182.7
45 Jones Colin Central QLD V 181.11
Target Rifle - B
1 Chinnery Ann Marian Rifle Club Inc. QLD L 193.17
2 Fletcher Michelle Wodonga NSW L 193.15
3 Moore Sandi Mosman Neutral Bay NSW V L 193.10
4 Sims Nicholas Port Jackson Rifle Club Inc. NSW U J 192.15
5 Brown Norm Narromine-Dubbo NSW V 192.13
6 Ballantyne Bill Hornsby RSL NSW V SV 192.11
7 Walter Tim Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 192.10
8 White Barry Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 191.11
9 Hulett Carol Geelong VIC V L 190.15
10 Garbutt Mark Canberra Rifle Club NSW 189.16
11 Barrett Ian Eugowra Rifle Club Inc. NSW 189.14
12 Doyle Damien Cooma Rifle Club Inc NSW V 189.12
13 Coote Laurie Lang Lang VIC V SV 188.15
14 Harrison Harro (Gordon) Murray Bridge SA V SV 188.11
15 Thornhill Tina Pacific QLD L 187.13
16 Lawler Robert Bega Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 187.13
17 Hulett Peter Geelong VIC V 187.13
18 Brindley Scott Explorers Rifle Club Inc. NSW 187.11
19 Smith David Mosman Neutral Bay RC NSW U J 187.10
20 Shepherd Maureen Endeavour Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV L 187.9
21 Chester Frank Mareeba Rifle Club Inc. QLD V 186.12
22 Hooper Neil Bungendore Rifle Club ACT V SV 186.10
23 Pryde Bill Spalding SA V SV 184.10
24 Phillips Bob West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 183.16
25 Neilsen Barney Southern Highland RC NSW V 183.13
26 Mitchell Peter West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 182.12
27 Saxby Russell Goondiwindi QLD 180.15
28 Waite Rex West Wallsend NSW V 180.14
29 Brindley Laura Explorers Rifle Club Inc. NSW L U J 179.10
30 Winter Neil Geraldton Greenough WA 178.10
31 McKnight Les Whyalla SA V 178.9
32 Nayda Lance Muckadilla QLD V 178.8
33 Stirling Linda Moe City VIC L 174.8
Target Rifle - C
1 Pike Gregory Port Jackson Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 186.10
2 Hannaford Peter Hornsby RSL No. 385 NSW V SV 184.12
3 Maguire John West Wallsend NSW 182.10
4 McDonald David Murray Bridge SA V 179.12
5 Flynn Don Woomera SA V 178.8
6 Pedersen Les Darling Downs QLD 178.6
7 Thacker Ian Canberra Rifle Club ACT 175.10
F Standard - A
1 Garlick Ralph Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 235.17
2 Bradley Darren Griffith District NSW 232.15
3 Singleton Richard North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW V 232.15
4 Kent Emma Fashions Mount Wellington NSW L 230.14
5 Kent John Fashions Mount Wellington NSW V 229.11
6 Bond Brett Lithgow Small Arms NSW 228.10
7 Wilson Murray Ravenshoe/Mt Garnet Rifle Club Inc. QLD V SV 226.12
8 Casley Peter Murray Bridge SA V SV 226.11
9 Rhodes Trevor Maryborough VIC V 226.6
10 Sperring Robert Nowra Rifle Club Inc NSW V SV 225.13
11 Taylor Alan Narromine-Dubbo NSW V SV 225.9
12 Halloran Rob Junee Ex-Services Memorial NSW V SV 224.11
13 Melbourne Joe Nagambie VIC 223.12
14 Simons John Broken Hill NSW V 223.10
15 Wilson Liz Ravenshoe/Mt Garnet Rifle Club Inc. QLD V L 223.6
16 Siebel Adrian Hornsby RSL Rifle Club NSW 222.12
17 Sharp Malcolm Lyndhurst Rifle Club NSW 222.9
18 Houston Bruce Rosedale VIC V SV 222.8
19 Hornell Grant Hamilton VIC V 222.3
20 Crowe Graham Explorers Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 221.3
21 Formiatti Dennis Canberra Rifle Club ACT V 220.9
22 Rowlands Bruce Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 219.6
23 Smith Heather Hornsby RSL No. 385 NSW L 218.7
24 Sides Warwick Ungarie Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 217.5
25 Emms Greg Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 215.7
26 Slack John Gosford District NSW V 215.6
27 Blocksidge Richard Albert District QLD V SV 215.4
28 May Cedric Canberra Rifle Club ACT V SV 215.3
29 Mace Ernie Central QLD V SV 211.5
30 Palmer Russell Bega NSW V 210.8
F Standard - B
1 Durrant David Bega Rifle Club NSW 230.15
2 Harvey Bob Marrickville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV SP 222.5
3 Daniel Anthony Bungendore Rifle Club ACT 220.5
4 Lowe Frog Goondiwindi QLD 218.6
5 Latham Wayne Natives QLD V SV 216.9
6 Ware Ronny Nowra NSW V SV 216.3
7 Wright Ben Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 215.6
8 Kozminski Robert Roseville NSW V SV T 212.7
9 Humbert Allan Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 212.4
10 O Neill Ray Crows Nest G/bungee QLD V SV 210.9
11 Steel Bob Crows Nest G/bungee QLD V SV 210.6
12 Bradley Jacinta Griffith District NSW L U J 209.7
13 Jason Joseph Concord Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 206.8
14 Doxford Thomas Nowra Rifle Club Inc NSW V SV 206.5
15 Hall Ben Canberra Rifle Club ACT 204.4
16 Hahn Gregory Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 202.2
17 Steel Richard Yunta SA V 199.3
18 Bakker Frank Bungendore Rifle Club ACT 196.2
19 Bartlett Robert Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 194.1
20 Meinrath Robert Bega Rifle Club Inc. NSW 191.0
F Open - FO
1 Singleton Michael North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW 238.18
2 Ferrara Ben Lithgow Rifle Club Inc NSW 236.20
3 Merriman Peter Canberra Rifle Club ACT 236.19
4 Davies Rod Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW 236.15
5 Knudsen Brent Cannon Hill RSL QLD 235.18
6 Bunyan Brett Subiaco WA 235.16
7 Groves David Canberra Rifle Club ACT 235.16
8 Eager Robert Goulburn Rifle Club Inc. NSW 234.20
9 Pedersen Bob Wodonga VIC V SV 234.18
10 De La Rue Phil North Sydney NSW 234.16
11 Henry Michael Railway & Tramway Inst. NSW 234.9
12 Rigby Steve Railway & Tramway Inst. NSW 233.14
13 Paroz Matthew North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW 233.12
14 Waites Michael Warragul/Drouin VIC 232.23
15 Bending Anthony Corryong VIC 231.18
16 Nugent Tim Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW 231.14
17 Warrian Greg Tumut Rifle Club Inc NSW V SV 231.13
18 Bant Robert South Bendigo VIC V 230.18
19 Krake Geoffrey Mildura - Red Cliffs VIC V 230.10
20 Pearsall David North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW 229.15
21 Nelson Steve Beaudesert QLD V 229.13
22 Dunstall Spencer Ungarie Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 228.13
23 Dobson David South Bendigo VIC 228.11
24 Knudsen Meichelle Cannon Hill RSL QLD L 227.15
25 Lyall Jodi North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW L 227.12
26 Bailey Richard Goulbourn Rifle Club NSW 225.9
27 Collis John Smithton Rifle Club Inc. TAS 224.7
28 Piper Bruce Geraldton Greenough WA V 220.5
29 Krebs Paul Canberra Rifle Club V SV 206.6
F/TR - A
1 Mahon Rod South Bendigo VIC V 234.17
2 Fairbairn Mark Cannon Hill RSL QLD 233.16
3 Faulkner Gary Roseville Rifle Club NSW 232.13
4 Laughton Don Lang Lang VIC V 229.11
5 Willis Geoff Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 228.17
6 Eppleston Jeffrey Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 228.12
7 Halloran Mike Junee ExServices Memorial Rifle Club NSW V SV 228.8
8 Samuels Mike Beaudesert QLD V 227.12
9 Slee Nikki Cannon Hill Rsl QLD L 227.10
10 Hall Michael South Bendigo VIC 227.9
11 Sharp Stephen Bungendore Rifle Club ACT V 226.12
12 Fassilis Anthony Bankstown Chatswood NSW 224.14
13 Lawrence Tim Mackay Rifle Club Inc. QLD 224.13
14 Hall Liam South Bendigo VIC U J 221.12
15 Halloran Christopher Junee Ex-Services Memorial NSW 220.6
16 Bliss David Kambalda 288 WA 218.4
17 Sly Daniel Canberra Rifle Club ACT 215.7
18 Dowling Shane Canberra Rifle Club ACT 209.7
19 Duprez David Canberra Rifle Club NSW 190.4

Match 18 - Queens 800m 2nd - 2016 Queens 800m 2nd

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Bailey Jim Holsworthy Rifle Club Inc. NSW 555V5VV5VVVVV5V 75.9
2 Maher Christopher Canberra Rifle Club ACT 55V55VVV55V5V55 75.6
3 McIntosh David Canberra Rifle Club ACT 545V5V5VV5VVV5V V 74.8
4 Bell Angus Port Jackson Rifle Club Inc. NSW V5VVV5V455VV5V5 SP 74.8
5 Maher Peter Lilydale VIC 5VV5V55V55V45VV V 74.7
6 Thurtell Peter Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5VV55VV555VV54V PP 74.7
7 Davies Duncan West Wallsend NSW 55VVV5V55V5VV54 74.7
8 Avery Rob Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5555V5VV4VV55V5 74.6
9 Daniel David Bungendore Rifle Club ACT 5V4555V55555555 74.2
10 Wingrove Shaun Canberra Rifle Club NSW 555V5V45554VVVV 73.6
11 Negus Donna Bungendore Rifle Club ACT VVV545V555554VV L 73.6
12 Griffiths Helen Pacific QLD V55VV5355V55V5V V L 73.6
13 McGuigan Tony Mosman Neutral Bay NSW 4V555V4V5VV555V V 73.6
14 Sims Andrew Port Jackson Rifle Club Inc. NSW V54VV5VV4555V55 73.6
15 Boschetti Wayne Marong RC VIC 455V55555V5VV4V V 73.5
16 Bale Richard Concord Rifle Club Inc. NSW 53V5555V55VVV55 73.5
17 Fraser Les Lyndhurst Rifle Club NSW 555V5V54455V5V5 73.4
18 Ashton John Port Jackson Rifle Club Inc. NSW V55555555V3VV55 V 73.4
19 Williams Stephen Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5V545VV45555V55 V 73.4
20 Wilson Mark Canberra Rifle Club ACT 555V4VV4V4VVVVV 72.9
21 Davies Alex West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW V55V5VV54454VVV U J 72.7
22 Baxter John Lithgow Small Arms NSW V45VVVV54545VV5 V 72.7
23 Thompson Don Natives QLD 5VVVV5V4V54VV44 V SP 71.8
24 Thurtell Brett Wodonga NSW 55V5VV455552VVV PP 71.6
25 Aitchison Graham Canberra Rifle Club ACT 5VVV43V55V554V5 V 71.6
26 Martin David Kalgoorlie RC WA VV545V4VV5V5544 V PP 71.6
27 McGuigan Wendy Mosman Neutral Bay NSW 5VV5355V5545545 L 71.3
28 Gee Garry Darwin NT 5545545V5554545 V SV 71.1
29 Roberts Tim Gosford District NSW VV45V5453VVVV54 70.7
30 Wood Barry Katandra VIC V555555VV45V344 V 70.4
31 Schwebel Christopher Holsworthy NSW 255VV45V55355VV U J 69.5
32 Shepherd Matthew Endeavour Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5V3V54455V544V5 69.4
33 Noll Bluey (Ian) Whyalla SA 5455V5V45444V45 V 69.3
34 Bright Graeme Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5454V54V555V534 V 69.3
35 Hayes Len Shepparton/Nathalia VIC 45VV5V55V4505V5 V 68.5
36 Buchanan Mark Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 4VVV54V3V444555 V 68.5
37 Caske John Natives QLD 55VV4V4VV443455 V 68.5
38 Chad Mike Port Macquarie Rifle Club NSW VVV525545445554 V 68.3
39 Higgins David Canberra Rifle Club ACT 5435454V45V553V 67.3
40 George Doug Wangaratta VIC 552VVV3345VV554 V 66.5
41 Jacobs Steve Mosman Neutral Bay NSW V5VV54V55333445 V 66.4
42 Hook Owen Railway & Tramway Inst. NSW 55V44454V455335 V SV 66.2
43 McKenzie Mal Wingham NSW 5445455V5045555 66.1
44 Bonanni Adrian Hornsby RSL No. 385 NSW V455V4554424355 65.2
45 Jones Colin Central QLD 4V5442525V54V50 V 60.3
Target Rifle - B
1 Fletcher Michelle Wodonga NSW 5555V54V554VV5V L 73.5
2 Harrison Harro (Gordon) Murray Bridge SA 555V5V35V554VV5 V SV 72.5
3 Chinnery Ann Marian Rifle Club Inc. QLD 555VV55VV5V5453 L 72.5
4 Barrett Ian Eugowra Rifle Club Inc. NSW 54554455VV555V5 72.3
5 Thornhill Tina Pacific QLD 55445VV45VV5V4V L 71.6
6 Walter Tim Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V555445VV5V445V V 71.5
7 Shepherd Maureen Endeavour Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5V55553V4455V5V V SV L 71.4
8 Hulett Carol Geelong VIC 5545VV54V35555V V L 71.4
9 Brown Norm Narromine-Dubbo NSW 52454VV5V55VV5V V 70.6
10 Smith David Mosman Neutral Bay RC NSW V5555V45555V42V U J 70.4
11 Moore Sandi Mosman Neutral Bay NSW 5V5454V55VV4544 V L 70.4
12 Hooper Neil Bungendore Rifle Club ACT 55455445V554545 V SV 70.1
13 Sims Nicholas Port Jackson Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5V455V344545VVV U J 69.5
14 White Barry Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW 3V4V554554V4V55 V SV 69.4
15 Ballantyne Bill Hornsby RSL NSW 55V45454VV544V4 V SV 69.4
16 Chester Frank Mareeba Rifle Club Inc. QLD 5544V453VV55554 V 69.3
17 McKnight Les Whyalla SA V5V4V55525525V5 V 68.4
18 Brindley Scott Explorers Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5VV50V44555V555 68.4
19 Garbutt Mark Canberra Rifle Club NSW 555V444V54V3V45 68.4
20 Doyle Damien Cooma Rifle Club Inc NSW 2555VVVV4555345 V 68.4
21 Lawler Robert Bega Rifle Club Inc. NSW 545V4555444V44V V 68.3
22 Hulett Peter Geelong VIC V554V5555345543 V 68.2
23 Brindley Laura Explorers Rifle Club Inc. NSW 54V45533VV5V445 L U J 67.4
24 Pryde Bill Spalding SA V2424555V5VV4VV V SV 66.6
25 Nayda Lance Muckadilla QLD 33435VV44555V5V V 66.4
26 Mitchell Peter West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW V5555V4VV453325 V 66.4
27 Coote Laurie Lang Lang VIC 5VV55404V4555V4 V SV 66.4
28 Phillips Bob West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW 544V5V4VVV4V422 V 64.6
29 Neilsen Barney Southern Highland RC NSW 3V54VV5VV440355 V 63.5
30 Waite Rex West Wallsend NSW 23455V43VVV4345 V 62.4
31 Winter Neil Geraldton Greenough WA V2545454334445V 62.2
32 Saxby Russell Goondiwindi QLD 404333V5V54V45V 60.4
33 Stirling Linda Moe City VIC VV4553244443443 L 59.2
Target Rifle - C
1 McDonald David Murray Bridge SA 4V3V4V5VV5V4445 V 68.6
2 Pike Gregory Port Jackson Rifle Club Inc. NSW 55524VV5345V55V V 68.4
3 Hannaford Peter Hornsby RSL No. 385 NSW 54V4V455VV43455 V SV 68.4
4 Flynn Don Woomera SA 553545V4V34555V V 68.3
5 Pedersen Les Darling Downs QLD V354244V5554525 63.2
6 Maguire John West Wallsend NSW 325555355V3V444 63.2
7 Thacker Ian Canberra Rifle Club ACT 5435V433554434V 62.2
F Standard - A
1 Bradley Darren Griffith District NSW 666X66566X56X5X 87.4
2 Garlick Ralph Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 6X66666X6X65565 V 87.3
3 Kent John Fashions Mount Wellington NSW X655556X5XX6666 V 85.4
4 Singleton Richard North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW 666556X56X56X56 V 85.3
5 Houston Bruce Rosedale VIC X664566555X65X6 V SV 83.3
6 Mace Ernie Central QLD 6665555X6X56556 V SV 83.2
7 Casley Peter Murray Bridge SA 55X666456656566 V SV 83.1
8 Melbourne Joe Nagambie VIC X564XX5X55X65X5 82.6
9 Sharp Malcolm Lyndhurst Rifle Club NSW 6565XXX6445XX65 82.5
10 Wilson Murray Ravenshoe/Mt Garnet Rifle Club Inc. QLD 5X65456656XXX55 V SV 82.4
11 Formiatti Dennis Canberra Rifle Club ACT 556565556XX664X V 82.3
12 Taylor Alan Narromine-Dubbo NSW 655545XXX665665 V SV 82.3
13 Bond Brett Lithgow Small Arms NSW 65466X54566X656 82.2
14 Kent Emma Fashions Mount Wellington NSW 56646X664366666 L 82.1
15 Halloran Rob Junee Ex-Services Memorial NSW X46664X54X55666 V SV 81.3
16 Rhodes Trevor Maryborough VIC 6X655X4656X5465 V 81.3
17 Emms Greg Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 6666655455XX564 V SV 81.2
18 Sides Warwick Ungarie Rifle Club Inc. NSW 65X655655556556 V 81.1
19 Hornell Grant Hamilton VIC 656X55665564556 V 81.1
20 Smith Heather Hornsby RSL No. 385 NSW 3456655XX666X55 L 80.3
21 Rowlands Bruce Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 54665566X655456 V SV 80.1
22 Simons John Broken Hill NSW 554666655556556 V 80.0
23 Sperring Robert Nowra Rifle Club Inc NSW 5XX556555565X45 V SV 79.3
24 Siebel Adrian Hornsby RSL Rifle Club NSW 565X655X4565X54 79.3
25 Palmer Russell Bega NSW 65555566X55455X V 79.2
26 Slack John Gosford District NSW 6645654663655X5 V 78.1
27 Crowe Graham Explorers Rifle Club Inc. NSW 66X444655655655 V 78.1
28 Wilson Liz Ravenshoe/Mt Garnet Rifle Club Inc. QLD 556565656655454 V L 78.0
29 May Cedric Canberra Rifle Club ACT 2456X6655655556 V SV 77.1
30 Blocksidge Richard Albert District QLD 665645455445665 V SV 76.0
F Standard - B
1 Durrant David Bega Rifle Club NSW 556X5565XX6X56X 84.5
2 Humbert Allan Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 465555566546X6X V 80.2
3 Kozminski Robert Roseville NSW 44665X6634X6665 V SV T 79.2
4 Daniel Anthony Bungendore Rifle Club ACT 6555555X564X664 79.2
5 Harvey Bob Marrickville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 655556556555655 V SV SP 79.0
6 Lowe Frog Goondiwindi QLD X46555556655546 78.1
7 O Neill Ray Crows Nest G/bungee QLD X56665555545464 V SV 77.1
8 Wright Ben Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5556X55355XX554 76.3
9 Latham Wayne Natives QLD 456X6X445556545 V SV 76.2
10 Bartlett Robert Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW 644556555555565 V 76.0
11 Ware Ronny Nowra NSW 466446664655644 V SV 76.0
12 Hall Ben Canberra Rifle Club ACT 6555X445X545455 74.2
13 Doxford Thomas Nowra Rifle Club Inc NSW 46546435555655X V SV 74.1
14 Steel Bob Crows Nest G/bungee QLD 553555555X55653 V SV 73.1
15 Steel Richard Yunta SA 453455X54544566 V 71.1
16 Bakker Frank Bungendore Rifle Club ACT 645353556555455 71.0
17 Jason Joseph Concord Rifle Club Inc. NSW 53XX533525546XX V 70.4
18 Hahn Gregory Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 564342455546555 V SV 68.0
19 Bradley Jacinta Griffith District NSW 455355535654454 L U J 68.0
20 Meinrath Robert Bega Rifle Club Inc. NSW 445466543454333 63.0
F Open - FO
1 De La Rue Phil North Sydney NSW 656X6XX6X6XXX6X 89.8
2 Singleton Michael North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW X666X6X66X6X5X6 89.6
3 Bunyan Brett Subiaco WA 66X66XX6X666665 89.4
4 Davies Rod Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW 6666666X66X6X56 89.3
5 Eager Robert Goulburn Rifle Club Inc. NSW 6XXX55X6XX66XX6 88.8
6 Merriman Peter Canberra Rifle Club ACT 6X66XXX5XXX6X56 88.8
7 Dobson David South Bendigo VIC X6XXX6XX6566566 88.6
8 Nelson Steve Beaudesert QLD 55XX6XXX6X66X65 V 87.7
9 Pedersen Bob Wodonga VIC 6XX6XXX6556566X V SV 87.6
10 Ferrara Ben Lithgow Rifle Club Inc NSW 66XX65X6X665XX5 87.6
11 Knudsen Meichelle Cannon Hill RSL QLD 566X6XX6X6466X6 L 87.5
12 Groves David Canberra Rifle Club ACT 6X6XXX656665566 87.4
13 Knudsen Brent Cannon Hill RSL QLD 5XX665X6X55XX6X 86.7
14 Warrian Greg Tumut Rifle Club Inc NSW X566X6XXXX64566 V SV 86.6
15 Rigby Steve Railway & Tramway Inst. NSW 56X656X65X65X6X 86.5
16 Bant Robert South Bendigo VIC 666545X666XX6X6 V 86.4
17 Paroz Matthew North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW X566665X66XX565 86.4
18 Henry Michael Railway & Tramway Inst. NSW 6665466X6X6656X 86.3
19 Pearsall David North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW 6X6X565555XXXXX 85.7
20 Dunstall Spencer Ungarie Rifle Club Inc. NSW X56X66X5X5556XX V SV 85.6
21 Bailey Richard Goulbourn Rifle Club NSW 65X56566656X56X 85.3
22 Waites Michael Warragul/Drouin VIC X55656X66XXX54X 84.6
23 Nugent Tim Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5666XXXXX4556X5 84.6
24 Krake Geoffrey Mildura - Red Cliffs VIC 6X56X6X66555565 V 84.3
25 Bending Anthony Corryong VIC 56554X6556XX5X6 82.4
26 Collis John Smithton Rifle Club Inc. TAS 5656X5664556656 82.1
27 Lyall Jodi North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW 6X56XX6645554X5 L 81.4
28 Piper Bruce Geraldton Greenough WA 6655535555XX655 V 78.2
29 Krebs Paul Canberra Rifle Club 55555444465565X V SV 74.1
F/TR - A
1 Willis Geoff Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 6XXX65X666X555X V 86.6
2 Fairbairn Mark Cannon Hill RSL QLD 6X5X666466X6X56 86.4
3 Mahon Rod South Bendigo VIC 655655XXX5XXX66 V 85.6
4 Eppleston Jeffrey Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 666X5656XX55665 V 85.3
5 Laughton Don Lang Lang VIC 666X566646X6655 V 85.2
6 Sharp Stephen Bungendore Rifle Club ACT X65566X5XX65556 V 84.4
7 Hall Michael South Bendigo VIC 665665X5X65565X 84.3
8 Slee Nikki Cannon Hill Rsl QLD 6X56566X5556656 L 84.2
9 Halloran Mike Junee ExServices Memorial Rifle Club NSW 566X65665656655 V SV 84.1
10 Faulkner Gary Roseville Rifle Club NSW 555X66656565656 83.1
11 Bliss David Kambalda 288 WA 6656565555655X6 82.1
12 Halloran Christopher Junee Ex-Services Memorial NSW 556656665565655 82.0
13 Lawrence Tim Mackay Rifle Club Inc. QLD XXX55655XX45X64 81.6
14 Fassilis Anthony Bankstown Chatswood NSW 654X45X6X5X6556 81.4
15 Hall Liam South Bendigo VIC 4X55466X5X5565X U J 80.4
16 Samuels Mike Beaudesert QLD 656X45556556X55 V 80.2
17 Dowling Shane Canberra Rifle Club ACT X56566555555565 80.1
18 Sly Daniel Canberra Rifle Club ACT 6X555546X545536 76.2
19 Duprez David Canberra Rifle Club NSW 55643645X246654 71.1

