Summer by the Sea Warrnambool 2018 Results

Match 31 - Aggregate - 4 Day Aggregate

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Jeffery Paul Colac VIC 729.71
2 Lacey Blade Maryborough VIC U J 726.67
3 Jackson Ross Yarram VIC 726.60
4 Boschetti Wayne Bendigo VIC V 681.47
5 Maher Peter Lilydale VIC V 587.56
6 Kiefer John Bendigo VIC V 565.44
7 Eldridge Wes Port Campbell VIC 439.31
8 Hulett Carol Geelong VIC V L 435.33
9 Sandlant Rob Bendigo RC VIC V 287.17
10 Horwood Lew Stawell VIC 282.21
11 Wood Barry Katandra VIC V 280.18
12 Hickey Terry Colac VIC V 149.16
Target Rifle - B
1 McRae Tony Mount Gambier SA V 413.28
2 Hulett Carol Geelong VIC V L 290.19
3 Blain Alan Port Campbell VIC V 279.20
4 Harris Jordan North Warrnambool VIC 147.15
5 Ryan Gary Castlemaine VIC 69.1
Target Rifle - C
1 Muir Robert Lang Lang VIC 666.24
2 McCormack Myles Lang Lang VIC V SV 400.20
3 Laird John North Warrnambool VIC 255.2
F Standard - A
1 Sandford Daniel Hamilton VIC 874.52
2 Rhodes Trevor Maryborough VIC V 852.49
3 Houston Bruce Rosedale VIC V SV 841.37
4 Serjeant Bruce Werribee VIC V 834.30
5 Culton Benjamin Colac VIC 761.18
6 Jackman Morrie Shepparton/Nathalia VIC V SV 664.29
7 Walters Peter Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 508.27
8 Duffield Marty Brisbane Mariners QLD 164.8
9 Hay James Colac VIC 151.3
10 MacDonald Peter DVUY VIC V SV 142.2
F Open - FO
1 Jury Trevor Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC V 879.63
2 Chalmers Doug Robinvale VIC V SV 521.33
3 Boyack William Portland VIC V 506.23
4 Bennett Daniel Portland VIC 344.22
5 Hornell Grant Hamilton VIC V 173.10
6 Keating Stuart Karramomus VIC 170.10
7 Bant Robert South Bendigo VIC V SV 168.11
F/TR - A
1 Kelly Marty East Central DRA VIC V 840.39
2 Free Timothy Warrnambool VIC 496.17
3 Southern Barry Rosedale VIC V 326.13
4 Lenehan Russall Port Campbell VIC V 325.12
5 Murphy Paul Lilydale VIC V 325.10
6 Bell William Castlemaine 323.12
7 Pereira Viren Werribee VIC 174.12

Match 19 - Aggregate - The Short range Aggregate

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Maher Peter Lilydale VIC V 149.16
2 Kiefer John Bendigo VIC V 148.17
3 Boschetti Wayne Bendigo VIC V 148.16
4 Jackson Ross Yarram VIC 147.16
5 Jeffery Paul Colac VIC 146.14
6 Lacey Blade Maryborough VIC U J 146.12
7 Hulett Carol Geelong VIC V L 145.9
8 Horwood Lew Stawell VIC 143.10
Target Rifle - C
1 Muir Robert Lang Lang VIC 135.6
2 McCormack Myles Lang Lang VIC V SV 131.5
F Standard - A
1 Sandford Daniel Hamilton VIC 177.12
2 Rhodes Trevor Maryborough VIC V 176.13
3 Serjeant Bruce Werribee VIC V 173.13
4 Houston Bruce Rosedale VIC V SV 171.7
5 Jackman Morrie Shepparton/Nathalia VIC V SV 169.10
6 Culton Benjamin Colac VIC 159.4
7 Hay James Colac VIC 151.3
8 MacDonald Peter DVUY VIC V SV 142.2
F Open - FO
1 Chalmers Doug Robinvale VIC V SV 179.17
2 Jury Trevor Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC V 176.7
3 Hornell Grant Hamilton VIC V 173.10
4 Boyack William Portland VIC V 169.9
F/TR - A
1 Pereira Viren Werribee VIC 174.12
2 Kelly Marty East Central DRA VIC V 169.9

