Ovens & Murray DRA/Wangaratta PM – 2017 Results

Match 9 - Aggregate - Two Day Aggregate

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Thurtell Brett Wodonga NSW PP 322.38
2 Horsnell Mark Bacchus Marsh VIC 322.36
3 Daldy Peter Karramomus VIC V 322.27
4 Fletcher Michelle Wodonga NSW L 321.36
5 Rankin Mike Wangaratta VIC V SV 320.29
6 Grenfell Geoff Bendigo VIC 319.47
7 Wood Barry Katandra VIC V 317.27
8 Richards Robert Shepparton/nathalia VIC 315.30
9 Sewell Mark Wodonga VIC 315.25
Target Rifle - B
1 Sewell Gayle Wodonga VIC L 323.32
2 Lawler Robert Bega Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 316.29
3 Walton Garry MCC VIC 315.27
4 Coen Emma Wangaratta VIC L 315.23
5 Viney Trevor Wodonga VIC 314.27
6 George Doug Wangaratta VIC V 312.27
7 Higgins Derek Grafton Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 310.25
8 Henry Owen MCC VIC V 310.21
9 Gullock John Wangaratta VIC V SV 308.20
10 Kelley Peter Wangaratta VIC V 307.24
11 Benton Alan Wangaratta VIC V SV 301.20
12 McRae Tony Mount Gambier SA 301.17
Target Rifle - C
1 Diffey Paul Wangaratta VIC 314.21
2 McRae Richard Warragul/drouin VIC 308.24
3 Lacey Blade Maryborough VIC U J 302.14
4 Mull Gary Eskdale VIC 291.13
5 Mckenna Brian Moe City VIC 285.8
6 Mccormack Myles Lang Lang VIC V SV 276.13
F Standard - A
1 Warrender Garry Wangaratta VIC 381.25
2 Crowe Graham Explorers Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 379.20
3 Melbourne Joe Nagambie VIC 378.28
4 Davies Jenny Maryborough VIC V SV L 378.25
5 Serjeant Bruce Werribee VIC V 375.31
6 Jackman Morrie Shepparton/Nathalia VIC V SV 372.16
7 Rhodes Trevor Maryborough VIC V 370.26
8 Brown Alexander Wangaratta VIC J 364.18
9 Sides Warwick Ungarie Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 364.13
10 Eland John Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC V SV 362.21
11 Haass Ron Werribee VIC V 362.14
F Standard - B
1 O-Rourke Jason Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC 381.23
2 Metzke Leigh Karramomus VIC 377.18
3 Wright Alan Lang Lang VIC V 375.20
4 Kelly Marty East Central DRA V 373.19
5 Eland Kay Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC V SV L 372.17
6 Jury Trevor Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC 366.18
7 Powell Brendan Wangaratta VIC J 362.13
8 Kopp Gunther Wangaratta VIC V 349.8
F Open - FO
1 Krake Geoffrey Mildura - Red Cliffs VIC V 386.37
2 Bant Robert South Bendigo VIC V 386.25
3 Dunstall Spencer Ungarie Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 384.36
4 Giddens Philip South Bendigo VIC 384.31
5 Warrian Greg Tumut Rifle Club Inc NSW V SV 380.28
6 Groves Maxwell Katandra VIC V 379.30
7 Kevan Alistair Rosedale VIC V 377.19
8 Jonker Phil Wangaratta VIC V 376.21
9 Grenfell Brooke Bendigo VIC L J 375.23
10 Giddens Michelle South Bendigo VIC L 373.22
11 Tinkler Michael Shepparton/Nathalia VIC 365.15
F/TR - A
1 Chalmers Doug Robinvale VIC V SV 375.22

Match 8 - Aggregate - Wangaratta Prize Meeting

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Thurtell Brett Wodonga NSW PP 149.18
2 Fletcher Michelle Wodonga NSW L 147.19
3 Richards Robert Shepparton/nathalia VIC 147.16
4 Rankin Mike Wangaratta VIC V SV 147.13
5 Horsnell Mark Bacchus Marsh VIC 147.13
6 Daldy Peter Karramomus VIC V 147.11
7 Grenfell Geoff Bendigo VIC 145.21
8 Sandford Ian Wangaratta VIC 145.8
9 Wood Barry Katandra VIC V 144.9
10 Sewell Mark Wodonga VIC 142.9
Target Rifle - B
1 Sewell Gayle Wodonga VIC L 148.13
2 Higgins Derek Grafton Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 146.14
3 Lawler Robert Bega Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 146.12
4 Henry Owen MCC VIC V 146.10
5 George Doug Wangaratta VIC V 145.15
6 Viney Trevor Wodonga VIC 145.14
7 Walton Garry MCC VIC 145.10
8 Coen Emma Wangaratta VIC L 144.9
9 Benton Alan Wangaratta VIC V SV 144.8
10 Kelley Peter Wangaratta VIC V 142.11
11 Gullock John Wangaratta VIC V SV 139.7
12 McRae Tony Mount Gambier SA 137.8
Target Rifle - C
1 Diffey Paul Wangaratta VIC 148.12
2 McRae Richard Warragul/drouin VIC 143.10
3 Lacey Blade Maryborough VIC U J 137.7
4 Mckenna Brian Moe City VIC 133.7
5 Mull Gary Eskdale VIC 132.3
6 Mccormack Myles Lang Lang VIC V SV 127.9
F Standard - A
1 Davies Jenny Maryborough VIC V SV L 176.13
2 Warrender Garry Wangaratta VIC 175.12
3 Crowe Graham Explorers Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 175.8
4 Jackman Morrie Shepparton/Nathalia VIC V SV 174.7
5 Melbourne Joe Nagambie VIC 173.13
6 Rhodes Trevor Maryborough VIC V 172.15
7 Brown Alexander Wangaratta VIC J 171.8
8 Haass Ron Werribee VIC V 170.6
9 Serjeant Bruce Werribee VIC V 169.12
10 Sides Warwick Ungarie Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 167.6
11 Eland John Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC V SV 166.8
F Standard - B
1 O-Rourke Jason Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC 176.14
2 Metzke Leigh Karramomus VIC 175.8
3 Eland Kay Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC V SV L 174.7
4 Jury Trevor Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC 172.11
5 Wright Alan Lang Lang VIC V 171.10
6 Kelly Marty East Central DRA V 171.7
7 Powell Brendan Wangaratta VIC J 168.7
8 Kopp Gunther Wangaratta VIC V 162.2
9 Heard Ian Shepparton/nathalia VIC V SV 155.6
F Open - FO
1 Dunstall Spencer Ungarie Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 179.16
2 Giddens Michelle South Bendigo VIC L 179.11
3 Kevan Alistair Rosedale VIC V 178.12
4 Bant Robert South Bendigo VIC V 178.9
5 Krake Geoffrey Mildura - Red Cliffs VIC V 177.18
6 Giddens Philip South Bendigo VIC 177.13
7 Groves Maxwell Katandra VIC V 174.16
8 Warrian Greg Tumut Rifle Club Inc NSW V SV 174.13
9 Jonker Phil Wangaratta VIC V 172.7
10 Tinkler Michael Shepparton/Nathalia VIC 172.5
11 Grenfell Brooke Bendigo VIC L J 170.10
F/TR - A
1 Chalmers Doug Robinvale VIC V SV 173.11

