NQRA Queens 2016 Results

Match 24 - Aggregate - Great Britain Long Range Aggregate Trophy

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Baxter John Lithgow Small Arms NSW V 296.35
2 Christie Eric Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD V 296.23
3 Arrowsmith Charles Biloela QLD V 294.21
4 Buchanan Mark Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 293.29
5 Bell Ian Sarina Rifle Club Inc. QLD V SV 293.23
6 Caske John Natives QLD V 292.27
7 Thompson Don Natives QLD V SP 292.25
8 Schafferius Peter Central QLD 291.31
9 Jeffery Jim Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 291.30
10 Griffiths Helen Pacific QLD V L 289.22
11 Deed Trevor Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD V 289.19
12 Gee Garry Darwin NT V 288.22
13 Gardiner David Central QLD 285.18
14 Ford Dudley Mareeba Rifle Club Inc. QLD V 280.19
Target Rifle - B
1 Chinnery Ann Marian Rifle Club Inc. QLD L 289.21
2 Eiteneuer Martin Marian Rifle Club Inc. QLD 284.17
3 Chester Frank Mareeba Rifle Club Inc. QLD V 283.12
4 Hawkins Bob Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD V 281.27
5 Durham Stephen Mareeba Rifle Club Inc. QLD V 281.21
6 ODonnell Leigh Pacific QLD 280.22
7 Logan Tony Ipswich & Dist QLD V 279.12
8 Drew Dennis Marian Rifle Club Inc. QLD V 278.12
9 Purtill Michael Whyalla SA 277.23
10 Barry Peter Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 275.18
11 Waite Rex West Wallsend NSW V 275.17
12 Flavel Malcolm Whyalla SA V SV 274.14
13 Hulett Carol Geelong VIC V L 274.10
14 Hulett Peter Geelong VIC V 266.12
Target Rifle - C
1 Mullan Edward Mackay Rifle Club Inc. QLD V SV 270.17
2 Moss Gary Atherton Rifle Club Inc. QLD V 261.15
3 Munro Ben Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 260.8
4 Flynn Don Woomera SA V 257.10
5 Scott Caitlin Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD L SP 249.8
6 Cooper John Mosman Neutral Bay NSW V 245.8
7 West Phillip Darwin NT 235.4
F Standard - A
1 Lazarus Stephen Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 348.19
2 Williamson Nick Gemfields QLD V 345.21
3 Blomfield Jim Bowen-Collinsville Rifle Club Inc. QLD V 344.21
4 Cross Norman Gemfields QLD 344.17
5 Betts Ron Darwin NT V 338.15
6 Chatfield Kathy Herberton Rifle Club Inc. QLD L 334.12
7 Chatfield Kevin Herberton Rifle Club Inc. QLD 333.14
8 Lazarus Charles Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD V 332.20
9 Emms Greg Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 332.15
10 Mace Ernie Central QLD V SV 329.10
11 Butt Richard Atherton Rifle Club Inc. QLD V SV 328.15
12 Christie Gail Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD V L 327.14
13 Hambleton Mal South Perth 7 WA V SV 327.12
F Standard - B
1 Kerlin Margy Clermont QLD V L 332.12
2 Wilson Liz Ravenshoe/Mt Garnet Rifle Club Inc. QLD V L 331.13
3 Wilson Murray Ravenshoe/Mt Garnet Rifle Club Inc. QLD V SV 328.13
4 Corkill Brian Cairns Rifle Club Inc. V 326.12
5 Bartlett Robert Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 325.14
6 Hahn Gregory Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 325.12
7 Koch Joe Monto QLD V 325.10
8 Willis David Armidale Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 323.15
9 Mischlewski Henry Central QLD V 321.9
10 Casley Peter Murray Bridge SA V SV 321.8
11 Harris Anthony Murwillumbah Rifle Club Inc. QLD 317.8
12 Davis Bernie Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD V SV 317.7
13 Swift Wayne Bowen-Collinsville Rifle Club Inc. QLD V 315.2
14 Kerlin Paul Clermont QLD V 314.9
15 Russell Dennis Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD V 314.2
16 Casey Christopher Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD V SV 311.15
F Open - FO
1 Bonaventura Phillip Mackay Rifle Club Inc. QLD V 356.27
2 Lobert Marty Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 354.25
3 Pearce Andrew North Arm QLD V 350.25
4 Fraser Alan Rosedale VIC V 350.20
5 Lisiewicz Dutchy Mackay Rifle Club Inc. QLD 349.24
6 Smith John Mackay Rifle Club Inc. QLD V 348.23
7 Smith Peter Herberton Rifle Club Inc. QLD V SV 347.28
8 Nelson Steve Beaudesert QLD V 347.22
9 Appleby Bevan Mackay Rifle Club Inc. QLD 346.21
10 Hunt Nigel Northampton 111 WA V 328.13
F/TR - A
1 Fairbairn Mark Cannon Hill RSL QLD 348.19
2 Daley Julian Mackay Rifle Club Inc. 346.13
3 Lawrence Tim Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 345.22
4 Samuels Mike Beaudesert V 345.19
5 Green Shane Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD V 345.18
6 Slee Nikki Cannon Hill Rsl QLD L 343.20
7 Allman Chris Ravenshoe/Mt Garnet Rifle Club Inc. 342.20
8 Cusick Vicki Cairns Rifle Club Inc. L 335.21
9 Venables Garry Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 322.11

Match 23 - Aggregate - 1 RAR Markers Trophy 600m Aggregate

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Bell Ian Sarina Rifle Club Inc. QLD V SV 199.16
2 Christie Eric Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD V 197.18
3 Buchanan Mark Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 196.19
4 Thompson Don Natives QLD V SP 196.17
5 Schafferius Peter Central QLD 195.20
6 Jeffery Jim Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 195.15
7 Caske John Natives QLD V 195.12
8 Arrowsmith Charles Biloela QLD V 194.20
9 Deed Trevor Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD V 193.15
10 Baxter John Lithgow Small Arms NSW V 193.14
11 Gardiner David Central QLD 192.15
12 Gee Garry Darwin NT V 190.13
13 Griffiths Helen Pacific QLD V L 189.17
14 Ford Dudley Mareeba Rifle Club Inc. QLD V 186.8
Target Rifle - B
1 Hawkins Bob Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD V 198.17
2 Eiteneuer Martin Marian Rifle Club Inc. QLD 193.12
3 Barry Peter Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 191.13
4 Durham Stephen Mareeba Rifle Club Inc. QLD V 191.8
5 Purtill Michael Whyalla SA 190.14
6 Flavel Malcolm Whyalla SA V SV 189.16
7 Waite Rex West Wallsend NSW V 189.15
8 Kennedy Robert Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD V SV 188.13
9 Chinnery Ann Marian Rifle Club Inc. QLD L 188.13
10 Chester Frank Mareeba Rifle Club Inc. QLD V 188.12
11 Drew Dennis Marian Rifle Club Inc. QLD V 188.10
12 Hulett Carol Geelong VIC V L 186.6
13 Hulett Peter Geelong VIC V 184.8
14 Logan Tony Ipswich & Dist QLD V 184.7
15 ODonnell Leigh Pacific QLD 177.5
Target Rifle - C
1 Flynn Don Woomera SA V 181.8
2 Munro Ben Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 181.4
3 Moss Gary Atherton Rifle Club Inc. QLD V 180.7
4 Mullan Edward Mackay Rifle Club Inc. QLD V SV 179.12
5 West Phillip Darwin NT 175.3
6 Ainslie Terry Bowen-Collinsville Rifle Club Inc. QLD V SV 173.7
7 Cooper John Mosman Neutral Bay NSW V 172.6
8 Scott Caitlin Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD L SP 170.6
F Standard - A
1 Lazarus Stephen Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 234.16
2 Cross Norman Gemfields QLD 232.10
3 Williamson Nick Gemfields QLD V 230.16
4 Butt Richard Atherton Rifle Club Inc. QLD V SV 230.13
5 Betts Ron Darwin NT V 230.13
6 Emms Greg Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 229.15
7 Chatfield Kevin Herberton Rifle Club Inc. QLD 228.13
8 Christie Gail Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD V L 227.15
9 Blomfield Jim Bowen-Collinsville Rifle Club Inc. QLD V 227.11
10 Hambleton Mal South Perth 7 WA V SV 227.8
11 Chatfield Kathy Herberton Rifle Club Inc. QLD L 226.12
12 Lazarus Charles Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD V 225.11
13 Mace Ernie Central QLD V SV 223.4
F Standard - B
1 Kerlin Paul Clermont QLD V 230.17
2 Swift Wayne Bowen-Collinsville Rifle Club Inc. QLD V 228.13
3 Wilson Liz Ravenshoe/Mt Garnet Rifle Club Inc. QLD V L 227.9
4 Hahn Gregory Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 226.11
5 Casey Christopher Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD V SV 225.11
6 Corkill Brian Cairns Rifle Club Inc. V 223.13
7 Bartlett Robert Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 222.7
8 Willis David Armidale Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 221.6
9 Kerlin Margy Clermont QLD V L 220.8
10 Wilson Murray Ravenshoe/Mt Garnet Rifle Club Inc. QLD V SV 220.8
11 Mischlewski Henry Central QLD V 220.7
12 Casley Peter Murray Bridge SA V SV 218.7
13 Harris Anthony Murwillumbah Rifle Club Inc. QLD 218.7
14 Davis Bernie Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD V SV 218.4
15 Koch Joe Monto QLD V 214.2
16 Russell Dennis Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD V 203.8
F Open - FO
1 Fraser Alan Rosedale VIC V 239.16
2 Smith Peter Herberton Rifle Club Inc. QLD V SV 237.19
3 Lobert Marty Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 237.15
4 Appleby Bevan Mackay Rifle Club Inc. QLD 236.17
5 Pearce Andrew North Arm QLD V 235.16
6 Smith John Mackay Rifle Club Inc. QLD V 234.21
7 Nelson Steve Beaudesert QLD V 232.16
8 Bonaventura Phillip Mackay Rifle Club Inc. QLD V 232.12
9 Hunt Nigel Northampton 111 WA V 228.10
F/TR - A
1 Fairbairn Mark Cannon Hill RSL QLD 235.16
2 Slee Nikki Cannon Hill Rsl QLD L 234.17
3 Daley Julian Mackay Rifle Club Inc. 233.20
4 Lawrence Tim Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 232.15
5 Samuels Mike Beaudesert V 229.14
6 Allman Chris Ravenshoe/Mt Garnet Rifle Club Inc. 227.9
7 Cusick Vicki Cairns Rifle Club Inc. L 224.12
8 Green Shane Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD V 222.11
9 Venables Garry Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 218.5

Match 22 - Aggregate - Grand Aggregate

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Christie Eric Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD V 693.70
2 Bell Ian Sarina Rifle Club Inc. QLD V SV 692.65
3 Baxter John Lithgow Small Arms NSW V 689.77
4 Buchanan Mark Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 687.73
5 Thompson Don Natives QLD V SP 686.68
6 Jeffery Jim Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 685.75
7 Schafferius Peter Central QLD 683.74
8 Arrowsmith Charles Biloela QLD V 683.68
9 Caske John Natives QLD V 680.64
10 Deed Trevor Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD V 680.55
11 Gee Garry Darwin NT V 678.56
12 Griffiths Helen Pacific QLD V L 675.63
13 Gardiner David Central QLD 672.53
14 Ford Dudley Mareeba Rifle Club Inc. QLD V 661.46
Target Rifle - B
1 Hawkins Bob Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD V 678.62
2 Chinnery Ann Marian Rifle Club Inc. QLD L 673.47
3 Durham Stephen Mareeba Rifle Club Inc. QLD V 670.49
4 Chester Frank Mareeba Rifle Club Inc. QLD V 668.41
5 Eiteneuer Martin Marian Rifle Club Inc. QLD 667.49
6 Purtill Michael Whyalla SA 663.59
7 Logan Tony Ipswich & Dist QLD V 659.42
8 Drew Dennis Marian Rifle Club Inc. QLD V 659.38
9 Flavel Malcolm Whyalla SA V SV 658.49
10 Barry Peter Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 657.47
11 Waite Rex West Wallsend NSW V 656.58
12 Hulett Carol Geelong VIC V L 653.27
13 ODonnell Leigh Pacific QLD 651.39
14 Hulett Peter Geelong VIC V 641.37
Target Rifle - C
1 Mullan Edward Mackay Rifle Club Inc. QLD V SV 641.46
2 Flynn Don Woomera SA V 629.27
3 Munro Ben Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 629.22
4 Moss Gary Atherton Rifle Club Inc. QLD V 626.30
5 Cooper John Mosman Neutral Bay NSW V 601.23
6 Scott Caitlin Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD L SP 600.21
7 West Phillip Darwin NT 595.13
F Standard - A
1 Lazarus Stephen Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 821.58
2 Cross Norman Gemfields QLD 809.41
3 Williamson Nick Gemfields QLD V 808.50
4 Blomfield Jim Bowen-Collinsville Rifle Club Inc. QLD V 805.49
5 Betts Ron Darwin NT V 804.50
6 Chatfield Kathy Herberton Rifle Club Inc. QLD L 794.42
7 Emms Greg Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 793.46
8 Butt Richard Atherton Rifle Club Inc. QLD V SV 792.45
9 Chatfield Kevin Herberton Rifle Club Inc. QLD 792.43
10 Hambleton Mal South Perth 7 WA V SV 789.39
11 Lazarus Charles Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD V 787.46
12 Christie Gail Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD V L 783.41
13 Mace Ernie Central QLD V SV 774.23
F Standard - B
1 Wilson Liz Ravenshoe/Mt Garnet Rifle Club Inc. QLD V L 785.31
2 Hahn Gregory Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 783.43
3 Kerlin Margy Clermont QLD V L 783.33
4 Willis David Armidale Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 780.35
5 Corkill Brian Cairns Rifle Club Inc. V 777.40
6 Kerlin Paul Clermont QLD V 772.40
7 Bartlett Robert Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 770.32
8 Mischlewski Henry Central QLD V 770.30
9 Wilson Murray Ravenshoe/Mt Garnet Rifle Club Inc. QLD V SV 769.28
10 Davis Bernie Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD V SV 769.26
11 Swift Wayne Bowen-Collinsville Rifle Club Inc. QLD V 768.27
12 Casley Peter Murray Bridge SA V SV 766.27
13 Casey Christopher Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD V SV 765.40
14 Koch Joe Monto QLD V 762.24
15 Harris Anthony Murwillumbah Rifle Club Inc. QLD 760.23
16 Russell Dennis Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD V 733.17
F Open - FO
1 Lobert Marty Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 830.64
2 Fraser Alan Rosedale VIC V 825.56
3 Smith Peter Herberton Rifle Club Inc. QLD V SV 824.74
4 Bonaventura Phillip Mackay Rifle Club Inc. QLD V 824.56
5 Pearce Andrew North Arm QLD V 822.65
6 Smith John Mackay Rifle Club Inc. QLD V 818.65
7 Appleby Bevan Mackay Rifle Club Inc. QLD 817.55
8 Nelson Steve Beaudesert QLD V 814.48
9 Hunt Nigel Northampton 111 WA V 789.37
F/TR - A
1 Fairbairn Mark Cannon Hill RSL QLD 820.54
2 Daley Julian Mackay Rifle Club Inc. 815.58
3 Slee Nikki Cannon Hill Rsl QLD L 812.56
4 Lawrence Tim Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 811.58
5 Samuels Mike Beaudesert V 808.49
6 Allman Chris Ravenshoe/Mt Garnet Rifle Club Inc. 806.52
7 Green Shane Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD V 798.41
8 Cusick Vicki Cairns Rifle Club Inc. L 789.53
9 Venables Garry Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 773.32

Match 21 - Aggregate - Queens Aggregate

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Emms Ben Australian Rifle Team NSW 399.50
2 Thurtell Peter Australian Rifle Team NSW PP 398.51
3 Bell Ian Sarina Rifle Club Inc. QLD V SV 397.39
4 Pozzebon Matt Australian Rifle Team 396.46
5 Schafferius Peter Central QLD 395.46
6 Mawbey Lindsay Marian Rifle Club Inc. QLD 395.42
7 Arrowsmith Charles Biloela QLD V 394.40
8 Christie Eric Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD V 394.39
9 Baxter John Lithgow Small Arms NSW V 393.46
10 Jeffery Jim Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 393.46
11 Berry Tim Natives QLD 392.46
12 Thompson Don Natives QLD V SP 392.42
13 Buchanan Mark Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 390.40
14 Kuchel Jason Atherton Rifle Club Inc. QLD 390.36
15 Deed Trevor Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD V 388.31
16 Gee Garry Darwin NT V 387.33
17 Caske John Natives QLD V 386.40
18 Griffiths Helen Pacific QLD V L 386.35
19 Gardiner David Central QLD 386.32
20 Beecham Mark Mareeba Rifle Club Inc. QLD 385.28
21 Ford Dudley Mareeba Rifle Club Inc. QLD V 382.30
22 Walter Tim Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 372.23
Target Rifle - B
1 Hawkins Bob Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD V 389.34
2 Chinnery Ann Marian Rifle Club Inc. QLD L 388.30
3 ODonnell Leigh Pacific QLD 386.30
4 Purtill Michael Whyalla SA 384.36
5 Chester Frank Mareeba Rifle Club Inc. QLD V 384.25
6 Barry Peter Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 383.30
7 Eiteneuer Martin Marian Rifle Club Inc. QLD 382.27
8 Logan Tony Ipswich & Dist QLD V 381.26
9 Waite Rex West Wallsend NSW V 380.31
10 Durham Stephen Mareeba Rifle Club Inc. QLD V 379.23
11 Flavel Malcolm Whyalla SA V SV 377.27
12 Hulett Carol Geelong VIC V L 376.16
13 Mischlewski Rick Mossman & District Rifle Club Inc. QLD 375.28
14 Drew Dennis Marian Rifle Club Inc. QLD V 374.24
15 Hulett Peter Geelong VIC V 371.25
16 Ross Lothar Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD V 365.16
Target Rifle - C
1 Flynn Don Woomera SA V 367.18
2 Mullan Edward Mackay Rifle Club Inc. QLD V SV 366.26
3 Moss Gary Atherton Rifle Club Inc. QLD V 358.20
4 Munro Ben Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 358.12
5 Cooper John Mosman Neutral Bay NSW V 352.13
6 West Phillip Darwin NT 347.6
7 Scott Caitlin Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD L SP 341.16
F Standard - A
1 Lazarus Stephen Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 472.37
2 Kohn Travis Atherton Rifle Club Inc. QLD 465.24
3 Williamson Nick Gemfields QLD V 464.30
4 Betts Ron Darwin NT V 461.29
5 Lorimer John Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD V SV 460.20
6 Butt Richard Atherton Rifle Club Inc. QLD V SV 459.26
7 Blomfield Jim Bowen-Collinsville Rifle Club Inc. QLD V 459.26
8 Cross Norman Gemfields QLD 459.21
9 Spiteri Joe Sarina Rifle Club Inc. QLD V 454.27
10 Lazarus Charles Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD V 453.29
11 Emms Greg Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 453.24
12 Hambleton Mal South Perth 7 WA V SV 453.20
13 Chatfield Kathy Herberton Rifle Club Inc. QLD L 452.24
14 Chatfield Kevin Herberton Rifle Club Inc. QLD 452.23
15 Mace Ernie Central QLD V SV 452.18
16 Christie Gail Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD V L 450.23
F Standard - B
1 Wilson Liz Ravenshoe/Mt Garnet Rifle Club Inc. QLD V L 455.20
2 Kerlin Margy Clermont QLD V L 453.21
3 Corkill Brian Cairns Rifle Club Inc. V 451.27
4 Hahn Gregory Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 450.21
5 Kerlin Paul Clermont QLD V 446.24
6 Willis David Armidale Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 446.23
7 Mischlewski Henry Central QLD V 444.20
8 Davis Bernie Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD V SV 442.16
9 Swift Wayne Bowen-Collinsville Rifle Club Inc. QLD V 442.14
10 Casey Christopher Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD V SV 439.26
11 Casley Peter Murray Bridge SA V SV 439.17
12 Bartlett Robert Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 438.19
13 Wilson Murray Ravenshoe/Mt Garnet Rifle Club Inc. QLD V SV 435.16
14 Harris Anthony Murwillumbah Rifle Club Inc. QLD 435.7
15 Munro Joan Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD L 432.17
16 Russell Dennis Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD V 432.10
17 Koch Joe Monto QLD V 431.13
18 Munro Peter Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD V 429.12
19 Quade Jim Mackay Rifle Club Inc. QLD V SV 411.15
F Open - FO
1 Lobert Marty Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 476.41
2 Fraser Alan Rosedale VIC V 473.30
3 Bonaventura Phillip Mackay Rifle Club Inc. QLD V 472.36
4 Smith Peter Herberton Rifle Club Inc. QLD V SV 471.50
5 Reid Josh Ipswich & Dist 471.35
6 Pearce Andrew North Arm QLD V 470.42
7 Smith John Mackay Rifle Club Inc. QLD V 470.38
8 Appleby Bevan Mackay Rifle Club Inc. QLD 466.34
9 Lisiewicz Dutchy Mackay Rifle Club Inc. QLD 464.40
10 Northfield Vincent Cannon Hill RSL QLD 464.32
11 Farmer John Townsville Marksmen R.C Inc. QLD 464.31
12 Nelson Steve Beaudesert QLD V 463.29
13 Hunt Nigel Northampton 111 WA V 458.22
14 Scott Robert Meredith Central Qld Ts QLD 450.21
F/TR - A
1 Fairbairn Mark Cannon Hill RSL QLD 469.32
2 Slee Nikki Cannon Hill Rsl QLD L 467.31
3 Lawrence Tim Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 466.35
4 Daley Julian Mackay Rifle Club Inc. 466.30
5 Allman Chris Ravenshoe/Mt Garnet Rifle Club Inc. 465.33
6 Samuels Mike Beaudesert V 460.30
7 Green Shane Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD V 456.26
8 Cusick Vicki Cairns Rifle Club Inc. L 448.28
9 Padgett Paul Ravenshoe/Mt Garnet Rifle Club Inc. QLD V SV 447.22
10 Venables Garry Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 446.15
11 Nutt Troy No Club QLD 435.17

