Ovens & Murray DRA/Wangaratta PM – 2017 Results

Match 9 - Aggregate - Two Day Aggregate

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Thurtell Brett Wodonga NSW PP 322.38
2 Horsnell Mark Werribee VIC 322.36
3 Daldy Peter Karramomus VIC V 322.27
4 Fletcher Michelle Wodonga NSW L 321.36
5 Rankin Mike Wangaratta V SV 320.29
6 Grenfell Geoff Bendigo 319.47
7 Wood Barry Katandra VIC V 317.27
8 Richards Robert Shepparton/Nathalia VIC 315.30
9 Sewell Mark Wodonga VIC V 315.25
Target Rifle - B
1 Sewell Gayle Wodonga VIC V L 323.32
2 Lawler Robert Bega Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 316.29
3 Walton Garry MCC VIC 315.27
4 Coen Emma Wangaratta VIC L 315.23
5 Viney Trevor Wodonga VIC 314.27
6 George Doug Wangaratta VIC V 312.27
7 Higgins Derek Grafton Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 310.25
8 Henry Owen MCC VIC V 310.21
9 Gullock John Wangaratta VIC V SV 308.20
10 Kelley Peter Wangaratta VIC V 307.24
11 Benton Alan Wangaratta VIC V SV 301.20
12 McRae Tony Mount Gambier SA 301.17
Target Rifle - C
1 Diffey Paul Wangaratta VIC 314.21
2 McRae Richard Warragul/Drouin VIC 308.24
3 Lacey Blade Maryborough VIC U J 302.14
4 Mull Gary Eskdale VIC 291.13
5 McKenna Brian Moe City VIC 285.8
6 McCormack Myles Lang Lang VIC V SV 276.13
F Standard - A
1 Warrender Garry Wangaratta VIC 381.25
2 Crowe Graham Explorers Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 379.20
3 Melbourne Joe Nagambie VIC 378.28
4 Davies Jenny Maryborough VIC V SV L 378.25
5 Serjeant Bruce Werribee VIC V 375.31
6 Jackman Morrie Shepparton/Nathalia V SV 372.16
7 Rhodes Trevor Maryborough VIC V 370.26
8 Brown Alexander Wangaratta VIC J 364.18
9 Sides Warwick Ungarie Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 364.13
10 Eland John Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC V SV 362.21
11 Haass Ron Werribee VIC V 362.14
F Standard - B
1 O-Rourke Jason Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC 381.23
2 Metzke Leigh Karramomus VIC 377.18
3 Wright Alan Lang Lang VIC V 375.20
4 Kelly Marty East Central DRA V 373.19
5 Eland Kay Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC V SV L 372.17
6 Jury Trevor Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC 366.18
7 Powell Brendan Wangaratta VIC J 362.13
8 Kopp Gunther Wangaratta VIC V 349.8
F Open - FO
1 Krake Geoffrey Mildura - Red Cliffs V 386.37
2 Bant Robert South Bendigo VIC V SV 386.25
3 Dunstall Spencer Ungarie Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 384.36
4 Giddens Philip South Bendigo VIC 384.31
5 Warrian Greg Tumut Rifle Club Inc NSW V SV 380.28
6 Groves Maxwell Katandra VIC V 379.30
7 Kevan Alistair Rosedale VIC V 377.19
8 Jonker Phil Wangaratta VIC V 376.21
9 Grenfell Brooke Bendigo VIC L J 375.23
10 Giddens Michelle South Bendigo VIC L 373.22
11 Tinkler Michael Shepparton/Nathalia VIC 365.15
F/TR - A
1 Chalmers Doug Robinvale VIC V SV 375.22

Match 8 - Aggregate - Wangaratta Prize Meeting

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Thurtell Brett Wodonga NSW PP 149.18
2 Fletcher Michelle Wodonga NSW L 147.19
3 Richards Robert Shepparton/Nathalia VIC 147.16
4 Rankin Mike Wangaratta V SV 147.13
5 Horsnell Mark Werribee VIC 147.13
6 Daldy Peter Karramomus VIC V 147.11
7 Grenfell Geoff Bendigo 145.21
8 Sandford Ian Wangaratta VIC 145.8
9 Wood Barry Katandra VIC V 144.9
10 Sewell Mark Wodonga VIC V 142.9
Target Rifle - B
1 Sewell Gayle Wodonga VIC V L 148.13
2 Higgins Derek Grafton Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 146.14
3 Lawler Robert Bega Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 146.12
4 Henry Owen MCC VIC V 146.10
5 George Doug Wangaratta VIC V 145.15
6 Viney Trevor Wodonga VIC 145.14
7 Walton Garry MCC VIC 145.10
8 Coen Emma Wangaratta VIC L 144.9
9 Benton Alan Wangaratta VIC V SV 144.8
10 Kelley Peter Wangaratta VIC V 142.11
11 Gullock John Wangaratta VIC V SV 139.7
12 McRae Tony Mount Gambier SA 137.8
Target Rifle - C
1 Diffey Paul Wangaratta VIC 148.12
2 McRae Richard Warragul/Drouin VIC 143.10
3 Lacey Blade Maryborough VIC U J 137.7
4 McKenna Brian Moe City VIC 133.7
5 Mull Gary Eskdale VIC 132.3
6 McCormack Myles Lang Lang VIC V SV 127.9
F Standard - A
1 Davies Jenny Maryborough VIC V SV L 176.13
2 Warrender Garry Wangaratta VIC 175.12
3 Crowe Graham Explorers Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 175.8
4 Jackman Morrie Shepparton/Nathalia V SV 174.7
5 Melbourne Joe Nagambie VIC 173.13
6 Rhodes Trevor Maryborough VIC V 172.15
7 Brown Alexander Wangaratta VIC J 171.8
8 Haass Ron Werribee VIC V 170.6
9 Serjeant Bruce Werribee VIC V 169.12
10 Sides Warwick Ungarie Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 167.6
11 Eland John Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC V SV 166.8
F Standard - B
1 O-Rourke Jason Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC 176.14
2 Metzke Leigh Karramomus VIC 175.8
3 Eland Kay Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC V SV L 174.7
4 Jury Trevor Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC 172.11
5 Wright Alan Lang Lang VIC V 171.10
6 Kelly Marty East Central DRA V 171.7
7 Powell Brendan Wangaratta VIC J 168.7
8 Kopp Gunther Wangaratta VIC V 162.2
9 Heard Ian Shepparton/nathalia VIC V SV 155.6
F Open - FO
1 Dunstall Spencer Ungarie Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 179.16
2 Giddens Michelle South Bendigo VIC L 179.11
3 Kevan Alistair Rosedale VIC V 178.12
4 Bant Robert South Bendigo VIC V SV 178.9
5 Krake Geoffrey Mildura - Red Cliffs V 177.18
6 Giddens Philip South Bendigo VIC 177.13
7 Groves Maxwell Katandra VIC V 174.16
8 Warrian Greg Tumut Rifle Club Inc NSW V SV 174.13
9 Jonker Phil Wangaratta VIC V 172.7
10 Tinkler Michael Shepparton/Nathalia VIC 172.5
11 Grenfell Brooke Bendigo VIC L J 170.10
F/TR - A
1 Chalmers Doug Robinvale VIC V SV 173.11

