NQRA Queens 2019 Results

Match 24 - Aggregate - Great Britain Long Range Aggregate Trophy

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Wellburn Geoff Pacific QLD V 296.26
2 Maher Peter Lilydale VIC V 295.25
3 Ford Dudley Mareeba Rifle Club Inc. QLD V 293.30
4 Aitchison Graham (Dad) Canberra Rifle Club ACT V 293.27
5 Arrowsmith Charles Brisbane Mariners QLD V 293.26
6 Jones Colin Central QLD V 292.25
7 Deed Trevor Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD V 292.22
8 Gee Garry Darwin NT V 290.30
9 Waite Rex West Wallsend NSW V 290.30
10 Noll Bluey (Ian) Whyalla SA V 290.28
11 Crawford Robert Gympie-Kilkivan Rifle Club QLD 289.27
12 Ashton Rick Port Jackson Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 288.21
13 Barry Peter Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 286.22
14 Christie Eric Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD V 286.22
15 Beecham Mark Mareeba Rifle Club Inc. QLD 285.13
16 Thompson Don Natives V SP 281.20
17 Bell Ian Sarina Rifle Club Inc. QLD V SV 280.22
18 Durham Stephen Mareeba Rifle Club Inc. QLD V 275.15
Target Rifle - B
1 Crawford Jessica Gympie-Kilkivan Rifle Club QLD L U J 292.26
2 Neilsen Barney Southern Highlands RC V 292.19
3 Chinnery Ann Marian Rifle Club Inc. QLD L 284.19
4 Hulett Peter Geelong VIC V 281.17
5 Eiteneuer Martin Marian Rifle Club Inc. QLD 279.8
6 Hulett Carol Geelong VIC V SV L 274.18
7 Thornhill Jan Clermont QLD 272.18
8 Drew Dennis Marian Rifle Club Inc. QLD V 268.15
Target Rifle - C
1 Forster David Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 271.14
2 Flavel Malcolm Whyalla SA V 266.13
3 West Phillip Darwin NT 263.13
4 Flynn Don Woomera V 243.8
5 Cooper John Mosman Neutral Bay NSW V SV 223.7
F Standard - A
1 Cross Norman Gemfields QLD 355.27
2 Williamson Nick Gemfields QLD V 351.25
3 Lazarus Charles Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD V 349.14
4 Kohn Travis Atherton Rifle Club Inc. QLD 348.25
5 Swift Wayne Bowen-Collinsville Rifle Club Inc. QLD V 343.19
6 Kent John Fashions Mount Wellington NSW V 343.17
7 Finger Paul Gemfields QLD 342.20
8 Kerlin Paul Clermont QLD V 339.11
9 Matthews Craig Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 337.10
10 Blomfield Jim Bowen-Collinsville Rifle Club Inc. QLD V SV 337.9
11 Kerlin Margy Clermont QLD V L 336.16
12 Houston Bruce Rosedale VIC V SV 334.14
13 Emms Greg Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 334.12
14 Drew Peter Brisbane RC QLD V 331.13
15 Mischlewski Henry Central QLD V 331.11
16 Rowlands Bruce Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 325.7
F Standard - B
1 Davidson Ivor Ipswich and District QLD 347.18
2 Corkill Brian Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD V 344.13
3 Wilson Murray Ravenshoe/Mt Garnet Rifle Club Inc. QLD V SV 343.20
4 Koch Joe Monto QLD V 333.13
5 Harvey Bob Marrickville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV SP 331.15
6 Matthews Lance Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD V 329.13
7 Padgett Paul Ravenshoe/Mt Garnet Rifle Club Inc. QLD V SV 325.9
8 Russell Dennis Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD V 324.11
9 Mahony Janine Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD V L 313.7
10 Lane Richard Natimuk VIC V SV 313.6
F Open - FO
1 McGowan Craig Brisbane QLD 360.38
2 Lazarus Stephen Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 358.38
3 Azzopardi Mark Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 357.35
4 Mace Ernie Central QLD V SV 357.35
5 Carter Peter Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 357.27
6 Day Bryce Busselton WA 356.34
7 Kinnear Bob Boddington WA V SV 353.26
8 Farmer John Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 350.21
9 Waites Michael Warragul/Drouin VIC 348.14
10 Sheedy Terry Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD V 344.27
11 Pearce Andrew North Arm QLD V 344.19
12 Fornasier Mark Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 325.9
F/TR - A
1 Green Shane Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD V 349.19
2 Vorderwinkler Karl Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 345.19
3 Drew Jordan Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 343.16
4 Lawrence Tim Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 341.19
5 Cox Joshua Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 340.19
6 Cecolini Andrew Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 338.20
7 May Cedric Canberra Rifle Club ACT V SV 324.11

Match 23 - Aggregate - 1 RAR Markers Trophy - 600m Aggregate

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Aitchison Graham (Dad) Canberra Rifle Club ACT V 199.23
2 Deed Trevor Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD V 199.22
3 Arrowsmith Charles Brisbane Mariners QLD V 199.21
4 Christie Eric Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD V 198.17
5 Noll Bluey (Ian) Whyalla SA V 197.23
6 Ashton Rick Port Jackson Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 197.22
7 Maher Peter Lilydale VIC V 197.15
8 Barry Peter Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 197.14
9 Waite Rex West Wallsend NSW V 196.16
10 Beecham Mark Mareeba Rifle Club Inc. QLD 195.20
11 Wellburn Geoff Pacific QLD V 195.15
12 Jones Colin Central QLD V 195.15
13 Gee Garry Darwin NT V 195.13
14 Crawford Robert Gympie-Kilkivan Rifle Club QLD 193.18
15 Ford Dudley Mareeba Rifle Club Inc. QLD V 190.17
16 Bell Ian Sarina Rifle Club Inc. QLD V SV 190.14
17 Durham Stephen Mareeba Rifle Club Inc. QLD V 189.9
18 Thompson Don Natives V SP 188.22
Target Rifle - B
1 Drew Dennis Marian Rifle Club Inc. QLD V 196.13
2 Chinnery Ann Marian Rifle Club Inc. QLD L 194.18
3 Crawford Jessica Gympie-Kilkivan Rifle Club QLD L U J 194.17
4 Neilsen Barney Southern Highlands RC V 193.17
5 Hulett Carol Geelong VIC V SV L 191.13
6 Hulett Peter Geelong VIC V 190.15
7 Thornhill Jan Clermont QLD 187.7
8 Eiteneuer Martin Marian Rifle Club Inc. QLD 174.10
Target Rifle - C
1 Muffett Kevin Aberdeen Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 186.10
2 West Phillip Darwin NT 184.7
3 Flavel Malcolm Whyalla SA V 182.9
4 Forster David Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 179.10
5 Flynn Don Woomera V 177.9
6 Cooper John Mosman Neutral Bay NSW V SV 177.6
F Standard - A
1 Cross Norman Gemfields QLD 238.20
2 Kerlin Margy Clermont QLD V L 238.17
3 Kohn Travis Atherton Rifle Club Inc. QLD 237.20
4 Williamson Nick Gemfields QLD V 237.16
5 Lazarus Charles Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD V 236.18
6 Drew Peter Brisbane RC QLD V 236.18
7 Kent John Fashions Mount Wellington NSW V 236.17
8 Blomfield Jim Bowen-Collinsville Rifle Club Inc. QLD V SV 235.21
9 Mischlewski Henry Central QLD V 234.14
10 Matthews Craig Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 234.14
11 Finger Paul Gemfields QLD 232.16
12 Swift Wayne Bowen-Collinsville Rifle Club Inc. QLD V 232.15
13 Emms Greg Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 228.9
14 Kerlin Paul Clermont QLD V 227.11
15 Rowlands Bruce Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 225.11
16 Houston Bruce Rosedale VIC V SV 216.12
17 Christie Gail Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD V L 215.2
F Standard - B
1 Davidson Ivor Ipswich and District QLD 239.13
2 Wilson Murray Ravenshoe/Mt Garnet Rifle Club Inc. QLD V SV 230.6
3 Russell Dennis Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD V 224.5
4 Harvey Bob Marrickville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV SP 223.13
5 Koch Joe Monto QLD V 223.9
6 Matthews Lance Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD V 222.11
7 Corkill Brian Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD V 221.10
8 Mahony Janine Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD V L 218.4
9 Padgett Paul Ravenshoe/Mt Garnet Rifle Club Inc. QLD V SV 217.8
10 Lane Richard Natimuk VIC V SV 212.10
F Open - FO
1 McGowan Craig Brisbane QLD 240.25
2 Day Bryce Busselton WA 239.27
3 Lazarus Stephen Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 239.26
4 Carter Peter Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 239.20
5 Mace Ernie Central QLD V SV 237.23
6 Azzopardi Mark Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 236.22
7 Sheedy Terry Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD V 236.18
8 Kinnear Bob Boddington WA V SV 232.17
9 Farmer John Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 232.12
10 Waites Michael Warragul/Drouin VIC 231.20
11 Boyack William Portland VIC V 231.12
12 Pearce Andrew North Arm QLD V 230.10
13 Fornasier Mark Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 225.10
F/TR - A
1 Vorderwinkler Karl Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 237.17
2 Lawrence Tim Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 233.16
3 Drew Jordan Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 233.11
4 Cecolini Andrew Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 233.11
5 Green Shane Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD V 230.19
6 May Cedric Canberra Rifle Club ACT V SV 228.11
7 Cox Joshua Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 219.14

Match 22 - Aggregate - Grand Aggregate

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Aitchison Graham (Dad) Canberra Rifle Club ACT V 691.75
2 Arrowsmith Charles Brisbane Mariners QLD V 691.72
3 Maher Peter Lilydale VIC V 691.61
4 Deed Trevor Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD V 690.65
5 Wellburn Geoff Pacific QLD V 685.60
6 Noll Bluey (Ian) Whyalla SA V 684.71
7 Waite Rex West Wallsend NSW V 684.70
8 Ashton Rick Port Jackson Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 684.69
9 Gee Garry Darwin NT V 684.64
10 Jones Colin Central QLD V 682.65
11 Christie Eric Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD V 682.60
12 Ford Dudley Mareeba Rifle Club Inc. QLD V 679.67
13 Crawford Robert Gympie-Kilkivan Rifle Club QLD 679.64
14 Barry Peter Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 679.53
15 Beecham Mark Mareeba Rifle Club Inc. QLD 678.47
16 Thompson Don Natives V SP 666.69
17 Bell Ian Sarina Rifle Club Inc. QLD V SV 665.50
18 Durham Stephen Mareeba Rifle Club Inc. QLD V 652.32
Target Rifle - B
1 Crawford Jessica Gympie-Kilkivan Rifle Club QLD L U J 684.56
2 Neilsen Barney Southern Highlands RC V 681.54
3 Chinnery Ann Marian Rifle Club Inc. QLD L 677.55
4 Hulett Peter Geelong VIC V 666.48
5 Hulett Carol Geelong VIC V SV L 659.48
6 Thornhill Jan Clermont QLD 654.40
7 Drew Dennis Marian Rifle Club Inc. QLD V 650.38
8 Eiteneuer Martin Marian Rifle Club Inc. QLD 635.31
Target Rifle - C
1 West Phillip Darwin NT 639.33
2 Flavel Malcolm Whyalla SA V 637.39
3 Forster David Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 633.29
4 Flynn Don Woomera V 603.22
5 Cooper John Mosman Neutral Bay NSW V SV 586.23
F Standard - A
1 Cross Norman Gemfields QLD 829.68
2 Williamson Nick Gemfields QLD V 825.61
3 Kohn Travis Atherton Rifle Club Inc. QLD 819.60
4 Lazarus Charles Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD V 818.47
5 Kent John Fashions Mount Wellington NSW V 813.49
6 Finger Paul Gemfields QLD 811.54
7 Kerlin Margy Clermont QLD V L 811.53
8 Swift Wayne Bowen-Collinsville Rifle Club Inc. QLD V 809.51
9 Blomfield Jim Bowen-Collinsville Rifle Club Inc. QLD V SV 804.49
10 Matthews Craig Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 803.38
11 Drew Peter Brisbane RC QLD V 799.44
12 Mischlewski Henry Central QLD V 799.41
13 Kerlin Paul Clermont QLD V 795.35
14 Emms Greg Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 794.31
15 Houston Bruce Rosedale VIC V SV 780.45
16 Rowlands Bruce Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 779.30
F Standard - B
1 Davidson Ivor Ipswich and District QLD 820.52
2 Wilson Murray Ravenshoe/Mt Garnet Rifle Club Inc. QLD V SV 806.37
3 Corkill Brian Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD V 797.38
4 Koch Joe Monto QLD V 791.35
5 Harvey Bob Marrickville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV SP 782.39
6 Russell Dennis Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD V 778.27
7 Matthews Lance Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD V 772.34
8 Padgett Paul Ravenshoe/Mt Garnet Rifle Club Inc. QLD V SV 765.29
9 Mahony Janine Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD V L 750.19
10 Lane Richard Natimuk VIC V SV 733.26
F Open - FO
1 McGowan Craig Brisbane QLD 839.93
2 Carter Peter Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 836.73
3 Lazarus Stephen Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 835.90
4 Day Bryce Busselton WA 835.86
5 Azzopardi Mark Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 833.87
6 Mace Ernie Central QLD V SV 829.77
7 Kinnear Bob Boddington WA V SV 823.61
8 Sheedy Terry Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD V 816.63
9 Farmer John Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 815.53
10 Waites Michael Warragul/Drouin VIC 814.52
11 Pearce Andrew North Arm QLD V 805.44
12 Fornasier Mark Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 780.28
F/TR - A
1 Vorderwinkler Karl Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 819.55
2 Green Shane Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD V 814.55
3 Drew Jordan Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 813.45
4 Lawrence Tim Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 809.50
5 Cecolini Andrew Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 804.45
6 Cox Joshua Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 794.55
7 May Cedric Canberra Rifle Club ACT V SV 783.36

Match 21 - Aggregate - Queens

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Kuchel Jason Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 396.42
2 Maher Peter Lilydale VIC V 396.32
3 Arrowsmith Charles Brisbane Mariners QLD V 394.44
4 Griffiths Helen Pacific QLD V L 394.43
5 Aitchison Graham (Dad) Canberra Rifle Club ACT V 394.42
6 Deed Trevor Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD V 394.35
7 Ford Dudley Mareeba Rifle Club Inc. QLD V 392.39
8 Gee Garry Darwin NT V 392.38
9 Noll Bluey (Ian) Whyalla SA V 391.37
10 Crawford Robert Gympie-Kilkivan Rifle Club QLD 390.39
11 Waite Rex West Wallsend NSW V 389.42
12 Wellburn Geoff Pacific QLD V 389.38
13 Jones Colin Central QLD V 388.30
14 Ashton Rick Port Jackson Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 387.34
15 Christie Eric Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD V 387.31
16 Boulter Bob Atherton Rifle Club Inc. QLD V 386.34
17 Barry Peter Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 385.28
18 Beecham Mark Mareeba Rifle Club Inc. QLD 383.26
19 Thompson Don Natives V SP 382.42
20 Bell Ian Sarina Rifle Club Inc. QLD V SV 377.30
21 Durham Stephen Mareeba Rifle Club Inc. QLD V 376.18
Target Rifle - B
1 Neilsen Barney Southern Highlands RC V 391.30
2 Crawford Jessica Gympie-Kilkivan Rifle Club QLD L U J 389.34
3 Chinnery Ann Marian Rifle Club Inc. QLD L 385.29
4 Logan Tony Ipswich & Dist QLD V 382.30
5 Hulett Peter Geelong VIC V 375.26
6 Drew Dennis Marian Rifle Club Inc. QLD V 374.24
7 Hulett Carol Geelong VIC V SV L 372.24
8 Eiteneuer Martin Marian Rifle Club Inc. QLD 368.18
9 Thornhill Jan Clermont QLD 367.19
10 Mischlewski Rick Mossman & District Rifle Club Inc. QLD 349.17
Target Rifle - C
1 West Phillip Darwin NT 367.22
2 Forster David Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 364.17
3 Flavel Malcolm Whyalla SA V 357.20
4 Flynn Don Woomera V 339.14
5 Cooper John Mosman Neutral Bay NSW V SV 333.11
F Standard - A
1 Cross Norman Gemfields QLD 473.38
2 Williamson Nick Gemfields QLD V 472.31
3 Kohn Travis Atherton Rifle Club Inc. QLD 468.33
4 Lazarus Charles Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD V 468.24
5 Finger Paul Gemfields QLD 463.35
6 Matthews Craig Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 463.23
7 Mischlewski Henry Central QLD V 462.23
8 Kent John Fashions Mount Wellington NSW V 461.27
9 Kerlin Margy Clermont QLD V L 460.28
10 Kent Emma Fashions Mount Wellington NSW L 460.25
11 Swift Wayne Bowen-Collinsville Rifle Club Inc. QLD V 460.22
12 Blomfield Jim Bowen-Collinsville Rifle Club Inc. QLD V SV 458.32
13 Kerlin Paul Clermont QLD V 452.18
14 Drew Peter Brisbane RC QLD V 450.19
15 Emms Greg Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 447.14
16 Houston Bruce Rosedale VIC V SV 446.23
17 Munro Peter Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD V 442.16
18 Rowlands Bruce Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 441.19
19 Jackman Morrie Shepparton/Nathalia VIC V SV 441.16
F Standard - B
1 Davidson Ivor Ipswich and District QLD 468.28
2 Wilson Murray Ravenshoe/Mt Garnet Rifle Club Inc. QLD V SV 461.24
3 Corkill Brian Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD V 457.22
4 Mahony Bruce Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD V 456.25
5 Harvey Bob Marrickville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV SP 456.24
6 Koch Joe Monto QLD V 448.17
7 Matthews Lance Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD V 445.20
8 Padgett Paul Ravenshoe/Mt Garnet Rifle Club Inc. QLD V SV 444.18
9 Russell Dennis Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD V 440.12
10 Lane Richard Natimuk VIC V SV 428.15
11 Mahony Janine Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD V L 424.15
F Open - FO
1 McGowan Craig Brisbane QLD 480.52
2 Lobert Marty Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 479.52
3 Lazarus Stephen Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 478.55
4 Azzopardi Mark Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 478.51
5 Day Bryce Busselton WA 478.45
6 Carter Peter Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 477.42
7 Mace Ernie Central QLD V SV 475.47
8 Sheedy Terry Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD V 466.37
9 Waites Michael Warragul/Drouin VIC 466.29
10 Kinnear Bob Boddington WA V SV 465.32
11 Farmer John Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 463.29
12 Pearce Andrew North Arm QLD V 460.27
13 Lawrence Phoebe Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD L U J 446.20
14 Fornasier Mark Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 440.14
F/TR - A
1 Allman Chris Ravenshoe/Mt Garnet Rifle Club Inc. QLD 471.33
2 Vorderwinkler Karl Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 470.37
3 Green Shane Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD V 463.32
4 Canute Darren Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 463.30
5 Drew Jordan Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 462.23
6 Lawrence Tim Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 458.26
7 Cecolini Andrew Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 457.32
8 Cox Joshua Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 450.29
9 Keelan Michael Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 450.21
10 May Cedric Canberra Rifle Club ACT V SV 444.21
11 Lawrence Mim Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD L 419.14