Match 17 - Queens 800m 1st - 2016 Queens 800m 1st

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Bailey Jim Holsworthy Rifle Club Inc. NSW 55V5VV5V55VVVVV 75.9
2 Davies Duncan West Wallsend NSW 5VVVV5555VV5VVV 75.9
3 Schwebel Christopher Holsworthy NSW VVVVV55V55V555V U J 75.8
4 Bell Angus Port Jackson Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5V5V5V55V5VVVV5 SP 75.8
5 Davies Alex West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW VV5VVV55V5V5555 U J 75.7
6 Wilson Mark Canberra Rifle Club ACT 555555VVV55V5VV 75.6
7 Gee Garry Darwin NT 55V55VV555V5V5V V SV 75.6
8 Caske John Natives QLD 55VV55VV5VV5555 V 75.6
9 Chad Mike Port Macquarie Rifle Club NSW 55VV5V5VV555555 V 75.5
10 McIntosh David Canberra Rifle Club ACT VVVV5VVV4VVV5V5 V 74.11
11 McKenzie Mal Wingham NSW VVVVVV55V5VVV45 74.10
12 Thurtell Peter Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW VVV5V55VVVVV5V4 PP 74.10
13 Maher Peter Lilydale VIC 55VVVV55V4V5VVV V 74.9
14 Negus Donna Bungendore Rifle Club ACT VV5V54VV555V5VV L 74.8
15 Noll Bluey (Ian) Whyalla SA V555V555VV5VV4V V 74.7
16 Williams Stephen Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5V555V4555V5V55 V 74.4
17 Griffiths Helen Pacific QLD V555555VV555V45 V L 74.4
18 McGuigan Tony Mosman Neutral Bay NSW VV5555555VV5554 V 74.4
19 Maher Christopher Canberra Rifle Club ACT 555V5555455V55V 74.3
20 Hook Owen Railway & Tramway Inst. NSW V55VV45V5V55V4V V SV 73.7
21 Thompson Don Natives QLD 555VVVVV455V54V V SP 73.7
22 Buchanan Mark Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 45555V5VV554VVV V 73.6
23 Wood Barry Katandra VIC 455VV5455VV5V55 V 73.5
24 Fraser Les Lyndhurst Rifle Club NSW 54VVVV545555V55 73.5
25 Aitchison Graham Canberra Rifle Club ACT 5V4V5555V5VV554 V 73.5
26 Bonanni Adrian Hornsby RSL No. 385 NSW 5V5VV5V5V534V5V 72.7
27 Shepherd Matthew Endeavour Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5554VVVV4V5V4V5 72.7
28 Thurtell Brett Wodonga NSW 455VV5VVV54V545 PP 72.6
29 George Doug Wangaratta VIC VVV55V44V5V5554 V 72.6
30 Sims Andrew Port Jackson Rifle Club Inc. NSW 55V5V55454V45VV 72.5
31 Avery Rob Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW V55V55445VV455V 72.5
32 McGuigan Wendy Mosman Neutral Bay NSW 5V5V4445V5V5555 L 72.4
33 Martin David Kalgoorlie RC WA 5555V55VV45V445 V PP 72.4
34 Ashton John Port Jackson Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5V555555544V554 V 72.2
35 Bale Richard Concord Rifle Club Inc. NSW 45VV455V4554555 71.3
36 Jones Colin Central QLD 54555555445VV45 V 71.2
37 Boschetti Wayne Marong RC VIC 4V55554VV5V435V V 70.5
38 Hayes Len Shepparton/Nathalia VIC 5545V35V5VV44V5 V 70.5
39 Roberts Tim Gosford District NSW 44V54V45455V45V 69.4
40 Wingrove Shaun Canberra Rifle Club NSW 5455V54VV443555 69.3
41 Higgins David Canberra Rifle Club ACT 55534V4V554V455 69.3
42 Baxter John Lithgow Small Arms NSW 5553V4V4455V545 V 69.3
43 Daniel David Bungendore Rifle Club ACT 55V535545455V35 69.2
44 Bright Graeme Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 34555V5552V45V5 V 68.3
45 Jacobs Steve Mosman Neutral Bay NSW 35454VVV5454444 V 66.3
Target Rifle - B
1 Ballantyne Bill Hornsby RSL NSW VV55555455V5VV5 V SV 74.5
2 Moore Sandi Mosman Neutral Bay NSW 55V55555555V455 V L 74.2
3 Coote Laurie Lang Lang VIC VV5V4V5V555V545 V SV 73.6
4 Sims Nicholas Port Jackson Rifle Club Inc. NSW 55VVV5554VV5545 U J 73.5
5 Brown Norm Narromine-Dubbo NSW 55V5V545555V554 V 73.3
6 Walter Tim Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 55455555555V45V V 73.2
7 Garbutt Mark Canberra Rifle Club NSW 5VV55V4VV5V44VV 72.8
8 Lawler Robert Bega Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5V455VVV4VVVV45 V 72.8
9 Chinnery Ann Marian Rifle Club Inc. QLD 5V4V54VV555V5V4 L 72.6
10 White Barry Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW 554455V55V55V45 V SV 72.3
11 Saxby Russell Goondiwindi QLD 5V455V45V45V4VV 71.6
12 Mitchell Peter West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW 54454V5V5VVV4V5 V 71.6
13 Fletcher Michelle Wodonga NSW 5V5V5V345V5V5V4 L 71.6
14 Neilsen Barney Southern Highland RC NSW 5V555V55V53V53V V 71.5
15 Waite Rex West Wallsend NSW V555V5V54V44455 V 71.4
16 Doyle Damien Cooma Rifle Club Inc NSW V55545VV4V55544 V 71.4
17 Pryde Bill Spalding SA 55V554544555545 V SV 71.1
18 Hulett Carol Geelong VIC 5V54V35V4V4V5VV V L 70.7
19 Winter Neil Geraldton Greenough WA 5VV5455V5V5443V 70.5
20 Hooper Neil Bungendore Rifle Club ACT 55VVVV435V55535 V SV 70.5
21 Hulett Peter Geelong VIC V5V5444555V535V V 70.4
22 Brindley Scott Explorers Rifle Club Inc. NSW 55V5545V354V455 70.3
23 Phillips Bob West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW 4V555VV533V45V5 V 69.5
24 Harrison Harro (Gordon) Murray Bridge SA 54V4454VV445555 V SV 69.3
25 Smith David Mosman Neutral Bay RC NSW 55524V5555V5445 U J 69.2
26 Barrett Ian Eugowra Rifle Club Inc. NSW 4VV5V43VVV45445 68.6
27 Thornhill Tina Pacific QLD 43554554VV4VV4V L 68.5
28 Nayda Lance Muckadilla QLD 55V45454445V355 V 68.2
29 Stirling Linda Moe City VIC 553V4V5444445VV L 67.4
30 Brindley Laura Explorers Rifle Club Inc. NSW V54V4V53255554V L U J 67.4
31 Chester Frank Mareeba Rifle Club Inc. QLD 54445V453555V3V V 67.3
32 Shepherd Maureen Endeavour Rifle Club Inc. NSW 555V54V54444345 V SV L 67.2
33 McKnight Les Whyalla SA 43255555V3554VV V 66.3
Target Rifle - C
1 Maguire John West Wallsend NSW 55VV5VV545435VV 71.6
2 Pike Gregory Port Jackson Rifle Club Inc. NSW 54V4VV4355555V5 V 70.4
3 Hannaford Peter Hornsby RSL No. 385 NSW 553VV55V445453V V SV 68.4
4 Thacker Ian Canberra Rifle Club ACT 45V4V3V54455V54 68.4
5 Pedersen Les Darling Downs QLD 455454554454455 68.0
6 Flynn Don Woomera SA 454V5V2V5554454 V 67.3
7 McDonald David Murray Bridge SA 24354VVVV5V3455 V 65.5
F Standard - A
1 Garlick Ralph Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 66X6665XXXXXX6X V 89.8
2 Kent Emma Fashions Mount Wellington NSW XX66655XXX6XXXX L 88.9
3 Singleton Richard North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW 6X66X66X6X5XX5X V 88.7
4 Bradley Darren Griffith District NSW 666566XXXXXX65X 88.7
5 Sperring Robert Nowra Rifle Club Inc NSW X5X5X6666X666XX V SV 88.6
6 Casley Peter Murray Bridge SA XXXX6XXX5X6556X V SV 87.9
7 Bond Brett Lithgow Small Arms NSW 6666XX5556X66X6 87.4
8 Wilson Murray Ravenshoe/Mt Garnet Rifle Club Inc. QLD 666X6666X65X565 V SV 87.3
9 Rhodes Trevor Maryborough VIC 6666666X66X6555 V 87.2
10 Halloran Rob Junee Ex-Services Memorial NSW XX5X656X56X5666 V SV 86.5
11 Taylor Alan Narromine-Dubbo NSW 65566656XXXXX56 V SV 86.5
12 Kent John Fashions Mount Wellington NSW X6X6666X6XX5555 V 86.5
13 Wilson Liz Ravenshoe/Mt Garnet Rifle Club Inc. QLD 56566X5665X6666 V L 86.2
14 Crowe Graham Explorers Rifle Club Inc. NSW X65556666666566 V 86.1
15 Simons John Broken Hill NSW X55XX56X65656XX V 85.6
16 Siebel Adrian Hornsby RSL Rifle Club NSW 55665XX6556XXX6 85.5
17 Sharp Malcolm Lyndhurst Rifle Club NSW 6XX566X65566655 85.3
18 Melbourne Joe Nagambie VIC 656X6566655566X 85.2
19 Hornell Grant Hamilton VIC X56X65556655666 V 84.2
20 Rowlands Bruce Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 4XX5465566X666X V SV 83.4
21 Blocksidge Richard Albert District QLD X65556655X66556 V SV 83.2
22 May Cedric Canberra Rifle Club ACT 6665666544665X6 V SV 83.1
23 Formiatti Dennis Canberra Rifle Club ACT 6555555XX5X56X6 V 82.4
24 Sides Warwick Ungarie Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5555556X6556X5X V 81.3
25 Houston Bruce Rosedale VIC 556656XX5565555 V SV 81.2
26 Palmer Russell Bega NSW 3655X6666656564 V 81.1
27 Slack John Gosford District NSW 54X5X5656X65555 V 80.3
28 Smith Heather Hornsby RSL No. 385 NSW 5455556546666X6 L 80.1
29 Emms Greg Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 655665565X65554 V SV 80.1
30 Mace Ernie Central QLD 4645X556566555X V SV 79.2
F Standard - B
1 Durrant David Bega Rifle Club NSW 66X5XX6XXX56565 86.6
2 Wright Ben Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5X55X656X665666 85.3
3 Harvey Bob Marrickville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 4665X5X66X66566 V SV SP 85.3
4 Daniel Anthony Bungendore Rifle Club ACT 56565666X665656 85.1
5 Latham Wayne Natives QLD 6X4XXX56X565566 V SV 84.5
6 Ware Ronny Nowra NSW 665666556X5X5X5 V SV 84.3
7 Bradley Jacinta Griffith District NSW 4X5X566X554XX6X L U J 82.6
8 Hahn Gregory Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 466656X5564X656 V SV 82.2
9 Jason Joseph Concord Rifle Club Inc. NSW 2X6565656X65X65 V 81.3
10 Lowe Frog Goondiwindi QLD X55556X66X55465 81.3
11 Steel Bob Crows Nest G/bungee QLD X55656555645X66 V SV 81.2
12 Humbert Allan Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 666656X45555655 V 81.1
13 Kozminski Robert Roseville NSW 6X65X5654655554 V SV T 79.2
14 Doxford Thomas Nowra Rifle Club Inc NSW 55X44555X4XX665 V SV 78.4
15 Meinrath Robert Bega Rifle Club Inc. NSW 555665665555554 78.0
16 O Neill Ray Crows Nest G/bungee QLD X56545X54554X4X V SV 76.4
17 Hall Ben Canberra Rifle Club ACT 544655X45565556 76.1
18 Bartlett Robert Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW 34X554456556566 V 75.1
19 Bakker Frank Bungendore Rifle Club ACT 556545545655543 72.0
20 Steel Richard Yunta SA 62334456566X555 V 71.1
F Open - FO
1 Waites Michael Warragul/Drouin VIC X6X65X6XX6XXX6X 89.9
2 Bending Anthony Corryong VIC 6XXX656X6X6XXX6 89.8
3 Ferrara Ben Lithgow Rifle Club Inc NSW 6XX56666X6X6XXX 89.7
4 Singleton Michael North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW 56XXX66X6X666X6 89.6
5 Knudsen Brent Cannon Hill RSL QLD 6X6XX6X66X56X66 89.6
6 Pedersen Bob Wodonga VIC X6X65X6X665XXXX V SV 88.8
7 Groves David Canberra Rifle Club ACT X6X6X6XX55XX6X6 88.8
8 Merriman Peter Canberra Rifle Club ACT 6X5X6X6XX6XX656 88.7
9 Davies Rod Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW X6X6666X5X6X5X6 88.6
10 De La Rue Phil North Sydney NSW 66666665XXX566X 88.4
11 Henry Michael Railway & Tramway Inst. NSW 666656XX6665X66 88.3
12 Rigby Steve Railway & Tramway Inst. NSW 656XX6XX665665X 87.5
13 Lyall Jodi North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW 5665X5666X666XX L 87.4
14 Paroz Matthew North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW X6566XX566666X5 87.4
15 Nugent Tim Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW 6656X66X665566X 87.3
16 Eager Robert Goulburn Rifle Club Inc. NSW 6X66XXXX56456XX 86.7
17 Bunyan Brett Subiaco WA XX665XXX5X66565 86.6
18 Bailey Richard Goulbourn Rifle Club NSW XX656565X656XX6 86.5
19 Dobson David South Bendigo VIC 6XX5666556566X6 86.3
20 Krake Geoffrey Mildura - Red Cliffs VIC X566X6665656665 V 86.2
21 Bant Robert South Bendigo VIC X5X5XX6X6556X5X V 85.7
22 Nelson Steve Beaudesert QLD X565XX5566X6656 V 85.4
23 Pearsall David North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW 6566X6XX6565556 85.3
24 Warrian Greg Tumut Rifle Club Inc NSW 665456656XX6666 V SV 85.2
25 Dunstall Spencer Ungarie Rifle Club Inc. NSW 655X666X6X55X4X V SV 84.5
26 Piper Bruce Geraldton Greenough WA 5566565X6566X65 V 84.2
27 Hills Keith Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5X666666XXX0X6X V SV 83.6
28 Collis John Smithton Rifle Club Inc. TAS X56X665X5564566 83.3
29 Knudsen Meichelle Cannon Hill RSL QLD 66X6545X66656X3 L 82.3
30 Plowman Barry Eugowra Rifle Club Inc. NSW 3345555X6XX6656 V SV 77.3
31 Krebs Paul Canberra Rifle Club 5556X545465546X V SV 77.2
F/TR - A
1 Faulkner Gary Roseville Rifle Club NSW X6XXX6X5X66XX66 89.8
2 Mahon Rod South Bendigo VIC X666XX666X6566X V 89.5
3 Fairbairn Mark Cannon Hill RSL QLD 6XXXX65566X65XX 87.7
4 Halloran Mike Junee ExServices Memorial Rifle Club NSW 666X65XX6XX5656 V SV 87.5
5 Samuels Mike Beaudesert QLD 6X56556X666XX66 V 87.4
6 Fassilis Anthony Bankstown Chatswood NSW 66XX5XXX565665X 86.6
7 Slee Nikki Cannon Hill Rsl QLD 66XX5X666665655 L 86.3
8 Sharp Stephen Bungendore Rifle Club ACT XXX6X6X54665566 V 85.5
9 Hall Michael South Bendigo VIC 6654XX5X66X6656 85.4
10 Laughton Don Lang Lang VIC X66X66XX5665654 V 85.4
11 Hall Liam South Bendigo VIC 6X56X6X6XXX5545 U J 84.6
12 Lawrence Tim Mackay Rifle Club Inc. QLD 56XX555X66556X6 84.4
13 Eppleston Jeffrey Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW X65566X565X555X V 83.4
14 Willis Geoff Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW X45566XXX656456 V 82.4
15 Sly Daniel Canberra Rifle Club ACT 65X655655666X45 82.2
16 Dowling Shane Canberra Rifle Club ACT X55X5556XXX5X54 81.6
17 Bliss David Kambalda 288 WA 66X5655565X5554 80.2
18 Halloran Christopher Junee Ex-Services Memorial NSW 65546646656545X 79.1
19 Murphy Paul Lilydale VIC 4X664435334445X 67.2
20 Duprez David Canberra Rifle Club NSW X5542445454X435 66.2