Match 7 - 600 Metres - 600 Metres

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Grenfell Geoff Bendigo VIC 5V5V5VV5VV 50.6
2 Thurtell Brett Wodonga NSW 5VVV545V55 PP 49.4
3 Wood Barry Katandra VIC V54V5555V5 V 49.3
4 Rankin Mike Wangaratta VIC 55V55V55V4 V SV 49.3
5 Fletcher Michelle Wodonga NSW V4VV54VVV5 L 48.6
6 Richards Robert Shepparton/nathalia VIC 5554VVV4VV 48.5
7 Daldy Peter Karramomus VIC 4V5455V555 V 48.2
8 Horsnell Mark Bacchus Marsh VIC VV455554V4 47.3
9 Sandford Ian Wangaratta VIC 5555445V4V 47.2
10 Sewell Mark Wodonga VIC 5V5445V544 46.2
Target Rifle - B
1 Lawler Robert Bega Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5VV55V55V5 V 50.4
2 Henry Owen MCC VIC 4VV5VV5555 V 49.4
3 Viney Trevor Wodonga VIC 54545VV5VV 48.4
4 Benton Alan Wangaratta VIC VV54V54V55 V SV 48.4
5 Walton Garry MCC VIC 55V5V45VV4 48.4
6 Higgins Derek Grafton Rifle Club Inc. NSW VV55554V54 V 48.3
7 Sewell Gayle Wodonga VIC V555455554 L 48.1
8 George Doug Wangaratta VIC V4V54545V5 V 47.3
9 McRae Tony Mount Gambier SA 5VVV545454 47.3
10 Coen Emma Wangaratta VIC VV45455554 L 47.2
11 Gullock John Wangaratta VIC V444VV4555 V SV 46.3
12 Kelley Peter Wangaratta VIC V55V4V4445 V 46.3
Target Rifle - C
1 Diffey Paul Wangaratta VIC 5555V55VVV 50.4
2 McRae Richard Warragul/drouin VIC 545V5V4545 47.2
3 Lacey Blade Maryborough VIC 5V45V4V444 U J 45.3
4 Mckenna Brian Moe City VIC 44444V4535 42.1
5 Mull Gary Eskdale VIC 5443453433 38.0
6 Mccormack Myles Lang Lang VIC 0V444V40VV V SV 36.4
F Standard - A
1 Crowe Graham Explorers Rifle Club Inc. NSW X6X6X665X6 V 59.4
2 Davies Jenny Maryborough VIC X666X6565X V SV L 58.3
3 Jackman Morrie Shepparton/Nathalia VIC X5666X6656 V SV 58.2
4 Serjeant Bruce Werribee VIC X65XX5X5XX V 57.6
5 Warrender Garry Wangaratta VIC 656566X5X6 57.2
6 Rhodes Trevor Maryborough VIC 456X6X5XX6 V 56.4
7 Haass Ron Werribee VIC 565X6X6555 V 55.2
8 Melbourne Joe Nagambie VIC 5X5X5XX555 54.4
9 Brown Alexander Wangaratta VIC 6655X54656 J 54.1
10 Sides Warwick Ungarie Rifle Club Inc. NSW 46456665X5 V 53.1
11 Eland John Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC X4554445X6 V SV 49.2
F Standard - B
1 Metzke Leigh Karramomus VIC 66X6X65666 59.2
2 Eland Kay Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC 666566X6X5 V SV L 58.2
3 Jury Trevor Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC 456X66XXXX 57.5
4 O-Rourke Jason Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC 5X65X5X6X6 57.4
5 Kelly Marty East Central DRA 656X6X555X V 56.3
6 Wright Alan Lang Lang VIC 66X64X56X5 V 56.3
7 Kopp Gunther Wangaratta VIC 56654X6466 V 54.1
8 Powell Brendan Wangaratta VIC 5455565556 J 51.0
9 Heard Ian Shepparton/nathalia VIC 46XXX55460 V SV 48.3
F Open - FO
1 Dunstall Spencer Ungarie Rifle Club Inc. NSW XXXXXXX66X V SV 60.8
2 Bant Robert South Bendigo VIC X6X6X6X666 V 60.4
3 Giddens Michelle South Bendigo VIC 6666666666 L 60.0
4 Kevan Alistair Rosedale VIC 6565X6XX66 V 58.3
5 Giddens Philip South Bendigo VIC X65665XX66 58.3
6 Krake Geoffrey Mildura - Red Cliffs VIC 55X656XXX6 V 57.4
7 Jonker Phil Wangaratta VIC 646X6X566X V 57.3
8 Tinkler Michael Shepparton/Nathalia VIC 65X5656X66 57.2
9 Warrian Greg Tumut Rifle Club Inc NSW 55X6XXX5X5 V SV 56.5
10 Grenfell Brooke Bendigo VIC 65566X65X5 L J 56.2
11 Groves Maxwell Katandra VIC 35X5XX6X66 V 55.4
F/TR - A
1 Chalmers Doug Robinvale VIC 666546XX66 V SV 57.2

