Northampton Rifle Club PM 2017 Results

Match 9 - Aggregate - Grand Aggregate

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Info Score
Division 1
1 Lauritsen Nathan Meekatharra 85 WA SP 294.26
2 Dewar Colin Chapman Valley 83 WA 294.24
3 Watkins Paul Chapman Valley WA V SV 293.22
4 Filgate Gary Geraldton Greenough WA SP 289.22
5 Farrell Michael South Perth 7 WA V SV SP 288.17
Division 2
1 Dods Colin Karratha 291 WA 291.24
2 Samuel Kerry Subiaco WA V 288.18
3 Brooks Ray Chapman Valley 83 WA 278.19
4 White David Carnarvon 65 WA V SV SP 269.9
5 Viviers Awie Esperance 154 WA 266.10
6 Dickenson Simon Mundaring 41 WA 254.4
F Standard-A
1 Hunt Nigel Northampton 111 WA V 351.25
2 Dei Giudici Ben Carnarvon 65 WA 347.20
3 Cassey Kenneth East Perth 185 WA 340.23
4 Lipple Larry Geraldton Greenough WA 340.19
5 Purdy Graham Geraldton Greenough WA 339.16
6 Whitfield Barry Geraldton Greenough 317.10
7 Brennan Terry Geraldton Greenough WA 312.9
8 Callan Michael Geraldton Greenough WA 307.5
F Open
1 Vant-Veer Cornelis Three Springs 277 WA 347.24
2 Piper Bruce Geraldton Greenough WA V 345.24
3 Norwood Ashley Geraldton Greenough WA 319.11
FTR
1 Lemmon Bradley James Geraldton Greenough WA 351.21
2 Boyes John Geraldton Greenough 333.21
3 Whitfield Jack Geraldton Greenough 326.14
4 Dickenson Judy Mundaring L 318.10
5 Carlton Ian Northampton 111 WA 303.3

Match 8 - Aggregate - Sunday Aggregate

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Info Score
Division 1
1 Dewar Colin Chapman Valley 83 WA 196.14
2 Lauritsen Nathan Meekatharra 85 WA SP 195.15
3 Watkins Paul Chapman Valley WA V SV 194.15
4 Filgate Gary Geraldton Greenough WA SP 193.13
5 Farrell Michael South Perth 7 WA V SV SP 190.11
Division 2
1 Dods Colin Karratha 291 WA 191.10
2 Samuel Kerry Subiaco WA V 189.11
3 Brooks Ray Chapman Valley 83 WA 179.9
4 White David Carnarvon 65 WA V SV SP 179.6
5 Viviers Awie Esperance 154 WA 173.7
6 Dickenson Simon Mundaring 41 WA 168.2
F Standard-A
1 Hunt Nigel Northampton 111 WA V 232.17
2 Dei Giudici Ben Carnarvon 65 WA 231.11
3 Purdy Graham Geraldton Greenough WA 226.12
4 Lipple Larry Geraldton Greenough WA 223.16
5 Cassey Kenneth East Perth 185 WA 220.8
6 Callan Michael Geraldton Greenough WA 210.4
7 Whitfield Barry Geraldton Greenough 208.4
8 Brennan Terry Geraldton Greenough WA 207.5
F Open
1 Vant-Veer Cornelis Three Springs 277 WA 233.16
2 Piper Bruce Geraldton Greenough WA V 232.17
3 Norwood Ashley Geraldton Greenough WA 208.7
FTR
1 Lemmon Bradley James Geraldton Greenough WA 234.13
2 Boyes John Geraldton Greenough 217.10
3 Whitfield Jack Geraldton Greenough 214.8
4 Dickenson Judy Mundaring L 213.6
5 Carlton Ian Northampton 111 WA 206.2

