NTRA 19th Queens Prize Meeting 2016 Results

Match 23 - Aggregate - Sid Angel Memorial Aggregate (NT Competitors only)

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Noll Bluey (Ian) Whyalla SA V 296.31
2 Drain Neil Port Macquarie Rifle Club Inc NSW 296.27
3 Letts Tim Darwin VIC 296.27
4 Baxter John Lithgow Small Arms NSW V 295.31
5 Gee Garry Darwin NT V 294.29
6 Arrowsmith Charles Biloela QLD V 294.28
7 Watkins Paul Chapman Valley WA V SV 293.26
8 Aitchison Graham Canberra Rifle Club ACT V 292.21
9 Dyer Jan Darwin NT L 290.24
10 Hayes Len Shepparton/Nathalia VIC V 290.19
11 Baldwin Frank Darwin NT 290.15
12 McKay Robert Narromine-Dubbo NSW 288.29
13 Dyer Bob Darwin NT V 288.23
14 Caske John Natives QLD V 288.20
15 Wingrove Shaun Canberra Rifle Club NSW 287.19
16 McCann Robert Darwin NT 284.21
17 Smith Andrew Darwin NT 283.16
Target Rifle - B
1 Waite Rex West Wallsend NSW V 290.25
2 ODonnell Leigh Pacific QLD 290.23
3 Logan Tony Ipswich & Dist QLD V 289.20
4 Dods Allan Subiaco WA V 288.16
5 Purtill Michael Whyalla SA 287.16
6 Flavel Malcolm Whyalla SA V SV 286.21
7 Harrison Harro (Gordon) Murray Bridge SA V SV 285.19
8 Richardson Nathan Darwin NT 285.13
9 Shambrook Peter Whyalla SA V 282.17
10 Broome Scott Darwin Rifle Club NT 281.22
11 Tugwell Tony West Broken Hill NSW V 281.15
12 Samuel Kerry Subiaco WA V 280.16
13 Purden Mike Shepparton/Nathalia VIC V 278.15
14 Hollis Cynthia Darwin VIC L 277.15
15 Doyle Gary Mungindi Border NSW V 275.19
Target Rifle - C
1 Higgins Derek Grafton Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 280.12
2 Bialkowski Mitch Phoenix Target SA V 275.19
3 Pedersen Les Darling Downs QLD 271.13
4 Monaghan Sean Central Australian Rifle Club NT 271.13
5 Cooper John Mosman Neutral Bay NSW V 266.7
6 Couper William Karratha 291 WA V 265.13
7 Flynn Don Woomera SA V 264.11
8 West Phillip Darwin NT 260.10
9 Kim Hahn Darwin Rifle Club NT 257.12
10 Fox David Darwin NT 257.10
11 Scott Peter Katoomba Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 246.8
12 Gee Jim Darwin NT 246.7
F Standard - A
1 Spiteri Joe Sarina Rifle Club Inc. QLD V 342.22
2 Wingrove Brian Central Australia NT 341.22
3 Betts Ron Darwin NT V 341.16
4 Sluggett Stuart Darwin NT 340.13
5 Gibson Warren Darwin NT V 338.16
F Standard - B
1 Bartlett Robert Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 338.16
2 Tuyl Eddie Darwin NT V 325.12
3 May Cedric Canberra Rifle Club ACT V SV 322.11
4 Osborn Noel Rosedale VIC V SV 316.9
5 Russell Dennis Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD V 316.7
F Open - FO
1 Jarc Harry Darwin NT V 335.16
2 Piper Bruce Geraldton Greenough WA V 333.13
F/TR - A
1 Thorpe Jeffrey Rosedale VIC 332.16
2 Davies Graham Kapunda SA V SV 311.6

Match 22 - Aggregate - The NT Grand Aggregate 2016

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Noll Bluey (Ian) Whyalla SA V 689.63
2 Letts Tim Darwin VIC 685.63
3 Watkins Paul Chapman Valley WA V SV 683.59
4 Arrowsmith Charles Biloela QLD V 681.65
5 Baxter John Lithgow Small Arms NSW V 681.63
6 Dyer Jan Darwin NT L 681.60
7 Aitchison Graham Canberra Rifle Club ACT V 679.65
8 Hayes Len Shepparton/Nathalia VIC V 679.47
9 Gee Garry Darwin NT V 678.70
10 Caske John Natives QLD V 678.58
11 Drain Neil Port Macquarie Rifle Club Inc NSW 678.57
12 Baldwin Frank Darwin NT 673.41
13 Dyer Bob Darwin NT V 672.56
14 McKay Robert Narromine-Dubbo NSW 664.56
15 Wingrove Shaun Canberra Rifle Club NSW 664.36
16 McCann Robert Darwin NT 659.48
17 Smith Andrew Darwin NT 646.42
Target Rifle - B
1 Flavel Malcolm Whyalla SA V SV 673.56
2 Waite Rex West Wallsend NSW V 672.52
3 Purtill Michael Whyalla SA 670.49
4 Dods Allan Subiaco WA V 664.43
5 Harrison Harro (Gordon) Murray Bridge SA V SV 663.44
6 Richardson Nathan Darwin NT 659.36
7 Tugwell Tony West Broken Hill NSW V 656.47
8 ODonnell Leigh Pacific QLD 653.43
9 Logan Tony Ipswich & Dist QLD V 652.42
10 Broome Scott Darwin Rifle Club NT 650.46
11 Samuel Kerry Subiaco WA V 647.39
12 Doyle Gary Mungindi Border NSW V 642.41
13 Shambrook Peter Whyalla SA V 637.29
14 Hollis Cynthia Darwin VIC L 635.36
15 Purden Mike Shepparton/Nathalia VIC V 635.33
Target Rifle - C
1 Higgins Derek Grafton Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 651.37
2 Bialkowski Mitch Phoenix Target SA V 627.34
3 Pedersen Les Darling Downs QLD 625.28
4 Cooper John Mosman Neutral Bay NSW V 621.23
5 Flynn Don Woomera SA V 620.29
6 Monaghan Sean Central Australian Rifle Club NT 612.31
7 Couper William Karratha 291 WA V 604.23
8 Fox David Darwin NT 595.25
9 West Phillip Darwin NT 588.15
10 Kim Hahn Darwin Rifle Club NT 573.23
11 Gee Jim Darwin NT 564.20
12 Scott Peter Katoomba Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 561.14
F Standard - A
1 Gibson Warren Darwin NT V 788.38
2 Sluggett Stuart Darwin NT 786.37
3 Wingrove Brian Central Australia NT 784.41
4 Spiteri Joe Sarina Rifle Club Inc. QLD V 783.39
5 Betts Ron Darwin NT V 779.30
F Standard - B
1 Bartlett Robert Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 764.26
2 Tuyl Eddie Darwin NT V 757.21
3 May Cedric Canberra Rifle Club ACT V SV 756.28
4 Russell Dennis Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD V 732.21
5 Osborn Noel Rosedale VIC V SV 730.21
F Open - FO
1 Piper Bruce Geraldton Greenough WA V 779.39
2 Jarc Harry Darwin NT V 775.35
F/TR - A
1 Thorpe Jeffrey Rosedale VIC 760.27
2 Davies Graham Kapunda SA V SV 712.18

Match 21 - Aggregate - The Queens Aggregate 2016

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Baxter John Lithgow Small Arms NSW V 393.39
2 Arrowsmith Charles Biloela QLD V 392.41
3 Watkins Paul Chapman Valley WA V SV 392.35
4 Griffiths Helen Pacific QLD V L 392.35
5 Noll Bluey (Ian) Whyalla SA V 391.31
6 Letts Tim Darwin VIC 389.32
7 Drain Neil Port Macquarie Rifle Club Inc NSW 388.30
8 Hayes Len Shepparton/Nathalia VIC V 388.23
9 Gee Garry Darwin NT V 387.38
10 Caske John Natives QLD V 387.34
11 Baldwin Frank Darwin NT 387.19
12 Dyer Jan Darwin NT L 386.35
13 Aitchison Graham Canberra Rifle Club ACT V 385.32
14 Dyer Bob Darwin NT V 381.34
15 McCann Robert Darwin NT 378.27
16 McKay Robert Narromine-Dubbo NSW 377.32
17 Wingrove Shaun Canberra Rifle Club NSW 374.21
18 Smith Andrew Darwin NT 367.18
19 Mulligan Paul Darwin NT 365.24
Target Rifle - B
1 Waite Rex West Wallsend NSW V 385.31
2 Dods Allan Subiaco WA V 385.24
3 Purtill Michael Whyalla SA 384.27
4 Harrison Harro (Gordon) Murray Bridge SA V SV 383.25
5 Flavel Malcolm Whyalla SA V SV 382.32
6 ODonnell Leigh Pacific QLD 378.26
7 Samuel Kerry Subiaco WA V 374.20
8 Tugwell Tony West Broken Hill NSW V 373.25
9 Richardson Nathan Darwin NT 373.17
10 Broome Scott Darwin Rifle Club NT 369.26
11 Logan Tony Ipswich & Dist QLD V 368.25
12 Doyle Gary Mungindi Border NSW V 367.20
13 Purden Mike Shepparton/Nathalia VIC V 364.19
14 Hollis Cynthia Darwin VIC L 363.17
15 Shambrook Peter Whyalla SA V 363.16
16 Reither Kenneth Bacchus Marsh VIC V 354.12
Target Rifle - C
1 Higgins Derek Grafton Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 376.23
2 Flynn Don Woomera SA V 366.19
3 Bialkowski Mitch Phoenix Target SA V 357.22
4 Pedersen Les Darling Downs QLD 357.19
5 Cooper John Mosman Neutral Bay NSW V 353.15
6 Monaghan Sean Central Australian Rifle Club NT 344.17
7 West Phillip Darwin NT 342.8
8 Couper William Karratha 291 WA V 340.14
9 Fox David Darwin NT 330.15
10 Stewart Peter Darwin Rifle Club NT 329.5
11 Scott Peter Katoomba Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 323.9
12 Kim Hahn Darwin Rifle Club NT 322.18
13 Gee Jim Darwin NT 315.13
F Standard - A
1 Wingrove Brian Central Australia NT 454.24
2 Gibson Warren Darwin NT V 449.20
3 Sluggett Stuart Darwin NT 445.21
4 Betts Ron Darwin NT V 441.17
5 Spiteri Joe Sarina Rifle Club Inc. QLD V 440.13
6 Scoggins David Bungendore Rifle Club ACT V SV 400.8
F Standard - B
1 Jonker Dianne Wangaratta VIC V L 443.17
2 Bartlett Robert Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 436.16
3 Kilburn Richard Darwin NT V 432.17
4 Tuyl Eddie Darwin NT V 431.12
5 May Cedric Canberra Rifle Club ACT V SV 425.16
6 Russell Dennis Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD V 422.11
7 Osborn Noel Rosedale VIC V SV 416.13
F Open - FO
1 Jonker Phil Wangaratta VIC V 446.21
2 Piper Bruce Geraldton Greenough WA V 444.22
3 Jarc Harry Darwin NT V 440.20
4 Butterfield Matt Darwin NT 436.8
F/TR - A
1 Thorpe Jeffrey Rosedale VIC 439.18
2 Davies Graham Kapunda SA V SV 403.8