Match 7 - 600 Metres - 600 Metres

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Grenfell Geoff Bendigo 5V5V5VV5VV 50.6
2 Thurtell Brett Wodonga NSW 5VVV545V55 PP 49.4
3 Wood Barry Katandra VIC V54V5555V5 V 49.3
4 Rankin Mike Wangaratta 55V55V55V4 V SV 49.3
5 Fletcher Michelle Wodonga NSW V4VV54VVV5 L 48.6
6 Richards Robert Shepparton/Nathalia VIC 5554VVV4VV 48.5
7 Daldy Peter Karramomus VIC 4V5455V555 V 48.2
8 Horsnell Mark Werribee VIC VV455554V4 47.3
9 Sandford Ian Wangaratta VIC 5555445V4V 47.2
10 Sewell Mark Wodonga VIC 5V5445V544 V 46.2
Target Rifle - B
1 Lawler Robert Bega Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5VV55V55V5 V 50.4
2 Henry Owen MCC VIC 4VV5VV5555 V 49.4
3 Viney Trevor Wodonga VIC 54545VV5VV 48.4
4 Benton Alan Wangaratta VIC VV54V54V55 V SV 48.4
5 Walton Garry MCC VIC 55V5V45VV4 48.4
6 Higgins Derek Grafton Rifle Club Inc. NSW VV55554V54 V 48.3
7 Sewell Gayle Wodonga VIC V555455554 V L 48.1
8 George Doug Wangaratta VIC V4V54545V5 V 47.3
9 McRae Tony Mount Gambier SA 5VVV545454 47.3
10 Coen Emma Wangaratta VIC VV45455554 L 47.2
11 Gullock John Wangaratta VIC V444VV4555 V SV 46.3
12 Kelley Peter Wangaratta VIC V55V4V4445 V 46.3
Target Rifle - C
1 Diffey Paul Wangaratta VIC 5555V55VVV 50.4
2 McRae Richard Warragul/Drouin VIC 545V5V4545 47.2
3 Lacey Blade Maryborough VIC 5V45V4V444 U J 45.3
4 McKenna Brian Moe City VIC 44444V4535 42.1
5 Mull Gary Eskdale VIC 5443453433 38.0
6 McCormack Myles Lang Lang VIC 0V444V40VV V SV 36.4
F Standard - A
1 Crowe Graham Explorers Rifle Club Inc. NSW X6X6X665X6 V 59.4
2 Davies Jenny Maryborough VIC X666X6565X V SV L 58.3
3 Jackman Morrie Shepparton/Nathalia X5666X6656 V SV 58.2
4 Serjeant Bruce Werribee VIC X65XX5X5XX V 57.6
5 Warrender Garry Wangaratta VIC 656566X5X6 57.2
6 Rhodes Trevor Maryborough VIC 456X6X5XX6 V 56.4
7 Haass Ron Werribee VIC 565X6X6555 V 55.2
8 Melbourne Joe Nagambie VIC 5X5X5XX555 54.4
9 Brown Alexander Wangaratta VIC 6655X54656 J 54.1
10 Sides Warwick Ungarie Rifle Club Inc. NSW 46456665X5 V 53.1
11 Eland John Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC X4554445X6 V SV 49.2
F Standard - B
1 Metzke Leigh Karramomus VIC 66X6X65666 59.2
2 Eland Kay Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC 666566X6X5 V SV L 58.2
3 Jury Trevor Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC 456X66XXXX 57.5
4 O-Rourke Jason Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC 5X65X5X6X6 57.4
5 Kelly Marty East Central DRA 656X6X555X V 56.3
6 Wright Alan Lang Lang VIC 66X64X56X5 V 56.3
7 Kopp Gunther Wangaratta VIC 56654X6466 V 54.1
8 Powell Brendan Wangaratta VIC 5455565556 J 51.0
9 Heard Ian Shepparton/nathalia VIC 46XXX55460 V SV 48.3
F Open - FO
1 Dunstall Spencer Ungarie Rifle Club Inc. NSW XXXXXXX66X V SV 60.8
2 Bant Robert South Bendigo VIC X6X6X6X666 V SV 60.4
3 Giddens Michelle South Bendigo VIC 6666666666 L 60.0
4 Kevan Alistair Rosedale VIC 6565X6XX66 V 58.3
5 Giddens Philip South Bendigo VIC X65665XX66 58.3
6 Krake Geoffrey Mildura - Red Cliffs 55X656XXX6 V 57.4
7 Jonker Phil Wangaratta VIC 646X6X566X V 57.3
8 Tinkler Michael Shepparton/Nathalia VIC 65X5656X66 57.2
9 Warrian Greg Tumut Rifle Club Inc NSW 55X6XXX5X5 V SV 56.5
10 Grenfell Brooke Bendigo VIC 65566X65X5 L J 56.2
11 Groves Maxwell Katandra VIC 35X5XX6X66 V 55.4
F/TR - A
1 Chalmers Doug Robinvale VIC 666546XX66 V SV 57.2

