Port Campbell Prize Meeting 2019 Results

Match 4 - Aggregate - Grand Aggregate

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Horsnell Mark Werribee VIC 150.17
2 Maher Peter Lilydale VIC V 150.15
3 Jeffery Paul Colac VIC 149.14
4 Eldridge Wes Port Campbell VIC 147.17
5 Jackson Ross Yarram VIC 147.15
6 Sandlant Rob Bendigo RC VIC V 146.16
7 Hulett Carol Geelong VIC V L 146.10
8 Lacey Blade Maryborough VIC U J 145.17
9 Hickey Terry Colac VIC V 145.11
10 Ivankovic Tony Werribee VIC V 144.7
Target Rifle - B
1 Hulett Peter Geelong VIC V 146.16
2 Blain Alan Port Campbell VIC V 137.5
3 McRae Tony Mount Gambier SA V 136.3
4 Ryan Gary Castlemaine VIC 135.6
5 Metzke Leigh Karramomus VIC V 131.3
Target Rifle - C
1 McCormack Myles Lang Lang VIC V SV 129.5
F Standard - A
1 Sandford Daniel Hamilton VIC 175.10
2 Serjeant Bruce Werribee VIC V 175.8
3 Walters Peter Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 173.6
4 Houston Bruce Rosedale VIC V SV 167.4
F Standard - B
1 Hay James Colac VIC 165.6
1 Evans Michael Colac VIC 165.6
3 MacDonald Peter DVUY VIC V SV 156.4
4 Culton Benjamin Colac VIC 156.3
5 Atherton Michael Colac VIC V 136.1
F Open - FO
1 Jury Trevor Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC V 180.19
2 Chalmers Doug Robinvale VIC V SV 180.13
3 Rhodes Trevor Maryborough VIC V 179.11
4 Bant Robert South Bendigo VIC V SV 174.12
5 Hornell Grant Hamilton VIC V 174.11
6 Taylor Alan Portland VIC V SV 173.11
7 Boyack William Portland VIC V 171.13
F/TR - A
1 Kelly Marty East Central DRA VIC V 174.10
2 Pereira Viren Werribee VIC 173.9
3 Murphy Paul Lilydale VIC V 171.11
4 Free Timothy Warrnambool VIC 165.7
5 Lenehan Russall Port Campbell VIC V 161.4
6 Hillier David Stawell VIC 160.6