Match 18 - 600 Yds 31 - 600 Yds Short Ranges

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Kiefer John Bendigo VIC 5V5VV5VV55 V 50.5
2 Maher Peter Lilydale VIC VV5VV55V55 V 50.5
3 Lacey Blade Maryborough VIC 545VVV55VV U J 49.5
4 Boschetti Wayne Bendigo VIC V5VV554555 V 49.3
5 Jeffery Paul Colac VIC VV4VV4VVV5 48.7
6 Jackson Ross Yarram VIC 4VV55VVV54 48.5
7 Hulett Carol Geelong VIC 5V5545554V V L 48.2
8 Horwood Lew Stawell VIC 5545445V55 47.1
Target Rifle - C
1 Muir Robert Lang Lang VIC V44V544554 45.2
2 McCormack Myles Lang Lang VIC V5V44V4V42 V SV 43.4
F Standard - A
1 Sandford Daniel Hamilton VIC 66XX66X66X 60.4
2 Rhodes Trevor Maryborough VIC X65X6XXX66 V 59.5
3 Serjeant Bruce Werribee VIC X66X65X65X V 58.4
4 Jackman Morrie Shepparton/Nathalia VIC 655XX665X6 V SV 57.3
5 Houston Bruce Rosedale VIC 66556X5556 V SV 55.1
6 Culton Benjamin Colac VIC 5X54X55456 51.2
7 Hay James Colac VIC 5565644456 50.0
8 MacDonald Peter DVUY VIC 235545556X V SV 46.1
F Open - FO
1 Chalmers Doug Robinvale VIC X6XX656XX6 V SV 59.5
2 Hornell Grant Hamilton VIC 6666X5XXX5 V 58.4
3 Jury Trevor Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC 6665566X66 V 58.1
4 Boyack William Portland VIC 4565655X46 V 52.1
F/TR - A
1 Pereira Viren Werribee VIC X6XX6X55X6 58.5
2 Kelly Marty East Central DRA VIC 56X55X5656 V 55.2

Match 17 - 500 Yds 31 - 500 Yds Short Range

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Jackson Ross Yarram VIC V55V5V5VVV 50.6
2 Maher Peter Lilydale VIC 55VV5VV5VV V 50.6
3 Boschetti Wayne Bendigo VIC V5VVV4V5VV V 49.7
4 Kiefer John Bendigo VIC 555VVV4VVV V 49.6
5 Hulett Carol Geelong VIC V5V55V554V V L 49.4
6 Lacey Blade Maryborough VIC V555554V5V U J 49.3
7 Horwood Lew Stawell VIC V5VV54V545 48.4
8 Jeffery Paul Colac VIC 555554V545 48.1
Target Rifle - C
1 McCormack Myles Lang Lang VIC 5455444455 V SV 45.0
2 Muir Robert Lang Lang VIC 4V5V445444 44.2
F Standard - A
1 Rhodes Trevor Maryborough VIC 6XXX6X6X66 V 60.5
2 Houston Bruce Rosedale VIC 66X56X6XX5 V SV 58.4
3 Sandford Daniel Hamilton VIC X5X55XXX66 57.5
4 Serjeant Bruce Werribee VIC 6646X5XX6X V 57.4
5 Jackman Morrie Shepparton/Nathalia VIC 6X55X5X6X5 V SV 56.4
6 Culton Benjamin Colac VIC 6565466454 51.0
7 Hay James Colac VIC 4544654XX6 50.2
8 MacDonald Peter DVUY VIC 35456X5555 V SV 49.1
F Open - FO
1 Chalmers Doug Robinvale VIC 6X6XXXX6X6 V SV 60.6
2 Jury Trevor Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC 66X6X6665X V 59.3
3 Boyack William Portland VIC 6XXX666664 V 58.3
4 Hornell Grant Hamilton VIC X64XX55666 V 56.3
F/TR - A
1 Pereira Viren Werribee VIC XX5X6665XX 58.5
2 Kelly Marty East Central DRA VIC 6X56556556 V 55.1

Match 16 - 300 Yds 31 - 300 Yds Short Range

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Jeffery Paul Colac VIC 5VV5VVV55V 50.6
2 Boschetti Wayne Bendigo VIC VVV5V55VV5 V 50.6
3 Kiefer John Bendigo VIC V555VV4VVV V 49.6
4 Maher Peter Lilydale VIC 5V5VVV4V55 V 49.5
5 Jackson Ross Yarram VIC 55VVVVV554 49.5
6 Horwood Lew Stawell VIC V54V4V5VV5 48.5
7 Lacey Blade Maryborough VIC 55V5VV4V54 U J 48.4
8 Hulett Carol Geelong VIC V545455V5V V L 48.3
Target Rifle - C
1 Muir Robert Lang Lang VIC 45545V4V45 46.2
2 McCormack Myles Lang Lang VIC 53V3545454 V SV 43.1
F Standard - A
1 Sandford Daniel Hamilton VIC 666X66X66X 60.3
2 Serjeant Bruce Werribee VIC 65XXX5XX66 V 58.5
3 Houston Bruce Rosedale VIC X65666656X V SV 58.2
4 Rhodes Trevor Maryborough VIC 5X6X6655X6 V 57.3
5 Culton Benjamin Colac VIC 6666X665X4 57.2
6 Jackman Morrie Shepparton/Nathalia VIC 6X556466XX V SV 56.3
7 Hay James Colac VIC 555465X645 51.1
8 MacDonald Peter DVUY VIC 4446554465 V SV 47.0
F Open - FO
1 Chalmers Doug Robinvale VIC 6X66XXX6XX V SV 60.6
2 Boyack William Portland VIC XXXX6665X6 V 59.5
3 Jury Trevor Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC 5X6666X6X6 V 59.3
4 Hornell Grant Hamilton VIC 66XXX66566 V 59.3
F/TR - A
1 Kelly Marty East Central DRA VIC 6XXX65XXX6 V 59.6
2 Pereira Viren Werribee VIC X65665X666 58.2