Match 6 - 500 Metres - 500 Metres

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Rankin Mike Wangaratta V5V5VV5VVV V SV 50.7
2 Daldy Peter Karramomus VIC 5V5VVVV5VV V 50.7
3 Fletcher Michelle Wodonga NSW VV55VVVVV5 L 50.7
4 Richards Robert Shepparton/Nathalia VIC 5VV5V5V5VV 50.6
5 Thurtell Brett Wodonga NSW 5VV5V5VVV5 PP 50.6
6 Horsnell Mark Werribee VIC 5555VVV55V 50.4
7 Sandford Ian Wangaratta VIC 555554V5VV 49.3
8 Sewell Mark Wodonga VIC V5454V5VVV V 48.5
9 Wood Barry Katandra VIC V55454VV44 V 46.3
10 Grenfell Geoff Bendigo VVV0VVVVVV 45.9
Target Rifle - B
1 Sewell Gayle Wodonga VIC 55VVV555VV V L 50.5
2 George Doug Wangaratta VIC VVV455VVVV V 49.7
3 Henry Owen MCC VIC 45V5VVV55V V 49.5
4 Higgins Derek Grafton Rifle Club Inc. NSW VV5V54VV55 V 49.5
5 Coen Emma Wangaratta VIC 4V555V55V5 L 49.3
6 Viney Trevor Wodonga VIC VV4VV5545V 48.5
7 Kelley Peter Wangaratta VIC V5V4V5545V V 48.4
8 Walton Garry MCC VIC V55555445V 48.2
9 Benton Alan Wangaratta VIC 5555V54V54 V SV 48.2
10 Lawler Robert Bega Rifle Club Inc. NSW 55V44V54V5 V 47.3
11 McRae Tony Mount Gambier SA 544V444VV5 45.3
12 Gullock John Wangaratta VIC 445V5V50V5 V SV 43.3
Target Rifle - C
1 McRae Richard Warragul/Drouin VIC 55VVV4554V 48.4
2 Diffey Paul Wangaratta VIC V55555V4V4 48.3
3 McKenna Brian Moe City VIC 4VV5V45554 47.3
4 Mull Gary Eskdale VIC 5455V55V44 47.2
5 McCormack Myles Lang Lang VIC 545V445V54 V SV 46.2
6 Lacey Blade Maryborough VIC 3555444VVV U J 45.3
F Standard - A
1 Rhodes Trevor Maryborough VIC 666X6XXXXX V 60.6
2 Davies Jenny Maryborough VIC X66XX6X6XX V SV L 60.6
3 Melbourne Joe Nagambie VIC XX56X66X6X 59.5
4 Sides Warwick Ungarie Rifle Club Inc. NSW 56XXX6666X V 59.4
5 Crowe Graham Explorers Rifle Club Inc. NSW X6566X66X6 V 59.3
6 Brown Alexander Wangaratta VIC X5X666X666 J 59.3
7 Eland John Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC 66666X6XX5 V SV 59.3
8 Warrender Garry Wangaratta VIC 655XXX6X6X 58.5
9 Jackman Morrie Shepparton/Nathalia 666X6XXX55 V SV 58.4
10 Serjeant Bruce Werribee VIC 656X6XX555 V 56.3
11 Haass Ron Werribee VIC X656656655 V 56.1
F Standard - B
1 O-Rourke Jason Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC 6XXX665XX6 59.5
2 Jury Trevor Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC 6665XX6XX6 59.4
3 Eland Kay Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC X665666X5X V SV L 58.3
4 Powell Brendan Wangaratta VIC 665X6X6665 J 58.2
5 Kelly Marty East Central DRA X66665X5X5 V 57.3
6 Wright Alan Lang Lang VIC X5665XX665 V 57.3
7 Metzke Leigh Karramomus VIC 6666X5XX55 57.3
8 Kopp Gunther Wangaratta VIC 4556666666 V 56.0
9 Heard Ian Shepparton/nathalia VIC 46566X5566 V SV 55.1
F Open - FO
1 Krake Geoffrey Mildura - Red Cliffs 6X6XX66XXX V 60.6
2 Giddens Philip South Bendigo VIC X666X66XXX 60.5
3 Giddens Michelle South Bendigo VIC 6X6X66XX6X L 60.5
4 Groves Maxwell Katandra VIC 6X6XX6XX66 V 60.5
5 Kevan Alistair Rosedale VIC 6666XX66XX V 60.4
6 Bant Robert South Bendigo VIC 6X666X6666 V SV 60.2
7 Dunstall Spencer Ungarie Rifle Club Inc. NSW X566X6X6XX V SV 59.5
8 Warrian Greg Tumut Rifle Club Inc NSW 6XX6656666 V SV 59.2
9 Grenfell Brooke Bendigo VIC X6X56XXX65 L J 58.5
10 Jonker Phil Wangaratta VIC 66X55666X6 V 58.2
11 Tinkler Michael Shepparton/Nathalia VIC 5566666566 57.0
F/TR - A
1 Chalmers Doug Robinvale VIC XX66XXX665 V SV 59.5