Match 6 - 500 Metres - 500 Metres

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Rankin Mike Wangaratta VIC V5V5VV5VVV V SV 50.7
2 Daldy Peter Karramomus VIC 5V5VVVV5VV V 50.7
3 Fletcher Michelle Wodonga NSW VV55VVVVV5 L 50.7
4 Richards Robert Shepparton/nathalia VIC 5VV5V5V5VV 50.6
5 Thurtell Brett Wodonga NSW 5VV5V5VVV5 PP 50.6
6 Horsnell Mark Bacchus Marsh VIC 5555VVV55V 50.4
7 Sandford Ian Wangaratta VIC 555554V5VV 49.3
8 Sewell Mark Wodonga VIC V5454V5VVV 48.5
9 Wood Barry Katandra VIC V55454VV44 V 46.3
10 Grenfell Geoff Bendigo VIC VVV0VVVVVV 45.9
Target Rifle - B
1 Sewell Gayle Wodonga VIC 55VVV555VV L 50.5
2 George Doug Wangaratta VIC VVV455VVVV V 49.7
3 Henry Owen MCC VIC 45V5VVV55V V 49.5
4 Higgins Derek Grafton Rifle Club Inc. NSW VV5V54VV55 V 49.5
5 Coen Emma Wangaratta VIC 4V555V55V5 L 49.3
6 Viney Trevor Wodonga VIC VV4VV5545V 48.5
7 Kelley Peter Wangaratta VIC V5V4V5545V V 48.4
8 Walton Garry MCC VIC V55555445V 48.2
9 Benton Alan Wangaratta VIC 5555V54V54 V SV 48.2
10 Lawler Robert Bega Rifle Club Inc. NSW 55V44V54V5 V 47.3
11 McRae Tony Mount Gambier SA 544V444VV5 45.3
12 Gullock John Wangaratta VIC 445V5V50V5 V SV 43.3
Target Rifle - C
1 McRae Richard Warragul/drouin VIC 55VVV4554V 48.4
2 Diffey Paul Wangaratta VIC V55555V4V4 48.3
3 Mckenna Brian Moe City VIC 4VV5V45554 47.3
4 Mull Gary Eskdale VIC 5455V55V44 47.2
5 Mccormack Myles Lang Lang VIC 545V445V54 V SV 46.2
6 Lacey Blade Maryborough VIC 3555444VVV U J 45.3
F Standard - A
1 Rhodes Trevor Maryborough VIC 666X6XXXXX V 60.6
2 Davies Jenny Maryborough VIC X66XX6X6XX V SV L 60.6
3 Melbourne Joe Nagambie VIC XX56X66X6X 59.5
4 Sides Warwick Ungarie Rifle Club Inc. NSW 56XXX6666X V 59.4
5 Crowe Graham Explorers Rifle Club Inc. NSW X6566X66X6 V 59.3
6 Brown Alexander Wangaratta VIC X5X666X666 J 59.3
7 Eland John Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC 66666X6XX5 V SV 59.3
8 Warrender Garry Wangaratta VIC 655XXX6X6X 58.5
9 Jackman Morrie Shepparton/Nathalia VIC 666X6XXX55 V SV 58.4
10 Serjeant Bruce Werribee VIC 656X6XX555 V 56.3
11 Haass Ron Werribee VIC X656656655 V 56.1
F Standard - B
1 O-Rourke Jason Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC 6XXX665XX6 59.5
2 Jury Trevor Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC 6665XX6XX6 59.4
3 Eland Kay Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC X665666X5X V SV L 58.3
4 Powell Brendan Wangaratta VIC 665X6X6665 J 58.2
5 Kelly Marty East Central DRA X66665X5X5 V 57.3
6 Wright Alan Lang Lang VIC X5665XX665 V 57.3
7 Metzke Leigh Karramomus VIC 6666X5XX55 57.3
8 Kopp Gunther Wangaratta VIC 4556666666 V 56.0
9 Heard Ian Shepparton/nathalia VIC 46566X5566 V SV 55.1
F Open - FO
1 Krake Geoffrey Mildura - Red Cliffs VIC 6X6XX66XXX V 60.6
2 Giddens Philip South Bendigo VIC X666X66XXX 60.5
3 Giddens Michelle South Bendigo VIC 6X6X66XX6X L 60.5
4 Groves Maxwell Katandra VIC 6X6XX6XX66 V 60.5
5 Kevan Alistair Rosedale VIC 6666XX66XX V 60.4
6 Bant Robert South Bendigo VIC 6X666X6666 V 60.2
7 Dunstall Spencer Ungarie Rifle Club Inc. NSW X566X6X6XX V SV 59.5
8 Warrian Greg Tumut Rifle Club Inc NSW 6XX6656666 V SV 59.2
9 Grenfell Brooke Bendigo VIC X6X56XXX65 L J 58.5
10 Jonker Phil Wangaratta VIC 66X55666X6 V 58.2
11 Tinkler Michael Shepparton/Nathalia VIC 5566666566 57.0
F/TR - A
1 Chalmers Doug Robinvale VIC XX66XXX665 V SV 59.5