Match 15 - Queens 600m 2nd - 2016 Queens 600m 2nd

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Buchanan Mark Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW VVV55VVVVV V 50.8
2 Martin David Kalgoorlie RC WA 5VVVV5VVVV V PP 50.8
3 Thurtell Peter Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5VVVVV5VVV PP 50.8
4 Hook Owen Railway & Tramway Inst. NSW VVVV5VV5VV V SV 50.8
5 Davies Duncan West Wallsend NSW VVVVVV5V5V 50.8
6 Chad Mike Port Macquarie Rifle Club NSW 5V55VVVVVV V 50.7
7 Bailey Jim Holsworthy Rifle Club Inc. NSW 55VV5VVVVV 50.7
8 Thurtell Brett Wodonga NSW 5VV5V5VVVV PP 50.7
9 McIntosh David Canberra Rifle Club ACT VV5VVV5V5V V 50.7
10 Bright Graeme Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5VV55V5VVV V 50.6
11 Jones Colin Central QLD VV55VV55VV V 50.6
12 Roberts Tim Gosford District NSW 55VVVVV55V 50.6
13 Negus Donna Bungendore Rifle Club ACT V5V5V555VV L 50.5
14 Jacobs Steve Mosman Neutral Bay NSW 5VV5V5V55V V 50.5
15 Wilson Mark Canberra Rifle Club ACT VV5V5V555V 50.5
16 Maher Peter Lilydale VIC 555VV5555V V 50.3
17 Shepherd Matthew Endeavour Rifle Club Inc. NSW 555V555V55 50.2
18 Davies Alex West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW 54VV5VVV5V U J 49.6
19 Wood Barry Katandra VIC 5V5VVVV45V V 49.6
20 Thompson Don Natives QLD VV45VVVV55 V SP 49.6
21 Aitchison Graham Canberra Rifle Club ACT 55VV5V54VV V 49.5
22 Griffiths Helen Pacific QLD 54VV55VV5V V L 49.5
23 Baxter John Lithgow Small Arms NSW VV55V54V5V V 49.5
24 Noll Bluey (Ian) Whyalla SA 554VVVV55V V 49.5
25 Bell Angus Port Jackson Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5VV54VV55V SP 49.5
26 Sims Andrew Port Jackson Rifle Club Inc. NSW 55VV5VV45V 49.5
27 Gee Garry Darwin NT VV5V4V55V5 V SV 49.5
28 Schwebel Christopher Holsworthy NSW VVVV5545V5 U J 49.5
29 McGuigan Tony Mosman Neutral Bay NSW V55554V5VV V 49.4
30 Boschetti Wayne Marong RC VIC 5VV4VV5555 V 49.4
31 Maher Christopher Canberra Rifle Club ACT 555VVVV545 49.4
32 Bonanni Adrian Hornsby RSL No. 385 NSW V55455555V 49.2
33 Wingrove Shaun Canberra Rifle Club NSW VV45555555 49.2
34 McKenzie Mal Wingham NSW 4V54V5VVVV 48.6
35 Avery Rob Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW VVV554VVV4 48.6
36 McGuigan Wendy Mosman Neutral Bay NSW V554V554VV L 48.4
37 Caske John Natives QLD 544VVV555V V 48.4
38 Ashton John Port Jackson Rifle Club Inc. NSW VV5VV55454 V 48.4
39 Bale Richard Concord Rifle Club Inc. NSW 55554V54V5 48.2
40 Hayes Len Shepparton/Nathalia VIC VV4445V55V V 47.4
41 Williams Stephen Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 54455VV455 V 47.2
42 Daniel David Bungendore Rifle Club ACT V545545554 47.1
43 Higgins David Canberra Rifle Club ACT 5545545V44 46.1
44 Fraser Les Lyndhurst Rifle Club NSW V5V50VV5VV 45.6
45 George Doug Wangaratta VIC 4V55V5452V V 45.3
Target Rifle - B
1 Chester Frank Mareeba Rifle Club Inc. QLD 5VV5VV5VV5 V 50.6
2 Sims Nicholas Port Jackson Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5V555VVV5V U J 50.5
3 Phillips Bob West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW V55V5VVV55 V 50.5
4 White Barry Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW VV5555V5V5 V SV 50.4
5 Doyle Damien Cooma Rifle Club Inc NSW V5VV55V555 V 50.4
6 Hulett Peter Geelong VIC VV5VVV45VV V 49.7
7 Chinnery Ann Marian Rifle Club Inc. QLD VV4VVV5V55 L 49.6
8 Saxby Russell Goondiwindi QLD V545VV55VV 49.5
9 Barrett Ian Eugowra Rifle Club Inc. NSW 554VVVV55V 49.5
10 Coote Laurie Lang Lang VIC VVV554V55V V SV 49.5
11 Moore Sandi Mosman Neutral Bay NSW 5VV5554V5V V L 49.4
12 Garbutt Mark Canberra Rifle Club NSW 545V5V5VV5 49.4
13 Brindley Scott Explorers Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5VV55V5V45 49.4
14 Fletcher Michelle Wodonga NSW V55V5V55V4 L 49.4
15 Hulett Carol Geelong VIC 55VVVV5554 V L 49.4
16 Brown Norm Narromine-Dubbo NSW 5VVV5V5554 V 49.4
17 Neilsen Barney Southern Highland RC NSW 4555V5V55V V 49.3
18 Shepherd Maureen Endeavour Rifle Club Inc. NSW V55554V5V5 V SV L 49.3
19 Ballantyne Bill Hornsby RSL NSW 5545V5555V V SV 49.2
20 Smith David Mosman Neutral Bay RC NSW V554455VVV U J 48.4
21 Walter Tim Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 4V554V55V5 V 48.3
22 Thornhill Tina Pacific QLD V55555445V L 48.2
23 Stirling Linda Moe City VIC 55545V5V45 L 48.2
24 Waite Rex West Wallsend NSW VV4V5VVV44 V 47.6
25 Harrison Harro (Gordon) Murray Bridge SA 5455544VVV V SV 47.3
26 Pryde Bill Spalding SA V55544V45V V SV 47.3
27 Lawler Robert Bega Rifle Club Inc. NSW 55V45V4545 V 47.2
28 Hooper Neil Bungendore Rifle Club ACT 44445VV5VV V SV 46.4
29 Winter Neil Geraldton Greenough WA 4554V3V55V 46.3
30 Brindley Laura Explorers Rifle Club Inc. NSW 45VV454454 L U J 45.2
31 Mitchell Peter West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5V4544V544 V 45.2
32 Nayda Lance Muckadilla QLD V54454444V V 44.2
33 Kennedy Robert Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD V5V4444445 V SV 44.2
34 McKnight Les Whyalla SA 544V445V44 V 44.2
Target Rifle - C
1 Hannaford Peter Hornsby RSL No. 385 NSW 55V5V45V4V V SV 48.4
2 Maguire John West Wallsend NSW 455V4V5555 48.2
3 Pike Gregory Port Jackson Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5V55554V45 V 48.2
4 Pedersen Les Darling Downs QLD 45VV555VV3 47.4
5 McDonald David Murray Bridge SA V455454554 V 46.1
6 Thacker Ian Canberra Rifle Club ACT 543V5VV4V4 45.4
7 Flynn Don Woomera SA V550V44555 V 43.2
F Standard - A
1 Kent Emma Fashions Mount Wellington NSW 6XX666X66X L 60.4
2 Garlick Ralph Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW X5X6X6X6XX V 59.6
3 Singleton Richard North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW 6665XXXX6X V 59.5
4 Bond Brett Lithgow Small Arms NSW X66X56X6X6 59.4
5 Wilson Liz Ravenshoe/Mt Garnet Rifle Club Inc. QLD 5X6X6X6X66 V L 59.4
6 Siebel Adrian Hornsby RSL Rifle Club NSW 6X66X6X55X 58.4
7 Simons John Broken Hill NSW XX6X5X5666 V 58.4
8 Sperring Robert Nowra Rifle Club Inc NSW X6X6X656X5 V SV 58.4
9 Houston Bruce Rosedale VIC 66X565X66X V SV 58.3
10 Smith Heather Hornsby RSL No. 385 NSW 6X56XX6665 L 58.3
11 Kent John Fashions Mount Wellington NSW 665X65666X V 58.2
12 Rhodes Trevor Maryborough VIC 66X6656656 V 58.1
13 Wilson Murray Ravenshoe/Mt Garnet Rifle Club Inc. QLD X56556XXXX V SV 57.5
14 Bradley Darren Griffith District NSW 65X6X655XX 57.4
15 Halloran Rob Junee Ex-Services Memorial NSW 665X5X6X65 V SV 57.3
16 Slack John Gosford District NSW 65X556X666 V 57.2
17 Taylor Alan Narromine-Dubbo NSW 66X5556666 V SV 57.1
18 Crowe Graham Explorers Rifle Club Inc. NSW 655X666656 V 57.1
19 Hornell Grant Hamilton VIC 6656665566 V 57.0
20 Melbourne Joe Nagambie VIC XXX6X56555 56.4
21 Formiatti Dennis Canberra Rifle Club ACT 655665X56X V 56.2
22 Blocksidge Richard Albert District QLD 66656X555X V SV 56.2
23 Rowlands Bruce Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 6X56646566 V SV 56.1
24 Casley Peter Murray Bridge SA 56X5665656 V SV 56.1
25 Sharp Malcolm Lyndhurst Rifle Club NSW 565556656X 55.1
26 May Cedric Canberra Rifle Club ACT 6655655X56 V SV 55.1
27 Sides Warwick Ungarie Rifle Club Inc. NSW 655665X655 V 55.1
28 Emms Greg Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 556X455XXX V SV 54.4
29 Palmer Russell Bega NSW X5XXX0X555 V 50.5
30 Mace Ernie Central QLD 45455555X5 V SV 49.1
F Standard - B
1 Durrant David Bega Rifle Club NSW 6X66XX66X6 60.4
2 Lowe Frog Goondiwindi QLD 65666X66X6 59.2
3 Bradley Jacinta Griffith District NSW 6665X66666 L U J 59.1
4 Harvey Bob Marrickville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 6X65665X66 V SV SP 58.2
5 O Neill Ray Crows Nest G/bungee QLD 6X5655XXX6 V SV 57.4
6 Steel Richard Yunta SA 66656X6556 V 57.1
7 Steel Bob Crows Nest G/bungee QLD 6X55X5656X V SV 56.3
8 Latham Wayne Natives QLD 56655665XX V SV 56.2
9 Daniel Anthony Bungendore Rifle Club ACT 6565566XX5 56.2
10 Ware Ronny Nowra NSW 4666665656 V SV 56.0
11 Jason Joseph Concord Rifle Club Inc. NSW 666X655555 V 55.1
12 Kozminski Robert Roseville NSW 555565X5XX V SV T 54.3
13 Hall Ben Canberra Rifle Club ACT 5X65655556 54.1
14 Doxford Thomas Nowra Rifle Club Inc NSW 6666465555 V SV 54.0
15 Wright Ben Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 6566655555 54.0
16 Bakker Frank Bungendore Rifle Club ACT X555X55655 53.2
17 Hahn Gregory Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 6555456556 V SV 52.0
18 Humbert Allan Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW X644446656 V 51.1
19 Meinrath Robert Bega Rifle Club Inc. NSW 4645455566 50.0
20 Bartlett Robert Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5545454434 V 43.0
F Open - FO
1 Ferrara Ben Lithgow Rifle Club Inc NSW XXXX666XXX 60.7
2 Singleton Michael North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW X66X6X6XXX 60.6
3 Bending Anthony Corryong VIC X6XXX66X6X 60.6
4 Bunyan Brett Subiaco WA XXXX66X66X 60.6
5 Nugent Tim Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW XX6X666X6X 60.5
6 Knudsen Brent Cannon Hill RSL QLD 666XXXX66X 60.5
7 Eager Robert Goulburn Rifle Club Inc. NSW 66X6XXX66X 60.5
8 Warrian Greg Tumut Rifle Club Inc NSW X6X6XX66X6 V SV 60.5
9 Krake Geoffrey Mildura - Red Cliffs VIC XX66XX6X66 V 60.5
10 Rigby Steve Railway & Tramway Inst. NSW 6X6666X6XX 60.4
11 Paroz Matthew North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW 666XX66X6X 60.4
12 Groves David Canberra Rifle Club ACT 6XX666X66X 60.4
13 Merriman Peter Canberra Rifle Club ACT 6XX6X666X6 60.4
14 Henry Michael Railway & Tramway Inst. NSW 666XX6X666 60.3
15 Waites Michael Warragul/Drouin VIC 5XXX6XXXXX 59.8
16 Bant Robert South Bendigo VIC XX6XXXXX56 V 59.7
17 Davies Rod Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW X6665XXXXX 59.6
18 Hills Keith Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 6XX66X5XXX V SV 59.6
19 Pearsall David North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW XXXXX66566 59.5
20 Pedersen Bob Wodonga VIC XX6666X56X V SV 59.4
21 Lyall Jodi North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW 6X6X6XX665 L 59.4
22 Collis John Smithton Rifle Club Inc. TAS 6XX66X6656 59.3
23 Dunstall Spencer Ungarie Rifle Club Inc. NSW X656X66666 V SV 59.2
24 Knudsen Meichelle Cannon Hill RSL QLD 6X55XXXXXX L 58.7
25 Piper Bruce Geraldton Greenough WA 66666665X5 V 58.1
26 De La Rue Phil North Sydney NSW 66XXX56X55 57.4
27 Plowman Barry Eugowra Rifle Club Inc. NSW 555X6666XX V SV 57.3
28 Nelson Steve Beaudesert QLD 6X66X56655 V 57.2
29 Krebs Paul Canberra Rifle Club 46X6655X5X V SV 55.3
30 Dobson David South Bendigo VIC 656X55X555 54.2
31 Bailey Richard Goulbourn Rifle Club NSW 66X6655455 54.1
F/TR - A
1 Willis Geoff Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW XX6XXXX6X6 V 60.7
2 Samuels Mike Beaudesert QLD X666XX6XXX V 60.6
3 Mahon Rod South Bendigo VIC 6X66XXXXX6 V 60.6
4 Fairbairn Mark Cannon Hill RSL QLD 6X666X6XXX 60.5
5 Eppleston Jeffrey Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 66X6XX6X6X V 60.5
6 Faulkner Gary Roseville Rifle Club NSW 66XX66XX66 60.4
7 Halloran Christopher Junee Ex-Services Memorial NSW X6XX6X56X6 59.5
8 Laughton Don Lang Lang VIC X6X6X6X5X6 V 59.5
9 Lawrence Tim Mackay Rifle Club Inc. QLD 6X6566X66X 59.3
10 Hall Michael South Bendigo VIC 6656XX6656 58.2
11 Slee Nikki Cannon Hill Rsl QLD X6X5X655XX L 57.5
12 Fassilis Anthony Bankstown Chatswood NSW 5X5X566XX6 57.4
13 Sly Daniel Canberra Rifle Club ACT 66X5X565X6 57.3
14 Sharp Stephen Bungendore Rifle Club ACT 65XX6X6655 V 57.3
15 Halloran Mike Junee ExServices Memorial Rifle Club NSW 556566XX66 V SV 57.2
16 Hall Liam South Bendigo VIC 566XX56656 U J 57.2
17 Bliss David Kambalda 288 WA 55666X5566 56.1
18 Murphy Paul Lilydale VIC X5X65X5545 53.3
19 Duprez David Canberra Rifle Club NSW 55X5555665 53.1
20 Dowling Shane Canberra Rifle Club ACT 6445655535 48.0