Match 20 - Aggregate - Queens Third Stage Aggregate

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Maher Peter Lilydale VIC V 100.8
2 Griffiths Helen Pacific QLD V L 99.10
3 Wellburn Geoff Pacific QLD V 99.8
4 Noll Bluey (Ian) Whyalla SA V 99.8
5 Kuchel Jason Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 97.10
6 Crawford Robert Gympie-Kilkivan Rifle Club QLD 97.10
7 Thompson Don Natives V SP 97.8
8 Deed Trevor Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD V 97.5
9 Ford Dudley Mareeba Rifle Club Inc. QLD V 96.10
10 Arrowsmith Charles Brisbane Mariners QLD V 96.10
11 Gee Garry Darwin NT V 96.8
12 Barry Peter Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 95.8
13 Waite Rex West Wallsend NSW V 94.9
14 Boulter Bob Atherton Rifle Club Inc. QLD V 94.7
15 Durham Stephen Mareeba Rifle Club Inc. QLD V 94.7
16 Aitchison Graham (Dad) Canberra Rifle Club ACT V 94.5
17 Beecham Mark Mareeba Rifle Club Inc. QLD 94.5
18 Bell Ian Sarina Rifle Club Inc. QLD V SV 93.9
19 Ashton Rick Port Jackson Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 93.6
20 Christie Eric Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD V 93.5
21 Jones Colin Central QLD V 93.5
Target Rifle - B
1 Neilsen Barney Southern Highlands RC V 98.6
2 Chinnery Ann Marian Rifle Club Inc. QLD L 95.5
3 Crawford Jessica Gympie-Kilkivan Rifle Club QLD L U J 94.8
4 Logan Tony Ipswich & Dist QLD V 93.7
5 Hulett Peter Geelong VIC V 92.6
6 Drew Dennis Marian Rifle Club Inc. QLD V 91.5
7 Eiteneuer Martin Marian Rifle Club Inc. QLD 91.0
8 Hulett Carol Geelong VIC V SV L 87.6
9 Thornhill Jan Clermont QLD 86.3
10 Mischlewski Rick Mossman & District Rifle Club Inc. QLD 82.5
Target Rifle - C
1 Forster David Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 89.3
2 West Phillip Darwin NT 88.2
3 Flynn Don Woomera V 84.2
4 Flavel Malcolm Whyalla SA V 76.3
5 Cooper John Mosman Neutral Bay NSW V SV 74.2
F Standard - A
1 Cross Norman Gemfields QLD 117.11
2 Williamson Nick Gemfields QLD V 117.6
3 Kohn Travis Atherton Rifle Club Inc. QLD 115.6
4 Matthews Craig Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 115.5
5 Lazarus Charles Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD V 115.2
6 Swift Wayne Bowen-Collinsville Rifle Club Inc. QLD V 113.3
7 Kent Emma Fashions Mount Wellington NSW L 112.6
8 Houston Bruce Rosedale VIC V SV 112.5
9 Mischlewski Henry Central QLD V 112.3
10 Blomfield Jim Bowen-Collinsville Rifle Club Inc. QLD V SV 111.4
11 Kent John Fashions Mount Wellington NSW V 110.5
12 Finger Paul Gemfields QLD 108.3
13 Emms Greg Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 108.3
14 Rowlands Bruce Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 108.2
15 Kerlin Paul Clermont QLD V 108.1
16 Drew Peter Brisbane RC QLD V 107.4
17 Kerlin Margy Clermont QLD V L 107.1
18 Munro Peter Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD V 106.2
19 Jackman Morrie Shepparton/Nathalia VIC V SV 102.1
F Standard - B
1 Davidson Ivor Ipswich and District QLD 117.8
2 Corkill Brian Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD V 115.5
3 Harvey Bob Marrickville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV SP 114.6
4 Wilson Murray Ravenshoe/Mt Garnet Rifle Club Inc. QLD V SV 112.5
5 Koch Joe Monto QLD V 110.1
6 Mahony Bruce Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD V 109.5
7 Lane Richard Natimuk VIC V SV 109.0
8 Padgett Paul Ravenshoe/Mt Garnet Rifle Club Inc. QLD V SV 105.3
9 Russell Dennis Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD V 105.3
10 Matthews Lance Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD V 105.2
11 Mahony Janine Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD V L 99.4
F Open - FO
1 Lobert Marty Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 120.12
2 McGowan Craig Brisbane QLD 120.11
3 Azzopardi Mark Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 119.12
4 Lazarus Stephen Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 119.12
5 Day Bryce Busselton WA 119.9
6 Carter Peter Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 119.7
7 Mace Ernie Central QLD V SV 118.7
8 Kinnear Bob Boddington WA V SV 118.6
9 Farmer John Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 117.7
10 Waites Michael Warragul/Drouin VIC 116.3
11 Pearce Andrew North Arm QLD V 115.9
12 Lawrence Phoebe Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD L U J 115.8
13 Sheedy Terry Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD V 113.8
14 Fornasier Mark Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 107.4
F/TR - A
1 Vorderwinkler Karl Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 116.9
2 Allman Chris Ravenshoe/Mt Garnet Rifle Club Inc. QLD 115.9
3 Cecolini Andrew Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 115.7
4 Lawrence Tim Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 115.5
5 Green Shane Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD V 115.4
6 Canute Darren Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 113.7
7 Cox Joshua Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 111.4
8 Drew Jordan Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 110.5
9 May Cedric Canberra Rifle Club ACT V SV 109.6
10 Keelan Michael Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 109.1
11 Lawrence Mim Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD L 108.4

Match 19 - 900 meters - Queens Third Stage

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Maher Peter Lilydale VIC 55VV55VV5V V 50.5
2 Wellburn Geoff Pacific QLD VV555VV555 V 50.4
3 Noll Bluey (Ian) Whyalla SA 5V55555V55 V 50.2
4 Griffiths Helen Pacific QLD 5V5VVV4555 V L 49.4
5 Kuchel Jason Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 55V45VV545 48.3
6 Ford Dudley Mareeba Rifle Club Inc. QLD V5445V54VV V 47.4
7 Boulter Bob Atherton Rifle Club Inc. QLD 5445V45V5V V 47.3
8 Arrowsmith Charles Brisbane Mariners QLD 45V5V4455V V 47.3
9 Deed Trevor Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 555445V45V V 47.2
10 Thompson Don Natives V4455554V5 V SP 47.2
11 Barry Peter Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 5V55454V45 47.2
12 Crawford Robert Gympie-Kilkivan Rifle Club QLD 5V555V3554 47.2
13 Gee Garry Darwin NT V5V435V4V5 V 46.4
14 Christie Eric Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 555453V554 V 46.1
15 Waite Rex West Wallsend NSW 4V4V445V4V V 45.4
16 Durham Stephen Mareeba Rifle Club Inc. QLD 5453V5454V V 45.2
17 Beecham Mark Mareeba Rifle Club Inc. QLD 5V5435V544 45.2
18 Aitchison Graham (Dad) Canberra Rifle Club ACT 54VV544544 V 45.2
19 Jones Colin Central QLD 4545445554 V 45.0
20 Ashton Rick Port Jackson Rifle Club Inc. NSW V45V434554 V 44.2
21 Bell Ian Sarina Rifle Club Inc. QLD 5V3V3VV444 V SV 43.4
Target Rifle - B
1 Neilsen Barney Southern Highlands RC 5V5V555V55 V 50.3
2 Hulett Peter Geelong VIC 5VVVV44455 V 47.4
3 Logan Tony Ipswich & Dist QLD V55V5V4453 V 46.3
4 Chinnery Ann Marian Rifle Club Inc. QLD 55V4555V34 L 46.2
5 Crawford Jessica Gympie-Kilkivan Rifle Club QLD 454V4554V4 L U J 45.2
6 Eiteneuer Martin Marian Rifle Club Inc. QLD 5355455535 45.0
7 Drew Dennis Marian Rifle Club Inc. QLD V4V3345454 V 42.2
8 Thornhill Jan Clermont QLD 5V34434545 42.1
9 Hulett Carol Geelong VIC 33V354V553 V SV L 41.2
10 Mischlewski Rick Mossman & District Rifle Club Inc. QLD 55V3322245 36.1
Target Rifle - C
1 West Phillip Darwin NT 5555554535 47.0
2 Flynn Don Woomera 5355345V54 V 44.1
3 Forster David Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 5V35535254 42.1
4 Cooper John Mosman Neutral Bay NSW V305455552 V SV 39.1
5 Flavel Malcolm Whyalla SA 5532542402 V 32.0
F Standard - A
1 Cross Norman Gemfields QLD 5XXX56X666 58.4
2 Kohn Travis Atherton Rifle Club Inc. QLD 6X65XX6656 58.3
3 Houston Bruce Rosedale VIC 6X6X566X65 V SV 58.3
4 Williamson Nick Gemfields QLD 6X6X66X655 V 58.3
5 Lazarus Charles Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 6666X6X565 V 58.2
6 Blomfield Jim Bowen-Collinsville Rifle Club Inc. QLD 6X5X566566 V SV 57.2
7 Mischlewski Henry Central QLD 6665556X66 V 57.1
8 Matthews Craig Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 6655656XX5 56.2
9 Kent John Fashions Mount Wellington NSW X55X56556X V 55.3
10 Swift Wayne Bowen-Collinsville Rifle Club Inc. QLD 665645656X V 55.1
11 Kent Emma Fashions Mount Wellington NSW 556566555X L 54.1
12 Rowlands Bruce Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5656546X56 V SV 54.1
13 Finger Paul Gemfields QLD 6X55565655 54.1
14 Emms Greg Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 665554X556 V SV 53.1
15 Kerlin Margy Clermont QLD 5565665555 V L 53.0
16 Kerlin Paul Clermont QLD 6554666554 V 52.0
17 Drew Peter Brisbane RC QLD 6455545X65 V 51.1
18 Jackman Morrie Shepparton/Nathalia VIC 56446X5554 V SV 50.1
19 Munro Peter Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 6555546455 V 50.0
F Standard - B
1 Corkill Brian Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD XX66655X6X V 58.4
2 Davidson Ivor Ipswich and District QLD 666X5666X5 58.2
3 Wilson Murray Ravenshoe/Mt Garnet Rifle Club Inc. QLD XX65666555 V SV 56.2
4 Koch Joe Monto QLD 6665665565 V 56.0
5 Harvey Bob Marrickville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 66455X6656 V SV SP 55.1
6 Padgett Paul Ravenshoe/Mt Garnet Rifle Club Inc. QLD 555666555X V SV 54.1
7 Mahony Bruce Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 5565X6545X V 53.2
8 Lane Richard Natimuk VIC 6666556454 V SV 53.0
9 Russell Dennis Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 5444656666 V 52.0
10 Matthews Lance Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD X655545465 V 51.1
11 Mahony Janine Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD X654333655 V L 46.1
F Open - FO
1 McGowan Craig Brisbane QLD 66XXXX6XXX 60.7
2 Lobert Marty Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD XXX6666XXX 60.6
3 Azzopardi Mark Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD XX6XX66XX6 60.6
4 Day Bryce Busselton WA XX6X6666XX 60.5
5 Mace Ernie Central QLD X6XX66XX66 V SV 60.5
6 Lazarus Stephen Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD XXX6XX5X6X 59.7
7 Farmer John Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD XX6X66X56X 59.5
8 Kinnear Bob Boddington WA 6XXXX66566 V SV 59.4
9 Carter Peter Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 66X665XX66 59.3
10 Waites Michael Warragul/Drouin VIC 666666X655 58.1
11 Lawrence Phoebe Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 6XX55XXX5X L U J 57.6
12 Pearce Andrew North Arm QLD 6XX6555X66 V 57.3
13 Sheedy Terry Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD X64XX555XX V 55.5
14 Fornasier Mark Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 65656X5553 52.1
F/TR - A
1 Cecolini Andrew Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD X6X665655X 57.3
2 Green Shane Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 65556666X6 V 57.1
3 Lawrence Tim Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 565665X666 57.1
4 Allman Chris Ravenshoe/Mt Garnet Rifle Club Inc. QLD 6X654X65XX 56.4
5 Vorderwinkler Karl Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD XX665465XX 56.4
6 Cox Joshua Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 6X46656X5X 56.3
7 May Cedric Canberra Rifle Club ACT XXX5565466 V SV 55.3
8 Drew Jordan Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD X5XX665455 54.3
9 Canute Darren Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD X55X565655 54.2
10 Lawrence Mim Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 546565XX54 L 52.2
11 Keelan Michael Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 5565654456 51.0

Match 18 - 800 meters - Queens Third Stage

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Crawford Robert Gympie-Kilkivan Rifle Club QLD VV5VVVVV5V 50.8
2 Griffiths Helen Pacific QLD 555VVVVVV5 V L 50.6
3 Thompson Don Natives VV55VVVV55 V SP 50.6
4 Bell Ian Sarina Rifle Club Inc. QLD V5VV5V55V5 V SV 50.5
5 Gee Garry Darwin NT 55VVV555V5 V 50.4
6 Maher Peter Lilydale VIC 55V55555VV V 50.3
7 Deed Trevor Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 55V5V555V5 V 50.3
8 Arrowsmith Charles Brisbane Mariners QLD V54VVVV5VV V 49.7
9 Kuchel Jason Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD V5V5VVVVV4 49.7
10 Ford Dudley Mareeba Rifle Club Inc. QLD 5545VVVVVV V 49.6
11 Noll Bluey (Ian) Whyalla SA 55VVV4VVV5 V 49.6
12 Durham Stephen Mareeba Rifle Club Inc. QLD VV5V5VV455 V 49.5
13 Waite Rex West Wallsend NSW VV55V5VV45 V 49.5
14 Ashton Rick Port Jackson Rifle Club Inc. NSW V55V5455VV V 49.4
15 Wellburn Geoff Pacific QLD 5V55V4V5V5 V 49.4
16 Aitchison Graham (Dad) Canberra Rifle Club ACT 55V4555VV5 V 49.3
17 Beecham Mark Mareeba Rifle Club Inc. QLD 55V45V5V55 49.3
18 Barry Peter Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 53VVVVV55V 48.6
19 Jones Colin Central QLD 5V45VV5V4V V 48.5
20 Christie Eric Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD V55VV2555V V 47.4
21 Boulter Bob Atherton Rifle Club Inc. QLD V455VV445V V 47.4
Target Rifle - B
1 Crawford Jessica Gympie-Kilkivan Rifle Club QLD 55VVVV45VV L U J 49.6
2 Drew Dennis Marian Rifle Club Inc. QLD 55V55V455V V 49.3
3 Chinnery Ann Marian Rifle Club Inc. QLD 55V554VV55 L 49.3
4 Neilsen Barney Southern Highlands RC 5V5545VV45 V 48.3
5 Logan Tony Ipswich & Dist QLD 5V5V444V5V V 47.4
6 Mischlewski Rick Mossman & District Rifle Club Inc. QLD 4V55VV44V4 46.4
7 Hulett Carol Geelong VIC 4V5V5VV453 V SV L 46.4
8 Eiteneuer Martin Marian Rifle Club Inc. QLD 5455553455 46.0
9 Hulett Peter Geelong VIC 54543VV545 V 45.2
10 Thornhill Jan Clermont QLD 4453553V5V 44.2
Target Rifle - C
1 Forster David Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 55V4555V35 47.2
2 Flavel Malcolm Whyalla SA VV54444V44 V 44.3
3 West Phillip Darwin NT 3345444V4V 41.2
4 Flynn Don Woomera 254245V535 V 40.1
5 Cooper John Mosman Neutral Bay NSW 234423444V V SV 35.1
F Standard - A
1 Cross Norman Gemfields QLD XX56XXXXX6 59.7
2 Williamson Nick Gemfields QLD 66X656X66X V 59.3
3 Matthews Craig Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 6X6X6X6665 59.3
4 Kent Emma Fashions Mount Wellington NSW 6XXX5X566X L 58.5
5 Swift Wayne Bowen-Collinsville Rifle Club Inc. QLD 6X556666X6 V 58.2
6 Kohn Travis Atherton Rifle Club Inc. QLD X5X56665X6 57.3
7 Lazarus Charles Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 6666655665 V 57.0
8 Drew Peter Brisbane RC QLD 46X65X566X V 56.3
9 Munro Peter Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 664X56X665 V 56.2
10 Kerlin Paul Clermont QLD X556665656 V 56.1
11 Emms Greg Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5655X6565X V SV 55.2
12 Mischlewski Henry Central QLD 555565XX66 V 55.2
13 Kent John Fashions Mount Wellington NSW X55X565566 V 55.2
14 Finger Paul Gemfields QLD 55465656XX 54.2
15 Blomfield Jim Bowen-Collinsville Rifle Club Inc. QLD 5566465X5X V SV 54.2
16 Houston Bruce Rosedale VIC X656554X56 V SV 54.2
17 Kerlin Margy Clermont QLD 5665X65555 V L 54.1
18 Rowlands Bruce Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW X655665555 V SV 54.1
19 Jackman Morrie Shepparton/Nathalia VIC 6556555465 V SV 52.0
F Standard - B
1 Davidson Ivor Ipswich and District QLD X6XXXXX656 59.6
2 Harvey Bob Marrickville Rifle Club Inc. NSW X66X656XXX V SV SP 59.5
3 Corkill Brian Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 666666555X V 57.1
4 Mahony Bruce Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 6XX565X655 V 56.3
5 Wilson Murray Ravenshoe/Mt Garnet Rifle Club Inc. QLD 6X666XX554 V SV 56.3
6 Lane Richard Natimuk VIC 5666566655 V SV 56.0
7 Koch Joe Monto QLD 55X6665546 V 54.1
8 Matthews Lance Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 66555655X5 V 54.1
9 Mahony Janine Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 455X55X65X V L 53.3
10 Russell Dennis Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 65454X5XX6 V 53.3
11 Padgett Paul Ravenshoe/Mt Garnet Rifle Club Inc. QLD 06X566X655 V SV 51.2
F Open - FO
1 Lobert Marty Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD XXXX66X6X6 60.6
2 Lazarus Stephen Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 66666XXXXX 60.5
3 McGowan Craig Brisbane QLD 6XX6X6666X 60.4
4 Carter Peter Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 6666XX6XX6 60.4
5 Azzopardi Mark Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD X6XX6XX5X6 59.6
6 Day Bryce Busselton WA 666XXX5X66 59.4
7 Kinnear Bob Boddington WA 5X66X66666 V SV 59.2
8 Pearce Andrew North Arm QLD XXXX655XX6 V 58.6
9 Sheedy Terry Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 5X5X666X66 V 58.3
10 Mace Ernie Central QLD 5666X5666X V SV 58.2
11 Lawrence Phoebe Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD X56665666X L U J 58.2
12 Farmer John Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 66X6X65566 58.2
13 Waites Michael Warragul/Drouin VIC 6X666X6655 58.2
14 Fornasier Mark Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 565XX6X555 55.3
F/TR - A
1 Vorderwinkler Karl Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD XX66X6X66X 60.5
2 Allman Chris Ravenshoe/Mt Garnet Rifle Club Inc. QLD X6X66X5X6X 59.5
3 Canute Darren Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 566X6XXXX6 59.5
4 Cecolini Andrew Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 6X5X5XX666 58.4
5 Lawrence Tim Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD X666XX65X5 58.4
6 Green Shane Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 66X65XX656 V 58.3
7 Keelan Michael Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 5X66666566 58.1
8 Drew Jordan Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 66555X566X 56.2
9 Lawrence Mim Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 5X6X665556 L 56.2
10 Cox Joshua Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 55566X6556 55.1
11 May Cedric Canberra Rifle Club ACT 5X6X546X46 V SV 54.3

