NQRA Queens 2018 Results

Match 29 - Aggregate - Grand Aggregate

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Aitchison Graham Canberra Rifle Club ACT V 692.66
2 Christie Eric Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD V 683.59
3 Wilson Anthony Clermont QLD 681.61
4 Thompson Don Natives QLD V SP 677.61
5 Gee Garry Darwin NT V 675.61
6 Deed Trevor Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD V 675.60
7 Griffiths Helen Pacific QLD V L 673.53
8 Ford Dudley Mareeba Rifle Club Inc. QLD V 671.45
9 Cox Joshua Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 669.64
10 Caske John Natives QLD V 660.45
Target Rifle - B
1 Waite Rex West Wallsend NSW V 673.51
2 Eiteneuer Martin Marian Rifle Club Inc. QLD 672.47
3 Hawkins Bob Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD V 670.46
4 Hulett Carol Geelong VIC V L 664.58
5 Hulett Peter Geelong VIC V 663.51
6 Logan Tony Ipswich & Dist QLD V 662.48
7 Fouche Ben Clermont QLD 662.47
8 Drew Dennis Marian Rifle Club Inc. QLD V 658.39
9 Durham Stephen Mareeba Rifle Club Inc. QLD V 656.40
10 Chinnery Ann Marian Rifle Club Inc. QLD L 652.39
11 Cronin Emily Clermont QLD L 618.24
Target Rifle - C
1 Muffett Kevin Aberdeen Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 608.25
2 Munro Ben Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 608.20
3 Flynn Don Woomera SA V 600.28
4 Cooper John Mosman Neutral Bay NSW V 596.23
F Standard - A
1 Cross Norman Gemfields QLD 827.53
2 Kohn Travis Atherton Rifle Club Inc. QLD 822.63
3 Williamson Nick Gemfields QLD V 821.57
4 Kent John Fashions Mount Wellington NSW V 812.50
5 Kerlin Margy Clermont QLD V L 810.42
6 Finger Paul Gemfields QLD 809.52
7 Blomfield Jim Bowen-Collinsville Rifle Club Inc. QLD V SV 801.50
8 Emms Greg Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 795.35
9 Bartlett Robert Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 792.35
10 Christie Gail Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD V L 782.36
11 Drew Peter Brisbane RC QLD V 768.37
F Standard - B
1 Mischlewski Henry Central QLD V 798.48
2 Matthews Craig Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 790.38
3 Munro Peter Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD V 787.39
4 Koch Joe Monto QLD V 785.41
5 Kerlin Paul Clermont QLD V 780.38
6 Russell Dennis Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD V 759.23
7 Wilson Murray Ravenshoe/Mt Garnet Rifle Club Inc. QLD V SV 752.30
8 Swift Wayne Bowen-Collinsville Rifle Club Inc. QLD V 745.16
9 Matthews Lance Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD V 732.21
F Open - FO
1 Lazarus Stephen Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 838.90
2 Sheedy Terry Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD V 829.58
3 Azzopardi Mark Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 826.63
4 Mace Ernie Central QLD V SV 821.63
5 Pearce Andrew North Arm QLD V 817.52
6 Lisiewicz Dutchy Mackay Rifle Club Inc. QLD 816.53
7 Lobert Marty Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 815.62
F/TR - A
1 Lawrence Tim Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 805.46
2 Vorderwinkler Karl Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 800.38
3 Venables Garry Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 779.36
4 Steel Bob Crows Nest G/bungee QLD V SV 758.23

Match 23 - Aggregate - Great Britain Long Range Aggregate Trophy

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Aitchison Graham Canberra Rifle Club ACT V 296.28
2 Christie Eric Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD V 291.25
3 Gee Garry Darwin NT V 288.21
4 Thompson Don Natives QLD V SP 287.20
5 Deed Trevor Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD V 286.27
6 Wilson Anthony Clermont QLD 285.23
7 Cox Joshua Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 284.30
8 Griffiths Helen Pacific QLD V L 283.19
9 Ford Dudley Mareeba Rifle Club Inc. QLD V 283.15
10 Caske John Natives QLD V 281.10
Target Rifle - B
1 Waite Rex West Wallsend NSW V 287.19
2 Hulett Peter Geelong VIC V 284.22
3 Hawkins Bob Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD V 281.18
4 Eiteneuer Martin Marian Rifle Club Inc. QLD 281.13
5 Logan Tony Ipswich & Dist QLD V 277.17
6 Hulett Carol Geelong VIC V L 276.18
7 Fouche Ben Clermont QLD 276.18
8 Chinnery Ann Marian Rifle Club Inc. QLD L 273.12
9 Durham Stephen Mareeba Rifle Club Inc. QLD V 271.7
10 Drew Dennis Marian Rifle Club Inc. QLD V 270.10
11 Cronin Emily Clermont QLD L 249.9
Target Rifle - C
1 Flynn Don Woomera SA V 252.13
2 Cooper John Mosman Neutral Bay NSW V 251.8
3 Munro Ben Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 250.9
4 Muffett Kevin Aberdeen Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 241.10
F Standard - A
1 Kohn Travis Atherton Rifle Club Inc. QLD 351.27
2 Cross Norman Gemfields QLD 351.20
3 Williamson Nick Gemfields QLD V 347.19
4 Kent John Fashions Mount Wellington NSW V 346.21
5 Kerlin Margy Clermont QLD V L 345.16
6 Finger Paul Gemfields QLD 343.17
7 Emms Greg Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 339.15
8 Bartlett Robert Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 337.11
9 Blomfield Jim Bowen-Collinsville Rifle Club Inc. QLD V SV 334.15
10 Christie Gail Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD V L 328.17
11 Drew Peter Brisbane RC QLD V 308.5
F Standard - B
1 Munro Peter Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD V 337.14
2 Mischlewski Henry Central QLD V 336.14
3 Matthews Craig Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 333.15
4 Koch Joe Monto QLD V 333.14
5 Wilson Murray Ravenshoe/Mt Garnet Rifle Club Inc. QLD V SV 327.14
6 Kerlin Paul Clermont QLD V 326.14
7 Swift Wayne Bowen-Collinsville Rifle Club Inc. QLD V 325.8
8 Russell Dennis Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD V 317.6
9 Matthews Lance Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD V 296.7
F Open - FO
1 Lazarus Stephen Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 360.34
2 Sheedy Terry Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD V 356.26
3 Azzopardi Mark Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 352.19
4 Pearce Andrew North Arm QLD V 351.19
5 Lobert Marty Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 347.16
6 Mace Ernie Central QLD V SV 346.19
7 Lisiewicz Dutchy Mackay Rifle Club Inc. QLD 340.12
F/TR - A
1 Lawrence Tim Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 340.19
2 Vorderwinkler Karl Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 337.11
3 Venables Garry Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 329.13
4 Steel Bob Crows Nest G/bungee QLD V SV 316.7

Match 22 - Aggregate - 1 RAR Markers Trophy - 600m Aggregate

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Aitchison Graham Canberra Rifle Club ACT V 198.17
2 Christie Eric Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD V 197.17
3 Wilson Anthony Clermont QLD 196.19
4 Thompson Don Natives QLD V SP 194.18
5 Cox Joshua Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 193.17
6 Griffiths Helen Pacific QLD V L 193.17
7 Gee Garry Darwin NT V 193.17
8 Deed Trevor Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD V 193.16
9 Ford Dudley Mareeba Rifle Club Inc. QLD V 191.13
10 Caske John Natives QLD V 190.16
11 Bell Ian Sarina Rifle Club Inc. QLD V SV 188.11
Target Rifle - B
1 Hawkins Bob Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD V 194.14
2 Drew Dennis Marian Rifle Club Inc. QLD V 194.13
3 Durham Stephen Mareeba Rifle Club Inc. QLD V 193.17
4 Eiteneuer Martin Marian Rifle Club Inc. QLD 193.14
5 Hulett Carol Geelong VIC V L 192.16
6 Waite Rex West Wallsend NSW V 192.16
7 Logan Tony Ipswich & Dist QLD V 190.13
8 Fouche Ben Clermont QLD 190.9
9 Hulett Peter Geelong VIC V 189.12
10 Chinnery Ann Marian Rifle Club Inc. QLD L 189.11
11 Cronin Emily Clermont QLD L 185.6
12 Harding-Smith Jim Mareeba Rifle Club Inc. QLD V 182.5
Target Rifle - C
1 Munro Ben Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 182.8
2 Flynn Don Woomera SA V 181.7
3 Muffett Kevin Aberdeen Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 178.4
4 Cooper John Mosman Neutral Bay NSW V 167.4
F Standard - A
1 Williamson Nick Gemfields QLD V 238.19
2 Cross Norman Gemfields QLD 237.14
3 Blomfield Jim Bowen-Collinsville Rifle Club Inc. QLD V SV 235.12
4 Kohn Travis Atherton Rifle Club Inc. QLD 233.15
5 Kerlin Margy Clermont QLD V L 230.12
6 Kent John Fashions Mount Wellington NSW V 230.7
7 Drew Peter Brisbane RC QLD V 229.13
8 Finger Paul Gemfields QLD 229.12
9 Towers Gary Bundaberg-Burnett QLD V 228.8
10 Emms Greg Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 226.6
11 Bartlett Robert Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 222.8
12 Christie Gail Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD V L 222.6
F Standard - B
1 Mischlewski Henry Central QLD V 228.13
2 Matthews Craig Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 223.11
3 Kerlin Paul Clermont QLD V 223.7
4 Munro Peter Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD V 222.12
5 Koch Joe Monto QLD V 221.8
6 Russell Dennis Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD V 215.7
7 Wilson Murray Ravenshoe/Mt Garnet Rifle Club Inc. QLD V SV 214.6
8 Matthews Lance Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD V 212.5
9 Fyles Neville Central QLD TS QLD V SV 206.2
10 Casey Christopher Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD V SV 201.3
11 Swift Wayne Bowen-Collinsville Rifle Club Inc. QLD V 199.2
F Open - FO
1 Lazarus Stephen Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 239.27
2 Lisiewicz Dutchy Mackay Rifle Club Inc. QLD 236.22
3 Mace Ernie Central QLD V SV 236.21
4 Azzopardi Mark Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 235.17
5 Sheedy Terry Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD V 235.12
6 Pearce Andrew North Arm QLD V 231.13
7 Lobert Marty Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 230.20
F/TR - A
1 Lawrence Tim Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 231.11
2 Vorderwinkler Karl Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 226.10
3 Venables Garry Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 221.11
4 Steel Bob Crows Nest G/bungee QLD V SV 213.7

Match 21 - Aggregate - Queens

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Kuchel Jason Atherton Rifle Club Inc. QLD 397.44
2 Aitchison Graham Canberra Rifle Club ACT V 394.32
3 Wilson Anthony Clermont QLD 391.39
4 Christie Eric Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD V 391.34
5 Thompson Don Natives QLD V SP 389.36
6 Cox Joshua Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 387.41
7 Deed Trevor Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD V 385.36
8 Griffiths Helen Pacific QLD V L 385.32
9 McSHANE Stephen Yarloop WA V SP 382.28
10 Gee Garry Darwin NT V 381.31
11 McSHANE Warren Subiaco WA V 381.30
12 Ford Dudley Mareeba Rifle Club Inc. QLD V 381.27
13 Barry Peter Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 377.20
14 Caske John Natives QLD V 376.27
15 Beecham Mark Mareeba Rifle Club Inc. QLD 376.22
Target Rifle - B
1 Waite Rex West Wallsend NSW V 384.26
2 Hawkins Bob Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD V 383.27
3 Eiteneuer Martin Marian Rifle Club Inc. QLD 383.26
4 Logan Tony Ipswich & Dist QLD V 382.26
5 Hulett Carol Geelong VIC V L 378.33
6 Hulett Peter Geelong VIC V 376.28
7 Fouche Ben Clermont QLD 376.23
8 Drew Dennis Marian Rifle Club Inc. QLD V 374.15
9 Durham Stephen Mareeba Rifle Club Inc. QLD V 373.24
10 Chinnery Ann Marian Rifle Club Inc. QLD L 372.18
11 Mischlewski Rick Mossman & District Rifle Club Inc. QLD 363.15
12 Cronin Emily Clermont QLD L 345.11
Target Rifle - C
1 Munro Ben Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 347.14
2 Flynn Don Woomera SA V 344.16
3 Muffett Kevin Aberdeen Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 343.10
4 Cooper John Mosman Neutral Bay NSW V 336.11
5 McShane Louise Yarloop WA V L 332.9
F Standard - A
1 Cross Norman Gemfields QLD 475.35
2 Kohn Travis Atherton Rifle Club Inc. QLD 472.38
3 Williamson Nick Gemfields QLD V 470.31
4 Kerlin Margy Clermont QLD V L 464.28
5 Finger Paul Gemfields QLD 464.23
6 Kent John Fashions Mount Wellington NSW V 462.28
7 Blomfield Jim Bowen-Collinsville Rifle Club Inc. QLD V SV 459.25
8 Rowlands Bruce Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 457.23
9 Christie Gail Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD V L 455.22
10 Bartlett Robert Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 453.21
11 Emms Greg Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 453.18
12 Lorimer John Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD V SV 446.21
13 Drew Peter Brisbane RC QLD V 444.21
F Standard - B
1 Matthews Craig Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 455.26
2 Munro Peter Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD V 455.25
3 Mischlewski Henry Central QLD V 452.23
4 Mahony Bruce Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD V 448.17
5 Wilson Murray Ravenshoe/Mt Garnet Rifle Club Inc. QLD V SV 444.25
6 Kerlin Paul Clermont QLD V 443.19
7 Koch Joe Monto QLD V 442.24
8 Russell Dennis Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD V 437.14
9 Sheedy Denise Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD V L 431.16
10 Swift Wayne Bowen-Collinsville Rifle Club Inc. QLD V 428.9
11 Davis Bernie Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD V SV 427.15
12 Matthews Lance Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD V 420.19
13 Fyles Neville Central QLD TS QLD V SV 417.4
F Open - FO
1 Lazarus Stephen Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 479.54
2 Sheedy Terry Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD V 475.31
3 Azzopardi Mark Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 471.36
4 Mace Ernie Central QLD V SV 469.35
5 Lisiewicz Dutchy Mackay Rifle Club Inc. QLD 468.31
6 Pearce Andrew North Arm QLD V 468.27
7 Lobert Marty Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 466.34
F/TR - A
1 Lawrence Tim Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 461.28
2 Vorderwinkler Karl Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 458.22
3 Venables Garry Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 443.23
4 Cecolini Andrew Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 433.23
5 Steel Bob Crows Nest G/bungee QLD V SV 428.13
6 Lawrence Mim Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD L 423.14