Match 20 - Aggregate - NT Queens - Day 3 - The Arther Cray Memorial

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Baxter John Lithgow Small Arms NSW V 98.10
2 Watkins Paul Chapman Valley WA V SV 98.7
3 Caske John Natives QLD V 97.8
4 Baldwin Frank Darwin NT 97.6
5 Arrowsmith Charles Biloela QLD V 96.9
6 Hayes Len Shepparton/Nathalia VIC V 96.7
7 Dyer Jan Darwin NT L 96.6
8 Griffiths Helen Pacific QLD V L 95.5
9 Noll Bluey (Ian) Whyalla SA V 95.5
10 Letts Tim Darwin VIC 94.7
11 McCann Robert Darwin NT 94.5
12 Aitchison Graham Canberra Rifle Club ACT V 93.10
13 Dyer Bob Darwin NT V 93.6
14 Gee Garry Darwin NT V 92.9
15 Wingrove Shaun Canberra Rifle Club NSW 91.4
16 McKay Robert Narromine-Dubbo NSW 90.4
17 Drain Neil Port Macquarie Rifle Club Inc NSW 90.3
18 Mulligan Paul Darwin NT 86.2
19 Smith Andrew Darwin NT 81.3
Target Rifle - B
1 Flavel Malcolm Whyalla SA V SV 96.10
2 Dods Allan Subiaco WA V 94.7
3 Harrison Harro (Gordon) Murray Bridge SA V SV 94.5
4 Waite Rex West Wallsend NSW V 94.5
5 Purtill Michael Whyalla SA 91.8
6 Samuel Kerry Subiaco WA V 91.2
7 Tugwell Tony West Broken Hill NSW V 90.7
8 Broome Scott Darwin Rifle Club NT 88.6
9 ODonnell Leigh Pacific QLD 87.2
10 Purden Mike Shepparton/Nathalia VIC V 86.7
11 Richardson Nathan Darwin NT 86.5
12 Doyle Gary Mungindi Border NSW V 86.1
13 Reither Kenneth Bacchus Marsh VIC V 84.3
14 Shambrook Peter Whyalla SA V 84.1
15 Hollis Cynthia Darwin VIC L 83.4
16 Logan Tony Ipswich & Dist QLD V 80.5
Target Rifle - C
1 Higgins Derek Grafton Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 94.8
2 Flynn Don Woomera SA V 88.3
3 Bialkowski Mitch Phoenix Target SA V 86.4
4 Cooper John Mosman Neutral Bay NSW V 85.4
5 Pedersen Les Darling Downs QLD 85.2
6 Fox David Darwin NT 82.3
7 Couper William Karratha 291 WA V 77.2
8 West Phillip Darwin NT 76.0
9 Stewart Peter Darwin Rifle Club NT 75.0
10 Monaghan Sean Central Australian Rifle Club NT 73.3
11 Scott Peter Katoomba Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 72.0
12 Gee Jim Darwin NT 69.3
13 Kim Hahn Darwin Rifle Club NT 66.1
F Standard - A
1 Gibson Warren Darwin NT V 110.1
2 Wingrove Brian Central Australia NT 109.4
3 Sluggett Stuart Darwin NT 105.5
4 Spiteri Joe Sarina Rifle Club Inc. QLD V 104.1
5 Betts Ron Darwin NT V 102.1
6 Scoggins David Bungendore Rifle Club ACT V SV 86.1
F Standard - B
1 Osborn Noel Rosedale VIC V SV 105.2
2 May Cedric Canberra Rifle Club ACT V SV 104.5
3 Russell Dennis Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD V 103.1
4 Tuyl Eddie Darwin NT V 103.1
5 Kilburn Richard Darwin NT V 101.3
6 Bartlett Robert Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 99.0
7 Jonker Dianne Wangaratta VIC V L 94.1
F Open - FO
1 Butterfield Matt Darwin NT 113.2
2 Jarc Harry Darwin NT V 112.5
3 Jonker Phil Wangaratta VIC V 108.3
4 Piper Bruce Geraldton Greenough WA V 107.4
F/TR - A
1 Thorpe Jeffrey Rosedale VIC 105.3
2 Davies Graham Kapunda SA V SV 90.0

Match 19 - NT Queens - Day 3 - 900 meters

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Baxter John Lithgow Small Arms NSW 3555V55VVV V 48.4
2 Baldwin Frank Darwin NT V5VV53555V 48.4
3 Caske John Natives QLD V55V4V45V5 V 48.4
4 Dyer Jan Darwin NT 55V5V5V454 L 48.3
5 Watkins Paul Chapman Valley WA 54V555V554 V SV 48.2
6 Griffiths Helen Pacific QLD 4VV544V5V5 V L 47.4
7 Hayes Len Shepparton/Nathalia VIC 45554455VV V 47.2
8 Arrowsmith Charles Biloela QLD 54VVV43VV5 V 46.5
9 Letts Tim Darwin VIC V444V545VV 46.4
10 Noll Bluey (Ian) Whyalla SA 554455544V V 46.1
11 McCann Robert Darwin NT V455455445 46.1
12 Dyer Bob Darwin NT V5V5545532 V 44.2
13 Mulligan Paul Darwin NT 54V5444454 44.1
14 Gee Garry Darwin NT V5VV544V05 V 43.4
15 Aitchison Graham Canberra Rifle Club ACT V535V453V3 V 43.3
16 McKay Robert Narromine-Dubbo NSW 544VV24455 43.2
17 Wingrove Shaun Canberra Rifle Club NSW 534455543V 43.1
18 Drain Neil Port Macquarie Rifle Club Inc NSW 5335V35454 42.1
19 Smith Andrew Darwin NT 4233355532 35.0
Target Rifle - B
1 Flavel Malcolm Whyalla SA 55VVVV4445 V SV 47.4
2 Harrison Harro (Gordon) Murray Bridge SA 45V5455V44 V SV 46.2
3 Dods Allan Subiaco WA 555V455435 V 46.1
4 Purden Mike Shepparton/Nathalia VIC V44VVV4445 V 45.4
5 Waite Rex West Wallsend NSW 55V44V4454 V 45.2
6 Samuel Kerry Subiaco WA 5V55355534 V 45.1
7 Broome Scott Darwin Rifle Club NT V4V5V3V434 43.4
8 Tugwell Tony West Broken Hill NSW 5V455434V3 V 43.2
9 Shambrook Peter Whyalla SA 55455V5234 V 43.1
10 Purtill Michael Whyalla SA V443V45444 42.2
11 ODonnell Leigh Pacific QLD 5545504545 42.0
12 Hollis Cynthia Darwin VIC 534V3V43V4 L 41.3
13 Logan Tony Ipswich & Dist QLD 523443VVV4 V 40.3
14 Doyle Gary Mungindi Border NSW 5543255344 V 40.0
15 Richardson Nathan Darwin NT V443344V43 39.2
16 Reither Kenneth Bacchus Marsh VIC 3V32535324 V 35.1
Target Rifle - C
1 Bialkowski Mitch Phoenix Target SA 5V3V4V5555 V 47.3
2 Higgins Derek Grafton Rifle Club Inc. NSW 445255VVV5 V 45.3
3 Pedersen Les Darling Downs QLD 44V5545544 45.1
4 Flynn Don Woomera SA 535345V545 V 44.1
5 Cooper John Mosman Neutral Bay NSW 3544VV5434 V 42.2
6 Couper William Karratha 291 WA 4234V435V5 V 40.2
7 Fox David Darwin NT 35443V2554 40.1
8 Kim Hahn Darwin Rifle Club NT 3235V35454 39.1
9 West Phillip Darwin NT 4353524443 37.0
10 Stewart Peter Darwin Rifle Club NT 2442445344 36.0
11 Monaghan Sean Central Australian Rifle Club NT V434212455 35.1
12 Scott Peter Katoomba Rifle Club Inc. NSW 4555023431 V 32.0
13 Gee Jim Darwin NT 3322322533 28.0
F Standard - A
1 Gibson Warren Darwin NT 565565X656 V 55.1
2 Wingrove Brian Central Australia NT 644466X65X 53.2
3 Sluggett Stuart Darwin NT 5556XX6355 52.2
4 Spiteri Joe Sarina Rifle Club Inc. QLD 4554665546 V 50.0
5 Betts Ron Darwin NT 6646445464 V 49.0
6 Scoggins David Bungendore Rifle Club ACT 1254434545 V SV 37.0
F Standard - B
1 May Cedric Canberra Rifle Club ACT 665XX54555 V SV 53.2
2 Osborn Noel Rosedale VIC 5X66444665 V SV 52.1
3 Kilburn Richard Darwin NT 5346465466 V 49.0
4 Russell Dennis Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 5664464545 V 49.0
5 Bartlett Robert Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW 6556454445 V 48.0
6 Tuyl Eddie Darwin NT 5656543554 V 48.0
7 Jonker Dianne Wangaratta VIC 4254466454 V L 44.0
F Open - FO
1 Butterfield Matt Darwin NT X665666555 56.1
2 Jarc Harry Darwin NT 65665556X5 V 55.1
3 Jonker Phil Wangaratta VIC X555646665 V 54.1
4 Piper Bruce Geraldton Greenough WA 6X455X5555 V 52.2
F/TR - A
1 Thorpe Jeffrey Rosedale VIC X4555556XX 53.3
2 Davies Graham Kapunda SA 4423546644 V SV 42.0

Match 18 - NT Queens - Day 3 - 800 meters

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Aitchison Graham Canberra Rifle Club ACT V5VV5V5VVV V 50.7
2 Baxter John Lithgow Small Arms NSW 55V55VVVVV V 50.6
3 Watkins Paul Chapman Valley WA V5VV55V55V V SV 50.5
4 Arrowsmith Charles Biloela QLD 5V5VV55V55 V 50.4
5 Gee Garry Darwin NT 55VV54VVV5 V 49.5
6 Hayes Len Shepparton/Nathalia VIC 5V5VVV55V4 V 49.5
7 Caske John Natives QLD 55V5V4V5V5 V 49.4
8 Dyer Bob Darwin NT 5V55V4V5V5 V 49.4
9 Noll Bluey (Ian) Whyalla SA 5VV45VV555 V 49.4
10 Baldwin Frank Darwin NT 55V5455V55 49.2
11 McCann Robert Darwin NT V5445VV5V5 48.4
12 Dyer Jan Darwin NT V4V555V455 L 48.3
13 Letts Tim Darwin VIC VV55V54545 48.3
14 Wingrove Shaun Canberra Rifle Club NSW 55VV455V54 48.3
15 Drain Neil Port Macquarie Rifle Club Inc NSW 555V455V45 48.2
16 Griffiths Helen Pacific QLD 5544V55555 V L 48.1
17 McKay Robert Narromine-Dubbo NSW 4445555VV5 47.2
18 Smith Andrew Darwin NT 55544V44VV 46.3
19 Mulligan Paul Darwin NT 2435V44555 42.1
Target Rifle - B
1 Flavel Malcolm Whyalla SA VVV54VV55V V SV 49.6
2 Purtill Michael Whyalla SA VV5VVV54V5 49.6
3 Waite Rex West Wallsend NSW 5V5554V5V5 V 49.3
4 Reither Kenneth Bacchus Marsh VIC 55V55554V5 V 49.2
5 Dods Allan Subiaco WA VVV4V4VV55 V 48.6
6 Harrison Harro (Gordon) Murray Bridge SA 5553VV5V55 V SV 48.3
7 Tugwell Tony West Broken Hill NSW V54V4V54VV V 47.5
8 Richardson Nathan Darwin NT V544545V5V 47.3
9 Doyle Gary Mungindi Border NSW 534555V554 V 46.1
10 Samuel Kerry Subiaco WA 555V453554 V 46.1
11 Broome Scott Darwin Rifle Club NT 4V5544V544 45.2
12 ODonnell Leigh Pacific QLD V4445V5544 45.2
13 Hollis Cynthia Darwin VIC V525454345 L 42.1
14 Purden Mike Shepparton/Nathalia VIC V453VV4424 V 41.3
15 Shambrook Peter Whyalla SA 3344454455 V 41.0
16 Logan Tony Ipswich & Dist QLD V353434V44 V 40.2
Target Rifle - C
1 Higgins Derek Grafton Rifle Club Inc. NSW VV54VVV555 V 49.5
2 Flynn Don Woomera SA 5V45V45542 V 44.2
3 Cooper John Mosman Neutral Bay NSW 534V534V54 V 43.2
4 Fox David Darwin NT 5VV2453445 42.2
5 Gee Jim Darwin NT 53VV3524V4 41.3
6 Pedersen Les Darling Downs QLD V535534253 40.1
7 Scott Peter Katoomba Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5434533445 V 40.0
8 Bialkowski Mitch Phoenix Target SA 5243V54443 V 39.1
9 Stewart Peter Darwin Rifle Club NT 4333354554 39.0
10 West Phillip Darwin NT 4434534444 39.0
11 Monaghan Sean Central Australian Rifle Club NT 544433VV32 38.2
12 Couper William Karratha 291 WA 4422533545 V 37.0
13 Kim Hahn Darwin Rifle Club NT 2222232345 27.0
F Standard - A
1 Wingrove Brian Central Australia NT X556X65665 56.2
2 Gibson Warren Darwin NT 5665656565 V 55.0
3 Spiteri Joe Sarina Rifle Club Inc. QLD 64565X6655 V 54.1
4 Sluggett Stuart Darwin NT 54X654XX56 53.3
5 Betts Ron Darwin NT 64564565X6 V 53.1
6 Scoggins David Bungendore Rifle Club ACT 354646X546 V SV 49.1
F Standard - B
1 Tuyl Eddie Darwin NT 66466565X5 V 55.1
2 Russell Dennis Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 6X65665455 V 54.1
3 Osborn Noel Rosedale VIC 66555X4655 V SV 53.1
4 Kilburn Richard Darwin NT 5X56X4X554 V 52.3
5 May Cedric Canberra Rifle Club ACT XX564X5445 V SV 51.3
6 Bartlett Robert Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW 6545546655 V 51.0
7 Jonker Dianne Wangaratta VIC 56645X4455 V L 50.1
F Open - FO
1 Jarc Harry Darwin NT 55X6X65XX6 V 57.4
2 Butterfield Matt Darwin NT 655X566666 57.1
3 Piper Bruce Geraldton Greenough WA 655X5X6565 V 55.2
4 Jonker Phil Wangaratta VIC 55X6565X64 V 54.2
F/TR - A
1 Thorpe Jeffrey Rosedale VIC 4655656555 52.0
2 Davies Graham Kapunda SA 3455645556 V SV 48.0