Match 15 - Aggregate - Jim Cue Memorial Mathathon

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Eldridge Wes Port Campbell VIC 294.19
2 Jeffery Paul Colac VIC 293.28
3 Maher Peter Lilydale VIC V 290.23
4 Boschetti Wayne Bendigo VIC V 290.16
5 Jackson Ross Yarram VIC 287.18
6 Sandlant Rob Bendigo RC VIC V 287.17
7 Lacey Blade Maryborough VIC U J 285.25
8 Kiefer John Bendigo VIC V 282.18
9 Wood Barry Katandra VIC V 280.18
Target Rifle - B
1 Hulett Carol Geelong VIC V L 290.19
2 Blain Alan Port Campbell VIC V 279.20
3 McRae Tony Mount Gambier SA V 273.20
Target Rifle - C
1 Muir Robert Lang Lang VIC 271.9
F Standard - A
1 Sandford Daniel Hamilton VIC 347.22
2 Walters Peter Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 340.22
3 Houston Bruce Rosedale VIC V SV 335.13
4 Rhodes Trevor Maryborough VIC V 333.17
5 Serjeant Bruce Werribee VIC V 329.9
6 Jackman Morrie Shepparton/Nathalia VIC V SV 327.13
7 Culton Benjamin Colac VIC 305.7
F Open - FO
1 Jury Trevor Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC V 348.26
2 Bennett Daniel Portland VIC 344.22
F/TR - A
1 Kelly Marty East Central DRA VIC V 336.15
2 Free Timothy Warrnambool VIC 328.9
3 Lenehan Russall Port Campbell VIC V 325.12
4 Murphy Paul Lilydale VIC V 325.10

Match 14 - 900 Yds 30 - 900 Yds Jim Cue

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Eldridge Wes Port Campbell VIC V45V55455V 48.3
2 Jeffery Paul Colac VIC V5V5555V44 48.3
3 Boschetti Wayne Bendigo VIC 554V4V5V4V V 47.4
4 Maher Peter Lilydale VIC 55535V53VV V 46.3
5 Jackson Ross Yarram VIC 55V4455552 45.1
6 Kiefer John Bendigo VIC 5VVV543354 V 44.3
7 Sandlant Rob Bendigo RC VIC 5553445454 V 44.0
8 Wood Barry Katandra VIC 553444VV44 V 43.2
9 Lacey Blade Maryborough VIC 453544V553 U J 43.1
Target Rifle - B
1 Hulett Carol Geelong VIC 4445V5V555 V L 47.2
2 Blain Alan Port Campbell VIC 4V4V44V555 V 46.3
3 McRae Tony Mount Gambier SA 5454355V42 V 42.1
Target Rifle - C
1 Muir Robert Lang Lang VIC V5V5454435 45.2
2 Laird John North Warrnambool VIC 0000000000 0.0
F Standard - A
1 Houston Bruce Rosedale VIC 655666X665 V SV 57.1
2 Walters Peter Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 65X655646X V SV 55.2
3 Rhodes Trevor Maryborough VIC X655655655 V 54.1
4 Sandford Daniel Hamilton VIC 5X5555655X 53.2
5 Jackman Morrie Shepparton/Nathalia VIC 665555545X V SV 52.1
6 Serjeant Bruce Werribee VIC 4555555655 V 50.0
7 Culton Benjamin Colac VIC 5554554545 47.0
F Open - FO
1 Jury Trevor Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC 66666X5X56 V 58.2
2 Bennett Daniel Portland VIC 6566X5556X 56.2
F/TR - A
1 Kelly Marty East Central DRA VIC 6XXX565566 V 57.3
2 Murphy Paul Lilydale VIC 6555665555 V 53.0
3 Lenehan Russall Port Campbell VIC 6455X5X454 V 50.2
4 Free Timothy Warrnambool VIC 555X555544 49.1
5 Bell William Castlemaine 0000000000 0.0

Match 13 - 800 Yds 30 - 800 Yds Jim Cue

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Maher Peter Lilydale VIC 5V5VVVV55V V 50.6
2 Jeffery Paul Colac VIC 5V5V55V5V5 50.4
3 Sandlant Rob Bendigo RC VIC 55555V5555 V 50.1
4 Lacey Blade Maryborough VIC 55V554VVVV U J 49.5
5 Eldridge Wes Port Campbell VIC 5V4V5VV55V 49.5
6 Boschetti Wayne Bendigo VIC V535V5V55V V 48.4
7 Wood Barry Katandra VIC 5V554VVV54 V 48.4
8 Jackson Ross Yarram VIC 555445V5V5 48.2
9 Kiefer John Bendigo VIC 5VVV54434V V 45.4
Target Rifle - B
1 Hulett Carol Geelong VIC 555VV5555V V L 50.3
2 McRae Tony Mount Gambier SA V4V5VVV45V V 48.6
3 Blain Alan Port Campbell VIC 45VV455VVV V 48.5
Target Rifle - C
1 Muir Robert Lang Lang VIC 545553V454 45.1
2 Laird John North Warrnambool VIC V224332322 28.1
F Standard - A
1 Jackman Morrie Shepparton/Nathalia VIC 665X6XX6X6 V SV 59.4
2 Sandford Daniel Hamilton VIC 6XXX566666 59.3
3 Houston Bruce Rosedale VIC 66X656566X V SV 58.2
4 Walters Peter Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 66X5XXXXX4 V SV 57.6
5 Serjeant Bruce Werribee VIC 5X65665X66 V 57.2
6 Rhodes Trevor Maryborough VIC X66565655X V 56.2
7 Culton Benjamin Colac VIC 65X45656X4 53.2
F Open - FO
1 Jury Trevor Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC 6666X55656 V 57.1
2 Bennett Daniel Portland VIC 555X66X656 56.2
F/TR - A
1 Kelly Marty East Central DRA VIC 6565656X66 V 57.1
2 Lenehan Russall Port Campbell VIC 6665665465 V 55.0
3 Free Timothy Warrnambool VIC X6X4565556 54.2
4 Murphy Paul Lilydale VIC 556555X55X V 53.2

