NTRA 20th Queens Prize Meeting 2018 Results

Match 22 - Aggregate - NT 2018 Grand Aggregate

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Thurtell Mark Lyndhurst NSW 690.78
2 Gee Garry Darwin NT V 689.78
3 Noll Bluey (Ian) Whyalla SA V 689.77
4 Cole Colin North Arm QLD V 689.66
5 Collings Michael Te Puke QLD V 688.53
6 Whatley Simon Katandra VIC 687.61
7 Baxter John Lithgow Small Arms NSW V 686.64
8 Watkins Paul Chapman Valley WA V SV 683.63
9 Hayes Len Shepparton/Nathalia VIC V SV 682.72
10 Collings Diane Te Puke QLD L 681.57
11 Griffiths Helen Pacific QLD V SV L 677.59
12 Prayle Rod Maryborough Dist QLD 675.67
13 Filgate Gary Geraldton Greenough WA V 674.64
14 Arrowsmith Charles Brisbane Mariners QLD V 672.49
15 Dyer Bob Darwin NT V 664.51
16 Myles John Darwin NT V 661.59
17 Mulligan Paul Darwin NT V 657.49
18 Caske John Natives QLD V SV 654.43
19 Baldwin Frank Darwin NT V 654.35
Target Rifle - B
1 Naismith Bill Yanyarrie/Orroroo SA 681.54
2 Purtill Michael Whyalla SA 672.46
3 Hoerisch John Kapunda SA V 671.47
4 Farrell Michael South Perth 7 WA V SV SP 670.53
5 Richardson Nathan Darwin NT 669.44
6 Broome Scott Darwin Rifle Club NT 664.58
7 Flavel Malcolm Whyalla SA V 663.50
8 McKnight Les Whyalla SA V 644.35
9 Skelton Bob City Of Brisbane QLD V 643.35
Target Rifle - C
1 Gee Roland Darwin Rifle Club NT 663.45
2 Ward Ken CQTS QLD V 630.27
3 Flynn Don Woomera SA V 612.30
4 Fox David Darwin NT 557.23
5 Mullins Lindsay Kapunda SA V 524.15
F Standard - A
1 Sharp Malcolm Lyndhurst Rifle Club NSW 805.47
2 Wingrove Brian Central Australia NT V 802.54
3 Sluggett Stuart Darwin NT 793.34
4 Warrender Garry Wangaratta VIC 791.38
5 Bartlett Robert Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 788.36
6 Kerlin Margy Central Qld Target Sports QLD V L 786.52
7 Drew Peter Brisbane RC QLD V 786.34
8 Kerlin Paul Central Qld Target Sports QLD V 773.30
F Standard - B
1 Spiteri Joe Sarina Rifle Club Inc. QLD V 768.31
2 Hill Robert Darwin RC NT 760.39
3 Jason Joseph Concord Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 758.26
4 Steel Richard Yunta SA V 742.15
5 Purden Mike Shepparton/Nathalia VIC V 697.12
F Open - FO
1 Krake Geoffrey Bendigo VIC V 826.69
2 Piper Bruce Geraldton Greenough WA V 817.58
3 Hill Gene Darwin NT 720.24
F/TR - A
1 Saxby Russell Goondiwindi QLD V 776.39
2 Smithson Stephen Kapunda SA V 763.28
3 Thorpe Jeffrey Rosedale VIC 762.37
4 Maurier Rod Yarram VIC V 742.20
5 Davies Graham Kapunda SA V SV 693.15

Match 21 - Aggregate - NT Queens 2018 Aggregate

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Thurtell Mark Lyndhurst NSW 397.42
2 Cole Colin North Arm QLD V 397.40
3 Whatley Simon Katandra VIC 396.41
4 Baxter John Lithgow Small Arms NSW V 395.45
5 Noll Bluey (Ian) Whyalla SA V 394.40
6 Hayes Len Shepparton/Nathalia VIC V SV 393.43
7 Letts Tim Darwin NT V 393.42
8 Watkins Paul Chapman Valley WA V SV 393.37
9 Gee Garry Darwin NT V 392.49
10 Collings Michael Te Puke QLD V 392.36
11 Cox Joshua Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 391.29
12 Collings Diane Te Puke QLD L 389.35
13 Arrowsmith Charles Brisbane Mariners QLD V 389.33
14 Griffiths Helen Pacific QLD V SV L 388.34
15 Prayle Rod Maryborough Dist QLD 386.34
16 Ologhlen Kim Natives QLD 385.40
17 Filgate Gary Geraldton Greenough WA V 384.38
18 Cole Karen North Arm QLD V L 382.28
19 Dyer Bob Darwin NT V 381.24
20 Myles John Darwin NT V 379.33
21 Baldwin Frank Darwin NT V 374.20
22 Caske John Natives QLD V SV 373.23
23 Mulligan Paul Darwin NT V 372.27
Target Rifle - B
1 Mitchell Angus Darwin Rifle Club QLD 389.30
2 Naismith Bill Yanyarrie/Orroroo SA 389.29
3 Waite Rex West Wallsend NSW V 388.30
4 Hoerisch John Kapunda SA V 385.26
5 Flavel Malcolm Whyalla SA V 383.29
6 Farrell Michael South Perth 7 WA V SV SP 383.29
7 Richardson Nathan Darwin NT 383.26
8 Purtill Michael Whyalla SA 382.23
9 Broome Scott Darwin Rifle Club NT 379.33
10 Scoggins Peter Darwin NT 379.22
11 Skelton Bob City Of Brisbane QLD V 369.19
12 McKnight Les Whyalla SA V 363.19
Target Rifle - C
1 Gee Roland Darwin Rifle Club NT 374.23
2 Kim Hahn Darwin Rifle Club NT 360.19
3 Ward Ken CQTS QLD V 357.15
4 Ballinger Paul Darwin NT 352.18
5 Flynn Don Woomera SA V 335.15
6 Mullins Lindsay Kapunda SA V 314.10
7 Fox David Darwin NT 306.13
F Standard - A
1 Wingrove Brian Central Australia NT V 465.32
2 Sharp Malcolm Lyndhurst Rifle Club NSW 460.26
3 Sluggett Stuart Darwin NT 455.25
4 Kerlin Margy Central Qld Target Sports QLD V L 453.34
5 Bartlett Robert Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 452.19
6 Warrender Garry Wangaratta VIC 451.25
7 Drew Peter Brisbane RC QLD V 449.18
8 Kerlin Paul Central Qld Target Sports QLD V 440.12
F Standard - B
1 Spiteri Joe Sarina Rifle Club Inc. QLD V 443.19
2 Jason Joseph Concord Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 438.16
3 Scoggins David Bungendore Rifle Club ACT V SV 437.18
4 Steel Richard Yunta SA V 431.9
5 Hill Robert Darwin RC NT 426.20
6 Purden Mike Shepparton/Nathalia VIC V 396.5
F Open - FO
1 Krake Geoffrey Bendigo VIC V 472.39
2 Piper Bruce Geraldton Greenough WA V 470.32
3 Kinnear Bob Boddington WA V SV 466.37
4 Jonker Phil Wangaratta VIC V 455.27
5 Jonker Dianne Wangaratta VIC V L 455.23
6 Hill Gene Darwin NT 426.15
F/TR - A
1 Dowling Shane Canberra Rifle Club ACT 449.18
2 Saxby Russell Goondiwindi QLD V 448.25
3 Thorpe Jeffrey Rosedale VIC 441.24
4 Smithson Stephen Kapunda SA V 435.15
5 Maurier Rod Yarram VIC V 432.9
6 Davies Graham Kapunda SA V SV 399.10

Match 20 - Aggregate - The Arthur Cray Memorial NT Queens Day 3 Aggregate

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Thurtell Mark Lyndhurst NSW 100.10
2 Noll Bluey (Ian) Whyalla SA V 99.10
3 Whatley Simon Katandra VIC 99.8
4 Watkins Paul Chapman Valley WA V SV 99.7
5 Baxter John Lithgow Small Arms NSW V 98.13
6 Letts Tim Darwin NT V 98.8
7 Cox Joshua Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 97.10
8 Arrowsmith Charles Brisbane Mariners QLD V 97.9
9 Cole Colin North Arm QLD V 97.9
10 Gee Garry Darwin NT V 96.10
11 Collings Diane Te Puke QLD L 96.7
12 Collings Michael Te Puke QLD V 96.5
13 Hayes Len Shepparton/Nathalia VIC V SV 95.9
14 Mulligan Paul Darwin NT V 95.7
15 Ologhlen Kim Natives QLD 95.6
16 Filgate Gary Geraldton Greenough WA V 94.9
17 Griffiths Helen Pacific QLD V SV L 94.8
18 Caske John Natives QLD V SV 94.3
19 Prayle Rod Maryborough Dist QLD 93.5
20 Baldwin Frank Darwin NT V 92.5
21 Dyer Bob Darwin NT V 91.6
22 Cole Karen North Arm QLD V L 90.6
23 Myles John Darwin NT V 90.5
Target Rifle - B
1 Naismith Bill Yanyarrie/Orroroo SA 97.7
2 Mitchell Angus Darwin Rifle Club QLD 96.8
3 Scoggins Peter Darwin NT 96.3
4 Waite Rex West Wallsend NSW V 95.6
5 Purtill Michael Whyalla SA 94.7
6 Flavel Malcolm Whyalla SA V 94.7
7 Richardson Nathan Darwin NT 94.3
8 Hoerisch John Kapunda SA V 93.4
9 Farrell Michael South Perth 7 WA V SV SP 92.5
10 Broome Scott Darwin Rifle Club NT 88.6
11 Skelton Bob City Of Brisbane QLD V 88.5
12 McKnight Les Whyalla SA V 85.5
Target Rifle - C
1 Gee Roland Darwin Rifle Club NT 87.3
2 Ward Ken CQTS QLD V 86.4
3 Ballinger Paul Darwin NT 84.4
4 Kim Hahn Darwin Rifle Club NT 79.0
5 Mullins Lindsay Kapunda SA V 74.2
6 Flynn Don Woomera SA V 57.5
7 Fox David Darwin NT 57.1
F Standard - A
1 Wingrove Brian Central Australia NT V 116.4
2 Sluggett Stuart Darwin NT 111.4
3 Drew Peter Brisbane RC QLD V 110.3
4 Sharp Malcolm Lyndhurst Rifle Club NSW 110.3
5 Bartlett Robert Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 107.2
6 Kerlin Paul Central Qld Target Sports QLD V 105.2
7 Kerlin Margy Central Qld Target Sports QLD V L 103.2
8 Warrender Garry Wangaratta VIC 102.3
F Standard - B
1 Jason Joseph Concord Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 110.3
2 Scoggins David Bungendore Rifle Club ACT V SV 105.4
3 Spiteri Joe Sarina Rifle Club Inc. QLD V 105.4
4 Hill Robert Darwin RC NT 94.1
5 Steel Richard Yunta SA V 93.0
6 Purden Mike Shepparton/Nathalia VIC V 89.3
F Open - FO
1 Krake Geoffrey Bendigo VIC V 118.9
2 Kinnear Bob Boddington WA V SV 117.7
3 Piper Bruce Geraldton Greenough WA V 115.8
4 Jonker Phil Wangaratta VIC V 114.6
5 Jonker Dianne Wangaratta VIC V L 106.4
6 Hill Gene Darwin NT 101.2
F/TR - A
1 Dowling Shane Canberra Rifle Club ACT 109.4
2 Thorpe Jeffrey Rosedale VIC 107.6
3 Smithson Stephen Kapunda SA V 107.5
4 Saxby Russell Goondiwindi QLD V 107.5
5 Davies Graham Kapunda SA V SV 105.3
6 Maurier Rod Yarram VIC V 104.2

