NRAA National Championships 2016 Results

Match 26 - The Mace Medal - The Mace Medal

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
F Standard - A
1 Curley Ben North Arm XX5X6556X646656 84.4
2 Peters John Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW 6X565656655X65X 84.3
3 Mace Ernie Central QLD 6665665565555X5 V SV 82.1
4 Williamson Nick Gemfields QLD 56X55555X565555 V 79.2
F Open - FO
1 Davies Rod Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW 6665X6XX666566X 88.4
2 Tillack Lowell Goondiwindi 66X66XXXX655664 86.5
3 Boreham Dave North Arm QLD 66566X56X66X555 V 85.3
4 McNamara Denis Murwillumbah NSW X56X66665555555 V 82.2
F/TR - A
1 Fairbairn Mark Cannon Hill RSL QLD 6X56X56XX656666 87.4
2 Mayers Jason Central QLD 6X6X565X6666655 86.3
3 Willment Mike Beaudesert QLD 65X65666X656665 86.2
4 Allman Chris Ravenshoe/Mt Garnet Rifle Club Inc. QLD 6556665XX55X655 83.3

Match 25 - The Kaltenberg Cup - The Royal Kaltenberg Cup

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Grenfell Geoff Bendigo VIC V554VVVV55VVV5V 74.9
2 Davies Duncan West Wallsend NSW VV545VV5VVVV55V 74.9
3 McGuigan Tony Mosman Neutral Bay NSW 5VVVVV54555V5V5 V 74.7
4 Rush Rob Ipswich & Dist QLD 55555V545VV5V5V V 74.5
5 Black David Shepparton/Nathalia VIC 5555V55V5VV5455 74.4
6 Picton Ben Goondiwindi NSW V4V4VV5V5V55VV5 73.8
7 Grosskreutz Geoff Brisbane QLD 5VVVV5VV45V54V5 V 73.8
8 Webb-Enslin Gillian Pacific QLD VVV54555V45VV5V L 73.7
9 Kitson Rob Army Club, Bisley 54V55VV55554VVV 73.6
10 Enslin Darren Pacific QLD 4V5V5555V55VVV4 73.6
11 Grant Geoff Brisbane Mariners 5V5V5VVV5555445 73.5
12 Marett Leigh Natives QLD 5554455555VV55V 73.3
13 Ologhlen Kim Natives QLD V554555V45V5V4V 72.5
14 Avard Matthew Aberdeen Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5VV4VVV5553V4VV 71.8
15 McKenzie Mal Wingham NSW V4VV54V555V54V4 71.6
16 Edser George Central QLD VV54V55554545V4 71.4
17 Abood Shane Albert Dist QLD VVV455VVVV44V53 70.8
18 Kerr Geoff Pacific QLD V5545V5V4455544 V 70.3
19 Bolland Graeme Pacific QLD 5545V4554444354 66.1
20 Duncan Gordon Central QLD 000000000000000 V 0.0

Match 24 - Aggregate - The Queens Prize

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Corbett James Benalla VIC 496.57
2 Davies Duncan West Wallsend NSW 495.56
3 Pozzebon Matt University of Qld QLD 495.55
4 Edser George Central QLD 495.53
5 Bailey Jim Holsworthy Rifle Club Inc. NSW 494.58
6 Thurtell Peter Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW PP 493.65
7 Griffiths Helen Pacific QLD V L 493.51
8 Grenfell Geoff Bendigo VIC 493.49
9 Berry Tim Natives QLD 492.59
10 Negus Steve Canberra Rifle Club NSW 492.56
11 Black David Shepparton/Nathalia VIC 492.52
12 Bidgood Ash Crows Nest G/bungee QLD 492.52
13 Picton Ben Goondiwindi NSW 491.52
14 Rush Rob Ipswich & Dist QLD V 491.50
15 Kerr Geoff Pacific QLD V 491.46
16 Bolland Graeme Pacific QLD 491.46
17 McGuigan Tony Mosman Neutral Bay NSW V 490.50
18 McKenzie Mal Wingham NSW 490.50
19 Kent Kathryn Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW L 490.48
20 Robinson Lee Beaudesert QLD 490.46
21 Ologhlen Kim Natives QLD 490.44
22 Emms Ben Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 489.57
23 Enslin Darren Pacific QLD 489.46
24 Webb-Enslin Gillian Pacific QLD L 488.45
25 North Roger Goondiwindi V 488.35
26 Kitson Rob Army Club, Bisley 487.49
27 Negus Donna Bungendore Rifle Club ACT L 487.46
28 Semmler Brad Light River SA 487.44
29 Grosskreutz Geoff Brisbane QLD V 487.42
30 Avard Matthew Aberdeen Rifle Club Inc. NSW 487.39
31 Abood Shane Albert Dist QLD 487.33
32 Sweegers Robert Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 486.43
33 Grant Geoff Brisbane Mariners 486.42
34 Gilliland John Crows Nest/Goombungee QLD 486.38
35 Marett Leigh Natives QLD 485.46
36 Duncan Gordon Central QLD V 485.40
37 Dalwood Scott B.H.P. Rifle Club Inc. NSW 485.33
38 Southwell Steve Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW 484.42
39 Davies Alex West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW U J 484.32
40 Brdjanovic Mijo Brisbane QLD 483.49
41 Sonnenberg Aubrey Concord Rifle Club Inc. NSW 483.41
42 Baxter John Lithgow Small Arms NSW V 483.39
43 Christoph George Gold Coast QLD 483.27
44 Schafferius Peter Central QLD 481.42
45 Jones Colin Central QLD V 481.35
46 Griffiths Griffo Grafton Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 478.37
47 Prayle Rod Maryborough Dist QLD 478.32
48 Thompson Don Natives QLD V SP 477.42
49 Williams Stephen Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 477.41
50 Dolan Shaun Murwillumbah QLD 477.35
51 Mayfield Andrew Ipswich & Dist QLD 475.36
52 Earl Damien Pacific QLD 475.30
53 Waters David Katoomba Rifle Club Inc. NSW 474.26
54 Enslin Dean Pacific QLD U 473.28
55 Caske John Natives QLD V 471.30
56 Skelton Bob City Of Brisbane QLD V 471.29
57 Dodson Malcolm Kaituna/Blenheim V 470.36
Target Rifle - B
1 Robson Scott North Arm 481.40
2 Bollenbach Tina Natives QLD L 476.36
3 Schwebel Christopher Holsworthy NSW U J 472.38
4 Howie Rob Brisbane Mariners QLD SP 472.28
5 Saxby Russell Goondiwindi QLD 472.27
6 Smith David Mosman Neutral Bay RC NSW U J 471.25
7 Mueller Rudi Brisbane QLD 470.30
8 Phippard David Murwillumbah NSW V 470.28
9 Thornhill Tina Pacific QLD L 461.22
10 Biss Ryan Beaudesert QLD U J 461.21
11 Hansen Greg North Arm QLD V 460.31
12 Pryde Bill Spalding SA V SV 459.33
13 Walter Tim Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 459.25
14 McArthur Andrew Natives QLD 452.32
15 Donoghue Phil Grafton Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 448.22
Target Rifle - C
1 Sharp Derek Brisbane Mariners 476.35
2 Norton Kerry Gold Coast City QLD 464.28
3 White Barry Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 459.24
4 Faux Greg University Of Qld 457.18
5 Pratt Joshua Natives QLD U J T 452.28
F Standard - A
1 Rush Glenn Ipswich & District QLD 576.41
2 Curley Ben North Arm 572.29
3 Ryan Susie Wodonga NSW L 568.33
4 Williamson Nick Gemfields QLD V 568.30
5 Peters John Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW 565.30
6 Mace Ernie Central QLD V SV 565.29
7 Blocksidge Richard Albert District QLD V SV 559.27
8 Simons John Broken Hill NSW V 551.26
9 Hart Steve Railway & Tramway Inst. V 549.25
10 Turner Joshua Bundaberg-Burnett QLD U 547.13
11 Dahl Roger Qld Police QLD V 536.18
12 Johnstone John University Of Qld QLD 534.18
F Standard - B
1 Johnson Nathan Brisbane Mariners QLD 567.26
2 Jason Joseph Concord Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 548.18
3 May Cedric Canberra Rifle Club ACT V SV 546.23
4 Pedersen Les Darling Downs QLD 542.23
5 Macpherson Alex Ipswich & District QLD 533.17
6 Blaiklock Andrew Brisbane Mariners RC 525.12
7 Wheeler Shaun Brisbane Mariners QLD 519.14
8 Kraut Pamela University Of Qld QLD L 518.12
9 Allen Kev Gatton Glenore Gr QLD V 512.14
10 Duffield Marty Brisbane Mariners QLD 511.17
11 Wright Ben Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 506.11
F Open - FO
1 Davies Rod Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW 593.50
2 Tillack Lowell Goondiwindi 589.43
3 Lewis Barry Brisbane QLD V 587.42
4 Berry Tony Beaudesert QLD 585.38
5 Nelson Steve Beaudesert QLD V 583.37
6 McNamara Denis Murwillumbah NSW V 583.32
7 Paroz Matthew North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW 582.50
8 Boreham Dave North Arm QLD V 582.39
9 Carter Peter Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 581.36
10 Dunstall Spencer Ungarie Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 580.33
11 Pedersen Bob Wodonga VIC V SV 579.39
12 Reddan Dave Gatton Glenore Grove QLD V 579.38
13 Ferrara Ben Lithgow Rifle Club Inc NSW 578.39
14 Kinnear Bob Boddington WA V SV 578.31
15 Bunyan Brett Subiaco WA 578.29
16 McGowan Craig Brisbane QLD 577.30
17 May Iain Whangarei 577.29
18 Chiew Nik Clevedon 575.45
19 Sells Graham Dalby-tara QLD 575.36
20 Knudsen Brent Cannon Hill RSL QLD 573.41
21 Nugent Tim Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW 573.39
22 Tracey John University Of Qld QLD V 573.39
23 Rigby Steve Railway & Tramway Inst. NSW 573.34
24 Duckett Frank Masterton 572.30
25 Brown Colin Karori 571.34
26 Hofman Paul Gisborne V 568.27
27 Henry Michael Railway & Tramway Inst. NSW 567.37
28 Hurley Ray Esperance WA 567.29
29 Meldrum Joey Malvern RC 563.24
30 Knudsen Meichelle Cannon Hill RSL QLD L 557.30
31 Burns Andrew North Arm QLD PP 556.24
32 Kapene Shane Gisborne 550.19
33 Mincham Graham Bundaberg-Burnett QLD V SV 545.14
34 Hannel Allan Beaudesert QLD 526.17
F/TR - A
1 Lazarus Stephen Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 575.36
2 Slee Nikki Cannon Hill Rsl QLD L 575.31
3 Allman Chris Ravenshoe/Mt Garnet Rifle Club Inc. QLD 575.30
4 Mayers Jason Central QLD 573.35
5 Mahon Rod South Bendigo VIC V 573.31
6 Fairbairn Mark Cannon Hill RSL QLD 572.36
7 Willment Mike Beaudesert QLD 572.30
8 Lambang Sebastian Indonesia 569.33
9 Hall Michael South Bendigo VIC 568.29
10 Watson Charles Whangarei V U 566.33
11 Flanagan Steve Karori 563.26
12 Barlow Daryl Ipswich & District QLD 562.30
13 Samuels Mike Beaudesert QLD V 561.26
14 Cusick Vicki Cairns Rifle Club Inc. L 560.27
15 Flanagan Karyn Karori L 560.25
16 Dowling Shane Canberra Rifle Club ACT 560.24
17 Shearer Michael Petone 560.21
18 Green Shane Cairns Rifle Club Inc. V 559.23
19 Laughton Don Lang Lang VIC V 558.20
20 Piper Graham Hamilton Whata Whata 554.24
21 Gianasi Betta Ravenshoe/Mt Garnet Rifle Club Inc. QLD L 554.21
22 McKillop Andrew Bundaberg/Burnett QLD 552.17
23 Pratt Craig Ipswich QLD 551.27
24 Sharp Stephen Bungendore Rifle Club ACT V 551.27
25 Brown Chris Malvern 546.28
26 Swaney Darren Malvern RC 546.21
27 Halloran Mike Junee ExServices Memorial Rifle Club NSW V SV 545.23
28 Lang Cory Brisbane V 542.24
29 Millingen Ron Murwillumbah QLD V 538.27

Match 23 - Aggregate - Queens Day 3

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Grenfell Geoff Bendigo VIC 100.13
2 Picton Ben Goondiwindi NSW 100.11
3 Bailey Jim Holsworthy Rifle Club Inc. NSW 100.10
4 Robinson Lee Beaudesert QLD 100.10
5 Griffiths Helen Pacific QLD V L 100.9
6 Ologhlen Kim Natives QLD 100.9
7 Edser George Central QLD 100.8
8 Berry Tim Natives QLD 99.14
9 Pozzebon Matt University of Qld QLD 99.13
10 Kitson Rob Army Club, Bisley 99.11
11 Davies Duncan West Wallsend NSW 99.11
12 Black David Shepparton/Nathalia VIC 99.11
13 Emms Ben Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 99.11
14 Rush Rob Ipswich & Dist QLD V 99.10
15 Corbett James Benalla VIC 99.10
16 Enslin Darren Pacific QLD 99.7
17 Gilliland John Crows Nest/Goombungee QLD 99.6
18 Negus Steve Canberra Rifle Club NSW 98.13
19 Thurtell Peter Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW PP 98.12
20 McGuigan Tony Mosman Neutral Bay NSW V 98.12
21 Marett Leigh Natives QLD 98.12
22 McKenzie Mal Wingham NSW 98.11
23 Avard Matthew Aberdeen Rifle Club Inc. NSW 98.9
24 Grant Geoff Brisbane Mariners 98.9
25 Dalwood Scott B.H.P. Rifle Club Inc. NSW 98.8
26 Griffiths Griffo Grafton Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 98.8
27 Semmler Brad Light River SA 98.7
28 Webb-Enslin Gillian Pacific QLD L 98.6
29 North Roger Goondiwindi V 98.6
30 Negus Donna Bungendore Rifle Club ACT L 98.3
31 Brdjanovic Mijo Brisbane QLD 97.12
32 Schafferius Peter Central QLD 97.11
33 Kent Kathryn Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW L 97.9
34 Sonnenberg Aubrey Concord Rifle Club Inc. NSW 97.9
35 Bidgood Ash Crows Nest G/bungee QLD 97.9
36 Sweegers Robert Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 97.8
37 Jones Colin Central QLD V 97.7
38 Abood Shane Albert Dist QLD 97.6
39 Prayle Rod Maryborough Dist QLD 97.6
40 Dolan Shaun Murwillumbah QLD 97.6
41 Mayfield Andrew Ipswich & Dist QLD 96.11
42 Duncan Gordon Central QLD V 96.9
43 Kerr Geoff Pacific QLD V 96.9
44 Davies Alex West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW U J 96.7
45 Bolland Graeme Pacific QLD 96.6
46 Dodson Malcolm Kaituna/Blenheim V 96.6
47 Christoph George Gold Coast QLD 96.4
48 Williams Stephen Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 95.8
49 Southwell Steve Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW 95.5
50 Skelton Bob City Of Brisbane QLD V 95.2
51 Grosskreutz Geoff Brisbane QLD V 94.6
52 Enslin Dean Pacific QLD U 94.6
53 Baxter John Lithgow Small Arms NSW V 94.4
54 Thompson Don Natives QLD V SP 93.8
55 Waters David Katoomba Rifle Club Inc. NSW 92.5
56 Caske John Natives QLD V 89.3
57 Earl Damien Pacific QLD 88.3
Target Rifle - B
1 Schwebel Christopher Holsworthy NSW U J 98.10
2 Mueller Rudi Brisbane QLD 97.8
3 Walter Tim Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 97.7
4 Robson Scott North Arm 96.7
5 Bollenbach Tina Natives QLD L 96.7
6 Howie Rob Brisbane Mariners QLD SP 96.6
7 Saxby Russell Goondiwindi QLD 96.5
8 Phippard David Murwillumbah NSW V 96.4
9 Smith David Mosman Neutral Bay RC NSW U J 94.6
10 Biss Ryan Beaudesert QLD U J 93.6
11 Hansen Greg North Arm QLD V 92.7
12 Donoghue Phil Grafton Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 89.2
13 Thornhill Tina Pacific QLD L 89.0
14 Pryde Bill Spalding SA V SV 85.7
15 McArthur Andrew Natives QLD 82.6
Target Rifle - C
1 Sharp Derek Brisbane Mariners 96.7
2 Norton Kerry Gold Coast City QLD 93.7
3 Faux Greg University Of Qld 91.2
4 White Barry Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 90.5
5 Pratt Joshua Natives QLD U J T 89.8
F Standard - A
1 Rush Glenn Ipswich & District QLD 116.7
2 Ryan Susie Wodonga NSW L 115.9
3 Williamson Nick Gemfields QLD V 115.7
4 Curley Ben North Arm 115.6
5 Blocksidge Richard Albert District QLD V SV 114.3
6 Simons John Broken Hill NSW V 110.7
7 Peters John Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW 109.6
8 Turner Joshua Bundaberg-Burnett QLD U 107.1
9 Mace Ernie Central QLD V SV 106.4
10 Hart Steve Railway & Tramway Inst. V 103.2
11 Johnstone John University Of Qld QLD 102.1
12 Dahl Roger Qld Police QLD V 101.4
F Standard - B
1 Johnson Nathan Brisbane Mariners QLD 113.6
2 May Cedric Canberra Rifle Club ACT V SV 109.6
3 Allen Kev Gatton Glenore Gr QLD V 107.1
4 Jason Joseph Concord Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 106.4
5 Wheeler Shaun Brisbane Mariners QLD 105.2
6 Pedersen Les Darling Downs QLD 103.3
7 Macpherson Alex Ipswich & District QLD 101.4
8 Blaiklock Andrew Brisbane Mariners RC 101.1
9 Duffield Marty Brisbane Mariners QLD 99.4
10 Wright Ben Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 99.3
11 Kraut Pamela University Of Qld QLD L 98.2
F Open - FO
1 Davies Rod Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW 120.9
2 Tillack Lowell Goondiwindi 119.11
3 Berry Tony Beaudesert QLD 119.7
4 Kinnear Bob Boddington WA V SV 119.6
5 Reddan Dave Gatton Glenore Grove QLD V 118.6
6 Paroz Matthew North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW 117.10
7 Ferrara Ben Lithgow Rifle Club Inc NSW 117.8
8 Lewis Barry Brisbane QLD V 117.7
9 Sells Graham Dalby-tara QLD 116.9
10 Dunstall Spencer Ungarie Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 116.8
11 McGowan Craig Brisbane QLD 116.6
12 McNamara Denis Murwillumbah NSW V 116.2
13 Duckett Frank Masterton 115.7
14 Boreham Dave North Arm QLD V 115.7
15 Nugent Tim Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW 115.6
16 Bunyan Brett Subiaco WA 115.5
17 Pedersen Bob Wodonga VIC V SV 115.5
18 May Iain Whangarei 115.4
19 Hurley Ray Esperance WA 114.5
20 Chiew Nik Clevedon 114.5
21 Burns Andrew North Arm QLD PP 114.4
22 Knudsen Meichelle Cannon Hill RSL QLD L 114.4
23 Henry Michael Railway & Tramway Inst. NSW 113.6
24 Rigby Steve Railway & Tramway Inst. NSW 113.6
25 Knudsen Brent Cannon Hill RSL QLD 113.6
26 Carter Peter Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 112.6
27 Tracey John University Of Qld QLD V 112.5
28 Nelson Steve Beaudesert QLD V 111.3
29 Meldrum Joey Malvern RC 110.2
30 Hofman Paul Gisborne V 109.3
31 Mincham Graham Bundaberg-Burnett QLD V SV 108.4
32 Brown Colin Karori 108.3
33 Kapene Shane Gisborne 107.2
34 Hannel Allan Beaudesert QLD 106.3
F/TR - A
1 Mayers Jason Central QLD 117.7
2 Piper Graham Hamilton Whata Whata 116.4
3 Slee Nikki Cannon Hill Rsl QLD L 115.8
4 Fairbairn Mark Cannon Hill RSL QLD 115.7
5 Green Shane Cairns Rifle Club Inc. V 115.6
6 Barlow Daryl Ipswich & District QLD 115.5
7 Mahon Rod South Bendigo VIC V 115.5
8 Flanagan Steve Karori 115.3
9 Gianasi Betta Ravenshoe/Mt Garnet Rifle Club Inc. QLD L 114.6
10 Cusick Vicki Cairns Rifle Club Inc. L 114.6
11 Lazarus Stephen Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 114.4
12 Pratt Craig Ipswich QLD 114.4
13 Dowling Shane Canberra Rifle Club ACT 113.3
14 Lambang Sebastian Indonesia 112.7
15 Halloran Mike Junee ExServices Memorial Rifle Club NSW V SV 112.7
16 Willment Mike Beaudesert QLD 112.6
17 Allman Chris Ravenshoe/Mt Garnet Rifle Club Inc. QLD 112.4
18 Samuels Mike Beaudesert QLD V 112.3
19 Watson Charles Whangarei V U 111.7
20 Hall Michael South Bendigo VIC 111.5
21 Sharp Stephen Bungendore Rifle Club ACT V 110.8
22 McKillop Andrew Bundaberg/Burnett QLD 110.2
23 Laughton Don Lang Lang VIC V 109.3
24 Shearer Michael Petone 109.2
25 Flanagan Karyn Karori L 108.3
26 Swaney Darren Malvern RC 107.4
27 Brown Chris Malvern 107.4
28 Lang Cory Brisbane V 103.4
29 Millingen Ron Murwillumbah QLD V 102.2

Match 22 - 1000 yards - 1000 yards

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Rush Rob Ipswich & Dist QLD 55V5VVVV5V V 50.6
2 Kitson Rob Army Club, Bisley 5555VVVVV5 50.5
3 Picton Ben Goondiwindi NSW V55VV5VV55 50.5
4 Griffiths Helen Pacific QLD V5V55555VV V L 50.4
5 Bailey Jim Holsworthy Rifle Club Inc. NSW 55V555VV5V 50.4
6 Grenfell Geoff Bendigo VIC V55555VVV5 50.4
7 Webb-Enslin Gillian Pacific QLD 5V555VV5V5 L 50.4
8 Edser George Central QLD 55V5V5555V 50.3
9 Robinson Lee Beaudesert QLD 5V5V555V55 50.3
10 Ologhlen Kim Natives QLD VV55555555 50.2
11 Thurtell Peter Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW 554VVVVVVV PP 49.7
12 Berry Tim Natives QLD 5VV545VVVV 49.6
13 Dalwood Scott B.H.P. Rifle Club Inc. NSW VV4VV555VV 49.6
14 Kent Kathryn Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V5VV5VVV45 L 49.6
15 Pozzebon Matt University of Qld QLD V5V45V55VV 49.5
16 Black David Shepparton/Nathalia VIC 5VV54V55VV 49.5
17 Schafferius Peter Central QLD V55V45VV5V 49.5
18 Emms Ben Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5V555VVV4V 49.5
19 Davies Duncan West Wallsend NSW VV4VV55V55 49.5
20 Corbett James Benalla VIC VV55VV55V4 49.5
21 Griffiths Griffo Grafton Rifle Club Inc. NSW 555V5VVV45 V 49.4
22 Gilliland John Crows Nest/Goombungee QLD V554V5555V 49.3
23 Abood Shane Albert Dist QLD VV555554V5 49.3
24 Semmler Brad Light River SA 4V555V5V55 49.3
25 Enslin Darren Pacific QLD V5V555V554 49.3
26 North Roger Goondiwindi 5V55555V54 V 49.2
27 Prayle Rod Maryborough Dist QLD 55555455V5 49.1
28 Negus Donna Bungendore Rifle Club ACT 5V55555545 L 49.1
29 McGuigan Tony Mosman Neutral Bay NSW V4VVVV4V5V V 48.7
30 Brdjanovic Mijo Brisbane QLD 5VV45V4VVV 48.6
31 Marett Leigh Natives QLD V4VV554VVV 48.6
32 Negus Steve Canberra Rifle Club NSW 5V54VVVV4V 48.6
33 McKenzie Mal Wingham NSW 5VVV54V45V 48.5
34 Sonnenberg Aubrey Concord Rifle Club Inc. NSW VV5554VVV4 48.5
35 Avard Matthew Aberdeen Rifle Club Inc. NSW VV4V5455V5 48.4
36 Grant Geoff Brisbane Mariners 5VV4545V55 48.3
37 Duncan Gordon Central QLD VV5V554554 V 48.3
38 Mayfield Andrew Ipswich & Dist QLD VV4V44VVVV 47.7
39 Kerr Geoff Pacific QLD 544V4VVV55 V 47.4
40 Jones Colin Central QLD V5V54454V5 V 47.3
41 Bolland Graeme Pacific QLD 54V535VV55 47.3
42 Bidgood Ash Crows Nest G/bungee QLD V5445V5V54 47.3
43 Enslin Dean Pacific QLD 55555V444V U 47.2
44 Sweegers Robert Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 55V5444V55 47.2
45 Grosskreutz Geoff Brisbane QLD V54545V455 V 47.2
46 Skelton Bob City Of Brisbane QLD 555553V545 V 47.1
47 Dolan Shaun Murwillumbah QLD 5V55555552 47.1
48 Waters David Katoomba Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5554V543V5 46.2
49 Davies Alex West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW 555454V4V4 U J 46.2
50 Dodson Malcolm Kaituna/Blenheim 55V5V53454 V 46.2
51 Southwell Steve Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW 55455V3455 46.1
52 Christoph George Gold Coast QLD 4535555455 46.0
53 Thompson Don Natives QLD V33V4V555V V SP 45.4
54 Williams Stephen Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW VV5V544444 V 45.3
55 Baxter John Lithgow Small Arms NSW 445VV554V3 V 45.3
56 Earl Damien Pacific QLD 5543V35454 43.1
57 Caske John Natives QLD V553445550 V 41.1
Target Rifle - B
1 Schwebel Christopher Holsworthy NSW 4V5VV5V5VV U J 49.6
2 Saxby Russell Goondiwindi QLD 4545V55VVV 48.4
3 Mueller Rudi Brisbane QLD 5555VVV4V4 48.4
4 Walter Tim Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 555VV4VV54 V 48.4
5 Smith David Mosman Neutral Bay RC NSW 5V5V554V54 U J 48.3
6 Phippard David Murwillumbah NSW 5555544VV5 V 48.2
7 Robson Scott North Arm V4V55454V5 47.3
8 Howie Rob Brisbane Mariners QLD 44V5VV5545 SP 47.3
9 Bollenbach Tina Natives QLD V5V4455455 L 47.2
10 Biss Ryan Beaudesert QLD 545454453V U J 44.1
11 Hansen Greg North Arm QLD 443535VV45 V 43.2
12 Donoghue Phil Grafton Rifle Club Inc. NSW 4V44554534 V 43.1
13 Thornhill Tina Pacific QLD 5555343544 L 43.0
14 McArthur Andrew Natives QLD 45V34V323V 39.3
15 Pryde Bill Spalding SA V335V4V414 V SV 39.3
Target Rifle - C
1 Sharp Derek Brisbane Mariners 5V45V4555V 48.3
2 Faux Greg University Of Qld 5545555453 46.0
3 Norton Kerry Gold Coast City QLD 4543554554 44.0
4 White Barry Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW 4453VV5353 V SV 42.2
5 Pratt Joshua Natives QLD 5VV333V5V2 U J T 41.4
F Standard - A
1 Rush Glenn Ipswich & District QLD XXX5656665 57.3
2 Williamson Nick Gemfields QLD 5X65X66566 V 57.2
3 Curley Ben North Arm X6656X5566 57.2
4 Blocksidge Richard Albert District QLD 55X6666556 V SV 56.1
5 Dahl Roger Qld Police QLD 555XXX6565 V 55.3
6 Ryan Susie Wodonga NSW 6X55566X55 L 55.2
7 Simons John Broken Hill NSW 555655XXX5 V 54.3
8 Peters John Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW X46XX65545 53.3
9 Johnstone John University Of Qld QLD 666444566X 53.1
10 Mace Ernie Central QLD 55565X6X44 V SV 52.2
11 Turner Joshua Bundaberg-Burnett QLD 4466555556 U 51.0
12 Hart Steve Railway & Tramway Inst. 255X555565 V 49.1
F Standard - B
1 Johnson Nathan Brisbane Mariners QLD X6655X5X56 56.3
2 May Cedric Canberra Rifle Club ACT 6X555546X6 V SV 54.2
3 Allen Kev Gatton Glenore Gr QLD 6X55564565 V 53.1
4 Wheeler Shaun Brisbane Mariners QLD 6564X54556 52.1
5 Blaiklock Andrew Brisbane Mariners RC 5545655556 51.0
6 Pedersen Les Darling Downs QLD 4465646456 50.0
7 Jason Joseph Concord Rifle Club Inc. NSW 46X5444X55 V 49.2
8 Duffield Marty Brisbane Mariners QLD 655564344X 48.1
9 Macpherson Alex Ipswich & District QLD 33546XX463 46.2
10 Wright Ben Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 4454644455 45.0
11 Kraut Pamela University Of Qld QLD 3544365X44 L 44.1
F Open - FO
1 Tillack Lowell Goondiwindi 6XXX6XXX6X 60.7
2 Davies Rod Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW 666X66XXX6 60.4
3 Berry Tony Beaudesert QLD X65666X6X6 59.3
4 Kinnear Bob Boddington WA 66XX666X65 V SV 59.3
5 Sells Graham Dalby-tara QLD X655X666XX 58.4
6 Paroz Matthew North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW 656X566X6X 58.3
7 Lewis Barry Brisbane QLD 6XX65566X6 V 58.3
8 Reddan Dave Gatton Glenore Grove QLD 6656566XX6 V 58.2
9 Bunyan Brett Subiaco WA 665X56X666 58.2
10 Henry Michael Railway & Tramway Inst. NSW X66556X666 58.2
11 Hurley Ray Esperance WA 66X6656665 58.1
12 Ferrara Ben Lithgow Rifle Club Inc NSW XXXX55X65X 57.6
13 Burns Andrew North Arm QLD X655566XX6 PP 57.3
14 Nugent Tim Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5556X6X6X6 57.3
15 Dunstall Spencer Ungarie Rifle Club Inc. NSW X55X6X5666 V SV 57.3
16 McGowan Craig Brisbane QLD 6XXX566646 57.3
17 Knudsen Meichelle Cannon Hill RSL QLD 5656X5666X L 57.2
18 Duckett Frank Masterton 6665655XX6 57.2
19 Rigby Steve Railway & Tramway Inst. NSW 665XXX5565 56.3
20 Boreham Dave North Arm QLD X5655X6566 V 56.2
21 Mincham Graham Bundaberg-Burnett QLD 6565X5X656 V SV 56.2
22 Hofman Paul Gisborne X66X655556 V 56.2
23 Pedersen Bob Wodonga VIC 66655XX565 V SV 56.2
24 Chiew Nik Clevedon XX66656555 56.2
25 May Iain Whangarei X666556556 56.1
26 McNamara Denis Murwillumbah NSW 6666655565 V 56.0
27 Tracey John University Of Qld QLD XXX6656554 V 55.3
28 Knudsen Brent Cannon Hill RSL QLD 5656X55566 55.1
29 Carter Peter Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 556545X66X 54.2
30 Meldrum Joey Malvern RC 656X545566 54.1
31 Brown Colin Karori X5565X5555 53.2
32 Hannel Allan Beaudesert QLD 56XX565554 53.2
33 Nelson Steve Beaudesert QLD 5556655X45 V 52.1
34 Kapene Shane Gisborne 4555665555 51.0
F/TR - A
1 Mayers Jason Central QLD 5X6XX6XXX6 59.6
2 Slee Nikki Cannon Hill Rsl QLD 666X556XXX L 58.4
3 Gianasi Betta Ravenshoe/Mt Garnet Rifle Club Inc. QLD 665XXXXX55 L 57.5
4 Green Shane Cairns Rifle Club Inc. 45X6XX6X66 V 57.4
5 Piper Graham Hamilton Whata Whata X6666X65X4 57.3
6 Dowling Shane Canberra Rifle Club ACT 665X66X655 57.2
7 Flanagan Steve Karori X666666555 57.1
8 Lambang Sebastian Indonesia X555XXX6X5 56.5
9 Barlow Daryl Ipswich & District QLD X665X5646X 56.3
10 Fairbairn Mark Cannon Hill RSL QLD 6X6556655X 56.2
11 Cusick Vicki Cairns Rifle Club Inc. 6X55X556X5 L 55.3
12 Hall Michael South Bendigo VIC X46X65X565 55.3
13 Lazarus Stephen Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD X56565X565 55.2
14 Mahon Rod South Bendigo VIC 655X6X6654 V 55.2
15 Pratt Craig Ipswich QLD 5566556656 55.0
16 Watson Charles Whangarei X55446XX66 V U 54.3
17 Sharp Stephen Bungendore Rifle Club ACT X56XX46645 V 54.3
18 Willment Mike Beaudesert QLD 4X565655X6 54.2
19 Laughton Don Lang Lang VIC 5XX6456565 V 54.2
20 McKillop Andrew Bundaberg/Burnett QLD X555665565 54.1
21 Samuels Mike Beaudesert QLD 5465666X55 V 54.1
22 Halloran Mike Junee ExServices Memorial Rifle Club NSW X65XX54645 V SV 53.3
23 Flanagan Karyn Karori 455665X565 L 53.1
24 Shearer Michael Petone 5555665X55 53.1
25 Swaney Darren Malvern RC 65656X6544 53.1
26 Allman Chris Ravenshoe/Mt Garnet Rifle Club Inc. QLD 55X4555566 52.1
27 Millingen Ron Murwillumbah QLD 554566545X V 51.1
28 Brown Chris Malvern X544565556 51.1
29 Lang Cory Brisbane 45555454X5 V 48.1