Match 20 - Aggregate - Queens 3rd Stage Aggregate

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Kuchel Jason Atherton Rifle Club Inc. QLD 99.8
2 Aitchison Graham Canberra Rifle Club ACT V 99.6
3 Gee Garry Darwin NT V 98.8
4 Christie Eric Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD V 96.9
5 McSHANE Stephen Yarloop WA V SP 95.8
6 McSHANE Warren Subiaco WA V 95.7
7 Thompson Don Natives QLD V SP 95.7
8 Wilson Anthony Clermont QLD 94.9
9 Beecham Mark Mareeba Rifle Club Inc. QLD 94.6
10 Deed Trevor Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD V 92.6
11 Griffiths Helen Pacific QLD V L 92.6
12 Cox Joshua Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 91.9
13 Ford Dudley Mareeba Rifle Club Inc. QLD V 91.6
14 Caske John Natives QLD V 90.2
15 Barry Peter Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 87.5
Target Rifle - B
1 Logan Tony Ipswich & Dist QLD V 99.6
2 Hulett Peter Geelong VIC V 98.11
3 Waite Rex West Wallsend NSW V 96.3
4 Hulett Carol Geelong VIC V L 95.7
5 Eiteneuer Martin Marian Rifle Club Inc. QLD 92.3
6 Drew Dennis Marian Rifle Club Inc. QLD V 90.6
7 Durham Stephen Mareeba Rifle Club Inc. QLD V 90.2
8 Fouche Ben Clermont QLD 89.5
9 Hawkins Bob Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD V 89.4
10 Chinnery Ann Marian Rifle Club Inc. QLD L 88.3
11 Mischlewski Rick Mossman & District Rifle Club Inc. QLD 88.2
12 Cronin Emily Clermont QLD L 76.3
Target Rifle - C
1 Munro Ben Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 87.5
2 Cooper John Mosman Neutral Bay NSW V 85.3
3 McShane Louise Yarloop WA V L 84.0
4 Muffett Kevin Aberdeen Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 80.3
5 Flynn Don Woomera SA V 80.3
F Standard - A
1 Kohn Travis Atherton Rifle Club Inc. QLD 117.9
2 Cross Norman Gemfields QLD 116.4
3 Kent John Fashions Mount Wellington NSW V 115.7
4 Williamson Nick Gemfields QLD V 115.6
5 Rowlands Bruce Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 114.8
6 Finger Paul Gemfields QLD 114.5
7 Blomfield Jim Bowen-Collinsville Rifle Club Inc. QLD V SV 114.3
8 Drew Peter Brisbane RC QLD V 114.3
9 Kerlin Margy Clermont QLD V L 113.3
10 Bartlett Robert Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 113.2
11 Christie Gail Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD V L 112.5
12 Emms Greg Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 110.3
13 Lorimer John Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD V SV 106.3
F Standard - B
1 Matthews Craig Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 114.6
2 Munro Peter Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD V 113.4
3 Koch Joe Monto QLD V 109.7
4 Mischlewski Henry Central QLD V 109.4
5 Wilson Murray Ravenshoe/Mt Garnet Rifle Club Inc. QLD V SV 109.4
6 Mahony Bruce Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD V 108.3
7 Swift Wayne Bowen-Collinsville Rifle Club Inc. QLD V 107.3
8 Russell Dennis Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD V 106.3
9 Davis Bernie Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD V SV 105.2
10 Fyles Neville Central QLD TS QLD V SV 105.1
11 Sheedy Denise Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD V L 104.2
12 Kerlin Paul Clermont QLD V 102.1
13 Matthews Lance Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD V 90.2
F Open - FO
1 Lazarus Stephen Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 120.12
2 Sheedy Terry Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD V 120.11
3 Pearce Andrew North Arm QLD V 118.8
4 Azzopardi Mark Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 117.5
5 Lobert Marty Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 114.4
6 Lisiewicz Dutchy Mackay Rifle Club Inc. QLD 114.2
7 Mace Ernie Central QLD V SV 113.5
F/TR - A
1 Lawrence Tim Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 113.5
2 Vorderwinkler Karl Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 113.2
3 Cecolini Andrew Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 112.7
4 Venables Garry Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 107.3
5 Lawrence Mim Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD L 106.4
6 Steel Bob Crows Nest G/bungee QLD V SV 104.4

Match 19 - Queens 3rd Stage 900m - Queens 3rd Stage 900m

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 McSHANE Warren Subiaco WA 55455VVVV5 V 49.4
2 Aitchison Graham Canberra Rifle Club ACT 55554VVVV5 V 49.4
3 Kuchel Jason Atherton Rifle Club Inc. QLD 5V5455555V 49.2
4 Thompson Don Natives QLD 55V4455V5V V SP 48.3
5 McSHANE Stephen Yarloop WA 55V454V5V5 V SP 48.3
6 Gee Garry Darwin NT 55V555553V V 48.2
7 Beecham Mark Mareeba Rifle Club Inc. QLD V4544V55VV 47.4
8 Deed Trevor Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 5V55V34VV5 V 47.4
9 Christie Eric Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 55VVV5V543 V 47.4
10 Wilson Anthony Clermont QLD V444554454 44.1
11 Caske John Natives QLD 455345V345 V 43.1
12 Griffiths Helen Pacific QLD 5444V55524 V L 43.1
13 Barry Peter Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 534534VVV3 42.3
14 Ford Dudley Mareeba Rifle Club Inc. QLD 444355444V V 42.1
15 Cox Joshua Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 3V5VV0V544 41.4
Target Rifle - B
1 Logan Tony Ipswich & Dist QLD 55V5555555 V 50.1
2 Hulett Peter Geelong VIC VV545VVV45 V 48.5
3 Hulett Carol Geelong VIC V555VV44V5 V L 48.4
4 Fouche Ben Clermont QLD V5445VV555 48.3
5 Waite Rex West Wallsend NSW 455555545V V 48.1
6 Drew Dennis Marian Rifle Club Inc. QLD 5V44V5355V V 46.3
7 Mischlewski Rick Mossman & District Rifle Club Inc. QLD 5535V45544 45.1
8 Eiteneuer Martin Marian Rifle Club Inc. QLD VV452553V5 44.3
9 Hawkins Bob Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD V455354355 V 44.1
10 Chinnery Ann Marian Rifle Club Inc. QLD 445V525525 L 42.1
11 Durham Stephen Mareeba Rifle Club Inc. QLD 52V4444553 V 41.1
12 Cronin Emily Clermont QLD 4225V2V302 L 30.2
Target Rifle - C
1 Cooper John Mosman Neutral Bay NSW 5545454442 V 42.0
2 McShane Louise Yarloop WA 3444552554 V L 41.0
3 Muffett Kevin Aberdeen Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5344V3V254 V 40.2
4 Munro Ben Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 5455V4V322 40.2
5 Flynn Don Woomera SA 245443345V V 39.1
F Standard - A
1 Kohn Travis Atherton Rifle Club Inc. QLD 5X656666XX 58.3
2 Kent John Fashions Mount Wellington NSW 665X665XX5 V 57.3
3 Blomfield Jim Bowen-Collinsville Rifle Club Inc. QLD 56666X5X65 V SV 57.2
4 Cross Norman Gemfields QLD 66666XX555 57.2
5 Kerlin Margy Clermont QLD 66X6656556 V L 57.1
6 Drew Peter Brisbane RC QLD 6556656666 V 57.0
7 Rowlands Bruce Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 6X556XX466 V SV 56.3
8 Williamson Nick Gemfields QLD 65X5X56X65 V 56.3
9 Emms Greg Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 66556X5656 V SV 56.1
10 Bartlett Robert Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW 6566665655 V 56.0
11 Finger Paul Gemfields QLD 6XX5555566 55.2
12 Christie Gail Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 6656X45645 V L 53.1
13 Lorimer John Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD X3656X5545 V SV 51.2
F Standard - B
1 Munro Peter Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 566655X566 V 56.1
2 Matthews Craig Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 55X6655X5X 55.3
3 Russell Dennis Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD X655656X55 V 55.2
4 Mischlewski Henry Central QLD X56655456X V 54.2
5 Swift Wayne Bowen-Collinsville Rifle Club Inc. QLD 65X6545X65 V 54.2
6 Davis Bernie Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 4656565566 V SV 54.0
7 Wilson Murray Ravenshoe/Mt Garnet Rifle Club Inc. QLD 655X54555X V SV 52.2
8 Mahony Bruce Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 365X56X645 V 52.2
9 Fyles Neville Central QLD TS QLD 36X5456556 V SV 51.1
10 Koch Joe Monto QLD 5566565445 V 51.0
11 Sheedy Denise Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 44445X5555 V L 47.1
12 Kerlin Paul Clermont QLD 6452554563 V 45.0
13 Matthews Lance Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD X444444534 V 42.1
F Open - FO
1 Lazarus Stephen Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 6XX6X66X66 60.4
2 Sheedy Terry Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 6X6XX66666 V 60.3
3 Azzopardi Mark Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 6X66666656 59.1
4 Pearce Andrew North Arm QLD XX5X66X56X V 58.5
5 Mace Ernie Central QLD 6566XX6655 V SV 57.2
6 Lobert Marty Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 666655566X 57.1
7 Lisiewicz Dutchy Mackay Rifle Club Inc. QLD 5645656665 54.0
F/TR - A
1 Lawrence Tim Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 6656XX6665 58.2
2 Cecolini Andrew Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 56X56X5556 55.2
3 Vorderwinkler Karl Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 6X65655565 55.1
4 Lawrence Mim Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 455544X4X6 L 49.2
5 Venables Garry Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 5645564446 49.0
6 Steel Bob Crows Nest G/bungee QLD 3443566565 V SV 47.0

Match 18 - Queens 3rd Stage 800m - Queens 3rd Stage 800m

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Wilson Anthony Clermont QLD VV5VV5VVVV 50.8
2 Gee Garry Darwin NT V55VV5V5VV V 50.6
3 Kuchel Jason Atherton Rifle Club Inc. QLD VV5V55VVV5 50.6
4 Cox Joshua Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD VV5V555VV5 50.5
5 Aitchison Graham Canberra Rifle Club ACT 5555V5V555 V 50.2
6 Christie Eric Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD V5V55V45VV V 49.5
7 Griffiths Helen Pacific QLD 5VV555VV4V V L 49.5
8 Ford Dudley Mareeba Rifle Club Inc. QLD V4VV5VV555 V 49.5
9 McSHANE Stephen Yarloop WA VVV345V5V5 V SP 47.5
10 Thompson Don Natives QLD V55V54V3V5 V SP 47.4
11 Beecham Mark Mareeba Rifle Club Inc. QLD 4V4545555V 47.2
12 Caske John Natives QLD V545554545 V 47.1
13 McSHANE Warren Subiaco WA 4V5VV53554 V 46.3
14 Barry Peter Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 34V545545V 45.2
15 Deed Trevor Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 5V355454V4 V 45.2
Target Rifle - B
1 Hulett Peter Geelong VIC VV55VVV55V V 50.6
2 Logan Tony Ipswich & Dist QLD 555VVV54VV V 49.5
3 Durham Stephen Mareeba Rifle Club Inc. QLD 55V5555545 V 49.1
4 Waite Rex West Wallsend NSW 5V4555V545 V 48.2
5 Eiteneuer Martin Marian Rifle Club Inc. QLD 5545554555 48.0
6 Hulett Carol Geelong VIC 5V54V55V44 V L 47.3
7 Chinnery Ann Marian Rifle Club Inc. QLD 5V5554435V L 46.2
8 Cronin Emily Clermont QLD 5554555V34 L 46.1
9 Hawkins Bob Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD V5534V45V4 V 45.3
10 Drew Dennis Marian Rifle Club Inc. QLD 55445V33VV V 44.3
11 Mischlewski Rick Mossman & District Rifle Club Inc. QLD 344554V355 43.1
12 Fouche Ben Clermont QLD 3345335V5V 41.2
Target Rifle - C
1 Munro Ben Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD V4554455VV 47.3
2 Cooper John Mosman Neutral Bay NSW 55V244VV44 V 43.3
3 McShane Louise Yarloop WA 4444455445 V L 43.0
4 Flynn Don Woomera SA VV54554044 V 41.2
5 Muffett Kevin Aberdeen Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5V43543425 V 40.1
F Standard - A
1 Kohn Travis Atherton Rifle Club Inc. QLD 665XXXXX6X 59.6
2 Christie Gail Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 6X666XXX56 V L 59.4
3 Finger Paul Gemfields QLD 6X666X5X66 59.3
4 Williamson Nick Gemfields QLD 6X6X6X6656 V 59.3
5 Cross Norman Gemfields QLD X5666666X6 59.2
6 Rowlands Bruce Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW X6X556XXX6 V SV 58.5
7 Kent John Fashions Mount Wellington NSW X6X656X6X5 V 58.4
8 Drew Peter Brisbane RC QLD X65X6656X5 V 57.3
9 Bartlett Robert Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW 666XX56565 V 57.2
10 Blomfield Jim Bowen-Collinsville Rifle Club Inc. QLD 556666X566 V SV 57.1
11 Kerlin Margy Clermont QLD X66456X665 V L 56.2
12 Lorimer John Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 5556X55666 V SV 55.1
13 Emms Greg Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 645555X66X V SV 54.2
F Standard - B
1 Matthews Craig Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 66XXX66665 59.3
2 Koch Joe Monto QLD XX6XX5X5XX V 58.7
3 Munro Peter Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 55X666XX56 V 57.3
4 Wilson Murray Ravenshoe/Mt Garnet Rifle Club Inc. QLD 656X65665X V SV 57.2
5 Kerlin Paul Clermont QLD 66656X5566 V 57.1
6 Sheedy Denise Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 5666X65665 V L 57.1
7 Mahony Bruce Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 666665X555 V 56.1
8 Mischlewski Henry Central QLD 55665XX556 V 55.2
9 Fyles Neville Central QLD TS QLD 5666555565 V SV 54.0
10 Swift Wayne Bowen-Collinsville Rifle Club Inc. QLD X556645565 V 53.1
11 Davis Bernie Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD XX55556454 V SV 51.2
12 Russell Dennis Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 656455X446 V 51.1
13 Matthews Lance Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 5655434X64 V 48.1
F Open - FO
1 Sheedy Terry Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD X6X6XXXXXX V 60.8
2 Lazarus Stephen Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 6XXXXXXXX6 60.8
3 Pearce Andrew North Arm QLD 6666XX66X6 V 60.3
4 Lisiewicz Dutchy Mackay Rifle Club Inc. QLD 6X6666666X 60.2
5 Azzopardi Mark Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 666556XXXX 58.4
6 Lobert Marty Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 656X6X65X5 57.3
7 Mace Ernie Central QLD 6555X6X56X V SV 56.3
F/TR - A
1 Venables Garry Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD X56X666X65 58.3
2 Vorderwinkler Karl Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 66X5665666 58.1
3 Cecolini Andrew Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD X6X55X56XX 57.5
4 Steel Bob Crows Nest G/bungee QLD 5XX5X5X666 V SV 57.4
5 Lawrence Mim Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 6665X6X556 L 57.2
6 Lawrence Tim Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 46XX555X66 55.3