Match 17 - Aggregate - NT Queens - Day 2 - The Don Moulding Memorial

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Drain Neil Port Macquarie Rifle Club Inc NSW 150.12
2 Noll Bluey (Ian) Whyalla SA V 149.14
3 Arrowsmith Charles Biloela QLD V 148.14
4 Gee Garry Darwin NT V 148.13
5 Griffiths Helen Pacific QLD V L 148.13
6 Baxter John Lithgow Small Arms NSW V 147.14
7 McKay Robert Narromine-Dubbo NSW 147.12
8 Letts Tim Darwin VIC 147.11
9 Watkins Paul Chapman Valley WA V SV 146.15
10 Dyer Jan Darwin NT L 146.14
11 Caske John Natives QLD V 145.13
12 Hayes Len Shepparton/Nathalia VIC V 145.9
13 Aitchison Graham Canberra Rifle Club ACT V 145.9
14 Baldwin Frank Darwin NT 145.7
15 Smith Andrew Darwin NT 143.3
16 Dyer Bob Darwin NT V 142.15
17 Wingrove Shaun Canberra Rifle Club NSW 141.10
18 McCann Robert Darwin NT 140.7
19 Mulligan Paul Darwin NT 134.9
Target Rifle - B
1 Waite Rex West Wallsend NSW V 149.13
2 Logan Tony Ipswich & Dist QLD V 148.11
3 ODonnell Leigh Pacific QLD 146.12
4 Dods Allan Subiaco WA V 146.9
5 Purtill Michael Whyalla SA 145.7
6 Harrison Harro (Gordon) Murray Bridge SA V SV 144.11
7 Richardson Nathan Darwin NT 143.8
8 Purden Mike Shepparton/Nathalia VIC V 143.6
9 Broome Scott Darwin Rifle Club NT 142.14
10 Flavel Malcolm Whyalla SA V SV 142.13
11 Samuel Kerry Subiaco WA V 142.8
12 Hollis Cynthia Darwin VIC L 142.7
13 Tugwell Tony West Broken Hill NSW V 141.13
14 Doyle Gary Mungindi Border NSW V 140.6
15 Shambrook Peter Whyalla SA V 137.5
16 Reither Kenneth Bacchus Marsh VIC V 131.0
Target Rifle - C
1 Higgins Derek Grafton Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 145.8
2 Flynn Don Woomera SA V 141.10
3 Monaghan Sean Central Australian Rifle Club NT 138.10
4 Pedersen Les Darling Downs QLD 137.11
5 Bialkowski Mitch Phoenix Target SA V 132.7
6 Cooper John Mosman Neutral Bay NSW V 131.5
7 Couper William Karratha 291 WA V 130.9
8 West Phillip Darwin NT 129.4
9 Stewart Peter Darwin Rifle Club NT 128.3
10 Fox David Darwin NT 127.7
11 Kim Hahn Darwin Rifle Club NT 124.8
12 Scott Peter Katoomba Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 123.3
13 Gee Jim Darwin NT 119.4
F Standard - A
1 Wingrove Brian Central Australia NT 174.12
2 Sluggett Stuart Darwin NT 172.9
3 Gibson Warren Darwin NT V 169.11
4 Betts Ron Darwin NT V 165.5
5 Spiteri Joe Sarina Rifle Club Inc. QLD V 162.2
6 Scoggins David Bungendore Rifle Club ACT V SV 149.3
F Standard - B
1 Jonker Dianne Wangaratta VIC V L 174.5
2 Bartlett Robert Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 171.7
3 Kilburn Richard Darwin NT V 164.3
4 Tuyl Eddie Darwin NT V 162.6
5 Russell Dennis Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD V 158.7
6 May Cedric Canberra Rifle Club ACT V SV 155.6
7 Osborn Noel Rosedale VIC V SV 153.5
F Open - FO
1 Jarc Harry Darwin NT V 169.10
2 Butterfield Matt Darwin NT 167.3
3 Jonker Phil Wangaratta VIC V 166.8
4 Piper Bruce Geraldton Greenough WA V 166.6
F/TR - A
1 Thorpe Jeffrey Rosedale VIC 165.6
2 Davies Graham Kapunda SA V SV 157.2

Match 16 - NT Queens - Day 2 - 700 meters

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Dyer Jan Darwin NT VV5VVVVVVV L 50.9
2 Drain Neil Port Macquarie Rifle Club Inc NSW VV5V55V5VV 50.6
3 Watkins Paul Chapman Valley WA 5VV5VV55VV V SV 50.6
4 Letts Tim Darwin VIC 55VV5VVV5V 50.6
5 Arrowsmith Charles Biloela QLD VV55V555VV V 50.5
6 Gee Garry Darwin NT 5555VVVVV5 V 50.5
7 Griffiths Helen Pacific QLD VVV555VV55 V L 50.5
8 Noll Bluey (Ian) Whyalla SA V5V55V555V V 50.4
9 McKay Robert Narromine-Dubbo NSW 5VVV55455V 49.4
10 Caske John Natives QLD 5VV545V5V5 V 49.4
11 Hayes Len Shepparton/Nathalia VIC 55V54VVV55 V 49.4
12 Baxter John Lithgow Small Arms NSW V5554V5555 V 49.2
13 Baldwin Frank Darwin NT 55V55V5545 49.2
14 Smith Andrew Darwin NT 5555545V55 49.1
15 Dyer Bob Darwin NT 55VVVV53VV V 48.6
16 Aitchison Graham Canberra Rifle Club ACT 55V5V55V53 V 48.3
17 Mulligan Paul Darwin NT 4554V45VVV 47.4
18 Wingrove Shaun Canberra Rifle Club NSW V555455V43 46.2
19 McCann Robert Darwin NT V3544VV4V5 45.4
Target Rifle - B
1 Waite Rex West Wallsend NSW 5V5VVV55VV V 50.6
2 Dods Allan Subiaco WA VVVV55V5V5 V 50.6
3 Purtill Michael Whyalla SA 5V55V55V55 50.3
4 Logan Tony Ipswich & Dist QLD V554VV5V55 V 49.4
5 ODonnell Leigh Pacific QLD 555VVVV545 49.4
6 Harrison Harro (Gordon) Murray Bridge SA 5VV545V555 V SV 49.3
7 Doyle Gary Mungindi Border NSW 554555V5V5 V 49.2
8 Flavel Malcolm Whyalla SA V4VV5V5V4V V SV 48.6
9 Tugwell Tony West Broken Hill NSW VV54V5V4V5 V 48.5
10 Hollis Cynthia Darwin VIC 55V54V4V55 L 48.3
11 Richardson Nathan Darwin NT 554V5V5554 48.2
12 Broome Scott Darwin Rifle Club NT V5VV3V5554 47.4
13 Samuel Kerry Subiaco WA 5V5453555V V 47.2
14 Purden Mike Shepparton/Nathalia VIC 445455555V V 47.1
15 Shambrook Peter Whyalla SA 5455553453 V 44.0
16 Reither Kenneth Bacchus Marsh VIC 4544534454 V 42.0
Target Rifle - C
1 Higgins Derek Grafton Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5555V555VV V 50.3
2 Flynn Don Woomera SA V535455VVV V 47.4
3 Cooper John Mosman Neutral Bay NSW 35554VV55V V 47.3
4 Monaghan Sean Central Australian Rifle Club NT VV4VVV444V 46.6
5 Bialkowski Mitch Phoenix Target SA 5V554V4544 V 46.2
6 Pedersen Les Darling Downs QLD VVV33V4545 44.4
7 Scott Peter Katoomba Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5454554444 V 44.0
8 Fox David Darwin NT 434VVVV444 43.4
9 West Phillip Darwin NT 5554444354 43.0
10 Gee Jim Darwin NT V4453V4534 42.2
11 Couper William Karratha 291 WA 5V43235V54 V 41.2
12 Stewart Peter Darwin Rifle Club NT 4453454245 40.0
13 Kim Hahn Darwin Rifle Club NT 345VV52424 39.2
F Standard - A
1 Gibson Warren Darwin NT 56X6XX566X V 58.4
2 Sluggett Stuart Darwin NT 666XXX5665 58.3
3 Wingrove Brian Central Australia NT 666X5665X6 58.2
4 Spiteri Joe Sarina Rifle Club Inc. QLD 6556656656 V 56.0
5 Scoggins David Bungendore Rifle Club ACT 5X5564565X V SV 53.2
6 Betts Ron Darwin NT 666456455X V 53.1
F Standard - B
1 Jonker Dianne Wangaratta VIC XXX666666X V L 60.4
2 Bartlett Robert Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW X6X646666X V 58.3
3 Russell Dennis Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 6X5XXXXX55 V 57.6
4 Kilburn Richard Darwin NT X556665665 V 56.1
5 Tuyl Eddie Darwin NT 566565565X V 55.1
6 May Cedric Canberra Rifle Club ACT 6X6555X554 V SV 53.2
7 Osborn Noel Rosedale VIC 4566X5X545 V SV 52.2
F Open - FO
1 Jarc Harry Darwin NT X556XXXX66 V 58.5
2 Butterfield Matt Darwin NT X66566X665 58.2
3 Jonker Phil Wangaratta VIC 656X5XX55X V 56.4
4 Piper Bruce Geraldton Greenough WA 56X5X56665 V 56.2
F/TR - A
1 Thorpe Jeffrey Rosedale VIC 64666565X6 56.1
2 Davies Graham Kapunda SA 6655555555 V SV 52.0

Match 15 - NT Queens - Day 2 - 600 meters 2nd

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Drain Neil Port Macquarie Rifle Club Inc NSW 5V55555VV5 50.3
2 Baxter John Lithgow Small Arms NSW V54VV555VV V 49.5
3 Gee Garry Darwin NT 5VV5V54V5V V 49.5
4 Watkins Paul Chapman Valley WA 5V4VV5VV55 V SV 49.5
5 Noll Bluey (Ian) Whyalla SA 555V5V5V45 V 49.3
6 McCann Robert Darwin NT 5VV5554555 49.2
7 Arrowsmith Charles Biloela QLD VV54V55VV4 V 48.5
8 McKay Robert Narromine-Dubbo NSW V555VVV445 48.4
9 Baldwin Frank Darwin NT VVVV455554 48.4
10 Dyer Jan Darwin NT 55455V4V5V L 48.3
11 Griffiths Helen Pacific QLD 5V54V5554V V L 48.3
12 Aitchison Graham Canberra Rifle Club ACT 554V55VV54 V 48.3
13 Letts Tim Darwin VIC 5V4555554V 48.2
14 Caske John Natives QLD V5V4V545V4 V 47.4
15 Wingrove Shaun Canberra Rifle Club NSW VV5444VV54 46.4
16 Hayes Len Shepparton/Nathalia VIC 455445V4VV V 46.3
17 Mulligan Paul Darwin NT V4545V5544 46.2
18 Smith Andrew Darwin NT 5444555545 46.0
19 Dyer Bob Darwin NT V45V4454V4 V 45.3
Target Rifle - B
1 Flavel Malcolm Whyalla SA 5VVVV5555V V SV 50.5
2 Logan Tony Ipswich & Dist QLD 5455V5V5VV V 49.4
3 Harrison Harro (Gordon) Murray Bridge SA 55VV545V5V V SV 49.4
4 ODonnell Leigh Pacific QLD V545V555V5 49.3
5 Waite Rex West Wallsend NSW 55555VV554 V 49.2
6 Tugwell Tony West Broken Hill NSW 5V4VVVVV45 V 48.6
7 Broome Scott Darwin Rifle Club NT 55VVVV4V54 48.5
8 Purden Mike Shepparton/Nathalia VIC V5544VV555 V 48.3
9 Samuel Kerry Subiaco WA VVV455VV44 V 47.5
10 Purtill Michael Whyalla SA V545VV5445 47.3
11 Hollis Cynthia Darwin VIC 55544V5545 L 47.1
12 Dods Allan Subiaco WA 5554555445 V 47.0
13 Richardson Nathan Darwin NT VV5444545V 46.3
14 Shambrook Peter Whyalla SA 4554445VV5 V 46.2
15 Reither Kenneth Bacchus Marsh VIC 4454544455 V 44.0
16 Doyle Gary Mungindi Border NSW VV33454544 V 42.2
Target Rifle - C
1 Higgins Derek Grafton Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5554VV5554 V 48.2
2 Flynn Don Woomera SA VV455V4545 V 47.3
3 Pedersen Les Darling Downs QLD V54VV55544 47.3
4 Monaghan Sean Central Australian Rifle Club NT 4V545545V4 46.2
5 Bialkowski Mitch Phoenix Target SA V4V45V4454 V 45.3
6 West Phillip Darwin NT V4445544V5 45.2
7 Couper William Karratha 291 WA V5VV53344V V 44.4
8 Stewart Peter Darwin Rifle Club NT 554V345454 44.1
9 Fox David Darwin NT 34V4454544 42.1
10 Cooper John Mosman Neutral Bay NSW 34444V5444 V 41.1
11 Kim Hahn Darwin Rifle Club NT 43V4V55V31 40.3
12 Scott Peter Katoomba Rifle Club Inc. NSW V435534333 V 38.1
13 Gee Jim Darwin NT 5245525343 38.0
F Standard - A
1 Wingrove Brian Central Australia NT 666X5656X5 57.2
2 Betts Ron Darwin NT X555X6X656 V 56.3
3 Sluggett Stuart Darwin NT 5556656X6X 56.2
4 Gibson Warren Darwin NT 66X5456XX5 V 55.3
5 Spiteri Joe Sarina Rifle Club Inc. QLD 555X555655 V 52.1
6 Scoggins David Bungendore Rifle Club ACT 6544645654 V SV 49.0
F Standard - B
1 Bartlett Robert Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW X665566566 V 57.1
2 Jonker Dianne Wangaratta VIC 6566666664 V L 57.0
3 Kilburn Richard Darwin NT 5655556665 V 54.0
4 Tuyl Eddie Darwin NT X54566X564 V 53.2
5 May Cedric Canberra Rifle Club ACT 665X55X554 V SV 53.2
6 Osborn Noel Rosedale VIC 645X546556 V SV 52.1
7 Russell Dennis Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 6444455554 V 46.0
F Open - FO
1 Jarc Harry Darwin NT 5XX66XX465 V 56.4
2 Piper Bruce Geraldton Greenough WA X55X556665 V 55.2
3 Jonker Phil Wangaratta VIC 656556564X V 54.1
4 Butterfield Matt Darwin NT 6565555556 53.0
F/TR - A
1 Davies Graham Kapunda SA X555566565 V SV 54.1
2 Thorpe Jeffrey Rosedale VIC 5456X54556 51.1