Match 5 - 300 Metres - 300 Metres

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Thurtell Brett Wodonga NSW V55VVVVVVV PP 50.8
2 Grenfell Geoff Bendigo VIC V5555VVVVV 50.6
3 Horsnell Mark Bacchus Marsh VIC VV55VVV5V5 50.6
4 Fletcher Michelle Wodonga NSW 545VVV5VVV L 49.6
5 Richards Robert Shepparton/nathalia VIC 5VVVV5V554 49.5
6 Sandford Ian Wangaratta VIC 5555554VVV 49.3
7 Wood Barry Katandra VIC 5V455555VV V 49.3
8 Daldy Peter Karramomus VIC 55V5555V54 V 49.2
9 Rankin Mike Wangaratta VIC 554VV455V5 V SV 48.3
10 Sewell Mark Wodonga VIC 45V5555V54 48.2
Target Rifle - B
1 Sewell Gayle Wodonga VIC VV55VVV5VV L 50.7
2 Gullock John Wangaratta VIC 555V555555 V SV 50.1
3 Higgins Derek Grafton Rifle Club Inc. NSW VVVVV5545V V 49.6
4 Lawler Robert Bega Rifle Club Inc. NSW V55VV455VV V 49.5
5 Viney Trevor Wodonga VIC V4VV555VV5 49.5
6 George Doug Wangaratta VIC 5VV5V54VV5 V 49.5
7 Walton Garry MCC VIC 5VV5V455V5 49.4
8 Coen Emma Wangaratta VIC 54V55VV45V L 48.4
9 Kelley Peter Wangaratta VIC V5VVV44555 V 48.4
10 Benton Alan Wangaratta VIC 4555555VV4 V SV 48.2
11 Henry Owen MCC VIC 55545V5554 V 48.1
12 McRae Tony Mount Gambier SA VV55454444 45.2
Target Rifle - C
1 Diffey Paul Wangaratta VIC 5555VVV5VV 50.5
2 McRae Richard Warragul/drouin VIC 5445VVV5V5 48.4
3 Lacey Blade Maryborough VIC 455454555V U J 47.1
4 Mull Gary Eskdale VIC 5454V55554 47.1
5 Mccormack Myles Lang Lang VIC V4V53V4455 V SV 45.3
6 Mckenna Brian Moe City VIC 434VV454V5 44.3
F Standard - A
1 Warrender Garry Wangaratta VIC 6X66X6XX6X 60.5
2 Melbourne Joe Nagambie VIC 666X6XX66X 60.4
3 Haass Ron Werribee VIC 6X66566X6X V 59.3
4 Brown Alexander Wangaratta VIC X655X66XX6 J 58.4
5 Davies Jenny Maryborough VIC 6XX6665XX5 V SV L 58.4
6 Eland John Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC 66656XXX56 V SV 58.3
7 Jackman Morrie Shepparton/Nathalia VIC 6665X65666 V SV 58.1
8 Crowe Graham Explorers Rifle Club Inc. NSW 6X55666566 V 57.1
9 Rhodes Trevor Maryborough VIC XX5X55XX56 V 56.5
10 Serjeant Bruce Werribee VIC XX6556X565 V 56.3
11 Sides Warwick Ungarie Rifle Club Inc. NSW 665655556X V 55.1
F Standard - B
1 O-Rourke Jason Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC 6XXXX6666X 60.5
2 Powell Brendan Wangaratta VIC 6X56X6X6XX J 59.5
3 Metzke Leigh Karramomus VIC 66656XX6X6 59.3
4 Wright Alan Lang Lang VIC XX56X656X6 V 58.4
5 Eland Kay Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC 6656XX6566 V SV L 58.2
6 Kelly Marty East Central DRA 666656X665 V 58.1
7 Jury Trevor Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC 565665X65X 56.2
8 Heard Ian Shepparton/nathalia VIC 555555X55X V SV 52.2
9 Kopp Gunther Wangaratta VIC 5555555X56 V 52.1
F Open - FO
1 Krake Geoffrey Mildura - Red Cliffs VIC 66XXXXXXXX V 60.8
2 Kevan Alistair Rosedale VIC 6666X6XXXX V 60.5
3 Dunstall Spencer Ungarie Rifle Club Inc. NSW 6666XX66X6 V SV 60.3
4 Groves Maxwell Katandra VIC 6XXX6XXX5X V 59.7
5 Warrian Greg Tumut Rifle Club Inc NSW 6X5XX6X6XX V SV 59.6
6 Giddens Michelle South Bendigo VIC 5XXX6XX66X L 59.6
7 Giddens Philip South Bendigo VIC X656XXXX66 59.5
8 Tinkler Michael Shepparton/Nathalia VIC X665656XX6 58.3
9 Bant Robert South Bendigo VIC X666556XX6 V 58.3
10 Jonker Phil Wangaratta VIC X56666X565 V 57.2
11 Grenfell Brooke Bendigo VIC X556XX5665 L J 56.3
F/TR - A
1 Chalmers Doug Robinvale VIC X56655X6XX V SV 57.4