Match 3 - 600 Yds - 600 Yds

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Eldridge Wes Port Campbell VIC 55VVVVV55V 50.6
2 Maher Peter Lilydale VIC VV5VV5555V V 50.5
3 Horsnell Mark Werribee VIC 5V5V5555VV 50.4
4 Jeffery Paul Colac VIC 555V555V55 50.2
5 Jackson Ross Yarram VIC 55V5V4VVV5 49.5
6 Sandlant Rob Bendigo RC VIC V4V545VVVV V 48.6
7 Hickey Terry Colac VIC 4V55V4VVV5 V 48.5
8 Lacey Blade Maryborough VIC VV455V45V5 U J 48.4
9 Ivankovic Tony Werribee VIC 54455555V5 V 48.1
10 Hulett Carol Geelong VIC 5555V44555 V L 48.1
Target Rifle - B
1 Hulett Peter Geelong VIC 55V5544VV4 V 47.3
2 Metzke Leigh Karramomus VIC V354454555 V 45.1
3 McRae Tony Mount Gambier SA 55V5444454 V 45.1
4 Blain Alan Port Campbell VIC 5445455444 V 44.0
5 Ryan Gary Castlemaine VIC V553454344 42.1
Target Rifle - C
1 McCormack Myles Lang Lang VIC 4055545V35 V SV 41.1
2 Laird John North Warrnambool VIC 0000000000 0.0
F Standard - A
1 Sandford Daniel Hamilton VIC 66X6X6X6X6 60.4
2 Walters Peter Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 666X666666 V SV 60.1
3 Serjeant Bruce Werribee VIC 65665XX666 V 58.2
4 Houston Bruce Rosedale VIC 6665656555 V SV 55.0
F Standard - B
1 Evans Michael Colac VIC 6565X66665 57.1
2 Hay James Colac VIC 65X6646X55 55.2
3 Culton Benjamin Colac VIC 54666565X6 55.1
4 MacDonald Peter DVUY VIC 45555X4654 V SV 49.1
5 Atherton Michael Colac VIC 4333544455 V 40.0
F Open - FO
1 Jury Trevor Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC X6XXXXXX6X V 60.8
2 Chalmers Doug Robinvale VIC 66X6X666XX V SV 60.4
3 Boyack William Portland VIC XXX6X66X5X V 59.6
4 Rhodes Trevor Maryborough VIC 6656X6X66X V 59.3
5 Hornell Grant Hamilton VIC 6X65665XX5 V 57.3
6 Bant Robert South Bendigo VIC 6545XXX5X6 V SV 55.4
7 Taylor Alan Portland VIC 565X6XX456 V SV 55.3
F/TR - A
1 Kelly Marty East Central DRA VIC 5X6XX66665 V 58.3
2 Pereira Viren Werribee VIC 5X55X66X56 56.3
3 Murphy Paul Lilydale VIC 6665XX55X5 V 56.3
4 Lenehan Russall Port Campbell VIC 646X656466 V 55.1
5 Free Timothy Warrnambool VIC 556556X656 55.1
6 Hillier David Stawell VIC 6564X56455 52.1

Match 2 - 500 Yds - 500 Yds

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Horsnell Mark Werribee VIC 5VVV5VVV5V 50.7
2 Maher Peter Lilydale VIC 555V55VVVV V 50.5
3 Sandlant Rob Bendigo RC VIC 5V5V5V5V5V V 50.5
4 Hulett Carol Geelong VIC 5555VV5V55 V L 50.3
5 Lacey Blade Maryborough VIC VVVVVV4V5V U J 49.8
6 Jeffery Paul Colac VIC V55V5VV4VV 49.6
7 Eldridge Wes Port Campbell VIC VV4V55VV5V 49.6
8 Jackson Ross Yarram VIC V5V5555VV4 49.4
9 Hickey Terry Colac VIC 55555V455V V 49.2
10 Ivankovic Tony Werribee VIC 5V44V5555V V 48.3
Target Rifle - B
1 Hulett Peter Geelong VIC VV5VV554V5 V 49.5
2 Blain Alan Port Campbell VIC V54V455V5V V 48.4
3 Ryan Gary Castlemaine VIC 54V454VV5V 47.4
4 McRae Tony Mount Gambier SA 5544555544 V 46.0
5 Metzke Leigh Karramomus VIC VV44444544 V 43.2
Target Rifle - C
1 McCormack Myles Lang Lang VIC V55455444V V SV 46.2
2 Laird John North Warrnambool VIC 5243434442 35.0
F Standard - A
1 Walters Peter Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 66566X6666 V SV 59.1
2 Sandford Daniel Hamilton VIC 66X5X6XX65 58.4
3 Houston Bruce Rosedale VIC X66565666X V SV 58.2
4 Serjeant Bruce Werribee VIC 6556X65666 V 57.1
F Standard - B
1 Evans Michael Colac VIC 665X665X5X 57.3
2 MacDonald Peter DVUY VIC 466666X65X V SV 57.2
3 Hay James Colac VIC 655XX65565 55.2
4 Culton Benjamin Colac VIC X56566X545 54.2
5 Atherton Michael Colac VIC 6454555544 V 47.0
F Open - FO
1 Taylor Alan Portland VIC 6XXX6XX6X6 V SV 60.6
2 Hornell Grant Hamilton VIC 6X666XX6XX V 60.5
3 Rhodes Trevor Maryborough VIC 6XXX6X66X6 V 60.5
4 Jury Trevor Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC 6X666XX6X6 V 60.4
5 Chalmers Doug Robinvale VIC 666X6X66X6 V SV 60.3
6 Bant Robert South Bendigo VIC X6X666665X V SV 59.3
7 Boyack William Portland VIC XX5556X6XX V 57.5
F/TR - A
1 Pereira Viren Werribee VIC 66XXX6X56X 59.5
2 Free Timothy Warrnambool VIC X6X656X56X 58.4
3 Murphy Paul Lilydale VIC 5X65XX6466 V 56.3
4 Kelly Marty East Central DRA VIC 666XXX5555 V 56.3
5 Hillier David Stawell VIC 5XX5566456 54.2
6 Lenehan Russall Port Campbell VIC 654X545666 V 53.1

