Port Augusta OPM 2018 Results

Match 8 - Aggregate - OPM 2018 Aggregate

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Watkins Paul Chapman Valley WA V SV 290.28
2 McDermott Chris Cyclists & Torrens Valley SA 289.22
3 Burke Abbe Port Augusta SA L 281.16
Target Rifle - B
1 Purtill Michael Whyalla SA 285.20
2 Kairl Neville Whyalla SA V SV 284.18
3 Hucks Allen Yunta SA V 278.16
4 Wilkes Leonard Port Pirie SA 270.15
F Standard - A
1 Wilkes Trevor Port Pirie SA 354.29
2 Walters Stephen Port Augusta SA 352.21
3 Barnard Denis Phoenix SA V 335.11
4 Bartel Paul Waikerie SA V 332.12
F Standard - B
1 Linton Richard Tumby Bay SA 359.32
2 Edwards Nicole Murray Bridge SA L 344.17
3 Webb Shane Port Augusta SA 330.7
4 Chance Nick Port Augusta SA PP 304.4
F Open - FO
1 Todd Jarrod Tumby Bay SA 356.37
2 Kinnear Bob Boddington WA V SV 354.27
3 Dolphin Daryl Port Lincoln SA V 349.26
4 Hancock Caleb Tumby Bay SA U J T 346.24
5 Bartel Dean Waikerie SA 342.16
6 Spooner James Tumby Bay SA 340.13
7 Wuttke Steve Murray Bridge SA 339.20
8 Hancock Michael Tumby Bay SA U T 316.13

Match 7 - Aggregate - 2nd Day Aggregate

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Watkins Paul Chapman Valley WA V SV 149.15
2 McDermott Chris Cyclists & Torrens Valley SA 147.10
3 Burke Abbe Port Augusta SA L 144.9
Target Rifle - B
1 Kairl Neville Whyalla SA V SV 146.11
2 Pyke Matthew Port Augusta SA U 143.9
3 Purtill Michael Whyalla SA 139.7
4 Hucks Allen Yunta SA V 135.5
5 Wilkes Leonard Port Pirie SA 131.6
F Standard - A
1 Wilkes Trevor Port Pirie SA 178.13
2 Walters Stephen Port Augusta SA 176.10
3 Barnard Denis Phoenix SA V 166.4
4 Bartel Paul Waikerie SA V 158.3
F Standard - B
1 Linton Richard Tumby Bay SA 179.12
2 Edwards Nicole Murray Bridge SA L 172.7
3 Webb Shane Port Augusta SA 171.5
4 Chance Nick Port Augusta SA PP 141.1
F Open - FO
1 Hancock Caleb Tumby Bay SA U J T 178.13
2 Todd Jarrod Tumby Bay SA 177.15
3 Kinnear Bob Boddington WA V SV 176.13
4 Dolphin Daryl Port Lincoln SA V 173.12
5 Bartel Dean Waikerie SA 170.6
6 Wuttke Steve Murray Bridge SA 169.10
7 Spooner James Tumby Bay SA 168.6
8 Hancock Michael Tumby Bay SA U T 150.4

Match 6 - 2nd 600 Yards Day Two - 2nd 600 Yds

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Watkins Paul Chapman Valley WA V5V55VV555VVVV5 V SV 75.8
2 McDermott Chris Cyclists & Torrens Valley SA V554V4V4VV55V5V 72.7
3 Burke Abbe Port Augusta SA 5445VV5V5V54555 L 72.4
Target Rifle - B
1 Kairl Neville Whyalla SA 5V5VVV4V5V555VV V SV 74.8
2 Pyke Matthew Port Augusta SA 5554445545VV55V U 71.3
3 Hucks Allen Yunta SA V444545544545VV V 68.3
4 Purtill Michael Whyalla SA 54455V45434VV54 67.3
5 Wilkes Leonard Port Pirie SA 545551444V4V5V5 66.3
F Standard - A
1 Wilkes Trevor Port Pirie SA 6666XX65XX6XXX6 89.7
2 Walters Stephen Port Augusta SA 66566XX66666X65 88.3
3 Barnard Denis Phoenix SA 66X656655565556 V 83.1
4 Bartel Paul Waikerie SA 655554565555654 V 76.0
F Standard - B
1 Linton Richard Tumby Bay SA 6665X6X66X6XXXX 89.7
2 Edwards Nicole Murray Bridge SA 565666X66645XXX L 85.4
3 Webb Shane Port Augusta SA X6X465566656666 85.2
4 Chance Nick Port Augusta SA 546544555464445 PP 70.0
F Open - FO
1 Todd Jarrod Tumby Bay SA 6XXXXX6X66XX566 89.8
2 Kinnear Bob Boddington WA 665X6X6XX666XX6 V SV 89.6
3 Hancock Caleb Tumby Bay SA 6XXXX566X6X665X U J T 88.7
4 Dolphin Daryl Port Lincoln SA 5X6X6X5XXX5X56X V 86.8
5 Spooner James Tumby Bay SA X4565X5566XX666 84.4
6 Wuttke Steve Murray Bridge SA XXXX665555XX546 83.6
7 Bartel Dean Waikerie SA 466665655656566 83.0
8 Hancock Michael Tumby Bay SA 55554X556666655 U T 80.1