Match 4 - Aggregate - Ovens & Murray DRA Prize Meeting

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Horsnell Mark Bacchus Marsh VIC 175.23
2 Daldy Peter Karramomus VIC V 175.16
3 Grenfell Geoff Bendigo VIC 174.26
4 Kiefer John Bendigo VIC V 174.19
5 Fletcher Michelle Wodonga NSW L 174.17
6 Thurtell Brett Wodonga NSW PP 173.20
7 Wood Barry Katandra VIC V 173.18
8 Rankin Mike Wangaratta VIC V SV 173.16
9 Sewell Mark Wodonga VIC 173.16
10 Tomorad Greg Bendigo VIC 172.19
11 Betts Philip Karramomus VIC V 171.15
12 Maddison Ashley Wodonga VIC 170.15
13 Richards Robert Shepparton/nathalia VIC 168.14
14 Wall Richard Karramomus VIC 167.12
Target Rifle - B
1 Sewell Gayle Wodonga VIC L 175.19
2 Cavanagh Greg Wodonga VIC 175.13
3 Coen Emma Wangaratta VIC L 171.14
4 Lawler Robert Bega Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 170.17
5 Walton Garry MCC VIC 170.17
6 Gullock John Wangaratta VIC V SV 169.13
7 Viney Trevor Wodonga VIC 169.13
8 George Doug Wangaratta VIC V 167.12
9 Kelley Peter Wangaratta VIC V 165.13
10 Henry Owen MCC VIC V 164.11
11 Higgins Derek Grafton Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 164.11
12 Wall Simon Karramomus VIC 164.10
13 McRae Tony Mount Gambier SA 164.9
14 Mitchell Wayne Maryborough VIC V 163.8
15 Benton Alan Wangaratta VIC V SV 157.12
Target Rifle - C
1 Diffey Paul Wangaratta VIC 166.9
2 McRae Richard Warragul/drouin VIC 165.14
3 Lacey Blade Maryborough VIC U J 165.7
4 Mull Gary Eskdale VIC 159.10
5 Mckenna Brian Moe City VIC 152.1
6 Mccormack Myles Lang Lang VIC V SV 149.4
F Standard - A
1 Serjeant Bruce Werribee VIC V 206.19
2 Warrender Garry Wangaratta VIC 206.13
3 Melbourne Joe Nagambie VIC 205.15
4 Crowe Graham Explorers Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 204.12
5 Davies Jenny Maryborough VIC V SV L 202.12
6 Moore Dean Lang Lang VIC 202.10
7 Kerr Graeme East Central Dra VIC V 201.6
8 Rhodes Trevor Maryborough VIC V 198.11
9 Jackman Morrie Shepparton/Nathalia VIC V SV 198.9
10 Sides Warwick Ungarie Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 197.7
11 Eland John Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC V SV 196.13
12 Brown Alexander Wangaratta VIC J 193.10
13 Haass Ron Werribee VIC V 192.8
F Standard - B
1 O-Rourke Jason Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC 205.9
2 Wright Alan Lang Lang VIC V 204.10
3 Kelly Marty East Central DRA V 202.12
4 Metzke Leigh Karramomus VIC 202.10
5 Doig Graham Fitz/caulfield VIC V 199.5
6 Eland Kay Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC V SV L 198.10
7 Jury Trevor Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC 194.7
8 Powell Brendan Wangaratta VIC J 194.6
9 Dyason Ken Wodonga VIC 192.9
10 Kopp Gunther Wangaratta VIC V 187.6
11 Fahy Denis Rosedale VIC V 180.4
12 Wallace David ECDRA 170.3
F Open - FO
1 Krake Geoffrey Mildura - Red Cliffs VIC V 209.19
2 Bant Robert South Bendigo VIC V 208.16
3 Giddens Philip South Bendigo VIC 207.18
4 Tinkler Shaun Shepparton/nathalia VIC 207.17
5 Warrian Greg Tumut Rifle Club Inc NSW V SV 206.15
6 Dunstall Spencer Ungarie Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 205.20
7 Groves Maxwell Katandra VIC V 205.14
8 Grenfell Brooke Bendigo VIC L J 205.13
9 Jonker Phil Wangaratta VIC V 204.14
10 Kevan Alistair Rosedale VIC V 199.7
11 Giddens Michelle South Bendigo VIC L 194.11
12 Tinkler Michael Shepparton/Nathalia VIC 193.10
F/TR - A
1 Li Jason Shepparton/Nathalia VIC 205.13
2 Mahon Rod South Bendigo VIC V 204.10
3 Laughton Don Lang Lang VIC V 203.10
4 Davis Rodney South Bendigo VIC 203.10
5 Chalmers Doug Robinvale VIC V SV 202.11
6 Southern Barry Rosedale VIC V 184.4