Match 19 - NT Queens Day 3 900 meters - NT Queens Day 3 900 meters

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Cox Joshua Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 5V55VV5V5V 50.5
2 Thurtell Mark Lyndhurst NSW 5V55V555V5 50.3
3 Baxter John Lithgow Small Arms NSW 55VV5V5VV4 V 49.5
4 Letts Tim Darwin NT V5VVV55455 V 49.4
5 Arrowsmith Charles Brisbane Mariners QLD 4V55V55V55 V 49.3
6 Watkins Paul Chapman Valley WA 55VV455V55 V SV 49.3
7 Whatley Simon Katandra VIC 5V55V5V554 49.3
8 Noll Bluey (Ian) Whyalla SA 555V5545V5 V 49.2
9 Collings Michael Te Puke QLD 55V5455555 V 49.1
10 Cole Colin North Arm QLD 55V44VV5V5 V 48.4
11 Collings Diane Te Puke QLD 5VV55V5535 L 48.3
12 Mulligan Paul Darwin NT 55VV4V5544 V 47.3
13 Gee Garry Darwin NT 5V4VV454V4 V 46.4
14 Filgate Gary Geraldton Greenough WA 3V554VV455 V 46.3
15 Dyer Bob Darwin NT 552554VV55 V 46.2
16 Caske John Natives QLD 5554455V35 V SV 46.1
17 Hayes Len Shepparton/Nathalia VIC 5V33V4VV5V V SV 45.5
18 Griffiths Helen Pacific QLD 554VV4444V V SV L 45.3
19 Ologhlen Kim Natives QLD 554534V5V4 45.2
20 Baldwin Frank Darwin NT 545V53V354 V 44.2
21 Prayle Rod Maryborough Dist QLD 5355535445 44.0
22 Cole Karen North Arm QLD V54453V435 V L 43.2
23 Myles John Darwin NT V5V35334V4 V 42.3
Target Rifle - B
1 Waite Rex West Wallsend NSW 5545V4V55V V 48.3
2 Naismith Bill Yanyarrie/Orroroo SA 554V545554 47.1
3 Mitchell Angus Darwin Rifle Club QLD V3VVV55V53 46.5
4 Purtill Michael Whyalla SA V5545V4445 46.2
5 Scoggins Peter Darwin NT 54455V45V4 46.2
6 Broome Scott Darwin Rifle Club NT 553VV55VV2 45.4
7 Hoerisch John Kapunda SA V5V344455V V 45.3
8 Flavel Malcolm Whyalla SA 55454V4553 V 45.1
9 Richardson Nathan Darwin NT 5454525545 44.0
10 Farrell Michael South Perth 7 WA 55444543V4 V SV SP 43.1
11 Skelton Bob City Of Brisbane QLD 55355V044V V 41.2
12 McKnight Les Whyalla SA 325534V34V V 39.2
Target Rifle - C
1 Ward Ken CQTS QLD V55V4432V3 V 41.3
2 Gee Roland Darwin Rifle Club NT 3553435534 40.0
3 Ballinger Paul Darwin NT 333V335544 38.1
4 Kim Hahn Darwin Rifle Club NT 5234524055 35.0
5 Mullins Lindsay Kapunda SA 3433434V23 V 34.1
6 Fox David Darwin NT 4434333220 28.0
7 Flynn Don Woomera SA 5V00000000 V 10.1
F Standard - A
1 Wingrove Brian Central Australia NT 466665X666 V 57.1
2 Kerlin Margy Central Qld Target Sports QLD X556565X55 V L 54.2
3 Drew Peter Brisbane RC QLD 6545X56566 V 54.1
4 Sluggett Stuart Darwin NT 6X55464566 53.1
5 Bartlett Robert Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5545666X64 V 53.1
6 Warrender Garry Wangaratta VIC 55X555X546 52.2
7 Sharp Malcolm Lyndhurst Rifle Club NSW 6545646565 52.0
8 Kerlin Paul Central Qld Target Sports QLD 5X54465456 V 50.1
F Standard - B
1 Jason Joseph Concord Rifle Club Inc. NSW 6X64655466 V 54.1
2 Scoggins David Bungendore Rifle Club ACT 4645656555 V SV 51.0
3 Steel Richard Yunta SA 6644555545 V 49.0
4 Spiteri Joe Sarina Rifle Club Inc. QLD 56544544X5 V 48.1
5 Hill Robert Darwin RC NT 5454454555 46.0
6 Purden Mike Shepparton/Nathalia VIC 25244X4453 V 39.1
F Open - FO
1 Krake Geoffrey Bendigo VIC X55X6XX666 V 58.4
2 Kinnear Bob Boddington WA 6X56X56X65 V SV 57.3
3 Jonker Phil Wangaratta VIC 5XX56X6665 V 57.3
4 Piper Bruce Geraldton Greenough WA 565X566X56 V 56.2
5 Jonker Dianne Wangaratta VIC 45555XX555 V L 51.2
6 Hill Gene Darwin NT 4544X55556 49.1
F/TR - A
1 Smithson Stephen Kapunda SA X665X65455 V 54.2
2 Thorpe Jeffrey Rosedale VIC 6X6X5335XX 52.4
3 Dowling Shane Canberra Rifle Club ACT 6X56545X54 52.2
4 Davies Graham Kapunda SA 656655643X V SV 52.1
5 Saxby Russell Goondiwindi QLD 66XX355436 V 50.2
6 Maurier Rod Yarram VIC 6555544655 V 50.0

Match 18 - NT Queens Day 3 800 meters - NT Queens Day 3 800 meters

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Noll Bluey (Ian) Whyalla SA V5VVVVV5VV V 50.8
2 Thurtell Mark Lyndhurst NSW 5VVVVV5V5V 50.7
3 Gee Garry Darwin NT 55VVV5VV5V V 50.6
4 Whatley Simon Katandra VIC 5V55V5V5VV 50.5
5 Hayes Len Shepparton/Nathalia VIC 5555VVV55V V SV 50.4
6 Watkins Paul Chapman Valley WA 55V55VV55V V SV 50.4
7 Ologhlen Kim Natives QLD 5V55V5V5V5 50.4
8 Baxter John Lithgow Small Arms NSW V45VVVVVVV V 49.8
9 Prayle Rod Maryborough Dist QLD V5V5554VVV 49.5
10 Cole Colin North Arm QLD V55V5V5VV4 V 49.5
11 Griffiths Helen Pacific QLD 55VVV5VV54 V SV L 49.5
12 Letts Tim Darwin NT VV55455VV5 V 49.4
13 Filgate Gary Geraldton Greenough WA 544VVV5VVV V 48.6
14 Arrowsmith Charles Brisbane Mariners QLD 5VV44V5VVV V 48.6
15 Collings Diane Te Puke QLD 4554VVVV55 L 48.4
16 Mulligan Paul Darwin NT VV5V4V4555 V 48.4
17 Baldwin Frank Darwin NT 545554V5VV V 48.3
18 Caske John Natives QLD V55535555V V SV 48.2
19 Myles John Darwin NT 545555V4V5 V 48.2
20 Cox Joshua Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD V55VVV35V4 47.5
21 Cole Karen North Arm QLD V55V35V45V V L 47.4
22 Collings Michael Te Puke QLD V55V4VV544 V 47.4
23 Dyer Bob Darwin NT V55V5055VV V 45.4
Target Rifle - B
1 Naismith Bill Yanyarrie/Orroroo SA 5VV55VVV5V 50.6
2 Richardson Nathan Darwin NT 5555555VVV 50.3
3 Mitchell Angus Darwin Rifle Club QLD 55555VVV55 50.3
4 Scoggins Peter Darwin NT 55555555V5 50.1
5 Flavel Malcolm Whyalla SA V5VVV54V5V V 49.6
6 Farrell Michael South Perth 7 WA 55VV5V545V V SV SP 49.4
7 Purtill Michael Whyalla SA VV445VV55V 48.5
8 Hoerisch John Kapunda SA 5555V35555 V 48.1
9 Skelton Bob City Of Brisbane QLD 554V555V3V V 47.3
10 Waite Rex West Wallsend NSW V5545V4V54 V 47.3
11 McKnight Les Whyalla SA V55V555V42 V 46.3
12 Broome Scott Darwin Rifle Club NT 5335V4454V 43.2
Target Rifle - C
1 Flynn Don Woomera SA VV44V54V55 V 47.4
2 Gee Roland Darwin Rifle Club NT 554V5454VV 47.3
3 Ballinger Paul Darwin NT 55VV5444V4 46.3
4 West Phillip Darwin NT V445544455 45.1
5 Ward Ken CQTS QLD V555545254 V 45.1
6 Kim Hahn Darwin Rifle Club NT 5545555325 44.0
7 Mullins Lindsay Kapunda SA 422V555444 V 40.1
8 Fox David Darwin NT 43V2332232 29.1
F Standard - A
1 Wingrove Brian Central Australia NT 66666X56XX V 59.3
2 Sluggett Stuart Darwin NT 66X66X556X 58.3
3 Sharp Malcolm Lyndhurst Rifle Club NSW X56666X5X6 58.3
4 Drew Peter Brisbane RC QLD 66655XX655 V 56.2
5 Kerlin Paul Central Qld Target Sports QLD 665655X556 V 55.1
6 Bartlett Robert Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW 65555X5566 V 54.1
7 Warrender Garry Wangaratta VIC 55X4555456 50.1
8 Kerlin Margy Central Qld Target Sports QLD 5664056656 V L 49.0
F Standard - B
1 Spiteri Joe Sarina Rifle Club Inc. QLD X5X6X56566 V 57.3
2 Jason Joseph Concord Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5X56665X56 V 56.2
3 Scoggins David Bungendore Rifle Club ACT XX5X5X5555 V SV 54.4
4 Purden Mike Shepparton/Nathalia VIC 655X54X544 V 50.2
5 Hill Robert Darwin RC NT 534X665454 48.1
6 Steel Richard Yunta SA 5555522465 V 44.0
F Open - FO
1 Krake Geoffrey Bendigo VIC 6XXX66XX66 V 60.5
2 Kinnear Bob Boddington WA 66X6X66X6X V SV 60.4
3 Piper Bruce Geraldton Greenough WA 5X666XXXXX V 59.6
4 Jonker Phil Wangaratta VIC 55XX6656X6 V 57.3
5 Jonker Dianne Wangaratta VIC 5X556X5656 V L 55.2
6 Hill Gene Darwin NT 656X455555 52.1
7 Jarc Harry Darwin NT 4455555555 V 48.0
F/TR - A
1 Saxby Russell Goondiwindi QLD 66556XX6X5 V 57.3
2 Dowling Shane Canberra Rifle Club ACT 6566566XX5 57.2
3 Thorpe Jeffrey Rosedale VIC X56X556655 55.2
4 Maurier Rod Yarram VIC 556XX55565 V 54.2
5 Smithson Stephen Kapunda SA 54XX46X655 V 53.3
6 Davies Graham Kapunda SA XX66545555 V SV 53.2

Match 17 - Aggregate - The Don Moulding Memorial NT Queens Day 2 Aggregate

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Cole Colin North Arm QLD V 150.14
2 Collings Michael Te Puke QLD V 149.17
3 Hayes Len Shepparton/Nathalia VIC V SV 149.17
4 Thurtell Mark Lyndhurst NSW 149.15
5 Whatley Simon Katandra VIC 148.19
6 Letts Tim Darwin NT V 148.19
7 Griffiths Helen Pacific QLD V SV L 148.14
8 Baxter John Lithgow Small Arms NSW V 148.14
9 Prayle Rod Maryborough Dist QLD 148.12
10 Gee Garry Darwin NT V 147.19
11 Watkins Paul Chapman Valley WA V SV 147.17
12 Cox Joshua Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 147.9
13 Noll Bluey (Ian) Whyalla SA V 147.9
14 Ologhlen Kim Natives QLD 146.18
15 Filgate Gary Geraldton Greenough WA V 146.17
16 Collings Diane Te Puke QLD L 146.17
17 Mulligan Paul Darwin NT V 146.12
18 Cole Karen North Arm QLD V L 146.11
19 Arrowsmith Charles Brisbane Mariners QLD V 145.12
20 Dyer Bob Darwin NT V 144.10
21 Myles John Darwin NT V 143.11
22 Baldwin Frank Darwin NT V 141.8
23 Caske John Natives QLD V SV 135.5
Target Rifle - B
1 Flavel Malcolm Whyalla SA V 146.13
1 Richardson Nathan Darwin NT 146.13
1 Broome Scott Darwin Rifle Club NT 146.13
4 Waite Rex West Wallsend NSW V 146.12
5 Mitchell Angus Darwin Rifle Club QLD 146.11
6 Naismith Bill Yanyarrie/Orroroo SA 145.8
7 Farrell Michael South Perth 7 WA V SV SP 144.12
8 Hoerisch John Kapunda SA V 144.9
9 Purtill Michael Whyalla SA 142.9
10 Scoggins Peter Darwin NT 141.9
11 Skelton Bob City Of Brisbane QLD V 139.9
12 McKnight Les Whyalla SA V 138.6
Target Rifle - C
1 Flynn Don Woomera SA V 141.5
2 Kim Hahn Darwin Rifle Club NT 140.8
3 Gee Roland Darwin Rifle Club NT 139.9
4 Ballinger Paul Darwin NT 136.9
5 Ward Ken CQTS QLD V 136.3
6 West Phillip Darwin NT 133.6
7 Fox David Darwin NT 119.7
8 Mullins Lindsay Kapunda SA V 117.5
F Standard - A
1 Kerlin Margy Central Qld Target Sports QLD V L 177.15
2 Wingrove Brian Central Australia NT V 176.11
3 Sharp Malcolm Lyndhurst Rifle Club NSW 174.11
4 Sluggett Stuart Darwin NT 172.10
5 Warrender Garry Wangaratta VIC 172.9
6 Drew Peter Brisbane RC QLD V 170.7
7 Bartlett Robert Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 170.6
8 Kerlin Paul Central Qld Target Sports QLD V 168.7
F Standard - B
1 Scoggins David Bungendore Rifle Club ACT V SV 169.9
2 Spiteri Joe Sarina Rifle Club Inc. QLD V 167.8
3 Steel Richard Yunta SA V 167.5
4 Hill Robert Darwin RC NT 166.9
5 Jason Joseph Concord Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 164.8
6 Purden Mike Shepparton/Nathalia VIC V 153.1
F Open - FO
1 Kinnear Bob Boddington WA V SV 177.17
2 Piper Bruce Geraldton Greenough WA V 177.9
3 Krake Geoffrey Bendigo VIC V 176.16
4 Jonker Dianne Wangaratta VIC V L 172.11
5 Jarc Harry Darwin NT V 167.9
6 Jonker Phil Wangaratta VIC V 167.7
7 Hill Gene Darwin NT 165.4
F/TR - A
1 Saxby Russell Goondiwindi QLD V 172.11
2 Dowling Shane Canberra Rifle Club ACT 172.6
3 Maurier Rod Yarram VIC V 169.6
4 Thorpe Jeffrey Rosedale VIC 168.10
5 Smithson Stephen Kapunda SA V 167.5
6 Davies Graham Kapunda SA V SV 144.4

