NRAA 47th National Rifle Championships – 2018 Results

Match 29 - 1000Y - Mace Medal

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
F Standard - A
1 Hallam Bill Beverley 65XX56X55555X6X 83.5
2 Finger Paul Gemfields QLD 45X665455656X65 80.2
3 Aarons Denis North Arm QLD 434X65XX5656X46 78.4
4 Williamson Nick Gemfields QLD 555565554465X55 V 76.1
F Open - FO
1 Azzopardi Mark Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 66655X666666656 87.1
2 Bunyan Brett Boddington 66X6X65X556X656 86.4
3 Siebel Adrian Hornsby RSL Rifle Club NSW 55X565X656XX656 V 84.4
4 Carter Peter Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 5665556X6X5X555 82.3
F/TR - A
1 Stoffels Shaun Bassendean Bellvue WA 5555XX644565666 80.2
2 Thomas Gerry Bendigo VIC 6546X5566655645 80.1
3 Barlow Daryl Ipswich & District QLD 445556X64655556 77.1
4 Pratt Craig Natives QLD 564555544456563 72.0

Match 28 - 1000Y - Kaltenberg Cup

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Pratt Josh Natives QLD V5VV55555V555VV U J 75.6
2 Corbett James Benalla VIC 54VVVV55V555VVV 74.8
3 Negus Donna Bungendore Rifle Club ACT 54V5VVV5V5V55VV L 74.8
4 Davies Alex West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW V5VV5455V5VVV55 U J 74.7
5 Bailey Jim Holsworthy Rifle Club Inc. NSW 55V5VV55V545VV5 74.6
6 Davies Duncan West Wallsend NSW V545V55VV5VVV4V 73.8
7 Schwebel Christopher Holsworthy NSW V5V5VV4VVV54V55 U J 73.8
8 Shepherd Matt Endeavour Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5V45V5VVV5VVV45 73.8
9 Grenfell Geoff Bendigo VIC V55V555V5445VVV 73.6
10 Bailey Mitchell Holsworthy Rifle Club Inc. NSW V55V4V55V5V455V U J 73.6
11 Schwebel Barb Holsworthy NSW V554V55VV55455V L 73.5
12 Cock Nick Grafton RC NSW 545V5VV455VV555 V 73.5
13 Webb Enslin Gillian Pacific QLD 5VVV4VV5V5VV355 L 72.8
14 Enslin Darren Pacific QLD 5V4V5455VV45VV5 72.6
15 Pollock Hamish University Of Qld QLD 5555VVV5445544V 71.4
16 McCauley Brett Narromine - Dubbo NSW 5V545VV44555455 71.3
17 Picton Ben Mungindi Border NSW 355VV4455V54455 69.3
18 Edser George Central QLD 555V55454V4V444 V 69.3
19 Thompson Don Natives QLD 55V45443V3V4555 V SP 67.3
20 Fletcher Michelle North Arm QLD 34444V5VV54V454 L 66.4

Match 23 - Aggregate

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Corbett James Benalla VIC 475.70
2 Bailey Mitchell Holsworthy Rifle Club Inc. NSW U J 473.70
3 Bailey Jim Holsworthy Rifle Club Inc. NSW 473.60
4 Pollock Hamish University Of Qld QLD 472.63
5 Schwebel Christopher Holsworthy NSW U J 472.53
6 Emms Ben Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 471.65
7 Cock Nick Grafton RC NSW V 471.61
8 Picton Ben Mungindi Border NSW 471.57
9 Negus Donna Bungendore Rifle Club ACT L 471.51
10 Edser George Central QLD V 471.49
11 Enslin Darren Pacific QLD 471.46
12 Webb Enslin Gillian Pacific QLD L 470.63
13 Davies Duncan West Wallsend NSW 470.60
14 Schwebel Barb Holsworthy NSW L 470.51
15 Robinson Lee Beaudesert QLD 470.50
16 Fletcher Michelle North Arm QLD L 470.49
17 Shepherd Matt Endeavour Rifle Club Inc. NSW 469.55
18 McCauley Brett Narromine - Dubbo NSW 469.51
19 Grosskreutz Geoff Brisbane QLD V 469.47
20 Martin Angus Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW U J 469.42
21 Coleman Lena Uni of QLD L 469.39
22 Sims Andrew Port Jackson Rifle Club Inc. NSW 468.54
23 Abood Shane Albert Dist 468.54
24 Wellburn Geoff Pacific QLD V 468.49
25 North Roger Goondiwindi V 468.49
26 Davies Alex West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW U J 468.49
27 Pozzebon Matt University of Qld QLD 468.42
28 Sewell Mark Wodonga VIC V 468.41
29 Grenfell Geoff Bendigo VIC 467.50
30 Thompson Don Natives QLD V SP 467.42
31 Bidgood Ash Crows Nest G/bungee 465.54
32 Enslin Dean Pacific U 465.45
33 Jones Colin Central V 465.34
34 Cadden Rob Central QLD V SV 464.47
35 Ologhlen Kim Natives QLD 463.43
36 Mayfield Andrew Ipswich & Dist QLD 462.51
37 Brindley Scott Explorers Rifle Club Inc. NSW 462.46
38 Griffiths Helen Pacific QLD V L 462.42
39 Sewell Gayle Wodonga VIC V L 462.41
40 Gilliland John Crows Nest/Goombungee QLD V 462.40
41 Grant Geoff Brisbane Mariners QLD 462.39
42 Biss Ryan Beaudesert QLD U J 461.41
43 Duncan Gordon Central QLD V 461.37
44 Christie Eric Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD V 461.36
45 Spence James Natives QLD 460.48
46 Rush Rob Ipswich & Dist QLD V 460.40
47 Hodge Sebastian Newington College Rifle Club U J 460.34
48 Marett Leigh Natives QLD 459.37
49 Brdjanovic Mijo Brisbane QLD 458.38
50 Arrowsmith Charles Biloela R.C. QLD V 458.37
51 Boschetti Wayne Bendigo VIC V 458.34
52 Abrahall Nick Grafton Rifle Club Inc. 457.44
53 Kerr Geoff Pacific QLD V 457.28
54 McSHANE Warren City of Subiaco WA V 455.21
55 Walter Tim Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 454.28
56 Bright Graeme Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 453.26
57 Caske John Natives QLD V 451.36
58 Griffiths Griffo Grafton Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 451.34
59 McSHANE Stephen City of Subiaco WA V SP 444.24
Target Rifle - B
1 Pratt Josh Natives QLD U J 469.46
2 Hopkins Bas Gold Coast City QLD U J 463.44
3 Thornhill Tina Central L 462.46
4 Ruan Wentao Sydney High School U J 462.45
5 Voght Des North Arm V 462.39
6 Turner Joshua Bundaberg-Burnett QLD U 461.43
7 Whyte Clinton Blenheim Kaituna U 460.38
8 Kelly Graham Coonabarabran NSW 460.37
9 Gregorio Fernando Sydney Rifle Club NSW 459.44
10 Brown Peter Grafton Rifle Club Inc. NSW 459.43
11 Logan Tony Ipswich & Dist QLD V 459.33
12 Hoffmann Alexander Concord Rifle Club Inc. NSW U J T 457.31
13 Geary Andrew Wingham Rifle Club Inc. 456.38
14 Bell Ian Sarina Rifle Club Inc. QLD V SV 456.37
15 Mueller Rudi Natives QLD 454.37
16 Hulett Carol Geelong VIC V L 454.36
17 Harris Neil Gold Coast City QLD V 451.37
18 Howie Robert Brisbane Mariners QLD SP 451.34
19 Sharp Derek Brisbane Mariners 449.30
20 Chinnery Ann Marian Rifle Club Inc. QLD L 448.28
21 Phippard David Murwillumbah NSW V 445.38
22 Pryde Bill Spalding SA V SV 438.26
23 Vinter Lyle Natives QLD 435.23
24 Nicol David Ipswich & District QLD 424.21
Target Rifle - C
1 Halpin Michael Natives QLD 442.30
2 Tugwell Tony West Broken Hill NSW V 440.25
3 Boase Tim Ipswich & Dist QLD 432.31
4 Macpherson Alex Ipswich & District QLD 432.24
5 Canute Darren Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 431.22
6 Maguire John West Wallsend NSW 425.29
7 Baker Janice Coonabarabran NSW L 403.17
8 McShane Louise City of Subiaco WA V L 399.15
F Standard - A
1 Aarons Denis North Arm QLD 559.35
2 Williamson Nick Gemfields QLD V 558.42
3 McKillop Andrew Bundaberg/Burnett U T 557.41
4 Hallam Bill Beverley 554.38
5 Pedersen Bob Wodonga NSW V SV 551.35
6 Finger Paul Gemfields QLD 551.28
7 Cuda Michael Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 549.39
8 Keogh Catherine Beverley L 548.37
9 Reid Mahlon Boddington 214 WA V SV SP 548.25
10 Phipps Dave Canberra Rifle Club ACT 546.26
11 Tansley Damien Ipswich & District QLD 544.27
12 Rush Glenn Ipswich & District Rifle Club Inc QLD 542.28
13 Mischlewski Henry Central QLD V 537.23
14 Simons John Broken Hill NSW V 536.27
15 Blocksidge Richard Albert District QLD V SV 536.20
16 Lloyd Bruce Albany WA V 535.33
17 Latham Wayne Natives V SV 534.25
18 Morgan Susie Wodonga NSW L 533.24
19 Christie Gail Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD V L 530.24
F Standard - B
1 Duffield Marty Brisbane Mariners QLD 526.23
2 Barlow Rohan Ipswich & District QLD U 525.31
3 Allen Kev Gatton Glenore Grove V 479.11
4 Cevaal-Hewitt Maurice Wodonga NSW V 472.9
F Open - FO
1 Azzopardi Mark Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 565.49
2 Krake Geoffrey Mildura - Red Cliffs VIC V 565.43
3 McGowan Craig Brisbane QLD 565.42
4 Bunyan Brett Boddington 563.46
5 Siebel Adrian Hornsby RSL Rifle Club NSW V 562.41
6 Carter Peter Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 561.57
7 Crombie Lindsay Brisbane QLD V 561.38
8 Pearsall David North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW 560.37
9 Kinnear Bob Boddington WA V SV 559.48
10 Bending Jacko Canberra Rifle Club 559.44
11 Paroz Matt North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW 559.41
12 Reddan Dave Gatton Glenore Grove QLD V 558.38
13 Ferrara Ben Lithgow Rifle Club Inc NSW 557.44
14 Reid Josh Ipswich & Dist 554.41
15 Mace Ernie Central QLD V SV 553.40
16 Knudsen Meichelle Cannon Hill RSL QLD L 550.35
17 Knudsen Brent Cannon Hill RSL QLD 548.37
18 Hamalainen Bonny Cannon Hill QLD L T 536.21
19 Dunstall Spencer Ungarie Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 533.29
F/TR - A
1 Knox Frans Brisbane 558.37
2 Thomas Gerry Bendigo VIC 554.40
3 Barlow Daryl Ipswich & District QLD 553.42
4 Mayers Jason Brisbane 551.37
5 Stoffels Shaun Bassendean Bellvue WA 551.28
6 Laughton Don Lang Lang VIC V 549.32
7 Fairbairn Mark Cannon Hill RSL QLD 547.35
8 Pratt Craig Natives QLD 544.28
9 Willment Mike Beaudesert QLD 543.34
10 Millingen Ron Murwillumbah QLD V 536.22
11 Lang Cory Brisbane V 535.17

Match 22 - Aggregate - Queens Day Three Aggreagate

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Wellburn Geoff Pacific QLD V 100.13
2 Thompson Don Natives QLD V SP 100.11
3 Corbett James Benalla VIC 100.10
4 Picton Ben Mungindi Border NSW 100.10
5 Bailey Mitchell Holsworthy Rifle Club Inc. NSW U J 99.14
6 Schwebel Christopher Holsworthy NSW U J 99.13
7 Schwebel Barb Holsworthy NSW L 99.12
8 Negus Donna Bungendore Rifle Club ACT L 99.11
9 North Roger Goondiwindi V 99.10
10 McCauley Brett Narromine - Dubbo NSW 99.10
11 Bailey Jim Holsworthy Rifle Club Inc. NSW 99.10
12 Shepherd Matt Endeavour Rifle Club Inc. NSW 99.10
13 Pozzebon Matt University of Qld QLD 99.9
14 Davies Duncan West Wallsend NSW 99.9
15 Grant Geoff Brisbane Mariners QLD 99.8
16 Arrowsmith Charles Biloela R.C. QLD V 99.8
17 Sweegers Robert Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 99.7
18 Enslin Darren Pacific QLD 99.6
19 Sims Andrew Port Jackson Rifle Club Inc. NSW 99.5
20 Robinson Lee Beaudesert QLD 98.14
21 Webb Enslin Gillian Pacific QLD L 98.13
22 Fletcher Michelle North Arm QLD L 98.11
23 Pollock Hamish University Of Qld QLD 98.10
24 Edser George Central QLD V 98.10
25 Abood Shane Albert Dist 98.10
26 Martin Angus Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW U J 98.9
27 Jones Colin Central V 98.8
28 Christie Eric Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD V 98.7
29 Cadden Rob Central QLD V SV 98.7
30 Coleman Lena Uni of QLD L 98.7
31 Grosskreutz Geoff Brisbane QLD V 98.6
32 Mayfield Andrew Ipswich & Dist QLD 97.11
33 Gilliland John Crows Nest/Goombungee QLD V 97.9
34 Sewell Mark Wodonga VIC V 97.8
35 Parkins Brendan Albert district NSW 97.7
36 Boschetti Wayne Bendigo VIC V 97.7
37 Duncan Gordon Central QLD V 97.6
38 Kerr Geoff Pacific QLD V 97.5
39 Bright Graeme Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 97.5
40 McSHANE Warren City of Subiaco WA V 97.2
41 Brindley Scott Explorers Rifle Club Inc. NSW 96.13
42 Emms Ben Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 96.13
43 Spence James Natives QLD 96.11
44 Cock Nick Grafton RC NSW V 96.10
45 Enslin Dean Pacific U 96.9
46 Davies Alex West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW U J 96.9
47 Ologhlen Kim Natives QLD 96.8
48 Sewell Gayle Wodonga VIC V L 96.8
49 Griffiths Helen Pacific QLD V L 96.7
50 Biss Ryan Beaudesert QLD U J 96.7
51 Rush Rob Ipswich & Dist QLD V 96.6
52 Hodge Sebastian Newington College Rifle Club U J 96.5
53 Caske John Natives QLD V 96.2
54 Walter Tim Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 95.8
55 Bidgood Ash Crows Nest G/bungee 94.7
56 Marett Leigh Natives QLD 94.6
57 Grenfell Geoff Bendigo VIC 93.7
58 Griffiths Griffo Grafton Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 93.4
59 McSHANE Stephen City of Subiaco WA V SP 92.4
60 Brdjanovic Mijo Brisbane QLD 91.5
61 Abrahall Nick Grafton Rifle Club Inc. 89.5
Target Rifle - B
1 Pratt Josh Natives QLD U J 100.10
2 Turner Joshua Bundaberg-Burnett QLD U 99.10
3 Thornhill Tina Central L 98.11
4 Hopkins Bas Gold Coast City QLD U J 98.10
5 Whalan Dom Natives QLD 98.9
6 Bell Ian Sarina Rifle Club Inc. QLD V SV 98.9
7 Whyte Clinton Blenheim Kaituna U 98.7
8 Hoffmann Alexander Concord Rifle Club Inc. NSW U J T 97.5
9 Gregorio Fernando Sydney Rifle Club NSW 96.7
10 Pryde Bill Spalding SA V SV 96.6
11 Logan Tony Ipswich & Dist QLD V 96.5
12 Mueller Rudi Natives QLD 95.10
13 Phippard David Murwillumbah NSW V 95.8
14 Brown Peter Grafton Rifle Club Inc. NSW 95.7
15 Voght Des North Arm V 95.6
16 Geary Andrew Wingham Rifle Club Inc. 94.9
17 Howie Robert Brisbane Mariners QLD SP 93.4
18 Chinnery Ann Marian Rifle Club Inc. QLD L 93.3
19 Ruan Wentao Sydney High School U J 92.6
20 Hulett Carol Geelong VIC V L 90.8
21 Kelly Graham Coonabarabran NSW 90.7
22 Harris Neil Gold Coast City QLD V 90.5
23 Sharp Derek Brisbane Mariners 90.2
24 Nicol David Ipswich & District QLD 89.4
25 Vinter Lyle Natives QLD 87.4
Target Rifle - C
1 Halpin Michael Natives QLD 96.8
2 Maguire John West Wallsend NSW 92.8
3 Tugwell Tony West Broken Hill NSW V 91.4
4 Jones Catherine Beaudesert QLD L U 91.3
5 Boase Tim Ipswich & Dist QLD 89.8
6 Macpherson Alex Ipswich & District QLD 88.6
7 Baker Janice Coonabarabran NSW L 86.4
8 McShane Louise City of Subiaco WA V L 80.3
F Standard - A
1 Williamson Nick Gemfields QLD V 118.9
2 Phipps Dave Canberra Rifle Club ACT 118.3
3 Hallam Bill Beverley 117.8
4 Finger Paul Gemfields QLD 117.4
5 Keogh Catherine Beverley L 115.9
6 McKillop Andrew Bundaberg/Burnett U T 115.7
7 Latham Wayne Natives V SV 115.6
8 Aarons Denis North Arm QLD 114.4
9 Reid Mahlon Boddington 214 WA V SV SP 112.7
10 Pedersen Bob Wodonga NSW V SV 112.4
11 Simons John Broken Hill NSW V 112.3
12 Lloyd Bruce Albany WA V 111.8
13 Tansley Damien Ipswich & District QLD 111.5
14 Mischlewski Henry Central QLD V 110.6
15 Cuda Michael Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 109.3
16 Rush Glenn Ipswich & District Rifle Club Inc QLD 109.2
17 Blocksidge Richard Albert District QLD V SV 108.4
18 Christie Gail Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD V L 106.5
19 Morgan Susie Wodonga NSW L 106.3
F Standard - B
1 Duffield Marty Brisbane Mariners QLD 110.4
2 Barlow Rohan Ipswich & District QLD U 108.4
3 Allen Kev Gatton Glenore Grove V 102.3
4 Cevaal-Hewitt Maurice Wodonga NSW V 82.1
F Open - FO
1 McGowan Craig Brisbane QLD 120.9
2 Knudsen Meichelle Cannon Hill RSL QLD L 120.8
3 Bending Jacko Canberra Rifle Club 119.10
4 Kinnear Bob Boddington WA V SV 119.9
5 Bunyan Brett Boddington 119.9
6 Carter Peter Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 118.9
7 Paroz Matt North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW 118.8
8 Krake Geoffrey Mildura - Red Cliffs VIC V 118.8
9 Ferrara Ben Lithgow Rifle Club Inc NSW 118.6
10 Siebel Adrian Hornsby RSL Rifle Club NSW V 118.6
11 Reid Josh Ipswich & Dist 117.10
12 Azzopardi Mark Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 117.9
13 Reddan Dave Gatton Glenore Grove QLD V 117.4
14 Pearsall David North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW 116.10
15 Hamalainen Bonny Cannon Hill QLD L T 116.6
16 Crombie Lindsay Brisbane QLD V 116.4
17 Knudsen Brent Cannon Hill RSL QLD 115.7
18 Mace Ernie Central QLD V SV 114.8
19 Dunstall Spencer Ungarie Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 104.3
F/TR - A
1 Mayers Jason Brisbane 120.4
2 Knox Frans Brisbane 117.8
3 Barlow Daryl Ipswich & District QLD 116.8
4 Stoffels Shaun Bassendean Bellvue WA 116.5
5 Willment Mike Beaudesert QLD 114.5
6 Fairbairn Mark Cannon Hill RSL QLD 114.3
7 Thomas Gerry Bendigo VIC 113.7
8 Laughton Don Lang Lang VIC V 113.5
9 Pratt Craig Natives QLD 113.4
10 Millingen Ron Murwillumbah QLD V 111.3
11 Lang Cory Brisbane V 111.3

Match 21 - 1000 yards

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Thompson Don Natives QLD VVV5V5V55V V SP 50.6
2 Corbett James Benalla VIC V5V5VVVV55 50.6
3 Picton Ben Mungindi Border NSW 55V555VVVV 50.5
4 Wellburn Geoff Pacific QLD 55VV5V5V5V V 50.5
5 Pozzebon Matt University of Qld QLD 55VVVV5V55 50.5
6 North Roger Goondiwindi 55V5V5V555 V 50.3
7 Christie Eric Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 55555555VV V 50.2
8 Bailey Mitchell Holsworthy Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5VV4VVVVVV U J 49.8
9 Webb Enslin Gillian Pacific QLD 5VVVV4VV5V L 49.7
10 Schwebel Christopher Holsworthy NSW 55VV545VVV U J 49.5
11 Negus Donna Bungendore Rifle Club ACT VV55VV54V5 L 49.5
12 Ologhlen Kim Natives QLD V5VV4V5V55 49.5
13 McCauley Brett Narromine - Dubbo NSW 555V5V54VV 49.4
14 Davies Duncan West Wallsend NSW 55V45V5VV5 49.4
15 Schwebel Barb Holsworthy NSW V5V55V54V5 L 49.4
16 Shepherd Matt Endeavour Rifle Club Inc. NSW 554V555V5V 49.3
17 Kerr Geoff Pacific QLD 5V55554V5V V 49.3
18 Cadden Rob Central QLD 5V4V55555V V SV 49.3
19 Sims Andrew Port Jackson Rifle Club Inc. NSW 55V5V554V5 49.3
20 Enslin Darren Pacific QLD V55V45V555 49.3
21 Grosskreutz Geoff Brisbane QLD 55V4VV5555 V 49.3
22 Coleman Lena Uni of QLD 45VVV55555 L 49.3
23 Grant Geoff Brisbane Mariners QLD 5V5V5V4555 49.3
24 Duncan Gordon Central QLD 55V5V5V545 V 49.3
25 Bailey Jim Holsworthy Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5V5V55V545 49.3
26 Sweegers Robert Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 55555554VV 49.2
27 Arrowsmith Charles Biloela R.C. QLD 55V555545V V 49.2
28 Bright Graeme Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V5555554V5 V 49.2
29 Robinson Lee Beaudesert QLD VVVV4V4V5V 48.7
30 Parkins Brendan Albert district NSW V4V55V5V4V 48.5
31 Sewell Gayle Wodonga VIC VVV4455VV5 V L 48.5
32 Enslin Dean Pacific 5VV5VV44V5 U 48.5
33 Spence James Natives QLD 5V5VV4V5V4 48.5
34 Edser George Central QLD 4545V5V5VV V 48.4
35 Pollock Hamish University Of Qld QLD V5V55V445V 48.4
36 Fletcher Michelle North Arm QLD V5VV55445V L 48.4
37 Mayfield Andrew Ipswich & Dist QLD 55V55VV53V 48.4
38 Martin Angus Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5V554V545V U J 48.3
39 Gilliland John Crows Nest/Goombungee QLD 5V455V5V45 V 48.3
40 Jones Colin Central V5555V5445 V 48.2
41 McSHANE Warren City of Subiaco WA 5545V55455 V 48.1
42 Abood Shane Albert Dist 554V555455 48.1
43 Brindley Scott Explorers Rifle Club Inc. NSW VV4V454VVV 47.6
44 Walter Tim Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 4VV5V35VV5 V 47.5
45 Bidgood Ash Crows Nest G/bungee VV3V4V5V55 47.5
46 Boschetti Wayne Bendigo VIC 554445VVVV V 47.4
47 Griffiths Helen Pacific QLD V554VV454V V L 47.4
48 Davies Alex West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW 555V44V54V U J 47.3
49 Cock Nick Grafton RC NSW 545V554VV4 V 47.3
50 Sewell Mark Wodonga VIC 54554545VV V 47.2
51 Biss Ryan Beaudesert QLD V5V5444555 U J 47.2
52 Hodge Sebastian Newington College Rifle Club 55V4V45455 U J 47.2
53 Caske John Natives QLD 5554455V45 V 47.1
54 Emms Ben Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V5VVV5V15V 46.6
55 Griffiths Griffo Grafton Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5454VV4455 V 46.2
56 Rush Rob Ipswich & Dist QLD 5453555455 V 46.0
57 Brdjanovic Mijo Brisbane QLD 44V4V4554V 45.3
58 McSHANE Stephen City of Subiaco WA 555V4434V5 V SP 45.2
59 Marett Leigh Natives QLD 4454V445V4 44.2
60 Grenfell Geoff Bendigo VIC 5V434453VV 43.3
61 Abrahall Nick Grafton Rifle Club Inc. 5V32455344 40.1
Target Rifle - B
1 Pratt Josh Natives QLD V555VVVV55 U J 50.5
2 Whalan Dom Natives QLD 5VVVVV5V4V 49.7
3 Turner Joshua Bundaberg-Burnett QLD 5V545VVVV5 U 49.5
4 Thornhill Tina Central V545V5V555 L 49.3
5 Sharp Derek Brisbane Mariners 54V5555V55 49.2
6 Bell Ian Sarina Rifle Club Inc. QLD 5V4VV55V45 V SV 48.4
7 Hopkins Bas Gold Coast City QLD 5VV55VV454 U J 48.4
8 Whyte Clinton Blenheim Kaituna V5V544555V U 48.3
9 Pryde Bill Spalding SA 5VVV555445 V SV 48.3
10 Brown Peter Grafton Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5545VV4555 48.2
11 Hoffmann Alexander Concord Rifle Club Inc. NSW V5555V5535 U J T 48.2
12 Mueller Rudi Natives QLD VVVV5VV543 47.6
13 Phippard David Murwillumbah NSW 5V45553VVV V 47.4
14 Logan Tony Ipswich & Dist QLD V5V5V45553 V 47.3
15 Geary Andrew Wingham Rifle Club Inc. 4V544V54V5 46.3
16 Gregorio Fernando Sydney Rifle Club NSW V45554V454 46.2
17 Voght Des North Arm 554V34V45V V 45.3
18 Chinnery Ann Marian Rifle Club Inc. QLD 5V45545444 L 45.1
19 Howie Robert Brisbane Mariners QLD 5534455545 SP 45.0
20 Harris Neil Gold Coast City QLD 455555VV50 V 44.2
21 Hulett Carol Geelong VIC V54V45VV04 V L 42.4
22 Ruan Wentao Sydney High School 5342445V55 U J 42.1
23 Vinter Lyle Natives QLD 3534V4444V 41.2
24 Kelly Graham Coonabarabran NSW 433V4V5543 41.2
25 Nicol David Ipswich & District QLD 5542542V44 40.1
Target Rifle - C
1 Halpin Michael Natives QLD V45V5V4V4V 47.5
2 Jones Catherine Beaudesert QLD 5VV45455V3 L U 46.3
3 Macpherson Alex Ipswich & District QLD 44545V444V 44.2
4 Tugwell Tony West Broken Hill NSW 45V5534V44 V 44.2
5 Maguire John West Wallsend NSW V34452V554 42.2
6 Boase Tim Ipswich & Dist QLD 514V33V5VV 41.4
7 Baker Janice Coonabarabran NSW 345V245435 L 40.1
8 McShane Louise City of Subiaco WA V414V33444 V L 37.2
F Standard - A
1 Williamson Nick Gemfields QLD XXXX666X66 V 60.5
2 Phipps Dave Canberra Rifle Club ACT 66X65666X6 59.2
3 Keogh Catherine Beverley 55X6XX66XX L 58.5
4 Finger Paul Gemfields QLD 6565666666 58.0
5 McKillop Andrew Bundaberg/Burnett 555XXXX666 U T 57.4
6 Latham Wayne Natives X65X6X5566 V SV 57.3
7 Hallam Bill Beverley XX566566X5 57.3
8 Simons John Broken Hill NSW 56665656XX V 57.2
9 Aarons Denis North Arm QLD 5X64X66565 55.2
10 Pedersen Bob Wodonga NSW 65465X5666 V SV 55.1
11 Lloyd Bruce Albany WA 36XX5X65X5 V 54.4
12 Rush Glenn Ipswich & District Rifle Club Inc QLD 655565565X 54.1
13 Tansley Damien Ipswich & District QLD XX5546555X 53.3
14 Mischlewski Henry Central QLD XX5454X655 V 52.3
15 Reid Mahlon Boddington 214 WA X55655X653 V SV SP 52.2
16 Blocksidge Richard Albert District QLD 5X46465655 V SV 52.1
17 Cuda Michael Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW X556555555 52.1
18 Morgan Susie Wodonga NSW 54456455X6 L 50.1
19 Christie Gail Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 6565454X54 V L 50.1
F Standard - B
1 Barlow Rohan Ipswich & District QLD 66555X66X4 U 55.2
2 Duffield Marty Brisbane Mariners QLD 5656556545 52.0
3 Allen Kev Gatton Glenore Grove 6555644645 V 50.0
4 Cevaal-Hewitt Maurice Wodonga NSW 6402125645 V 35.0
F Open - FO
1 McGowan Craig Brisbane QLD 6666XX6XXX 60.5
2 Kinnear Bob Boddington WA 6X66X66XXX V SV 60.5
3 Knudsen Meichelle Cannon Hill RSL QLD 666666XXX6 L 60.3
4 Ferrara Ben Lithgow Rifle Club Inc NSW 6666666X66 60.1
5 Bending Jacko Canberra Rifle Club XX6X56X6XX 59.6
6 Siebel Adrian Hornsby RSL Rifle Club NSW 6X5XXX666X V 59.5
7 Pearsall David North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW 66X6XXX6X5 59.5
8 Bunyan Brett Boddington X6X66566XX 59.4
9 Paroz Matt North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW 66656X6X6X 59.3
10 Carter Peter Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 666X6XX665 59.3
11 Reid Josh Ipswich & Dist 6X6XX5XX65 58.5
12 Krake Geoffrey Mildura - Red Cliffs VIC XXXX666655 V 58.4
13 Reddan Dave Gatton Glenore Grove QLD 66655566X6 V 57.1
14 Azzopardi Mark Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 65X5665666 57.1
15 Crombie Lindsay Brisbane QLD 66X5566665 V 57.1
16 Knudsen Brent Cannon Hill RSL QLD 665X6565X5 56.2
17 Hamalainen Bonny Cannon Hill QLD 66663X6656 L T 56.1
18 Mace Ernie Central QLD X55655556X V SV 54.2
19 Dunstall Spencer Ungarie Rifle Club Inc. NSW 6446563660 V SV 46.0
F/TR - A
1 Mayers Jason Brisbane 666XXX6666 60.3
2 Thomas Gerry Bendigo VIC X6X5X5XX66 58.5
3 Barlow Daryl Ipswich & District QLD 6655X6XX5X 57.4
4 Knox Frans Brisbane X46X66X65X 57.4
5 Stoffels Shaun Bassendean Bellvue WA 5656XX5666 57.2
6 Fairbairn Mark Cannon Hill RSL QLD X66566X655 57.2
7 Pratt Craig Natives QLD X5X6X56565 56.3
8 Willment Mike Beaudesert QLD 5665X5X566 56.2
9 Laughton Don Lang Lang VIC 656565X656 V 56.1
10 Millingen Ron Murwillumbah QLD 6566664565 V 55.0
11 Lang Cory Brisbane 6565556556 V 54.0