Match 20 - Aggregate - Queens Third Stage Aggregate

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Berry Tim Natives QLD 100.15
2 Emms Ben Australian Rifle Team NSW 100.12
3 Thurtell Peter Australian Rifle Team NSW PP 100.12
4 Cox Joshua Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 100.4
5 Pozzebon Matt Australian Rifle Team 99.12
6 Kuchel Jason Atherton Rifle Club Inc. QLD 99.12
7 Schafferius Peter Central QLD 99.12
8 Mawbey Lindsay Marian Rifle Club Inc. QLD 99.11
9 Thompson Don Natives QLD V SP 99.11
10 Christie Eric Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD V 99.10
11 Deed Trevor Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD V 99.10
12 Bell Ian Sarina Rifle Club Inc. QLD V SV 99.9
13 Arrowsmith Charles Biloela QLD V 99.8
14 Beecham Mark Mareeba Rifle Club Inc. QLD 99.8
15 Caske John Natives QLD V 98.14
16 Baxter John Lithgow Small Arms NSW V 98.13
17 Jeffery Jim Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 98.11
18 Gee Garry Darwin NT V 98.9
19 Buchanan Mark Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 97.10
20 Walter Tim Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 97.6
21 Griffiths Helen Pacific QLD V L 96.9
22 Ford Dudley Mareeba Rifle Club Inc. QLD V 95.6
23 Gardiner David Central QLD 94.5
Target Rifle - B
1 Chinnery Ann Marian Rifle Club Inc. QLD L 98.8
2 ODonnell Leigh Pacific QLD 98.8
3 Hulett Carol Geelong VIC V L 97.7
4 Hawkins Bob Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD V 96.8
5 Chester Frank Mareeba Rifle Club Inc. QLD V 96.4
6 Purtill Michael Whyalla SA 95.8
7 Eiteneuer Martin Marian Rifle Club Inc. QLD 95.4
8 Durham Stephen Mareeba Rifle Club Inc. QLD V 94.6
9 Drew Dennis Marian Rifle Club Inc. QLD V 94.4
10 Logan Tony Ipswich & Dist QLD V 94.3
11 Barry Peter Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 93.7
12 Flavel Malcolm Whyalla SA V SV 93.7
13 Mischlewski Rick Mossman & District Rifle Club Inc. QLD 92.8
14 Hulett Peter Geelong VIC V 91.6
15 Waite Rex West Wallsend NSW V 90.6
16 Ross Lothar Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD V 90.4
Target Rifle - C
1 Moss Gary Atherton Rifle Club Inc. QLD V 93.9
2 Mullan Edward Mackay Rifle Club Inc. QLD V SV 90.8
3 Scott Caitlin Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD L SP 88.5
4 Flynn Don Woomera SA V 88.4
5 Munro Ben Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 88.2
6 West Phillip Darwin NT 86.2
7 Cooper John Mosman Neutral Bay NSW V 85.3
F Standard - A
1 Butt Richard Atherton Rifle Club Inc. QLD V SV 119.9
2 Betts Ron Darwin NT V 118.9
3 Williamson Nick Gemfields QLD V 117.11
4 Emms Greg Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 117.7
5 Kohn Travis Atherton Rifle Club Inc. QLD 117.7
6 Lazarus Stephen Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 117.6
7 Blomfield Jim Bowen-Collinsville Rifle Club Inc. QLD V 116.9
8 Spiteri Joe Sarina Rifle Club Inc. QLD V 116.7
9 Hambleton Mal South Perth 7 WA V SV 116.7
10 Mace Ernie Central QLD V SV 116.6
11 Lorimer John Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD V SV 116.1
12 Cross Norman Gemfields QLD 114.6
13 Lazarus Charles Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD V 113.8
14 Chatfield Kevin Herberton Rifle Club Inc. QLD 113.6
15 Chatfield Kathy Herberton Rifle Club Inc. QLD L 113.4
16 Christie Gail Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD V L 112.6
F Standard - B
1 Kerlin Margy Clermont QLD V L 115.7
2 Hahn Gregory Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 115.4
3 Corkill Brian Cairns Rifle Club Inc. V 114.6
4 Wilson Liz Ravenshoe/Mt Garnet Rifle Club Inc. QLD V L 112.3
5 Koch Joe Monto QLD V 111.4
6 Bartlett Robert Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 109.6
7 Davis Bernie Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD V SV 109.4
8 Casley Peter Murray Bridge SA V SV 109.2
9 Wilson Murray Ravenshoe/Mt Garnet Rifle Club Inc. QLD V SV 108.3
10 Quade Jim Mackay Rifle Club Inc. QLD V SV 108.3
11 Kerlin Paul Clermont QLD V 108.2
12 Mischlewski Henry Central QLD V 108.2
13 Swift Wayne Bowen-Collinsville Rifle Club Inc. QLD V 108.1
14 Russell Dennis Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD V 108.0
15 Willis David Armidale Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 107.7
16 Munro Peter Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD V 106.2
17 Harris Anthony Murwillumbah Rifle Club Inc. QLD 104.1
18 Munro Joan Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD L 102.4
19 Casey Christopher Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD V SV 97.4
F Open - FO
1 Bonaventura Phillip Mackay Rifle Club Inc. QLD V 120.11
2 Smith Peter Herberton Rifle Club Inc. QLD V SV 119.15
3 Lobert Marty Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 119.7
4 Smith John Mackay Rifle Club Inc. QLD V 118.12
5 Pearce Andrew North Arm QLD V 117.11
6 Appleby Bevan Mackay Rifle Club Inc. QLD 117.10
7 Northfield Vincent Cannon Hill RSL QLD 117.8
8 Lisiewicz Dutchy Mackay Rifle Club Inc. QLD 117.8
9 Reid Josh Ipswich & Dist 117.6
10 Fraser Alan Rosedale VIC V 116.7
11 Farmer John Townsville Marksmen R.C Inc. QLD 115.7
12 Nelson Steve Beaudesert QLD V 115.7
13 Hunt Nigel Northampton 111 WA V 113.7
14 Scott Robert Meredith Central Qld Ts QLD 105.4
F/TR - A
1 Green Shane Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD V 118.9
2 Samuels Mike Beaudesert V 117.10
3 Slee Nikki Cannon Hill Rsl QLD L 117.9
4 Fairbairn Mark Cannon Hill RSL QLD 117.9
5 Lawrence Tim Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 116.7
6 Daley Julian Mackay Rifle Club Inc. 116.5
7 Allman Chris Ravenshoe/Mt Garnet Rifle Club Inc. 114.7
8 Padgett Paul Ravenshoe/Mt Garnet Rifle Club Inc. QLD V SV 114.4
9 Cusick Vicki Cairns Rifle Club Inc. L 113.8
10 Venables Garry Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 112.3
11 Nutt Troy No Club QLD 110.5

Match 19 - Queens Third Stage 900m - Queens Third Stage 900m

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Caske John Natives QLD VVVVVVV5VV V 50.9
2 Berry Tim Natives QLD VV55VV5VVV 50.7
3 Emms Ben Australian Rifle Team NSW 5V5VV5V5VV 50.6
4 Mawbey Lindsay Marian Rifle Club Inc. QLD VV5VV5V5V5 50.6
5 Christie Eric Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 5VV555VVV5 V 50.5
6 Thurtell Peter Australian Rifle Team NSW 55VV5VVV55 PP 50.5
7 Arrowsmith Charles Biloela QLD 555VVVV555 V 50.4
8 Cox Joshua Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 5555V5V555 50.2
9 Pozzebon Matt Australian Rifle Team 5VV4VV5V5V 49.6
10 Baxter John Lithgow Small Arms NSW VV55VVVV54 V 49.6
11 Deed Trevor Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 5V5V455VVV V 49.5
12 Kuchel Jason Atherton Rifle Club Inc. QLD 4VV555V5VV 49.5
13 Thompson Don Natives QLD V55VV554VV V SP 49.5
14 Walter Tim Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW VVV54V55V5 V 49.5
15 Schafferius Peter Central QLD 4VVV5VV555 49.5
16 Bell Ian Sarina Rifle Club Inc. QLD V5VVV5V554 V SV 49.5
17 Beecham Mark Mareeba Rifle Club Inc. QLD 55V5455VVV 49.4
18 Gee Garry Darwin NT V5V55V454V V 48.4
19 Jeffery Jim Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 555445VV55 V 48.2
20 Buchanan Mark Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW VV544V455V V 47.4
21 Griffiths Helen Pacific QLD 535V455V5V V L 47.3
22 Ford Dudley Mareeba Rifle Club Inc. QLD 545445555V V 47.1
23 Gardiner David Central QLD 5435554VV4 45.2
Target Rifle - B
1 Hulett Carol Geelong VIC 5445V5VVV5 V L 48.4
2 Barry Peter Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD V355V5555V 48.3
3 ODonnell Leigh Pacific QLD 5V45VV5455 48.3
4 Chinnery Ann Marian Rifle Club Inc. QLD 55V4VV5545 L 48.3
5 Eiteneuer Martin Marian Rifle Club Inc. QLD 5555555445 48.0
6 Purtill Michael Whyalla SA 5554VV3V5V 47.4
7 Hawkins Bob Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD V25V55555V V 47.3
8 Drew Dennis Marian Rifle Club Inc. QLD 555453V55V V 47.2
9 Chester Frank Mareeba Rifle Club Inc. QLD 5554554455 V 47.0
10 Flavel Malcolm Whyalla SA 5555V54V34 V SV 46.2
11 Logan Tony Ipswich & Dist QLD 5554554553 V 46.0
12 Durham Stephen Mareeba Rifle Club Inc. QLD V54533555V V 45.2
13 Ross Lothar Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 34554554V5 V 45.1
14 Hulett Peter Geelong VIC 3V4345545V V 43.2
15 Mischlewski Rick Mossman & District Rifle Club Inc. QLD V5344V4544 43.2
16 Waite Rex West Wallsend NSW 5V434244V5 V 41.2
Target Rifle - C
1 Moss Gary Atherton Rifle Club Inc. QLD 55VV445255 V 45.2
2 Munro Ben Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 455V544355 45.1
3 Mullan Edward Mackay Rifle Club Inc. QLD 35VVV53V44 V SV 44.4
4 Flynn Don Woomera SA 423545555V V 43.1
5 Cooper John Mosman Neutral Bay NSW 544454V345 V 43.1
6 Scott Caitlin Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 54435444V4 L SP 42.1
7 West Phillip Darwin NT 3V53445543 41.1
F Standard - A
1 Butt Richard Atherton Rifle Club Inc. QLD 6X56X6XXXX V SV 59.6
2 Lazarus Charles Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 6XX566X6XX V 59.5
3 Lorimer John Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 6665666666 V SV 59.0
4 Williamson Nick Gemfields QLD X5XX66665X V 58.4
5 Emms Greg Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5X6X66X5X6 V SV 58.4
6 Betts Ron Darwin NT 65XXX66X56 V 58.4
7 Mace Ernie Central QLD 666566X6X5 V SV 58.2
8 Kohn Travis Atherton Rifle Club Inc. QLD XX556XX5X6 57.5
9 Spiteri Joe Sarina Rifle Club Inc. QLD 665565XX6X V 57.3
10 Lazarus Stephen Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 6656655XX6 57.2
11 Christie Gail Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD X66X455XX6 V L 56.4
12 Hambleton Mal South Perth 7 WA XX65X646X5 V SV 56.4
13 Blomfield Jim Bowen-Collinsville Rifle Club Inc. QLD X66X46556X V 56.3
14 Chatfield Kevin Herberton Rifle Club Inc. QLD XX6655565X 56.3
15 Cross Norman Gemfields QLD 65555X665X 55.2
16 Chatfield Kathy Herberton Rifle Club Inc. QLD 6X45X65665 L 55.2
F Standard - B
1 Kerlin Margy Clermont QLD 66X65X66X5 V L 58.3
2 Hahn Gregory Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 666666565X V SV 58.1
3 Koch Joe Monto QLD 55X5655XX6 V 55.3
4 Casey Christopher Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 56X65X4566 V SV 55.2
5 Corkill Brian Cairns Rifle Club Inc. 6556465X66 V 55.1
6 Wilson Murray Ravenshoe/Mt Garnet Rifle Club Inc. QLD 565X55655X V SV 54.2
7 Bartlett Robert Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW 55X456X565 V 53.2
8 Davis Bernie Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 66555X5555 V SV 53.1
9 Wilson Liz Ravenshoe/Mt Garnet Rifle Club Inc. QLD 5565565655 V L 53.0
10 Willis David Armidale Rifle Club Inc. NSW 6X5X5X4554 V 52.3
11 Casley Peter Murray Bridge SA 5665X55455 V SV 52.1
12 Munro Joan Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD X44X45X5X5 L 51.4
13 Quade Jim Mackay Rifle Club Inc. QLD 6545545X56 V SV 51.1
14 Munro Peter Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 5654X45565 V 51.1
15 Russell Dennis Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 5565556446 V 51.0
16 Harris Anthony Murwillumbah Rifle Club Inc. QLD 5565545655 51.0
17 Swift Wayne Bowen-Collinsville Rifle Club Inc. QLD 6645555555 V 51.0
18 Kerlin Paul Clermont QLD 6555545555 V 50.0
19 Mischlewski Henry Central QLD 554465554X V 49.1
F Open - FO
1 Bonaventura Phillip Mackay Rifle Club Inc. QLD XX66XX666X V 60.5
2 Northfield Vincent Cannon Hill RSL QLD X6X6XX6X66 60.5
3 Smith Peter Herberton Rifle Club Inc. QLD X5XXXX66XX V SV 59.7
4 Smith John Mackay Rifle Club Inc. QLD 6X6XXXXX56 V 59.6
5 Lobert Marty Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 6666X5XXXX 59.5
6 Fraser Alan Rosedale VIC XX65666X66 V 59.3
7 Pearce Andrew North Arm QLD 655XX6XX66 V 58.4
8 Farmer John Townsville Marksmen R.C Inc. QLD 66655X666X 58.2
9 Lisiewicz Dutchy Mackay Rifle Club Inc. QLD X66X66X555 57.3
10 Appleby Bevan Mackay Rifle Club Inc. QLD 6656565XX6 57.2
11 Reid Josh Ipswich & Dist 6656X566X5 57.2
12 Nelson Steve Beaudesert QLD X56X65565X V 56.3
13 Hunt Nigel Northampton 111 WA X65555X666 V 56.2
14 Scott Robert Meredith Central Qld Ts QLD 5X65555565 53.1
F/TR - A
1 Green Shane Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 6XX65XX6X6 V 59.5
2 Lawrence Tim Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD XX66565666 58.2
3 Slee Nikki Cannon Hill Rsl QLD XXX65X5665 L 57.4
4 Samuels Mike Beaudesert 66555666XX V 57.2
5 Padgett Paul Ravenshoe/Mt Garnet Rifle Club Inc. QLD 6X566565X6 V SV 57.2
6 Allman Chris Ravenshoe/Mt Garnet Rifle Club Inc. 56566665X6 57.1
7 Fairbairn Mark Cannon Hill RSL QLD 565666X665 57.1
8 Daley Julian Mackay Rifle Club Inc. 666556X665 57.1
9 Cusick Vicki Cairns Rifle Club Inc. 665665X545 L 54.1
10 Venables Garry Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 6645656565 54.0
11 Nutt Troy No Club QLD 6555545X56 52.1

Match 18 - Queens Third Stage 800m - Queens Third Stage 800m

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Jeffery Jim Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V5VVVVVVVV V 50.9
2 Berry Tim Natives QLD V5VVVVV5VV 50.8
3 Kuchel Jason Atherton Rifle Club Inc. QLD 5VVVV55VVV 50.7
4 Thurtell Peter Australian Rifle Team NSW V5VVV5VVV5 PP 50.7
5 Schafferius Peter Central QLD 5VVVVVV5V5 50.7
6 Buchanan Mark Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V5VV55V5VV V 50.6
7 Thompson Don Natives QLD VV55VV55VV V SP 50.6
8 Pozzebon Matt Australian Rifle Team 5VVV55VV5V 50.6
9 Emms Ben Australian Rifle Team NSW V5VV5VVV55 50.6
10 Gee Garry Darwin NT 555V55VVVV V 50.5
11 Deed Trevor Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 55V5V5VV5V V 50.5
12 Bell Ian Sarina Rifle Club Inc. QLD 555V555VVV V SV 50.4
13 Beecham Mark Mareeba Rifle Club Inc. QLD V555V5V55V 50.4
14 Cox Joshua Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 55555V5V55 50.2
15 Baxter John Lithgow Small Arms NSW 4VVVV5V5VV V 49.7
16 Griffiths Helen Pacific QLD V45VVVV5V5 V L 49.6
17 Mawbey Lindsay Marian Rifle Club Inc. QLD 4VV5VV555V 49.5
18 Christie Eric Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD V55VV54VV5 V 49.5
19 Arrowsmith Charles Biloela QLD 5V5VV554V5 V 49.4
20 Gardiner David Central QLD 5555VVV455 49.3
21 Ford Dudley Mareeba Rifle Club Inc. QLD V44VV55V5V V 48.5
22 Caske John Natives QLD 3V5VVV555V V 48.5
23 Walter Tim Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 554455V555 V 48.1
Target Rifle - B
1 ODonnell Leigh Pacific QLD 5V555VVV5V 50.5
2 Chinnery Ann Marian Rifle Club Inc. QLD VV555VVV55 L 50.5
3 Mischlewski Rick Mossman & District Rifle Club Inc. QLD VV55V5VVV4 49.6
4 Hawkins Bob Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD V55VV45V5V V 49.5
5 Waite Rex West Wallsend NSW 55V55VV4V5 V 49.4
6 Durham Stephen Mareeba Rifle Club Inc. QLD 5V5V5V54V5 V 49.4
7 Chester Frank Mareeba Rifle Club Inc. QLD 5VVV554V55 V 49.4
8 Hulett Carol Geelong VIC 55V55VV545 V L 49.3
9 Hulett Peter Geelong VIC V54545VVV5 V 48.4
10 Purtill Michael Whyalla SA 5V4V5V5V54 48.4
11 Logan Tony Ipswich & Dist QLD 5V5V4V5455 V 48.3
12 Flavel Malcolm Whyalla SA 5V53VVV5V4 V SV 47.5
13 Eiteneuer Martin Marian Rifle Club Inc. QLD 55V354VVV5 47.4
14 Drew Dennis Marian Rifle Club Inc. QLD 5V45V44555 V 47.2
15 Barry Peter Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 24V5V55VV4 45.4
16 Ross Lothar Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 5354V5V44V V 45.3
Target Rifle - C
1 Moss Gary Atherton Rifle Club Inc. QLD 4V45VVVVVV V 48.7
2 Scott Caitlin Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 54VVV44V54 L SP 46.4
3 Mullan Edward Mackay Rifle Club Inc. QLD V4VVV55354 V SV 46.4
4 Flynn Don Woomera SA VV455V4543 V 45.3
5 West Phillip Darwin NT 5455V54345 45.1
6 Munro Ben Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 55V5352445 43.1
7 Cooper John Mosman Neutral Bay NSW VV54434552 V 42.2
F Standard - A
1 Blomfield Jim Bowen-Collinsville Rifle Club Inc. QLD 66XX6XX6XX V 60.6
2 Betts Ron Darwin NT 6X6X6X66XX V 60.5
3 Lazarus Stephen Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 666X6XX66X 60.4
4 Hambleton Mal South Perth 7 WA 6XX666666X V SV 60.3
5 Butt Richard Atherton Rifle Club Inc. QLD X6666X66X6 V SV 60.3
6 Kohn Travis Atherton Rifle Club Inc. QLD 6666666X6X 60.2
7 Williamson Nick Gemfields QLD X6XXXXX6X5 V 59.7
8 Spiteri Joe Sarina Rifle Club Inc. QLD 6X5X6X66X6 V 59.4
9 Cross Norman Gemfields QLD 5X6X6XX666 59.4
10 Emms Greg Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 66X6X5X666 V SV 59.3
11 Mace Ernie Central QLD 6X5665X6XX V SV 58.4
12 Chatfield Kathy Herberton Rifle Club Inc. QLD 66656X66X5 L 58.2
13 Chatfield Kevin Herberton Rifle Club Inc. QLD 6X5566XX65 57.3
14 Lorimer John Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 666565X665 V SV 57.1
15 Christie Gail Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 6565566X5X V L 56.2
16 Lazarus Charles Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD X564X6X654 V 54.3
F Standard - B
1 Corkill Brian Cairns Rifle Club Inc. 66XX66XXX5 V 59.5
2 Wilson Liz Ravenshoe/Mt Garnet Rifle Club Inc. QLD X56X6X6666 V L 59.3
3 Mischlewski Henry Central QLD 66666566X6 V 59.1
4 Kerlin Paul Clermont QLD X56656666X V 58.2
5 Kerlin Margy Clermont QLD X55X6X665X V L 57.4
6 Hahn Gregory Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5XX56X5666 V SV 57.3
7 Quade Jim Mackay Rifle Club Inc. QLD X556656X66 V SV 57.2
8 Swift Wayne Bowen-Collinsville Rifle Club Inc. QLD 666556X656 V 57.1
9 Casley Peter Murray Bridge SA 66566X6565 V SV 57.1
10 Russell Dennis Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 5666666655 V 57.0
11 Bartlett Robert Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW 555X5XX6X6 V 56.4
12 Davis Bernie Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 655655X6XX V SV 56.3
13 Koch Joe Monto QLD 4666556X66 V 56.1
14 Willis David Armidale Rifle Club Inc. NSW 6555XXXX55 V 55.4
15 Munro Peter Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 66555X6655 V 55.1
16 Wilson Murray Ravenshoe/Mt Garnet Rifle Club Inc. QLD 555X566655 V SV 54.1
17 Harris Anthony Murwillumbah Rifle Club Inc. QLD 655655555X 53.1
18 Munro Joan Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 5655564555 L 51.0
19 Casey Christopher Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 026650X65X V SV 42.2
F Open - FO
1 Appleby Bevan Mackay Rifle Club Inc. QLD X6XXXXXX6X 60.8
2 Smith Peter Herberton Rifle Club Inc. QLD XX6XXXXXX6 V SV 60.8
3 Bonaventura Phillip Mackay Rifle Club Inc. QLD 6XXXX66XX6 V 60.6
4 Lisiewicz Dutchy Mackay Rifle Club Inc. QLD X6X6XX666X 60.5
5 Reid Josh Ipswich & Dist 66XXXX6666 60.4
6 Lobert Marty Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 6666X6666X 60.2
7 Pearce Andrew North Arm QLD XX65XXXX6X V 59.7
8 Smith John Mackay Rifle Club Inc. QLD 56XXXX6X6X V 59.6
9 Nelson Steve Beaudesert QLD 66X6X6X65X V 59.4
10 Hunt Nigel Northampton 111 WA 6XXX5556XX V 57.5
11 Farmer John Townsville Marksmen R.C Inc. QLD 6XX6X555XX 57.5
12 Fraser Alan Rosedale VIC 6X6XXX5556 V 57.4
13 Northfield Vincent Cannon Hill RSL QLD X6X65X5566 57.3
14 Scott Robert Meredith Central Qld Ts QLD X66X660X55 52.3
F/TR - A
1 Fairbairn Mark Cannon Hill RSL QLD XXX6XX6XXX 60.8
2 Samuels Mike Beaudesert 6XXXXXX6XX V 60.8
3 Slee Nikki Cannon Hill Rsl QLD 6XX6XX666X L 60.5
4 Cusick Vicki Cairns Rifle Club Inc. XXXX5XXX66 L 59.7
5 Daley Julian Mackay Rifle Club Inc. 566X66X6XX 59.4
6 Green Shane Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 66XX665XX6 V 59.4
7 Lawrence Tim Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD X6556XX6XX 58.5
8 Nutt Troy No Club QLD X66XXX5566 58.4
9 Venables Garry Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 6X65665XX6 58.3
10 Allman Chris Ravenshoe/Mt Garnet Rifle Club Inc. XXXXX55X56 57.6
11 Padgett Paul Ravenshoe/Mt Garnet Rifle Club Inc. QLD 6X6X666555 V SV 57.2