Match 16 - NT Queens Day 2 700 meters - NT Queens Day 2 700 meters

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Gee Garry Darwin NT VV5VVVVVVV V 50.9
2 Collings Michael Te Puke QLD VVVVVVVV55 V 50.8
3 Watkins Paul Chapman Valley WA VV55VVVV5V V SV 50.7
4 Griffiths Helen Pacific QLD VV5VV555VV V SV L 50.6
5 Hayes Len Shepparton/Nathalia VIC 5V5V5VVVV5 V SV 50.6
6 Thurtell Mark Lyndhurst NSW 55V55VV5VV 50.5
7 Noll Bluey (Ian) Whyalla SA 5V55VV5V5V V 50.5
8 Cole Karen North Arm QLD 5VVV55V55V V L 50.5
9 Cox Joshua Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD V5VVV555V5 50.5
10 Whatley Simon Katandra VIC 5V555VVV55 50.4
11 Cole Colin North Arm QLD V5VV55V555 V 50.4
12 Baxter John Lithgow Small Arms NSW 555V55555V V 50.2
13 Filgate Gary Geraldton Greenough WA 54VVVVV5VV V 49.7
14 Letts Tim Darwin NT 5VVVVVV4V5 V 49.7
15 Collings Diane Te Puke QLD 5VVVV545VV L 49.6
16 Baldwin Frank Darwin NT 5V55455VVV V 49.4
17 Prayle Rod Maryborough Dist QLD 5V55VV554V 49.4
18 Mulligan Paul Darwin NT V55VV545V5 V 49.4
19 Ologhlen Kim Natives QLD VVV55VV44V 48.6
20 Arrowsmith Charles Brisbane Mariners QLD 5VVVV4V554 V 48.5
21 Dyer Bob Darwin NT V55V45V554 V 48.3
22 Myles John Darwin NT 3V54VVV44V V 45.5
23 Caske John Natives QLD 5V53V4544V V SV 45.3
Target Rifle - B
1 Flavel Malcolm Whyalla SA 5VV55VVV55 V 50.5
2 Broome Scott Darwin Rifle Club NT 55V555VV5V 50.4
3 Mitchell Angus Darwin Rifle Club QLD 55V5VV54VV 49.5
4 Waite Rex West Wallsend NSW VV5VV4V555 V 49.5
5 Hoerisch John Kapunda SA V5VV555V45 V 49.4
6 Richardson Nathan Darwin NT 5V4V5555V5 49.3
7 Skelton Bob City Of Brisbane QLD 5VVVV445VV V 48.6
8 Farrell Michael South Perth 7 WA 54V455V5VV V SV SP 48.4
9 Naismith Bill Yanyarrie/Orroroo SA 555V4V554V 48.3
10 Purtill Michael Whyalla SA 5555V4V5V4 48.3
11 McKnight Les Whyalla SA 5V55VV4544 V 47.3
12 Scoggins Peter Darwin NT 445VVVV534 45.4
Target Rifle - C
1 Gee Roland Darwin Rifle Club NT V5V4555VV5 49.4
2 West Phillip Darwin NT 544V5VVV35 46.4
3 Flynn Don Woomera SA 55V34VV553 V 45.3
4 Kim Hahn Darwin Rifle Club NT 55555VVV50 45.3
5 Ward Ken CQTS QLD 445544V54V V 45.2
6 Mullins Lindsay Kapunda SA V454V45444 V 44.2
7 Ballinger Paul Darwin NT 5VV4433V44 42.3
8 Fox David Darwin NT 5212232345 29.0
F Standard - A
1 Bartlett Robert Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW X6665X6666 V 59.2
2 Wingrove Brian Central Australia NT 65X6XXXX56 V 58.5
3 Sharp Malcolm Lyndhurst Rifle Club NSW 65X6656XXX 58.4
4 Sluggett Stuart Darwin NT 66X5X65XX6 58.4
5 Kerlin Margy Central Qld Target Sports QLD XX65665XX6 V L 58.4
6 Drew Peter Brisbane RC QLD 556X566X6X V 57.3
7 Warrender Garry Wangaratta VIC 566X66X655 57.2
8 Kerlin Paul Central Qld Target Sports QLD X556XX555X V 55.4
F Standard - B
1 Spiteri Joe Sarina Rifle Club Inc. QLD 65556X66XX V 57.3
2 Scoggins David Bungendore Rifle Club ACT X5X6566665 V SV 57.2
3 Jason Joseph Concord Rifle Club Inc. NSW 66XXX46565 V 56.3
4 Hill Robert Darwin RC NT XX5556555X 54.3
5 Steel Richard Yunta SA 4X655556X6 V 54.2
6 Purden Mike Shepparton/Nathalia VIC 44664555X4 V 49.1
F Open - FO
1 Krake Geoffrey Bendigo VIC XXX666XXXX V 60.7
2 Kinnear Bob Boddington WA 65X66XXXX6 V SV 59.5
3 Jonker Phil Wangaratta VIC X5X656X66X V 58.4
4 Jarc Harry Darwin NT X6666565XX V 58.3
5 Piper Bruce Geraldton Greenough WA 6566X56X66 V 58.2
6 Jonker Dianne Wangaratta VIC 556X665X56 V L 56.2
7 Hill Gene Darwin NT 645X655554 51.1
F/TR - A
1 Saxby Russell Goondiwindi QLD 6X665XX65X V 58.4
2 Smithson Stephen Kapunda SA X6566X6X56 V 58.3
3 Maurier Rod Yarram VIC 565X666566 V 57.1
4 Dowling Shane Canberra Rifle Club ACT 6665X66565 57.1
5 Thorpe Jeffrey Rosedale VIC X56X566X55 56.3
6 Davies Graham Kapunda SA 4X536354X6 V SV 48.2

Match 15 - NT Queens Day 2 2nd 600 meters - NT Queens Day 2 2nd 600 meters

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Thurtell Mark Lyndhurst NSW VVV555V5VV 50.6
2 Hayes Len Shepparton/Nathalia VIC 555VVVVV55 V SV 50.5
3 Cole Colin North Arm QLD 5VV5VV5V55 V 50.5
4 Arrowsmith Charles Brisbane Mariners QLD 5VVVV5V555 V 50.5
5 Prayle Rod Maryborough Dist QLD 555V5V55VV 50.4
6 Letts Tim Darwin NT V5VV5V5555 V 50.4
7 Myles John Darwin NT V555V555V5 V 50.3
8 Whatley Simon Katandra VIC VVV5V54VVV 49.7
9 Watkins Paul Chapman Valley WA V54VVVVVV5 V SV 49.7
10 Collings Michael Te Puke QLD 5V4V5555VV V 49.4
11 Cox Joshua Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 5555455555 49.0
12 Collings Diane Te Puke QLD VV45VVVVV4 L 48.7
13 Gee Garry Darwin NT 5V454VVVVV V 48.6
14 Ologhlen Kim Natives QLD 5V45VV45VV 48.5
15 Baxter John Lithgow Small Arms NSW 5VV5V4V45V V 48.5
16 Cole Karen North Arm QLD V55554VV4V V L 48.4
17 Filgate Gary Geraldton Greenough WA 44VVV555V5 V 48.4
18 Mulligan Paul Darwin NT 5VV554VV54 V 48.4
19 Dyer Bob Darwin NT 554V455V5V V 48.3
20 Griffiths Helen Pacific QLD 55V55V445V V SV L 48.3
21 Baldwin Frank Darwin NT 4V555V45V5 V 48.3
22 Noll Bluey (Ian) Whyalla SA 5554555545 V 48.0
23 Caske John Natives QLD 555V455444 V SV 46.1
Target Rifle - B
1 Farrell Michael South Perth 7 WA 5V5V5V5V4V V SV SP 49.5
2 Broome Scott Darwin Rifle Club NT VVV454V55V 48.5
3 Purtill Michael Whyalla SA V55VVV4455 48.4
4 Richardson Nathan Darwin NT 55V4VV55V4 48.4
5 Mitchell Angus Darwin Rifle Club QLD 55V5554V54 48.2
6 Waite Rex West Wallsend NSW V555555454 V 48.1
7 Naismith Bill Yanyarrie/Orroroo SA 5544545V5V 47.2
8 Scoggins Peter Darwin NT 545544V55V 47.2
9 Flavel Malcolm Whyalla SA 4555544VV5 V 47.2
10 Hoerisch John Kapunda SA 555V4445V5 V 47.2
11 Skelton Bob City Of Brisbane QLD 554V55V544 V 47.2
12 McKnight Les Whyalla SA 54V4454444 V 43.1
Target Rifle - C
1 Fox David Darwin NT 5VV45V44VV 47.5
2 Ballinger Paul Darwin NT 3555V54V5V 47.3
3 Gee Roland Darwin Rifle Club NT 555V4554V4 47.2
4 Flynn Don Woomera SA V554455545 V 47.1
5 Kim Hahn Darwin Rifle Club NT 45544V5V54 46.2
6 Ward Ken CQTS QLD 5554454545 V 46.0
7 West Phillip Darwin NT V454455444 44.1
8 Mullins Lindsay Kapunda SA 5V4V434445 V 43.2
F Standard - A
1 Wingrove Brian Central Australia NT XXX6X666X6 V 60.5
2 Kerlin Margy Central Qld Target Sports QLD 666X6X5X6X V L 59.4
3 Warrender Garry Wangaratta VIC XX5666X565 57.3
4 Drew Peter Brisbane RC QLD 665665XX65 V 57.2
5 Sharp Malcolm Lyndhurst Rifle Club NSW 6X666X5565 57.2
6 Kerlin Paul Central Qld Target Sports QLD 6656565665 V 56.0
7 Bartlett Robert Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW 555X6X4666 V 55.2
8 Sluggett Stuart Darwin NT 6665XX5555 55.2
F Standard - B
1 Hill Robert Darwin RC NT 656566XXX5 57.3
2 Scoggins David Bungendore Rifle Club ACT X6646556XX V SV 56.3
3 Steel Richard Yunta SA 6X45X66566 V 56.2
4 Jason Joseph Concord Rifle Club Inc. NSW X556X65X4X V 55.4
5 Spiteri Joe Sarina Rifle Club Inc. QLD X65556X465 V 54.2
6 Purden Mike Shepparton/Nathalia VIC 6655656644 V 53.0
F Open - FO
1 Jonker Dianne Wangaratta VIC X666XXXX6X V L 60.6
2 Kinnear Bob Boddington WA 6XXXX6666X V SV 60.5
3 Piper Bruce Geraldton Greenough WA 66X666566X V 59.2
4 Jarc Harry Darwin NT 6656XX56XX V 58.4
5 Hill Gene Darwin NT 6666565X66 58.1
6 Krake Geoffrey Bendigo VIC 6X6555X6X6 V 57.3
7 Jonker Phil Wangaratta VIC 56665X65X6 V 57.2
F/TR - A
1 Dowling Shane Canberra Rifle Club ACT 6X6666656X 59.2
2 Saxby Russell Goondiwindi QLD X65X6556X6 V 57.3
3 Thorpe Jeffrey Rosedale VIC 446566X6XX 55.3
4 Smithson Stephen Kapunda SA 555565X66X V 55.2
5 Maurier Rod Yarram VIC 55X6656564 V 54.1
6 Davies Graham Kapunda SA 65544454X4 V SV 47.1