Match 7 -

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Info Score
Division 1
1 Dewar Colin Chapman Valley 83 WA 49.4
2 Watkins Paul Chapman Valley WA V SV 48.3
2 Filgate Gary Geraldton Greenough WA SP 48.3
4 Lauritsen Nathan Meekatharra 85 WA SP 48.2
5 Farrell Michael South Perth 7 WA V SV SP 45.3
Division 2
1 Dods Colin Karratha 291 WA 48.2
2 Brooks Ray Chapman Valley 83 WA 46.3
3 Samuel Kerry Subiaco WA V 46.1
4 Viviers Awie Esperance 154 WA 45.2
5 Dickenson Simon Mundaring 41 WA 44.0
6 White David Carnarvon 65 WA V SV SP 41.1
F Standard-A
1 Hunt Nigel Northampton 111 WA V 59.3
1 Dei Giudici Ben Carnarvon 65 WA 59.3
3 Cassey Kenneth East Perth 185 WA 56.2
4 Callan Michael Geraldton Greenough WA 55.1
5 Purdy Graham Geraldton Greenough WA 53.3
6 Brennan Terry Geraldton Greenough WA 52.0
7 Lipple Larry Geraldton Greenough WA 51.3
8 Whitfield Barry Geraldton Greenough 47.1
F Open
1 Piper Bruce Geraldton Greenough WA V 59.5
2 Vant-Veer Cornelis Three Springs 277 WA 56.3
3 Norwood Ashley Geraldton Greenough WA 46.0
FTR
1 Lemmon Bradley James Geraldton Greenough WA 58.2
2 Dickenson Judy Mundaring L 54.3
3 Carlton Ian Northampton 111 WA 51.0
4 Boyes John Geraldton Greenough 49.0
5 Whitfield Jack Geraldton Greenough 47.0

Match 6 - - 600 yards

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Info Score
Division 1
1 Lauritsen Nathan Meekatharra 85 WA SP 49.4
2 Dewar Colin Chapman Valley 83 WA 49.3
3 Watkins Paul Chapman Valley WA V SV 48.3
3 Farrell Michael South Perth 7 WA V SV SP 48.3
5 Filgate Gary Geraldton Greenough WA SP 47.1
Division 2
1 Samuel Kerry Subiaco WA V 46.1
1 White David Carnarvon 65 WA V SV SP 46.1
3 Dods Colin Karratha 291 WA 45.2
4 Brooks Ray Chapman Valley 83 WA 44.1
5 Viviers Awie Esperance 154 WA 39.1
6 Dickenson Simon Mundaring 41 WA 38.0
F Standard-A
1 Purdy Graham Geraldton Greenough WA 57.3
2 Lipple Larry Geraldton Greenough WA 56.3
3 Dei Giudici Ben Carnarvon 65 WA 56.2
4 Hunt Nigel Northampton 111 WA V 54.4
5 Callan Michael Geraldton Greenough WA 53.3
6 Brennan Terry Geraldton Greenough WA 51.3
7 Whitfield Barry Geraldton Greenough 50.1
8 Cassey Kenneth East Perth 185 WA 50.0
F Open
1 Vant-Veer Cornelis Three Springs 277 WA 59.3
2 Norwood Ashley Geraldton Greenough WA 54.5
3 Piper Bruce Geraldton Greenough WA V 54.1
FTR
1 Lemmon Bradley James Geraldton Greenough WA 58.5
2 Whitfield Jack Geraldton Greenough 55.4
3 Boyes John Geraldton Greenough 52.3
4 Carlton Ian Northampton 111 WA 51.0
5 Dickenson Judy Mundaring L 47.1