Match 17 - Aggregate - Queens Second Stage Aggregate

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Emms Ben Australian Rifle Team NSW 150.20
2 Schafferius Peter Central QLD 149.18
3 Baxter John Lithgow Small Arms NSW V 149.17
4 Thurtell Peter Australian Rifle Team NSW PP 148.21
5 Cox Joshua Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 148.20
6 Jeffery Jim Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 148.18
7 Pozzebon Matt Australian Rifle Team 148.17
8 Ford Dudley Mareeba Rifle Club Inc. QLD V 148.17
9 Buchanan Mark Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 148.16
10 Christie Eric Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD V 148.16
11 Griffiths Helen Pacific QLD V L 148.15
12 Arrowsmith Charles Biloela QLD V 148.15
13 Bell Ian Sarina Rifle Club Inc. QLD V SV 148.14
14 Mawbey Lindsay Marian Rifle Club Inc. QLD 147.18
15 Kuchel Jason Atherton Rifle Club Inc. QLD 147.14
16 Gardiner David Central QLD 147.13
17 Caske John Natives QLD V 146.13
18 Berry Tim Natives QLD 145.15
19 Thompson Don Natives QLD V SP 145.14
20 Gee Garry Darwin NT V 145.12
21 Deed Trevor Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD V 144.11
22 Beecham Mark Mareeba Rifle Club Inc. QLD 143.9
23 Walter Tim Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 140.11
Target Rifle - B
1 ODonnell Leigh Pacific QLD 147.17
2 Logan Tony Ipswich & Dist QLD V 147.14
3 Waite Rex West Wallsend NSW V 147.12
4 Hawkins Bob Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD V 145.14
5 Purtill Michael Whyalla SA 145.14
6 Barry Peter Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 145.12
7 Chinnery Ann Marian Rifle Club Inc. QLD L 145.10
8 Eiteneuer Martin Marian Rifle Club Inc. QLD 144.14
9 Chester Frank Mareeba Rifle Club Inc. QLD V 143.11
10 Mischlewski Rick Mossman & District Rifle Club Inc. QLD 142.12
11 Flavel Malcolm Whyalla SA V SV 142.10
12 Durham Stephen Mareeba Rifle Club Inc. QLD V 141.9
13 Hulett Carol Geelong VIC V L 140.3
14 Drew Dennis Marian Rifle Club Inc. QLD V 138.10
15 Kennedy Robert Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD V SV 138.6
16 Ross Lothar Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD V 137.7
17 Hulett Peter Geelong VIC V 136.9
Target Rifle - C
1 Mullan Edward Mackay Rifle Club Inc. QLD V SV 140.10
2 Flynn Don Woomera SA V 140.8
3 Cooper John Mosman Neutral Bay NSW V 134.5
4 Munro Ben Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 133.9
5 Moss Gary Atherton Rifle Club Inc. QLD V 132.7
6 Ainslie Terry Bowen-Collinsville Rifle Club Inc. QLD V SV 132.4
7 West Phillip Darwin NT 123.1
8 Scott Caitlin Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD L SP 122.3
F Standard - A
1 Lazarus Stephen Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 179.16
2 Cross Norman Gemfields QLD 175.9
3 Lorimer John Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD V SV 173.11
4 Williamson Nick Gemfields QLD V 173.9
5 Chatfield Kathy Herberton Rifle Club Inc. QLD L 172.12
6 Blomfield Jim Bowen-Collinsville Rifle Club Inc. QLD V 172.10
7 Betts Ron Darwin NT V 170.9
8 Kohn Travis Atherton Rifle Club Inc. QLD 170.9
9 Lazarus Charles Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD V 169.11
10 Emms Greg Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 168.10
11 Chatfield Kevin Herberton Rifle Club Inc. QLD 168.6
12 Mace Ernie Central QLD V SV 168.4
13 Butt Richard Atherton Rifle Club Inc. QLD V SV 167.7
14 Spiteri Joe Sarina Rifle Club Inc. QLD V 166.8
15 Christie Gail Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD V L 166.5
16 Hambleton Mal South Perth 7 WA V SV 164.6
F Standard - B
1 Wilson Liz Ravenshoe/Mt Garnet Rifle Club Inc. QLD V L 174.12
2 Casey Christopher Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD V SV 173.9
3 Willis David Armidale Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 171.9
4 Kerlin Margy Clermont QLD V L 171.6
5 Mischlewski Henry Central QLD V 169.11
6 Hahn Gregory Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 167.12
7 Bartlett Robert Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 167.10
8 Corkill Brian Cairns Rifle Club Inc. V 166.8
9 Harris Anthony Murwillumbah Rifle Club Inc. QLD 166.2
10 Kerlin Paul Clermont QLD V 165.9
11 Davis Bernie Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD V SV 165.5
12 Russell Dennis Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD V 165.4
13 Wilson Murray Ravenshoe/Mt Garnet Rifle Club Inc. QLD V SV 164.7
14 Swift Wayne Bowen-Collinsville Rifle Club Inc. QLD V 164.4
15 Casley Peter Murray Bridge SA V SV 161.6
16 Munro Joan Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD L 161.5
17 Munro Peter Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD V 161.4
18 Koch Joe Monto QLD V 159.3
19 Quade Jim Mackay Rifle Club Inc. QLD V SV 157.5
F Open - FO
1 Lobert Marty Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 179.17
2 Fraser Alan Rosedale VIC V 178.10
3 Lisiewicz Dutchy Mackay Rifle Club Inc. QLD 177.16
4 Bonaventura Phillip Mackay Rifle Club Inc. QLD V 177.14
5 Northfield Vincent Cannon Hill RSL QLD 177.14
6 Reid Josh Ipswich & Dist 177.13
7 Pearce Andrew North Arm QLD V 176.17
8 Nelson Steve Beaudesert QLD V 176.13
9 Smith John Mackay Rifle Club Inc. QLD V 175.12
10 Appleby Bevan Mackay Rifle Club Inc. QLD 174.12
11 Smith Peter Herberton Rifle Club Inc. QLD V SV 173.18
12 Scott Robert Meredith Central Qld Ts QLD 173.11
13 Farmer John Townsville Marksmen R.C Inc. QLD 172.14
14 Hunt Nigel Northampton 111 WA V 172.5
F/TR - A
1 Lawrence Tim Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 177.18
2 Fairbairn Mark Cannon Hill RSL QLD 176.14
3 Daley Julian Mackay Rifle Club Inc. 176.12
4 Allman Chris Ravenshoe/Mt Garnet Rifle Club Inc. 175.16
5 Slee Nikki Cannon Hill Rsl QLD L 175.11
6 Green Shane Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD V 174.10
7 Venables Garry Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 173.9
8 Samuels Mike Beaudesert V 172.11
9 Cusick Vicki Cairns Rifle Club Inc. L 170.11
10 Padgett Paul Ravenshoe/Mt Garnet Rifle Club Inc. QLD V SV 167.9
11 Nutt Troy No Club QLD 164.6

Match 16 - Queens Second Stage 900m - Queens Second Stage 900m

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Cox Joshua Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 5VV5V55VVV 50.6
2 Emms Ben Australian Rifle Team NSW VVV55VV55V 50.6
3 Baxter John Lithgow Small Arms NSW 5V4555VVVV V 49.5
4 Schafferius Peter Central QLD 5V55554VVV 49.4
5 Griffiths Helen Pacific QLD 5VV554V55V V L 49.4
6 Buchanan Mark Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 555V4V5VV5 V 49.4
7 Pozzebon Matt Australian Rifle Team 5V545VVV55 49.4
8 Ford Dudley Mareeba Rifle Club Inc. QLD 5VV554VV55 V 49.4
9 Arrowsmith Charles Biloela QLD 5545V5V5V5 V 49.3
10 Christie Eric Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD V55554555V V 49.2
11 Gardiner David Central QLD V55555554V 49.2
12 Thurtell Peter Australian Rifle Team NSW V544V5VVVV PP 48.6
13 Kuchel Jason Atherton Rifle Club Inc. QLD V44VV55V55 48.4
14 Beecham Mark Mareeba Rifle Club Inc. QLD 55V4555V4V 48.3
15 Jeffery Jim Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW VV55454V55 V 48.3
16 Bell Ian Sarina Rifle Club Inc. QLD 555V4545V5 V SV 48.2
17 Mawbey Lindsay Marian Rifle Club Inc. QLD VV45V5V44V 47.5
18 Berry Tim Natives QLD V545VV44V5 47.4
19 Caske John Natives QLD 5V54V54554 V 47.2
20 Gee Garry Darwin NT V5453555V4 V 46.2
21 Deed Trevor Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD VV45255545 V 45.2
22 Thompson Don Natives QLD 444545455V V SP 45.1
23 Walter Tim Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5333454VV5 V 42.2
Target Rifle - B
1 Logan Tony Ipswich & Dist QLD 55V55555VV V 50.3
2 Waite Rex West Wallsend NSW 55VV555V55 V 50.3
3 Eiteneuer Martin Marian Rifle Club Inc. QLD V555VV5555 50.3
4 Barry Peter Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD V55V5554V5 49.3
5 Hawkins Bob Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 3455VVV5V5 V 47.4
6 ODonnell Leigh Pacific QLD 553455VV5V 47.3
7 Mischlewski Rick Mossman & District Rifle Club Inc. QLD 544555V5V4 47.2
8 Chester Frank Mareeba Rifle Club Inc. QLD VVV445V544 V 46.4
9 Purtill Michael Whyalla SA 545V4445V5 46.2
10 Durham Stephen Mareeba Rifle Club Inc. QLD 54V54554V3 V 45.2
11 Chinnery Ann Marian Rifle Club Inc. QLD 5435V55544 L 45.1
12 Ross Lothar Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 5444V4V3VV V 44.4
13 Flavel Malcolm Whyalla SA 5V44532V5V V SV 43.3
14 Hulett Carol Geelong VIC 5445542554 V L 43.0
15 Kennedy Robert Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 3555543454 V SV 43.0
16 Drew Dennis Marian Rifle Club Inc. QLD 335555V443 V 42.1
17 Hulett Peter Geelong VIC 3534532553 V 38.0
Target Rifle - C
1 Flynn Don Woomera SA V55V5V5434 V 46.3
2 Mullan Edward Mackay Rifle Club Inc. QLD 5543VV5545 V SV 46.2
3 Cooper John Mosman Neutral Bay NSW 5353435445 V 41.0
4 Munro Ben Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 5V35243445 40.1
5 Moss Gary Atherton Rifle Club Inc. QLD V44242V553 V 39.2
6 Scott Caitlin Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 5V4V25V232 L SP 38.3
7 Ainslie Terry Bowen-Collinsville Rifle Club Inc. QLD 4433534345 V SV 38.0
8 West Phillip Darwin NT 4324353345 36.0
F Standard - A
1 Lazarus Stephen Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 66XX66X666 60.3
2 Williamson Nick Gemfields QLD 6X66656X55 V 57.2
3 Blomfield Jim Bowen-Collinsville Rifle Club Inc. QLD 5665X66665 V 57.1
4 Lazarus Charles Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD X6555XXX5X V 56.5
5 Lorimer John Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 665XXX5655 V SV 56.3
6 Mace Ernie Central QLD 6X66555566 V SV 56.1
7 Chatfield Kevin Herberton Rifle Club Inc. QLD X656656655 56.1
8 Cross Norman Gemfields QLD 6646656656 56.0
9 Chatfield Kathy Herberton Rifle Club Inc. QLD 54655556X6 L 53.1
10 Betts Ron Darwin NT 5664656555 V 53.0
11 Emms Greg Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 654555X55X V SV 52.2
12 Kohn Travis Atherton Rifle Club Inc. QLD 4555655566 52.0
13 Spiteri Joe Sarina Rifle Club Inc. QLD 6465555655 V 52.0
14 Hambleton Mal South Perth 7 WA 5455555565 V SV 50.0
15 Christie Gail Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 5555456555 V L 50.0
16 Butt Richard Atherton Rifle Club Inc. QLD 5656645454 V SV 50.0
F Standard - B
1 Casey Christopher Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD XX56XX6X65 V SV 58.5
2 Wilson Liz Ravenshoe/Mt Garnet Rifle Club Inc. QLD 566656X46X V L 56.2
3 Kerlin Margy Clermont QLD 656X565X55 V L 55.2
4 Casley Peter Murray Bridge SA 65665X4565 V SV 54.1
5 Wilson Murray Ravenshoe/Mt Garnet Rifle Club Inc. QLD X645446XXX V SV 53.4
6 Mischlewski Henry Central QLD XX465556X4 V 53.3
7 Willis David Armidale Rifle Club Inc. NSW 654X66X5X3 V 53.3
8 Kerlin Paul Clermont QLD 6X54655556 V 53.1
9 Davis Bernie Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 6655654556 V SV 53.0
10 Russell Dennis Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 5556556655 V 53.0
11 Bartlett Robert Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW X555XX45X4 V 52.4
12 Hahn Gregory Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 554X56X4X4 V SV 51.3
13 Munro Joan Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 5X553X5556 L 51.2
14 Munro Peter Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 6555555465 V 51.0
15 Harris Anthony Murwillumbah Rifle Club Inc. QLD 5545556655 51.0
16 Koch Joe Monto QLD 53545565X6 V 50.1
17 Corkill Brian Cairns Rifle Club Inc. X646464455 V 50.1
18 Swift Wayne Bowen-Collinsville Rifle Club Inc. QLD 4545555656 V 50.0
19 Quade Jim Mackay Rifle Club Inc. QLD 3544356655 V SV 46.0
F Open - FO
1 Reid Josh Ipswich & Dist X6X6XX6X66 60.5
2 Nelson Steve Beaudesert QLD X6XXX56X6X V 59.6
3 Lobert Marty Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 65XX6X6X6X 59.5
4 Appleby Bevan Mackay Rifle Club Inc. QLD 6666X56XXX 59.4
5 Bonaventura Phillip Mackay Rifle Club Inc. QLD X556XXX6XX V 58.6
6 Fraser Alan Rosedale VIC 6X56X6X5X6 V 58.4
7 Lisiewicz Dutchy Mackay Rifle Club Inc. QLD X655566XXX 57.4
8 Pearce Andrew North Arm QLD X5X566X665 V 57.3
9 Scott Robert Meredith Central Qld Ts QLD X55566666X 57.2
10 Northfield Vincent Cannon Hill RSL QLD 6654666666 57.0
11 Hunt Nigel Northampton 111 WA 655665X656 V 56.1
12 Smith John Mackay Rifle Club Inc. QLD X655556665 V 55.1
13 Smith Peter Herberton Rifle Club Inc. QLD 6X6X066XX6 V SV 54.4
14 Farmer John Townsville Marksmen R.C Inc. QLD XX4545X666 54.3
F/TR - A
1 Lawrence Tim Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD XX5X6XX6X6 59.6
2 Daley Julian Mackay Rifle Club Inc. 66X5X6565X 57.3
3 Slee Nikki Cannon Hill Rsl QLD X6X5665665 L 57.2
4 Allman Chris Ravenshoe/Mt Garnet Rifle Club Inc. 6656X55666 57.1
5 Venables Garry Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 6X65666655 57.1
6 Cusick Vicki Cairns Rifle Club Inc. 5X655566XX L 56.3
7 Green Shane Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 6566X65655 V 56.1
8 Fairbairn Mark Cannon Hill RSL QLD 6665555666 56.0
9 Samuels Mike Beaudesert 665X5555X6 V 55.2
10 Padgett Paul Ravenshoe/Mt Garnet Rifle Club Inc. QLD 6X665X6554 V SV 55.2
11 Nutt Troy No Club QLD 555XX4665X 54.3

