North Shore DRA Open Prize Meeting 2017 (NSW) Results

Match 8 - Aggregate - Grand Aggregate

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Buchanan Mark Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 250.32
2 Martin Angus Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW U J 249.36
3 Schwebel Christopher Holsworthy NSW U J 249.30
4 Bailey Mitchell Holsworthy Rifle Club Inc. NSW U J 248.23
5 McKenzie Mal Wingham NSW 247.32
6 Avery Rob Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW 247.31
7 Smith David Mosman Neutral Bay RC NSW U J 247.27
8 Jones Richard Manly Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 246.22
9 Mitchell John-Ross Hornsby Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 245.24
10 Bunt Mark Katoomba Rifle Club Inc. NSW 245.14
11 Shepherd Matthew Endeavour Rifle Club Inc. NSW 244.29
12 Ballantyne Bill Hornsby RSL NSW V 244.25
13 Bonanni Adrian Hornsby RSL No. 385 NSW 240.18
14 Caple Douglas Hornsby RSL No. 385 NSW V 239.16
Target Rifle - B
1 Patrick Alan Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 249.26
2 Martin Andrew Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 246.30
3 Hodder Mike Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 245.18
4 Phillips Bob West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 244.26
Target Rifle - C
1 Mansfield Angus Manly Rifle Club NSW U J T 245.21
2 Beale Adam Roseville Rifle Club Inc. (for Queens) NSW U J 241.26
3 Bunting Wayne West Wallsend NSW 241.14
4 Wilkins Peter Hornsby RSL Rifle Club NSW T 237.15
5 Jacombs Patrick Shore Rifle Club Inc. NSW U J 226.10
6 Hunter John Knox Grammar School Rifle Club NSW U J T 210.8
F Standard - A
1 Cuda Michael Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 297.20
2 Loh Anthony Hornsby RSL NSW T 296.13
3 Ashworth Alan Hornsby Rifle Club Inc. NSW 292.29
4 Patrick Eva Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW L 286.16
5 Rigby Marriette Gosford District NSW L U J 285.20
6 Doohan Kevin Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW 285.18
7 Smith Heather Hornsby RSL No. 385 NSW L 285.8
8 Slack John West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 281.10
F Standard - B
1 Bunt Alexina Katoomba Rifle Club Inc. NSW L 290.15
2 Humbert Allan Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 286.15
3 Gordon Warwick Hornsby NSW 283.20
4 Pereira Viren Werribee VIC 280.16
5 Brown Len North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW V 270.8
6 Luszczynski Edward Katoomba Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 269.4
7 Rhone Merrick Hornsby RSL NSW 267.9
F Open - FO
1 Lau Wu Hornsby RSL Rifle Club No. 385 Inc. NSW 298.34
2 Smith Darren Gosford District NSW 298.28
3 Siebel Adrian Hornsby RSL Rifle Club NSW 297.27
4 Hodges Chris North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW 296.24
5 Peters John Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW 295.29
6 Beavis Andrew North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW V 295.21
7 Brown Paul North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW 294.28
8 Seaman Alan Manly Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 293.25
9 Avery David Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 293.20
10 Pearsall David North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW 290.31
11 Rigby Christopher Gosford District NSW 289.25
12 Loxton Bruce Gosford District NSW V T 282.17
F/TR - A
1 Bowyer-Tagg Alan Hornsby RSL No. 385 NSW 284.12
2 Mansfield Alexander Manly Rifle Club Inc. NSW 275.5

Match 7 - Aggregate - Daily Aggregate (Day 2)