Match 14 - Aggregate - 2016 Queens Day 1 Aggregaate

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Buchanan Mark Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 175.23
2 Bailey Jim Holsworthy Rifle Club Inc. NSW 174.23
3 Thurtell Peter Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW PP 173.23
4 Aitchison Graham Canberra Rifle Club ACT V 173.21
5 Negus Donna Bungendore Rifle Club ACT L 173.19
6 Fraser Les Lyndhurst Rifle Club NSW 172.17
7 Thurtell Brett Wodonga NSW PP 172.17
8 Chad Mike Port Macquarie Rifle Club NSW V 172.14
9 McIntosh David Canberra Rifle Club ACT V 172.14
10 Martin David Kalgoorlie RC WA V PP 171.22
11 Schwebel Christopher Holsworthy NSW U J 171.20
12 Caske John Natives QLD V 171.18
13 Roberts Tim Gosford District NSW 171.17
14 McGuigan Wendy Mosman Neutral Bay NSW L 171.16
15 Davies Duncan West Wallsend NSW 171.15
16 Wilson Mark Canberra Rifle Club ACT 171.14
17 Maher Christopher Canberra Rifle Club ACT 171.13
18 McGuigan Tony Mosman Neutral Bay NSW V 170.20
19 Griffiths Helen Pacific QLD V L 170.16
20 Shepherd Matthew Endeavour Rifle Club Inc. NSW 170.15
21 Maher Peter Lilydale VIC V 170.15
22 Avery Rob Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW 170.14
23 Sims Andrew Port Jackson Rifle Club Inc. NSW 170.9
24 Jones Colin Central QLD V 169.16
25 Bell Angus Port Jackson Rifle Club Inc. NSW SP 169.14
26 Wingrove Shaun Canberra Rifle Club NSW 169.13
27 Higgins David Canberra Rifle Club ACT 168.15
28 Jacobs Steve Mosman Neutral Bay NSW V 168.9
29 Baxter John Lithgow Small Arms NSW V 167.11
30 Bale Richard Concord Rifle Club Inc. NSW 166.17
31 Gee Garry Darwin NT V SV 166.15
32 Williams Stephen Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 166.15
33 Ashton John Port Jackson Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 166.14
34 Hook Owen Railway & Tramway Inst. NSW V SV 166.14
35 Bright Graeme Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 166.11
36 Hayes Len Shepparton/Nathalia VIC V 166.11
37 Noll Bluey (Ian) Whyalla SA V 166.10
38 Boschetti Wayne Marong RC VIC V 166.10
39 Daniel David Bungendore Rifle Club ACT 165.14
40 Thompson Don Natives QLD V SP 165.14
41 McKenzie Mal Wingham NSW 165.12
42 Davies Alex West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW U J 165.11
43 Bonanni Adrian Hornsby RSL No. 385 NSW 165.9
44 Wood Barry Katandra VIC V 164.11
45 George Doug Wangaratta VIC V 163.9
46 Sweet Micheil Sandford Target Rifle Club TAS V SV 161.9
Target Rifle - B
1 Fletcher Michelle Wodonga NSW L 171.22
2 Ballantyne Bill Hornsby RSL NSW V SV 169.12
3 Chester Frank Mareeba Rifle Club Inc. QLD V 169.12
4 Brindley Scott Explorers Rifle Club Inc. NSW 169.9
5 Chinnery Ann Marian Rifle Club Inc. QLD L 168.15
6 Hulett Carol Geelong VIC V L 168.15
7 Sims Nicholas Port Jackson Rifle Club Inc. NSW U J 168.8
8 White Barry Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 168.7
9 Lawler Robert Bega Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 167.12
10 Harrison Harro (Gordon) Murray Bridge SA V SV 167.10
11 Smith David Mosman Neutral Bay RC NSW U J 167.10
12 Coote Laurie Lang Lang VIC V SV 167.8
13 Walter Tim Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 166.14
14 Waite Rex West Wallsend NSW V 166.14
15 Doyle Damien Cooma Rifle Club Inc NSW V 166.9
16 Brown Norm Narromine-Dubbo NSW V 165.16
17 Brindley Laura Explorers Rifle Club Inc. NSW L U J 165.7
18 Phillips Bob West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 164.11
19 Barrett Ian Eugowra Rifle Club Inc. NSW 164.9
20 Pryde Bill Spalding SA V SV 163.13
21 Saxby Russell Goondiwindi QLD 163.8
22 Neilsen Barney Southern Highland RC NSW V 163.5
23 Hulett Peter Geelong VIC V 162.10
24 Stirling Linda Moe City VIC L 161.10
25 Winter Neil Geraldton Greenough WA 161.5
26 Moore Sandi Mosman Neutral Bay NSW V L 160.10
27 Shepherd Maureen Endeavour Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV L 160.8
28 Kennedy Robert Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD V SV 160.7
29 Hooper Neil Bungendore Rifle Club ACT V SV 160.6
30 McKnight Les Whyalla SA V 159.7
31 Thornhill Tina Pacific QLD L 158.13
32 Garbutt Mark Canberra Rifle Club NSW 158.8
33 Mitchell Peter West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 157.8
34 Nayda Lance Muckadilla QLD V 146.2
Target Rifle - C
1 Hannaford Peter Hornsby RSL No. 385 NSW V SV 164.7
2 McDonald David Murray Bridge SA V 162.10
3 Pedersen Les Darling Downs QLD 159.3
4 Pike Gregory Port Jackson Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 158.8
5 Thacker Ian Canberra Rifle Club ACT 157.5
6 Flynn Don Woomera SA V 156.8
7 Maguire John West Wallsend NSW 150.4
F Standard - A
1 Garlick Ralph Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 206.14
2 Bradley Darren Griffith District NSW 204.13
3 Bond Brett Lithgow Small Arms NSW 202.13
4 Simons John Broken Hill NSW V 202.12
5 Smith Heather Hornsby RSL No. 385 NSW L 201.7
6 Sharp Malcolm Lyndhurst Rifle Club NSW 200.11
7 Mace Ernie Central QLD V SV 200.8
8 Melbourne Joe Nagambie VIC 199.10
9 Rowlands Bruce Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 199.9
10 Rhodes Trevor Maryborough VIC V 199.9
11 Halloran Rob Junee Ex-Services Memorial NSW V SV 198.6
12 Casley Peter Murray Bridge SA V SV 196.11
13 Kent John Fashions Mount Wellington NSW V 196.10
14 Houston Bruce Rosedale VIC V SV 195.11
15 Slack John Gosford District NSW V 195.9
16 Crowe Graham Explorers Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 195.8
17 Sperring Robert Nowra Rifle Club Inc NSW V SV 195.7
18 Kent Emma Fashions Mount Wellington NSW L 195.6
19 Emms Greg Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 194.8
20 May Cedric Canberra Rifle Club ACT V SV 194.7
21 Wilson Murray Ravenshoe/Mt Garnet Rifle Club Inc. QLD V SV 193.12
22 Siebel Adrian Hornsby RSL Rifle Club NSW 193.9
23 Sides Warwick Ungarie Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 193.8
24 Blocksidge Richard Albert District QLD V SV 193.7
25 Hornell Grant Hamilton VIC V 192.7
26 Taylor Alan Narromine-Dubbo NSW V SV 191.7
27 Wilson Liz Ravenshoe/Mt Garnet Rifle Club Inc. QLD V L 190.12
28 Palmer Russell Bega NSW V 189.3
29 Singleton Richard North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW V 185.4
F Standard - B
1 Harvey Bob Marrickville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV SP 200.13
2 Bradley Jacinta Griffith District NSW L U J 199.8
3 Latham Wayne Natives QLD V SV 197.8
4 Durrant David Bega Rifle Club NSW 193.8
5 Doxford Thomas Nowra Rifle Club Inc NSW V SV 193.7
6 Steel Bob Crows Nest G/bungee QLD V SV 190.6
7 Lowe Frog Goondiwindi QLD 190.5
8 Wright Ben Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 189.6
9 Bakker Frank Bungendore Rifle Club ACT 188.4
10 O Neill Ray Crows Nest G/bungee QLD V SV 184.3
11 Kozminski Robert Roseville NSW V SV T 183.8
12 Hall Ben Canberra Rifle Club ACT 182.7
13 Hahn Gregory Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 182.3
14 Steel Richard Yunta SA V 181.4
15 Daniel Anthony Bungendore Rifle Club ACT 180.5
16 Bartlett Robert Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 178.4
17 Jason Joseph Concord Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 178.4
18 Humbert Allan Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 176.4
19 Ware Ronny Nowra NSW V SV 173.4
20 Meinrath Robert Bega Rifle Club Inc. NSW 172.3
F Open - FO
1 Davies Rod Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW 208.21
2 Dobson David South Bendigo VIC 206.14
3 Plowman Barry Eugowra Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 205.18
4 Knudsen Brent Cannon Hill RSL QLD 205.17
5 Rigby Steve Railway & Tramway Inst. NSW 205.13
6 Ferrara Ben Lithgow Rifle Club Inc NSW 204.16
7 Paroz Matthew North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW 204.15
8 Hills Keith Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 204.13
9 Krake Geoffrey Mildura - Red Cliffs VIC V 204.12
10 Singleton Michael North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW 203.17
11 Waites Michael Warragul/Drouin VIC 203.15
12 Merriman Peter Canberra Rifle Club ACT 203.14
13 Warrian Greg Tumut Rifle Club Inc NSW V SV 202.13
14 Dunstall Spencer Ungarie Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 202.12
15 Henry Michael Railway & Tramway Inst. NSW 201.15
16 Bunyan Brett Subiaco WA 201.13
17 Pedersen Bob Wodonga VIC V SV 201.13
18 De La Rue Phil North Sydney NSW 201.12
19 Bending Anthony Corryong VIC 200.16
20 Groves David Canberra Rifle Club ACT 200.7
21 Nugent Tim Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW 199.10
22 Pearsall David North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW 198.16
23 Bailey Richard Goulbourn Rifle Club NSW 197.11
24 Eager Robert Goulburn Rifle Club Inc. NSW 196.13
25 Lyall Jodi North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW L 196.10
26 Knudsen Meichelle Cannon Hill RSL QLD L 195.14
27 Nelson Steve Beaudesert QLD V 195.10
28 Collis John Smithton Rifle Club Inc. TAS 195.8
29 Bant Robert South Bendigo VIC V 194.10
30 Piper Bruce Geraldton Greenough WA V 190.10
31 Le Maitre Russell Canberra Rifle Club ACT 190.8
32 Krebs Paul Canberra Rifle Club V SV 186.9
F/TR - A
1 Faulkner Gary Roseville Rifle Club NSW 209.14
2 Fairbairn Mark Cannon Hill RSL QLD 203.15
3 Slee Nikki Cannon Hill Rsl QLD L 203.11
4 Eppleston Jeffrey Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 202.10
5 Mahon Rod South Bendigo VIC V 199.13
6 Sly Daniel Canberra Rifle Club ACT 199.10
7 Lawrence Tim Mackay Rifle Club Inc. QLD 197.16
8 Halloran Mike Junee ExServices Memorial Rifle Club NSW V SV 197.9
9 Halloran Christopher Junee Ex-Services Memorial NSW 196.11
10 Samuels Mike Beaudesert QLD V 195.9
11 Laughton Don Lang Lang VIC V 195.6
12 Hall Michael South Bendigo VIC 194.10
13 Sharp Stephen Bungendore Rifle Club ACT V 193.9
14 Hall Liam South Bendigo VIC U J 191.8
15 Willis Geoff Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 189.12
16 Dowling Shane Canberra Rifle Club ACT 188.9
17 Fassilis Anthony Bankstown Chatswood NSW 187.7
18 Murphy Paul Lilydale VIC 182.2
19 Bliss David Kambalda 288 WA 174.1
20 Duprez David Canberra Rifle Club NSW 169.2

Match 13 - Queens 600m 1st - 2016 Queens 600m 1st

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Buchanan Mark Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5V55VVVVVV55VVV V 75.10
2 Bailey Jim Holsworthy Rifle Club Inc. NSW 555VVV5VVV5VV4V 74.9
3 Fraser Les Lyndhurst Rifle Club NSW V555V45V5VV5VVV 74.8
4 Roberts Tim Gosford District NSW VV5V45VV5V555VV 74.8
5 Negus Donna Bungendore Rifle Club ACT 5V55554V555555V L 74.3
6 Thurtell Peter Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW V545V4VVVV5VVVV PP 73.10
7 McGuigan Tony Mosman Neutral Bay NSW 5V4VV5VVVV5VVV4 V 73.10
8 Schwebel Christopher Holsworthy NSW V54VV545VVV5VV5 U J 73.8
9 Thurtell Brett Wodonga NSW 55V4V555V4VVVV5 PP 73.7
10 Aitchison Graham Canberra Rifle Club ACT V5445V5VVVV5V55 V 73.7
11 Chad Mike Port Macquarie Rifle Club NSW VV455555VV5V54V V 73.6
12 Shepherd Matthew Endeavour Rifle Club Inc. NSW 55VVVV5V554554V 73.6
13 Jones Colin Central QLD 5V5V5VVVV544555 V 73.6
14 Maher Christopher Canberra Rifle Club ACT V5455V45VV555V5 73.5
15 Caske John Natives QLD VVV45V554V54V5V V 72.7
16 Martin David Kalgoorlie RC WA 555VV5V4545V4VV V PP 72.6
17 Davies Duncan West Wallsend NSW 5V5V5V554445V55 72.4
18 Wingrove Shaun Canberra Rifle Club NSW 55V4VV5V5554554 72.4
19 McIntosh David Canberra Rifle Club ACT 555445555V5455V V 72.2
20 Sims Andrew Port Jackson Rifle Club Inc. NSW 55V55455V545545 72.2
21 McGuigan Wendy Mosman Neutral Bay NSW 55V54VV54V4VV45 L 71.6
22 Sweet Micheil Sandford Target Rifle Club TAS V5V4454V5V5554V V SV 71.5
23 Bell Angus Port Jackson Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5V54V45544V55V5 SP 71.4
24 Bright Graeme Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 4V4555V45V545V5 V 71.4
25 Griffiths Helen Pacific QLD 45V555V54V44V55 V L 71.4
26 Wilson Mark Canberra Rifle Club ACT 5V5454VV5554V45 71.4
27 Jacobs Steve Mosman Neutral Bay NSW 554V545455V545V V 71.3
28 Bonanni Adrian Hornsby RSL No. 385 NSW VV455554V545455 71.3
29 Maher Peter Lilydale VIC 5VVV4VV45VV4V44 V 70.8
30 Higgins David Canberra Rifle Club ACT V5445V54VV44VVV 70.7
31 McKenzie Mal Wingham NSW 455VV5V5445V44V 70.5
32 George Doug Wangaratta VIC V4VV554V45544V5 V 70.5
33 Avery Rob Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW 55V5554V5V44454 70.3
34 Ashton John Port Jackson Rifle Club Inc. NSW 4444V54V5V5V4V5 V 69.5
35 Gee Garry Darwin NT 5V55VV54544V3V4 V SV 69.5
36 Hayes Len Shepparton/Nathalia VIC V5355454V5544VV V 69.4
37 Daniel David Bungendore Rifle Club ACT V554444V4V4555V 69.4
38 Noll Bluey (Ian) Whyalla SA 5554544V54V544V V 69.3
39 Baxter John Lithgow Small Arms NSW V5V4554454V4545 V 69.3
40 Hook Owen Railway & Tramway Inst. NSW 554455V44554V54 V SV 69.2
41 Bale Richard Concord Rifle Club Inc. NSW 54V0VV55545VV5V 68.6
42 Williams Stephen Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW VV544VV5554443V V 68.5
43 Wood Barry Katandra VIC 0V4555VV45VV45V V 67.6
44 Boschetti Wayne Marong RC VIC 553444V4V5VV544 V 67.4
45 Davies Alex West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW 554455444445554 U J 67.0
46 Thompson Don Natives QLD V5545454VV42544 V SP 66.3
Target Rifle - B
1 Ballantyne Bill Hornsby RSL NSW V45545V55V555VV V SV 73.5
2 Fletcher Michelle Wodonga NSW 5VV5VV54554VV4V L 72.7
3 Chinnery Ann Marian Rifle Club Inc. QLD 5555VV4V5VVV4V4 L 72.7
4 Walter Tim Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V5554555V35VVVV V 72.6
5 Coote Laurie Lang Lang VIC 55V55V4VV5445VV V SV 72.6
6 Brindley Scott Explorers Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5455VV555V44VV5 72.5
7 Chester Frank Mareeba Rifle Club Inc. QLD 5V5555V5V54VV44 V 72.5
8 Sims Nicholas Port Jackson Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5VV45V54545555V U J 72.4
9 Harrison Harro (Gordon) Murray Bridge SA VV555554VV44555 V SV 72.4
10 Doyle Damien Cooma Rifle Club Inc NSW 5VV455555V545V4 V 72.4
11 Hulett Carol Geelong VIC 54VV455VV4VV4VV V L 71.8
12 Brindley Laura Explorers Rifle Club Inc. NSW V4V5VV4V5445555 L U J 71.5
13 White Barry Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW V454V45V55V5545 V SV 71.4
14 Hooper Neil Bungendore Rifle Club ACT 5554V4555554VV4 V SV 71.3
15 Waite Rex West Wallsend NSW 45V5435V55V5V45 V 70.4
16 Brown Norm Narromine-Dubbo NSW VVV5555V4454454 V 70.4
17 Lawler Robert Bega Rifle Club Inc. NSW 445545445V555VV V 70.3
18 Phillips Bob West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW 45545V5V45V5454 V 70.3
19 Pryde Bill Spalding SA VV4V545V45454V4 V SV 69.5
20 Smith David Mosman Neutral Bay RC NSW 44V54555V445V54 U J 69.3
21 McKnight Les Whyalla SA 544455V5V454455 V 69.2
22 Neilsen Barney Southern Highland RC NSW 5455543554554V5 V 69.1
23 Barrett Ian Eugowra Rifle Club Inc. NSW V53455V4V445V45 68.4
24 Winter Neil Geraldton Greenough WA 55445V4V4V44545 68.3
25 Hulett Peter Geelong VIC V44354455455V53 V 66.2
26 Saxby Russell Goondiwindi QLD 44454V44454VV44 65.3
27 Stirling Linda Moe City VIC 444V54544V44V44 L 65.3
28 Moore Sandi Mosman Neutral Bay NSW 44444VV44555534 V L 65.2
29 Kennedy Robert Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 545V44524545544 V SV 65.1
30 Shepherd Maureen Endeavour Rifle Club Inc. NSW 3444V45V4V43554 V SV L 64.3
31 Garbutt Mark Canberra Rifle Club NSW 4V550554544V355 64.2
32 Mitchell Peter West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW 43V45544V443444 V 62.2
33 Thornhill Tina Pacific QLD 4V5333V544V3444 L 61.3
34 Nayda Lance Muckadilla QLD V43344444445444 V 60.1
Target Rifle - C
1 McDonald David Murray Bridge SA 5545544V444V455 V 68.2
2 Hannaford Peter Hornsby RSL No. 385 NSW 5V544444354V555 V SV 67.2
3 Pike Gregory Port Jackson Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5435444V4555454 V 66.1
4 Pedersen Les Darling Downs QLD 44V545444545454 66.1
5 Flynn Don Woomera SA 444455553554544 V 66.0
6 Thacker Ian Canberra Rifle Club ACT 544354VV4444554 65.2
7 Maguire John West Wallsend NSW 5452455V4444544 64.1
F Standard - A
1 Bradley Darren Griffith District NSW X6X666XX656XX5X 88.7
2 Mace Ernie Central QLD XX6665X466X5666 V SV 86.4
3 Garlick Ralph Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 66X6X6X65X56646 V 86.4
4 Smith Heather Hornsby RSL No. 385 NSW 666X66566XX6456 L 86.3
5 Simons John Broken Hill NSW 6X565466XXX665X V 85.5
6 Rowlands Bruce Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 656XX6655X56466 V SV 84.3
7 Sharp Malcolm Lyndhurst Rifle Club NSW 6666556X5665655 84.1
8 Rhodes Trevor Maryborough VIC 55656X56555XXX6 V 83.4
9 Blocksidge Richard Albert District QLD 656X555565XXX65 V SV 83.4
10 Slack John Gosford District NSW 46XX56X66655466 V 83.3
11 Crowe Graham Explorers Rifle Club Inc. NSW 64655X666X6X555 V 83.3
12 Melbourne Joe Nagambie VIC 655555656X5X666 83.2
13 Bond Brett Lithgow Small Arms NSW 66X555X55556666 83.2
14 Taylor Alan Narromine-Dubbo NSW X6646X5465565X6 V SV 82.3
15 Sperring Robert Nowra Rifle Club Inc NSW 6654666XX446566 V SV 82.2
16 Casley Peter Murray Bridge SA 665XX4X4565X655 V SV 81.4
17 Wilson Liz Ravenshoe/Mt Garnet Rifle Club Inc. QLD X5X444XXX655665 V L 80.5
18 Wilson Murray Ravenshoe/Mt Garnet Rifle Club Inc. QLD X555555X645XX65 V SV 80.4
19 Sides Warwick Ungarie Rifle Club Inc. NSW 655X465X65X5546 V 80.3
20 Kent John Fashions Mount Wellington NSW X655654X6654565 V 80.2
21 Halloran Rob Junee Ex-Services Memorial NSW 64565X655655556 V SV 80.1
22 Siebel Adrian Hornsby RSL Rifle Club NSW 4XXXX56456X5464 79.5
23 May Cedric Canberra Rifle Club ACT 555X56654546X65 V SV 79.2
24 Houston Bruce Rosedale VIC 5656X655X546545 V SV 79.2
25 Kent Emma Fashions Mount Wellington NSW 5564556645X55X5 L 78.2
26 Palmer Russell Bega NSW 546666545556654 V 78.0
27 Hornell Grant Hamilton VIC 66655065655X655 V 77.1
28 Emms Greg Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 34445555XXX5566 V SV 75.3
29 Singleton Richard North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW 555444645455565 V 72.0
F Standard - B
1 Harvey Bob Marrickville Rifle Club Inc. NSW X56X5656XXX5XX6 V SV SP 86.7
2 Latham Wayne Natives QLD 655556665X66X66 V SV 85.2
3 Bradley Jacinta Griffith District NSW 656665666X655X5 L U J 85.2
4 Doxford Thomas Nowra Rifle Club Inc NSW 6X6646646545655 V SV 80.1
5 Durrant David Bega Rifle Club NSW X65554656456X64 79.2
6 O Neill Ray Crows Nest G/bungee QLD 4555565666564X5 V SV 79.1
7 Bakker Frank Bungendore Rifle Club ACT 556544565556X65 78.1
8 Lowe Frog Goondiwindi QLD 665666644454655 78.0
9 Wright Ben Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 465X5564656X643 77.2
10 Steel Bob Crows Nest G/bungee QLD 444X5X55X4645X5 V SV 75.4
11 Kozminski Robert Roseville NSW 5XX54664X055665 V SV T 75.3
12 Ware Ronny Nowra NSW 5X545455556554X V SV 75.2
13 Hall Ben Canberra Rifle Club ACT 55655X445346556 74.1
14 Humbert Allan Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5454565545X5455 V 73.1
15 Daniel Anthony Bungendore Rifle Club ACT X554554345X5645 72.2
16 Bartlett Robert Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5XX466445554444 V 72.2
17 Hahn Gregory Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5654445454664X4 V SV 72.1
18 Jason Joseph Concord Rifle Club Inc. NSW X44645454555654 V 72.1
19 Steel Richard Yunta SA 655445546454654 V 72.0
20 Meinrath Robert Bega Rifle Club Inc. NSW 445X54544554655 71.1
F Open - FO
1 Plowman Barry Eugowra Rifle Club Inc. NSW 6XXXXX6XXX5566X V SV 88.9
2 Merriman Peter Canberra Rifle Club ACT 6XXX6XX6656566X 88.6
3 Davies Rod Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW 666XXXX66X556X6 88.6
4 Ferrara Ben Lithgow Rifle Club Inc NSW XX666X656X66665 88.4
5 Rigby Steve Railway & Tramway Inst. NSW 565XX6666X6X5XX 87.6
6 Henry Michael Railway & Tramway Inst. NSW 6556XX666X5XX6X 87.6
7 Hills Keith Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW XX66666565X66X5 V SV 87.4
8 Paroz Matthew North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW 6666XX566665656 87.2
9 Knudsen Brent Cannon Hill RSL QLD X545X66XXX6X66X 86.7
10 Dobson David South Bendigo VIC 65X5XXX656X5X66 86.6
11 Dunstall Spencer Ungarie Rifle Club Inc. NSW 666555X5XX66XX6 V SV 86.5
12 Singleton Michael North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW 545X6XX6X66XX56 85.6
13 Krake Geoffrey Mildura - Red Cliffs VIC 66655XXX5XX5X56 V 85.6
14 Nugent Tim Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW 666XX556565566X 85.3
15 Bending Anthony Corryong VIC 56XX4X66XX6X546 84.6
16 Waites Michael Warragul/Drouin VIC 66X5X555X6X556X 84.5
17 Groves David Canberra Rifle Club ACT 66665566646X655 84.1
18 Warrian Greg Tumut Rifle Club Inc NSW 65XX60XXXXX6X6X V SV 83.9
19 Bailey Richard Goulbourn Rifle Club NSW X45XXX55X6XX556 83.7
20 Eager Robert Goulburn Rifle Club Inc. NSW 64XX556X56X55X6 83.5
21 De La Rue Phil North Sydney NSW 5XXXX66655X5564 83.5
22 Lyall Jodi North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW 55X5566656X565X L 83.3
23 Bunyan Brett Subiaco WA X556665X5X55665 83.3
24 Nelson Steve Beaudesert QLD 566656XXX565555 V 83.3
25 Pedersen Bob Wodonga VIC 6XX6456X5565X64 V SV 82.4
26 Knudsen Meichelle Cannon Hill RSL QLD XXXXX6664454555 L 80.5
27 Bant Robert South Bendigo VIC X5465X654XXX455 V 79.5
28 Pearsall David North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW 5555566465465X6 79.1
29 Collis John Smithton Rifle Club Inc. TAS 665655554456X56 79.1
30 Piper Bruce Geraldton Greenough WA 65X5X554455X554 V 76.3
31 Le Maitre Russell Canberra Rifle Club ACT 5654655X656055X 75.2
32 Krebs Paul Canberra Rifle Club 4344346555X6555 V SV 70.1
F/TR - A
1 Faulkner Gary Roseville Rifle Club NSW 666X66666X6X666 90.3
2 Lawrence Tim Mackay Rifle Club Inc. QLD 666XXX66XX6XX65 89.7
3 Slee Nikki Cannon Hill Rsl QLD 66X5X65655XX6XX L 86.6
4 Eppleston Jeffrey Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW XX56656X6X65665 V 86.4
5 Fairbairn Mark Cannon Hill RSL QLD X666X6655X56665 86.3
6 Halloran Mike Junee ExServices Memorial Rifle Club NSW 6X566X5XXX6X54X V SV 85.7
7 Samuels Mike Beaudesert QLD 6556X65XX5X5XX5 V 84.6
8 Sly Daniel Canberra Rifle Club ACT XX56XXX655556X5 84.6
9 Willis Geoff Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 6X46556665XX665 V 84.3
10 Mahon Rod South Bendigo VIC XX66X56556X44XX V 83.6
11 Hall Michael South Bendigo VIC 6X656X55X56X5X4 83.5
12 Laughton Don Lang Lang VIC 6565X56556X6655 V 83.2
13 Halloran Christopher Junee Ex-Services Memorial NSW X65556X6X555655 82.3
14 Dowling Shane Canberra Rifle Club ACT 5X55X6X556X5555 81.4
15 Sharp Stephen Bungendore Rifle Club ACT XX66XX654554555 V 80.4
16 Murphy Paul Lilydale VIC 045X6X564655666 76.2
17 Hall Liam South Bendigo VIC X6X5X4555054566 U J 74.3
18 Fassilis Anthony Bankstown Chatswood NSW 650XX5566555345 72.2
19 Duprez David Canberra Rifle Club NSW X5X444455544664 72.2
20 Bliss David Kambalda 288 WA 566464445554454 71.0