Match 17 - Aggregate - Queens Second Stage Aggregate

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Aitchison Graham (Dad) Canberra Rifle Club ACT V 150.19
2 Kuchel Jason Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 150.14
3 Gee Garry Darwin NT V 148.18
4 Arrowsmith Charles Brisbane Mariners QLD V 148.17
5 Griffiths Helen Pacific QLD V L 148.16
6 Deed Trevor Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD V 148.14
7 Ford Dudley Mareeba Rifle Club Inc. QLD V 148.14
8 Waite Rex West Wallsend NSW V 147.19
9 Maher Peter Lilydale VIC V 147.14
10 Jones Colin Central QLD V 147.13
11 Crawford Robert Gympie-Kilkivan Rifle Club QLD 147.13
12 Noll Bluey (Ian) Whyalla SA V 146.18
13 Boulter Bob Atherton Rifle Club Inc. QLD V 145.16
14 Ashton Rick Port Jackson Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 145.13
15 Christie Eric Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD V 144.12
16 Beecham Mark Mareeba Rifle Club Inc. QLD 144.10
17 Wellburn Geoff Pacific QLD V 143.16
18 Bell Ian Sarina Rifle Club Inc. QLD V SV 142.12
19 Barry Peter Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 142.11
20 Thompson Don Natives V SP 141.15
21 Durham Stephen Mareeba Rifle Club Inc. QLD V 137.5
Target Rifle - B
1 Crawford Jessica Gympie-Kilkivan Rifle Club QLD L U J 149.14
2 Neilsen Barney Southern Highlands RC V 147.13
3 Chinnery Ann Marian Rifle Club Inc. QLD L 146.13
4 Logan Tony Ipswich & Dist QLD V 145.12
5 Eiteneuer Martin Marian Rifle Club Inc. QLD 143.10
6 Hulett Peter Geelong VIC V 142.9
7 Hulett Carol Geelong VIC V SV L 140.9
8 Drew Dennis Marian Rifle Club Inc. QLD V 139.8
9 Thornhill Jan Clermont QLD 139.8
10 Mischlewski Rick Mossman & District Rifle Club Inc. QLD 139.4
Target Rifle - C
1 Flavel Malcolm Whyalla SA V 145.9
2 West Phillip Darwin NT 140.10
3 Forster David Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 139.8
4 Cooper John Mosman Neutral Bay NSW V SV 127.6
5 Flynn Don Woomera V 120.4
F Standard - A
1 Lazarus Charles Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD V 178.9
2 Finger Paul Gemfields QLD 177.15
3 Cross Norman Gemfields QLD 177.13
4 Williamson Nick Gemfields QLD V 176.14
5 Kohn Travis Atherton Rifle Club Inc. QLD 175.12
6 Kent Emma Fashions Mount Wellington NSW L 175.11
7 Swift Wayne Bowen-Collinsville Rifle Club Inc. QLD V 175.10
8 Blomfield Jim Bowen-Collinsville Rifle Club Inc. QLD V SV 175.9
9 Kerlin Margy Clermont QLD V L 174.11
10 Kent John Fashions Mount Wellington NSW V 174.9
11 Kerlin Paul Clermont QLD V 174.7
12 Mischlewski Henry Central QLD V 173.8
13 Matthews Craig Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 172.6
14 Houston Bruce Rosedale VIC V SV 171.10
15 Drew Peter Brisbane RC QLD V 169.7
16 Jackman Morrie Shepparton/Nathalia VIC V SV 169.6
17 Emms Greg Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 168.8
18 Munro Peter Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD V 165.6
19 Rowlands Bruce Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 161.6
F Standard - B
1 Davidson Ivor Ipswich and District QLD 175.11
2 Corkill Brian Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD V 175.9
3 Wilson Murray Ravenshoe/Mt Garnet Rifle Club Inc. QLD V SV 174.12
4 Mahony Bruce Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD V 174.8
5 Padgett Paul Ravenshoe/Mt Garnet Rifle Club Inc. QLD V SV 173.4
6 Koch Joe Monto QLD V 172.10
7 Matthews Lance Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD V 172.9
8 Harvey Bob Marrickville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV SP 171.10
9 Russell Dennis Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD V 169.6
10 Mahony Janine Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD V L 163.5
11 Sheedy Denise Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD V L 162.4
12 Lane Richard Natimuk VIC V SV 158.6
F Open - FO
1 Lazarus Stephen Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 180.22
2 Azzopardi Mark Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 180.20
3 McGowan Craig Brisbane QLD 180.20
4 Mace Ernie Central QLD V SV 179.20
5 Lobert Marty Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 179.19
6 Day Bryce Busselton WA 179.16
7 Carter Peter Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 178.20
8 Sheedy Terry Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD V 177.16
9 Farmer John Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 175.13
10 Waites Michael Warragul/Drouin VIC 175.13
11 Kinnear Bob Boddington WA V SV 175.12
12 Pearce Andrew North Arm QLD V 171.8
13 Lawrence Phoebe Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD L U J 165.8
14 Fornasier Mark Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 164.4
F/TR - A
1 Allman Chris Ravenshoe/Mt Garnet Rifle Club Inc. QLD 178.13
2 Vorderwinkler Karl Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 177.10
3 Canute Darren Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 175.12
4 Green Shane Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD V 175.11
5 Drew Jordan Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 175.8
6 Cox Joshua Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 173.14
7 Keelan Michael Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 170.7
8 Lawrence Tim Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 169.10
9 Lawrence Mim Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD L 169.6
10 May Cedric Canberra Rifle Club ACT V SV 167.7
11 Cecolini Andrew Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 166.12

Match 16 - 900 meters - Queens Second Stage

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Aitchison Graham (Dad) Canberra Rifle Club ACT V5V5VV5VV5 V 50.6
2 Kuchel Jason Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD V5V555V5V5 50.4
3 Wellburn Geoff Pacific QLD V555VV5555 V 50.3
4 Deed Trevor Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD VV4VV555VV V 49.6
5 Gee Garry Darwin NT V5VV45VV5V V 49.6
6 Ford Dudley Mareeba Rifle Club Inc. QLD VV55545V5V V 49.4
7 Jones Colin Central QLD VV5555V455 V 49.3
8 Griffiths Helen Pacific QLD V55VV55554 V L 49.3
9 Crawford Robert Gympie-Kilkivan Rifle Club QLD VV455VVV4V 48.6
10 Waite Rex West Wallsend NSW 54V4VVVV55 V 48.5
11 Arrowsmith Charles Brisbane Mariners QLD 55VV4V5545 V 48.3
12 Maher Peter Lilydale VIC 555V545455 V 48.1
13 Barry Peter Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 5554555545 48.0
14 Ashton Rick Port Jackson Rifle Club Inc. NSW V5V545544V V 47.3
15 Noll Bluey (Ian) Whyalla SA 5443VVVVVV V 46.6
16 Beecham Mark Mareeba Rifle Club Inc. QLD 5V544V4V54 46.3
17 Christie Eric Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 5VV455V444 V 46.3
18 Boulter Bob Atherton Rifle Club Inc. QLD V44V454VV4 V 45.4
19 Bell Ian Sarina Rifle Club Inc. QLD 454454V54V V SV 45.2
20 Thompson Don Natives 5433VV4VV4 V SP 43.4
21 Durham Stephen Mareeba Rifle Club Inc. QLD 4V45535344 V 42.1
Target Rifle - B
1 Crawford Jessica Gympie-Kilkivan Rifle Club QLD 5V5V5VV555 L U J 50.4
2 Drew Dennis Marian Rifle Club Inc. QLD 5555VV5555 V 50.2
3 Neilsen Barney Southern Highlands RC 45VVV55V5V V 49.5
4 Chinnery Ann Marian Rifle Club Inc. QLD 554VV55V55 L 49.3
5 Logan Tony Ipswich & Dist QLD V5VV44V5V4 V 47.5
6 Eiteneuer Martin Marian Rifle Club Inc. QLD 5545455V3V 46.2
7 Hulett Carol Geelong VIC 4VV5455453 V SV L 45.2
8 Thornhill Jan Clermont QLD 55544V4454 45.1
9 Hulett Peter Geelong VIC V533V55445 V 44.2
10 Mischlewski Rick Mossman & District Rifle Club Inc. QLD 555545334V 44.1
Target Rifle - C
1 Flavel Malcolm Whyalla SA 5V54V45555 V 48.2
2 Forster David Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD V55545V53V 47.3
3 West Phillip Darwin NT V3V544V3V5 44.4
4 Flynn Don Woomera V350124425 V 31.1
5 Cooper John Mosman Neutral Bay NSW 0434V43224 V SV 31.1
F Standard - A
1 Swift Wayne Bowen-Collinsville Rifle Club Inc. QLD 6XXX65X6X6 V 59.5
2 Cross Norman Gemfields QLD 6XX66X5666 59.3
3 Lazarus Charles Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 6666666566 V 59.0
4 Mischlewski Henry Central QLD 6X565XX66X V 58.4
5 Kerlin Paul Clermont QLD 656XX66X5X V 58.4
6 Kent John Fashions Mount Wellington NSW X6566X5XX6 V 58.4
7 Kohn Travis Atherton Rifle Club Inc. QLD X65XX5X6X5 57.5
8 Jackman Morrie Shepparton/Nathalia VIC 6X5XX656X5 V SV 57.4
9 Finger Paul Gemfields QLD 6655566XXX 57.3
10 Blomfield Jim Bowen-Collinsville Rifle Club Inc. QLD 6665XX5X56 V SV 57.3
11 Williamson Nick Gemfields QLD X656X65566 V 57.2
12 Kerlin Margy Clermont QLD XX655565X6 V L 56.3
13 Matthews Craig Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 656565X56X 56.2
14 Emms Greg Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 6X56X555X5 V SV 55.3
15 Kent Emma Fashions Mount Wellington NSW 6665X6554X L 55.2
16 Houston Bruce Rosedale VIC 565X665645 V SV 54.1
17 Munro Peter Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 6656555565 V 54.0
18 Drew Peter Brisbane RC QLD 6606665665 V 52.0
19 Rowlands Bruce Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW X545565555 V SV 51.1
20 Christie Gail Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 6535535556 V L 48.0
F Standard - B
1 Davidson Ivor Ipswich and District QLD 6X66X6666X 60.3
2 Mahony Bruce Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 5X66XX6X6X V 59.5
3 Padgett Paul Ravenshoe/Mt Garnet Rifle Club Inc. QLD X655666566 V SV 57.1
4 Wilson Murray Ravenshoe/Mt Garnet Rifle Club Inc. QLD 65X5655XX6 V SV 56.3
5 Matthews Lance Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 6556XX6X64 V 56.3
6 Corkill Brian Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD X656655656 V 56.1
7 Harvey Bob Marrickville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 6XXX555565 V SV SP 55.3
8 Russell Dennis Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 66465655XX V 55.2
9 Koch Joe Monto QLD 5XX555655X V 54.3
10 Mahony Janine Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 565656X545 V L 53.1
11 Lane Richard Natimuk VIC 3456X5565X V SV 51.2
12 Sheedy Denise Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 3X65655555 V L 51.1
F Open - FO
1 Mace Ernie Central QLD 6XXX6XXXX6 V SV 60.7
2 McGowan Craig Brisbane QLD XXXX66XXX6 60.7
3 Azzopardi Mark Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD XXXX6XX6X6 60.7
4 Lazarus Stephen Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 666XXX6XX6 60.5
5 Day Bryce Busselton WA 6X65X6XXXX 59.6
6 Lobert Marty Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD XXX6XXX665 59.6
7 Carter Peter Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD X6X665X5XX 58.5
8 Farmer John Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 6XX566X5X6 58.4
9 Kinnear Bob Boddington WA X6555XXXXX V SV 57.6
10 Pearce Andrew North Arm QLD 65566X5XXX V 57.4
11 Sheedy Terry Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 66X6X55X56 V 57.3
12 Waites Michael Warragul/Drouin VIC 6666X65655 57.1
13 Lawrence Phoebe Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 56X5XXXX55 L U J 56.5
14 Fornasier Mark Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 6552565555 49.0
F/TR - A
1 Vorderwinkler Karl Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 66XX666666 60.2
2 Keelan Michael Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 6X6X5X66X6 59.4
3 Allman Chris Ravenshoe/Mt Garnet Rifle Club Inc. QLD 6X6X56X666 59.3
4 Green Shane Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD XX5X56X666 V 58.4
5 Cecolini Andrew Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 5XX565XXXX 57.6
6 Lawrence Mim Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 6XX656X5X5 L 57.4
7 Cox Joshua Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD XXXX666555 57.4
8 Drew Jordan Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 666XX56X55 57.3
9 Canute Darren Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 5656655665 55.0
10 May Cedric Canberra Rifle Club ACT 6555XX6455 V SV 53.2
11 Lawrence Tim Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 46555X5565 52.1

Match 15 - 800 meters - Queens Second Stage

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Waite Rex West Wallsend NSW V5VVVVVV5V V 50.8
2 Noll Bluey (Ian) Whyalla SA VV55VVVV5V V 50.7
3 Griffiths Helen Pacific QLD V5VVVVV5V5 V L 50.7
4 Arrowsmith Charles Brisbane Mariners QLD 5V55V5VVVV V 50.6
5 Jones Colin Central QLD 55VVV5V5VV V 50.6
6 Ford Dudley Mareeba Rifle Club Inc. QLD 5VV5V5VV5V V 50.6
7 Aitchison Graham (Dad) Canberra Rifle Club ACT 55555VVVVV V 50.5
8 Boulter Bob Atherton Rifle Club Inc. QLD V55V55VV5V V 50.5
9 Kuchel Jason Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 5555VV5V5V 50.4
10 Gee Garry Darwin NT V5V45VV5VV V 49.6
11 Bell Ian Sarina Rifle Club Inc. QLD 5VV5VVVV54 V SV 49.6
12 Crawford Robert Gympie-Kilkivan Rifle Club QLD VV54555VVV 49.5
13 Maher Peter Lilydale VIC 55VV5V5V4V V 49.5
14 Deed Trevor Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 555VVV4V55 V 49.4
15 Thompson Don Natives 5545VV555V V SP 49.3
16 Ashton Rick Port Jackson Rifle Club Inc. NSW 554V5V555V V 49.3
17 Wellburn Geoff Pacific QLD VVVVVVVV44 V 48.8
18 Christie Eric Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 554455V5VV V 48.3
19 Beecham Mark Mareeba Rifle Club Inc. QLD V545V55455 48.2
20 Durham Stephen Mareeba Rifle Club Inc. QLD V455554VV4 V 47.3
21 Barry Peter Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD VV550V5VV4 44.5
Target Rifle - B
1 Logan Tony Ipswich & Dist QLD V55VVV5555 V 50.4
2 Crawford Jessica Gympie-Kilkivan Rifle Club QLD 55455V5VVV L U J 49.4
3 Neilsen Barney Southern Highlands RC V54V55V555 V 49.3
4 Eiteneuer Martin Marian Rifle Club Inc. QLD V5V55V4555 49.3
5 Hulett Peter Geelong VIC 55V5554555 V 49.1
6 Thornhill Jan Clermont QLD VVV4V4555V 48.5
7 Mischlewski Rick Mossman & District Rifle Club Inc. QLD 45V5555455 48.1
8 Chinnery Ann Marian Rifle Club Inc. QLD VV3VVV5554 L 47.5
9 Hulett Carol Geelong VIC 5V4V4V5355 V SV L 46.3
10 Drew Dennis Marian Rifle Club Inc. QLD 5VV4405544 V 41.2
Target Rifle - C
1 Cooper John Mosman Neutral Bay NSW V55V55545V V SV 49.3
2 Flavel Malcolm Whyalla SA 5553555VV5 V 48.2
3 Forster David Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 444555VV5V 47.3
4 West Phillip Darwin NT V5V5344555 46.2
5 Flynn Don Woomera 553545V453 V 44.1
6 Muffett Kevin Aberdeen Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5524443V45 V 41.1
F Standard - A
1 Williamson Nick Gemfields QLD X66X6XXXXX V 60.7
2 Kent Emma Fashions Mount Wellington NSW 666XXX6X6X L 60.5
3 Finger Paul Gemfields QLD 666XXXXX66 60.5
4 Kohn Travis Atherton Rifle Club Inc. QLD 66XX6X666X 60.4
5 Kerlin Margy Clermont QLD 666X6X5X6X V L 59.4
6 Lazarus Charles Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 666X6XX5X6 V 59.4
7 Cross Norman Gemfields QLD 66XX66XX56 59.4
8 Drew Peter Brisbane RC QLD X6656XXX65 V 58.4
9 Swift Wayne Bowen-Collinsville Rifle Club Inc. QLD 656X656X6X V 58.3
10 Kerlin Paul Clermont QLD 6655X66666 V 58.1
11 Blomfield Jim Bowen-Collinsville Rifle Club Inc. QLD 6656666665 V SV 58.0
12 Houston Bruce Rosedale VIC XX5X656665 V SV 57.3
13 Kent John Fashions Mount Wellington NSW 66565X665X V 57.2
14 Matthews Craig Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 66X55X6665 57.2
15 Mischlewski Henry Central QLD 665566X656 V 57.1
16 Jackman Morrie Shepparton/Nathalia VIC 6555656566 V SV 55.0
17 Emms Greg Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 6565566556 V SV 55.0
18 Christie Gail Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD X6X4466565 V L 54.2
19 Rowlands Bruce Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 565X564556 V SV 53.1
20 Munro Peter Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 66546X5555 V 53.1
F Standard - B
1 Wilson Murray Ravenshoe/Mt Garnet Rifle Club Inc. QLD 5XXXX6X666 V SV 59.5
2 Corkill Brian Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 66X6656XXX V 59.4
3 Koch Joe Monto QLD 6X6X666XX5 V 59.4
4 Matthews Lance Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD X6666566XX V 59.3
5 Harvey Bob Marrickville Rifle Club Inc. NSW X6X66X5566 V SV SP 58.3
6 Mahony Bruce Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 66XX6X6664 V 58.3
7 Padgett Paul Ravenshoe/Mt Garnet Rifle Club Inc. QLD 6566566666 V SV 58.0
8 Davidson Ivor Ipswich and District QLD X65X56656X 57.3
9 Sheedy Denise Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 6656X5X664 V L 56.2
10 Russell Dennis Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 656X565566 V 56.1
11 Mahony Janine Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 4556665X5X V L 54.2
12 Lane Richard Natimuk VIC 46455X5565 V SV 51.1
F Open - FO
1 Lazarus Stephen Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD XXXXXXXXXX 60.10
2 Sheedy Terry Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 66XXXX6XXX V 60.7
3 Carter Peter Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 66XXXXX6XX 60.7
4 Mace Ernie Central QLD 66XXXXXX6X V SV 60.7
5 Lobert Marty Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD X66XXXXXX6 60.7
6 Azzopardi Mark Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD XX6X6XXXX6 60.7
7 McGowan Craig Brisbane QLD 6XX6X66X6X 60.5
8 Kinnear Bob Boddington WA 666X6XXXX6 V SV 60.5
9 Day Bryce Busselton WA 6X66X6XXX6 60.5
10 Pearce Andrew North Arm QLD 666X66XX66 V 60.3
11 Farmer John Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD X656XX666X 59.4
12 Waites Michael Warragul/Drouin VIC X56X656XXX 58.5
13 Lawrence Phoebe Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 6656X65X64 L U J 56.2
14 Fornasier Mark Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD X65545666X 55.2
15 Boyack William Portland VIC 6555X655X5 V 54.2
F/TR - A
1 Canute Darren Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 6666XXX6X6 60.4
2 Allman Chris Ravenshoe/Mt Garnet Rifle Club Inc. QLD 656X666XXX 59.4
3 Lawrence Mim Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD X6X6665666 L 59.2
4 Drew Jordan Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 666666XX56 59.2
5 Green Shane Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD XX666XX655 V 58.4
6 Lawrence Tim Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 5XX6X56X56 57.4
7 Cox Joshua Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD X65X6X5566 57.3
8 Vorderwinkler Karl Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD X655XX6656 57.3
9 May Cedric Canberra Rifle Club ACT 665X6656X4 V SV 56.2
10 Keelan Michael Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 6556456X56 54.1
11 Cecolini Andrew Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 666556XX50 51.2