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Buchanan Mark Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 150.17
2 Martin Angus Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW U J 149.19
3 Schwebel Christopher Holsworthy NSW U J 149.17
4 Smith David Mosman Neutral Bay RC NSW U J 149.16
5 Mitchell John-Ross Hornsby Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 148.16
6 Bailey Mitchell Holsworthy Rifle Club Inc. NSW U J 148.13
7 Bunt Mark Katoomba Rifle Club Inc. NSW 148.7
8 Avery Rob Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW 147.18
9 McKenzie Mal Wingham NSW 147.17
10 Ballantyne Bill Hornsby RSL NSW V 147.16
11 Jones Richard Manly Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 147.11
12 Bonanni Adrian Hornsby RSL No. 385 NSW 147.10
13 Shepherd Matthew Endeavour Rifle Club Inc. NSW 146.16
14 Caple Douglas Hornsby RSL No. 385 NSW V 139.6
Target Rifle - B
1 Patrick Alan Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 149.16
2 Hodder Mike Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 149.12
3 Martin Andrew Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 148.17
4 Phillips Bob West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 145.11
5 Brook Don West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 143.15
Target Rifle - C
1 Mansfield Angus Manly Rifle Club NSW U J T 145.12
2 Beale Adam Roseville Rifle Club Inc. (for Queens) NSW U J 143.14
3 Jacombs Patrick Shore Rifle Club Inc. NSW U J 143.8
4 Bunting Wayne West Wallsend NSW 142.6
5 Wilkins Peter Hornsby RSL Rifle Club NSW T 140.8
6 Hunter John Knox Grammar School Rifle Club NSW U J T 123.3
F Standard - A
1 Cuda Michael Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 178.14
2 Loh Anthony Hornsby RSL NSW T 177.6
3 Ashworth Alan Hornsby Rifle Club Inc. NSW 175.17
4 Doohan Kevin Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW 170.12
5 Smith Heather Hornsby RSL No. 385 NSW L 170.6
6 Rigby Marriette Gosford District NSW L U J 168.12
7 Patrick Eva Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW L 168.9
8 Slack John West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 166.5
F Standard - B
1 Bunt Alexina Katoomba Rifle Club Inc. NSW L 176.9
2 Humbert Allan Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 167.5
3 Gordon Warwick Hornsby NSW 166.8
4 Pereira Viren Werribee VIC 165.4
5 Brown Len North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW V 163.6
6 Luszczynski Edward Katoomba Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 161.2
7 Rhone Merrick Hornsby RSL NSW 153.3
F Open - FO
1 Beavis Andrew North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW V 179.15
2 Lau Wu Hornsby RSL Rifle Club No. 385 Inc. NSW 178.21
3 Siebel Adrian Hornsby RSL Rifle Club NSW 178.16
4 Smith Darren Gosford District NSW 178.13
5 Peters John Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW 176.15
6 Hodges Chris North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW 176.13
7 Avery David Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 176.13
8 Brown Paul North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW 175.13
9 Seaman Alan Manly Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 174.12
10 Rigby Christopher Gosford District NSW 173.13
11 Pearsall David North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW 171.17
12 Loxton Bruce Gosford District NSW V T 169.9
F/TR - A
1 Bowyer-Tagg Alan Hornsby RSL No. 385 NSW 169.7
2 Kirkman Brian Hornsby RSL Rilfe Club No. 385 Inc. 168.5
3 Mansfield Alexander Manly Rifle Club Inc. NSW 162.3