Match 17 - Aggregate - Queens 2nd Stage Aggregate

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Cox Joshua Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 149.20
2 Kuchel Jason Atherton Rifle Club Inc. QLD 148.15
3 Wilson Anthony Clermont QLD 148.11
4 Deed Trevor Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD V 147.15
5 Griffiths Helen Pacific QLD V L 147.14
6 Aitchison Graham Canberra Rifle Club ACT V 147.14
7 Thompson Don Natives QLD V SP 147.12
8 Christie Eric Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD V 146.15
9 Ford Dudley Mareeba Rifle Club Inc. QLD V 146.11
10 Caske John Natives QLD V 146.11
11 McSHANE Stephen Yarloop WA V SP 144.10
12 McSHANE Warren Subiaco WA V 143.14
13 Gee Garry Darwin NT V 143.13
14 Beecham Mark Mareeba Rifle Club Inc. QLD 142.8
15 Barry Peter Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 142.7
16 Bell Ian Sarina Rifle Club Inc. QLD V SV 141.7
Target Rifle - B
1 Hawkins Bob Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD V 147.12
2 Eiteneuer Martin Marian Rifle Club Inc. QLD 146.12
3 Waite Rex West Wallsend NSW V 145.12
4 Chinnery Ann Marian Rifle Club Inc. QLD L 143.9
5 Hulett Carol Geelong VIC V L 141.10
6 Durham Stephen Mareeba Rifle Club Inc. QLD V 140.11
7 Fouche Ben Clermont QLD 140.9
8 Drew Dennis Marian Rifle Club Inc. QLD V 140.3
9 Logan Tony Ipswich & Dist QLD V 137.9
10 Hulett Peter Geelong VIC V 137.7
11 Mischlewski Rick Mossman & District Rifle Club Inc. QLD 131.4
12 Cronin Emily Clermont QLD L 130.4
Target Rifle - C
1 Munro Ben Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 126.2
2 Flynn Don Woomera SA V 125.6
3 Muffett Kevin Aberdeen Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 124.2
4 Cooper John Mosman Neutral Bay NSW V 122.4
5 McShane Louise Yarloop WA V L 121.6
F Standard - A
1 Cross Norman Gemfields QLD 179.19
2 Kohn Travis Atherton Rifle Club Inc. QLD 178.16
3 Williamson Nick Gemfields QLD V 178.13
4 Kerlin Margy Clermont QLD V L 177.14
5 Kent John Fashions Mount Wellington NSW V 175.15
6 Finger Paul Gemfields QLD 175.10
7 Emms Greg Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 173.10
8 Bartlett Robert Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 172.10
9 Christie Gail Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD V L 171.12
10 Rowlands Bruce Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 171.7
11 Lorimer John Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD V SV 170.9
12 Blomfield Jim Bowen-Collinsville Rifle Club Inc. QLD V SV 168.12
13 Towers Gary Bundaberg-Burnett QLD V 165.8
14 Drew Peter Brisbane RC QLD V 155.6
F Standard - B
1 Kerlin Paul Clermont QLD V 173.12
2 Munro Peter Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD V 173.12
3 Matthews Craig Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 172.12
4 Mischlewski Henry Central QLD V 171.9
5 Swift Wayne Bowen-Collinsville Rifle Club Inc. QLD V 170.6
6 Wilson Murray Ravenshoe/Mt Garnet Rifle Club Inc. QLD V SV 168.11
7 Mahony Bruce Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD V 168.5
8 Matthews Lance Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD V 167.10
9 Koch Joe Monto QLD V 165.7
10 Russell Dennis Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD V 163.4
11 Sheedy Denise Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD V L 162.5
12 Davis Bernie Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD V SV 160.6
13 Fyles Neville Central QLD TS QLD V SV 156.2
F Open - FO
1 Lazarus Stephen Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 180.18
2 Sheedy Terry Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD V 179.12
3 Azzopardi Mark Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 178.15
4 Mace Ernie Central QLD V SV 177.13
5 Pearce Andrew North Arm QLD V 177.9
6 Lobert Marty Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 176.11
7 Lisiewicz Dutchy Mackay Rifle Club Inc. QLD 175.12
8 Appleby Bevan Mackay Rifle Club Inc. QLD 171.14
F/TR - A
1 Lawrence Tim Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 174.13
2 Vorderwinkler Karl Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 171.10
3 Venables Garry Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 168.11
4 Cecolini Andrew Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 166.11
5 Lawrence Mim Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD L 163.4
6 Steel Bob Crows Nest G/bungee QLD V SV 162.3

Match 16 - Queens 2nd Stage 900m - Queens 2nd Stage 900m

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Cox Joshua Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD VVVVVVVVV5 50.9
2 Kuchel Jason Atherton Rifle Club Inc. QLD 5V5VVVVV55 50.6
3 Ford Dudley Mareeba Rifle Club Inc. QLD V55555V55V V 50.3
4 Wilson Anthony Clermont QLD 555VVV5555 50.3
5 Christie Eric Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD VVV4555555 V 49.3
6 Griffiths Helen Pacific QLD 5VVV545555 V L 49.3
7 Caske John Natives QLD 554V55V555 V 49.2
8 Aitchison Graham Canberra Rifle Club ACT 5V4VV54VVV V 48.6
9 Gee Garry Darwin NT 455545V5VV V 48.3
10 McSHANE Stephen Yarloop WA 5VVV534VV5 V SP 47.5
11 Deed Trevor Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD V4V45VV5V4 V 47.5
12 Thompson Don Natives QLD 3554V55555 V SP 47.1
13 Beecham Mark Mareeba Rifle Club Inc. QLD V554455455 47.1
14 McSHANE Warren Subiaco WA 44VV554V4V V 46.4
15 Barry Peter Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 44V5V54554 46.2
16 Bell Ian Sarina Rifle Club Inc. QLD 544554V543 V SV 44.1
Target Rifle - B
1 Hawkins Bob Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 55VV55V554 V 49.3
2 Eiteneuer Martin Marian Rifle Club Inc. QLD 5V45545V5V 48.3
3 Fouche Ben Clermont QLD V554445V55 47.2
4 Waite Rex West Wallsend NSW 5VV3555455 V 47.2
5 Hulett Peter Geelong VIC VV4534V554 V 45.3
6 Mischlewski Rick Mossman & District Rifle Club Inc. QLD 53554444V5 44.1
7 Chinnery Ann Marian Rifle Club Inc. QLD 4V55444445 L 44.1
8 Cronin Emily Clermont QLD 32554V4555 L 43.1
9 Drew Dennis Marian Rifle Club Inc. QLD 3355555543 V 43.0
10 Durham Stephen Mareeba Rifle Club Inc. QLD 5245554534 V 42.0
11 Hulett Carol Geelong VIC 5554544243 V L 41.0
12 Logan Tony Ipswich & Dist QLD V534434543 V 40.1
Target Rifle - C
1 McShane Louise Yarloop WA 453V343V5V V L 42.3
2 Munro Ben Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 4542345555 42.0
3 Muffett Kevin Aberdeen Rifle Club Inc. NSW 3555344255 V 41.0
4 Flynn Don Woomera SA 4V4V344334 V 39.2
5 Cooper John Mosman Neutral Bay NSW 5445444044 V 38.0
F Standard - A
1 Cross Norman Gemfields QLD XX66X6XX56 59.5
2 Finger Paul Gemfields QLD 6X6XX6566X 59.4
3 Emms Greg Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 6566XXX6X6 V SV 59.4
4 Kohn Travis Atherton Rifle Club Inc. QLD 6X6X6X6656 59.3
5 Kerlin Margy Clermont QLD 5XXXXX65X6 V L 58.6
6 Williamson Nick Gemfields QLD 5X6X6566XX V 58.4
7 Rowlands Bruce Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW X5XX665656 V SV 57.3
8 Bartlett Robert Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW X65X656X65 V 57.3
9 Kent John Fashions Mount Wellington NSW X5XX655X56 V 56.4
10 Blomfield Jim Bowen-Collinsville Rifle Club Inc. QLD 6555X66X56 V SV 56.2
11 Lorimer John Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 6565X566X5 V SV 56.2
12 Christie Gail Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 55655XXX56 V L 55.3
13 Towers Gary Bundaberg-Burnett QLD 456556X555 V 52.1
14 Drew Peter Brisbane RC QLD 5453556564 V 48.0
F Standard - B
1 Kerlin Paul Clermont QLD XX5XX665XX V 58.6
2 Mischlewski Henry Central QLD 6X5X6X5666 V 58.3
3 Matthews Craig Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 56X5X5X6X5 56.4
4 Munro Peter Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 656565X5X6 V 56.2
5 Matthews Lance Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD X5555XX656 V 55.3
6 Wilson Murray Ravenshoe/Mt Garnet Rifle Club Inc. QLD 645XX6555X V SV 54.3
7 Mahony Bruce Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 6554555X66 V 53.1
8 Sheedy Denise Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 565556X555 V L 53.1
9 Swift Wayne Bowen-Collinsville Rifle Club Inc. QLD 6665645554 V 52.0
10 Fyles Neville Central QLD TS QLD 35X5555556 V SV 50.1
11 Koch Joe Monto QLD 4556565446 V 50.0
12 Russell Dennis Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 6564536455 V 49.0
13 Davis Bernie Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 6545535554 V SV 47.0
F Open - FO
1 Lazarus Stephen Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 6X66XXXX6X 60.6
2 Azzopardi Mark Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD X66X6XX666 60.4
3 Mace Ernie Central QLD 666666XX6X V SV 60.3
4 Sheedy Terry Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD X666666666 V 60.1
5 Pearce Andrew North Arm QLD 66XX666556 V 58.2
6 Lisiewicz Dutchy Mackay Rifle Club Inc. QLD 6656X5XX65 57.3
7 Lobert Marty Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 6X55656666 57.1
8 Appleby Bevan Mackay Rifle Club Inc. QLD XX4XX5X554 53.5
F/TR - A
1 Lawrence Tim Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 46XX666XX5 57.4
2 Venables Garry Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 56X655XX64 55.3
3 Vorderwinkler Karl Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 56556X5665 55.1
4 Steel Bob Crows Nest G/bungee QLD 6665554666 V SV 55.0
5 Lawrence Mim Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 6566566546 L 55.0
6 Cecolini Andrew Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 5454XXX55X 52.4

Match 15 - Queens 2nd Stage 800m - Queens 2nd Stage 800m

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Deed Trevor Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 5VVVVVV55V V 50.7
2 Thompson Don Natives QLD 5V5V555VVV V SP 50.5
3 Cox Joshua Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD VVV545VV5V 49.6
4 Aitchison Graham Canberra Rifle Club ACT VV54V55VV5 V 49.5
5 Griffiths Helen Pacific QLD VV5V554VV5 V L 49.5
6 Barry Peter Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 5555VV45V5 49.3
7 Wilson Anthony Clermont QLD 54VV4VV5VV 48.6
8 Beecham Mark Mareeba Rifle Club Inc. QLD V5554VV455 48.3
9 Kuchel Jason Atherton Rifle Club Inc. QLD 5555VVV445 48.3
10 Caske John Natives QLD 55V5V54554 V 48.2
11 Bell Ian Sarina Rifle Club Inc. QLD 5555V54545 V SV 48.1
12 Christie Eric Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD V5V55VV3V4 V 47.5
13 McSHANE Warren Subiaco WA 4V445VVV55 V 47.4
14 McSHANE Stephen Yarloop WA 54555VV5V3 V SP 47.3
15 Ford Dudley Mareeba Rifle Club Inc. QLD 3544555VV5 V 46.2
16 Gee Garry Darwin NT 5VV45534V4 V 45.3
Target Rifle - B
1 Hulett Carol Geelong VIC 5VVV55V555 V L 50.4
2 Logan Tony Ipswich & Dist QLD V55545VVVV V 49.5
3 Durham Stephen Mareeba Rifle Club Inc. QLD V555VV5V45 V 49.4
4 Chinnery Ann Marian Rifle Club Inc. QLD 5VV55455V5 L 49.3
5 Waite Rex West Wallsend NSW 5V5V5V544V V 48.4
6 Hawkins Bob Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD VVV5V55544 V 48.4
7 Eiteneuer Martin Marian Rifle Club Inc. QLD VV5V455455 48.3
8 Drew Dennis Marian Rifle Club Inc. QLD 5555545554 V 48.0
9 Mischlewski Rick Mossman & District Rifle Club Inc. QLD 45V4545V54 46.2
10 Fouche Ben Clermont QLD 5445VV5344 44.2
11 Hulett Peter Geelong VIC 4455454445 V 44.0
12 Cronin Emily Clermont QLD 3344355454 L 40.0
Target Rifle - C
1 Flynn Don Woomera SA 5543VV5VV5 V 47.4
2 Cooper John Mosman Neutral Bay NSW V2V5442354 V 39.2
3 McShane Louise Yarloop WA 242VV42V54 V L 38.3
4 Munro Ben Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 453254V244 38.1
5 Muffett Kevin Aberdeen Rifle Club Inc. NSW 2435V35542 V 38.1
F Standard - A
1 Cross Norman Gemfields QLD 6XXX666XXX 60.6
2 Williamson Nick Gemfields QLD 666X66X6XX V 60.4
3 Kohn Travis Atherton Rifle Club Inc. QLD XXXX66X65X 59.6
4 Kent John Fashions Mount Wellington NSW X66XX5XX66 V 59.5
5 Christie Gail Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD XX6XX666X5 V L 59.5
6 Kerlin Margy Clermont QLD 6X6X66XX65 V L 59.4
7 Emms Greg Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 6X665X5X56 V SV 57.3
8 Finger Paul Gemfields QLD 66X66654X6 57.2
9 Towers Gary Bundaberg-Burnett QLD 66665X5656 V 57.1
10 Rowlands Bruce Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 6556XXX556 V SV 56.3
11 Bartlett Robert Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW 665X56X556 V 56.2
12 Lorimer John Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD X55X656556 V SV 55.2
13 Blomfield Jim Bowen-Collinsville Rifle Club Inc. QLD 56665XX6X0 V SV 52.3
14 Drew Peter Brisbane RC QLD 555634X655 V 50.1
F Standard - B
1 Swift Wayne Bowen-Collinsville Rifle Club Inc. QLD 66X6566XX6 V 59.3
2 Wilson Murray Ravenshoe/Mt Garnet Rifle Club Inc. QLD XX56X5X6XX V SV 58.6
3 Mahony Bruce Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD XXX5666656 V 58.3
4 Munro Peter Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 6XX655566X V 57.3
5 Matthews Craig Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD XX665566X5 57.3
6 Kerlin Paul Clermont QLD X66X655665 V 57.2
7 Koch Joe Monto QLD 666656655X V 57.1
8 Davis Bernie Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 5X56X5X665 V SV 56.3
9 Russell Dennis Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 556665X55X V 55.2
10 Mischlewski Henry Central QLD 5665656655 V 55.0
11 Sheedy Denise Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD X556646X55 V L 54.2
12 Matthews Lance Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 66455565X5 V 53.1
13 Fyles Neville Central QLD TS QLD 5555656555 V SV 52.0
F Open - FO
1 Lazarus Stephen Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 66XXX6X6X6 60.5
2 Sheedy Terry Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD XX6XX56X6X V 59.6
3 Appleby Bevan Mackay Rifle Club Inc. QLD X65XX666X6 59.4
4 Lobert Marty Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 6656XXX666 59.3
5 Pearce Andrew North Arm QLD 56X6666X66 V 59.2
6 Azzopardi Mark Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 56XXX65X66 58.4
7 Lisiewicz Dutchy Mackay Rifle Club Inc. QLD 656X56X66X 58.3
8 Mace Ernie Central QLD 66XX66X655 V SV 58.3
F/TR - A
1 Lawrence Tim Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 5X6XX65XX6 58.5
2 Cecolini Andrew Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD X566655X66 57.2
3 Vorderwinkler Karl Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 6XX5656655 56.2
4 Lawrence Mim Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 65655655X6 L 55.1
5 Venables Garry Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 545X5X556X 53.3
6 Steel Bob Crows Nest G/bungee QLD 4456655555 V SV 50.0