Match 21 - 900 yards - 900 yards

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Grenfell Geoff Bendigo VIC 5VVVVVVVVV 50.9
2 Pozzebon Matt University of Qld QLD 5V5VVVVVVV 50.8
3 Berry Tim Natives QLD 5VVVVVV5VV 50.8
4 Robinson Lee Beaudesert QLD V55VVVV5VV 50.7
5 Ologhlen Kim Natives QLD VV5VVVV5V5 50.7
6 Negus Steve Canberra Rifle Club NSW VVV5VVVV55 50.7
7 Sweegers Robert Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 55V55VVVVV 50.6
8 Marett Leigh Natives QLD 55V5V5VVVV 50.6
9 McKenzie Mal Wingham NSW 5VV555VVVV 50.6
10 Davies Duncan West Wallsend NSW 55VV5V5VVV 50.6
11 Bidgood Ash Crows Nest G/bungee QLD V55VV55VVV 50.6
12 Bailey Jim Holsworthy Rifle Club Inc. NSW VV555VV5VV 50.6
13 Emms Ben Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 55VVV5V5VV 50.6
14 Black David Shepparton/Nathalia VIC V555VVVV5V 50.6
15 Picton Ben Goondiwindi NSW 5VVV55VV5V 50.6
16 Grant Geoff Brisbane Mariners 55VVVVVV55 50.6
17 Griffiths Helen Pacific QLD V5V5555VVV V L 50.5
18 Edser George Central QLD 55VV55V5VV 50.5
19 Williams Stephen Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5555VVVV5V V 50.5
20 Davies Alex West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW V5VV55V55V U J 50.5
21 Avard Matthew Aberdeen Rifle Club Inc. NSW VV55VV555V 50.5
22 Dolan Shaun Murwillumbah QLD 55V55VVVV5 50.5
23 Corbett James Benalla VIC 5VV55VVV55 50.5
24 McGuigan Tony Mosman Neutral Bay NSW VVV55V5V55 V 50.5
25 Christoph George Gold Coast QLD 55555VVV5V 50.4
26 Dodson Malcolm Kaituna/Blenheim 5555VV5V5V V 50.4
27 Jones Colin Central QLD VV5V5V5555 V 50.4
28 Enslin Darren Pacific QLD 5VVVV55555 50.4
29 Gilliland John Crows Nest/Goombungee QLD 55V5V555V5 50.3
30 Brdjanovic Mijo Brisbane QLD 554VVV5VVV 49.6
31 Kitson Rob Army Club, Bisley 5V4VV55VVV 49.6
32 Thurtell Peter Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW 55V54V5VVV PP 49.5
33 Kerr Geoff Pacific QLD 55VVV545VV V 49.5
34 Mayfield Andrew Ipswich & Dist QLD 5V4V555V5V 49.4
35 Southwell Steve Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5V55V5V54V 49.4
36 Rush Rob Ipswich & Dist QLD 55VV455VV5 V 49.4
37 Semmler Brad Light River SA 5VVV4555V5 49.4
38 North Roger Goondiwindi V55VV545V5 V 49.4
39 Sonnenberg Aubrey Concord Rifle Club Inc. NSW 555V5VV5V4 49.4
40 Griffiths Griffo Grafton Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5V555VV5V4 V 49.4
41 Bolland Graeme Pacific QLD 55555VVV54 49.3
42 Dalwood Scott B.H.P. Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5555V455V5 49.2
43 Negus Donna Bungendore Rifle Club ACT V555V55455 L 49.2
44 Baxter John Lithgow Small Arms NSW 5V55555554 V 49.1
45 Duncan Gordon Central QLD VV45VVV45V V 48.6
46 Schafferius Peter Central QLD 55VVV4VVV4 48.6
47 Prayle Rod Maryborough Dist QLD 5V554VVVV4 48.5
48 Thompson Don Natives QLD VV544V555V V SP 48.4
49 Abood Shane Albert Dist QLD 5455VV455V 48.3
50 Kent Kathryn Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5V445VV555 L 48.3
51 Webb-Enslin Gillian Pacific QLD 5554554VV5 L 48.2
52 Caske John Natives QLD V5V5545455 V 48.2
53 Skelton Bob City Of Brisbane QLD 55555V4455 V 48.1
54 Grosskreutz Geoff Brisbane QLD 555V4V44VV V 47.4
55 Enslin Dean Pacific QLD 544VV54V5V U 47.4
56 Waters David Katoomba Rifle Club Inc. NSW 555V443VV5 46.3
57 Earl Damien Pacific QLD 45VV554444 45.2
Target Rifle - B
1 Bollenbach Tina Natives QLD VV4V5555VV L 49.5
2 Biss Ryan Beaudesert QLD 5V4VV5V55V U J 49.5
3 Hansen Greg North Arm QLD 555VVVV5V4 V 49.5
4 Schwebel Christopher Holsworthy NSW 55V45V55VV U J 49.4
5 Mueller Rudi Brisbane QLD V5545VVV55 49.4
6 Robson Scott North Arm 555VVVV554 49.4
7 Walter Tim Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5455V5VV55 V 49.3
8 Howie Rob Brisbane Mariners QLD 55V54VV555 SP 49.3
9 Phippard David Murwillumbah NSW 545V4V5555 V 48.2
10 Saxby Russell Goondiwindi QLD V555555544 48.1
11 Pryde Bill Spalding SA V4VV552V55 V SV 46.4
12 Smith David Mosman Neutral Bay RC NSW 54V45V445V U J 46.3
13 Donoghue Phil Grafton Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5545V45454 V 46.1
14 Thornhill Tina Pacific QLD 5454544555 L 46.0
15 McArthur Andrew Natives QLD 54442V5V4V 43.3
Target Rifle - C
1 Norton Kerry Gold Coast City QLD 5VV4VVVVV5 49.7
2 Sharp Derek Brisbane Mariners 5V454VV55V 48.4
3 Pratt Joshua Natives QLD VV5V5V4545 U J T 48.4
4 White Barry Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW V555445VV5 V SV 48.3
5 Faux Greg University Of Qld 544VV43555 45.2
F Standard - A
1 Ryan Susie Wodonga NSW XXX666XXXX L 60.7
2 Rush Glenn Ipswich & District QLD 665XXX66X6 59.4
3 Williamson Nick Gemfields QLD X665XX6X5X V 58.5
4 Curley Ben North Arm X6X56X6X56 58.4
5 Blocksidge Richard Albert District QLD X6666556X6 V SV 58.2
6 Simons John Broken Hill NSW X6X5X6X555 V 56.4
7 Peters John Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW 65XX56X556 56.3
8 Turner Joshua Bundaberg-Burnett QLD 6656656X64 U 56.1
9 Mace Ernie Central QLD 55XX555566 V SV 54.2
10 Hart Steve Railway & Tramway Inst. 46664X5665 V 54.1
11 Johnstone John University Of Qld QLD 4555645654 49.0
12 Dahl Roger Qld Police QLD 4344X54565 V 46.1
F Standard - B
1 Johnson Nathan Brisbane Mariners QLD 5566X5XX66 57.3
2 Jason Joseph Concord Rifle Club Inc. NSW XX65656656 V 57.2
3 May Cedric Canberra Rifle Club ACT X55X65X5X5 V SV 55.4
4 Macpherson Alex Ipswich & District QLD 55X55566X6 55.2
5 Wright Ben Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5556X555XX 54.3
6 Kraut Pamela University Of Qld QLD 65655556X5 L 54.1
7 Allen Kev Gatton Glenore Gr QLD 6565565556 V 54.0
8 Pedersen Les Darling Downs QLD X56X54X546 53.3
9 Wheeler Shaun Brisbane Mariners QLD 46556X4566 53.1
10 Duffield Marty Brisbane Mariners QLD 6X5X534X64 51.3
11 Blaiklock Andrew Brisbane Mariners RC 55445X5565 50.1
F Open - FO
1 Davies Rod Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW 666X6XX6XX 60.5
2 Berry Tony Beaudesert QLD 666X6XX66X 60.4
3 Reddan Dave Gatton Glenore Grove QLD 6X6X6X666X V 60.4
4 Kinnear Bob Boddington WA 6X6666XX66 V SV 60.3
5 McNamara Denis Murwillumbah NSW 66X666X666 V 60.2
6 Ferrara Ben Lithgow Rifle Club Inc NSW 6X66X66666 60.2
7 Paroz Matthew North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW 6X56XXXXXX 59.7
8 Boreham Dave North Arm QLD 65X66X6XXX V 59.5
9 Dunstall Spencer Ungarie Rifle Club Inc. NSW X566XX66XX V SV 59.5
10 Tillack Lowell Goondiwindi 6X656X66XX 59.4
11 Lewis Barry Brisbane QLD 666X6XX6X5 V 59.4
12 Pedersen Bob Wodonga VIC 566X6X6X66 V SV 59.3
13 May Iain Whangarei 6X666X5X66 59.3
14 McGowan Craig Brisbane QLD 66X6X6X665 59.3
15 Nelson Steve Beaudesert QLD 66665X6X66 V 59.2
16 Knudsen Brent Cannon Hill RSL QLD 6XX565XX6X 58.5
17 Sells Graham Dalby-tara QLD 5X56XX6XX6 58.5
18 Duckett Frank Masterton X5XX666XX5 58.5
19 Carter Peter Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 6XX655XX66 58.4
20 Nugent Tim Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW X5666566XX 58.3
21 Chiew Nik Clevedon 656656XXX6 58.3
22 Rigby Steve Railway & Tramway Inst. NSW 56X556X66X 57.3
23 Bunyan Brett Subiaco WA X65X6X6565 57.3
24 Knudsen Meichelle Cannon Hill RSL QLD XX55666665 L 57.2
25 Tracey John University Of Qld QLD 6X6656X655 V 57.2
26 Burns Andrew North Arm QLD 6566566X56 PP 57.1
27 Hurley Ray Esperance WA 6XXX55565X 56.4
28 Kapene Shane Gisborne X65565X665 56.2
29 Meldrum Joey Malvern RC 656656655X 56.1
30 Henry Michael Railway & Tramway Inst. NSW XXX5555X65 55.4
31 Brown Colin Karori 5466665X65 55.1
32 Hofman Paul Gisborne 5455X66556 V 53.1
33 Hannel Allan Beaudesert QLD 65555X5565 53.1
34 Mincham Graham Bundaberg-Burnett QLD 5446X65X64 V SV 52.2
F/TR - A
1 Mahon Rod South Bendigo VIC X66X666X66 V 60.3
2 Allman Chris Ravenshoe/Mt Garnet Rifle Club Inc. QLD XX666X6666 60.3
3 Fairbairn Mark Cannon Hill RSL QLD X6XX66XX56 59.5
4 Pratt Craig Ipswich QLD 6X66X566XX 59.4
5 Halloran Mike Junee ExServices Memorial Rifle Club NSW 66X6X66XX5 V SV 59.4
6 Cusick Vicki Cairns Rifle Club Inc. 66X66X566X L 59.3
7 Barlow Daryl Ipswich & District QLD 66666656XX 59.2
8 Lazarus Stephen Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 6X66566X66 59.2
9 Piper Graham Hamilton Whata Whata 6666X56666 59.1
10 Willment Mike Beaudesert QLD X565666XXX 58.4
11 Flanagan Steve Karori 65566X666X 58.2
12 Green Shane Cairns Rifle Club Inc. 5566X6666X V 58.2
13 Samuels Mike Beaudesert QLD 6XX6666565 V 58.2
14 Mayers Jason Central QLD 56665666X6 58.1
15 Slee Nikki Cannon Hill Rsl QLD 46X56X6XX6 L 57.4
16 Watson Charles Whangarei 6X6XX555X6 V U 57.4
17 Gianasi Betta Ravenshoe/Mt Garnet Rifle Club Inc. QLD 666X555666 L 57.1
18 Sharp Stephen Bungendore Rifle Club ACT X55XX56X5X V 56.5
19 Brown Chris Malvern XX565665X5 56.3
20 Lambang Sebastian Indonesia 65565X65X6 56.2
21 Hall Michael South Bendigo VIC 556X666X55 56.2
22 Shearer Michael Petone 56665655X6 56.1
23 Dowling Shane Canberra Rifle Club ACT 66656555X6 56.1
24 McKillop Andrew Bundaberg/Burnett QLD 65X5665566 56.1
25 Lang Cory Brisbane X56XX55556 V 55.3
26 Flanagan Karyn Karori 665X5555X6 L 55.2
27 Laughton Don Lang Lang VIC 66556555X6 V 55.1
28 Swaney Darren Malvern RC 4X65X6X555 54.3
29 Millingen Ron Murwillumbah QLD X664455654 V 51.1

Match 20 - Aggregate - Queens Day 2

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Davies Duncan West Wallsend NSW 200.23
2 Picton Ben Goondiwindi NSW 200.21
3 Corbett James Benalla VIC 199.31
4 Thurtell Peter Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW PP 199.27
5 Edser George Central QLD 199.24
6 Bolland Graeme Pacific QLD 199.21
7 Sweegers Robert Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 199.21
8 Pozzebon Matt University of Qld QLD 199.21
9 Duncan Gordon Central QLD V 199.15
10 Bailey Jim Holsworthy Rifle Club Inc. NSW 198.29
11 Emms Ben Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 198.25
12 Robinson Lee Beaudesert QLD 198.22
13 Griffiths Helen Pacific QLD V L 198.21
14 Bidgood Ash Crows Nest G/bungee QLD 198.20
15 Ologhlen Kim Natives QLD 198.19
16 Kerr Geoff Pacific QLD V 198.19
17 Rush Rob Ipswich & Dist QLD V 198.18
18 Earl Damien Pacific QLD 198.17
19 Berry Tim Natives QLD 197.25
20 Negus Donna Bungendore Rifle Club ACT L 197.23
21 Negus Steve Canberra Rifle Club NSW 197.23
22 Kent Kathryn Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW L 197.22
23 McKenzie Mal Wingham NSW 197.20
24 Enslin Darren Pacific QLD 197.19
25 Southwell Steve Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW 197.19
26 Black David Shepparton/Nathalia VIC 197.18
27 Grosskreutz Geoff Brisbane QLD V 197.17
28 Kitson Rob Army Club, Bisley 196.26
29 Grenfell Geoff Bendigo VIC 196.21
30 McGuigan Tony Mosman Neutral Bay NSW V 196.21
31 Semmler Brad Light River SA 196.21
32 Marett Leigh Natives QLD 196.20
33 Baxter John Lithgow Small Arms NSW V 196.16
34 North Roger Goondiwindi V 196.14
35 Sonnenberg Aubrey Concord Rifle Club Inc. NSW 195.17
36 Dalwood Scott B.H.P. Rifle Club Inc. NSW 195.15
37 Avard Matthew Aberdeen Rifle Club Inc. NSW 195.14
38 Enslin Dean Pacific QLD U 195.13
39 Abood Shane Albert Dist QLD 195.12
40 Thompson Don Natives QLD V SP 194.23
41 Brdjanovic Mijo Brisbane QLD 194.18
42 Webb-Enslin Gillian Pacific QLD L 194.18
43 Davies Alex West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW U J 194.12
44 Christoph George Gold Coast QLD 194.11
45 Schafferius Peter Central QLD 193.19
46 Williams Stephen Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 193.15
47 Prayle Rod Maryborough Dist QLD 193.11
48 Caske John Natives QLD V 192.16
49 Grant Geoff Brisbane Mariners 192.15
50 Griffiths Griffo Grafton Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 192.15
51 Dolan Shaun Murwillumbah QLD 192.14
52 Waters David Katoomba Rifle Club Inc. NSW 192.10
53 Mayfield Andrew Ipswich & Dist QLD 191.15
54 Gilliland John Crows Nest/Goombungee QLD 191.14
55 Dodson Malcolm Kaituna/Blenheim V 191.13
56 Jones Colin Central QLD V 191.12
57 Skelton Bob City Of Brisbane QLD V 187.11
Target Rifle - B
1 Howie Rob Brisbane Mariners QLD SP 192.13
2 Smith David Mosman Neutral Bay RC NSW U J 191.10
3 Robson Scott North Arm 190.19
4 Pryde Bill Spalding SA V SV 189.11
5 Hansen Greg North Arm QLD V 188.14
6 Schwebel Christopher Holsworthy NSW U J 187.15
7 Saxby Russell Goondiwindi QLD 187.9
8 Bollenbach Tina Natives QLD L 186.14
9 Biss Ryan Beaudesert QLD U J 186.9
10 Mueller Rudi Brisbane QLD 186.8
11 Donoghue Phil Grafton Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 185.14
12 Phippard David Murwillumbah NSW V 185.11
13 McArthur Andrew Natives QLD 184.13
14 Thornhill Tina Pacific QLD L 184.12
15 Walter Tim Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 181.8
Target Rifle - C
1 Sharp Derek Brisbane Mariners 191.17
2 Norton Kerry Gold Coast City QLD 189.12
3 White Barry Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 187.9
4 Pratt Joshua Natives QLD U J T 185.14
5 Faux Greg University Of Qld 183.10
F Standard - A
1 Curley Ben North Arm 235.16
2 Rush Glenn Ipswich & District QLD 232.18
3 Peters John Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW 231.11
4 Williamson Nick Gemfields QLD V 231.10
5 Mace Ernie Central QLD V SV 230.13
6 Ryan Susie Wodonga NSW L 225.11
7 Simons John Broken Hill NSW V 225.8
8 Blocksidge Richard Albert District QLD V SV 224.11
9 Turner Joshua Bundaberg-Burnett QLD U 223.7
10 Hart Steve Railway & Tramway Inst. V 222.11
11 Johnstone John University Of Qld QLD 221.10
12 Dahl Roger Qld Police QLD V 218.7
F Standard - B
1 Johnson Nathan Brisbane Mariners QLD 224.10
2 Pedersen Les Darling Downs QLD 224.8
3 Jason Joseph Concord Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 220.6
4 Macpherson Alex Ipswich & District QLD 217.7
5 May Cedric Canberra Rifle Club ACT V SV 217.6
6 Wheeler Shaun Brisbane Mariners QLD 209.7
7 Allen Kev Gatton Glenore Gr QLD V 207.6
8 Duffield Marty Brisbane Mariners QLD 207.5
9 Kraut Pamela University Of Qld QLD L 205.4
10 Blaiklock Andrew Brisbane Mariners RC 204.5
11 Wright Ben Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 203.4
F Open - FO
1 Nelson Steve Beaudesert QLD V 237.18
2 Tillack Lowell Goondiwindi 237.16
3 Berry Tony Beaudesert QLD 236.21
4 Reddan Dave Gatton Glenore Grove QLD V 235.21
5 Boreham Dave North Arm QLD V 235.17
6 Davies Rod Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW 235.16
7 Brown Colin Karori 235.16
8 Carter Peter Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 235.15
9 Duckett Frank Masterton 235.12
10 Knudsen Brent Cannon Hill RSL QLD 234.20
11 Paroz Matthew North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW 234.18
12 McNamara Denis Murwillumbah NSW V 234.17
13 Lewis Barry Brisbane QLD V 234.14
14 May Iain Whangarei 234.14
15 Pedersen Bob Wodonga VIC V SV 233.17
16 Tracey John University Of Qld QLD V 233.16
17 Dunstall Spencer Ungarie Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 233.14
18 Sells Graham Dalby-tara QLD 233.11
19 Bunyan Brett Subiaco WA 232.16
20 McGowan Craig Brisbane QLD 232.14
21 Kinnear Bob Boddington WA V SV 232.13
22 Hofman Paul Gisborne V 231.15
23 Ferrara Ben Lithgow Rifle Club Inc NSW 231.14
24 Franz Mick North Arm QLD V 231.12
25 Nugent Tim Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW 229.14
26 Chiew Nik Clevedon 228.16
27 Hurley Ray Esperance WA 228.10
28 Rigby Steve Railway & Tramway Inst. NSW 227.12
29 Burns Andrew North Arm QLD PP 226.15
30 Henry Michael Railway & Tramway Inst. NSW 226.14
31 Meldrum Joey Malvern RC 224.12
32 Kapene Shane Gisborne 218.7
33 Knudsen Meichelle Cannon Hill RSL QLD L 217.15
34 Mincham Graham Bundaberg-Burnett QLD V SV 217.7
35 Hannel Allan Beaudesert QLD 213.11
F/TR - A
1 Mahon Rod South Bendigo VIC V 234.16
2 Allman Chris Ravenshoe/Mt Garnet Rifle Club Inc. QLD 233.10
3 Willment Mike Beaudesert QLD 232.12
4 Flanagan Karyn Karori L 232.11
5 Fairbairn Mark Cannon Hill RSL QLD 230.16
6 Shearer Michael Petone 230.9
7 Lazarus Stephen Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 229.13
8 Lambang Sebastian Indonesia 229.13
9 Mayers Jason Central QLD 228.16
10 Slee Nikki Cannon Hill Rsl QLD L 228.11
11 Samuels Mike Beaudesert QLD V 228.10
12 Hall Michael South Bendigo VIC 228.10
13 Laughton Don Lang Lang VIC V 228.5
14 Barlow Daryl Ipswich & District QLD 227.8
15 Cusick Vicki Cairns Rifle Club Inc. L 225.13
16 Flanagan Steve Karori 225.9
17 Watson Charles Whangarei V U 224.11
18 Swaney Darren Malvern RC 223.8
19 Piper Graham Hamilton Whata Whata 222.11
20 Pratt Craig Ipswich QLD 221.8
21 Gianasi Betta Ravenshoe/Mt Garnet Rifle Club Inc. QLD L 221.7
22 McKillop Andrew Bundaberg/Burnett QLD 221.6
23 Dowling Shane Canberra Rifle Club ACT 220.11
24 Sharp Stephen Bungendore Rifle Club ACT V 219.8
25 Green Shane Cairns Rifle Club Inc. V 219.7
26 Brown Chris Malvern 218.8
27 Millingen Ron Murwillumbah QLD V 216.13
28 Halloran Mike Junee ExServices Memorial Rifle Club NSW V SV 216.9
29 Lang Cory Brisbane V 215.5