Match 6 - 600 metres

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Buchanan Mark Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW VV5VV55VVV V 50.7
2 Avery Rob Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW VVV5V5VVV5 50.7
3 Bailey Mitchell Holsworthy Rifle Club Inc. NSW V55V55VVVV U J 50.6
4 Martin Angus Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW VV555VVVV5 U J 50.6
5 Smith David Mosman Neutral Bay RC NSW 5VVVV55VV5 U J 50.6
6 McKenzie Mal Wingham NSW VVV5VV5V55 50.6
7 Schwebel Christopher Holsworthy NSW VV5VV45VVV U J 49.7
8 Mitchell John-Ross Hornsby Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5VVV55VV4V V 49.6
9 Ballantyne Bill Hornsby RSL NSW VVV4V5V4VV V 48.7
10 Shepherd Matthew Endeavour Rifle Club Inc. NSW V4V5V545V5 48.4
11 Bonanni Adrian Hornsby RSL No. 385 NSW VV55455VV4 48.4
12 Jones Richard Manly Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5V44VV5555 V SV 48.3
13 Bunt Mark Katoomba Rifle Club Inc. NSW 555VV54545 48.2
14 Caple Douglas Hornsby RSL No. 385 NSW 5455VV45V4 V 47.3
Target Rifle - B
1 Hodder Mike Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW VVVVV55V55 V SV 50.6
2 Martin Andrew Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 555VVVVV55 V 50.5
3 Patrick Alan Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5V45VV555V V 49.4
4 Brook Don West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW 4VV555V5V5 V 49.4
5 Phillips Bob West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW V5V44545V5 V 47.3
Target Rifle - C
1 Mansfield Angus Manly Rifle Club NSW V55VV55545 U J T 49.3
2 Jacombs Patrick Shore Rifle Club Inc. NSW 55VVV55544 U J 48.3
3 Bunting Wayne West Wallsend NSW 55V5445VV4 47.3
4 Beale Adam Roseville Rifle Club Inc. (for Queens) NSW V5545V5445 U J 47.2
5 Wilkins Peter Hornsby RSL Rifle Club NSW 555544445V T 46.1
6 Hunter John Knox Grammar School Rifle Club NSW 53444445V4 U J T 42.1
F Standard - A
1 Loh Anthony Hornsby RSL NSW 6666666666 T 60.0
2 Ashworth Alan Hornsby Rifle Club Inc. NSW 6XXX5XXXXX 59.8
3 Doohan Kevin Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW XXXX65X6XX 59.7
4 Cuda Michael Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW X5XX66XX66 59.5
5 Smith Heather Hornsby RSL No. 385 NSW 6565X666X6 L 58.2
6 Rigby Marriette Gosford District NSW XXX5665X5X L U J 57.5
7 Patrick Eva Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 6666X5655X L 57.2
8 Slack John West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW 665X5X6665 V 57.2
F Standard - B
1 Bunt Alexina Katoomba Rifle Club Inc. NSW X6XX666X66 L 60.4
2 Gordon Warwick Hornsby NSW 6655X5666X 57.2
3 Brown Len North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW 6555X5665X V 55.2
4 Humbert Allan Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 566X6545X6 V 55.2
5 Luszczynski Edward Katoomba Rifle Club Inc. NSW X65X655565 V 55.2
6 Pereira Viren Werribee VIC 665566456X 55.1
7 Rhone Merrick Hornsby RSL NSW 5654X55556 52.1
F Open - FO
1 Pearsall David North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW X665X6XXXX 59.6
2 Brown Paul North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW XX5X6XX66X 59.6
3 Lau Wu Hornsby RSL Rifle Club No. 385 Inc. NSW XX65XX6XX6 59.6
4 Hodges Chris North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW X665X66XXX 59.5
5 Smith Darren Gosford District NSW 6XX6566X6X 59.4
6 Siebel Adrian Hornsby RSL Rifle Club NSW 65XXX6666X 59.4
7 Beavis Andrew North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW XXX6666665 V 59.3
8 Peters John Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW 665566XXXX 58.4
9 Avery David Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW 6X66556XXX V 58.4
10 Rigby Christopher Gosford District NSW 65XX66XX65 58.4
11 Seaman Alan Manly Rifle Club Inc. NSW 66XX66X565 V SV 58.3
12 Loxton Bruce Gosford District NSW 66566X65X5 V T 57.2
F/TR - A
1 Bowyer-Tagg Alan Hornsby RSL No. 385 NSW 5X5X56X65X 56.4
2 Kirkman Brian Hornsby RSL Rilfe Club No. 385 Inc. 5X6X655656 56.2
3 Mansfield Alexander Manly Rifle Club Inc. NSW 6566X56X46 56.2