Match 5 -

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Info Score
Division 1
1 Watkins Paul Chapman Valley WA V SV 49.5
2 Lauritsen Nathan Meekatharra 85 WA SP 49.4
2 Filgate Gary Geraldton Greenough WA SP 49.4
4 Farrell Michael South Perth 7 WA V SV SP 49.3
5 Dewar Colin Chapman Valley 83 WA 48.4
Division 2
1 Dods Colin Karratha 291 WA 50.4
2 Samuel Kerry Subiaco WA V 48.4
3 White David Carnarvon 65 WA V SV SP 45.2
4 Brooks Ray Chapman Valley 83 WA 43.3
5 Viviers Awie Esperance 154 WA 42.1
5 Dickenson Simon Mundaring 41 WA 42.1
F Standard-A
1 Lipple Larry Geraldton Greenough WA 59.5
1 Cassey Kenneth East Perth 185 WA 59.5
1 Hunt Nigel Northampton 111 WA V 59.5
4 Dei Giudici Ben Carnarvon 65 WA 58.3
5 Purdy Graham Geraldton Greenough WA 57.4
6 Whitfield Barry Geraldton Greenough 55.0
7 Callan Michael Geraldton Greenough WA 52.0
8 Brennan Terry Geraldton Greenough WA 51.1
F Open
1 Vant-Veer Cornelis Three Springs 277 WA 60.6
2 Piper Bruce Geraldton Greenough WA V 59.5
3 Norwood Ashley Geraldton Greenough WA 52.2
FTR
1 Lemmon Bradley James Geraldton Greenough WA 59.1
2 Boyes John Geraldton Greenough 58.5
3 Carlton Ian Northampton 111 WA 57.2
4 Dickenson Judy Mundaring L 56.2
5 Whitfield Jack Geraldton Greenough 55.3

Match 4 - - 300 yards

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Info Score
Division 1
1 Dewar Colin Chapman Valley 83 WA 50.3
2 Lauritsen Nathan Meekatharra 85 WA SP 49.5
2 Filgate Gary Geraldton Greenough WA SP 49.5
4 Watkins Paul Chapman Valley WA V SV 49.4
5 Farrell Michael South Perth 7 WA V SV SP 48.2
Division 2
1 Samuel Kerry Subiaco WA V 49.5
2 Dods Colin Karratha 291 WA 48.2
3 Viviers Awie Esperance 154 WA 47.3
4 White David Carnarvon 65 WA V SV SP 47.2
5 Brooks Ray Chapman Valley 83 WA 46.2
6 Dickenson Simon Mundaring 41 WA 44.1
F Standard-A
1 Hunt Nigel Northampton 111 WA V 60.5
2 Purdy Graham Geraldton Greenough WA 59.2
3 Dei Giudici Ben Carnarvon 65 WA 58.3
4 Lipple Larry Geraldton Greenough WA 57.5
5 Whitfield Barry Geraldton Greenough 56.2
6 Cassey Kenneth East Perth 185 WA 55.1
7 Brennan Terry Geraldton Greenough WA 53.1
8 Callan Michael Geraldton Greenough WA 50.0
F Open
1 Piper Bruce Geraldton Greenough WA V 60.6
2 Vant-Veer Cornelis Three Springs 277 WA 58.4
3 Norwood Ashley Geraldton Greenough WA 56.0
FTR
1 Lemmon Bradley James Geraldton Greenough WA 59.5
2 Boyes John Geraldton Greenough 58.2
3 Whitfield Jack Geraldton Greenough 57.1
4 Dickenson Judy Mundaring L 56.0
5 Carlton Ian Northampton 111 WA 47.0

Match 3 - Aggregate - Saturday Aggregate

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Info Score
Division 1
1 Lauritsen Nathan Meekatharra 85 WA SP 99.11
2 Watkins Paul Chapman Valley WA V SV 99.7
3 Dewar Colin Chapman Valley 83 WA 98.10
4 Farrell Michael South Perth 7 WA V SV SP 98.6
5 Filgate Gary Geraldton Greenough WA SP 96.9
Division 2
1 Dods Colin Karratha 291 WA 100.14
2 Brooks Ray Chapman Valley 83 WA 99.10
3 Samuel Kerry Subiaco WA V 99.7
4 Viviers Awie Esperance 154 WA 93.3
5 White David Carnarvon 65 WA V SV SP 90.3
6 Dickenson Simon Mundaring 41 WA 86.2
F Standard-A
1 Cassey Kenneth East Perth 185 WA 120.15
2 Hunt Nigel Northampton 111 WA V 119.8
3 Lipple Larry Geraldton Greenough WA 117.3
4 Dei Giudici Ben Carnarvon 65 WA 116.9
5 Purdy Graham Geraldton Greenough WA 113.4
6 Whitfield Barry Geraldton Greenough 109.6
7 Brennan Terry Geraldton Greenough WA 105.4
8 Callan Michael Geraldton Greenough WA 97.1
F Open
1 Vant-Veer Cornelis Three Springs 277 WA 114.8
2 Piper Bruce Geraldton Greenough WA V 113.7
3 Norwood Ashley Geraldton Greenough WA 111.4
FTR
1 Lemmon Bradley James Geraldton Greenough WA 117.8
2 Boyes John Geraldton Greenough 116.11
3 Whitfield Jack Geraldton Greenough 112.6
4 Dickenson Judy Mundaring L 105.4
5 Carlton Ian Northampton 111 WA 97.1