Match 12 - Queens 500m 2nd - 2016 Queens 500m 2nd

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Thurtell Peter Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5VVV5VVVVV PP 50.8
2 Bailey Jim Holsworthy Rifle Club Inc. NSW V5VVVVV5V5 50.7
3 Aitchison Graham Canberra Rifle Club ACT V5VV5V55VV V 50.6
4 Avery Rob Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW VV5V5V5V5V 50.6
5 McIntosh David Canberra Rifle Club ACT V5VVV55VV5 V 50.6
6 Buchanan Mark Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5VV5555VVV V 50.5
7 Davies Duncan West Wallsend NSW V5VV5555VV 50.5
8 McGuigan Wendy Mosman Neutral Bay NSW V55555V5VV L 50.4
9 Maher Peter Lilydale VIC VV5555VV55 V 50.4
10 Wilson Mark Canberra Rifle Club ACT 55V5V5555V 50.3
11 Maher Christopher Canberra Rifle Club ACT 5555555VV5 50.2
12 Martin David Kalgoorlie RC WA 5V4V5VVVVV V PP 49.7
13 Negus Donna Bungendore Rifle Club ACT 5VVV5V4VVV L 49.7
14 Hook Owen Railway & Tramway Inst. NSW VVV55VVV4V V SV 49.7
15 Daniel David Bungendore Rifle Club ACT 45VVV5VV5V 49.6
16 Griffiths Helen Pacific QLD 4VV5V5VV5V V L 49.6
17 Caske John Natives QLD V55VV4VV5V V 49.6
18 Roberts Tim Gosford District NSW VVV5V54V5V 49.6
19 Thompson Don Natives QLD VV5555VV4V V SP 49.5
20 Schwebel Christopher Holsworthy NSW 54V5VV5VV5 U J 49.5
21 Higgins David Canberra Rifle Club ACT 55V54V5VV5 49.4
22 Baxter John Lithgow Small Arms NSW V55VVV5455 V 49.4
23 Thurtell Brett Wodonga NSW 555VV5455V PP 49.3
24 Sims Andrew Port Jackson Rifle Club Inc. NSW 555V5V545V 49.3
25 Fraser Les Lyndhurst Rifle Club NSW 55VV455V55 49.3
26 Chad Mike Port Macquarie Rifle Club NSW 55V5545V55 V 49.2
27 Wood Barry Katandra VIC 555V5555V4 V 49.2
28 Boschetti Wayne Marong RC VIC 5545555V55 V 49.1
29 Jones Colin Central QLD V5VVVV454V V 48.6
30 Williams Stephen Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V4V55VVVV4 V 48.6
31 Bale Richard Concord Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5VVVVV5454 48.5
32 Davies Alex West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW 555544VVVV U J 48.4
33 Bell Angus Port Jackson Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5V55V4V54V SP 48.4
34 Shepherd Matthew Endeavour Rifle Club Inc. NSW 545VVV5545 48.3
35 Jacobs Steve Mosman Neutral Bay NSW 554V55455V V 48.2
36 McGuigan Tony Mosman Neutral Bay NSW V54544V5VV V 47.4
37 Wingrove Shaun Canberra Rifle Club NSW 5VV45544VV 47.4
38 Gee Garry Darwin NT 554V5VV4V4 V SV 47.4
39 Ashton John Port Jackson Rifle Club Inc. NSW V5545445VV V 47.3
40 Bright Graeme Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 45545VV4V5 V 47.3
41 Hayes Len Shepparton/Nathalia VIC 555V45445V V 47.2
42 Noll Bluey (Ian) Whyalla SA V555554454 V 47.1
43 McKenzie Mal Wingham NSW 54355VV4VV 46.4
44 Bonanni Adrian Hornsby RSL No. 385 NSW 5554445V45 46.1
45 George Doug Wangaratta VIC 544544545V V 45.1
46 Sweet Micheil Sandford Target Rifle Club TAS V45V443VV4 V SV 44.4
Target Rifle - B
1 Lawler Robert Bega Rifle Club Inc. NSW 55555V5VVV V 50.4
2 Sims Nicholas Port Jackson Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5V555555V5 U J 50.2
3 Fletcher Michelle Wodonga NSW V5VVVVV54V L 49.7
4 Smith David Mosman Neutral Bay RC NSW 5VV4555V5V U J 49.4
5 Doyle Damien Cooma Rifle Club Inc NSW 4V55V5VV55 V 49.4
6 Chester Frank Mareeba Rifle Club Inc. QLD 5554V5V5V5 V 49.3
7 Shepherd Maureen Endeavour Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5V4V55V555 V SV L 49.3
8 Hulett Carol Geelong VIC 55455V555V V L 49.2
9 White Barry Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW 55555V545V V SV 49.2
10 Brown Norm Narromine-Dubbo NSW VV5V4VV4VV V 48.7
11 Thornhill Tina Pacific QLD 5VV45VV4V5 L 48.5
12 Harrison Harro (Gordon) Murray Bridge SA 55V5454VVV V SV 48.4
13 Waite Rex West Wallsend NSW VVV555V445 V 48.4
14 Kennedy Robert Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 4V555V4V55 V SV 48.3
15 Brindley Scott Explorers Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5V554V5455 48.2
16 Barrett Ian Eugowra Rifle Club Inc. NSW 55455455V5 48.1
17 Neilsen Barney Southern Highland RC NSW 55554V5455 V 48.1
18 Saxby Russell Goondiwindi QLD 54555V5554 48.1
19 Garbutt Mark Canberra Rifle Club NSW 545VV445VV 47.4
20 Mitchell Peter West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5V5VVV4454 V 47.4
21 Stirling Linda Moe City VIC 55V454VV45 L 47.3
22 Winter Neil Geraldton Greenough WA 55V54454V5 47.2
23 Moore Sandi Mosman Neutral Bay NSW 5VV5544455 V L 47.2
24 Coote Laurie Lang Lang VIC 5554554554 V SV 47.0
25 Brindley Laura Explorers Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5555455544 L U J 47.0
26 Walter Tim Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW VV454VV44V V 46.5
27 Ballantyne Bill Hornsby RSL NSW 4V4V5V454V V SV 46.4
28 Phillips Bob West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5VV445V44V V 46.4
29 Hulett Peter Geelong VIC VV444VV455 V 46.4
30 Chinnery Ann Marian Rifle Club Inc. QLD 54V5V4445V L 46.3
31 Pryde Bill Spalding SA V454V454V5 V SV 46.3
32 Nayda Lance Muckadilla QLD 5555444V45 V 46.1
33 McKnight Les Whyalla SA 4V4444V455 V 44.2
34 Hooper Neil Bungendore Rifle Club ACT 4554V5V505 V SV 43.2
Target Rifle - C
1 Hannaford Peter Hornsby RSL No. 385 NSW V55V455555 V SV 49.2
2 Pike Gregory Port Jackson Rifle Club Inc. NSW 44VVV4V5VV V 47.6
3 McDonald David Murray Bridge SA V54VV54VV4 V 47.5
4 Thacker Ian Canberra Rifle Club ACT 5545V44V55 47.2
5 Pedersen Les Darling Downs QLD 4V44554545 45.1
6 Flynn Don Woomera SA 45444V444V V 43.2
7 Maguire John West Wallsend NSW V454545442 42.1
F Standard - A
1 Garlick Ralph Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW XX6XXXXXX6 V 60.8
2 Bond Brett Lithgow Small Arms NSW 66X65XX666 59.3
3 Emms Greg Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 6X6656666X V SV 59.2
4 Halloran Rob Junee Ex-Services Memorial NSW 66666X665X V SV 59.2
5 Kent Emma Fashions Mount Wellington NSW 5XX6666666 L 59.2
6 Houston Bruce Rosedale VIC XX6X5XXXX5 V SV 58.7
7 Casley Peter Murray Bridge SA 6X655XXX6X V SV 58.5
8 Melbourne Joe Nagambie VIC XXX6565X6X 58.5
9 Sperring Robert Nowra Rifle Club Inc NSW 6XX6XX6556 V SV 58.4
10 Hornell Grant Hamilton VIC 5X6X566666 V 58.2
11 Simons John Broken Hill NSW 66XX665566 V 58.2
12 Sharp Malcolm Lyndhurst Rifle Club NSW 6XXX65X4XX 57.6
13 Kent John Fashions Mount Wellington NSW 56XX5665X6 V 57.3
14 Slack John Gosford District NSW 6XX56655X6 V 57.3
15 Bradley Darren Griffith District NSW 666466XX56 57.2
16 Rowlands Bruce Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 6XX5666655 V SV 57.2
17 Rhodes Trevor Maryborough VIC 656655666X V 57.1
18 Mace Ernie Central QLD 5656X66665 V SV 57.1
19 May Cedric Canberra Rifle Club ACT 6666X56565 V SV 57.1
20 Singleton Richard North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW 5565666XX5 V 56.2
21 Sides Warwick Ungarie Rifle Club Inc. NSW 566X565656 V 56.1
22 Siebel Adrian Hornsby RSL Rifle Club NSW 5566656X65 56.1
23 Smith Heather Hornsby RSL No. 385 NSW 6665X66555 L 56.1
24 Crowe Graham Explorers Rifle Club Inc. NSW XX554656XX V 55.4
25 Wilson Murray Ravenshoe/Mt Garnet Rifle Club Inc. QLD X6545XXX65 V SV 55.4
26 Palmer Russell Bega NSW 66456565X6 V 55.1
27 Blocksidge Richard Albert District QLD 564X665556 V SV 54.1
28 Wilson Liz Ravenshoe/Mt Garnet Rifle Club Inc. QLD X5X55X455X V L 53.4
29 Taylor Alan Narromine-Dubbo NSW 566X655455 V SV 53.1
F Standard - B
1 Doxford Thomas Nowra Rifle Club Inc NSW 55X566XX66 V SV 57.3
2 Daniel Anthony Bungendore Rifle Club ACT 665656XX65 57.2
3 Bradley Jacinta Griffith District NSW X566X4XX56 L U J 56.4
4 Latham Wayne Natives QLD 54665XXX66 V SV 56.3
5 Harvey Bob Marrickville Rifle Club Inc. NSW XX6X566555 V SV SP 56.3
6 Durrant David Bega Rifle Club NSW 66XX665555 56.2
7 Steel Bob Crows Nest G/bungee QLD 6666666X44 V SV 56.1
8 Hahn Gregory Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 65556566X5 V SV 55.1
9 Meinrath Robert Bega Rifle Club Inc. NSW 6X66654456 54.1
10 Wright Ben Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW X564566655 54.1
11 Bakker Frank Bungendore Rifle Club ACT 6655556655 54.0
12 Bartlett Robert Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW 6X55556456 V 53.1
13 Jason Joseph Concord Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5X54556665 V 53.1
14 Lowe Frog Goondiwindi QLD 6556665545 53.0
15 Humbert Allan Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 45565X555X V 52.2
16 O Neill Ray Crows Nest G/bungee QLD 66554454X5 V SV 50.1
17 Kozminski Robert Roseville NSW 655544554X V SV T 49.1
18 Steel Richard Yunta SA 6544465465 V 49.0
19 Hall Ben Canberra Rifle Club ACT 5644565554 49.0
20 Ware Ronny Nowra NSW 5550445XX6 V SV 46.2
F Open - FO
1 Davies Rod Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW XX6XXXX66X 60.7
2 Bunyan Brett Subiaco WA 6X6X6X6XX6 60.5
3 Waites Michael Warragul/Drouin VIC 66X666XX6X 60.4
4 Dobson David South Bendigo VIC X6666XX666 60.3
5 Paroz Matthew North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW XXXXXXX5XX 59.9
6 Pearsall David North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW 6XX6XXXX5X 59.7
7 Knudsen Brent Cannon Hill RSL QLD XX66XX5X6X 59.6
8 Bending Anthony Corryong VIC XX66XX6XX5 59.6
9 Pedersen Bob Wodonga VIC 6666XXX665 V SV 59.3
10 Krake Geoffrey Mildura - Red Cliffs VIC 56666X666X V 59.2
11 Warrian Greg Tumut Rifle Club Inc NSW 666665X666 V SV 59.1
12 Bant Robert South Bendigo VIC X566X5X6XX V 58.5
13 Ferrara Ben Lithgow Rifle Club Inc NSW 6XXX6466XX 58.5
14 Piper Bruce Geraldton Greenough WA 6XX6X655XX V 58.5
15 Dunstall Spencer Ungarie Rifle Club Inc. NSW 6656XX5X6X V SV 58.4
16 Krebs Paul Canberra Rifle Club 565XXX66X6 V SV 58.4
17 Collis John Smithton Rifle Club Inc. TAS 6X66X5X5X6 58.4
18 Hills Keith Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 56XX65XX66 V SV 58.4
19 Singleton Michael North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW 6X6X55X666 58.3
20 Rigby Steve Railway & Tramway Inst. NSW X5666566X6 58.2
21 De La Rue Phil North Sydney NSW 6X6X566656 58.2
22 Henry Michael Railway & Tramway Inst. NSW 5XXX65566X 57.4
23 Plowman Barry Eugowra Rifle Club Inc. NSW 6X6XX5X466 V SV 57.4
24 Nugent Tim Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW 66X5X56X56 57.3
25 Groves David Canberra Rifle Club ACT 6X65X66565 57.2
26 Bailey Richard Goulbourn Rifle Club NSW 66X6555656 56.1
27 Lyall Jodi North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW XX6555655X L 55.3
28 Knudsen Meichelle Cannon Hill RSL QLD X55X56X556 L 55.3
29 Nelson Steve Beaudesert QLD 665X5XX555 V 55.3
30 Merriman Peter Canberra Rifle Club ACT 555X66655X 55.2
31 Le Maitre Russell Canberra Rifle Club ACT X6656545X6 55.2
32 Eager Robert Goulburn Rifle Club Inc. NSW 655X5564X6 54.2
F/TR - A
1 Faulkner Gary Roseville Rifle Club NSW 6XXXX6656X 59.5
2 Willis Geoff Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 566XXXX6X6 V 59.5
3 Slee Nikki Cannon Hill Rsl QLD XX66X56666 L 59.3
4 Fairbairn Mark Cannon Hill RSL QLD X6556XXXXX 58.6
5 Sly Daniel Canberra Rifle Club ACT 6666X6X55X 58.3
6 Mahon Rod South Bendigo VIC 566655XX6X V 57.3
7 Hall Liam South Bendigo VIC 6X5X566656 U J 57.2
8 Samuels Mike Beaudesert QLD 6556566X66 V 57.1
9 Fassilis Anthony Bankstown Chatswood NSW 666656X565 57.1
10 Halloran Mike Junee ExServices Memorial Rifle Club NSW 6646656666 V SV 57.0
11 Eppleston Jeffrey Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 65X556X566 V 56.2
12 Sharp Stephen Bungendore Rifle Club ACT 566XX65X54 V 55.3
13 Laughton Don Lang Lang VIC 55656X5X65 V 55.2
14 Hall Michael South Bendigo VIC 6566655X55 55.1
15 Murphy Paul Lilydale VIC 5664565666 55.0
16 Dowling Shane Canberra Rifle Club ACT 555X5XXX64 54.4
17 Halloran Christopher Junee Ex-Services Memorial NSW X6X565X545 54.3
18 Bliss David Kambalda 288 WA X564555655 52.1
19 Lawrence Tim Mackay Rifle Club Inc. QLD 4X6X6X6505 50.3
20 Duprez David Canberra Rifle Club NSW 3455444555 44.0