Match 5 - 600 metres - 600m

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Buchanan Mark Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V5V5V5VV55 V 50.5
2 Schwebel Christopher Holsworthy NSW V55VVV5V55 U J 50.5
3 Bailey Mitchell Holsworthy Rifle Club Inc. NSW 555555VVVV U J 50.4
4 Bonanni Adrian Hornsby RSL No. 385 NSW 5555VV555V 50.3
5 Bunt Mark Katoomba Rifle Club Inc. NSW V555V55555 50.2
6 Martin Angus Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW VVV4VV555V U J 49.6
7 Jones Richard Manly Rifle Club Inc. NSW V5V5VV554V V SV 49.5
8 Mitchell John-Ross Hornsby Rifle Club Inc. NSW V4V55555VV V 49.4
9 Smith David Mosman Neutral Bay RC NSW 5V555VV45V U J 49.4
10 Ballantyne Bill Hornsby RSL NSW 5555V5V4V5 V 49.3
11 Avery Rob Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW VV44V555VV 48.5
12 Shepherd Matthew Endeavour Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5V5544V5VV 48.4
13 McKenzie Mal Wingham NSW 45544V5VVV 47.4
14 Caple Douglas Hornsby RSL No. 385 NSW V454455V55 V 47.2
Target Rifle - B
1 Patrick Alan Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW VV5V55VVV5 V 50.6
2 Martin Andrew Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V5V55V5V4V V 49.5
3 Phillips Bob West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW VV5555VV54 V 49.4
4 Hodder Mike Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V5V55VV554 V SV 49.4
5 Brook Don West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW V5V4V4VV4V V 47.6
Target Rifle - C
1 Mansfield Angus Manly Rifle Club NSW VV55V5V45V U J T 49.5
2 Bunting Wayne West Wallsend NSW 5V5555V455 49.2
3 Jacombs Patrick Shore Rifle Club Inc. NSW V5455445V5 U J 47.2
4 Beale Adam Roseville Rifle Club Inc. (for Queens) NSW 5V444V5VV4 U J 46.4
5 Wilkins Peter Hornsby RSL Rifle Club NSW 54VVV444V4 T 45.4
6 Hunter John Knox Grammar School Rifle Club NSW 5134V54444 U J T 39.1
F Standard - A
1 Cuda Michael Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW XX6X6666X6 60.4
2 Loh Anthony Hornsby RSL NSW 6XX666X6X5 T 59.4
3 Ashworth Alan Hornsby Rifle Club Inc. NSW XXXXXX555X 57.7
4 Patrick Eva Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW XX65X6X565 L 57.4
5 Smith Heather Hornsby RSL No. 385 NSW 666X665655 L 57.1
6 Rigby Marriette Gosford District NSW 55556XXXX6 L U J 56.4
7 Doohan Kevin Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW 55665555X6 54.1
8 Slack John West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW X456XX5654 V 53.3
F Standard - B
1 Brown Len North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW 66X6X66X55 V 58.3
2 Bunt Alexina Katoomba Rifle Club Inc. NSW 65556XXXX5 L 56.4
3 Humbert Allan Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 55556X6666 V 56.1
4 Pereira Viren Werribee VIC X655555X65 54.2
5 Gordon Warwick Hornsby NSW 5XX5655555 53.2
6 Luszczynski Edward Katoomba Rifle Club Inc. NSW 4656546566 V 53.0
7 Rhone Merrick Hornsby RSL NSW 6654446444 47.0
F Open - FO
1 Lau Wu Hornsby RSL Rifle Club No. 385 Inc. NSW 6XXX6XX66X 60.6
2 Beavis Andrew North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW 6X6XXX6X66 V 60.5
3 Siebel Adrian Hornsby RSL Rifle Club NSW XXXXX66X5X 59.7
4 Peters John Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW X6XXXXX5X6 59.7
5 Smith Darren Gosford District NSW 66X6XX66X5 59.4
6 Avery David Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW X66XX5656X V 58.4
7 Brown Paul North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW 56666XX5X6 58.3
8 Hodges Chris North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW 66XXX5556X 57.4
9 Rigby Christopher Gosford District NSW 6X65555XX6 56.3
10 Seaman Alan Manly Rifle Club Inc. NSW 6656X6456X V SV 56.2
11 Pearsall David North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW 6XXXXXX660 54.6
12 Loxton Bruce Gosford District NSW 6XX650666X V T 53.3
F/TR - A
1 Kirkman Brian Hornsby RSL Rilfe Club No. 385 Inc. 66XX656665 58.2
2 Bowyer-Tagg Alan Hornsby RSL No. 385 NSW 5665556666 56.0
3 Mansfield Alexander Manly Rifle Club Inc. NSW 655X556565 54.1