Match 14 - 700 meters - Queens Second Stage

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Arrowsmith Charles Brisbane Mariners QLD 5VV5VVVVVV V 50.8
2 Maher Peter Lilydale VIC 5VVVVVVVV5 V 50.8
3 Aitchison Graham (Dad) Canberra Rifle Club ACT VVVVVV5VV5 V 50.8
4 Boulter Bob Atherton Rifle Club Inc. QLD V5V5VVVVV5 V 50.7
5 Kuchel Jason Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD V5555VVVVV 50.6
6 Christie Eric Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD VV555V5VVV V 50.6
7 Barry Peter Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 55VVV5VV5V 50.6
8 Gee Garry Darwin NT VV5V5VVV55 V 50.6
9 Noll Bluey (Ian) Whyalla SA 5VVVV555V5 V 50.5
10 Beecham Mark Mareeba Rifle Club Inc. QLD 5VV5VVV555 50.5
11 Deed Trevor Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD V555V55V5V V 50.4
12 Crawford Robert Gympie-Kilkivan Rifle Club QLD 5V5555V555 50.2
13 Thompson Don Natives 5VVVVVVVV4 V SP 49.8
14 Ashton Rick Port Jackson Rifle Club Inc. NSW VV5VV4VV5V V 49.7
15 Griffiths Helen Pacific QLD 55V4VVVVV5 V L 49.6
16 Waite Rex West Wallsend NSW VV555VVVV4 V 49.6
17 Ford Dudley Mareeba Rifle Club Inc. QLD 5V5V5VV455 V 49.4
18 Bell Ian Sarina Rifle Club Inc. QLD 55V55V53VV V SV 48.4
19 Jones Colin Central QLD V55455VV4V V 48.4
20 Durham Stephen Mareeba Rifle Club Inc. QLD 5V54555545 V 48.1
21 Wellburn Geoff Pacific QLD 5V55VVV5V0 V 45.5
Target Rifle - B
1 Crawford Jessica Gympie-Kilkivan Rifle Club QLD VV5VV5V55V L U J 50.6
2 Chinnery Ann Marian Rifle Club Inc. QLD V555VV55VV L 50.5
3 Hulett Peter Geelong VIC VV55VVV45V V 49.6
4 Neilsen Barney Southern Highlands RC VVVV54V555 V 49.5
5 Hulett Carol Geelong VIC 5VV5V5V554 V SV L 49.4
6 Eiteneuer Martin Marian Rifle Club Inc. QLD 554VVVV5V4 48.5
7 Drew Dennis Marian Rifle Club Inc. QLD 5V55VVV454 V 48.4
8 Logan Tony Ipswich & Dist QLD 555V35VV55 V 48.3
9 Mischlewski Rick Mossman & District Rifle Club Inc. QLD 54454VV555 47.2
10 Thornhill Jan Clermont QLD 5V54V44455 46.2
Target Rifle - C
1 West Phillip Darwin NT 5V5V5555VV 50.4
2 Flavel Malcolm Whyalla SA VV45V55VV5 V 49.5
3 Cooper John Mosman Neutral Bay NSW 45V5545V45 V SV 47.2
4 Forster David Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 533554V5V5 45.2
5 Flynn Don Woomera 544V3545V5 V 45.2
6 Muffett Kevin Aberdeen Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5V54345455 V 45.1
F Standard - A
1 Finger Paul Gemfields QLD 6XX6XX6XXX 60.7
2 Blomfield Jim Bowen-Collinsville Rifle Club Inc. QLD X666XXX6XX V SV 60.6
3 Houston Bruce Rosedale VIC 66XXXX66XX V SV 60.6
4 Lazarus Charles Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD X66XXX666X V 60.5
5 Kent Emma Fashions Mount Wellington NSW XXX666666X L 60.4
6 Cross Norman Gemfields QLD XX5666XXXX 59.6
7 Williamson Nick Gemfields QLD 6X6X566XXX V 59.5
8 Kerlin Margy Clermont QLD XX66X6X665 V L 59.4
9 Kent John Fashions Mount Wellington NSW 666X656X6X V 59.3
10 Drew Peter Brisbane RC QLD X666X6665X V 59.3
11 Matthews Craig Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD X66X666566 59.2
12 Munro Peter Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 666XXX55XX V 58.5
13 Emms Greg Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW XX5566XX6X V SV 58.5
14 Kohn Travis Atherton Rifle Club Inc. QLD 6665XX665X 58.3
15 Mischlewski Henry Central QLD X66X65X665 V 58.3
16 Kerlin Paul Clermont QLD 6665656XX6 V 58.2
17 Swift Wayne Bowen-Collinsville Rifle Club Inc. QLD 6X66X56665 V 58.2
18 Rowlands Bruce Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 656XXXX565 V SV 57.4
19 Jackman Morrie Shepparton/Nathalia VIC 66X66X5565 V SV 57.2
F Standard - B
1 Corkill Brian Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 666X6X6XX6 V 60.4
2 Wilson Murray Ravenshoe/Mt Garnet Rifle Club Inc. QLD 66X6X5X6X6 V SV 59.4
3 Koch Joe Monto QLD 66X65XX666 V 59.3
4 Davidson Ivor Ipswich and District QLD X65X56XX6X 58.5
5 Harvey Bob Marrickville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 6X65X66XX5 V SV SP 58.4
6 Russell Dennis Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 65X6656XX6 V 58.3
7 Padgett Paul Ravenshoe/Mt Garnet Rifle Club Inc. QLD 65XX65X666 V SV 58.3
8 Matthews Lance Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 6X5656X56X V 57.3
9 Mahony Bruce Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 6655666665 V 57.0
10 Lane Richard Natimuk VIC X6555XX656 V SV 56.3
11 Mahony Janine Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 65X566X556 V L 56.2
12 Sheedy Denise Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD X645566656 V L 55.1
F Open - FO
1 McGowan Craig Brisbane QLD 6XXXXXXX6X 60.8
2 Carter Peter Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 6XXXXXXXX6 60.8
3 Waites Michael Warragul/Drouin VIC 6X6X6XXXXX 60.7
4 Lazarus Stephen Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 6XX6XX6XXX 60.7
5 Lobert Marty Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD X6XXX66X6X 60.6
6 Sheedy Terry Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD X66XX6XXX6 V 60.6
7 Azzopardi Mark Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD X6XX66XXX6 60.6
8 Day Bryce Busselton WA 66666XXXXX 60.5
9 Fornasier Mark Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 6X66666X66 60.2
10 Mace Ernie Central QLD 56XX6XXX6X V SV 59.6
11 Farmer John Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD XXX656XX56 58.5
12 Kinnear Bob Boddington WA 656X665666 V SV 58.1
13 Boyack William Portland VIC 656X55X5X6 V 56.3
14 Pearce Andrew North Arm QLD 466X556655 V 54.1
15 Lawrence Phoebe Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 4556565X56 L U J 53.1
F/TR - A
1 Canute Darren Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD X66XXXXXXX 60.8
2 Allman Chris Ravenshoe/Mt Garnet Rifle Club Inc. QLD 6X6X6X6XXX 60.6
3 Vorderwinkler Karl Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD XX666X66XX 60.5
4 Lawrence Tim Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD X6XXX6X666 60.5
5 Cox Joshua Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD XX6XXXX5X6 59.7
6 Green Shane Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD X5666XX666 V 59.3
7 Drew Jordan Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 66X56XX666 59.3
8 Cecolini Andrew Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 65X6XXX566 58.4
9 May Cedric Canberra Rifle Club ACT 6X66X56X65 V SV 58.3
10 Keelan Michael Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 656X55666X 57.2
11 Lawrence Mim Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 6664555556 L 53.0

Match 13 - Aggregate - Queens First Stage Aggregate

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Aitchison Graham (Dad) Canberra Rifle Club ACT V 150.18
2 Arrowsmith Charles Brisbane Mariners QLD V 150.17
3 Christie Eric Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD V 150.14
4 Kuchel Jason Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 149.18
5 Deed Trevor Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD V 149.16
6 Ashton Rick Port Jackson Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 149.15
7 Maher Peter Lilydale VIC V 149.10
8 Ford Dudley Mareeba Rifle Club Inc. QLD V 148.15
9 Waite Rex West Wallsend NSW V 148.14
10 Gee Garry Darwin NT V 148.12
11 Jones Colin Central QLD V 148.12
12 Barry Peter Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 148.9
13 Griffiths Helen Pacific QLD V L 147.17
14 Wellburn Geoff Pacific QLD V 147.14
15 Boulter Bob Atherton Rifle Club Inc. QLD V 147.11
16 Crawford Robert Gympie-Kilkivan Rifle Club QLD 146.16
17 Noll Bluey (Ian) Whyalla SA V 146.11
18 Beecham Mark Mareeba Rifle Club Inc. QLD 145.11
19 Durham Stephen Mareeba Rifle Club Inc. QLD V 145.6
20 Thompson Don Natives V SP 144.19
21 Bell Ian Sarina Rifle Club Inc. QLD V SV 142.9
Target Rifle - B
1 Crawford Jessica Gympie-Kilkivan Rifle Club QLD L U J 146.12
2 Neilsen Barney Southern Highlands RC V 146.11
3 Hulett Carol Geelong VIC V SV L 145.9
4 Chinnery Ann Marian Rifle Club Inc. QLD L 144.11
5 Drew Dennis Marian Rifle Club Inc. QLD V 144.11
6 Logan Tony Ipswich & Dist QLD V 144.11
7 Thornhill Jan Clermont QLD 142.8
8 Hulett Peter Geelong VIC V 141.11
9 Eiteneuer Martin Marian Rifle Club Inc. QLD 134.8
10 Mischlewski Rick Mossman & District Rifle Club Inc. QLD 128.8
Target Rifle - C
1 West Phillip Darwin NT 139.10
2 Flavel Malcolm Whyalla SA V 136.8
3 Forster David Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 136.6
4 Muffett Kevin Aberdeen Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 136.3
5 Flynn Don Woomera V 135.8
6 Cooper John Mosman Neutral Bay NSW V SV 132.3
F Standard - A
1 Kerlin Margy Clermont QLD V L 179.16
2 Cross Norman Gemfields QLD 179.14
3 Williamson Nick Gemfields QLD V 179.11
4 Finger Paul Gemfields QLD 178.17
5 Kohn Travis Atherton Rifle Club Inc. QLD 178.15
6 Kent John Fashions Mount Wellington NSW V 177.13
7 Mischlewski Henry Central QLD V 177.12
8 Matthews Craig Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 176.12
9 Lazarus Charles Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD V 175.13
10 Drew Peter Brisbane RC QLD V 174.8
11 Kent Emma Fashions Mount Wellington NSW L 173.8
12 Blomfield Jim Bowen-Collinsville Rifle Club Inc. QLD V SV 172.19
13 Rowlands Bruce Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 172.11
14 Swift Wayne Bowen-Collinsville Rifle Club Inc. QLD V 172.9
15 Munro Peter Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD V 171.8
16 Emms Greg Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 171.3
17 Kerlin Paul Clermont QLD V 170.10
18 Jackman Morrie Shepparton/Nathalia VIC V SV 170.9
19 Houston Bruce Rosedale VIC V SV 163.8
20 Christie Gail Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD V L 160.2
F Standard - B
1 Davidson Ivor Ipswich and District QLD 176.9
2 Wilson Murray Ravenshoe/Mt Garnet Rifle Club Inc. QLD V SV 175.7
3 Mahony Bruce Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD V 173.12
4 Harvey Bob Marrickville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV SP 171.8
5 Matthews Lance Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD V 168.9
6 Corkill Brian Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD V 167.8
7 Padgett Paul Ravenshoe/Mt Garnet Rifle Club Inc. QLD V SV 166.11
8 Koch Joe Monto QLD V 166.6
9 Russell Dennis Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD V 166.3
10 Mahony Janine Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD V L 162.6
11 Lane Richard Natimuk VIC V SV 161.9
12 Sheedy Denise Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD V L 158.4
F Open - FO
1 Lobert Marty Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 180.21
1 McGowan Craig Brisbane QLD 180.21
3 Day Bryce Busselton WA 180.20
4 Carter Peter Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 180.15
5 Lazarus Stephen Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 179.21
6 Azzopardi Mark Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 179.19
7 Mace Ernie Central QLD V SV 178.20
8 Boyack William Portland VIC V 177.13
9 Sheedy Terry Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD V 176.13
10 Waites Michael Warragul/Drouin VIC 175.13
11 Pearce Andrew North Arm QLD V 174.10
12 Kinnear Bob Boddington WA V SV 172.14
13 Farmer John Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 171.9
14 Fornasier Mark Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 169.6
15 Lawrence Phoebe Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD L U J 166.4
F/TR - A
1 Allman Chris Ravenshoe/Mt Garnet Rifle Club Inc. QLD 178.11
2 Vorderwinkler Karl Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 177.18
3 Drew Jordan Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 177.10
4 Cecolini Andrew Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 176.13
5 Canute Darren Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 175.11
6 Lawrence Tim Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 174.11
7 Green Shane Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD V 173.17
8 Keelan Michael Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 171.13
9 May Cedric Canberra Rifle Club ACT V SV 168.8
10 Cox Joshua Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 166.11
11 Lawrence Mim Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD L 142.4