Match 20 - 900 yards Day 3

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Abood Shane Albert Dist 5VVVVVVVVV 50.9
2 Schwebel Christopher Holsworthy NSW V55VVVVVVV U J 50.8
3 Schwebel Barb Holsworthy NSW V5VVV5VVVV L 50.8
4 Wellburn Geoff Pacific QLD VVVVVV5V5V V 50.8
5 Emms Ben Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5VVV55VVVV 50.7
6 Fletcher Michelle North Arm QLD 5VVVV55VVV L 50.7
7 Robinson Lee Beaudesert QLD 55VVVVV5VV 50.7
8 Bailey Jim Holsworthy Rifle Club Inc. NSW 55VVVVVV5V 50.7
9 Shepherd Matt Endeavour Rifle Club Inc. NSW VVVVV5VV55 50.7
10 Bailey Mitchell Holsworthy Rifle Club Inc. NSW 555VVV5VVV U J 50.6
11 Jones Colin Central 5VVV55VV5V V 50.6
12 Negus Donna Bungendore Rifle Club ACT VVV555VV5V L 50.6
13 McCauley Brett Narromine - Dubbo NSW V55VVV5V5V 50.6
14 Pollock Hamish University Of Qld QLD VVV5VV555V 50.6
15 Edser George Central QLD 55VV5VVVV5 V 50.6
16 Arrowsmith Charles Biloela R.C. QLD V5VV55VVV5 V 50.6
17 Rush Rob Ipswich & Dist QLD VV5V5VV5V5 V 50.6
18 Martin Angus Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5V5VVVVV55 U J 50.6
19 Sewell Mark Wodonga VIC V55VVVVV55 V 50.6
20 Thompson Don Natives QLD 55V55V5VVV V SP 50.5
21 Picton Ben Mungindi Border NSW 5V5V5V55VV 50.5
22 Davies Duncan West Wallsend NSW 5V5V55VVV5 50.5
23 Grant Geoff Brisbane Mariners QLD 5VV55VV5V5 50.5
24 Sweegers Robert Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5VVVVV5555 50.5
25 Marett Leigh Natives QLD V555VV555V 50.4
26 Grenfell Geoff Bendigo VIC 5V555VV5V5 50.4
27 Corbett James Benalla VIC 5VV555VV55 50.4
28 Boschetti Wayne Bendigo VIC 5V5V55555V V 50.3
29 Enslin Darren Pacific QLD 5555V55VV5 50.3
30 Sims Andrew Port Jackson Rifle Club Inc. NSW 55555555VV 50.2
31 North Roger Goondiwindi V5VV4VV5VV V 49.7
32 Cock Nick Grafton RC NSW V4VVVV5V5V V 49.7
33 Mayfield Andrew Ipswich & Dist QLD 5V5VVVVV4V 49.7
34 Brindley Scott Explorers Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5VVVVVVV54 49.7
35 Davies Alex West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW 4V555VVVVV U J 49.6
36 Webb Enslin Gillian Pacific QLD 5V45VV5VVV L 49.6
37 Gilliland John Crows Nest/Goombungee QLD V4VV55VV5V V 49.6
38 Biss Ryan Beaudesert QLD 5V545V5VVV U J 49.5
39 Abrahall Nick Grafton Rifle Club Inc. 55V5V45V5V 49.4
40 Cadden Rob Central QLD 5VVV54555V V SV 49.4
41 Coleman Lena Uni of QLD V5555V5V4V L 49.4
42 Pozzebon Matt University of Qld QLD VVV4V55555 49.4
43 Hodge Sebastian Newington College Rifle Club 5V455V555V U J 49.3
44 Grosskreutz Geoff Brisbane QLD 5V5V54555V V 49.3
45 Griffiths Helen Pacific QLD 5VVV545555 V L 49.3
46 Parkins Brendan Albert district NSW 5555V5554V 49.2
47 McSHANE Warren City of Subiaco WA 55V5455555 V 49.1
48 Caske John Natives QLD 55V5555554 V 49.1
49 Spence James Natives QLD V55VVV4V4V 48.6
50 Christie Eric Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 5554VV4VVV V 48.5
51 Enslin Dean Pacific 5VVV44555V U 48.4
52 Sewell Gayle Wodonga VIC 555V44V55V V L 48.3
53 Duncan Gordon Central QLD 5V455V455V V 48.3
54 Walter Tim Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW VV5V545455 V 48.3
55 Bright Graeme Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V5555V45V4 V 48.3
56 Kerr Geoff Pacific QLD V55555445V V 48.2
57 Ologhlen Kim Natives QLD 54V35V555V 47.3
58 McSHANE Stephen City of Subiaco WA 555V52555V V SP 47.2
59 Griffiths Griffo Grafton Rifle Club Inc. NSW 45554V45V5 V 47.2
60 Bidgood Ash Crows Nest G/bungee V45544V555 47.2
61 Brdjanovic Mijo Brisbane QLD 5545V4V544 46.2
Target Rifle - B
1 Hopkins Bas Gold Coast City QLD 5V5V55VVVV U J 50.6
2 Bell Ian Sarina Rifle Club Inc. QLD 5555VV5VVV V SV 50.5
3 Turner Joshua Bundaberg-Burnett QLD VV555V55VV U 50.5
4 Gregorio Fernando Sydney Rifle Club NSW V555V5VV5V 50.5
5 Ruan Wentao Sydney High School 55V5VV5V5V U J 50.5
6 Pratt Josh Natives QLD VVV5V5V555 U J 50.5
7 Whyte Clinton Blenheim Kaituna V5V5V5555V U 50.4
8 Voght Des North Arm V555V5555V V 50.3
9 Thornhill Tina Central VVV5VVV4VV L 49.8
10 Kelly Graham Coonabarabran NSW 5V5545VVVV 49.5
11 Nicol David Ipswich & District QLD 5554V5V5V5 49.3
12 Hoffmann Alexander Concord Rifle Club Inc. NSW V5555V5V54 U J T 49.3
13 Whalan Dom Natives QLD 555V55545V 49.2
14 Logan Tony Ipswich & Dist QLD 55455V55V5 V 49.2
15 Geary Andrew Wingham Rifle Club Inc. 5V5V4VV4VV 48.6
16 Hulett Carol Geelong VIC V455V554VV V L 48.4
17 Phippard David Murwillumbah NSW 5VVV45V455 V 48.4
18 Howie Robert Brisbane Mariners QLD 5V4V5V5V45 SP 48.4
19 Mueller Rudi Natives QLD VV5VV54545 48.4
20 Pryde Bill Spalding SA 555V445V5V V SV 48.3
21 Chinnery Ann Marian Rifle Club Inc. QLD V555544V55 L 48.2
22 Brown Peter Grafton Rifle Club Inc. NSW V45V54V4VV 47.5
23 Harris Neil Gold Coast City QLD 554V4V45V4 V 46.3
24 Vinter Lyle Natives QLD V35545455V 46.2
25 Sharp Derek Brisbane Mariners 5253544445 41.0
Target Rifle - C
1 Maguire John West Wallsend NSW V55VV5V5VV 50.6
2 Halpin Michael Natives QLD V5V5V45555 49.3
3 Boase Tim Ipswich & Dist QLD 5V5V55V4V4 48.4
4 Tugwell Tony West Broken Hill NSW 5V3555V554 V 47.2
5 Baker Janice Coonabarabran NSW 4V25VV5555 L 46.3
6 Jones Catherine Beaudesert QLD 5555544354 L U 45.0
7 Macpherson Alex Ipswich & District QLD V354VV354V 44.4
8 McShane Louise City of Subiaco WA 2544555V53 V L 43.1
9 Canute Darren Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD V544504V34 39.2
F Standard - A
1 Hallam Bill Beverley X66666XXXX 60.5
2 Reid Mahlon Boddington 214 WA 6X6XX6X6X6 V SV SP 60.5
3 Finger Paul Gemfields QLD 66XX6X66X5 59.4
4 Aarons Denis North Arm QLD 666X66656X 59.2
5 Phipps Dave Canberra Rifle Club ACT 66X6666566 59.1
6 Williamson Nick Gemfields QLD X6566XX56X V 58.4
7 Mischlewski Henry Central QLD 66XX56566X V 58.3
8 McKillop Andrew Bundaberg/Burnett 56X66X656X U T 58.3
9 Latham Wayne Natives 65X66X65X6 V SV 58.3
10 Tansley Damien Ipswich & District QLD 6565666XX6 58.2
11 Lloyd Bruce Albany WA 4566XX66XX V 57.4
12 Keogh Catherine Beverley 5X66XX56X5 L 57.4
13 Pedersen Bob Wodonga NSW 56X6X5X656 V SV 57.3
14 Cuda Michael Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 665X5666X5 57.2
15 Christie Gail Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 65XX6X64X5 V L 56.4
16 Blocksidge Richard Albert District QLD X665555XX6 V SV 56.3
17 Morgan Susie Wodonga NSW 6X6X565556 L 56.2
18 Simons John Broken Hill NSW 6X56555656 V 55.1
19 Rush Glenn Ipswich & District Rifle Club Inc QLD 6X65565565 55.1
F Standard - B
1 Duffield Marty Brisbane Mariners QLD 665XX6XX56 58.4
2 Barlow Rohan Ipswich & District QLD 65XX554655 U 53.2
3 Allen Kev Gatton Glenore Grove 2654XX6X65 V 52.3
4 Cevaal-Hewitt Maurice Wodonga NSW 656X555234 V 47.1
F Open - FO
1 Azzopardi Mark Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 6XXXX6XXXX 60.8
2 Mace Ernie Central QLD X666XXXXX6 V SV 60.6
3 Hamalainen Bonny Cannon Hill QLD 6X6X6X66XX L T 60.5
4 Knudsen Meichelle Cannon Hill RSL QLD X6X6XX66X6 L 60.5
5 Bunyan Brett Boddington XXX6X6X666 60.5
6 Krake Geoffrey Mildura - Red Cliffs VIC 666XX6X66X V 60.4
7 Bending Jacko Canberra Rifle Club X666X6X66X 60.4
8 McGowan Craig Brisbane QLD 6XX6XX6666 60.4
9 Reddan Dave Gatton Glenore Grove QLD X66666X6X6 V 60.3
10 Carter Peter Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 65XX6XX6XX 59.6
11 Knudsen Brent Cannon Hill RSL QLD 6X665X6XXX 59.5
12 Reid Josh Ipswich & Dist 65XXX666XX 59.5
13 Paroz Matt North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW 6X6XXX6X56 59.5
14 Kinnear Bob Boddington WA X6XX666X65 V SV 59.4
15 Crombie Lindsay Brisbane QLD X566X666X6 V 59.3
16 Siebel Adrian Hornsby RSL Rifle Club NSW 65666666X6 V 59.1
17 Ferrara Ben Lithgow Rifle Club Inc NSW 655X6XXXX6 58.5
18 Dunstall Spencer Ungarie Rifle Club Inc. NSW 65XX666X65 V SV 58.3
19 Pearsall David North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW 655XXX56XX 57.5
F/TR - A
1 Knox Frans Brisbane XX6X666X66 60.4
2 Mayers Jason Brisbane 6666666X66 60.1
3 Barlow Daryl Ipswich & District QLD X566X6X66X 59.4
4 Stoffels Shaun Bassendean Bellvue WA X66XX66656 59.3
5 Willment Mike Beaudesert QLD 666X6X556X 58.3
6 Laughton Don Lang Lang VIC 6X6555XX6X V 57.4
7 Lang Cory Brisbane 556666XXX5 V 57.3
8 Pratt Craig Natives QLD 6665656X56 57.1
9 Fairbairn Mark Cannon Hill RSL QLD 66X6556665 57.1
10 Millingen Ron Murwillumbah QLD 6XX6X55655 V 56.3
11 Thomas Gerry Bendigo VIC X66655X555 55.2

Match 19 - Aggregate - Queens Day Two Aggreagate

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Corbett James Benalla VIC 175.29
2 Pollock Hamish University Of Qld QLD 175.28
3 Bailey Mitchell Holsworthy Rifle Club Inc. NSW U J 175.27
4 Fletcher Michelle North Arm QLD L 175.24
5 Picton Ben Mungindi Border NSW 175.24
6 Webb Enslin Gillian Pacific QLD L 175.23
7 Cock Nick Grafton RC NSW V 175.22
8 Emms Ben Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 175.22
9 Grenfell Geoff Bendigo VIC 175.20
10 Pozzebon Matt University of Qld QLD 175.19
11 Edser George Central QLD V 175.15
12 Bidgood Ash Crows Nest G/bungee 174.23
13 Bailey Jim Holsworthy Rifle Club Inc. NSW 174.22
14 McCauley Brett Narromine - Dubbo NSW 174.20
15 Coleman Lena Uni of QLD L 174.15
16 Davies Duncan West Wallsend NSW 173.25
17 Sims Andrew Port Jackson Rifle Club Inc. NSW 173.25
18 Enslin Darren Pacific QLD 173.22
19 Schwebel Christopher Holsworthy NSW U J 173.20
20 Schwebel Barb Holsworthy NSW L 173.20
21 Sewell Mark Wodonga VIC V 173.19
22 Negus Donna Bungendore Rifle Club ACT L 173.19
23 Shepherd Matt Endeavour Rifle Club Inc. NSW 173.19
24 Rush Rob Ipswich & Dist QLD V 173.18
25 Davies Alex West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW U J 173.17
26 Enslin Dean Pacific U 173.15
27 Martin Angus Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW U J 173.14
28 Robinson Lee Beaudesert QLD 173.14
29 Jones Colin Central V 173.14
30 Abood Shane Albert Dist 172.24
31 Grosskreutz Geoff Brisbane QLD V 172.21
32 Wellburn Geoff Pacific QLD V 172.17
33 Abrahall Nick Grafton Rifle Club Inc. 172.16
34 Brdjanovic Mijo Brisbane QLD 172.15
35 Grant Geoff Brisbane Mariners QLD 171.21
36 North Roger Goondiwindi V 171.20
37 Spence James Natives QLD 171.17
38 Marett Leigh Natives QLD 171.14
39 Sewell Gayle Wodonga VIC V L 171.13
40 Griffiths Helen Pacific QLD V L 170.18
41 Brindley Scott Explorers Rifle Club Inc. NSW 170.18
42 Duncan Gordon Central QLD V 170.14
43 Kerr Geoff Pacific QLD V 170.7
44 Mayfield Andrew Ipswich & Dist QLD 169.20
45 Biss Ryan Beaudesert QLD U J 169.19
46 Griffiths Griffo Grafton Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 169.17
47 Gilliland John Crows Nest/Goombungee QLD V 169.17
48 Thompson Don Natives QLD V SP 168.19
49 Ologhlen Kim Natives QLD 168.17
50 Hodge Sebastian Newington College Rifle Club U J 168.13
51 Cadden Rob Central QLD V SV 167.17
52 Christie Eric Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD V 167.13
53 Boschetti Wayne Bendigo VIC V 167.12
54 McSHANE Warren City of Subiaco WA V 167.11
55 Dickenson Michael Pratten V 167.10
56 Bright Graeme Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 167.9
57 Arrowsmith Charles Biloela R.C. QLD V 166.14
58 Caske John Natives QLD V 165.16
59 Walter Tim Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 165.7
60 McSHANE Stephen City of Subiaco WA V SP 163.7
Target Rifle - B
1 Ruan Wentao Sydney High School U J 173.19
2 Voght Des North Arm V 173.17
3 Pratt Josh Natives QLD U J 172.19
4 Whyte Clinton Blenheim Kaituna U 172.17
5 Geary Andrew Wingham Rifle Club Inc. 172.17
6 Whalan Dom Natives QLD 171.16
7 Logan Tony Ipswich & Dist QLD V 171.15
8 Hulett Carol Geelong VIC V L 171.14
9 Thornhill Tina Central L 170.19
10 Harris Neil Gold Coast City QLD V 170.19
11 Kelly Graham Coonabarabran NSW 170.14
12 Gregorio Fernando Sydney Rifle Club NSW 169.19
13 Brown Peter Grafton Rifle Club Inc. NSW 169.19
14 Sharp Derek Brisbane Mariners 169.19
15 Howie Robert Brisbane Mariners QLD SP 169.15
16 Hoffmann Alexander Concord Rifle Club Inc. NSW U J T 169.11
17 Hopkins Bas Gold Coast City QLD U J 168.19
18 Turner Joshua Bundaberg-Burnett QLD U 167.15
19 Chinnery Ann Marian Rifle Club Inc. QLD L 167.13
20 Mueller Rudi Natives QLD 166.13
21 Phippard David Murwillumbah NSW V 163.13
22 Vinter Lyle Natives QLD 163.11
23 Bell Ian Sarina Rifle Club Inc. QLD V SV 162.12
24 Pryde Bill Spalding SA V SV 159.12
25 Nicol David Ipswich & District QLD 151.8
Target Rifle - C
1 Canute Darren Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 167.9
2 Tugwell Tony West Broken Hill NSW V 166.10
3 Halpin Michael Natives QLD 165.15
4 Jones Catherine Beaudesert QLD L U 165.10
5 Boase Tim Ipswich & Dist QLD 164.11
6 Macpherson Alex Ipswich & District QLD 160.13
7 Maguire John West Wallsend NSW 159.15
8 Baker Janice Coonabarabran NSW L 156.10
9 McShane Louise City of Subiaco WA V L 156.8
F Standard - A
1 Aarons Denis North Arm QLD 208.16
2 Phipps Dave Canberra Rifle Club ACT 206.15
3 Pedersen Bob Wodonga NSW V SV 205.14
4 Lloyd Bruce Albany WA V 205.14
5 McKillop Andrew Bundaberg/Burnett U T 205.12
6 Tansley Damien Ipswich & District QLD 205.11
7 Williamson Nick Gemfields QLD V 204.12
8 Hallam Bill Beverley 203.14
9 Reid Mahlon Boddington 214 WA V SV SP 203.9
10 Cuda Michael Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 202.9
11 Keogh Catherine Beverley L 201.16
12 Rush Glenn Ipswich & District Rifle Club Inc QLD 201.10
13 Finger Paul Gemfields QLD 201.7
14 Blocksidge Richard Albert District QLD V SV 200.8
15 Christie Gail Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD V L 198.12
16 Morgan Susie Wodonga NSW L 198.11
17 Mischlewski Henry Central QLD V 197.8
18 Latham Wayne Natives V SV 195.7
19 Simons John Broken Hill NSW V 194.7
F Standard - B
1 Barlow Rohan Ipswich & District QLD U 196.11
2 Cevaal-Hewitt Maurice Wodonga NSW V 196.4
3 Duffield Marty Brisbane Mariners QLD 189.7
4 Allen Kev Gatton Glenore Grove V 168.1
F Open - FO
1 Azzopardi Mark Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 210.16
2 Krake Geoffrey Mildura - Red Cliffs VIC V 209.15
3 Carter Peter Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 207.25
4 McGowan Craig Brisbane QLD 207.15
5 Siebel Adrian Hornsby RSL Rifle Club NSW V 207.14
6 Pearsall David North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW 207.13
7 Kinnear Bob Boddington WA V SV 206.21
8 Reddan Dave Gatton Glenore Grove QLD V 206.16
9 Ferrara Ben Lithgow Rifle Club Inc NSW 205.21
10 Reid Josh Ipswich & Dist 205.13
11 Crombie Lindsay Brisbane QLD V 205.11
12 Bending Jacko Canberra Rifle Club 204.16
13 Bunyan Brett Boddington 204.13
14 Dunstall Spencer Ungarie Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 204.11
15 Paroz Matt North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW 203.13
16 Knudsen Brent Cannon Hill RSL QLD 202.11
17 Mace Ernie Central QLD V SV 201.12
18 Knudsen Meichelle Cannon Hill RSL QLD L 200.11
19 Hamalainen Bonny Cannon Hill QLD L T 195.11
F/TR - A
1 Knox Frans Brisbane 207.10
2 Barlow Daryl Ipswich & District QLD 205.16
3 Thomas Gerry Bendigo VIC 205.15
4 Stoffels Shaun Bassendean Bellvue WA 205.9
5 Willment Mike Beaudesert QLD 203.16
6 Laughton Don Lang Lang VIC V 203.9
7 Fairbairn Mark Cannon Hill RSL QLD 202.15
8 Pratt Craig Natives QLD 202.10
9 Lang Cory Brisbane V 201.9
10 Mayers Jason Brisbane 200.14
11 Millingen Ron Murwillumbah QLD V 195.7