Match 12 - 700 Yds 30 - 700 Yds Jim Cue

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Jeffery Paul Colac VIC 55VVVVV554 49.5
2 Eldridge Wes Port Campbell VIC V55455V55V 49.3
3 Boschetti Wayne Bendigo VIC V5V5555455 V 49.2
4 Kiefer John Bendigo VIC 55545VV545 V 48.2
5 Sandlant Rob Bendigo RC VIC 55545554V5 V 48.1
6 Lacey Blade Maryborough VIC 54544V5V55 U J 47.2
7 Jackson Ross Yarram VIC 555554V454 47.1
8 Wood Barry Katandra VIC V4V4455V45 V 46.3
9 Maher Peter Lilydale VIC 5V544VV454 V 46.3
Target Rifle - B
1 Hulett Carol Geelong VIC 544V45VV4V V L 46.4
2 Blain Alan Port Campbell VIC 545V543445 V 44.1
3 McRae Tony Mount Gambier SA 3V4444435V V 41.2
Target Rifle - C
1 Muir Robert Lang Lang VIC 4444254455 41.0
2 Laird John North Warrnambool VIC 3V54354443 40.1
F Standard - A
1 Sandford Daniel Hamilton VIC X566XX6566 58.3
2 Houston Bruce Rosedale VIC 6X566X5556 V SV 56.2
3 Walters Peter Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5X56X55556 V SV 54.2
4 Rhodes Trevor Maryborough VIC 65X5545545 V 50.1
5 Jackman Morrie Shepparton/Nathalia VIC 5564455565 V SV 50.0
6 Serjeant Bruce Werribee VIC 6454555555 V 49.0
7 Culton Benjamin Colac VIC 4XX5444534 45.2
F Open - FO
1 Jury Trevor Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC 6XXX55X5X5 V 56.5
2 Bennett Daniel Portland VIC 55X6X5X556 55.3
F/TR - A
1 Free Timothy Warrnambool VIC X665X556X5 56.3
2 Kelly Marty East Central DRA VIC 556656X65X V 56.2
3 Lenehan Russall Port Campbell VIC 45565465X5 V 51.1
4 Murphy Paul Lilydale VIC 6545454565 V 49.0

Match 11 - 600 Yds 30 - 600 Yds Jim Cue

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Eldridge Wes Port Campbell VIC V5555V5555 50.2
2 Jeffery Paul Colac VIC V5554VVV55 49.4
3 Sandlant Rob Bendigo RC VIC 545VV4VV5V V 48.5
4 Lacey Blade Maryborough VIC 554V54VV5V U J 48.4
5 Maher Peter Lilydale VIC 5554VVV545 V 48.3
6 Boschetti Wayne Bendigo VIC 5454VV5545 V 47.2
7 Jackson Ross Yarram VIC 55V54455V4 47.2
8 Kiefer John Bendigo VIC 5VVV445V44 V 46.4
9 Wood Barry Katandra VIC 5V453V45V5 V 46.3
Target Rifle - B
1 Hulett Carol Geelong VIC 545V5VV5VV V L 49.5
2 Blain Alan Port Campbell VIC 5V555VV445 V 48.3
3 McRae Tony Mount Gambier SA V55V545545 V 48.2
Target Rifle - C
1 Muir Robert Lang Lang VIC V545435554 45.1
2 Laird John North Warrnambool VIC 5444434422 36.0
F Standard - A
1 Sandford Daniel Hamilton VIC X6X65XXX5X 58.6
2 Walters Peter Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 55XX66XX56 V SV 57.4
3 Houston Bruce Rosedale VIC 664X55X6XX V SV 56.4
4 Rhodes Trevor Maryborough VIC X6X5555656 V 55.2
5 Serjeant Bruce Werribee VIC 565X565656 V 55.1
6 Jackman Morrie Shepparton/Nathalia VIC 655455X555 V SV 51.1
7 Culton Benjamin Colac VIC 4466555555 50.0
F Open - FO
1 Jury Trevor Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC XX5X6X6X6X V 59.6
2 Bennett Daniel Portland VIC X66XXX56X5 58.5
F/TR - A
1 Lenehan Russall Port Campbell VIC 56X465X66X V 56.3
2 Murphy Paul Lilydale VIC 665565X6X5 V 56.2
3 Free Timothy Warrnambool VIC 54555666X6 54.1
4 Kelly Marty East Central DRA VIC 6456665555 V 53.0
5 Bell William Castlemaine X656554544 50.1