Match 15 - Queens Second Stage 800m - Queens Second Stage 800m

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Jeffery Jim Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW VV55V5VVVV V 50.7
2 Schafferius Peter Central QLD V55VVVVV5V 50.7
3 Thurtell Peter Australian Rifle Team NSW V5V5VVVVV5 PP 50.7
4 Mawbey Lindsay Marian Rifle Club Inc. QLD V55VVV55VV 50.6
5 Thompson Don Natives QLD VVV55V5V5V V SP 50.6
6 Emms Ben Australian Rifle Team NSW 55VVVVV5V5 50.6
7 Baxter John Lithgow Small Arms NSW VV55VVV5V5 V 50.6
8 Caske John Natives QLD 5VVV555V5V V 50.5
9 Bell Ian Sarina Rifle Club Inc. QLD 5VVV5V555V V SV 50.5
10 Buchanan Mark Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5VV54VVV5V V 49.6
11 Ford Dudley Mareeba Rifle Club Inc. QLD 4VVVV5V5V5 V 49.6
12 Gardiner David Central QLD 55V4VVV55V 49.5
13 Arrowsmith Charles Biloela QLD V55VV55V4V V 49.5
14 Gee Garry Darwin NT 55VVV5VV45 V 49.5
15 Christie Eric Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD VVV555VV45 V 49.5
16 Berry Tim Natives QLD 555VVV54V5 49.4
17 Pozzebon Matt Australian Rifle Team V5455VVV55 49.4
18 Kuchel Jason Atherton Rifle Club Inc. QLD 5V55545V5V 49.3
19 Griffiths Helen Pacific QLD V5V5V55545 V L 49.3
20 Deed Trevor Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 5555555V4V V 49.2
21 Walter Tim Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V4V5VVVVV4 V 48.7
22 Cox Joshua Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 5V5V4VV4V5 48.5
23 Beecham Mark Mareeba Rifle Club Inc. QLD V4VV4V3455 45.4
Target Rifle - B
1 ODonnell Leigh Pacific QLD 5VVVVVVVV5 50.8
2 Purtill Michael Whyalla SA 5VVVV5VV5V 50.7
3 Chinnery Ann Marian Rifle Club Inc. QLD 5V5VV5VVV5 L 50.6
4 Flavel Malcolm Whyalla SA 555555V55V V SV 50.2
5 Eiteneuer Martin Marian Rifle Club Inc. QLD 55V4VV5555 49.3
6 Hawkins Bob Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD V4V4V555VV V 48.5
7 Barry Peter Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD V5V5V535V5 48.4
8 Waite Rex West Wallsend NSW V5555454VV V 48.3
9 Hulett Peter Geelong VIC VV5V544555 V 48.3
10 Ross Lothar Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 55V5V35555 V 48.2
11 Hulett Carol Geelong VIC 5455545555 V L 48.0
12 Kennedy Robert Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD V4V5V5454V V SV 47.4
13 Durham Stephen Mareeba Rifle Club Inc. QLD 54V54VV554 V 47.3
14 Logan Tony Ipswich & Dist QLD 5V4V544555 V 47.2
15 Chester Frank Mareeba Rifle Club Inc. QLD 545V5545V4 V 47.2
16 Drew Dennis Marian Rifle Club Inc. QLD V34554V5VV V 46.4
17 Mischlewski Rick Mossman & District Rifle Club Inc. QLD 444V4VVV4V 45.5
Target Rifle - C
1 Flynn Don Woomera SA 545545VV45 V 47.2
2 Munro Ben Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 4355545VV4 45.2
3 Moss Gary Atherton Rifle Club Inc. QLD 52V5545V54 V 45.2
4 Cooper John Mosman Neutral Bay NSW 445554454V V 45.1
5 Mullan Edward Mackay Rifle Club Inc. QLD V54V24V45V V SV 44.4
6 Ainslie Terry Bowen-Collinsville Rifle Club Inc. QLD 3335V55555 V SV 44.1
7 West Phillip Darwin NT 555443254V 42.1
8 Scott Caitlin Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 3543545444 L SP 41.0
F Standard - A
1 Lazarus Stephen Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD X6XX6XXX56 59.6
2 Cross Norman Gemfields QLD XX6XXX5666 59.5
3 Chatfield Kathy Herberton Rifle Club Inc. QLD 5X6666X66X L 59.3
4 Christie Gail Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 66X65X66X6 V L 59.3
5 Blomfield Jim Bowen-Collinsville Rifle Club Inc. QLD 6XX65XXXX5 V 58.6
6 Williamson Nick Gemfields QLD 666X665X5X V 58.3
7 Kohn Travis Atherton Rifle Club Inc. QLD 66X6666X55 58.2
8 Mace Ernie Central QLD 6X66665665 V SV 58.1
9 Betts Ron Darwin NT XX655665X6 V 57.3
10 Butt Richard Atherton Rifle Club Inc. QLD 56XXX65656 V SV 57.3
11 Lazarus Charles Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 6X65X6X556 V 57.3
12 Lorimer John Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 6566556666 V SV 57.0
13 Spiteri Joe Sarina Rifle Club Inc. QLD 565XX5X5X6 V 56.4
14 Emms Greg Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW X656565566 V SV 56.1
15 Chatfield Kevin Herberton Rifle Club Inc. QLD 665X556XX4 55.3
16 Hambleton Mal South Perth 7 WA X566555X56 V SV 55.2
F Standard - B
1 Wilson Liz Ravenshoe/Mt Garnet Rifle Club Inc. QLD X6XX6X6XXX V L 60.7
2 Willis David Armidale Rifle Club Inc. NSW 666666X46X V 58.2
3 Harris Anthony Murwillumbah Rifle Club Inc. QLD 6566X666X5 58.2
4 Mischlewski Henry Central QLD XX66X6546X V 57.4
5 Hahn Gregory Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW X6665X556X V SV 57.3
6 Wilson Murray Ravenshoe/Mt Garnet Rifle Club Inc. QLD 65655X666X V SV 57.2
7 Casey Christopher Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 65X65556XX V SV 56.3
8 Corkill Brian Cairns Rifle Club Inc. 665565XX56 V 56.2
9 Swift Wayne Bowen-Collinsville Rifle Club Inc. QLD X566655566 V 56.1
10 Bartlett Robert Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW 55666X5665 V 56.1
11 Kerlin Margy Clermont QLD 6665565656 V L 56.0
12 Quade Jim Mackay Rifle Club Inc. QLD 566662X6X6 V SV 55.2
13 Kerlin Paul Clermont QLD X5X5X55556 V 54.3
14 Munro Joan Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 56X4555666 L 54.1
15 Russell Dennis Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 6556655556 V 54.0
16 Koch Joe Monto QLD 6666546555 V 54.0
17 Casley Peter Murray Bridge SA X5445X6X56 V SV 53.3
18 Munro Peter Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD X546556466 V 53.1
19 Davis Bernie Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 666X635545 V SV 52.1
F Open - FO
1 Northfield Vincent Cannon Hill RSL QLD 6X6XXX6X6X 60.6
2 Lobert Marty Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 6X6XX6XXX6 60.6
3 Smith John Mackay Rifle Club Inc. QLD 66X6XX66XX V 60.5
4 Bonaventura Phillip Mackay Rifle Club Inc. QLD XX666666XX V 60.4
5 Lisiewicz Dutchy Mackay Rifle Club Inc. QLD X66X66X6X6 60.4
6 Fraser Alan Rosedale VIC 6666XX66X6 V 60.3
7 Smith Peter Herberton Rifle Club Inc. QLD X6566XXXXX V SV 59.6
8 Pearce Andrew North Arm QLD 6X5XXX66XX V 59.6
9 Reid Josh Ipswich & Dist 65X6XX666X 59.4
10 Nelson Steve Beaudesert QLD 6X556X6XXX V 58.5
11 Farmer John Townsville Marksmen R.C Inc. QLD X6666X655X 58.3
12 Hunt Nigel Northampton 111 WA 666666X655 V 58.1
13 Scott Robert Meredith Central Qld Ts QLD X565X6XXX5 57.5
14 Appleby Bevan Mackay Rifle Club Inc. QLD 46X56X66XX 57.4
F/TR - A
1 Fairbairn Mark Cannon Hill RSL QLD 66XXXXXX66 60.6
2 Daley Julian Mackay Rifle Club Inc. 66665666XX 59.2
3 Allman Chris Ravenshoe/Mt Garnet Rifle Club Inc. X5XXX5XXX6 58.7
4 Lawrence Tim Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 665XXX65XX 58.5
5 Slee Nikki Cannon Hill Rsl QLD 66566XXX5X L 58.4
6 Green Shane Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD XX666X56X5 V 58.4
7 Samuels Mike Beaudesert 666X66556X V 58.2
8 Venables Garry Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 666XX4655X 56.3
9 Nutt Troy No Club QLD 565655565X 54.1
10 Cusick Vicki Cairns Rifle Club Inc. 6X56655555 L 54.1
11 Padgett Paul Ravenshoe/Mt Garnet Rifle Club Inc. QLD 345565XXXX V SV 52.4

Match 14 - Queens Second Stage 700m - Queens Second Stage 700m

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Pozzebon Matt Australian Rifle Team 5VVVVVVVVV 50.9
2 Cox Joshua Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD VVVV5VVVVV 50.9
3 Christie Eric Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD VVVVVVV5VV V 50.9
4 Thurtell Peter Australian Rifle Team NSW 5VV5VVVVVV PP 50.8
5 Griffiths Helen Pacific QLD 5VVV5VVVVV V L 50.8
6 Emms Ben Australian Rifle Team NSW VVVV5VV5VV 50.8
7 Jeffery Jim Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW VVVVVV5V5V V 50.8
8 Ford Dudley Mareeba Rifle Club Inc. QLD V55V5VVVVV V 50.7
9 Mawbey Lindsay Marian Rifle Club Inc. QLD VV5V55VVVV 50.7
10 Deed Trevor Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 5VV5VV5VVV V 50.7
11 Kuchel Jason Atherton Rifle Club Inc. QLD 5VVVVV55VV 50.7
12 Arrowsmith Charles Biloela QLD 5VVVVV5V5V V 50.7
13 Schafferius Peter Central QLD VVV5VVV55V 50.7
14 Bell Ian Sarina Rifle Club Inc. QLD 5VVVVV5VV5 V SV 50.7
15 Thompson Don Natives QLD VVV5VVV5V5 V SP 50.7
16 Baxter John Lithgow Small Arms NSW 5VV55VV5VV V 50.6
17 Buchanan Mark Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 55VV5VVVV5 V 50.6
18 Gee Garry Darwin NT V55V5V5VV5 V 50.5
19 Beecham Mark Mareeba Rifle Club Inc. QLD 555555V55V 50.2
20 Walter Tim Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 555V5V5555 V 50.2
21 Berry Tim Natives QLD 4VVVVVV5V5 49.7
22 Caske John Natives QLD 54V55VVVVV V 49.6
23 Gardiner David Central QLD VVV45VV55V 49.6
Target Rifle - B
1 Logan Tony Ipswich & Dist QLD VVVVVVVV5V V 50.9
2 Hulett Peter Geelong VIC V5VVVV555V V 50.6
3 ODonnell Leigh Pacific QLD VVV55VV5V5 50.6
4 Chester Frank Mareeba Rifle Club Inc. QLD 555V55VVVV V 50.5
5 Mischlewski Rick Mossman & District Rifle Club Inc. QLD 5VV5555VVV 50.5
6 Hawkins Bob Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 55V5VVV55V V 50.5
7 Drew Dennis Marian Rifle Club Inc. QLD 5VVVV5555V V 50.5
8 Chinnery Ann Marian Rifle Club Inc. QLD 555V55V5V5 L 50.3
9 Waite Rex West Wallsend NSW VVVV5VV455 V 49.6
10 Flavel Malcolm Whyalla SA V4VV555V5V V SV 49.5
11 Purtill Michael Whyalla SA V555VVVV45 49.5
12 Durham Stephen Mareeba Rifle Club Inc. QLD 555V545VVV V 49.4
13 Hulett Carol Geelong VIC 5V5V555V45 V L 49.3
14 Barry Peter Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD V5454VV5VV 48.5
15 Kennedy Robert Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 454555V5V5 V SV 48.2
16 Eiteneuer Martin Marian Rifle Club Inc. QLD 5VVVVVV0VV 45.8
17 Ross Lothar Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 5554444V54 V 45.1
Target Rifle - C
1 Mullan Edward Mackay Rifle Club Inc. QLD 55VV5VV555 V SV 50.4
2 Ainslie Terry Bowen-Collinsville Rifle Club Inc. QLD 555VV5V555 V SV 50.3
3 Munro Ben Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD VVV5VV535V 48.6
4 Cooper John Mosman Neutral Bay NSW 5V5VVV5454 V 48.4
5 Moss Gary Atherton Rifle Club Inc. QLD VV5545V455 V 48.3
6 Flynn Don Woomera SA 5V5V44V455 V 47.3
7 West Phillip Darwin NT 5545355544 45.0
8 Scott Caitlin Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 3345544555 L SP 43.0
F Standard - A
1 Lorimer John Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD X6XX6XXXXX V SV 60.8
2 Chatfield Kathy Herberton Rifle Club Inc. QLD 6XXXX6XXXX L 60.8
3 Kohn Travis Atherton Rifle Club Inc. QLD 666XXXXXXX 60.7
4 Emms Greg Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW XXX666XXXX V SV 60.7
5 Lazarus Stephen Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 6XXXXX6XX6 60.7
6 Betts Ron Darwin NT XX66X6XXX6 V 60.6
7 Butt Richard Atherton Rifle Club Inc. QLD X6X6X666X6 V SV 60.4
8 Cross Norman Gemfields QLD 6XX6XX6666 60.4
9 Hambleton Mal South Perth 7 WA 66XXX656X6 V SV 59.4
10 Spiteri Joe Sarina Rifle Club Inc. QLD X566X6X56X V 58.4
11 Williamson Nick Gemfields QLD X6XX655X66 V 58.4
12 Blomfield Jim Bowen-Collinsville Rifle Club Inc. QLD 6555XX666X V 57.3
13 Christie Gail Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD X66555666X V L 57.2
14 Chatfield Kevin Herberton Rifle Club Inc. QLD X55666665X 57.2
15 Lazarus Charles Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 6655565XXX V 56.3
16 Mace Ernie Central QLD 6X5X665455 V SV 54.2
F Standard - B
1 Corkill Brian Cairns Rifle Club Inc. 666XXXX6X6 V 60.5
2 Kerlin Margy Clermont QLD 6X6XX6666X V L 60.4
3 Willis David Armidale Rifle Club Inc. NSW 6X66X66XX6 V 60.4
4 Davis Bernie Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 6X6XX666X6 V SV 60.4
5 Hahn Gregory Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW XX65XX66XX V SV 59.6
6 Bartlett Robert Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW 66X5XX66XX V 59.5
7 Mischlewski Henry Central QLD 66X665XX6X V 59.4
8 Casey Christopher Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 6666656X66 V SV 59.1
9 Kerlin Paul Clermont QLD XX5X65X66X V 58.5
10 Russell Dennis Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 5XX66X56X6 V 58.4
11 Wilson Liz Ravenshoe/Mt Garnet Rifle Club Inc. QLD 66665X5XX6 V L 58.3
12 Swift Wayne Bowen-Collinsville Rifle Club Inc. QLD 6XX6665X56 V 58.3
13 Munro Peter Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD X66X5665X5 V 57.3
14 Harris Anthony Murwillumbah Rifle Club Inc. QLD 6556666656 57.0
15 Quade Jim Mackay Rifle Club Inc. QLD 65XX655X56 V SV 56.3
16 Munro Joan Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 66664X5X56 L 56.2
17 Koch Joe Monto QLD 66X5X55556 V 55.2
18 Casley Peter Murray Bridge SA 5545X6X566 V SV 54.2
19 Wilson Murray Ravenshoe/Mt Garnet Rifle Club Inc. QLD 6655X66554 V SV 54.1
F Open - FO
1 Farmer John Townsville Marksmen R.C Inc. QLD 6XXXXX6XXX 60.8
2 Lisiewicz Dutchy Mackay Rifle Club Inc. QLD XXX6XXXX6X 60.8
3 Smith Peter Herberton Rifle Club Inc. QLD XXX6XXXXX6 V SV 60.8
4 Pearce Andrew North Arm QLD XXXXXXXX66 V 60.8
4 Northfield Vincent Cannon Hill RSL QLD XXXXXXXX66 60.8
6 Smith John Mackay Rifle Club Inc. QLD 66X6XXXX6X V 60.6
7 Lobert Marty Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 6XXX6X6XX6 60.6
8 Fraser Alan Rosedale VIC XX66666X66 V 60.3
9 Bonaventura Phillip Mackay Rifle Club Inc. QLD 6656XX6XX6 V 59.4
10 Scott Robert Meredith Central Qld Ts QLD X65X6X6X66 59.4
11 Nelson Steve Beaudesert QLD 666X56666X V 59.2
12 Reid Josh Ipswich & Dist 6X65665XXX 58.4
13 Appleby Bevan Mackay Rifle Club Inc. QLD 5X6XX6X656 58.4
14 Hunt Nigel Northampton 111 WA 66X6X5X566 V 58.3
F/TR - A
1 Allman Chris Ravenshoe/Mt Garnet Rifle Club Inc. 6XXX6XXXXX 60.8
2 Fairbairn Mark Cannon Hill RSL QLD XXXXXXX6X6 60.8
3 Daley Julian Mackay Rifle Club Inc. 66XXXX6XXX 60.7
4 Lawrence Tim Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD XX66XXXX6X 60.7
5 Cusick Vicki Cairns Rifle Club Inc. 6XXXXXXX66 L 60.7
6 Green Shane Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 6XX66X66XX V 60.5
7 Slee Nikki Cannon Hill Rsl QLD XX6X6666XX L 60.5
8 Venables Garry Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 6X66XXX66X 60.5
9 Padgett Paul Ravenshoe/Mt Garnet Rifle Club Inc. QLD X6666X6X66 V SV 60.3
10 Samuels Mike Beaudesert 65XXX6XXXX V 59.7
11 Nutt Troy No Club QLD 66X55665X5 56.2

Match 13 - Aggregate - Queens First Stage Aggregate

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Thurtell Peter Australian Rifle Team NSW PP 150.18
2 Bell Ian Sarina Rifle Club Inc. QLD V SV 150.16
3 Emms Ben Australian Rifle Team NSW 149.18
4 Pozzebon Matt Australian Rifle Team 149.17
5 Mawbey Lindsay Marian Rifle Club Inc. QLD 149.13
6 Thompson Don Natives QLD V SP 148.17
7 Arrowsmith Charles Biloela QLD V 147.17
8 Jeffery Jim Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 147.17
9 Berry Tim Natives QLD 147.16
10 Schafferius Peter Central QLD 147.16
11 Christie Eric Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD V 147.13
12 Baxter John Lithgow Small Arms NSW V 146.16
13 Buchanan Mark Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 145.14
14 Gardiner David Central QLD 145.14
15 Deed Trevor Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD V 145.10
16 Gee Garry Darwin NT V 144.12
17 Kuchel Jason Atherton Rifle Club Inc. QLD 144.10
18 Beecham Mark Mareeba Rifle Club Inc. QLD 143.11
19 Caske John Natives QLD V 142.13
20 Griffiths Helen Pacific QLD V L 142.11
21 Ford Dudley Mareeba Rifle Club Inc. QLD V 139.7
22 Walter Tim Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 135.6
Target Rifle - B
1 Hawkins Bob Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD V 148.12
2 Chinnery Ann Marian Rifle Club Inc. QLD L 145.12
3 Barry Peter Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 145.11
4 Chester Frank Mareeba Rifle Club Inc. QLD V 145.10
5 Purtill Michael Whyalla SA 144.14
6 Hulett Peter Geelong VIC V 144.10
7 Durham Stephen Mareeba Rifle Club Inc. QLD V 144.8
8 Waite Rex West Wallsend NSW V 143.13
9 Eiteneuer Martin Marian Rifle Club Inc. QLD 143.9
10 Flavel Malcolm Whyalla SA V SV 142.10
11 Drew Dennis Marian Rifle Club Inc. QLD V 142.10
12 Kennedy Robert Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD V SV 142.9
13 Mischlewski Rick Mossman & District Rifle Club Inc. QLD 141.8
14 ODonnell Leigh Pacific QLD 141.5
15 Logan Tony Ipswich & Dist QLD V 140.9
16 Hulett Carol Geelong VIC V L 139.6
17 Ross Lothar Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD V 138.5
Target Rifle - C
1 Flynn Don Woomera SA V 139.6
2 West Phillip Darwin NT 138.3
3 Munro Ben Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 137.1
4 Mullan Edward Mackay Rifle Club Inc. QLD V SV 136.8
5 Cooper John Mosman Neutral Bay NSW V 133.5
6 Moss Gary Atherton Rifle Club Inc. QLD V 133.4
7 Scott Caitlin Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD L SP 131.8
8 Ainslie Terry Bowen-Collinsville Rifle Club Inc. QLD V SV 127.4
F Standard - A
1 Kohn Travis Atherton Rifle Club Inc. QLD 178.8
2 Lazarus Stephen Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 176.15
3 Williamson Nick Gemfields QLD V 174.10
4 Betts Ron Darwin NT V 173.11
5 Butt Richard Atherton Rifle Club Inc. QLD V SV 173.10
6 Hambleton Mal South Perth 7 WA V SV 173.7
7 Christie Gail Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD V L 172.12
8 Spiteri Joe Sarina Rifle Club Inc. QLD V 172.12
9 Chatfield Kevin Herberton Rifle Club Inc. QLD 171.11
10 Lazarus Charles Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD V 171.10
11 Lorimer John Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD V SV 171.8
12 Blomfield Jim Bowen-Collinsville Rifle Club Inc. QLD V 171.7
13 Cross Norman Gemfields QLD 170.6
14 Mace Ernie Central QLD V SV 168.8
15 Emms Greg Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 168.7
16 Chatfield Kathy Herberton Rifle Club Inc. QLD L 167.8
F Standard - B
1 Kerlin Paul Clermont QLD V 173.13
2 Corkill Brian Cairns Rifle Club Inc. V 171.13
3 Swift Wayne Bowen-Collinsville Rifle Club Inc. QLD V 170.9
4 Casey Christopher Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD V SV 169.13
5 Casley Peter Murray Bridge SA V SV 169.9
6 Munro Joan Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD L 169.8
7 Wilson Liz Ravenshoe/Mt Garnet Rifle Club Inc. QLD V L 169.5
8 Davis Bernie Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD V SV 168.7
9 Willis David Armidale Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 168.7
10 Hahn Gregory Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 168.5
11 Kerlin Margy Clermont QLD V L 167.8
12 Mischlewski Henry Central QLD V 167.7
13 Harris Anthony Murwillumbah Rifle Club Inc. QLD 165.4
14 Wilson Murray Ravenshoe/Mt Garnet Rifle Club Inc. QLD V SV 163.6
15 Munro Peter Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD V 162.6
16 Bartlett Robert Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 162.3
17 Koch Joe Monto QLD V 161.6
18 Russell Dennis Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD V 159.6
19 Quade Jim Mackay Rifle Club Inc. QLD V SV 146.7
F Open - FO
1 Smith Peter Herberton Rifle Club Inc. QLD V SV 179.17
2 Fraser Alan Rosedale VIC V 179.13
3 Lobert Marty Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 178.17
4 Reid Josh Ipswich & Dist 177.16
5 Pearce Andrew North Arm QLD V 177.14
6 Smith John Mackay Rifle Club Inc. QLD V 177.14
7 Farmer John Townsville Marksmen R.C Inc. QLD 177.10
8 Appleby Bevan Mackay Rifle Club Inc. QLD 175.12
9 Bonaventura Phillip Mackay Rifle Club Inc. QLD V 175.11
10 Hunt Nigel Northampton 111 WA V 173.10
11 Nelson Steve Beaudesert QLD V 172.9
12 Scott Robert Meredith Central Qld Ts QLD 172.6
13 Lisiewicz Dutchy Mackay Rifle Club Inc. QLD 170.16
14 Northfield Vincent Cannon Hill RSL QLD 170.10
F/TR - A
1 Allman Chris Ravenshoe/Mt Garnet Rifle Club Inc. 176.10
2 Fairbairn Mark Cannon Hill RSL QLD 176.9
3 Slee Nikki Cannon Hill Rsl QLD L 175.11
4 Daley Julian Mackay Rifle Club Inc. 174.13
5 Lawrence Tim Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 173.10
6 Samuels Mike Beaudesert V 171.9
7 Padgett Paul Ravenshoe/Mt Garnet Rifle Club Inc. QLD V SV 166.9
8 Cusick Vicki Cairns Rifle Club Inc. L 165.9
9 Green Shane Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD V 164.7
10 Nutt Troy No Club QLD 161.6
11 Venables Garry Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 161.3