Match 12 - 600 meters 2nd - Queens First Stage

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Arrowsmith Charles Brisbane Mariners QLD VVV555VVVV V 50.7
2 Aitchison Graham (Dad) Canberra Rifle Club ACT 5VV5VVV55V V 50.6
3 Christie Eric Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 5V5V5VVVV5 V 50.6
4 Crawford Robert Gympie-Kilkivan Rifle Club QLD V55V5VVVV5 50.6
5 Kuchel Jason Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 55VV5V5555 50.3
6 Ashton Rick Port Jackson Rifle Club Inc. NSW V545VVV5VV V 49.6
7 Deed Trevor Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD VV45VV5V5V V 49.6
8 Ford Dudley Mareeba Rifle Club Inc. QLD VVV5V4555V V 49.5
9 Noll Bluey (Ian) Whyalla SA 5V55VVVV45 V 49.5
10 Gee Garry Darwin NT 55V4V5555V V 49.3
11 Wellburn Geoff Pacific QLD 555VV5554V V 49.3
12 Jones Colin Central QLD V455V55V55 V 49.3
13 Durham Stephen Mareeba Rifle Club Inc. QLD VV55V54555 V 49.3
14 Barry Peter Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD V555V555V4 49.3
15 Maher Peter Lilydale VIC 55V55V5545 V 49.2
16 Waite Rex West Wallsend NSW 55545V5555 V 49.1
17 Griffiths Helen Pacific QLD 55V4VVV54V V L 48.5
18 Boulter Bob Atherton Rifle Club Inc. QLD 5V5555445V V 48.2
19 Beecham Mark Mareeba Rifle Club Inc. QLD VV4555454V 47.3
20 Bell Ian Sarina Rifle Club Inc. QLD 5543555455 V SV 46.0
21 Thompson Don Natives V5VV50VVVV V SP 45.7
Target Rifle - B
1 Chinnery Ann Marian Rifle Club Inc. QLD 5VV4V5V55V L 49.5
2 Hulett Carol Geelong VIC 5VV54VV555 V SV L 49.4
3 Neilsen Barney Southern Highlands RC V55V5455V5 V 49.3
4 Crawford Jessica Gympie-Kilkivan Rifle Club QLD VV5V4VV54V L U J 48.6
5 Drew Dennis Marian Rifle Club Inc. QLD V55V5544V4 V 47.3
6 Logan Tony Ipswich & Dist QLD 555VV45544 V 47.2
7 Thornhill Jan Clermont QLD 454V545545 46.1
8 Eiteneuer Martin Marian Rifle Club Inc. QLD 454V444VV4 44.3
9 Hulett Peter Geelong VIC 5VVV45404V V 42.4
10 Mischlewski Rick Mossman & District Rifle Club Inc. QLD 5305V2345V 37.2
Target Rifle - C
1 Forster David Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 55V4553VV5 47.3
2 Flynn Don Woomera V4V53454V5 V 45.3
3 West Phillip Darwin NT VV444V4455 45.3
4 Cooper John Mosman Neutral Bay NSW 55554V4444 V SV 45.1
5 Flavel Malcolm Whyalla SA V445445445 V 44.1
6 Muffett Kevin Aberdeen Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5335454454 V 42.0
F Standard - A
1 Lazarus Charles Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 6X66XXX6XX V 60.6
2 Kent John Fashions Mount Wellington NSW 6XX6X6XXX6 V 60.6
3 Cross Norman Gemfields QLD 66XX6X6XX6 60.5
4 Kerlin Margy Clermont QLD 6X6XXXX666 V L 60.5
5 Williamson Nick Gemfields QLD 666X66XXX6 V 60.4
6 Blomfield Jim Bowen-Collinsville Rifle Club Inc. QLD X5XXXX6XXX V SV 59.8
7 Finger Paul Gemfields QLD 66XX6X65X6 59.4
8 Mischlewski Henry Central QLD 66X66XX656 V 59.3
9 Drew Peter Brisbane RC QLD 6X6X66X665 V 59.3
10 Swift Wayne Bowen-Collinsville Rifle Club Inc. QLD 66656X6X66 V 59.2
11 Kent Emma Fashions Mount Wellington NSW 666656X666 L 59.1
12 Kohn Travis Atherton Rifle Club Inc. QLD 6X55XXX66X 58.5
13 Rowlands Bruce Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 665666X65X V SV 58.2
14 Matthews Craig Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 66666X5665 58.1
15 Munro Peter Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 65X55X6666 V 57.2
16 Emms Greg Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 6XX6566565 V SV 57.2
17 Kerlin Paul Clermont QLD XX56X65565 V 56.3
18 Jackman Morrie Shepparton/Nathalia VIC XXX5565X55 V SV 55.4
19 Houston Bruce Rosedale VIC 664X5656X5 V SV 55.2
20 Christie Gail Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 56X4555564 V L 51.1
F Standard - B
1 Davidson Ivor Ipswich and District QLD 66XX6X6666 60.3
2 Mahony Bruce Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD XXXXXX5666 V 59.6
3 Harvey Bob Marrickville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 666X65665X V SV SP 58.2
4 Matthews Lance Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 666556X5XX V 57.3
5 Mahony Janine Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 655X565666 V L 56.1
6 Russell Dennis Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 6655X55666 V 56.1
7 Koch Joe Monto QLD X6X5555X65 V 55.3
8 Lane Richard Natimuk VIC 6X6555XX55 V SV 55.3
9 Wilson Murray Ravenshoe/Mt Garnet Rifle Club Inc. QLD 665556XX55 V SV 55.2
10 Corkill Brian Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD X65X445555 V 51.2
11 Sheedy Denise Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 5665555356 V L 51.0
12 Padgett Paul Ravenshoe/Mt Garnet Rifle Club Inc. QLD 24556X5655 V SV 49.1
F Open - FO
1 Azzopardi Mark Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD X6XXXXX6XX 60.8
2 Lobert Marty Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD XXX6XXXXX6 60.8
3 Lazarus Stephen Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 66XXXXXX6X 60.7
4 Day Bryce Busselton WA XX66X66XXX 60.6
5 Carter Peter Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD X6X666X6XX 60.5
6 McGowan Craig Brisbane QLD 6X666XXXX6 60.5
7 Boyack William Portland VIC 665XXXXXXX V 59.7
8 Sheedy Terry Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 66XX6X5X66 V 59.4
9 Mace Ernie Central QLD 6XX6X4X6X6 V SV 58.5
10 Fornasier Mark Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 646X6X6X66 58.3
11 Waites Michael Warragul/Drouin VIC 5XXX5XX656 57.5
12 Farmer John Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 655X6X656X 57.3
13 Pearce Andrew North Arm QLD 665X655666 V 57.1
14 Kinnear Bob Boddington WA X55XX5X665 V SV 56.4
15 Lawrence Phoebe Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 564665XX46 L U J 54.2
F/TR - A
1 Vorderwinkler Karl Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD XXXXX66X6X 60.7
2 Canute Darren Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 6X66X6XXXX 60.6
3 Lawrence Tim Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 6XX66XX5XX 59.6
4 Drew Jordan Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 66566XXXX6 59.4
5 Allman Chris Ravenshoe/Mt Garnet Rifle Club Inc. QLD 6666666X65 59.1
6 Green Shane Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD XX6X5X65XX V 58.6
7 Cecolini Andrew Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD XX5666X65X 58.4
8 Keelan Michael Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD X56466X5XX 56.4
9 May Cedric Canberra Rifle Club ACT X555656656 V SV 55.1
10 Cox Joshua Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 65505X6XXX 51.4
11 Lawrence Mim Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 544454X444 L 44.1

Match 11 - 600 meters - Queens First Stage

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Aitchison Graham (Dad) Canberra Rifle Club ACT VV5VV5VVV5 V 50.7
2 Griffiths Helen Pacific QLD V55VVV55VV V L 50.6
3 Ashton Rick Port Jackson Rifle Club Inc. NSW 55V5VVVV5V V 50.6
4 Kuchel Jason Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD VV5VV5VV55 50.6
5 Ford Dudley Mareeba Rifle Club Inc. QLD 55VVVV555V V 50.5
6 Thompson Don Natives 55V5V5VVV5 V SP 50.5
7 Boulter Bob Atherton Rifle Club Inc. QLD 55V5VV5VV5 V 50.5
8 Deed Trevor Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 55VVV5V5V5 V 50.5
9 Maher Peter Lilydale VIC 555V5V55VV V 50.4
10 Arrowsmith Charles Brisbane Mariners QLD VVVV555555 V 50.4
11 Christie Eric Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 5555V5VV55 V 50.3
12 Wellburn Geoff Pacific QLD V5V455VVVV V 49.6
13 Beecham Mark Mareeba Rifle Club Inc. QLD 5VVV4V55VV 49.6
14 Waite Rex West Wallsend NSW 555VVVVV45 V 49.5
15 Barry Peter Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 5V545V5VV5 49.4
16 Gee Garry Darwin NT 55VVV554V5 V 49.4
17 Jones Colin Central QLD 5V55555V45 V 49.2
18 Noll Bluey (Ian) Whyalla SA 5555V4V455 V 48.2
19 Durham Stephen Mareeba Rifle Club Inc. QLD V545555455 V 48.1
20 Bell Ian Sarina Rifle Club Inc. QLD VV44V54VVV V SV 47.6
21 Crawford Robert Gympie-Kilkivan Rifle Club QLD VV5445VV4V 47.5
Target Rifle - B
1 Drew Dennis Marian Rifle Club Inc. QLD VVVV55V5VV V 50.7
2 Hulett Peter Geelong VIC 555555VV55 V 50.2
3 Neilsen Barney Southern Highlands RC 5554VVVV5V V 49.5
4 Crawford Jessica Gympie-Kilkivan Rifle Club QLD 55V5V54V5V L U J 49.4
5 Hulett Carol Geelong VIC 55VV45V5V5 V SV L 49.4
6 Logan Tony Ipswich & Dist QLD V5V54VV4V4 V 47.5
7 Chinnery Ann Marian Rifle Club Inc. QLD 5V444V5VV4 L 46.4
8 Thornhill Jan Clermont QLD 55V445454V 46.2
9 Eiteneuer Martin Marian Rifle Club Inc. QLD 5V444444V5 44.2
10 Mischlewski Rick Mossman & District Rifle Club Inc. QLD V454444V44 43.2
Target Rifle - C
1 Muffett Kevin Aberdeen Rifle Club Inc. NSW 554545V555 V 48.1
2 Flavel Malcolm Whyalla SA V5545454VV V 47.3
3 West Phillip Darwin NT 5553444455 44.0
4 Flynn Don Woomera V44V4V4444 V 43.3
5 Forster David Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD V44444544V 43.2
6 Cooper John Mosman Neutral Bay NSW 4534544445 V SV 42.0
F Standard - A
1 Kohn Travis Atherton Rifle Club Inc. QLD 6X666XX6XX 60.5
2 Cross Norman Gemfields QLD XXX666X66X 60.5
3 Kerlin Margy Clermont QLD 6X66X6XXX6 V L 60.5
4 Matthews Craig Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD XX6XX66X66 60.5
5 Williamson Nick Gemfields QLD 666XX666XX V 60.4
6 Finger Paul Gemfields QLD 66X5XXX6XX 59.6
7 Blomfield Jim Bowen-Collinsville Rifle Club Inc. QLD XXX56XX66X V SV 59.6
8 Lazarus Charles Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 66X6XXXX65 V 59.5
9 Kent John Fashions Mount Wellington NSW X666X6X56X V 59.4
10 Jackman Morrie Shepparton/Nathalia VIC 666XXX66X5 V SV 59.4
11 Rowlands Bruce Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW X655XXXX6X V SV 58.6
12 Munro Peter Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 6X6XX6556X V 58.4
13 Mischlewski Henry Central QLD 65XX6X665X V 58.4
14 Kerlin Paul Clermont QLD 6XX5X56666 V 58.3
15 Drew Peter Brisbane RC QLD 6XX6566X65 V 58.3
16 Kent Emma Fashions Mount Wellington NSW 5666X55X56 L 56.2
17 Emms Greg Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 566X666555 V SV 56.1
18 Swift Wayne Bowen-Collinsville Rifle Club Inc. QLD 6556X6X555 V 55.2
19 Christie Gail Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 6455556565 V L 52.0
20 Houston Bruce Rosedale VIC 6X655560X5 V SV 50.2
F Standard - B
1 Corkill Brian Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 666XX6666X V 60.3
2 Wilson Murray Ravenshoe/Mt Garnet Rifle Club Inc. QLD 66666X6X66 V SV 60.2
3 Padgett Paul Ravenshoe/Mt Garnet Rifle Club Inc. QLD 6666X5XXXX V SV 59.5
4 Davidson Ivor Ipswich and District QLD 66XXX6665X 59.4
5 Lane Richard Natimuk VIC X65XX565X5 V SV 56.4
6 Harvey Bob Marrickville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 66XXX55556 V SV SP 56.3
7 Mahony Bruce Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 5X6X665655 V 56.2
8 Matthews Lance Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 56X45X66X5 V 55.3
9 Koch Joe Monto QLD 556466X5X5 V 54.2
10 Russell Dennis Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 666555465X V 54.1
11 Mahony Janine Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 55565X5X55 V L 53.2
12 Sheedy Denise Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 4455664655 V L 50.0
F Open - FO
1 Mace Ernie Central QLD XXX6XXXXXX V SV 60.9
2 Waites Michael Warragul/Drouin VIC XXX66XX66X 60.6
3 McGowan Craig Brisbane QLD 6X66XXXXX6 60.6
4 Day Bryce Busselton WA 6XX6X6XXX6 60.6
5 Lobert Marty Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 66XXXXXX66 60.6
6 Carter Peter Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 66X66X6XXX 60.5
7 Lazarus Stephen Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 66X6XX56XX 59.5
8 Boyack William Portland VIC 666X6X656X V 59.3
9 Azzopardi Mark Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD X5666XX666 59.3
10 Pearce Andrew North Arm QLD 665X66666X V 59.2
11 Sheedy Terry Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD X6X5X6665X V 58.4
12 Kinnear Bob Boddington WA X55556XX6X V SV 56.4
13 Farmer John Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 56556666X5 56.1
14 Lawrence Phoebe Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 56566X5665 L U J 56.1
15 Fornasier Mark Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 6566655X55 55.1
F/TR - A
1 Cecolini Andrew Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 6XX66XX6XX 60.6
2 Allman Chris Ravenshoe/Mt Garnet Rifle Club Inc. QLD 6X6X56XX6X 59.5
3 Drew Jordan Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 666656X6X6 59.2
4 Vorderwinkler Karl Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 66X6X5X5XX 58.5
5 Keelan Michael Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD X46X6XX66X 58.5
6 Green Shane Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD XXXX66X5X4 V 57.6
7 Lawrence Tim Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 5655666XXX 57.3
8 Canute Darren Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 65X66556X6 57.2
9 Cox Joshua Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 5566X66665 57.1
10 May Cedric Canberra Rifle Club ACT X5655X6X5X V SV 56.4
11 Lawrence Mim Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 636456445X L 49.1

Match 10 - 500 meters - Queens First Stage

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Waite Rex West Wallsend NSW 5VVVVVV5VV V 50.8
2 Jones Colin Central QLD 5VVV55VVVV V 50.7
3 Arrowsmith Charles Brisbane Mariners QLD 55V5VVVV5V V 50.6
4 Deed Trevor Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 55V5VV5V5V V 50.5
5 Christie Eric Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD VVV5V5555V V 50.5
6 Gee Garry Darwin NT 555VV5VVV5 V 50.5
7 Aitchison Graham (Dad) Canberra Rifle Club ACT 55VV5V5VV5 V 50.5
8 Maher Peter Lilydale VIC 5V55V5VV55 V 50.4
9 Ashton Rick Port Jackson Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5VV55V5555 V 50.3
10 Barry Peter Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 5V55V55555 50.2
11 Kuchel Jason Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD VVVVVVV4VV 49.9
12 Thompson Don Natives V4VVVV5VV5 V SP 49.7
13 Griffiths Helen Pacific QLD VVVV5545VV V L 49.6
14 Crawford Robert Gympie-Kilkivan Rifle Club QLD 5V555VV4VV 49.5
15 Ford Dudley Mareeba Rifle Club Inc. QLD 55VV5V5VV4 V 49.5
16 Wellburn Geoff Pacific QLD V5V5V55VV4 V 49.5
17 Noll Bluey (Ian) Whyalla SA 5VV455V55V V 49.4
18 Boulter Bob Atherton Rifle Club Inc. QLD 55V4VV5V55 V 49.4
19 Bell Ian Sarina Rifle Club Inc. QLD V5V554V555 V SV 49.3
20 Beecham Mark Mareeba Rifle Club Inc. QLD 455VV55555 49.2
21 Durham Stephen Mareeba Rifle Club Inc. QLD 5555V4545V V 48.2
Target Rifle - B
1 Thornhill Jan Clermont QLD 55V5V5VVV5 50.5
2 Logan Tony Ipswich & Dist QLD 55VVV555V5 V 50.4
3 Hulett Peter Geelong VIC 554V5VVV5V V 49.5
4 Crawford Jessica Gympie-Kilkivan Rifle Club QLD 55V555455V L U J 49.2
5 Chinnery Ann Marian Rifle Club Inc. QLD 555VV55545 L 49.2
6 Mischlewski Rick Mossman & District Rifle Club Inc. QLD V4555V45VV 48.4
7 Neilsen Barney Southern Highlands RC 4VV54V5555 V 48.3
8 Drew Dennis Marian Rifle Club Inc. QLD 4455V55545 V 47.1
9 Hulett Carol Geelong VIC 55V4555445 V SV L 47.1
10 Eiteneuer Martin Marian Rifle Club Inc. QLD V5VV454445 46.3
Target Rifle - C
1 West Phillip Darwin NT VV5VVVVV55 50.7
2 Flynn Don Woomera 5444VV5555 V 47.2
3 Muffett Kevin Aberdeen Rifle Club Inc. NSW 545V5454V4 V 46.2
4 Forster David Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 455454554V 46.1
5 Flavel Malcolm Whyalla SA 5V55V05V5V V 45.4
6 Cooper John Mosman Neutral Bay NSW V54544V454 V SV 45.2
F Standard - A
1 Finger Paul Gemfields QLD 66XXXX6XXX 60.7
2 Mischlewski Henry Central QLD 6XX66X6XX6 V 60.5
3 Kohn Travis Atherton Rifle Club Inc. QLD XXXX6666X6 60.5
4 Kerlin Margy Clermont QLD XXX6X56XX6 V L 59.6
5 Cross Norman Gemfields QLD 66XX66XX65 59.4
6 Williamson Nick Gemfields QLD 6X65666X6X V 59.3
7 Matthews Craig Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 66X55XXXXX 58.6
8 Swift Wayne Bowen-Collinsville Rifle Club Inc. QLD 6X665XX5XX V 58.5
9 Kent Emma Fashions Mount Wellington NSW 66XX65X5XX L 58.5
10 Houston Bruce Rosedale VIC X566XX56X6 V SV 58.4
11 Kent John Fashions Mount Wellington NSW 666X6XX565 V 58.3
12 Emms Greg Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 6666656656 V SV 58.0
13 Drew Peter Brisbane RC QLD 5X66X65665 V 57.2
14 Christie Gail Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 665X666655 V L 57.1
15 Kerlin Paul Clermont QLD X56X5X6X55 V 56.4
16 Rowlands Bruce Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5X6X55X665 V SV 56.3
17 Lazarus Charles Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 46566X65X6 V 56.2
18 Munro Peter Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD X65X565665 V 56.2
19 Jackman Morrie Shepparton/Nathalia VIC 565565X666 V SV 56.1
20 Blomfield Jim Bowen-Collinsville Rifle Club Inc. QLD XX0XX666X6 V SV 54.5
F Standard - B
1 Wilson Murray Ravenshoe/Mt Garnet Rifle Club Inc. QLD 66X6X6666X V SV 60.3
2 Padgett Paul Ravenshoe/Mt Garnet Rifle Club Inc. QLD 6XX6X556XX V SV 58.5
3 Mahony Bruce Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 666X5X5XX6 V 58.4
4 Sheedy Denise Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 55X6XX656X V L 57.4
5 Harvey Bob Marrickville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 656XX565X6 V SV SP 57.3
6 Davidson Ivor Ipswich and District QLD XX66555666 57.2
7 Koch Joe Monto QLD 666X666645 V 57.1
8 Matthews Lance Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 56555X6X6X V 56.3
9 Corkill Brian Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 6X6X5X6546 V 56.3
10 Russell Dennis Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD X656655665 V 56.1
11 Mahony Janine Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 5XX55554X6 V L 53.3
12 Lane Richard Natimuk VIC 565X64444X V SV 50.2
F Open - FO
1 McGowan Craig Brisbane QLD XXXXXXXXXX 60.10
2 Lazarus Stephen Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD XXXXXXX6XX 60.9
3 Day Bryce Busselton WA 6XXXX6XXXX 60.8
4 Azzopardi Mark Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD X6XXX6XXXX 60.8
5 Lobert Marty Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 6XXX6X6XXX 60.7
6 Kinnear Bob Boddington WA X66XX6XX6X V SV 60.6
7 Mace Ernie Central QLD 6XXX6XXX66 V SV 60.6
8 Carter Peter Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD X66X66XXX6 60.5
9 Sheedy Terry Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 66XXXX66X5 V 59.5
10 Boyack William Portland VIC 66656X6X6X V 59.3
11 Pearce Andrew North Arm QLD X5X5XXXX6X V 58.7
12 Farmer John Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 5XXX666XX5 58.5
13 Waites Michael Warragul/Drouin VIC 6566X6X665 58.2
14 Fornasier Mark Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 6X55X56656 56.2
15 Lawrence Phoebe Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 666655565X L U J 56.1
F/TR - A
1 Allman Chris Ravenshoe/Mt Garnet Rifle Club Inc. QLD XXX6X6666X 60.5
2 Vorderwinkler Karl Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD XXXX665X6X 59.6
3 Drew Jordan Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 66X6XX65X6 59.4
4 Cox Joshua Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD XX6X5X6XX5 58.6
5 Green Shane Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 5X6X656XXX V 58.5
6 Cecolini Andrew Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 5X656X66X6 58.3
7 Canute Darren Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 6X6X6665X5 58.3
8 Lawrence Tim Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 6665656X6X 58.2
9 Keelan Michael Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD X6X56XX556 57.4
10 May Cedric Canberra Rifle Club ACT 6X5X5666X5 V SV 57.3
11 Lawrence Mim Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD X4544554X6 L 49.2