Match 5 - 300 Metres - 300 Metres

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Thurtell Brett Wodonga NSW V55VVVVVVV PP 50.8
2 Grenfell Geoff Bendigo V5555VVVVV 50.6
3 Horsnell Mark Werribee VIC VV55VVV5V5 50.6
4 Fletcher Michelle Wodonga NSW 545VVV5VVV L 49.6
5 Richards Robert Shepparton/Nathalia VIC 5VVVV5V554 49.5
6 Sandford Ian Wangaratta VIC 5555554VVV 49.3
7 Wood Barry Katandra VIC 5V455555VV V 49.3
8 Daldy Peter Karramomus VIC 55V5555V54 V 49.2
9 Rankin Mike Wangaratta 554VV455V5 V SV 48.3
10 Sewell Mark Wodonga VIC 45V5555V54 V 48.2
Target Rifle - B
1 Sewell Gayle Wodonga VIC VV55VVV5VV V L 50.7
2 Gullock John Wangaratta VIC 555V555555 V SV 50.1
3 Higgins Derek Grafton Rifle Club Inc. NSW VVVVV5545V V 49.6
4 Lawler Robert Bega Rifle Club Inc. NSW V55VV455VV V 49.5
5 Viney Trevor Wodonga VIC V4VV555VV5 49.5
6 George Doug Wangaratta VIC 5VV5V54VV5 V 49.5
7 Walton Garry MCC VIC 5VV5V455V5 49.4
8 Coen Emma Wangaratta VIC 54V55VV45V L 48.4
9 Kelley Peter Wangaratta VIC V5VVV44555 V 48.4
10 Benton Alan Wangaratta VIC 4555555VV4 V SV 48.2
11 Henry Owen MCC VIC 55545V5554 V 48.1
12 McRae Tony Mount Gambier SA VV55454444 45.2
Target Rifle - C
1 Diffey Paul Wangaratta VIC 5555VVV5VV 50.5
2 McRae Richard Warragul/Drouin VIC 5445VVV5V5 48.4
3 Lacey Blade Maryborough VIC 455454555V U J 47.1
4 Mull Gary Eskdale VIC 5454V55554 47.1
5 McCormack Myles Lang Lang VIC V4V53V4455 V SV 45.3
6 McKenna Brian Moe City VIC 434VV454V5 44.3
F Standard - A
1 Warrender Garry Wangaratta VIC 6X66X6XX6X 60.5
2 Melbourne Joe Nagambie VIC 666X6XX66X 60.4
3 Haass Ron Werribee VIC 6X66566X6X V 59.3
4 Brown Alexander Wangaratta VIC X655X66XX6 J 58.4
5 Davies Jenny Maryborough VIC 6XX6665XX5 V SV L 58.4
6 Eland John Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC 66656XXX56 V SV 58.3
7 Jackman Morrie Shepparton/Nathalia 6665X65666 V SV 58.1
8 Crowe Graham Explorers Rifle Club Inc. NSW 6X55666566 V 57.1
9 Rhodes Trevor Maryborough VIC XX5X55XX56 V 56.5
10 Serjeant Bruce Werribee VIC XX6556X565 V 56.3
11 Sides Warwick Ungarie Rifle Club Inc. NSW 665655556X V 55.1
F Standard - B
1 O-Rourke Jason Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC 6XXXX6666X 60.5
2 Powell Brendan Wangaratta VIC 6X56X6X6XX J 59.5
3 Metzke Leigh Karramomus VIC 66656XX6X6 59.3
4 Wright Alan Lang Lang VIC XX56X656X6 V 58.4
5 Eland Kay Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC 6656XX6566 V SV L 58.2
6 Kelly Marty East Central DRA 666656X665 V 58.1
7 Jury Trevor Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC 565665X65X 56.2
8 Heard Ian Shepparton/nathalia VIC 555555X55X V SV 52.2
9 Kopp Gunther Wangaratta VIC 5555555X56 V 52.1
F Open - FO
1 Krake Geoffrey Mildura - Red Cliffs 66XXXXXXXX V 60.8
2 Kevan Alistair Rosedale VIC 6666X6XXXX V 60.5
3 Dunstall Spencer Ungarie Rifle Club Inc. NSW 6666XX66X6 V SV 60.3
4 Groves Maxwell Katandra VIC 6XXX6XXX5X V 59.7
5 Warrian Greg Tumut Rifle Club Inc NSW 6X5XX6X6XX V SV 59.6
6 Giddens Michelle South Bendigo VIC 5XXX6XX66X L 59.6
7 Giddens Philip South Bendigo VIC X656XXXX66 59.5
8 Tinkler Michael Shepparton/Nathalia VIC X665656XX6 58.3
9 Bant Robert South Bendigo VIC X666556XX6 V SV 58.3
10 Jonker Phil Wangaratta VIC X56666X565 V 57.2
11 Grenfell Brooke Bendigo VIC X556XX5665 L J 56.3
F/TR - A
1 Chalmers Doug Robinvale VIC X56655X6XX V SV 57.4