Match 14 - NT Queens Day 2 1st 600 meters - NT Queens Day 2 1st 600 meters

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Baxter John Lithgow Small Arms NSW VVV5V5VV5V V 50.7
2 Ologhlen Kim Natives QLD VV5VVV5V5V 50.7
3 Cole Colin North Arm QLD 5V55VV55VV V 50.5
4 Collings Michael Te Puke QLD 5V55V5VV5V V 50.5
5 Griffiths Helen Pacific QLD VVV555V5V5 V SV L 50.5
6 Letts Tim Darwin NT VV4VV5VVVV V 49.8
7 Whatley Simon Katandra VIC VVVV4V5VVV 49.8
8 Hayes Len Shepparton/Nathalia VIC 5VV45VVVV5 V SV 49.6
9 Filgate Gary Geraldton Greenough WA VV45VV5VV5 V 49.6
10 Collings Diane Te Puke QLD 555V45V5VV L 49.4
11 Gee Garry Darwin NT 55VV4V555V V 49.4
12 Prayle Rod Maryborough Dist QLD 555VVV554V 49.4
13 Thurtell Mark Lyndhurst NSW 55V4VV5V55 49.4
14 Noll Bluey (Ian) Whyalla SA 55VV5VV455 V 49.4
15 Mulligan Paul Darwin NT VVV5V55545 V 49.4
16 Cox Joshua Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 5545VV45VV 48.4
17 Dyer Bob Darwin NT 5545VVV54V V 48.4
18 Watkins Paul Chapman Valley WA VV545V5545 V SV 48.3
19 Myles John Darwin NT 555VVV5454 V 48.3
20 Cole Karen North Arm QLD V55V555445 V L 48.2
21 Arrowsmith Charles Brisbane Mariners QLD V4V4555455 V 47.2
22 Baldwin Frank Darwin NT 454V444554 V 44.1
23 Caske John Natives QLD 555V553452 V SV 44.1
Target Rifle - B
1 Naismith Bill Yanyarrie/Orroroo SA 55V5V55V55 50.3
2 Flavel Malcolm Whyalla SA 5V4V5V5VVV V 49.6
3 Waite Rex West Wallsend NSW 5VVVVVV455 V 49.6
4 Richardson Nathan Darwin NT V5V5VVV5V4 49.6
5 Mitchell Angus Darwin Rifle Club QLD V5V5V5V554 49.4
6 Scoggins Peter Darwin NT 55545V5V5V 49.3
7 Broome Scott Darwin Rifle Club NT 5V5V45V54V 48.4
8 Hoerisch John Kapunda SA 5VV54554V5 V 48.3
9 McKnight Les Whyalla SA 5554VV4555 V 48.2
10 Farrell Michael South Perth 7 WA V5555V444V V SV SP 47.3
11 Purtill Michael Whyalla SA V444V55545 46.2
12 Skelton Bob City Of Brisbane QLD 4V55444445 V 44.1
Target Rifle - C
1 Kim Hahn Darwin Rifle Club NT 55VV5V5554 49.3
2 Flynn Don Woomera SA 54555V5555 V 49.1
3 Ballinger Paul Darwin NT 4554VV455V 47.3
4 Ward Ken CQTS QLD V445455454 V 45.1
5 Gee Roland Darwin Rifle Club NT 5545V540VV 43.3
6 Fox David Darwin NT 5443V4445V 43.2
7 West Phillip Darwin NT 4445544V44 43.1
8 Mullins Lindsay Kapunda SA 024324V424 V 30.1
F Standard - A
1 Kerlin Margy Central Qld Target Sports QLD XX66XXX6XX V L 60.7
2 Sharp Malcolm Lyndhurst Rifle Club NSW XX66XX665X 59.5
3 Sluggett Stuart Darwin NT 6XXX65X666 59.4
4 Warrender Garry Wangaratta VIC 5666XXXX56 58.4
5 Wingrove Brian Central Australia NT X656665666 V 58.1
6 Kerlin Paul Central Qld Target Sports QLD 66565XX6X5 V 57.3
7 Bartlett Robert Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW 655566X56X V 56.2
8 Drew Peter Brisbane RC QLD 666X5655X5 V 56.2
F Standard - B
1 Steel Richard Yunta SA 66656X5656 V 57.1
2 Scoggins David Bungendore Rifle Club ACT 6665XXXX45 V SV 56.4
3 Spiteri Joe Sarina Rifle Club Inc. QLD X566655X5X V 56.3
4 Hill Robert Darwin RC NT 55665XX5X5 55.3
5 Jason Joseph Concord Rifle Club Inc. NSW 665X555456 V 53.1
6 Purden Mike Shepparton/Nathalia VIC 6565555455 V 51.0
F Open - FO
1 Piper Bruce Geraldton Greenough WA XXXX6X6666 V 60.5
2 Krake Geoffrey Bendigo VIC 5X66XXXXX6 V 59.6
3 Kinnear Bob Boddington WA 5X5XX6XXXX V SV 58.7
4 Jonker Dianne Wangaratta VIC 645656XXX6 V L 56.3
5 Sheedy Terry Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 56XX556656 V 56.2
6 Hill Gene Darwin NT 665566XX55 56.2
7 Jonker Phil Wangaratta VIC 4566X55555 V 52.1
8 Jarc Harry Darwin NT 5455X5X555 V 51.2
F/TR - A
1 Maurier Rod Yarram VIC 666X5XX65X V 58.4
2 Thorpe Jeffrey Rosedale VIC XX56566X5X 57.4
3 Saxby Russell Goondiwindi QLD 6X5X5X6X56 V 57.4
4 Dowling Shane Canberra Rifle Club ACT XXX5566556 56.3
5 Smithson Stephen Kapunda SA 6656555565 V 54.0
6 Davies Graham Kapunda SA 555X564445 V SV 49.1

Match 13 - Aggregate - The Ron Betts Memorial NT Queen’s Prize 1st Stage.

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Cole Colin North Arm QLD V 150.17
2 Gee Garry Darwin NT V 149.20
3 Baxter John Lithgow Small Arms NSW V 149.18
4 Hayes Len Shepparton/Nathalia VIC V SV 149.17
5 Whatley Simon Katandra VIC 149.14
6 Noll Bluey (Ian) Whyalla SA V 148.21
7 Thurtell Mark Lyndhurst NSW 148.17
8 Letts Tim Darwin NT V 147.15
9 Collings Michael Te Puke QLD V 147.14
10 Watkins Paul Chapman Valley WA V SV 147.13
11 Arrowsmith Charles Brisbane Mariners QLD V 147.12
12 Collings Diane Te Puke QLD L 147.11
13 Cox Joshua Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 147.10
14 Myles John Darwin NT V 146.17
15 Griffiths Helen Pacific QLD V SV L 146.12
16 Cole Karen North Arm QLD V L 146.11
17 Dyer Bob Darwin NT V 146.8
18 Prayle Rod Maryborough Dist QLD 145.17
19 Ologhlen Kim Natives QLD 144.16
20 Caske John Natives QLD V SV 144.15
21 Filgate Gary Geraldton Greenough WA V 144.12
22 Baldwin Frank Darwin NT V 141.7
23 Mulligan Paul Darwin NT V 131.8
Target Rifle - B
1 Hoerisch John Kapunda SA V 148.13
2 Naismith Bill Yanyarrie/Orroroo SA 147.14
3 Waite Rex West Wallsend NSW V 147.12
4 Farrell Michael South Perth 7 WA V SV SP 147.12
5 Mitchell Angus Darwin Rifle Club QLD 147.11
6 Purtill Michael Whyalla SA 146.7
7 Broome Scott Darwin Rifle Club NT 145.14
8 Richardson Nathan Darwin NT 143.10
9 Flavel Malcolm Whyalla SA V 143.9
10 Scoggins Peter Darwin NT 142.10
11 Skelton Bob City Of Brisbane QLD V 142.5
12 McKnight Les Whyalla SA V 140.8
Target Rifle - C
1 Gee Roland Darwin Rifle Club NT 148.11
2 Kim Hahn Darwin Rifle Club NT 141.11
3 Flynn Don Woomera SA V 137.5
4 West Phillip Darwin NT 137.4
5 Ward Ken CQTS QLD V 135.8
6 Ballinger Paul Darwin NT 132.5
7 Fox David Darwin NT 130.5
8 Mullins Lindsay Kapunda SA V 123.3
F Standard - A
1 Warrender Garry Wangaratta VIC 177.13
2 Sharp Malcolm Lyndhurst Rifle Club NSW 176.12
3 Bartlett Robert Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 175.11
4 Kerlin Margy Central Qld Target Sports QLD V L 173.17
5 Wingrove Brian Central Australia NT V 173.17
6 Sluggett Stuart Darwin NT 172.11
7 Drew Peter Brisbane RC QLD V 169.8
8 Kerlin Paul Central Qld Target Sports QLD V 167.3
F Standard - B
1 Spiteri Joe Sarina Rifle Club Inc. QLD V 171.7
2 Steel Richard Yunta SA V 171.4
3 Hill Robert Darwin RC NT 166.10
4 Jason Joseph Concord Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 164.5
5 Scoggins David Bungendore Rifle Club ACT V SV 163.5
6 Purden Mike Shepparton/Nathalia VIC V 154.1
F Open - FO
1 Piper Bruce Geraldton Greenough WA V 178.15
2 Krake Geoffrey Bendigo VIC V 178.14
3 Jonker Dianne Wangaratta VIC V L 177.8
4 Jonker Phil Wangaratta VIC V 174.14
5 Jarc Harry Darwin NT V 174.8
6 Kinnear Bob Boddington WA V SV 172.13
7 Sheedy Terry Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD V 172.9
8 Hill Gene Darwin NT 160.9
F/TR - A
1 Saxby Russell Goondiwindi QLD V 169.9
2 Dowling Shane Canberra Rifle Club ACT 168.8
3 Thorpe Jeffrey Rosedale VIC 166.8
4 Smithson Stephen Kapunda SA V 161.5
5 Maurier Rod Yarram VIC V 159.1
6 Davies Graham Kapunda SA V SV 150.3

Match 12 - NT Queens Day 1 600 meters - NT Queens Day 1 600 meters

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Gee Garry Darwin NT 555VV5VVVV V 50.6
2 Whatley Simon Katandra VIC 5VV5V55V55 50.4
3 Cole Colin North Arm QLD 55VV5V5555 V 50.3
4 Cox Joshua Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD VVVVV45555 49.5
5 Hayes Len Shepparton/Nathalia VIC 554VV5V55V V SV 49.4
6 Baxter John Lithgow Small Arms NSW VV555VV455 V 49.4
7 Collings Michael Te Puke QLD V55545555V V 49.2
8 Myles John Darwin NT VV5544VVVV V 48.6
9 Noll Bluey (Ian) Whyalla SA VV545VV4VV V 48.6
10 Thurtell Mark Lyndhurst NSW 5V4V4V5V5V 48.5
11 Prayle Rod Maryborough Dist QLD 4VV4V555V5 48.4
12 Arrowsmith Charles Brisbane Mariners QLD 54V45VVV55 V 48.4
13 Dyer Bob Darwin NT 55V55V445V V 48.3
14 Collings Diane Te Puke QLD 5V5V5554V4 L 48.3
15 Filgate Gary Geraldton Greenough WA 55455V554V V 48.2
16 Ologhlen Kim Natives QLD V4V455V4VV 47.5
17 Letts Tim Darwin NT 5VV54445VV V 47.4
18 Cole Karen North Arm QLD 5V4544VV5V V L 47.4
19 Griffiths Helen Pacific QLD 54545V554V V SV L 47.2
20 Watkins Paul Chapman Valley WA 445V4V5555 V SV 47.2
21 Caske John Natives QLD 4VV554VV44 V SV 46.4
22 Baldwin Frank Darwin NT V4445455V4 V 45.2
23 Mulligan Paul Darwin NT 5VV4V44444 V 44.3
Target Rifle - B
1 Waite Rex West Wallsend NSW V55V5555VV V 50.4
2 Naismith Bill Yanyarrie/Orroroo SA 5V55V5V555 50.3
3 Hoerisch John Kapunda SA VV4555VV55 V 49.4
4 Mitchell Angus Darwin Rifle Club QLD V5VVV45V54 48.5
5 Purtill Michael Whyalla SA 5555V445V5 48.2
6 Skelton Bob City Of Brisbane QLD 54555554V5 V 48.1
7 Farrell Michael South Perth 7 WA 554V5V4455 V SV SP 47.2
8 Scoggins Peter Darwin NT 55455VV454 47.2
9 Broome Scott Darwin Rifle Club NT V544454VVV 46.4
10 Richardson Nathan Darwin NT 44VV3V555V 46.4
11 Flavel Malcolm Whyalla SA V455444545 V 45.1
12 McKnight Les Whyalla SA 5533V44VV5 V 44.3
Target Rifle - C
1 Gee Roland Darwin Rifle Club NT 5V555555VV 50.3
2 Kim Hahn Darwin Rifle Club NT V55VVVV544 48.5
3 West Phillip Darwin NT 4V5554V444 45.2
4 Flynn Don Woomera SA 4545454454 V 44.0
5 Fox David Darwin NT 5V45445443 43.1
6 Ward Ken CQTS QLD 5445434445 V 42.0
7 Ballinger Paul Darwin NT 4354434544 40.0
8 Mullins Lindsay Kapunda SA 4543434333 V 36.0
F Standard - A
1 Warrender Garry Wangaratta VIC 6X66X666XX 60.4
2 Sharp Malcolm Lyndhurst Rifle Club NSW 66XX666666 60.2
3 Sluggett Stuart Darwin NT X566566X66 58.2
4 Bartlett Robert Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW 6656556XX6 V 57.2
5 Kerlin Margy Central Qld Target Sports QLD 65X5XX55X5 V L 55.4
6 Wingrove Brian Central Australia NT 6X4X6655X5 V 55.3
7 Drew Peter Brisbane RC QLD 5X6X666464 V 55.2
8 Kerlin Paul Central Qld Target Sports QLD 655555X65X V 54.2
F Standard - B
1 Spiteri Joe Sarina Rifle Club Inc. QLD XX66466X56 V 57.3
2 Steel Richard Yunta SA 6665565665 V 56.0
3 Hill Robert Darwin RC NT X4X65456X5 53.3
4 Scoggins David Bungendore Rifle Club ACT 555645X566 V SV 53.1
5 Jason Joseph Concord Rifle Club Inc. NSW 46464466X6 V 52.1
6 Purden Mike Shepparton/Nathalia VIC 5555545645 V 49.0
F Open - FO
1 Krake Geoffrey Bendigo VIC XX6X6XX66X V 60.6
2 Piper Bruce Geraldton Greenough WA 6XXX66XX66 V 60.5
3 Jarc Harry Darwin NT XX666556X6 V 58.3
4 Jonker Dianne Wangaratta VIC 6656X66665 V L 58.1
5 Jonker Phil Wangaratta VIC X55X5X5566 V 55.3
6 Sheedy Terry Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 65565X655X V 55.2
7 Kinnear Bob Boddington WA 665X555456 V SV 53.1
8 Hill Gene Darwin NT 55446X5656 52.1
F/TR - A
1 Dowling Shane Canberra Rifle Club ACT XX54X55X5X 54.5
2 Thorpe Jeffrey Rosedale VIC XX54565556 53.2
3 Saxby Russell Goondiwindi QLD 6565555655 V 53.0
4 Maurier Rod Yarram VIC X544566556 V 52.1
5 Smithson Stephen Kapunda SA 5455XX4554 V 49.2
6 Davies Graham Kapunda SA 4554444555 V SV 45.0