Match 4 - 600 metres

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Shepherd Matthew Endeavour Rifle Club Inc. NSW VVV55VVVVV 50.8
2 McKenzie Mal Wingham NSW V5V5VV5VVV 50.7
3 Martin Angus Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW VVVVVVV555 U J 50.7
4 Ballantyne Bill Hornsby RSL NSW 55VV55VVVV V 50.6
5 Smith David Mosman Neutral Bay RC NSW 55VVV5VVV5 U J 50.6
6 Mitchell John-Ross Hornsby Rifle Club Inc. NSW V5VVV55VV5 V 50.6
7 Buchanan Mark Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V5555VV5VV V 50.5
8 Schwebel Christopher Holsworthy NSW 55VVV55VV5 U J 50.5
9 Bunt Mark Katoomba Rifle Club Inc. NSW 55555VV5V5 50.3
10 Jones Richard Manly Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5555VVV555 V SV 50.3
11 Avery Rob Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW V5V54VVVV5 49.6
12 Bonanni Adrian Hornsby RSL No. 385 NSW 555555VV4V 49.3
13 Bailey Mitchell Holsworthy Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5V555V45V4 U J 48.3
14 Caple Douglas Hornsby RSL No. 385 NSW 54V5445544 V 45.1
Target Rifle - B
1 Patrick Alan Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5VV55VVVV5 V 50.6
2 Hodder Mike Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 555555V55V V SV 50.2
3 Martin Andrew Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5V4V5VVVVV V 49.7
4 Phillips Bob West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW 55V55V5V4V V 49.4
5 Brook Don West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW V55VVV435V V 47.5
Target Rifle - C
1 Beale Adam Roseville Rifle Club Inc. (for Queens) NSW 55VVVVVVVV U J 50.8
2 Wilkins Peter Hornsby RSL Rifle Club NSW 5554V5V55V T 49.3
3 Jacombs Patrick Shore Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5555V445VV U J 48.3
4 Mansfield Angus Manly Rifle Club NSW VV54VV4545 U J T 47.4
5 Bunting Wayne West Wallsend NSW 3V54455555 46.1
6 Hunter John Knox Grammar School Rifle Club NSW V544544344 U J T 42.1
F Standard - A
1 Cuda Michael Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5XXX66X6X6 59.5
2 Ashworth Alan Hornsby Rifle Club Inc. NSW 66XX665666 59.2
3 Loh Anthony Hornsby RSL NSW 6X6X556666 T 58.2
4 Doohan Kevin Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW 4X665XX66X 57.4
5 Slack John West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW 6656555666 V 56.0
6 Rigby Marriette Gosford District NSW 5556X55X6X L U J 55.3
7 Smith Heather Hornsby RSL No. 385 NSW X645XX5566 L 55.3
8 Patrick Eva Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 665XXX4456 L 54.3
F Standard - B
1 Bunt Alexina Katoomba Rifle Club Inc. NSW X666666666 L 60.1
2 Gordon Warwick Hornsby NSW XXX4566X56 56.4
3 Humbert Allan Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 566X66X555 V 56.2
4 Pereira Viren Werribee VIC 6X65666555 56.1
5 Rhone Merrick Hornsby RSL NSW X6655X4646 54.2
6 Luszczynski Edward Katoomba Rifle Club Inc. NSW 4565566664 V 53.0
7 Brown Len North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW X455544566 V 50.1
F Open - FO
1 Seaman Alan Manly Rifle Club Inc. NSW XX66XXXX6X V SV 60.7
2 Beavis Andrew North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW XXX6X6XXX6 V 60.7
3 Siebel Adrian Hornsby RSL Rifle Club NSW X6X66X66XX 60.5
4 Avery David Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW 6XXX666XX6 V 60.5
5 Smith Darren Gosford District NSW XXX6X6X666 60.5
6 Hodges Chris North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW XX66X6X666 60.4
7 Lau Wu Hornsby RSL Rifle Club No. 385 Inc. NSW 5XXXXXXXXX 59.9
8 Rigby Christopher Gosford District NSW X666XXXX5X 59.6
9 Loxton Bruce Gosford District NSW 56666XXXX6 V T 59.4
10 Peters John Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW 566XXX6X66 59.4
11 Pearsall David North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW X5566X6XXX 58.5
12 Brown Paul North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW X66XX6565X 58.4
F/TR - A
1 Bowyer-Tagg Alan Hornsby RSL No. 385 NSW 566XX556X6 57.3
2 Kirkman Brian Hornsby RSL Rilfe Club No. 385 Inc. 6X55465566 54.1
3 Mansfield Alexander Manly Rifle Club Inc. NSW 6555565555 52.0

Match 3 - Aggregate - Daily Aggregate (Day 1)