Match 10 - 500 Yds 30 - 500 Yds Jim Cue

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Sandlant Rob Bendigo RC VIC VV55V5VVVV V 50.7
2 Jackson Ross Yarram VIC 5VVVVVV55V 50.7
3 Wood Barry Katandra VIC 5V555V5VVV V 50.5
4 Maher Peter Lilydale VIC 5V55VV5V55 V 50.4
5 Boschetti Wayne Bendigo VIC 5V5555V55V V 50.3
6 Kiefer John Bendigo VIC 5555V55VV5 V 50.3
7 Lacey Blade Maryborough VIC 5V4V5VV5VV U J 49.6
8 Jeffery Paul Colac VIC 554VVVVV5V 49.6
9 Eldridge Wes Port Campbell VIC 555V4V5V5V 49.4
Target Rifle - B
1 Hulett Carol Geelong VIC 55V5555V55 V L 50.2
2 Blain Alan Port Campbell VIC VV5V5VVV45 V 49.6
3 McRae Tony Mount Gambier SA 4VVV5545V4 V 47.4
Target Rifle - C
1 Muir Robert Lang Lang VIC VV55555445 48.2
2 Laird John North Warrnambool VIC 3212235341 26.0
F Standard - A
1 Sandford Daniel Hamilton VIC XX66X56XXX 59.6
2 Walters Peter Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 665X6X66XX V SV 59.4
3 Rhodes Trevor Maryborough VIC 65XX6666XX V 59.4
4 Serjeant Bruce Werribee VIC 66X665666X V 59.2
5 Jackman Morrie Shepparton/Nathalia VIC 5565XXX566 V SV 56.3
6 Culton Benjamin Colac VIC 664556X666 56.1
7 Houston Bruce Rosedale VIC X646655666 V SV 56.1
F Open - FO
1 Bennett Daniel Portland VIC 66XX6666XX 60.4
2 Jury Trevor Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC 6X6XXXXXX5 V 59.7
F/TR - A
1 Free Timothy Warrnambool VIC 66X5566566 57.1
2 Lenehan Russall Port Campbell VIC 56XX6X45XX V 56.5
3 Murphy Paul Lilydale VIC X65655665X V 56.2
4 Kelly Marty East Central DRA VIC X55X5X5X5X V 55.5
5 Bell William Castlemaine XX545556XX 54.4

Match 9 - 300 Yds 30 - 300 Yds Jim Cue

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Jackson Ross Yarram VIC 5V5V5V5VV5 50.5
2 Maher Peter Lilydale VIC 5V5V55V55V V 50.4
3 Lacey Blade Maryborough VIC V5VVVVV45V U J 49.7
4 Kiefer John Bendigo VIC 5455V5V555 V 49.2
5 Eldridge Wes Port Campbell VIC 5545VV5555 49.2
6 Boschetti Wayne Bendigo VIC 555455555V V 49.1
7 Jeffery Paul Colac VIC 5V54VVVVV4 48.6
8 Sandlant Rob Bendigo RC VIC 5445545VVV V 47.3
9 Wood Barry Katandra VIC 545V555454 V 47.1
Target Rifle - B
1 Hulett Carol Geelong VIC 4V55554VV5 V L 48.3
2 McRae Tony Mount Gambier SA VV54V4V4V5 V 47.5
3 Blain Alan Port Campbell VIC 54444V5V44 V 44.2
Target Rifle - C
1 Muir Robert Lang Lang VIC 44555V5V4V 47.3
2 Laird John North Warrnambool VIC 3414345323 32.0
F Standard - A
1 Sandford Daniel Hamilton VIC 666666X66X 60.2
2 Rhodes Trevor Maryborough VIC X6XXXXX56X V 59.7
3 Jackman Morrie Shepparton/Nathalia VIC 6XX66X65X6 V SV 59.4
4 Serjeant Bruce Werribee VIC X66X6X66X5 V 59.4
5 Walters Peter Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 66X66XX55X V SV 58.4
6 Culton Benjamin Colac VIC X6556554X6 54.2
7 Houston Bruce Rosedale VIC X55XX54546 V SV 52.3
F Open - FO
1 Bennett Daniel Portland VIC 6XXX56XXX6 59.6
2 Jury Trevor Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC 56X666XXXX V 59.5
F/TR - A
1 Murphy Paul Lilydale VIC 6X65X66X5X V 58.4
2 Kelly Marty East Central DRA VIC 66XX665XX5 V 58.4
3 Free Timothy Warrnambool VIC 66X6666565 58.1
4 Lenehan Russall Port Campbell VIC 655665666X V 57.1
5 Bell William Castlemaine 6556566555 54.0