Match 3 - 600 Yards - 600 Yards

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Grenfell Geoff Bendigo VIC VVV5VVVVVVVVVV5 75.13
2 Horsnell Mark Bacchus Marsh VIC VVVV5V55V5555VV 75.8
3 Kiefer John Bendigo VIC 5V5VVV555555VVV V 75.7
4 Daldy Peter Karramomus VIC 5VV555V5VV5V555 V 75.6
5 Rankin Mike Wangaratta VIC V55VV4V5VV5VV55 V SV 74.8
6 Wood Barry Katandra VIC 55VV4555VV5VVV5 V 74.7
7 Thurtell Brett Wodonga NSW V55V5V5VVV55V45 PP 74.7
8 Fletcher Michelle Wodonga NSW 5VVV55V4555V55V L 74.6
9 Betts Philip Karramomus VIC VV5555VV544VVV5 V 73.7
10 Sewell Mark Wodonga VIC V5545V4VV555V5V 73.6
11 Tomorad Greg Bendigo VIC V55544V55VVVV4V 72.7
12 Maddison Ashley Wodonga VIC 5554V5V4545VVV5 72.5
13 Wall Richard Karramomus VIC VV554V54V55V444 70.5
14 Richards Robert Shepparton/nathalia VIC 54V54V4V45555V4 70.4
Target Rifle - B
1 Cavanagh Greg Wodonga VIC 55555V55V5V5VV5 75.5
2 Sewell Gayle Wodonga VIC 55V5V5555VV5V55 L 75.5
3 Gullock John Wangaratta VIC 4V5VV55554555VV V SV 73.5
4 Lawler Robert Bega Rifle Club Inc. NSW VVV5V454V5V4VVV V 72.9
5 Walton Garry MCC VIC V54V5VVV45VVVV4 72.9
6 George Doug Wangaratta VIC 555VVVVV5454V45 V 72.6
7 Kelley Peter Wangaratta VIC 5VV55V54555544V V 72.4
8 Coen Emma Wangaratta VIC 5554V5555445V5V L 72.3
9 McRae Tony Mount Gambier SA VVV445V44V4V5V5 70.7
10 Viney Trevor Wodonga VIC 5V45V5V544544VV 70.5
11 Henry Owen MCC VIC 44V5544V545V5V4 V 69.4
12 Mitchell Wayne Maryborough VIC 44V4555445454V5 V 68.2
13 Wall Simon Karramomus VIC 5454V44455V4554 68.2
14 Higgins Derek Grafton Rifle Club Inc. NSW 4V444VV455V4544 V 67.4
15 Benton Alan Wangaratta VIC 44444V44VVV4553 V SV 65.4
Target Rifle - C
1 Diffey Paul Wangaratta VIC 5V45VV55VV55454 72.5
2 McRae Richard Warragul/drouin VIC V44V5455V54VV55 71.5
3 Lacey Blade Maryborough VIC 545VV5V554444V5 U J 70.4
4 Mull Gary Eskdale VIC V4VV54354VV4V43 66.6
5 Mckenna Brian Moe City VIC 345455445544444 64.0
6 Mccormack Myles Lang Lang VIC V5445V4345V3343 V SV 62.3
F Standard - A
1 Serjeant Bruce Werribee VIC X6XXXX5X665XX66 V 88.8
2 Davies Jenny Maryborough VIC X556XX666X6666X V SV L 88.5
3 Warrender Garry Wangaratta VIC 55X66566X666X66 87.3
4 Melbourne Joe Nagambie VIC X6XX65X6656X565 86.5
5 Crowe Graham Explorers Rifle Club Inc. NSW 66665665X5566XX V 86.3
6 Sides Warwick Ungarie Rifle Club Inc. NSW 66X655XX6565665 V 85.3
7 Moore Dean Lang Lang VIC 665555X565X66XX 84.4
8 Jackman Morrie Shepparton/Nathalia VIC 566X66655X5XX55 V SV 84.4
9 Kerr Graeme East Central Dra VIC 665456556X6X666 V 84.2
10 Rhodes Trevor Maryborough VIC X65X564X655566X V 83.4
11 Eland John Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC 56XX4X45546X56X V SV 80.5
12 Brown Alexander Wangaratta VIC 56555X55555XXX5 J 80.4
13 Haass Ron Werribee VIC 546565X5X556565 V 80.2
F Standard - B
1 O-Rourke Jason Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC 66X665X666656X6 88.3
2 Wright Alan Lang Lang VIC 665565XX66666XX V 87.4
3 Metzke Leigh Karramomus VIC X6566X66555X656 85.3
4 Kelly Marty East Central DRA 646XX566X56565X V 84.4
5 Eland Kay Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC 6X55X554665666X V SV L 83.3
6 Doig Graham Fitz/caulfield VIC 6566X566X555655 V 83.2
7 Powell Brendan Wangaratta VIC 66X5X5555556566 J 82.2
8 Jury Trevor Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC 656655655565555 80.0
9 Kopp Gunther Wangaratta VIC 565X55655555556 V 79.1
10 Fahy Denis Rosedale VIC 6565556555X6545 V 79.1
11 Dyason Ken Wodonga VIC 6565555456655X4 78.1
12 Wallace David ECDRA 4654655545X4563 73.1
F Open - FO
1 Krake Geoffrey Mildura - Red Cliffs VIC X6XX6X6X6XX66X6 V 90.8
2 Giddens Philip South Bendigo VIC 66XXXXXX665X6XX 89.9
3 Warrian Greg Tumut Rifle Club Inc NSW 6656XXX6665XX6X V SV 88.6
4 Bant Robert South Bendigo VIC 6666656X6X656X6 V 88.3
5 Dunstall Spencer Ungarie Rifle Club Inc. NSW 6XX665XX556X66X V SV 87.6
6 Tinkler Shaun Shepparton/nathalia VIC 65XXXX56656XX66 87.6
7 Grenfell Brooke Bendigo VIC 66655666X55X6XX L J 86.4
8 Groves Maxwell Katandra VIC 5XX666665X55665 V 85.3
9 Jonker Phil Wangaratta VIC 66XX55655566666 V 85.2
10 Kevan Alistair Rosedale VIC X55655X6566556X V 83.3
11 Giddens Michelle South Bendigo VIC 6565554465XXXX5 L 80.4
12 Tinkler Michael Shepparton/Nathalia VIC 645443655XX6656 77.2
F/TR - A
1 Li Jason Shepparton/Nathalia VIC X5666666XX66XX5 88.5
2 Chalmers Doug Robinvale VIC 6656656X65666XX V SV 87.3
3 Mahon Rod South Bendigo VIC 6566665666XX566 V 87.2
4 Laughton Don Lang Lang VIC 6X55X5X5666XX56 V 85.5
5 Davis Rodney South Bendigo VIC X6X6X65565555X5 83.4
6 Southern Barry Rosedale VIC 546456565555664 V 77.0