Match 19 - 900 yards - 900 yards

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Bailey Jim Holsworthy Rifle Club Inc. NSW VVVVVVVV5V 50.9
2 Davies Duncan West Wallsend NSW V5V5V5VVVV 50.7
3 Negus Donna Bungendore Rifle Club ACT 55VVVV5VVV L 50.7
4 Corbett James Benalla VIC 5VVVVV55VV 50.7
5 Picton Ben Goondiwindi NSW VV5VVVVV55 50.7
6 Schafferius Peter Central QLD 55V5VVV5VV 50.6
7 Duncan Gordon Central QLD V555VVVV5V V 50.6
8 Ologhlen Kim Natives QLD V5V55VVV5V 50.6
9 Berry Tim Natives QLD V555VVVVV5 50.6
10 Rush Rob Ipswich & Dist QLD V5V5VVV5V5 V 50.6
11 Grosskreutz Geoff Brisbane QLD VVV55VV5V5 V 50.6
12 Edser George Central QLD 55V55V5VVV 50.5
13 Enslin Darren Pacific QLD 5VV5555VVV 50.5
14 Emms Ben Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW VVVVV55555 50.5
15 Bolland Graeme Pacific QLD 55555VVV5V 50.4
16 Earl Damien Pacific QLD 5555VV555V 50.3
17 Kerr Geoff Pacific QLD 55V5555VV5 V 50.3
18 Grenfell Geoff Bendigo VIC 55555VVV55 50.3
19 Kent Kathryn Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW VVVVV45VV5 L 49.7
20 Brdjanovic Mijo Brisbane QLD 5455VVVVVV 49.6
21 Bidgood Ash Crows Nest G/bungee QLD VVV5V5V54V 49.6
22 Southwell Steve Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5VVV5VV5V4 49.6
23 Sweegers Robert Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 55554VVVVV 49.5
24 Baxter John Lithgow Small Arms NSW VV4V55V5V5 V 49.5
25 Skelton Bob City Of Brisbane QLD VV5V5V5V45 V 49.5
26 Thurtell Peter Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW 545V55V5VV PP 49.4
27 Enslin Dean Pacific QLD 5VV4555V5V U 49.4
28 Marett Leigh Natives QLD VV45555VV5 49.4
29 Webb-Enslin Gillian Pacific QLD 5VV5V555V4 L 49.4
30 McGuigan Tony Mosman Neutral Bay NSW 555VV5554V V 49.3
31 Robinson Lee Beaudesert QLD 555V4VV555 49.3
32 Williams Stephen Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 55555VV5V4 V 49.3
33 Pozzebon Matt University of Qld QLD 5V5V555V54 49.3
34 Black David Shepparton/Nathalia VIC 55V5455V55 49.2
35 Thompson Don Natives QLD 5VVV45VV54 V SP 48.5
36 McKenzie Mal Wingham NSW 55554V4VVV 48.4
37 Griffiths Helen Pacific QLD 5545V54VVV V L 48.4
38 Christoph George Gold Coast QLD 5V5V544V5V 48.4
39 Negus Steve Canberra Rifle Club NSW 455VVV545V 48.4
40 Sonnenberg Aubrey Concord Rifle Club Inc. NSW 545V55V4V5 48.3
41 Semmler Brad Light River SA V555V44V55 48.3
42 Gilliland John Crows Nest/Goombungee QLD V55545V5V4 48.3
43 North Roger Goondiwindi VV55V55454 V 48.3
44 Waters David Katoomba Rifle Club Inc. NSW 55VV355555 48.2
45 Kitson Rob Army Club, Bisley 544VV4V5VV 47.5
46 Grant Geoff Brisbane Mariners VV554V544V 47.4
47 Caske John Natives QLD 555V4VVV35 V 47.4
48 Mayfield Andrew Ipswich & Dist QLD 5VV545454V 47.3
49 Avard Matthew Aberdeen Rifle Club Inc. NSW 544V5V4555 47.2
50 Prayle Rod Maryborough Dist QLD 5V55544V45 47.2
51 Griffiths Griffo Grafton Rifle Club Inc. NSW 55455VV445 V 47.2
52 Dalwood Scott B.H.P. Rifle Club Inc. NSW 54455VV554 47.2
53 Abood Shane Albert Dist QLD 555454455V 47.1
54 Davies Alex West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW 3455555555 U J 47.0
55 Dolan Shaun Murwillumbah QLD 24V5VVV55V 46.5
56 Jones Colin Central QLD 454455V454 V 45.1
57 Dodson Malcolm Kaituna/Blenheim 5V5455V5V0 V 44.3
Target Rifle - B
1 Schwebel Christopher Holsworthy NSW V555V355V5 U J 48.3
2 Smith David Mosman Neutral Bay RC NSW V5554V54V5 U J 48.3
3 Saxby Russell Goondiwindi QLD 5V5VV44545 47.3
4 Howie Rob Brisbane Mariners QLD 5V455554V4 SP 47.2
5 Robson Scott North Arm 44V53V5VVV 46.5
6 Mueller Rudi Brisbane QLD V53545VV54 46.3
7 Donoghue Phil Grafton Rifle Club Inc. NSW V5V4V54453 V 45.3
8 Pryde Bill Spalding SA 5V4455V542 V SV 44.2
9 Biss Ryan Beaudesert QLD 5353554V45 U J 44.1
10 Phippard David Murwillumbah NSW 5545344V54 V 44.1
11 Bollenbach Tina Natives QLD 55V4455434 L 44.1
12 McArthur Andrew Natives QLD 54V54505V5 43.2
13 Hansen Greg North Arm QLD V45V55323V V 42.3
14 Thornhill Tina Pacific QLD 243V45V34V L 40.3
15 Walter Tim Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5433555225 V 39.0
Target Rifle - C
1 Faux Greg University Of Qld 5525V5V5VV 47.4
2 Pratt Joshua Natives QLD 5VVV5544V4 U J T 47.4
3 Sharp Derek Brisbane Mariners V544VV5545 47.3
4 Norton Kerry Gold Coast City QLD 44555V4VV4 46.3
5 White Barry Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW V5445535V4 V SV 45.2
F Standard - A
1 Curley Ben North Arm 66666XX6X6 60.3
2 Williamson Nick Gemfields QLD 56X6665XX6 V 58.3
3 Peters John Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW X6X5665665 57.2
4 Ryan Susie Wodonga NSW X666X55556 L 56.2
5 Simons John Broken Hill NSW X545XXXX65 V 55.5
6 Mace Ernie Central QLD 6555565XX6 V SV 55.2
7 Rush Glenn Ipswich & District QLD 656X5X5556 55.2
8 Turner Joshua Bundaberg-Burnett QLD 65665565X5 U 55.1
9 Blocksidge Richard Albert District QLD 65X5546X56 V SV 54.2
10 Hart Steve Railway & Tramway Inst. 44456X66X6 V 53.2
11 Dahl Roger Qld Police QLD X546556555 V 52.1
12 Johnstone John University Of Qld QLD 6565645X54 52.1
F Standard - B
1 Pedersen Les Darling Downs QLD 46X4666666 56.1
2 Johnson Nathan Brisbane Mariners QLD 65X6X55655 55.2
3 Allen Kev Gatton Glenore Gr QLD X566X65544 V 53.2
4 May Cedric Canberra Rifle Club ACT 6565556555 V SV 53.0
5 Duffield Marty Brisbane Mariners QLD 5545655656 52.0
6 Jason Joseph Concord Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5466566554 V 52.0
7 Macpherson Alex Ipswich & District QLD 55554X5565 51.1
8 Wheeler Shaun Brisbane Mariners QLD 654444565X 49.1
9 Wright Ben Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 4555655544 48.0
10 Blaiklock Andrew Brisbane Mariners RC 5654664443 47.0
11 Kraut Pamela University Of Qld QLD 6533545545 L 45.0
F Open - FO
1 Knudsen Brent Cannon Hill RSL QLD XX6XX6XX6X 60.7
2 Davies Rod Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW X66X6X6X6X 60.5
3 Nelson Steve Beaudesert QLD 6X66666XXX V 60.4
4 Duckett Frank Masterton X6X6X6666X 60.4
5 Brown Colin Karori 666666X666 60.1
6 Pedersen Bob Wodonga VIC 6XX6X5X66X V SV 59.5
7 Berry Tony Beaudesert QLD 6XX56XXX66 59.5
8 Tillack Lowell Goondiwindi 6XX66X66X5 59.4
9 Hurley Ray Esperance WA 66656XX66X 59.3
10 Carter Peter Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 666X66XX56 59.3
11 Sells Graham Dalby-tara QLD XXX6666665 59.3
12 Lewis Barry Brisbane QLD 66X66656X6 V 59.2
13 Bunyan Brett Subiaco WA X6X5X56XXX 58.6
14 McGowan Craig Brisbane QLD 4XXXXX6X66 58.6
15 Reddan Dave Gatton Glenore Grove QLD XX56X65X6X V 58.5
16 Dunstall Spencer Ungarie Rifle Club Inc. NSW 66X6X5XXX5 V SV 58.5
17 Boreham Dave North Arm QLD 6XX6565XX6 V 58.4
18 Kinnear Bob Boddington WA X6X55X66X6 V SV 58.4
19 Paroz Matthew North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW 6656X66X5X 58.3
20 McNamara Denis Murwillumbah NSW 5X666656X6 V 58.2
21 Tracey John University Of Qld QLD 666X5X6656 V 58.2
22 Ferrara Ben Lithgow Rifle Club Inc NSW 665655XXX6 57.3
23 May Iain Whangarei 6X6656X655 57.2
24 Franz Mick North Arm QLD XX56X5X46X V 56.5
25 Nugent Tim Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW 565X5X56X6 56.3
26 Burns Andrew North Arm QLD 6565X55X66 PP 56.2
27 Meldrum Joey Malvern RC 65X6556656 56.1
28 Hofman Paul Gisborne 6656656X55 V 56.1
29 Hannel Allan Beaudesert QLD X56X55X55X 55.4
30 Knudsen Meichelle Cannon Hill RSL QLD 6666546X55 L 55.1
31 Chiew Nik Clevedon XXX5565555 54.3
32 Henry Michael Railway & Tramway Inst. NSW 66655X5555 54.1
33 Rigby Steve Railway & Tramway Inst. NSW 65555555X6 53.1
34 Kapene Shane Gisborne 54564655X6 52.1
35 Mincham Graham Bundaberg-Burnett QLD 5655665504 V SV 47.0
F/TR - A
1 Fairbairn Mark Cannon Hill RSL QLD 665XX6XX6X 59.5
2 Flanagan Karyn Karori XX6566666X L 59.3
3 Piper Graham Hamilton Whata Whata 66X6X5XX56 58.4
4 Barlow Daryl Ipswich & District QLD 6655666X6X 58.2
5 Willment Mike Beaudesert QLD X56X566666 58.2
6 Allman Chris Ravenshoe/Mt Garnet Rifle Club Inc. QLD 6X66566566 58.1
7 Samuels Mike Beaudesert QLD X66X4X6665 V 57.3
8 Shearer Michael Petone 66X5X55666 57.2
9 Cusick Vicki Cairns Rifle Club Inc. 56666X5X56 L 57.2
10 Mahon Rod South Bendigo VIC X65656X665 V 57.2
11 Lazarus Stephen Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 666XX65655 57.2
12 Dowling Shane Canberra Rifle Club ACT 656X565XX5 56.3
13 Sharp Stephen Bungendore Rifle Club ACT 5556666X5X V 56.2
14 Hall Michael South Bendigo VIC 6566X5565X 56.2
15 Laughton Don Lang Lang VIC 66X5X66546 V 56.2
16 Watson Charles Whangarei 5X65X55X5X V U 55.4
17 Millingen Ron Murwillumbah QLD XX4X5X5665 V 55.4
18 Mayers Jason Central QLD 6X6X54XX55 55.4
19 Flanagan Steve Karori 46X666555X 55.2
20 Pratt Craig Ipswich QLD 6X55556X65 55.2
21 Slee Nikki Cannon Hill Rsl QLD 65X6565556 L 55.1
22 Swaney Darren Malvern RC 645555XXXX 54.4
23 Brown Chris Malvern 6X5554XX56 54.3
24 McKillop Andrew Bundaberg/Burnett QLD 655X66446X 54.2
25 Lambang Sebastian Indonesia 664655X555 53.1
26 Gianasi Betta Ravenshoe/Mt Garnet Rifle Club Inc. QLD 545X5X5556 L 52.2
27 Green Shane Cairns Rifle Club Inc. 66445X6546 V 52.1
28 Lang Cory Brisbane X6555X4455 V 51.2
29 Halloran Mike Junee ExServices Memorial Rifle Club NSW X5X5555445 V SV 50.2

Match 18 - 800 yards - 800 yards

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Kitson Rob Army Club, Bisley 5VV5VVVVVV 50.8
2 Thompson Don Natives QLD V5V5V55VVV V SP 50.6
3 Picton Ben Goondiwindi NSW V5V5VV55VV 50.6
4 Avard Matthew Aberdeen Rifle Club Inc. NSW VVVV5555VV 50.6
5 Sweegers Robert Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW VV55V5VV5V 50.6
6 Thurtell Peter Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW 55VVV5VVV5 PP 50.6
7 Pozzebon Matt University of Qld QLD VVVV555VV5 50.6
8 Bolland Graeme Pacific QLD 5VVV5VV5V5 50.6
9 Negus Steve Canberra Rifle Club NSW 555V5V5VVV 50.5
10 Griffiths Helen Pacific QLD 5V5V555VVV V L 50.5
11 Berry Tim Natives QLD 555VV5V5VV 50.5
12 Brdjanovic Mijo Brisbane QLD V5V55V55VV 50.5
13 Edser George Central QLD 5V5V5V5V5V 50.5
14 Corbett James Benalla VIC 55V5VV5VV5 50.5
15 Griffiths Griffo Grafton Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5VV5V55VV5 V 50.5
16 McKenzie Mal Wingham NSW VV555VV5V5 50.5
17 McGuigan Tony Mosman Neutral Bay NSW V55V5VVV55 V 50.5
18 Kent Kathryn Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 55VVV5VV55 L 50.5
19 Robinson Lee Beaudesert QLD 555VV555VV 50.4
20 Marett Leigh Natives QLD 5VV55555VV 50.4
21 Bidgood Ash Crows Nest G/bungee QLD V5V555V55V 50.4
22 Ologhlen Kim Natives QLD 555V5V555V 50.3
23 Davies Duncan West Wallsend NSW 5V555V555V 50.3
24 Dodson Malcolm Kaituna/Blenheim 555V5VV555 V 50.3
25 Bailey Jim Holsworthy Rifle Club Inc. NSW V5VVV54VVV 49.7
26 Negus Donna Bungendore Rifle Club ACT VVV554V5VV L 49.6
27 Black David Shepparton/Nathalia VIC 5VVVV4V55V 49.6
28 Prayle Rod Maryborough Dist QLD V5V5VVV4V5 49.6
29 Semmler Brad Light River SA V5VV5VVV54 49.6
30 Emms Ben Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW VVV55VVV54 49.6
31 Rush Rob Ipswich & Dist QLD 54VV55V5VV V 49.5
32 Sonnenberg Aubrey Concord Rifle Club Inc. NSW 4V55VV5V5V 49.5
33 Caske John Natives QLD V4V55VVV55 V 49.5
34 Enslin Dean Pacific QLD 5545VVV55V U 49.4
35 Southwell Steve Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5VV5V545V5 49.4
36 Enslin Darren Pacific QLD 5VVV455V55 49.4
37 Grosskreutz Geoff Brisbane QLD 55V5V5455V V 49.3
38 Schafferius Peter Central QLD VV5555455V 49.3
39 Earl Damien Pacific QLD 5V55V5554V 49.3
40 Baxter John Lithgow Small Arms NSW 54555VV5V5 V 49.3
41 Jones Colin Central QLD 5V4555555V V 49.2
42 Abood Shane Albert Dist QLD 555V5V5455 49.2
43 Dolan Shaun Murwillumbah QLD 55455555V5 49.1
44 Duncan Gordon Central QLD 545V555555 V 49.1
45 Grenfell Geoff Bendigo VIC V54VVV4VVV 48.7
46 Dalwood Scott B.H.P. Rifle Club Inc. NSW 545V54V5VV 48.4
47 North Roger Goondiwindi V5455V4V5V V 48.4
48 Kerr Geoff Pacific QLD V5VV555V44 V 48.4
49 Davies Alex West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5VV5454V55 U J 48.3
50 Christoph George Gold Coast QLD 54545V55V5 48.2
51 Mayfield Andrew Ipswich & Dist QLD V4VV5V5544 47.4
52 Grant Geoff Brisbane Mariners V555554355 47.1
53 Williams Stephen Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V44VVV5454 V 46.4
54 Gilliland John Crows Nest/Goombungee QLD 4V445VV545 46.3
55 Webb-Enslin Gillian Pacific QLD 4445V45V55 L 46.2
56 Waters David Katoomba Rifle Club Inc. NSW VV3V55435V 45.4
57 Skelton Bob City Of Brisbane QLD V54V5V4324 V 42.3
Target Rifle - B
1 Howie Rob Brisbane Mariners QLD 5VVV55VV55 SP 50.5
2 Pryde Bill Spalding SA 55V555V5VV V SV 50.4
3 Robson Scott North Arm 5V55V5V55V 50.4
4 Hansen Greg North Arm QLD 55V5VVV555 V 50.4
5 Thornhill Tina Pacific QLD 5555V5VVV4 L 49.4
6 Bollenbach Tina Natives QLD VVVVVVV544 L 48.7
7 Walter Tim Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW VV5534V5VV V 47.5
8 Schwebel Christopher Holsworthy NSW 45VVV544V5 U J 47.4
9 Biss Ryan Beaudesert QLD 5445455555 U J 47.0
10 McArthur Andrew Natives QLD V53V554V45 46.3
11 Saxby Russell Goondiwindi QLD 55V44V54V4 46.3
12 Smith David Mosman Neutral Bay RC NSW 5544534555 U J 45.0
13 Donoghue Phil Grafton Rifle Club Inc. NSW 525V4VVV3V V 44.5
14 Phippard David Murwillumbah NSW 34444V55V5 V 44.2
15 Mueller Rudi Brisbane QLD V54452V554 44.2
Target Rifle - C
1 Norton Kerry Gold Coast City QLD 55V5V5V454 48.3
2 White Barry Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5V45V55554 V SV 48.2
3 Sharp Derek Brisbane Mariners VVV44VV454 46.5
4 Faux Greg University Of Qld 5V4454545V 46.2
5 Pratt Joshua Natives QLD 32V4555V5V U J T 44.3
F Standard - A
1 Rush Glenn Ipswich & District QLD 5XX66XX666 59.4
2 Johnstone John University Of Qld QLD XX55X666X6 58.4
3 Dahl Roger Qld Police QLD X6X566656X V 58.3
4 Curley Ben North Arm 6X5665X666 58.2
5 Peters John Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW 6666X65656 58.1
6 Mace Ernie Central QLD X5X65656X6 V SV 57.3
7 Ryan Susie Wodonga NSW X5X5566666 L 57.2
8 Hart Steve Railway & Tramway Inst. X6X6X55X55 V 56.4
9 Turner Joshua Bundaberg-Burnett QLD 665X65664X U 56.2
10 Blocksidge Richard Albert District QLD 4X66X66655 V SV 56.2
11 Williamson Nick Gemfields QLD 66XX655655 V 56.2
12 Simons John Broken Hill NSW 56X5665566 V 56.1
F Standard - B
1 Pedersen Les Darling Downs QLD 465X6X6566 56.2
2 Macpherson Alex Ipswich & District QLD 6X665565X5 56.2
3 Johnson Nathan Brisbane Mariners QLD X6X455XX5X 55.5
4 Jason Joseph Concord Rifle Club Inc. NSW 656565X655 V 55.1
5 Wheeler Shaun Brisbane Mariners QLD 66XX65X355 54.3
6 May Cedric Canberra Rifle Club ACT 5645X55566 V SV 53.1
7 Kraut Pamela University Of Qld QLD 6636X53X46 L 51.2
8 Duffield Marty Brisbane Mariners QLD 646X5X5544 51.2
9 Blaiklock Andrew Brisbane Mariners RC 6X45545556 51.1
10 Allen Kev Gatton Glenore Gr QLD 6X46465554 V 51.1
11 Wright Ben Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 6444445556 47.0
F Open - FO
1 Reddan Dave Gatton Glenore Grove QLD 6XXXXX6X6X V 60.7
2 Brown Colin Karori 66XXXXX66X 60.6
3 Nugent Tim Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW X66X66X6X6 60.4
4 Carter Peter Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD XXXXX66X5X 59.7
5 Henry Michael Railway & Tramway Inst. NSW 6656XXXXXX 59.6
6 Bunyan Brett Subiaco WA 6656X6XXXX 59.5
7 Boreham Dave North Arm QLD X665666XXX V 59.4
8 Nelson Steve Beaudesert QLD X6X656XX66 V 59.4
9 Tillack Lowell Goondiwindi X6X6X66X56 59.4
10 May Iain Whangarei 5X66X666X6 59.3
11 Franz Mick North Arm QLD 6X66X6X665 V 59.3
12 Chiew Nik Clevedon X6665X5XXX 58.5
13 Mincham Graham Bundaberg-Burnett QLD 6XX56656XX V SV 58.4
14 Berry Tony Beaudesert QLD 65X656XX6X 58.4
15 Hofman Paul Gisborne 6X6X556XX6 V 58.4
16 Knudsen Brent Cannon Hill RSL QLD XX5X6665X6 58.4
17 Sells Graham Dalby-tara QLD 56666X56XX 58.3
18 McNamara Denis Murwillumbah NSW 6X5656X6X6 V 58.3
19 Pedersen Bob Wodonga VIC 655X66XX66 V SV 58.3
20 Paroz Matthew North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW 665X5X6X66 58.3
21 Rigby Steve Railway & Tramway Inst. NSW X656666X56 58.2
22 Duckett Frank Masterton 6565666666 58.0
23 Dunstall Spencer Ungarie Rifle Club Inc. NSW X65X6565XX V SV 57.4
24 Tracey John University Of Qld QLD X6XX56X655 V 57.4
25 Lewis Barry Brisbane QLD 6X5X66X646 V 57.3
26 Ferrara Ben Lithgow Rifle Club Inc NSW 5655XX6666 57.2
27 Kinnear Bob Boddington WA 666556XX65 V SV 57.2
28 Davies Rod Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5666666556 57.0
29 McGowan Craig Brisbane QLD 6566666565 57.0
30 Knudsen Meichelle Cannon Hill RSL QLD 54XX5XXX6X L 56.6
31 Burns Andrew North Arm QLD X5X555X66X PP 56.4
32 Meldrum Joey Malvern RC 55565XX6X5 55.3
33 Kapene Shane Gisborne 6466546666 55.0
34 Hannel Allan Beaudesert QLD 454XX5XX66 54.4
35 Hurley Ray Esperance WA 645X666555 54.1
F/TR - A
1 Fairbairn Mark Cannon Hill RSL QLD 6X566XXXX6 59.5
2 Lambang Sebastian Indonesia 65XX6X65XX 58.5
3 Piper Graham Hamilton Whata Whata 65X66XX56X 58.4
4 Mayers Jason Central QLD 65X65XX6X6 58.4
5 Willment Mike Beaudesert QLD 666X466X6X 58.3
6 Allman Chris Ravenshoe/Mt Garnet Rifle Club Inc. QLD 66X56X656X 58.3
7 Slee Nikki Cannon Hill Rsl QLD 66XX656X65 L 58.3
8 Shearer Michael Petone 6655666XX6 58.2
9 Green Shane Cairns Rifle Club Inc. X6X5666566 V 58.2
10 Samuels Mike Beaudesert QLD 64X5XXX6XX V 57.6
11 Millingen Ron Murwillumbah QLD X56X6X5XX5 V 57.5
12 Lazarus Stephen Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 556656XXXX 57.4
13 Hall Michael South Bendigo VIC X65X656X5X 57.4
14 Cusick Vicki Cairns Rifle Club Inc. 6X5XX66X55 L 57.4
15 Barlow Daryl Ipswich & District QLD 655XX656X6 57.3
16 Mahon Rod South Bendigo VIC 6XX66X5655 V 57.3
17 Flanagan Karyn Karori 65X656566X L 57.2
18 Swaney Darren Malvern RC 6X66566565 57.1
19 Laughton Don Lang Lang VIC 6666X66555 V 57.1
20 Gianasi Betta Ravenshoe/Mt Garnet Rifle Club Inc. QLD 5666656665 L 57.0
21 Watson Charles Whangarei 6X54X666X5 V U 56.3
22 McKillop Andrew Bundaberg/Burnett QLD 5XX6556566 56.2
23 Lang Cory Brisbane 6665556566 V 56.0
24 Pratt Craig Ipswich QLD 565X55X5X6 55.3
25 Dowling Shane Canberra Rifle Club ACT 46556XX55X 54.3
26 Flanagan Steve Karori 6565X55664 54.1
27 Halloran Mike Junee ExServices Memorial Rifle Club NSW 5555646X5X V SV 53.2
28 Brown Chris Malvern 6XX5654546 53.2
29 Sharp Stephen Bungendore Rifle Club ACT 66X6605553 V 48.1