Match 5 - 1st 600 Yards Day Two - 1st 600 Yards Day Two

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 McDermott Chris Cyclists & Torrens Valley SA 555555555VV5V55 75.3
2 Watkins Paul Chapman Valley WA 5V5555V4V5VVVV5 V SV 74.7
3 Burke Abbe Port Augusta SA V5545V5V54554VV L 72.5
Target Rifle - B
1 Pyke Matthew Port Augusta SA 5V5445VV5VVV455 U 72.6
2 Purtill Michael Whyalla SA 5VV554V45V54555 72.4
3 Kairl Neville Whyalla SA 554545555V5V45V V SV 72.3
4 Hucks Allen Yunta SA 5V54455544454V3 V 67.2
5 Wilkes Leonard Port Pirie SA VV44444444554V4 65.3
F Standard - A
1 Wilkes Trevor Port Pirie SA 6XXX5X666X6666X 89.6
2 Walters Stephen Port Augusta SA 6XX6XX5XX6666X5 88.7
3 Barnard Denis Phoenix SA 55566X5X66X6555 V 83.3
4 Bartel Paul Waikerie SA 6X54X54656566X6 V 82.3
F Standard - B
1 Linton Richard Tumby Bay SA 666X66666XX66XX 90.5
2 Edwards Nicole Murray Bridge SA 66656X66566X65X L 87.3
3 Webb Shane Port Augusta SA 6XX45566666666X 86.3
4 Chance Nick Port Augusta SA 55635X555555434 PP 71.1
F Open - FO
1 Hancock Caleb Tumby Bay SA X6X66X6XX66666X U J T 90.6
2 Todd Jarrod Tumby Bay SA 656566XX6XX6XXX 88.7
3 Kinnear Bob Boddington WA X566XX56X5X6X6X V SV 87.7
4 Bartel Dean Waikerie SA X656X56X65XX6X6 87.6
5 Dolphin Daryl Port Lincoln SA 5X5666666656XXX V 87.4
6 Wuttke Steve Murray Bridge SA 656XXX665X65656 86.4
7 Spooner James Tumby Bay SA 5665X56666X5556 84.2
8 Hancock Michael Tumby Bay SA 5454XXX54444436 U T 70.3

Match 4 - Aggregate - Day One Aggregate

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 McDermott Chris Cyclists & Torrens Valley SA 142.12
2 Watkins Paul Chapman Valley WA V SV 141.13
3 Burke Abbe Port Augusta SA L 137.7
Target Rifle - B
1 Purtill Michael Whyalla SA 146.13
2 Hucks Allen Yunta SA V 143.11
3 Wilkes Leonard Port Pirie SA 139.9
4 Kairl Neville Whyalla SA V SV 138.7
F Standard - A
1 Wilkes Trevor Port Pirie SA 176.16
2 Walters Stephen Port Augusta SA 176.11
3 Bartel Paul Waikerie SA V 174.9
4 Barnard Denis Phoenix SA V 169.7
F Standard - B
1 Linton Richard Tumby Bay SA 180.20
2 Edwards Nicole Murray Bridge SA L 172.10
3 Chance Nick Port Augusta SA PP 163.3
4 Webb Shane Port Augusta SA 159.2
F Open - FO
1 Todd Jarrod Tumby Bay SA 179.22
2 Kinnear Bob Boddington WA V SV 178.14
3 Dolphin Daryl Port Lincoln SA V 176.14
4 Bartel Dean Waikerie SA 172.10
5 Spooner James Tumby Bay SA 172.7
6 Wuttke Steve Murray Bridge SA 170.10
7 Hancock Caleb Tumby Bay SA U J T 168.11
8 Hancock Michael Tumby Bay SA U T 166.9