Match 2 - Second 500 Yards - Second 500 Yards

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Thurtell Brett Wodonga NSW 5VVVVVVV5V PP 50.8
2 Wood Barry Katandra VIC 5VVVV55VVV V 50.7
2 Kiefer John Bendigo VIC V55V5VVVV5 V 50.6
3 Fletcher Michelle Wodonga NSW VVVV55VVV5 L 50.7
3 Daldy Peter Karramomus VIC VV55V5VVV5 V 50.6
4 Horsnell Mark Bacchus Marsh VIC VVVV5V5VV5 50.7
5 Sewell Mark Wodonga VIC VV55VV5V5V 50.6
6 Betts Philip Karramomus VIC V5VVV55V5V V 50.6
6 Horsfall Christopher St Arnaud VIC V5VVV55V5V 50.6
8 Richards Robert Shepparton/nathalia VIC VV5V55V5V5 50.5
9 Tomorad Greg Bendigo VIC VVVV55V555 50.5
10 Grenfell Geoff Bendigo VIC VV5VV5V4VV 49.7
11 Maddison Ashley Wodonga VIC VVVV5V5V54 49.6
12 Rankin Mike Wangaratta VIC 55V54VVVV5 V SV 49.5
13 Wall Richard Karramomus VIC 5VV555VV45 49.4
Target Rifle - B
1 Sewell Gayle Wodonga VIC VVV5VVVVV5 L 50.8
4 Higgins Derek Grafton Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5555VVV55V V 50.4
5 Cavanagh Greg Wodonga VIC 555VVV5V55 50.4
6 Viney Trevor Wodonga VIC 555V5V55V5 50.3
7 Coen Emma Wangaratta VIC 4VVVVV55V5 L 49.6
8 Gullock John Wangaratta VIC VVV5V45V55 V SV 49.5
9 Walton Garry MCC VIC 5554V5V5VV 49.4
10 Lawler Robert Bega Rifle Club Inc. NSW 4V5V555V5V V 49.4
11 George Doug Wangaratta VIC 5VV5V555V4 V 49.4
12 Henry Owen MCC VIC 55V455V45V V 48.3
13 McRae Tony Mount Gambier SA 4555554V55 48.1
14 Wall Simon Karramomus VIC 54VV544VVV 47.5
15 Kelley Peter Wangaratta VIC 5VVVV44545 V 47.4
16 Mitchell Wayne Maryborough VIC 55455V4V54 V 47.2
17 Benton Alan Wangaratta VIC 5VV405V5VV V SV 44.5
Target Rifle - C
1 McRae Richard Warragul/drouin VIC 55VV455VV4 48.4
2 Lacey Blade Maryborough VIC 5554555455 U J 48.0
3 Diffey Paul Wangaratta VIC 455545V4V5 47.2
4 Mull Gary Eskdale VIC 55445VV545 47.2
5 Mckenna Brian Moe City VIC 55V4554444 45.1
6 Mccormack Myles Lang Lang VIC 4544454544 V SV 43.0
F Standard - A
1 Melbourne Joe Nagambie VIC X6X6XX6XX6 60.6
2 Eland John Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC X66X6666XX V SV 60.4
3 Kerr Graeme East Central Dra VIC 6666X6666X V 60.2
4 Warrender Garry Wangaratta VIC 6XX56X66X6 59.4
5 Serjeant Bruce Werribee VIC 6XXX5XX566 V 58.5
6 Brown Alexander Wangaratta VIC 6XXX66X565 J 58.4
7 Sides Warwick Ungarie Rifle Club Inc. NSW XXX6666565 V 58.3
8 Moore Dean Lang Lang VIC 66X5566666 58.1
9 Crowe Graham Explorers Rifle Club Inc. NSW 66666X6556 V 58.1
10 Rhodes Trevor Maryborough VIC X6555X6XXX V 57.5
11 Davies Jenny Maryborough VIC 56X6X55666 V SV L 57.2
12 Jackman Morrie Shepparton/Nathalia VIC X655656656 V SV 56.1
13 Haass Ron Werribee VIC 6X64666655 V 56.1
F Standard - B
1 Metzke Leigh Karramomus VIC 6X6X66X66X 60.4
2 Kelly Marty East Central DRA 5X6XXX6X66 V 59.5
3 Doig Graham Fitz/caulfield VIC 665566X6X6 V 58.2
4 Wright Alan Lang Lang VIC 65X56666X6 V 58.2
5 Eland Kay Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC 654XXXX66X V SV L 57.5
6 Dyason Ken Wodonga VIC 56X556X6XX 57.4
7 Kopp Gunther Wangaratta VIC 66X6X65X55 V 57.3
8 Jury Trevor Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC 6XXX665655 57.3
9 O-Rourke Jason Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC 556656X666 57.1
10 Powell Brendan Wangaratta VIC 6X56X55565 J 55.2
11 Fahy Denis Rosedale VIC X555555654 V 51.1
12 Powell Matthew Wangaratta VIC X444444565 46.1
12 Wallace David ECDRA X444444565 46.1
F Open - FO
1 Tinkler Shaun Shepparton/nathalia VIC 6XXXX6X6XX 60.7
2 Groves Maxwell Katandra VIC XXX6X6666X V 60.5
3 Bant Robert South Bendigo VIC 6X6X66XXX6 V 60.5
4 Jonker Phil Wangaratta VIC 6XX66X6XX6 V 60.5
5 Dunstall Spencer Ungarie Rifle Club Inc. NSW XXX5X6XXXX V SV 59.8
6 Krake Geoffrey Mildura - Red Cliffs VIC 66XX6X5XXX V 59.6
7 Grenfell Brooke Bendigo VIC 6656XXXX6X L J 59.5
8 Giddens Philip South Bendigo VIC X6XXX6566X 59.5
9 Warrian Greg Tumut Rifle Club Inc NSW 66X66X65XX V SV 59.4
10 Giddens Michelle South Bendigo VIC 6X56XX6X66 L 59.4
11 Kevan Alistair Rosedale VIC 6X56665X66 V 58.2
12 Tinkler Michael Shepparton/Nathalia VIC X55XXXX656 57.5
F/TR - A
1 Davis Rodney South Bendigo VIC 6X6666X66X 60.3
2 Laughton Don Lang Lang VIC 66X6665666 V 59.1
3 Mahon Rod South Bendigo VIC X6XX6X565X V 58.5
4 Chalmers Doug Robinvale VIC XX66XX6X55 V SV 58.5
5 Li Jason Shepparton/Nathalia VIC 5XX56X66X6 58.4
6 Southern Barry Rosedale VIC XXX5566554 V 54.3