Match 14 - Queens 2nd Stage 700m - Queens 2nd Stage 700m

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Christie Eric Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 5VVVV5VV5V V 50.7
2 Gee Garry Darwin NT VV5VVV5V5V V 50.7
3 Ford Dudley Mareeba Rifle Club Inc. QLD 55V55VVVVV V 50.6
4 Kuchel Jason Atherton Rifle Club Inc. QLD 555VV5VVVV 50.6
5 Thompson Don Natives QLD 555VVVVV5V V SP 50.6
6 McSHANE Warren Subiaco WA V55VVV5VV5 V 50.6
7 Cox Joshua Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 5V5VVV55V5 50.5
8 Aitchison Graham Canberra Rifle Club ACT 555VVV5555 V 50.3
9 Deed Trevor Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 55V5VV5555 V 50.3
10 McSHANE Stephen Yarloop WA 5555V5555V V SP 50.2
11 Wilson Anthony Clermont QLD 5555V55V55 50.2
12 Caske John Natives QLD VVVV554VVV V 49.7
13 Griffiths Helen Pacific QLD VVVV5V5V54 V L 49.6
14 Bell Ian Sarina Rifle Club Inc. QLD 5VVVV4V555 V SV 49.5
15 Beecham Mark Mareeba Rifle Club Inc. QLD V4VV545V54 47.4
16 Barry Peter Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD V545V54554 47.2
Target Rifle - B
1 Hulett Carol Geelong VIC V55V5VVV5V V L 50.6
2 Eiteneuer Martin Marian Rifle Club Inc. QLD 55VVVVV55V 50.6
3 Waite Rex West Wallsend NSW VV5VVV55V5 V 50.6
4 Chinnery Ann Marian Rifle Club Inc. QLD 555VV5V5VV L 50.5
5 Hawkins Bob Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 5VVVV5555V V 50.5
6 Durham Stephen Mareeba Rifle Club Inc. QLD 5V5VVVVV4V V 49.7
7 Fouche Ben Clermont QLD 455VV5VVV5 49.5
8 Drew Dennis Marian Rifle Club Inc. QLD 5V5V545V55 V 49.3
9 Hulett Peter Geelong VIC V4V5V5V554 V 48.4
10 Logan Tony Ipswich & Dist QLD V55V5V4554 V 48.3
11 Cronin Emily Clermont QLD 44V55VV554 L 47.3
12 Mischlewski Rick Mossman & District Rifle Club Inc. QLD 2454V44544 41.1
Target Rifle - C
1 Munro Ben Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 55V4454455 46.1
2 Cooper John Mosman Neutral Bay NSW V45544V454 V 45.2
3 Muffett Kevin Aberdeen Rifle Club Inc. NSW 554345554V V 45.1
4 McShane Louise Yarloop WA 5543435444 V L 41.0
5 Flynn Don Woomera SA 5352245454 V 39.0
F Standard - A
1 Cross Norman Gemfields QLD 6XXXXXX6XX 60.8
2 Blomfield Jim Bowen-Collinsville Rifle Club Inc. QLD 66X6XXXXXX V SV 60.7
3 Kohn Travis Atherton Rifle Club Inc. QLD XX6XX66XXX 60.7
4 Kent John Fashions Mount Wellington NSW 6XXX6X66XX V 60.6
5 Williamson Nick Gemfields QLD 66X6XXX66X V 60.5
6 Kerlin Margy Clermont QLD 6X66X6X66X V L 60.4
7 Bartlett Robert Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW 566XXX6XX6 V 59.5
8 Lorimer John Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 6XXX66XX56 V SV 59.5
9 Finger Paul Gemfields QLD XX66X6X566 59.4
10 Rowlands Bruce Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 66656656X6 V SV 58.1
11 Drew Peter Brisbane RC QLD X5566XXXX5 V 57.5
12 Christie Gail Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 6656XXX6X4 V L 57.4
13 Emms Greg Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 66X6XX5556 V SV 57.3
14 Towers Gary Bundaberg-Burnett QLD 4XXX565XXX V 56.6
F Standard - B
1 Munro Peter Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD X6XX6XXX6X V 60.7
2 Matthews Lance Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD X666XX5XXX V 59.6
3 Matthews Craig Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD XXXX56X666 59.5
4 Swift Wayne Bowen-Collinsville Rifle Club Inc. QLD XX6666566X V 59.3
5 Russell Dennis Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 6666X666X5 V 59.2
6 Koch Joe Monto QLD XXX5X665XX V 58.6
7 Mischlewski Henry Central QLD 6XXXXX65X5 V 58.6
8 Kerlin Paul Clermont QLD XX5566X66X V 58.4
9 Davis Bernie Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD X66X566X64 V SV 57.3
10 Mahony Bruce Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 6666X65655 V 57.1
11 Wilson Murray Ravenshoe/Mt Garnet Rifle Club Inc. QLD 6656X5X655 V SV 56.2
12 Sheedy Denise Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD XX55665556 V L 55.2
13 Fyles Neville Central QLD TS QLD X656555655 V SV 54.1
F Open - FO
1 Azzopardi Mark Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 66XXXX6XXX 60.7
2 Lobert Marty Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD X6XXX6X6XX 60.7
3 Lazarus Stephen Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD X6X6XXXX6X 60.7
4 Lisiewicz Dutchy Mackay Rifle Club Inc. QLD X66X6XXXX6 60.6
5 Sheedy Terry Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 666X6X6XXX V 60.5
6 Pearce Andrew North Arm QLD XXXX66666X V 60.5
7 Mace Ernie Central QLD X56XXXXXX6 V SV 59.7
8 Appleby Bevan Mackay Rifle Club Inc. QLD X66X6XX5X6 59.5
F/TR - A
1 Vorderwinkler Karl Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD XXXXXXX666 60.7
2 Venables Garry Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 6X6X666XXX 60.5
3 Lawrence Tim Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 65XX6666XX 59.4
4 Cecolini Andrew Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 4X6X65XXX6 57.5
5 Steel Bob Crows Nest G/bungee QLD 655665X6XX V SV 57.3
6 Lawrence Mim Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD XXX5655545 L 53.3

Match 13 - Aggregate - Queens 1st Stage Aggregate

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Kuchel Jason Atherton Rifle Club Inc. QLD 150.21
2 Wilson Anthony Clermont QLD 149.19
3 Christie Eric Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD V 149.10
4 Aitchison Graham Canberra Rifle Club ACT V 148.12
5 Barry Peter Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 148.8
6 Thompson Don Natives QLD V SP 147.17
7 Cox Joshua Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 147.12
8 Deed Trevor Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD V 146.15
9 Griffiths Helen Pacific QLD V L 146.12
10 Ford Dudley Mareeba Rifle Club Inc. QLD V 144.10
11 McSHANE Stephen Yarloop WA V SP 143.10
12 McSHANE Warren Subiaco WA V 143.9
13 Caske John Natives QLD V 140.14
14 Gee Garry Darwin NT V 140.10
15 Beecham Mark Mareeba Rifle Club Inc. QLD 140.8
16 Bell Ian Sarina Rifle Club Inc. QLD V SV 139.7
Target Rifle - B
1 Hawkins Bob Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD V 147.11
2 Fouche Ben Clermont QLD 147.9
3 Logan Tony Ipswich & Dist QLD V 146.11
4 Eiteneuer Martin Marian Rifle Club Inc. QLD 145.11
5 Mischlewski Rick Mossman & District Rifle Club Inc. QLD 144.9
6 Drew Dennis Marian Rifle Club Inc. QLD V 144.6
7 Waite Rex West Wallsend NSW V 143.11
8 Durham Stephen Mareeba Rifle Club Inc. QLD V 143.11
9 Hulett Carol Geelong VIC V L 142.16
10 Hulett Peter Geelong VIC V 141.10
11 Chinnery Ann Marian Rifle Club Inc. QLD L 141.6
12 Harding-Smith Jim Mareeba Rifle Club Inc. QLD V 139.9
13 Cronin Emily Clermont QLD L 139.4
Target Rifle - C
1 Flynn Don Woomera SA V 139.7
2 Muffett Kevin Aberdeen Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 139.5
3 Munro Ben Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 134.7
4 Cooper John Mosman Neutral Bay NSW V 129.4
5 McShane Louise Yarloop WA V L 127.3
F Standard - A
1 Cross Norman Gemfields QLD 180.12
2 Kohn Travis Atherton Rifle Club Inc. QLD 177.13
3 Williamson Nick Gemfields QLD V 177.12
4 Blomfield Jim Bowen-Collinsville Rifle Club Inc. QLD V SV 177.10
5 Drew Peter Brisbane RC QLD V 175.12
6 Finger Paul Gemfields QLD 175.8
7 Kerlin Margy Clermont QLD V L 174.11
8 Rowlands Bruce Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 172.8
9 Kent John Fashions Mount Wellington NSW V 172.6
10 Christie Gail Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD V L 172.5
11 Lorimer John Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD V SV 170.9
12 Emms Greg Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 170.5
13 Towers Gary Bundaberg-Burnett QLD V 169.5
14 Bartlett Robert Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 168.9
F Standard - B
1 Mischlewski Henry Central QLD V 172.10
2 Mahony Bruce Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD V 172.9
3 Munro Peter Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD V 169.9
4 Matthews Craig Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 169.8
5 Koch Joe Monto QLD V 168.10
6 Russell Dennis Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD V 168.7
7 Kerlin Paul Clermont QLD V 168.6
8 Wilson Murray Ravenshoe/Mt Garnet Rifle Club Inc. QLD V SV 167.10
9 Sheedy Denise Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD V L 165.9
10 Matthews Lance Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD V 163.7
11 Davis Bernie Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD V SV 162.7
12 Fyles Neville Central QLD TS QLD V SV 156.1
13 Casey Christopher Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD V SV 152.2
14 Swift Wayne Bowen-Collinsville Rifle Club Inc. QLD V 151.0
F Open - FO
1 Lazarus Stephen Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 179.24
2 Lisiewicz Dutchy Mackay Rifle Club Inc. QLD 179.17
3 Mace Ernie Central QLD V SV 179.17
4 Lobert Marty Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 176.19
5 Azzopardi Mark Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 176.16
6 Sheedy Terry Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD V 176.8
7 Pearce Andrew North Arm QLD V 173.10
8 Appleby Bevan Mackay Rifle Club Inc. QLD 172.8
F/TR - A
1 Lawrence Tim Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 174.10
1 Vorderwinkler Karl Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 174.10
3 Venables Garry Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 168.9
4 Steel Bob Crows Nest G/bungee QLD V SV 162.6
5 Cecolini Andrew Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 155.5
6 Lawrence Mim Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD L 154.6

Match 12 - Queens 1st Stage 600m (2nd) - Queens 2nd stage 600m ( 2nd)