Match 11 - NT Queens Day 1 2nd 500 meters - NT Queens Day 1 2nd 500 meters

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Baxter John Lithgow Small Arms NSW VVVVVV55VV V 50.8
1 Hayes Len Shepparton/Nathalia VIC VVVVVV55VV V SV 50.8
3 Cole Colin North Arm QLD VVV5V55VVV V 50.7
4 Noll Bluey (Ian) Whyalla SA VVVVV5VV55 V 50.7
5 Ologhlen Kim Natives QLD 5VVV5V5V5V 50.6
6 Gee Garry Darwin NT VV55V5VVV5 V 50.6
7 Caske John Natives QLD V55VVVV5V5 V SV 50.6
8 Letts Tim Darwin NT VVV5VV5V55 V 50.6
9 Watkins Paul Chapman Valley WA 5555V5VVVV V SV 50.5
10 Thurtell Mark Lyndhurst NSW VV555VV55V 50.5
11 Collings Diane Te Puke QLD 5V55555V5V L 50.3
12 Arrowsmith Charles Brisbane Mariners QLD 555V55VV55 V 50.3
13 Dyer Bob Darwin NT 5555VV5555 V 50.2
14 Prayle Rod Maryborough Dist QLD VV54V5VVVV 49.7
15 Myles John Darwin NT 54VVVVVV5V V 49.7
16 Whatley Simon Katandra VIC V5VV5V545V 49.5
17 Griffiths Helen Pacific QLD V55V5V455V V SV L 49.4
18 Cole Karen North Arm QLD 5V5555V54V V L 49.3
19 Cox Joshua Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 5V555V4555 49.2
20 Collings Michael Te Puke QLD 5V4455VVVV V 48.5
21 Baldwin Frank Darwin NT V55V545V45 V 48.3
22 Filgate Gary Geraldton Greenough WA VVVVVV5444 V 47.6
23 Mulligan Paul Darwin NT 55V54V4V54 V 47.3
Target Rifle - B
1 Farrell Michael South Perth 7 WA 5VV5VVVVV5 V SV SP 50.7
2 Flavel Malcolm Whyalla SA VV55VV55VV V 50.6
3 Hoerisch John Kapunda SA V55VV5VVV5 V 50.6
4 Mitchell Angus Darwin Rifle Club QLD 55V5555V5V 50.3
5 Waite Rex West Wallsend NSW 55V5V4VVV5 V 49.5
6 Broome Scott Darwin Rifle Club NT 55VV5V5VV4 49.5
7 Purtill Michael Whyalla SA 5VVVV45555 49.4
8 Naismith Bill Yanyarrie/Orroroo SA 5VV45V4VVV 48.6
9 Scoggins Peter Darwin NT VV5545V45V 48.4
10 McKnight Les Whyalla SA V5554455VV V 48.3
11 Richardson Nathan Darwin NT 554V544V55 47.2
12 Skelton Bob City Of Brisbane QLD 4545554554 V 46.0
Target Rifle - C
1 Gee Roland Darwin Rifle Club NT V55V55V555 50.3
2 Ballinger Paul Darwin NT 54V5V5V445 47.3
3 Ward Ken CQTS QLD V5345V5V4V V 46.4
4 Flynn Don Woomera SA 5V45544455 V 46.1
5 West Phillip Darwin NT 554V544554 46.1
6 Fox David Darwin NT 45VVV4V444 45.4
7 Mullins Lindsay Kapunda SA 4VV44554V4 V 45.3
8 Kim Hahn Darwin Rifle Club NT 5445V44444 43.1
F Standard - A
1 Bartlett Robert Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW 6XX6X6XX6X V 60.6
2 Wingrove Brian Central Australia NT X6556XXXX6 V 58.5
3 Warrender Garry Wangaratta VIC 6XX5X65XX6 58.5
4 Drew Peter Brisbane RC QLD 56XXX5X666 V 58.4
5 Kerlin Margy Central Qld Target Sports QLD X6XX56X566 V L 58.4
6 Sharp Malcolm Lyndhurst Rifle Club NSW 665XXXX655 57.4
7 Sluggett Stuart Darwin NT 6X5X5X6555 55.3
8 Kerlin Paul Central Qld Target Sports QLD 6556556665 V 55.0
F Standard - B
1 Hill Robert Darwin RC NT XXXX66X666 60.5
2 Steel Richard Yunta SA X66666XX65 V 59.3
3 Spiteri Joe Sarina Rifle Club Inc. QLD XX5X5X5666 V 57.4
4 Jason Joseph Concord Rifle Club Inc. NSW X6556656X6 V 57.2
5 Scoggins David Bungendore Rifle Club ACT 6555XX5656 V SV 55.2
6 Purden Mike Shepparton/Nathalia VIC 45555665X5 V 52.1
F Open - FO
1 Kinnear Bob Boddington WA 66XXX6XXXX V SV 60.7
2 Jonker Dianne Wangaratta VIC 66X6XX66XX V L 60.5
3 Jonker Phil Wangaratta VIC XX6XXXX56X V 59.7
4 Piper Bruce Geraldton Greenough WA X65665X66X V 58.3
5 Krake Geoffrey Bendigo VIC 66XX6X6655 V 58.3
6 Sheedy Terry Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 66XX5X5XX5 V 57.5
7 Jarc Harry Darwin NT 6664X56X66 V 57.2
8 Hill Gene Darwin NT 60556X55X5 49.2
F/TR - A
1 Saxby Russell Goondiwindi QLD 6XX6X65XX5 V 58.5
2 Thorpe Jeffrey Rosedale VIC 5X566X5XXX 57.5
3 Dowling Shane Canberra Rifle Club ACT 665566665X 57.1
4 Smithson Stephen Kapunda SA 6XX5566565 V 56.2
5 Maurier Rod Yarram VIC 6665556656 V 56.0
6 Davies Graham Kapunda SA 6X5X555554 V SV 52.2

Match 10 - NT Queens Day 1 1st 500 meters - NT Queens Day 1 1st 500 meters

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Noll Bluey (Ian) Whyalla SA 5VVVVVV5VV V 50.8
2 Thurtell Mark Lyndhurst NSW 5VV55VVVVV 50.7
2 Collings Michael Te Puke QLD 5VV55VVVVV V 50.7
4 Cole Colin North Arm QLD VVV55VVVV5 V 50.7
5 Baxter John Lithgow Small Arms NSW 555VVV5VVV V 50.6
6 Griffiths Helen Pacific QLD V55VVV55VV V SV L 50.6
7 Watkins Paul Chapman Valley WA 5V5VV5VV5V V SV 50.6
8 Letts Tim Darwin NT V55V55V5VV V 50.5
9 Hayes Len Shepparton/Nathalia VIC 5VV5V555VV V SV 50.5
10 Whatley Simon Katandra VIC 5V5VVVV555 50.5
11 Cole Karen North Arm QLD 5VV555V55V V L 50.4
12 Gee Garry Darwin NT VVVVV4VVV5 V 49.8
13 Collings Diane Te Puke QLD 55V4V5V5VV L 49.5
14 Arrowsmith Charles Brisbane Mariners QLD 55VVVVV455 V 49.5
15 Myles John Darwin NT V54V5555VV V 49.4
16 Filgate Gary Geraldton Greenough WA 5VV4V55V55 V 49.4
17 Cox Joshua Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 5554V5V55V 49.3
18 Prayle Rod Maryborough Dist QLD V5VV54VVV4 48.6
19 Caske John Natives QLD V5VV4455VV V SV 48.5
20 Dyer Bob Darwin NT 45545V5VV5 V 48.3
21 Baldwin Frank Darwin NT 5V4545555V V 48.2
22 Ologhlen Kim Natives QLD 54V4V54VVV 47.5
23 Mulligan Paul Darwin NT V5V0344554 V 40.2
Target Rifle - B
1 Broome Scott Darwin Rifle Club NT 5V5VV55V5V 50.5
2 Richardson Nathan Darwin NT V555V5V5V5 50.4
3 Farrell Michael South Perth 7 WA 555V55VV55 V SV SP 50.3
4 Naismith Bill Yanyarrie/Orroroo SA 554VV5VVV5 49.5
5 Mitchell Angus Darwin Rifle Club QLD 555VV455V5 49.3
6 Hoerisch John Kapunda SA V55V55V554 V 49.3
7 Purtill Michael Whyalla SA 55545555V5 49.1
8 Skelton Bob City Of Brisbane QLD VV45V5V554 V 48.4
9 Waite Rex West Wallsend NSW 555V4V5V45 V 48.3
10 McKnight Les Whyalla SA 5555V5544V V 48.2
11 Flavel Malcolm Whyalla SA 555V554V54 V 48.2
12 Scoggins Peter Darwin NT V454V4V5V5 47.4
Target Rifle - C
1 Kim Hahn Darwin Rifle Club NT VVV5V5555V 50.5
2 Gee Roland Darwin Rifle Club NT 455VVVV5V4 48.5
3 Flynn Don Woomera SA 5V54VV4V45 V 47.4
4 Ward Ken CQTS QLD 545VVVV544 V 47.4
5 West Phillip Darwin NT 454545554V 46.1
6 Ballinger Paul Darwin NT 5V5544V444 45.2
7 Mullins Lindsay Kapunda SA 4444355454 V 42.0
8 Fox David Darwin NT 4544444544 42.0
F Standard - A
1 Wingrove Brian Central Australia NT 6XXXXXXXXX V 60.9
2 Kerlin Margy Central Qld Target Sports QLD XX6XXXXXXX V L 60.9
3 Sluggett Stuart Darwin NT XXXXX6656X 59.6
4 Sharp Malcolm Lyndhurst Rifle Club NSW X66XXX6X5X 59.6
5 Warrender Garry Wangaratta VIC X5XX66X666 59.4
6 Bartlett Robert Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW X5566666XX V 58.3
7 Kerlin Paul Central Qld Target Sports QLD 666665566X V 58.1
8 Drew Peter Brisbane RC QLD X665X56556 V 56.2
F Standard - B
1 Spiteri Joe Sarina Rifle Club Inc. QLD 6566566656 V 57.0
2 Steel Richard Yunta SA 5655666X56 V 56.1
3 Jason Joseph Concord Rifle Club Inc. NSW 56XX655646 V 55.2
4 Scoggins David Bungendore Rifle Club ACT 55566XX655 V SV 55.2
5 Hill Robert Darwin RC NT 55X565555X 53.2
6 Purden Mike Shepparton/Nathalia VIC 6555656555 V 53.0
F Open - FO
1 Piper Bruce Geraldton Greenough WA 66XXXXXX6X V 60.7
2 Krake Geoffrey Bendigo VIC 666X6XXXX6 V 60.5
3 Jonker Phil Wangaratta VIC 6X6666XX6X V 60.4
4 Sheedy Terry Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 66666X66X6 V 60.2
5 Hill Gene Darwin NT 6XXX6X56XX 59.6
6 Kinnear Bob Boddington WA XX66X66X5X V SV 59.5
7 Jarc Harry Darwin NT 66666X5XX6 V 59.3
8 Jonker Dianne Wangaratta VIC 6X6656666X V L 59.2
F/TR - A
1 Saxby Russell Goondiwindi QLD 665XXX6X65 V 58.4
2 Dowling Shane Canberra Rifle Club ACT 565XX65666 57.2
3 Thorpe Jeffrey Rosedale VIC X665565656 56.1
4 Smithson Stephen Kapunda SA 665X556665 V 56.1
5 Davies Graham Kapunda SA 66455X5556 V SV 53.1
6 Maurier Rod Yarram VIC 5665455555 V 51.0