Match 4 - Aggregate - Ovens & Murray DRA Prize Meeting

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Horsnell Mark Werribee VIC 175.23
2 Daldy Peter Karramomus VIC V 175.16
3 Grenfell Geoff Bendigo 174.26
4 Kiefer John Bendigo VIC V 174.19
5 Fletcher Michelle Wodonga NSW L 174.17
6 Thurtell Brett Wodonga NSW PP 173.20
7 Wood Barry Katandra VIC V 173.18
8 Rankin Mike Wangaratta V SV 173.16
9 Sewell Mark Wodonga VIC V 173.16
10 Tomorad Greg Bendigo VIC 172.19
11 Betts Philip Karramomus VIC V 171.15
12 Maddison Ashley Wodonga VIC 170.15
13 Richards Robert Shepparton/Nathalia VIC 168.14
14 Wall Richard Karramomus VIC 167.12
Target Rifle - B
1 Sewell Gayle Wodonga VIC V L 175.19
2 Cavanagh Greg Wodonga VIC 175.13
3 Coen Emma Wangaratta VIC L 171.14
4 Lawler Robert Bega Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 170.17
5 Walton Garry MCC VIC 170.17
6 Gullock John Wangaratta VIC V SV 169.13
7 Viney Trevor Wodonga VIC 169.13
8 George Doug Wangaratta VIC V 167.12
9 Kelley Peter Wangaratta VIC V 165.13
10 Henry Owen MCC VIC V 164.11
11 Higgins Derek Grafton Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 164.11
12 Wall Simon Karramomus VIC 164.10
13 McRae Tony Mount Gambier SA 164.9
14 Mitchell Wayne Maryborough VIC V 163.8
15 Benton Alan Wangaratta VIC V SV 157.12
Target Rifle - C
1 Diffey Paul Wangaratta VIC 166.9
2 McRae Richard Warragul/Drouin VIC 165.14
3 Lacey Blade Maryborough VIC U J 165.7
4 Mull Gary Eskdale VIC 159.10
5 McKenna Brian Moe City VIC 152.1
6 McCormack Myles Lang Lang VIC V SV 149.4
F Standard - A
1 Serjeant Bruce Werribee VIC V 206.19
2 Warrender Garry Wangaratta VIC 206.13
3 Melbourne Joe Nagambie VIC 205.15
4 Crowe Graham Explorers Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 204.12
5 Davies Jenny Maryborough VIC V SV L 202.12
6 Moore Dean Lang Lang VIC 202.10
7 Kerr Graeme East Central DRA VIC V 201.6
8 Rhodes Trevor Maryborough VIC V 198.11
9 Jackman Morrie Shepparton/Nathalia V SV 198.9
10 Sides Warwick Ungarie Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 197.7
11 Eland John Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC V SV 196.13
12 Brown Alexander Wangaratta VIC J 193.10
13 Haass Ron Werribee VIC V 192.8
F Standard - B
1 O-Rourke Jason Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC 205.9
2 Wright Alan Lang Lang VIC V 204.10
3 Kelly Marty East Central DRA V 202.12
4 Metzke Leigh Karramomus VIC 202.10
5 Doig Graham Fitz/caulfield VIC V 199.5
6 Eland Kay Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC V SV L 198.10
7 Jury Trevor Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC 194.7
8 Powell Brendan Wangaratta VIC J 194.6
9 Dyason Ken Wodonga VIC 192.9
10 Kopp Gunther Wangaratta VIC V 187.6
11 Fahy Denis Rosedale VIC V 180.4
12 Wallace David ECDRA VIC 170.3
F Open - FO
1 Krake Geoffrey Mildura - Red Cliffs V 209.19
2 Bant Robert South Bendigo VIC V SV 208.16
3 Giddens Philip South Bendigo VIC 207.18
4 Tinkler Shaun Shepparton/nathalia VIC 207.17
5 Warrian Greg Tumut Rifle Club Inc NSW V SV 206.15
6 Dunstall Spencer Ungarie Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 205.20
7 Groves Maxwell Katandra VIC V 205.14
8 Grenfell Brooke Bendigo VIC L J 205.13
9 Jonker Phil Wangaratta VIC V 204.14
10 Kevan Alistair Rosedale VIC V 199.7
11 Giddens Michelle South Bendigo VIC L 194.11
12 Tinkler Michael Shepparton/Nathalia VIC 193.10
F/TR - A
1 Li Jason Shepparton/Nathalia VIC 205.13
2 Mahon Rod South Bendigo VIC V 204.10
3 Laughton Don Lang Lang V 203.10
4 Davis Rodney South Bendigo VIC 203.10
5 Chalmers Doug Robinvale VIC V SV 202.11
6 Southern Barry Rosedale VIC V 184.4