Match 12 - Queens First Stage 600m 2nd - Queens First Stage 600m 2nd

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Thurtell Peter Australian Rifle Team NSW VVV5V5VVVV PP 50.8
2 Bell Ian Sarina Rifle Club Inc. QLD VVVV5V555V V SV 50.6
3 Arrowsmith Charles Biloela QLD VV55V5VV55 V 50.5
4 Berry Tim Natives QLD 5VVVV5V555 50.5
5 Pozzebon Matt Australian Rifle Team 555V55VV5V 50.4
6 Mawbey Lindsay Marian Rifle Club Inc. QLD 5V55V5VV55 50.4
7 Thompson Don Natives QLD 5VVV5VV54V V SP 49.6
8 Schafferius Peter Central QLD VVVV5VV455 49.6
9 Emms Ben Australian Rifle Team NSW VVV5V5554V 49.5
10 Jeffery Jim Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V4V555V5V5 V 49.4
11 Caske John Natives QLD 455VVV55V5 V 49.4
12 Deed Trevor Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD V455V4V55V V 48.4
13 Buchanan Mark Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 545545VV5V V 48.3
14 Christie Eric Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 554V45V5V5 V 48.3
15 Baxter John Lithgow Small Arms NSW V5VV554455 V 48.3
16 Gardiner David Central QLD V554554555 48.1
17 Gee Garry Darwin NT V54V4V45V5 V 47.4
18 Griffiths Helen Pacific QLD 554VV4VV45 V L 47.4
19 Beecham Mark Mareeba Rifle Club Inc. QLD 44445VV55V 46.3
20 Kuchel Jason Atherton Rifle Club Inc. QLD 5555454454 46.0
21 Ford Dudley Mareeba Rifle Club Inc. QLD V545544454 V 45.1
22 Walter Tim Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 4454444444 V 41.0
Target Rifle - B
1 Durham Stephen Mareeba Rifle Club Inc. QLD V5554V5555 V 49.2
2 Hulett Carol Geelong VIC V5555V5554 V L 49.2
3 Mischlewski Rick Mossman & District Rifle Club Inc. QLD 455V455VVV 48.4
4 Kennedy Robert Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 4V5VV5V554 V SV 48.4
5 Chinnery Ann Marian Rifle Club Inc. QLD 5V455VV554 L 48.3
6 Hulett Peter Geelong VIC 555445V555 V 48.1
7 Barry Peter Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 555454V555 48.1
8 Hawkins Bob Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 5V55554455 V 48.1
9 Flavel Malcolm Whyalla SA V44V5VV554 V SV 47.4
10 Purtill Michael Whyalla SA V45VV5V544 47.4
11 Chester Frank Mareeba Rifle Club Inc. QLD 5V555354VV V 47.3
12 Drew Dennis Marian Rifle Club Inc. QLD 55V455V44V V 47.3
13 ODonnell Leigh Pacific QLD 55V5444555 47.1
14 Eiteneuer Martin Marian Rifle Club Inc. QLD 55V5454545 47.1
15 Logan Tony Ipswich & Dist QLD 5455V4544V V 46.2
16 Ross Lothar Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD V5545434V5 V 45.2
17 Waite Rex West Wallsend NSW 5V54444V45 V 45.2
Target Rifle - C
1 West Phillip Darwin NT 4555455455 47.0
2 Mullan Edward Mackay Rifle Club Inc. QLD 54VV53V454 V SV 45.3
3 Cooper John Mosman Neutral Bay NSW 54V5V43455 V 45.2
4 Flynn Don Woomera SA 5545445454 V 45.0
5 Munro Ben Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 5555444454 45.0
6 Moss Gary Atherton Rifle Club Inc. QLD 5554344V53 V 43.1
7 Ainslie Terry Bowen-Collinsville Rifle Club Inc. QLD 5445444454 V SV 43.0
8 Scott Caitlin Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 433445344V L SP 39.1
F Standard - A
1 Butt Richard Atherton Rifle Club Inc. QLD 6XXX6X6XX5 V SV 59.6
2 Lazarus Stephen Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 6XXX6X665X 59.5
3 Kohn Travis Atherton Rifle Club Inc. QLD 66XX666656 59.2
4 Chatfield Kevin Herberton Rifle Club Inc. QLD X65X6XX5X6 58.5
5 Christie Gail Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 666XXX556X V L 58.4
6 Spiteri Joe Sarina Rifle Club Inc. QLD XX666XX556 V 58.4
7 Emms Greg Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 6X66X6565X V SV 58.3
8 Williamson Nick Gemfields QLD X5X66X6656 V 58.3
9 Cross Norman Gemfields QLD 6666655X6X 58.2
10 Hambleton Mal South Perth 7 WA 666X665665 V SV 58.1
11 Lorimer John Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 656X6565XX V SV 57.3
12 Betts Ron Darwin NT 5666X6XX55 V 57.3
13 Chatfield Kathy Herberton Rifle Club Inc. QLD XX65556666 L 57.2
14 Lazarus Charles Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 56X6656556 V 56.1
15 Mace Ernie Central QLD 5565666565 V SV 55.0
16 Blomfield Jim Bowen-Collinsville Rifle Club Inc. QLD 4456555666 V 52.0
F Standard - B
1 Corkill Brian Cairns Rifle Club Inc. 6XX6X6XX4X V 58.6
2 Wilson Liz Ravenshoe/Mt Garnet Rifle Club Inc. QLD X66XX655X6 V L 58.4
3 Kerlin Paul Clermont QLD 5XX5X6X5XX V 57.6
4 Davis Bernie Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 65X6566566 V SV 57.1
5 Hahn Gregory Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 665X656566 V SV 57.1
6 Bartlett Robert Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW X66555X566 V 56.2
7 Kerlin Margy Clermont QLD 5XX65X5565 V L 55.3
8 Swift Wayne Bowen-Collinsville Rifle Club Inc. QLD X65555656X V 55.2
9 Willis David Armidale Rifle Club Inc. NSW 6X5X6X4465 V 54.3
10 Munro Joan Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 6X65544X66 L 54.2
11 Mischlewski Henry Central QLD 5X6655X555 V 54.2
12 Wilson Murray Ravenshoe/Mt Garnet Rifle Club Inc. QLD 55656456X6 V SV 54.1
13 Casley Peter Murray Bridge SA 6X55556556 V SV 54.1
14 Munro Peter Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 6X4XXX4555 V 53.4
15 Harris Anthony Murwillumbah Rifle Club Inc. QLD 46X5665555 53.1
16 Casey Christopher Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 5666X54555 V SV 53.1
17 Koch Joe Monto QLD 65556X6554 V 53.1
18 Russell Dennis Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 45X4454X56 V 49.2
19 Quade Jim Mackay Rifle Club Inc. QLD 4X5556XX05 V SV 48.3
F Open - FO
1 Lobert Marty Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 66XX6XX6XX 60.6
2 Scott Robert Meredith Central Qld Ts QLD 66X66666XX 60.3
3 Fraser Alan Rosedale VIC 66XX6X6666 V 60.3
4 Lisiewicz Dutchy Mackay Rifle Club Inc. QLD 5X6XX6XXXX 59.7
5 Smith Peter Herberton Rifle Club Inc. QLD 6X5X6X6XXX V SV 59.6
6 Appleby Bevan Mackay Rifle Club Inc. QLD X6XX665XXX 59.6
7 Reid Josh Ipswich & Dist X6XX6XXX65 59.6
8 Northfield Vincent Cannon Hill RSL QLD 6XXX65666X 59.4
9 Farmer John Townsville Marksmen R.C Inc. QLD 6X6XX56X65 58.4
10 Pearce Andrew North Arm QLD XX5XX66665 V 58.4
11 Smith John Mackay Rifle Club Inc. QLD 6XX666XX55 V 58.4
12 Hunt Nigel Northampton 111 WA 666X566X5X V 58.3
13 Nelson Steve Beaudesert QLD X6X6655665 V 57.2
14 Bonaventura Phillip Mackay Rifle Club Inc. QLD X6655X6565 V 56.2
F/TR - A
1 Fairbairn Mark Cannon Hill RSL QLD 66X65XX66X 59.4
2 Lawrence Tim Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD X6XX56X556 57.4
3 Allman Chris Ravenshoe/Mt Garnet Rifle Club Inc. 6XXX555666 57.3
4 Daley Julian Mackay Rifle Club Inc. 666X55XX65 57.3
5 Padgett Paul Ravenshoe/Mt Garnet Rifle Club Inc. QLD 566X4X6X65 V SV 56.3
6 Samuels Mike Beaudesert X55665656X V 56.2
7 Slee Nikki Cannon Hill Rsl QLD 56655XX566 L 56.2
8 Venables Garry Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 5545X55666 53.1
9 Green Shane Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 60X65X5666 V 52.2
10 Cusick Vicki Cairns Rifle Club Inc. X5X5444666 L 52.2
11 Nutt Troy No Club QLD 55X5556456 52.1

Match 11 - Queens First Stage 600m - Queens First Stage 600m

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Emms Ben Australian Rifle Team NSW V5VVVV55V5 50.6
2 Thompson Don Natives QLD 5V55VVV5V5 V SP 50.5
3 Thurtell Peter Australian Rifle Team NSW 5VVV5555V5 PP 50.4
4 Bell Ian Sarina Rifle Club Inc. QLD V55VV55555 V SV 50.3
5 Gardiner David Central QLD VVVVV5VVV4 49.8
6 Beecham Mark Mareeba Rifle Club Inc. QLD 545VV5VVVV 49.6
7 Pozzebon Matt Australian Rifle Team VVV55VV5V4 49.6
8 Buchanan Mark Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW VV545V55VV V 49.5
9 Mawbey Lindsay Marian Rifle Club Inc. QLD 55V4VVV5V5 49.5
10 Christie Eric Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 55V45V55VV V 49.4
11 Caske John Natives QLD 5V5554VV5V V 49.4
12 Schafferius Peter Central QLD 5555V5VV4V 49.4
13 Jeffery Jim Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 555V4V4V5V V 48.4
14 Baxter John Lithgow Small Arms NSW 5V54V55V4V V 48.4
15 Kuchel Jason Atherton Rifle Club Inc. QLD 555VV5V44V 48.4
16 Griffiths Helen Pacific QLD 55V4VV4V55 V L 48.4
17 Deed Trevor Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 5554455V55 V 48.1
18 Arrowsmith Charles Biloela QLD 5VVVVV44V4 V 47.6
19 Berry Tim Natives QLD 535V45V5VV 47.4
20 Gee Garry Darwin NT 5V5V544554 V 47.2
21 Ford Dudley Mareeba Rifle Club Inc. QLD 5555V54544 V 47.1
22 Walter Tim Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 555V43445V V 45.2
Target Rifle - B
1 Hawkins Bob Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD VV5555VVV5 V 50.5
2 Waite Rex West Wallsend NSW VV5V55VV45 V 49.5
3 Chester Frank Mareeba Rifle Club Inc. QLD 55V55V4VV5 V 49.4
4 Barry Peter Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD V5VVV5V544 48.5
5 Purtill Michael Whyalla SA 544V5VV555 48.3
6 Eiteneuer Martin Marian Rifle Club Inc. QLD 5544V55V55 48.2
7 Chinnery Ann Marian Rifle Club Inc. QLD VV5V4VV44V L 47.6
8 Drew Dennis Marian Rifle Club Inc. QLD V44V55V5V4 V 47.4
9 Mischlewski Rick Mossman & District Rifle Club Inc. QLD V45VV54455 47.3
10 Hulett Peter Geelong VIC V4V5V55445 V 47.3
11 Flavel Malcolm Whyalla SA 544V554VV4 V SV 46.3
12 Durham Stephen Mareeba Rifle Club Inc. QLD 55V54544V4 V 46.2
13 Kennedy Robert Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 5544545554 V SV 46.0
14 Logan Tony Ipswich & Dist QLD VV554V4534 V 45.3
15 ODonnell Leigh Pacific QLD 54V445V544 45.2
16 Hulett Carol Geelong VIC 5V5544V444 V L 45.2
17 Ross Lothar Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 4445544V45 V 44.1
Target Rifle - C
1 Flynn Don Woomera SA V54V4VV454 V 46.4
2 Munro Ben Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 5545544455 46.0
3 Mullan Edward Mackay Rifle Club Inc. QLD V555V35444 V SV 45.2
4 Scott Caitlin Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 4V444VV53V L SP 44.4
5 Moss Gary Atherton Rifle Club Inc. QLD 54V35544V4 V 44.2
6 West Phillip Darwin NT 5V44445V44 44.2
7 Cooper John Mosman Neutral Bay NSW 345V544554 V 44.1
8 Ainslie Terry Bowen-Collinsville Rifle Club Inc. QLD 225444V3V5 V SV 39.2
F Standard - A
1 Kohn Travis Atherton Rifle Club Inc. QLD 666XXXX666 60.4
2 Williamson Nick Gemfields QLD X6666XX56X V 59.4
3 Blomfield Jim Bowen-Collinsville Rifle Club Inc. QLD 6566666XXX V 59.3
4 Lazarus Stephen Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 6X65X6X56X 58.4
5 Butt Richard Atherton Rifle Club Inc. QLD 6666665656 V SV 58.0
6 Lazarus Charles Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 466X6X5XXX V 57.5
7 Spiteri Joe Sarina Rifle Club Inc. QLD 655XXXXX65 V 57.5
8 Hambleton Mal South Perth 7 WA 6X66X5556X V SV 57.3
9 Lorimer John Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 6X45XX6666 V SV 57.3
10 Christie Gail Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD X6X6X56655 V L 57.3
11 Betts Ron Darwin NT 5556X666X6 V 57.2
12 Cross Norman Gemfields QLD 665566XX56 57.2
13 Chatfield Kathy Herberton Rifle Club Inc. QLD 65X55XXX56 L 56.4
14 Mace Ernie Central QLD 65466X5X66 V SV 56.2
15 Chatfield Kevin Herberton Rifle Club Inc. QLD 6X56X56655 56.2
16 Emms Greg Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 6555X565X6 V SV 55.2
F Standard - B
1 Kerlin Paul Clermont QLD 66X66X6X66 V 60.3
2 Casey Christopher Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD X6X6XX6X5X V SV 59.6
3 Harris Anthony Murwillumbah Rifle Club Inc. QLD X66665X566 58.2
4 Mischlewski Henry Central QLD X5X6666665 V 58.2
5 Swift Wayne Bowen-Collinsville Rifle Club Inc. QLD 5X56XX56X6 V 57.4
6 Munro Joan Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD X656X5566X L 57.3
7 Casley Peter Murray Bridge SA 66X5X66X55 V SV 57.3
8 Kerlin Margy Clermont QLD 65XX655666 V L 57.2
9 Wilson Liz Ravenshoe/Mt Garnet Rifle Club Inc. QLD 566556X666 V L 57.1
10 Munro Peter Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 6X56565666 V 57.1
11 Wilson Murray Ravenshoe/Mt Garnet Rifle Club Inc. QLD 55X56XX65X V SV 56.4
12 Hahn Gregory Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 6XX4556X66 V SV 56.3
13 Russell Dennis Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 6655X6X5X5 V 56.3
14 Willis David Armidale Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5566656X56 V 56.1
15 Koch Joe Monto QLD 6X65565556 V 55.1
16 Corkill Brian Cairns Rifle Club Inc. 655X566654 V 54.1
17 Bartlett Robert Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW 6555665655 V 54.0
18 Davis Bernie Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 655X545546 V SV 51.1
19 Quade Jim Mackay Rifle Club Inc. QLD 445XX44555 V SV 48.2
F Open - FO
1 Smith Peter Herberton Rifle Club Inc. QLD 666XXXX6XX V SV 60.6
2 Fraser Alan Rosedale VIC X6XX66XX6X V 60.6
3 Bonaventura Phillip Mackay Rifle Club Inc. QLD X66X6XX6X6 V 60.5
4 Pearce Andrew North Arm QLD 66X66XX66X V 60.4
5 Farmer John Townsville Marksmen R.C Inc. QLD 666X66666X 60.2
6 Appleby Bevan Mackay Rifle Club Inc. QLD X66X6X56X6 59.4
7 Smith John Mackay Rifle Club Inc. QLD 6X66X66XX5 V 59.4
8 Lobert Marty Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 6X5XX5XX66 58.5
9 Reid Josh Ipswich & Dist X5X66X6566 58.3
10 Northfield Vincent Cannon Hill RSL QLD 6X55X6656X 57.3
11 Hunt Nigel Northampton 111 WA 65X6X565X6 V 57.3
12 Nelson Steve Beaudesert QLD 6XX5656X55 V 56.3
13 Scott Robert Meredith Central Qld Ts QLD 565656665X 56.1
14 Lisiewicz Dutchy Mackay Rifle Club Inc. QLD 50566XXX66 52.3
F/TR - A
1 Daley Julian Mackay Rifle Club Inc. XXX6666X6X 60.5
2 Slee Nikki Cannon Hill Rsl QLD X666X6XX66 L 60.4
3 Padgett Paul Ravenshoe/Mt Garnet Rifle Club Inc. QLD XX666XX566 V SV 59.4
4 Lawrence Tim Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 6X66X66X56 59.3
5 Allman Chris Ravenshoe/Mt Garnet Rifle Club Inc. 6666666XX5 59.2
6 Samuels Mike Beaudesert XXXXXX6556 V 58.6
7 Fairbairn Mark Cannon Hill RSL QLD 66XX656X65 58.3
8 Green Shane Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD X6565566XX V 57.3
9 Nutt Troy No Club QLD X5555XXX5X 55.5
10 Cusick Vicki Cairns Rifle Club Inc. 556X65XX54 L 54.3
11 Venables Garry Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 6555566555 53.0