Match 1 - 400 Yds - 400 Yds

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Horsnell Mark Werribee VIC V55V5V5VVV 50.6
2 Jeffery Paul Colac VIC 55VVVV55VV 50.6
3 Maher Peter Lilydale VIC VV55V555VV V 50.5
4 Jackson Ross Yarram VIC VV54VV55VV 49.6
5 Hulett Carol Geelong VIC V4V54VVV5V V L 48.6
6 Eldridge Wes Port Campbell VIC 5VV4VV545V 48.5
7 Lacey Blade Maryborough VIC 5V54V4VVV5 U J 48.5
8 Sandlant Rob Bendigo RC VIC VV5V554VV4 V 48.5
9 Hickey Terry Colac VIC VV5V45545V V 48.4
10 Ivankovic Tony Werribee VIC 55V44555VV V 48.3
Target Rifle - B
1 Hulett Peter Geelong VIC VVVV55VVVV V 50.8
2 Ryan Gary Castlemaine VIC 545V545544 46.1
3 McRae Tony Mount Gambier SA 5355V444V5 V 45.2
4 Blain Alan Port Campbell VIC 53V5445455 V 45.1
5 Metzke Leigh Karramomus VIC 2545545544 V 43.0
Target Rifle - C
1 McCormack Myles Lang Lang VIC 0554545V4V V SV 42.2
2 Laird John North Warrnambool VIC 1443242423 29.0
F Standard - A
1 Serjeant Bruce Werribee VIC X66XX6X6X6 V 60.5
2 Sandford Daniel Hamilton VIC 6656X5656X 57.2
3 Walters Peter Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 45XX55X56X V SV 54.4
4 Houston Bruce Rosedale VIC 554XX66565 V SV 54.2
F Standard - B
1 Hay James Colac VIC 6655556X5X 55.2
2 Evans Michael Colac VIC X5455456X5 51.2
3 MacDonald Peter DVUY VIC 4X55564456 V SV 50.1
4 Atherton Michael Colac VIC 3664X55545 V 49.1
5 Culton Benjamin Colac VIC 5456555444 47.0
F Open - FO
1 Jury Trevor Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC X666XXXXXX V 60.7
2 Chalmers Doug Robinvale VIC 6XXXXXX666 V SV 60.6
3 Bant Robert South Bendigo VIC X6X66X66XX V SV 60.5
4 Rhodes Trevor Maryborough VIC 6666XX66X6 V 60.3
5 Taylor Alan Portland VIC 65666X656X V SV 58.2
6 Hornell Grant Hamilton VIC 6XX56656X5 V 57.3
7 Boyack William Portland VIC 665555XX65 V 55.2
F/TR - A
1 Kelly Marty East Central DRA VIC 666XX6XX66 V 60.4
2 Murphy Paul Lilydale VIC X666XXX56X V 59.5
3 Pereira Viren Werribee VIC 656656666X 58.1
4 Hillier David Stawell VIC 55X4X5X665 54.3
5 Lenehan Russall Port Campbell VIC 5X5X565555 V 53.2
6 Free Timothy Warrnambool VIC 5X45X66545 52.2