Match 8 - Aggregate - Long Range Aggregate

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Hickey Terry Colac VIC V 149.16
2 Jackson Ross Yarram VIC 149.15
3 Maher Peter Lilydale VIC V 148.17
4 Lacey Blade Maryborough VIC U J 148.17
5 Eldridge Wes Port Campbell VIC 145.12
6 Hulett Carol Geelong VIC V L 144.11
7 Jeffery Paul Colac VIC 143.13
8 Kiefer John Bendigo VIC V 135.9
Target Rifle - B
1 McRae Tony Mount Gambier SA V 140.8
Target Rifle - C
1 McCormack Myles Lang Lang VIC V SV 135.8
2 Muir Robert Lang Lang VIC 132.7
3 Laird John North Warrnambool VIC 93.0
F Standard - A
1 Sandford Daniel Hamilton VIC 177.14
2 Rhodes Trevor Maryborough VIC V 173.9
3 Houston Bruce Rosedale VIC V SV 172.10
4 Serjeant Bruce Werribee VIC V 172.5
5 Jackman Morrie Shepparton/Nathalia VIC V SV 168.6
6 Walters Peter Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 168.5
7 Culton Benjamin Colac VIC 153.6
F Open - FO
1 Jury Trevor Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC V 178.17
2 Boyack William Portland VIC V 171.6
3 Keating Stuart Karramomus VIC 170.10
4 Chalmers Doug Robinvale VIC V SV 170.10
F/TR - A
1 Free Timothy Warrnambool VIC 168.8
2 Kelly Marty East Central DRA VIC V 166.7
3 Bell William Castlemaine 165.7
4 Southern Barry Rosedale VIC V 158.7

Match 7 - 900 Yds 29 2nd - 900 Yds Long Range

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Hulett Carol Geelong VIC V5V555VVVV V L 50.6
2 Hickey Terry Colac VIC 555VVVVV55 V 50.5
3 Maher Peter Lilydale VIC 5V54VVVVVV V 49.7
4 Jackson Ross Yarram VIC 5555VV4555 49.2
5 Lacey Blade Maryborough VIC V5V544VVV5 U J 48.5
6 Eldridge Wes Port Campbell VIC 4V5V45555V 48.3
7 Boschetti Wayne Bendigo VIC 5554V355V5 V 47.2
8 Jeffery Paul Colac VIC V3455V545V 46.3
9 Kiefer John Bendigo VIC 5V5445V53V V 46.3
Target Rifle - B
1 McRae Tony Mount Gambier SA 5545V35553 V 45.1
2 Ryan Gary Castlemaine VIC 5544504V45 41.1
Target Rifle - C
1 McCormack Myles Lang Lang VIC 3V3555VVV5 V SV 46.4
2 Muir Robert Lang Lang VIC VV54453424 41.2
3 Laird John North Warrnambool VIC 3222352242 27.0
F Standard - A
1 Sandford Daniel Hamilton VIC 656666X66X 59.2
2 Houston Bruce Rosedale VIC 6666565XX5 V SV 57.2
3 Serjeant Bruce Werribee VIC 66565656X6 V 57.1
4 Rhodes Trevor Maryborough VIC 656X655666 V 57.1
5 Jackman Morrie Shepparton/Nathalia VIC 6655666556 V SV 56.0
6 Walters Peter Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 56556656X5 V SV 55.1
7 Culton Benjamin Colac VIC 6444XXX5X4 51.4
F Open - FO
1 Jury Trevor Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC XXX6XX66XX V 60.7
2 Boyack William Portland VIC 666X56566X V 58.2
3 Keating Stuart Karramomus VIC X66XXXX555 57.5
4 Chalmers Doug Robinvale VIC 56X64X6665 V SV 56.2
F/TR - A
1 Bell William Castlemaine 5X5X6X6666 58.3
2 Free Timothy Warrnambool VIC 5X55XX6546 54.3
3 Kelly Marty East Central DRA VIC 6646554564 V 51.0
4 Southern Barry Rosedale VIC 5564545655 V 50.0

Match 6 - 900 Yds 29 - 900 Yds Long Range

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Jackson Ross Yarram VIC V5VVVVV5VV 50.8
2 Lacey Blade Maryborough VIC VV5VVV5VV5 U J 50.7
3 Maher Peter Lilydale VIC 5555V5VVV4 V 49.4
4 Hickey Terry Colac VIC 5V5555554V V 49.2
5 Eldridge Wes Port Campbell VIC VV5455V554 48.3
6 Jeffery Paul Colac VIC 5V5V454545 47.2
7 Hulett Carol Geelong VIC 4555V55445 V L 47.1
8 Kiefer John Bendigo VIC 5V54454445 V 45.1
9 Boschetti Wayne Bendigo VIC 0000000000 V 0.0
Target Rifle - B
1 McRae Tony Mount Gambier SA V4V555355V V 47.3
2 Ryan Gary Castlemaine VIC 0243252334 28.0
Target Rifle - C
1 McCormack Myles Lang Lang VIC 3544VV4V55 V SV 45.3
2 Muir Robert Lang Lang VIC 5VV55V4542 45.3
3 Laird John North Warrnambool VIC 3202544353 31.0
F Standard - A
1 Rhodes Trevor Maryborough VIC 66XX66566X V 59.3
2 Sandford Daniel Hamilton VIC XX6X655X6X 58.5
3 Houston Bruce Rosedale VIC 565XX6X5X6 V SV 57.4
4 Serjeant Bruce Werribee VIC 6566556655 V 55.0
5 Walters Peter Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5655664X65 V SV 54.1
6 Jackman Morrie Shepparton/Nathalia VIC 6665654X55 V SV 54.1
7 Culton Benjamin Colac VIC 5655555X44 50.1
F Open - FO
1 Jury Trevor Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC 66XXXXX665 V 59.5
2 Chalmers Doug Robinvale VIC X56666X5X6 V SV 58.3
3 Keating Stuart Karramomus VIC 55655XX655 54.2
4 Boyack William Portland VIC 3565566656 V 53.0
F/TR - A
1 Free Timothy Warrnambool VIC 666XX6X565 58.3
2 Kelly Marty East Central DRA VIC 6XX5455666 V 55.2
3 Southern Barry Rosedale VIC 555X5655X5 V 53.2
4 Bell William Castlemaine 45X55X6655 53.2