Match 17 - 600 yards - 600 yards

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Thurtell Peter Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW VVVVVV55VV PP 50.8
2 Emms Ben Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW VVVVVV5V55 50.7
3 Kerr Geoff Pacific QLD 5V5VVV5VV5 V 50.6
4 Pozzebon Matt University of Qld QLD 55VVVVV5V5 50.6
5 Griffiths Helen Pacific QLD 55VV55V5VV V L 50.5
6 Dalwood Scott B.H.P. Rifle Club Inc. NSW 55VVV555VV 50.5
7 Sweegers Robert Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5V55VV5VV5 50.5
8 Davies Alex West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW 555VVVV5V5 U J 50.5
9 North Roger Goondiwindi VV5VV555V5 V 50.5
10 Picton Ben Goondiwindi NSW 555555VVVV 50.4
11 Davies Duncan West Wallsend NSW 5555V55VVV 50.4
12 Duncan Gordon Central QLD VV55V55V55 V 50.4
13 Waters David Katoomba Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5V55555555 50.1
14 Corbett James Benalla VIC VVVVVVVV4V 49.9
15 Semmler Brad Light River SA VV55VVV4VV 49.7
16 Robinson Lee Beaudesert QLD V5VV4VVV5V 49.7
17 Bolland Graeme Pacific QLD VV5VV4VV5V 49.7
18 Webb-Enslin Gillian Pacific QLD V5V5V54VVV L 49.6
19 Edser George Central QLD 455VVVVV5V 49.6
20 Negus Steve Canberra Rifle Club NSW 55VVVVV45V 49.6
21 Black David Shepparton/Nathalia VIC 5VVV5VV45V 49.6
22 Bailey Jim Holsworthy Rifle Club Inc. NSW V55V5VV45V 49.5
23 Christoph George Gold Coast QLD 555VVV5V4V 49.5
24 Kitson Rob Army Club, Bisley 55V4VV5VV5 49.5
25 Earl Damien Pacific QLD 5V5VVV45V5 49.5
26 Marett Leigh Natives QLD V54VVVV555 49.5
27 Bidgood Ash Crows Nest G/bungee QLD 5V5V455V5V 49.4
28 Dodson Malcolm Kaituna/Blenheim 555VVV545V V 49.4
29 McKenzie Mal Wingham NSW 55VV55V54V 49.4
30 Williams Stephen Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5VV455VV55 V 49.4
31 Southwell Steve Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW V55VV5V455 49.4
32 Rush Rob Ipswich & Dist QLD 5555V455VV V 49.3
33 Abood Shane Albert Dist QLD VV5555V455 49.3
34 Grosskreutz Geoff Brisbane QLD V555V555V4 V 49.3
35 Ologhlen Kim Natives QLD VV4V54V55V 48.5
36 Negus Donna Bungendore Rifle Club ACT VV5455VV4V L 48.5
37 McGuigan Tony Mosman Neutral Bay NSW 55V4VVVV45 V 48.5
38 Caske John Natives QLD 555V54V4VV V 48.4
39 Grenfell Geoff Bendigo VIC V4V4555VV5 48.4
40 Enslin Darren Pacific QLD 5VVV55V454 48.4
41 Mayfield Andrew Ipswich & Dist QLD 55VVVV5544 48.4
42 Kent Kathryn Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V45V45555V L 48.3
43 Dolan Shaun Murwillumbah QLD V4555V5V45 48.3
44 Prayle Rod Maryborough Dist QLD 5V5545545V 48.2
45 Avard Matthew Aberdeen Rifle Club Inc. NSW 4555555V4V 48.2
46 Gilliland John Crows Nest/Goombungee QLD V5554V5455 48.2
47 Sonnenberg Aubrey Concord Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5V55554V45 48.2
48 Jones Colin Central QLD 55VV554545 V 48.2
49 Grant Geoff Brisbane Mariners V545555455 48.1
50 Baxter John Lithgow Small Arms NSW 5455V55545 V 48.1
51 Enslin Dean Pacific QLD 545555V554 U 48.1
52 Berry Tim Natives QLD VVV54V44VV 47.6
53 Griffiths Griffo Grafton Rifle Club Inc. NSW VV4V4VV4V5 V 47.6
54 Thompson Don Natives QLD V4VVV5544V V SP 47.5
55 Brdjanovic Mijo Brisbane QLD 554V5445VV 47.3
56 Skelton Bob City Of Brisbane QLD 5555V55354 V 47.1
57 Schafferius Peter Central QLD 54VV4VV44V 46.5
Target Rifle - B
1 Smith David Mosman Neutral Bay RC NSW 55VV555V55 U J 50.3
2 Pryde Bill Spalding SA V45V5555VV V SV 49.4
3 Biss Ryan Beaudesert QLD 5VVV445V5V U J 48.5
4 Donoghue Phil Grafton Rifle Club Inc. NSW 4V45VV5V55 V 48.4
5 Phippard David Murwillumbah NSW 555V45VV45 V 48.3
6 Thornhill Tina Pacific QLD 55455VV545 L 48.2
7 Walter Tim Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 54V5V45545 V 47.2
8 Mueller Rudi Brisbane QLD 54V5V55445 47.2
9 McArthur Andrew Natives QLD 4554V55455 47.1
10 Hansen Greg North Arm QLD 54V4555455 V 47.1
11 Saxby Russell Goondiwindi QLD 5544555545 47.0
12 Howie Rob Brisbane Mariners QLD 554444VV55 SP 46.2
13 Robson Scott North Arm 5V4V4V4445 45.3
14 Bollenbach Tina Natives QLD 45454545V4 L 45.1
15 Schwebel Christopher Holsworthy NSW V4V454354V U J 44.3
Target Rifle - C
1 Sharp Derek Brisbane Mariners 5V55555VV5 50.3
2 Pratt Joshua Natives QLD 54V4VVV5V5 U J T 48.5
3 Norton Kerry Gold Coast City QLD V4555V44V5 47.3
4 White Barry Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW 55555454V4 V SV 47.1
5 Faux Greg University Of Qld 355354454V 43.1
F Standard - A
1 Rush Glenn Ipswich & District QLD XXXXX6XX5X 59.8
2 Mace Ernie Central QLD 6X6656XX6X V SV 59.4
3 Williamson Nick Gemfields QLD 666X6656X6 V 59.2
4 Curley Ben North Arm 66XX66X5X5 58.4
5 Ryan Susie Wodonga NSW XX66556X66 L 58.3
6 Blocksidge Richard Albert District QLD 555XX66XX6 V SV 57.4
7 Peters John Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW 6X65XXX556 57.4
8 Johnstone John University Of Qld QLD X5556566X6 56.2
9 Turner Joshua Bundaberg-Burnett QLD 6665656X55 U 56.1
10 Simons John Broken Hill NSW 5656X66546 V 55.1
11 Hart Steve Railway & Tramway Inst. 5665665565 V 55.0
12 Dahl Roger Qld Police QLD 556556555X V 53.1
F Standard - B
1 Johnson Nathan Brisbane Mariners QLD X666666656 59.1
2 Pedersen Les Darling Downs QLD XXX6666X55 58.4
3 Kraut Pamela University Of Qld QLD 665556X565 L 55.1
4 Blaiklock Andrew Brisbane Mariners RC X55556X55X 54.3
5 Jason Joseph Concord Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5X5X6X5645 V 54.3
6 Macpherson Alex Ipswich & District QLD 5665565556 54.0
7 Wheeler Shaun Brisbane Mariners QLD 6546X55X55 53.2
8 Wright Ben Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW X5X5555655 53.2
9 May Cedric Canberra Rifle Club ACT 46446XXX64 V SV 52.3
10 Duffield Marty Brisbane Mariners QLD 55655554X5 51.1
11 Allen Kev Gatton Glenore Gr QLD 555555454X V 49.1
F Open - FO
1 McNamara Denis Murwillumbah NSW XX6XXXX6XX V 60.8
2 Duckett Frank Masterton XX6X6X6XX6 60.6
3 May Iain Whangarei 6XX6X6X6X6 60.5
4 Brown Colin Karori 66666XX6XX 60.4
5 Paroz Matthew North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW 6X5XX6XXXX 59.7
6 Pedersen Bob Wodonga VIC X6XXXX66X5 V SV 59.6
7 Davies Rod Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW X66X5X6XX6 59.5
8 Knudsen Brent Cannon Hill RSL QLD 6X65XXXX66 59.5
9 Berry Tony Beaudesert QLD 66XXX6X665 59.4
10 Nelson Steve Beaudesert QLD 6566X6X66X V 59.3
11 Tillack Lowell Goondiwindi 66XX66656X 59.3
12 Tracey John University Of Qld QLD XX6X665X5X V 58.5
13 Reddan Dave Gatton Glenore Grove QLD 656X665XXX V 58.4
14 Ferrara Ben Lithgow Rifle Club Inc NSW 6X6XX5566X 58.4
15 Dunstall Spencer Ungarie Rifle Club Inc. NSW X5X56X66X6 V SV 58.4
16 Boreham Dave North Arm QLD 66X6X5X5X6 V 58.4
17 Kinnear Bob Boddington WA 66XX56X6X5 V SV 58.4
18 Lewis Barry Brisbane QLD 666XX556X6 V 58.3
19 Hofman Paul Gisborne 6XXX5566X5 V 57.4
20 McGowan Craig Brisbane QLD XX5X6665X5 57.4
21 Meldrum Joey Malvern RC 666X556X5X 57.3
22 Franz Mick North Arm QLD XXX6666555 V 57.3
23 Chiew Nik Clevedon 6X566565X6 57.2
24 Rigby Steve Railway & Tramway Inst. NSW XX56665566 57.2
25 Carter Peter Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 6X5X656665 57.2
26 Burns Andrew North Arm QLD 6XX6XX6545 PP 56.4
27 Nugent Tim Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW 66555XX65X 56.3
28 Sells Graham Dalby-tara QLD X665556X56 56.2
29 Bunyan Brett Subiaco WA 65X6565656 56.1
30 Henry Michael Railway & Tramway Inst. NSW 5555X6XX65 55.3
31 Kapene Shane Gisborne 646XX56646 55.2
32 Hurley Ray Esperance WA 555X666556 55.1
33 Mincham Graham Bundaberg-Burnett QLD 6655565566 V SV 55.0
34 Knudsen Meichelle Cannon Hill RSL QLD 05X5XX5XX6 L 51.5
35 Hannel Allan Beaudesert QLD 445X545655 49.1
F/TR - A
1 Mahon Rod South Bendigo VIC 6X6XXXX6XX V 60.7
2 Lazarus Stephen Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 66XX6X6XX6 60.5
3 Lambang Sebastian Indonesia 56XXX6666X 59.4
4 Willment Mike Beaudesert QLD 666XX6656X 59.3
5 Allman Chris Ravenshoe/Mt Garnet Rifle Club Inc. QLD 6656XX66X6 59.3
6 Slee Nikki Cannon Hill Rsl QLD X5656XXXXX L 58.6
7 Mayers Jason Central QLD XX6X5665XX 58.5
8 Flanagan Karyn Karori 6XX666556X L 58.3
9 Pratt Craig Ipswich QLD 5X666X6656 58.2
10 Flanagan Steve Karori X6666665X5 58.2
11 Hall Michael South Bendigo VIC 55665X666X 57.2
12 Halloran Mike Junee ExServices Memorial Rifle Club NSW 56566XX665 V SV 57.2
13 Laughton Don Lang Lang VIC 6556666665 V 57.0
14 Gianasi Betta Ravenshoe/Mt Garnet Rifle Club Inc. QLD 6XX555656X L 56.3
15 Sharp Stephen Bungendore Rifle Club ACT 65566X664X V 56.2
16 Barlow Daryl Ipswich & District QLD 56X6566655 56.1
17 Cusick Vicki Cairns Rifle Club Inc. 66545X6XX5 L 55.3
18 Green Shane Cairns Rifle Club Inc. 656565X55X V 55.2
19 Swaney Darren Malvern RC 55X556X566 55.2
20 Fairbairn Mark Cannon Hill RSL QLD 545X6X6566 55.2
21 Brown Chris Malvern XX55566655 55.2
22 Samuels Mike Beaudesert QLD 5655X55666 V 55.1
23 McKillop Andrew Bundaberg/Burnett QLD 66546665X5 55.1
24 Shearer Michael Petone 6665565X55 55.1
25 Piper Graham Hamilton Whata Whata X5655X55X5 54.3
26 Watson Charles Whangarei 4455666X6X V U 54.2
27 Dowling Shane Canberra Rifle Club ACT 545X55XXX5 53.4
28 Millingen Ron Murwillumbah QLD 555X4X5X55 V 52.3
29 Lang Cory Brisbane 56645X5555 V 52.1

Match 16 - 500 yards - 500 yards

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Corbett James Benalla VIC VVVVVVVVVV 50.10
2 Davies Duncan West Wallsend NSW V5VVVVVVVV 50.9
3 Thurtell Peter Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW VVV5VVVVVV PP 50.9
4 Grant Geoff Brisbane Mariners VVVVVVVVV5 50.9
5 Berry Tim Natives QLD VVVV55VVVV 50.8
6 Edser George Central QLD 5VVVVV5VVV 50.8
7 Negus Steve Canberra Rifle Club NSW 5VVVVVVV5V 50.8
7 Kitson Rob Army Club, Bisley 5VVVVVVV5V 50.8
9 Robinson Lee Beaudesert QLD VVVVVV5V5V 50.8
10 Bailey Jim Holsworthy Rifle Club Inc. NSW VVVVVVVV55 50.8
11 Grenfell Geoff Bendigo VIC V5V5V5VVVV 50.7
12 Sonnenberg Aubrey Concord Rifle Club Inc. NSW VVV555VVVV 50.7
13 Kent Kathryn Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5VVV5VV5VV L 50.7
14 Baxter John Lithgow Small Arms NSW 5VVVVV55VV V 50.7
15 McKenzie Mal Wingham NSW VVV5V5VVV5 50.7
16 Griffiths Helen Pacific QLD V5VVVV5VV5 V L 50.7
17 Webb-Enslin Gillian Pacific QLD V555V5VVVV L 50.6
18 Earl Damien Pacific QLD V55VV5V5VV 50.6
19 Enslin Darren Pacific QLD V5VV55V5VV 50.6
20 Bidgood Ash Crows Nest G/bungee QLD 5V5V5VVV5V 50.6
21 Kerr Geoff Pacific QLD VVV5VV555V V 50.6
22 Pozzebon Matt University of Qld QLD V555VVVVV5 50.6
23 Abood Shane Albert Dist QLD VV5VVVV555 50.6
24 Semmler Brad Light River SA 555VV55VVV 50.5
25 Southwell Steve Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW V55VV555VV 50.5
26 Negus Donna Bungendore Rifle Club ACT 5V555VVVV5 L 50.5
27 Ologhlen Kim Natives QLD 55VV5V5VV5 50.5
28 Sweegers Robert Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW VVV5V555V5 50.5
29 Black David Shepparton/Nathalia VIC 55555VV5VV 50.4
30 Duncan Gordon Central QLD 5555V5V5VV V 50.4
31 Rush Rob Ipswich & Dist QLD 55VVV5555V V 50.4
32 Picton Ben Goondiwindi NSW V5V5555VV5 50.4
33 Dalwood Scott B.H.P. Rifle Club Inc. NSW 555VV5VV55 50.4
34 Bolland Graeme Pacific QLD 5VVV555V55 50.4
35 Avard Matthew Aberdeen Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5VVVV55555 50.4
36 North Roger Goondiwindi 5555V5V555 V 50.2
37 McGuigan Tony Mosman Neutral Bay NSW VVVV4VV5VV V 49.8
38 Thompson Don Natives QLD 5VVV45VVVV V SP 49.7
39 Jones Colin Central QLD 5VVVVVV4V5 V 49.7
40 Emms Ben Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5VVVVVVV45 49.7
41 Gilliland John Crows Nest/Goombungee QLD 5VVV5VV54V 49.6
42 Grosskreutz Geoff Brisbane QLD 54555VVVVV V 49.5
43 Dolan Shaun Murwillumbah QLD 55V4VV5VV5 49.5
44 Williams Stephen Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5VV555V45V V 49.4
45 Davies Alex West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW 55555VVV4V U J 49.4
46 Mayfield Andrew Ipswich & Dist QLD 5VVV4V5555 49.4
47 Enslin Dean Pacific QLD VV5555VV54 U 49.4
48 Waters David Katoomba Rifle Club Inc. NSW V5554V5V55 49.3
49 Skelton Bob City Of Brisbane QLD 555V55554V V 49.2
50 Prayle Rod Maryborough Dist QLD 555V555455 49.1
51 Christoph George Gold Coast QLD 5545555555 49.0
52 Marett Leigh Natives QLD 544VVVVVVV 48.7
53 Schafferius Peter Central QLD V5VV4V5V45 48.5
54 Brdjanovic Mijo Brisbane QLD V5VV454V55 48.4
55 Dodson Malcolm Kaituna/Blenheim V554455VV5 V 48.3
56 Caske John Natives QLD V545V554V5 V 48.3
57 Griffiths Griffo Grafton Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5545554VV5 V 48.2
Target Rifle - B
1 Robson Scott North Arm 5VVV5V4VVV 49.7
2 Hansen Greg North Arm QLD V54V5V5VVV V 49.6
3 Phippard David Murwillumbah NSW 5VV545V5VV V 49.5
4 Bollenbach Tina Natives QLD V5555VVV4V L 49.5
5 Howie Rob Brisbane Mariners QLD VV4555V5V5 SP 49.4
6 Mueller Rudi Brisbane QLD 554555V555 49.1
7 McArthur Andrew Natives QLD V54VV4VVVV 48.7
8 Schwebel Christopher Holsworthy NSW 545VVVV4V5 U J 48.5
9 Smith David Mosman Neutral Bay RC NSW 4V45V5V5V5 U J 48.4
10 Donoghue Phil Grafton Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5554V5554V V 48.2
11 Walter Tim Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 555455V545 V 48.1
12 Thornhill Tina Pacific QLD 5445554VVV L 47.3
13 Saxby Russell Goondiwindi QLD V44554V55V 47.3
14 Biss Ryan Beaudesert QLD 5V5444VV55 U J 47.3
15 Pryde Bill Spalding SA 5554445V54 V SV 46.1
Target Rifle - C
1 Sharp Derek Brisbane Mariners 5VV5VV4VV4 48.6
2 Norton Kerry Gold Coast City QLD 55VV555V44 48.3
3 White Barry Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW V5V45V445V V SV 47.4
4 Faux Greg University Of Qld 55V54454VV 47.3
5 Pratt Joshua Natives QLD 5V454V5445 U J T 46.2
F Standard - A
1 Curley Ben North Arm 6X5XXXX6XX 59.7
2 Rush Glenn Ipswich & District QLD 6X6656X6XX 59.4
3 Mace Ernie Central QLD 65X66X6X6X V SV 59.4
4 Peters John Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW 66X65X6XX6 59.4
5 Simons John Broken Hill NSW 666665666X V 59.1
6 Hart Steve Railway & Tramway Inst. XXX566X56X V 58.5
7 Williamson Nick Gemfields QLD X6556X666X V 58.3
8 Blocksidge Richard Albert District QLD X6655566XX V SV 57.3
9 Turner Joshua Bundaberg-Burnett QLD X564566X6X U 56.3
10 Johnstone John University Of Qld QLD 6X46655X5X 55.3
11 Dahl Roger Qld Police QLD 655X565X65 V 55.2
12 Ryan Susie Wodonga NSW X5XX63466X L 54.4
F Standard - B
1 Jason Joseph Concord Rifle Club Inc. NSW 66X5X66666 V 59.2
2 May Cedric Canberra Rifle Club ACT X6X6666656 V SV 59.2
3 Macpherson Alex Ipswich & District QLD X55655XXX6 56.4
4 Johnson Nathan Brisbane Mariners QLD X45666466X 55.2
5 Wright Ben Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 6555XX6556 55.2
6 Allen Kev Gatton Glenore Gr QLD 5X65X55655 V 54.2
7 Kraut Pamela University Of Qld QLD 555656X565 L 54.1
8 Pedersen Les Darling Downs QLD 65655X5565 54.1
9 Duffield Marty Brisbane Mariners QLD 6X5555X555 53.2
10 Wheeler Shaun Brisbane Mariners QLD X655555565 53.1
11 Blaiklock Andrew Brisbane Mariners RC 55564556X5 52.1
F Open - FO
1 Berry Tony Beaudesert QLD XXXXXX6X6X 60.8
2 Lewis Barry Brisbane QLD XX666XX6XX V 60.6
3 Hofman Paul Gisborne XXX6X66X6X V 60.6
4 Boreham Dave North Arm QLD 6X666XX6XX V 60.5
5 Tracey John University Of Qld QLD X6666XXX6X V 60.5
6 Hurley Ray Esperance WA 66XXX66X6X 60.5
7 Tillack Lowell Goondiwindi X666X6XXX6 60.5
8 McGowan Craig Brisbane QLD XX66X6X666 60.4
9 Carter Peter Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 666X6XX666 60.3
10 Sells Graham Dalby-tara QLD X66X66X666 60.3
11 Dunstall Spencer Ungarie Rifle Club Inc. NSW 666666666X V SV 60.1
12 Rigby Steve Railway & Tramway Inst. NSW X5XX6XX6XX 59.7
13 Nelson Steve Beaudesert QLD XXX66XXXX5 V 59.7
14 Chiew Nik Clevedon 6X5XX66XXX 59.6
15 Davies Rod Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW X5XX66X6XX 59.6
16 Ferrara Ben Lithgow Rifle Club Inc NSW 6X65XX66XX 59.5
17 Reddan Dave Gatton Glenore Grove QLD 56XXXX6X66 V 59.5
18 Paroz Matthew North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW 6X5XXX6X66 59.5
19 Bunyan Brett Subiaco WA XX6656X66X 59.4
20 Kinnear Bob Boddington WA 66X66XX665 V SV 59.3
21 Franz Mick North Arm QLD 6666X66665 V 59.1
22 Burns Andrew North Arm QLD 665XXX6X5X PP 58.5
23 Henry Michael Railway & Tramway Inst. NSW 6X6664X6XX 58.4
24 McNamara Denis Murwillumbah NSW 66XX5XX566 V 58.4
25 May Iain Whangarei 66XXXX6556 58.4
26 Nugent Tim Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW 655X665XXX 57.4
27 Knudsen Brent Cannon Hill RSL QLD 6X6XX456X6 57.4
28 Pedersen Bob Wodonga VIC XX655665X6 V SV 57.3
29 Mincham Graham Bundaberg-Burnett QLD 65566XX6X5 V SV 57.3
30 Duckett Frank Masterton 656X65X566 57.2
31 Meldrum Joey Malvern RC X556XXX55X 56.5
32 Kapene Shane Gisborne 5XX56XX565 56.4
33 Brown Colin Karori X5X5X5X5X5 55.5
34 Knudsen Meichelle Cannon Hill RSL QLD X5X55X5656 L 55.3
35 Hannel Allan Beaudesert QLD 55555XX666 55.2
F/TR - A
1 Shearer Michael Petone 6XX666X66X 60.4
2 Mahon Rod South Bendigo VIC 66XX666XX6 V 60.4
3 Sharp Stephen Bungendore Rifle Club ACT 666656XX6X V 59.3
4 Lambang Sebastian Indonesia 6X6XX66656 59.3
5 Watson Charles Whangarei 6666X56X66 V U 59.2
6 Samuels Mike Beaudesert QLD 6566666666 V 59.0
7 Flanagan Steve Karori X6X6X566X5 58.4
8 Allman Chris Ravenshoe/Mt Garnet Rifle Club Inc. QLD 6X666556XX 58.3
9 Flanagan Karyn Karori X666X6556X L 58.3
10 Hall Michael South Bendigo VIC X56566666X 58.2
11 Laughton Don Lang Lang VIC X566566X66 V 58.2
12 Fairbairn Mark Cannon Hill RSL QLD 665X65XXX5 57.4
13 Willment Mike Beaudesert QLD 6XXX5X6565 57.4
14 Mayers Jason Central QLD 666X655X5X 57.3
15 Slee Nikki Cannon Hill Rsl QLD 665666655X L 57.1
16 Dowling Shane Canberra Rifle Club ACT 66665X5656 57.1
17 Swaney Darren Malvern RC 6666X66555 57.1
18 Cusick Vicki Cairns Rifle Club Inc. 645XX5X6X6 L 56.4
19 Halloran Mike Junee ExServices Memorial Rifle Club NSW 66XX5655X5 V SV 56.3
20 Lang Cory Brisbane 655X56566X V 56.2
21 Barlow Daryl Ipswich & District QLD 6X55466X66 56.2
22 Gianasi Betta Ravenshoe/Mt Garnet Rifle Club Inc. QLD 665X6X5565 L 56.2
23 McKillop Andrew Bundaberg/Burnett QLD 6X56666555 56.1
24 Brown Chris Malvern 6X66656555 56.1
25 Lazarus Stephen Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 566XX55556 55.2
26 Green Shane Cairns Rifle Club Inc. XX55556556 V 54.2
27 Pratt Craig Ipswich QLD 6655X55555 53.1
28 Millingen Ron Murwillumbah QLD X565464565 V 52.1
29 Piper Graham Hamilton Whata Whata 6554464666 52.0

Match 15 - Aggregate - Queens Day 1

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Corbett James Benalla VIC 198.16
2 Bidgood Ash Crows Nest G/bungee QLD 197.23
3 Pozzebon Matt University of Qld QLD 197.21
4 Negus Steve Canberra Rifle Club NSW 197.20
5 Kerr Geoff Pacific QLD V 197.18
6 Grenfell Geoff Bendigo VIC 197.15
7 Thurtell Peter Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW PP 196.26
8 Black David Shepparton/Nathalia VIC 196.23
9 Davies Duncan West Wallsend NSW 196.22
10 Edser George Central QLD 196.21
11 Webb-Enslin Gillian Pacific QLD L 196.21
12 Berry Tim Natives QLD 196.20
13 Bolland Graeme Pacific QLD 196.19
14 Grosskreutz Geoff Brisbane QLD V 196.19
15 Bailey Jim Holsworthy Rifle Club Inc. NSW 196.19
16 Gilliland John Crows Nest/Goombungee QLD 196.18
17 Grant Geoff Brisbane Mariners 196.18
18 McGuigan Tony Mosman Neutral Bay NSW V 196.17
19 Kent Kathryn Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW L 196.17
20 Griffiths Helen Pacific QLD V L 195.21
21 McKenzie Mal Wingham NSW 195.19
22 Abood Shane Albert Dist QLD 195.15
23 Rush Rob Ipswich & Dist QLD V 194.22
24 Avard Matthew Aberdeen Rifle Club Inc. NSW 194.16
25 North Roger Goondiwindi V 194.15
26 Davies Alex West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW U J 194.13
27 Enslin Darren Pacific QLD 193.20
28 Baxter John Lithgow Small Arms NSW V 193.19
29 Semmler Brad Light River SA 193.16
30 Jones Colin Central QLD V 193.16
31 Christoph George Gold Coast QLD 193.12
32 Emms Ben Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 192.21
33 Negus Donna Bungendore Rifle Club ACT L 192.20
34 Brdjanovic Mijo Brisbane QLD 192.19
35 Southwell Steve Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW 192.18
36 Ologhlen Kim Natives QLD 192.16
37 Robinson Lee Beaudesert QLD 192.14
38 Kitson Rob Army Club, Bisley 192.12
39 Dalwood Scott B.H.P. Rifle Club Inc. NSW 192.10
40 Picton Ben Goondiwindi NSW 191.20
41 Sonnenberg Aubrey Concord Rifle Club Inc. NSW 191.15
42 Marett Leigh Natives QLD 191.14
43 Schafferius Peter Central QLD 191.12
44 Duncan Gordon Central QLD V 190.16
45 Sweegers Robert Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 190.14
46 Waters David Katoomba Rifle Club Inc. NSW 190.11
47 Thompson Don Natives QLD V SP 190.11
48 Caske John Natives QLD V 190.11
49 Williams Stephen Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 189.18
50 Skelton Bob City Of Brisbane QLD V 189.16
51 Earl Damien Pacific QLD 189.10
52 Dolan Shaun Murwillumbah QLD 188.15
53 Prayle Rod Maryborough Dist QLD 188.15
54 Griffiths Griffo Grafton Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 188.14
55 Mayfield Andrew Ipswich & Dist QLD 188.10
56 Enslin Dean Pacific QLD U 184.9
57 Dodson Malcolm Kaituna/Blenheim V 183.17
Target Rifle - B
1 Robson Scott North Arm 195.14
2 Bollenbach Tina Natives QLD L 194.15
3 Phippard David Murwillumbah NSW V 189.13
4 Saxby Russell Goondiwindi QLD 189.13
5 Thornhill Tina Pacific QLD L 188.10
6 Mueller Rudi Brisbane QLD 187.14
7 Schwebel Christopher Holsworthy NSW U J 187.13
8 McArthur Andrew Natives QLD 186.13
9 Smith David Mosman Neutral Bay RC NSW U J 186.9
10 Pryde Bill Spalding SA V SV 185.15
11 Howie Rob Brisbane Mariners QLD SP 184.9
12 Biss Ryan Beaudesert QLD U J 182.6
13 Walter Tim Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 181.10
14 Hansen Greg North Arm QLD V 180.10
15 Donoghue Phil Grafton Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 174.6
Target Rifle - C
1 Sharp Derek Brisbane Mariners 189.11
2 Faux Greg University Of Qld 183.6
3 White Barry Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 182.10
4 Norton Kerry Gold Coast City QLD 182.9
5 Pratt Joshua Natives QLD U J T 178.6
F Standard - A
1 Mace Ernie Central QLD V SV 229.12
2 Rush Glenn Ipswich & District QLD 228.16
3 Ryan Susie Wodonga NSW L 228.13
4 Peters John Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW 225.13
5 Hart Steve Railway & Tramway Inst. V 224.12
6 Williamson Nick Gemfields QLD V 222.13
7 Curley Ben North Arm 222.7
8 Blocksidge Richard Albert District QLD V SV 221.13
9 Dahl Roger Qld Police QLD V 217.7
10 Turner Joshua Bundaberg-Burnett QLD U 217.5
11 Simons John Broken Hill NSW V 216.11
12 Wood Kyle Natives QLD 212.5
13 Johnstone John University Of Qld QLD 211.7
F Standard - B
1 Johnson Nathan Brisbane Mariners QLD 230.10
2 Jason Joseph Concord Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 222.8
3 May Cedric Canberra Rifle Club ACT V SV 220.11
4 Blaiklock Andrew Brisbane Mariners RC 220.6
5 Pedersen Les Darling Downs QLD 215.12
6 Kraut Pamela University Of Qld QLD L 215.6
7 Macpherson Alex Ipswich & District QLD 215.6
8 Duffield Marty Brisbane Mariners QLD 205.8
9 Wheeler Shaun Brisbane Mariners QLD 205.5
10 Wright Ben Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 204.4
11 Allen Kev Gatton Glenore Gr QLD V 198.7
F Open - FO
1 Davies Rod Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW 238.25
2 Lewis Barry Brisbane QLD V 236.21
3 Nelson Steve Beaudesert QLD V 235.16
4 Carter Peter Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 234.15
5 Chiew Nik Clevedon 233.24
6 Tillack Lowell Goondiwindi 233.16
7 Rigby Steve Railway & Tramway Inst. NSW 233.16
8 McNamara Denis Murwillumbah NSW V 233.13
9 Boreham Dave North Arm QLD V 232.15
10 Paroz Matthew North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW 231.22
11 Pedersen Bob Wodonga VIC V SV 231.17
12 Dunstall Spencer Ungarie Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 231.11
13 Bunyan Brett Subiaco WA 231.8
14 Ferrara Ben Lithgow Rifle Club Inc NSW 230.17
15 Berry Tony Beaudesert QLD 230.10
16 Nugent Tim Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW 229.19
17 McGowan Craig Brisbane QLD 229.10
18 Meldrum Joey Malvern RC 229.10
19 Tracey John University Of Qld QLD V 228.18
20 Henry Michael Railway & Tramway Inst. NSW 228.17
21 Brown Colin Karori 228.15
22 May Iain Whangarei 228.11
23 Hofman Paul Gisborne V 228.9
24 Kinnear Bob Boddington WA V SV 227.12
25 Sells Graham Dalby-tara QLD 226.16
26 Knudsen Brent Cannon Hill RSL QLD 226.15
27 Knudsen Meichelle Cannon Hill RSL QLD L 226.11
28 Reddan Dave Gatton Glenore Grove QLD V 226.11
29 Hurley Ray Esperance WA 225.14
30 Kapene Shane Gisborne 225.10
31 Aarons Denis North Arm QLD 223.13
32 Duckett Frank Masterton 222.11
33 Mincham Graham Bundaberg-Burnett QLD V SV 220.3
34 Burns Andrew North Arm QLD PP 216.5
35 Hannel Allan Beaudesert QLD 207.3
F/TR - A
1 Lazarus Stephen Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 232.19
2 Slee Nikki Cannon Hill Rsl QLD L 232.12
3 Watson Charles Whangarei V U 231.15
4 Allman Chris Ravenshoe/Mt Garnet Rifle Club Inc. QLD 230.16
5 Hall Michael South Bendigo VIC 229.14
6 Lambang Sebastian Indonesia 228.13
7 Willment Mike Beaudesert QLD 228.12
8 Mayers Jason Central QLD 228.12
9 Fairbairn Mark Cannon Hill RSL QLD 227.13
10 Dowling Shane Canberra Rifle Club ACT 227.10
11 Green Shane Cairns Rifle Club Inc. V 225.10
12 Lang Cory Brisbane V 224.15
13 Mahon Rod South Bendigo VIC V 224.10
14 Flanagan Steve Karori 223.14
15 Sharp Stephen Bungendore Rifle Club ACT V 222.11
16 Brown Chris Malvern 221.16
17 Samuels Mike Beaudesert QLD V 221.13
18 Laughton Don Lang Lang VIC V 221.12
19 Shearer Michael Petone 221.10
20 McKillop Andrew Bundaberg/Burnett QLD 221.9
21 Cusick Vicki Cairns Rifle Club Inc. L 221.8
22 Barlow Daryl Ipswich & District QLD 220.17
23 Millingen Ron Murwillumbah QLD V 220.12
24 Flanagan Karyn Karori L 220.11
25 Gianasi Betta Ravenshoe/Mt Garnet Rifle Club Inc. QLD L 219.8
26 Halloran Mike Junee ExServices Memorial Rifle Club NSW V SV 217.7
27 Pratt Craig Ipswich QLD 216.15
28 Piper Graham Hamilton Whata Whata 216.9
29 Swaney Darren Malvern RC 216.9