Match 2 - - 500 yards

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Info Score
Division 1
1 Dewar Colin Chapman Valley 83 WA 50.7
2 Watkins Paul Chapman Valley WA V SV 50.3
3 Lauritsen Nathan Meekatharra 85 WA SP 49.7
4 Filgate Gary Geraldton Greenough WA SP 49.5
5 Farrell Michael South Perth 7 WA V SV SP 49.4
Division 2
1 Dods Colin Karratha 291 WA 50.7
2 Brooks Ray Chapman Valley 83 WA 50.5
3 Samuel Kerry Subiaco WA V 49.3
4 Viviers Awie Esperance 154 WA 47.2
5 White David Carnarvon 65 WA V SV SP 44.1
6 Dickenson Simon Mundaring 41 WA 43.2
F Standard-A
1 Cassey Kenneth East Perth 185 WA 60.6
2 Hunt Nigel Northampton 111 WA V 60.5
3 Dei Giudici Ben Carnarvon 65 WA 58.5
4 Lipple Larry Geraldton Greenough WA 57.0
5 Brennan Terry Geraldton Greenough WA 56.2
6 Purdy Graham Geraldton Greenough WA 55.3
7 Whitfield Barry Geraldton Greenough 50.3
8 Callan Michael Geraldton Greenough WA 50.1
F Open
1 Piper Bruce Geraldton Greenough WA V 57.4
2 Vant-Veer Cornelis Three Springs 277 WA 56.4
3 Norwood Ashley Geraldton Greenough WA 53.1
FTR
1 Boyes John Geraldton Greenough 60.10
2 Lemmon Bradley James Geraldton Greenough WA 59.5
3 Whitfield Jack Geraldton Greenough 56.3
4 Dickenson Judy Mundaring L 49.2
5 Carlton Ian Northampton 111 WA 46.0

Match 1 -

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Info Score
Division 1
1 Lauritsen Nathan Meekatharra 85 WA SP 50.4
2 Watkins Paul Chapman Valley WA V SV 49.4
3 Farrell Michael South Perth 7 WA V SV SP 49.2
4 Dewar Colin Chapman Valley 83 WA 48.3
5 Filgate Gary Geraldton Greenough WA SP 47.4
Division 2
1 Dods Colin Karratha 291 WA 50.7
2 Samuel Kerry Subiaco WA V 50.4
3 Brooks Ray Chapman Valley 83 WA 49.5
4 White David Carnarvon 65 WA V SV SP 46.2
5 Viviers Awie Esperance 154 WA 46.1
6 Dickenson Simon Mundaring 41 WA 43.0
F Standard-A
1 Cassey Kenneth East Perth 185 WA 60.9
2 Lipple Larry Geraldton Greenough WA 60.3
3 Whitfield Barry Geraldton Greenough 59.3
3 Hunt Nigel Northampton 111 WA V 59.3
5 Dei Giudici Ben Carnarvon 65 WA 58.4
6 Purdy Graham Geraldton Greenough WA 58.1
7 Brennan Terry Geraldton Greenough WA 49.2
8 Callan Michael Geraldton Greenough WA 47.0
F Open
1 Vant-Veer Cornelis Three Springs 277 WA 58.4
2 Norwood Ashley Geraldton Greenough WA 58.3
3 Piper Bruce Geraldton Greenough WA V 56.3
FTR
1 Lemmon Bradley James Geraldton Greenough WA 58.3
2 Whitfield Jack Geraldton Greenough 56.3
3 Dickenson Judy Mundaring L 56.2
4 Boyes John Geraldton Greenough 56.1
5 Carlton Ian Northampton 111 WA 51.1