Match 10 - Queens First Stage 500m - Queens First Stage 500m

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Baxter John Lithgow Small Arms NSW 5VVVVVVVVV V 50.9
2 Jeffery Jim Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V5VVVVVVVV V 50.9
3 Bell Ian Sarina Rifle Club Inc. QLD 55VV5VVVVV V SV 50.7
4 Emms Ben Australian Rifle Team NSW 5VV5VVVV5V 50.7
5 Pozzebon Matt Australian Rifle Team VVV5VVV5V5 50.7
6 Berry Tim Natives QLD VVVVVV5V55 50.7
7 Christie Eric Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 555VVV5VVV V 50.6
8 Arrowsmith Charles Biloela QLD 55VVVVV55V V 50.6
9 Kuchel Jason Atherton Rifle Club Inc. QLD V5VVV5V55V 50.6
10 Gee Garry Darwin NT VVV5VV555V V 50.6
11 Thurtell Peter Australian Rifle Team NSW 5V5VVVV5V5 PP 50.6
12 Mawbey Lindsay Marian Rifle Club Inc. QLD 55V55VV55V 50.4
13 Thompson Don Natives QLD V554VVV5VV V SP 49.6
14 Schafferius Peter Central QLD VV4VVV55V5 49.6
15 Deed Trevor Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 45VV55VVV5 V 49.5
16 Walter Tim Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5VV5555VV4 V 49.4
17 Buchanan Mark Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V4VVV45V5V V 48.6
18 Gardiner David Central QLD VV544V5VV5 48.5
19 Beecham Mark Mareeba Rifle Club Inc. QLD 55VV455455 48.2
20 Ford Dudley Mareeba Rifle Club Inc. QLD 4V5454VVVV V 47.5
21 Griffiths Helen Pacific QLD V54V5454V5 V L 47.3
22 Caske John Natives QLD 0VVV5V554V V 44.5
Target Rifle - B
1 Hawkins Bob Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 5V5V5VV5VV V 50.6
2 Chinnery Ann Marian Rifle Club Inc. QLD 555V55V55V L 50.3
3 Purtill Michael Whyalla SA 5VVVVV4V5V 49.7
4 Hulett Peter Geelong VIC VV555VVVV4 V 49.6
5 Waite Rex West Wallsend NSW 55VVVVVV54 V 49.6
6 Barry Peter Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 5VVV55VV45 49.5
7 Durham Stephen Mareeba Rifle Club Inc. QLD 5555VV54VV V 49.4
8 Logan Tony Ipswich & Dist QLD 55VV54VV55 V 49.4
9 Chester Frank Mareeba Rifle Club Inc. QLD 5545V5V5V5 V 49.3
10 Flavel Malcolm Whyalla SA V5V555V545 V SV 49.3
11 Ross Lothar Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 5554V555V5 V 49.2
12 ODonnell Leigh Pacific QLD 5V554555V5 49.2
13 Eiteneuer Martin Marian Rifle Club Inc. QLD V5V454VVVV 48.6
14 Kennedy Robert Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD VVV45V545V V SV 48.5
15 Drew Dennis Marian Rifle Club Inc. QLD 45V55V5V45 V 48.3
16 Mischlewski Rick Mossman & District Rifle Club Inc. QLD 4V45455554 46.1
17 Hulett Carol Geelong VIC 54V45V4544 V L 45.2
Target Rifle - C
1 Scott Caitlin Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 5454V55V5V L SP 48.3
2 Flynn Don Woomera SA 5555V45V54 V 48.2
3 West Phillip Darwin NT 54544V5555 47.1
4 Mullan Edward Mackay Rifle Club Inc. QLD VV5V445454 V SV 46.3
5 Moss Gary Atherton Rifle Club Inc. QLD 54454455V5 V 46.1
6 Munro Ben Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD V554455454 46.1
7 Ainslie Terry Bowen-Collinsville Rifle Club Inc. QLD 5545VV4444 V SV 45.2
8 Cooper John Mosman Neutral Bay NSW 05V545555V V 44.2
F Standard - A
1 Blomfield Jim Bowen-Collinsville Rifle Club Inc. QLD 66XXX666X6 V 60.4
2 Lazarus Stephen Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 6665XXXXXX 59.6
3 Betts Ron Darwin NT 66XXX56XXX V 59.6
4 Kohn Travis Atherton Rifle Club Inc. QLD 66665X6X66 59.2
5 Lazarus Charles Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 5X6XX6566X V 58.4
6 Hambleton Mal South Perth 7 WA 656X66XX56 V SV 58.3
7 Mace Ernie Central QLD XX64X56XXX V SV 57.6
8 Christie Gail Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 66XXXX5X64 V L 57.5
9 Chatfield Kevin Herberton Rifle Club Inc. QLD XX566X5X65 57.4
10 Spiteri Joe Sarina Rifle Club Inc. QLD X6655X656X V 57.3
11 Williamson Nick Gemfields QLD 6X56656X5X V 57.3
12 Lorimer John Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 6665655XX6 V SV 57.2
13 Butt Richard Atherton Rifle Club Inc. QLD X6555X6XX5 V SV 56.4
14 Emms Greg Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW X55555X666 V SV 55.2
15 Cross Norman Gemfields QLD 6655565XX5 55.2
16 Chatfield Kathy Herberton Rifle Club Inc. QLD 66X56455X5 L 54.2
17 Wood Mick Ravenshoe/Mt Garnet Rifle Club Inc. QLD 645654X456 V SV 51.1
F Standard - B
1 Davis Bernie Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 6X6666XXXX V SV 60.5
2 Corkill Brian Cairns Rifle Club Inc. 66X6XXX5XX V 59.6
3 Casley Peter Murray Bridge SA 5X66XXX56X V SV 58.5
4 Swift Wayne Bowen-Collinsville Rifle Club Inc. QLD 6X65X5666X V 58.3
5 Willis David Armidale Rifle Club Inc. NSW 66565X6XX6 V 58.3
6 Munro Joan Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 5X6X6X6665 L 58.3
7 Casey Christopher Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD X5XXXX6X55 V SV 57.6
8 Kerlin Paul Clermont QLD 6654XXX65X V 56.4
9 Mischlewski Henry Central QLD 465XX5665X V 55.3
10 Kerlin Margy Clermont QLD 6555XXX655 V L 55.3
11 Hahn Gregory Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 65656655X5 V SV 55.1
12 Russell Dennis Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 6565555X56 V 54.1
13 Harris Anthony Murwillumbah Rifle Club Inc. QLD 646X665555 54.1
14 Wilson Liz Ravenshoe/Mt Garnet Rifle Club Inc. QLD 6556555665 V L 54.0
15 Koch Joe Monto QLD XX5X54X645 V 53.4
16 Wilson Murray Ravenshoe/Mt Garnet Rifle Club Inc. QLD X454656656 V SV 53.1
17 Bartlett Robert Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW 655554X565 V 52.1
18 Munro Peter Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 6654645X55 V 52.1
19 Quade Jim Mackay Rifle Club Inc. QLD 44546555XX V SV 50.2
F Open - FO
1 Reid Josh Ipswich & Dist XX6XX6XXX6 60.7
2 Lobert Marty Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 6XXX66XX6X 60.6
3 Smith John Mackay Rifle Club Inc. QLD 6XXX6XX6X6 V 60.6
4 Smith Peter Herberton Rifle Club Inc. QLD XX6X6X666X V SV 60.5
5 Lisiewicz Dutchy Mackay Rifle Club Inc. QLD 6XXX66XX5X 59.6
6 Pearce Andrew North Arm QLD 66XXXXXX65 V 59.6
7 Fraser Alan Rosedale VIC 65X6666XXX V 59.4
8 Farmer John Townsville Marksmen R.C Inc. QLD 656X6X66XX 59.4
9 Nelson Steve Beaudesert QLD X66XX6665X V 59.4
10 Bonaventura Phillip Mackay Rifle Club Inc. QLD X56666XXX6 V 59.4
11 Hunt Nigel Northampton 111 WA 66656XX5XX V 58.4
12 Appleby Bevan Mackay Rifle Club Inc. QLD 666X655X56 57.2
13 Scott Robert Meredith Central Qld Ts QLD 6565X6X556 56.2
14 Northfield Vincent Cannon Hill RSL QLD 66X616X6X5 54.3
F/TR - A
1 Allman Chris Ravenshoe/Mt Garnet Rifle Club Inc. XXX6X66X66 60.5
2 Slee Nikki Cannon Hill Rsl QLD XX6XX566X6 L 59.5
3 Cusick Vicki Cairns Rifle Club Inc. 665XX6X6X6 L 59.4
4 Fairbairn Mark Cannon Hill RSL QLD 66X65X6666 59.2
5 Daley Julian Mackay Rifle Club Inc. XX5X655X6X 57.5
6 Lawrence Tim Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 66X6556X5X 57.3
7 Samuels Mike Beaudesert 6X66655656 V 57.1
8 Venables Garry Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 5555X566X6 55.2
9 Green Shane Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD X5X6556655 V 55.2
10 Nutt Troy No Club QLD 6465565566 54.0
11 Padgett Paul Ravenshoe/Mt Garnet Rifle Club Inc. QLD 544556X5X5 V SV 51.2

Match 9 - Aggregate - Wilson Aggregate

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Christie Eric Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD V 299.31
2 Buchanan Mark Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 297.33
3 Baxter John Lithgow Small Arms NSW V 296.31
4 Bell Ian Sarina Rifle Club Inc. QLD V SV 295.26
5 Thompson Don Natives QLD V SP 294.26
6 Caske John Natives QLD V 294.24
7 Jeffery Jim Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 292.29
8 Deed Trevor Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD V 292.24
9 Gee Garry Darwin NT V 291.23
10 Griffiths Helen Pacific QLD V L 289.28
11 Arrowsmith Charles Biloela QLD V 289.28
12 Schafferius Peter Central QLD 288.28
13 Gardiner David Central QLD 286.21
14 Ford Dudley Mareeba Rifle Club Inc. QLD V 279.16
Target Rifle - B
1 Durham Stephen Mareeba Rifle Club Inc. QLD V 291.26
2 Hawkins Bob Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD V 289.28
3 Eiteneuer Martin Marian Rifle Club Inc. QLD 285.22
4 Chinnery Ann Marian Rifle Club Inc. QLD L 285.17
5 Drew Dennis Marian Rifle Club Inc. QLD V 285.14
6 Chester Frank Mareeba Rifle Club Inc. QLD V 284.16
7 Flavel Malcolm Whyalla SA V SV 281.22
8 Purtill Michael Whyalla SA 279.23
9 Logan Tony Ipswich & Dist QLD V 278.16
10 Hulett Carol Geelong VIC V L 277.11
11 Waite Rex West Wallsend NSW V 276.27
12 Kennedy Robert Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD V SV 276.18
13 Barry Peter Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 274.17
14 Hulett Peter Geelong VIC V 270.12
15 ODonnell Leigh Pacific QLD 265.9
Target Rifle - C
1 Ainslie Terry Bowen-Collinsville Rifle Club Inc. QLD V SV 277.14
2 Mullan Edward Mackay Rifle Club Inc. QLD V SV 275.20
3 Munro Ben Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 271.10
4 Moss Gary Atherton Rifle Club Inc. QLD V 268.10
5 Flynn Don Woomera SA V 262.9
6 Scott Caitlin Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD L SP 259.5
7 Cooper John Mosman Neutral Bay NSW V 249.10
8 West Phillip Darwin NT 248.7
F Standard - A
1 Cross Norman Gemfields QLD 350.20
2 Lazarus Stephen Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 349.21
3 Blomfield Jim Bowen-Collinsville Rifle Club Inc. QLD V 346.23
4 Williamson Nick Gemfields QLD V 344.20
5 Betts Ron Darwin NT V 343.21
6 Chatfield Kathy Herberton Rifle Club Inc. QLD L 342.18
7 Wood Mick Ravenshoe/Mt Garnet Rifle Club Inc. QLD V SV 341.17
8 Emms Greg Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 340.22
9 Chatfield Kevin Herberton Rifle Club Inc. QLD 340.20
10 Hambleton Mal South Perth 7 WA V SV 336.19
11 Lazarus Charles Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD V 334.17
12 Butt Richard Atherton Rifle Club Inc. QLD V SV 333.19
13 Christie Gail Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD V L 333.18
14 Mace Ernie Central QLD V SV 322.5
F Standard - B
1 Willis David Armidale Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 334.12
2 Wilson Murray Ravenshoe/Mt Garnet Rifle Club Inc. QLD V SV 334.12
3 Hahn Gregory Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 333.22
4 Bartlett Robert Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 332.13
5 Koch Joe Monto QLD V 331.11
6 Kerlin Margy Clermont QLD V L 330.12
7 Wilson Liz Ravenshoe/Mt Garnet Rifle Club Inc. QLD V L 330.11
8 Davis Bernie Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD V SV 327.10
9 Casley Peter Murray Bridge SA V SV 327.10
10 Kerlin Paul Clermont QLD V 326.16
11 Casey Christopher Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD V SV 326.14
12 Corkill Brian Cairns Rifle Club Inc. V 326.13
13 Swift Wayne Bowen-Collinsville Rifle Club Inc. QLD V 326.13
14 Mischlewski Henry Central QLD V 326.10
15 Harris Anthony Murwillumbah Rifle Club Inc. QLD 325.16
16 Russell Dennis Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD V 301.7
F Open - FO
1 Lobert Marty Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 354.23
2 Smith Peter Herberton Rifle Club Inc. QLD V SV 353.24
3 Fraser Alan Rosedale VIC V 352.26
4 Pearce Andrew North Arm QLD V 352.23
5 Bonaventura Phillip Mackay Rifle Club Inc. QLD V 352.20
6 Appleby Bevan Mackay Rifle Club Inc. QLD 351.21
7 Nelson Steve Beaudesert QLD V 351.19
8 Smith John Mackay Rifle Club Inc. QLD V 348.27
9 Hunt Nigel Northampton 111 WA V 331.15
F/TR - A
1 Fairbairn Mark Cannon Hill RSL QLD 351.22
2 Daley Julian Mackay Rifle Club Inc. 349.28
3 Samuels Mike Beaudesert V 348.19
4 Slee Nikki Cannon Hill Rsl QLD L 345.25
5 Lawrence Tim Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 345.23
6 Green Shane Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD V 342.15
7 Cusick Vicki Cairns Rifle Club Inc. L 341.25
8 Allman Chris Ravenshoe/Mt Garnet Rifle Club Inc. 341.19
9 Venables Garry Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 327.17

Match 8 - Aggregate - Wilson Second Stage Aggregate

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Baxter John Lithgow Small Arms NSW V 149.20
2 Christie Eric Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD V 149.13
3 Buchanan Mark Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 148.16
4 Thompson Don Natives QLD V SP 148.14
5 Caske John Natives QLD V 147.14
6 Deed Trevor Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD V 146.12
7 Bell Ian Sarina Rifle Club Inc. QLD V SV 146.12
8 Jeffery Jim Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 145.16
9 Griffiths Helen Pacific QLD V L 145.13
10 Gee Garry Darwin NT V 145.11
11 Schafferius Peter Central QLD 143.12
12 Gardiner David Central QLD 142.13
13 Arrowsmith Charles Biloela QLD V 142.12
14 Ford Dudley Mareeba Rifle Club Inc. QLD V 137.6
Target Rifle - B
1 Durham Stephen Mareeba Rifle Club Inc. QLD V 145.18
2 Drew Dennis Marian Rifle Club Inc. QLD V 145.9
3 Chinnery Ann Marian Rifle Club Inc. QLD L 143.11
4 Chester Frank Mareeba Rifle Club Inc. QLD V 143.6
5 Hawkins Bob Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD V 140.13
6 Eiteneuer Martin Marian Rifle Club Inc. QLD 139.10
7 Hulett Peter Geelong VIC V 139.8
8 Flavel Malcolm Whyalla SA V SV 138.10
9 Waite Rex West Wallsend NSW V 137.13
10 Logan Tony Ipswich & Dist QLD V 137.10
11 Purtill Michael Whyalla SA 136.11
12 Hulett Carol Geelong VIC V L 136.6
13 Kennedy Robert Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD V SV 136.6
14 Barry Peter Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 133.9
15 ODonnell Leigh Pacific QLD 132.5
Target Rifle - C
1 Mullan Edward Mackay Rifle Club Inc. QLD V SV 139.9
2 Ainslie Terry Bowen-Collinsville Rifle Club Inc. QLD V SV 139.7
3 Munro Ben Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 135.4
4 Scott Caitlin Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD L SP 132.4
5 Moss Gary Atherton Rifle Club Inc. QLD V 129.4
6 Flynn Don Woomera SA V 122.2
7 Cooper John Mosman Neutral Bay NSW V 121.5
8 West Phillip Darwin NT 118.4
F Standard - A
1 Cross Norman Gemfields QLD 174.9
2 Blomfield Jim Bowen-Collinsville Rifle Club Inc. QLD V 173.13
3 Lazarus Stephen Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 172.10
4 Williamson Nick Gemfields QLD V 172.7
5 Chatfield Kathy Herberton Rifle Club Inc. QLD L 169.10
6 Betts Ron Darwin NT V 169.9
7 Chatfield Kevin Herberton Rifle Club Inc. QLD 168.10
8 Wood Mick Ravenshoe/Mt Garnet Rifle Club Inc. QLD V SV 166.8
9 Emms Greg Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 165.9
10 Hambleton Mal South Perth 7 WA V SV 164.8
11 Christie Gail Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD V L 163.8
12 Lazarus Charles Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD V 162.6
13 Butt Richard Atherton Rifle Club Inc. QLD V SV 162.6
14 Mace Ernie Central QLD V SV 153.3
F Standard - B
1 Koch Joe Monto QLD V 166.10
2 Bartlett Robert Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 166.8
3 Kerlin Margy Clermont QLD V L 166.7
4 Wilson Murray Ravenshoe/Mt Garnet Rifle Club Inc. QLD V SV 165.6
5 Harris Anthony Murwillumbah Rifle Club Inc. QLD 164.9
6 Willis David Armidale Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 164.9
7 Corkill Brian Cairns Rifle Club Inc. V 164.6
8 Davis Bernie Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD V SV 162.6
9 Casley Peter Murray Bridge SA V SV 162.3
10 Hahn Gregory Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 161.9
11 Wilson Liz Ravenshoe/Mt Garnet Rifle Club Inc. QLD V L 161.4
12 Mischlewski Henry Central QLD V 161.3
13 Casey Christopher Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD V SV 159.7
14 Kerlin Paul Clermont QLD V 157.6
15 Swift Wayne Bowen-Collinsville Rifle Club Inc. QLD V 155.2
16 Russell Dennis Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD V 154.4
F Open - FO
1 Bonaventura Phillip Mackay Rifle Club Inc. QLD V 178.12
2 Pearce Andrew North Arm QLD V 177.11
3 Lobert Marty Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 175.14
4 Smith Peter Herberton Rifle Club Inc. QLD V SV 175.8
5 Lisiewicz Dutchy Mackay Rifle Club Inc. QLD 174.14
6 Fraser Alan Rosedale VIC V 174.10
7 Appleby Bevan Mackay Rifle Club Inc. QLD 173.11
8 Smith John Mackay Rifle Club Inc. QLD V 173.9
9 Nelson Steve Beaudesert QLD V 172.6
10 Hunt Nigel Northampton 111 WA V 160.9
F/TR - A
1 Fairbairn Mark Cannon Hill RSL QLD 175.10
2 Samuels Mike Beaudesert V 174.11
3 Daley Julian Mackay Rifle Club Inc. 173.10
4 Green Shane Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD V 173.8
5 Allman Chris Ravenshoe/Mt Garnet Rifle Club Inc. 172.10
6 Cusick Vicki Cairns Rifle Club Inc. L 171.14
7 Lawrence Tim Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 170.10
8 Slee Nikki Cannon Hill Rsl QLD L 169.10
9 Venables Garry Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 155.7

Match 7 - Wilson Second Stage 900m - Wilson Second Stage 900m

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Baxter John Lithgow Small Arms NSW VVVV55VV5V V 50.7
2 Christie Eric Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD V5V55555V5 V 50.3
3 Jeffery Jim Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW VV5VV5445V V 48.5
4 Thompson Don Natives QLD V553V5VV55 V SP 48.4
5 Buchanan Mark Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5V4V5545V5 V 48.3
6 Arrowsmith Charles Biloela QLD 3V5555555V V 48.2
7 Deed Trevor Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 55V544555V V 48.2
8 Caske John Natives QLD 55V4555V45 V 48.2
9 Bell Ian Sarina Rifle Club Inc. QLD 5V4V535V55 V SV 47.3
10 Gee Garry Darwin NT 5VV3555554 V 47.2
11 Griffiths Helen Pacific QLD 355VV55454 V L 46.2
12 Gardiner David Central QLD V5344545V5 45.2
13 Schafferius Peter Central QLD V34255555V 44.2
14 Ford Dudley Mareeba Rifle Club Inc. QLD 534354V554 V 43.1
Target Rifle - B
1 Chinnery Ann Marian Rifle Club Inc. QLD V5VV455455 L 48.3
2 Chester Frank Mareeba Rifle Club Inc. QLD V544554555 V 47.1
3 Waite Rex West Wallsend NSW VV5V542V5V V 46.5
4 Drew Dennis Marian Rifle Club Inc. QLD 5554V35VV4 V 46.3
5 Durham Stephen Mareeba Rifle Club Inc. QLD 435V5V4455 V 45.2
6 Hulett Peter Geelong VIC 5554535454 V 45.0
7 Eiteneuer Martin Marian Rifle Club Inc. QLD 235V5V455V 44.3
8 Logan Tony Ipswich & Dist QLD 45353VV53V V 43.3
9 Flavel Malcolm Whyalla SA 5545444V43 V SV 43.1
10 Hawkins Bob Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD V44V435444 V 42.2
11 Hulett Carol Geelong VIC V455443444 V L 42.1
12 Purtill Michael Whyalla SA 4324554V45 41.1
13 Barry Peter Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 3VV444442V 40.3
14 ODonnell Leigh Pacific QLD 5554332355 40.0
15 Kennedy Robert Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 4343535543 V SV 39.0
Target Rifle - C
1 Mullan Edward Mackay Rifle Club Inc. QLD 5V52554454 V SV 44.1
2 Ainslie Terry Bowen-Collinsville Rifle Club Inc. QLD V5545V4244 V SV 43.2
3 Munro Ben Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 5253V55V53 43.2
4 Moss Gary Atherton Rifle Club Inc. QLD V444V23555 V 42.2
5 Cooper John Mosman Neutral Bay NSW 55522V54V3 V 41.2
6 Scott Caitlin Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 4445455334 L SP 41.0
7 Flynn Don Woomera SA 4332255334 V 34.0
8 West Phillip Darwin NT 5325523322 32.0
F Standard - A
1 Cross Norman Gemfields QLD 6X65X6X66X 59.4
2 Christie Gail Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD X6X65XXX64 V L 57.5
3 Williamson Nick Gemfields QLD 55X6666X55 V 56.2
4 Lazarus Stephen Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 5665X56566 56.1
5 Blomfield Jim Bowen-Collinsville Rifle Club Inc. QLD X54X6X5655 V 54.3
6 Wood Mick Ravenshoe/Mt Garnet Rifle Club Inc. QLD X6555555X6 V SV 54.2
7 Chatfield Kevin Herberton Rifle Club Inc. QLD X565556565 54.1
8 Betts Ron Darwin NT 665X466555 V 54.1
9 Chatfield Kathy Herberton Rifle Club Inc. QLD 55X5655555 L 52.1
10 Lazarus Charles Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 6566565444 V 51.0
11 Emms Greg Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 4X4X44446X V SV 48.3
12 Hambleton Mal South Perth 7 WA X664424646 V SV 48.1
13 Butt Richard Atherton Rifle Club Inc. QLD 6554434565 V SV 47.0
14 Mace Ernie Central QLD 5254556455 V SV 46.0
F Standard - B
1 Kerlin Margy Clermont QLD 556XX65X54 V L 54.3
2 Wilson Murray Ravenshoe/Mt Garnet Rifle Club Inc. QLD XX65446655 V SV 53.2
3 Bartlett Robert Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW 555555X656 V 53.1
4 Davis Bernie Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 5XX5654465 V SV 52.2
5 Koch Joe Monto QLD 55566555X4 V 52.1
6 Harris Anthony Murwillumbah Rifle Club Inc. QLD 45556XX536 51.2
7 Willis David Armidale Rifle Club Inc. NSW 66564463X5 V 51.1
8 Swift Wayne Bowen-Collinsville Rifle Club Inc. QLD 4365666645 V 51.0
9 Kerlin Paul Clermont QLD 55XX4446X4 V 50.3
10 Corkill Brian Cairns Rifle Club Inc. 55X5643456 V 49.1
11 Hahn Gregory Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW X653555545 V SV 49.1
12 Wilson Liz Ravenshoe/Mt Garnet Rifle Club Inc. QLD 654655X543 V L 49.1
13 Casley Peter Murray Bridge SA 446X645346 V SV 48.1
14 Casey Christopher Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 6654545454 V SV 48.0
15 Mischlewski Henry Central QLD 5545644554 V 47.0
16 Russell Dennis Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 2536554545 V 44.0
F Open - FO
1 Bonaventura Phillip Mackay Rifle Club Inc. QLD 6X6X566XX6 V 59.4
2 Pearce Andrew North Arm QLD 65X66XX656 V 58.3
3 Fraser Alan Rosedale VIC 56666X6656 V 58.1
4 Lobert Marty Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 665XX565XX 57.4
5 Smith Peter Herberton Rifle Club Inc. QLD 6X6XX66555 V SV 57.3
6 Nelson Steve Beaudesert QLD 566666655X V 57.1
7 Lisiewicz Dutchy Mackay Rifle Club Inc. QLD 656666655X 57.1
8 Appleby Bevan Mackay Rifle Club Inc. QLD 6556665566 56.0
9 Smith John Mackay Rifle Club Inc. QLD 56X5566565 V 55.1
10 Hunt Nigel Northampton 111 WA 335X65506X V 45.2
F/TR - A
1 Cusick Vicki Cairns Rifle Club Inc. 555XX6X6XX L 57.5
2 Lawrence Tim Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD X6565X6X64 56.3
3 Fairbairn Mark Cannon Hill RSL QLD X655566X65 56.2
4 Daley Julian Mackay Rifle Club Inc. 6565656665 56.0
5 Samuels Mike Beaudesert 56655565X6 V 55.1
6 Slee Nikki Cannon Hill Rsl QLD 556665X655 L 55.1
7 Allman Chris Ravenshoe/Mt Garnet Rifle Club Inc. 65565X6655 55.1
8 Green Shane Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD X5X55X6555 V 54.3
9 Venables Garry Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 6X35044554 42.1