Match 5 - 800 Yds 29 - 800 Yds Long Range

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Hickey Terry Colac VIC VV5VVVVVVV V 50.9
2 Jeffery Paul Colac VIC 5VVV5VVVVV 50.8
3 Maher Peter Lilydale VIC 555VVV5VVV V 50.6
4 Lacey Blade Maryborough VIC 555VV55VVV U J 50.5
5 Jackson Ross Yarram VIC 55VVVVV555 50.5
6 Eldridge Wes Port Campbell VIC 55VVVV45VV 49.6
7 Boschetti Wayne Bendigo VIC VV5555VV45 V 49.4
8 Hulett Carol Geelong VIC 3VV545VV55 V L 47.4
9 Kiefer John Bendigo VIC 235V5VVVV4 V 44.5
Target Rifle - B
1 McRae Tony Mount Gambier SA 55VV544VV5 V 48.4
2 Ryan Gary Castlemaine VIC 0000000000 0.0
Target Rifle - C
1 Muir Robert Lang Lang VIC 45V55V5444 46.2
2 McCormack Myles Lang Lang VIC 554V453535 V SV 44.1
3 Laird John North Warrnambool VIC 4233544442 35.0
F Standard - A
1 Sandford Daniel Hamilton VIC 6X6X6XXXXX 60.7
2 Serjeant Bruce Werribee VIC 66X6666XXX V 60.4
3 Walters Peter Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 566X66X6X6 V SV 59.3
4 Jackman Morrie Shepparton/Nathalia VIC 5566XXXX6X V SV 58.5
5 Houston Bruce Rosedale VIC X6X6556X6X V SV 58.4
6 Rhodes Trevor Maryborough VIC 6XX5X6XX55 V 57.5
7 Culton Benjamin Colac VIC X555455656 52.1
F Open - FO
1 Boyack William Portland VIC X6X6X6666X V 60.4
2 Jury Trevor Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC 5666XXX6XX V 59.5
3 Keating Stuart Karramomus VIC X6656X6X66 59.3
4 Chalmers Doug Robinvale VIC 6XXX5X5X55 V SV 56.5
F/TR - A
1 Kelly Marty East Central DRA VIC 66XXX6XX66 V 60.5
2 Free Timothy Warrnambool VIC 46566X5X66 56.2
3 Southern Barry Rosedale VIC XXX5X5555X V 55.5
4 Bell William Castlemaine X65655X645 54.2

Match 4 - Aggregate - South West Victoria Champships

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Jeffery Paul Colac VIC 147.16
2 Lacey Blade Maryborough VIC U J 147.13
3 Boschetti Wayne Bendigo VIC V 147.9
4 Hulett Carol Geelong VIC V L 146.13
5 Jackson Ross Yarram VIC 143.11
6 Horwood Lew Stawell VIC 139.11
Target Rifle - B
1 Harris Jordan North Warrnambool VIC 147.15
Target Rifle - C
1 McCormack Myles Lang Lang VIC V SV 134.7
2 Muir Robert Lang Lang VIC 128.2
F Standard - A
1 Sandford Daniel Hamilton VIC 173.4
2 Rhodes Trevor Maryborough VIC V 170.10
3 Duffield Marty Brisbane Mariners QLD 164.8
4 Houston Bruce Rosedale VIC V SV 163.7
5 Serjeant Bruce Werribee VIC V 160.3
6 Culton Benjamin Colac VIC 144.1
F Open - FO
1 Jury Trevor Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC V 177.13
2 Chalmers Doug Robinvale VIC V SV 172.6
3 Bant Robert South Bendigo VIC V SV 168.11
4 Boyack William Portland VIC V 166.8
F/TR - A
1 Kelly Marty East Central DRA VIC V 169.8
2 Southern Barry Rosedale VIC V 168.6