Match 9 - Aggregate - Lou Hook Memorial Aggregate 2018

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Gee Garry Darwin NT V 297.29
2 Collings Michael Te Puke QLD V 296.17
3 Noll Bluey (Ian) Whyalla SA V 295.37
4 Thurtell Mark Lyndhurst NSW 293.36
5 Cole Colin North Arm QLD V 292.26
6 Collings Diane Te Puke QLD L 292.22
7 Whatley Simon Katandra VIC 291.20
8 Baxter John Lithgow Small Arms NSW V 291.19
9 Filgate Gary Geraldton Greenough WA V 290.26
10 Watkins Paul Chapman Valley WA V SV 290.26
11 Prayle Rod Maryborough Dist QLD 289.33
12 Hayes Len Shepparton/Nathalia VIC V SV 289.29
13 Griffiths Helen Pacific QLD V SV L 289.25
14 Mulligan Paul Darwin NT V 285.22
15 Dyer Bob Darwin NT V 283.27
16 Arrowsmith Charles Brisbane Mariners QLD V 283.16
17 Myles John Darwin NT V 282.26
18 Caske John Natives QLD V SV 281.20
19 Baldwin Frank Darwin NT V 280.15
Target Rifle - B
1 Naismith Bill Yanyarrie/Orroroo SA 292.25
2 Purtill Michael Whyalla SA 290.23
3 Farrell Michael South Perth 7 WA V SV SP 287.24
4 Hoerisch John Kapunda SA V 286.21
5 Richardson Nathan Darwin NT 286.18
6 Broome Scott Darwin Rifle Club NT 285.25
7 McKnight Les Whyalla SA V 281.16
8 Flavel Malcolm Whyalla SA V 280.21
9 Skelton Bob City Of Brisbane QLD V 274.16
Target Rifle - C
1 Gee Roland Darwin Rifle Club NT 289.22
2 Flynn Don Woomera SA V 277.15
3 Ward Ken CQTS QLD V 273.12
4 West Phillip Darwin NT 266.13
5 Fox David Darwin NT 251.10
6 FAIRBAIRN LM John East Perth 185 WA V 249.8
7 Mullins Lindsay Kapunda SA V 210.5
F Standard - A
1 Sharp Malcolm Lyndhurst Rifle Club NSW 345.21
2 Warrender Garry Wangaratta VIC 340.13
3 Sluggett Stuart Darwin NT 338.9
4 Wingrove Brian Central Australia NT V 337.22
5 Drew Peter Brisbane RC QLD V 337.16
6 Bartlett Robert Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 336.17
7 Kerlin Margy Central Qld Target Sports QLD V L 333.18
8 Kerlin Paul Central Qld Target Sports QLD V 333.18
9 Gibson Warren Darwin Rifle Club NT V 329.15
F Standard - B
1 Hill Robert Darwin RC NT 334.19
2 Spiteri Joe Sarina Rifle Club Inc. QLD V 325.12
3 Jason Joseph Concord Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 320.10
4 Steel Richard Yunta SA V 311.6
5 Purden Mike Shepparton/Nathalia VIC V 301.7
F Open - FO
1 Krake Geoffrey Bendigo VIC V 354.30
2 Piper Bruce Geraldton Greenough WA V 347.26
3 Sheedy Terry Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD V 344.21
4 Hill Gene Darwin NT 294.9
F/TR - A
1 Saxby Russell Goondiwindi QLD V 328.14
2 Smithson Stephen Kapunda SA V 328.13
3 Thorpe Jeffrey Rosedale VIC 321.13
4 Maurier Rod Yarram VIC V 310.11
5 Davies Graham Kapunda SA V SV 294.5

Match 8 - Aggregate

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Gee Garry Darwin NT V 148.11
2 Noll Bluey (Ian) Whyalla SA V 147.15
3 Filgate Gary Geraldton Greenough WA V 146.13
4 Collings Michael Te Puke QLD V 146.6
5 Collings Diane Te Puke QLD L 145.14
6 Thurtell Mark Lyndhurst NSW 144.16
7 Baxter John Lithgow Small Arms NSW V 144.12
8 Prayle Rod Maryborough Dist QLD 143.18
9 Cole Colin North Arm QLD V 143.14
10 Myles John Darwin NT V 143.14
11 Hayes Len Shepparton/Nathalia VIC V SV 143.9
12 Whatley Simon Katandra VIC 143.8
13 Griffiths Helen Pacific QLD V SV L 142.13
14 Mulligan Paul Darwin NT V 142.13
15 Watkins Paul Chapman Valley WA V SV 142.10
16 Arrowsmith Charles Brisbane Mariners QLD V 140.9
17 Baldwin Frank Darwin NT V 138.7
18 Caske John Natives QLD V SV 138.5
19 Dyer Bob Darwin NT V 133.9
Target Rifle - B
1 Naismith Bill Yanyarrie/Orroroo SA 146.15
2 Purtill Michael Whyalla SA 144.11
3 Broome Scott Darwin Rifle Club NT 142.16
4 Richardson Nathan Darwin NT 142.11
5 Hoerisch John Kapunda SA V 141.11
6 Farrell Michael South Perth 7 WA V SV SP 141.7
7 McKnight Les Whyalla SA V 139.5
8 Flavel Malcolm Whyalla SA V 138.11
9 Skelton Bob City Of Brisbane QLD V 134.9
Target Rifle - C
1 Gee Roland Darwin Rifle Club NT 144.11
2 Flynn Don Woomera SA V 137.8
3 Ward Ken CQTS QLD V 134.4
4 West Phillip Darwin NT 128.7
5 FAIRBAIRN LM John East Perth 185 WA V 124.5
6 Fox David Darwin NT 118.4
7 Mullins Lindsay Kapunda SA V 94.3
F Standard - A
1 Sharp Malcolm Lyndhurst Rifle Club NSW 173.11
2 Bartlett Robert Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 165.9
3 Drew Peter Brisbane RC QLD V 165.6
4 Sluggett Stuart Darwin NT 164.4
5 Warrender Garry Wangaratta VIC 164.4
6 Kerlin Margy Central Qld Target Sports QLD V L 163.7
7 Wingrove Brian Central Australia NT V 159.9
8 Gibson Warren Darwin Rifle Club NT V 159.7
9 Kerlin Paul Central Qld Target Sports QLD V 157.8
F Standard - B
1 Hill Robert Darwin RC NT 160.5
2 Jason Joseph Concord Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 156.8
3 Spiteri Joe Sarina Rifle Club Inc. QLD V 153.5
4 Steel Richard Yunta SA V 141.3
5 Purden Mike Shepparton/Nathalia VIC V 137.3
F Open - FO
1 Krake Geoffrey Bendigo VIC V 178.14
2 Piper Bruce Geraldton Greenough WA V 171.11
3 Sheedy Terry Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD V 168.8
4 Hill Gene Darwin NT 146.3
F/TR - A
1 Dowling Shane Canberra Rifle Club ACT 161.4
2 Thorpe Jeffrey Rosedale VIC 158.9
3 Saxby Russell Goondiwindi QLD V 157.3
4 Smithson Stephen Kapunda SA V 155.4
5 Maurier Rod Yarram VIC V 152.5
6 Davies Graham Kapunda SA V SV 142.3

Match 7 - Lou Hook Day 2 900 metres - Lou Hook Day 2 900 meters

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Gee Garry Darwin NT 555VV4V5V5 V 49.4
2 Noll Bluey (Ian) Whyalla SA 55VV5V5545 V 49.3
3 Collings Diane Te Puke QLD 5VV454V4VV L 47.5
4 Cole Colin North Arm QLD 55V54VV445 V 47.3
5 Thurtell Mark Lyndhurst NSW VVV444V5V4 46.5
6 Filgate Gary Geraldton Greenough WA 4V34VVV555 V 46.4
7 Collings Michael Te Puke QLD 454355V555 V 46.1
8 Prayle Rod Maryborough Dist QLD VVVVV5V523 45.6
9 Myles John Darwin NT V5V3345VV5 V 45.4
10 Baxter John Lithgow Small Arms NSW 55V34V45V4 V 45.3
11 Hayes Len Shepparton/Nathalia VIC 544V5V4V44 V SV 45.3
12 Griffiths Helen Pacific QLD 5545444VV4 V SV L 45.2
13 Watkins Paul Chapman Valley WA V444445555 V SV 45.1
14 Caske John Natives QLD V525545455 V SV 45.1
15 Whatley Simon Katandra VIC 5455445454 45.0
16 Mulligan Paul Darwin NT 553VV45344 V 43.2
17 Arrowsmith Charles Brisbane Mariners QLD 535444V445 V 43.1
18 Baldwin Frank Darwin NT V3254V4V54 V 42.3
19 Dyer Bob Darwin NT 334225V4V4 V 37.2
Target Rifle - B
1 Naismith Bill Yanyarrie/Orroroo SA 5VV55445V5 48.3
2 Farrell Michael South Perth 7 WA 5V4455V554 V SV SP 47.2
3 Hoerisch John Kapunda SA 5544V35V5V V 46.3
4 Purtill Michael Whyalla SA 5V4V44V445 45.3
5 Richardson Nathan Darwin NT V44V454554 45.2
6 Broome Scott Darwin Rifle Club NT VV335V5V3V 44.5
7 McKnight Les Whyalla SA 5V44435455 V 44.1
8 Skelton Bob City Of Brisbane QLD 55255444V4 V 43.1
9 Flavel Malcolm Whyalla SA V234355455 V 41.1
Target Rifle - C
1 Fox David Darwin NT 5V55554345 46.1
2 Gee Roland Darwin Rifle Club NT V352555VV4 44.3
3 Ward Ken CQTS QLD 555243V553 V 42.1
4 Flynn Don Woomera SA V3335V44V4 V 41.3
5 West Phillip Darwin NT 4V44232555 39.1
6 FAIRBAIRN LM John East Perth 185 WA 5433V44434 V 39.1
7 Mullins Lindsay Kapunda SA 4123104251 V 23.0
F Standard - A
1 Sharp Malcolm Lyndhurst Rifle Club NSW 666XX66XX5 59.4
2 Bartlett Robert Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW 6555X64565 V 53.1
3 Sluggett Stuart Darwin NT 6455646566 53.0
4 Drew Peter Brisbane RC QLD 56X4554655 V 51.1
5 Wingrove Brian Central Australia NT 65366X5534 V 49.1
6 Kerlin Margy Central Qld Target Sports QLD 5554655446 V L 49.0
7 Warrender Garry Wangaratta VIC 5455645465 49.0
8 Gibson Warren Darwin Rifle Club NT 565X264XX2 V 48.3
9 Kerlin Paul Central Qld Target Sports QLD X644X54525 V 47.2
F Standard - B
1 Hill Robert Darwin RC NT 545455566X 51.1
2 Steel Richard Yunta SA 6465345455 V 47.0
3 Jason Joseph Concord Rifle Club Inc. NSW X5424X6535 V 46.2
4 Spiteri Joe Sarina Rifle Club Inc. QLD 3355655444 V 44.0
5 Purden Mike Shepparton/Nathalia VIC 2645565400 V 37.0
F Open - FO
1 Krake Geoffrey Bendigo VIC 66666XXX55 V 58.3
2 Piper Bruce Geraldton Greenough WA 6XX655X6X5 V 57.4
3 Sheedy Terry Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 66454X6565 V 53.1
4 Hill Gene Darwin NT 5545443553 43.0
F/TR - A
1 Dowling Shane Canberra Rifle Club ACT X655545555 51.1
2 Saxby Russell Goondiwindi QLD 555X545456 V 50.1
3 Thorpe Jeffrey Rosedale VIC 444543455X 44.1
4 Maurier Rod Yarram VIC 3244536655 V 43.0
5 Smithson Stephen Kapunda SA 6433334545 V 40.0
6 Davies Graham Kapunda SA 3524545323 V SV 36.0