Match 6 - Wilson Second Stage 800m - Wilson Second Stage 800m

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Buchanan Mark Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V55V5VV5VV V 50.6
2 Thompson Don Natives QLD 5555V5VV55 V SP 50.3
3 Schafferius Peter Central QLD VVVV5545VV 49.6
4 Bell Ian Sarina Rifle Club Inc. QLD VV4555V55V V SV 49.4
5 Griffiths Helen Pacific QLD 5V555V5V4V V L 49.4
6 Caske John Natives QLD V55V5V4V55 V 49.4
7 Baxter John Lithgow Small Arms NSW VV5V4V5555 V 49.4
8 Christie Eric Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 5554V555VV V 49.3
9 Arrowsmith Charles Biloela QLD V55555V5V4 V 49.3
10 Gardiner David Central QLD 445V55V5VV 48.4
11 Gee Garry Darwin NT 4VVVV55455 V 48.4
12 Deed Trevor Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 5V544V55V5 V 48.3
13 Jeffery Jim Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW VVVV455454 V 47.4
14 Ford Dudley Mareeba Rifle Club Inc. QLD 455254VV45 V 44.2
Target Rifle - B
1 Durham Stephen Mareeba Rifle Club Inc. QLD VVVV55VVVV V 50.8
2 Drew Dennis Marian Rifle Club Inc. QLD 5555555555 V 50.0
3 Hawkins Bob Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD VVV44VVVVV V 48.8
4 Kennedy Robert Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 5VV554V4V5 V SV 48.4
5 Chinnery Ann Marian Rifle Club Inc. QLD 554VV5545V L 48.3
6 Chester Frank Mareeba Rifle Club Inc. QLD 554455455V V 47.1
7 Eiteneuer Martin Marian Rifle Club Inc. QLD V4V5V4454V 46.4
8 Purtill Michael Whyalla SA VV5VV343V5 45.5
9 ODonnell Leigh Pacific QLD 05V5555V5V 45.3
10 Logan Tony Ipswich & Dist QLD 5454345V55 V 45.1
11 Barry Peter Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 5V44534555 45.1
12 Flavel Malcolm Whyalla SA 5V54445445 V SV 45.1
13 Hulett Peter Geelong VIC 4V435VV544 V 44.3
14 Hulett Carol Geelong VIC 25V3V55554 V L 44.2
15 Waite Rex West Wallsend NSW 4524555335 V 41.0
Target Rifle - C
1 Ainslie Terry Bowen-Collinsville Rifle Club Inc. QLD 555544554V V SV 47.1
2 Mullan Edward Mackay Rifle Club Inc. QLD V55V425555 V SV 46.2
3 Munro Ben Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD V555455343 44.1
4 Flynn Don Woomera SA 54V4443544 V 42.1
5 Moss Gary Atherton Rifle Club Inc. QLD 3453355545 V 42.0
6 Scott Caitlin Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 5542444544 L SP 41.0
7 West Phillip Darwin NT V434245534 39.1
8 Cooper John Mosman Neutral Bay NSW 02433533VV V 33.2
F Standard - A
1 Blomfield Jim Bowen-Collinsville Rifle Club Inc. QLD X66656666X V 59.2
2 Emms Greg Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 66X6666X65 V SV 59.2
3 Hambleton Mal South Perth 7 WA 66X66X5566 V SV 58.2
4 Williamson Nick Gemfields QLD 56X6556X6X V 57.3
5 Chatfield Kathy Herberton Rifle Club Inc. QLD 555XX6666X L 57.3
6 Lazarus Stephen Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 656555XXX6 56.3
7 Betts Ron Darwin NT X5665646X6 V 56.2
8 Cross Norman Gemfields QLD 5X55X66656 56.2
9 Lazarus Charles Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 6X5X465XX5 V 55.4
10 Butt Richard Atherton Rifle Club Inc. QLD 655X55X5X6 V SV 55.3
11 Chatfield Kevin Herberton Rifle Club Inc. QLD 5665XXX555 55.3
12 Wood Mick Ravenshoe/Mt Garnet Rifle Club Inc. QLD 66554X556X V SV 54.2
13 Mace Ernie Central QLD 5545X655X6 V SV 53.2
14 Christie Gail Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 6555455455 V L 49.0
F Standard - B
1 Koch Joe Monto QLD 65566XXX6X V 58.4
2 Wilson Murray Ravenshoe/Mt Garnet Rifle Club Inc. QLD 66555XX666 V SV 57.2
3 Corkill Brian Cairns Rifle Club Inc. X6X6666555 V 57.2
4 Casley Peter Murray Bridge SA 6656X66565 V SV 57.1
5 Mischlewski Henry Central QLD 6566656565 V 56.0
6 Bartlett Robert Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW X6X6554665 V 55.2
7 Russell Dennis Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 456666XX64 V 55.2
8 Willis David Armidale Rifle Club Inc. NSW 6X555X5565 V 54.2
9 Wilson Liz Ravenshoe/Mt Garnet Rifle Club Inc. QLD 6565665555 V L 54.0
10 Harris Anthony Murwillumbah Rifle Club Inc. QLD 45XX6X5555 53.3
11 Hahn Gregory Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 465566546X V SV 53.1
12 Casey Christopher Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 4XX466X653 V SV 52.3
13 Kerlin Margy Clermont QLD 5546646556 V L 52.0
14 Davis Bernie Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 5656466355 V SV 51.0
15 Swift Wayne Bowen-Collinsville Rifle Club Inc. QLD 5565555455 V 50.0
16 Kerlin Paul Clermont QLD 5555554645 V 49.0
F Open - FO
1 Smith John Mackay Rifle Club Inc. QLD 6666X6XX6X V 60.4
2 Lobert Marty Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD X6X66665X6 59.3
3 Pearce Andrew North Arm QLD 6666X566X6 V 59.2
4 Bonaventura Phillip Mackay Rifle Club Inc. QLD 6X66X65666 V 59.2
5 Lisiewicz Dutchy Mackay Rifle Club Inc. QLD 56XXXXXXX5 58.7
6 Fraser Alan Rosedale VIC X55X6XX66X V 58.5
7 Nelson Steve Beaudesert QLD 6X655X66X6 V 58.3
8 Smith Peter Herberton Rifle Club Inc. QLD 6665665666 V SV 58.0
9 Appleby Bevan Mackay Rifle Club Inc. QLD 66565XX56X 57.3
10 Hunt Nigel Northampton 111 WA 6555666X5X V 56.2
F/TR - A
1 Samuels Mike Beaudesert X6X6X66X66 V 60.4
2 Fairbairn Mark Cannon Hill RSL QLD 65666X6X66 59.2
3 Green Shane Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 66666X6656 V 59.1
4 Allman Chris Ravenshoe/Mt Garnet Rifle Club Inc. 6X65X66X5X 58.4
5 Daley Julian Mackay Rifle Club Inc. 6666XX55X6 58.3
6 Slee Nikki Cannon Hill Rsl QLD X5556X5X6X L 56.4
7 Lawrence Tim Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 6566X55656 56.1
8 Cusick Vicki Cairns Rifle Club Inc. X5X5X56X55 L 55.4
9 Venables Garry Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 665XX5X555 55.3

Match 5 - Wilson Second Stage 700m - Wilson Second Stage 700m

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Baxter John Lithgow Small Arms NSW 5VVVVVVVVV V 50.9
2 Caske John Natives QLD VV5VVVVVV5 V 50.8
3 Christie Eric Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 5VV5VVV5VV V 50.7
4 Jeffery Jim Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V5V5VVVV5V V 50.7
5 Buchanan Mark Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 55VVVVVVV5 V 50.7
5 Deed Trevor Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 55VVVVVVV5 V 50.7
7 Thompson Don Natives QLD 5V5VVVVVV5 V SP 50.7
8 Griffiths Helen Pacific QLD VVVV5VVV55 V L 50.7
9 Bell Ian Sarina Rifle Club Inc. QLD 5V5V5V5VV5 V SV 50.5
10 Gee Garry Darwin NT 555VVVVV55 V 50.5
11 Schafferius Peter Central QLD 55VV5V5V55 50.4
12 Ford Dudley Mareeba Rifle Club Inc. QLD V555555VV5 V 50.3
13 Gardiner David Central QLD 5VVV5VVVV4 49.7
14 Arrowsmith Charles Biloela QLD 55VVV0VVVV V 45.7
Target Rifle - B
1 Durham Stephen Mareeba Rifle Club Inc. QLD VV55VVVVVV V 50.8
2 Flavel Malcolm Whyalla SA 5VVVV5VVVV V SV 50.8
3 Waite Rex West Wallsend NSW V5VVVVVV5V V 50.8
4 Purtill Michael Whyalla SA V55VVV555V 50.5
5 Hulett Peter Geelong VIC 5VV5VV55V5 V 50.5
6 Hawkins Bob Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD V55V555V55 V 50.3
7 Hulett Carol Geelong VIC 555V5VV555 V L 50.3
8 Logan Tony Ipswich & Dist QLD 5VVVV455VV V 49.6
9 Drew Dennis Marian Rifle Club Inc. QLD 5VVV4V5V5V V 49.6
10 Chester Frank Mareeba Rifle Club Inc. QLD V5V5455V5V V 49.4
11 Eiteneuer Martin Marian Rifle Club Inc. QLD 5V4V55555V 49.3
12 Kennedy Robert Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 55V5554V55 V SV 49.2
13 Barry Peter Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 5V45VV4VV5 48.5
14 Chinnery Ann Marian Rifle Club Inc. QLD 55444VVVVV L 47.5
15 ODonnell Leigh Pacific QLD 5555345VV5 47.2
Target Rifle - C
1 Scott Caitlin Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 5V5V555V5V L SP 50.4
2 Mullan Edward Mackay Rifle Club Inc. QLD VV5V55V4VV V SV 49.6
3 Ainslie Terry Bowen-Collinsville Rifle Club Inc. QLD 5V455V5VV5 V SV 49.4
4 Munro Ben Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 5V54555545 48.1
5 West Phillip Darwin NT 5V5V44V554 47.3
6 Cooper John Mosman Neutral Bay NSW 5545545V54 V 47.1
7 Flynn Don Woomera SA 5435455V55 V 46.1
8 Moss Gary Atherton Rifle Club Inc. QLD 53V44545V5 V 45.2
F Standard - A
1 Blomfield Jim Bowen-Collinsville Rifle Club Inc. QLD XX6XXXXXX6 V 60.8
2 Chatfield Kathy Herberton Rifle Club Inc. QLD 66XX6XX6XX L 60.6
3 Lazarus Stephen Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 6XXX6XXX66 60.6
4 Butt Richard Atherton Rifle Club Inc. QLD 66666XX66X V SV 60.3
5 Betts Ron Darwin NT 6X6XX65XXX V 59.6
6 Chatfield Kevin Herberton Rifle Club Inc. QLD XX65X6XX6X 59.6
7 Cross Norman Gemfields QLD 6X65X6X666 59.3
8 Williamson Nick Gemfields QLD 66665666XX V 59.2
9 Hambleton Mal South Perth 7 WA 6XXXX556X6 V SV 58.5
10 Wood Mick Ravenshoe/Mt Garnet Rifle Club Inc. QLD 6XX5656X6X V SV 58.4
11 Emms Greg Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 65X5X66XX6 V SV 58.4
12 Christie Gail Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 66XX65655X V L 57.3
13 Lazarus Charles Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 56565X56X6 V 56.2
14 Mace Ernie Central QLD 55556566X5 V SV 54.1
F Standard - B
1 Harris Anthony Murwillumbah Rifle Club Inc. QLD 6X666X66XX 60.4
2 Kerlin Margy Clermont QLD X66XXX6666 V L 60.4
3 Hahn Gregory Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW X56XXXX6XX V SV 59.7
4 Willis David Armidale Rifle Club Inc. NSW X6XXXX566X V 59.6
5 Davis Bernie Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 56XX66X6X6 V SV 59.4
6 Casey Christopher Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 6XXXX56666 V SV 59.4
7 Bartlett Robert Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW XX56XXX566 V 58.5
8 Mischlewski Henry Central QLD 666X655X6X V 58.3
9 Wilson Liz Ravenshoe/Mt Garnet Rifle Club Inc. QLD 646666XXX6 V L 58.3
10 Corkill Brian Cairns Rifle Club Inc. X666655XX6 V 58.3
11 Kerlin Paul Clermont QLD 665X66X6X5 V 58.3
12 Casley Peter Murray Bridge SA 666X566565 V SV 57.1
13 Koch Joe Monto QLD 555XX6XXX5 V 56.5
14 Wilson Murray Ravenshoe/Mt Garnet Rifle Club Inc. QLD 664X6X4656 V SV 55.2
15 Russell Dennis Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 55X6X56556 V 55.2
16 Swift Wayne Bowen-Collinsville Rifle Club Inc. QLD X5655X5655 V 54.2
F Open - FO
1 Appleby Bevan Mackay Rifle Club Inc. QLD XXX6X6XXXX 60.8
2 Pearce Andrew North Arm QLD 666XXXXXX6 V 60.6
3 Bonaventura Phillip Mackay Rifle Club Inc. QLD X6X6XX6XX6 V 60.6
4 Smith Peter Herberton Rifle Club Inc. QLD X66X6XXX66 V SV 60.5
5 Lobert Marty Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 6XXX5X6XXX 59.7
6 Lisiewicz Dutchy Mackay Rifle Club Inc. QLD X5XXX666XX 59.6
7 Hunt Nigel Northampton 111 WA 56X6XXX66X V 59.5
8 Fraser Alan Rosedale VIC 566X56X6XX V 58.4
9 Smith John Mackay Rifle Club Inc. QLD 66XX65X6X5 V 58.4
10 Nelson Steve Beaudesert QLD 665656X65X V 57.2
F/TR - A
1 Fairbairn Mark Cannon Hill RSL QLD 666XXXX6XX 60.6
2 Green Shane Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 6X6X6XX666 V 60.4
3 Daley Julian Mackay Rifle Club Inc. XX6XXX5X6X 59.7
4 Samuels Mike Beaudesert 6XXXXX65X6 V 59.6
5 Cusick Vicki Cairns Rifle Club Inc. 6566XXX6XX L 59.5
6 Allman Chris Ravenshoe/Mt Garnet Rifle Club Inc. XX6XX6X656 59.5
7 Lawrence Tim Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD XXX6X5X56X 58.6
8 Slee Nikki Cannon Hill Rsl QLD X6665X5XXX L 58.5
9 Venables Garry Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 56X6566X6X 58.3

Match 4 - Aggregate - Wilson First Stage Aggregate

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Christie Eric Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD V 150.18
2 Buchanan Mark Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 149.17
3 Bell Ian Sarina Rifle Club Inc. QLD V SV 149.14
4 Arrowsmith Charles Biloela QLD V 147.16
5 Jeffery Jim Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 147.13
6 Baxter John Lithgow Small Arms NSW V 147.11
7 Caske John Natives QLD V 147.10
8 Gee Garry Darwin NT V 146.12
9 Deed Trevor Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD V 146.12
10 Thompson Don Natives QLD V SP 146.12
11 Schafferius Peter Central QLD 145.16
12 Griffiths Helen Pacific QLD V L 144.15
13 Gardiner David Central QLD 144.8
14 Ford Dudley Mareeba Rifle Club Inc. QLD V 142.10
Target Rifle - B
1 Hawkins Bob Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD V 149.15
2 Eiteneuer Martin Marian Rifle Club Inc. QLD 146.12
3 Durham Stephen Mareeba Rifle Club Inc. QLD V 146.8
4 Flavel Malcolm Whyalla SA V SV 143.12
5 Purtill Michael Whyalla SA 143.12
6 Chinnery Ann Marian Rifle Club Inc. QLD L 142.6
7 Chester Frank Mareeba Rifle Club Inc. QLD V 141.10
8 Barry Peter Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 141.8
9 Logan Tony Ipswich & Dist QLD V 141.6
10 Hulett Carol Geelong VIC V L 141.5
11 Kennedy Robert Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD V SV 140.12
12 Drew Dennis Marian Rifle Club Inc. QLD V 140.5
13 Waite Rex West Wallsend NSW V 139.14
14 ODonnell Leigh Pacific QLD 133.4
15 Hulett Peter Geelong VIC V 131.4
Target Rifle - C
1 Flynn Don Woomera SA V 140.7
2 Moss Gary Atherton Rifle Club Inc. QLD V 139.6
3 Ainslie Terry Bowen-Collinsville Rifle Club Inc. QLD V SV 138.7
4 Mullan Edward Mackay Rifle Club Inc. QLD V SV 136.11
5 Munro Ben Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 136.6
6 West Phillip Darwin NT 130.3
7 Cooper John Mosman Neutral Bay NSW V 128.5
8 Scott Caitlin Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD L SP 127.1
F Standard - A
1 Lazarus Stephen Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 177.11
2 Cross Norman Gemfields QLD 176.11
3 Emms Greg Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 175.13
4 Wood Mick Ravenshoe/Mt Garnet Rifle Club Inc. QLD V SV 175.9
5 Betts Ron Darwin NT V 174.12
6 Blomfield Jim Bowen-Collinsville Rifle Club Inc. QLD V 173.10
7 Chatfield Kathy Herberton Rifle Club Inc. QLD L 173.8
8 Williamson Nick Gemfields QLD V 172.13
9 Hambleton Mal South Perth 7 WA V SV 172.11
10 Lazarus Charles Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD V 172.11
11 Chatfield Kevin Herberton Rifle Club Inc. QLD 172.10
12 Butt Richard Atherton Rifle Club Inc. QLD V SV 171.13
13 Christie Gail Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD V L 170.10
14 Mace Ernie Central QLD V SV 169.2
F Standard - B
1 Hahn Gregory Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 172.13
2 Swift Wayne Bowen-Collinsville Rifle Club Inc. QLD V 171.11
3 Willis David Armidale Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 170.3
4 Kerlin Paul Clermont QLD V 169.10
5 Wilson Liz Ravenshoe/Mt Garnet Rifle Club Inc. QLD V L 169.7
6 Wilson Murray Ravenshoe/Mt Garnet Rifle Club Inc. QLD V SV 169.6
7 Casey Christopher Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD V SV 167.7
8 Bartlett Robert Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 166.5
9 Mischlewski Henry Central QLD V 165.7
10 Casley Peter Murray Bridge SA V SV 165.7
11 Davis Bernie Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD V SV 165.4
12 Koch Joe Monto QLD V 165.1
13 Kerlin Margy Clermont QLD V L 164.5
14 Corkill Brian Cairns Rifle Club Inc. V 162.7
15 Harris Anthony Murwillumbah Rifle Club Inc. QLD 161.7
16 Russell Dennis Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD V 147.3
F Open - FO
1 Nelson Steve Beaudesert QLD V 179.13
2 Lobert Marty Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 179.9
3 Smith Peter Herberton Rifle Club Inc. QLD V SV 178.16
4 Fraser Alan Rosedale VIC V 178.16
5 Appleby Bevan Mackay Rifle Club Inc. QLD 178.10
6 Smith John Mackay Rifle Club Inc. QLD V 175.18
7 Pearce Andrew North Arm QLD V 175.12
8 Bonaventura Phillip Mackay Rifle Club Inc. QLD V 174.8
9 Hunt Nigel Northampton 111 WA V 171.6
F/TR - A
1 Daley Julian Mackay Rifle Club Inc. 176.18
2 Slee Nikki Cannon Hill Rsl QLD L 176.15
3 Fairbairn Mark Cannon Hill RSL QLD 176.12
4 Lawrence Tim Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 175.13
5 Samuels Mike Beaudesert V 174.8
6 Venables Garry Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 172.10
7 Cusick Vicki Cairns Rifle Club Inc. L 170.11
8 Allman Chris Ravenshoe/Mt Garnet Rifle Club Inc. 169.9
9 Green Shane Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD V 169.7