Match 14 - 600 yards 2nd - 600 yards 2nd

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Pozzebon Matt University of Qld QLD 5VV55V5V5V 50.5
2 Edser George Central QLD 5VVV5555V5 50.4
3 Gilliland John Crows Nest/Goombungee QLD V5VV555V55 50.4
4 McGuigan Tony Mosman Neutral Bay NSW 5555VV5555 V 50.2
5 Kerr Geoff Pacific QLD 55V55VV4VV V 49.5
6 Corbett James Benalla VIC 5VV554VV5V 49.5
7 Davies Duncan West Wallsend NSW 5V54555VVV 49.4
8 Berry Tim Natives QLD 5V54VVV555 49.4
9 Black David Shepparton/Nathalia VIC 55VVV5V545 49.4
10 Grant Geoff Brisbane Mariners 5VVVV55545 49.4
11 Bolland Graeme Pacific QLD 55V5VV55V4 49.4
12 Bailey Jim Holsworthy Rifle Club Inc. NSW V555V5545V 49.3
13 Grosskreutz Geoff Brisbane QLD V5VV554555 V 49.3
14 Mayfield Andrew Ipswich & Dist QLD 5545555V5V 49.2
15 Bidgood Ash Crows Nest G/bungee QLD VVV54V54VV 48.6
16 Duncan Gordon Central QLD V54VVV4V5V V 48.6
17 Semmler Brad Light River SA V544VV5V5V 48.5
18 Kitson Rob Army Club, Bisley VV4V4V555V 48.5
19 Jones Colin Central QLD V54V4VVV55 V 48.5
20 Christoph George Gold Coast QLD VVV5V4V545 48.5
21 Enslin Darren Pacific QLD 55VVV4VV54 48.5
22 Dolan Shaun Murwillumbah QLD 4V555V54VV 48.4
23 Avard Matthew Aberdeen Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5VVV55454V 48.4
24 Rush Rob Ipswich & Dist QLD 5VV55V544V V 48.4
25 Abood Shane Albert Dist QLD V45V5V5V45 48.4
26 Davies Alex West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW V55455VVV4 U J 48.4
27 Webb-Enslin Gillian Pacific QLD 555V5VV4V4 L 48.4
28 McKenzie Mal Wingham NSW 5554VVVV54 48.4
29 Baxter John Lithgow Small Arms NSW 555544V5VV V 48.3
30 Schafferius Peter Central QLD 55553V5V5V 48.3
31 Grenfell Geoff Bendigo VIC 5V54VV5545 48.3
32 Negus Steve Canberra Rifle Club NSW V5V555V445 48.3
33 North Roger Goondiwindi 55554V55V4 V 48.2
34 Kent Kathryn Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V55555V454 L 48.2
35 Marett Leigh Natives QLD 5V555V5454 48.2
36 Dalwood Scott B.H.P. Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5554554555 48.0
37 Brdjanovic Mijo Brisbane QLD VV445V54VV 47.5
38 Picton Ben Goondiwindi NSW 554V445VVV 47.4
39 Emms Ben Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 55V4V454VV 47.4
40 Griffiths Helen Pacific QLD 554VVVV544 V L 47.4
41 Thurtell Peter Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5VV5444V55 PP 47.3
42 Sonnenberg Aubrey Concord Rifle Club Inc. NSW V5455V45V4 47.3
43 Earl Damien Pacific QLD V545554554 47.1
44 Sweegers Robert Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V5454544VV 46.3
45 Williams Stephen Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5VV543545V V 46.3
46 Ologhlen Kim Natives QLD VV44455545 46.2
47 Robinson Lee Beaudesert QLD 45554V4545 46.1
48 Waters David Katoomba Rifle Club Inc. NSW 55454V5445 46.1
49 Prayle Rod Maryborough Dist QLD V3545VVV44 45.4
50 Skelton Bob City Of Brisbane QLD 55V434V5V4 V 45.3
51 Griffiths Griffo Grafton Rifle Club Inc. NSW 55V35V4V44 V 45.3
52 Caske John Natives QLD V54444545V V 45.2
53 Southwell Steve Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5455V4444V 45.2
54 Thompson Don Natives QLD 5V54345V54 V SP 45.2
55 Enslin Dean Pacific QLD 54344555V5 U 45.1
56 Negus Donna Bungendore Rifle Club ACT 445454V545 L 45.1
57 Dodson Malcolm Kaituna/Blenheim 44V4445V44 V 43.2
Target Rifle - B
1 Robson Scott North Arm V55V555555 50.2
2 Bollenbach Tina Natives QLD 5V455V5V55 L 49.3
3 Schwebel Christopher Holsworthy NSW 5V545VV455 U J 48.3
4 Thornhill Tina Pacific QLD 54V5554V55 L 48.2
5 Phippard David Murwillumbah NSW VV54555554 V 48.2
6 McArthur Andrew Natives QLD V4V5544VV4 46.4
7 Mueller Rudi Brisbane QLD 55544V553V 46.2
8 Howie Rob Brisbane Mariners QLD 5V45453V55 SP 46.2
9 Walter Tim Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW VV54553545 V 46.2
10 Biss Ryan Beaudesert QLD V5545544V4 U J 46.2
11 Saxby Russell Goondiwindi QLD V43544VVV5 45.4
12 Smith David Mosman Neutral Bay RC NSW V5V4554434 U J 44.2
13 Hansen Greg North Arm QLD 55V45044V5 V 42.2
14 Pryde Bill Spalding SA 5V3V454533 V SV 42.2
15 Donoghue Phil Grafton Rifle Club Inc. NSW 4544434V34 V 40.1
Target Rifle - C
1 Faux Greg University Of Qld 544555545V 47.1
2 Sharp Derek Brisbane Mariners 5455455545 47.0
3 White Barry Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW V344V45VV5 V SV 45.4
4 Norton Kerry Gold Coast City QLD 5455435445 44.0
5 Pratt Joshua Natives QLD 55V1454445 U J T 42.1
F Standard - A
1 Rush Glenn Ipswich & District QLD XX566X6646 57.3
2 Hart Steve Railway & Tramway Inst. X665655666 V 57.1
3 Curley Ben North Arm 65X6XX5565 56.3
4 Mace Ernie Central QLD 546X54X6X6 V SV 54.3
5 Turner Joshua Bundaberg-Burnett QLD 6455566XX5 U 54.2
6 Ryan Susie Wodonga NSW 66X5654654 L 53.1
7 Blocksidge Richard Albert District QLD 554545X666 V SV 52.1
8 Williamson Nick Gemfields QLD 6555X554X4 V 51.2
9 Peters John Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW 445655655X 51.1
10 Simons John Broken Hill NSW 6454555665 V 51.0
11 Dahl Roger Qld Police QLD 6465544555 V 49.0
12 Wood Kyle Natives QLD 5455XX5444 48.2
13 Johnstone John University Of Qld QLD 4445X55555 48.1
F Standard - B
1 Jason Joseph Concord Rifle Club Inc. NSW 66X55XX6X5 V 57.4
2 Johnson Nathan Brisbane Mariners QLD 556566655X 55.1
3 Blaiklock Andrew Brisbane Mariners RC 6655565X65 55.1
4 Wright Ben Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 66556565X4 54.1
5 Wheeler Shaun Brisbane Mariners QLD 66565454XX 53.2
6 Kraut Pamela University Of Qld QLD 555X456566 L 53.1
7 Macpherson Alex Ipswich & District QLD 6456655556 53.0
8 May Cedric Canberra Rifle Club ACT 45X6545X55 V SV 51.2
9 Allen Kev Gatton Glenore Gr QLD 6455X55455 V 50.1
10 Pedersen Les Darling Downs QLD 6666454454 50.0
11 Duffield Marty Brisbane Mariners QLD 5445464X45 47.1
F Open - FO
1 Lewis Barry Brisbane QLD 6XX66X66XX V 60.5
2 Carter Peter Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD X5X6666X66 59.3
3 Nelson Steve Beaudesert QLD 666X6665X6 V 59.2
4 Tillack Lowell Goondiwindi X6X55XX6X6 58.5
5 Davies Rod Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW XXXXX66655 58.5
6 Henry Michael Railway & Tramway Inst. NSW X666XX6X55 58.4
7 Kinnear Bob Boddington WA X655X6666X V SV 58.3
8 Bunyan Brett Subiaco WA 566X6X6656 58.2
9 Dunstall Spencer Ungarie Rifle Club Inc. NSW 66666XX655 V SV 58.2
10 Rigby Steve Railway & Tramway Inst. NSW 65X6656666 58.1
11 McGowan Craig Brisbane QLD 6X56665666 58.1
12 Boreham Dave North Arm QLD 56XXX5XX5X V 57.6
13 Kapene Shane Gisborne XX5X5556X6 56.4
14 Hurley Ray Esperance WA 664665X5XX 56.3
15 Ferrara Ben Lithgow Rifle Club Inc NSW 6556566X5X 56.2
16 Knudsen Meichelle Cannon Hill RSL QLD X65656664X L 56.2
17 Aarons Denis North Arm QLD 556XX55666 56.2
18 Meldrum Joey Malvern RC 56XX656565 56.2
19 Sells Graham Dalby-tara QLD 66665456X6 56.1
20 McNamara Denis Murwillumbah NSW 65666555X6 V 56.1
21 Chiew Nik Clevedon X55654XXX6 55.4
22 Paroz Matthew North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW 645565XX6X 55.3
23 Knudsen Brent Cannon Hill RSL QLD 6456X6X64X 55.3
24 Brown Colin Karori X645556XX6 55.3
25 Tracey John University Of Qld QLD 66XX654X64 V 55.3
26 May Iain Whangarei 666655X456 55.1
27 Hofman Paul Gisborne 6X66555655 V 55.1
28 Berry Tony Beaudesert QLD 5556666565 55.0
29 Pedersen Bob Wodonga VIC XXX4656555 V SV 54.3
30 Nugent Tim Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW X65555X556 54.2
31 Duckett Frank Masterton 6665X65644 54.1
32 Reddan Dave Gatton Glenore Grove QLD 5565654666 V 54.0
33 Mincham Graham Bundaberg-Burnett QLD X556554665 V SV 53.1
34 Burns Andrew North Arm QLD 645665X555 PP 53.1
35 Hannel Allan Beaudesert QLD 4664544545 47.0
F/TR - A
1 Allman Chris Ravenshoe/Mt Garnet Rifle Club Inc. QLD XX66666665 59.2
2 Slee Nikki Cannon Hill Rsl QLD XX566X66X5 L 58.4
3 Willment Mike Beaudesert QLD 6X5XX66656 58.3
4 Lambang Sebastian Indonesia X65665X666 58.2
5 Cusick Vicki Cairns Rifle Club Inc. 665X66X566 L 58.2
6 Pratt Craig Ipswich QLD XX55X6XX65 57.5
7 Brown Chris Malvern XX5XXX6655 57.5
8 Barlow Daryl Ipswich & District QLD 6XXX655X65 57.4
9 Dowling Shane Canberra Rifle Club ACT 666X665X55 57.2
10 Green Shane Cairns Rifle Club Inc. 6666566556 V 57.0
11 Lazarus Stephen Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 6646XX55XX 56.4
12 Flanagan Karyn Karori 556XX6466X L 56.3
13 Watson Charles Whangarei 56565XX65X V U 56.3
14 McKillop Andrew Bundaberg/Burnett QLD 6X45666656 56.1
15 Mahon Rod South Bendigo VIC 66556656X5 V 56.1
16 Mayers Jason Central QLD 6566656664 56.0
17 Samuels Mike Beaudesert QLD 65XXX5X555 V 55.4
18 Hall Michael South Bendigo VIC X44X6X6656 55.3
19 Shearer Michael Petone X4X656X556 55.3
20 Laughton Don Lang Lang VIC 5566555X6X V 55.2
21 Millingen Ron Murwillumbah QLD 656566X5X4 V 55.2
22 Halloran Mike Junee ExServices Memorial Rifle Club NSW 55466XX64X V SV 54.3
23 Fairbairn Mark Cannon Hill RSL QLD XX64465665 54.2
24 Flanagan Steve Karori 64564X5X56 53.2
25 Lang Cory Brisbane X55655X654 V 53.2
26 Piper Graham Hamilton Whata Whata 4555656656 53.0
27 Gianasi Betta Ravenshoe/Mt Garnet Rifle Club Inc. QLD 5XX554645X L 52.3
28 Swaney Darren Malvern RC 56X4546565 52.1
29 Sharp Stephen Bungendore Rifle Club ACT 45X6555555 V 51.1

Match 13 - 600 yards - 600 yards

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Bidgood Ash Crows Nest G/bungee QLD 5V5VVV555V 50.5
2 Kent Kathryn Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V5555555VV L 50.3
3 Thurtell Peter Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW V5VVVV4V5V PP 49.7
4 Brdjanovic Mijo Brisbane QLD VV5VVV5455 49.5
5 Dalwood Scott B.H.P. Rifle Club Inc. NSW 555VV54V5V 49.4
6 Kitson Rob Army Club, Bisley 5V5V54V55V 49.4
7 Negus Steve Canberra Rifle Club NSW V5555VV4V5 49.4
8 Grosskreutz Geoff Brisbane QLD VV455V5V55 V 49.4
9 Southwell Steve Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW VV45V55V55 49.4
10 Webb-Enslin Gillian Pacific QLD VV5455555V L 49.3
11 Thompson Don Natives QLD 45V5V555V5 V SP 49.3
12 Corbett James Benalla VIC 5455VV5V55 49.3
13 Bailey Jim Holsworthy Rifle Club Inc. NSW 554V5V5V55 49.3
14 Davies Alex West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW 55455V55V5 U J 49.2
15 Abood Shane Albert Dist QLD V55455V555 49.2
16 Waters David Katoomba Rifle Club Inc. NSW 55455555V5 49.1
17 Grenfell Geoff Bendigo VIC 5555554555 49.0
18 Gilliland John Crows Nest/Goombungee QLD 4V5V5V5V4V 48.5
19 Griffiths Helen Pacific QLD VV5V5V5V44 V L 48.5
20 Enslin Darren Pacific QLD 55445VV5VV 48.4
21 McKenzie Mal Wingham NSW 5V4545V5VV 48.4
22 Rush Rob Ipswich & Dist QLD 55VV4455VV V 48.4
23 Williams Stephen Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V5V4455VV5 V 48.4
24 Kerr Geoff Pacific QLD V5554VV4V5 V 48.4
25 Robinson Lee Beaudesert QLD 5V45V5545V 48.3
26 Avard Matthew Aberdeen Rifle Club Inc. NSW 545545VVV5 48.3
27 Davies Duncan West Wallsend NSW 5V55553VV5 48.3
28 Ologhlen Kim Natives QLD 545V5V4V55 48.3
29 McGuigan Tony Mosman Neutral Bay NSW 5V455V5V45 V 48.3
30 Christoph George Gold Coast QLD V55V45V545 48.3
31 Bolland Graeme Pacific QLD 5V4V5V5545 48.3
32 Caske John Natives QLD VV45555554 V 48.2
33 Semmler Brad Light River SA 5445555555 48.0
34 Black David Shepparton/Nathalia VIC VV45VV4V4V 47.6
35 Negus Donna Bungendore Rifle Club ACT 5V4V4V45VV L 47.5
36 Pozzebon Matt University of Qld QLD 4VV5VV445V 47.5
37 Baxter John Lithgow Small Arms NSW 54V454VV5V V 47.4
38 Grant Geoff Brisbane Mariners VVVV454545 47.4
39 Jones Colin Central QLD 4VVVV45554 V 47.4
40 Marett Leigh Natives QLD 5VVV45V544 47.4
41 Griffiths Griffo Grafton Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5V54445V5V V 47.3
42 Skelton Bob City Of Brisbane QLD 5V45V4V455 V 47.3
43 North Roger Goondiwindi 5V54VV4545 V 47.3
44 Berry Tim Natives QLD 5V445455V5 47.2
45 Edser George Central QLD 4V545555V4 47.2
46 Picton Ben Goondiwindi NSW V44V4VV54V 46.5
47 Emms Ben Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V444V4VVV5 46.5
48 Dodson Malcolm Kaituna/Blenheim VV454VV454 V 46.4
49 Dolan Shaun Murwillumbah QLD 5545VVV354 46.3
50 Prayle Rod Maryborough Dist QLD 55444V45V5 46.2
51 Sonnenberg Aubrey Concord Rifle Club Inc. NSW V443555555 46.1
52 Sweegers Robert Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 44455VV445 45.2
53 Schafferius Peter Central QLD 5545V435V4 45.2
54 Earl Damien Pacific QLD V554545444 45.1
55 Mayfield Andrew Ipswich & Dist QLD 45544V5444 44.1
56 Duncan Gordon Central QLD 5553445544 V 44.0
57 Enslin Dean Pacific QLD 444VV45444 U 43.2
Target Rifle - B
1 Saxby Russell Goondiwindi QLD V5455V5455 48.2
2 Robson Scott North Arm 445VV554V5 47.3
3 Bollenbach Tina Natives QLD 54V4VV5545 L 47.3
4 Hansen Greg North Arm QLD 554VV44555 V 47.2
5 Howie Rob Brisbane Mariners QLD 54V4V45VV4 SP 46.4
6 Mueller Rudi Brisbane QLD VVV44455V4 46.4
7 Smith David Mosman Neutral Bay RC NSW VV4555444V U J 46.3
8 Thornhill Tina Pacific QLD 4VVV455445 L 46.3
9 Schwebel Christopher Holsworthy NSW 4VV3V45554 U J 45.3
10 Pryde Bill Spalding SA V45VV45444 V SV 45.3
11 Walter Tim Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 44V44V4VV4 V 44.4
12 Phippard David Murwillumbah NSW 44V53544VV V 44.3
13 McArthur Andrew Natives QLD 54454V5534 44.1
14 Donoghue Phil Grafton Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5545554542 V 44.0
15 Biss Ryan Beaudesert QLD 544534V444 U J 42.1
Target Rifle - C
1 Faux Greg University Of Qld 5V545454V5 47.2
2 Sharp Derek Brisbane Mariners V5V3V5V535 46.4
3 Pratt Joshua Natives QLD 4555V44545 U J T 46.1
4 White Barry Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5545535535 V SV 45.0
5 Norton Kerry Gold Coast City QLD 4553VV4453 43.2
F Standard - A
1 Mace Ernie Central QLD 6655X666X6 V SV 58.2
2 Williamson Nick Gemfields QLD 66XX56X55X V 57.4
3 Peters John Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW 6X6555X5X6 56.3
4 Ryan Susie Wodonga NSW 64X5566X66 L 56.2
5 Blocksidge Richard Albert District QLD 546XXX4665 V SV 54.3
6 Rush Glenn Ipswich & District QLD 6465X5XX55 54.3
7 Dahl Roger Qld Police QLD 6566355665 V 53.0
8 Hart Steve Railway & Tramway Inst. 6464656565 V 53.0
9 Wood Kyle Natives QLD 5564656555 52.0
10 Curley Ben North Arm 6565654555 52.0
11 Johnstone John University Of Qld QLD 44535X6X66 51.2
12 Simons John Broken Hill NSW 6553566555 V 51.0
13 Turner Joshua Bundaberg-Burnett QLD 6355664664 U 51.0
F Standard - B
1 May Cedric Canberra Rifle Club ACT X6656466XX V SV 57.3
2 Johnson Nathan Brisbane Mariners QLD 6666X5X664 57.2
3 Kraut Pamela University Of Qld QLD 66X5564555 L 53.1
4 Pedersen Les Darling Downs QLD 554566X464 51.1
5 Jason Joseph Concord Rifle Club Inc. NSW 6565556445 V 51.0
6 Wheeler Shaun Brisbane Mariners QLD 5455654X54 49.1
7 Macpherson Alex Ipswich & District QLD 6455554555 49.0
8 Duffield Marty Brisbane Mariners QLD 4544455X46 47.1
9 Blaiklock Andrew Brisbane Mariners RC 4544544665 47.0
10 Wright Ben Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 6544464444 45.0
11 Allen Kev Gatton Glenore Gr QLD 0045554654 V 38.0
F Open - FO
1 Davies Rod Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW XX66X666XX 60.5
2 Pedersen Bob Wodonga VIC XXXXX65XX6 V SV 59.7
3 Chiew Nik Clevedon X6665X56XX 58.4
4 McNamara Denis Murwillumbah NSW 66X66XX55X V 58.4
5 Tracey John University Of Qld QLD XXX56X5666 V 58.4
6 Rigby Steve Railway & Tramway Inst. NSW 56XXX56566 57.3
7 Nelson Steve Beaudesert QLD 5X656XX656 V 57.3
8 Lewis Barry Brisbane QLD XX666655X5 V 57.3
9 Berry Tony Beaudesert QLD X66656XX55 57.3
10 Hofman Paul Gisborne 666566X655 V 57.1
11 Carter Peter Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD XX64XX4666 56.4
12 Reddan Dave Gatton Glenore Grove QLD 6XX6XX6455 V 56.4
13 Paroz Matthew North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW 565X5665XX 56.3
14 Nugent Tim Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW X656556X56 56.2
15 Ferrara Ben Lithgow Rifle Club Inc NSW 65566646X6 56.1
16 McGowan Craig Brisbane QLD 666X654656 56.1
17 Boreham Dave North Arm QLD 655666X556 V 56.1
18 Dunstall Spencer Ungarie Rifle Club Inc. NSW 66X5565665 V SV 56.1
19 Bunyan Brett Subiaco WA 4466X656XX 55.3
20 Hurley Ray Esperance WA 66664XXX54 55.3
21 Knudsen Brent Cannon Hill RSL QLD 55X65X5566 55.2
22 Tillack Lowell Goondiwindi X5X6565655 55.2
23 Sells Graham Dalby-tara QLD 6555X4XX5X 54.4
24 Duckett Frank Masterton XX6664X464 54.3
25 Meldrum Joey Malvern RC 6565456X5X 54.2
26 Knudsen Meichelle Cannon Hill RSL QLD 5656666464 L 54.0
27 Hannel Allan Beaudesert QLD 65445X56X6 53.2
28 Kinnear Bob Boddington WA 66X65X4446 V SV 53.2
29 Henry Michael Railway & Tramway Inst. NSW 555XX56555 53.2
30 Brown Colin Karori 65X5554665 53.1
31 May Iain Whangarei 6X65465645 53.1
32 Mincham Graham Bundaberg-Burnett QLD 6565546556 V SV 53.0
33 Kapene Shane Gisborne 4666645556 53.0
34 Aarons Denis North Arm QLD 556X5X4445 50.2
35 Burns Andrew North Arm QLD 45644X5556 PP 50.1
F/TR - A
1 Slee Nikki Cannon Hill Rsl QLD X56XX6X556 L 57.4
2 Watson Charles Whangarei 5666X6X565 V U 57.2
3 Lazarus Stephen Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 666X5X6565 57.2
4 Allman Chris Ravenshoe/Mt Garnet Rifle Club Inc. QLD XX5X656565 56.3
5 Sharp Stephen Bungendore Rifle Club ACT X666655X55 V 56.2
6 Willment Mike Beaudesert QLD 44XXXX66X5 55.5
7 Fairbairn Mark Cannon Hill RSL QLD 64546XX66X 55.3
8 Hall Michael South Bendigo VIC X6X644X665 55.3
9 Lambang Sebastian Indonesia 5545X6XX5X 54.4
10 Flanagan Steve Karori 55665X5XX4 54.3
11 Flanagan Karyn Karori 46564XX656 L 54.2
12 Lang Cory Brisbane 655X6556X4 V 54.2
13 Green Shane Cairns Rifle Club Inc. 5X56556565 V 54.1
14 Shearer Michael Petone 64465556XX 53.2
15 Mayers Jason Central QLD 5565546566 53.0
16 Gianasi Betta Ravenshoe/Mt Garnet Rifle Club Inc. QLD 5465665655 L 53.0
17 Swaney Darren Malvern RC X5566454X5 52.2
18 Piper Graham Hamilton Whata Whata 6555556X45 52.1
19 Mahon Rod South Bendigo VIC 66554X5645 V 52.1
20 Dowling Shane Canberra Rifle Club ACT 6555564565 52.0
21 Pratt Craig Ipswich QLD 5445556XX5 51.2
22 Brown Chris Malvern X55546X545 51.2
23 Samuels Mike Beaudesert QLD 666454545X V 51.1
24 McKillop Andrew Bundaberg/Burnett QLD 6645545555 50.0
25 Halloran Mike Junee ExServices Memorial Rifle Club NSW 4656654554 V SV 50.0
26 Laughton Don Lang Lang VIC 454X555555 V 49.1
27 Cusick Vicki Cairns Rifle Club Inc. 5554545556 L 49.0
28 Barlow Daryl Ipswich & District QLD X554444X55 48.2
29 Millingen Ron Murwillumbah QLD 54456455X4 V 48.1