Match 14 - NT Queens - Day 2 - 600 meters 1st

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Noll Bluey (Ian) Whyalla SA 5VVVV5VVV5 V 50.7
2 Griffiths Helen Pacific QLD VVVV5V5555 V L 50.5
3 Arrowsmith Charles Biloela QLD 5555VV5V5V V 50.4
4 McKay Robert Narromine-Dubbo NSW 55V55VVV55 50.4
5 Drain Neil Port Macquarie Rifle Club Inc NSW 5V55555VV5 50.3
6 Hayes Len Shepparton/Nathalia VIC 55555V55V5 V 50.2
7 Baxter John Lithgow Small Arms NSW 5VVVVV5VV4 V 49.7
8 Dyer Bob Darwin NT 5V5V4VV5VV V 49.6
9 Caske John Natives QLD 5V4V55VV5V V 49.5
10 Wingrove Shaun Canberra Rifle Club NSW 4V5VV555V5 49.4
11 Aitchison Graham Canberra Rifle Club ACT 55V5V5455V V 49.3
12 Letts Tim Darwin VIC 5V4V5555V5 49.3
13 Gee Garry Darwin NT V55V5455V5 V 49.3
14 Smith Andrew Darwin NT 5V5445555V 48.2
15 Dyer Jan Darwin NT 5555V5445V L 48.2
16 Baldwin Frank Darwin NT 54V5555545 48.1
17 Watkins Paul Chapman Valley WA VVV545V454 V SV 47.4
18 McCann Robert Darwin NT 5V54444555 46.1
19 Mulligan Paul Darwin NT 5445VVV503 41.3
Target Rifle - B
1 Waite Rex West Wallsend NSW 55VV5VVV55 V 50.5
2 Logan Tony Ipswich & Dist QLD V5V5V55555 V 50.3
3 Richardson Nathan Darwin NT 5V5555VV45 49.3
4 Dods Allan Subiaco WA 55V555VV54 V 49.3
5 Doyle Gary Mungindi Border NSW 545V55V555 V 49.2
6 ODonnell Leigh Pacific QLD VVVV55445V 48.5
7 Purden Mike Shepparton/Nathalia VIC 4VV5545555 V 48.2
8 Samuel Kerry Subiaco WA 55V4545555 V 48.1
9 Purtill Michael Whyalla SA 5554V55455 48.1
10 Broome Scott Darwin Rifle Club NT V445V5VV4V 47.5
11 Shambrook Peter Whyalla SA 5VV5V45445 V 47.3
12 Hollis Cynthia Darwin VIC V54VV55454 L 47.3
13 Harrison Harro (Gordon) Murray Bridge SA V534455VVV V SV 46.4
14 Tugwell Tony West Broken Hill NSW 445VV43555 V 45.2
15 Reither Kenneth Bacchus Marsh VIC 4455454554 V 45.0
16 Flavel Malcolm Whyalla SA 44V444554V V SV 44.2
Target Rifle - C
1 Higgins Derek Grafton Rifle Club Inc. NSW 4VV45V5545 V 47.3
2 Flynn Don Woomera SA 5V5V5454V4 V 47.3
3 Pedersen Les Darling Downs QLD VV355VV445 46.4
4 Monaghan Sean Central Australian Rifle Club NT 544V55445V 46.2
5 Couper William Karratha 291 WA 54544V44VV V 45.3
6 Kim Hahn Darwin Rifle Club NT 4VV545444V 45.3
7 Stewart Peter Darwin Rifle Club NT 55V544V335 44.2
8 Cooper John Mosman Neutral Bay NSW 5554344V44 V 43.1
9 Fox David Darwin NT 544VV34435 42.2
10 West Phillip Darwin NT V3444435V4 41.2
11 Bialkowski Mitch Phoenix Target SA V5434344V4 V 41.2
12 Scott Peter Katoomba Rifle Club Inc. NSW 4V53V44443 V 41.2
13 Gee Jim Darwin NT 3V344V3453 39.2
F Standard - A
1 Wingrove Brian Central Australia NT 5XXXXXXXX6 59.8
2 Sluggett Stuart Darwin NT 46XXX6X666 58.4
3 Gibson Warren Darwin NT 55XXX5X656 V 56.4
4 Betts Ron Darwin NT 664665566X V 56.1
5 Spiteri Joe Sarina Rifle Club Inc. QLD 665656545X V 54.1
6 Scoggins David Bungendore Rifle Club ACT 46X5446444 V SV 47.1
F Standard - B
1 Jonker Dianne Wangaratta VIC 5665566X66 V L 57.1
2 Bartlett Robert Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW X5666X555X V 56.3
3 Russell Dennis Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 566564X665 V 55.1
4 Tuyl Eddie Darwin NT X54655XX56 V 54.3
5 Kilburn Richard Darwin NT 4565X6X655 V 54.2
6 Osborn Noel Rosedale VIC 455XX55445 V SV 49.2
7 May Cedric Canberra Rifle Club ACT 54X5X54554 V SV 49.2
F Open - FO
1 Jonker Phil Wangaratta VIC X5X655656X V 56.3
2 Butterfield Matt Darwin NT X665566655 56.1
3 Piper Bruce Geraldton Greenough WA 665X55556X V 55.2
4 Jarc Harry Darwin NT X666565654 V 55.1
F/TR - A
1 Thorpe Jeffrey Rosedale VIC X6XX56656X 58.4
2 Davies Graham Kapunda SA 545X565546 V SV 51.1

Match 13 - Aggregate - NT Queens - Stage One

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Griffiths Helen Pacific QLD V L 149.17
2 Arrowsmith Charles Biloela QLD V 148.18
3 Baxter John Lithgow Small Arms NSW V 148.15
4 Drain Neil Port Macquarie Rifle Club Inc NSW 148.15
5 Letts Tim Darwin VIC 148.14
6 Watkins Paul Chapman Valley WA V SV 148.13
7 Gee Garry Darwin NT V 147.16
8 Aitchison Graham Canberra Rifle Club ACT V 147.13
9 Noll Bluey (Ian) Whyalla SA V 147.12
10 Hayes Len Shepparton/Nathalia VIC V 147.7
11 Dyer Bob Darwin NT V 146.13
12 Mulligan Paul Darwin NT 145.13
13 Caske John Natives QLD V 145.13
14 Baldwin Frank Darwin NT 145.6
15 McCann Robert Darwin NT 144.15
16 Dyer Jan Darwin NT L 144.15
17 Smith Andrew Darwin NT 143.12
18 Wingrove Shaun Canberra Rifle Club NSW 142.7
19 McKay Robert Narromine-Dubbo NSW 140.16
Target Rifle - B
1 Purtill Michael Whyalla SA 148.12
2 ODonnell Leigh Pacific QLD 145.12
3 Harrison Harro (Gordon) Murray Bridge SA V SV 145.9
4 Dods Allan Subiaco WA V 145.8
5 Flavel Malcolm Whyalla SA V SV 144.9
6 Richardson Nathan Darwin NT 144.4
7 Waite Rex West Wallsend NSW V 142.13
8 Shambrook Peter Whyalla SA V 142.10
9 Tugwell Tony West Broken Hill NSW V 142.5
10 Doyle Gary Mungindi Border NSW V 141.13
11 Samuel Kerry Subiaco WA V 141.10
12 Logan Tony Ipswich & Dist QLD V 140.9
13 Reither Kenneth Bacchus Marsh VIC V 139.9
14 Broome Scott Darwin Rifle Club NT 139.6
15 Hollis Cynthia Darwin VIC L 138.6
16 Purden Mike Shepparton/Nathalia VIC V 135.6
Target Rifle - C
1 Bialkowski Mitch Phoenix Target SA V 139.11
2 Higgins Derek Grafton Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 137.7
3 Flynn Don Woomera SA V 137.6
4 Cooper John Mosman Neutral Bay NSW V 137.6
5 West Phillip Darwin NT 137.4
6 Pedersen Les Darling Downs QLD 135.6
7 Monaghan Sean Central Australian Rifle Club NT 133.4
8 Couper William Karratha 291 WA V 133.3
9 Kim Hahn Darwin Rifle Club NT 132.9
10 Scott Peter Katoomba Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 128.6
11 Gee Jim Darwin NT 127.6
12 Stewart Peter Darwin Rifle Club NT 126.2
13 Fox David Darwin NT 121.5
F Standard - A
1 Betts Ron Darwin NT V 174.11
2 Spiteri Joe Sarina Rifle Club Inc. QLD V 174.10
3 Wingrove Brian Central Australia NT 171.8
4 Gibson Warren Darwin NT V 170.8
5 Sluggett Stuart Darwin NT 168.7
6 Scoggins David Bungendore Rifle Club ACT V SV 165.4
F Standard - B
1 Jonker Dianne Wangaratta VIC V L 175.11
2 Kilburn Richard Darwin NT V 167.11
3 Bartlett Robert Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 166.9
4 Tuyl Eddie Darwin NT V 166.5
5 May Cedric Canberra Rifle Club ACT V SV 166.5
6 Russell Dennis Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD V 161.3
7 Osborn Noel Rosedale VIC V SV 158.6
F Open - FO
1 Jonker Phil Wangaratta VIC V 172.10
2 Piper Bruce Geraldton Greenough WA V 171.12
3 Jarc Harry Darwin NT V 159.5
4 Butterfield Matt Darwin NT 156.3
F/TR - A
1 Thorpe Jeffrey Rosedale VIC 169.9
2 Davies Graham Kapunda SA V SV 156.6

Match 12 - NT Queens - Day 1 - 600 meters

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Griffiths Helen Pacific QLD 5555V5VVVV V L 50.5
2 Baxter John Lithgow Small Arms NSW V5555VV5VV V 50.5
3 Gee Garry Darwin NT V5V5VVV4V5 V 49.6
4 Drain Neil Port Macquarie Rifle Club Inc NSW V5V45V5V5V 49.5
5 Watkins Paul Chapman Valley WA 55554V5VVV V SV 49.4
6 Arrowsmith Charles Biloela QLD 55V5VVV455 V 49.4
7 Letts Tim Darwin VIC 55V5VV5V45 49.4
8 Aitchison Graham Canberra Rifle Club ACT 55V5VV55V4 V 49.4
9 Noll Bluey (Ian) Whyalla SA 4V55VV4V5V V 48.5
10 Hayes Len Shepparton/Nathalia VIC 5V45555V54 V 48.2
11 Dyer Bob Darwin NT 5555V4V554 V 48.2
12 McCann Robert Darwin NT V45VVVV445 47.5
13 Dyer Jan Darwin NT 5V4V5455V4 L 47.3
14 Mulligan Paul Darwin NT 5555V5V4V3 47.3
15 Baldwin Frank Darwin NT VV55545544 47.2
16 Wingrove Shaun Canberra Rifle Club NSW 4V544V5544 45.2
17 Caske John Natives QLD V554455444 V 45.1
18 Smith Andrew Darwin NT VVV4543544 44.3
19 McKay Robert Narromine-Dubbo NSW 5405V54445 41.1
Target Rifle - B
1 ODonnell Leigh Pacific QLD VV5VVV555V 50.6
2 Reither Kenneth Bacchus Marsh VIC V5V4V4V5VV V 48.6
3 Purtill Michael Whyalla SA 455VV554VV 48.4
4 Harrison Harro (Gordon) Murray Bridge SA V555V44555 V SV 48.2
5 Richardson Nathan Darwin NT 555V555454 48.1
6 Waite Rex West Wallsend NSW 4V5V4455V5 V 47.3
7 Shambrook Peter Whyalla SA V54445VV55 V 47.3
8 Purden Mike Shepparton/Nathalia VIC 55V445554V V 47.2
9 Tugwell Tony West Broken Hill NSW 555V5554V3 V 47.2
10 Doyle Gary Mungindi Border NSW 54V5V5V444 V 46.3
11 Dods Allan Subiaco WA 5445V45554 V 46.1
12 Samuel Kerry Subiaco WA V544555544 V 46.1
13 Logan Tony Ipswich & Dist QLD 54444V4V5V V 45.3
14 Flavel Malcolm Whyalla SA 55534V445V V SV 45.2
15 Hollis Cynthia Darwin VIC 5V443544V4 L 43.2
16 Broome Scott Darwin Rifle Club NT 554444V444 43.1
Target Rifle - C
1 Monaghan Sean Central Australian Rifle Club NT 5545444VV4 45.2
2 West Phillip Darwin NT 55V4454V44 45.2
3 Bialkowski Mitch Phoenix Target SA 54354V4V54 V 44.2
4 Flynn Don Woomera SA 34V44V3555 V 43.2
5 Pedersen Les Darling Downs QLD 34V4544545 43.1
6 Higgins Derek Grafton Rifle Club Inc. NSW 445444453V V 42.1
7 Couper William Karratha 291 WA 35245V5544 V 42.1
8 Cooper John Mosman Neutral Bay NSW 4445354454 V 42.0
9 Scott Peter Katoomba Rifle Club Inc. NSW 44V43VV343 V 40.3
10 Kim Hahn Darwin Rifle Club NT 4453VV4504 39.2
11 Stewart Peter Darwin Rifle Club NT 5344443534 39.0
12 Gee Jim Darwin NT 3355443541 37.0
13 Fox David Darwin NT 3444444324 36.0
F Standard - A
1 Spiteri Joe Sarina Rifle Club Inc. QLD XXX656X556 V 57.4
2 Betts Ron Darwin NT 65XX565X66 V 57.3
3 Wingrove Brian Central Australia NT 65566X6556 56.1
4 Scoggins David Bungendore Rifle Club ACT X65X564555 V SV 53.2
5 Gibson Warren Darwin NT 4546656X55 V 52.1
6 Sluggett Stuart Darwin NT 6646556554 52.0
F Standard - B
1 Jonker Dianne Wangaratta VIC XX6X5X6566 V L 58.4
2 Tuyl Eddie Darwin NT 654655656X V 54.1
3 Bartlett Robert Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW X465545XX6 V 53.3
4 Kilburn Richard Darwin NT 45XX56545X V 52.3
5 Osborn Noel Rosedale VIC 654556X554 V SV 51.1
6 May Cedric Canberra Rifle Club ACT 4455565565 V SV 50.0
7 Russell Dennis Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 5455555554 V 48.0
F Open - FO
1 Jonker Phil Wangaratta VIC 65X5X55X56 V 55.3
2 Piper Bruce Geraldton Greenough WA 65556XXX64 V 55.3
3 Jarc Harry Darwin NT X555654665 V 53.1
4 Butterfield Matt Darwin NT 4655566655 53.0
F/TR - A
1 Thorpe Jeffrey Rosedale VIC 55XXXX5565 55.4
2 Davies Graham Kapunda SA 66455X5456 V SV 52.1