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Kuchel Jason Atherton Rifle Club Inc. QLD VVVVV5VVVV 50.9
2 Christie Eric Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 5V5V5V5V55 V 50.4
3 Aitchison Graham Canberra Rifle Club ACT 55VVV55V55 V 50.4
4 Wilson Anthony Clermont QLD VVVVV455VV 49.7
5 Griffiths Helen Pacific QLD VV55554VVV V L 49.5
6 Cox Joshua Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 5VV45V5V5V 49.5
7 Thompson Don Natives QLD V55VV5VV45 V SP 49.5
8 Ford Dudley Mareeba Rifle Club Inc. QLD VV45555VV5 V 49.4
9 Barry Peter Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 55555554VV 49.2
10 Gee Garry Darwin NT 5VV5V4V45V V 48.5
11 McSHANE Stephen Yarloop WA V45VVV5V45 V SP 48.5
12 Deed Trevor Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 5V5V44V55V V 48.4
13 Caske John Natives QLD VV455V44VV V 47.5
14 Beecham Mark Mareeba Rifle Club Inc. QLD 55V54V445V 47.3
15 McSHANE Warren Subiaco WA 5V5454554V V 47.2
16 Bell Ian Sarina Rifle Club Inc. QLD 5554545453 V SV 45.0
Target Rifle - B
1 Hulett Carol Geelong VIC VV5VVVVV5V V L 50.8
2 Waite Rex West Wallsend NSW 5V5VV5V555 V 50.4
3 Hawkins Bob Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 5V55555VV5 V 50.3
4 Logan Tony Ipswich & Dist QLD V5V545VVVV V 49.6
5 Eiteneuer Martin Marian Rifle Club Inc. QLD V5V45VVVV5 49.6
6 Fouche Ben Clermont QLD V45V555555 49.2
7 Durham Stephen Mareeba Rifle Club Inc. QLD 445VVVV55V V 48.5
8 Mischlewski Rick Mossman & District Rifle Club Inc. QLD V545VVVV54 48.5
9 Drew Dennis Marian Rifle Club Inc. QLD 5V5455455V V 48.2
10 Chinnery Ann Marian Rifle Club Inc. QLD V5545V544V L 47.3
11 Cronin Emily Clermont QLD 54545445V5 L 46.1
12 Hulett Peter Geelong VIC 454V44VV54 V 45.3
13 Harding-Smith Jim Mareeba Rifle Club Inc. QLD 55445544V3 V 44.1
Target Rifle - C
1 Munro Ben Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 55V45444VV 46.3
2 Flynn Don Woomera SA 44VV4V5455 V 46.3
3 Muffett Kevin Aberdeen Rifle Club Inc. NSW 4453555545 V 45.0
4 McShane Louise Yarloop WA V544544444 V L 43.1
5 Cooper John Mosman Neutral Bay NSW 554423V554 V 42.1
F Standard - A
1 Cross Norman Gemfields QLD 666X6XXX6X 60.5
2 Williamson Nick Gemfields QLD 6X6XX6X666 V 60.4
3 Kohn Travis Atherton Rifle Club Inc. QLD XXXX56X666 59.5
4 Kerlin Margy Clermont QLD 65X66X66XX V L 59.4
5 Christie Gail Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD XX666X6X65 V L 59.4
6 Kent John Fashions Mount Wellington NSW 66666566XX V 59.2
7 Bartlett Robert Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW 6X656X6X56 V 58.3
8 Drew Peter Brisbane RC QLD 6XX6566X65 V 58.3
9 Blomfield Jim Bowen-Collinsville Rifle Club Inc. QLD X66X66X565 V SV 58.3
10 Finger Paul Gemfields QLD X665666665 58.1
11 Lorimer John Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 54XX665665 V SV 55.2
12 Towers Gary Bundaberg-Burnett QLD 566X65X555 V 55.2
13 Rowlands Bruce Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 6555665566 V SV 55.0
14 Emms Greg Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 65565X5655 V SV 54.1
F Standard - B
1 Mischlewski Henry Central QLD 6X6X56XX6X V 59.5
2 Mahony Bruce Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD X6X66656XX V 59.4
3 Wilson Murray Ravenshoe/Mt Garnet Rifle Club Inc. QLD 656X56XXXX V SV 58.5
4 Sheedy Denise Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 6X6665X556 V L 57.2
5 Koch Joe Monto QLD 6X665665X5 V 57.2
6 Matthews Craig Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD XXX555X656 56.4
7 Munro Peter Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD X65X55665X V 56.3
8 Kerlin Paul Clermont QLD 656665565X V 56.1
9 Fyles Neville Central QLD TS QLD 6655665665 V SV 56.0
10 Matthews Lance Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 655664X6X5 V 55.2
11 Casey Christopher Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 66655X6564 V SV 55.1
12 Russell Dennis Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 5X646X5556 V 54.2
13 Davis Bernie Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD X5XX455646 V SV 53.3
14 Swift Wayne Bowen-Collinsville Rifle Club Inc. QLD 4556555556 V 51.0
F Open - FO
1 Lazarus Stephen Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD XXXXX6XX6X 60.8
2 Lisiewicz Dutchy Mackay Rifle Club Inc. QLD XXXX66XX6X 60.7
3 Azzopardi Mark Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD XXX665XXX6 59.6
4 Mace Ernie Central QLD X6XX66X56X V SV 59.5
5 Appleby Bevan Mackay Rifle Club Inc. QLD 656X665XXX 58.4
6 Pearce Andrew North Arm QLD 6X65X5666X V 58.3
7 Sheedy Terry Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 6656X66566 V 58.1
8 Lobert Marty Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 6XX6X555X6 57.4
F/TR - A
1 Lawrence Tim Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 6X66XX5665 58.3
2 Vorderwinkler Karl Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 666X665665 58.1
3 Venables Garry Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 6X5XX5565X 56.4
4 Cecolini Andrew Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 5565X6X566 56.2
5 Steel Bob Crows Nest G/bungee QLD 4555X65X65 V SV 53.2
6 Lawrence Mim Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD X555556655 L 53.1

Match 11 - Queens 1st Stage 600m - Queens 1st Stage 600m

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Kuchel Jason Atherton Rifle Club Inc. QLD 5V5V5VVVVV 50.7
2 Wilson Anthony Clermont QLD V5VVVV55V5 50.6
3 Christie Eric Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 55V5V55V5V V 50.4
4 Deed Trevor Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD VV54VV5VVV V 49.7
5 Caske John Natives QLD VV5V4VVV55 V 49.6
6 Thompson Don Natives QLD V45V55VV5V V SP 49.5
7 Aitchison Graham Canberra Rifle Club ACT VV45V5V555 V 49.4
8 Barry Peter Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 55455555VV 49.2
9 Cox Joshua Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD V5455555V4 48.2
10 Griffiths Helen Pacific QLD 5V5VVV5444 V L 47.4
11 Bell Ian Sarina Rifle Club Inc. QLD 55V5V54V44 V SV 47.3
12 Ford Dudley Mareeba Rifle Club Inc. QLD 55V454545V V 47.2
13 McSHANE Warren Subiaco WA 45554V45V5 V 47.2
14 Gee Garry Darwin NT V44545V555 V 47.2
15 McSHANE Stephen Yarloop WA 5V45554455 V SP 47.1
16 Beecham Mark Mareeba Rifle Club Inc. QLD 5544V544VV 46.3
Target Rifle - B
1 Durham Stephen Mareeba Rifle Club Inc. QLD VVV55545V5 V 49.4
2 Hulett Peter Geelong VIC 5V55V45555 V 49.2
3 Fouche Ben Clermont QLD 555V555554 49.1
4 Hawkins Bob Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 55V544VV5V V 48.4
5 Harding-Smith Jim Mareeba Rifle Club Inc. QLD V4555V455V V 48.3
6 Mischlewski Rick Mossman & District Rifle Club Inc. QLD 545V55V4V5 48.3
7 Drew Dennis Marian Rifle Club Inc. QLD 5545V5V545 V 48.2
8 Logan Tony Ipswich & Dist QLD 555V55V445 V 48.2
9 Eiteneuer Martin Marian Rifle Club Inc. QLD 5555445V55 48.1
10 Cronin Emily Clermont QLD V55444555V L 47.2
11 Chinnery Ann Marian Rifle Club Inc. QLD 54545455V5 L 47.1
12 Waite Rex West Wallsend NSW 54V543VV55 V 46.3
13 Hulett Carol Geelong VIC 353V544VV5 V L 44.3
Target Rifle - C
1 Muffett Kevin Aberdeen Rifle Club Inc. NSW 455V545544 V 46.1
2 Flynn Don Woomera SA 5554V55543 V 46.1
3 Munro Ben Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD V44V3V45V4 44.4
4 Cooper John Mosman Neutral Bay NSW V5444V4535 V 44.2
5 McShane Louise Yarloop WA 3434445534 V L 39.0
F Standard - A
1 Drew Peter Brisbane RC QLD XXXXX66666 V 60.5
2 Cross Norman Gemfields QLD X666666XX6 60.3
3 Blomfield Jim Bowen-Collinsville Rifle Club Inc. QLD 6666XX6X66 V SV 60.3
4 Williamson Nick Gemfields QLD XX66X6XXX5 V 59.6
5 Kohn Travis Atherton Rifle Club Inc. QLD 666XXX5X6X 59.5
6 Emms Greg Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 6X665566X6 V SV 58.2
7 Finger Paul Gemfields QLD 6XX6656566 58.2
8 Lorimer John Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD XX66566656 V SV 58.2
9 Kerlin Margy Clermont QLD X66X5X6565 V L 57.3
10 Rowlands Bruce Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 6X665X6X55 V SV 57.3
11 Towers Gary Bundaberg-Burnett QLD 6655X56656 V 56.1
12 Bartlett Robert Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW 66564655XX V 55.2
13 Christie Gail Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 6666655645 V L 55.0
14 Kent John Fashions Mount Wellington NSW 6556555566 V 54.0
F Standard - B
1 Munro Peter Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 6XX66XX655 V 58.4
2 Mahony Bruce Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 66X655X566 V 57.2
3 Russell Dennis Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 6665656XX4 V 56.2
4 Mischlewski Henry Central QLD 6555666665 V 56.0
5 Kerlin Paul Clermont QLD 66X565546X V 55.2
6 Matthews Craig Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 6X565X5556 55.2
7 Sheedy Denise Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 55X65465XX V L 54.3
8 Davis Bernie Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD X55X655555 V SV 53.2
9 Koch Joe Monto QLD X655664X44 V 52.2
10 Matthews Lance Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 6566XX5543 V 52.2
11 Wilson Murray Ravenshoe/Mt Garnet Rifle Club Inc. QLD 655555X645 V SV 52.1
12 Fyles Neville Central QLD TS QLD 5X65445555 V SV 50.1
13 Swift Wayne Bowen-Collinsville Rifle Club Inc. QLD 5454445665 V 48.0
14 Casey Christopher Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 3455546365 V SV 46.0
F Open - FO
1 Lazarus Stephen Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 66XXXXXXXX 60.8
2 Lobert Marty Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD XXXX6X6XXX 60.8
3 Mace Ernie Central QLD XXXXX66XXX V SV 60.8
4 Lisiewicz Dutchy Mackay Rifle Club Inc. QLD 665XXXXX6X 59.6
5 Sheedy Terry Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD X6X6666656 V 59.2
6 Pearce Andrew North Arm QLD 5X56XX6666 V 58.3
7 Azzopardi Mark Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD X656655X6X 57.3
8 Appleby Bevan Mackay Rifle Club Inc. QLD 665665665X 57.1
F/TR - A
1 Vorderwinkler Karl Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 66X65X66X5 58.3
2 Lawrence Tim Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD X55666666X 58.2
3 Venables Garry Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 66XX64655X 56.3
4 Cecolini Andrew Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 65XX566X45 55.3
5 Lawrence Mim Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 5XX54X46XX L 54.5
6 Steel Bob Crows Nest G/bungee QLD 66554554X5 V SV 51.1

Match 10 - Queens 1st Stage 500m - Queens 1st Stage 500m

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Wilson Anthony Clermont QLD 55V5VV5VVV 50.6
2 Cox Joshua Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 55VVV55VV5 50.5
3 Kuchel Jason Atherton Rifle Club Inc. QLD V5V5VV5V55 50.5
4 Barry Peter Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD V55V5V555V 50.4
5 Griffiths Helen Pacific QLD 555V5VV555 V L 50.3
6 Thompson Don Natives QLD V5VVVVV5V4 V SP 49.7
7 McSHANE Warren Subiaco WA V54VV5V5V5 V 49.5
8 Aitchison Graham Canberra Rifle Club ACT 5554V55VVV V 49.4
9 Deed Trevor Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 55V54V55VV V 49.4
10 Christie Eric Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 5555545VV5 V 49.2
11 McSHANE Stephen Yarloop WA 5V5VV4545V V SP 48.4
12 Ford Dudley Mareeba Rifle Club Inc. QLD 4V45V5VV55 V 48.4
13 Bell Ian Sarina Rifle Club Inc. QLD 54V5V5V4V4 V SV 47.4
14 Beecham Mark Mareeba Rifle Club Inc. QLD 54554V5V54 47.2
15 Gee Garry Darwin NT 44VV554V44 V 45.3
16 Caske John Natives QLD 454VV534V4 V 44.3
Target Rifle - B
1 Fouche Ben Clermont QLD V554VVVVV5 49.6
2 Hawkins Bob Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 545555VVVV V 49.4
3 Logan Tony Ipswich & Dist QLD 5V5V5V5455 V 49.3
4 Hulett Carol Geelong VIC 5V45VV45VV V L 48.5
5 Eiteneuer Martin Marian Rifle Club Inc. QLD VV5545V4V5 48.4
6 Drew Dennis Marian Rifle Club Inc. QLD 555VV44555 V 48.2
7 Mischlewski Rick Mossman & District Rifle Club Inc. QLD V545554555 48.1
8 Hulett Peter Geelong VIC 5VVV4544VV V 47.5
9 Harding-Smith Jim Mareeba Rifle Club Inc. QLD VVVV544V54 V 47.5
10 Waite Rex West Wallsend NSW 55V4V4V45V V 47.4
11 Chinnery Ann Marian Rifle Club Inc. QLD 54V5455V45 L 47.2
12 Durham Stephen Mareeba Rifle Club Inc. QLD V55444V554 V 46.2
13 Cronin Emily Clermont QLD 45554V5454 L 46.1
Target Rifle - C
1 Muffett Kevin Aberdeen Rifle Club Inc. NSW 54V5V54V5V V 48.4
2 Flynn Don Woomera SA 5545V54VV4 V 47.3
3 McShane Louise Yarloop WA 4454V5445V V L 45.2
4 Munro Ben Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 4445545454 44.0
5 Cooper John Mosman Neutral Bay NSW V444444554 V 43.1
F Standard - A
1 Rowlands Bruce Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 6X666XXX6X V SV 60.5
2 Cross Norman Gemfields QLD 6X6666XX6X 60.4
3 Finger Paul Gemfields QLD 6XX6X6XX56 59.5
4 Kent John Fashions Mount Wellington NSW 666X6XX65X V 59.4
5 Blomfield Jim Bowen-Collinsville Rifle Club Inc. QLD 6X65XX66X6 V SV 59.4
6 Kohn Travis Atherton Rifle Club Inc. QLD 666XXX6566 59.3
7 Kerlin Margy Clermont QLD 66656XXX5X V L 58.4
8 Emms Greg Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 66656566XX V SV 58.2
9 Williamson Nick Gemfields QLD 66X5X66566 V 58.2
10 Towers Gary Bundaberg-Burnett QLD X6656666X5 V 58.2
11 Christie Gail Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 666566665X V L 58.1
12 Lorimer John Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD X6X6X5X55X V SV 57.5
13 Drew Peter Brisbane RC QLD 65XX65XX56 V 57.4
14 Bartlett Robert Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW 55556XXX5X V 55.4
F Standard - B
1 Koch Joe Monto QLD 6XXX5X6X6X V 59.6
2 Russell Dennis Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD XX665X6665 V 58.3
3 Matthews Craig Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD X5X6656666 58.2
4 Mischlewski Henry Central QLD 46XX65XX6X V 57.5
5 Wilson Murray Ravenshoe/Mt Garnet Rifle Club Inc. QLD 55X65XX66X V SV 57.4
6 Kerlin Paul Clermont QLD 5X5XX66566 V 57.3
7 Matthews Lance Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 65656X4XX6 V 56.3
8 Mahony Bruce Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 65656XX5X5 V 56.3
9 Davis Bernie Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 66555656XX V SV 56.2
10 Munro Peter Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 4X6656X655 V 55.2
11 Sheedy Denise Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 546XX5XX55 V L 54.4
12 Swift Wayne Bowen-Collinsville Rifle Club Inc. QLD 6655555546 V 52.0
13 Casey Christopher Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 444X665565 V SV 51.1
14 Fyles Neville Central QLD TS QLD 5555555654 V SV 50.0
F Open - FO
1 Azzopardi Mark Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD XX66XX6XXX 60.7
2 Mace Ernie Central QLD 66666XX6XX V SV 60.4
3 Lisiewicz Dutchy Mackay Rifle Club Inc. QLD 6X66XX66X6 60.4
4 Lazarus Stephen Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD XXX6XXX5XX 59.8
5 Lobert Marty Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD X65XXXX6XX 59.7
6 Sheedy Terry Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 66XXXX6X65 V 59.5
7 Pearce Andrew North Arm QLD 65XX65X6X5 V 57.4
8 Appleby Bevan Mackay Rifle Club Inc. QLD 66564X66XX 57.3
F/TR - A
1 Vorderwinkler Karl Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 6XXXXXX655 58.6
2 Lawrence Tim Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD X55XX66X6X 58.5
3 Steel Bob Crows Nest G/bungee QLD 666X5X6X65 V SV 58.3
4 Venables Garry Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 6XX6565556 56.2
5 Lawrence Mim Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 3554555465 L 47.0
6 Cecolini Andrew Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 2444646446 44.0