Match 12 - 500 yards - 500 yards

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Griffiths Helen Pacific QLD VVV55VVVVV V L 50.8
2 Thurtell Peter Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW VVVV5VVV5V PP 50.8
3 Black David Shepparton/Nathalia VIC 5V5VVV5VVV 50.7
4 Negus Donna Bungendore Rifle Club ACT V5VVVV5V5V L 50.7
5 Berry Tim Natives QLD VVVVV5V5V5 50.7
6 Negus Steve Canberra Rifle Club NSW 55V5V5VVVV 50.6
7 Grenfell Geoff Bendigo VIC 55VVV5V5VV 50.6
8 Pozzebon Matt University of Qld QLD VV5V55V55V 50.5
9 Grant Geoff Brisbane Mariners 5VVVV5555V 50.5
10 Sweegers Robert Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V5V5V5VV55 50.5
11 Corbett James Benalla VIC 55555V55VV 50.3
12 Kerr Geoff Pacific QLD 5VVV555555 V 50.3
13 Davies Duncan West Wallsend NSW VV54V55VVV 49.6
14 Bolland Graeme Pacific QLD 5V4V5VV5VV 49.6
15 Picton Ben Goondiwindi NSW VVVV4V555V 49.6
16 Webb-Enslin Gillian Pacific QLD VV5VVV554V L 49.6
17 Grosskreutz Geoff Brisbane QLD V4VV5V5VV5 V 49.6
18 Dodson Malcolm Kaituna/Blenheim VVVV5V4V55 V 49.6
19 Edser George Central QLD 5V5V54VVV5 49.5
20 Abood Shane Albert Dist QLD V5V5V5V4V5 49.5
21 Caske John Natives QLD 5V4555VVV5 V 49.4
22 Schafferius Peter Central QLD V55545VVV5 49.4
23 McGuigan Tony Mosman Neutral Bay NSW VVV54555V5 V 49.4
24 Emms Ben Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW VVV55V4555 49.4
25 Bidgood Ash Crows Nest G/bungee QLD 554V555V5V 49.3
26 Earl Damien Pacific QLD 5V5555V45V 49.3
27 Semmler Brad Light River SA 5V555V4V55 49.3
28 North Roger Goondiwindi 555V5V5V54 V 49.3
29 McKenzie Mal Wingham NSW 55V555545V 49.2
30 Jones Colin Central QLD 55V4555V55 V 49.2
31 Sonnenberg Aubrey Concord Rifle Club Inc. NSW VV554V4VVV 48.6
32 Duncan Gordon Central QLD VV455VV4VV V 48.6
33 Southwell Steve Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5VV4V5VV4V 48.6
34 Rush Rob Ipswich & Dist QLD VVVV45V4V5 V 48.6
35 Ologhlen Kim Natives QLD VV545VV54V 48.5
36 Bailey Jim Holsworthy Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5VV44V5VV5 48.5
37 Gilliland John Crows Nest/Goombungee QLD V5VV4V55V4 48.5
38 Baxter John Lithgow Small Arms NSW 55VV55V44V V 48.4
39 Skelton Bob City Of Brisbane QLD 55455VVVV4 V 48.4
40 Prayle Rod Maryborough Dist QLD VV5V55V544 48.4
41 Robinson Lee Beaudesert QLD 5555V4VV45 48.3
42 Avard Matthew Aberdeen Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5V54VV5545 48.3
43 Kent Kathryn Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5V5V4555V4 L 48.3
44 Dalwood Scott B.H.P. Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5V45455V55 48.2
45 Kitson Rob Army Club, Bisley 5V45555545 48.1
46 Christoph George Gold Coast QLD 545555V554 48.1
47 Enslin Darren Pacific QLD V5VV444VV5 47.5
48 Griffiths Griffo Grafton Rifle Club Inc. NSW V555V44V4V V 47.4
49 Waters David Katoomba Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5455V544VV 47.3
50 Dolan Shaun Murwillumbah QLD V445455VV5 47.3
51 Brdjanovic Mijo Brisbane QLD V544555VV4 47.3
52 Marett Leigh Natives QLD 55V4V545V4 47.3
53 Davies Alex West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW 554V54545V U J 47.2
54 Enslin Dean Pacific QLD 554V553555 U 47.1
55 Williams Stephen Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V45VV444VV V 46.5
56 Thompson Don Natives QLD V5555V3454 V SP 46.2
57 Mayfield Andrew Ipswich & Dist QLD 554V5V4553 46.2
Target Rifle - B
1 Robson Scott North Arm VVVV555V55 50.5
2 Phippard David Murwillumbah NSW 5V55V5VV55 V 50.4
3 Bollenbach Tina Natives QLD 555VV45VVV L 49.5
4 Pryde Bill Spalding SA VV5V554V55 V SV 49.4
5 McArthur Andrew Natives QLD V5V5V5544V 48.4
6 Saxby Russell Goondiwindi QLD VV5V4V4555 48.4
7 Smith David Mosman Neutral Bay RC NSW 5V4V545V55 U J 48.3
8 Howie Rob Brisbane Mariners QLD 55V45355V5 SP 47.2
9 Mueller Rudi Brisbane QLD 45V44V5555 47.2
10 Biss Ryan Beaudesert QLD 555554V4V4 U J 47.2
11 Walter Tim Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 45545555V4 V 47.1
12 Thornhill Tina Pacific QLD 5V4445455V L 46.2
13 Hansen Greg North Arm QLD VV4V544445 V 45.3
14 Schwebel Christopher Holsworthy NSW V5445V4454 U J 45.2
15 Donoghue Phil Grafton Rifle Club Inc. NSW 4444454455 V 43.0
Target Rifle - C
1 Sharp Derek Brisbane Mariners 454555445V 46.1
2 Norton Kerry Gold Coast City QLD 55445445V5 46.1
3 White Barry Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW V45543VV54 V SV 45.3
4 Pratt Joshua Natives QLD 554454V445 U J T 45.1
5 Faux Greg University Of Qld 34555454V4 44.1
F Standard - A
1 Ryan Susie Wodonga NSW 6X6X66XX65 L 59.4
2 Peters John Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW X56XX6656X 58.4
3 Mace Ernie Central QLD 5X66666665 V SV 58.1
4 Rush Glenn Ipswich & District QLD X6X556XXX5 57.5
5 Blocksidge Richard Albert District QLD X66XXX6654 V SV 57.4
6 Dahl Roger Qld Police QLD 5664X56X6X V 56.3
7 Williamson Nick Gemfields QLD X5565X6656 V 56.2
8 Johnstone John University Of Qld QLD 6X6X655655 56.2
9 Simons John Broken Hill NSW X55565X6X5 V 55.3
10 Hart Steve Railway & Tramway Inst. XXXX4545XX V 54.6
11 Turner Joshua Bundaberg-Burnett QLD 65X64565X5 U 54.2
12 Curley Ben North Arm 666X546546 54.1
13 Wood Kyle Natives QLD 566655X455 53.1
F Standard - B
1 Johnson Nathan Brisbane Mariners QLD 66X66X6X66 60.3
2 Blaiklock Andrew Brisbane Mariners RC 6665656XX6 58.2
3 Jason Joseph Concord Rifle Club Inc. NSW 4666656X66 V 57.1
4 Pedersen Les Darling Downs QLD 6X55X655X6 56.3
5 Macpherson Alex Ipswich & District QLD 5565565X6X 55.2
6 Duffield Marty Brisbane Mariners QLD 4556X6XX55 54.3
7 Allen Kev Gatton Glenore Gr QLD X65654565X V 54.2
8 May Cedric Canberra Rifle Club ACT 5X56545666 V SV 54.1
9 Kraut Pamela University Of Qld QLD 5556X64566 L 54.1
10 Wheeler Shaun Brisbane Mariners QLD 6546X65X44 52.2
11 Wright Ben Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW X564544555 49.1
F Open - FO
1 Paroz Matthew North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW XX6X66XXXX 60.7
2 Chiew Nik Clevedon X6XX6XXXX6 60.7
3 Davies Rod Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW X6X66XX6XX 60.6
4 Brown Colin Karori X66X6X6XX6 60.5
5 Tillack Lowell Goondiwindi XX66X6666X 60.4
6 Meldrum Joey Malvern RC X66XX66666 60.3
6 May Iain Whangarei X66XX66666 60.3
8 Nugent Tim Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW 6XXXX5XX6X 59.7
9 Ferrara Ben Lithgow Rifle Club Inc NSW X6X656XXXX 59.6
10 Lewis Barry Brisbane QLD XXX6656XXX V 59.6
11 Nelson Steve Beaudesert QLD 6X6X65XX6X V 59.5
12 Aarons Denis North Arm QLD 6X6XXXX656 59.5
13 Boreham Dave North Arm QLD 65X666666X V 59.2
14 Carter Peter Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 666656X6X6 59.2
15 McNamara Denis Murwillumbah NSW 666X66X566 V 59.2
16 Rigby Steve Railway & Tramway Inst. NSW 6X655XXXX6 58.5
17 Hurley Ray Esperance WA XX6XX56X56 58.5
18 Henry Michael Railway & Tramway Inst. NSW 6566XXXX56 58.4
19 Berry Tony Beaudesert QLD 6X65X6XX65 58.4
20 Pedersen Bob Wodonga VIC X566666X65 V SV 58.2
21 Bunyan Brett Subiaco WA 6666565666 58.0
22 Dunstall Spencer Ungarie Rifle Club Inc. NSW 665XX556XX V SV 57.4
23 Kapene Shane Gisborne 665X5X6X56 57.3
24 Knudsen Meichelle Cannon Hill RSL QLD 6X56XX5656 L 57.3
25 Hofman Paul Gisborne XX55666656 V 57.2
26 Kinnear Bob Boddington WA 6X566X6655 V SV 57.2
27 Mincham Graham Bundaberg-Burnett QLD 56X5566666 V SV 57.1
28 Sells Graham Dalby-tara QLD 56X65556XX 56.3
29 Knudsen Brent Cannon Hill RSL QLD X6X65655X5 56.3
30 Reddan Dave Gatton Glenore Grove QLD 66556X6655 V 56.1
31 McGowan Craig Brisbane QLD 566X656655 56.1
32 Tracey John University Of Qld QLD XX5X4X5566 V 55.4
33 Duckett Frank Masterton 6X5X55X556 55.3
34 Burns Andrew North Arm QLD 66X5465X45 PP 53.2
35 Hannel Allan Beaudesert QLD 5554556566 52.0
F/TR - A
1 Lazarus Stephen Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD XXX6XX65X6 59.6
2 Mayers Jason Central QLD 666X6XX5XX 59.5
3 Hall Michael South Bendigo VIC 656X66X6XX 59.4
4 Dowling Shane Canberra Rifle Club ACT 6X66X6X65X 59.4
5 Gianasi Betta Ravenshoe/Mt Garnet Rifle Club Inc. QLD 6X5X666666 L 59.2
6 Lang Cory Brisbane XX5X56X6XX V 58.6
7 Mahon Rod South Bendigo VIC 5X6XXX65X6 V 58.5
8 Watson Charles Whangarei 6X655XXX66 V U 58.4
9 Fairbairn Mark Cannon Hill RSL QLD 666X6X5665 58.2
10 Slee Nikki Cannon Hill Rsl QLD 666556666X L 58.1
11 Brown Chris Malvern XX46X5X6X6 57.5
12 Laughton Don Lang Lang VIC 6XXX56X5X5 V 57.5
13 Flanagan Steve Karori XX55X66566 57.3
14 Millingen Ron Murwillumbah QLD X6655XX656 V 57.3
15 Lambang Sebastian Indonesia 6656XX6565 57.2
16 Sharp Stephen Bungendore Rifle Club ACT 66X5656665 V 57.1
17 Cusick Vicki Cairns Rifle Club Inc. 6666655665 L 57.0
18 Allman Chris Ravenshoe/Mt Garnet Rifle Club Inc. QLD XX55XX6X55 56.5
19 McKillop Andrew Bundaberg/Burnett QLD 5X56666X55 56.2
20 Green Shane Cairns Rifle Club Inc. 4X665XX55X V 55.4
21 Pratt Craig Ipswich QLD 665X6X5456 55.2
22 Barlow Daryl Ipswich & District QLD X655565X65 55.2
23 Swaney Darren Malvern RC 56X66X5555 55.2
24 Willment Mike Beaudesert QLD 6666644X65 55.1
25 Samuels Mike Beaudesert QLD 6555656656 V 55.0
26 Halloran Mike Junee ExServices Memorial Rifle Club NSW 6X654655X5 V SV 54.2
27 Shearer Michael Petone X5X5556565 54.2
28 Flanagan Karyn Karori 6655XX4645 L 53.2
29 Piper Graham Hamilton Whata Whata 55XX455555 51.2

Match 11 - 300 Yards - 300 Yards

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Edser George Central QLD VVVVVVVVVV 50.10
2 Kent Kathryn Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW VVVV5VVVVV L 50.9
3 Bidgood Ash Crows Nest G/bungee QLD VVVVVVV5VV 50.9
4 Davies Duncan West Wallsend NSW VVVVVVVV5V 50.9
5 McKenzie Mal Wingham NSW VVVVVVVVV5 50.9
6 Thurtell Peter Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW V55VVVVVVV PP 50.8
7 Rush Rob Ipswich & Dist QLD 5VV5VVVVVV V 50.8
8 Baxter John Lithgow Small Arms NSW 5VVV5VVVVV V 50.8
9 Bailey Jim Holsworthy Rifle Club Inc. NSW VV5V5VVVVV 50.8
10 Webb-Enslin Gillian Pacific QLD VVVVVV55VV L 50.8
11 Emms Ben Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW VVVV5VVV5V 50.8
12 Negus Donna Bungendore Rifle Club ACT V5V5VVVV5V L 50.7
13 Berry Tim Natives QLD 5VVV5VVV5V 50.7
14 North Roger Goondiwindi 5VVVVV5V5V V 50.7
15 Negus Steve Canberra Rifle Club NSW VV5V5VVVV5 50.7
16 Robinson Lee Beaudesert QLD VVV5VV5VV5 50.7
17 Pozzebon Matt University of Qld QLD 5VV5V5V5VV 50.6
18 Black David Shepparton/Nathalia VIC 5V5VVV55VV 50.6
19 Bolland Graeme Pacific QLD 5VV55VVVV5 50.6
20 Enslin Darren Pacific QLD V55VV5VVV5 50.6
21 Grenfell Geoff Bendigo VIC VVVVV555V5 50.6
22 Kerr Geoff Pacific QLD VVV5V5VV55 V 50.6
23 Southwell Steve Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW VVV5VV5V55 50.6
24 Ologhlen Kim Natives QLD VVVV5V5V55 50.6
25 Avard Matthew Aberdeen Rifle Club Inc. NSW VVVVVV5555 50.6
26 Davies Alex West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW 555V55VVVV U J 50.5
27 Sonnenberg Aubrey Concord Rifle Club Inc. NSW V55555VVVV 50.5
28 Grant Geoff Brisbane Mariners 5VVV5V555V 50.5
29 Corbett James Benalla VIC 55VVV5V5V5 50.5
30 Gilliland John Crows Nest/Goombungee QLD 55V55V5VV5 50.4
31 Duncan Gordon Central QLD 555V5VV5V5 V 50.4
32 Thompson Don Natives QLD V5VV5555V5 V SP 50.4
33 Griffiths Helen Pacific QLD V5V55V5V55 V L 50.4
34 McGuigan Tony Mosman Neutral Bay NSW VVVVV54VVV V 49.8
35 Williams Stephen Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V54VVVV55V V 49.6
36 Grosskreutz Geoff Brisbane QLD 4VVVV5V55V V 49.6
37 Skelton Bob City Of Brisbane QLD 4VV5V5VVV5 V 49.6
38 Brdjanovic Mijo Brisbane QLD VVVV554VV5 49.6
39 Prayle Rod Maryborough Dist QLD 555VV4V5VV 49.5
40 Marett Leigh Natives QLD 5V455VVV5V 49.5
41 Jones Colin Central QLD 5V555VVV4V V 49.5
42 Picton Ben Goondiwindi NSW 5VVV5V54V5 49.5
43 Enslin Dean Pacific QLD 5VVV55VV45 U 49.5
44 Mayfield Andrew Ipswich & Dist QLD VVVV55V554 49.5
45 Sweegers Robert Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 555V4V5VV5 49.4
46 Griffiths Griffo Grafton Rifle Club Inc. NSW 54V5V5VV55 V 49.4
47 Abood Shane Albert Dist QLD 5VV5V5V554 49.4
48 Schafferius Peter Central QLD 5V5555V45V 49.3
49 Christoph George Gold Coast QLD 55V5V55V54 49.3
50 Semmler Brad Light River SA VV4VVV4VVV 48.8
51 Waters David Katoomba Rifle Club Inc. NSW VV5V4VVV54 48.6
52 Earl Damien Pacific QLD 5V4V5VV54V 48.5
53 Caske John Natives QLD 545455VVV5 V 48.3
54 Dolan Shaun Murwillumbah QLD 5V54VV5V3V 47.5
55 Dalwood Scott B.H.P. Rifle Club Inc. NSW 4VV5V5445V 47.4
56 Kitson Rob Army Club, Bisley 54V44V5555 47.2
57 Baker Bill Pacific QLD 44V4V55455 46.2
58 Dodson Malcolm Kaituna/Blenheim 5V50VVVV55 V 45.5
Target Rifle - B
1 Pryde Bill Spalding SA VV55VVVV54 V SV 49.6
2 Schwebel Christopher Holsworthy NSW VV4VV5555V U J 49.5
3 Bollenbach Tina Natives QLD V5455V5VV5 L 49.4
4 Mueller Rudi Brisbane QLD VVV45V5VV4 48.6
5 Robson Scott North Arm V4V554V5V5 48.4
6 McArthur Andrew Natives QLD 45V55VV5V4 48.4
7 Saxby Russell Goondiwindi QLD 455V5545VV 48.3
8 Thornhill Tina Pacific QLD 554VV455V5 L 48.3
9 Smith David Mosman Neutral Bay RC NSW 5554V55455 U J 48.1
10 Donoghue Phil Grafton Rifle Club Inc. NSW 44VV4V5VV5 V 47.5
11 Phippard David Murwillumbah NSW 44VV55VV45 V 47.4
12 Biss Ryan Beaudesert QLD 554554455V U J 47.1
13 Hansen Greg North Arm QLD V455444V5V V 46.3
14 Howie Rob Brisbane Mariners QLD 45455535V4 SP 45.1
15 Walter Tim Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 454V44V4V4 V 44.3
Target Rifle - C
1 Sharp Derek Brisbane Mariners VV5V5VV55V 50.6
2 Norton Kerry Gold Coast City QLD 55V5VVVVV4 49.6
3 White Barry Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW 55VV45V454 V SV 47.3
4 Pratt Joshua Natives QLD V5VV454354 U J T 45.3
5 Faux Greg University Of Qld 555V41555V 45.2
F Standard - A
1 Ryan Susie Wodonga NSW XXX6X66XX6 L 60.6
2 Rush Glenn Ipswich & District QLD 666XXXX66X 60.5
3 Peters John Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW X6X6X66XX6 60.5
4 Hart Steve Railway & Tramway Inst. 66XXX6X6X6 V 60.5
5 Curley Ben North Arm X666666XX6 60.3
6 Simons John Broken Hill NSW X56XXXXXXX V 59.8
7 Mace Ernie Central QLD X66XXXXX65 V SV 59.6
8 Dahl Roger Qld Police QLD 6666X56XXX V 59.4
9 Wood Kyle Natives QLD 6X5666666X 59.2
10 Williamson Nick Gemfields QLD X55X6XXX66 V 58.5
11 Blocksidge Richard Albert District QLD 666XXXXX64 V SV 58.5
12 Turner Joshua Bundaberg-Burnett QLD 66565666X6 U 58.1
13 Johnstone John University Of Qld QLD 65X56665X5 56.2
F Standard - B
1 Blaiklock Andrew Brisbane Mariners RC XX6666X666 60.3
2 Pedersen Les Darling Downs QLD XXXX55XXXX 58.8
3 May Cedric Canberra Rifle Club ACT 56XX6X6X5X V SV 58.5
4 Johnson Nathan Brisbane Mariners QLD 6X66X556XX 58.4
5 Macpherson Alex Ipswich & District QLD 66X6XXX655 58.4
6 Duffield Marty Brisbane Mariners QLD X5666556XX 57.3
7 Jason Joseph Concord Rifle Club Inc. NSW X56X55666X V 57.3
8 Allen Kev Gatton Glenore Gr QLD 6XXX65555X V 56.4
9 Wright Ben Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 56X65655X6 56.2
10 Kraut Pamela University Of Qld QLD 65X5X6645X L 55.3
11 Wheeler Shaun Brisbane Mariners QLD 4566455655 51.0
F Open - FO
1 Chiew Nik Clevedon 6XXXXXXXXX 60.9
2 Paroz Matthew North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW XXXX6XXXXX 60.9
2 Davies Rod Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW XXXX6XXXXX 60.9
4 Sells Graham Dalby-tara QLD 6X6XXXXXXX 60.8
5 Nugent Tim Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW XXXXXX66XX 60.8
6 Knudsen Brent Cannon Hill RSL QLD X666XXXXXX 60.7
7 Lewis Barry Brisbane QLD 6XX66XXXXX V 60.7
8 Rigby Steve Railway & Tramway Inst. NSW 66XXXX6XXX 60.7
9 Tracey John University Of Qld QLD 6XXXX6XX6X V 60.7
10 McNamara Denis Murwillumbah NSW 66X6X6XXXX V 60.6
11 May Iain Whangarei 66XX6X6XXX 60.6
12 Carter Peter Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD X666XXX6XX 60.6
13 Reddan Dave Gatton Glenore Grove QLD XX6X66XX6X V 60.6
14 Nelson Steve Beaudesert QLD 6X6XXX6XX6 V 60.6
15 Boreham Dave North Arm QLD X6X6XX6XX6 V 60.6
16 Brown Colin Karori XX66XX6XX6 60.6
17 Pedersen Bob Wodonga VIC 66XXX66X6X V SV 60.5
18 Tillack Lowell Goondiwindi 66X6XX6XX6 60.5
19 Dunstall Spencer Ungarie Rifle Club Inc. NSW 666X6X6X6X V SV 60.4
20 Berry Tony Beaudesert QLD 66666X66XX 60.3
21 Bunyan Brett Subiaco WA 666X6X666X 60.3
22 Burns Andrew North Arm QLD 666666666X PP 60.1
23 Ferrara Ben Lithgow Rifle Club Inc NSW X56XXXXXXX 59.8
24 Henry Michael Railway & Tramway Inst. NSW XXX6XX56XX 59.7
25 McGowan Craig Brisbane QLD 6X5XXXXX6X 59.7
26 Knudsen Meichelle Cannon Hill RSL QLD X66X5X6XXX L 59.6
27 Hofman Paul Gisborne 6X5XXX66X6 V 59.5
28 Kinnear Bob Boddington WA 5XXXXX6666 V SV 59.5
29 Duckett Frank Masterton XX5X6666X6 59.4
30 Kapene Shane Gisborne XX566666X6 59.3
31 Meldrum Joey Malvern RC 6XX66656X6 59.3
32 Aarons Denis North Arm QLD X66XX556X6 58.4
33 Mincham Graham Bundaberg-Burnett QLD 665466666X V SV 57.1
34 Hurley Ray Esperance WA XXX5656565 56.3
35 Hannel Allan Beaudesert QLD 645656656X 55.1
F/TR - A
1 Barlow Daryl Ipswich & District QLD XXXXXXXX6X 60.9
2 Samuels Mike Beaudesert QLD XXXXXXXX66 V 60.8
3 Lazarus Stephen Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 666XXXXXXX 60.7
4 Mayers Jason Central QLD XXX6XXX66X 60.7
5 Fairbairn Mark Cannon Hill RSL QLD 6X6X66XXXX 60.6
6 Piper Graham Hamilton Whata Whata X6XXXX666X 60.6
7 Millingen Ron Murwillumbah QLD 6X66XXXXX6 V 60.6
8 Watson Charles Whangarei XX6XX6X6X6 V U 60.6
9 Laughton Don Lang Lang VIC 6X6X666X6X V 60.4
10 Hall Michael South Bendigo VIC 666XXXX666 60.4
11 Willment Mike Beaudesert QLD 666X6666XX 60.3
12 Flanagan Steve Karori 6X656XXXXX 59.6
13 Allman Chris Ravenshoe/Mt Garnet Rifle Club Inc. QLD 66XX5XXXX6 59.6
14 McKillop Andrew Bundaberg/Burnett QLD X66X6XXXX5 59.6
15 Lang Cory Brisbane 6X566X6XXX V 59.5
16 Green Shane Cairns Rifle Club Inc. X5XXX666X6 V 59.5
17 Lambang Sebastian Indonesia X6XXX56X66 59.5
18 Dowling Shane Canberra Rifle Club ACT XXX65666X6 59.4
19 Slee Nikki Cannon Hill Rsl QLD X6X6665X66 L 59.3
20 Shearer Michael Petone 666XX6X566 59.3
21 Halloran Mike Junee ExServices Memorial Rifle Club NSW 6X66656X66 V SV 59.2
22 Sharp Stephen Bungendore Rifle Club ACT X56X5XXXXX V 58.7
23 Mahon Rod South Bendigo VIC 5X6X5666X6 V 58.3
24 Cusick Vicki Cairns Rifle Club Inc. X5X5X5XX6X L 57.6
25 Flanagan Karyn Karori XX6566XX55 L 57.4
25 Swaney Darren Malvern RC XX6566XX55 57.4
27 Brown Chris Malvern 66X5X55XX5 56.4
28 Gianasi Betta Ravenshoe/Mt Garnet Rifle Club Inc. QLD X566X555X5 L 55.3
29 Pratt Craig Ipswich QLD 5X60XXXXX6 53.6