Match 11 - NT Queens - Day 1 - 500 meters 2nd

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Caske John Natives QLD 5VVVVV5VVV V 50.8
2 Arrowsmith Charles Biloela QLD VVV5V55VVV V 50.7
3 Drain Neil Port Macquarie Rifle Club Inc NSW VV5V55VV5V 50.6
4 Griffiths Helen Pacific QLD VV5V5V5V5V V L 50.6
5 Gee Garry Darwin NT V5VV5555VV V 50.5
6 Baldwin Frank Darwin NT 5555V55V55 50.2
7 Dyer Jan Darwin NT VVV5V5VV4V L 49.7
8 McKay Robert Narromine-Dubbo NSW VV5VV54V5V 49.6
9 Aitchison Graham Canberra Rifle Club ACT V54VVVVV55 V 49.6
10 Mulligan Paul Darwin NT VVVVV5V545 49.6
11 Smith Andrew Darwin NT V5VVVV5V54 49.6
12 Dyer Bob Darwin NT 5VV5VV455V V 49.5
13 McCann Robert Darwin NT V55VV55V4V 49.5
14 Noll Bluey (Ian) Whyalla SA 55V5V55V4V V 49.4
15 Watkins Paul Chapman Valley WA 5V5545VVV5 V SV 49.4
16 Letts Tim Darwin VIC V554VV55V5 49.4
17 Hayes Len Shepparton/Nathalia VIC 5555555554 V 49.0
18 Wingrove Shaun Canberra Rifle Club NSW 4V5455V555 48.2
19 Baxter John Lithgow Small Arms NSW 5555VV5544 V 48.2
Target Rifle - B
1 Purtill Michael Whyalla SA V555V5VVV5 50.5
2 Flavel Malcolm Whyalla SA 55VV5V5VV5 V SV 50.5
3 Doyle Gary Mungindi Border NSW V4VV5V5VV5 V 49.6
4 Samuel Kerry Subiaco WA VV55VVV5V4 V 49.6
5 Harrison Harro (Gordon) Murray Bridge SA 554V5V55V5 V SV 49.3
6 Dods Allan Subiaco WA 55VV5V5545 V 49.3
7 Hollis Cynthia Darwin VIC 5545555VV5 L 49.2
8 ODonnell Leigh Pacific QLD 554VVV5V54 48.4
9 Shambrook Peter Whyalla SA 5455V54V5V V 48.3
10 Broome Scott Darwin Rifle Club NT 55V55V4455 48.2
11 Richardson Nathan Darwin NT 54544V555V 47.2
12 Logan Tony Ipswich & Dist QLD 5V455554V4 V 47.2
13 Waite Rex West Wallsend NSW V53V45V4VV V 46.5
14 Reither Kenneth Bacchus Marsh VIC V5544V4455 V 46.2
15 Tugwell Tony West Broken Hill NSW 55543VV454 V 45.2
16 Purden Mike Shepparton/Nathalia VIC 54545443VV V 44.2
Target Rifle - C
1 Flynn Don Woomera SA V5V555V5V5 V 50.4
2 Higgins Derek Grafton Rifle Club Inc. NSW 555544V4VV V 47.3
3 Kim Hahn Darwin Rifle Club NT 5445VV4V4V 46.4
4 Bialkowski Mitch Phoenix Target SA V45V4V544V V 46.4
5 Cooper John Mosman Neutral Bay NSW 55434VVV55 V 46.3
6 Gee Jim Darwin NT V5VV444554 46.3
7 Pedersen Les Darling Downs QLD V4V45V5454 46.3
8 Scott Peter Katoomba Rifle Club Inc. NSW V4545V5553 V 46.2
9 West Phillip Darwin NT 544454555V 46.1
10 Couper William Karratha 291 WA 5545454554 V 46.0
11 Stewart Peter Darwin Rifle Club NT 5545443445 43.0
12 Monaghan Sean Central Australian Rifle Club NT 4545544444 43.0
13 Fox David Darwin NT 5530405555 37.0
F Standard - A
1 Gibson Warren Darwin NT X6XX66X6X5 V 59.5
2 Betts Ron Darwin NT X5666X6X66 V 59.3
3 Wingrove Brian Central Australia NT XX666X6X55 58.4
4 Spiteri Joe Sarina Rifle Club Inc. QLD 6656XX565X V 57.3
5 Sluggett Stuart Darwin NT X565X66565 56.2
6 Scoggins David Bungendore Rifle Club ACT 5465665655 V SV 53.0
F Standard - B
1 May Cedric Canberra Rifle Club ACT XX555666X6 V SV 57.3
2 Jonker Dianne Wangaratta VIC 6665XX56X5 V L 57.3
3 Kilburn Richard Darwin NT 665X66655X V 57.2
4 Bartlett Robert Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5666655X5X V 56.2
5 Tuyl Eddie Darwin NT 65664655X6 V 55.1
6 Russell Dennis Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 6655X64565 V 54.1
7 Osborn Noel Rosedale VIC X55X45X655 V SV 53.3
F Open - FO
1 Piper Bruce Geraldton Greenough WA 656XXXXX6X V 59.6
2 Jonker Phil Wangaratta VIC 665XX6666X V 59.3
3 Jarc Harry Darwin NT 55656XX45X V 54.3
4 Butterfield Matt Darwin NT 5554X6X655 53.2
F/TR - A
1 Thorpe Jeffrey Rosedale VIC 4666666656 57.0
2 Davies Graham Kapunda SA 45655XXXX4 V SV 53.4

Match 10 - NT Queens - Day 1 - 500 meters 1st

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 McKay Robert Narromine-Dubbo NSW V5VVVVVVVV 50.9
2 Baxter John Lithgow Small Arms NSW V5VVVVVVV5 V 50.8
3 Letts Tim Darwin VIC VV55VV5V5V 50.6
4 Watkins Paul Chapman Valley WA 55V555VVVV V SV 50.5
5 Hayes Len Shepparton/Nathalia VIC 5VV55V5VV5 V 50.5
6 Caske John Natives QLD 5VVV55V555 V 50.4
7 Smith Andrew Darwin NT 555V555VV5 50.3
8 Noll Bluey (Ian) Whyalla SA V55V5V5555 V 50.3
9 Arrowsmith Charles Biloela QLD V5V5VVV4VV V 49.7
10 Dyer Bob Darwin NT 5V54VV5VVV V 49.6
11 Griffiths Helen Pacific QLD 5VV5VVV5V4 V L 49.6
12 Mulligan Paul Darwin NT 455V555VVV 49.4
13 Drain Neil Port Macquarie Rifle Club Inc NSW 4VV555V5V5 49.4
14 Wingrove Shaun Canberra Rifle Club NSW V55V4555V5 49.3
15 Aitchison Graham Canberra Rifle Club ACT 5V5V55V545 V 49.3
16 Gee Garry Darwin NT V55544VVVV V 48.5
17 McCann Robert Darwin NT 4555VVV4VV 48.5
18 Dyer Jan Darwin NT 5VVV45V4V5 L 48.5
19 Baldwin Frank Darwin NT 5555V4554V 48.2
Target Rifle - B
1 Dods Allan Subiaco WA 5V55V55VV5 V 50.4
2 Purtill Michael Whyalla SA 5555V5V55V 50.3
3 Tugwell Tony West Broken Hill NSW 555V555555 V 50.1
4 Waite Rex West Wallsend NSW V5VVV5V545 V 49.5
5 Flavel Malcolm Whyalla SA 555555V4V5 V SV 49.2
6 Richardson Nathan Darwin NT 55555V5545 49.1
7 Harrison Harro (Gordon) Murray Bridge SA V4V455V5V5 V SV 48.4
8 Logan Tony Ipswich & Dist QLD 55VV4V45V5 V 48.4
9 Broome Scott Darwin Rifle Club NT 54V55V5V45 48.3
10 Shambrook Peter Whyalla SA 55V4V45V4V V 47.4
11 ODonnell Leigh Pacific QLD 5V55554V44 47.2
12 Doyle Gary Mungindi Border NSW 554V4V4VV4 V 46.4
13 Samuel Kerry Subiaco WA 44455V5V4V V 46.3
14 Hollis Cynthia Darwin VIC 4V4545455V L 46.2
15 Reither Kenneth Bacchus Marsh VIC 4445V44555 V 45.1
16 Purden Mike Shepparton/Nathalia VIC V544V34455 V 44.2
Target Rifle - C
1 Bialkowski Mitch Phoenix Target SA VV4VV555V5 V 49.5
2 Cooper John Mosman Neutral Bay NSW 555V5V5V54 V 49.3
3 Fox David Darwin NT 4455VVV5VV 48.5
4 Higgins Derek Grafton Rifle Club Inc. NSW 4V5VV55545 V 48.3
5 Kim Hahn Darwin Rifle Club NT 55VV45454V 47.3
6 Pedersen Les Darling Downs QLD 554V55444V 46.2
7 West Phillip Darwin NT 55455V4445 46.1
8 Couper William Karratha 291 WA 5445V4V454 V 45.2
9 Monaghan Sean Central Australian Rifle Club NT V35545V544 45.2
10 Gee Jim Darwin NT 5V454542VV 44.3
11 Stewart Peter Darwin Rifle Club NT 443VV55454 44.2
12 Flynn Don Woomera SA 4544544545 V 44.0
13 Scott Peter Katoomba Rifle Club Inc. NSW 454554V343 V 42.1
F Standard - A
1 Sluggett Stuart Darwin NT X6XXX66X66 60.5
2 Spiteri Joe Sarina Rifle Club Inc. QLD 6X666XX666 V 60.3
3 Gibson Warren Darwin NT 6666X656X6 V 59.2
4 Scoggins David Bungendore Rifle Club ACT 6XX5666666 V SV 59.2
5 Betts Ron Darwin NT X66XX6XX55 V 58.5
6 Wingrove Brian Central Australia NT 66XX665X55 57.3
F Standard - B
1 Jonker Dianne Wangaratta VIC 6666X6X6XX V L 60.4
2 Russell Dennis Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD X666656X66 V 59.2
3 May Cedric Canberra Rifle Club ACT 6X6X665666 V SV 59.2
4 Kilburn Richard Darwin NT XX5X6X65XX V 58.6
5 Bartlett Robert Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW 6465XXXX66 V 57.4
6 Tuyl Eddie Darwin NT X56XX56566 V 57.3
7 Osborn Noel Rosedale VIC 6X5X546556 V SV 54.2
F Open - FO
1 Jonker Phil Wangaratta VIC 65X5X666XX V 58.4
2 Piper Bruce Geraldton Greenough WA 6666X555XX V 57.3
3 Jarc Harry Darwin NT 56X5545556 V 52.1
4 Butterfield Matt Darwin NT 45565455X5 50.1
F/TR - A
1 Thorpe Jeffrey Rosedale VIC XX55XX65X6 57.5
2 Davies Graham Kapunda SA X555555465 V SV 51.1