Match 18 - 900 yards

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Pollock Hamish University Of Qld QLD VVVVVVVVV55VVVV 75.13
2 Corbett James Benalla VIC V5VVV5VVV5VVVVV 75.12
3 Bailey Mitchell Holsworthy Rifle Club Inc. NSW VVVVVVV5VV5V5VV U J 75.12
4 Davies Duncan West Wallsend NSW 5VVVVVVV55VV5VV 75.11
5 Fletcher Michelle North Arm QLD VVVVVVV5V55VVV5 L 75.11
6 North Roger Goondiwindi V555VVVVVV55VVV V 75.10
7 Emms Ben Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 55VVVVVV5VV55VV 75.10
8 Webb Enslin Gillian Pacific QLD V555VVVV5VVVVV5 L 75.10
9 Cock Nick Grafton RC NSW 5VVVV55V5VVVVV5 V 75.10
10 Grenfell Geoff Bendigo VIC V5555V5V5VVVVVV 75.9
11 Sims Andrew Port Jackson Rifle Club Inc. NSW VVVVVVV55V5V555 75.9
12 Bailey Jim Holsworthy Rifle Club Inc. NSW VV5VV5VVVVV5555 75.9
13 Coleman Lena Uni of QLD 5VV55555VVV5VVV L 75.8
14 Edser George Central QLD V55555VV5VVVVV5 V 75.8
15 Pozzebon Matt University of Qld QLD 555VV55VVVVVV55 75.8
16 Rush Rob Ipswich & Dist QLD V555V5V555VV5VV V 75.7
17 Picton Ben Mungindi Border NSW 555VV5VV5V5555V 75.6
18 Sewell Mark Wodonga VIC V5V55VV5V5555V5 V 75.6
19 Bidgood Ash Crows Nest G/bungee VVVVVV45VV55V5V 74.10
20 Negus Donna Bungendore Rifle Club ACT V5V54VV5V5VVV5V L 74.9
21 Shepherd Matt Endeavour Rifle Club Inc. NSW VVV545V5V5VVVV5 74.9
22 McCauley Brett Narromine - Dubbo NSW 5VV5VV54VVV555V 74.8
23 Wellburn Geoff Pacific QLD VVV555V545V55VV V 74.7
24 Enslin Darren Pacific QLD 555V55VV4VV5V5V 74.7
25 Schwebel Christopher Holsworthy NSW 55V54VV5555V5VV U J 74.6
26 Martin Angus Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V5V5VV4555555VV U J 74.6
27 Enslin Dean Pacific 5V5V455V5VV5V55 U 74.6
28 Davies Alex West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW 55V55VV4V5V5V55 U J 74.6
29 Brdjanovic Mijo Brisbane QLD VVVV5V555555V45 74.6
30 Robinson Lee Beaudesert QLD 55VV554555V5555 74.3
31 Grosskreutz Geoff Brisbane QLD VVVVVVVV545VV45 V 73.10
32 Griffiths Helen Pacific QLD V5V5V4VVV54V5VV V L 73.9
33 Boschetti Wayne Bendigo VIC VV455V5V45VVV5V V 73.8
34 Schwebel Barb Holsworthy NSW 55V5V5V5VV5VV3V L 73.8
35 Griffiths Griffo Grafton Rifle Club Inc. NSW V45VVVV5VV545V5 V 73.8
36 Jones Colin Central 5V55V55V535V555 V 73.4
37 Marett Leigh Natives QLD V5VV4555V555545 73.4
38 Kerr Geoff Pacific QLD 555455V455VV555 V 73.3
39 Abood Shane Albert Dist 5VV5VVV4V4V554V 72.8
40 Grant Geoff Brisbane Mariners QLD V5VV554VVVVV535 72.8
41 Gilliland John Crows Nest/Goombungee QLD VV55V5V2VV5V555 V 72.7
42 Ologhlen Kim Natives QLD VVV544V554555VV 72.6
43 Brindley Scott Explorers Rifle Club Inc. NSW 55V5V5V4V35V55V 72.6
44 Sewell Gayle Wodonga VIC 5VVV55555V5444V V L 72.5
45 Christie Eric Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 5V54455V5V54555 V 72.3
46 Abrahall Nick Grafton Rifle Club Inc. 555V4554555V455 72.2
47 Biss Ryan Beaudesert QLD 55VV5V4VV5V345V U J 71.7
48 Thompson Don Natives QLD 5V4VVVVV4554V45 V SP 71.7
49 Spence James Natives QLD 54V54VV35V5V555 71.5
50 Arrowsmith Charles Biloela R.C. QLD V555555554VV345 V 71.3
51 Cadden Rob Central QLD 5555V555VVVVVV0 V SV 70.7
52 Hodge Sebastian Newington College Rifle Club VV444VV454V5V55 U J 70.6
53 Duncan Gordon Central QLD V5VV5435VV5V553 V 70.6
54 McSHANE Warren City of Subiaco WA 5V554545544VVV4 V 70.4
55 Walter Tim Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5554VV5543545V5 V 70.3
56 Dickenson Michael Pratten V5555544V554V44 V 70.3
57 Mayfield Andrew Ipswich & Dist QLD 5V543V5VV5VVV52 69.7
58 Caske John Natives QLD VVVVV4445V5V42V V 68.8
59 Bright Graeme Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 55V554454345VV4 V 68.3
60 McSHANE Stephen City of Subiaco WA 5V555455V254445 V SP 68.2
Target Rifle - B
1 Ruan Wentao Sydney High School V5V55VVVV5VV54V U J 74.9
2 Whyte Clinton Blenheim Kaituna V555V4VVVV555V5 U 74.7
3 Whalan Dom Natives QLD 5V555VV55555455 74.3
4 Gregorio Fernando Sydney Rifle Club NSW 54VV55VVVVVV455 73.8
5 Chinnery Ann Marian Rifle Club Inc. QLD 55VV5VV5VVVV553 L 73.8
6 Geary Andrew Wingham Rifle Club Inc. VV5V4V5V5V5V455 73.7
7 Pratt Josh Natives QLD 55455V45V5V55VV U J 73.5
8 Voght Des North Arm V555545VVV5V455 V 73.5
9 Brown Peter Grafton Rifle Club Inc. NSW V55VV543VVV55VV 72.8
10 Logan Tony Ipswich & Dist QLD 55V5V5V5V35V4VV V 72.7
11 Hopkins Bas Gold Coast City QLD V5V5V45V54VV4V5 U J 72.7
12 Thornhill Tina Central 555V44V5455VVVV L 72.6
13 Hulett Carol Geelong VIC V55V445VVV455V5 V L 72.6
14 Kelly Graham Coonabarabran NSW 55VVV5545554545 72.3
15 Sharp Derek Brisbane Mariners V5445VV45VV54V4 70.6
16 Turner Joshua Bundaberg-Burnett QLD 55VV5V44V4V5535 U 70.5
17 Howie Robert Brisbane Mariners QLD V554VVV455V4544 SP 70.5
18 Hoffmann Alexander Concord Rifle Club Inc. NSW VV45454V5544V55 U J T 70.4
19 Harris Neil Gold Coast City QLD 5V4V5V5454554V4 V 70.4
20 Vinter Lyle Natives QLD 555V54VV5V44454 70.4
21 Mueller Rudi Natives QLD 554V455VV544445 69.3
22 Phippard David Murwillumbah NSW 545554V44V4V355 V 68.3
23 Bell Ian Sarina Rifle Club Inc. QLD VV4VVV43444V445 V SV 66.6
24 Pryde Bill Spalding SA 5V4V45V30VV4454 V SV 63.5
25 Nicol David Ipswich & District QLD 5V32224V5V54534 59.3
Target Rifle - C
1 Halpin Michael Natives QLD 554544V4VV55V4V 70.5
2 Tugwell Tony West Broken Hill NSW 5555V35V4355V55 V 70.3
3 Canute Darren Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD V4554VV53445555 69.3
4 Jones Catherine Beaudesert QLD 555V4455V4V5444 L U 69.3
5 Macpherson Alex Ipswich & District QLD V52VVVV5525VV54 68.7
6 Boase Tim Ipswich & Dist QLD V5V5544435V5V53 68.4
7 Baker Janice Coonabarabran NSW 5V55V544V545443 L 68.3
8 Maguire John West Wallsend NSW 5VV3VV54244454V 65.5
9 McShane Louise City of Subiaco WA 55455444V434452 V L 63.1
F Standard - A
1 Aarons Denis North Arm QLD X6X666X66X56XX6 89.6
2 Pedersen Bob Wodonga NSW 665X6XXX66656X6 V SV 88.5
3 Tansley Damien Ipswich & District QLD XX666666565X6X6 88.4
4 Keogh Catherine Beverley 666XXXX55XX665X L 87.7
5 Williamson Nick Gemfields QLD X56X6XX6X65665X V 87.6
6 Morgan Susie Wodonga NSW 6XXXX6X65X65566 L 87.6
7 Hallam Bill Beverley 55X6666566X6XXX 87.5
8 Lloyd Bruce Albany WA 6XXX6X656566566 V 87.4
9 Cuda Michael Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 666X566666X6565 87.2
10 Phipps Dave Canberra Rifle Club ACT 6X56XX66X6X6555 86.5
11 Finger Paul Gemfields QLD 6X66X6656XX5655 86.4
12 McKillop Andrew Bundaberg/Burnett 6X56XX6555X6X5X U T 85.6
13 Latham Wayne Natives 5566XX5X6566665 V SV 85.3
14 Rush Glenn Ipswich & District Rifle Club Inc QLD 66566X66665X654 85.2
15 Christie Gail Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 6X5555666565XX6 V L 84.3
16 Blocksidge Richard Albert District QLD 656655X56566X56 V SV 84.2
17 Reid Mahlon Boddington 214 WA 656X55654666656 V SV SP 83.1
18 Mischlewski Henry Central QLD 65555X6664556X5 V 81.2
19 Simons John Broken Hill NSW 6446665X6555X65 V 81.2
F Standard - B
1 Barlow Rohan Ipswich & District QLD XXX655565666X54 U 83.4
2 Cevaal-Hewitt Maurice Wodonga NSW X65665655665646 V 83.1
3 Duffield Marty Brisbane Mariners QLD 54456X6544X5555 75.2
4 Allen Kev Gatton Glenore Grove 445655654555544 V 72.0
F Open - FO
1 Krake Geoffrey Mildura - Red Cliffs VIC X6XXXX6X6XXX6X6 V 90.10
2 Azzopardi Mark Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD XXXXX66XX66XX66 90.9
3 Crombie Lindsay Brisbane QLD 6X6X6XX6X6XX666 V 90.7
4 Kinnear Bob Boddington WA 66XXX66XX5XXXXX V SV 89.10
5 Pearsall David North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW X66XXXX6XXX6566 89.8
6 Siebel Adrian Hornsby RSL Rifle Club NSW XXX6X6X6X6X5666 V 89.7
7 Ferrara Ben Lithgow Rifle Club Inc NSW X66XX5XXXXX6XX5 88.10
8 McGowan Craig Brisbane QLD X65XXX66665XX6X 88.7
9 Reid Josh Ipswich & Dist 6X66X665XX6X65X 88.6
10 Bunyan Brett Boddington 6X66X6X5X5X66X6 88.6
11 Carter Peter Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD XXXXXXXX655X566 87.9
12 Reddan Dave Gatton Glenore Grove QLD 656XX6X65XX6665 V 87.5
13 Bending Jacko Canberra Rifle Club X56XXX665566666 87.4
14 Dunstall Spencer Ungarie Rifle Club Inc. NSW X5X6565XXX66X65 V SV 86.6
15 Paroz Matt North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW 56X665X666X55X6 86.4
16 Knudsen Brent Cannon Hill RSL QLD 6665565XX6665X6 86.3
17 Knudsen Meichelle Cannon Hill RSL QLD 64666565X56X6XX L 85.4
18 Mace Ernie Central QLD 6666565X5565566 V SV 84.1
19 Hamalainen Bonny Cannon Hill QLD 555544466XX666X L T 80.3
F/TR - A
1 Knox Frans Brisbane 6XX666665666X6X 89.4
2 Barlow Daryl Ipswich & District QLD 66666XX6XX65X5X 88.6
3 Thomas Gerry Bendigo VIC X666XXX5X656X66 88.6
4 Lang Cory Brisbane 6X655666666X66X V 88.3
5 Willment Mike Beaudesert QLD X5XX66X6X55X66X 87.7
6 Stoffels Shaun Bassendean Bellvue WA 55656666656X666 86.1
7 Fairbairn Mark Cannon Hill RSL QLD 66XX6X566565X4X 85.5
8 Pratt Craig Natives QLD 66X56566665XX55 85.3
9 Laughton Don Lang Lang VIC 6666X6566665654 V 85.1
10 Mayers Jason Brisbane 6X6X6X55655555X 83.4
11 Millingen Ron Murwillumbah QLD X66655556565555 V 81.1

Match 17 - 900 yards

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Corbett James Benalla VIC V5VVVVVVVV 50.9
1 Sims Andrew Port Jackson Rifle Club Inc. NSW V5VVVVVVVV 50.9
3 Abood Shane Albert Dist VVVV55VVVV 50.8
4 Pollock Hamish University Of Qld QLD V5VVVVV5VV 50.8
5 Picton Ben Mungindi Border NSW VV5VVVVV5V 50.8
6 Bailey Mitchell Holsworthy Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5VV5VVV5VV U J 50.7
7 Cock Nick Grafton RC NSW 5VVV5VVVV5 V 50.7
8 McCauley Brett Narromine - Dubbo NSW 55V55VVVVV 50.6
9 Biss Ryan Beaudesert QLD V5555VVVVV U J 50.6
10 Bidgood Ash Crows Nest G/bungee 5V5V5V5VVV 50.6
11 Spence James Natives QLD 5V5VVV5V5V 50.6
12 Ologhlen Kim Natives QLD 55VV5VVVV5 50.6
13 Fletcher Michelle North Arm QLD 55VVVV5VV5 L 50.6
14 Robinson Lee Beaudesert QLD 5VV555V5VV 50.5
15 Grenfell Geoff Bendigo VIC V55VVV555V 50.5
16 Webb Enslin Gillian Pacific QLD 5V55V5VVV5 L 50.5
17 Abrahall Nick Grafton Rifle Club Inc. V5V5V55VV5 50.5
18 Mayfield Andrew Ipswich & Dist QLD V5VVV555V5 50.5
19 Emms Ben Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V5VVV5V555 50.5
20 Pozzebon Matt University of Qld QLD 5555V55VVV 50.4
21 Enslin Dean Pacific 555VV5V55V U 50.4
22 Jones Colin Central 55V55VVV55 V 50.4
23 Schwebel Barb Holsworthy NSW VV555VV555 L 50.4
24 Duncan Gordon Central QLD 5V555V55V5 V 50.3
25 Edser George Central QLD 5555VV5V55 V 50.3
26 Bailey Jim Holsworthy Rifle Club Inc. NSW VV4VVV5VVV 49.8
27 Grant Geoff Brisbane Mariners QLD V5VV54V5VV 49.6
28 Enslin Darren Pacific QLD V55VVV5VV4 49.6
29 Schwebel Christopher Holsworthy NSW 5V5VVVV5V4 U J 49.6
30 Negus Donna Bungendore Rifle Club ACT 5V45VV55VV L 49.5
31 Davies Alex West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW V5V55V5V4V U J 49.5
32 Sewell Gayle Wodonga VIC 5V555VVVV4 V L 49.5
33 Shepherd Matt Endeavour Rifle Club Inc. NSW 554VV555VV 49.4
34 Grosskreutz Geoff Brisbane QLD 5554VVV5V5 V 49.4
35 McSHANE Warren City of Subiaco WA VV5V5545V5 V 49.4
36 Marett Leigh Natives QLD 55V5VVV554 49.4
37 Bright Graeme Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5555545V5V V 49.2
38 Hodge Sebastian Newington College Rifle Club 554555V55V U J 49.2
39 Coleman Lena Uni of QLD 55V54555V5 L 49.2
40 Martin Angus Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V554555V55 U J 49.2
41 Caske John Natives QLD VV3VVV555V V 48.6
42 Brindley Scott Explorers Rifle Club Inc. NSW V55445VVVV 48.5
43 Davies Duncan West Wallsend NSW 5V445VVV5V 48.5
44 Gilliland John Crows Nest/Goombungee QLD 5V5VV5V35V V 48.5
45 Thompson Don Natives QLD V55VVV3V55 V SP 48.5
46 Wellburn Geoff Pacific QLD VVVV5V4455 V 48.5
47 Sewell Mark Wodonga VIC VV4V5V55V4 V 48.5
48 Rush Rob Ipswich & Dist QLD 54V554V5VV V 48.4
49 Griffiths Helen Pacific QLD 54V4V5V555 V L 48.3
50 Brdjanovic Mijo Brisbane QLD VVV5554554 48.3
51 Dickenson Michael Pratten 55V354V5VV V 47.4
52 Cadden Rob Central QLD VV554355V5 V SV 47.3
53 Christie Eric Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 554VVV4545 V 47.3
54 Kerr Geoff Pacific QLD 5555V55453 V 47.1
55 Griffiths Griffo Grafton Rifle Club Inc. NSW 454VV4V54V V 46.4
56 North Roger Goondiwindi 5VVV44V544 V 46.4
57 Arrowsmith Charles Biloela R.C. QLD 45V4VV4454 V 45.3
58 Walter Tim Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V555434455 V 45.1
59 McSHANE Stephen City of Subiaco WA 3554455V54 V SP 45.1
60 Boschetti Wayne Bendigo VIC 5535535455 V 45.0
Target Rifle - B
1 Harris Neil Gold Coast City QLD VV5VV5VV5V V 50.7
2 Phippard David Murwillumbah NSW VVVVV5V5V5 V 50.7
3 Logan Tony Ipswich & Dist QLD 55V5V55V5V V 50.4
4 Voght Des North Arm V5V5555V5V V 50.4
5 Ruan Wentao Sydney High School 5VV5V5V555 U J 50.4
6 Whalan Dom Natives QLD VV5VV4V5VV 49.7
7 Howie Robert Brisbane Mariners QLD V55V5V4VVV SP 49.6
8 Pratt Josh Natives QLD V555VVVVV4 U J 49.6
9 Geary Andrew Wingham Rifle Club Inc. 55VV554VVV 49.5
10 Sharp Derek Brisbane Mariners 5VV5V45V5V 49.5
11 Gregorio Fernando Sydney Rifle Club NSW 55V5VVV4V5 49.5
12 Pryde Bill Spalding SA 55555VV4VV V SV 49.4
13 Hoffmann Alexander Concord Rifle Club Inc. NSW VVV5V55554 U J T 49.4
14 Whyte Clinton Blenheim Kaituna 5V54V55V55 U 49.3
15 Hulett Carol Geelong VIC 5V5V555V45 V L 49.3
16 Kelly Graham Coonabarabran NSW V45VVV45VV 48.6
17 Brown Peter Grafton Rifle Club Inc. NSW VV445VVV5V 48.6
18 Thornhill Tina Central V4V5VVV554 L 48.5
19 Mueller Rudi Natives QLD VV544VV555 48.4
20 Bell Ian Sarina Rifle Club Inc. QLD 5555VV4554 V SV 48.2
21 Turner Joshua Bundaberg-Burnett QLD 544V555VV4 U 47.3
22 Hopkins Bas Gold Coast City QLD 5VVV54V4V3 U J 46.5
23 Chinnery Ann Marian Rifle Club Inc. QLD V43VVVV544 L 45.5
24 Vinter Lyle Natives QLD 533V3VV554 43.3
25 Nicol David Ipswich & District QLD 4V2V444555 43.2
Target Rifle - C
1 McShane Louise City of Subiaco WA 5V5VV555V5 V L 50.4
2 Canute Darren Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 55V5VV5445 48.3
3 Tugwell Tony West Broken Hill NSW 4455555V5V V 48.2
4 Boase Tim Ipswich & Dist QLD 4V5V545555 48.2
5 Jones Catherine Beaudesert QLD V5545V5455 L U 48.2
6 Halpin Michael Natives QLD 5V5V5V4445 47.3
7 Macpherson Alex Ipswich & District QLD 55444455V5 46.1
8 Maguire John West Wallsend NSW 5VV545V2V4 45.4
9 Baker Janice Coonabarabran NSW 543V35V45V L 44.3
F Standard - A
1 Aarons Denis North Arm QLD XXX666XXX6 60.6
2 Phipps Dave Canberra Rifle Club ACT XXXXX66666 60.5
3 Tansley Damien Ipswich & District QLD X6X66666X6 60.3
4 Reid Mahlon Boddington 214 WA 6X6666XX66 V SV SP 60.3
5 McKillop Andrew Bundaberg/Burnett 6X6666X666 U T 60.2
6 Rush Glenn Ipswich & District Rifle Club Inc QLD 66X65X56XX 58.4
7 Pedersen Bob Wodonga NSW X66X56X5X6 V SV 58.4
8 Lloyd Bruce Albany WA X56XXX6665 V 58.4
9 Mischlewski Henry Central QLD 666X65X65X V 58.3
10 Williamson Nick Gemfields QLD 566665666X V 58.1
11 Cuda Michael Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5XX6566X5X 57.4
12 Hallam Bill Beverley 5656X65X6X 57.3
13 Finger Paul Gemfields QLD X6X5665665 57.2
14 Blocksidge Richard Albert District QLD 655566X666 V SV 57.1
15 Christie Gail Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 4XXXX56566 V L 56.4
16 Morgan Susie Wodonga NSW 56665X54XX L 55.3
17 Simons John Broken Hill NSW 665556466X V 55.1
18 Latham Wayne Natives 65654X6566 V SV 55.1
19 Keogh Catherine Beverley X5656X6554 L 54.2
F Standard - B
1 Duffield Marty Brisbane Mariners QLD X56XX56655 56.3
2 Cevaal-Hewitt Maurice Wodonga NSW 66466X5665 V 56.1
3 Barlow Rohan Ipswich & District QLD 45X55X66XX U 55.4
4 Allen Kev Gatton Glenore Grove 5442255555 V 42.0
F Open - FO
1 Carter Peter Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD XX6XXXX66X 60.7
2 Azzopardi Mark Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD X66X6X6666 60.3
3 Reddan Dave Gatton Glenore Grove QLD 56X66XXXX6 V 59.5
4 Siebel Adrian Hornsby RSL Rifle Club NSW 6666X66XX5 V 59.3
5 McGowan Craig Brisbane QLD 666666X56X 59.2
6 Dunstall Spencer Ungarie Rifle Club Inc. NSW 66X6666X65 V SV 59.2
7 Krake Geoffrey Mildura - Red Cliffs VIC 666666X566 V 59.1
8 Mace Ernie Central QLD 6X6XX556XX V SV 58.5
9 Ferrara Ben Lithgow Rifle Club Inc NSW 6X565X6X66 58.3
10 Pearsall David North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW 6566666665 58.0
11 Bending Jacko Canberra Rifle Club 546X66XXX6 57.4
12 Kinnear Bob Boddington WA XX56X556X6 V SV 57.4
13 Knudsen Brent Cannon Hill RSL QLD 6XX5X556X6 57.4
14 Reid Josh Ipswich & Dist 65566X56XX 57.3
15 Hamalainen Bonny Cannon Hill QLD X65XX65566 L T 57.3
16 Paroz Matt North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW X656556X66 57.2
17 Knudsen Meichelle Cannon Hill RSL QLD 655X6666X5 L 57.2
18 Bunyan Brett Boddington X66655XX55 56.3
19 Crombie Lindsay Brisbane QLD 6556655566 V 55.0
F/TR - A
1 Stoffels Shaun Bassendean Bellvue WA 66X666X6X6 60.3
2 Mayers Jason Brisbane X566XX5XXX 58.6
3 Fairbairn Mark Cannon Hill RSL QLD X6XX66X6X4 58.5
4 Thomas Gerry Bendigo VIC X6556XX6X6 58.4
5 Laughton Don Lang Lang VIC 5666X656X6 V 58.2
6 Knox Frans Brisbane 6X656X6566 58.2
7 Barlow Daryl Ipswich & District QLD XX65X66X55 57.4
8 Pratt Craig Natives QLD 6X5X665566 57.2
9 Willment Mike Beaudesert QLD XXX5XX6555 56.5
10 Millingen Ron Murwillumbah QLD 45XX5656X6 V 55.3
11 Lang Cory Brisbane 655X56646X V 55.2