Match 11 - Queens 500m 1st - 2016 Queens 500m 1st

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Negus Donna Bungendore Rifle Club ACT V5VVVVVVVV L 50.9
2 Martin David Kalgoorlie RC WA VVVVVV5VVV V PP 50.9
3 Aitchison Graham Canberra Rifle Club ACT 5VVV5VVVVV V 50.8
3 Buchanan Mark Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5VVV5VVVVV V 50.8
5 Bailey Jim Holsworthy Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5V5VVV5VVV 50.7
6 Davies Alex West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW V5VV5V5VVV U J 50.7
6 Wilson Mark Canberra Rifle Club ACT V5VV5V5VVV 50.7
8 Thurtell Brett Wodonga NSW VVV55VVV5V PP 50.7
9 Bell Angus Port Jackson Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5VVV555VVV SP 50.6
10 Noll Bluey (Ian) Whyalla SA VVV555V5VV V 50.6
11 Ashton John Port Jackson Rifle Club Inc. NSW 55VVVV55VV V 50.6
12 McIntosh David Canberra Rifle Club ACT 5VVVV555VV V 50.6
13 McGuigan Wendy Mosman Neutral Bay NSW VV5VV555VV L 50.6
14 Chad Mike Port Macquarie Rifle Club NSW V5VV55VV5V V 50.6
15 Thompson Don Natives QLD V55VVV5V5V V SP 50.6
16 Bale Richard Concord Rifle Club Inc. NSW 55VVV5VVV5 50.6
17 McGuigan Tony Mosman Neutral Bay NSW 5V5VVV5VV5 V 50.6
18 Griffiths Helen Pacific QLD VV55VVV5V5 V L 50.6
19 Gee Garry Darwin NT VVVVV55V55 V SV 50.6
20 Boschetti Wayne Marong RC VIC 555V55VVVV V 50.5
21 Thurtell Peter Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW 55V5VV55VV PP 50.5
22 Caske John Natives QLD VV5V55V55V V 50.5
23 Avery Rob Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW VV5VV5555V 50.5
24 Hayes Len Shepparton/Nathalia VIC V5VV55V5V5 V 50.5
25 Wingrove Shaun Canberra Rifle Club NSW VV5V5V5V55 50.5
26 Williams Stephen Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 55V5VV55V5 V 50.4
27 Maher Peter Lilydale VIC 555555V5VV V 50.3
28 Schwebel Christopher Holsworthy NSW VV545VVVVV U J 49.7
29 Shepherd Matthew Endeavour Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5VV5V4V5VV 49.6
30 Fraser Les Lyndhurst Rifle Club NSW VV5VV55V4V 49.6
31 Davies Duncan West Wallsend NSW 5V45VVVVV5 49.6
32 Sims Andrew Port Jackson Rifle Club Inc. NSW V5545V55VV 49.4
33 Jacobs Steve Mosman Neutral Bay NSW 55V55V4V5V V 49.4
34 Baxter John Lithgow Small Arms NSW V5V4VV5555 V 49.4
35 Higgins David Canberra Rifle Club ACT 5V5VVV4555 49.4
36 McKenzie Mal Wingham NSW 5V5V5545V5 49.3
37 Maher Christopher Canberra Rifle Club ACT 454VVVVVV5 48.6
38 Bonanni Adrian Hornsby RSL No. 385 NSW 45V54VV5VV 48.5
39 Hook Owen Railway & Tramway Inst. NSW VV55V44VV5 V SV 48.5
40 Bright Graeme Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V5VV4545V5 V 48.4
41 Jones Colin Central QLD 5VV55V54V4 V 48.4
42 Wood Barry Katandra VIC 5V5445VV55 V 48.3
43 George Doug Wangaratta VIC V5V5555V44 V 48.3
44 Roberts Tim Gosford District NSW 5V55V5V544 48.3
45 Daniel David Bungendore Rifle Club ACT V45V4VV554 47.4
46 Sweet Micheil Sandford Target Rifle Club TAS 5455455445 V SV 46.0
Target Rifle - B
1 Fletcher Michelle Wodonga NSW VV5VVVVVV5 L 50.8
2 Chinnery Ann Marian Rifle Club Inc. QLD 55V5VV5VV5 L 50.5
3 Hulett Peter Geelong VIC 55V5V55VV5 V 50.4
4 Saxby Russell Goondiwindi QLD 5555VVVV55 50.4
5 Ballantyne Bill Hornsby RSL NSW 55555V5V5V V SV 50.3
6 Thornhill Tina Pacific QLD V555VV5V4V L 49.5
7 Stirling Linda Moe City VIC 45V5VVV555 L 49.4
8 Smith David Mosman Neutral Bay RC NSW 4VV5V55555 U J 49.3
9 Brindley Scott Explorers Rifle Club Inc. NSW V5555554V5 49.2
10 Moore Sandi Mosman Neutral Bay NSW 5V4VVVVV45 V L 48.6
11 Waite Rex West Wallsend NSW VV54VVV5V4 V 48.6
12 Hulett Carol Geelong VIC 45VV55VV4V V L 48.5
13 Pryde Bill Spalding SA VV5VV44V55 V SV 48.5
14 Barrett Ian Eugowra Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5VV555V44V 48.4
15 Phillips Bob West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW VVV45V5545 V 48.4
16 Chester Frank Mareeba Rifle Club Inc. QLD 55VV54V5V4 V 48.4
17 Walter Tim Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 545VV4V555 V 48.3
18 Mitchell Peter West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW 555545VV45 V 48.2
19 Coote Laurie Lang Lang VIC 55V45555V4 V SV 48.2
20 White Barry Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW 545545V555 V SV 48.1
21 Brown Norm Narromine-Dubbo NSW VV44V54VV5 V 47.5
22 Lawler Robert Bega Rifle Club Inc. NSW 44V5VVVV45 V 47.5
23 Kennedy Robert Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 45V5VV5454 V SV 47.3
24 Harrison Harro (Gordon) Murray Bridge SA 54445555VV V SV 47.2
25 Brindley Laura Explorers Rifle Club Inc. NSW 55V445455V L U J 47.2
26 Shepherd Maureen Endeavour Rifle Club Inc. NSW V45555544V V SV L 47.2
27 Garbutt Mark Canberra Rifle Club NSW 5V4V455455 47.2
28 Neilsen Barney Southern Highland RC NSW 5554V44VV4 V 46.3
29 McKnight Les Whyalla SA 5VV45V4454 V 46.3
30 Sims Nicholas Port Jackson Rifle Club Inc. NSW 55V44445V5 U J 46.2
31 Hooper Neil Bungendore Rifle Club ACT 5V54445545 V SV 46.1
32 Winter Neil Geraldton Greenough WA 5545555435 46.0
33 Doyle Damien Cooma Rifle Club Inc NSW 4545554V44 V 45.1
34 Nayda Lance Muckadilla QLD 3434544544 V 40.0
Target Rifle - C
1 Hannaford Peter Hornsby RSL No. 385 NSW VV555V4455 V SV 48.3
2 Pedersen Les Darling Downs QLD 554555V554 48.1
3 Flynn Don Woomera SA VV45V4VV4V V 47.6
4 McDonald David Murray Bridge SA V54VV55445 V 47.3
5 Thacker Ian Canberra Rifle Club ACT 5V44554445 45.1
6 Pike Gregory Port Jackson Rifle Club Inc. NSW 454545V544 V 45.1
7 Maguire John West Wallsend NSW 545V44V444 44.2
F Standard - A
1 Bond Brett Lithgow Small Arms NSW XX6XXXXXX6 60.8
2 Emms Greg Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW XX6X666666 V SV 60.3
3 Garlick Ralph Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 666X6X6666 V 60.2
4 Kent John Fashions Mount Wellington NSW XX65XXX666 V 59.5
5 Simons John Broken Hill NSW X6X6XX6X56 V 59.5
6 Rhodes Trevor Maryborough VIC 6666XXX56X V 59.4
7 Bradley Darren Griffith District NSW 5X666X6XX6 59.4
8 Sharp Malcolm Lyndhurst Rifle Club NSW 566X6XXX66 59.4
9 Smith Heather Hornsby RSL No. 385 NSW 6665X66X6X L 59.3
10 Halloran Rob Junee Ex-Services Memorial NSW X6656XX666 V SV 59.3
11 May Cedric Canberra Rifle Club ACT 6XX56656XX V SV 58.4
12 Rowlands Bruce Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 566X5XX66X V SV 58.4
13 Wilson Murray Ravenshoe/Mt Garnet Rifle Club Inc. QLD 6XX65X566X V SV 58.4
14 Melbourne Joe Nagambie VIC 665665XX6X 58.3
15 Siebel Adrian Hornsby RSL Rifle Club NSW 65XX666X65 58.3
16 Kent Emma Fashions Mount Wellington NSW 66X5X66566 L 58.2
17 Houston Bruce Rosedale VIC X56X666656 V SV 58.2
18 Sides Warwick Ungarie Rifle Club Inc. NSW 6X6X5X55X6 V 57.4
19 Hornell Grant Hamilton VIC 655XXXX656 V 57.4
20 Mace Ernie Central QLD X56566X6X5 V SV 57.3
21 Wilson Liz Ravenshoe/Mt Garnet Rifle Club Inc. QLD 6X5X665X65 V L 57.3
22 Casley Peter Murray Bridge SA 666X5565X6 V SV 57.2
23 Singleton Richard North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW X646X65666 V 57.2
24 Crowe Graham Explorers Rifle Club Inc. NSW 66X6656655 V 57.1
25 Taylor Alan Narromine-Dubbo NSW 6656456XXX V SV 56.3
26 Palmer Russell Bega NSW 6555666XX5 V 56.2
27 Blocksidge Richard Albert District QLD 6566X66X45 V SV 56.2
28 Slack John Gosford District NSW 6X556XX555 V 55.3
29 Sperring Robert Nowra Rifle Club Inc NSW 55X5666565 V SV 55.1
F Standard - B
1 Steel Richard Yunta SA 66X6X66X6X V 60.4
2 Hall Ben Canberra Rifle Club ACT XX6XX65XX6 59.6
3 Lowe Frog Goondiwindi QLD X6XX5X66X6 59.5
4 Kozminski Robert Roseville NSW 666XXXX656 V SV T 59.4
5 Steel Bob Crows Nest G/bungee QLD X666666656 V SV 59.1
6 Durrant David Bega Rifle Club NSW 6X6XX65X56 58.4
7 Wright Ben Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 656566X6XX 58.3
8 Harvey Bob Marrickville Rifle Club Inc. NSW XX66655X66 V SV SP 58.3
9 Bradley Jacinta Griffith District NSW X66656X656 L U J 58.2
10 Latham Wayne Natives QLD 55656X65XX V SV 56.3
11 Doxford Thomas Nowra Rifle Club Inc NSW 5XX655566X V SV 56.3
12 Bakker Frank Bungendore Rifle Club ACT 65XX555X66 56.3
13 Hahn Gregory Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 6X65556466 V SV 55.1
14 O Neill Ray Crows Nest G/bungee QLD 6X55656646 V SV 55.1
15 Jason Joseph Concord Rifle Club Inc. NSW X6655X5545 V 53.2
16 Bartlett Robert Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW X556565564 V 53.1
17 Ware Ronny Nowra NSW 4445665666 V SV 52.0
18 Humbert Allan Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 6X54546456 V 51.1
19 Daniel Anthony Bungendore Rifle Club ACT 5X55546465 51.1
20 Meinrath Robert Bega Rifle Club Inc. NSW 244656644X 47.1
F Open - FO
1 Davies Rod Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW XXX6XX6XXX 60.8
2 Pearsall David North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW XX6XXXXX6X 60.8
3 Singleton Michael North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW 6XXXXXXXX6 60.8
4 Knudsen Meichelle Cannon Hill RSL QLD X666X6XXXX L 60.6
4 Pedersen Bob Wodonga VIC X666X6XXXX V SV 60.6
6 Merriman Peter Canberra Rifle Club ACT XX6XX6X66X 60.6
7 De La Rue Phil North Sydney NSW 6X66XXX66X 60.5
8 Plowman Barry Eugowra Rifle Club Inc. NSW 6X6X6XX66X V SV 60.5
9 Rigby Steve Railway & Tramway Inst. NSW 6X6XXX666X 60.5
10 Dobson David South Bendigo VIC 6XXXX666X6 60.5
11 Le Maitre Russell Canberra Rifle Club ACT 66X6X6X6X6 60.4
12 Knudsen Brent Cannon Hill RSL QLD 66XX6X6X66 60.4
13 Krake Geoffrey Mildura - Red Cliffs VIC 6XXX666X66 V 60.4
14 Warrian Greg Tumut Rifle Club Inc NSW 666666XXX6 V SV 60.3
15 Eager Robert Goulburn Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5X66XX6XXX 59.6
16 Waites Michael Warragul/Drouin VIC XX65XXX66X 59.6
17 Hills Keith Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 66X6XXX6X5 V SV 59.5
18 Groves David Canberra Rifle Club ACT 665XXX666X 59.4
19 Ferrara Ben Lithgow Rifle Club Inc NSW XXX6XXXX55 58.7
20 Bunyan Brett Subiaco WA 55XXXX66X6 58.5
21 Krebs Paul Canberra Rifle Club 4XX66666XX V SV 58.4
22 Paroz Matthew North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW 5XX6X56X66 58.4
23 Lyall Jodi North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW XX6X6X6556 L 58.4
24 Dunstall Spencer Ungarie Rifle Club Inc. NSW 66656X5X6X V SV 58.3
25 Bailey Richard Goulbourn Rifle Club NSW 655X66X66X 58.3
26 Collis John Smithton Rifle Club Inc. TAS 6X665XX665 58.3
27 Henry Michael Railway & Tramway Inst. NSW X5X6XX655X 57.5
28 Nugent Tim Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW XX5X56665X 57.4
29 Bending Anthony Corryong VIC 6555XX6XX6 57.4
30 Nelson Steve Beaudesert QLD 6X565XX6X5 V 57.4
31 Bant Robert South Bendigo VIC 6566566566 V 57.0
32 Piper Bruce Geraldton Greenough WA X6565655X6 V 56.2
F/TR - A
1 Faulkner Gary Roseville Rifle Club NSW XX6X6XX66X 60.6
2 Halloran Christopher Junee Ex-Services Memorial NSW 66X666XXXX 60.5
3 Eppleston Jeffrey Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 666XX6X66X V 60.4
4 Hall Liam South Bendigo VIC 6X6666X66X U J 60.3
5 Fairbairn Mark Cannon Hill RSL QLD 6X6XXXX6X5 59.6
6 Mahon Rod South Bendigo VIC 66XXXX6566 V 59.4
7 Lawrence Tim Mackay Rifle Club Inc. QLD 6XXXX56XX5 58.6
8 Fassilis Anthony Bankstown Chatswood NSW 66X56XX6X5 58.4
9 Slee Nikki Cannon Hill Rsl QLD 6666X5X566 L 58.2
10 Sharp Stephen Bungendore Rifle Club ACT XX65666665 V 58.2
11 Laughton Don Lang Lang VIC X6665X5566 V 57.2
12 Sly Daniel Canberra Rifle Club ACT 66656656X5 57.1
13 Hall Michael South Bendigo VIC 556XX56X5X 56.4
14 Halloran Mike Junee ExServices Memorial Rifle Club NSW 55565656XX V SV 55.2
15 Samuels Mike Beaudesert QLD X55X556565 V 54.2
16 Dowling Shane Canberra Rifle Club ACT 6664556X45 53.1
17 Duprez David Canberra Rifle Club NSW 5556665555 53.0
18 Bliss David Kambalda 288 WA 5456556465 51.0
19 Murphy Paul Lilydale VIC 6654555465 51.0
20 Willis Geoff Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 50560XXXX6 V 46.4

Match 10 - Aggregate - The RA Rolph Aggregate 2016

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Davies Duncan West Wallsend NSW 298.33
2 Negus Donna Bungendore Rifle Club ACT L 298.27
3 Martin David Kalgoorlie RC WA V PP 297.28
4 Thompson Don Natives QLD V SP 297.28
5 Chad Mike Port Macquarie Rifle Club NSW V 296.34
6 Aitchison Graham Canberra Rifle Club ACT V 296.29
7 Baxter John Lithgow Small Arms NSW V 296.26
8 Fraser Les Lyndhurst Rifle Club NSW 295.28
9 McKenzie Mal Wingham NSW 295.26
10 McGuigan Wendy Mosman Neutral Bay NSW L 294.27
11 Maher Peter Lilydale VIC V 293.29
12 Gee Garry Darwin NT V SV 293.28
13 Buchanan Mark Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 293.26
14 Noll Bluey (Ian) Whyalla SA V 293.22
15 Davies Alex West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW U J 292.24
16 Thurtell Brett Wodonga NSW PP 291.28
17 Bale Richard Concord Rifle Club Inc. NSW 291.27
18 Maher Christopher Canberra Rifle Club ACT 291.26
19 Hayes Len Shepparton/Nathalia VIC V 291.21
20 Griffiths Helen Pacific QLD V L 290.27
21 McIntosh David Canberra Rifle Club ACT V 290.24
22 Shepherd Matthew Endeavour Rifle Club Inc. NSW 290.22
23 McGuigan Tony Mosman Neutral Bay NSW V 289.28
24 Jones Colin Central QLD V 289.23
25 Caske John Natives QLD V 288.24
26 Boschetti Wayne Marong RC VIC V 288.23
27 Wilson Mark Canberra Rifle Club ACT 288.22
28 Sweet Micheil Sandford Target Rifle Club TAS V SV 286.21
29 Schwebel Christopher Holsworthy NSW U J 285.21
30 Wingrove Shaun Canberra Rifle Club NSW 285.20
31 Daniel David Bungendore Rifle Club ACT 284.16
32 Williams Stephen Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 281.16
33 Thomson Heather Karramomus VIC L 281.14
34 George Doug Wangaratta VIC V 278.15
35 Bright Graeme Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 273.17
Target Rifle - B
1 Brown Norm Narromine-Dubbo NSW V 290.22
2 Chester Frank Mareeba Rifle Club Inc. QLD V 288.18
3 Chinnery Ann Marian Rifle Club Inc. QLD L 287.25
4 Ballantyne Bill Hornsby RSL NSW V SV 287.24
5 Fletcher Michelle Wodonga NSW L 287.21
6 Thornhill Tina Pacific QLD L 287.16
7 Harrison Harro (Gordon) Murray Bridge SA V SV 286.19
8 Hulett Peter Geelong VIC V 286.16
9 Saxby Russell Goondiwindi QLD 286.11
10 Phillips Bob West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 284.19
11 Waite Rex West Wallsend NSW V 284.14
12 Mitchell Peter West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 283.22
13 Doyle Damien Cooma Rifle Club Inc NSW V 283.18
14 White Barry Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 282.18
15 McKnight Les Whyalla SA V 282.15
16 Hulett Carol Geelong VIC V L 281.16
17 Walter Tim Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 281.15
18 Lawler Robert Bega Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 281.15
19 Neilsen Barney Southern Highland RC NSW V 278.14
20 Stirling Linda Moe City VIC L 276.18
21 Pryde Bill Spalding SA V SV 275.20
22 Moore Sandi Mosman Neutral Bay NSW V L 275.18
23 Kennedy Robert Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD V SV 273.17
24 Winter Neil Geraldton Greenough WA 261.11
Target Rifle - C
1 McDonald David Murray Bridge SA V 275.18
2 Pike Gregory Port Jackson Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 274.20
3 Flynn Don Woomera SA V 274.12
4 Thacker Ian Canberra Rifle Club ACT 274.10
5 Hannaford Peter Hornsby RSL No. 385 NSW V SV 268.12
6 Maguire John West Wallsend NSW 268.12
7 Pedersen Les Darling Downs QLD 262.11
F Standard - A
1 Bradley Darren Griffith District NSW 355.21
2 Melbourne Joe Nagambie VIC 343.10
3 Smith Heather Hornsby RSL No. 385 NSW L 342.17
4 Kent John Fashions Mount Wellington NSW V 342.17
5 Rhodes Trevor Maryborough VIC V 342.16
6 Halloran Rob Junee Ex-Services Memorial NSW V SV 340.12
7 Sharp Malcolm Lyndhurst Rifle Club NSW 339.16
8 Wilson Murray Ravenshoe/Mt Garnet Rifle Club Inc. QLD V SV 338.19
9 Mace Ernie Central QLD V SV 338.13
10 Wilson Liz Ravenshoe/Mt Garnet Rifle Club Inc. QLD V L 337.18
11 Sides Warwick Ungarie Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 336.17
12 Houston Bruce Rosedale VIC V SV 335.14
13 Kent Emma Fashions Mount Wellington NSW L 334.20
14 Simons John Broken Hill NSW V 334.14
15 Singleton Richard North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW V 331.14
16 Blocksidge Richard Albert District QLD V SV 331.6
17 Casley Peter Murray Bridge SA V SV 330.11
18 Crowe Graham Explorers Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 330.10
19 Taylor Alan Narromine-Dubbo NSW V SV 329.17
20 Sperring Robert Nowra Rifle Club Inc NSW V SV 327.6
21 Siebel Adrian Hornsby RSL Rifle Club NSW 322.7
22 May Cedric Canberra Rifle Club ACT V SV 317.6
F Standard - B
1 Harvey Bob Marrickville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV SP 340.16
2 Latham Wayne Natives QLD V SV 333.7
3 Daniel Anthony Bungendore Rifle Club ACT 332.11
4 Jason Joseph Concord Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 326.8
5 Kozminski Robert Roseville NSW V SV T 324.13
6 Steel Bob Crows Nest G/bungee QLD V SV 321.11
7 Steel Richard Yunta SA V 321.9
8 Lowe Frog Goondiwindi QLD 318.10
9 Wright Ben Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 316.12
10 Bradley Jacinta Griffith District NSW L U J 316.11
11 O Neill Ray Crows Nest G/bungee QLD V SV 315.10
12 Bakker Frank Bungendore Rifle Club ACT 312.4
13 Humbert Allan Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 310.6
14 Hahn Gregory Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 309.6
15 Hall Ben Canberra Rifle Club ACT 303.8
16 Doxford Thomas Nowra Rifle Club Inc NSW V SV 299.8
17 Meinrath Robert Bega Rifle Club Inc. NSW 282.4
F Open - FO
1 Paroz Matthew North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW 355.25
2 Davies Rod Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW 354.32
3 Waites Michael Warragul/Drouin VIC 352.25
4 Krake Geoffrey Mildura - Red Cliffs VIC V 351.28
5 Bending Anthony Corryong VIC 350.16
6 Dunstall Spencer Ungarie Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 349.26
7 Bant Robert South Bendigo VIC V 348.21
8 Pedersen Bob Wodonga VIC V SV 348.21
9 Knudsen Brent Cannon Hill RSL QLD 348.18
10 Singleton Michael North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW 347.29
11 Groves David Canberra Rifle Club ACT 347.18
12 Rigby Steve Railway & Tramway Inst. NSW 347.15
13 Dobson David South Bendigo VIC 344.23
14 Ferrara Ben Lithgow Rifle Club Inc NSW 344.22
15 Warrian Greg Tumut Rifle Club Inc NSW V SV 343.19
16 Nelson Steve Beaudesert QLD V 343.16
17 Goodwin Ben Explorers NSW 342.22
18 Nugent Tim Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW 339.13
19 Krebs Paul Canberra Rifle Club V SV 332.15
20 Le Maitre Russell Canberra Rifle Club ACT 332.7
21 Piper Bruce Geraldton Greenough WA V 331.8
22 Collis John Smithton Rifle Club Inc. TAS 322.17
F/TR - A
1 Fairbairn Mark Cannon Hill RSL QLD 353.20
2 Lawrence Tim Mackay Rifle Club Inc. QLD 348.26
3 Mahon Rod South Bendigo VIC V 346.21
4 Willis Geoff Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 343.28
5 Sly Daniel Canberra Rifle Club ACT 336.14
6 Slee Nikki Cannon Hill Rsl QLD L 334.18
7 Samuels Mike Beaudesert QLD V 334.17
8 Sharp Stephen Bungendore Rifle Club ACT V 334.15
9 Halloran Christopher Junee Ex-Services Memorial NSW 334.12
10 Dowling Shane Canberra Rifle Club ACT 334.9
11 Halloran Mike Junee ExServices Memorial Rifle Club NSW V SV 331.15
12 Laughton Don Lang Lang VIC V 323.10
13 Bliss David Kambalda 288 WA 313.10
14 Duprez David Canberra Rifle Club NSW 289.4