Match 9 - Aggregate - Wilson

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Aitchison Graham Canberra Rifle Club ACT V 298.34
2 Gee Garry Darwin NT V 294.30
3 Christie Eric Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD V 292.25
4 Deed Trevor Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD V 290.24
5 Wilson Anthony Clermont QLD 290.22
6 Ford Dudley Mareeba Rifle Club Inc. QLD V 290.18
7 Thompson Don Natives QLD V SP 288.25
8 Griffiths Helen Pacific QLD V L 288.21
9 Bell Ian Sarina Rifle Club Inc. QLD V SV 286.24
10 Caske John Natives QLD V 284.18
11 Cox Joshua Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 282.23
Target Rifle - B
1 Waite Rex West Wallsend NSW V 289.25
2 Eiteneuer Martin Marian Rifle Club Inc. QLD 289.21
3 Hulett Peter Geelong VIC V 287.23
4 Hawkins Bob Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD V 287.19
5 Hulett Carol Geelong VIC V L 286.25
6 Fouche Ben Clermont QLD 286.24
7 Drew Dennis Marian Rifle Club Inc. QLD V 284.24
8 Durham Stephen Mareeba Rifle Club Inc. QLD V 283.16
9 Logan Tony Ipswich & Dist QLD V 280.22
10 Chinnery Ann Marian Rifle Club Inc. QLD L 280.21
11 Harding-Smith Jim Mareeba Rifle Club Inc. QLD V 279.14
12 Cronin Emily Clermont QLD L 273.13
Target Rifle - C
1 Muffett Kevin Aberdeen Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 265.15
2 Munro Ben Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 261.6
3 Cooper John Mosman Neutral Bay NSW V 260.12
4 Flynn Don Woomera SA V 256.12
F Standard - A
1 Cross Norman Gemfields QLD 352.18
2 Williamson Nick Gemfields QLD V 351.26
3 Kohn Travis Atherton Rifle Club Inc. QLD 350.25
4 Kent John Fashions Mount Wellington NSW V 350.22
5 Kerlin Margy Clermont QLD V L 346.14
6 Finger Paul Gemfields QLD 345.29
7 Blomfield Jim Bowen-Collinsville Rifle Club Inc. QLD V SV 342.25
8 Emms Greg Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 342.17
9 Bartlett Robert Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 339.14
10 Towers Gary Bundaberg-Burnett QLD V 338.16
11 Christie Gail Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD V L 327.14
12 Drew Peter Brisbane RC QLD V 324.16
F Standard - B
1 Mischlewski Henry Central QLD V 346.25
2 Koch Joe Monto QLD V 343.17
3 Kerlin Paul Clermont QLD V 337.19
4 Matthews Craig Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 335.12
5 Munro Peter Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD V 332.14
6 Russell Dennis Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD V 322.9
7 Swift Wayne Bowen-Collinsville Rifle Club Inc. QLD V 317.7
8 Matthews Lance Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD V 312.2
9 Wilson Murray Ravenshoe/Mt Garnet Rifle Club Inc. QLD V SV 308.5
10 Casey Christopher Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD V SV 305.7
F Open - FO
1 Lazarus Stephen Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 359.36
2 Azzopardi Mark Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 355.27
3 Sheedy Terry Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD V 354.27
4 Mace Ernie Central QLD V SV 352.28
5 Lobert Marty Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 349.28
6 Pearce Andrew North Arm QLD V 349.25
7 Lisiewicz Dutchy Mackay Rifle Club Inc. QLD 348.22
F/TR - A
1 Lawrence Tim Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 344.18
2 Vorderwinkler Karl Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 342.16
3 Venables Garry Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 336.13
4 Steel Bob Crows Nest G/bungee QLD V SV 330.10

Match 8 - Aggregate - Wilson 2nd Stage Aggregate

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Aitchison Graham Canberra Rifle Club ACT V 149.19
2 Christie Eric Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD V 147.12
3 Deed Trevor Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD V 146.14
4 Gee Garry Darwin NT V 146.12
5 Ford Dudley Mareeba Rifle Club Inc. QLD V 145.7
6 Thompson Don Natives QLD V SP 144.13
7 Wilson Anthony Clermont QLD 143.11
8 Caske John Natives QLD V 142.10
9 Griffiths Helen Pacific QLD V L 142.8
10 Cox Joshua Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 141.10
11 Bell Ian Sarina Rifle Club Inc. QLD V SV 140.13
Target Rifle - B
1 Fouche Ben Clermont QLD 146.15
2 Hulett Peter Geelong VIC V 146.13
3 Waite Rex West Wallsend NSW V 144.12
4 Hawkins Bob Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD V 143.9
5 Eiteneuer Martin Marian Rifle Club Inc. QLD 143.9
6 Harding-Smith Jim Mareeba Rifle Club Inc. QLD V 142.10
7 Durham Stephen Mareeba Rifle Club Inc. QLD V 140.6
8 Hulett Carol Geelong VIC V L 139.12
9 Chinnery Ann Marian Rifle Club Inc. QLD L 139.11
10 Logan Tony Ipswich & Dist QLD V 138.12
11 Drew Dennis Marian Rifle Club Inc. QLD V 137.10
12 Cronin Emily Clermont QLD L 137.9
Target Rifle - C
1 Cooper John Mosman Neutral Bay NSW V 133.7
2 Flynn Don Woomera SA V 132.9
3 Muffett Kevin Aberdeen Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 131.9
4 Munro Ben Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 125.4
F Standard - A
1 Kohn Travis Atherton Rifle Club Inc. QLD 176.15
2 Cross Norman Gemfields QLD 175.7
3 Kent John Fashions Mount Wellington NSW V 174.9
4 Kerlin Margy Clermont QLD V L 173.5
5 Finger Paul Gemfields QLD 172.14
6 Emms Greg Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 172.10
7 Williamson Nick Gemfields QLD V 172.10
8 Bartlett Robert Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 170.8
9 Blomfield Jim Bowen-Collinsville Rifle Club Inc. QLD V SV 165.13
10 Towers Gary Bundaberg-Burnett QLD V 163.5
11 Christie Gail Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD V L 161.9
12 Drew Peter Brisbane RC QLD V 153.6
F Standard - B
1 Mischlewski Henry Central QLD V 174.11
2 Koch Joe Monto QLD V 173.10
3 Kerlin Paul Clermont QLD V 168.12
4 Munro Peter Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD V 165.5
5 Wilson Murray Ravenshoe/Mt Garnet Rifle Club Inc. QLD V SV 165.4
6 Matthews Craig Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 164.5
7 Russell Dennis Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD V 163.4
8 Swift Wayne Bowen-Collinsville Rifle Club Inc. QLD V 161.3
9 Casey Christopher Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD V SV 153.3
10 Matthews Lance Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD V 152.1
F Open - FO
1 Lazarus Stephen Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 180.19
2 Lobert Marty Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 177.16
3 Azzopardi Mark Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 176.13
4 Sheedy Terry Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD V 176.12
5 Mace Ernie Central QLD V SV 175.13
6 Pearce Andrew North Arm QLD V 174.12
7 Lisiewicz Dutchy Mackay Rifle Club Inc. QLD 171.8
F/TR - A
1 Vorderwinkler Karl Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 172.8
2 Lawrence Tim Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 171.8
3 Venables Garry Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 170.4
4 Steel Bob Crows Nest G/bungee QLD V SV 161.5

Match 7 - Wilson 2nd Stage 900m - Wilson 2nd Stage 900m

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Aitchison Graham Canberra Rifle Club ACT 5V555V55V5 V 50.3
2 Christie Eric Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 54555VVV55 V 49.3
3 Deed Trevor Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 35V55V5VVV V 48.5
4 Gee Garry Darwin NT VV4545V5VV V 48.5
5 Ford Dudley Mareeba Rifle Club Inc. QLD 5554V54455 V 47.1
6 Caske John Natives QLD 55455V5445 V 47.1
7 Wilson Anthony Clermont QLD V5454V5535 46.2
8 Thompson Don Natives QLD 54VV4V4445 V SP 45.3
9 Cox Joshua Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD VV53445554 45.2
10 Griffiths Helen Pacific QLD 3354555V55 V L 45.1
11 Bell Ian Sarina Rifle Club Inc. QLD 5VVV34V442 V SV 42.4
Target Rifle - B
1 Waite Rex West Wallsend NSW 5V454V5VVV V 48.5
2 Fouche Ben Clermont QLD V5V5454VVV 48.5
3 Hawkins Bob Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 5V445VVV55 V 48.4
4 Hulett Peter Geelong VIC 55V4V5VV45 V 48.4
5 Chinnery Ann Marian Rifle Club Inc. QLD 5553VV5544 L 46.2
6 Harding-Smith Jim Mareeba Rifle Club Inc. QLD 44V4VV5444 V 44.3
7 Eiteneuer Martin Marian Rifle Club Inc. QLD 3354V54555 44.1
8 Drew Dennis Marian Rifle Club Inc. QLD 35V4533555 V 43.1
9 Cronin Emily Clermont QLD 534455V543 L 43.1
10 Logan Tony Ipswich & Dist QLD 5355V45532 V 42.1
11 Durham Stephen Mareeba Rifle Club Inc. QLD 352454V454 V 41.1
12 Hulett Carol Geelong VIC 555243V354 V L 41.1
Target Rifle - C
1 Cooper John Mosman Neutral Bay NSW 5245434345 V 39.0
2 Flynn Don Woomera SA 44454V4440 V 38.1
3 Muffett Kevin Aberdeen Rifle Club Inc. NSW V254530V3V V 37.3
4 Munro Ben Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 53354V03V3 36.2
F Standard - A
1 Emms Greg Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 6X6665XX5X V SV 58.4
2 Kohn Travis Atherton Rifle Club Inc. QLD 6X66XX55X6 58.4
3 Finger Paul Gemfields QLD 666X6556XX 58.3
4 Williamson Nick Gemfields QLD 6XX665X665 V 58.3
5 Kerlin Margy Clermont QLD 666656665X V L 58.1
6 Kent John Fashions Mount Wellington NSW 566XX55XX6 V 57.4
7 Cross Norman Gemfields QLD 6X5666XX55 57.3
8 Bartlett Robert Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW X655X66465 V 55.2
9 Blomfield Jim Bowen-Collinsville Rifle Club Inc. QLD 466655X665 V SV 55.1
10 Towers Gary Bundaberg-Burnett QLD X455666456 V 53.1
11 Christie Gail Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 5445555X44 V L 47.1
12 Drew Peter Brisbane RC QLD 5453653332 V 39.0
F Standard - B
1 Koch Joe Monto QLD X65656X666 V 58.2
2 Mischlewski Henry Central QLD 6X6X564566 V 56.2
3 Casey Christopher Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 5X56556456 V SV 53.1
4 Munro Peter Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 65555X5655 V 53.1
5 Wilson Murray Ravenshoe/Mt Garnet Rifle Club Inc. QLD 5X65556555 V SV 53.1
6 Matthews Craig Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 6X55565555 53.1
7 Kerlin Paul Clermont QLD 66555445X6 V 52.1
8 Russell Dennis Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 6546556555 V 52.0
9 Swift Wayne Bowen-Collinsville Rifle Club Inc. QLD 54X5546465 V 50.1
10 Matthews Lance Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 655562X635 V 49.1
F Open - FO
1 Lazarus Stephen Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 66X6X66XXX 60.5
2 Lobert Marty Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 6X65XX6566 58.3
3 Azzopardi Mark Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 666XX66655 58.2
4 Pearce Andrew North Arm QLD 556XXX65XX V 57.5
5 Sheedy Terry Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 6X6555666X V 57.2
6 Mace Ernie Central QLD 65X66X5655 V SV 56.2
7 Lisiewicz Dutchy Mackay Rifle Club Inc. QLD 60XX6656X6 53.3
F/TR - A
1 Venables Garry Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 5656566666 57.0
2 Vorderwinkler Karl Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 566565X566 56.1
3 Lawrence Tim Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 55X56X5656 55.2
4 Steel Bob Crows Nest G/bungee QLD 654555X555 V SV 51.1