Match 16 - 800 yards

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Picton Ben Mungindi Border NSW VVVVVVVVVV 50.10
2 Enslin Darren Pacific QLD 5VVVVVVVVV 50.9
3 Abrahall Nick Grafton Rifle Club Inc. VVVV5VVVVV 50.9
4 Davies Duncan West Wallsend NSW VVVVV5VVVV 50.9
5 Corbett James Benalla VIC 5VVVV5VVVV 50.8
5 Webb Enslin Gillian Pacific QLD 5VVVV5VVVV L 50.8
7 Schwebel Christopher Holsworthy NSW VVVV55VVVV U J 50.8
8 Sewell Mark Wodonga VIC VVVVV55VVV V 50.8
9 Schwebel Barb Holsworthy NSW VVVVVV55VV L 50.8
10 Bailey Mitchell Holsworthy Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5VVVVVVV5V U J 50.8
11 Mayfield Andrew Ipswich & Dist QLD VVVV5VVV5V 50.8
11 Arrowsmith Charles Biloela R.C. QLD VVVV5VVV5V V 50.8
13 Abood Shane Albert Dist V5VVVVVVV5 50.8
14 Bidgood Ash Crows Nest G/bungee 555VVVVVVV 50.7
15 Brindley Scott Explorers Rifle Club Inc. NSW 55VVVV5VVV 50.7
16 Fletcher Michelle North Arm QLD V5V5VV5VVV L 50.7
17 Cadden Rob Central QLD 5VVVVV5V5V V SV 50.7
17 Grant Geoff Brisbane Mariners QLD 5VVVVV5V5V 50.7
19 Emms Ben Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW VVV5VVV55V 50.7
20 Pollock Hamish University Of Qld QLD VVVVV5V55V 50.7
21 Rush Rob Ipswich & Dist QLD V55VVVVVV5 V 50.7
22 Pozzebon Matt University of Qld QLD V5V5VVVVV5 50.7
23 Grosskreutz Geoff Brisbane QLD VVV5VVVV55 V 50.7
24 Davies Alex West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW 55V55VVVVV U J 50.6
25 Brdjanovic Mijo Brisbane QLD 5V5V55VVVV 50.6
26 Spence James Natives QLD 5V5V5V5VVV 50.6
27 Grenfell Geoff Bendigo VIC 5VV5V5V5VV 50.6
27 Martin Angus Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5VV5V5V5VV U J 50.6
29 North Roger Goondiwindi V555VVVVV5 V 50.6
30 Shepherd Matt Endeavour Rifle Club Inc. NSW V5VV5V5VV5 50.6
31 Jones Colin Central VV5V5VVV55 V 50.6
32 McCauley Brett Narromine - Dubbo NSW 5VVVVVV555 50.6
33 Negus Donna Bungendore Rifle Club ACT 5V5VV55V5V L 50.5
34 Bailey Jim Holsworthy Rifle Club Inc. NSW V555VVV55V 50.5
35 Griffiths Griffo Grafton Rifle Club Inc. NSW 55VV5V5VV5 V 50.5
36 Wellburn Geoff Pacific QLD V55V5V5VV5 V 50.5
37 Coleman Lena Uni of QLD V5VVV555V5 L 50.5
38 Duncan Gordon Central QLD VV5VV5V555 V 50.5
39 Cock Nick Grafton RC NSW VVVV5V5555 V 50.5
40 McSHANE Stephen City of Subiaco WA 5V55555VVV V SP 50.4
41 Edser George Central QLD VV55555VV5 V 50.4
42 Bright Graeme Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5VV55V5V55 V 50.4
43 Kerr Geoff Pacific QLD 5VV555555V V 50.3
44 Dickenson Michael Pratten 555V555VV5 V 50.3
45 Walter Tim Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 55V5V555V5 V 50.3
46 Sewell Gayle Wodonga VIC 55VV5V5555 V L 50.3
47 Thompson Don Natives QLD 5VVV54VVVV V SP 49.7
48 Robinson Lee Beaudesert QLD 5V4V55VVVV 49.6
49 Griffiths Helen Pacific QLD 5V5VV5VV4V V L 49.6
50 Marett Leigh Natives QLD 5VVVV55V4V 49.6
51 Enslin Dean Pacific 5455V5VVVV U 49.5
52 Hodge Sebastian Newington College Rifle Club 55VVV5V45V U J 49.5
53 Gilliland John Crows Nest/Goombungee QLD 555VVV5V4V V 49.5
54 Boschetti Wayne Bendigo VIC 4VV5V555V5 V 49.4
55 Caske John Natives QLD V55V545555 V 49.2
56 Christie Eric Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD VV54VV4VVV V 48.7
57 Sims Andrew Port Jackson Rifle Club Inc. NSW V5V4VVVVV4 48.7
58 Biss Ryan Beaudesert QLD V544VVVV5V U J 48.6
59 McSHANE Warren City of Subiaco WA 55V4545V5V V 48.3
60 Ologhlen Kim Natives QLD 5VVV4V3V45 46.5
Target Rifle - B
1 Harris Neil Gold Coast City QLD 5VV5VVVVVV V 50.8
2 Thornhill Tina Central 5VVVV5VVVV L 50.8
3 Voght Des North Arm VVVV5V5VVV V 50.8
4 Sharp Derek Brisbane Mariners 5VVVVVV5VV 50.8
5 Pratt Josh Natives QLD V5VVVVVVV5 U J 50.8
6 Hopkins Bas Gold Coast City QLD 55VVV5VVVV U J 50.7
7 Turner Joshua Bundaberg-Burnett QLD 5V5VV5VVVV U 50.7
8 Kelly Graham Coonabarabran NSW 5V5VV5V55V 50.5
9 Hulett Carol Geelong VIC 55V5V5VVV5 V L 50.5
10 Geary Andrew Wingham Rifle Club Inc. V5VV55VV55 50.5
11 Vinter Lyle Natives QLD 55VV5555VV 50.4
12 Howie Robert Brisbane Mariners QLD V5V555VV55 SP 50.4
13 Hoffmann Alexander Concord Rifle Club Inc. NSW 55555V5V5V U J T 50.3
14 Whyte Clinton Blenheim Kaituna 4VVVVV55VV U 49.7
15 Mueller Rudi Natives QLD V5VVVVV545 49.6
16 Ruan Wentao Sydney High School 5VV55VVVV4 U J 49.6
17 Brown Peter Grafton Rifle Club Inc. NSW 4V5V55V5VV 49.5
18 Logan Tony Ipswich & Dist QLD 5VVV5555V4 V 49.4
19 Nicol David Ipswich & District QLD 5555VV55V4 49.3
20 Chinnery Ann Marian Rifle Club Inc. QLD 5555555545 L 49.0
21 Whalan Dom Natives QLD 4VVV5VVV54 48.6
22 Bell Ian Sarina Rifle Club Inc. QLD V5VV454V55 V SV 48.4
23 Gregorio Fernando Sydney Rifle Club NSW 5444VVVVVV 47.6
24 Pryde Bill Spalding SA V5455544VV V SV 47.3
25 Phippard David Murwillumbah NSW 4V435455VV V 45.3
Target Rifle - C
1 Canute Darren Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD VV5V555555 50.3
2 Maguire John West Wallsend NSW V5V4V5VVV5 49.6
3 Halpin Michael Natives QLD VV4V4V5VVV 48.7
4 Boase Tim Ipswich & Dist QLD 5V454V5VVV 48.5
5 Jones Catherine Beaudesert QLD 54VV455VVV L U 48.5
6 Tugwell Tony West Broken Hill NSW 4V5V5VV5V4 V 48.5
7 Macpherson Alex Ipswich & District QLD VV34V554VV 46.5
8 Baker Janice Coonabarabran NSW V5445VVV33 L 44.4
9 McShane Louise City of Subiaco WA 425V44V54V V L 43.3
F Standard - A
1 Keogh Catherine Beverley 6XXXX6XX6X L 60.7
2 Lloyd Bruce Albany WA 6XXXX66XX6 V 60.6
3 Phipps Dave Canberra Rifle Club ACT 6XX666XX6X 60.5
4 Reid Mahlon Boddington 214 WA 66XXX66XX6 V SV SP 60.5
5 McKillop Andrew Bundaberg/Burnett 6X6666XXX6 U T 60.4
6 Hallam Bill Beverley X5XX6XX66X 59.6
7 Williamson Nick Gemfields QLD 66566XXXXX V 59.5
8 Pedersen Bob Wodonga NSW 66X6XXX5X6 V SV 59.5
9 Blocksidge Richard Albert District QLD 665XXXXX66 V SV 59.5
10 Aarons Denis North Arm QLD 6665XX6X6X 59.4
11 Christie Gail Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD X6X66XXX55 V L 58.5
12 Simons John Broken Hill NSW 6X5566XXX6 V 58.4
13 Rush Glenn Ipswich & District Rifle Club Inc QLD XX6XX66556 58.4
14 Cuda Michael Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 56X6XX6566 58.3
15 Mischlewski Henry Central QLD 6X56X66X65 V 58.3
16 Finger Paul Gemfields QLD 6X66655666 58.1
17 Tansley Damien Ipswich & District QLD 6556X6X5XX 57.4
18 Morgan Susie Wodonga NSW XX56665664 L 56.2
19 Latham Wayne Natives 46565XX65X V SV 55.3
F Standard - B
1 Barlow Rohan Ipswich & District QLD 6X56X5666X U 58.3
2 Duffield Marty Brisbane Mariners QLD 66666X55X6 58.2
3 Cevaal-Hewitt Maurice Wodonga NSW 5X666556X6 V 57.2
4 Allen Kev Gatton Glenore Grove 555X666564 V 54.1
F Open - FO
1 Carter Peter Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD XXXX6XXXXX 60.9
2 Bending Jacko Canberra Rifle Club XX6XXXXXX6 60.8
3 Kinnear Bob Boddington WA 66X6XXXXXX V SV 60.7
4 Paroz Matt North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW 6XXXX6X6XX 60.7
5 McGowan Craig Brisbane QLD X6X66X6XXX 60.6
6 Reddan Dave Gatton Glenore Grove QLD 6XXXX666XX V 60.6
7 Pearsall David North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW X6XX6666XX 60.5
8 Reid Josh Ipswich & Dist 66X666XX6X 60.4
9 Bunyan Brett Boddington 6X6666XX6X 60.4
10 Krake Geoffrey Mildura - Red Cliffs VIC 66X66XX66X V 60.4
11 Crombie Lindsay Brisbane QLD X666X66XX6 V 60.4
12 Azzopardi Mark Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 66X6X6XX66 60.4
13 Ferrara Ben Lithgow Rifle Club Inc NSW XXXXXXXX65 59.8
14 Mace Ernie Central QLD XX6X5X6XX6 V SV 59.6
15 Siebel Adrian Hornsby RSL Rifle Club NSW X6X65666XX V 59.4
16 Knudsen Brent Cannon Hill RSL QLD 6XX5X6X666 59.4
17 Dunstall Spencer Ungarie Rifle Club Inc. NSW 666XX56X66 V SV 59.3
18 Hamalainen Bonny Cannon Hill QLD 55X66X6XXX L T 58.5
19 Knudsen Meichelle Cannon Hill RSL QLD 65X6XX6XX5 L 58.5
20 Bell Kelvin Albert District QLD 256445X565 V 48.1
F/TR - A
1 Laughton Don Lang Lang VIC X6XXX666XX V 60.6
2 Barlow Daryl Ipswich & District QLD XXXXX66X66 60.6
3 Pratt Craig Natives QLD 6X66X6XX6X 60.5
4 Willment Mike Beaudesert QLD 6X6XX6666X 60.4
5 Knox Frans Brisbane X6XX666X66 60.4
6 Thomas Gerry Bendigo VIC X5X6X666XX 59.5
7 Fairbairn Mark Cannon Hill RSL QLD 66X6X6XX5X 59.5
8 Stoffels Shaun Bassendean Bellvue WA XX6X656XX6 59.5
9 Mayers Jason Brisbane 6X66XX656X 59.4
10 Millingen Ron Murwillumbah QLD 6666X6X5X6 V 59.3
11 Lang Cory Brisbane X66X65X65X V 58.4

Match 15 - Aggregate - Queens Day One Aggreagate

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Corbett James Benalla VIC 200.31
2 Emms Ben Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 200.30
3 Cock Nick Grafton RC NSW V 200.29
4 Bailey Jim Holsworthy Rifle Club Inc. NSW 200.28
5 Schwebel Christopher Holsworthy NSW U J 200.20
6 Bailey Mitchell Holsworthy Rifle Club Inc. NSW U J 199.29
7 Pollock Hamish University Of Qld QLD 199.25
8 Grenfell Geoff Bendigo VIC 199.23
9 Cadden Rob Central QLD V SV 199.23
10 Davies Alex West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW U J 199.23
11 Robinson Lee Beaudesert QLD 199.22
12 Negus Donna Bungendore Rifle Club ACT L 199.21
13 Grosskreutz Geoff Brisbane QLD V 199.20
14 Ologhlen Kim Natives QLD 199.18
15 Enslin Darren Pacific QLD 199.18
16 Thompson Don Natives QLD V SP 199.12
17 Davies Duncan West Wallsend NSW 198.26
18 Edser George Central QLD V 198.24
19 Abood Shane Albert Dist 198.20
20 Martin Angus Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW U J 198.19
21 Schwebel Barb Holsworthy NSW L 198.19
22 North Roger Goondiwindi V 198.19
23 Sewell Mark Wodonga VIC V 198.14
24 Webb Enslin Gillian Pacific QLD L 197.27
25 Shepherd Matt Endeavour Rifle Club Inc. NSW 197.26
26 Bidgood Ash Crows Nest G/bungee 197.24
27 Coleman Lena Uni of QLD L 197.17
28 Fletcher Michelle North Arm QLD L 197.14
29 Sims Andrew Port Jackson Rifle Club Inc. NSW 196.24
30 Picton Ben Mungindi Border NSW 196.23
31 Abrahall Nick Grafton Rifle Club Inc. 196.23
32 Enslin Dean Pacific U 196.21
33 McCauley Brett Narromine - Dubbo NSW 196.21
34 Mayfield Andrew Ipswich & Dist QLD 196.20
35 Wellburn Geoff Pacific QLD V 196.19
36 Griffiths Helen Pacific QLD V L 196.17
37 Christie Eric Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD V 196.16
38 Hodge Sebastian Newington College Rifle Club U J 196.16
39 Biss Ryan Beaudesert QLD U J 196.15
40 Brindley Scott Explorers Rifle Club Inc. NSW 196.15
41 Gilliland John Crows Nest/Goombungee QLD V 196.14
42 Sewell Gayle Wodonga VIC V L 195.20
43 Brdjanovic Mijo Brisbane QLD 195.18
44 Duncan Gordon Central QLD V 194.17
45 Marett Leigh Natives QLD 194.17
46 Boschetti Wayne Bendigo VIC V 194.15
47 Pozzebon Matt University of Qld QLD 194.14
48 Walter Tim Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 194.13
49 Jones Colin Central V 194.12
50 Spence James Natives QLD 193.20
51 Arrowsmith Charles Biloela R.C. QLD V 193.15
52 Grant Geoff Brisbane Mariners QLD 192.10
53 Dickenson Michael Pratten V 191.17
54 Rush Rob Ipswich & Dist QLD V 191.16
55 McSHANE Warren City of Subiaco WA V 191.8
56 Caske John Natives QLD V 190.18
57 Kerr Geoff Pacific QLD V 190.16
58 McSHANE Stephen City of Subiaco WA V SP 189.13
59 Griffiths Griffo Grafton Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 189.13
60 Bright Graeme Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 189.12
Target Rifle - B
1 Kelly Graham Coonabarabran NSW 200.16
2 Ruan Wentao Sydney High School U J 197.20
3 Pratt Josh Natives QLD U J 197.17
4 Hopkins Bas Gold Coast City QLD U J 197.15
5 Bell Ian Sarina Rifle Club Inc. QLD V SV 196.16
6 Turner Joshua Bundaberg-Burnett QLD U 195.18
7 Brown Peter Grafton Rifle Club Inc. NSW 195.17
8 Gregorio Fernando Sydney Rifle Club NSW 194.18
9 Thornhill Tina Central L 194.16
10 Voght Des North Arm V 194.16
11 Hulett Carol Geelong VIC V L 193.14
12 Mueller Rudi Natives QLD 193.14
13 Logan Tony Ipswich & Dist QLD V 192.13
14 Hoffmann Alexander Concord Rifle Club Inc. NSW U J T 191.15
15 Harris Neil Gold Coast City QLD V 191.13
16 Whyte Clinton Blenheim Kaituna U 190.14
17 Geary Andrew Wingham Rifle Club Inc. 190.12
18 Sharp Derek Brisbane Mariners 190.9
19 Howie Robert Brisbane Mariners QLD SP 189.15
20 Chinnery Ann Marian Rifle Club Inc. QLD L 188.12
21 Phippard David Murwillumbah NSW V 187.17
22 Vinter Lyle Natives QLD 185.8
23 Nicol David Ipswich & District QLD 184.9
24 Pryde Bill Spalding SA V SV 183.8
Target Rifle - C
1 Macpherson Alex Ipswich & District QLD 184.5
2 Tugwell Tony West Broken Hill NSW V 183.11
3 Halpin Michael Natives QLD 181.7
4 Boase Tim Ipswich & Dist QLD 179.12
5 Canute Darren Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 177.8
6 Maguire John West Wallsend NSW 174.6
7 McShane Louise City of Subiaco WA V L 163.4
8 Baker Janice Coonabarabran NSW L 161.3
F Standard - A
1 Cuda Michael Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 238.27
2 McKillop Andrew Bundaberg/Burnett U T 237.22
3 Aarons Denis North Arm QLD 237.15
4 Williamson Nick Gemfields QLD V 236.21
5 Pedersen Bob Wodonga NSW V SV 234.17
6 Hallam Bill Beverley 234.16
7 Finger Paul Gemfields QLD 233.17
8 Reid Mahlon Boddington 214 WA V SV SP 233.9
9 Rush Glenn Ipswich & District Rifle Club Inc QLD 232.16
10 Keogh Catherine Beverley L 232.12
11 Simons John Broken Hill NSW V 230.17
12 Mischlewski Henry Central QLD V 230.9
13 Morgan Susie Wodonga NSW L 229.10
14 Tansley Damien Ipswich & District QLD 228.11
15 Blocksidge Richard Albert District QLD V SV 228.8
16 Christie Gail Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD V L 226.7
17 Latham Wayne Natives V SV 224.12
18 Phipps Dave Canberra Rifle Club ACT 222.8
19 Lloyd Bruce Albany WA V 219.11
F Standard - B
1 Duffield Marty Brisbane Mariners QLD 227.12
2 Barlow Rohan Ipswich & District QLD U 221.16
3 Allen Kev Gatton Glenore Grove V 209.7
4 Cevaal-Hewitt Maurice Wodonga NSW V 194.4
F Open - FO
1 Bunyan Brett Boddington 240.24
2 Crombie Lindsay Brisbane QLD V 240.23
3 Azzopardi Mark Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 238.24
4 Krake Geoffrey Mildura - Red Cliffs VIC V 238.20
5 Paroz Matt North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW 238.20
6 Mace Ernie Central QLD V SV 238.20
7 McGowan Craig Brisbane QLD 238.18
8 Siebel Adrian Hornsby RSL Rifle Club NSW V 237.21
9 Pearsall David North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW 237.14
10 Carter Peter Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 236.23
11 Bending Jacko Canberra Rifle Club 236.18
12 Reddan Dave Gatton Glenore Grove QLD V 235.18
13 Kinnear Bob Boddington WA V SV 234.18
14 Ferrara Ben Lithgow Rifle Club Inc NSW 234.17
15 Reid Josh Ipswich & Dist 232.18
16 Knudsen Brent Cannon Hill RSL QLD 231.19
17 Knudsen Meichelle Cannon Hill RSL QLD L 230.16
18 Dunstall Spencer Ungarie Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 225.15
19 Hamalainen Bonny Cannon Hill QLD L T 225.4
20 Bell Kelvin Albert District QLD V 221.7
F/TR - A
1 Thomas Gerry Bendigo VIC 236.18
2 Knox Frans Brisbane 234.19
3 Laughton Don Lang Lang VIC V 233.18
4 Barlow Daryl Ipswich & District QLD 232.18
5 Mayers Jason Brisbane 231.19
6 Fairbairn Mark Cannon Hill RSL QLD 231.17
7 Stoffels Shaun Bassendean Bellvue WA 230.14
8 Millingen Ron Murwillumbah QLD V 230.12
9 Pratt Craig Natives QLD 229.14
10 Willment Mike Beaudesert QLD 226.13
11 Lang Cory Brisbane V 223.5

Match 14 - 600 yards 2nd

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Corbett James Benalla VIC V5VVVV5VVV 50.8
2 Sewell Gayle Wodonga VIC V5VVVVVV5V V L 50.8
3 Cock Nick Grafton RC NSW VVVVV5VV5V V 50.8
4 Edser George Central QLD VVVVVVV55V V 50.8
5 Emms Ben Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V55VVV5VVV 50.7
6 Shepherd Matt Endeavour Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5V5VVVV5VV 50.7
7 Fletcher Michelle North Arm QLD VV555VV5VV L 50.6
8 Davies Duncan West Wallsend NSW V55VV5V5VV 50.6
9 Martin Angus Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 55VVVV55VV U J 50.6
10 Biss Ryan Beaudesert QLD 5V5V5VVV5V U J 50.6
11 Wellburn Geoff Pacific QLD 5V5V5VVVV5 V 50.6
12 Schwebel Christopher Holsworthy NSW 5V5V55V5VV U J 50.5
13 Negus Donna Bungendore Rifle Club ACT 55V5VV5V5V L 50.5
14 Bailey Jim Holsworthy Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5V5V5V5V5V 50.5
15 Ologhlen Kim Natives QLD VVV55V555V 50.5
16 Grenfell Geoff Bendigo VIC VVV555VV55 50.5
17 Brdjanovic Mijo Brisbane QLD 55555V5VVV 50.4
18 Gilliland John Crows Nest/Goombungee QLD V55555V5VV V 50.4
19 Robinson Lee Beaudesert QLD 55V5V555VV 50.4
20 Grosskreutz Geoff Brisbane QLD 555V5V5V5V V 50.4
21 Christie Eric Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 5V555VV5V5 V 50.4
22 Cadden Rob Central QLD 55VV55VV55 V SV 50.4
23 McSHANE Stephen City of Subiaco WA 55555VVV55 V SP 50.3
24 Sewell Mark Wodonga VIC 5V55V55V55 V 50.3
25 Dickenson Michael Pratten 5V5555555V V 50.2
26 Schwebel Barb Holsworthy NSW V555555V55 L 50.2
27 Thompson Don Natives QLD 55V5V55555 V SP 50.2
28 Picton Ben Mungindi Border NSW VVVVVV5VV4 49.8
29 Bailey Mitchell Holsworthy Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5VVVV5VV4V U J 49.7
30 Griffiths Griffo Grafton Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5VV4VVVVV5 V 49.7
31 Pollock Hamish University Of Qld QLD V5V45VV5VV 49.6
32 Hodge Sebastian Newington College Rifle Club V55V5VV4VV U J 49.6
33 Webb Enslin Gillian Pacific QLD 5V4VVVVV55 L 49.6
34 Abrahall Nick Grafton Rifle Club Inc. VVV45VVV55 49.6
35 North Roger Goondiwindi VV4VVV5V55 V 49.6
36 Mayfield Andrew Ipswich & Dist QLD 4V55V55VVV 49.5
37 Coleman Lena Uni of QLD VVV555V54V L 49.5
38 Bidgood Ash Crows Nest G/bungee 4V55VV5VV5 49.5
39 Jones Colin Central 55VVVV45V5 V 49.5
40 Enslin Dean Pacific VV55VVV545 U 49.5
41 Pozzebon Matt University of Qld QLD 5V5554V5VV 49.4
42 Davies Alex West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW V554V555VV U J 49.4
43 Sims Andrew Port Jackson Rifle Club Inc. NSW V5555VV5V4 49.4
44 Duncan Gordon Central QLD 55V545V55V V 49.3
45 Abood Shane Albert Dist 45V55V555V 49.3
46 Enslin Darren Pacific QLD 554V55V5V5 49.3
47 Spence James Natives QLD V55V4VVVV4 48.6
48 Arrowsmith Charles Biloela R.C. QLD 4VVVV5554V V 48.5
49 Walter Tim Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5V4V55VV45 V 48.4
50 Kerr Geoff Pacific QLD 5V455545VV V 48.3
51 Grant Geoff Brisbane Mariners QLD 5V5554VV54 48.3
52 Bright Graeme Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 4455V5V555 V 48.2
53 Griffiths Helen Pacific QLD 555445V555 V L 48.1
54 Caske John Natives QLD 54VVV5VV3V V 47.6
55 Boschetti Wayne Bendigo VIC 5V45445V5V V 47.3
56 Marett Leigh Natives QLD V554445V5V 47.3
57 McCauley Brett Narromine - Dubbo NSW V545545V4V 47.3
58 Rush Rob Ipswich & Dist QLD 5V34V5V555 V 47.3
59 Brindley Scott Explorers Rifle Club Inc. NSW 55V454V455 47.2
60 McSHANE Warren City of Subiaco WA 54554V4555 V 47.1
Target Rifle - B
1 Hopkins Bas Gold Coast City QLD 555VVVVV5V U J 50.6
2 Kelly Graham Coonabarabran NSW VV55V5V5V5 50.5
3 Bell Ian Sarina Rifle Club Inc. QLD VV5555V55V V SV 50.4
4 Thornhill Tina Central 5V5V5V55V5 L 50.4
5 Pratt Josh Natives QLD V5VV5VV5V4 U J 49.6
6 Gregorio Fernando Sydney Rifle Club NSW 5554VV5VVV 49.5
7 Hulett Carol Geelong VIC 5VV55455VV V L 49.4
8 Pryde Bill Spalding SA 5V55VV545V V SV 49.4
9 Whyte Clinton Blenheim Kaituna 5V5545VVV5 U 49.4
10 Voght Des North Arm 5V545VVV55 V 49.4
11 Ruan Wentao Sydney High School 554V5V55V5 U J 49.3
12 Mueller Rudi Natives QLD 555V5VV455 49.3
13 Logan Tony Ipswich & Dist QLD V5V4V5VV45 V 48.5
14 Howie Robert Brisbane Mariners QLD 555VV445VV SP 48.4
15 Turner Joshua Bundaberg-Burnett QLD 5V54VV554V U 48.4
16 Harris Neil Gold Coast City QLD 5V544VV5V5 V 48.4
17 Geary Andrew Wingham Rifle Club Inc. VV5VV54554 48.4
18 Hoffmann Alexander Concord Rifle Club Inc. NSW 44V5V5555V U J T 48.3
19 Phippard David Murwillumbah NSW 554VVV544V V 47.4
20 Vinter Lyle Natives QLD V554454V55 47.2
21 Sharp Derek Brisbane Mariners 5VV5544554 47.2
22 Brown Peter Grafton Rifle Club Inc. NSW 54V444555V 46.2
23 Whalan Dom Natives QLD V534555545 46.1
24 Chinnery Ann Marian Rifle Club Inc. QLD V4444VV4V5 L 45.4
25 Nicol David Ipswich & District QLD 5445454455 45.0
Target Rifle - C
1 Halpin Michael Natives QLD V55555V4V4 48.3
2 Boase Tim Ipswich & Dist QLD 55VVV4V44V 47.5
3 Maguire John West Wallsend NSW V5545V544V 47.3
4 Macpherson Alex Ipswich & District QLD 5544V3555V 46.2
5 Tugwell Tony West Broken Hill NSW 3V4VV5454V V 45.4
6 Canute Darren Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 3V4V454544 43.2
7 McShane Louise City of Subiaco WA 44553423VV V L 40.2
8 Baker Janice Coonabarabran NSW 5433402345 L 33.0
F Standard - A
1 Williamson Nick Gemfields QLD XX6XXX6X66 V 60.6
2 McKillop Andrew Bundaberg/Burnett X6X666X6XX U T 60.5
3 Cuda Michael Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW X6X6X66XX6 60.5
4 Morgan Susie Wodonga NSW 666666X6XX L 60.3
5 Keogh Catherine Beverley 66XX66X666 L 60.3
6 Hallam Bill Beverley 666XXXXX5X 59.6
7 Aarons Denis North Arm QLD XXXXX66566 59.5
8 Simons John Broken Hill NSW X6X665X6X5 V 58.4
9 Blocksidge Richard Albert District QLD 6666655666 V SV 58.0
10 Lloyd Bruce Albany WA X656XX5X65 V 57.4
11 Pedersen Bob Wodonga NSW 66X6X565X5 V SV 57.3
12 Rush Glenn Ipswich & District Rifle Club Inc QLD X66X566X55 57.3
13 Tansley Damien Ipswich & District QLD 66X6X66555 57.2
14 Reid Mahlon Boddington 214 WA 5656665666 V SV SP 57.0
15 Mischlewski Henry Central QLD 5XX555X66X V 56.4
16 Christie Gail Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 6655666X64 V L 56.1
17 Latham Wayne Natives X65X5555XX V SV 55.4
18 Finger Paul Gemfields QLD X55664656X 55.2
19 Phipps Dave Canberra Rifle Club ACT X655X55656 55.2
F Standard - B
1 Barlow Rohan Ipswich & District QLD 56XXX66XXX U 59.6
2 Allen Kev Gatton Glenore Grove X65556655X V 55.2
3 Duffield Marty Brisbane Mariners QLD 565655566X 55.1
4 Cevaal-Hewitt Maurice Wodonga NSW 5435555X5X V 49.2
F Open - FO
1 Crombie Lindsay Brisbane QLD XXXXX66XX6 V 60.7
2 Reid Josh Ipswich & Dist 6XX66XX6XX 60.6
3 Dunstall Spencer Ungarie Rifle Club Inc. NSW 66XXXX66XX V SV 60.6
4 Siebel Adrian Hornsby RSL Rifle Club NSW 66XX6XXX6X V 60.6
5 Bunyan Brett Boddington 6666XX6XXX 60.5
6 Pearsall David North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW 66XX6XX6X6 60.5
7 Krake Geoffrey Mildura - Red Cliffs VIC 666XX666XX V 60.4
8 Paroz Matt North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW 6XX66666XX 60.4
9 Bending Jacko Canberra Rifle Club 6666XX6XX6 60.4
10 Mace Ernie Central QLD XXXXX6X6X5 V SV 59.7
11 Carter Peter Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 6656XXXXXX 59.6
12 Azzopardi Mark Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD XXXX66X65X 59.6
13 Reddan Dave Gatton Glenore Grove QLD 6X665XX666 V 59.3
14 Hamalainen Bonny Cannon Hill QLD 6666665666 L T 59.0
15 Kinnear Bob Boddington WA XX6565XXXX V SV 58.6
16 McGowan Craig Brisbane QLD 65X6656XXX 58.4
17 Knudsen Meichelle Cannon Hill RSL QLD 665X55XXXX L 57.5
18 Knudsen Brent Cannon Hill RSL QLD 546XXX6X66 57.4
19 Bell Kelvin Albert District QLD XX6665565X V 57.3
20 Ferrara Ben Lithgow Rifle Club Inc NSW 6X6X6X5556 57.3
F/TR - A
1 Knox Frans Brisbane X66666X66X 60.3
2 Thomas Gerry Bendigo VIC 6X6666XX66 60.3
3 Stoffels Shaun Bassendean Bellvue WA X56X6X66X6 59.4
4 Fairbairn Mark Cannon Hill RSL QLD 66XXX6X665 59.4
5 Mayers Jason Brisbane XXX6X55X66 58.5
6 Barlow Daryl Ipswich & District QLD 65X6566XXX 58.4
7 Laughton Don Lang Lang VIC 6556XXX6X6 V 58.4
8 Pratt Craig Natives QLD 6X5X5X5X66 57.4
9 Willment Mike Beaudesert QLD 6XX6565665 57.2
10 Lang Cory Brisbane 65X5665655 V 55.1
11 Millingen Ron Murwillumbah QLD 6XXX555555 V 54.3