Match 1 - First 500 Yards - First 500 Yards

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Horsnell Mark Bacchus Marsh VIC V5VVVVVV5V 50.8
2 Tomorad Greg Bendigo VIC VVV5VVV5V5 50.7
3 Grenfell Geoff Bendigo VIC V55VVV55VV 50.6
3 Daldy Peter Karramomus VIC V5VV55555V V 50.4
4 Fletcher Michelle Wodonga NSW 5VV5555VV5 L 50.4
5 Kiefer John Bendigo VIC V5V54VVVV5 V 49.6
5 Sewell Mark Wodonga VIC 55VV55VV55 50.4
6 Rankin Mike Wangaratta VIC 555V55V55V V SV 50.3
7 Thurtell Brett Wodonga NSW 554VVV55VV PP 49.5
8 Maddison Ashley Wodonga VIC 5V45V5V55V 49.4
9 Wood Barry Katandra VIC VV4555V55V V 49.4
10 Richards Robert Shepparton/nathalia VIC 5V554VV4VV 48.5
11 Wall Richard Karramomus VIC 545545VV5V 48.3
12 Betts Philip Karramomus VIC V54545V555 V 48.2
12 Horsfall Christopher St Arnaud VIC V54545V555 48.2
Target Rifle - B
1 Sewell Gayle Wodonga VIC V55V55VVVV L 50.6
2 Coen Emma Wangaratta VIC 55VV5VV5V5 L 50.5
4 Cavanagh Greg Wodonga VIC 5V555V5VV5 50.4
6 Viney Trevor Wodonga VIC 5VV45VV55V 49.5
7 Lawler Robert Bega Rifle Club Inc. NSW 555VVV54V5 V 49.4
8 Walton Garry MCC VIC VV5555VV54 49.4
9 Wall Simon Karramomus VIC V55V5554V5 49.3
10 Mitchell Wayne Maryborough VIC V545VV5V45 V 48.4
11 Benton Alan Wangaratta VIC 44V5V5V555 V SV 48.3
12 Henry Owen MCC VIC V5V5V4V544 V 47.4
13 Higgins Derek Grafton Rifle Club Inc. NSW 554V5V44V5 V 47.3
14 Gullock John Wangaratta VIC 554VV4V554 V SV 47.3
15 Kelley Peter Wangaratta VIC V5V44VV44V V 46.5
16 George Doug Wangaratta VIC 54555V444V V 46.2
17 McRae Tony Mount Gambier SA 5444554V55 46.1
Target Rifle - C
1 Lacey Blade Maryborough VIC 45V54V5V45 U J 47.3
2 Diffey Paul Wangaratta VIC 5V455V5445 47.2
3 McRae Richard Warragul/drouin VIC V454V4V4VV 46.5
4 Mull Gary Eskdale VIC 5544V5V544 46.2
5 Mccormack Myles Lang Lang VIC 55V4444454 V SV 44.1
6 Mckenna Brian Moe City VIC 4554553444 43.0
F Standard - A
1 Crowe Graham Explorers Rifle Club Inc. NSW XX6XXXXXX6 V 60.8
2 Warrender Garry Wangaratta VIC XX6666XXXX 60.6
3 Serjeant Bruce Werribee VIC XXX6XX66X6 V 60.6
4 Moore Dean Lang Lang VIC 6X66XX6XX6 60.5
5 Melbourne Joe Nagambie VIC 5XX666X6X6 59.4
6 Jackman Morrie Shepparton/Nathalia VIC 665XX66X5X V SV 58.4
7 Rhodes Trevor Maryborough VIC 6665X6656X V 58.2
8 Davies Jenny Maryborough VIC X55566XXXX V SV L 57.5
9 Kerr Graeme East Central Dra VIC X666565X56 V 57.2
10 Haass Ron Werribee VIC 5X4656XXXX V 56.5
11 Eland John Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC XXX6X55556 V SV 56.4
12 Brown Alexander Wangaratta VIC 44566666XX J 55.2
13 Sides Warwick Ungarie Rifle Club Inc. NSW 66X6554556 V 54.1
F Standard - B
1 O-Rourke Jason Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC XX666XX6X6 60.5
2 Wright Alan Lang Lang VIC 6X5XXX6666 V 59.4
3 Kelly Marty East Central DRA X6X66656X6 V 59.3
4 Eland Kay Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC 56XX666566 V SV L 58.2
5 Doig Graham Fitz/caulfield VIC 5566666X66 V 58.1
6 Dyason Ken Wodonga VIC X55566XXX6 57.4
7 Jury Trevor Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC XXX6X56556 57.4
8 Metzke Leigh Karramomus VIC X56X6665X5 57.3
9 Powell Brendan Wangaratta VIC 655X65666X J 57.2
10 Kopp Gunther Wangaratta VIC 455X55X555 V 51.2
11 Powell Matthew Wangaratta VIC 4556455X56 51.1
11 Wallace David ECDRA 4556455X56 51.1
13 Fahy Denis Rosedale VIC XX55554455 V 50.2
F Open - FO
1 Bant Robert South Bendigo VIC X6XXXX6XXX V 60.8
2 Groves Maxwell Katandra VIC 6XX666XXXX V 60.6
3 Krake Geoffrey Mildura - Red Cliffs VIC X6XX6X66X6 V 60.5
4 Grenfell Brooke Bendigo VIC 6X666XX66X L J 60.4
5 Tinkler Shaun Shepparton/nathalia VIC X6X66X6X66 60.4
6 Jonker Phil Wangaratta VIC XX6XXXXX65 V 59.7
7 Dunstall Spencer Ungarie Rifle Club Inc. NSW X566XXXX6X V SV 59.6
8 Warrian Greg Tumut Rifle Club Inc NSW 66XX5XXX66 V SV 59.5
9 Giddens Philip South Bendigo VIC 6X6XX566X6 59.4
10 Tinkler Michael Shepparton/Nathalia VIC 6666XXX665 59.3
11 Kevan Alistair Rosedale VIC 66566X656X V 58.2
12 Giddens Michelle South Bendigo VIC 6X6665X5X3 L 55.3
F/TR - A
1 Davis Rodney South Bendigo VIC 6X6X6X6666 60.3
2 Li Jason Shepparton/Nathalia VIC 6656XX66XX 59.4
3 Laughton Don Lang Lang VIC 6XX6X66X65 V 59.4
4 Mahon Rod South Bendigo VIC X666X566X6 V 59.3
5 Chalmers Doug Robinvale VIC 565XX5666X V SV 57.3
6 Southern Barry Rosedale VIC 4456X65665 V 53.1