Match 3 - 500 Yards - 500 Yards

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 McDermott Chris Cyclists & Torrens Valley SA 444VV5VV55 47.4
2 Watkins Paul Chapman Valley WA V5V555VV0V V SV 45.5
3 Burke Abbe Port Augusta SA 55445V444V L 45.2
Target Rifle - B
1 Purtill Michael Whyalla SA 55VVVV5VV5 50.6
2 Kairl Neville Whyalla SA 5V5545V555 V SV 49.2
3 Wilkes Leonard Port Pirie SA V4555V455V 48.3
4 Hucks Allen Yunta SA V54554V554 V 47.2
F Standard - A
1 Walters Stephen Port Augusta SA 6X6XX6X666 60.4
2 Wilkes Trevor Port Pirie SA X5X6XX66X6 59.5
3 Bartel Paul Waikerie SA 666X6666X5 V 59.2
4 Barnard Denis Phoenix SA 566XX55665 V 56.2
F Standard - B
1 Linton Richard Tumby Bay SA X66XXXX6X6 60.6
2 Edwards Nicole Murray Bridge SA 65XXX666X6 L 59.4
3 Webb Shane Port Augusta SA 6666644555 53.0
4 Chance Nick Port Augusta SA 6555553665 PP 51.0
F Open - FO
1 Dolphin Daryl Port Lincoln SA 6XXXX66X6X V 60.6
2 Kinnear Bob Boddington WA 6666X6XXX6 V SV 60.4
3 Todd Jarrod Tumby Bay SA XXXXX5XX66 59.7
4 Wuttke Steve Murray Bridge SA 666XXXXX5X 59.6
5 Hancock Michael Tumby Bay SA 6X6XX6X565 U T 58.4
6 Bartel Dean Waikerie SA 6656XXX556 57.3
7 Spooner James Tumby Bay SA 65655XX5X6 56.3
8 Hancock Caleb Tumby Bay SA XX5565655X U J T 55.3

Match 2 - 400 Yards - 400 Yards

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 McDermott Chris Cyclists & Torrens Valley SA 45VV5554V4 47.3
2 Watkins Paul Chapman Valley WA 5V4445V4VV V SV 46.4
3 Burke Abbe Port Augusta SA 55444V5544 L 45.1
Target Rifle - B
1 Hucks Allen Yunta SA 455VV4V5VV V 48.5
2 Wilkes Leonard Port Pirie SA 5444VV55VV 47.4
3 Purtill Michael Whyalla SA 5545VVV43V 46.4
4 Kairl Neville Whyalla SA 5V445VV354 V SV 45.3
F Standard - A
1 Wilkes Trevor Port Pirie SA X6X56XX5X6 58.5
2 Bartel Paul Waikerie SA X66655X6XX V 58.4
3 Walters Stephen Port Augusta SA 6X656XX665 58.3
4 Barnard Denis Phoenix SA 6555X66565 V 55.1
F Standard - B
1 Linton Richard Tumby Bay SA X6XXXXXXXX 60.9
2 Edwards Nicole Murray Bridge SA X656X6X64X L 57.4
3 Chance Nick Port Augusta SA X566X46655 PP 55.2
4 Webb Shane Port Augusta SA 5665565655 54.0
F Open - FO
1 Todd Jarrod Tumby Bay SA XXX6X6XXX6 60.7
2 Kinnear Bob Boddington WA 6X566XXX6X V SV 59.5
3 Hancock Michael Tumby Bay SA X656XX6X6X U T 59.5
4 Spooner James Tumby Bay SA 6566XXX666 59.3
5 Dolphin Daryl Port Lincoln SA X55X6X6XXX V 58.6
6 Bartel Dean Waikerie SA 5X5X6X6XX6 58.5
7 Wuttke Steve Murray Bridge SA 65X65566X5 56.2
8 Hancock Caleb Tumby Bay SA 6XXX464655 U J T 54.3

Match 1 - 300 Yards - 300 Yards

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Watkins Paul Chapman Valley WA 5V55V5V55V V SV 50.4
2 McDermott Chris Cyclists & Torrens Valley SA VV4455VVV5 48.5
3 Burke Abbe Port Augusta SA V555V3VV54 L 47.4
Target Rifle - B
1 Purtill Michael Whyalla SA VV555V5555 50.3
2 Hucks Allen Yunta SA 54V5VVV455 V 48.4
3 Wilkes Leonard Port Pirie SA 4454V4454V 44.2
4 Kairl Neville Whyalla SA 5V444V5444 V SV 44.2
F Standard - A
1 Wilkes Trevor Port Pirie SA 665XXXXXX6 59.6
1 Walters Stephen Port Augusta SA 66XX55X6X6 58.4
2 Barnard Denis Phoenix SA 66XX665XX5 V 58.4
3 Bartel Paul Waikerie SA 66565X6X5X V 57.3
F Standard - B
1 Linton Richard Tumby Bay SA 6X6X6X6XX6 60.5
2 Chance Nick Port Augusta SA 5X56666656 PP 57.1
3 Edwards Nicole Murray Bridge SA 6X5556X566 L 56.2
4 Webb Shane Port Augusta SA X56556544X 52.2
F Open - FO
1 Todd Jarrod Tumby Bay SA XX6XXXX6XX 60.8
2 Hancock Caleb Tumby Bay SA 5X66XXX66X U J T 59.5
3 Kinnear Bob Boddington WA 6XX6XX566X V SV 59.5
4 Dolphin Daryl Port Lincoln SA X6656666X5 V 58.2
5 Bartel Dean Waikerie SA 6565X6656X 57.2
6 Spooner James Tumby Bay SA 5566566X66 57.1
7 Wuttke Steve Murray Bridge SA X555665X65 55.2
8 Hancock Michael Tumby Bay SA 4654455655 U T 49.0