Match 13 - 600 yards

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Corbett James Benalla VIC VV55VV5VVV 50.7
2 Bailey Jim Holsworthy Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5VV5VVV5VV 50.7
3 Bailey Mitchell Holsworthy Rifle Club Inc. NSW VV55VVV5VV U J 50.7
4 Pollock Hamish University Of Qld QLD V5VV5VVV5V 50.7
5 Grenfell Geoff Bendigo VIC V5VV55V5VV 50.6
6 Cock Nick Grafton RC NSW V55VVV55VV V 50.6
7 Schwebel Christopher Holsworthy NSW 555VV55VVV U J 50.5
8 Emms Ben Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5555VVVV5V 50.5
9 Enslin Darren Pacific QLD 555V5V5VV5 50.4
10 Davies Alex West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW V555V5V5V5 U J 50.4
11 Brindley Scott Explorers Rifle Club Inc. NSW 555V5555VV 50.3
12 Abood Shane Albert Dist 5555V5V5V5 50.3
13 Grosskreutz Geoff Brisbane QLD 5555VVV555 V 50.3
14 Griffiths Helen Pacific QLD 5VVV555555 V L 50.3
15 Hodge Sebastian Newington College Rifle Club 555VV55555 U J 50.2
16 Webb Enslin Gillian Pacific QLD VVVVVVVVV4 L 49.9
17 Negus Donna Bungendore Rifle Club ACT VVV5VVV545 L 49.6
18 Sewell Gayle Wodonga VIC 5V5VVVV5V4 V L 49.6
19 Cadden Rob Central QLD 5VVVVVV554 V SV 49.6
20 Mayfield Andrew Ipswich & Dist QLD V55V55V4VV 49.5
21 Fletcher Michelle North Arm QLD 55VVV54VV5 L 49.5
22 Robinson Lee Beaudesert QLD VVV5V4V555 49.5
23 Christie Eric Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD V5V5VVV554 V 49.5
24 Bidgood Ash Crows Nest G/bungee 555455VVVV 49.4
25 Biss Ryan Beaudesert QLD 55VV55VV45 U J 49.4
26 Ologhlen Kim Natives QLD V55V555VV4 49.4
27 Coleman Lena Uni of QLD 545555VV5V L 49.3
28 Martin Angus Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 55455V5V5V U J 49.3
29 Schwebel Barb Holsworthy NSW V5554V5V55 L 49.3
30 Grant Geoff Brisbane Mariners QLD 4555VVV555 49.3
31 North Roger Goondiwindi 55V45VV555 V 49.3
32 Gilliland John Crows Nest/Goombungee QLD VV545V5555 V 49.3
33 McCauley Brett Narromine - Dubbo NSW 55VV55V545 49.3
34 Sewell Mark Wodonga VIC 555V54V555 V 49.2
35 Jones Colin Central 545V555555 V 49.1
36 Thompson Don Natives QLD 5555545555 V SP 49.0
37 Davies Duncan West Wallsend NSW V4VV555V4V 48.5
38 Arrowsmith Charles Biloela R.C. QLD 5VV4V5V4V5 V 48.5
39 Shepherd Matt Endeavour Rifle Club Inc. NSW VVV5V44V55 48.5
40 Marett Leigh Natives QLD VVV54V5V45 48.5
41 Sims Andrew Port Jackson Rifle Club Inc. NSW V5V45545VV 48.4
42 Edser George Central QLD VV45555VV4 V 48.4
43 Enslin Dean Pacific V5V5455VV4 U 48.4
44 Wellburn Geoff Pacific QLD 5V54V4555V V 48.3
45 Bright Graeme Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 555V45V54V V 48.3
46 Pozzebon Matt University of Qld QLD 555VV4V545 48.3
47 Boschetti Wayne Bendigo VIC 5544V5555V V 48.2
48 McSHANE Warren City of Subiaco WA 55V4455V55 V 48.2
49 Abrahall Nick Grafton Rifle Club Inc. 5V4454VVV5 47.4
50 Rush Rob Ipswich & Dist QLD 5V4455VV45 V 47.3
51 Kerr Geoff Pacific QLD 55V45V4V45 V 47.3
52 Picton Ben Mungindi Border NSW V5V4V54554 47.3
53 Griffiths Griffo Grafton Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5545455545 V 47.0
54 Dickenson Michael Pratten 4VV5V44V4V V 46.5
55 Brdjanovic Mijo Brisbane QLD V445VVV544 46.4
56 Duncan Gordon Central QLD V4V55V4544 V 46.3
57 Walter Tim Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5454445VV5 V 46.2
58 Spence James Natives QLD 4V44554555 46.1
59 Caske John Natives QLD 5455V4453V V 45.2
60 McSHANE Stephen City of Subiaco WA 44V55V4445 V SP 45.2
Target Rifle - B
1 Kelly Graham Coonabarabran NSW 55VV55VV55 50.4
2 Brown Peter Grafton Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5V55V55555 50.2
3 Ruan Wentao Sydney High School 5VV55V4VV5 U J 49.5
4 Hulett Carol Geelong VIC 5V555VV45V V L 49.4
5 Pratt Josh Natives QLD 554VV555V5 U J 49.3
6 Phippard David Murwillumbah NSW V4V4V5V5VV V 48.6
7 Voght Des North Arm 5V5VVV445V V 48.5
8 Bell Ian Sarina Rifle Club Inc. QLD VV5V55V44V V SV 48.5
9 Vinter Lyle Natives QLD V45V55V5V4 48.4
10 Hopkins Bas Gold Coast City QLD 54V555V54V U J 48.3
11 Harris Neil Gold Coast City QLD 55V4VV5545 V 48.3
12 Mueller Rudi Natives QLD 5V55VV5544 48.3
13 Logan Tony Ipswich & Dist QLD 5554545V55 V 48.1
14 Turner Joshua Bundaberg-Burnett QLD V4V4V54V55 U 47.4
15 Thornhill Tina Central 4V44VV5555 L 47.3
16 Gregorio Fernando Sydney Rifle Club NSW 5V44VV5455 47.3
17 Sharp Derek Brisbane Mariners 555V44V455 47.2
18 Chinnery Ann Marian Rifle Club Inc. QLD 5V55544554 L 47.1
19 Whyte Clinton Blenheim Kaituna 544V4V554V U 46.3
20 Hoffmann Alexander Concord Rifle Club Inc. NSW 445V54V444 U J T 44.2
21 Howie Robert Brisbane Mariners QLD V545444454 SP 44.1
22 Pryde Bill Spalding SA 5544454535 V SV 44.0
23 Geary Andrew Wingham Rifle Club Inc. 5544544454 44.0
24 Nicol David Ipswich & District QLD 5V54535443 43.1
Target Rifle - C
1 Tugwell Tony West Broken Hill NSW 5VVV5V5445 V 48.4
2 Canute Darren Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 555V4V4V44 46.3
3 Halpin Michael Natives QLD 5555544445 46.0
4 Boase Tim Ipswich & Dist QLD VV455V4444 45.3
5 Macpherson Alex Ipswich & District QLD 5545553544 45.0
6 McShane Louise City of Subiaco WA 5545445334 V L 42.0
7 Maguire John West Wallsend NSW 2554444544 41.0
8 Baker Janice Coonabarabran NSW 5444224454 L 38.0
F Standard - A
1 Aarons Denis North Arm QLD 666XXXX6X6 60.5
2 Rush Glenn Ipswich & District Rifle Club Inc QLD X66X66X666 60.3
3 Cuda Michael Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW X5XX6XXXXX 59.8
4 Simons John Broken Hill NSW 6X5X6XXX6X V 59.6
5 Finger Paul Gemfields QLD XX566XX6X6 59.5
6 Williamson Nick Gemfields QLD 6X66XXXX65 V 59.5
7 Reid Mahlon Boddington 214 WA 66X6666566 V SV SP 59.1
8 McKillop Andrew Bundaberg/Burnett 56656X66XX U T 58.3
9 Keogh Catherine Beverley 66X6656XX5 L 58.3
10 Pedersen Bob Wodonga NSW 6XX6566665 V SV 58.2
11 Hallam Bill Beverley 666X666655 58.1
12 Mischlewski Henry Central QLD 6566566665 V 57.0
13 Latham Wayne Natives 5X6X664X5X V SV 56.4
14 Phipps Dave Canberra Rifle Club ACT 6565X55X66 56.2
15 Blocksidge Richard Albert District QLD 65X666X555 V SV 56.2
16 Christie Gail Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 65655655X6 V L 55.1
17 Tansley Damien Ipswich & District QLD X555665656 55.1
18 Lloyd Bruce Albany WA 66566445XX V 54.2
19 Morgan Susie Wodonga NSW 4565646556 L 52.0
F Standard - B
1 Duffield Marty Brisbane Mariners QLD 5666566666 58.0
2 Allen Kev Gatton Glenore Grove 5454566565 V 51.0
3 Cevaal-Hewitt Maurice Wodonga NSW 55X4455545 V 48.1
4 Barlow Rohan Ipswich & District QLD 55X450556X U 47.2
F Open - FO
1 Bending Jacko Canberra Rifle Club XX6X66X6XX 60.6
2 Krake Geoffrey Mildura - Red Cliffs VIC 66XXXXX66X V 60.6
3 Crombie Lindsay Brisbane QLD X6XXX6666X V 60.5
4 Bunyan Brett Boddington XXX6X66X66 60.5
5 Paroz Matt North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW 66X6X6666X 60.3
6 McGowan Craig Brisbane QLD 6X666X6X66 60.3
7 Pearsall David North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW 6X6X666666 60.2
8 Mace Ernie Central QLD X6X666X5X6 V SV 59.4
9 Azzopardi Mark Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 6XXX666656 59.3
10 Ferrara Ben Lithgow Rifle Club Inc NSW XX56X56666 58.3
11 Carter Peter Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD X6665X66X5 58.3
12 Siebel Adrian Hornsby RSL Rifle Club NSW 6XX65X6665 V 58.3
13 Knudsen Brent Cannon Hill RSL QLD 65XX64X6X5 56.4
14 Reddan Dave Gatton Glenore Grove QLD 665XXX55X5 V 56.4
15 Knudsen Meichelle Cannon Hill RSL QLD 65XX46566X L 56.3
16 Kinnear Bob Boddington WA X56X65466X V SV 56.3
17 Reid Josh Ipswich & Dist 56655656XX 56.2
18 Dunstall Spencer Ungarie Rifle Club Inc. NSW 605X666665 V SV 52.1
19 Hamalainen Bonny Cannon Hill QLD 6555465555 L T 51.0
20 Bell Kelvin Albert District QLD 6555544454 V 47.0
F/TR - A
1 Millingen Ron Murwillumbah QLD 655666X666 V 58.1
2 Thomas Gerry Bendigo VIC 66XX655665 57.2
3 Knox Frans Brisbane 5X55XX6X5X 56.5
4 Laughton Don Lang Lang VIC X646X6X5X5 V 56.4
5 Barlow Daryl Ipswich & District QLD 6XX656X555 56.3
6 Lang Cory Brisbane 6646665XX5 V 56.2
7 Mayers Jason Brisbane 54564XXXX6 54.4
8 Pratt Craig Natives QLD X555X46X65 54.3
9 Willment Mike Beaudesert QLD 556X465X56 54.2
10 Stoffels Shaun Bassendean Bellvue WA 55X6X55655 54.2
11 Fairbairn Mark Cannon Hill RSL QLD X6065X65X6 52.3
12 Lawrence Tim Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 650554X456 46.1

Match 12 - 500 yards

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Bailey Mitchell Holsworthy Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5VVVVVVVVV U J 50.9
2 Emms Ben Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW VV5VVVVVVV 50.9
3 Sims Andrew Port Jackson Rifle Club Inc. NSW VVVVVVVV5V 50.9
4 Corbett James Benalla VIC 5VV5VVVVVV 50.8
5 Davies Alex West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW V5VVV5VVVV U J 50.8
6 Abrahall Nick Grafton Rifle Club Inc. V5VVVV5VVV 50.8
7 Bailey Jim Holsworthy Rifle Club Inc. NSW VVVV5VVV5V 50.8
8 Webb Enslin Gillian Pacific QLD 55VV5VVVVV L 50.7
9 Picton Ben Mungindi Border NSW 5VVVV5V5VV 50.7
10 Davies Duncan West Wallsend NSW VVV5V5V5VV 50.7
11 Edser George Central QLD VVV5V5VV5V V 50.7
12 Brdjanovic Mijo Brisbane QLD VVVV55VV5V 50.7
13 Spence James Natives QLD VVVVVV55V5 50.7
14 Schwebel Christopher Holsworthy NSW V555V5VVVV U J 50.6
15 Cadden Rob Central QLD 5VVV5V55VV V SV 50.6
16 McCauley Brett Narromine - Dubbo NSW 5VV5VVV5V5 50.6
16 Wellburn Geoff Pacific QLD 5VV5VVV5V5 V 50.6
18 Coleman Lena Uni of QLD 5VVVV5V5V5 L 50.6
19 Abood Shane Albert Dist VV5VV5VV55 50.6
20 Cock Nick Grafton RC NSW V55555VVVV V 50.5
21 Robinson Lee Beaudesert QLD 55V55VVV5V 50.5
22 Enslin Dean Pacific V555V5VV5V U 50.5
23 North Roger Goondiwindi 55V55VVVV5 V 50.5
24 Enslin Darren Pacific QLD V5V5V55VV5 50.5
25 Martin Angus Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5VV5555V5V U J 50.4
26 Negus Donna Bungendore Rifle Club ACT V5V555V55V L 50.4
27 Brindley Scott Explorers Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5V5555VVV5 50.4
28 Pollock Hamish University Of Qld QLD V55V55V5V5 50.4
29 Ologhlen Kim Natives QLD 5VVV555V55 50.4
30 Christie Eric Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 5V5V5VV555 V 50.4
31 McSHANE Warren City of Subiaco WA 5VVVV55555 V 50.4
32 Walter Tim Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 555V55V55V V 50.3
33 Thompson Don Natives QLD V55555V55V V SP 50.3
34 Marett Leigh Natives QLD 5V55V5555V 50.3
35 Sewell Mark Wodonga VIC 5VV5V55555 V 50.3
36 Bidgood Ash Crows Nest G/bungee VV45VVVVVV 49.8
37 Grosskreutz Geoff Brisbane QLD VV5V5VVVV4 V 49.7
38 Schwebel Barb Holsworthy NSW 5VV545VVVV L 49.6
39 Rush Rob Ipswich & Dist QLD 555V4VVV5V V 49.5
40 Grenfell Geoff Bendigo VIC V55V5V5V4V 49.5
41 Boschetti Wayne Bendigo VIC 5VVV55V54V V 49.5
42 Duncan Gordon Central QLD 55VV4VVV55 V 49.5
43 Mayfield Andrew Ipswich & Dist QLD 5VV55V455V 49.4
44 Shepherd Matt Endeavour Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5V5V545VV5 49.4
45 Gilliland John Crows Nest/Goombungee QLD 555VV554V5 V 49.3
46 Arrowsmith Charles Biloela R.C. QLD VV5V555545 V 49.3
47 Jones Colin Central V55455V555 V 49.2
48 Fletcher Michelle North Arm QLD 5V45555555 L 49.1
49 Dickenson Michael Pratten 5V4V4VV55V V 48.5
50 Griffiths Helen Pacific QLD V554VV4VV5 V L 48.5
51 Caske John Natives QLD V45V5VV554 V 48.4
52 Hodge Sebastian Newington College Rifle Club 54V5554VV5 U J 48.3
53 Pozzebon Matt University of Qld QLD 5554545VV5 48.2
54 Grant Geoff Brisbane Mariners QLD 554555554V 48.1
55 Griffiths Griffo Grafton Rifle Club Inc. NSW 4545V55555 V 48.1
56 Biss Ryan Beaudesert QLD 554V45545V U J 47.2
57 Sewell Gayle Wodonga VIC 5555545V44 V L 47.1
58 Kerr Geoff Pacific QLD 44V5V445VV V 46.4
59 Bright Graeme Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW VV1VV55555 V 46.4
60 McSHANE Stephen City of Subiaco WA 54V4454VV4 V SP 45.3
Target Rifle - B
1 Hoffmann Alexander Concord Rifle Club Inc. NSW V5VV55VVVV U J T 50.7
2 Brown Peter Grafton Rifle Club Inc. NSW VVVV5VV5V5 50.7
3 Hopkins Bas Gold Coast City QLD V5VV5V5V5V U J 50.6
4 Ruan Wentao Sydney High School VV5V5VV555 U J 50.5
5 Turner Joshua Bundaberg-Burnett QLD 55VV5555VV U 50.4
6 Kelly Graham Coonabarabran NSW 5V5VV555V5 50.4
7 Howie Robert Brisbane Mariners QLD 5V4555VVVV SP 49.5
8 Thornhill Tina Central V55VV545VV L 49.5
9 Harris Neil Gold Coast City QLD VV55554V5V V 49.4
10 Chinnery Ann Marian Rifle Club Inc. QLD V5V54V55V5 L 49.4
11 Geary Andrew Wingham Rifle Club Inc. V555V55V54 49.3
12 Pratt Josh Natives QLD 5V55VV5554 U J 49.3
13 Hulett Carol Geelong VIC 5VVVV445V5 V L 48.5
14 Phippard David Murwillumbah NSW V5V4VV54V5 V 48.5
15 Gregorio Fernando Sydney Rifle Club NSW 54V5VVVV45 48.5
16 Whyte Clinton Blenheim Kaituna 5VV5V5V4V4 U 48.5
17 Nicol David Ipswich & District QLD VVV4554V55 48.4
18 Voght Des North Arm VV5V544555 V 48.3
19 Bell Ian Sarina Rifle Club Inc. QLD 55VV5V5445 V SV 48.3
20 Sharp Derek Brisbane Mariners 55V54455V5 48.2
21 Mueller Rudi Natives QLD 5VV4554555 48.2
22 Logan Tony Ipswich & Dist QLD V5545V5554 V 48.2
23 Pryde Bill Spalding SA 54VV454545 V SV 46.2
24 Vinter Lyle Natives QLD 5555444544 45.0
Target Rifle - C
1 Boase Tim Ipswich & Dist QLD 5V5V454455 47.2
2 Tugwell Tony West Broken Hill NSW VV45444455 V 45.2
3 Macpherson Alex Ipswich & District QLD V454544554 45.1
4 Baker Janice Coonabarabran NSW 5555544444 L 45.0
5 Maguire John West Wallsend NSW 44V45435V5 44.2
6 Canute Darren Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 55454444V4 44.1
7 McShane Louise City of Subiaco WA 344455344V V L 41.1
8 Halpin Michael Natives QLD 4453454444 41.0
F Standard - A
1 Finger Paul Gemfields QLD 6XXX6X66X6 60.5
2 Cuda Michael Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW X5XX66XXXX 59.7
3 Pedersen Bob Wodonga NSW 6X6XXX5XXX V SV 59.7
4 McKillop Andrew Bundaberg/Burnett XXXXX66656 U T 59.5
5 Morgan Susie Wodonga NSW 6X666656X6 L 59.2
6 Simons John Broken Hill NSW 6X5666XX5X V 58.4
7 Tansley Damien Ipswich & District QLD 6X66X56XX5 58.4
8 Blocksidge Richard Albert District QLD 665XX6566X V SV 58.3
9 Mischlewski Henry Central QLD 6666556X6X V 58.2
10 Hallam Bill Beverley 5XX6666656 58.2
11 Lloyd Bruce Albany WA 6XX6656656 V 58.2
12 Reid Mahlon Boddington 214 WA 66X666X655 V SV SP 58.2
13 Aarons Denis North Arm QLD 6665X66656 58.1
14 Williamson Nick Gemfields QLD 66X555X666 V 57.2
15 Christie Gail Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 6X6655X656 V L 57.2
16 Rush Glenn Ipswich & District Rifle Club Inc QLD 65456XXX6X 56.4
17 Phipps Dave Canberra Rifle Club ACT 55X6566565 55.1
18 Keogh Catherine Beverley X5546565XX L 54.3
19 Latham Wayne Natives 5565565656 V SV 54.0
F Standard - B
1 Barlow Rohan Ipswich & District QLD 5566X6X566 U 57.2
2 Duffield Marty Brisbane Mariners QLD 5X5XXX55X6 56.5
3 Allen Kev Gatton Glenore Grove 6555X5X454 V 51.2
4 Cevaal-Hewitt Maurice Wodonga NSW X665556543 V 51.1
F Open - FO
1 Bunyan Brett Boddington 6X6X6XXXXX 60.7
2 Azzopardi Mark Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 6XX6XXXXX6 60.7
3 Crombie Lindsay Brisbane QLD 66XXX6X6XX V 60.6
4 Mace Ernie Central QLD 66X6XX6XX6 V SV 60.5
5 McGowan Craig Brisbane QLD XXXXX66666 60.5
6 Kinnear Bob Boddington WA X6X66666X6 V SV 60.3
7 Ferrara Ben Lithgow Rifle Club Inc NSW X6X66X6666 60.3
8 Reddan Dave Gatton Glenore Grove QLD 6666666XX6 V 60.2
9 Carter Peter Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 6XXX6X5XX6 59.6
10 Siebel Adrian Hornsby RSL Rifle Club NSW XXXX65X6X6 V 59.6
11 Krake Geoffrey Mildura - Red Cliffs VIC 66XXXXXX56 V 59.6
12 Paroz Matt North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW XX66X6X65X 59.5
13 Pearsall David North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW 6XXXX66656 59.4
14 Knudsen Brent Cannon Hill RSL QLD 6XX5566XXX 58.5
15 Knudsen Meichelle Cannon Hill RSL QLD X655X666X6 L 58.3
16 Bending Jacko Canberra Rifle Club X6X665X656 58.3
17 Reid Josh Ipswich & Dist X6XXXX6555 57.5
18 Bell Kelvin Albert District QLD 66666X5655 V 57.1
19 Dunstall Spencer Ungarie Rifle Club Inc. NSW X65X66X54X V SV 56.4
20 Hamalainen Bonny Cannon Hill QLD 664655XX66 L T 56.2
F/TR - A
1 Thomas Gerry Bendigo VIC XX6X6X6XXX 60.7
2 Knox Frans Brisbane XXX6XX66XX 60.7
3 Fairbairn Mark Cannon Hill RSL QLD 6X6X666XXX 60.5
4 Mayers Jason Brisbane 66X6XX666X 60.4
5 Laughton Don Lang Lang VIC 5X6X6XXX66 V 59.5
6 Lawrence Tim Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 66X65XX6X6 59.4
7 Pratt Craig Natives QLD 6X6666566X 59.2
8 Barlow Daryl Ipswich & District QLD XX655X6X6X 58.5
9 Millingen Ron Murwillumbah QLD X6X6X665X5 V 58.4
10 Stoffels Shaun Bassendean Bellvue WA X665X6X656 58.3
11 Willment Mike Beaudesert QLD 56X56X6XX5 57.4
12 Lang Cory Brisbane 6555566665 V 55.0