Match 3 - Wilson First Stage 600m 2nd - Wilson First Stage 600m 2nd

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Bell Ian Sarina Rifle Club Inc. QLD VV55VVV5V5 V SV 50.6
2 Buchanan Mark Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V5VV555VV5 V 50.5
3 Christie Eric Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 5V55VVVV55 V 50.5
4 Schafferius Peter Central QLD VV54VV5V5V 49.6
5 Jeffery Jim Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW VVVVV5455V V 49.6
6 Arrowsmith Charles Biloela QLD 55V45V55VV V 49.4
7 Gee Garry Darwin NT V5V5VV5544 V 48.4
8 Caske John Natives QLD 5554V5554V V 48.2
9 Baxter John Lithgow Small Arms NSW 55V5V55454 V 48.2
10 Deed Trevor Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD VV4V4V54V5 V 47.5
11 Thompson Don Natives QLD V5V5445545 V SP 47.2
12 Gardiner David Central QLD VV54554545 47.2
13 Ford Dudley Mareeba Rifle Club Inc. QLD V4VV53554V V 46.4
14 Griffiths Helen Pacific QLD 55V44544VV V L 46.3
Target Rifle - B
1 Flavel Malcolm Whyalla SA 555V5VVVVV V SV 50.6
2 Hawkins Bob Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD VVV5V555VV V 50.6
3 Drew Dennis Marian Rifle Club Inc. QLD 55V55V5545 V 49.2
4 Durham Stephen Mareeba Rifle Club Inc. QLD 5555555455 V 49.0
5 Eiteneuer Martin Marian Rifle Club Inc. QLD V4V545V555 48.3
6 Waite Rex West Wallsend NSW 5V5544V54V V 47.3
7 Purtill Michael Whyalla SA V5V5554V44 47.3
8 Kennedy Robert Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD VV4VV4454V V SV 46.5
9 Barry Peter Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 4V4455V4VV 46.4
10 Chinnery Ann Marian Rifle Club Inc. QLD V455554454 L 46.1
11 Hulett Peter Geelong VIC 445V5V444V V 45.3
12 Hulett Carol Geelong VIC 5545454445 V L 45.0
13 ODonnell Leigh Pacific QLD 5545445544 45.0
14 Chester Frank Mareeba Rifle Club Inc. QLD 5515VV4545 V 44.2
15 Logan Tony Ipswich & Dist QLD 5444445544 V 43.0
Target Rifle - C
1 Moss Gary Atherton Rifle Club Inc. QLD 5V454555V5 V 48.2
2 Ainslie Terry Bowen-Collinsville Rifle Club Inc. QLD 5VV5444V45 V SV 46.3
3 Cooper John Mosman Neutral Bay NSW 4544445VVV V 45.3
4 Munro Ben Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 54454544VV 45.2
5 Mullan Edward Mackay Rifle Club Inc. QLD V4V535444V V SV 44.3
6 Flynn Don Woomera SA 5V43554453 V 43.1
7 Scott Caitlin Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 34554V4354 L SP 42.1
8 West Phillip Darwin NT 34V5454444 42.1
F Standard - A
1 Betts Ron Darwin NT 66X6X6XXXX V 60.6
2 Emms Greg Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW XX6666XX66 V SV 60.4
3 Cross Norman Gemfields QLD 6X665XX66X 59.4
4 Mace Ernie Central QLD 665666XX66 V SV 59.2
5 Wood Mick Ravenshoe/Mt Garnet Rifle Club Inc. QLD 66X5X56X66 V SV 58.3
6 Lazarus Stephen Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 66XX556X66 58.3
7 Hambleton Mal South Perth 7 WA 4566XX666X V SV 57.3
8 Butt Richard Atherton Rifle Club Inc. QLD 55XX565XXX V SV 56.5
9 Christie Gail Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 5X5X6XX55X V L 56.5
10 Lazarus Charles Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 6X6X4XX556 V 56.4
11 Blomfield Jim Bowen-Collinsville Rifle Club Inc. QLD 6X65556X5X V 56.3
12 Chatfield Kevin Herberton Rifle Club Inc. QLD 6656X55X5X 56.3
13 Chatfield Kathy Herberton Rifle Club Inc. QLD XX645666X5 L 56.3
14 Williamson Nick Gemfields QLD 455X6X6X65 V 55.3
F Standard - B
1 Kerlin Paul Clermont QLD 6XXXXXXX65 V 59.7
2 Swift Wayne Bowen-Collinsville Rifle Club Inc. QLD 65X656X66X V 58.3
3 Bartlett Robert Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW XX666656X5 V 58.3
4 Hahn Gregory Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW X65XXX5X65 V SV 57.5
5 Mischlewski Henry Central QLD 65X566X566 V 57.2
6 Wilson Liz Ravenshoe/Mt Garnet Rifle Club Inc. QLD X5X566646X V L 56.3
7 Davis Bernie Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 56X6665646 V SV 56.1
8 Willis David Armidale Rifle Club Inc. NSW 6X555466X6 V 55.2
9 Kerlin Margy Clermont QLD 65X65555X6 V L 55.2
10 Wilson Murray Ravenshoe/Mt Garnet Rifle Club Inc. QLD 6656655X64 V SV 55.1
11 Casey Christopher Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 55546665XX V SV 54.2
12 Corkill Brian Cairns Rifle Club Inc. 65X65X5555 V 54.2
13 Koch Joe Monto QLD 5565565665 V 54.0
14 Harris Anthony Murwillumbah Rifle Club Inc. QLD 66564X5555 53.1
15 Casley Peter Murray Bridge SA 65555X6455 V SV 52.1
16 Russell Dennis Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 4X56545545 V 49.1
F Open - FO
1 Smith Peter Herberton Rifle Club Inc. QLD 666XX66XXX V SV 60.5
2 Nelson Steve Beaudesert QLD 6XX66XX66X V 60.5
3 Bonaventura Phillip Mackay Rifle Club Inc. QLD 66X6XX66X6 V 60.4
4 Fraser Alan Rosedale VIC 66666X6XX6 V 60.3
5 Pearce Andrew North Arm QLD X6XX566XXX V 59.6
6 Lobert Marty Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 6X6566X666 59.2
7 Smith John Mackay Rifle Club Inc. QLD XXXXX5X6X5 V 58.7
8 Appleby Bevan Mackay Rifle Club Inc. QLD 6X666X6655 58.2
9 Hunt Nigel Northampton 111 WA 4655666X66 V 56.1
F/TR - A
1 Lawrence Tim Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 65X6X6XXX6 59.5
2 Slee Nikki Cannon Hill Rsl QLD XX66X6X5X6 L 59.5
3 Daley Julian Mackay Rifle Club Inc. XXXXX5XX56 58.7
4 Fairbairn Mark Cannon Hill RSL QLD 5XXX6XXXX5 58.7
5 Cusick Vicki Cairns Rifle Club Inc. X665666X5X L 58.3
6 Samuels Mike Beaudesert X666X555X6 V 57.3
7 Venables Garry Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD X566X56565 56.2
8 Green Shane Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 6X65656556 V 56.1
9 Allman Chris Ravenshoe/Mt Garnet Rifle Club Inc. 6X55555666 55.1

Match 2 - Wilson First Stage 600m - Wilson First Stage 600m

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Christie Eric Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD V5V5VVVV55 V 50.6
2 Deed Trevor Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 5V55VVVV55 V 50.5
3 Thompson Don Natives QLD V5VV5555V5 V SP 50.4
4 Buchanan Mark Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW VVVV545V5V V 49.6
5 Baxter John Lithgow Small Arms NSW 45VVVV555V V 49.5
6 Caske John Natives QLD 55545555VV V 49.2
7 Bell Ian Sarina Rifle Club Inc. QLD 5554555V55 V SV 49.1
8 Jeffery Jim Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5V55554555 V 49.1
9 Griffiths Helen Pacific QLD VV4V4VVV55 V L 48.6
10 Arrowsmith Charles Biloela QLD 5554VVV4VV V 48.5
11 Schafferius Peter Central QLD 3VV5555V5V 48.4
12 Gardiner David Central QLD 5VVV55V544 48.4
13 Gee Garry Darwin NT 5555V454VV V 48.3
14 Ford Dudley Mareeba Rifle Club Inc. QLD 55454555VV V 48.2
Target Rifle - B
1 Eiteneuer Martin Marian Rifle Club Inc. QLD 555VVVVV5V 50.6
2 Hawkins Bob Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 5VV5VV5V55 V 50.5
3 Logan Tony Ipswich & Dist QLD 5V5555555V V 50.2
4 Barry Peter Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 554VVV5555 49.3
5 Waite Rex West Wallsend NSW 4V5V5VVV45 V 48.5
6 Kennedy Robert Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 555V454VVV V SV 48.4
7 Purtill Michael Whyalla SA 55V5V45VV4 48.4
8 Chester Frank Mareeba Rifle Club Inc. QLD V44555V55V V 48.3
9 Durham Stephen Mareeba Rifle Club Inc. QLD V554VV54V4 V 47.4
10 Chinnery Ann Marian Rifle Club Inc. QLD V5VV445554 L 47.3
11 Hulett Carol Geelong VIC 554V44V555 V L 47.2
12 Flavel Malcolm Whyalla SA 5V545V44V4 V SV 46.3
13 Drew Dennis Marian Rifle Club Inc. QLD 4545454V54 V 45.1
14 Hulett Peter Geelong VIC 55V4444445 V 44.1
15 ODonnell Leigh Pacific QLD V5234454V3 40.2
Target Rifle - C
1 Flynn Don Woomera SA 5V45V5445V V 47.3
2 Mullan Edward Mackay Rifle Club Inc. QLD 454V3VV54V V SV 45.4
3 Munro Ben Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 54455V435V 45.2
4 Ainslie Terry Bowen-Collinsville Rifle Club Inc. QLD 45VV454445 V SV 45.2
5 Moss Gary Atherton Rifle Club Inc. QLD 5V545544V3 V 45.2
6 Scott Caitlin Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 4455554544 L SP 45.0
7 West Phillip Darwin NT 5435544444 42.0
8 Cooper John Mosman Neutral Bay NSW 4240455455 V 38.0
F Standard - A
1 Blomfield Jim Bowen-Collinsville Rifle Club Inc. QLD 6X6666XXXX V 60.5
2 Lazarus Stephen Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 6XX65666XX 59.4
3 Williamson Nick Gemfields QLD X6XXX5XX65 V 58.6
4 Wood Mick Ravenshoe/Mt Garnet Rifle Club Inc. QLD 66X566X5XX V SV 58.4
5 Chatfield Kevin Herberton Rifle Club Inc. QLD 6X6X666X55 58.3
6 Cross Norman Gemfields QLD X5566X6666 58.2
7 Chatfield Kathy Herberton Rifle Club Inc. QLD XX556566X6 L 57.3
8 Butt Richard Atherton Rifle Club Inc. QLD 65X6665X56 V SV 57.2
9 Emms Greg Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 46XXX5XXX5 V SV 56.6
10 Christie Gail Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 66XXX54665 V L 56.3
11 Betts Ron Darwin NT 666X5X6555 V 56.2
12 Lazarus Charles Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 66655566X5 V 56.1
13 Hambleton Mal South Perth 7 WA 556566556X V SV 55.1
14 Mace Ernie Central QLD 4456566566 V SV 53.0
F Standard - B
1 Casey Christopher Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 666665X66X V SV 59.2
2 Swift Wayne Bowen-Collinsville Rifle Club Inc. QLD X5X56X66X6 V 58.4
3 Corkill Brian Cairns Rifle Club Inc. 6XX65XX646 V 57.4
4 Hahn Gregory Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 66556X565X V SV 56.2
5 Wilson Liz Ravenshoe/Mt Garnet Rifle Club Inc. QLD 5665X55666 V L 56.1
6 Willis David Armidale Rifle Club Inc. NSW 6666556556 V 56.0
7 Casley Peter Murray Bridge SA 666X55654X V SV 55.2
8 Wilson Murray Ravenshoe/Mt Garnet Rifle Club Inc. QLD 64X566X565 V SV 55.2
9 Harris Anthony Murwillumbah Rifle Club Inc. QLD 6555X5X55X 54.3
10 Bartlett Robert Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW X55X655565 V 54.2
11 Davis Bernie Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD X555555666 V SV 54.1
12 Kerlin Paul Clermont QLD 654X665556 V 54.1
13 Kerlin Margy Clermont QLD 5566X65554 V L 53.1
14 Koch Joe Monto QLD 5555665555 V 52.0
15 Mischlewski Henry Central QLD 6645455X55 V 51.1
16 Russell Dennis Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 45554X455X V 49.2
F Open - FO
1 Appleby Bevan Mackay Rifle Club Inc. QLD X66XX66X6X 60.5
2 Lobert Marty Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 6X66666X66 60.2
3 Smith John Mackay Rifle Club Inc. QLD XXX6XXX566 V 59.6
4 Nelson Steve Beaudesert QLD XX6XXXX665 V 59.6
5 Fraser Alan Rosedale VIC 6XXXX66566 V 59.4
6 Smith Peter Herberton Rifle Club Inc. QLD 6565X66X66 V SV 58.2
7 Pearce Andrew North Arm QLD 655X66X666 V 58.2
8 Hunt Nigel Northampton 111 WA X5566566XX V 57.3
9 Bonaventura Phillip Mackay Rifle Club Inc. QLD 666555X656 V 56.1
F/TR - A
1 Cusick Vicki Cairns Rifle Club Inc. XX6XX66666 L 60.4
2 Fairbairn Mark Cannon Hill RSL QLD 666X6666X6 60.2
3 Slee Nikki Cannon Hill Rsl QLD 6XXX65XXX6 L 59.6
4 Daley Julian Mackay Rifle Club Inc. XXXX56656X 58.5
5 Samuels Mike Beaudesert XX5X656666 V 58.3
6 Green Shane Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 65XXX5X65X V 57.5
7 Lawrence Tim Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 6X665556XX 57.3
8 Allman Chris Ravenshoe/Mt Garnet Rifle Club Inc. 6X5X56565X 56.3
9 Venables Garry Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD X65655X566 56.2

Match 1 - Wilson First Stage 500m - Wilson First Stage 500m

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Bell Ian Sarina Rifle Club Inc. QLD VV555VVVVV V SV 50.7
2 Arrowsmith Charles Biloela QLD 5VV5V5VVVV V 50.7
3 Christie Eric Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 55VVVVV5VV V 50.7
4 Buchanan Mark Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5V5V5V5VVV V 50.6
5 Griffiths Helen Pacific QLD VVV555VVV5 V L 50.6
6 Caske John Natives QLD 5VV5VVV5V5 V 50.6
7 Gee Garry Darwin NT VV5V5VV555 V 50.5
8 Baxter John Lithgow Small Arms NSW 55V5VV555V V 50.4
9 Jeffery Jim Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW VVV45V5V5V V 49.6
10 Thompson Don Natives QLD 5VVVV45V5V V SP 49.6
11 Deed Trevor Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 5V5545555V V 49.2
12 Gardiner David Central QLD 5V4V555555 49.2
13 Schafferius Peter Central QLD VV54VV54VV 48.6
14 Ford Dudley Mareeba Rifle Club Inc. QLD VV4VV55455 V 48.4
Target Rifle - B
1 Durham Stephen Mareeba Rifle Club Inc. QLD 555V55VVV5 V 50.4
2 Chester Frank Mareeba Rifle Club Inc. QLD VV5V4V5V55 V 49.5
3 Hawkins Bob Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD V45VV5V555 V 49.4
4 Hulett Carol Geelong VIC 5555V5V4V5 V L 49.3
5 Chinnery Ann Marian Rifle Club Inc. QLD V4V5555555 L 49.2
6 Purtill Michael Whyalla SA VV55V45V4V 48.5
7 Logan Tony Ipswich & Dist QLD V54V4555VV V 48.4
8 Eiteneuer Martin Marian Rifle Club Inc. QLD VV555545V4 48.3
9 ODonnell Leigh Pacific QLD 45VV555554 48.2
10 Flavel Malcolm Whyalla SA 54VV45455V V SV 47.3
11 Kennedy Robert Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 5V54454VV4 V SV 46.3
12 Drew Dennis Marian Rifle Club Inc. QLD V44V445555 V 46.2
13 Barry Peter Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 45455554V4 46.1
14 Waite Rex West Wallsend NSW VVVVV0554V V 44.6
15 Hulett Peter Geelong VIC 4445454543 V 42.0
Target Rifle - C
1 Flynn Don Woomera SA 555V55VV55 V 50.3
2 Mullan Edward Mackay Rifle Club Inc. QLD 544545VVVV V SV 47.4
3 Ainslie Terry Bowen-Collinsville Rifle Club Inc. QLD 5554VV5544 V SV 47.2
4 West Phillip Darwin NT 455544VV45 46.2
5 Moss Gary Atherton Rifle Club Inc. QLD 454V545V45 V 46.2
6 Munro Ben Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 5V55444V54 46.2
7 Cooper John Mosman Neutral Bay NSW 53444V5V55 V 45.2
8 Scott Caitlin Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 4344444454 L SP 40.0
F Standard - A
1 Hambleton Mal South Perth 7 WA 66X6XXXXXX V SV 60.7
2 Lazarus Charles Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD XX6X6XX66X V 60.6
3 Lazarus Stephen Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 6X6X666XX6 60.4
4 Chatfield Kathy Herberton Rifle Club Inc. QLD 66666666XX L 60.2
5 Cross Norman Gemfields QLD XXXXX65666 59.5
6 Williamson Nick Gemfields QLD XX65X66X66 V 59.4
7 Emms Greg Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 6X6X6X5666 V SV 59.3
8 Wood Mick Ravenshoe/Mt Garnet Rifle Club Inc. QLD 66X66X6665 V SV 59.2
9 Butt Richard Atherton Rifle Club Inc. QLD XXXX5X5X66 V SV 58.6
10 Betts Ron Darwin NT 6X5666XX5X V 58.4
11 Chatfield Kevin Herberton Rifle Club Inc. QLD 66XX566XX5 58.4
12 Christie Gail Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 6665X5666X V L 58.2
13 Blomfield Jim Bowen-Collinsville Rifle Club Inc. QLD 6655X6665X V 57.2
14 Mace Ernie Central QLD 6565665666 V SV 57.0
F Standard - B
1 Hahn Gregory Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW X6X665XXXX V SV 59.6
2 Wilson Murray Ravenshoe/Mt Garnet Rifle Club Inc. QLD X5XX666666 V SV 59.3
3 Willis David Armidale Rifle Club Inc. NSW 666566666X V 59.1
4 Koch Joe Monto QLD 66666X6665 V 59.1
5 Casley Peter Murray Bridge SA 5X6X66X56X V SV 58.4
6 Mischlewski Henry Central QLD X5XX56656X V 57.4
7 Wilson Liz Ravenshoe/Mt Garnet Rifle Club Inc. QLD 656X5X665X V L 57.3
8 Kerlin Paul Clermont QLD 6X566555X6 V 56.2
9 Kerlin Margy Clermont QLD 656XX56655 V L 56.2
10 Swift Wayne Bowen-Collinsville Rifle Club Inc. QLD X565X564XX V 55.4
11 Davis Bernie Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 66X56X5555 V SV 55.2
12 Casey Christopher Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 55655X46XX V SV 54.3
13 Harris Anthony Murwillumbah Rifle Club Inc. QLD X5X5X55655 54.3
14 Bartlett Robert Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW 6556565565 V 54.0
15 Corkill Brian Cairns Rifle Club Inc. 145566666X V 51.1
16 Russell Dennis Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 4564455556 V 49.0
F Open - FO
1 Smith Peter Herberton Rifle Club Inc. QLD XXXX6XXXXX V SV 60.9
2 Lobert Marty Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 666XX6XX6X 60.5
3 Appleby Bevan Mackay Rifle Club Inc. QLD 666XXX6666 60.3
4 Nelson Steve Beaudesert QLD 66666666XX V 60.2
5 Fraser Alan Rosedale VIC 5XXXXXXXXX V 59.9
6 Smith John Mackay Rifle Club Inc. QLD 5X665XXX6X V 58.5
7 Pearce Andrew North Arm QLD 6656XX6X5X V 58.4
8 Bonaventura Phillip Mackay Rifle Club Inc. QLD 6656566XXX V 58.3
9 Hunt Nigel Northampton 111 WA 6655X66X66 V 58.2
F/TR - A
1 Daley Julian Mackay Rifle Club Inc. 6XX6X6X6XX 60.6
2 Venables Garry Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 6XX6XX66XX 60.6
3 Lawrence Tim Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD XX66X566XX 59.5
4 Samuels Mike Beaudesert 6666X6656X V 59.2
5 Allman Chris Ravenshoe/Mt Garnet Rifle Club Inc. 6XX556XXX6 58.5
6 Slee Nikki Cannon Hill Rsl QLD 65X6X65X6X L 58.4
7 Fairbairn Mark Cannon Hill RSL QLD X55X66X666 58.3
8 Green Shane Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 66X5565656 V 56.1
9 Cusick Vicki Cairns Rifle Club Inc. 66XX6X505X L 52.4