Match 9 - Aggregate - Wilson

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Ashton Rick Port Jackson Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 297.35
2 Aitchison Graham (Dad) Canberra Rifle Club ACT V 297.33
3 Arrowsmith Charles Brisbane Mariners QLD V 297.28
4 Deed Trevor Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD V 296.30
5 Wellburn Geoff Pacific QLD V 296.22
6 Christie Eric Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD V 295.29
7 Maher Peter Lilydale VIC V 295.29
8 Waite Rex West Wallsend NSW V 295.28
9 Beecham Mark Mareeba Rifle Club Inc. QLD 295.21
10 Jones Colin Central QLD V 294.35
11 Barry Peter Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 294.25
12 Noll Bluey (Ian) Whyalla SA V 293.34
13 Gee Garry Darwin NT V 292.26
14 Crawford Robert Gympie-Kilkivan Rifle Club QLD 289.25
15 Bell Ian Sarina Rifle Club Inc. QLD V SV 288.20
16 Ford Dudley Mareeba Rifle Club Inc. QLD V 287.28
17 Thompson Don Natives V SP 284.27
18 Durham Stephen Mareeba Rifle Club Inc. QLD V 276.14
Target Rifle - B
1 Crawford Jessica Gympie-Kilkivan Rifle Club QLD L U J 295.22
2 Chinnery Ann Marian Rifle Club Inc. QLD L 292.26
3 Hulett Peter Geelong VIC V 291.22
4 Neilsen Barney Southern Highlands RC V 290.24
5 Hulett Carol Geelong VIC V SV L 287.24
6 Thornhill Jan Clermont QLD 287.21
7 Drew Dennis Marian Rifle Club Inc. QLD V 276.14
8 Eiteneuer Martin Marian Rifle Club Inc. QLD 267.13
Target Rifle - C
1 Flavel Malcolm Whyalla SA V 280.19
2 Muffett Kevin Aberdeen Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 273.15
3 West Phillip Darwin NT 272.11
4 Forster David Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 269.12
5 Flynn Don Woomera V 264.8
6 McCormack Myles Lang Lang VIC V SV 253.12
7 Cooper John Mosman Neutral Bay NSW V SV 253.12
F Standard - A
1 Cross Norman Gemfields QLD 356.30
2 Williamson Nick Gemfields QLD V 353.30
3 Kent John Fashions Mount Wellington NSW V 352.22
4 Kohn Travis Atherton Rifle Club Inc. QLD 351.27
5 Kerlin Margy Clermont QLD V L 351.25
6 Lazarus Charles Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD V 350.23
7 Swift Wayne Bowen-Collinsville Rifle Club Inc. QLD V 349.29
8 Drew Peter Brisbane RC QLD V 349.25
9 Finger Paul Gemfields QLD 348.19
10 Emms Greg Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 347.17
11 Blomfield Jim Bowen-Collinsville Rifle Club Inc. QLD V SV 346.17
12 Kerlin Paul Clermont QLD V 343.17
13 Matthews Craig Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 340.15
14 Rowlands Bruce Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 338.11
15 Mischlewski Henry Central QLD V 337.18
16 Houston Bruce Rosedale VIC V SV 334.22
17 Christie Gail Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD V L 329.8
F Standard - B
1 Davidson Ivor Ipswich and District QLD 352.24
2 Wilson Murray Ravenshoe/Mt Garnet Rifle Club Inc. QLD V SV 345.13
3 Munro Joan Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD L 343.20
4 Koch Joe Monto QLD V 343.18
5 Wilson Liz Ravenshoe/Mt Garnet Rifle Club Inc. QLD V L 342.16
6 Corkill Brian Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD V 340.16
7 Russell Dennis Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD V 338.15
8 Finger Matthew Gemfields QLD 336.12
9 Matthews Lance Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD V 327.14
10 Harvey Bob Marrickville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV SP 326.15
11 Mahony Janine Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD V L 326.4
12 Padgett Paul Ravenshoe/Mt Garnet Rifle Club Inc. QLD V SV 321.11
13 Lane Richard Natimuk VIC V SV 305.11
F Open - FO
1 McGowan Craig Brisbane QLD 359.41
2 Carter Peter Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 359.31
3 Kinnear Bob Boddington WA V SV 358.29
4 Day Bryce Busselton WA 357.41
5 Lazarus Stephen Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 357.35
6 Azzopardi Mark Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 355.36
7 Mace Ernie Central QLD V SV 354.30
8 Farmer John Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 352.24
9 Sheedy Terry Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD V 350.26
10 Waites Michael Warragul/Drouin VIC 348.23
11 Pearce Andrew North Arm QLD V 345.17
12 Fornasier Mark Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 340.14
13 Boyack William Portland VIC V 339.17
F/TR - A
1 Lawrence Tim Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 351.24
2 Green Shane Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD V 351.23
3 Drew Jordan Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 351.22
4 Vorderwinkler Karl Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 349.18
5 Cecolini Andrew Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 347.13
6 Cox Joshua Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 344.26
7 May Cedric Canberra Rifle Club ACT V SV 339.15

Match 8 - Aggregate - Wilson Second Stage Aggregate

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Jones Colin Central QLD V 150.20
2 Ashton Rick Port Jackson Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 149.18
3 Aitchison Graham (Dad) Canberra Rifle Club ACT V 149.18
4 Christie Eric Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD V 149.17
5 Barry Peter Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 149.15
6 Arrowsmith Charles Brisbane Mariners QLD V 149.13
7 Wellburn Geoff Pacific QLD V 149.12
8 Maher Peter Lilydale VIC V 148.18
9 Ford Dudley Mareeba Rifle Club Inc. QLD V 148.16
10 Waite Rex West Wallsend NSW V 148.14
11 Deed Trevor Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD V 147.13
12 Beecham Mark Mareeba Rifle Club Inc. QLD 147.7
13 Gee Garry Darwin NT V 146.14
14 Noll Bluey (Ian) Whyalla SA V 145.15
15 Crawford Robert Gympie-Kilkivan Rifle Club QLD 145.14
16 Bell Ian Sarina Rifle Club Inc. QLD V SV 143.9
17 Thompson Don Natives V SP 142.11
18 Durham Stephen Mareeba Rifle Club Inc. QLD V 139.5
Target Rifle - B
1 Crawford Jessica Gympie-Kilkivan Rifle Club QLD L U J 149.15
2 Hulett Carol Geelong VIC V SV L 146.13
3 Neilsen Barney Southern Highlands RC V 146.11
4 Hulett Peter Geelong VIC V 145.10
5 Chinnery Ann Marian Rifle Club Inc. QLD L 143.12
6 Thornhill Jan Clermont QLD 142.12
7 Eiteneuer Martin Marian Rifle Club Inc. QLD 138.5
8 Drew Dennis Marian Rifle Club Inc. QLD V 130.8
Target Rifle - C
1 Flavel Malcolm Whyalla SA V 143.13
2 West Phillip Darwin NT 134.6
3 Forster David Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 133.5
4 Muffett Kevin Aberdeen Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 131.4
5 Flynn Don Woomera V 129.5
6 McCormack Myles Lang Lang VIC V SV 128.5
7 Cooper John Mosman Neutral Bay NSW V SV 118.4
F Standard - A
1 Cross Norman Gemfields QLD 180.16
2 Williamson Nick Gemfields QLD V 177.16
3 Finger Paul Gemfields QLD 176.12
4 Kent John Fashions Mount Wellington NSW V 176.11
5 Emms Greg Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 176.10
6 Lazarus Charles Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD V 175.14
7 Kohn Travis Atherton Rifle Club Inc. QLD 175.13
8 Kerlin Margy Clermont QLD V L 174.15
9 Kerlin Paul Clermont QLD V 174.11
10 Swift Wayne Bowen-Collinsville Rifle Club Inc. QLD V 172.13
11 Drew Peter Brisbane RC QLD V 171.9
12 Rowlands Bruce Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 170.7
13 Blomfield Jim Bowen-Collinsville Rifle Club Inc. QLD V SV 170.4
14 Houston Bruce Rosedale VIC V SV 166.10
15 Matthews Craig Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 166.4
16 Mischlewski Henry Central QLD V 162.8
17 Christie Gail Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD V L 161.4
F Standard - B
1 Wilson Murray Ravenshoe/Mt Garnet Rifle Club Inc. QLD V SV 175.9
2 Corkill Brian Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD V 174.7
3 Davidson Ivor Ipswich and District QLD 173.13
4 Munro Joan Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD L 172.8
5 Wilson Liz Ravenshoe/Mt Garnet Rifle Club Inc. QLD V L 170.9
6 Koch Joe Monto QLD V 169.10
7 Finger Matthew Gemfields QLD 169.8
8 Russell Dennis Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD V 167.9
9 Matthews Lance Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD V 165.8
10 Mahony Janine Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD V L 161.1
11 Harvey Bob Marrickville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV SP 160.5
12 Padgett Paul Ravenshoe/Mt Garnet Rifle Club Inc. QLD V SV 158.6
13 Lane Richard Natimuk VIC V SV 150.5
F Open - FO
1 McGowan Craig Brisbane QLD 180.22
2 Carter Peter Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 180.16
3 Day Bryce Busselton WA 178.22
4 Azzopardi Mark Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 178.18
5 Kinnear Bob Boddington WA V SV 178.17
6 Lazarus Stephen Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 178.16
7 Mace Ernie Central QLD V SV 177.17
8 Waites Michael Warragul/Drouin VIC 175.8
9 Sheedy Terry Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD V 174.13
10 Farmer John Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 174.9
11 Boyack William Portland VIC V 173.14
12 Fornasier Mark Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 172.6
13 Pearce Andrew North Arm QLD V 171.6
F/TR - A
1 Green Shane Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD V 178.14
2 Lawrence Tim Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 176.15
3 Drew Jordan Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 176.12
4 Cox Joshua Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 174.15
5 Cecolini Andrew Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 173.10
6 Vorderwinkler Karl Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 170.9
7 May Cedric Canberra Rifle Club ACT V SV 164.6

Match 7 - 900 meters - Wilson Second Stage

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Jones Colin Central QLD 5V5V5V5VVV V 50.6
2 Christie Eric Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD VV555VVV5V V 50.6
3 Noll Bluey (Ian) Whyalla SA VVV5V555V5 V 50.5
4 Maher Peter Lilydale VIC V4V55VVV5V V 49.6
5 Gee Garry Darwin NT 555V5VVV4V V 49.5
6 Ashton Rick Port Jackson Rifle Club Inc. NSW VVV55VV554 V 49.5
7 Aitchison Graham (Dad) Canberra Rifle Club ACT 5VV455V55V V 49.4
8 Ford Dudley Mareeba Rifle Club Inc. QLD 55VV5V554V V 49.4
9 Wellburn Geoff Pacific QLD 5555VV5V54 V 49.3
10 Barry Peter Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD V55V5V5554 49.3
11 Arrowsmith Charles Brisbane Mariners QLD 5V455V5555 V 49.2
12 Waite Rex West Wallsend NSW 555VV54554 V 48.2
13 Beecham Mark Mareeba Rifle Club Inc. QLD V555555454 48.1
14 Durham Stephen Mareeba Rifle Club Inc. QLD 5V4545V455 V 47.2
15 Deed Trevor Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 535V55V545 V 47.2
16 Crawford Robert Gympie-Kilkivan Rifle Club QLD 5544VVV444 45.3
17 Bell Ian Sarina Rifle Club Inc. QLD 545444455V V SV 45.1
18 Thompson Don Natives 44543V445V V SP 43.2
Target Rifle - B
1 Hulett Peter Geelong VIC V5V5555V5V V 50.4
2 Crawford Jessica Gympie-Kilkivan Rifle Club QLD VV45V5VV55 L U J 49.5
3 Hulett Carol Geelong VIC 555V5554V4 V SV L 48.2
4 Thornhill Jan Clermont QLD 44V45V54V5 46.3
5 Neilsen Barney Southern Highlands RC 5V5444554V V 46.2
6 Eiteneuer Martin Marian Rifle Club Inc. QLD 5545V45454 46.1
7 Chinnery Ann Marian Rifle Club Inc. QLD 5454445543 L 43.0
8 Drew Dennis Marian Rifle Club Inc. QLD 33445V43V4 V 40.2
Target Rifle - C
1 Flavel Malcolm Whyalla SA 55VV445535 V 46.2
2 Forster David Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 544VV4553V 45.3
3 Flynn Don Woomera 454V5455V3 V 45.2
4 West Phillip Darwin NT V55V44V423 42.3
5 Muffett Kevin Aberdeen Rifle Club Inc. NSW 4554243545 V 41.0
6 McCormack Myles Lang Lang VIC 54444V0534 V SV 38.1
7 Cooper John Mosman Neutral Bay NSW 0244234354 V SV 31.0
F Standard - A
1 Cross Norman Gemfields QLD X6XX666X6X 60.5
2 Kohn Travis Atherton Rifle Club Inc. QLD XX6XX6X56X 59.6
3 Williamson Nick Gemfields QLD 6XX655XXX6 V 58.5
4 Kerlin Margy Clermont QLD 5XX66X65X6 V L 58.4
5 Kent John Fashions Mount Wellington NSW 66655666X6 V 58.1
6 Houston Bruce Rosedale VIC 6556XX5X66 V SV 57.3
7 Swift Wayne Bowen-Collinsville Rifle Club Inc. QLD X55XX66656 V 57.3
8 Finger Paul Gemfields QLD 6X665X5665 57.2
9 Emms Greg Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 6656566665 V SV 57.0
10 Lazarus Charles Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 566XX5X655 V 56.3
11 Drew Peter Brisbane RC QLD 556566X6X5 V 56.2
12 Rowlands Bruce Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 645X6556X6 V SV 55.2
13 Kerlin Paul Clermont QLD 666655X546 V 55.1
14 Christie Gail Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 5664X66555 V L 54.1
15 Blomfield Jim Bowen-Collinsville Rifle Club Inc. QLD X654466655 V SV 53.1
16 Matthews Craig Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 4465565556 51.0
17 Mischlewski Henry Central QLD 4355553665 V 47.0
F Standard - B
1 Wilson Liz Ravenshoe/Mt Garnet Rifle Club Inc. QLD XXXX66566X V L 59.5
2 Wilson Murray Ravenshoe/Mt Garnet Rifle Club Inc. QLD 6XXX654666 V SV 57.3
3 Munro Joan Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 6566555XX6 L 56.2
4 Corkill Brian Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 6556665665 V 56.0
5 Padgett Paul Ravenshoe/Mt Garnet Rifle Club Inc. QLD X5XX556556 V SV 55.3
6 Davidson Ivor Ipswich and District QLD 6556565665 55.0
7 Matthews Lance Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD X5XX54466X V 54.4
8 Russell Dennis Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 655X5X5646 V 54.2
9 Finger Matthew Gemfields QLD 6554466666 54.0
10 Koch Joe Monto QLD 65X5XX445X V 53.4
11 Mahony Janine Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 5455665455 V L 50.0
12 Harvey Bob Marrickville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 43X6666X50 V SV SP 48.2
13 Lane Richard Natimuk VIC 60555465X5 V SV 47.1
F Open - FO
1 McGowan Craig Brisbane QLD XXXX6XXXXX 60.9
2 Carter Peter Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 66X66X6666 60.2
3 Mace Ernie Central QLD XXXX6X5XXX V SV 59.8
4 Lazarus Stephen Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD X5X66X66XX 59.5
5 Kinnear Bob Boddington WA 66X5XX5XXX V SV 58.6
6 Day Bryce Busselton WA 6XXX65X5XX 58.6
7 Azzopardi Mark Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 5566XXX6XX 58.5
8 Waites Michael Warragul/Drouin VIC 6X55X6X666 58.3
9 Sheedy Terry Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 6645566X6X V 56.2
10 Farmer John Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 65655XX656 56.2
11 Fornasier Mark Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 65X66X5655 56.2
12 Pearce Andrew North Arm QLD 6X66656555 V 56.1
13 Boyack William Portland VIC XX65556X55 V 55.3
F/TR - A
1 Green Shane Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 666X5X66XX V 59.4
2 Lawrence Tim Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 5X6XXX6656 58.4
3 Cox Joshua Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD X6566X5XX5 57.4
4 Drew Jordan Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 66566566X5 57.1
5 Cecolini Andrew Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 56666555XX 56.2
6 Vorderwinkler Karl Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD X555X55X66 55.3
7 May Cedric Canberra Rifle Club ACT 6544666X46 V SV 53.1