Match 6 - Lou Hook Day 2 800 metres - Lou Hook Day 2 800 meters

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Baxter John Lithgow Small Arms NSW V5V55V5VVV V 50.6
2 Filgate Gary Geraldton Greenough WA 5V5VV5V555 V 50.4
3 Collings Michael Te Puke QLD 5V55555V55 V 50.2
4 Arrowsmith Charles Brisbane Mariners QLD 55VV5VV45V V 49.5
5 Prayle Rod Maryborough Dist QLD V5V4V5V5V5 49.5
6 Noll Bluey (Ian) Whyalla SA VVV455V5V5 V 49.5
7 Mulligan Paul Darwin NT 55VV5VV4V5 V 49.5
8 Gee Garry Darwin NT 5555V5V455 V 49.2
9 Hayes Len Shepparton/Nathalia VIC 5555V55545 V SV 49.1
10 Thurtell Mark Lyndhurst NSW 5V3555VVVV 48.5
11 Griffiths Helen Pacific QLD 5V5VV35VV5 V SV L 48.5
12 Myles John Darwin NT 5V4VVVV455 V 48.5
13 Collings Diane Te Puke QLD 55V4V5V54V L 48.4
14 Dyer Bob Darwin NT V544555V5V V 48.3
15 Whatley Simon Katandra VIC 5V44555555 48.1
16 Watkins Paul Chapman Valley WA 5454V5V4VV V SV 47.4
17 Cole Colin North Arm QLD 4V5V555V2V V 46.4
18 Caske John Natives QLD V54V544455 V SV 46.2
19 Baldwin Frank Darwin NT 54454V5455 V 46.1
Target Rifle - B
1 Broome Scott Darwin Rifle Club NT V5VV545VVV 49.6
2 Naismith Bill Yanyarrie/Orroroo SA 54VVVVV5V5 49.6
3 Flavel Malcolm Whyalla SA 5V5VVV54V5 V 49.5
4 Hoerisch John Kapunda SA 5V5VV5545V V 49.4
5 Purtill Michael Whyalla SA 554VV55V55 49.3
6 Richardson Nathan Darwin NT 55V5355V45 47.2
7 Farrell Michael South Perth 7 WA 4V55554V45 V SV SP 47.2
8 McKnight Les Whyalla SA 55V3555355 V 46.1
9 Skelton Bob City Of Brisbane QLD V53V3V3V44 V 42.4
Target Rifle - C
1 Gee Roland Darwin Rifle Club NT 5VV5V5V5VV 50.6
2 Flynn Don Woomera SA V5V5545V4V V 48.4
3 Ward Ken CQTS QLD V455554523 V 43.1
4 FAIRBAIRN LM John East Perth 185 WA 35454534V2 V 40.1
5 West Phillip Darwin NT 5535344433 39.0
6 Fox David Darwin NT 4552V33V24 38.2
7 Mullins Lindsay Kapunda SA V32202V332 V 27.2
F Standard - A
1 Drew Peter Brisbane RC QLD XX6X55X656 V 57.4
2 Sluggett Stuart Darwin NT 6X55656X6X 57.3
3 Kerlin Paul Central Qld Target Sports QLD 6565XX5X5X V 56.4
4 Gibson Warren Darwin Rifle Club NT X56XX56565 V 56.3
5 Sharp Malcolm Lyndhurst Rifle Club NSW 6X66X55655 56.2
6 Kerlin Margy Central Qld Target Sports QLD 5656566X56 V L 56.1
7 Bartlett Robert Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW X66555X55X V 55.3
8 Warrender Garry Wangaratta VIC X565655656 55.1
9 Wingrove Brian Central Australia NT 66X055X5X6 V 51.3
F Standard - B
1 Jason Joseph Concord Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5666465XX4 V 54.2
2 Spiteri Joe Sarina Rifle Club Inc. QLD 5455566X56 V 53.1
3 Hill Robert Darwin RC NT 555XX55545 51.2
4 Purden Mike Shepparton/Nathalia VIC 354555X55X V 49.2
5 Steel Richard Yunta SA 22465445XX V 44.2
F Open - FO
1 Krake Geoffrey Bendigo VIC X666XX6X6X V 60.5
2 Sheedy Terry Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 6X4X6666X6 V 58.3
3 Piper Bruce Geraldton Greenough WA 5X55656X56 V 55.2
4 Hill Gene Darwin NT 545454456X 48.1
F/TR - A
1 Thorpe Jeffrey Rosedale VIC X55X6X5X5X 56.5
2 Smithson Stephen Kapunda SA 56X6655656 V 56.1
3 Maurier Rod Yarram VIC 55665XX664 V 55.2
4 Dowling Shane Canberra Rifle Club ACT 445665X665 53.1
5 Davies Graham Kapunda SA 655545555X V SV 51.1
6 Saxby Russell Goondiwindi QLD X655564454 V 50.1

Match 5 - Lou Hook Day 2 700 metres - Lou Hook Day 2 700 meters

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Whatley Simon Katandra VIC 5VVVV5VVV5 50.7
2 Cole Colin North Arm QLD 5VVVVVVV55 V 50.7
3 Thurtell Mark Lyndhurst NSW 555VV5VVVV 50.6
4 Mulligan Paul Darwin NT V5VV5V5V5V V 50.6
5 Filgate Gary Geraldton Greenough WA V5555VV5VV V 50.5
6 Watkins Paul Chapman Valley WA VV555V5V5V V SV 50.5
7 Collings Diane Te Puke QLD 55V5V5VVV5 L 50.5
8 Gee Garry Darwin NT V5V555VVV5 V 50.5
9 Myles John Darwin NT VV5VVV5555 V 50.5
10 Baldwin Frank Darwin NT V555V555V5 V 50.3
11 Collings Michael Te Puke QLD 55VV5V5555 V 50.3
12 Noll Bluey (Ian) Whyalla SA VVVV5V54VV V 49.7
13 Prayle Rod Maryborough Dist QLD 55VVVVVV4V 49.7
14 Griffiths Helen Pacific QLD 5VV45VVVV5 V SV L 49.6
15 Hayes Len Shepparton/Nathalia VIC 545V5VVV5V V SV 49.5
16 Baxter John Lithgow Small Arms NSW V55VV55554 V 49.3
17 Dyer Bob Darwin NT 55V555V3VV V 48.4
18 Arrowsmith Charles Brisbane Mariners QLD 555VV45V45 V 48.3
19 Caske John Natives QLD 55VV345555 V SV 47.2
Target Rifle - B
1 Richardson Nathan Darwin NT 5VVVV5VV5V 50.7
2 Purtill Michael Whyalla SA 5555VVVV5V 50.5
3 Naismith Bill Yanyarrie/Orroroo SA 5VVVV554VV 49.6
4 Broome Scott Darwin Rifle Club NT 554VVV5V5V 49.5
5 Skelton Bob City Of Brisbane QLD 555V5V54VV V 49.4
6 McKnight Les Whyalla SA 5554VVV555 V 49.3
7 Flavel Malcolm Whyalla SA 5VVV53V5V5 V 48.5
8 Farrell Michael South Perth 7 WA 5V44V555V4 V SV SP 47.3
9 Hoerisch John Kapunda SA V445VV544V V 46.4
Target Rifle - C
1 West Phillip Darwin NT VV5VV55V5V 50.6
2 Gee Roland Darwin Rifle Club NT 55555V555V 50.2
3 Ward Ken CQTS QLD 5V5V455555 V 49.2
4 Flynn Don Woomera SA 55555544V5 V 48.1
5 FAIRBAIRN LM John East Perth 185 WA 454V444V5V V 45.3
6 Mullins Lindsay Kapunda SA 45245V5545 V 44.1
7 Fox David Darwin NT 24532224V5 34.1
F Standard - A
1 Warrender Garry Wangaratta VIC 6X66666XX6 60.3
2 Wingrove Brian Central Australia NT 66X5XXX66X V 59.5
3 Kerlin Margy Central Qld Target Sports QLD 6X6XX5X5XX V L 58.6
4 Sharp Malcolm Lyndhurst Rifle Club NSW X65X56X6XX 58.5
5 Bartlett Robert Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW X6XX565XX5 V 57.5
6 Drew Peter Brisbane RC QLD X565665666 V 57.1
7 Gibson Warren Darwin Rifle Club NT 55555666X6 V 55.1
8 Kerlin Paul Central Qld Target Sports QLD X665555X64 V 54.2
9 Sluggett Stuart Darwin NT 65565X5655 54.1
F Standard - B
1 Hill Robert Darwin RC NT 6666X566X5 58.2
2 Jason Joseph Concord Rifle Club Inc. NSW 665X64XX5X V 56.4
3 Spiteri Joe Sarina Rifle Club Inc. QLD 6XXX5556X5 V 56.4
4 Purden Mike Shepparton/Nathalia VIC 24556X6665 V 51.1
5 Steel Richard Yunta SA 65446365X5 V 50.1
F Open - FO
1 Krake Geoffrey Bendigo VIC XX66XXX66X V 60.6
2 Piper Bruce Geraldton Greenough WA 66X56XXXX6 V 59.5
3 Sheedy Terry Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD X66XX5655X V 57.4
4 Hill Gene Darwin NT 5X666555X5 55.2
F/TR - A
1 Smithson Stephen Kapunda SA 66X66X656X V 59.3
2 Thorpe Jeffrey Rosedale VIC 665XXX6656 58.3
3 Dowling Shane Canberra Rifle Club ACT 6X6656556X 57.2
4 Saxby Russell Goondiwindi QLD 566566X665 V 57.1
5 Davies Graham Kapunda SA X456665X65 V SV 55.2
6 Maurier Rod Yarram VIC 55XXX46556 V 54.3

Match 4 - Aggregate

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Dyer Bob Darwin NT V 150.18
2 Collings Michael Te Puke QLD V 150.11
3 Thurtell Mark Lyndhurst NSW 149.20
4 Gee Garry Darwin NT V 149.18
5 Cole Colin North Arm QLD V 149.12
6 Noll Bluey (Ian) Whyalla SA V 148.22
7 Watkins Paul Chapman Valley WA V SV 148.16
8 Whatley Simon Katandra VIC 148.12
9 Griffiths Helen Pacific QLD V SV L 147.12
10 Collings Diane Te Puke QLD L 147.8
11 Baxter John Lithgow Small Arms NSW V 147.7
12 Hayes Len Shepparton/Nathalia VIC V SV 146.20
13 Prayle Rod Maryborough Dist QLD 146.15
14 Filgate Gary Geraldton Greenough WA V 144.13
15 Caske John Natives QLD V SV 143.15
16 Mulligan Paul Darwin NT V 143.9
17 Arrowsmith Charles Brisbane Mariners QLD V 143.7
18 Baldwin Frank Darwin NT V 142.8
19 Myles John Darwin NT V 139.12
Target Rifle - B
1 Farrell Michael South Perth 7 WA V SV SP 146.17
2 Purtill Michael Whyalla SA 146.12
3 Naismith Bill Yanyarrie/Orroroo SA 146.10
4 Hoerisch John Kapunda SA V 145.10
5 Richardson Nathan Darwin NT 144.7
6 Broome Scott Darwin Rifle Club NT 143.9
7 McKnight Les Whyalla SA V 142.11
8 Flavel Malcolm Whyalla SA V 142.10
9 Skelton Bob City Of Brisbane QLD V 140.7
Target Rifle - C
1 Gee Roland Darwin Rifle Club NT 145.11
2 Flynn Don Woomera SA V 140.7
3 Ward Ken CQTS QLD V 139.8
4 West Phillip Darwin NT 138.6
5 Fox David Darwin NT 133.6
6 FAIRBAIRN LM John East Perth 185 WA V 125.3
7 Mullins Lindsay Kapunda SA V 116.2
F Standard - A
1 Wingrove Brian Central Australia NT V 178.13
2 Kerlin Paul Central Qld Target Sports QLD V 176.10
3 Warrender Garry Wangaratta VIC 176.9
4 Sluggett Stuart Darwin NT 174.5
5 Sharp Malcolm Lyndhurst Rifle Club NSW 172.10
6 Drew Peter Brisbane RC QLD V 172.10
7 Bartlett Robert Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 171.8
8 Kerlin Margy Central Qld Target Sports QLD V L 170.11
9 Gibson Warren Darwin Rifle Club NT V 170.8
F Standard - B
1 Hill Robert Darwin RC NT 174.14
2 Spiteri Joe Sarina Rifle Club Inc. QLD V 172.7
3 Steel Richard Yunta SA V 170.3
4 Purden Mike Shepparton/Nathalia VIC V 164.4
5 Jason Joseph Concord Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 164.2
F Open - FO
1 Krake Geoffrey Bendigo VIC V 176.16
2 Piper Bruce Geraldton Greenough WA V 176.15
3 Sheedy Terry Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD V 176.13
4 Kinnear Bob Boddington WA V SV 172.11
5 Hill Gene Darwin NT 148.6
F/TR - A
1 Smithson Stephen Kapunda SA V 173.9
2 Saxby Russell Goondiwindi QLD V 171.11
3 Thorpe Jeffrey Rosedale VIC 163.4
4 Maurier Rod Yarram VIC V 158.6
5 Davies Graham Kapunda SA V SV 152.2