Match 11 - 300 yards

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Shepherd Matt Endeavour Rifle Club Inc. NSW VVVVVVVVVV 50.10
1 Cock Nick Grafton RC NSW VVVVVVVVVV V 50.10
3 Emms Ben Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW VV5VVVVVVV 50.9
4 McCauley Brett Narromine - Dubbo NSW VVV5VVVVVV 50.9
5 Bailey Jim Holsworthy Rifle Club Inc. NSW V55VVVVVVV 50.8
6 Schwebel Barb Holsworthy NSW 5VV5VVVVVV L 50.8
6 Griffiths Helen Pacific QLD 5VV5VVVVVV V L 50.8
8 Corbett James Benalla VIC VVVV55VVVV 50.8
9 Robinson Lee Beaudesert QLD 5VVVVVVV5V 50.8
10 Pollock Hamish University Of Qld QLD VVVVVV5V5V 50.8
11 Davies Duncan West Wallsend NSW VVVV5VVVV5 50.8
12 Grenfell Geoff Bendigo VIC V5VV55VVVV 50.7
13 Cadden Rob Central QLD 5VVVVV55VV V SV 50.7
14 Davies Alex West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW VVVV5V55VV U J 50.7
15 Bidgood Ash Crows Nest G/bungee 55VVVVVV5V 50.7
16 Thompson Don Natives QLD 5V5VVVVVV5 V SP 50.7
17 Grosskreutz Geoff Brisbane QLD 555V5VVVVV V 50.6
18 Negus Donna Bungendore Rifle Club ACT 5V55VV5VVV L 50.6
19 Duncan Gordon Central QLD VV5V55VV5V V 50.6
20 Enslin Darren Pacific QLD V5V5V5VVV5 50.6
21 Caske John Natives QLD V5VV55VVV5 V 50.6
22 Bailey Mitchell Holsworthy Rifle Club Inc. NSW VV55VVV5V5 U J 50.6
23 Ologhlen Kim Natives QLD 5VVV5555VV 50.5
24 Picton Ben Mungindi Border NSW V5V55V5V5V 50.5
25 North Roger Goondiwindi V5V55VV55V V 50.5
26 Boschetti Wayne Bendigo VIC 55V5V5VVV5 V 50.5
27 Edser George Central QLD 5V5V5VV5V5 V 50.5
28 Abrahall Nick Grafton Rifle Club Inc. VVVV5V5555 50.5
29 Schwebel Christopher Holsworthy NSW V5V55555VV U J 50.4
30 Walter Tim Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5555VV5V5V V 50.4
31 Biss Ryan Beaudesert QLD 555VV55V55 U J 50.3
32 Abood Shane Albert Dist 4V5VVVVVVV 49.8
33 Sims Andrew Port Jackson Rifle Club Inc. NSW V5VV5VVV4V 49.7
34 Enslin Dean Pacific VV5V4VVVV5 U 49.7
35 Martin Angus Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V4V5VVV55V U J 49.6
36 Brindley Scott Explorers Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5VVVVV45V5 49.6
37 Kerr Geoff Pacific QLD VV55VVV4V5 V 49.6
38 Spence James Natives QLD 55V5VVVVV4 49.6
39 Sewell Mark Wodonga VIC V5V5V5VVV4 V 49.6
40 Marett Leigh Natives QLD 5V5VVV5VV4 49.6
41 Mayfield Andrew Ipswich & Dist QLD V5VVV5V5V4 49.6
42 Webb Enslin Gillian Pacific QLD 5V5545VVVV L 49.5
43 Hodge Sebastian Newington College Rifle Club 545VV5V5VV U J 49.5
44 Sewell Gayle Wodonga VIC VV4VV5555V V L 49.5
45 Pozzebon Matt University of Qld QLD 54VV5VVV55 49.5
46 McSHANE Stephen City of Subiaco WA VVV5V55V54 V SP 49.5
47 Coleman Lena Uni of QLD 5V5V455V55 L 49.3
48 Brdjanovic Mijo Brisbane QLD 555V5V55V4 49.3
49 Fletcher Michelle North Arm QLD 55V545V555 L 49.2
50 Rush Rob Ipswich & Dist QLD 5VV54V4VV5 V 48.5
51 Gilliland John Crows Nest/Goombungee QLD 5VV45V55V4 V 48.4
52 Wellburn Geoff Pacific QLD VVV5554V54 V 48.4
53 Arrowsmith Charles Biloela R.C. QLD 554V54V555 V 48.2
54 Dickenson Michael Pratten 55444VVVVV V 47.5
55 Jones Colin Central 5V5VV5V345 V 47.4
56 Christie Eric Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 544V5V54V5 V 47.3
57 Grant Geoff Brisbane Mariners QLD 5V4V554V54 47.3
58 Bright Graeme Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V45V555V44 V 47.3
59 McSHANE Warren City of Subiaco WA 44445555V5 V 46.1
60 Griffiths Griffo Grafton Rifle Club Inc. NSW V5V05VV55V V 45.5
Target Rifle - B
1 Turner Joshua Bundaberg-Burnett QLD VVVVV5555V U 50.6
2 Pratt Josh Natives QLD 55VV5VV5V5 U J 50.5
3 Gregorio Fernando Sydney Rifle Club NSW 5VVVV5V555 50.5
4 Bell Ian Sarina Rifle Club Inc. QLD 5V5VV55V55 V SV 50.4
5 Kelly Graham Coonabarabran NSW 5V5V55555V 50.3
6 Ruan Wentao Sydney High School 5VVV5VVVV4 U J 49.7
7 Brown Peter Grafton Rifle Club Inc. NSW VVVVVV5455 49.6
8 Geary Andrew Wingham Rifle Club Inc. 555VV45VVV 49.5
9 Voght Des North Arm VVV455V555 V 49.4
10 Hoffmann Alexander Concord Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5V5455V5V5 U J T 49.3
11 Hopkins Bas Gold Coast City QLD 5555555554 U J 49.0
12 Mueller Rudi Natives QLD V5V45VVV4V 48.6
13 Logan Tony Ipswich & Dist QLD V54VVV54V5 V 48.5
14 Howie Robert Brisbane Mariners QLD 55V54VVVV4 SP 48.5
15 Nicol David Ipswich & District QLD 5V5535V5VV 48.4
16 Thornhill Tina Central VV55V4V455 L 48.4
17 Sharp Derek Brisbane Mariners V55555VV44 48.3
18 Chinnery Ann Marian Rifle Club Inc. QLD VV5535V554 L 47.3
19 Whyte Clinton Blenheim Kaituna V5545V5445 U 47.2
20 Hulett Carol Geelong VIC 5554554V45 V L 47.1
21 Harris Neil Gold Coast City QLD 5V54V45544 V 46.2
22 Vinter Lyle Natives QLD 54V4454V45 45.2
23 Pryde Bill Spalding SA 554V42554V V SV 44.2
24 Phippard David Murwillumbah NSW 3445V554V4 V 44.2
Target Rifle - C
1 Macpherson Alex Ipswich & District QLD 55545V55V4 48.2
2 Halpin Michael Natives QLD 5444V5VV4V 46.4
3 Baker Janice Coonabarabran NSW 4V54V4544V L 45.3
4 Tugwell Tony West Broken Hill NSW 5543V54554 V 45.1
5 Canute Darren Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 555V43444V 44.2
6 Maguire John West Wallsend NSW 3545435V44 42.1
7 Boase Tim Ipswich & Dist QLD V34444344V 40.2
8 McShane Louise City of Subiaco WA 5243444V45 V L 40.1
F Standard - A
1 McKillop Andrew Bundaberg/Burnett XX6XXXXXXX U T 60.9
2 Williamson Nick Gemfields QLD 6XXXXX6XXX V 60.8
3 Cuda Michael Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 666XXXXXXX 60.7
4 Pedersen Bob Wodonga NSW 66XX6XXX66 V SV 60.5
5 Aarons Denis North Arm QLD 66666XXX6X 60.4
6 Keogh Catherine Beverley 666X66XX66 L 60.3
7 Hallam Bill Beverley 5XXXXX66XX 59.7
8 Rush Glenn Ipswich & District Rifle Club Inc QLD 6XXX566XXX 59.6
9 Reid Mahlon Boddington 214 WA 65XX6XXXX6 V SV SP 59.6
10 Finger Paul Gemfields QLD X6X56XXX66 59.5
11 Latham Wayne Natives 66X5X6X66X V SV 59.4
12 Mischlewski Henry Central QLD 665666X6XX V 59.3
13 Morgan Susie Wodonga NSW 66X55XXXX6 L 58.5
14 Tansley Damien Ipswich & District QLD 46XXX6X666 58.4
15 Christie Gail Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 66X656XX65 V L 58.3
16 Phipps Dave Canberra Rifle Club ACT X56X565X56 56.3
17 Blocksidge Richard Albert District QLD X5X556X656 V SV 56.3
18 Simons John Broken Hill NSW XXX6556555 V 55.3
19 Lloyd Bruce Albany WA 5X536X265X V 50.3
F Standard - B
1 Duffield Marty Brisbane Mariners QLD 56X5XXXX6X 58.6
2 Barlow Rohan Ipswich & District QLD XXXX655X6X U 58.6
3 Allen Kev Gatton Glenore Grove X54455XX65 V 52.3
4 Cevaal-Hewitt Maurice Wodonga NSW 6554554345 V 46.0
F Open - FO
1 Reddan Dave Gatton Glenore Grove QLD XXXXX6XXXX V 60.9
2 Azzopardi Mark Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD XX6XXXX6XX 60.8
3 Carter Peter Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD XXX6XXXXX6 60.8
4 Bunyan Brett Boddington 6XXX6XXXX6 60.7
5 Kinnear Bob Boddington WA 6X6X66XXXX V SV 60.6
6 Knudsen Brent Cannon Hill RSL QLD 66XX6XXX6X 60.6
7 McGowan Craig Brisbane QLD 6X6XX6XXX6 60.6
8 Siebel Adrian Hornsby RSL Rifle Club NSW X66XXXXX66 V 60.6
9 Crombie Lindsay Brisbane QLD 6XX6XX666X V 60.5
10 Mace Ernie Central QLD X6X6X6666X V SV 60.4
11 Bell Kelvin Albert District QLD X6666X666X V 60.3
12 Ferrara Ben Lithgow Rifle Club Inc NSW XXXX6XXX5X 59.8
13 Paroz Matt North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW XXXXXXX5X6 59.8
14 Reid Josh Ipswich & Dist XX66X5XX66 59.5
15 Knudsen Meichelle Cannon Hill RSL QLD XXXXX66665 L 59.5
16 Krake Geoffrey Mildura - Red Cliffs VIC 666X5X66XX V 59.4
17 Hamalainen Bonny Cannon Hill QLD 66X6X56666 L T 59.2
18 Bending Jacko Canberra Rifle Club 6XXX565X6X 58.5
19 Pearsall David North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW 6X5656XX66 58.3
20 Dunstall Spencer Ungarie Rifle Club Inc. NSW X56X565XX6 V SV 57.4
F/TR - A
1 Barlow Daryl Ipswich & District QLD 66XXX66XXX 60.6
2 Laughton Don Lang Lang VIC X66XX66X6X V 60.5
3 Fairbairn Mark Cannon Hill RSL QLD 666XXX6XX6 60.5
4 Millingen Ron Murwillumbah QLD 66XXX666X6 V 60.4
5 Mayers Jason Brisbane 6XX56X6XXX 59.6
6 Thomas Gerry Bendigo VIC 65XXXXX66X 59.6
7 Stoffels Shaun Bassendean Bellvue WA 6XX6X56XX6 59.5
8 Pratt Craig Natives QLD 6XXX6X65X6 59.5
9 Willment Mike Beaudesert QLD 55X6X6X6XX 58.5
10 Knox Frans Brisbane 6X6565X6XX 58.4
11 Lang Cory Brisbane X6X5656665 V 57.2
12 Lawrence Tim Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 556X55555X 53.2

Match 10 - Aggregate

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Grenfell Geoff Bendigo VIC 349.45
2 Davies Duncan West Wallsend NSW 348.47
3 Picton Ben Mungindi Border NSW 348.46
4 Bailey Jim Holsworthy Rifle Club Inc. NSW 348.45
5 Bailey Mitchell Holsworthy Rifle Club Inc. NSW U J 348.42
6 Edser George Central QLD V 348.37
7 Webb Enslin Gillian Pacific QLD L 347.50
8 Corbett James Benalla VIC 347.47
9 Davies Alex West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW U J 347.44
10 Shepherd Matt Endeavour Rifle Club Inc. NSW 347.44
11 Cock Nick Grafton RC NSW V 347.38
12 McCauley Brett Narromine - Dubbo NSW 346.40
13 Schwebel Barb Holsworthy NSW L 346.38
14 Pollock Hamish University Of Qld QLD 345.34
15 Rush Rob Ipswich & Dist QLD V 344.31
16 Enslin Darren Pacific QLD 343.41
17 Negus Donna Bungendore Rifle Club ACT L 343.39
18 Thompson Don Natives QLD V SP 343.35
19 Brdjanovic Mijo Brisbane QLD 343.31
20 Arrowsmith Charles Biloela R.C. QLD V 343.31
21 Jones Colin Central V 342.35
22 Brindley Scott Explorers Rifle Club Inc. NSW 342.33
23 Ologhlen Kim Natives QLD 342.33
24 Marett Leigh Natives QLD 342.32
25 Cadden Rob Central QLD V SV 341.31
26 Mayfield Andrew Ipswich & Dist QLD 341.31
27 Sewell Gayle Wodonga VIC V L 341.25
28 Abrahall Nick Grafton Rifle Club Inc. 340.29
29 Schwebel Christopher Holsworthy NSW U J 338.37
30 Boschetti Wayne Bendigo VIC V 338.30
31 Gilliland John Crows Nest/Goombungee QLD V 338.27
32 Kerr Geoff Pacific QLD V 337.32
33 Fletcher Michelle North Arm QLD L 337.31
34 Sewell Mark Wodonga VIC V 337.23
35 Bright Graeme Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 337.21
36 Dickenson Michael Pratten V 336.29
37 Wellburn Geoff Pacific QLD V 334.33
38 Christie Eric Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD V 334.29
39 Duncan Gordon Central QLD V 333.29
40 Walter Tim Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 331.26
41 Hodge Sebastian Newington College Rifle Club U J 331.22
42 Caske John Natives QLD V 330.28
43 McSHANE Warren City of Subiaco WA V 328.24
Target Rifle - B
1 Pratt Josh Natives QLD U J 345.31
2 Gregorio Fernando Sydney Rifle Club NSW 344.32
3 Brown Peter Grafton Rifle Club Inc. NSW 340.32
4 Phippard David Murwillumbah NSW V 339.24
5 Logan Tony Ipswich & Dist QLD V 337.30
6 Bell Ian Sarina Rifle Club Inc. QLD V SV 337.25
7 Hoffmann Alexander Concord Rifle Club Inc. NSW U J T 336.31
8 Chinnery Ann Marian Rifle Club Inc. QLD L 334.28
9 Thornhill Tina Central L 333.30
10 Voght Des North Arm V 333.29
11 Whyte Clinton Blenheim Kaituna U 333.21
12 Ruan Wentao Sydney High School U J 332.25
13 Nicol David Ipswich & District QLD 327.19
14 Pryde Bill Spalding SA V SV 324.20
15 Sharp Derek Brisbane Mariners 315.14
Target Rifle - C
1 Halpin Michael Natives QLD 330.16
2 Tugwell Tony West Broken Hill NSW V 322.15
3 Canute Darren Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 317.14
4 Macpherson Alex Ipswich & District QLD 315.17
5 Maguire John West Wallsend NSW 313.10
F Standard - A
1 Finger Paul Gemfields QLD 413.37
2 Hallam Bill Beverley 413.31
3 Aarons Denis North Arm QLD 407.26
4 Williamson Nick Gemfields QLD V 405.25
5 Phipps Dave Canberra Rifle Club ACT 404.27
6 Rush Glenn Ipswich & District Rifle Club Inc QLD 404.22
7 Simons John Broken Hill NSW V 403.28
8 Lloyd Bruce Albany WA V 401.21
9 Reid Mahlon Boddington 214 WA V SV SP 400.22
10 Keogh Catherine Beverley L 399.23
11 Latham Wayne Natives V SV 395.16
12 Blocksidge Richard Albert District QLD V SV 391.22
13 Christie Gail Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD V L 388.17
F Open - FO
1 Bunyan Brett Boddington 419.35
2 Carter Peter Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 418.45
3 Azzopardi Mark Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 417.40
4 Ferrara Ben Lithgow Rifle Club Inc NSW 416.36
5 Fairbairn Mark Cannon Hill RSL QLD 415.42
6 Paroz Matt North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW 415.30
7 Siebel Adrian Hornsby RSL Rifle Club NSW V 414.35
8 Pearsall David North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW 411.37
9 Mace Ernie Central QLD V SV 410.34
10 Kinnear Bob Boddington WA V SV 409.41
11 Knudsen Brent Cannon Hill RSL QLD 408.32
12 McGowan Craig Brisbane QLD 406.33
13 Krake Geoffrey Mildura - Red Cliffs VIC V 404.30
14 Bending Jacko Canberra Rifle Club 401.26
15 Knudsen Meichelle Cannon Hill RSL QLD L 401.22
16 Bell Kelvin Albert District QLD V 386.20
F/TR - A
1 Barlow Daryl Ipswich & District QLD 411.27
2 Pratt Craig Natives QLD 409.22
3 Lawrence Tim Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 400.21
4 Willment Mike Beaudesert QLD 396.20
5 Millingen Ron Murwillumbah QLD V 396.14
6 Laughton Don Lang Lang VIC V 395.22
7 Stoffels Shaun Bassendean Bellvue WA 394.20
8 Thomas Gerry Bendigo VIC 391.20

Match 9 - Aggregate - Presidents Day Two Aggregate

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Davies Alex West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW U J 149.19
2 Picton Ben Mungindi Border NSW 149.17
3 Bailey Mitchell Holsworthy Rifle Club Inc. NSW U J 149.17
4 Bailey Jim Holsworthy Rifle Club Inc. NSW 149.15
5 Grenfell Geoff Bendigo VIC 149.14
6 Webb Enslin Gillian Pacific QLD L 148.20
7 Davies Duncan West Wallsend NSW 148.18
8 Edser George Central QLD V 148.16
9 Cock Nick Grafton RC NSW V 148.14
10 Brdjanovic Mijo Brisbane QLD 148.13
11 McCauley Brett Narromine - Dubbo NSW 147.17
12 Corbett James Benalla VIC 147.17
13 Shepherd Matt Endeavour Rifle Club Inc. NSW 147.16
14 Schwebel Barb Holsworthy NSW L 147.13
15 Thompson Don Natives QLD V SP 146.18
16 Brindley Scott Explorers Rifle Club Inc. NSW 146.16
17 Rush Rob Ipswich & Dist QLD V 146.14
18 Pollock Hamish University Of Qld QLD 146.11
19 Enslin Darren Pacific QLD 145.19
20 Negus Donna Bungendore Rifle Club ACT L 145.18
21 Martin Angus Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW U J 145.16
22 Jones Colin Central V 145.15
23 Ologhlen Kim Natives QLD 145.15
24 Dickenson Michael Pratten V 145.15
25 Arrowsmith Charles Biloela R.C. QLD V 145.12
26 Cadden Rob Central QLD V SV 145.12
27 Sewell Mark Wodonga VIC V 145.11
28 McSHANE Stephen City of Subiaco WA V SP 145.7
29 Sewell Gayle Wodonga VIC V L 144.11
30 Bright Graeme Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 144.9
31 Schwebel Christopher Holsworthy NSW U J 143.17
32 Abrahall Nick Grafton Rifle Club Inc. 143.13
33 Gilliland John Crows Nest/Goombungee QLD V 143.13
34 Marett Leigh Natives QLD 143.11
35 Walter Tim Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 143.10
36 Mayfield Andrew Ipswich & Dist QLD 142.18
37 Christie Eric Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD V 142.17
38 Kerr Geoff Pacific QLD V 142.13
39 Fletcher Michelle North Arm QLD L 142.12
40 Boschetti Wayne Bendigo VIC V 141.12
41 Caske John Natives QLD V 140.14
42 Wellburn Geoff Pacific QLD V 140.13
43 Hodge Sebastian Newington College Rifle Club U J 140.9
44 Duncan Gordon Central QLD V 138.11
45 McSHANE Warren City of Subiaco WA V 138.7
Target Rifle - B
1 Pratt Josh Natives QLD U J 147.13
2 Gregorio Fernando Sydney Rifle Club NSW 147.11
3 Logan Tony Ipswich & Dist QLD V 145.12
4 Phippard David Murwillumbah NSW V 145.10
5 Brown Peter Grafton Rifle Club Inc. NSW 143.17
6 Thornhill Tina Central L 142.15
7 Voght Des North Arm V 142.12
8 Bell Ian Sarina Rifle Club Inc. QLD V SV 142.8
9 Ruan Wentao Sydney High School U J 140.12
10 Chinnery Ann Marian Rifle Club Inc. QLD L 140.10
11 Hoffmann Alexander Concord Rifle Club Inc. NSW U J T 137.9
12 Pryde Bill Spalding SA V SV 136.10
13 Whyte Clinton Blenheim Kaituna U 136.8
14 Nicol David Ipswich & District QLD 134.5
15 Sharp Derek Brisbane Mariners 128.5
Target Rifle - C
1 Halpin Michael Natives QLD 141.7
2 Tugwell Tony West Broken Hill NSW V 137.5
3 Canute Darren Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 136.6
4 Macpherson Alex Ipswich & District QLD 134.6
5 Maguire John West Wallsend NSW 126.4
6 McShane Louise City of Subiaco WA V L 122.3
F Standard - A
1 Finger Paul Gemfields QLD 176.16
2 Rush Glenn Ipswich & District Rifle Club Inc QLD 176.10
3 Hallam Bill Beverley 175.9
4 Aarons Denis North Arm QLD 173.9
5 Phipps Dave Canberra Rifle Club ACT 172.12
6 Lloyd Bruce Albany WA V 172.6
7 Simons John Broken Hill NSW V 169.9
8 Williamson Nick Gemfields QLD V 169.7
9 Christie Gail Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD V L 167.8
10 Reid Mahlon Boddington 214 WA V SV SP 167.6
11 Keogh Catherine Beverley L 167.6
12 Latham Wayne Natives V SV 164.3
13 Blocksidge Richard Albert District QLD V SV 158.5
F Open - FO
1 Bunyan Brett Boddington 180.15
2 Azzopardi Mark Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 179.15
3 Carter Peter Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 178.18
4 Paroz Matt North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW 178.13
5 Pearsall David North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW 177.16
6 Fairbairn Mark Cannon Hill RSL QLD 177.15
7 Ferrara Ben Lithgow Rifle Club Inc NSW 176.13
8 Kinnear Bob Boddington WA V SV 175.18
9 Siebel Adrian Hornsby RSL Rifle Club NSW V 175.9
10 Krake Geoffrey Mildura - Red Cliffs VIC V 173.15
11 Knudsen Brent Cannon Hill RSL QLD 173.14
12 Mace Ernie Central QLD V SV 173.12
13 Knudsen Meichelle Cannon Hill RSL QLD L 173.9
14 McGowan Craig Brisbane QLD 171.10
15 Bending Jacko Canberra Rifle Club 169.12
16 Bell Kelvin Albert District QLD V 156.4
F/TR - A
1 Pratt Craig Natives QLD 175.10
2 Barlow Daryl Ipswich & District QLD 174.11
3 Laughton Don Lang Lang VIC V 174.8
4 Lawrence Tim Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 167.8
5 Willment Mike Beaudesert QLD 166.5
6 Stoffels Shaun Bassendean Bellvue WA 166.5
7 Millingen Ron Murwillumbah QLD V 166.3
8 Thomas Gerry Bendigo VIC 163.8

Match 8 - 1000 yards

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Picton Ben Mungindi Border NSW VVVVV5V55V 50.7
2 Martin Angus Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 55V5V5VVVV U J 50.6
3 Arrowsmith Charles Biloela R.C. QLD 5V55VVVVV5 V 50.6
4 Davies Alex West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW VVVV55VV55 U J 50.6
5 Brdjanovic Mijo Brisbane QLD 5V55V555VV 50.4
6 Bailey Mitchell Holsworthy Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5V555V5V55 U J 50.3
7 Brindley Scott Explorers Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5555VV45VV 49.4
8 Cock Nick Grafton RC NSW 55554V5V5V V 49.3
9 McCauley Brett Narromine - Dubbo NSW V55V45555V 49.3
10 Bailey Jim Holsworthy Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5VV54555V5 49.3
11 Grenfell Geoff Bendigo VIC 5V4V555555 49.2
12 Enslin Darren Pacific QLD V5VV44VV5V 48.6
13 Webb Enslin Gillian Pacific QLD 55VVV4VV4V L 48.6
14 Davies Duncan West Wallsend NSW 55V5VV4V4V 48.5
15 Rush Rob Ipswich & Dist QLD 5V5VV4V4V5 V 48.5
16 Jones Colin Central V55445VV5V V 48.4
17 Schwebel Barb Holsworthy NSW V5454VV55V L 48.4
18 Thompson Don Natives QLD VV455V45V5 V SP 48.4
19 Corbett James Benalla VIC 4VV555545V 48.3
20 McSHANE Warren City of Subiaco WA 554VV5554V V 48.3
21 Edser George Central QLD 5V5V44V555 V 48.3
22 Shepherd Matt Endeavour Rifle Club Inc. NSW 545V55VV45 48.3
23 Ologhlen Kim Natives QLD 5V5555VV44 48.3
24 Marett Leigh Natives QLD V555V5V544 48.3
25 Dickenson Michael Pratten 55455V5V54 V 48.2
26 McSHANE Stephen City of Subiaco WA 5445555555 V SP 48.0
27 Abrahall Nick Grafton Rifle Club Inc. V43VVV5555 47.4
28 Negus Donna Bungendore Rifle Club ACT 5V455V4VV4 L 47.4
29 Sewell Gayle Wodonga VIC V5V5VV4553 V L 47.4
30 Sewell Mark Wodonga VIC V55544545V V 47.2
31 Bright Graeme Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 54V4V45555 V 47.2
32 Christie Eric Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD V34V55VVV4 V 46.5
33 Schwebel Christopher Holsworthy NSW VV4454VVV4 U J 46.5
34 Mayfield Andrew Ipswich & Dist QLD V5V5V3VV44 46.5
35 Walter Tim Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 454553V5VV V 46.3
36 Cadden Rob Central QLD 555345545V V SV 46.1
37 Pollock Hamish University Of Qld QLD 554455454V 46.1
38 Caske John Natives QLD 445V4V454V V 45.3
39 Gilliland John Crows Nest/Goombungee QLD 54545V35V4 V 45.2
40 Fletcher Michelle North Arm QLD 55V3555V34 L 45.2
41 Kerr Geoff Pacific QLD V3455V5453 V 44.2
42 Hodge Sebastian Newington College Rifle Club 434VV435V5 U J 43.3
43 Wellburn Geoff Pacific QLD 55323VVV55 V 43.3
44 Boschetti Wayne Bendigo VIC V4344554V4 V 43.2
45 Duncan Gordon Central QLD 4VV5254543 V 42.2
Target Rifle - B
1 Gregorio Fernando Sydney Rifle Club NSW 5V5555V555 50.2
2 Logan Tony Ipswich & Dist QLD VVVV54VV5V V 49.7
3 Pratt Josh Natives QLD VV55VV554V U J 49.5
4 Brown Peter Grafton Rifle Club Inc. NSW 4VVVV54VVV 48.7
5 Thornhill Tina Central V5VV55454V L 48.4
6 Phippard David Murwillumbah NSW 54VV45V555 V 48.3
7 Ruan Wentao Sydney High School 5435VVV5V5 U J 47.4
8 Chinnery Ann Marian Rifle Club Inc. QLD 354V4V55VV L 46.4
9 Bell Ian Sarina Rifle Club Inc. QLD V555345V54 V SV 46.2
10 Nicol David Ipswich & District QLD V44545V554 46.2
11 Hoffmann Alexander Concord Rifle Club Inc. NSW 344V45VV55 U J T 45.3
12 Voght Des North Arm 5444VV4V34 V 43.3
13 Pryde Bill Spalding SA 55423V5455 V SV 43.1
14 Whyte Clinton Blenheim Kaituna V445544235 U 41.1
15 Sharp Derek Brisbane Mariners 5442344444 38.0
Target Rifle - C
1 Halpin Michael Natives QLD V5VV354455 46.3
2 Tugwell Tony West Broken Hill NSW V4444545V5 V 45.2
3 Canute Darren Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 445V4V5534 44.2
4 Macpherson Alex Ipswich & District QLD 3445V45534 42.1
5 McShane Louise City of Subiaco WA 254V5V5334 V L 41.2
6 Maguire John West Wallsend NSW 4443444243 36.0
F Standard - A
1 Finger Paul Gemfields QLD 6XX55XX6X6 58.5
2 Simons John Broken Hill NSW 66X666556X V 58.2
3 Rush Glenn Ipswich & District Rifle Club Inc QLD X666566665 58.1
4 Reid Mahlon Boddington 214 WA 66655X6X65 V SV SP 57.2
5 Lloyd Bruce Albany WA 66X4566666 V 57.1
6 Hallam Bill Beverley 6X56665566 57.1
7 Williamson Nick Gemfields QLD 56654XX6X6 V 56.3
8 Phipps Dave Canberra Rifle Club ACT 34XX66X666 55.3
9 Keogh Catherine Beverley 5556X66565 L 55.1
10 Christie Gail Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 655X55X466 V L 54.2
11 Aarons Denis North Arm QLD 5466565XX5 54.2
12 Latham Wayne Natives X456566556 V SV 54.1
13 Blocksidge Richard Albert District QLD 454556665X V SV 52.1
F Open - FO
1 Azzopardi Mark Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 66X66XXXXX 60.6
2 Paroz Matt North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW X666X6XXXX 60.6
3 Carter Peter Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 666666XX6X 60.3
4 Bunyan Brett Boddington 6X6X6X6666 60.3
5 Fairbairn Mark Cannon Hill RSL QLD X6XX6XXX65 59.6
6 McGowan Craig Brisbane QLD 66X66X5X6X 59.4
7 Pearsall David North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW XX665XXXX5 58.6
8 Siebel Adrian Hornsby RSL Rifle Club NSW XXX5656666 V 58.3
9 Bell Kelvin Albert District QLD 6X65666665 V 58.1
10 Knudsen Meichelle Cannon Hill RSL QLD 66X565X566 L 57.2
11 Krake Geoffrey Mildura - Red Cliffs VIC 6X6X4X55XX V 56.5
12 Kinnear Bob Boddington WA XX555XXX65 V SV 56.5
13 Ferrara Ben Lithgow Rifle Club Inc NSW 6X55466X66 56.2
14 Mace Ernie Central QLD X565655666 V SV 56.1
15 Knudsen Brent Cannon Hill RSL QLD X536X5XXXX 55.6
16 Bending Jacko Canberra Rifle Club 65556X45X6 54.2
F/TR - A
1 Laughton Don Lang Lang VIC 6X566XXXX6 V 59.5
2 Barlow Daryl Ipswich & District QLD 666566566X 58.1
3 Pratt Craig Natives QLD 6554666XXX 56.3
4 Thomas Gerry Bendigo VIC XX6X545565 54.3
5 Millingen Ron Murwillumbah QLD 65556X5565 V 54.1
6 Willment Mike Beaudesert QLD 5665645X46 53.1
7 Lawrence Tim Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 6556545X65 53.1
8 Stoffels Shaun Bassendean Bellvue WA 45X5446566 51.1