Match 6 - 800 meters - Wilson Second Stage

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Aitchison Graham (Dad) Canberra Rifle Club ACT 55VVVV5VVV V 50.7
2 Barry Peter Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD VVVV555V5V 50.6
3 Waite Rex West Wallsend NSW V5V55VVVV5 V 50.6
4 Arrowsmith Charles Brisbane Mariners QLD VV5V5V5V55 V 50.5
5 Deed Trevor Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 5VVVV55V55 V 50.5
6 Jones Colin Central QLD 5VV5VVV555 V 50.5
7 Ashton Rick Port Jackson Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5V5V555V5V V 50.4
8 Wellburn Geoff Pacific QLD 5VV5VV5555 V 50.4
9 Crawford Robert Gympie-Kilkivan Rifle Club QLD V55V555V55 50.3
10 Ford Dudley Mareeba Rifle Club Inc. QLD VV45VV55VV V 49.6
11 Maher Peter Lilydale VIC V55V45VVV5 V 49.5
12 Christie Eric Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 45VVV5V5V5 V 49.5
13 Thompson Don Natives 45V55VV555 V SP 49.3
14 Beecham Mark Mareeba Rifle Club Inc. QLD 554V5555V5 49.2
15 Bell Ian Sarina Rifle Club Inc. QLD 54V4V555VV V SV 48.4
16 Gee Garry Darwin NT VV35V45VV5 V 47.5
17 Noll Bluey (Ian) Whyalla SA 55V55550V5 V 45.2
18 Durham Stephen Mareeba Rifle Club Inc. QLD 5V4445V544 V 45.2
Target Rifle - B
1 Chinnery Ann Marian Rifle Club Inc. QLD 55VV55VVVV L 50.6
2 Crawford Jessica Gympie-Kilkivan Rifle Club QLD 5VVVV55V55 L U J 50.5
3 Neilsen Barney Southern Highlands RC 555V5555VV V 50.3
4 Hulett Carol Geelong VIC 5553V5VVVV V SV L 48.5
5 Thornhill Jan Clermont QLD V4V5VV4VV4 47.6
6 Eiteneuer Martin Marian Rifle Club Inc. QLD 4VV4455555 47.2
7 Hulett Peter Geelong VIC VV4V5444V5 V 46.4
8 Drew Dennis Marian Rifle Club Inc. QLD 55VVV45V34 V 46.4
Target Rifle - C
1 Flavel Malcolm Whyalla SA 555VV4VV45 V 48.4
2 McCormack Myles Lang Lang VIC V5V5505555 V SV 45.2
3 West Phillip Darwin NT 55425V444V 43.2
4 Forster David Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 533445VV54 43.2
5 Muffett Kevin Aberdeen Rifle Club Inc. NSW 435VV44552 V 42.2
6 Flynn Don Woomera 55VV443044 V 39.2
7 Cooper John Mosman Neutral Bay NSW 4322V45553 V SV 38.1
F Standard - A
1 Finger Paul Gemfields QLD 666XXXXXXX 60.7
2 Lazarus Charles Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 6X6X6X66XX V 60.5
3 Kent John Fashions Mount Wellington NSW X666XXX6X6 V 60.5
4 Kerlin Paul Clermont QLD 6XX666X6X6 V 60.4
5 Cross Norman Gemfields QLD 66X66XXX66 60.4
6 Emms Greg Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW X65X6X6XXX V SV 59.6
7 Williamson Nick Gemfields QLD X6XX6566XX V 59.5
8 Drew Peter Brisbane RC QLD X5665XX666 V 58.3
9 Blomfield Jim Bowen-Collinsville Rifle Club Inc. QLD 666655666X V SV 58.1
10 Matthews Craig Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 656666566X 58.1
11 Rowlands Bruce Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 666665665X V SV 58.1
12 Kohn Travis Atherton Rifle Club Inc. QLD 6XX45666XX 57.4
13 Mischlewski Henry Central QLD 6X55X6566X V 57.3
14 Swift Wayne Bowen-Collinsville Rifle Club Inc. QLD 5XXXX556X5 V 56.5
15 Kerlin Margy Clermont QLD 5X66X5X5X5 V L 56.4
16 Houston Bruce Rosedale VIC 65XX565555 V SV 54.2
17 Christie Gail Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 4566556555 V L 52.0
F Standard - B
1 Finger Matthew Gemfields QLD XXXX5XXX66 59.7
2 Wilson Murray Ravenshoe/Mt Garnet Rifle Club Inc. QLD 6XX6XX5666 V SV 59.4
3 Davidson Ivor Ipswich and District QLD X665X665XX 58.4
4 Corkill Brian Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD XX5656X666 V 58.3
5 Munro Joan Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 66XX656655 L 57.2
6 Koch Joe Monto QLD 66555666X6 V 57.1
7 Mahony Janine Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 6665666655 V L 57.0
8 Harvey Bob Marrickville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 66566556X5 V SV SP 56.1
9 Lane Richard Natimuk VIC 55556XX566 V SV 55.2
10 Matthews Lance Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 5566X65466 V 55.1
11 Russell Dennis Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD X5X556X645 V 54.3
12 Wilson Liz Ravenshoe/Mt Garnet Rifle Club Inc. QLD 65655555X5 V L 53.1
13 Padgett Paul Ravenshoe/Mt Garnet Rifle Club Inc. QLD 2266X65X65 V SV 50.2
F Open - FO
1 Day Bryce Busselton WA X6XXXXXXX6 60.8
2 Mace Ernie Central QLD 66XX6X6XXX V SV 60.6
3 McGowan Craig Brisbane QLD 6X6XXX6X6X 60.6
4 Carter Peter Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD XXXX6X666X 60.6
5 Lazarus Stephen Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 6XXX6XX6X6 60.6
6 Farmer John Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 6666X6X6XX 60.4
7 Azzopardi Mark Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD XX666X6X66 60.4
8 Kinnear Bob Boddington WA 6666XX66X6 V SV 60.3
9 Waites Michael Warragul/Drouin VIC 65666666XX 59.2
10 Sheedy Terry Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 6XXX55XXXX V 58.7
11 Boyack William Portland VIC 5665X6X666 V 58.2
12 Fornasier Mark Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 66666565X6 58.1
13 Pearce Andrew North Arm QLD 65X56655X6 V 56.2
F/TR - A
1 Drew Jordan Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 66X66X6XXX 60.5
2 Lawrence Tim Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD X6XX6X5X66 59.5
3 Green Shane Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD X6666656XX V 59.3
4 Cecolini Andrew Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD X666X66X56 59.3
5 Cox Joshua Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 6X6XX6X556 58.4
6 Vorderwinkler Karl Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 5X5666656X 57.2
7 May Cedric Canberra Rifle Club ACT 5554556666 V SV 53.0

Match 5 - 700 meters - Wilson Second Stage

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Ashton Rick Port Jackson Rifle Club Inc. NSW V5VVVVVVVV V 50.9
2 Jones Colin Central QLD VVV5VVVVVV V 50.9
3 Crawford Robert Gympie-Kilkivan Rifle Club QLD 5VVVV5VVVV 50.8
4 Noll Bluey (Ian) Whyalla SA 5VVVVVVV5V V 50.8
5 Aitchison Graham (Dad) Canberra Rifle Club ACT 5VV5V5VVVV V 50.7
6 Maher Peter Lilydale VIC VV5V5VVV5V V 50.7
7 Arrowsmith Charles Brisbane Mariners QLD V555V5VVVV V 50.6
8 Christie Eric Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 55VV55VVVV V 50.6
9 Ford Dudley Mareeba Rifle Club Inc. QLD 5VV5VV55VV V 50.6
10 Barry Peter Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 555VVVVV5V 50.6
11 Thompson Don Natives VV55V5VVV5 V SP 50.6
12 Waite Rex West Wallsend NSW 5VVV5VV5V5 V 50.6
13 Deed Trevor Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 5VVVV5V5V5 V 50.6
14 Wellburn Geoff Pacific QLD 555VVVV5V5 V 50.5
15 Beecham Mark Mareeba Rifle Club Inc. QLD 555VV5V55V 50.4
16 Bell Ian Sarina Rifle Club Inc. QLD 55VVV5V555 V SV 50.4
17 Gee Garry Darwin NT 5VVV55V555 V 50.4
18 Durham Stephen Mareeba Rifle Club Inc. QLD 5554555V35 V 47.1
Target Rifle - B
1 Neilsen Barney Southern Highlands RC 555VVVV5VV V 50.6
2 Hulett Carol Geelong VIC 5V5VVVVV55 V SV L 50.6
3 Chinnery Ann Marian Rifle Club Inc. QLD VVV5V5VV55 L 50.6
4 Crawford Jessica Gympie-Kilkivan Rifle Club QLD 5V55VVVV55 L U J 50.5
5 Thornhill Jan Clermont QLD 545V55VV55 49.3
6 Hulett Peter Geelong VIC 5554V555V5 V 49.2
7 Eiteneuer Martin Marian Rifle Club Inc. QLD 554V5V3454 45.2
8 Drew Dennis Marian Rifle Club Inc. QLD VV44554543 V 44.2
Target Rifle - C
1 Flavel Malcolm Whyalla SA V5VVV4V5VV V 49.7
2 Cooper John Mosman Neutral Bay NSW V55V5555V4 V SV 49.3
3 West Phillip Darwin NT 55554555V5 49.1
4 Muffett Kevin Aberdeen Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5VV5545545 V 48.2
5 McCormack Myles Lang Lang VIC 544V3V5554 V SV 45.2
6 Flynn Don Woomera 5505V55555 V 45.1
7 Forster David Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 5535544554 45.0
F Standard - A
1 Kerlin Margy Clermont QLD XX66XXXX6X V L 60.7
2 Cross Norman Gemfields QLD 6XXXX6XXX6 60.7
3 Williamson Nick Gemfields QLD 6XXXXXX666 V 60.6
4 Emms Greg Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 666XX666XX V SV 60.4
5 Kerlin Paul Clermont QLD 65XX66XXXX V 59.6
6 Lazarus Charles Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD XXXX65X6X6 V 59.6
7 Swift Wayne Bowen-Collinsville Rifle Club Inc. QLD XX6XX5666X V 59.5
8 Finger Paul Gemfields QLD 5666X6X66X 59.3
9 Kohn Travis Atherton Rifle Club Inc. QLD 6XX665X666 59.3
10 Blomfield Jim Bowen-Collinsville Rifle Club Inc. QLD 6X6666566X V SV 59.2
11 Kent John Fashions Mount Wellington NSW XX6X5566XX V 58.5
12 Mischlewski Henry Central QLD 655X6XXXX6 V 58.5
13 Rowlands Bruce Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 6X5X5XX566 V SV 57.4
14 Drew Peter Brisbane RC QLD XXX56X5656 V 57.4
15 Matthews Craig Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 6466X566XX 57.3
16 Houston Bruce Rosedale VIC X555X5X5XX V SV 55.5
17 Christie Gail Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 5X556X5X56 V L 55.3
F Standard - B
1 Davidson Ivor Ipswich and District QLD XXXXXXXXX6 60.9
2 Corkill Brian Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 66X66X66XX V 60.4
3 Koch Joe Monto QLD 6X6XXXX656 V 59.5
4 Russell Dennis Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 6666XXXX56 V 59.4
5 Munro Joan Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 66XXXX6665 L 59.4
6 Wilson Murray Ravenshoe/Mt Garnet Rifle Club Inc. QLD X666656X66 V SV 59.2
7 Wilson Liz Ravenshoe/Mt Garnet Rifle Club Inc. QLD X6X6X66664 V L 58.3
8 Matthews Lance Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 6XX45X6566 V 56.3
9 Harvey Bob Marrickville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 55X6665X65 V SV SP 56.2
10 Finger Matthew Gemfields QLD 656555666X 56.1
11 Mahony Janine Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 5655X55665 V L 54.1
12 Padgett Paul Ravenshoe/Mt Garnet Rifle Club Inc. QLD 55555X5665 V SV 53.1
13 Lane Richard Natimuk VIC 0556555X5X V SV 48.2
F Open - FO
1 Azzopardi Mark Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD XXXXXX6XXX 60.9
2 Boyack William Portland VIC XXXXXXXXX6 V 60.9
3 Day Bryce Busselton WA 6XXXX6XXXX 60.8
4 Carter Peter Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD XXX6XX6XXX 60.8
5 Kinnear Bob Boddington WA X6XXXXXX6X V SV 60.8
6 McGowan Craig Brisbane QLD XXXXXXX666 60.7
7 Sheedy Terry Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 6X66X66XX6 V 60.4
8 Lazarus Stephen Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 66X5XXX66X 59.5
9 Pearce Andrew North Arm QLD 66X6X65X66 V 59.3
10 Mace Ernie Central QLD 46X6X6666X V SV 58.3
11 Fornasier Mark Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 666655XXX6 58.3
12 Farmer John Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 5665XX66X6 58.3
13 Waites Michael Warragul/Drouin VIC 6655XXX666 58.3
F/TR - A
1 Green Shane Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD X6XXXX6X6X V 60.7
2 Cox Joshua Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 6X6X5XXXXX 59.7
3 Drew Jordan Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 65XX6X6XXX 59.6
4 Lawrence Tim Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD XX6XXX6X65 59.6
5 Cecolini Andrew Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 666X4XX6XX 58.5
6 May Cedric Canberra Rifle Club ACT X6X556XX6X V SV 58.5
7 Vorderwinkler Karl Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 6665XX5XX6 58.4

Match 4 - Aggregate - Wilson First Stage Aggregate

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Deed Trevor Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD V 149.17
2 Noll Bluey (Ian) Whyalla SA V 148.19
3 Ashton Rick Port Jackson Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 148.17
4 Arrowsmith Charles Brisbane Mariners QLD V 148.15
5 Aitchison Graham (Dad) Canberra Rifle Club ACT V 148.15
6 Beecham Mark Mareeba Rifle Club Inc. QLD 148.14
7 Waite Rex West Wallsend NSW V 147.14
8 Maher Peter Lilydale VIC V 147.11
9 Wellburn Geoff Pacific QLD V 147.10
10 Christie Eric Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD V 146.12
11 Gee Garry Darwin NT V 146.12
12 Bell Ian Sarina Rifle Club Inc. QLD V SV 145.11
13 Barry Peter Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 145.10
14 Jones Colin Central QLD V 144.15
15 Crawford Robert Gympie-Kilkivan Rifle Club QLD 144.11
16 Thompson Don Natives V SP 142.16
17 Ford Dudley Mareeba Rifle Club Inc. QLD V 139.12
18 Durham Stephen Mareeba Rifle Club Inc. QLD V 137.9
Target Rifle - B
1 Chinnery Ann Marian Rifle Club Inc. QLD L 149.14
2 Hulett Peter Geelong VIC V 146.12
3 Crawford Jessica Gympie-Kilkivan Rifle Club QLD L U J 146.7
4 Drew Dennis Marian Rifle Club Inc. QLD V 146.6
5 Thornhill Jan Clermont QLD 145.9
6 Neilsen Barney Southern Highlands RC V 144.13
7 Hulett Carol Geelong VIC V SV L 141.11
8 Eiteneuer Martin Marian Rifle Club Inc. QLD 129.8
Target Rifle - C
1 Muffett Kevin Aberdeen Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 142.11
2 West Phillip Darwin NT 138.5
3 Flavel Malcolm Whyalla SA V 137.6
4 Forster David Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 136.7
5 Cooper John Mosman Neutral Bay NSW V SV 135.8
6 Flynn Don Woomera V 135.3
7 McCormack Myles Lang Lang VIC V SV 125.7
F Standard - A
1 Drew Peter Brisbane RC QLD V 178.16
2 Swift Wayne Bowen-Collinsville Rifle Club Inc. QLD V 177.16
3 Kerlin Margy Clermont QLD V L 177.10
4 Kohn Travis Atherton Rifle Club Inc. QLD 176.14
5 Williamson Nick Gemfields QLD V 176.14
6 Cross Norman Gemfields QLD 176.14
7 Blomfield Jim Bowen-Collinsville Rifle Club Inc. QLD V SV 176.13
8 Kent John Fashions Mount Wellington NSW V 176.11
9 Mischlewski Henry Central QLD V 175.10
10 Lazarus Charles Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD V 175.9
11 Matthews Craig Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 174.11
12 Finger Paul Gemfields QLD 172.7
13 Emms Greg Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 171.7
14 Kerlin Paul Clermont QLD V 169.6
15 Houston Bruce Rosedale VIC V SV 168.12
16 Christie Gail Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD V L 168.4
17 Rowlands Bruce Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 168.4
F Standard - B
1 Davidson Ivor Ipswich and District QLD 179.11
2 Koch Joe Monto QLD V 174.8
3 Wilson Liz Ravenshoe/Mt Garnet Rifle Club Inc. QLD V L 172.7
4 Munro Joan Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD L 171.12
5 Russell Dennis Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD V 171.6
6 Wilson Murray Ravenshoe/Mt Garnet Rifle Club Inc. QLD V SV 170.4
7 Finger Matthew Gemfields QLD 167.4
8 Harvey Bob Marrickville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV SP 166.10
9 Corkill Brian Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD V 166.9
10 Mahony Janine Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD V L 165.3
11 Padgett Paul Ravenshoe/Mt Garnet Rifle Club Inc. QLD V SV 163.5
12 Matthews Lance Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD V 162.6
13 Lane Richard Natimuk VIC V SV 155.6
F Open - FO
1 Kinnear Bob Boddington WA V SV 180.12
2 Day Bryce Busselton WA 179.19
3 McGowan Craig Brisbane QLD 179.19
4 Lazarus Stephen Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 179.19
5 Carter Peter Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 179.15
6 Farmer John Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 178.15
7 Azzopardi Mark Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 177.18
8 Mace Ernie Central QLD V SV 177.13
9 Sheedy Terry Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD V 176.13
10 Pearce Andrew North Arm QLD V 174.11
11 Waites Michael Warragul/Drouin VIC 173.15
12 Fornasier Mark Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 168.8
13 Boyack William Portland VIC V 166.3
F/TR - A
1 Vorderwinkler Karl Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 179.9
2 Drew Jordan Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 175.10
3 Lawrence Tim Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 175.9
4 May Cedric Canberra Rifle Club ACT V SV 175.9
5 Cecolini Andrew Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 174.3
6 Green Shane Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD V 173.9
7 Cox Joshua Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 170.11