Match 3 - Lou Hook Day 1 600 metres - Lou Hook Day 1 600 meters

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Dyer Bob Darwin NT 5V5VV5V55V V 50.5
2 Collings Michael Te Puke QLD 5V5555555V V 50.2
3 Cole Colin North Arm QLD V5VV54VV5V V 49.6
4 Gee Garry Darwin NT 55V5545VVV V 49.4
5 Prayle Rod Maryborough Dist QLD 45VVV5555V 49.4
6 Filgate Gary Geraldton Greenough WA 555VV54VV5 V 49.4
7 Thurtell Mark Lyndhurst NSW VV5V5555V4 49.4
8 Whatley Simon Katandra VIC 55V55455VV 49.3
9 Noll Bluey (Ian) Whyalla SA V4VV5VV54V V 48.6
10 Watkins Paul Chapman Valley WA V4VV4VVV55 V SV 48.6
11 Collings Diane Te Puke QLD V554545V5V L 48.3
12 Griffiths Helen Pacific QLD V555V4V545 V SV L 48.3
13 Arrowsmith Charles Brisbane Mariners QLD 55445555V5 V 48.1
14 Hayes Len Shepparton/Nathalia VIC V55VVV4V44 V SV 47.5
15 Baldwin Frank Darwin NT 5VV454V545 V 47.3
16 Caske John Natives QLD 455455V4V5 V SV 47.2
17 Baxter John Lithgow Small Arms NSW 5V45555454 V 47.1
18 Mulligan Paul Darwin NT 5455455444 V 45.0
19 Myles John Darwin NT VVV5V405V3 V 42.5
Target Rifle - B
1 Naismith Bill Yanyarrie/Orroroo SA 545V555V55 49.2
2 Farrell Michael South Perth 7 WA VVVVV4VV45 V SV SP 48.7
3 Richardson Nathan Darwin NT V5445555VV 48.3
4 Hoerisch John Kapunda SA 55554VV554 V 48.2
5 Purtill Michael Whyalla SA 555VV55454 48.2
6 Flavel Malcolm Whyalla SA 5VV4V54454 V 46.3
7 McKnight Les Whyalla SA 55V54V5444 V 46.2
8 Skelton Bob City Of Brisbane QLD 5553V55454 V 46.1
9 Broome Scott Darwin Rifle Club NT 5444545545 45.0
Target Rifle - C
1 West Phillip Darwin NT 454V54V555 47.2
2 Gee Roland Darwin Rifle Club NT 5545554VV4 47.2
3 Ward Ken CQTS QLD V5554455V4 V 47.2
4 Flynn Don Woomera SA 5445V5435V V 45.2
5 Fox David Darwin NT 544544V44V 44.2
6 Mullins Lindsay Kapunda SA 533454V443 V 40.1
7 FAIRBAIRN LM John East Perth 185 WA 4444433434 V 37.0
F Standard - A
1 Wingrove Brian Central Australia NT 55XX6X6X6X V 58.5
2 Warrender Garry Wangaratta VIC X666556XXX 58.4
3 Kerlin Paul Central Qld Target Sports QLD 56666656X6 V 58.1
4 Sharp Malcolm Lyndhurst Rifle Club NSW 6XX55666X5 57.3
5 Sluggett Stuart Darwin NT 665X5666X5 57.2
6 Gibson Warren Darwin Rifle Club NT 55XX466666 V 56.2
7 Bartlett Robert Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW X656655665 V 56.1
8 Kerlin Margy Central Qld Target Sports QLD X5465XX565 V L 54.3
9 Drew Peter Brisbane RC QLD 64666565X4 V 54.1
F Standard - B
1 Hill Robert Darwin RC NT XX5X666XX6 59.5
2 Spiteri Joe Sarina Rifle Club Inc. QLD XX565X66X6 V 58.4
3 Steel Richard Yunta SA 6556665X56 V 56.1
4 Jason Joseph Concord Rifle Club Inc. NSW 6565465666 V 55.0
5 Purden Mike Shepparton/Nathalia VIC 64666X5444 V 51.1
F Open - FO
1 Krake Geoffrey Bendigo VIC X6X5XXXXX6 V 59.7
2 Sheedy Terry Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 6665XX6X6X V 59.4
3 Piper Bruce Geraldton Greenough WA 5XX5XXX56X V 57.6
4 Kinnear Bob Boddington WA 666XX654X5 V SV 56.3
5 Hill Gene Darwin NT 6555565X54 52.1
F/TR - A
1 Smithson Stephen Kapunda SA X6656566X5 V 57.2
2 Saxby Russell Goondiwindi QLD XX456556X6 V 55.3
3 Maurier Rod Yarram VIC XX45556665 V 54.2
4 Thorpe Jeffrey Rosedale VIC 455466655X 52.1
5 Davies Graham Kapunda SA 5645454355 V SV 46.0

Match 2 - Lou Hook Day 1 2nd 500 metres - Lou Hook Day 1 2nd 500 meters

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Thurtell Mark Lyndhurst NSW VVVVVV5VVV 50.9
2 Noll Bluey (Ian) Whyalla SA V5V5VVVVVV V 50.8
3 Dyer Bob Darwin NT VV5V5VV5VV V 50.7
4 Gee Garry Darwin NT 5V55VV5VVV V 50.6
5 Collings Michael Te Puke QLD VV5V555V5V V 50.5
6 Watkins Paul Chapman Valley WA 5VV5V55VV5 V SV 50.5
7 Baldwin Frank Darwin NT 5V555V55VV V 50.4
8 Baxter John Lithgow Small Arms NSW 55555555VV V 50.2
9 Cole Colin North Arm QLD 5V55V55555 V 50.2
10 Hayes Len Shepparton/Nathalia VIC V5VV4VVVV5 V SV 49.7
11 Mulligan Paul Darwin NT 55VV455VVV V 49.5
12 Griffiths Helen Pacific QLD V5V4555VV5 V SV L 49.4
13 Whatley Simon Katandra VIC 555VV4V5V5 49.4
14 Collings Diane Te Puke QLD 55555VVV54 L 49.3
15 Myles John Darwin NT 55555V544V V 48.2
16 Caske John Natives QLD 5VVV4V4V4V V SV 47.6
17 Filgate Gary Geraldton Greenough WA V54V44VVV5 V 47.5
18 Prayle Rod Maryborough Dist QLD V4VV4V45V5 47.5
19 Arrowsmith Charles Brisbane Mariners QLD 55VV454445 V 46.2
Target Rifle - B
1 Farrell Michael South Perth 7 WA VVVV5V5555 V SV SP 50.5
2 Broome Scott Darwin Rifle Club NT 555VVV555V 50.4
3 McKnight Les Whyalla SA VV545V555V V 49.4
4 Purtill Michael Whyalla SA V5V4VVVVV4 48.7
5 Flavel Malcolm Whyalla SA VV55VV5445 V 48.4
6 Richardson Nathan Darwin NT VV54545555 48.2
7 Hoerisch John Kapunda SA 5V4555V455 V 48.2
8 Naismith Bill Yanyarrie/Orroroo SA 55455VV545 48.2
9 Skelton Bob City Of Brisbane QLD 54V5V5VV44 V 47.4
Target Rifle - C
1 Gee Roland Darwin Rifle Club NT 554V5V55VV 49.4
2 Flynn Don Woomera SA 555V54VV55 V 49.3
3 Ward Ken CQTS QLD 5V4V545V5V V 48.4
4 Fox David Darwin NT V54V53545V 46.3
5 West Phillip Darwin NT V444455V54 45.2
6 FAIRBAIRN LM John East Perth 185 WA V44544V544 V 44.2
7 Mullins Lindsay Kapunda SA 34444024V5 V 35.1
F Standard - A
1 Wingrove Brian Central Australia NT X66666XX6X V 60.4
2 Kerlin Paul Central Qld Target Sports QLD X656XX6X66 V 59.4
3 Bartlett Robert Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW 6XX66X6X65 V 59.4
4 Sluggett Stuart Darwin NT X666656X66 59.2
5 Warrender Garry Wangaratta VIC 66X5X66666 59.2
6 Drew Peter Brisbane RC QLD 6X65XX566X V 58.4
7 Kerlin Margy Central Qld Target Sports QLD XX6X566X65 V L 58.4
8 Sharp Malcolm Lyndhurst Rifle Club NSW X66XX6X564 57.4
9 Gibson Warren Darwin Rifle Club NT 666X56X45X V 56.3
F Standard - B
1 Spiteri Joe Sarina Rifle Club Inc. QLD 6X5466666X V 57.2
2 Hill Robert Darwin RC NT X5555X66XX 56.4
4 Jason Joseph Concord Rifle Club Inc. NSW 6X65555666 V 56.1
5 Steel Richard Yunta SA 6666556646 V 56.0
6 Purden Mike Shepparton/Nathalia VIC 5666555565 V 54.0
F Open - FO
1 Krake Geoffrey Bendigo VIC 66X6X66XXX V 60.5
2 Sheedy Terry Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD XX66X666X6 V 60.4
3 Piper Bruce Geraldton Greenough WA XXX6566X66 V 59.4
4 Kinnear Bob Boddington WA 6XX6556X6X V SV 58.4
5 Hill Gene Darwin NT XX6XX65565 57.4
F/TR - A
1 Saxby Russell Goondiwindi QLD X665XXX56X V 58.5
2 Smithson Stephen Kapunda SA 6X6666655X V 58.2
3 Maurier Rod Yarram VIC 6566X556XX V 57.3
4 Thorpe Jeffrey Rosedale VIC 666655X655 56.1
5 Davies Graham Kapunda SA 6565555665 V SV 54.0

Match 1 - Lou Hook Day 1 1st 500 metres - Lou Hook Day 1 1st 500 meters

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Noll Bluey (Ian) Whyalla SA VVV5VV5VVV V 50.8
2 Gee Garry Darwin NT 5VVVVVV5VV V 50.8
3 Hayes Len Shepparton/Nathalia VIC VVVV5VVV5V V SV 50.8
4 Thurtell Mark Lyndhurst NSW 5VV5VVVV5V 50.7
5 Prayle Rod Maryborough Dist QLD V5VV55VV5V 50.6
6 Dyer Bob Darwin NT VVV55VV55V V 50.6
7 Whatley Simon Katandra VIC 5VVV5V55V5 50.5
8 Griffiths Helen Pacific QLD 55VVVV5V55 V SV L 50.5
9 Watkins Paul Chapman Valley WA V5VVV5V555 V SV 50.5
10 Collings Michael Te Puke QLD 5555VV55VV V 50.4
11 Cole Colin North Arm QLD 555V5V5VV5 V 50.4
12 Baxter John Lithgow Small Arms NSW 5VV55V55V5 V 50.4
13 Collings Diane Te Puke QLD 5VV5555555 L 50.2
14 Caske John Natives QLD V5VVVVV4V5 V SV 49.7
15 Myles John Darwin NT 5VV4VVV555 V 49.5
16 Mulligan Paul Darwin NT V45V55V55V V 49.4
17 Arrowsmith Charles Brisbane Mariners QLD 5VV555V45V V 49.4
18 Filgate Gary Geraldton Greenough WA 45V5V545VV V 48.4
19 Baldwin Frank Darwin NT 544445545V V 45.1
Target Rifle - B
1 Purtill Michael Whyalla SA 55V555V55V 50.3
2 Hoerisch John Kapunda SA 5VVVV5V54V V 49.6
3 Naismith Bill Yanyarrie/Orroroo SA 55VVVVV5V4 49.6
4 Farrell Michael South Perth 7 WA V554VV4V5V V SV SP 48.5
5 Broome Scott Darwin Rifle Club NT 5VV5V4V54V 48.5
6 Flavel Malcolm Whyalla SA 5V45554V5V V 48.3
7 Richardson Nathan Darwin NT 555545VV45 48.2
8 McKnight Les Whyalla SA V445VV5V4V V 47.5
9 Skelton Bob City Of Brisbane QLD 554V54545V V 47.2
Target Rifle - C
1 Gee Roland Darwin Rifle Club NT 5VV45VV5V5 49.5
2 West Phillip Darwin NT 5V45V45445 46.2
3 Flynn Don Woomera SA 5445V5V454 V 46.2
4 Ward Ken CQTS QLD V5454444V4 V 44.2
5 FAIRBAIRN LM John East Perth 185 WA 44555444V4 V 44.1
6 Fox David Darwin NT 44V3445545 43.1
7 Mullins Lindsay Kapunda SA 3554434544 V 41.0
F Standard - A
1 Drew Peter Brisbane RC QLD 66XX6XXX66 V 60.5
2 Wingrove Brian Central Australia NT X66666XXX6 V 60.4
3 Kerlin Paul Central Qld Target Sports QLD XX65XX6X66 V 59.5
4 Warrender Garry Wangaratta VIC 56XX66666X 59.3
5 Kerlin Margy Central Qld Target Sports QLD 65XX56X66X V L 58.4
6 Gibson Warren Darwin Rifle Club NT 66X6X6565X V 58.3
7 Sharp Malcolm Lyndhurst Rifle Club NSW 6X56666XX5 58.3
8 Sluggett Stuart Darwin NT X666656566 58.1
9 Bartlett Robert Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW XX65X56565 V 56.3
F Standard - B
1 Hill Robert Darwin RC NT 66XXXXX656 59.5
3 Purden Mike Shepparton/Nathalia VIC 66566XXX66 V 59.3
4 Steel Richard Yunta SA 6656X665X6 V 58.2
5 Spiteri Joe Sarina Rifle Club Inc. QLD 656566X665 V 57.1
6 Jason Joseph Concord Rifle Club Inc. NSW 55565555X6 V 53.1
F Open - FO
1 Piper Bruce Geraldton Greenough WA X6X6XX66X6 V 60.5
2 Kinnear Bob Boddington WA X56XX65X66 V SV 58.4
3 Sheedy Terry Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 5XXXX6556X V 57.5
4 Krake Geoffrey Bendigo VIC X656X5XX56 V 57.4
5 Hill Gene Darwin NT 4X55540550 39.1
F/TR - A
1 Smithson Stephen Kapunda SA XXXX566X65 V 58.5
2 Saxby Russell Goondiwindi QLD XX6566656X V 58.3
3 Thorpe Jeffrey Rosedale VIC 6565X6X555 55.2
4 Davies Graham Kapunda SA 45X466X546 V SV 52.2
5 Maurier Rod Yarram VIC 445546X454 V 47.1