Match 3 - 600 Yards - 600 Yards

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Grenfell Geoff Bendigo VVV5VVVVVVVVVV5 75.13
2 Horsnell Mark Werribee VIC VVVV5V55V5555VV 75.8
3 Kiefer John Bendigo VIC 5V5VVV555555VVV V 75.7
4 Daldy Peter Karramomus VIC 5VV555V5VV5V555 V 75.6
5 Rankin Mike Wangaratta V55VV4V5VV5VV55 V SV 74.8
6 Wood Barry Katandra VIC 55VV4555VV5VVV5 V 74.7
7 Thurtell Brett Wodonga NSW V55V5V5VVV55V45 PP 74.7
8 Fletcher Michelle Wodonga NSW 5VVV55V4555V55V L 74.6
9 Betts Philip Karramomus VIC VV5555VV544VVV5 V 73.7
10 Sewell Mark Wodonga VIC V5545V4VV555V5V V 73.6
11 Tomorad Greg Bendigo VIC V55544V55VVVV4V 72.7
12 Maddison Ashley Wodonga VIC 5554V5V4545VVV5 72.5
13 Wall Richard Karramomus VIC VV554V54V55V444 70.5
14 Richards Robert Shepparton/Nathalia VIC 54V54V4V45555V4 70.4
Target Rifle - B
1 Cavanagh Greg Wodonga VIC 55555V55V5V5VV5 75.5
2 Sewell Gayle Wodonga VIC 55V5V5555VV5V55 V L 75.5
3 Gullock John Wangaratta VIC 4V5VV55554555VV V SV 73.5
4 Lawler Robert Bega Rifle Club Inc. NSW VVV5V454V5V4VVV V 72.9
5 Walton Garry MCC VIC V54V5VVV45VVVV4 72.9
6 George Doug Wangaratta VIC 555VVVVV5454V45 V 72.6
7 Kelley Peter Wangaratta VIC 5VV55V54555544V V 72.4
8 Coen Emma Wangaratta VIC 5554V5555445V5V L 72.3
9 McRae Tony Mount Gambier SA VVV445V44V4V5V5 70.7
10 Viney Trevor Wodonga VIC 5V45V5V544544VV 70.5
11 Henry Owen MCC VIC 44V5544V545V5V4 V 69.4
12 Mitchell Wayne Maryborough VIC 44V4555445454V5 V 68.2
13 Wall Simon Karramomus VIC 5454V44455V4554 68.2
14 Higgins Derek Grafton Rifle Club Inc. NSW 4V444VV455V4544 V 67.4
15 Benton Alan Wangaratta VIC 44444V44VVV4553 V SV 65.4
Target Rifle - C
1 Diffey Paul Wangaratta VIC 5V45VV55VV55454 72.5
2 McRae Richard Warragul/Drouin VIC V44V5455V54VV55 71.5
3 Lacey Blade Maryborough VIC 545VV5V554444V5 U J 70.4
4 Mull Gary Eskdale VIC V4VV54354VV4V43 66.6
5 McKenna Brian Moe City VIC 345455445544444 64.0
6 McCormack Myles Lang Lang VIC V5445V4345V3343 V SV 62.3
F Standard - A
1 Serjeant Bruce Werribee VIC X6XXXX5X665XX66 V 88.8
2 Davies Jenny Maryborough VIC X556XX666X6666X V SV L 88.5
3 Warrender Garry Wangaratta VIC 55X66566X666X66 87.3
4 Melbourne Joe Nagambie VIC X6XX65X6656X565 86.5
5 Crowe Graham Explorers Rifle Club Inc. NSW 66665665X5566XX V 86.3
6 Sides Warwick Ungarie Rifle Club Inc. NSW 66X655XX6565665 V 85.3
7 Moore Dean Lang Lang VIC 665555X565X66XX 84.4
8 Jackman Morrie Shepparton/Nathalia 566X66655X5XX55 V SV 84.4
9 Kerr Graeme East Central DRA VIC 665456556X6X666 V 84.2
10 Rhodes Trevor Maryborough VIC X65X564X655566X V 83.4
11 Eland John Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC 56XX4X45546X56X V SV 80.5
12 Brown Alexander Wangaratta VIC 56555X55555XXX5 J 80.4
13 Haass Ron Werribee VIC 546565X5X556565 V 80.2
F Standard - B
1 O-Rourke Jason Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC 66X665X666656X6 88.3
2 Wright Alan Lang Lang VIC 665565XX66666XX V 87.4
3 Metzke Leigh Karramomus VIC X6566X66555X656 85.3
4 Kelly Marty East Central DRA 646XX566X56565X V 84.4
5 Eland Kay Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC 6X55X554665666X V SV L 83.3
6 Doig Graham Fitz/caulfield VIC 6566X566X555655 V 83.2
7 Powell Brendan Wangaratta VIC 66X5X5555556566 J 82.2
8 Jury Trevor Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC 656655655565555 80.0
9 Kopp Gunther Wangaratta VIC 565X55655555556 V 79.1
10 Fahy Denis Rosedale VIC 6565556555X6545 V 79.1
11 Dyason Ken Wodonga VIC 6565555456655X4 78.1
12 Wallace David ECDRA VIC 4654655545X4563 73.1
F Open - FO
1 Krake Geoffrey Mildura - Red Cliffs X6XX6X6X6XX66X6 V 90.8
2 Giddens Philip South Bendigo VIC 66XXXXXX665X6XX 89.9
3 Warrian Greg Tumut Rifle Club Inc NSW 6656XXX6665XX6X V SV 88.6
4 Bant Robert South Bendigo VIC 6666656X6X656X6 V SV 88.3
5 Dunstall Spencer Ungarie Rifle Club Inc. NSW 6XX665XX556X66X V SV 87.6
6 Tinkler Shaun Shepparton/nathalia VIC 65XXXX56656XX66 87.6
7 Grenfell Brooke Bendigo VIC 66655666X55X6XX L J 86.4
8 Groves Maxwell Katandra VIC 5XX666665X55665 V 85.3
9 Jonker Phil Wangaratta VIC 66XX55655566666 V 85.2
10 Kevan Alistair Rosedale VIC X55655X6566556X V 83.3
11 Giddens Michelle South Bendigo VIC 6565554465XXXX5 L 80.4
12 Tinkler Michael Shepparton/Nathalia VIC 645443655XX6656 77.2
F/TR - A
1 Li Jason Shepparton/Nathalia VIC X5666666XX66XX5 88.5
2 Chalmers Doug Robinvale VIC 6656656X65666XX V SV 87.3
3 Mahon Rod South Bendigo VIC 6566665666XX566 V 87.2
4 Laughton Don Lang Lang 6X55X5X5666XX56 V 85.5
5 Davis Rodney South Bendigo VIC X6X6X65565555X5 83.4
6 Southern Barry Rosedale VIC 546456565555664 V 77.0