Match 10 - Aggregate - The Presidents Cup

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Davies Duncan West Wallsend NSW 348.45
2 Ologhlen Kim Natives QLD 347.42
3 McGuigan Tony Mosman Neutral Bay NSW V 347.38
4 Black David Shepparton/Nathalia VIC 347.35
5 Abood Shane Albert Dist QLD 347.33
6 Bolland Graeme Pacific QLD 346.44
7 Grenfell Geoff Bendigo VIC 346.43
8 Webb-Enslin Gillian Pacific QLD L 346.39
9 Earl Damien Pacific QLD 346.34
10 Dodson Malcolm Kaituna/Blenheim V 346.28
11 Avard Matthew Aberdeen Rifle Club Inc. NSW 345.38
12 Edser George Central QLD 345.37
13 Picton Ben Goondiwindi NSW 345.36
14 Prayle Rod Maryborough Dist QLD 345.34
15 Enslin Darren Pacific QLD 344.41
16 Grosskreutz Geoff Brisbane QLD V 344.40
17 McKenzie Mal Wingham NSW 344.38
18 Duncan Gordon Central QLD V 344.35
19 Thompson Don Natives QLD V SP 343.35
20 Kitson Rob Army Club, Bisley 343.34
21 Baxter John Lithgow Small Arms NSW V 343.29
22 Grant Geoff Brisbane Mariners 342.30
23 Caske John Natives QLD V 342.28
24 Marett Leigh Natives QLD 341.43
25 Williams Stephen Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 341.27
26 Sonnenberg Aubrey Concord Rifle Club Inc. NSW 340.31
27 Davies Alex West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW U J 340.30
28 Enslin Dean Pacific QLD U 339.30
29 Gilliland John Crows Nest/Goombungee QLD 339.26
30 Kerr Geoff Pacific QLD V 338.25
31 Rush Rob Ipswich & Dist QLD V 337.34
32 Skelton Bob City Of Brisbane QLD V 335.26
33 Baker Bill Pacific QLD 333.29
34 Waters David Katoomba Rifle Club Inc. NSW 328.20
Target Rifle - B
1 Saxby Russell Goondiwindi QLD 337.28
2 Schwebel Christopher Holsworthy NSW U J 337.23
3 Pryde Bill Spalding SA V SV 334.26
4 Bollenbach Tina Natives QLD L 333.22
5 Meldrum Craig Natives 333.22
6 Phippard David Murwillumbah NSW V 332.27
7 McArthur Andrew Natives QLD 329.26
8 Walter Tim Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 325.20
9 Smith David Mosman Neutral Bay RC NSW U J 324.13
10 Donoghue Phil Grafton Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 308.16
Target Rifle - C
1 White Barry Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 324.17
2 Pratt Joshua Natives QLD U J T 320.13
F Standard - A
1 Curley Ben North Arm 408.31
2 Peters John Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW 408.28
3 Williamson Nick Gemfields QLD V 404.25
4 Mace Ernie Central QLD V SV 404.20
5 Blocksidge Richard Albert District QLD V SV 397.20
6 Simons John Broken Hill NSW V 393.19
F Standard - B
1 Johnson Nathan Brisbane Mariners QLD 392.15
2 Pedersen Les Darling Downs QLD 389.9
3 Wheeler Shaun Brisbane Mariners QLD 388.22
4 Jason Joseph Concord Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 386.14
5 May Cedric Canberra Rifle Club ACT V SV 385.17
6 Blaiklock Andrew Brisbane Mariners RC 383.16
7 Wright Ben Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 374.9
F Open - FO
1 Brown Colin Karori 417.30
2 Davies Rod Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW 415.33
3 Chiew Nik Clevedon 414.38
4 Tillack Lowell Goondiwindi 413.35
5 Reddan Dave Gatton Glenore Grove QLD V 412.23
6 McGowan Craig Brisbane QLD 411.35
7 McNamara Denis Murwillumbah NSW V 411.35
8 Bunyan Brett Subiaco WA 410.24
9 Boreham Dave North Arm QLD V 409.31
10 Meldrum Joey Malvern RC 407.32
11 Carter Peter Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 407.29
12 Hurley Ray Esperance WA 407.27
13 Duckett Frank Masterton 407.21
14 May Iain Whangarei 406.28
15 Nugent Tim Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW 406.23
16 Sutton Colin Goondiwindi QLD 406.18
17 Kapene Shane Gisborne 405.24
18 Hofman Paul Gisborne V 404.27
19 Aarons Denis North Arm QLD 404.27
20 Kinnear Bob Boddington WA V SV 401.24
21 Dunstall Spencer Ungarie Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 399.26
22 Mincham Graham Bundaberg-Burnett QLD V SV 369.9
F/TR - A
1 Mayers Jason Central QLD 412.28
2 Fairbairn Mark Cannon Hill RSL QLD 408.27
3 Allman Chris Ravenshoe/Mt Garnet Rifle Club Inc. QLD 407.26
4 Hall Liam South Bendigo VIC U J 407.26
5 Samuels Mike Beaudesert QLD V 407.20
6 Willment Mike Beaudesert QLD 406.29
7 Hall Michael South Bendigo VIC 405.29
8 Green Shane Cairns Rifle Club Inc. V 403.26
9 Piper Graham Hamilton Whata Whata 402.19
10 Lambang Sebastian Indonesia 401.27
11 Watson Charles Whangarei V U 401.24
12 Pratt Craig Ipswich QLD 400.20
13 Sharp Stephen Bungendore Rifle Club ACT V 400.18
14 Barlow Daryl Ipswich & District QLD 398.20
15 Brown Chris Malvern 397.21
16 Cusick Vicki Cairns Rifle Club Inc. L 397.21
17 Slee Nikki Cannon Hill Rsl QLD L 397.18
18 Shearer Michael Petone 395.24
19 Flanagan Karyn Karori L 395.23
20 Mahon Rod South Bendigo VIC V 395.20
21 McKillop Andrew Bundaberg/Burnett QLD 395.19
22 Laughton Don Lang Lang VIC V 390.17
23 Halloran Mike Junee ExServices Memorial Rifle Club NSW V SV 389.20
24 Swaney Darren Malvern RC 389.15
25 Millingen Ron Murwillumbah QLD V 388.19
26 Gianasi Betta Ravenshoe/Mt Garnet Rifle Club Inc. QLD L 387.19
27 Flanagan Steve Karori 385.10
28 Dowling Shane Canberra Rifle Club ACT 384.13

Match 9 - Aggregate - Presidents Day 2

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Prayle Rod Maryborough Dist QLD 150.14
2 Davies Duncan West Wallsend NSW 149.21
3 Enslin Darren Pacific QLD 149.20
4 Duncan Gordon Central QLD V 149.19
5 Ologhlen Kim Natives QLD 149.19
6 Corbett James Benalla VIC 149.19
7 Edser George Central QLD 149.18
8 McGuigan Tony Mosman Neutral Bay NSW V 149.17
9 Black David Shepparton/Nathalia VIC 149.15
10 Thompson Don Natives QLD V SP 149.14
11 Grenfell Geoff Bendigo VIC 148.21
12 Webb-Enslin Gillian Pacific QLD L 148.16
13 Kitson Rob Army Club, Bisley 148.16
14 Earl Damien Pacific QLD 148.13
15 Dodson Malcolm Kaituna/Blenheim V 148.13
16 Abood Shane Albert Dist QLD 148.12
17 Caske John Natives QLD V 148.10
18 Bolland Graeme Pacific QLD 147.21
19 Grosskreutz Geoff Brisbane QLD V 147.18
20 Rush Rob Ipswich & Dist QLD V 147.18
21 Picton Ben Goondiwindi NSW 147.15
22 Avard Matthew Aberdeen Rifle Club Inc. NSW 147.15
23 Marett Leigh Natives QLD 146.22
24 McKenzie Mal Wingham NSW 146.17
25 Williams Stephen Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 146.12
26 Sonnenberg Aubrey Concord Rifle Club Inc. NSW 145.15
27 Grant Geoff Brisbane Mariners 145.14
28 Gilliland John Crows Nest/Goombungee QLD 145.8
29 Kerr Geoff Pacific QLD V 145.7
30 Skelton Bob City Of Brisbane QLD V 144.12
31 Davies Alex West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW U J 144.11
32 Baxter John Lithgow Small Arms NSW V 144.7
33 Enslin Dean Pacific QLD U 141.8
34 Waters David Katoomba Rifle Club Inc. NSW 138.8
35 Baker Bill Pacific QLD 137.9
Target Rifle - B
1 Schwebel Christopher Holsworthy NSW U J 146.9
2 Phippard David Murwillumbah NSW V 142.13
3 Saxby Russell Goondiwindi QLD 141.13
4 Pryde Bill Spalding SA V SV 141.8
5 Bollenbach Tina Natives QLD L 141.8
6 Meldrum Craig Natives 141.7
7 McArthur Andrew Natives QLD 140.11
8 Smith David Mosman Neutral Bay RC NSW U J 136.5
9 Walter Tim Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 132.6
10 Donoghue Phil Grafton Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 123.5
Target Rifle - C
1 White Barry Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 138.8
2 Pratt Joshua Natives QLD U J T 136.5
F Standard - A
1 Williamson Nick Gemfields QLD V 175.9
2 Peters John Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW 173.9
3 Mace Ernie Central QLD V SV 173.8
4 Simons John Broken Hill NSW V 172.9
5 Curley Ben North Arm 171.15
6 Blocksidge Richard Albert District QLD V SV 168.8
F Standard - B
1 Johnson Nathan Brisbane Mariners QLD 172.7
2 Wheeler Shaun Brisbane Mariners QLD 169.10
3 May Cedric Canberra Rifle Club ACT V SV 165.7
4 Blaiklock Andrew Brisbane Mariners RC 164.7
5 Pedersen Les Darling Downs QLD 163.6
6 Jason Joseph Concord Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 160.7
7 Wright Ben Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 153.3
F Open - FO
1 Tillack Lowell Goondiwindi 179.18
2 McGowan Craig Brisbane QLD 178.19
3 Chiew Nik Clevedon 178.16
4 McNamara Denis Murwillumbah NSW V 178.16
5 Davies Rod Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW 178.15
6 Brown Colin Karori 178.14
7 Reddan Dave Gatton Glenore Grove QLD V 177.8
8 Sutton Colin Goondiwindi QLD 175.10
9 Bunyan Brett Subiaco WA 175.10
10 Meldrum Joey Malvern RC 174.13
11 Nugent Tim Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW 174.7
12 Hofman Paul Gisborne V 174.7
13 Hurley Ray Esperance WA 173.13
14 Duckett Frank Masterton 173.12
15 Boreham Dave North Arm QLD V 173.10
16 Kinnear Bob Boddington WA V SV 173.9
17 Kapene Shane Gisborne 173.8
18 May Iain Whangarei 171.8
19 Carter Peter Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 170.7
20 Aarons Denis North Arm QLD 169.12
21 Dunstall Spencer Ungarie Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 167.10
22 Mincham Graham Bundaberg-Burnett QLD V SV 159.6
F/TR - A
1 Fairbairn Mark Cannon Hill RSL QLD 178.11
2 Mayers Jason Central QLD 175.12
3 Willment Mike Beaudesert QLD 175.11
4 Samuels Mike Beaudesert QLD V 175.6
5 Barlow Daryl Ipswich & District QLD 174.14
6 Lambang Sebastian Indonesia 174.13
7 Gianasi Betta Ravenshoe/Mt Garnet Rifle Club Inc. QLD L 174.12
8 Hall Michael South Bendigo VIC 174.11
9 Watson Charles Whangarei V U 173.13
10 Allman Chris Ravenshoe/Mt Garnet Rifle Club Inc. QLD 173.10
11 Hall Liam South Bendigo VIC U J 173.7
12 McKillop Andrew Bundaberg/Burnett QLD 172.11
13 Mahon Rod South Bendigo VIC V 172.11
14 Brown Chris Malvern 172.8
15 Cusick Vicki Cairns Rifle Club Inc. L 171.11
16 Green Shane Cairns Rifle Club Inc. V 171.10
17 Sharp Stephen Bungendore Rifle Club ACT V 171.6
18 Piper Graham Hamilton Whata Whata 171.6
19 Pratt Craig Ipswich QLD 169.8
20 Flanagan Steve Karori 169.7
21 Dowling Shane Canberra Rifle Club ACT 167.7
22 Slee Nikki Cannon Hill Rsl QLD L 167.5
23 Laughton Don Lang Lang VIC V 167.5
24 Halloran Mike Junee ExServices Memorial Rifle Club NSW V SV 166.9
25 Swaney Darren Malvern RC 166.7
26 Flanagan Karyn Karori L 165.9
27 Millingen Ron Murwillumbah QLD V 164.9
28 Shearer Michael Petone 164.5

Match 8 - 1000 yards - 1000 yards

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Prayle Rod Maryborough Dist QLD 555V55VV55 50.3
2 Earl Damien Pacific QLD 555VV4VVVV 49.6
3 Duncan Gordon Central QLD 54VV5V5V5V V 49.5
4 Davies Duncan West Wallsend NSW V54V5V5VV5 49.5
5 Enslin Darren Pacific QLD V5V5VV5V45 49.5
6 Dodson Malcolm Kaituna/Blenheim V554V5V55V V 49.4
7 Corbett James Benalla VIC 55V5VV545V 49.4
8 Skelton Bob City Of Brisbane QLD VVV555545V V 49.4
9 Thompson Don Natives QLD 55VV4V55V5 V SP 49.4
10 Ologhlen Kim Natives QLD 5V5V45VV55 49.4
11 Abood Shane Albert Dist QLD V54VVV5555 49.4
12 McGuigan Tony Mosman Neutral Bay NSW V5V555VV54 V 49.4
13 Webb-Enslin Gillian Pacific QLD 5555V4V5V5 L 49.3
14 Edser George Central QLD 5545VVV555 49.3
15 Black David Shepparton/Nathalia VIC V5V5545555 49.2
16 Grenfell Geoff Bendigo VIC 54V5VVVV4V 48.6
17 Grant Geoff Brisbane Mariners V44VV55V5V 48.5
18 Picton Ben Goondiwindi NSW 555V4VVV54 48.4
19 Kitson Rob Army Club, Bisley 5V554VVV54 48.4
20 Avard Matthew Aberdeen Rifle Club Inc. NSW 555VVV4455 48.3
21 Caske John Natives QLD 554554VV55 V 48.2
22 Marett Leigh Natives QLD VVVVVVV34V 47.8
23 McKenzie Mal Wingham NSW 5VV4VV535V 47.5
24 Grosskreutz Geoff Brisbane QLD 4V5355VV5V V 47.4
25 Bolland Graeme Pacific QLD VV45V544V5 47.4
26 Rush Rob Ipswich & Dist QLD 5V4V4V5554 V 47.3
27 Kerr Geoff Pacific QLD V55455445V V 47.2
28 Davies Alex West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5535VV5545 U J 47.2
29 Sonnenberg Aubrey Concord Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5VV544V544 46.3
30 Gilliland John Crows Nest/Goombungee QLD 5VV545V444 46.3
31 Baxter John Lithgow Small Arms NSW 55554V4535 V 46.1
32 Williams Stephen Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 55455445V4 V 46.1
33 Enslin Dean Pacific QLD 55544553V4 U 45.1
34 Waters David Katoomba Rifle Club Inc. NSW 2555543V53 42.1
35 Baker Bill Pacific QLD 5544443533 40.0
Target Rifle - B
1 Schwebel Christopher Holsworthy NSW 5555V55555 U J 50.1
2 Meldrum Craig Natives 5VV5V45V55 49.4
3 McArthur Andrew Natives QLD 545VV5V53V 47.4
4 Saxby Russell Goondiwindi QLD VV444455VV 46.4
5 Pryde Bill Spalding SA 454VV55553 V SV 46.2
6 Bollenbach Tina Natives QLD V545554445 L 46.1
7 Phippard David Murwillumbah NSW 45VV354455 V 45.2
8 Smith David Mosman Neutral Bay RC NSW 54243444V4 U J 39.1
9 Donoghue Phil Grafton Rifle Club Inc. NSW 3V4V244443 V 38.2
10 Walter Tim Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 4244522552 V 35.0
Target Rifle - C
1 White Barry Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW 533VV4V355 V SV 43.3
2 Pratt Joshua Natives QLD 5344555253 U J T 41.0
F Standard - A
1 Mace Ernie Central QLD 66X656XX5X V SV 58.4
2 Simons John Broken Hill NSW X65X556XXX V 57.5
3 Williamson Nick Gemfields QLD 6656X65655 V 56.1
4 Peters John Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW 6666456656 56.0
5 Blocksidge Richard Albert District QLD 665555555X V SV 53.1
6 Curley Ben North Arm 545565XX55 52.2
F Standard - B
1 Johnson Nathan Brisbane Mariners QLD 55665X6656 56.1
2 Wheeler Shaun Brisbane Mariners QLD 55556X655X 54.2
3 May Cedric Canberra Rifle Club ACT X655565646 V SV 54.1
4 Blaiklock Andrew Brisbane Mariners RC 46X455645X 51.2
5 Wright Ben Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 4666X44555 51.1
6 Pedersen Les Darling Downs QLD 6564555554 50.0
7 Jason Joseph Concord Rifle Club Inc. NSW 555X455544 V 48.1
F Open - FO
1 Chiew Nik Clevedon X6XX66X6XX 60.6
2 Paroz Matthew North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW X66XXXX66X 60.6
3 Brown Colin Karori 666XX666XX 60.4
4 Tillack Lowell Goondiwindi 6X6X66X66X 60.4
5 McNamara Denis Murwillumbah NSW 6XXXX6566X V 59.5
6 Davies Rod Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW 66XX656666 59.2
7 Nugent Tim Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW X66X566X56 58.3
8 Sutton Colin Goondiwindi QLD X6566X6X65 58.3
9 McGowan Craig Brisbane QLD X66X6X6565 58.3
10 Kinnear Bob Boddington WA 665665XX66 V SV 58.2
11 Bunyan Brett Subiaco WA X666666556 58.1
12 Ferrara Ben Lithgow Rifle Club Inc NSW XX6X5655XX 57.5
13 Henry Michael Railway & Tramway Inst. NSW 6656XX5XX5 57.4
14 Boreham Dave North Arm QLD XXX56665X5 V 57.4
15 Rigby Steve Railway & Tramway Inst. NSW 5X566XX566 57.3
16 Kapene Shane Gisborne 566XX6X655 57.3
17 Reddan Dave Gatton Glenore Grove QLD 556666X6X5 V 57.2
18 Duckett Frank Masterton 6X566X45XX 56.4
19 Meldrum Joey Malvern RC 656X55X56X 56.3
20 Hofman Paul Gisborne 666555X65X V 56.2
21 Hurley Ray Esperance WA XX56555X5X 55.4
22 May Iain Whangarei 555665X656 55.1
23 Dunstall Spencer Ungarie Rifle Club Inc. NSW 54455X656X V SV 52.2
24 Aarons Denis North Arm QLD XX55656445 52.2
25 Carter Peter Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 5545565555 50.0
26 Mincham Graham Bundaberg-Burnett QLD 45X5XX6550 V SV 48.3
F/TR - A
1 Lambang Sebastian Indonesia XXXXX6X656 59.6
2 Mayers Jason Central QLD XX656X6XX6 59.5
3 Willment Mike Beaudesert QLD XXX66565XX 58.5
4 Fairbairn Mark Cannon Hill RSL QLD 65X666X5XX 58.4
5 Hall Michael South Bendigo VIC 5665X66X5X 57.3
6 Green Shane Cairns Rifle Club Inc. 66XX665X55 V 57.3
7 McKillop Andrew Bundaberg/Burnett QLD 666656X55X 57.2
8 Mahon Rod South Bendigo VIC 556X665666 V 57.1
9 Millingen Ron Murwillumbah QLD 5X56665666 V 57.1
10 Samuels Mike Beaudesert QLD 66X5665656 V 57.1
11 Watson Charles Whangarei 556X56X56X V U 56.3
12 Allman Chris Ravenshoe/Mt Garnet Rifle Club Inc. QLD 55XX6565X6 56.3
13 Brown Chris Malvern 66X566555X 56.2
14 Gianasi Betta Ravenshoe/Mt Garnet Rifle Club Inc. QLD 656556X5X6 L 56.2
15 Halloran Mike Junee ExServices Memorial Rifle Club NSW X55566X656 V SV 56.2
16 Pratt Craig Ipswich QLD 665655X55X 55.2
17 Barlow Daryl Ipswich & District QLD 646556XX56 55.2
18 Sharp Stephen Bungendore Rifle Club ACT 5566665X55 V 55.1
19 Piper Graham Hamilton Whata Whata 655656X664 55.1
20 Slee Nikki Cannon Hill Rsl QLD 6656555665 L 55.0
21 Hall Liam South Bendigo VIC 6656655565 U J 55.0
22 Laughton Don Lang Lang VIC 66556X6554 V 54.1
23 Cusick Vicki Cairns Rifle Club Inc. 5555XX5655 L 53.2
24 Flanagan Steve Karori 6555X64565 53.1
25 Swaney Darren Malvern RC 55565555X5 52.1
26 Dowling Shane Canberra Rifle Club ACT 665435X665 52.1
27 Shearer Michael Petone 3465555646 49.0
28 Flanagan Karyn Karori 5654454555 L 48.0

Match 7 - 900 yards - 900 yards

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Ologhlen Kim Natives QLD VVVV55VVVV 50.8
2 Corbett James Benalla VIC 5VVVVV5VVV 50.8
3 Edser George Central QLD VVVV5V5VVV 50.8
4 Rush Rob Ipswich & Dist QLD VV555VVVVV V 50.7
5 Bolland Graeme Pacific QLD V55VVV5VVV 50.7
6 Duncan Gordon Central QLD 5VV5VVV5VV V 50.7
7 Grenfell Geoff Bendigo VIC 5VVV5VV5VV 50.7
8 Grosskreutz Geoff Brisbane QLD VVV5VVV5V5 V 50.7
9 Prayle Rod Maryborough Dist QLD V555V5VVVV 50.6
10 Davies Duncan West Wallsend NSW VVV55V55VV 50.6
11 Williams Stephen Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V5V55VVVV5 V 50.6
12 McGuigan Tony Mosman Neutral Bay NSW V5V5V5VVV5 V 50.6
13 Black David Shepparton/Nathalia VIC 5V5VVV555V 50.5
14 Thompson Don Natives QLD 5VV5VV555V V SP 50.5
15 Enslin Darren Pacific QLD VVV5V5V555 50.5
16 Kitson Rob Army Club, Bisley 5V5V5V555V 50.4
17 Abood Shane Albert Dist QLD 5V5555V55V 50.3
18 Caske John Natives QLD 55555V5VV5 V 50.3
19 Gilliland John Crows Nest/Goombungee QLD 55V5555555 50.1
20 McKenzie Mal Wingham NSW 5V45VVVVV5 49.6
21 Marett Leigh Natives QLD 5V5V5VVVV4 49.6
22 Avard Matthew Aberdeen Rifle Club Inc. NSW 555V54VVVV 49.5
23 Webb-Enslin Gillian Pacific QLD 55V5VV54VV L 49.5
24 Sonnenberg Aubrey Concord Rifle Club Inc. NSW VV54V5V5V5 49.5
25 Dodson Malcolm Kaituna/Blenheim VV5VV55V54 V 49.5
26 Picton Ben Goondiwindi NSW VV54555VV5 49.4
27 Earl Damien Pacific QLD 54V5555V5V 49.3
28 Baker Bill Pacific QLD 4VV455V555 48.3
29 Baxter John Lithgow Small Arms NSW VV4545V555 V 48.3
30 Enslin Dean Pacific QLD 5555V4VV54 U 48.3
31 Kerr Geoff Pacific QLD 5V5454V555 V 48.2
32 Grant Geoff Brisbane Mariners 54544VV5V5 47.3
33 Davies Alex West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW V5V55444V5 U J 47.3
34 Waters David Katoomba Rifle Club Inc. NSW 455VV5V553 47.3
35 Skelton Bob City Of Brisbane QLD 545535V45V V 46.2
Target Rifle - B
1 Saxby Russell Goondiwindi QLD 5VV5V4V5VV 49.6
2 Pryde Bill Spalding SA 55VV455V55 V SV 49.3
3 Walter Tim Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5VV5VV4455 V 48.4
4 Smith David Mosman Neutral Bay RC NSW 555V554545 U J 48.1
5 Phippard David Murwillumbah NSW V455454VVV V 47.4
6 Schwebel Christopher Holsworthy NSW V5V4V44555 U J 47.3
7 Bollenbach Tina Natives QLD V5V4544454 L 45.2
8 Meldrum Craig Natives 555445345V 45.1
9 McArthur Andrew Natives QLD 5544VV3444 43.2
10 Donoghue Phil Grafton Rifle Club Inc. NSW 334V3V4453 V 39.2
Target Rifle - C
1 Pratt Joshua Natives QLD 5V55V45454 U J T 47.2
2 White Barry Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW VV545V5345 V SV 46.3
F Standard - A
1 Williamson Nick Gemfields QLD 666X666XX6 V 60.3
2 Curley Ben North Arm X656XXXXX6 59.6
3 Peters John Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW 6556XXX666 58.3
4 Blocksidge Richard Albert District QLD 6XX65XX555 V SV 56.4
5 Simons John Broken Hill NSW 6665565656 V 56.0
6 Mace Ernie Central QLD 566565X565 V SV 55.1
F Standard - B
1 Wheeler Shaun Brisbane Mariners QLD X65556X666 57.2
2 Johnson Nathan Brisbane Mariners QLD X5666656X5 57.2
3 Blaiklock Andrew Brisbane Mariners RC 55X56X6556 55.2
4 May Cedric Canberra Rifle Club ACT 5X5X554X6X V SV 54.4
5 Jason Joseph Concord Rifle Club Inc. NSW 6555565XX5 V 54.2
6 Pedersen Les Darling Downs QLD 455X6665X5 54.2
7 Wright Ben Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 4X45556456 50.1
F Open - FO
1 McGowan Craig Brisbane QLD 6XXXXXXXXX 60.9
2 Ferrara Ben Lithgow Rifle Club Inc NSW XXX6X66X6X 60.6
3 Carter Peter Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD X6XXX66X66 60.5
4 Reddan Dave Gatton Glenore Grove QLD X66666666X V 60.2
5 Paroz Matthew North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW XXXXX56XX6 59.7
6 Tillack Lowell Goondiwindi XX6XX56X6X 59.6
7 Aarons Denis North Arm QLD XXX6XX66X5 59.6
8 Brown Colin Karori XXXX566X66 59.5
9 Meldrum Joey Malvern RC 566X66XX6X 59.4
10 Hofman Paul Gisborne X6665X666X V 59.3
11 Davies Rod Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW 656X6X6X66 59.3
12 McNamara Denis Murwillumbah NSW X56X66X666 V 59.3
13 Hurley Ray Esperance WA 66X6X6X665 59.3
14 Duckett Frank Masterton XXX566X656 58.4
15 Chiew Nik Clevedon X6656XX665 58.3
16 Kapene Shane Gisborne 66655XX666 58.2
17 Dunstall Spencer Ungarie Rifle Club Inc. NSW X6666X5656 V SV 58.2
18 Sutton Colin Goondiwindi QLD 56X66666X5 58.2
19 Boreham Dave North Arm QLD 666X6X6565 V 58.2
20 Bunyan Brett Subiaco WA 56X6X5XX5X 57.5
21 May Iain Whangarei X54XX66665 56.3
22 Henry Michael Railway & Tramway Inst. NSW 666XX65555 56.2
23 Nugent Tim Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW 556X565666 56.1
24 Kinnear Bob Boddington WA 66656X5655 V SV 56.1
25 Rigby Steve Railway & Tramway Inst. NSW 55656565XX 55.2
26 Mincham Graham Bundaberg-Burnett QLD 656565X565 V SV 55.1
F/TR - A
1 Fairbairn Mark Cannon Hill RSL QLD 666XXX6666 60.3
2 Gianasi Betta Ravenshoe/Mt Garnet Rifle Club Inc. QLD X6XX65X66X L 59.5
3 Barlow Daryl Ipswich & District QLD X6656XXXX6 59.5
4 Samuels Mike Beaudesert QLD X66X666X5X V 59.4
5 Cusick Vicki Cairns Rifle Club Inc. 65XX6X66X6 L 59.4
6 Brown Chris Malvern 6X66666665 59.1
7 Watson Charles Whangarei XX5XXX56X6 V U 58.6
8 Mayers Jason Central QLD 6X6X65X56X 58.4
9 Allman Chris Ravenshoe/Mt Garnet Rifle Club Inc. QLD X66XX65566 58.3
10 Willment Mike Beaudesert QLD 6666655XX6 58.2
11 Sharp Stephen Bungendore Rifle Club ACT 656566666X V 58.1
12 Hall Liam South Bendigo VIC 665666X665 U J 58.1
13 Green Shane Cairns Rifle Club Inc. 666XX5565X V 57.3
14 Lambang Sebastian Indonesia X666X55X56 57.3
15 Hall Michael South Bendigo VIC XXX5666646 57.3
16 McKillop Andrew Bundaberg/Burnett QLD X6655X6665 57.2
17 Shearer Michael Petone X56X666655 57.2
18 Flanagan Karyn Karori 6655X66566 L 57.1
19 Pratt Craig Ipswich QLD X665666565 57.1
20 Mahon Rod South Bendigo VIC 55556XXX66 V 56.3
21 Flanagan Steve Karori 56X565665X 56.2
22 Dowling Shane Canberra Rifle Club ACT X5556656X6 56.2
23 Piper Graham Hamilton Whata Whata 5665566656 56.0
24 Slee Nikki Cannon Hill Rsl QLD X565556656 L 55.1
25 Laughton Don Lang Lang VIC 65566X5565 V 55.1
26 Swaney Darren Malvern RC X655566655 55.1
27 Halloran Mike Junee ExServices Memorial Rifle Club NSW 45445X66XX V SV 52.3
28 Millingen Ron Murwillumbah QLD 0455566X55 V 47.1