Match 6 - Wilson 2nd Stage 800m - Wilson 2nd Stage 800m

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Aitchison Graham Canberra Rifle Club ACT VVV55VVVVV V 50.8
2 Christie Eric Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 55VVVV555V V 50.5
3 Thompson Don Natives QLD 5V5V55V5V5 V SP 50.4
4 Deed Trevor Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 555V545VVV V 49.4
5 Cox Joshua Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 55V545VVV5 49.4
6 Bell Ian Sarina Rifle Club Inc. QLD 5555VV545V V SV 49.3
7 Ford Dudley Mareeba Rifle Club Inc. QLD 55V555VV45 V 49.3
8 Gee Garry Darwin NT 55V5554V55 V 49.2
9 Griffiths Helen Pacific QLD 5VVV55V553 V L 48.4
10 Caske John Natives QLD 55V55444VV V 47.3
11 Wilson Anthony Clermont QLD 55V5255VV5 47.3
Target Rifle - B
1 Hulett Carol Geelong VIC 55V4VV5VVV V L 49.6
2 Harding-Smith Jim Mareeba Rifle Club Inc. QLD VV5V4555VV V 49.5
3 Hulett Peter Geelong VIC 555V54V5VV V 49.4
4 Eiteneuer Martin Marian Rifle Club Inc. QLD V555V5545V 49.3
5 Durham Stephen Mareeba Rifle Club Inc. QLD 5555455555 V 49.0
6 Waite Rex West Wallsend NSW 5V4VVV545V V 48.5
7 Fouche Ben Clermont QLD 3V55555VVV 48.4
8 Logan Tony Ipswich & Dist QLD 5V4445V5VV V 47.4
9 Cronin Emily Clermont QLD V5444V5VV5 L 47.4
10 Hawkins Bob Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 5555V4VV44 V 47.3
11 Drew Dennis Marian Rifle Club Inc. QLD 54V55V444V V 46.3
12 Chinnery Ann Marian Rifle Club Inc. QLD 4V445V4V55 L 46.3
Target Rifle - C
1 Cooper John Mosman Neutral Bay NSW 55V5555VV5 V 50.3
2 Flynn Don Woomera SA 5V55V55V53 V 48.3
3 Munro Ben Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 5555V54454 47.1
4 Muffett Kevin Aberdeen Rifle Club Inc. NSW 3V5455V4V4 V 45.3
F Standard - A
1 Cross Norman Gemfields QLD X66666X656 59.2
2 Kent John Fashions Mount Wellington NSW 656666X666 V 59.1
3 Kohn Travis Atherton Rifle Club Inc. QLD XX6655XXX6 58.5
4 Towers Gary Bundaberg-Burnett QLD 556X6666X6 V 58.2
5 Blomfield Jim Bowen-Collinsville Rifle Club Inc. QLD XX55X65XXX V SV 57.6
6 Kerlin Margy Clermont QLD 5XX6665656 V L 57.2
7 Drew Peter Brisbane RC QLD 65655666X6 V 57.1
8 Bartlett Robert Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW 56X556656X V 56.2
9 Williamson Nick Gemfields QLD 6X656556X5 V 56.2
10 Christie Gail Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 6X4556X56X V L 55.3
11 Finger Paul Gemfields QLD 6556XX555X 55.3
12 Emms Greg Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5664X66565 V SV 55.1
F Standard - B
1 Koch Joe Monto QLD XX6656X6X6 V 59.4
2 Mischlewski Henry Central QLD 6XXXX65X56 V 58.5
3 Munro Peter Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 6X666X5X5X V 58.4
4 Kerlin Paul Clermont QLD 65X5X6XX56 V 57.4
5 Swift Wayne Bowen-Collinsville Rifle Club Inc. QLD 65656X6566 V 57.1
6 Russell Dennis Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 55666565X5 V 55.1
7 Casey Christopher Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 6665X64546 V SV 54.1
8 Matthews Craig Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 456565X556 53.1
9 Wilson Murray Ravenshoe/Mt Garnet Rifle Club Inc. QLD 6664546655 V SV 53.0
10 Fyles Neville Central QLD TS QLD X46565X554 V SV 52.2
11 Matthews Lance Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 5435565565 V 49.0
F Open - FO
1 Sheedy Terry Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 66XX6XX6XX V 60.6
2 Lazarus Stephen Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD XX6XXXX666 60.6
3 Mace Ernie Central QLD XXXXX6X656 V SV 59.6
4 Lobert Marty Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 666X65XXXX 59.5
5 Azzopardi Mark Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 6X66XX6X65 59.4
6 Pearce Andrew North Arm QLD 6666X5X666 V 59.2
7 Lisiewicz Dutchy Mackay Rifle Club Inc. QLD 666X566656 58.1
F/TR - A
1 Vorderwinkler Karl Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD XX65X65XX5 57.5
2 Venables Garry Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 6X5X55X66X 57.4
3 Lawrence Tim Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD X56566XX56 57.3
4 Steel Bob Crows Nest G/bungee QLD 6X555666X5 V SV 56.2

Match 5 - Wilson 2nd Stage 700m - Wilson 2nd Stage 700m

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Wilson Anthony Clermont QLD 5VV5VV5V5V 50.6
2 Aitchison Graham Canberra Rifle Club ACT VVVVV5VVV4 V 49.8
3 Thompson Don Natives QLD 545VVV5VVV V SP 49.6
4 Bell Ian Sarina Rifle Club Inc. QLD 55VV4V5VVV V SV 49.6
5 Gee Garry Darwin NT VVV455V55V V 49.5
6 Deed Trevor Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD V55VV5V45V V 49.5
7 Griffiths Helen Pacific QLD 55V555V54V V L 49.3
8 Ford Dudley Mareeba Rifle Club Inc. QLD 555VVV5455 V 49.3
9 Caske John Natives QLD V5V4VVVV54 V 48.6
10 Christie Eric Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD V555V5V44V V 48.4
11 Cox Joshua Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 445V455VVV 47.4
Target Rifle - B
1 Fouche Ben Clermont QLD 555VV5VVVV 50.6
2 Eiteneuer Martin Marian Rifle Club Inc. QLD V55V55VVV5 50.5
3 Durham Stephen Mareeba Rifle Club Inc. QLD 5VV5V55VV5 V 50.5
4 Logan Tony Ipswich & Dist QLD VVV5V54VVV V 49.7
5 Hulett Carol Geelong VIC 545VVVV55V V L 49.5
6 Hulett Peter Geelong VIC VV5V5VV545 V 49.5
7 Harding-Smith Jim Mareeba Rifle Club Inc. QLD 55555V54V5 V 49.2
8 Drew Dennis Marian Rifle Club Inc. QLD VV4554VVVV V 48.6
9 Hawkins Bob Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 54455555VV V 48.2
10 Waite Rex West Wallsend NSW 555V4455V5 V 48.2
11 Chinnery Ann Marian Rifle Club Inc. QLD V44VV54VVV L 47.6
12 Cronin Emily Clermont QLD V55544VV4V L 47.4
Target Rifle - C
1 Muffett Kevin Aberdeen Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5455V5VV55 V 49.3
2 Flynn Don Woomera SA VVV354V54V V 46.5
3 Cooper John Mosman Neutral Bay NSW 44V35V3V5V V 44.4
4 Munro Ben Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD V445445335 42.1
F Standard - A
1 Kohn Travis Atherton Rifle Club Inc. QLD 6X6XX66XXX 60.6
2 Finger Paul Gemfields QLD XXXXXX6XX5 59.8
3 Christie Gail Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 66X65X6XXX V L 59.5
4 Emms Greg Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW X666XXX6X5 V SV 59.5
5 Bartlett Robert Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW XX6X66665X V 59.4
6 Cross Norman Gemfields QLD 6656X66X66 59.2
7 Williamson Nick Gemfields QLD X56X56X6XX V 58.5
8 Kent John Fashions Mount Wellington NSW XX6X566X65 V 58.4
9 Kerlin Margy Clermont QLD 6656XX5666 V L 58.2
10 Drew Peter Brisbane RC QLD 556X5XX6XX V 57.5
11 Blomfield Jim Bowen-Collinsville Rifle Club Inc. QLD XX6XX6X0X5 V SV 53.6
12 Towers Gary Bundaberg-Burnett QLD 666XX65560 V 52.2
F Standard - B
1 Mischlewski Henry Central QLD X6X6666X6X V 60.4
2 Kerlin Paul Clermont QLD X6XXXX5XX6 V 59.7
3 Wilson Murray Ravenshoe/Mt Garnet Rifle Club Inc. QLD 6XX656666X V SV 59.3
4 Matthews Craig Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 66XX5X6665 58.3
5 Koch Joe Monto QLD 5XX5X66X55 V 56.4
6 Russell Dennis Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD XXX5666555 V 56.3
7 Swift Wayne Bowen-Collinsville Rifle Club Inc. QLD 5X65656555 V 54.1
8 Munro Peter Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 5566565565 V 54.0
9 Matthews Lance Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 5666556555 V 54.0
10 Fyles Neville Central QLD TS QLD 56X4X65544 V SV 51.2
11 Casey Christopher Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 6X55455433 V SV 46.1
F Open - FO
1 Lobert Marty Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 6X6XXXXXXX 60.8
2 Lazarus Stephen Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 6XXXXXXXX6 60.8
3 Mace Ernie Central QLD 66XXX66X6X V SV 60.5
4 Lisiewicz Dutchy Mackay Rifle Club Inc. QLD X6X6XX6666 60.4
5 Azzopardi Mark Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD XXX5XXX66X 59.7
6 Sheedy Terry Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD X6X666X65X V 59.4
7 Pearce Andrew North Arm QLD 6XXX556X6X V 58.5
F/TR - A
1 Lawrence Tim Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD X66X665X66 59.3
2 Vorderwinkler Karl Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 6666X66X65 59.2
3 Venables Garry Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 6556566656 56.0
4 Steel Bob Crows Nest G/bungee QLD 55XX655655 V SV 54.2

Match 4 - Aggregate - Wilson 1st Stage Aggregate

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Aitchison Graham Canberra Rifle Club ACT V 149.15
2 Gee Garry Darwin NT V 148.18
3 Wilson Anthony Clermont QLD 147.11
4 Griffiths Helen Pacific QLD V L 146.13
5 Bell Ian Sarina Rifle Club Inc. QLD V SV 146.11
6 Christie Eric Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD V 145.13
7 Ford Dudley Mareeba Rifle Club Inc. QLD V 145.11
8 Thompson Don Natives QLD V SP 144.12
9 Deed Trevor Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD V 144.10
10 Caske John Natives QLD V 142.8
11 Cox Joshua Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 141.13
Target Rifle - B
1 Drew Dennis Marian Rifle Club Inc. QLD V 147.14
2 Hulett Carol Geelong VIC V L 147.13
3 Eiteneuer Martin Marian Rifle Club Inc. QLD 146.12
4 Waite Rex West Wallsend NSW V 145.13
5 Hawkins Bob Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD V 144.10
6 Durham Stephen Mareeba Rifle Club Inc. QLD V 143.10
7 Logan Tony Ipswich & Dist QLD V 142.10
8 Hulett Peter Geelong VIC V 141.10
9 Chinnery Ann Marian Rifle Club Inc. QLD L 141.10
10 Fouche Ben Clermont QLD 140.9
11 Harding-Smith Jim Mareeba Rifle Club Inc. QLD V 137.4
12 Cronin Emily Clermont QLD L 136.4
Target Rifle - C
1 Munro Ben Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 136.2
2 Muffett Kevin Aberdeen Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 134.6
3 Cooper John Mosman Neutral Bay NSW V 127.5
4 Flynn Don Woomera SA V 124.3
F Standard - A
1 Williamson Nick Gemfields QLD V 179.16
2 Blomfield Jim Bowen-Collinsville Rifle Club Inc. QLD V SV 177.12
3 Cross Norman Gemfields QLD 177.11
4 Kent John Fashions Mount Wellington NSW V 176.13
5 Towers Gary Bundaberg-Burnett QLD V 175.11
6 Kohn Travis Atherton Rifle Club Inc. QLD 174.10
7 Finger Paul Gemfields QLD 173.15
8 Kerlin Margy Clermont QLD V L 173.9
9 Drew Peter Brisbane RC QLD V 171.10
10 Emms Greg Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 170.7
11 Bartlett Robert Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 169.6
12 Christie Gail Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD V L 166.5
F Standard - B
1 Mischlewski Henry Central QLD V 172.14
2 Matthews Craig Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 171.7
3 Koch Joe Monto QLD V 170.7
4 Kerlin Paul Clermont QLD V 169.7
5 Munro Peter Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD V 167.9
6 Matthews Lance Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD V 160.1
7 Russell Dennis Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD V 159.5
8 Swift Wayne Bowen-Collinsville Rifle Club Inc. QLD V 156.4
9 Fyles Neville Central QLD TS QLD V SV 155.3
10 Casey Christopher Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD V SV 152.4
11 Wilson Murray Ravenshoe/Mt Garnet Rifle Club Inc. QLD V SV 143.1
F Open - FO
1 Lazarus Stephen Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 179.17
2 Azzopardi Mark Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 179.14
3 Sheedy Terry Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD V 178.15
4 Mace Ernie Central QLD V SV 177.15
5 Lisiewicz Dutchy Mackay Rifle Club Inc. QLD 177.14
6 Pearce Andrew North Arm QLD V 175.13
7 Lobert Marty Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 172.12
F/TR - A
1 Lawrence Tim Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 173.10
2 Vorderwinkler Karl Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 170.8
3 Steel Bob Crows Nest G/bungee QLD V SV 169.5
4 Venables Garry Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 166.9

Match 3 - Wilson 1st Stage 600m (2nd) - Wilson 1st Stage 600m (2nd)