Match 7 - 900 yards

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Edser George Central QLD 5V5VV5VVVV V 50.7
2 Corbett James Benalla VIC VVVV5VV55V 50.7
3 Bailey Jim Holsworthy Rifle Club Inc. NSW V555V5VVVV 50.6
4 Webb Enslin Gillian Pacific QLD VV5555VVVV L 50.6
5 Grenfell Geoff Bendigo VIC 55VVVV5VV5 50.6
6 Shepherd Matt Endeavour Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5V5VVVV555 50.5
7 Davies Duncan West Wallsend NSW 555V5V55V5 50.3
8 Pollock Hamish University Of Qld QLD 5VV555V555 50.3
9 Sewell Gayle Wodonga VIC 5VV5V55555 V L 50.3
10 Bailey Mitchell Holsworthy Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5V5VVVVVV4 U J 49.7
11 Davies Alex West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW VV4555VVVV U J 49.6
12 Cadden Rob Central QLD VVV55V554V V SV 49.5
13 Sewell Mark Wodonga VIC V5VV55V4V5 V 49.5
14 Cock Nick Grafton RC NSW VV54V555V5 V 49.4
15 Gilliland John Crows Nest/Goombungee QLD 5VV545VV55 V 49.4
16 Schwebel Barb Holsworthy NSW 555VV5V455 L 49.3
17 Picton Ben Mungindi Border NSW 55555V54V5 49.2
18 Schwebel Christopher Holsworthy NSW VV35V55VVV U J 48.6
19 Boschetti Wayne Bendigo VIC 554VV5V4VV V 48.5
20 McCauley Brett Narromine - Dubbo NSW 5553VVVV5V 48.5
21 Kerr Geoff Pacific QLD V3V5V5V55V V 48.5
22 Negus Donna Bungendore Rifle Club ACT 545VVVV54V L 48.5
23 Thompson Don Natives QLD V544VV5VV5 V SP 48.5
24 Enslin Darren Pacific QLD V555355VVV 48.4
25 Martin Angus Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5V45455V5V U J 48.3
26 Bright Graeme Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5VV4555V45 V 48.3
27 Arrowsmith Charles Biloela R.C. QLD V55544V555 V 48.2
28 Brdjanovic Mijo Brisbane QLD 4V45V55555 48.2
29 Hodge Sebastian Newington College Rifle Club 54555545V5 U J 48.1
30 Rush Rob Ipswich & Dist QLD 555355V555 V 48.1
31 Christie Eric Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD VV5V43VVV5 V 47.6
32 Fletcher Michelle North Arm QLD 553VV5VV4V L 47.5
33 Jones Colin Central VVV5V5534V V 47.5
34 Ologhlen Kim Natives QLD VVV45V44V5 47.5
35 Dickenson Michael Pratten V4VV45VV54 V 47.5
36 Brindley Scott Explorers Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5V255VV5V5 47.4
37 Duncan Gordon Central QLD 5VV445VV45 V 47.4
38 McSHANE Stephen City of Subiaco WA 4V455V554V V SP 47.3
39 Wellburn Geoff Pacific QLD 5V5V4V5544 V 47.3
40 Walter Tim Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5455VV4455 V 47.2
41 Caske John Natives QLD 45V3V4V5VV V 46.5
42 Mayfield Andrew Ipswich & Dist QLD 4VVV544V4V 46.5
43 Abrahall Nick Grafton Rifle Club Inc. 55VV4445V4 46.3
44 Marett Leigh Natives QLD VV4V455454 46.3
45 McSHANE Warren City of Subiaco WA 3355445444 V 41.0
Target Rifle - B
1 Phippard David Murwillumbah NSW V55V5V5555 V 50.3
2 Voght Des North Arm 55V54555V5 V 49.2
3 Pratt Josh Natives QLD 5V5545V54V U J 48.3
4 Bell Ian Sarina Rifle Club Inc. QLD 555V4544VV V SV 47.3
5 Gregorio Fernando Sydney Rifle Club NSW 5554445V55 47.1
6 Logan Tony Ipswich & Dist QLD V455555454 V 47.1
7 Pryde Bill Spalding SA VVVV4VV354 V SV 46.6
8 Brown Peter Grafton Rifle Club Inc. NSW 444VV5V5V4 46.4
9 Chinnery Ann Marian Rifle Club Inc. QLD 45VV555435 L 46.2
10 Whyte Clinton Blenheim Kaituna 553544555V U 46.1
11 Thornhill Tina Central VV455452V5 L 45.3
12 Ruan Wentao Sydney High School 55334554VV U J 44.2
13 Sharp Derek Brisbane Mariners V4V5V34453 43.3
14 Hoffmann Alexander Concord Rifle Club Inc. NSW 433V5V5V43 U J T 42.3
15 Hodder Mike Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5434V35524 V SV 40.1
16 Nicol David Ipswich & District QLD 444445V433 40.1
Target Rifle - C
1 Halpin Michael Natives QLD 55355VV5V4 47.3
2 Tugwell Tony West Broken Hill NSW 5V545545V4 V 47.2
3 Canute Darren Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 555V354454 45.1
4 Macpherson Alex Ipswich & District QLD 54543445V5 44.1
5 Maguire John West Wallsend NSW 4354V45353 41.1
6 McShane Louise City of Subiaco WA 4432434543 V L 36.0
F Standard - A
1 Rush Glenn Ipswich & District Rifle Club Inc QLD 66X66XXX6X 60.5
2 Phipps Dave Canberra Rifle Club ACT XXX6X656XX 59.6
3 Finger Paul Gemfields QLD 65X6XXXXX6 59.6
4 Aarons Denis North Arm QLD 6X56X66X66 59.3
5 Hallam Bill Beverley X66556XXX6 58.4
6 Lloyd Bruce Albany WA 6554X56XXX V 55.4
7 Christie Gail Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 45X566X5X6 V L 55.3
8 Simons John Broken Hill NSW 4X5656656X V 55.2
9 Williamson Nick Gemfields QLD 6565565X5X V 55.2
10 Latham Wayne Natives 565555656X V SV 54.1
11 Reid Mahlon Boddington 214 WA 456545XX66 V SV SP 53.2
12 Keogh Catherine Beverley 655655XX54 L 53.2
13 Blocksidge Richard Albert District QLD 5565X65554 V SV 52.1
F Open - FO
1 Bunyan Brett Boddington XX6XXXX66X 60.7
2 Krake Geoffrey Mildura - Red Cliffs VIC 6XXXXX6X66 V 60.6
3 Ferrara Ben Lithgow Rifle Club Inc NSW 666XXX6X6X 60.5
4 Kinnear Bob Boddington WA XXX6X66X56 V SV 59.5
5 Azzopardi Mark Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD X6XX65666X 59.4
6 Pearsall David North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW 66XX56X666 59.3
7 Siebel Adrian Hornsby RSL Rifle Club NSW 6665666XX6 V 59.2
8 Carter Peter Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD X4XX66XX66 58.5
9 Fairbairn Mark Cannon Hill RSL QLD X666X656X5 58.3
10 Knudsen Meichelle Cannon Hill RSL QLD 6X65X66566 L 58.2
11 Knudsen Brent Cannon Hill RSL QLD 6666X566X5 58.2
12 Paroz Matt North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW 6566XX6665 58.2
13 Mace Ernie Central QLD XX646XX65X V SV 57.5
14 Bending Jacko Canberra Rifle Club 6X6X664565 56.2
15 McGowan Craig Brisbane QLD 64X465556X 53.2
16 Bell Kelvin Albert District QLD 54224X56X6 V 46.2
F/TR - A
1 Pratt Craig Natives QLD XX6X6XX566 59.5
2 Barlow Daryl Ipswich & District QLD 56XXX566XX 58.5
3 Thomas Gerry Bendigo VIC 6X6X656565 57.2
4 Stoffels Shaun Bassendean Bellvue WA 5666665655 56.0
5 Laughton Don Lang Lang VIC 6666666545 V 56.0
6 Lawrence Tim Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 65X4X66X46 55.3
7 Millingen Ron Murwillumbah QLD 5X65566556 V 55.1
8 Willment Mike Beaudesert QLD 5656X55665 55.1

Match 6 - 800 yards

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Davies Duncan West Wallsend NSW VVVVVVVVVV 50.10
2 Negus Donna Bungendore Rifle Club ACT 5VVVVVVVVV L 50.9
2 Thompson Don Natives QLD 5VVVVVVVVV V SP 50.9
4 McCauley Brett Narromine - Dubbo NSW VVVVVVVV5V 50.9
5 Webb Enslin Gillian Pacific QLD 55VVVVVVVV L 50.8
6 Mayfield Andrew Ipswich & Dist QLD 5VVV5VVVVV 50.8
6 Brindley Scott Explorers Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5VVV5VVVVV 50.8
8 Picton Ben Mungindi Border NSW 5VVVVVV5VV 50.8
8 Dickenson Michael Pratten 5VVVVVV5VV V 50.8
10 Rush Rob Ipswich & Dist QLD VVVVVV55VV V 50.8
11 Bailey Mitchell Holsworthy Rifle Club Inc. NSW 555VVVVVVV U J 50.7
11 Cock Nick Grafton RC NSW 555VVVVVVV V 50.7
13 Davies Alex West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW V5VV5VVV5V U J 50.7
14 Wellburn Geoff Pacific QLD VV5VVVV55V V 50.7
15 Ologhlen Kim Natives QLD VVVVV5V55V 50.7
16 Pollock Hamish University Of Qld QLD 5V5VVVVVV5 50.7
17 Brdjanovic Mijo Brisbane QLD 5VVVVV5VV5 50.7
18 Jones Colin Central 55VV5VV5VV V 50.6
19 Edser George Central QLD V5V5V5V5VV V 50.6
20 Schwebel Barb Holsworthy NSW 55VV5VVV5V L 50.6
21 Abrahall Nick Grafton Rifle Club Inc. V5VV5V5V5V 50.6
22 Cadden Rob Central QLD V5VVV55V5V V SV 50.6
23 Bailey Jim Holsworthy Rifle Club Inc. NSW VVVVV5555V 50.6
24 Grenfell Geoff Bendigo VIC 555VVVVVV5 50.6
25 Kerr Geoff Pacific QLD 5VV5VV5VV5 V 50.6
26 Walter Tim Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V55555VVVV V 50.5
27 Fletcher Michelle North Arm QLD 5VVV55V55V L 50.5
28 Boschetti Wayne Bendigo VIC 5VV5VVV555 V 50.5
29 McSHANE Stephen City of Subiaco WA 5VVVV55555 V SP 50.4
30 Enslin Darren Pacific QLD VVVVV4VVVV 49.9
31 Shepherd Matt Endeavour Rifle Club Inc. NSW VV4V5VVVVV 49.8
32 Gilliland John Crows Nest/Goombungee QLD 5VV54VVVVV V 49.7
33 Corbett James Benalla VIC 5V5VVVVVV4 49.7
34 Christie Eric Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD V55VV45VVV V 49.6
35 Caske John Natives QLD 55V5VV4VVV V 49.6
36 Schwebel Christopher Holsworthy NSW VV55VV45VV U J 49.6
37 Marett Leigh Natives QLD 554VV55VVV 49.5
38 Duncan Gordon Central QLD 55VV455VVV V 49.5
39 Hodge Sebastian Newington College Rifle Club 55VV55V4VV U J 49.5
40 Bright Graeme Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 54555V5VVV V 49.4
41 McSHANE Warren City of Subiaco WA 5554VVVV55 V 49.4
42 Sewell Mark Wodonga VIC VV5V555V45 V 49.4
43 Martin Angus Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 4V4VV4VVVV U J 47.7
44 Sewell Gayle Wodonga VIC 5VVV53554V V L 47.4
45 Arrowsmith Charles Biloela R.C. QLD V5VV5V4553 V 47.4
Target Rifle - B
1 Gregorio Fernando Sydney Rifle Club NSW 5VVVVV5VVV 50.8
2 Voght Des North Arm 55VVV5VVVV V 50.7
3 Hodder Mike Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5VV5VVVV55 V SV 50.6
4 Pratt Josh Natives QLD 5VV555VV5V U J 50.5
5 Hoffmann Alexander Concord Rifle Club Inc. NSW 555V5V555V U J T 50.3
6 Thornhill Tina Central V5VV4VVVVV L 49.8
7 Brown Peter Grafton Rifle Club Inc. NSW 4V5VV5VV5V 49.6
8 Ruan Wentao Sydney High School V5VV55VVV4 U J 49.6
9 Whyte Clinton Blenheim Kaituna 5VVVV5VV54 U 49.6
10 Logan Tony Ipswich & Dist QLD 555V455VVV V 49.4
11 Bell Ian Sarina Rifle Club Inc. QLD 55555V5V4V V SV 49.3
12 Chinnery Ann Marian Rifle Club Inc. QLD V454V5V55V L 48.4
13 Nicol David Ipswich & District QLD 5545545V5V 48.2
14 Phippard David Murwillumbah NSW VV55V54V44 V 47.4
15 Pryde Bill Spalding SA 54VVV44555 V SV 47.3
16 Sharp Derek Brisbane Mariners 5V4455545V 47.2
Target Rifle - C
1 Maguire John West Wallsend NSW 55V5545V5V 49.3
2 Macpherson Alex Ipswich & District QLD 5V45VV54V5 48.4
3 Halpin Michael Natives QLD 55V4555545 48.1
4 Canute Darren Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD V455V5V553 47.3
5 McShane Louise City of Subiaco WA 434V554555 V L 45.1
6 Tugwell Tony West Broken Hill NSW 54554445V4 V 45.1
F Standard - A
1 Aarons Denis North Arm QLD 666666XXXX 60.4
2 Hallam Bill Beverley 66X666XXX6 60.4
3 Lloyd Bruce Albany WA 666666666X V 60.1
4 Finger Paul Gemfields QLD 656XX6XXX6 59.5
5 Keogh Catherine Beverley 66XX6566X6 L 59.3
6 Rush Glenn Ipswich & District Rifle Club Inc QLD XX5X66X665 58.4
7 Christie Gail Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 5666X656XX V L 58.3
8 Phipps Dave Canberra Rifle Club ACT 6XX65666X5 58.3
9 Williamson Nick Gemfields QLD X656X66566 V 58.2
10 Reid Mahlon Boddington 214 WA 5566566X6X V SV SP 57.2
11 Simons John Broken Hill NSW 5X5X655XXX V 56.5
12 Latham Wayne Natives 666X545666 V SV 56.1
13 Blocksidge Richard Albert District QLD 45X66546XX V SV 54.3
F Open - FO
1 Carter Peter Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD XXXXXXXXXX 60.10
2 Kinnear Bob Boddington WA 6XXXXXX6XX V SV 60.8
3 Pearsall David North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW XXX6XXXX66 60.7
4 Knudsen Brent Cannon Hill RSL QLD X6XX666XXX 60.6
5 Fairbairn Mark Cannon Hill RSL QLD XXX666XXX6 60.6
6 Mace Ernie Central QLD X6XXX66XX6 V SV 60.6
7 Ferrara Ben Lithgow Rifle Club Inc NSW 6XXX6XX6X6 60.6
8 Paroz Matt North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW 6X6X6XX66X 60.5
9 Bunyan Brett Boddington X66XXX666X 60.5
10 Azzopardi Mark Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 6XXX6X6X66 60.5
11 Bending Jacko Canberra Rifle Club X6XXXXXXX5 59.8
12 McGowan Craig Brisbane QLD 6X56X6XX66 59.4
13 Knudsen Meichelle Cannon Hill RSL QLD XX65X6X6X5 L 58.5
14 Siebel Adrian Hornsby RSL Rifle Club NSW 5X5X666XX6 V 58.4
15 Krake Geoffrey Mildura - Red Cliffs VIC 556X665XXX V 57.4
16 Bell Kelvin Albert District QLD X556654456 V 52.1
F/TR - A
1 Pratt Craig Natives QLD X6X6666666 60.2
2 Lawrence Tim Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 656X66X6XX 59.4
3 Stoffels Shaun Bassendean Bellvue WA X66X66X5X6 59.4
4 Laughton Don Lang Lang VIC 6X6666X6X5 V 59.3
5 Barlow Daryl Ipswich & District QLD XX5XX6665X 58.5
6 Willment Mike Beaudesert QLD XX6565X666 58.3
7 Millingen Ron Murwillumbah QLD 6656665X65 V 57.1
8 Thomas Gerry Bendigo VIC X5XX665066 52.3

Match 5 - Aggregate - Presidents Day One Aggregate

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Grenfell Geoff Bendigo VIC 200.31
2 Corbett James Benalla VIC 200.30
3 Davies Duncan West Wallsend NSW 200.29
4 Shepherd Matt Endeavour Rifle Club Inc. NSW 200.28
5 Edser George Central QLD V 200.21
6 Webb Enslin Gillian Pacific QLD L 199.30
7 Bailey Jim Holsworthy Rifle Club Inc. NSW 199.30
8 Picton Ben Mungindi Border NSW 199.29
9 Bailey Mitchell Holsworthy Rifle Club Inc. NSW U J 199.25
10 Schwebel Barb Holsworthy NSW L 199.25
11 Cock Nick Grafton RC NSW V 199.24
12 McCauley Brett Narromine - Dubbo NSW 199.23
13 Pollock Hamish University Of Qld QLD 199.23
14 Marett Leigh Natives QLD 199.21
15 Mayfield Andrew Ipswich & Dist QLD 199.13
16 Davies Alex West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW U J 198.25
17 Enslin Darren Pacific QLD 198.22
18 Negus Donna Bungendore Rifle Club ACT L 198.21
19 Arrowsmith Charles Biloela R.C. QLD V 198.19
20 Rush Rob Ipswich & Dist QLD V 198.17
21 Jones Colin Central V 197.20
22 Boschetti Wayne Bendigo VIC V 197.18
23 Ologhlen Kim Natives QLD 197.18
24 Thompson Don Natives QLD V SP 197.17
25 Abrahall Nick Grafton Rifle Club Inc. 197.16
26 Sewell Gayle Wodonga VIC V L 197.14
27 Sims Andrew Port Jackson Rifle Club Inc. NSW 196.22
28 Cadden Rob Central QLD V SV 196.19
29 Brindley Scott Explorers Rifle Club Inc. NSW 196.17
30 Schwebel Christopher Holsworthy NSW U J 195.20
31 Fletcher Michelle North Arm QLD L 195.19
32 Kerr Geoff Pacific QLD V 195.19
33 Duncan Gordon Central QLD V 195.18
34 Brdjanovic Mijo Brisbane QLD 195.18
35 Gilliland John Crows Nest/Goombungee QLD V 195.14
36 Wellburn Geoff Pacific QLD V 194.20
37 Bright Graeme Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 193.12
38 Sewell Mark Wodonga VIC V 192.12
39 Christie Eric Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD V 192.12
40 Dickenson Michael Pratten V 191.14
41 Hodge Sebastian Newington College Rifle Club U J 191.13
42 McSHANE Warren City of Subiaco WA V 190.17
43 Caske John Natives QLD V 190.14
44 Walter Tim Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 188.16
Target Rifle - B
1 Hoffmann Alexander Concord Rifle Club Inc. NSW U J T 199.22
2 Pratt Josh Natives QLD U J 198.18
3 Gregorio Fernando Sydney Rifle Club NSW 197.21
4 Brown Peter Grafton Rifle Club Inc. NSW 197.15
5 Whyte Clinton Blenheim Kaituna U 197.13
6 Bell Ian Sarina Rifle Club Inc. QLD V SV 195.17
7 Chinnery Ann Marian Rifle Club Inc. QLD L 194.18
8 Phippard David Murwillumbah NSW V 194.14
9 Nicol David Ipswich & District QLD 193.14
10 Logan Tony Ipswich & Dist QLD V 192.18
11 Ruan Wentao Sydney High School U J 192.13
12 Voght Des North Arm V 191.17
13 Thornhill Tina Central L 191.15
14 Shepherd Maureen Endeavour Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV L 191.13
15 Hodder Mike Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 190.14
16 Pryde Bill Spalding SA V SV 188.10
17 Sharp Derek Brisbane Mariners 187.9
Target Rifle - C
1 Halpin Michael Natives QLD 189.9
2 Maguire John West Wallsend NSW 187.6
3 Tugwell Tony West Broken Hill NSW V 185.10
4 Macpherson Alex Ipswich & District QLD 181.11
5 Canute Darren Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 181.8
F Standard - A
1 Hallam Bill Beverley 238.22
2 Finger Paul Gemfields QLD 237.21
3 Williamson Nick Gemfields QLD V 236.18
4 Simons John Broken Hill NSW V 234.19
5 Aarons Denis North Arm QLD 234.17
6 Blocksidge Richard Albert District QLD V SV 233.17
7 Reid Mahlon Boddington 214 WA V SV SP 233.16
8 Keogh Catherine Beverley L 232.17
9 Phipps Dave Canberra Rifle Club ACT 232.15
10 Latham Wayne Natives V SV 231.13
11 Lloyd Bruce Albany WA V 229.15
12 Rush Glenn Ipswich & District Rifle Club Inc QLD 228.12
13 Christie Gail Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD V L 221.9
F Open - FO
1 Carter Peter Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 240.27
2 Ferrara Ben Lithgow Rifle Club Inc NSW 240.23
3 Siebel Adrian Hornsby RSL Rifle Club NSW V 239.26
4 Bunyan Brett Boddington 239.20
5 Fairbairn Mark Cannon Hill RSL QLD 238.27
6 Azzopardi Mark Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 238.25
7 Mace Ernie Central QLD V SV 237.22
8 Paroz Matt North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW 237.17
9 McGowan Craig Brisbane QLD 235.23
10 Knudsen Brent Cannon Hill RSL QLD 235.18
11 Kinnear Bob Boddington WA V SV 234.23
12 Pearsall David North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW 234.21
13 Bending Jacko Canberra Rifle Club 232.14
14 Krake Geoffrey Mildura - Red Cliffs VIC V 231.15
15 Bell Kelvin Albert District QLD V 230.16
16 Knudsen Meichelle Cannon Hill RSL QLD L 228.13
F/TR - A
1 Barlow Daryl Ipswich & District QLD 237.16
2 Pratt Craig Natives QLD 234.12
3 Lawrence Tim Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 233.13
4 Willment Mike Beaudesert QLD 230.15
5 Millingen Ron Murwillumbah QLD V 230.11
6 Stoffels Shaun Bassendean Bellvue WA 228.15
7 Thomas Gerry Bendigo VIC 228.12
8 Laughton Don Lang Lang VIC V 221.14

Match 4 - 600 yards

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Webb Enslin Gillian Pacific QLD VV5VVVVVVV L 50.9
2 Bailey Jim Holsworthy Rifle Club Inc. NSW V5V5VVVVVV 50.8
3 Davies Duncan West Wallsend NSW VV5VVVV5VV 50.8
4 Enslin Darren Pacific QLD VVV5VVVV5V 50.8
5 Picton Ben Mungindi Border NSW 55VV5VVVVV 50.7
6 Corbett James Benalla VIC V55VVVV5VV 50.7
7 Shepherd Matt Endeavour Rifle Club Inc. NSW VVVV5V55VV 50.7
8 McCauley Brett Narromine - Dubbo NSW 55VVVVVV5V 50.7
9 Bailey Mitchell Holsworthy Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5VVVVVV5V5 U J 50.7
10 Brindley Scott Explorers Rifle Club Inc. NSW 55VV5V5VVV 50.6
11 Negus Donna Bungendore Rifle Club ACT 555VVVVV5V L 50.6
12 Fletcher Michelle North Arm QLD VV555VVV5V L 50.6
13 Grenfell Geoff Bendigo VIC 5VVV55VV5V 50.6
14 Edser George Central QLD VV55VV5VV5 V 50.6
15 Pollock Hamish University Of Qld QLD 55VVVVV5V5 50.6
16 Davies Alex West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW 55VV55V5VV U J 50.5
17 Boschetti Wayne Bendigo VIC V5555VVVV5 V 50.5
18 Mayfield Andrew Ipswich & Dist QLD 555VVVV5V5 50.5
19 Marett Leigh Natives QLD 555555VVVV 50.4
20 Schwebel Christopher Holsworthy NSW 5555VV5V5V U J 50.4
21 Rush Rob Ipswich & Dist QLD 55VVV5555V V 50.4
22 Thompson Don Natives QLD VV55V555V5 V SP 50.4
23 Ologhlen Kim Natives QLD 5V55VVV555 50.4
24 Sewell Gayle Wodonga VIC VV5VV55555 V L 50.4
25 Abrahall Nick Grafton Rifle Club Inc. V5555555VV 50.3
26 Jones Colin Central 55555V5V55 V 50.2
27 Sewell Mark Wodonga VIC 5V55555V55 V 50.2
28 Sims Andrew Port Jackson Rifle Club Inc. NSW VVV4VV5VVV 49.8
29 Schwebel Barb Holsworthy NSW VV4VV55VVV L 49.7
30 Cadden Rob Central QLD 5V455VVVVV V SV 49.6
31 Arrowsmith Charles Biloela R.C. QLD VV55VVVV45 V 49.6
32 Dickenson Michael Pratten V5VV555V4V V 49.5
33 Brdjanovic Mijo Brisbane QLD 45V5VVV5V5 49.5
34 Kerr Geoff Pacific QLD VV45VV55V5 V 49.5
35 Duncan Gordon Central QLD 55VVV5V5V4 V 49.5
36 Cock Nick Grafton RC NSW 5VV5VV4555 V 49.4
37 Hodge Sebastian Newington College Rifle Club V545V5V555 U J 49.3
38 Bright Graeme Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V555455555 V 49.1
39 McSHANE Warren City of Subiaco WA 44VV5555VV V 48.4
40 Wellburn Geoff Pacific QLD 4545VVVV55 V 48.4
41 Christie Eric Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD VVV5V55454 V 48.4
42 Walter Tim Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V5444V5V5V V 47.4
43 Gilliland John Crows Nest/Goombungee QLD 55V44V4554 V 46.2
44 Caske John Natives QLD V554554444 V 45.1
Target Rifle - B
1 Gregorio Fernando Sydney Rifle Club NSW VVVVVVVVV5 50.9
2 Chinnery Ann Marian Rifle Club Inc. QLD V5V5V5VV5V L 50.6
3 Pratt Josh Natives QLD VVVV5V55V5 U J 50.6
4 Hoffmann Alexander Concord Rifle Club Inc. NSW V555VVVV55 U J T 50.5
5 Whyte Clinton Blenheim Kaituna V55555VV55 U 50.3
6 Ruan Wentao Sydney High School 5V55V5V555 U J 50.3
7 Brown Peter Grafton Rifle Club Inc. NSW 554VV55V5V 49.4
8 Phippard David Murwillumbah NSW 5555V4V55V V 49.3
9 Logan Tony Ipswich & Dist QLD VVV55V4V45 V 48.5
10 Thornhill Tina Central V4V55545VV L 48.4
11 Bell Ian Sarina Rifle Club Inc. QLD 5VV5V54V45 V SV 48.4
12 Sharp Derek Brisbane Mariners V4V54554VV 47.4
13 Voght Des North Arm V5V544VV45 V 47.4
14 Nicol David Ipswich & District QLD V4VV455545 47.3
15 Hodder Mike Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW VVV4445554 V SV 46.3
16 Pryde Bill Spalding SA 34455V454V V SV 44.2
17 Shepherd Maureen Endeavour Rifle Club Inc. NSW 44445V4554 V SV L 44.1
Target Rifle - C
1 Maguire John West Wallsend NSW 5554554544 46.0
2 Halpin Michael Natives QLD V54V25V45V 45.4
3 Canute Darren Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 435V54455V 45.2
4 Macpherson Alex Ipswich & District QLD 5554444V54 45.1
5 Tugwell Tony West Broken Hill NSW 4V54554454 V 45.1
F Standard - A
1 Lloyd Bruce Albany WA 6XXX66XXXX V 60.7
2 Keogh Catherine Beverley X666X6XXXX L 60.6
3 Blocksidge Richard Albert District QLD X66X6X6XXX V SV 60.6
4 Phipps Dave Canberra Rifle Club ACT 66XX66X6XX 60.5
5 Finger Paul Gemfields QLD XX5XXX66XX 59.7
6 Reid Mahlon Boddington 214 WA XXX66XX5X6 V SV SP 59.6
7 Simons John Broken Hill NSW X6XXXX6665 V 59.5
8 Hallam Bill Beverley 6X656XX6X6 59.4
9 Aarons Denis North Arm QLD 6X6XX66X65 59.4
10 Latham Wayne Natives 565X666XXX V SV 58.4
11 Williamson Nick Gemfields QLD 6566XXX6X5 V 58.4
12 Rush Glenn Ipswich & District Rifle Club Inc QLD 66665X6665 58.1
13 Christie Gail Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 6X6X654566 V L 56.2
F Open - FO
1 Mace Ernie Central QLD X66X6XXXXX V SV 60.7
2 Azzopardi Mark Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD X6XX66XXXX 60.7
3 Ferrara Ben Lithgow Rifle Club Inc NSW 66XXXXX6XX 60.7
4 Pearsall David North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW 6XX6XXX6XX 60.7
5 Carter Peter Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 66XXXXXX6X 60.7
6 Siebel Adrian Hornsby RSL Rifle Club NSW XX66X6X6XX V 60.6
7 McGowan Craig Brisbane QLD 66XX6XXXX6 60.6
8 Bunyan Brett Boddington 6666X666XX 60.3
9 Fairbairn Mark Cannon Hill RSL QLD 66XXXX6XX5 59.6
10 Kinnear Bob Boddington WA X6XXXX6566 V SV 59.5
11 Paroz Matt North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW 66X665X6XX 59.4
12 Knudsen Brent Cannon Hill RSL QLD 66XX6X66X5 59.4
13 Knudsen Meichelle Cannon Hill RSL QLD X656666XX6 L 59.3
14 Bell Kelvin Albert District QLD 45656XXX66 V 56.3
15 Krake Geoffrey Mildura - Red Cliffs VIC X665566655 V 56.1
16 Bending Jacko Canberra Rifle Club 5546X6X65X 55.3
F/TR - A
1 Pratt Craig Natives QLD X666X66X6X 60.4
2 Lawrence Tim Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD X6666XX66X 60.4
3 Barlow Daryl Ipswich & District QLD X666666XX6 60.3
4 Millingen Ron Murwillumbah QLD 6666X66X65 V 59.2
5 Stoffels Shaun Bassendean Bellvue WA X6XXX56XX5 58.6
6 Willment Mike Beaudesert QLD 6X666655X6 58.2
7 Thomas Gerry Bendigo VIC 5XXX656565 56.3
8 Laughton Don Lang Lang VIC 6XX6XXX166 V 55.5