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Martin Angus Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW U J 100.17
2 McKenzie Mal Wingham NSW 100.15
3 Buchanan Mark Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 100.15
4 Schwebel Christopher Holsworthy NSW U J 100.13
5 Avery Rob Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW 100.13
6 Tofler Stephen Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 100.12
7 Caple Douglas Hornsby RSL No. 385 NSW V 100.10
8 Bailey Mitchell Holsworthy Rifle Club Inc. NSW U J 100.10
9 Jones Richard Manly Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 99.11
10 Milan Phillip Hornsby Rifle Club Inc. NSW 99.9
11 Shepherd Matthew Endeavour Rifle Club Inc. NSW 98.13
12 Smith David Mosman Neutral Bay RC NSW U J 98.11
13 Ballantyne Bill Hornsby RSL NSW V 97.9
14 Mitchell John-Ross Hornsby Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 97.8
15 Bunt Mark Katoomba Rifle Club Inc. NSW 97.7
16 Bonanni Adrian Hornsby RSL No. 385 NSW 93.8
Target Rifle - B
1 Patrick Alan Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 100.10
2 Phillips Bob West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 99.15
3 Waite Rex West Wallsend NSW V 99.9
4 Martin Andrew Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 98.13
5 Roberts Grant Gosford District NSW V 97.5
6 Hodder Mike Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 96.6
7 Mitchell Peter West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 95.7
8 Roberts Gail Gosford District NSW V L 93.6
Target Rifle - C
1 Mansfield Angus Manly Rifle Club NSW U J T 100.9
2 Bunting Wayne West Wallsend NSW 99.8
3 Beale Adam Roseville Rifle Club Inc. (for Queens) NSW U J 98.12
4 Wilkins Peter Hornsby RSL Rifle Club NSW T 97.7
5 Hunter John Knox Grammar School Rifle Club NSW U J T 87.5
6 Jacombs Patrick Shore Rifle Club Inc. NSW U J 83.2
F Standard - A
1 Loh Anthony Hornsby RSL NSW T 119.7
2 Cuda Michael Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 119.6
3 Duncan Peter West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 118.11
4 Patrick Eva Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW L 118.7
5 Ashworth Alan Hornsby Rifle Club Inc. NSW 117.12
6 Rigby Marriette Gosford District NSW L U J 117.8
7 Walters Peter Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 117.5
8 Eppleston Kenneth West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 116.9
9 Doohan Kevin Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW 115.6
10 Slack John West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 115.5
11 Smith Heather Hornsby RSL No. 385 NSW L 115.2
F Standard - B
1 Humbert Allan Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 119.10
2 Gordon Warwick Hornsby NSW 117.12
3 Pereira Viren Werribee VIC 115.12
4 Rhone Merrick Hornsby RSL NSW 114.6
5 Bunt Alexina Katoomba Rifle Club Inc. NSW L 114.6
6 Zoras James Hornsby RSL Rifle Club NSW U J T 114.4
7 Luszczynski Edward Katoomba Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 108.2
8 Brown Len North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW V 107.2
F Open - FO
1 Smith Darren Gosford District NSW 120.15
2 Lau Wu Hornsby RSL Rifle Club No. 385 Inc. NSW 120.13
3 Hodges Chris North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW 120.11
4 Brown Paul North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW 119.15
5 Pearsall David North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW 119.14
6 Peters John Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW 119.14
7 Seaman Alan Manly Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 119.13
8 Siebel Adrian Hornsby RSL Rifle Club NSW 119.11
9 Avery David Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 117.7
10 Rigby Christopher Gosford District NSW 116.12
11 Beavis Andrew North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW V 116.6
12 Smith Robert Gosford District NSW V 115.5
13 Loxton Bruce Gosford District NSW V T 113.8
14 Sharp Daniel Bankstown-Chatswood 100.3
F/TR - A
1 Bowyer-Tagg Alan Hornsby RSL No. 385 NSW 115.5
2 Mansfield Alexander Manly Rifle Club Inc. NSW 113.2