Match 6 - 800 yards - 800 yards

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Bolland Graeme Pacific QLD VVVVVVVVVV 50.10
1 Davies Duncan West Wallsend NSW VVVVVVVVVV 50.10
1 Enslin Darren Pacific QLD VVVVVVVVVV 50.10
4 Black David Shepparton/Nathalia VIC 5V5VVVVVVV 50.8
4 Rush Rob Ipswich & Dist QLD 5V5VVVVVVV V 50.8
6 Webb-Enslin Gillian Pacific QLD VV5VVV5VVV L 50.8
7 Kitson Rob Army Club, Bisley 5VVVVVV5VV 50.8
8 Grenfell Geoff Bendigo VIC V5VVVVV5VV 50.8
9 Marett Leigh Natives QLD VVV5VVV5VV 50.8
10 McGuigan Tony Mosman Neutral Bay NSW 555VVVVVVV V 50.7
11 Corbett James Benalla VIC V555VVVVVV 50.7
12 Picton Ben Goondiwindi NSW 5V5V5VVVVV 50.7
13 Ologhlen Kim Natives QLD 5VV55VVVVV 50.7
14 Edser George Central QLD 55VVV5VVVV 50.7
15 Duncan Gordon Central QLD 5VVVVV55VV V 50.7
16 Grosskreutz Geoff Brisbane QLD 5VVVVV5V5V V 50.7
17 Sonnenberg Aubrey Concord Rifle Club Inc. NSW V5V5VVVVV5 50.7
18 Avard Matthew Aberdeen Rifle Club Inc. NSW VV5VV5VVV5 50.7
19 McKenzie Mal Wingham NSW 55V55VVVVV 50.6
20 Davies Alex West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5VV555VVVV U J 50.6
21 Grant Geoff Brisbane Mariners VVV55VV5V5 50.6
22 Caske John Natives QLD 5V5555VVVV V 50.5
23 Thompson Don Natives QLD 5VV555VV5V V SP 50.5
24 Prayle Rod Maryborough Dist QLD 555VVVV55V 50.5
25 Williams Stephen Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V5V55V5VV5 V 50.5
26 Dodson Malcolm Kaituna/Blenheim 5555VVV55V V 50.4
27 Earl Damien Pacific QLD 5VVV55V555 50.4
28 Baxter John Lithgow Small Arms NSW 55555VV55V V 50.3
28 Kerr Geoff Pacific QLD 55555VV55V V 50.3
30 Skelton Bob City Of Brisbane QLD VV5V54V5VV V 49.6
31 Baker Bill Pacific QLD 5VVVVV54V5 49.6
32 Abood Shane Albert Dist QLD V54VV5VV55 49.5
33 Gilliland John Crows Nest/Goombungee QLD 55VV45VV55 49.4
34 Waters David Katoomba Rifle Club Inc. NSW 545VVVV555 49.4
35 Enslin Dean Pacific QLD 535VV55VV5 U 48.4
Target Rifle - B
1 Phippard David Murwillumbah NSW 5VVVVV5V5V V 50.7
2 Bollenbach Tina Natives QLD V55VV55V5V L 50.5
3 McArthur Andrew Natives QLD VV55VV555V 50.5
4 Schwebel Christopher Holsworthy NSW VV455V5V5V U J 49.5
5 Smith David Mosman Neutral Bay RC NSW 4V55555VV5 U J 49.3
6 Walter Tim Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5545555V5V V 49.2
7 Meldrum Craig Natives V45455554V 47.2
8 Pryde Bill Spalding SA 554V445V4V V SV 46.3
9 Saxby Russell Goondiwindi QLD 554V3V5V54 46.3
10 Donoghue Phil Grafton Rifle Club Inc. NSW 54V4455554 V 46.1
Target Rifle - C
1 White Barry Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW 55V45V5555 V SV 49.2
2 Pratt Joshua Natives QLD V45V5V5545 U J T 48.3
F Standard - A
1 Curley Ben North Arm 6X6XXX6XXX 60.7
2 Mace Ernie Central QLD 66XX66666X V SV 60.3
3 Peters John Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW 6X6XXXX56X 59.6
4 Williamson Nick Gemfields QLD X6X6XX5X66 V 59.5
5 Simons John Broken Hill NSW 5666X66XXX V 59.4
6 Blocksidge Richard Albert District QLD X6665666XX V SV 59.3
F Standard - B
1 Johnson Nathan Brisbane Mariners QLD 6665X6X6XX 59.4
2 Pedersen Les Darling Downs QLD 66X6XX656X 59.4
3 Wheeler Shaun Brisbane Mariners QLD XX665XX5XX 58.6
4 Jason Joseph Concord Rifle Club Inc. NSW X565X6X66X V 58.4
5 Blaiklock Andrew Brisbane Mariners RC 5XX6656X66 58.3
6 May Cedric Canberra Rifle Club ACT 6X5666565X V SV 57.2
7 Wright Ben Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 55X5555556 52.1
F Open - FO
1 Davies Rod Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW XXXXXXXXXX 60.10
2 Tillack Lowell Goondiwindi 66XXXXXXXX 60.8
3 McNamara Denis Murwillumbah NSW 6XXX6XXXXX V 60.8
4 McGowan Craig Brisbane QLD 66XXXX6XXX 60.7
5 Chiew Nik Clevedon XXXXXX6X66 60.7
6 May Iain Whangarei 666XX6X6X6 60.4
7 Bunyan Brett Subiaco WA XXX666X666 60.4
8 Reddan Dave Gatton Glenore Grove QLD X66XXX6666 V 60.4
9 Nugent Tim Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW 666XX666X6 60.3
10 Carter Peter Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 66X6X66666 60.2
11 Kinnear Bob Boddington WA XXX65X6X6X V SV 59.6
12 Meldrum Joey Malvern RC X6XXX6X56X 59.6
13 Hurley Ray Esperance WA 65XXX6XXX6 59.6
14 Sutton Colin Goondiwindi QLD X5666X6XXX 59.5
15 Brown Colin Karori 666X5XX6XX 59.5
16 Duckett Frank Masterton 6XXX66X566 59.4
17 Hofman Paul Gisborne 66665666XX V 59.2
18 Aarons Denis North Arm QLD 666556XXXX 58.4
19 Boreham Dave North Arm QLD X566XXX656 V 58.4
20 Kapene Shane Gisborne 6XXX656665 58.3
21 Dunstall Spencer Ungarie Rifle Club Inc. NSW X5XXX66XX4 V SV 57.6
22 Mincham Graham Bundaberg-Burnett QLD 55X6X66556 V SV 56.2
F/TR - A
1 Flanagan Karyn Karori XXXXXX66XX L 60.8
2 Barlow Daryl Ipswich & District QLD 6XXXXXXX66 60.7
3 Millingen Ron Murwillumbah QLD X6XXXXXX66 V 60.7
4 Hall Liam South Bendigo VIC X66X66XXXX U J 60.6
5 Piper Graham Hamilton Whata Whata 6XX666XXX6 60.5
6 Hall Michael South Bendigo VIC 6X6XX6XX66 60.5
7 Fairbairn Mark Cannon Hill RSL QLD 66666X6XXX 60.4
8 Flanagan Steve Karori 6XXX66666X 60.4
9 Mahon Rod South Bendigo VIC XXXXXXX656 V 59.7
10 Swaney Darren Malvern RC XX665X6X6X 59.5
11 Gianasi Betta Ravenshoe/Mt Garnet Rifle Club Inc. QLD X65X6XX66X L 59.5
12 Cusick Vicki Cairns Rifle Club Inc. XX6X666X5X L 59.5
13 Allman Chris Ravenshoe/Mt Garnet Rifle Club Inc. QLD 666XX656XX 59.4
14 Watson Charles Whangarei 6X656XXX66 V U 59.4
15 Willment Mike Beaudesert QLD XXXX666566 59.4
16 Dowling Shane Canberra Rifle Club ACT X6XXX66665 59.4
17 Samuels Mike Beaudesert QLD 66666X6665 V 59.1
18 McKillop Andrew Bundaberg/Burnett QLD X6XXXXX55X 58.7
19 Lambang Sebastian Indonesia 5X5666XX6X 58.4
20 Halloran Mike Junee ExServices Memorial Rifle Club NSW XX6X566X56 V SV 58.4
21 Sharp Stephen Bungendore Rifle Club ACT 56X666XXX5 V 58.4
22 Shearer Michael Petone 65X665X6X6 58.3
23 Laughton Don Lang Lang VIC X665X566X6 V 58.3
24 Mayers Jason Central QLD X65XX66656 58.3
25 Brown Chris Malvern 56XXXX556X 57.5
26 Pratt Craig Ipswich QLD XX6X55XX56 57.5
27 Slee Nikki Cannon Hill Rsl QLD 5X56XX56X6 L 57.4
28 Green Shane Cairns Rifle Club Inc. 6XX6XX5556 V 57.4

Match 5 - Aggregate - Presidents Day 1

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Davies Duncan West Wallsend NSW 199.24
2 Bolland Graeme Pacific QLD 199.23
3 Baxter John Lithgow Small Arms NSW V 199.22
4 Abood Shane Albert Dist QLD 199.21
5 Ologhlen Kim Natives QLD 198.23
6 Webb-Enslin Gillian Pacific QLD L 198.23
7 Avard Matthew Aberdeen Rifle Club Inc. NSW 198.23
8 Grenfell Geoff Bendigo VIC 198.22
9 Enslin Dean Pacific QLD U 198.22
10 Picton Ben Goondiwindi NSW 198.21
11 Earl Damien Pacific QLD 198.21
12 McKenzie Mal Wingham NSW 198.21
13 McGuigan Tony Mosman Neutral Bay NSW V 198.21
14 Black David Shepparton/Nathalia VIC 198.20
15 Dodson Malcolm Kaituna/Blenheim V 198.15
16 Grosskreutz Geoff Brisbane QLD V 197.22
17 Grant Geoff Brisbane Mariners 197.16
18 Baker Bill Pacific QLD 196.20
19 Edser George Central QLD 196.19
20 Davies Alex West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW U J 196.19
21 Marett Leigh Natives QLD 195.21
22 Enslin Darren Pacific QLD 195.21
23 Prayle Rod Maryborough Dist QLD 195.20
24 Kitson Rob Army Club, Bisley 195.18
25 Sonnenberg Aubrey Concord Rifle Club Inc. NSW 195.16
26 Duncan Gordon Central QLD V 195.16
27 Williams Stephen Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 195.15
28 Thompson Don Natives QLD V SP 194.21
29 Caske John Natives QLD V 194.18
30 Gilliland John Crows Nest/Goombungee QLD 194.18
31 Kerr Geoff Pacific QLD V 193.18
32 Skelton Bob City Of Brisbane QLD V 191.14
33 Rush Rob Ipswich & Dist QLD V 190.16
34 Waters David Katoomba Rifle Club Inc. NSW 190.12
Target Rifle - B
1 Saxby Russell Goondiwindi QLD 196.15
2 Pryde Bill Spalding SA V SV 193.18
3 Walter Tim Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 193.14
4 Meldrum Craig Natives 192.15
5 Bollenbach Tina Natives QLD L 192.14
6 Schwebel Christopher Holsworthy NSW U J 191.14
7 Phippard David Murwillumbah NSW V 190.14
8 McArthur Andrew Natives QLD 189.15
9 Smith David Mosman Neutral Bay RC NSW U J 188.8
10 Donoghue Phil Grafton Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 185.11
Target Rifle - C
1 White Barry Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 186.9
2 Pratt Joshua Natives QLD U J T 184.8
F Standard - A
1 Curley Ben North Arm 237.16
2 Peters John Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW 235.19
3 Mace Ernie Central QLD V SV 231.12
4 Williamson Nick Gemfields QLD V 229.16
5 Blocksidge Richard Albert District QLD V SV 229.12
6 Simons John Broken Hill NSW V 221.10
F Standard - B
1 Jason Joseph Concord Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 226.7
2 Pedersen Les Darling Downs QLD 226.3
3 Wright Ben Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 221.6
4 May Cedric Canberra Rifle Club ACT V SV 220.10
5 Johnson Nathan Brisbane Mariners QLD 220.8
6 Wheeler Shaun Brisbane Mariners QLD 219.12
7 Blaiklock Andrew Brisbane Mariners RC 219.9
F Open - FO
1 Brown Colin Karori 239.16
2 Carter Peter Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 237.22
3 Davies Rod Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW 237.18
4 Chiew Nik Clevedon 236.22
5 Boreham Dave North Arm QLD V 236.21
6 May Iain Whangarei 235.20
7 Aarons Denis North Arm QLD 235.15
8 Reddan Dave Gatton Glenore Grove QLD V 235.15
9 Bunyan Brett Subiaco WA 235.14
10 Tillack Lowell Goondiwindi 234.17
11 Hurley Ray Esperance WA 234.14
12 Duckett Frank Masterton 234.9
13 McNamara Denis Murwillumbah NSW V 233.19
14 Meldrum Joey Malvern RC 233.19
15 McGowan Craig Brisbane QLD 233.16
16 Nugent Tim Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW 232.16
17 Dunstall Spencer Ungarie Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 232.16
18 Kapene Shane Gisborne 232.16
19 Sutton Colin Goondiwindi QLD 231.8
20 Hofman Paul Gisborne V 230.20
21 Kinnear Bob Boddington WA V SV 228.15
22 Bell Kelvin Albert District QLD V 214.5
23 Mincham Graham Bundaberg-Burnett QLD V SV 210.3
F/TR - A
1 Mayers Jason Central QLD 237.16
2 Hall Liam South Bendigo VIC U J 234.19
3 Allman Chris Ravenshoe/Mt Garnet Rifle Club Inc. QLD 234.16
4 Green Shane Cairns Rifle Club Inc. V 232.16
5 Samuels Mike Beaudesert QLD V 232.14
6 Shearer Michael Petone 231.19
7 Willment Mike Beaudesert QLD 231.18
8 Hall Michael South Bendigo VIC 231.18
9 Piper Graham Hamilton Whata Whata 231.13
10 Pratt Craig Ipswich QLD 231.12
11 Fairbairn Mark Cannon Hill RSL QLD 230.16
12 Flanagan Karyn Karori L 230.14
13 Slee Nikki Cannon Hill Rsl QLD L 230.13
14 Sharp Stephen Bungendore Rifle Club ACT V 229.12
15 Watson Charles Whangarei V U 228.11
16 Lambang Sebastian Indonesia 227.14
17 Cusick Vicki Cairns Rifle Club Inc. L 226.10
18 Brown Chris Malvern 225.13
19 Millingen Ron Murwillumbah QLD V 224.10
20 Barlow Daryl Ipswich & District QLD 224.6
21 Laughton Don Lang Lang VIC V 223.12
22 Halloran Mike Junee ExServices Memorial Rifle Club NSW V SV 223.11
23 Mahon Rod South Bendigo VIC V 223.9
24 McKillop Andrew Bundaberg/Burnett QLD 223.8
25 Swaney Darren Malvern RC 223.8
26 Dowling Shane Canberra Rifle Club ACT 217.6
27 Flanagan Steve Karori 216.3
28 Gianasi Betta Ravenshoe/Mt Garnet Rifle Club Inc. QLD L 213.7

Match 4 - 600 yards - 600 yards

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Baxter John Lithgow Small Arms NSW 5V5VVVVVVV V 50.8
2 Grenfell Geoff Bendigo VIC 55VVVV5VVV 50.7
3 Marett Leigh Natives QLD 5VV5545V5V 49.4
3 Ologhlen Kim Natives QLD 5V5VVV5VVV 50.7
4 Enslin Dean Pacific QLD 55VV5VVV5V U 50.6
5 Picton Ben Goondiwindi NSW V5VVV55V5V 50.6
6 Black David Shepparton/Nathalia VIC 555VVVVVV5 50.6
7 Earl Damien Pacific QLD 5V5VV5V55V 50.5
8 Baker Bill Pacific QLD VV5555VVV5 50.5
9 Abood Shane Albert Dist QLD 555VV55VV5 50.4
10 Grant Geoff Brisbane Mariners 555VVV55V5 50.4
11 McKenzie Mal Wingham NSW V555V5555V 50.3
12 Dodson Malcolm Kaituna/Blenheim 555V555V55 V 50.2
13 Edser George Central QLD V5VV5VV4VV 49.7
14 McGuigan Tony Mosman Neutral Bay NSW VVV5455VVV V 49.6
15 Sonnenberg Aubrey Concord Rifle Club Inc. NSW 545VV55VVV 49.5
16 Davies Duncan West Wallsend NSW V5V5455VVV 49.5
17 Bolland Graeme Pacific QLD VV5545V5VV 49.5
18 Prayle Rod Maryborough Dist QLD 5V5VV455VV 49.5
19 Webb-Enslin Gillian Pacific QLD 5VV554VVV5 L 49.5
20 Caske John Natives QLD VVV55VV545 V 49.5
21 Avard Matthew Aberdeen Rifle Club Inc. NSW V555V4V5V5 49.4
22 Davies Alex West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW 55555V554V U J 49.2
23 Williams Stephen Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 55VV4VV54V V 48.5
24 Thompson Don Natives QLD 5VVV5V54V4 V SP 48.5
25 Enslin Darren Pacific QLD 5554VV45VV 48.4
26 Duncan Gordon Central QLD VV4V4555V5 V 48.4
27 Grosskreutz Geoff Brisbane QLD VV4V55V554 V 48.4
28 Kitson Rob Army Club, Bisley 55V5V5454V 48.3
29 Waters David Katoomba Rifle Club Inc. NSW V5555V4V54 48.3
30 Skelton Bob City Of Brisbane QLD 555V5445V4 V 47.2
31 Gilliland John Crows Nest/Goombungee QLD 44455V545V 46.2
32 Kerr Geoff Pacific QLD 55454454V5 V 46.1
33 Rush Rob Ipswich & Dist QLD 5V45VV4434 V 44.3
Target Rifle - B
1 Schwebel Christopher Holsworthy NSW V5VV55V55V U J 50.5
2 Smith David Mosman Neutral Bay RC NSW 55555VVV55 U J 50.3
4 Bollenbach Tina Natives QLD V55455555V L 49.2
5 Saxby Russell Goondiwindi QLD 54V4V5VV55 48.4
6 Pryde Bill Spalding SA V4V5VV5455 V SV 48.4
7 Donoghue Phil Grafton Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5V5V554V45 V 48.3
8 Meldrum Craig Natives V4VVV4VV54 47.6
9 Phippard David Murwillumbah NSW V54V55445V V 47.3
10 Walter Tim Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW VV555V4553 V 47.3
11 McArthur Andrew Natives QLD V444444VV5 44.3
Target Rifle - C
1 White Barry Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW 54V5V45555 V SV 48.2
2 Pratt Joshua Natives QLD 5444VVV545 U J T 46.3
F Standard - A
1 Peters John Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW XXX6666666 60.3
2 Curley Ben North Arm X666X5666X 59.3
3 Mace Ernie Central QLD 646XX666X6 V SV 58.3
4 Williamson Nick Gemfields QLD X6X5X56656 V 57.3
5 Blocksidge Richard Albert District QLD 556566665X V SV 56.1
6 Simons John Broken Hill NSW X65654X45X V 53.3
F Standard - B
1 Wright Ben Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW XX6555X56X 56.4
2 Jason Joseph Concord Rifle Club Inc. NSW 656656X55X V 56.2
3 Blaiklock Andrew Brisbane Mariners RC X545X6656X 55.3
4 May Cedric Canberra Rifle Club ACT 66X5X6X545 V SV 55.3
5 Pedersen Les Darling Downs QLD 6664X56555 54.1
6 Johnson Nathan Brisbane Mariners QLD 6555X455X5 52.2
7 Wheeler Shaun Brisbane Mariners QLD 45XX555555 51.2
F Open - FO
1 Nugent Tim Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW X66XX66XX6 60.5
2 Brown Colin Karori 66666X66XX 60.3
3 Davies Rod Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5XX6X6X66X 59.5
4 Aarons Denis North Arm QLD X6X6XX665X 59.5
5 Carter Peter Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD X656XXXX66 59.5
6 Hurley Ray Esperance WA 6X6X666656 59.2
7 Bunyan Brett Subiaco WA 66666566X6 59.1
8 Boreham Dave North Arm QLD 66XX5XX5X6 V 58.5
9 Hofman Paul Gisborne X6566XXXX5 V 58.5
10 Dunstall Spencer Ungarie Rifle Club Inc. NSW 65XX6566XX V SV 58.4
11 Chiew Nik Clevedon XX56666X65 58.3
12 McGowan Craig Brisbane QLD 666566X6X5 58.2
13 McNamara Denis Murwillumbah NSW XX55XX6XX5 V 57.6
14 May Iain Whangarei XX65X6X5X5 57.5
15 Reddan Dave Gatton Glenore Grove QLD 6XX645666X V 57.3
16 Tillack Lowell Goondiwindi 6XX6565X55 56.3
17 Kapene Shane Gisborne 65656556X6 56.1
18 Duckett Frank Masterton 5556X56666 56.1
19 Meldrum Joey Malvern RC 65X5565XX5 55.3
20 Sutton Colin Goondiwindi QLD 666X55X554 54.2
21 Kinnear Bob Boddington WA 66X5X544X5 V SV 53.3
22 Mincham Graham Bundaberg-Burnett QLD 6X45665555 V SV 53.1
23 Bell Kelvin Albert District QLD 444566655X V 51.1
F/TR - A
1 Allman Chris Ravenshoe/Mt Garnet Rifle Club Inc. QLD X666666XX6 60.3
2 Willment Mike Beaudesert QLD X566XXX6XX 59.6
3 Hall Michael South Bendigo VIC 5XX6XXX6X6 59.6
4 Flanagan Karyn Karori 6X56XXX65X L 58.5
5 Lambang Sebastian Indonesia X6X6XX655X 58.5
6 Mayers Jason Central QLD 66X5X6X5X6 58.4
7 Fairbairn Mark Cannon Hill RSL QLD 5656XXXX5X 57.5
8 Sharp Stephen Bungendore Rifle Club ACT 6X6556XX5X V 57.4
9 Slee Nikki Cannon Hill Rsl QLD 6X5665XX5X L 57.4
10 Shearer Michael Petone 5X6X566XX5 57.4
11 Hall Liam South Bendigo VIC 6X56X665X5 U J 57.3
12 Mahon Rod South Bendigo VIC 65565X666X V 57.2
13 Cusick Vicki Cairns Rifle Club Inc. X55X666566 L 57.2
14 Samuels Mike Beaudesert QLD 66566X6655 V 57.1
15 Green Shane Cairns Rifle Club Inc. X56XX5565X V 56.4
16 Piper Graham Hamilton Whata Whata X56X655665 56.2
17 Laughton Don Lang Lang VIC 5556666665 V 56.0
18 Halloran Mike Junee ExServices Memorial Rifle Club NSW X6X665455X V SV 55.3
19 Pratt Craig Ipswich QLD 55XX556665 55.2
20 Millingen Ron Murwillumbah QLD 6X654555XX V 54.3
21 McKillop Andrew Bundaberg/Burnett QLD X55X5X5565 54.3
22 Barlow Daryl Ipswich & District QLD 65654X5665 54.1
23 Gianasi Betta Ravenshoe/Mt Garnet Rifle Club Inc. QLD 6X55565565 L 54.1
24 Watson Charles Whangarei X655454X66 V U 53.2
25 Brown Chris Malvern 645556XX55 53.2
26 Dowling Shane Canberra Rifle Club ACT 5556X56555 53.1
27 Swaney Darren Malvern RC 5665546565 53.0
28 Flanagan Steve Karori 6665555554 52.0

Match 3 - 500 yards 2nd - 500 yards 2nd

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Grosskreutz Geoff Brisbane QLD V5VVVVVVVV V 50.9
2 McKenzie Mal Wingham NSW VVVVV5VV5V 50.8
3 Bolland Graeme Pacific QLD VVV55VVV5V 50.7
3 Marett Leigh Natives QLD VVVV5V4V5V 49.7
4 Prayle Rod Maryborough Dist QLD V55VVVV55V 50.6
5 Picton Ben Goondiwindi NSW 5VVVVV5V55 50.6
5 Avard Matthew Aberdeen Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5VVVVV5V55 50.6
7 Davies Duncan West Wallsend NSW V555VVV55V 50.5
8 McGuigan Tony Mosman Neutral Bay NSW 5V5VVV555V V 50.5
9 Grant Geoff Brisbane Mariners 55V5555V5V 50.3
10 Black David Shepparton/Nathalia VIC V555VV5555 50.3
11 Dodson Malcolm Kaituna/Blenheim V555555555 V 50.1
12 Duncan Gordon Central QLD V54VVVVVV5 V 49.7
13 Grenfell Geoff Bendigo VIC 5V55VVVV4V 49.6
14 Enslin Darren Pacific QLD 4V55VVVVV5 49.6
15 Earl Damien Pacific QLD 5V55VV54VV 49.5
16 Williams Stephen Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V5V4VV5V55 V 49.5
17 Ologhlen Kim Natives QLD V5V55VVV45 49.5
18 Enslin Dean Pacific QLD 55VV45V55V U 49.4
19 Baxter John Lithgow Small Arms NSW VV545V55V5 V 49.4
20 Abood Shane Albert Dist QLD 55VVV455V5 49.4
21 Kitson Rob Army Club, Bisley 555VVV54V5 49.4
22 Baker Bill Pacific QLD 55545VV55V 49.3
23 Webb-Enslin Gillian Pacific QLD V55V55455V L 49.3
24 Sonnenberg Aubrey Concord Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5V5V55545V 49.3
25 Gilliland John Crows Nest/Goombungee QLD V5V5V55455 49.3
26 Rush Rob Ipswich & Dist QLD 5455V5V555 V 49.2
27 Kerr Geoff Pacific QLD V544VVVVVV V 48.7
28 Skelton Bob City Of Brisbane QLD VVVV4V5V45 V 48.6
29 Caske John Natives QLD 5VVV45V45V V 48.5
30 Thompson Don Natives QLD V5VV455V4V V SP 48.5
31 Edser George Central QLD V5V44V5V55 48.4
32 Davies