Match 9 - Aggregate - Lou Hook Memorial

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Noll Bluey (Ian) Whyalla SA V 298.32
2 Letts Tim Darwin VIC 296.31
3 Dyer Jan Darwin NT L 295.25
4 Aitchison Graham Canberra Rifle Club ACT V 294.33
5 Gee Garry Darwin NT V 291.32
6 Caske John Natives QLD V 291.24
7 Hayes Len Shepparton/Nathalia VIC V 291.24
8 Watkins Paul Chapman Valley WA V SV 291.24
9 Dyer Bob Darwin NT V 291.22
10 Drain Neil Port Macquarie Rifle Club Inc NSW 290.27
11 Wingrove Shaun Canberra Rifle Club NSW 290.15
12 Arrowsmith Charles Biloela QLD V 289.24
13 Baxter John Lithgow Small Arms NSW V 288.24
14 McKay Robert Narromine-Dubbo NSW 287.24
15 Baldwin Frank Darwin NT 286.22
16 McCann Robert Darwin NT 281.21
17 Smith Andrew Darwin NT 279.24
Target Rifle - B
1 Flavel Malcolm Whyalla SA V SV 291.24
2 Waite Rex West Wallsend NSW V 287.21
3 Purtill Michael Whyalla SA 286.22
4 Richardson Nathan Darwin NT 286.19
5 Logan Tony Ipswich & Dist QLD V 284.17
6 Tugwell Tony West Broken Hill NSW V 283.22
7 Broome Scott Darwin Rifle Club NT 281.20
8 Harrison Harro (Gordon) Murray Bridge SA V SV 280.19
9 Dods Allan Subiaco WA V 279.19
10 Doyle Gary Mungindi Border NSW V 275.21
11 ODonnell Leigh Pacific QLD 275.17
12 Shambrook Peter Whyalla SA V 274.13
13 Samuel Kerry Subiaco WA V 273.19
14 Hollis Cynthia Darwin VIC L 272.19
15 Purden Mike Shepparton/Nathalia VIC V 271.14
16 Challen Malcolm Phoenix Target SA V SV 258.14
Target Rifle - C
1 Higgins Derek Grafton Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 275.14
2 Bialkowski Mitch Phoenix Target SA V 270.12
3 Monaghan Sean Central Australian Rifle Club NT 268.14
4 Pedersen Les Darling Downs QLD 268.9
5 Cooper John Mosman Neutral Bay NSW V 268.8
6 Fox David Darwin NT 265.10
7 Couper William Karratha 291 WA V 264.9
8 Flynn Don Woomera SA V 254.10
9 Kim Hahn Darwin Rifle Club NT 251.5
10 Gee Jim Darwin NT 249.7
11 West Phillip Darwin NT 246.7
12 Scott Peter Katoomba Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 238.5
F Standard - A
1 Spiteri Joe Sarina Rifle Club Inc. QLD V 343.26
2 Sluggett Stuart Darwin NT 341.16
3 Gibson Warren Darwin NT V 339.18
4 Betts Ron Darwin NT V 338.13
5 Wingrove Brian Central Australia NT 330.17
F Standard - B
1 May Cedric Canberra Rifle Club ACT V SV 331.12
2 Bartlett Robert Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 328.10
3 Tuyl Eddie Darwin NT V 326.9
4 Challen David Natives QLD 315.7
5 Osborn Noel Rosedale VIC V SV 314.8
6 Russell Dennis Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD V 310.10
F Open - FO
1 Piper Bruce Geraldton Greenough WA V 335.17
2 Jarc Harry Darwin NT V 335.15
F/TR - A
1 Thorpe Jeffrey Rosedale VIC 321.9
2 Davies Graham Kapunda SA V SV 309.10

Match 8 - Aggregate - Lou Hook - Stage Two

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Noll Bluey (Ian) Whyalla SA V 150.14
2 Aitchison Graham Canberra Rifle Club ACT V 147.16
3 Letts Tim Darwin VIC 147.14
4 Dyer Jan Darwin NT L 146.10
5 Caske John Natives QLD V 145.12
6 Hayes Len Shepparton/Nathalia VIC V 145.12
7 Watkins Paul Chapman Valley WA V SV 144.12
8 Dyer Bob Darwin NT V 144.9
9 Drain Neil Port Macquarie Rifle Club Inc NSW 143.10
10 Wingrove Shaun Canberra Rifle Club NSW 143.5
11 Gee Garry Darwin NT V 142.14
12 Arrowsmith Charles Biloela QLD V 142.11
13 Baxter John Lithgow Small Arms NSW V 141.12
14 McCann Robert Darwin NT 140.10
15 McKay Robert Narromine-Dubbo NSW 139.11
16 Baldwin Frank Darwin NT 138.11
17 Smith Andrew Darwin NT 136.12
Target Rifle - B
1 Richardson Nathan Darwin NT 144.12
2 Flavel Malcolm Whyalla SA V SV 144.9
3 Purtill Michael Whyalla SA 143.13
4 Tugwell Tony West Broken Hill NSW V 143.13
5 Waite Rex West Wallsend NSW V 143.8
6 Broome Scott Darwin Rifle Club NT 141.12
7 Doyle Gary Mungindi Border NSW V 139.11
8 Logan Tony Ipswich & Dist QLD V 139.7
9 Harrison Harro (Gordon) Murray Bridge SA V SV 138.9
10 Dods Allan Subiaco WA V 137.9
11 Samuel Kerry Subiaco WA V 134.8
12 ODonnell Leigh Pacific QLD 133.8
13 Shambrook Peter Whyalla SA V 133.6
14 Purden Mike Shepparton/Nathalia VIC V 132.4
15 Hollis Cynthia Darwin VIC L 128.6
16 Challen Malcolm Phoenix Target SA V SV 122.7
Target Rifle - C
1 Pedersen Les Darling Downs QLD 135.6
2 Higgins Derek Grafton Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 134.8
3 Fox David Darwin NT 133.7
4 Monaghan Sean Central Australian Rifle Club NT 132.6
5 Cooper John Mosman Neutral Bay NSW V 131.4
6 Couper William Karratha 291 WA V 129.3
7 Flynn Don Woomera SA V 127.6
8 Bialkowski Mitch Phoenix Target SA V 124.1
9 West Phillip Darwin NT 120.3
10 Kim Hahn Darwin Rifle Club NT 119.2
11 Gee Jim Darwin NT 118.4
12 Scott Peter Katoomba Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 106.2
F Standard - A
1 Sluggett Stuart Darwin NT 170.11
2 Betts Ron Darwin NT V 167.7
3 Gibson Warren Darwin NT V 165.8
4 Spiteri Joe Sarina Rifle Club Inc. QLD V 164.8
5 Wingrove Brian Central Australia NT 160.8
F Standard - B
1 May Cedric Canberra Rifle Club ACT V SV 163.4
2 Tuyl Eddie Darwin NT V 162.3
3 Challen David Natives QLD 157.5
4 Bartlett Robert Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 155.4
5 Osborn Noel Rosedale VIC V SV 147.4
6 Russell Dennis Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD V 143.3
F Open - FO
1 Piper Bruce Geraldton Greenough WA V 165.8
2 Jarc Harry Darwin NT V 160.4
F/TR - A
1 Thorpe Jeffrey Rosedale VIC 153.5
2 Davies Graham Kapunda SA V SV 151.6

Match 7 - Lou Hook - Day 2 - 900 meters

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Noll Bluey (Ian) Whyalla SA V5VV55VV55 V 50.5
2 Letts Tim Darwin VIC 5V5VV5V5V4 49.5
3 Watkins Paul Chapman Valley WA VV35VV5VVV V SV 48.7
4 Dyer Jan Darwin NT 5545V5545V L 48.2
5 Dyer Bob Darwin NT 5554V55545 V 48.1
6 Aitchison Graham Canberra Rifle Club ACT 55555VV3V4 V 47.3
7 Caske John Natives QLD V54V554545 V 47.2
8 Hayes Len Shepparton/Nathalia VIC 5V454VV4V4 V 46.4
9 McKay Robert Narromine-Dubbo NSW 25V55V5V35 45.3
10 Wingrove Shaun Canberra Rifle Club NSW 5553555552 45.0
11 Drain Neil Port Macquarie Rifle Club Inc NSW 544554444V 44.1
12 Arrowsmith Charles Biloela QLD 5354V45553 V 44.1
13 McCann Robert Darwin NT 553524V4V5 43.2
14 Gee Garry Darwin NT 53255V5454 V 43.1
15 Baxter John Lithgow Small Arms NSW 5544343545 V 42.0
16 Baldwin Frank Darwin NT 3V4554V323 39.2
17 Smith Andrew Darwin NT 354532VV24 38.2
Target Rifle - B
1 Richardson Nathan Darwin NT 5555V454VV 48.3
2 Waite Rex West Wallsend NSW 55V5V53545 V 47.2
3 Flavel Malcolm Whyalla SA VVVVV43455 V SV 46.5
4 Doyle Gary Mungindi Border NSW 3VVV555544 V 46.3
5 Purtill Michael Whyalla SA 5V55544454 46.1
6 Tugwell Tony West Broken Hill NSW 554355VVV2 V 44.3
7 Harrison Harro (Gordon) Murray Bridge SA V45V4V33V4 V SV 43.4
8 Broome Scott Darwin Rifle Club NT 344354VV4V 42.3
9 Purden Mike Shepparton/Nathalia VIC V433354555 V 42.1
10 Logan Tony Ipswich & Dist QLD 5445244545 V 42.0
11 ODonnell Leigh Pacific QLD 5244454V44 41.1
12 Shambrook Peter Whyalla SA 5V2434V43V V 40.3
13 Dods Allan Subiaco WA 4V55234334 V 38.1
14 Hollis Cynthia Darwin VIC V44253V422 L 36.2
15 Samuel Kerry Subiaco WA 554V025442 V 36.1
16 Challen Malcolm Phoenix Target SA 4454505223 V SV 34.0
Target Rifle - C
1 Pedersen Les Darling Downs QLD 445535V555 46.1
2 Fox David Darwin NT V445444543 42.1
3 Couper William Karratha 291 WA 544V334354 V 40.1
4 Monaghan Sean Central Australian Rifle Club NT V334434454 39.1
5 Flynn Don Woomera SA 3V32V343V5 V 38.3
6 Cooper John Mosman Neutral Bay NSW 54554V0235 V 38.1
7 Higgins Derek Grafton Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5344442444 V 38.0
8 Bialkowski Mitch Phoenix Target SA 5343425334 V 36.0
9 Gee Jim Darwin NT 5V22333255 35.1
10 Kim Hahn Darwin Rifle Club NT 4522344325 34.0
11 West Phillip Darwin NT 3453232443 33.0
12 Scott Peter Katoomba Rifle Club Inc. NSW 3V23224235 V 31.1
F Standard - A
1 Sluggett Stuart Darwin NT X666656465 56.1
2 Betts Ron Darwin NT X555665645 V 53.1
3 Gibson Warren Darwin NT 44455656X6 V 51.1
4 Spiteri Joe Sarina Rifle Club Inc. QLD X545555655 V 51.1
5 Wingrove Brian Central Australia NT 56X4454655 50.1
F Standard - B
1 Bartlett Robert Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5464564X55 V 50.1
2 Tuyl Eddie Darwin NT 4466554655 V 50.0
3 Challen David Natives QLD 5536556545 49.0
4 May Cedric Canberra Rifle Club ACT 3456455465 V SV 47.0
5 Osborn Noel Rosedale VIC 4553255653 V SV 43.0
6 Russell Dennis Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 3545544543 V 42.0
F Open - FO
1 Jarc Harry Darwin NT 366XXX5654 V 53.3
2 Piper Bruce Geraldton Greenough WA 6556553455 V 49.0
F/TR - A
1 Thorpe Jeffrey Rosedale VIC 335544654X 45.1
2 Davies Graham Kapunda SA 5X53365444 V SV 45.1