Match 2 - Second 500 Yards - Second 500 Yards

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Thurtell Brett Wodonga NSW 5VVVVVVV5V PP 50.8
2 Kiefer John Bendigo VIC V55V5VVVV5 V 50.6
2 Wood Barry Katandra VIC 5VVVV55VVV V 50.7
3 Daldy Peter Karramomus VIC VV55V5VVV5 V 50.6
3 Fletcher Michelle Wodonga NSW VVVV55VVV5 L 50.7
4 Horsnell Mark Werribee VIC VVVV5V5VV5 50.7
5 Sewell Mark Wodonga VIC VV55VV5V5V V 50.6
6 Betts Philip Karramomus VIC V5VVV55V5V V 50.6
6 Horsfall Christopher St Arnaud VIC V5VVV55V5V 50.6
8 Richards Robert Shepparton/Nathalia VIC VV5V55V5V5 50.5
9 Tomorad Greg Bendigo VIC VVVV55V555 50.5
10 Grenfell Geoff Bendigo VV5VV5V4VV 49.7
11 Maddison Ashley Wodonga VIC VVVV5V5V54 49.6
12 Rankin Mike Wangaratta 55V54VVVV5 V SV 49.5
13 Wall Richard Karramomus VIC 5VV555VV45 49.4
Target Rifle - B
1 Sewell Gayle Wodonga VIC VVV5VVVVV5 V L 50.8
4 Higgins Derek Grafton Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5555VVV55V V 50.4
5 Cavanagh Greg Wodonga VIC 555VVV5V55 50.4
6 Viney Trevor Wodonga VIC 555V5V55V5 50.3
7 Coen Emma Wangaratta VIC 4VVVVV55V5 L 49.6
8 Gullock John Wangaratta VIC VVV5V45V55 V SV 49.5
9 Walton Garry MCC VIC 5554V5V5VV 49.4
10 Lawler Robert Bega Rifle Club Inc. NSW 4V5V555V5V V 49.4
11 George Doug Wangaratta VIC 5VV5V555V4 V 49.4
12 Henry Owen MCC VIC 55V455V45V V 48.3
13 McRae Tony Mount Gambier SA 4555554V55 48.1
14 Wall Simon Karramomus VIC 54VV544VVV 47.5
15 Kelley Peter Wangaratta VIC 5VVVV44545 V 47.4
16 Mitchell Wayne Maryborough VIC 55455V4V54 V 47.2
17 Benton Alan Wangaratta VIC 5VV405V5VV V SV 44.5
Target Rifle - C
1 McRae Richard Warragul/Drouin VIC 55VV455VV4 48.4
2 Lacey Blade Maryborough VIC 5554555455 U J 48.0
3 Diffey Paul Wangaratta VIC 455545V4V5 47.2
4 Mull Gary Eskdale VIC 55445VV545 47.2
5 McKenna Brian Moe City VIC 55V4554444 45.1
6 McCormack Myles Lang Lang VIC 4544454544 V SV 43.0
F Standard - A
1 Melbourne Joe Nagambie VIC X6X6XX6XX6 60.6
2 Eland John Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC X66X6666XX V SV 60.4
3 Kerr Graeme East Central DRA VIC 6666X6666X V 60.2
4 Warrender Garry Wangaratta VIC 6XX56X66X6 59.4
5 Serjeant Bruce Werribee VIC 6XXX5XX566 V 58.5
6 Brown Alexander Wangaratta VIC 6XXX66X565 J 58.4
7 Sides Warwick Ungarie Rifle Club Inc. NSW XXX6666565 V 58.3
8 Moore Dean Lang Lang VIC 66X5566666 58.1
9 Crowe Graham Explorers Rifle Club Inc. NSW 66666X6556 V 58.1
10 Rhodes Trevor Maryborough VIC X6555X6XXX V 57.5
11 Davies Jenny Maryborough VIC 56X6X55666 V SV L 57.2
12 Jackman Morrie Shepparton/Nathalia X655656656 V SV 56.1
13 Haass Ron Werribee VIC 6X64666655 V 56.1
F Standard - B
1 Metzke Leigh Karramomus VIC 6X6X66X66X 60.4
2 Kelly Marty East Central DRA 5X6XXX6X66 V 59.5
3 Doig Graham Fitz/caulfield VIC 665566X6X6 V 58.2
4 Wright Alan Lang Lang VIC 65X56666X6 V 58.2
5 Eland Kay Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC 654XXXX66X V SV L 57.5
6 Dyason Ken Wodonga VIC 56X556X6XX 57.4
7 Kopp Gunther Wangaratta VIC 66X6X65X55 V 57.3
8 Jury Trevor Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC 6XXX665655 57.3
9 O-Rourke Jason Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC 556656X666 57.1
10 Powell Brendan Wangaratta VIC 6X56X55565 J 55.2
11 Fahy Denis Rosedale VIC X555555654 V 51.1
12 Powell Matthew Wangaratta VIC X444444565 46.1
12 Wallace David ECDRA VIC X444444565 46.1
F Open - FO
1 Tinkler Shaun Shepparton/nathalia VIC 6XXXX6X6XX 60.7
2 Groves Maxwell Katandra VIC XXX6X6666X V 60.5
3 Bant Robert South Bendigo VIC 6X6X66XXX6 V SV 60.5
4 Jonker Phil Wangaratta VIC 6XX66X6XX6 V 60.5
5 Dunstall Spencer Ungarie Rifle Club Inc. NSW XXX5X6XXXX V SV 59.8
6 Krake Geoffrey Mildura - Red Cliffs 66XX6X5XXX V 59.6
7 Grenfell Brooke Bendigo VIC 6656XXXX6X L J 59.5
8 Giddens Philip South Bendigo VIC X6XXX6566X 59.5
9 Warrian Greg Tumut Rifle Club Inc NSW 66X66X65XX V SV 59.4
10 Giddens Michelle South Bendigo VIC 6X56XX6X66 L 59.4
11 Kevan Alistair Rosedale VIC 6X56665X66 V 58.2
12 Tinkler Michael Shepparton/Nathalia VIC X55XXXX656 57.5
F/TR - A
1 Davis Rodney South Bendigo VIC 6X6666X66X 60.3
2 Laughton Don Lang Lang 66X6665666 V 59.1
3 Mahon Rod South Bendigo VIC X6XX6X565X V 58.5
4 Chalmers Doug Robinvale VIC XX66XX6X55 V SV 58.5
5 Li Jason Shepparton/Nathalia VIC 5XX56X66X6 58.4
6 Southern Barry Rosedale VIC XXX5566554 V 54.3