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Aitchison Graham Canberra Rifle Club ACT 5V555VVV5V V 50.5
2 Christie Eric Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD VVV4VVV5V5 V 49.7
3 Gee Garry Darwin NT 5VVVVVV554 V 49.6
4 Wilson Anthony Clermont QLD 5V55VV4VV5 49.5
5 Ford Dudley Mareeba Rifle Club Inc. QLD 5VV4555V5V V 49.4
6 Bell Ian Sarina Rifle Club Inc. QLD 55V5545VV5 V SV 49.3
7 Deed Trevor Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD V555555VV4 V 49.3
8 Cox Joshua Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD V454V5VV5V 48.5
9 Thompson Don Natives QLD V5V54VV45V V SP 48.5
10 Griffiths Helen Pacific QLD VVV4555445 V L 47.3
11 Caske John Natives QLD V4555544V5 V 47.2
Target Rifle - B
1 Drew Dennis Marian Rifle Club Inc. QLD VV5V55V55V V 50.5
2 Hulett Carol Geelong VIC 5V555V55V5 V L 50.3
3 Eiteneuer Martin Marian Rifle Club Inc. QLD 555VVV54V5 49.4
4 Hulett Peter Geelong VIC VV5V555V45 V 49.4
5 Logan Tony Ipswich & Dist QLD 55555V4V5V V 49.3
6 Waite Rex West Wallsend NSW V555V44VVV V 48.5
7 Fouche Ben Clermont QLD 5V4VVV45V4 47.5
8 Durham Stephen Mareeba Rifle Club Inc. QLD 5VV54V544V V 47.4
9 Chinnery Ann Marian Rifle Club Inc. QLD 5V544V45V5 L 47.3
10 Hawkins Bob Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD V4545V5V54 V 47.3
11 Cronin Emily Clermont QLD 5V45445534 L 44.1
12 Harding-Smith Jim Mareeba Rifle Club Inc. QLD 4444454444 V 41.0
Target Rifle - C
1 Munro Ben Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 4555545445 46.0
2 Flynn Don Woomera SA 55453444VV V 44.2
3 Muffett Kevin Aberdeen Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5V4435445V V 44.2
4 Cooper John Mosman Neutral Bay NSW 5455443344 V 41.0
F Standard - A
1 Williamson Nick Gemfields QLD X666X6XX6X V 60.5
2 Blomfield Jim Bowen-Collinsville Rifle Club Inc. QLD 6X666X666X V SV 60.3
3 Towers Gary Bundaberg-Burnett QLD XX6666566X V 59.3
4 Kohn Travis Atherton Rifle Club Inc. QLD 66X65XX666 59.3
5 Emms Greg Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW X566666666 V SV 59.1
6 Kent John Fashions Mount Wellington NSW 6666656666 V 59.0
7 Cross Norman Gemfields QLD 5665X666XX 58.3
8 Bartlett Robert Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW 6XX6665656 V 58.2
9 Finger Paul Gemfields QLD XX566XX565 57.4
10 Kerlin Margy Clermont QLD 655666X65X V L 57.2
11 Christie Gail Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD X566664556 V L 55.1
12 Drew Peter Brisbane RC QLD 6X5X56X455 V 54.3
F Standard - B
1 Mischlewski Henry Central QLD 656X5XXXX6 V 58.5
2 Matthews Craig Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 566X65X566 57.2
3 Koch Joe Monto QLD 5566X65666 V 57.1
4 Kerlin Paul Clermont QLD 665X566566 V 57.1
5 Munro Peter Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD X65555X655 V 54.2
6 Matthews Lance Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 6565656564 V 54.0
7 Russell Dennis Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD X565565446 V 52.1
8 Wilson Murray Ravenshoe/Mt Garnet Rifle Club Inc. QLD 5556646456 V SV 52.0
9 Fyles Neville Central QLD TS QLD 4X55556645 V SV 51.1
10 Swift Wayne Bowen-Collinsville Rifle Club Inc. QLD 4645645X45 V 49.1
11 Casey Christopher Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 45644544X4 V SV 46.1
F Open - FO
1 Azzopardi Mark Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 666XX66XX6 60.4
2 Lazarus Stephen Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD X6XXXXX65X 59.7
3 Sheedy Terry Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD XX5666X5XX V 58.5
4 Lisiewicz Dutchy Mackay Rifle Club Inc. QLD 6X5XX66656 58.3
5 Mace Ernie Central QLD 66655656XX V SV 57.2
6 Pearce Andrew North Arm QLD X55X666665 V 57.2
7 Lobert Marty Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD XXXX45X546 54.5
F/TR - A
1 Lawrence Tim Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 6665XX5X6X 58.4
2 Vorderwinkler Karl Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD X546XX66XX 57.5
3 Steel Bob Crows Nest G/bungee QLD 6555X66X45 V SV 54.2
4 Venables Garry Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 65X5555565 53.1

Match 2 - Wilson 1st Stage 600m - Wilson 1st Stage 600m

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Griffiths Helen Pacific QLD 5V55V55VVV V L 50.5
2 Gee Garry Darwin NT 4V55V5V55V V 49.4
3 Aitchison Graham Canberra Rifle Club ACT 5V55V4V5V5 V 49.4
4 Cox Joshua Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 5VVV4455VV 48.5
5 Thompson Don Natives QLD 554V545V5V V SP 48.3
6 Christie Eric Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 5V5V454555 V 48.2
7 Wilson Anthony Clermont QLD 554V545555 48.1
8 Bell Ian Sarina Rifle Club Inc. QLD 5544VVV4VV V SV 47.5
9 Caske John Natives QLD V445V545V5 V 47.3
10 Deed Trevor Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 554V5V5454 V 47.2
11 Ford Dudley Mareeba Rifle Club Inc. QLD 45VV4554V4 V 46.3
Target Rifle - B
1 Durham Stephen Mareeba Rifle Club Inc. QLD 45VV55VV55 V 49.4
2 Hawkins Bob Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD VV5V45V555 V 49.4
3 Harding-Smith Jim Mareeba Rifle Club Inc. QLD 545V555555 V 49.1
4 Chinnery Ann Marian Rifle Club Inc. QLD 45545VVVV5 L 48.4
5 Drew Dennis Marian Rifle Club Inc. QLD V4V55VV455 V 48.4
6 Waite Rex West Wallsend NSW 55VVV5V454 V 48.4
7 Hulett Carol Geelong VIC 55V4V54555 V L 48.2
8 Cronin Emily Clermont QLD 5VV5454555 L 48.2
9 Eiteneuer Martin Marian Rifle Club Inc. QLD 5455V4V45V 47.3
10 Hulett Peter Geelong VIC 4VV54544V5 V 46.3
11 Fouche Ben Clermont QLD 545V454454 45.1
12 Logan Tony Ipswich & Dist QLD 4V445544V4 V 44.2
Target Rifle - C
1 Munro Ben Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD V554545454 46.1
2 Flynn Don Woomera SA 4555554V34 V 45.1
3 Muffett Kevin Aberdeen Rifle Club Inc. NSW 42544V5554 V 43.1
4 Cooper John Mosman Neutral Bay NSW 333454544V V 40.1
F Standard - A
1 Williamson Nick Gemfields QLD X566XXX666 V 59.4
2 Cross Norman Gemfields QLD X56X66X666 59.3
3 Kent John Fashions Mount Wellington NSW 6X65XXX5X6 V 58.5
4 Towers Gary Bundaberg-Burnett QLD 66666XX565 V 58.2
5 Blomfield Jim Bowen-Collinsville Rifle Club Inc. QLD 665656XX5X V SV 57.3
6 Kerlin Margy Clermont QLD 6X656X565X V L 57.3
7 Drew Peter Brisbane RC QLD 6X5666X556 V 57.2
8 Finger Paul Gemfields QLD 5565XXXX5X 56.5
9 Kohn Travis Atherton Rifle Club Inc. QLD 556X56X665 56.2
10 Emms Greg Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5655X6X556 V SV 55.2
11 Christie Gail Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 665555X555 V L 53.1
12 Bartlett Robert Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW 56X5445565 V 51.1
F Standard - B
1 Koch Joe Monto QLD 655555X6XX V 55.3
2 Kerlin Paul Clermont QLD 4465X6X66X V 55.3
3 Mischlewski Henry Central QLD 645XXX6556 V 55.3
4 Matthews Craig Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 64556XX6X5 55.3
5 Munro Peter Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD X55556X5X5 V 54.3
6 Casey Christopher Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 6656464X65 V SV 54.1
7 Russell Dennis Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD X565X56455 V 53.2
8 Wilson Murray Ravenshoe/Mt Garnet Rifle Club Inc. QLD 6565655545 V SV 52.0
9 Swift Wayne Bowen-Collinsville Rifle Club Inc. QLD 646654455X V 51.1
10 Matthews Lance Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 65446X5555 V 51.1
11 Fyles Neville Central QLD TS QLD 4556456554 V SV 49.0
F Open - FO
1 Mace Ernie Central QLD 6XX6XXX6X6 V SV 60.6
2 Sheedy Terry Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD X6666XX66X V 60.4
3 Lazarus Stephen Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD XX6666XX66 60.4
4 Lisiewicz Dutchy Mackay Rifle Club Inc. QLD X6XXXXX566 59.6
5 Azzopardi Mark Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 6X6X65X66X 59.4
6 Lobert Marty Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 6XXX666656 59.3
7 Pearce Andrew North Arm QLD 6XXXXX5566 V 58.5
F/TR - A
1 Lawrence Tim Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 6556666XX5 57.2
2 Venables Garry Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 6655XX65X5 56.3
3 Steel Bob Crows Nest G/bungee QLD 6644X665X6 V SV 55.2
4 Vorderwinkler Karl Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 565555655X 53.1

Match 1 - Wilson 1st Stage 500m - Wilson 1st Stage 500m

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Gee Garry Darwin NT 5VVVVVV5VV V 50.8
2 Aitchison Graham Canberra Rifle Club ACT 5555VVVVVV V 50.6
3 Wilson Anthony Clermont QLD V55VVV5V55 50.5
4 Ford Dudley Mareeba Rifle Club Inc. QLD V5V5V55V55 V 50.4
5 Bell Ian Sarina Rifle Club Inc. QLD 5V555V5V55 V SV 50.3
6 Griffiths Helen Pacific QLD 5V4V55V5VV V L 49.5
7 Deed Trevor Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD VVV55V44V5 V 48.5
8 Christie Eric Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 55455VV4VV V 48.4
9 Thompson Don Natives QLD 54554VVV5V V SP 48.4
10 Caske John Natives QLD 5V455VV545 V 48.3
11 Cox Joshua Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 444V44V5V5 45.3
Target Rifle - B
1 Eiteneuer Martin Marian Rifle Club Inc. QLD 55VV5V5VV5 50.5
2 Hulett Carol Geelong VIC V45VVVVVVV V L 49.8
3 Logan Tony Ipswich & Dist QLD 55V54V5VVV V 49.5
4 Drew Dennis Marian Rifle Club Inc. QLD 5V54V5VVV5 V 49.5
5 Waite Rex West Wallsend NSW 5VV5V455V5 V 49.4
6 Fouche Ben Clermont QLD 54V5V5554V 48.3
7 Hawkins Bob Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 554V55V4V5 V 48.3
8 Harding-Smith Jim Mareeba Rifle Club Inc. QLD 5544VVV455 V 47.3
9 Durham Stephen Mareeba Rifle Club Inc. QLD 555V54V544 V 47.2
10 Hulett Peter Geelong VIC 5V54V4445V V 46.3
11 Chinnery Ann Marian Rifle Club Inc. QLD 54VV4V5544 L 46.3
12 Cronin Emily Clermont QLD 4454V44455 L 44.1
Target Rifle - C
1 Muffett Kevin Aberdeen Rifle Club Inc. NSW 445VV45V55 V 47.3
2 Cooper John Mosman Neutral Bay NSW 5V34VV545V V 46.4
3 Munro Ben Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 44V4544455 44.1
4 Flynn Don Woomera SA 4504424453 V 35.0
F Standard - A
1 Williamson Nick Gemfields QLD X66XXX6XXX V 60.7
2 Blomfield Jim Bowen-Collinsville Rifle Club Inc. QLD 6666XXXXXX V SV 60.6
3 Finger Paul Gemfields QLD 66XX6XXXX6 60.6
4 Cross Norman Gemfields QLD 66XX6XXX66 60.5
5 Drew Peter Brisbane RC QLD XX66XXX666 V 60.5
6 Bartlett Robert Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW 6X66X66X66 V 60.3
7 Kent John Fashions Mount Wellington NSW X5XX6XXXXX V 59.8
8 Kohn Travis Atherton Rifle Club Inc. QLD X65X666XXX 59.5
9 Kerlin Margy Clermont QLD 6X6666XXX5 V L 59.4
10 Towers Gary Bundaberg-Burnett QLD 6XXX55XXX6 V 58.6
11 Christie Gail Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD X6X666X655 V L 58.3
12 Emms Greg Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5X555XX6X6 V SV 56.4
F Standard - B
1 Mischlewski Henry Central QLD XXX56XX66X V 59.6
2 Munro Peter Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 66X66XX5X6 V 59.4
3 Matthews Craig Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD X66656666X 59.2
4 Koch Joe Monto QLD 66X556X6X6 V 58.3
5 Kerlin Paul Clermont QLD 66X6556XX5 V 57.3
6 Swift Wayne Bowen-Collinsville Rifle Club Inc. QLD X5656655X6 V 56.2
7 Fyles Neville Central QLD TS QLD 5X656555X6 V SV 55.2
8 Matthews Lance Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 6646666555 V 55.0
9 Russell Dennis Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 55X556565X V 54.2
10 Casey Christopher Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 555XX55546 V SV 52.2
11 Wilson Murray Ravenshoe/Mt Garnet Rifle Club Inc. QLD 001456X656 V SV 39.1
F Open - FO
1 Mace Ernie Central QLD XX6XXXX66X V SV 60.7
2 Sheedy Terry Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 6X666XXXXX V 60.6
3 Azzopardi Mark Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 66X6XXXX6X 60.6
4 Lazarus Stephen Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD XX6X66XXX6 60.6
5 Pearce Andrew North Arm QLD 6XXX6X6XX6 V 60.6
6 Lisiewicz Dutchy Mackay Rifle Club Inc. QLD X6X6X6X6X6 60.5
7 Lobert Marty Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 666X56X6XX 59.4
F/TR - A
1 Vorderwinkler Karl Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 666666XX66 60.2
2 Steel Bob Crows Nest G/bungee QLD 6666666X66 V SV 60.1
3 Lawrence Tim Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 66XX65XX65 58.4
4 Venables Garry Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 55XXX6XX65 57.5