Match 6 - Lou Hook - Day 2 - 800 meters

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Aitchison Graham Canberra Rifle Club ACT 5VV5VV5V5V V 50.6
2 Baxter John Lithgow Small Arms NSW V5VVVV5555 V 50.5
3 Noll Bluey (Ian) Whyalla SA 555V555V5V V 50.3
4 McCann Robert Darwin NT 555VVV4VVV 49.6
5 Caske John Natives QLD 5V4V55V5V5 V 49.4
6 Baldwin Frank Darwin NT V5VV55V455 49.4
7 Gee Garry Darwin NT 555VV5VV45 V 49.4
8 Dyer Jan Darwin NT 5VV55VV545 L 49.4
9 Arrowsmith Charles Biloela QLD V5554555VV V 49.3
10 Hayes Len Shepparton/Nathalia VIC 5V5555V545 V 49.2
11 Drain Neil Port Macquarie Rifle Club Inc NSW 555455555V 49.1
12 Letts Tim Darwin VIC 5VV45V4V55 48.4
13 Smith Andrew Darwin NT 5455VVV545 48.3
14 Wingrove Shaun Canberra Rifle Club NSW 5V555445V5 48.2
15 Watkins Paul Chapman Valley WA V54V55V535 V SV 47.3
16 Dyer Bob Darwin NT 5V4V555534 V 46.2
17 McKay Robert Narromine-Dubbo NSW 54445V5444 44.1
Target Rifle - B
1 Tugwell Tony West Broken Hill NSW 555V5VV555 V 50.3
2 Purtill Michael Whyalla SA V55VVVV5V4 49.6
3 ODonnell Leigh Pacific QLD V5VVV5554V 49.5
4 Logan Tony Ipswich & Dist QLD V5V5VV5V54 V 49.5
5 Broome Scott Darwin Rifle Club NT V554V5555V 49.3
6 Dods Allan Subiaco WA 5V555554V5 V 49.2
7 Samuel Kerry Subiaco WA V555V5454V V 48.3
8 Flavel Malcolm Whyalla SA 554V554555 V SV 48.1
9 Richardson Nathan Darwin NT 5V5V5V4544 47.3
10 Waite Rex West Wallsend NSW 554455VV54 V 47.2
11 Challen Malcolm Phoenix Target SA VVV4V553V4 V SV 46.5
12 Shambrook Peter Whyalla SA 44544V5555 V 46.1
13 Harrison Harro (Gordon) Murray Bridge SA 5554554445 V SV 46.0
14 Doyle Gary Mungindi Border NSW V5VVV2354V V 44.5
15 Purden Mike Shepparton/Nathalia VIC 535V444V44 V 43.2
16 Hollis Cynthia Darwin VIC 5544555253 L 43.0
Target Rifle - C
1 Higgins Derek Grafton Rifle Club Inc. NSW 4V5V5VV545 V 48.4
2 Fox David Darwin NT V544VV5544 46.3
3 Monaghan Sean Central Australian Rifle Club NT V54V33555V 45.3
4 Cooper John Mosman Neutral Bay NSW 555V534445 V 45.1
5 Pedersen Les Darling Downs QLD V434V45544 43.2
6 Couper William Karratha 291 WA 555V553244 V 43.1
7 Flynn Don Woomera SA 45344555V3 V 43.1
8 Bialkowski Mitch Phoenix Target SA 355550V545 V 42.1
9 Gee Jim Darwin NT 44454344V4 41.1
10 Kim Hahn Darwin Rifle Club NT 5445432544 40.0
11 West Phillip Darwin NT 333V245V54 39.2
12 Scott Peter Katoomba Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5541334V43 V 37.1
F Standard - A
1 Gibson Warren Darwin NT 6656XXXX65 V 58.4
2 Sluggett Stuart Darwin NT X55X6X565X 56.4
3 Betts Ron Darwin NT 666X4X5556 V 55.2
4 Spiteri Joe Sarina Rifle Club Inc. QLD X464565X65 V 53.2
5 Wingrove Brian Central Australia NT 56555455X6 52.1
F Standard - B
1 May Cedric Canberra Rifle Club ACT X5X6666566 V SV 58.2
2 Tuyl Eddie Darwin NT 665565566X V 56.1
3 Challen David Natives QLD 6XX5356X45 52.3
4 Osborn Noel Rosedale VIC 54454X5X55 V SV 49.2
5 Bartlett Robert Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5555354556 V 48.0
6 Russell Dennis Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 5555523445 V 43.0
F Open - FO
1 Piper Bruce Geraldton Greenough WA X5555X6X66 V 56.3
2 Jarc Harry Darwin NT 5445556555 V 49.0
F/TR - A
1 Thorpe Jeffrey Rosedale VIC 555X555555 51.1
2 Davies Graham Kapunda SA 4436555665 V SV 49.0

Match 5 - Lou Hook - Day 2 - 700 meters

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Gee Garry Darwin NT VVVVVVVV5V V 50.9
2 Drain Neil Port Macquarie Rifle Club Inc NSW V5VVVVVV5V 50.8
3 Smith Andrew Darwin NT 5VVV5V5VVV 50.7
4 Aitchison Graham Canberra Rifle Club ACT VVV55VV5VV V 50.7
5 McKay Robert Narromine-Dubbo NSW 5VV5VVVVV5 50.7
6 Hayes Len Shepparton/Nathalia VIC V555VV5VVV V 50.6
7 Dyer Bob Darwin NT 5VVV555VVV V 50.6
8 Noll Bluey (Ian) Whyalla SA VV5VVV555V V 50.6
9 Letts Tim Darwin VIC 555V55VVVV 50.5
10 Baldwin Frank Darwin NT V555V5V5VV 50.5
11 Wingrove Shaun Canberra Rifle Club NSW 55V555V5V5 50.3
12 Baxter John Lithgow Small Arms NSW 5V45VVVVVV V 49.7
13 Arrowsmith Charles Biloela QLD 55VV4VVVVV V 49.7
14 Caske John Natives QLD V45VV5VV5V V 49.6
15 Dyer Jan Darwin NT 55V45V55VV L 49.4
16 Watkins Paul Chapman Valley WA 54555V55V5 V SV 49.2
17 McCann Robert Darwin NT V5V5555535 48.2
Target Rifle - B
1 Broome Scott Darwin Rifle Club NT V55V5VVVV5 50.6
2 Dods Allan Subiaco WA VVVV5V5V55 V 50.6
3 Samuel Kerry Subiaco WA 5555V5VVV5 V 50.4
4 Flavel Malcolm Whyalla SA 555VV55V55 V SV 50.3
5 Tugwell Tony West Broken Hill NSW 554VVVVVVV V 49.7
6 Richardson Nathan Darwin NT VVVV55VV45 49.6
7 Harrison Harro (Gordon) Murray Bridge SA VV5VV5554V V SV 49.5
8 Hollis Cynthia Darwin VIC 5V555V45VV L 49.4
9 Waite Rex West Wallsend NSW 5VVV55545V V 49.4
10 Doyle Gary Mungindi Border NSW 555VV55V54 V 49.3
11 Purtill Michael Whyalla SA 5V454VVVVV 48.6
12 Logan Tony Ipswich & Dist QLD V555554V45 V 48.2
13 Shambrook Peter Whyalla SA 5V3455555V V 47.2
14 Purden Mike Shepparton/Nathalia VIC 5V45545455 V 47.1
15 ODonnell Leigh Pacific QLD 5VV5054554 43.2
16 Challen Malcolm Phoenix Target SA 044V54V555 V SV 42.2
Target Rifle - C
1 Higgins Derek Grafton Rifle Club Inc. NSW 55VVV454V5 V 48.4
2 Cooper John Mosman Neutral Bay NSW 55455V455V V 48.2
3 Monaghan Sean Central Australian Rifle Club NT 5V55554V45 48.2
4 West Phillip Darwin NT 5554554V55 48.1
5 Pedersen Les Darling Downs QLD V5V455525V 46.3
6 Flynn Don Woomera SA 5444V545V5 V 46.2
7 Couper William Karratha 291 WA V455554553 V 46.1
8 Bialkowski Mitch Phoenix Target SA 5545544554 V 46.0
9 Fox David Darwin NT V53V44V455 45.3
10 Kim Hahn Darwin Rifle Club NT 5V34455V45 45.2
11 Gee Jim Darwin NT 455VV25254 42.2
12 Scott Peter Katoomba Rifle Club Inc. NSW 4444444334 V 38.0
F Standard - A
1 Spiteri Joe Sarina Rifle Club Inc. QLD 66X6XXXX66 V 60.5
2 Betts Ron Darwin NT 5X6666XX6X V 59.4
3 Sluggett Stuart Darwin NT X5X6XXX56X 58.6
4 Wingrove Brian Central Australia NT X5XXXX65X6 58.6
5 Gibson Warren Darwin NT 65556XXX65 V 56.3
F Standard - B
1 Russell Dennis Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 5X6656XX66 V 58.3
2 May Cedric Canberra Rifle Club ACT 65665X66X6 V SV 58.2
3 Bartlett Robert Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW X66555X66X V 57.3
4 Tuyl Eddie Darwin NT 555666XX65 V 56.2
5 Challen David Natives QLD XX65556665 56.2
6 Osborn Noel Rosedale VIC 6X5556655X V SV 55.2
F Open - FO
1 Piper Bruce Geraldton Greenough WA X6666X6XXX V 60.5
2 Jarc Harry Darwin NT 56666666X5 V 58.1
F/TR - A
1 Davies Graham Kapunda SA X65X55XXX6 V SV 57.5
2 Thorpe Jeffrey Rosedale VIC 6655X65XX6 57.3

Match 4 - Aggregate - Lou Hook - Stage One

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Gee Garry Darwin NT V 149.18
2 Letts Tim Darwin VIC 149.17
3 Dyer Jan Darwin NT L 149.15
4 Noll Bluey (Ian) Whyalla SA V 148.18
5 McKay Robert Narromine-Dubbo NSW 148.13
6 Baldwin Frank Darwin NT 148.11
7 Aitchison Graham Canberra Rifle Club ACT V 147.17
8 Drain Neil Port Macquarie Rifle Club Inc NSW 147.17
9 Arrowsmith Charles Biloela QLD V 147.13
10 Dyer Bob Darwin NT V 147.13
11 Watkins Paul Chapman Valley WA V SV 147.12
12 Baxter John Lithgow Small Arms NSW V 147.12
13 Wingrove Shaun Canberra Rifle Club NSW 147.10
14 Caske John Natives QLD V 146.12
15 Hayes Len Shepparton/Nathalia VIC V 146.12
16 Smith Andrew Darwin NT 143.12
17 McCann Robert Darwin NT 141.11
Target Rifle - B
1 Flavel Malcolm Whyalla SA V SV 147.15
2 Logan Tony Ipswich & Dist QLD V 145.10
3 Waite Rex West Wallsend NSW V 144.13
4 Hollis Cynthia Darwin VIC L 144.13
5 Purtill Michael Whyalla SA 143.9
6 Harrison Harro (Gordon) Murray Bridge SA V SV 142.10
7 Dods Allan Subiaco WA V 142.10
8 ODonnell Leigh Pacific QLD 142.9
9 Richardson Nathan Darwin NT 142.7
10 Shambrook Peter Whyalla SA V 141.7
11 Tugwell Tony West Broken Hill NSW V 140.9
12 Broome Scott Darwin Rifle Club NT 140.8
13 Samuel Kerry Subiaco WA V 139.11
14 Purden Mike Shepparton/Nathalia VIC V 139.10
15 Doyle Gary Mungindi Border NSW V 136.10
16 Challen Malcolm Phoenix Target SA V SV 136.7
Target Rifle - C
1 Bialkowski Mitch Phoenix Target SA V 146.11
2 Higgins Derek Grafton Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 141.6
3 Cooper John Mosman Neutral Bay NSW V 137.4
4 Monaghan Sean Central Australian Rifle Club NT 136.8
5 Couper William Karratha 291 WA V 135.6
6 Pedersen Les Darling Downs QLD 133.3
7 Fox David Darwin NT 132.3
8 Kim Hahn Darwin Rifle Club NT 132.3
9 Scott Peter Katoomba Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 132.3
10 Gee Jim Darwin NT 131.3
11 Flynn Don Woomera SA V 127.4
12 West Phillip Darwin NT 126.4
F Standard - A
1 Spiteri Joe Sarina Rifle Club Inc. QLD V 179.18
2 Gibson Warren Darwin NT V 174.10
3 Betts Ron Darwin NT V 171.6
4 Sluggett Stuart Darwin NT 171.5
5 Wingrove Brian Central Australia NT 170.9
F Standard - B
1 Bartlett Robert Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 173.6
2 May Cedric Canberra Rifle Club ACT V SV 168.8
3 Russell Dennis Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD V 167.7
4 Osborn Noel Rosedale VIC V SV 167.4
5 Tuyl Eddie Darwin NT V 164.6
6 Challen David Natives QLD 158.2
F Open - FO
1 Jarc Harry Darwin NT V 175.11
2 Piper Bruce Geraldton Greenough WA V 170.9
F/TR - A
1 Thorpe Jeffrey Rosedale VIC 168.4
2 Davies Graham Kapunda SA V SV 158.4