Match 3 - 500 yards 2nd

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Shepherd Matt Endeavour Rifle Club Inc. NSW VVVV55VVVV 50.8
2 Grenfell Geoff Bendigo VIC V5VVVV55VV 50.7
3 Bailey Mitchell Holsworthy Rifle Club Inc. NSW VV5VVV5V5V U J 50.7
4 McCauley Brett Narromine - Dubbo NSW 5VV5VVVVV5 50.7
5 Edser George Central QLD V5V5V5VV5V V 50.6
6 Corbett James Benalla VIC 555VVVVVV5 50.6
7 Wellburn Geoff Pacific QLD V5V55VVVV5 V 50.6
8 Webb Enslin Gillian Pacific QLD 555V5VV5VV L 50.5
9 Cock Nick Grafton RC NSW V5V555V5VV V 50.5
10 Pollock Hamish University Of Qld QLD V55VV5V55V 50.5
11 Davies Duncan West Wallsend NSW VVV555V55V 50.5
12 Schwebel Barb Holsworthy NSW 5VV5V55VV5 L 50.5
13 Cadden Rob Central QLD V55V5VVV55 V SV 50.5
14 Marett Leigh Natives QLD V5VV5V5V55 50.5
15 Mayfield Andrew Ipswich & Dist QLD 5VV5VVV555 50.5
16 Rush Rob Ipswich & Dist QLD 5VVV5VV555 V 50.5
17 Duncan Gordon Central QLD VV5V5VV555 V 50.5
18 Negus Donna Bungendore Rifle Club ACT 5V55V5V55V L 50.4
19 Gilliland John Crows Nest/Goombungee QLD 555VVV555V V 50.4
20 Abrahall Nick Grafton Rifle Club Inc. V5V5V5V555 50.4
21 Picton Ben Mungindi Border NSW VV4VVV5VVV 49.8
22 Bailey Jim Holsworthy Rifle Club Inc. NSW VVVV5V55V4 49.6
23 Arrowsmith Charles Biloela R.C. QLD VVV54555VV V 49.5
24 Fletcher Michelle North Arm QLD 5V554VVV5V L 49.5
25 Thompson Don Natives QLD V45V5V5VV5 V SP 49.5
26 Sewell Gayle Wodonga VIC 4VVV5V5V55 V L 49.5
27 Enslin Darren Pacific QLD V5V5V5455V 49.4
28 Kerr Geoff Pacific QLD 55VV5V554V V 49.4
29 Ologhlen Kim Natives QLD 555V554V5V 49.3
30 Boschetti Wayne Bendigo VIC 555455V5V5 V 49.2
31 Brindley Scott Explorers Rifle Club Inc. NSW VV55555455 49.2
32 Davies Alex West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW V5445VV5VV U J 48.5
33 Jones Colin Central VV5VV4554V V 48.5
34 Brdjanovic Mijo Brisbane QLD 5V5544V5VV 48.4
35 Christie Eric Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 4V455VVV55 V 48.4
36 Sims Andrew Port Jackson Rifle Club Inc. NSW V5V5V54V54 48.4
37 Dickenson Michael Pratten 555445VVV5 V 48.3
38 Bright Graeme Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW VV4V4V5455 V 47.4
39 Walter Tim Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V5VV4V5454 V 47.4
40 Sewell Mark Wodonga VIC 5V545V445V V 47.3
41 Caske John Natives QLD VVVV4V5444 V 46.5
42 Schwebel Christopher Holsworthy NSW V445V5V454 U J 46.3
43 McSHANE Warren City of Subiaco WA 4VV545V544 V 46.3
44 Hodge Sebastian Newington College Rifle Club VV55V4V05V U J 44.5
Target Rifle - B
1 Hoffmann Alexander Concord Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5VV555VV5V U J T 50.5
2 Logan Tony Ipswich & Dist QLD V555V55V5V V 50.4
3 Gregorio Fernando Sydney Rifle Club NSW 55V5V5V55V 50.4
4 Shepherd Maureen Endeavour Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5VV5V55V55 V SV L 50.4
5 Pratt Josh Natives QLD 55VV5V54V5 U J 49.4
6 Nicol David Ipswich & District QLD 55V55V5V54 49.3
7 Bell Ian Sarina Rifle Club Inc. QLD 55454VV55V V SV 48.3
8 Thornhill Tina Central 45V455V55V L 48.3
9 Sharp Derek Brisbane Mariners 544VVV5555 48.3
10 Whyte Clinton Blenheim Kaituna 55554VV455 U 48.2
11 Brown Peter Grafton Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5V45555554 48.1
12 Chinnery Ann Marian Rifle Club Inc. QLD 44VV55V4VV L 47.5
13 Hodder Mike Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW VV44V5VV54 V SV 47.5
14 Ruan Wentao Sydney High School 5V5445V45V U J 47.3
15 Voght Des North Arm V4V5455V54 V 47.3
16 Phippard David Murwillumbah NSW 555VVV4544 V 47.3
17 Pryde Bill Spalding SA 55555V4544 V SV 47.1
Target Rifle - C
1 Macpherson Alex Ipswich & District QLD V5V5VVV5V4 49.6
2 Maguire John West Wallsend NSW VV544555VV 48.4
3 Halpin Michael Natives QLD 5555454V55 48.1
4 Canute Darren Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD V544454555 46.1
5 Tugwell Tony West Broken Hill NSW V4545V5444 V 45.2
F Standard - A
1 Hallam Bill Beverley XXX6XX6XXX 60.8
2 Simons John Broken Hill NSW 66X6656XXX V 59.4
3 Latham Wayne Natives X56666X6XX V SV 59.4
4 Finger Paul Gemfields QLD 66X656X6X6 59.3
5 Williamson Nick Gemfields QLD XX66XXX655 V 58.5
6 Aarons Denis North Arm QLD 6X66655X6X 58.3
7 Blocksidge Richard Albert District QLD 6XXX566X55 V SV 57.4
8 Reid Mahlon Boddington 214 WA X566X6655X V SV SP 57.3
9 Phipps Dave Canberra Rifle Club ACT 6X5665XX65 57.3
10 Rush Glenn Ipswich & District Rifle Club Inc QLD 65XX5XX555 55.4
11 Keogh Catherine Beverley X6X6555655 L 55.2
12 Christie Gail Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 5X54X5XXX5 V L 54.5
13 Lloyd Bruce Albany WA 6545665566 V 54.0
F Open - FO
1 Carter Peter Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD XXX6XXXXXX 60.9
2 Siebel Adrian Hornsby RSL Rifle Club NSW XXXXXXXXX6 V 60.9
3 Krake Geoffrey Mildura - Red Cliffs VIC XX66XX6XXX V 60.7
4 Ferrara Ben Lithgow Rifle Club Inc NSW 6XX66X66XX 60.5
5 Mace Ernie Central QLD X66XX66X6X V SV 60.5
6 Bunyan Brett Boddington XX6X666666 60.3
7 Azzopardi Mark Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD XX5XX6XX6X 59.7
8 Fairbairn Mark Cannon Hill RSL QLD XXXXX6X656 59.6
9 Knudsen Brent Cannon Hill RSL QLD 6X5XX666XX 59.5
10 Knudsen Meichelle Cannon Hill RSL QLD X6X6X656XX L 59.5
11 Paroz Matt North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW X6XXXX5XX5 58.7
12 McGowan Craig Brisbane QLD X66X6556XX 58.4
13 Pearsall David North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW XX55666XX6 58.4
14 Bending Jacko Canberra Rifle Club 5X6X6566X6 58.3
15 Bell Kelvin Albert District QLD 6656X6X655 V 57.2
16 Kinnear Bob Boddington WA XX6XX54556 V SV 55.4
F/TR - A
1 Laughton Don Lang Lang VIC XX666XXXXX V 60.7
2 Willment Mike Beaudesert QLD XXXXX66X56 59.6
3 Barlow Daryl Ipswich & District QLD 6X5XX6X6X6 59.5
4 Millingen Ron Murwillumbah QLD XX66666566 V 59.2
5 Stoffels Shaun Bassendean Bellvue WA XX6X56X5X6 58.5
6 Thomas Gerry Bendigo VIC X5X566666X 58.3
7 Lawrence Tim Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 6X45X6X666 57.3
8 Pratt Craig Natives QLD 56X6665X65 57.2

Match 2 - 500 yards

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Cock Nick Grafton RC NSW V5VVVVVVVV V 50.9
1 Bailey Jim Holsworthy Rifle Club Inc. NSW V5VVVVVVVV 50.9
3 Davies Alex West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5V5VVVVVVV U J 50.8
4 Davies Duncan West Wallsend NSW V5V5VVVVVV 50.8
5 Corbett James Benalla VIC VV5VVVVV5V 50.8
6 Shepherd Matt Endeavour Rifle Club Inc. NSW V5VVVVVVV5 50.8
7 Grenfell Geoff Bendigo VIC VVVVVVV5V5 50.8
8 Schwebel Christopher Holsworthy NSW 5VVV5V5VVV U J 50.7
9 Pollock Hamish University Of Qld QLD VVV55VVVV5 50.7
10 Marett Leigh Natives QLD VVVV5VVV55 50.7
11 Negus Donna Bungendore Rifle Club ACT 5VV55V5VVV L 50.6
12 Brdjanovic Mijo Brisbane QLD 55VVV5V5VV 50.6
13 Jones Colin Central VVV5V55V5V V 50.6
14 Schwebel Barb Holsworthy NSW VVV55VV5V5 L 50.6
15 Picton Ben Mungindi Border NSW 5VVVV5V5V5 50.6
16 Thompson Don Natives QLD V555VVV55V V SP 50.5
17 Brindley Scott Explorers Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5V5VV5V55V 50.5
18 Arrowsmith Charles Biloela R.C. QLD 5V55V5VVV5 V 50.5
19 Enslin Darren Pacific QLD 55V5VV5VV5 50.5
20 Sims Andrew Port Jackson Rifle Club Inc. NSW V555VV5VV5 50.5
21 Bailey Mitchell Holsworthy Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5555V5VV5V U J 50.4
22 Gilliland John Crows Nest/Goombungee QLD 5V55V55VV5 V 50.4
23 Edser George Central QLD 5VVV555V55 V 50.4
24 Sewell Gayle Wodonga VIC 555VV55555 V L 50.2
25 Webb Enslin Gillian Pacific QLD VVVV5VVVV4 L 49.8
26 Walter Tim Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW VV45VV5V5V V 49.6
27 Ologhlen Kim Natives QLD 5VV45VV55V 49.5
28 Caske John Natives QLD V5VVV555V4 V 49.5
29 Kerr Geoff Pacific QLD 5555VV45VV V 49.4
30 Hodge Sebastian Newington College Rifle Club 5V4VV5V555 U J 49.4
31 Abrahall Nick Grafton Rifle Club Inc. 5V5VV55V54 49.4
32 Boschetti Wayne Bendigo VIC 5V55554VV5 V 49.3
33 McCauley Brett Narromine - Dubbo NSW V5V5V55455 49.3
34 Mayfield Andrew Ipswich & Dist QLD 55455V5555 49.1
35 Bright Graeme Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V54V54V5VV V 48.5
36 Cadden Rob Central QLD 5V4V4V5VV5 V SV 48.5
37 Christie Eric Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD V5V44555V5 V 48.3
38 Rush Rob Ipswich & Dist QLD V544555V55 V 48.2
39 Sewell Mark Wodonga VIC V54V4VV545 V 47.4
40 Fletcher Michelle North Arm QLD 5VV444555V L 47.3
41 McSHANE Warren City of Subiaco WA 4V554V54V5 V 47.3
42 Duncan Gordon Central QLD 4VV55V5454 V 47.3
43 Wellburn Geoff Pacific QLD 5544V4V4VV V 46.4
44 Dickenson Michael Pratten 454445555V V 46.1
Target Rifle - B
1 Brown Peter Grafton Rifle Club Inc. NSW 55V555VVVV 50.5
2 Hoffmann Alexander Concord Rifle Club Inc. NSW V55V5V5VV5 U J T 50.5
3 Whyte Clinton Blenheim Kaituna VV5V5555V5 U 50.4
4 Bell Ian Sarina Rifle Club Inc. QLD V55VV455VV V SV 49.5
5 Nicol David Ipswich & District QLD 5VV45VV5V5 49.5
6 Phippard David Murwillumbah NSW V55V45V55V V 49.4
7 Chinnery Ann Marian Rifle Club Inc. QLD 555V45VVV5 L 49.4
8 Pratt Josh Natives QLD 55545VV5V5 U J 49.3
9 Logan Tony Ipswich & Dist QLD 5554V4VVVV V 48.5
10 Voght Des North Arm 5VV5V5V53V V 48.5
11 Shepherd Maureen Endeavour Rifle Club Inc. NSW 55V4V54V5V V SV L 48.4
12 Gregorio Fernando Sydney Rifle Club NSW 555VVV45V4 48.4
13 Hodder Mike Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW VV5V455545 V SV 48.3
14 Pryde Bill Spalding SA 5445V5555V V SV 48.2
15 Sharp Derek Brisbane Mariners 5555V454V5 48.2
16 Thornhill Tina Central V4V54455V5 L 47.3
17 Ruan Wentao Sydney High School 55554454V4 U J 46.1
Target Rifle - C
1 Halpin Michael Natives QLD 55455V5545 48.1
2 Tugwell Tony West Broken Hill NSW V455VV44VV V 47.5
3 Macpherson Alex Ipswich & District QLD V4V4455554 46.2
4 Maguire John West Wallsend NSW 5554444554 45.0
5 Canute Darren Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 5345444V4V 43.2
F Standard - A
1 Finger Paul Gemfields QLD 6X6XXX6X6X 60.6
2 Lloyd Bruce Albany WA 66XXXX6XX6 V 60.6
3 Williamson Nick Gemfields QLD XX6666XXX6 V 60.5
4 Aarons Denis North Arm QLD XXXX65XXX6 59.7
5 Hallam Bill Beverley X66566XX6X 59.4
6 Simons John Broken Hill NSW XXX6X556XX V 58.6
7 Keogh Catherine Beverley 66X6X565X6 L 58.3
8 Phipps Dave Canberra Rifle Club ACT XX55666666 58.2
9 Blocksidge Richard Albert District QLD 66X55X665X V SV 57.3
10 Latham Wayne Natives 555X666XX6 V SV 57.3
11 Rush Glenn Ipswich & District Rifle Club Inc QLD X566X55666 57.2
12 Reid Mahlon Boddington 214 WA X5566666X5 V SV SP 57.2
13 Christie Gail Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 6656555566 V L 55.0
F Open - FO
1 Kinnear Bob Boddington WA X6XX6XXXXX V SV 60.8
2 Bunyan Brett Boddington X6X6XX66XX 60.6
3 Fairbairn Mark Cannon Hill RSL QLD 6X6XX6XXX6 60.6
4 Knudsen Brent Cannon Hill RSL QLD XX6XXXX666 60.6
5 Carter Peter Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 6X6666X6XX 60.4
6 Bending Jacko Canberra Rifle Club X6X6X666X6 60.4
7 Paroz Matt North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW 6X666X66X6 60.3
8 Ferrara Ben Lithgow Rifle Club Inc NSW 66X66X6666 60.2
9 Azzopardi Mark Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 6X665XX6XX 59.5
10 Siebel Adrian Hornsby RSL Rifle Club NSW 6XX6X5X6X6 V 59.5
11 Bell Kelvin Albert District QLD 5X6XX66656 V 58.3
12 Pearsall David North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW 65X6X556XX 57.4
13 McGowan Craig Brisbane QLD 565XX6X5X6 57.4
14 Mace Ernie Central QLD 65X5XX6X65 V SV 57.4
15 Krake Geoffrey Mildura - Red Cliffs VIC 6XX5565556 V 55.2
16 Knudsen Meichelle Cannon Hill RSL QLD X6X5555544 L 51.2
F/TR - A
1 Barlow Daryl Ipswich & District QLD 666X6XX656 59.3
2 Pratt Craig Natives QLD 6X66655X66 58.2
3 Lawrence Tim Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 665X6665X5 57.2
4 Stoffels Shaun Bassendean Bellvue WA XX65565656 56.2
5 Laughton Don Lang Lang VIC 655665X665 V 56.1
6 Willment Mike Beaudesert QLD XX456X5656 55.3
7 Thomas Gerry Bendigo VIC 5X6655X556 55.2
8 Azzopardi Philip Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD X654466556 U 53.1
9 Millingen Ron Murwillumbah QLD 6546646655 V 53.0

Match 1 - 300 yards

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Grenfell Geoff Bendigo VIC VVVVVVVVVV 50.10
2 Corbett James Benalla VIC VVVVVVVVV5 50.9
3 Webb Enslin Gillian Pacific QLD VV55VVVVVV L 50.8
4 Davies Duncan West Wallsend NSW V5VVVVV5VV 50.8
5 Picton Ben Mungindi Border NSW VVVVV5VV5V 50.8
6 Bailey Jim Holsworthy Rifle Club Inc. NSW 55V5VVVVVV 50.7
7 Schwebel Barb Holsworthy NSW 5VVV5V5VVV L 50.7
8 Davies Alex West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5VVVV55VVV U J 50.7
9 Cock Nick Grafton RC NSW V5VVV555VV V 50.6
10 Wellburn Geoff Pacific QLD VV555VVV5V V 50.6
11 Rush Rob Ipswich & Dist QLD 5VVVV55VV5 V 50.6
12 McCauley Brett Narromine - Dubbo NSW VVV5VV5V55 50.6
13 Shepherd Matt Endeavour Rifle Club Inc. NSW 55V5VV5V5V 50.5
14 Edser George Central QLD 5VV55VV5V5 V 50.5
15 Arrowsmith Charles Biloela R.C. QLD 55V5555V5V V 50.3
16 Caske John Natives QLD 5555VVV555 V 50.3
17 Mayfield Andrew Ipswich & Dist QLD V5V5555555 50.2
18 Boschetti Wayne Bendigo VIC VVVVVV4VV5 V 49.8
19 Jones Colin Central 554VVVVVVV V 49.7
20 McSHANE Warren City of Subiaco WA 5VV4VVVVV5 V 49.7
21 Bailey Mitchell Holsworthy Rifle Club Inc. NSW 55VVVVVVV4 U J 49.7
22 Schwebel Christopher Holsworthy NSW 555VVVVV4V U J 49.6
23 Ologhlen Kim Natives QLD 5VV5V5VVV4 49.6
24 Marett Leigh Natives QLD 4V5555VVVV 49.5
25 Pollock Hamish University Of Qld QLD 5VV5V5V4V5 49.5
26 Sims Andrew Port Jackson Rifle Club Inc. NSW 45VVVV5V55 49.5
27 Fletcher Michelle North Arm QLD V5VV5V4V55 L 49.5
28 Duncan Gordon Central QLD V5VVV5V545 V 49.5
29 Enslin Darren Pacific QLD V55VV55VV4 49.5
30 Gilliland John Crows Nest/Goombungee QLD 55V5V545VV V 49.4
31 Cadden Rob Central QLD VV5555545V V SV 49.3
32 Bright Graeme Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 455555V55V V 49.2
33 Hodge Sebastian Newington College Rifle Club 555V555545 U J 49.1
34 Kerr Geoff Pacific QLD 4VVV5V45VV V 48.6
35 Negus Donna Bungendore Rifle Club ACT 544VVV5V5V L 48.5
36 Abrahall Nick Grafton Rifle Club Inc. V4VV54V5V5 48.5
37 Dickenson Michael Pratten 5V5V4VVV54 V 48.5
38 Sewell Gayle Wodonga VIC 545554V5VV V L 48.3
39 Brdjanovic Mijo Brisbane QLD V4455V555V 48.3
40 Thompson Don Natives QLD 54V54V555V V SP 48.3
41 Sewell Mark Wodonga VIC VV55V35555 V 48.3
42 Christie Eric Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 545555V554 V 48.1
43 Brindley Scott Explorers Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5V44V554VV 47.4
44 Walter Tim Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V5444554V4 V 45.2
Target Rifle - B
1 Pratt Josh Natives QLD 5VV5V5V55V U J 50.5
2 Bell Ian Sarina Rifle Club Inc. QLD 5V555VVVV5 V SV 50.5
3 Brown Peter Grafton Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5V5VVVV555 50.5
4 Hoffmann Alexander Concord Rifle Club Inc. NSW VVVVVV5V54 U J T 49.7
5 Ruan Wentao Sydney High School 5VVVV5VV54 U J 49.6
6 Pryde Bill Spalding SA V55VV554VV V SV 49.5
7 Voght Des North Arm 55VVV45VV5 V 49.5
8 Gregorio Fernando Sydney Rifle Club NSW V555VV545V 49.4
9 Shepherd Maureen Endeavour Rifle Club Inc. NSW VVV555554V V SV L 49.4
10 Whyte Clinton Blenheim Kaituna 45V555VVV5 U 49.4
11 Phippard David Murwillumbah NSW 5VVVV45555 V 49.4
12 Hodder Mike Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V545V555V5 V SV 49.3
13 Thornhill Tina Central 4V4VVV555V L 48.5
14 Chinnery Ann Marian Rifle Club Inc. QLD 55544VV55V L 48.3
15 Nicol David Ipswich & District QLD 554V555V4V 48.3
16 Logan Tony Ipswich & Dist QLD VVV4V45445 V 46.4
17 Sharp Derek Brisbane Mariners 4544545544 44.0
Target Rifle - C
1 Halpin Michael Natives QLD V5455545VV 48.3
2 Tugwell Tony West Broken Hill NSW 54554V55V5 V 48.2
3 Maguire John West Wallsend NSW 55V54554V5 48.2
4 Canute Darren Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD V4VV555454 47.3
5 Macpherson Alex Ipswich & District QLD 4445V3V443 41.2
F Standard - A
1 Hallam Bill Beverley 6X66XXXXX6 60.6
2 Reid Mahlon Boddington 214 WA 666X6XX6XX V SV SP 60.5
3 Williamson Nick Gemfields QLD 6X6X666X6X V 60.4
4 Keogh Catherine Beverley 6XX5XXX6X6 L 59.6
5 Finger Paul Gemfields QLD 666X5X6XXX 59.5
6 Blocksidge Richard Albert District QLD X5XXX66666 V SV 59.4
7 Rush Glenn Ipswich & District Rifle Club Inc QLD 5X65XX6XX6 58.5
8 Simons John Broken Hill NSW XX5X66656X V 58.4
9 Aarons Denis North Arm QLD 6656XXX665 58.3
10 Phipps Dave Canberra Rifle Club ACT XXX56XX565 57.5
11 Latham Wayne Natives 6656X5X656 V SV 57.2
12 Christie Gail Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD X56X565566 V L 56.2
13 Lloyd Bruce Albany WA 555X66655X V 55.2
F Open - FO
1 Ferrara Ben Lithgow Rifle Club Inc NSW 6XXXXXXXXX 60.9
2 McGowan Craig Brisbane QLD X6XXXXXXXX 60.9
2 Fairbairn Mark Cannon Hill RSL QLD X6XXXXXXXX 60.9
4 Carter Peter Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD XXX6XXX66X 60.7
5 Azzopardi Mark Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 66XXX6X6XX 60.6
6 Siebel Adrian Hornsby RSL Rifle Club NSW 66XX6XXXX6 V 60.6
7 Mace Ernie Central QLD 66XXX6XXX6 V SV 60.6
8 Kinnear Bob Boddington WA 66XXXXXX66 V SV 60.6
9 Krake Geoffrey Mildura - Red Cliffs VIC 6666XXXXX6 V 60.5
10 Paroz Matt North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW 6X6X66666X 60.3
11 Bell Kelvin Albert District QLD X6XXX5XXXX V 59.8
12 Bunyan Brett Boddington XXXXXX6XX5 59.8
13 Pearsall David North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW XX566XXXX6 59.6
14 Bending Jacko Canberra Rifle Club 6XX56X666X 59.4
15 Knudsen Meichelle Cannon Hill RSL QLD 66XX66X656 L 59.3
16 Knudsen Brent Cannon Hill RSL QLD 666X5X655X 57.3
F/TR - A
1 Millingen Ron Murwillumbah QLD XXXXX6X6X5 V 59.7
2 Azzopardi Philip Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD X66X6X56XX U 59.5
3 Barlow Daryl Ipswich & District QLD X666XX5XX6 59.5
4 Thomas Gerry Bendigo VIC 6X6X65X66X 59.4
5 Pratt Craig Natives QLD X65X6X6X66 59.4
6 Lawrence Tim Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 6XX6XX6566 59.4
7 Willment Mike Beaudesert QLD 66565XXX6X 58.4
8 Stoffels Shaun Bassendean Bellvue WA 6X655656X5 56.2
9 Laughton Don Lang Lang VIC 66X5056655 V 50.1