Match 3 - 900 Yds 28 - 900 Yds SWVC

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Jeffery Paul Colac VIC 45VVV5VV5V 49.6
2 Lacey Blade Maryborough VIC 45VVV555VV U J 49.5
3 Hulett Carol Geelong VIC 5545VVV55V V L 49.4
4 Boschetti Wayne Bendigo VIC V5V5455V45 V 48.3
5 Jackson Ross Yarram VIC 53V545V555 47.2
6 Horwood Lew Stawell VIC 5V54235V55 44.2
Target Rifle - B
1 Harris Jordan North Warrnambool VIC 5455554V55 48.1
Target Rifle - C
1 McCormack Myles Lang Lang VIC V54V444V44 V SV 44.3
2 Muir Robert Lang Lang VIC 3344545433 38.0
F Standard - A
1 Sandford Daniel Hamilton VIC 6666X66666 60.1
2 Rhodes Trevor Maryborough VIC XX6X65X555 V 56.4
3 Duffield Marty Brisbane Mariners QLD 555X5X5X56 54.3
4 Houston Bruce Rosedale VIC X446555565 V SV 51.1
5 Serjeant Bruce Werribee VIC 5X55564555 V 51.1
6 Culton Benjamin Colac VIC 4523445564 42.0
F Open - FO
1 Bant Robert South Bendigo VIC X56X6X5X65 V SV 57.4
2 Jury Trevor Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC 65666XX655 V 57.2
3 Chalmers Doug Robinvale VIC 5666646655 V SV 55.0
4 Boyack William Portland VIC 3464665X66 V 52.1
F/TR - A
1 Southern Barry Rosedale VIC 6565666656 V 57.0
2 Kelly Marty East Central DRA VIC 6665566655 V 56.0

Match 2 - 600 Yds 28 - 600 Yds SWVC

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Hulett Carol Geelong VIC V5V5VV55V5 V L 50.5
2 Boschetti Wayne Bendigo VIC 5VVV555555 V 50.3
3 Lacey Blade Maryborough VIC V5545VVVVV U J 49.6
4 Jackson Ross Yarram VIC 555V5V554V 49.3
5 Horwood Lew Stawell VIC 45V5V54VVV 48.5
6 Jeffery Paul Colac VIC 5V4VV5545V 48.4
Target Rifle - B
1 Harris Jordan North Warrnambool VIC 45V5VVVVVV 49.7
Target Rifle - C
1 Muir Robert Lang Lang VIC 44555V444V 45.2
2 McCormack Myles Lang Lang VIC 35V4V45435 V SV 43.2
F Standard - A
1 Houston Bruce Rosedale VIC 656XX66X55 V SV 57.3
2 Duffield Marty Brisbane Mariners QLD X6X556565X 56.3
3 Rhodes Trevor Maryborough VIC X6556556X6 V 56.2
4 Sandford Daniel Hamilton VIC 6655X5X654 54.2
5 Serjeant Bruce Werribee VIC 6565555566 V 54.0
6 Culton Benjamin Colac VIC 65664X4644 51.1
F Open - FO
1 Jury Trevor Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC 6X66666XXX V 60.4
2 Chalmers Doug Robinvale VIC 66X565X66X V SV 58.3
3 Bant Robert South Bendigo VIC X65X6X45X5 V SV 55.4
4 Boyack William Portland VIC 4556665566 V 54.0
F/TR - A
1 Kelly Marty East Central DRA VIC X6X66X6565 V 58.3
2 Southern Barry Rosedale VIC 6654X4X56X V 54.3

Match 1 - 300 Yds 28 - 300 Yds SWVC

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Jeffery Paul Colac VIC VV5VVVV555 50.6
2 Boschetti Wayne Bendigo VIC 55V5V5554V V 49.3
3 Lacey Blade Maryborough VIC 55455V55V5 U J 49.2
4 Jackson Ross Yarram VIC V4V5VVVV44 47.6
5 Horwood Lew Stawell VIC V55V4544VV 47.4
6 Hulett Carol Geelong VIC VV44VV5545 V L 47.4
Target Rifle - B
1 Harris Jordan North Warrnambool VIC V5VVV55VVV 50.7
Target Rifle - C
1 McCormack Myles Lang Lang VIC V55544V455 V SV 47.2
2 Muir Robert Lang Lang VIC 5454453555 45.0
F Standard - A
1 Sandford Daniel Hamilton VIC 6666666X56 59.1
2 Rhodes Trevor Maryborough VIC 5X66X5X6X6 V 58.4
3 Houston Bruce Rosedale VIC 56XXX65555 V SV 55.3
4 Serjeant Bruce Werribee VIC 5556XX5656 V 55.2
5 Duffield Marty Brisbane Mariners QLD 5555X56X65 54.2
6 Culton Benjamin Colac VIC 6653555655 51.0
F Open - FO
1 Boyack William Portland VIC 6XXXX6XX6X V 60.7
2 Jury Trevor Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC XX6XXXXX66 V 60.7
3 Chalmers Doug Robinvale VIC 65666XX6X6 V SV 59.3
4 Bant Robert South Bendigo VIC 56X5X6X556 V SV 56.3
F/TR - A
1 Southern Barry Rosedale VIC 4X66X6X566 V 57.3
2 Kelly Marty East Central DRA VIC 5X55X5XX5X V 55.5