Match 3 - Lou Hook - Day 1 - 600 meters

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Letts Tim Darwin VIC 5V55VVVV55 50.5
2 Baldwin Frank Darwin NT 5VV55V5555 50.3
3 Dyer Jan Darwin NT V55VVVVVV4 L 49.7
4 Gee Garry Darwin NT V5V45V5VVV V 49.6
5 McKay Robert Narromine-Dubbo NSW 5V5VV5V54V 49.5
6 Watkins Paul Chapman Valley WA 55V5V4V5V5 V SV 49.4
7 Noll Bluey (Ian) Whyalla SA V555VVV545 V 49.4
8 Wingrove Shaun Canberra Rifle Club NSW 55V455VV55 49.3
9 Arrowsmith Charles Biloela QLD 4V4VVV5V55 V 48.5
10 Drain Neil Port Macquarie Rifle Club Inc NSW VV55V4545V 48.4
11 Smith Andrew Darwin NT 5V54V5VV45 48.4
12 Aitchison Graham Canberra Rifle Club ACT VVV55V5544 V 48.4
13 Caske John Natives QLD V544555VV5 V 48.3
14 Baxter John Lithgow Small Arms NSW 5544555VV5 V 48.2
15 Dyer Bob Darwin NT 5554V555V4 V 48.2
16 McCann Robert Darwin NT 5V4V444VV5 46.4
17 Hayes Len Shepparton/Nathalia VIC V54V544554 V 46.2
Target Rifle - B
1 Flavel Malcolm Whyalla SA V55VV5V455 V SV 49.4
2 Harrison Harro (Gordon) Murray Bridge SA 5VV5445VV5 V SV 48.4
3 Dods Allan Subiaco WA 45V5V455V5 V 48.3
4 ODonnell Leigh Pacific QLD 5545VV5554 48.2
5 Tugwell Tony West Broken Hill NSW 545VVVV445 V 47.4
6 Broome Scott Darwin Rifle Club NT 5554V55VV3 47.3
7 Shambrook Peter Whyalla SA 455V55544V V 47.2
8 Purtill Michael Whyalla SA 545545455V 47.1
9 Logan Tony Ipswich & Dist QLD 555V445455 V 47.1
10 Waite Rex West Wallsend NSW 5V4V445VV4 V 46.4
11 Doyle Gary Mungindi Border NSW VVVV444554 V 46.4
12 Hollis Cynthia Darwin VIC 345V54V5V5 L 46.3
13 Samuel Kerry Subiaco WA 54V45V5V44 V 46.3
14 Richardson Nathan Darwin NT V4V445445V 45.3
15 Purden Mike Shepparton/Nathalia VIC 44V544V44V V 44.3
16 Challen Malcolm Phoenix Target SA 532444V445 V SV 40.1
Target Rifle - C
1 Higgins Derek Grafton Rifle Club Inc. NSW 555544VV45 V 47.2
2 Bialkowski Mitch Phoenix Target SA 455555V444 V 46.1
3 Fox David Darwin NT 4545455544 45.0
4 Flynn Don Woomera SA V4525544V5 V 44.2
5 Cooper John Mosman Neutral Bay NSW 555354435V V 44.1
6 Pedersen Les Darling Downs QLD 544444V455 44.1
7 Couper William Karratha 291 WA 544V255545 V 44.1
8 Gee Jim Darwin NT 555344V445 44.1
9 Kim Hahn Darwin Rifle Club NT 3444555544 43.0
10 Monaghan Sean Central Australian Rifle Club NT V534434544 41.1
11 Scott Peter Katoomba Rifle Club Inc. NSW 3444444455 V 41.0
12 West Phillip Darwin NT 4434554354 41.0
F Standard - A
1 Spiteri Joe Sarina Rifle Club Inc. QLD X6XXX6XXX5 V 59.7
2 Betts Ron Darwin NT X65565666X V 57.2
3 Gibson Warren Darwin NT 556XX6565X V 56.3
4 Sluggett Stuart Darwin NT 6556656466 55.0
5 Wingrove Brian Central Australia NT XX565644XX 54.4
F Standard - B
1 Bartlett Robert Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW 6X65656665 V 57.1
2 May Cedric Canberra Rifle Club ACT X66556655X V SV 56.2
3 Osborn Noel Rosedale VIC 5665556X56 V SV 55.1
4 Tuyl Eddie Darwin NT 64556X6664 V 54.1
5 Challen David Natives QLD 6566X45445 51.1
6 Russell Dennis Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 6555564545 V 50.0
F Open - FO
1 Jarc Harry Darwin NT 6666XXX666 V 60.3
2 Piper Bruce Geraldton Greenough WA 55556655X6 V 54.1
F/TR - A
1 Thorpe Jeffrey Rosedale VIC 6455X65665 54.1
2 Davies Graham Kapunda SA 6444555556 V SV 49.0

Match 2 - Lou Hook - Day 1 - 500 meters 2nd

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Aitchison Graham Canberra Rifle Club ACT VVVVVVVV5V V 50.9
2 Gee Garry Darwin NT VVVVVV55VV V 50.8
3 Dyer Bob Darwin NT 5V5V5VVVVV V 50.7
4 Baxter John Lithgow Small Arms NSW 55VVV5VV5V V 50.6
5 Hayes Len Shepparton/Nathalia VIC 5V5V55VV5V V 50.5
6 Dyer Jan Darwin NT 5V5V5555VV L 50.4
7 Caske John Natives QLD VV455VV5VV V 49.6
8 Arrowsmith Charles Biloela QLD VVV5545V5V V 49.5
9 Noll Bluey (Ian) Whyalla SA V5545VVVV5 V 49.5
10 Baldwin Frank Darwin NT 55V4VV5VV5 49.5
11 Drain Neil Port Macquarie Rifle Club Inc NSW V5VVV5V455 49.5
12 Letts Tim Darwin VIC V5V55VV5V4 49.5
13 Watkins Paul Chapman Valley WA 55V4V55V5V V SV 49.4
14 Wingrove Shaun Canberra Rifle Club NSW V54VVV5555 49.4
15 McKay Robert Narromine-Dubbo NSW 55545VV555 49.2
16 Smith Andrew Darwin NT 5V55VVV445 48.4
17 McCann Robert Darwin NT V45V5V5454 47.3
Target Rifle - B
1 Hollis Cynthia Darwin VIC VV5VVV55V5 L 50.6
2 Flavel Malcolm Whyalla SA 5VV4VV55V5 V SV 49.5
3 Tugwell Tony West Broken Hill NSW V55VVV5V54 V 49.5
4 Purtill Michael Whyalla SA V5555V4V5V 49.4
5 Waite Rex West Wallsend NSW VV555V5554 V 49.3
6 Richardson Nathan Darwin NT 5555V455V5 49.2
7 Harrison Harro (Gordon) Murray Bridge SA V455VVV54V V SV 48.5
8 Purden Mike Shepparton/Nathalia VIC 5V45V554VV V 48.4
9 Logan Tony Ipswich & Dist QLD V55V54V4V5 V 48.4
10 Challen Malcolm Phoenix Target SA 5555445455 V SV 47.0
11 Samuel Kerry Subiaco WA 5VV44VVV44 V 46.5
12 Shambrook Peter Whyalla SA 5444554VV5 V 46.2
13 Dods Allan Subiaco WA 544V55V454 V 46.2
14 ODonnell Leigh Pacific QLD 55455VV444 46.2
15 Broome Scott Darwin Rifle Club NT 5445445554 45.0
16 Doyle Gary Mungindi Border NSW 45VV444445 V 44.2
Target Rifle - C
1 Bialkowski Mitch Phoenix Target SA 5V55V55VV5 V 50.4
2 Monaghan Sean Central Australian Rifle Club NT VV54554V45 47.3
3 Scott Peter Katoomba Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5V45V44555 V 47.2
4 Couper William Karratha 291 WA V544V5445V V 46.3
5 Higgins Derek Grafton Rifle Club Inc. NSW VV4455V544 V 46.3
6 Kim Hahn Darwin Rifle Club NT 544V445V55 46.2
7 Cooper John Mosman Neutral Bay NSW V454545V45 V 46.2
8 Flynn Don Woomera SA V544445544 V 44.1
9 Pedersen Les Darling Downs QLD 3454545554 44.0
10 Gee Jim Darwin NT 44454534V5 43.1
11 Fox David Darwin NT 5V53454444 43.1
12 West Phillip Darwin NT 44V4554534 43.1
F Standard - A
1 Spiteri Joe Sarina Rifle Club Inc. QLD 66XX66X6XX V 60.5
2 Gibson Warren Darwin NT 66XXXX5566 V 58.4
3 Wingrove Brian Central Australia NT 66556X6666 58.1
4 Sluggett Stuart Darwin NT 66X6556XX5 57.3
5 Betts Ron Darwin NT 66X556X665 V 57.2
F Standard - B
1 Russell Dennis Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 6666XX6X56 V 59.3
2 Bartlett Robert Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW 666X566656 V 58.1
3 Tuyl Eddie Darwin NT 656XX655X6 V 57.3
4 May Cedric Canberra Rifle Club ACT 6X655X66X5 V SV 57.3
5 Osborn Noel Rosedale VIC 6X65556666 V SV 57.1
6 Challen David Natives QLD 66665X6456 56.1
F Open - FO
1 Piper Bruce Geraldton Greenough WA XXXXX5X666 V 59.6
2 Jarc Harry Darwin NT X66X466556 V 56.2
F/TR - A
1 Thorpe Jeffrey Rosedale VIC 666X5556X6 57.2
2 Davies Graham Kapunda SA X56X556565 V SV 55.2

Match 1 - Lou Hook - Day 1 - 500 meters 1st

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Noll Bluey (Ian) Whyalla SA VVVVVVV5VV V 50.9
2 Drain Neil Port Macquarie Rifle Club Inc NSW VVVVV5VVV5 50.8
3 Letts Tim Darwin VIC 5VV55VVVVV 50.7
4 McKay Robert Narromine-Dubbo NSW VVV55VV5V5 50.6
5 Hayes Len Shepparton/Nathalia VIC 5VVV5V55V5 V 50.5
6 Dyer Jan Darwin NT 555555VVVV L 50.4
7 Gee Garry Darwin NT VV5V55555V V 50.4
8 Arrowsmith Charles Biloela QLD V55555V55V V 50.3
9 Baxter John Lithgow Small Arms NSW 5554V5VV5V V 49.4
10 Aitchison Graham Canberra Rifle Club ACT V55V545V5V V 49.4
11 Dyer Bob Darwin NT 55V5VV455V V 49.4
12 Watkins Paul Chapman Valley WA 5555VVV45V V SV 49.4
13 Wingrove Shaun Canberra Rifle Club NSW 55455VV55V 49.3
14 Caske John Natives QLD 55V55V455V V 49.3
15 Baldwin Frank Darwin NT V555V545V5 49.3
16 McCann Robert Darwin NT V555V5VV44 48.4
17 Smith Andrew Darwin NT V5V4V45V45 47.4
Target Rifle - B
1 Logan Tony Ipswich & Dist QLD VVV55V555V V 50.5
2 Challen Malcolm Phoenix Target SA 5V54VVVVV5 V SV 49.6
3 Flavel Malcolm Whyalla SA V55VVV4VV5 V SV 49.6
4 Waite Rex West Wallsend NSW VV4V5VV5V5 V 49.6
5 Dods Allan Subiaco WA 4455V5VVVV V 48.5
6 Broome Scott Darwin Rifle Club NT 4V4VV55VV5 48.5
7 ODonnell Leigh Pacific QLD 5V4VVVV455 48.5
8 Hollis Cynthia Darwin VIC 55V44VV5V5 L 48.4
9 Shambrook Peter Whyalla SA V5V455V554 V 48.3
10 Richardson Nathan Darwin NT 5V555V5454 48.2
11 Purtill Michael Whyalla SA 5V4VV54V54 47.4
12 Samuel Kerry Subiaco WA 5545VV454V V 47.3
13 Purden Mike Shepparton/Nathalia VIC 4V545V5V54 V 47.3
14 Doyle Gary Mungindi Border NSW 5V44544VVV V 46.4
15 Harrison Harro (Gordon) Murray Bridge SA V545554454 V SV 46.1
16 Tugwell Tony West Broken Hill NSW 4455545444 V 44.0
Target Rifle - C
1 Bialkowski Mitch Phoenix Target SA V5VVVV55V5 V 50.6
2 Monaghan Sean Central Australian Rifle Club NT V4554V5V5V 48.4
3 Higgins Derek Grafton Rifle Club Inc. NSW 555V455545 V 48.1
4 Cooper John Mosman Neutral Bay NSW 555544455V V 47.1
5 Pedersen Les Darling Downs QLD 454544V54V 45.2
6 Couper William Karratha 291 WA 544455V44V V 45.2
7 Fox David Darwin NT V444454V54 44.2
8 Scott Peter Katoomba Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5444545V44 V 44.1
9 Gee Jim Darwin NT 5V44554444 44.1
10 Kim Hahn Darwin Rifle Club NT 4V44444545 43.1
11 West Phillip Darwin NT VV4V434444 42.3
12 Flynn Don Woomera SA 444441454V V 39.1
F Standard - A
1 Spiteri Joe Sarina Rifle Club Inc. QLD XX6XX666XX V 60.6
2 Gibson Warren Darwin NT 66XX666X66 V 60.3
3 Sluggett Stuart Darwin NT 66X66X5666 59.2
4 Wingrove Brian Central Australia NT 556X6XX66X 58.4
5 Betts Ron Darwin NT 66656556XX V 57.2
F Standard - B
1 Russell Dennis Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 65X6X65X6X V 58.4
2 Bartlett Robert Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW XX65XX6656 V 58.4
3 May Cedric Canberra Rifle Club ACT XX665X5465 V SV 55.3
4 Osborn Noel Rosedale VIC X6566555X5 V SV 55.2
5 Tuyl Eddie Darwin NT X6X6555455 V 53.2
6 Challen David Natives QLD 4655545566 51.0
F Open - FO
1 Jarc Harry Darwin NT 6XX6X6X5XX V 59.6
2 Piper Bruce Geraldton Greenough WA 666X65556X V 57.2
F/TR - A
1 Thorpe Jeffrey Rosedale VIC 665655666X 57.1
2 Davies Graham Kapunda SA XX55655556 V SV 54.2