Match 9 - Aggregate - 2016 Rolph Day 2 Aggregaate

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Negus Donna Bungendore Rifle Club ACT L 150.16
2 Martin David Kalgoorlie RC WA V PP 150.14
3 Davies Duncan West Wallsend NSW 149.15
4 Davies Alex West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW U J 149.14
5 Aitchison Graham Canberra Rifle Club ACT V 149.14
6 Bale Richard Concord Rifle Club Inc. NSW 149.13
7 Baxter John Lithgow Small Arms NSW V 149.13
8 McKenzie Mal Wingham NSW 149.11
9 Thompson Don Natives QLD V SP 148.16
10 Fraser Les Lyndhurst Rifle Club NSW 148.13
11 McGuigan Wendy Mosman Neutral Bay NSW L 148.12
12 Chad Mike Port Macquarie Rifle Club NSW V 147.17
13 Gee Garry Darwin NT V SV 147.15
14 Buchanan Mark Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 147.13
15 Noll Bluey (Ian) Whyalla SA V 147.11
16 McGuigan Tony Mosman Neutral Bay NSW V 146.14
17 Shepherd Matthew Endeavour Rifle Club Inc. NSW 146.13
18 Hayes Len Shepparton/Nathalia VIC V 146.11
19 Maher Christopher Canberra Rifle Club ACT 145.19
20 McIntosh David Canberra Rifle Club ACT V 145.13
21 Maher Peter Lilydale VIC V 145.13
22 Jones Colin Central QLD V 145.10
23 Sweet Micheil Sandford Target Rifle Club TAS V SV 144.15
24 Boschetti Wayne Marong RC VIC V 144.14
25 Caske John Natives QLD V 144.13
26 Thurtell Brett Wodonga NSW PP 144.10
27 Schwebel Christopher Holsworthy NSW U J 143.16
28 Griffiths Helen Pacific QLD V L 143.13
29 Wilson Mark Canberra Rifle Club ACT 143.12
30 Wingrove Shaun Canberra Rifle Club NSW 143.12
31 Bright Graeme Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 143.7
32 George Doug Wangaratta VIC V 142.6
33 Daniel David Bungendore Rifle Club ACT 139.6
34 Williams Stephen Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 138.9
35 Thomson Heather Karramomus VIC L 138.6
Target Rifle - B
1 Brown Norm Narromine-Dubbo NSW V 145.13
2 Hulett Peter Geelong VIC V 145.5
3 Chinnery Ann Marian Rifle Club Inc. QLD L 144.11
4 Chester Frank Mareeba Rifle Club Inc. QLD V 144.8
5 Saxby Russell Goondiwindi QLD 144.4
6 Mitchell Peter West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 143.13
7 Waite Rex West Wallsend NSW V 143.9
8 Doyle Damien Cooma Rifle Club Inc NSW V 142.12
9 Fletcher Michelle Wodonga NSW L 142.11
10 Harrison Harro (Gordon) Murray Bridge SA V SV 142.7
11 Moore Sandi Mosman Neutral Bay NSW V L 141.10
12 Thornhill Tina Pacific QLD L 141.10
13 Ballantyne Bill Hornsby RSL NSW V SV 140.10
14 Hulett Carol Geelong VIC V L 140.8
15 McKnight Les Whyalla SA V 140.5
16 Phillips Bob West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 139.9
17 Walter Tim Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 138.9
18 Lawler Robert Bega Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 138.7
19 Neilsen Barney Southern Highland RC NSW V 138.4
20 Stirling Linda Moe City VIC L 137.9
21 White Barry Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 137.9
22 Pryde Bill Spalding SA V SV 135.11
23 Kennedy Robert Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD V SV 134.7
24 Winter Neil Geraldton Greenough WA 126.4
Target Rifle - C
1 Thacker Ian Canberra Rifle Club ACT 141.6
2 McDonald David Murray Bridge SA V 139.12
3 Pike Gregory Port Jackson Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 135.10
4 Hannaford Peter Hornsby RSL No. 385 NSW V SV 132.7
5 Pedersen Les Darling Downs QLD 132.5
6 Flynn Don Woomera SA V 131.5
7 Maguire John West Wallsend NSW 127.5
F Standard - A
1 Bradley Darren Griffith District NSW 176.10
2 Rhodes Trevor Maryborough VIC V 173.7
3 Smith Heather Hornsby RSL No. 385 NSW L 170.5
4 Melbourne Joe Nagambie VIC 170.2
5 Wilson Murray Ravenshoe/Mt Garnet Rifle Club Inc. QLD V SV 169.10
6 Sides Warwick Ungarie Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 169.9
7 Blocksidge Richard Albert District QLD V SV 169.3
8 Sharp Malcolm Lyndhurst Rifle Club NSW 168.8
9 Kent John Fashions Mount Wellington NSW V 167.5
10 Singleton Richard North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW V 166.6
11 Halloran Rob Junee Ex-Services Memorial NSW V SV 166.3
12 Taylor Alan Narromine-Dubbo NSW V SV 165.8
13 Wilson Liz Ravenshoe/Mt Garnet Rifle Club Inc. QLD V L 165.6
14 Sperring Robert Nowra Rifle Club Inc NSW V SV 165.5
15 Simons John Broken Hill NSW V 163.7
16 Mace Ernie Central QLD V SV 163.7
17 Houston Bruce Rosedale VIC V SV 163.2
18 Casley Peter Murray Bridge SA V SV 160.4
19 Siebel Adrian Hornsby RSL Rifle Club NSW 160.4
20 Kent Emma Fashions Mount Wellington NSW L 158.6
21 Crowe Graham Explorers Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 158.2
22 May Cedric Canberra Rifle Club ACT V SV 152.3
F Standard - B
1 Kozminski Robert Roseville NSW V SV T 168.8
2 Harvey Bob Marrickville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV SP 167.7
3 Latham Wayne Natives QLD V SV 166.3
4 Daniel Anthony Bungendore Rifle Club ACT 165.6
5 Steel Bob Crows Nest G/bungee QLD V SV 162.5
6 O Neill Ray Crows Nest G/bungee QLD V SV 161.6
7 Jason Joseph Concord Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 161.5
8 Steel Richard Yunta SA V 160.4
9 Hahn Gregory Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 159.4
10 Bradley Jacinta Griffith District NSW L U J 158.10
11 Doxford Thomas Nowra Rifle Club Inc NSW V SV 156.6
12 Lowe Frog Goondiwindi QLD 155.5
13 Wright Ben Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 155.4
14 Bakker Frank Bungendore Rifle Club ACT 154.2
15 Humbert Allan Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 151.4
16 Hall Ben Canberra Rifle Club ACT 144.2
17 Meinrath Robert Bega Rifle Club Inc. NSW 142.1
F Open - FO
1 Krake Geoffrey Mildura - Red Cliffs VIC V 179.19
2 Dobson David South Bendigo VIC 179.14
3 Paroz Matthew North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW 177.15
4 Davies Rod Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW 177.14
5 Waites Michael Warragul/Drouin VIC 177.11
6 Bant Robert South Bendigo VIC V 176.9
7 Rigby Steve Railway & Tramway Inst. NSW 175.7
8 Pedersen Bob Wodonga VIC V SV 174.11
9 Knudsen Brent Cannon Hill RSL QLD 174.9
10 Bending Anthony Corryong VIC 173.9
11 Warrian Greg Tumut Rifle Club Inc NSW V SV 173.9
12 Nelson Steve Beaudesert QLD V 173.9
13 Nugent Tim Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW 173.7
14 Ferrara Ben Lithgow Rifle Club Inc NSW 172.11
15 Groves David Canberra Rifle Club ACT 172.6
16 Goodwin Ben Explorers NSW 171.12
17 Singleton Michael North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW 170.13
18 Dunstall Spencer Ungarie Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 170.12
19 Piper Bruce Geraldton Greenough WA V 166.4
20 Collis John Smithton Rifle Club Inc. TAS 163.8
21 Krebs Paul Canberra Rifle Club V SV 163.6
22 Le Maitre Russell Canberra Rifle Club ACT 158.4
F/TR - A
1 Lawrence Tim Mackay Rifle Club Inc. QLD 176.14
2 Fairbairn Mark Cannon Hill RSL QLD 175.7
3 Mahon Rod South Bendigo VIC V 173.8
4 Dowling Shane Canberra Rifle Club ACT 169.8
5 Willis Geoff Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 168.17
6 Laughton Don Lang Lang VIC V 168.8
7 Sly Daniel Canberra Rifle Club ACT 168.5
8 Halloran Christopher Junee Ex-Services Memorial NSW 167.8
9 Samuels Mike Beaudesert QLD V 166.6
10 Sharp Stephen Bungendore Rifle Club ACT V 164.7
11 Slee Nikki Cannon Hill Rsl QLD L 164.5
12 Halloran Mike Junee ExServices Memorial Rifle Club NSW V SV 163.7
13 Bliss David Kambalda 288 WA 160.6
14 Murphy Paul Lilydale VIC 159.6
15 Duprez David Canberra Rifle Club NSW 143.3

Match 8 - Rolph 800m 2nd - 2016 Rolph 800m 2nd

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Maher Christopher Canberra Rifle Club ACT VV55VV55V5VVVV5 75.9
2 Davies Alex West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW 55VVV55V55V5VVV U J 75.8
3 Negus Donna Bungendore Rifle Club ACT V5VV55V555VVVV5 L 75.8
4 Bale Richard Concord Rifle Club Inc. NSW VV5VV5V55V5555V 75.7
5 Martin David Kalgoorlie RC WA 5V555VVV55V555V V PP 75.6
6 Buchanan Mark Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 555V4VVVV55VVVV V 74.9
7 Gee Garry Darwin NT 55V45VVV5VV5V5V V SV 74.8
8 Baxter John Lithgow Small Arms NSW VVV555V55V4V5V5 V 74.7
9 Wilson Mark Canberra Rifle Club ACT 55V5VVV45VVV555 74.7
10 Hayes Len Shepparton/Nathalia VIC 5VVVV5V5V5V5554 V 74.7
11 McGuigan Wendy Mosman Neutral Bay NSW 55V4V55V5VV5V55 L 74.6
12 Davies Duncan West Wallsend NSW VV5V5VV555555V4 74.6
13 Thompson Don Natives QLD 5VVV5555VV5V554 V SP 74.6
14 McKenzie Mal Wingham NSW 55V5V5555VV54V5 74.5
15 Aitchison Graham Canberra Rifle Club ACT V55545555VVV555 V 74.4
16 Chad Mike Port Macquarie Rifle Club NSW VV55VVV455VVV4V V 73.9
17 Fraser Les Lyndhurst Rifle Club NSW 5V55V4V5VVV5V4V 73.8
18 McGuigan Tony Mosman Neutral Bay NSW VV554V45V555V55 V 73.5
19 Noll Bluey (Ian) Whyalla SA 555VV555V5454V5 V 73.4
20 Schwebel Christopher Holsworthy NSW 54VV44VVVV5VV55 U J 72.8
21 Boschetti Wayne Marong RC VIC VVV5VVV54V54V54 V 72.8
22 Sweet Micheil Sandford Target Rifle Club TAS 5V54V5VVVVV5V53 V SV 72.8
23 Shepherd Matthew Endeavour Rifle Club Inc. NSW V5V4VVV45V5545V 72.7
24 Jones Colin Central QLD 5VV4VV55V4VV545 V 72.7
25 Caske John Natives QLD 55VV35V55VV5V54 V 72.6
26 McIntosh David Canberra Rifle Club ACT V554V55V5VV55V3 V 72.6
27 Bright Graeme Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5554555555V4V54 V 72.2
28 Maher Peter Lilydale VIC VVV5554VVV55435 V 71.6
29 Thomson Heather Karramomus VIC VV4544V55455VV5 L 71.5
30 Daniel David Bungendore Rifle Club ACT 55255555545V55V 71.2
31 Wingrove Shaun Canberra Rifle Club NSW V55435V45V5VVV4 70.6
32 Williams Stephen Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V5V55455VV533V5 V 70.5
33 George Doug Wangaratta VIC 54V5444V555455V V 70.3
34 Griffiths Helen Pacific QLD 55V5V454V53553V V L 69.4
35 Thurtell Brett Wodonga NSW 55V4554453V4V55 PP 69.3
Target Rifle - B
1 Moore Sandi Mosman Neutral Bay NSW 4V555V5555VV5VV V L 74.6
2 Waite Rex West Wallsend NSW VVVVV5555V4554V V 73.7
3 Brown Norm Narromine-Dubbo NSW V5V45555V5V5VV4 V 73.6
4 Chinnery Ann Marian Rifle Club Inc. QLD V55V54V55VV5554 L 73.5
5 McKnight Les Whyalla SA 55V554554555555 V 73.1
6 Doyle Damien Cooma Rifle Club Inc NSW V5V53V5VV45VV55 V 72.7
7 Chester Frank Mareeba Rifle Club Inc. QLD V4VV54VV5554555 V 72.5
8 Harrison Harro (Gordon) Murray Bridge SA 5545545V45V5V55 V SV 72.3
9 Hulett Peter Geelong VIC 5V55V5455545545 V 72.2
10 Saxby Russell Goondiwindi QLD 55555554V555V44 72.2
11 Mitchell Peter West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW 545VV34V555VVV5 V 71.6
12 Hulett Carol Geelong VIC V5V554545VV5544 V L 71.4
13 Fletcher Michelle Wodonga NSW V5V4VVV4554VVV3 L 70.8
14 Ballantyne Bill Hornsby RSL NSW V455VV254555VVV V SV 70.6
15 Stirling Linda Moe City VIC VVV535555453V5V L 70.5
16 White Barry Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5545VV45455V44V V SV 70.4
17 Lawler Robert Bega Rifle Club Inc. NSW 555544V455V45V4 V 70.3
18 Walter Tim Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V355VVV355VVV53 V 69.7
19 Phillips Bob West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW V5VV45454VV534V V 69.6
20 Pryde Bill Spalding SA VV5355VV5VV4354 V SV 69.6
21 Thornhill Tina Pacific QLD V555454V255355V L 68.3
22 Neilsen Barney Southern Highland RC NSW 554445552554555 V 68.0
23 Winter Neil Geraldton Greenough WA 534V53545545444 65.1
24 Kennedy Robert Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 55V4VV3V4V54333 V SV 64.5
Target Rifle - C
1 McDonald David Murray Bridge SA 5455VVVVVVV5544 V 72.7
2 Thacker Ian Canberra Rifle Club ACT 5555354555VVV54 71.3
3 Flynn Don Woomera SA 4V54535V43V455V V 67.4
4 Pike Gregory Port Jackson Rifle Club Inc. NSW 3V4555VV45444V4 V 67.4
5 Pedersen Les Darling Downs QLD 45VV45544455444 67.2
6 Hannaford Peter Hornsby RSL No. 385 NSW V544VV535553435 V SV 66.3
7 Maguire John West Wallsend NSW 525534554V44442 61.1
F Standard - A
1 Bradley Darren Griffith District NSW X55X66XXXXXX6X6 88.9
2 Rhodes Trevor Maryborough VIC XX66X6665X56666 V 88.4
3 Melbourne Joe Nagambie VIC 666566665XX6566 87.2
4 Kent John Fashions Mount Wellington NSW XX6665X46566X55 V 84.4
5 Smith Heather Hornsby RSL No. 385 NSW 656665X6X655556 L 84.2
6 Taylor Alan Narromine-Dubbo NSW X65X55XX56XX465 V SV 83.6
7 Simons John Broken Hill NSW 5X56X65XX565565 V 83.4
8 Sides Warwick Ungarie Rifle Club Inc. NSW X656555X66X6555 V 83.3
9 Blocksidge Richard Albert District QLD 65X655565566566 V SV 83.1
10 Sharp Malcolm Lyndhurst Rifle Club NSW 565X5655X565X65 82.3
11 Crowe Graham Explorers Rifle Club Inc. NSW X5655655X656565 V 82.2
12 Halloran Rob Junee Ex-Services Memorial NSW 45X656666X56555 V SV 82.2
13 Sperring Robert Nowra Rifle Club Inc NSW 565566556655665 V SV 82.0
14 Wilson Murray Ravenshoe/Mt Garnet Rifle Club Inc. QLD X655XX6X5555555 V SV 81.4
15 Singleton Richard North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW 4555X655566X665 V 81.2
16 Houston Bruce Rosedale VIC X6565655X545665 V SV 81.2
17 Mace Ernie Central QLD 56XX5653X6X5555 V SV 80.4
18 Wilson Liz Ravenshoe/Mt Garnet Rifle Club Inc. QLD 656566444646XX6 V L 80.2
19 Casley Peter Murray Bridge SA 4455XX456566556 V SV 78.2
20 Kent Emma Fashions Mount Wellington NSW 644556X65455X65 L 78.2
21 Siebel Adrian Hornsby RSL Rifle Club NSW 556665644556X54 78.1
22 May Cedric Canberra Rifle Club ACT 4X5556655654545 V SV 76.1
F Standard - B
1 Bradley Jacinta Griffith District NSW 55XX5X6X6XXXX5X L U J 86.9
2 Kozminski Robert Roseville NSW 65655XX6X6656X5 V SV T 85.4
3 Steel Bob Crows Nest G/bungee QLD 5X66X6555666656 V SV 85.2
4 Doxford Thomas Nowra Rifle Club Inc NSW 4XX6656565566X5 V SV 83.3
5 Latham Wayne Natives QLD 55X565666566565 V SV 83.1
6 Daniel Anthony Bungendore Rifle Club ACT 665556XX565555X 82.3
7 Harvey Bob Marrickville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 6565X555XX55665 V SV SP 82.3
8 Jason Joseph Concord Rifle Club Inc. NSW 6X556544X6556X5 V 80.3
9 Steel Richard Yunta SA X6655664565554X V 80.2
10 Lowe Frog Goondiwindi QLD 4545556X6555X66 79.2
11 O Neill Ray Crows Nest G/bungee QLD 665555565X5X545 V SV 79.2
12 Wright Ben Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 54X4545655665XX 78.3
13 Hahn Gregory Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 446XX6645X56545 V SV 78.3
14 Bakker Frank Bungendore Rifle Club ACT 555355544X65656 75.1
15 Humbert Allan Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 65X654455554446 V 74.1
16 Hall Ben Canberra Rifle Club ACT 442554455555555 68.0
17 Meinrath Robert Bega Rifle Club Inc. NSW 556445455563344 68.0
F Open - FO
1 Krake Geoffrey Mildura - Red Cliffs VIC 66XX6X666XXXXXX V 90.9
2 Dobson David South Bendigo VIC 66XXXX6XXX6666X 90.8
3 Davies Rod Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW 66XX6XX6X6X6666 90.6
4 Rigby Steve Railway & Tramway Inst. NSW 6XXX66666X666X6 90.5
5 Paroz Matthew North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW XXXXXXXXX665666 89.9
6 Pedersen Bob Wodonga VIC X66666665X6XXXX V SV 89.6
7 Waites Michael Warragul/Drouin VIC X665XXXX5X66XX6 88.8
8 Groves David Canberra Rifle Club ACT 6666566656666X6 88.1
9 Singleton Michael North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW 6X56X6X56X5XXXX 87.8
10 Bending Anthony Corryong VIC 665XX5656X6XXX6 87.6
11 Knudsen Brent Cannon Hill RSL QLD 6X6XXX5656XX656 87.6
12 Bant Robert South Bendigo VIC 66X5565XX666666 V 87.3
13 Piper Bruce Geraldton Greenough WA X665666X6665566 V 87.2
14 Ferrara Ben Lithgow Rifle Club Inc NSW 5X6555X6XXXX666 86.6
15 Nugent Tim Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW X5XX5X6XX665566 86.6
16 Warrian Greg Tumut Rifle Club Inc NSW 6656X6X6XX66555 V SV 86.4
17 Nelson Steve Beaudesert QLD 6666X65665X55X6 V 86.3
18 Dunstall Spencer Ungarie Rifle Club Inc. NSW X66556XX655X56X V SV 85.5
19 Krebs Paul Canberra Rifle Club 66X6X456X5X556X V SV 84.5
20 Goodwin Ben Explorers NSW XXXX5554566X566 83.5
21 Le Maitre Russell Canberra Rifle Club ACT 6644XX656545X66 81.3
22 Collis John Smithton Rifle Club Inc. TAS 45655X556556XX5 80.3
F/TR - A
1 Lawrence Tim Mackay Rifle Club Inc. QLD X5XX6X6XX6666XX 89.8
2 Mahon Rod South Bendigo VIC 65666656666XXXX V 88.4
3 Fairbairn Mark Cannon Hill RSL QLD X656XX66666X665 88.4
4 Laughton Don Lang Lang VIC 6XXXXX66556665X V 87.6
5 Dowling Shane Canberra Rifle Club ACT 666466XX5556XXX 85.5
6 Sharp Stephen Bungendore Rifle Club ACT 665XX5X6X65X565 V 85.5
7 Halloran Christopher Junee Ex-Services Memorial NSW 65566X6X55X5X5X 84.5
8 Willis Geoff Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 50X56XXX6XXX66X V 82.8
9 Halloran Mike Junee ExServices Memorial Rifle Club NSW 4565XX5X5X556XX V SV 82.6
10 Sly Daniel Canberra Rifle Club ACT 655666566X55555 82.1
11 Samuels Mike Beaudesert QLD 6545XX556656556 V 81.2
12 Slee Nikki Cannon Hill Rsl QLD 6655X06X65566X6 L 80.3
13 Murphy Paul Lilydale VIC 65646564465565X 79.1
14 Bliss David Kambalda 288 WA 654X6445456556X 77.2
15 Duprez David Canberra Rifle Club NSW 5554X5544464562 70.1