Match 3 - 600 meters 2nd - Wilson First Stage

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Noll Bluey (Ian) Whyalla SA VV5VVVVVVV V 50.9
2 Waite Rex West Wallsend NSW 5V55VVVVV5 V 50.6
3 Arrowsmith Charles Brisbane Mariners QLD 555VV5VV5V V 50.5
4 Thompson Don Natives 55VVVV55V5 V SP 50.5
5 Barry Peter Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 55V5V5VV55 50.4
6 Deed Trevor Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD VV5555VV55 V 50.4
7 Beecham Mark Mareeba Rifle Club Inc. QLD 5V4VV5V5VV 49.6
8 Maher Peter Lilydale VIC V55VVVV4V5 V 49.6
9 Jones Colin Central QLD VVVVVV4555 V 49.6
10 Aitchison Graham (Dad) Canberra Rifle Club ACT 5V45V5VV5V V 49.5
11 Ashton Rick Port Jackson Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5V4VV5V55V V 49.5
12 Bell Ian Sarina Rifle Club Inc. QLD V5VVV55V45 V SV 49.5
13 Christie Eric Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 5V555545VV V 49.3
14 Crawford Robert Gympie-Kilkivan Rifle Club QLD 5V45V555V5 49.3
15 Wellburn Geoff Pacific QLD 54V5555VV4 V 48.3
16 Gee Garry Darwin NT 55454V555V V 48.2
17 Durham Stephen Mareeba Rifle Club Inc. QLD 4545VV55V4 V 47.3
18 Ford Dudley Mareeba Rifle Club Inc. QLD 5V0VVV5555 V 45.4
Target Rifle - B
1 Chinnery Ann Marian Rifle Club Inc. QLD V55VVVV555 L 50.5
2 Crawford Jessica Gympie-Kilkivan Rifle Club QLD 5V4VVV5V55 L U J 49.5
3 Hulett Peter Geelong VIC V5V5455VV5 V 49.4
4 Drew Dennis Marian Rifle Club Inc. QLD 5455555555 V 49.0
5 Thornhill Jan Clermont QLD V5V455455V 48.3
6 Neilsen Barney Southern Highlands RC 5VV5V54544 V 47.3
7 Hulett Carol Geelong VIC 455VVV4454 V SV L 46.3
8 Eiteneuer Martin Marian Rifle Club Inc. QLD V044VV5354 40.3
Target Rifle - C
1 Muffett Kevin Aberdeen Rifle Club Inc. NSW VV54V5VVVV V 49.7
2 West Phillip Darwin NT 555455554V 48.1
3 McCormack Myles Lang Lang VIC 544VVV4545 V SV 46.3
4 Forster David Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD V44V45V4V4 45.4
5 Cooper John Mosman Neutral Bay NSW 4VV54V5335 V SV 44.3
6 Flavel Malcolm Whyalla SA 5VV4533545 V 44.2
7 Flynn Don Woomera 3445545454 V 43.0
F Standard - A
1 Kohn Travis Atherton Rifle Club Inc. QLD X6XXXX66XX 60.7
2 Lazarus Charles Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD XX666XX6XX V 60.6
3 Williamson Nick Gemfields QLD 6XXX66X6XX V 60.6
4 Swift Wayne Bowen-Collinsville Rifle Club Inc. QLD X6X6X6X6X6 V 60.5
5 Kent John Fashions Mount Wellington NSW 66X66666XX V 60.3
6 Kerlin Margy Clermont QLD 6666X6X66X V L 60.3
7 Drew Peter Brisbane RC QLD X6XXX6XX5X V 59.7
8 Cross Norman Gemfields QLD XX65X666XX 59.5
9 Houston Bruce Rosedale VIC X66X56XX6X V SV 59.5
10 Blomfield Jim Bowen-Collinsville Rifle Club Inc. QLD X66666X56X V SV 59.3
11 Mischlewski Henry Central QLD 666X6X656X V 59.3
12 Finger Paul Gemfields QLD 666X6X6565 58.2
13 Kerlin Paul Clermont QLD 65XX66X556 V 57.3
14 Emms Greg Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 656665XX56 V SV 57.2
15 Matthews Craig Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 5566X55XXX 56.4
16 Christie Gail Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 665666X465 V L 56.1
17 Rowlands Bruce Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 555XX556X5 V SV 54.3
F Standard - B
1 Munro Joan Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 66XX6XXX66 L 60.5
2 Davidson Ivor Ipswich and District QLD 6666666X6X 60.2
3 Koch Joe Monto QLD 56XXX6666X V 59.4
4 Finger Matthew Gemfields QLD 56X6X66666 59.2
5 Russell Dennis Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 666X655666 V 58.1
6 Wilson Murray Ravenshoe/Mt Garnet Rifle Club Inc. QLD 666566X656 V SV 58.1
7 Corkill Brian Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 6XX56X56X5 V 57.4
8 Harvey Bob Marrickville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5X5XX655XX V SV SP 56.5
9 Wilson Liz Ravenshoe/Mt Garnet Rifle Club Inc. QLD 656XX46656 V L 56.2
10 Matthews Lance Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 556666XX55 V 56.2
11 Mahony Janine Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 555665655X V L 54.1
12 Padgett Paul Ravenshoe/Mt Garnet Rifle Club Inc. QLD 5556455556 V SV 51.0
13 Lane Richard Natimuk VIC 1555X65654 V SV 48.1
F Open - FO
1 Day Bryce Busselton WA X6XXXXXX6X 60.8
2 Carter Peter Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD XXX6XXXX66 60.7
3 McGowan Craig Brisbane QLD 66XX6XX6XX 60.6
4 Lazarus Stephen Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD XXX66X6XX6 60.6
5 Kinnear Bob Boddington WA 6XXX66X6X6 V SV 60.5
6 Farmer John Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 6X6XX666X6 60.4
7 Pearce Andrew North Arm QLD X6656XX6X6 V 59.4
8 Sheedy Terry Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 65666XX6X6 V 59.3
9 Mace Ernie Central QLD 6566X6666X V SV 59.2
10 Waites Michael Warragul/Drouin VIC X6665X5XXX 58.5
11 Azzopardi Mark Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD X6X556X6X5 57.4
12 Fornasier Mark Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 6656555666 56.0
13 Boyack William Portland VIC 6555655X66 V 55.1
F/TR - A
1 Green Shane Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD X6XX666XXX V 60.6
2 Lawrence Tim Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD XX6XX66666 60.4
3 Drew Jordan Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD X6X6666X66 60.3
4 May Cedric Canberra Rifle Club ACT 6XX666X666 V SV 60.3
5 Vorderwinkler Karl Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD X656666X6X 59.3
6 Cecolini Andrew Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 6566665656 57.0
7 Cox Joshua Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 666X0665XX 53.3

Match 2 - 600 meters - Wilson First Stage

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Deed Trevor Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD VVV5V55VVV V 50.7
2 Noll Bluey (Ian) Whyalla SA VV5VV5VV5V V 50.7
3 Aitchison Graham (Dad) Canberra Rifle Club ACT 55VV555VVV V 50.5
4 Beecham Mark Mareeba Rifle Club Inc. QLD 55V5V5VV5V 50.5
5 Arrowsmith Charles Brisbane Mariners QLD 5545VVV5VV V 49.5
6 Ashton Rick Port Jackson Rifle Club Inc. NSW 55VV4V55VV V 49.5
7 Christie Eric Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD V554VV5V5V V 49.5
8 Gee Garry Darwin NT 54VVV5V555 V 49.4
9 Wellburn Geoff Pacific QLD V554V5555V V 49.3
10 Maher Peter Lilydale VIC 55V55V45V5 V 49.3
11 Barry Peter Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD V45V55V555 49.3
12 Jones Colin Central QLD 54VVV5554V V 48.4
13 Waite Rex West Wallsend NSW VV5V5V4554 V 48.4
14 Bell Ian Sarina Rifle Club Inc. QLD 554V54V55V V SV 48.3
15 Crawford Robert Gympie-Kilkivan Rifle Club QLD 5V55V444VV 47.4
16 Ford Dudley Mareeba Rifle Club Inc. QLD VV5454544V V 46.3
17 Durham Stephen Mareeba Rifle Club Inc. QLD 454V44V554 V 45.2
18 Thompson Don Natives VVV4VV5054 V SP 43.5
Target Rifle - B
1 Drew Dennis Marian Rifle Club Inc. QLD 55V555V5V5 V 50.3
2 Hulett Peter Geelong VIC 5V554VVVV5 V 49.5
3 Chinnery Ann Marian Rifle Club Inc. QLD VV45555V5V L 49.4
4 Neilsen Barney Southern Highlands RC 554VVVVV4V V 48.6
5 Crawford Jessica Gympie-Kilkivan Rifle Club QLD 55V445V555 L U J 48.2
6 Hulett Carol Geelong VIC 5454555VV4 V SV L 47.2
7 Thornhill Jan Clermont QLD 455555V454 47.1
8 Eiteneuer Martin Marian Rifle Club Inc. QLD V4544V5455 46.2
Target Rifle - C
1 West Phillip Darwin NT V55454V4V5 47.3
2 Flavel Malcolm Whyalla SA 545VV545V4 V 47.3
3 Muffett Kevin Aberdeen Rifle Club Inc. NSW V445555V45 V 47.2
4 Flynn Don Woomera 5V444V54V5 V 46.3
5 Cooper John Mosman Neutral Bay NSW 4VV4554455 V SV 46.2
6 Forster David Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 5445444V54 44.1
7 McCormack Myles Lang Lang VIC V4V5440554 V SV 41.2
F Standard - A
1 Drew Peter Brisbane RC QLD 66X6XX66XX V 60.5
2 Matthews Craig Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD X6X6XX6666 60.4
3 Cross Norman Gemfields QLD X666X6XXX5 59.5
4 Kohn Travis Atherton Rifle Club Inc. QLD 66656X66XX 59.3
5 Swift Wayne Bowen-Collinsville Rifle Club Inc. QLD XXXX6X5X56 V 58.6
6 Blomfield Jim Bowen-Collinsville Rifle Club Inc. QLD 66X55XXX66 V SV 58.4
7 Kerlin Margy Clermont QLD X5X66X5X66 V L 58.4
8 Mischlewski Henry Central QLD 66XXX5X566 V 58.4
9 Emms Greg Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW X656XXX656 V SV 58.4
10 Kent John Fashions Mount Wellington NSW XXX6X55665 V 57.4
11 Williamson Nick Gemfields QLD 56X66X5566 V 57.2
12 Lazarus Charles Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 6665666X55 V 57.1
13 Finger Paul Gemfields QLD 6XXX555X65 56.4
14 Kerlin Paul Clermont QLD 6XX6555566 V 56.2
15 Christie Gail Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 5565666665 V L 56.0
16 Rowlands Bruce Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5566656556 V SV 55.0
17 Houston Bruce Rosedale VIC X66466X60X V SV 52.3
F Standard - B
1 Davidson Ivor Ipswich and District QLD 66X666XXX6 60.4
2 Padgett Paul Ravenshoe/Mt Garnet Rifle Club Inc. QLD 66X56X6665 V SV 58.2
3 Wilson Murray Ravenshoe/Mt Garnet Rifle Club Inc. QLD 6665656X56 V SV 57.1
4 Wilson Liz Ravenshoe/Mt Garnet Rifle Club Inc. QLD 655X666665 V L 57.1
5 Munro Joan Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 5X66X5X55X L 56.4
6 Russell Dennis Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 5X566656X5 V 56.2
7 Koch Joe Monto QLD 6665655655 V 55.0
8 Mahony Janine Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 6656566555 V L 55.0
9 Matthews Lance Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD XX65555X55 V 54.3
10 Finger Matthew Gemfields QLD 6556655655 54.0
11 Harvey Bob Marrickville Rifle Club Inc. NSW XXX5555654 V SV SP 53.3
12 Lane Richard Natimuk VIC 4565X4656X V SV 53.2
13 Corkill Brian Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 6X65456555 V 53.1
F Open - FO
1 Lazarus Stephen Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 6X6XXXXXXX 60.8
2 McGowan Craig Brisbane QLD XX6XX6XXXX 60.8
3 Sheedy Terry Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD XXXX66XX6X V 60.7
4 Mace Ernie Central QLD 6XXXXX6X6X V SV 60.7
5 Azzopardi Mark Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 6XXXXXX6X6 60.7
6 Kinnear Bob Boddington WA XX666X666X V SV 60.4
7 Day Bryce Busselton WA 66XXXX5XXX 59.7
8 Farmer John Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 6666XX56XX 59.4
9 Carter Peter Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 656X6X66X6 59.3
10 Boyack William Portland VIC 666656X665 V 58.1
11 Fornasier Mark Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD XX5X5XX5X5 56.6
12 Waites Michael Warragul/Drouin VIC XX5X6X6555 56.4
13 Pearce Andrew North Arm QLD X6X5X55655 V 55.3
F/TR - A
1 Vorderwinkler Karl Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 666X666X66 60.2
2 Cox Joshua Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD XXX6X65XX5 58.6
3 Cecolini Andrew Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 65656X6666 58.1
4 Lawrence Tim Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD XX665656X5 57.3
5 May Cedric Canberra Rifle Club ACT X566XX6655 V SV 57.3
6 Drew Jordan Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 456665XX65 55.2
7 Green Shane Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 65565556X6 V 55.1

Match 1 - 500 meters - Wilson First Stage

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Ashton Rick Port Jackson Rifle Club Inc. NSW VVVVVV55V5 V 50.7
2 Wellburn Geoff Pacific QLD VV555V555V V 50.4
3 Gee Garry Darwin NT 5VV5V45VVV V 49.6
4 Deed Trevor Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 5V4V5VVV5V V 49.6
5 Thompson Don Natives 55VVVV4VV5 V SP 49.6
6 Arrowsmith Charles Brisbane Mariners QLD 55V45VVV5V V 49.5
7 Aitchison Graham (Dad) Canberra Rifle Club ACT 5V55VVV54V V 49.5
8 Waite Rex West Wallsend NSW V55V5545VV V 49.4
9 Beecham Mark Mareeba Rifle Club Inc. QLD 5V555V455V 49.3
10 Maher Peter Lilydale VIC 5555V545V5 V 49.2
11 Ford Dudley Mareeba Rifle Club Inc. QLD V5VVV54V54 V 48.5
12 Crawford Robert Gympie-Kilkivan Rifle Club QLD 45554VVVV5 48.4
13 Christie Eric Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 55V4V5V4V5 V 48.4
14 Noll Bluey (Ian) Whyalla SA 5545VVV554 V 48.3
15 Bell Ian Sarina Rifle Club Inc. QLD V555V55V44 V SV 48.3
16 Jones Colin Central QLD 5VVV444V5V V 47.5
17 Barry Peter Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 44554VV4V5 46.3
18 Durham Stephen Mareeba Rifle Club Inc. QLD 444VV454VV V 45.4
Target Rifle - B
1 Thornhill Jan Clermont QLD 55V5VV55VV 50.5
2 Chinnery Ann Marian Rifle Club Inc. QLD 55VVV555VV L 50.5
3 Neilsen Barney Southern Highlands RC VV5545V5V5 V 49.4
4 Crawford Jessica Gympie-Kilkivan Rifle Club QLD 5455555555 L U J 49.0
5 Hulett Carol Geelong VIC VV5V45VVV4 V SV L 48.6
6 Hulett Peter Geelong VIC 55545V5VV4 V 48.3
7 Drew Dennis Marian Rifle Club Inc. QLD 4V55V45V45 V 47.3
8 Eiteneuer Martin Marian Rifle Club Inc. QLD 444444V4VV 43.3
Target Rifle - C
1 Forster David Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 5454V55V45 47.2
2 Muffett Kevin Aberdeen Rifle Club Inc. NSW 55V444V554 V 46.2
3 Flavel Malcolm Whyalla SA 55445545V4 V 46.1
4 Flynn Don Woomera 4455555454 V 46.0
5 Cooper John Mosman Neutral Bay NSW V4445454VV V SV 45.3
6 West Phillip Darwin NT 4V44545453 43.1
7 McCormack Myles Lang Lang VIC 533444V0V5 V SV 38.2
F Standard - A
1 Williamson Nick Gemfields QLD 6X6XXX6X5X V 59.6
2 Blomfield Jim Bowen-Collinsville Rifle Club Inc. QLD 56XXXXXX66 V SV 59.6
3 Swift Wayne Bowen-Collinsville Rifle Club Inc. QLD X65X6X66XX V 59.5
4 Kent John Fashions Mount Wellington NSW 6X66X665XX V 59.4
5 Drew Peter Brisbane RC QLD X666X5X6X6 V 59.4
6 Kerlin Margy Clermont QLD 66X5X6X666 V L 59.3
7 Rowlands Bruce Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 66X6666566 V SV 59.1
8 Cross Norman Gemfields QLD 6565XXXX66 58.4
9 Matthews Craig Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 66666X55XX 58.3
10 Mischlewski Henry Central QLD 65XX6566X6 V 58.3
11 Lazarus Charles Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD X65566X666 V 58.2
12 Finger Paul Gemfields QLD 6666X66556 58.1
13 Houston Bruce Rosedale VIC 65566X5XXX V SV 57.4
14 Kohn Travis Atherton Rifle Club Inc. QLD XXX6656X55 57.4
15 Christie Gail Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD X65665X6X4 V L 56.3
16 Kerlin Paul Clermont QLD 56X5656665 V 56.1
17 Emms Greg Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 6656X66555 V SV 56.1
F Standard - B
1 Koch Joe Monto QLD 6XXX66X666 V 60.4
2 Davidson Ivor Ipswich and District QLD XXXX65X666 59.5
3 Wilson Liz Ravenshoe/Mt Garnet Rifle Club Inc. QLD 666XXX665X V L 59.4
4 Russell Dennis Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 56X566X56X V 57.3
5 Harvey Bob Marrickville Rifle Club Inc. NSW X6666465X6 V SV SP 57.2
6 Corkill Brian Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 6565XX4X6X V 56.4
7 Mahony Janine Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 64665656XX V L 56.2
8 Munro Joan Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 655X55XX56 L 55.3
9 Wilson Murray Ravenshoe/Mt Garnet Rifle Club Inc. QLD 55X55656X6 V SV 55.2
10 Padgett Paul Ravenshoe/Mt Garnet Rifle Club Inc. QLD 6X5X5555X5 V SV 54.3
11 Lane Richard Natimuk VIC X6XX644655 V SV 54.3
12 Finger Matthew Gemfields QLD 65X6555X55 54.2
13 Matthews Lance Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 45X6565654 V 52.1
F Open - FO
1 Azzopardi Mark Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 66XXXXXX6X 60.7
2 Carter Peter Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD X6X6X66XX6 60.5
3 Day Bryce Busselton WA 6666X66XXX 60.4
4 Pearce Andrew North Arm QLD 6X6X6X666X V 60.4
5 Kinnear Bob Boddington WA 66XX6666X6 V SV 60.3
6 Farmer John Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD XXXX66XX5X 59.7
7 Waites Michael Warragul/Drouin VIC XX6X65XX6X 59.6
8 McGowan Craig Brisbane QLD 6X5X66X6XX 59.5
9 Lazarus Stephen Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD X6XX56XX66 59.5
10 Mace Ernie Central QLD 6X55XXX666 V SV 58.4
11 Sheedy Terry Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 5X56666X5X V 57.3
12 Fornasier Mark Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 55665X665X 56.2
13 Boyack William Portland VIC 5555555X66 V 53.1
F/TR - A
1 Drew Jordan Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 66X6X66XXX 60.5
2 Vorderwinkler Karl Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 6666X6XX6X 60.4
3 Cox Joshua Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 656666X66X 59.2
4 Cecolini Andrew Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD X6X6666665 59.2
5 May Cedric Canberra Rifle Club ACT X565666X6X V SV 58.3
6 Green Shane Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 6X666556X6 V 58.2
7 Lawrence Tim Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 65X66X6656 58.2