Match 1 - First 500 Yards - First 500 Yards

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Horsnell Mark Werribee VIC V5VVVVVV5V 50.8
2 Tomorad Greg Bendigo VIC VVV5VVV5V5 50.7
3 Grenfell Geoff Bendigo V55VVV55VV 50.6
3 Daldy Peter Karramomus VIC V5VV55555V V 50.4
4 Fletcher Michelle Wodonga NSW 5VV5555VV5 L 50.4
5 Sewell Mark Wodonga VIC 55VV55VV55 V 50.4
5 Kiefer John Bendigo VIC V5V54VVVV5 V 49.6
6 Rankin Mike Wangaratta 555V55V55V V SV 50.3
7 Thurtell Brett Wodonga NSW 554VVV55VV PP 49.5
8 Maddison Ashley Wodonga VIC 5V45V5V55V 49.4
9 Wood Barry Katandra VIC VV4555V55V V 49.4
10 Richards Robert Shepparton/Nathalia VIC 5V554VV4VV 48.5
11 Wall Richard Karramomus VIC 545545VV5V 48.3
12 Betts Philip Karramomus VIC V54545V555 V 48.2
12 Horsfall Christopher St Arnaud VIC V54545V555 48.2
Target Rifle - B
1 Sewell Gayle Wodonga VIC V55V55VVVV V L 50.6
2 Coen Emma Wangaratta VIC 55VV5VV5V5 L 50.5
4 Cavanagh Greg Wodonga VIC 5V555V5VV5 50.4
6 Viney Trevor Wodonga VIC 5VV45VV55V 49.5
7 Lawler Robert Bega Rifle Club Inc. NSW 555VVV54V5 V 49.4
8 Walton Garry MCC VIC VV5555VV54 49.4
9 Wall Simon Karramomus VIC V55V5554V5 49.3
10 Mitchell Wayne Maryborough VIC V545VV5V45 V 48.4
11 Benton Alan Wangaratta VIC 44V5V5V555 V SV 48.3
12 Henry Owen MCC VIC V5V5V4V544 V 47.4
13 Higgins Derek Grafton Rifle Club Inc. NSW 554V5V44V5 V 47.3
14 Gullock John Wangaratta VIC 554VV4V554 V SV 47.3
15 Kelley Peter Wangaratta VIC V5V44VV44V V 46.5
16 George Doug Wangaratta VIC 54555V444V V 46.2
17 McRae Tony Mount Gambier SA 5444554V55 46.1
Target Rifle - C
1 Lacey Blade Maryborough VIC 45V54V5V45 U J 47.3
2 Diffey Paul Wangaratta VIC 5V455V5445 47.2
3 McRae Richard Warragul/Drouin VIC V454V4V4VV 46.5
4 Mull Gary Eskdale VIC 5544V5V544 46.2
5 McCormack Myles Lang Lang VIC 55V4444454 V SV 44.1
6 McKenna Brian Moe City VIC 4554553444 43.0
F Standard - A
1 Crowe Graham Explorers Rifle Club Inc. NSW XX6XXXXXX6 V 60.8
2 Warrender Garry Wangaratta VIC XX6666XXXX 60.6
3 Serjeant Bruce Werribee VIC XXX6XX66X6 V 60.6
4 Moore Dean Lang Lang VIC 6X66XX6XX6 60.5
5 Melbourne Joe Nagambie VIC 5XX666X6X6 59.4
6 Jackman Morrie Shepparton/Nathalia 665XX66X5X V SV 58.4
7 Rhodes Trevor Maryborough VIC 6665X6656X V 58.2
8 Davies Jenny Maryborough VIC X55566XXXX V SV L 57.5
9 Kerr Graeme East Central DRA VIC X666565X56 V 57.2
10 Haass Ron Werribee VIC 5X4656XXXX V 56.5
11 Eland John Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC XXX6X55556 V SV 56.4
12 Brown Alexander Wangaratta VIC 44566666XX J 55.2
13 Sides Warwick Ungarie Rifle Club Inc. NSW 66X6554556 V 54.1
F Standard - B
1 O-Rourke Jason Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC XX666XX6X6 60.5
2 Wright Alan Lang Lang VIC 6X5XXX6666 V 59.4
3 Kelly Marty East Central DRA X6X66656X6 V 59.3
4 Eland Kay Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC 56XX666566 V SV L 58.2
5 Doig Graham Fitz/caulfield VIC 5566666X66 V 58.1
6 Dyason Ken Wodonga VIC X55566XXX6 57.4
7 Jury Trevor Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC XXX6X56556 57.4
8 Metzke Leigh Karramomus VIC X56X6665X5 57.3
9 Powell Brendan Wangaratta VIC 655X65666X J 57.2
10 Kopp Gunther Wangaratta VIC 455X55X555 V 51.2
11 Powell Matthew Wangaratta VIC 4556455X56 51.1
11 Wallace David ECDRA VIC 4556455X56 51.1
13 Fahy Denis Rosedale VIC XX55554455 V 50.2
F Open - FO
1 Bant Robert South Bendigo VIC X6XXXX6XXX V SV 60.8
2 Groves Maxwell Katandra VIC 6XX666XXXX V 60.6
3 Krake Geoffrey Mildura - Red Cliffs X6XX6X66X6 V 60.5
4 Grenfell Brooke Bendigo VIC 6X666XX66X L J 60.4
5 Tinkler Shaun Shepparton/nathalia VIC X6X66X6X66 60.4
6 Jonker Phil Wangaratta VIC XX6XXXXX65 V 59.7
7 Dunstall Spencer Ungarie Rifle Club Inc. NSW X566XXXX6X V SV 59.6
8 Warrian Greg Tumut Rifle Club Inc NSW 66XX5XXX66 V SV 59.5
9 Giddens Philip South Bendigo VIC 6X6XX566X6 59.4
10 Tinkler Michael Shepparton/Nathalia VIC 6666XXX665 59.3
11 Kevan Alistair Rosedale VIC 66566X656X V 58.2
12 Giddens Michelle South Bendigo VIC 6X6665X5X3 L 55.3
F/TR - A
1 Davis Rodney South Bendigo VIC 6X6X6X6666 60.3
2 Li Jason Shepparton/Nathalia VIC 6656XX66XX 59.4
3 Laughton Don Lang Lang 6XX6X66X65 V 59.4
4 Mahon Rod South Bendigo VIC X666X566X6 V 59.3
5 Chalmers Doug Robinvale VIC 565XX5666X V SV 57.3
6 Southern Barry Rosedale VIC 4456X65665 V 53.1