Match 7 - Rolph 800m 1st - 2016 Rolph 800m 1st

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Aitchison Graham Canberra Rifle Club ACT V55VVVV5V55VVVV V 75.10
2 Davies Duncan West Wallsend NSW 5VVVV5VV5V555VV 75.9
3 Negus Donna Bungendore Rifle Club ACT 5555VV5V5VVV5VV L 75.8
4 Martin David Kalgoorlie RC WA VV555VVVV5555VV V PP 75.8
5 Thurtell Brett Wodonga NSW 5VV555VVV555V5V PP 75.7
6 Baxter John Lithgow Small Arms NSW 555VVVV55V555V5 V 75.6
7 McKenzie Mal Wingham NSW V5555V5VVV55V55 75.6
8 Fraser Les Lyndhurst Rifle Club NSW 5V55V55555VV5V5 75.5
9 Thompson Don Natives QLD V54VV5VVV5VV5VV V SP 74.10
10 Griffiths Helen Pacific QLD VVVVVV5555VV54V V L 74.9
11 Chad Mike Port Macquarie Rifle Club NSW 55V555VVVV4V5VV V 74.8
12 Noll Bluey (Ian) Whyalla SA 455555VV5VVV5VV V 74.7
13 Maher Peter Lilydale VIC 5VV5V5V5VV455V5 V 74.7
14 Bale Richard Concord Rifle Club Inc. NSW V5555555V4VV5VV 74.6
15 McGuigan Wendy Mosman Neutral Bay NSW 5555VVV555V54VV L 74.6
16 Shepherd Matthew Endeavour Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5545V5VV5V5V55V 74.6
17 Davies Alex West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW 55VV5V45V55VV55 U J 74.6
18 McGuigan Tony Mosman Neutral Bay NSW V4V5VVV4V5V5VV5 V 73.9
19 McIntosh David Canberra Rifle Club ACT VVV45555V554VVV V 73.7
20 Gee Garry Darwin NT VVV5VVV5455V545 V SV 73.7
21 Wingrove Shaun Canberra Rifle Club NSW 5VV5VV54555V4V5 73.6
22 Buchanan Mark Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5V5V4V555545V55 V 73.4
23 Jones Colin Central QLD VV5544V55555555 V 73.3
24 Sweet Micheil Sandford Target Rifle Club TAS VV54454VV5V5V5V V SV 72.7
25 Caske John Natives QLD VVV45VVV455V455 V 72.7
26 Boschetti Wayne Marong RC VIC VV5VV5445V55V45 V 72.6
27 Hayes Len Shepparton/Nathalia VIC 5V5V453555V55V5 V 72.4
28 George Doug Wangaratta VIC V445V545V555555 V 72.3
29 Schwebel Christopher Holsworthy NSW 5VV5444V4VV5VVV U J 71.8
30 Bright Graeme Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW VV355V55554VV54 V 71.5
31 Maher Christopher Canberra Rifle Club ACT VVV4VVVVVVV4444 70.10
32 Wilson Mark Canberra Rifle Club ACT 55V5V44V44V5V44 69.5
33 Daniel David Bungendore Rifle Club ACT 53545VV554435VV 68.4
34 Williams Stephen Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5V5V5554V0455V5 V 68.4
35 Thomson Heather Karramomus VIC 35545444V554455 L 67.1
Target Rifle - B
1 Thornhill Tina Pacific QLD 554VV55V554VVVV L 73.7
2 Hulett Peter Geelong VIC 5V4555V555V4555 V 73.3
3 Mitchell Peter West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW 55VV5V554V4V4VV V 72.7
4 Brown Norm Narromine-Dubbo NSW V54V45V5V4V5V5V V 72.7
5 Fletcher Michelle Wodonga NSW 5545V55V55544V5 L 72.3
6 Chester Frank Mareeba Rifle Club Inc. QLD 55555454VV5V554 V 72.3
7 Saxby Russell Goondiwindi QLD 555544V5555455V 72.2
8 Chinnery Ann Marian Rifle Club Inc. QLD V5V5V44VV54V545 L 71.6
9 Doyle Damien Cooma Rifle Club Inc NSW VV444545V5V5V54 V 70.5
10 Harrison Harro (Gordon) Murray Bridge SA 455454545VVV45V V SV 70.4
11 Neilsen Barney Southern Highland RC NSW VV5455V5554435V V 70.4
12 Ballantyne Bill Hornsby RSL NSW V524V555V5V5545 V SV 70.4
13 Phillips Bob West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW 555VV554455V444 V 70.3
14 Waite Rex West Wallsend NSW 4545535V555545V V 70.2
15 Kennedy Robert Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD V55545555445V44 V SV 70.2
16 Hulett Carol Geelong VIC V54VV555V544354 V L 69.4
17 Walter Tim Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 55454V55V543545 V 69.2
18 Lawler Robert Bega Rifle Club Inc. NSW 544V544V444V5V5 V 68.4
19 White Barry Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW VVV53554V43V454 V SV 67.5
20 McKnight Les Whyalla SA 554V45V3V4534V5 V 67.4
21 Moore Sandi Mosman Neutral Bay NSW 353V45VV545V445 V L 67.4
22 Stirling Linda Moe City VIC V445V55443V45V4 L 67.4
23 Pryde Bill Spalding SA VV055V43455V55V V SV 66.5
24 Winter Neil Geraldton Greenough WA 344524V545442VV 61.3
Target Rifle - C
1 Thacker Ian Canberra Rifle Club ACT 5V553554554V54V 70.3
2 Pike Gregory Port Jackson Rifle Club Inc. NSW V5444VV254VVV55 V 68.6
3 McDonald David Murray Bridge SA 5V3V4V55V553V43 V 67.5
4 Maguire John West Wallsend NSW 5V454V4245VV355 66.4
5 Hannaford Peter Hornsby RSL No. 385 NSW 4V5245555VV4V34 V SV 66.4
6 Pedersen Les Darling Downs QLD 35V544444V3554V 65.3
7 Flynn Don Woomera SA 4V5445505545355 V 64.1
F Standard - A
1 Wilson Murray Ravenshoe/Mt Garnet Rifle Club Inc. QLD 6X6X6XX566X6X65 V SV 88.6
2 Bradley Darren Griffith District NSW 66666X566656666 88.1
3 Sides Warwick Ungarie Rifle Club Inc. NSW 6X5XX56556XX66X V 86.6
4 Sharp Malcolm Lyndhurst Rifle Club NSW 656X55X666XXX65 86.5
5 Smith Heather Hornsby RSL No. 385 NSW 6X6666666X555X5 L 86.3
6 Blocksidge Richard Albert District QLD 65666656656XX65 V SV 86.2
7 Singleton Richard North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW 6X55656XX55X666 V 85.4
8 Wilson Liz Ravenshoe/Mt Garnet Rifle Club Inc. QLD 5645X56XXX66666 V L 85.4
9 Rhodes Trevor Maryborough VIC 555566666XX6X56 V 85.3
10 Halloran Rob Junee Ex-Services Memorial NSW 6565X6566664656 V SV 84.1
11 Sperring Robert Nowra Rifle Club Inc NSW 66XX6X6X5X65544 V SV 83.5
12 Mace Ernie Central QLD X56655XX5566565 V SV 83.3
13 Kent John Fashions Mount Wellington NSW 65666X555666555 V 83.1
14 Melbourne Joe Nagambie VIC 666556655566466 83.0
15 Siebel Adrian Hornsby RSL Rifle Club NSW 656X666455564XX 82.3
16 Taylor Alan Narromine-Dubbo NSW 5X555656556X656 V SV 82.2
17 Casley Peter Murray Bridge SA X565X6555656565 V SV 82.2
18 Houston Bruce Rosedale VIC 565566665565556 V SV 82.0
19 Kent Emma Fashions Mount Wellington NSW 445X6X55X5X6655 L 80.4
20 Simons John Broken Hill NSW 6X5X466545555X6 V 80.3
21 May Cedric Canberra Rifle Club ACT 5665X544X545555 V SV 76.2
22 Crowe Graham Explorers Rifle Club Inc. NSW 556555455644566 V 76.0
F Standard - B
1 Harvey Bob Marrickville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 45XX65566X66X66 V SV SP 85.4
2 Kozminski Robert Roseville NSW 64XX6555566X5X6 V SV T 83.4
3 Daniel Anthony Bungendore Rifle Club ACT 666XX64X6664555 83.3
4 Latham Wayne Natives QLD XX6566666545556 V SV 83.2
5 O Neill Ray Crows Nest G/bungee QLD 6456XXX55556X56 V SV 82.4
6 Jason Joseph Concord Rifle Club Inc. NSW 6466X6X56555645 V 81.2
7 Hahn Gregory Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 65X534666566656 V SV 81.1
8 Steel Richard Yunta SA 6X655X445665646 V 80.2
9 Bakker Frank Bungendore Rifle Club ACT 555555X66654556 79.1
10 Steel Bob Crows Nest G/bungee QLD XX5X55665553545 V SV 77.3
11 Humbert Allan Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 645X5565X5X5544 V 77.3
12 Wright Ben Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5X4465646656554 77.1
13 Lowe Frog Goondiwindi QLD 55455X655XX5634 76.3
14 Hall Ben Canberra Rifle Club ACT 5644X565554X564 76.2
15 Meinrath Robert Bega Rifle Club Inc. NSW 44466664X544555 74.1
16 Doxford Thomas Nowra Rifle Club Inc NSW 3545X544X544X66 V SV 73.3
17 Bradley Jacinta Griffith District NSW 12356455X665666 L U J 72.1
F Open - FO
1 Krake Geoffrey Mildura - Red Cliffs VIC 56XXX66XXXX6XXX V 89.10
2 Bant Robert South Bendigo VIC 65X666X66XX6XX6 V 89.6
3 Dobson David South Bendigo VIC 6XX66XX6X6X6656 89.6
4 Waites Michael Warragul/Drouin VIC 665X6X66666666X 89.3
5 Goodwin Ben Explorers NSW 6665XXX6XXXX566 88.7
6 Paroz Matthew North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW 55XX6X6XX6X6666 88.6
7 Davies Rod Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW 6XX656XX5XX56XX 87.8
8 Nelson Steve Beaudesert QLD 6X6X664XXX566X6 V 87.6
9 Warrian Greg Tumut Rifle Club Inc NSW 65X566X66XX656X V SV 87.5
10 Knudsen Brent Cannon Hill RSL QLD 6XX666X55566666 87.3
11 Nugent Tim Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW 6666665656656X6 87.1
12 Ferrara Ben Lithgow Rifle Club Inc NSW 66X665XX56556XX 86.5
13 Bending Anthony Corryong VIC 66X6X55566X6665 86.3
14 Dunstall Spencer Ungarie Rifle Club Inc. NSW X65XX5X5XX6655X V SV 85.7
15 Pedersen Bob Wodonga VIC 6X5556X5X665XX6 V SV 85.5
16 Rigby Steve Railway & Tramway Inst. NSW 65566XX55665666 85.2
17 Groves David Canberra Rifle Club ACT XX555X6555X66X6 84.5
18 Singleton Michael North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW X5565XX55655X6X 83.5
19 Collis John Smithton Rifle Club Inc. TAS X5466X6XX66X545 83.5
20 Piper Bruce Geraldton Greenough WA 346XX6555556566 V 79.2
21 Krebs Paul Canberra Rifle Club 545665566X55555 V SV 79.1
22 Le Maitre Russell Canberra Rifle Club ACT 65X545555466555 77.1
F/TR - A
1 Lawrence Tim Mackay Rifle Club Inc. QLD 565X666XXXX656X 87.6
2 Fairbairn Mark Cannon Hill RSL QLD 666665X56X6X665 87.3
3 Willis Geoff Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW XXX6XX66X536XXX V 86.9
4 Sly Daniel Canberra Rifle Club ACT 6556XX6XX656665 86.4
5 Mahon Rod South Bendigo VIC 665565X56X56X6X V 85.4
6 Samuels Mike Beaudesert QLD 66566XX6565X55X V 85.4
7 Dowling Shane Canberra Rifle Club ACT 5X666556655XX56 84.3
8 Slee Nikki Cannon Hill Rsl QLD 565X5566X665665 L 84.2
9 Bliss David Kambalda 288 WA 66656X55X5564XX 83.4
10 Halloran Christopher Junee Ex-Services Memorial NSW 6656556XXX54665 83.3
11 Laughton Don Lang Lang VIC 455656666X5X555 V 81.2
12 Halloran Mike Junee ExServices Memorial Rifle Club NSW 5656555X5566565 V SV 81.1
13 Murphy Paul Lilydale VIC 5555555X5XX5XX5 80.5
14 Sharp Stephen Bungendore Rifle Club ACT 65XX65565545555 V 79.2
15 Duprez David Canberra Rifle Club NSW 6356X5X55355553 73.2

Match 5 - Aggregate - 2016 Rolph Day 1 Aggregaate

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Davies Duncan West Wallsend NSW 149.18
2 Chad Mike Port Macquarie Rifle Club NSW V 149.17
3 Thompson Don Natives QLD V SP 149.12
4 Maher Peter Lilydale VIC V 148.16
5 Negus Donna Bungendore Rifle Club ACT L 148.11
6 Thurtell Brett Wodonga NSW PP 147.18
7 Aitchison Graham Canberra Rifle Club ACT V 147.15
8 Fraser Les Lyndhurst Rifle Club NSW 147.15
9 Griffiths Helen Pacific QLD V L 147.14
10 Martin David Kalgoorlie RC WA V PP 147.14
11 Baxter John Lithgow Small Arms NSW V 147.13
12 McGuigan Wendy Mosman Neutral Bay NSW L 146.15
13 McKenzie Mal Wingham NSW 146.15
14 Buchanan Mark Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 146.13
15 Gee Garry Darwin NT V SV 146.13
16 Noll Bluey (Ian) Whyalla SA V 146.11
17 Maher Christopher Canberra Rifle Club ACT 146.7
18 McIntosh David Canberra Rifle Club ACT V 145.11
19 Wilson Mark Canberra Rifle Club ACT 145.10
20 Hayes Len Shepparton/Nathalia VIC V 145.10
21 Daniel David Bungendore Rifle Club ACT 145.10
22 Jones Colin Central QLD V 144.13
23 Caske John Natives QLD V 144.11
24 Shepherd Matthew Endeavour Rifle Club Inc. NSW 144.9
25 Boschetti Wayne Marong RC VIC V 144.9
26 McGuigan Tony Mosman Neutral Bay NSW V 143.14
27 Davies Alex West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW U J 143.10
28 Thomson Heather Karramomus VIC L 143.8
29 Williams Stephen Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 143.7
30 Bale Richard Concord Rifle Club Inc. NSW 142.14
31 Wingrove Shaun Canberra Rifle Club NSW 142.8
32 Sweet Micheil Sandford Target Rifle Club TAS V SV 142.6
33 Schwebel Christopher Holsworthy NSW U J 142.5
34 George Doug Wangaratta VIC V 136.9
35 Bright Graeme Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 130.10
Target Rifle - B
1 Ballantyne Bill Hornsby RSL NSW V SV 147.14
2 Thornhill Tina Pacific QLD L 146.6
3 Phillips Bob West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 145.10
4 Fletcher Michelle Wodonga NSW L 145.10
5 Brown Norm Narromine-Dubbo NSW V 145.9
6 White Barry Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 145.9
7 Harrison Harro (Gordon) Murray Bridge SA V SV 144.12
8 Chester Frank Mareeba Rifle Club Inc. QLD V 144.10
9 Chinnery Ann Marian Rifle Club Inc. QLD L 143.14
10 Lawler Robert Bega Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 143.8
11 Walter Tim Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 143.6
12 McKnight Les Whyalla SA V 142.10
13 Saxby Russell Goondiwindi QLD 142.7
14 Hulett Peter Geelong VIC V 141.11
15 Hulett Carol Geelong VIC V L 141.8
16 Doyle Damien Cooma Rifle Club Inc NSW V 141.6
17 Waite Rex West Wallsend NSW V 141.5
18 Neilsen Barney Southern Highland RC NSW V 140.10