Match 2 - 700 metres

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 McKenzie Mal Wingham NSW V5VVVVVVVV 50.9
2 Shepherd Matthew Endeavour Rifle Club Inc. NSW VVVV5VVVVV 50.9
3 Schwebel Christopher Holsworthy NSW VVVVVVVVV5 U J 50.9
4 Avery Rob Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW 55VVVVVVVV 50.8
5 Martin Angus Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW VV5VV5VVVV U J 50.8
6 Caple Douglas Hornsby RSL No. 385 NSW V55V5VVVVV V 50.7
7 Buchanan Mark Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW VV5VVVVV55 V 50.7
8 Tofler Stephen Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 55V5V5VVVV 50.6
9 Bailey Mitchell Holsworthy Rifle Club Inc. NSW VVV55V5VV5 U J 50.6
10 Jones Richard Manly Rifle Club Inc. NSW VVV5VV55V5 V SV 50.6
11 Milan Phillip Hornsby Rifle Club Inc. NSW 55V45V5VVV 49.5
12 Bunt Mark Katoomba Rifle Club Inc. NSW 555VVV55V4 49.4
13 Bonanni Adrian Hornsby RSL No. 385 NSW V5VV5555V4 49.4
14 Ballantyne Bill Hornsby RSL NSW VV45VV455V V 48.5
15 Smith David Mosman Neutral Bay RC NSW 5553V5VV5V U J 48.4
16 Mitchell John-Ross Hornsby Rifle Club Inc. NSW VV5455V545 V 48.3
Target Rifle - B
1 Phillips Bob West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW V5VVVV5V5V V 50.7
2 Patrick Alan Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5VV5V5VV55 V 50.5
3 Waite Rex West Wallsend NSW 5V555VV5V5 V 50.4
4 Hodder Mike Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW VV55V555V5 V SV 50.4
5 Martin Andrew Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW VVV54VVVV5 V 49.7
6 Mitchell Peter West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW VVV5555V45 V SV 49.4
7 Roberts Grant Gosford District NSW 55V55V5554 V 49.2
8 Roberts Gail Gosford District NSW 55VVV5543V V L 47.4
Target Rifle - C
1 Mansfield Angus Manly Rifle Club NSW VV555V5VVV U J T 50.6
2 Beale Adam Roseville Rifle Club Inc. (for Queens) NSW V555VVV5VV U J 50.6
3 Bunting Wayne West Wallsend NSW V555VV5V5V 50.5
4 Wilkins Peter Hornsby RSL Rifle Club NSW 545554VVVV T 48.4
5 Hunter John Knox Grammar School Rifle Club NSW V345454VVV U J T 45.4
6 Jacombs Patrick Shore Rifle Club Inc. NSW 0235545445 U J 37.0
F Standard - A
1 Rigby Marriette Gosford District NSW XX666XX6XX L U J 60.6
2 Loh Anthony Hornsby RSL NSW 6666X6X6XX T 60.4
3 Ashworth Alan Hornsby Rifle Club Inc. NSW X6XXXX65XX 59.7
4 Duncan Peter West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW 566X6XX66X V 59.4
5 Walters Peter Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 6665X6XXX6 V 59.4
6 Cuda Michael Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 6X6566X6X6 59.3
7 Patrick Eva Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 6665656XXX L 58.3
8 Smith Heather Hornsby RSL No. 385 NSW 6666556X56 L 57.1
9 Eppleston Kenneth West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW XX65X5X55X V 56.5
10 Slack John West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW 66656654XX V 56.2
11 Doohan Kevin Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW X6556X5565 55.2
F Standard - B
1 Humbert Allan Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 666XX66X6X V 60.4
2 Pereira Viren Werribee VIC XX6X5XXX6X 59.7
3 Rhone Merrick Hornsby RSL NSW 666XX5566X 58.3
4 Bunt Alexina Katoomba Rifle Club Inc. NSW 66X6XX6655 L 58.3
5 Gordon Warwick Hornsby NSW 65XXXX6565 57.4
6 Zoras James Hornsby RSL Rifle Club NSW X6X56X5566 U J T 57.3
7 Luszczynski Edward Katoomba Rifle Club Inc. NSW 65X556X656 V 56.2
8 Brown Len North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW 6655555665 V 54.0
F Open - FO
1 Brown Paul North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW XXX6XXXXXX 60.9
2 Smith Darren Gosford District NSW XXXXXXXX6X 60.9
3 Pearsall David North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW X6XXXXX6XX 60.8
4 Lau Wu Hornsby RSL Rifle Club No. 385 Inc. NSW 6X6X6XXXXX 60.7
5 Seaman Alan Manly Rifle Club Inc. NSW X6XXXX6X6X V SV 60.7
6 Hodges Chris North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW X6XX6X6666 60.4
7 Rigby Christopher Gosford District NSW X5XXXXXXXX 59.9
8 Peters John Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW X65XXXXX6X 59.7
9 Siebel Adrian Hornsby RSL Rifle Club NSW 6X6X6X656X 59.4
10 Avery David Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW 6XX6X65666 V 59.3
11 Beavis Andrew North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW 66566X666X V 59.2
12 Smith Robert Gosford District NSW X5666X665X V 58.3
13 Loxton Bruce Gosford District NSW 606566X666 V T 53.1
14 Sharp Daniel Bankstown-Chatswood 354XX56X55 51.3
F/TR - A
1 Bowyer-Tagg Alan Hornsby RSL No. 385 NSW 6XX66X6555 57.3
2 Mansfield Alexander Manly Rifle Club Inc. NSW 56X5566655 55.1

Match 1 - 500 metres

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Martin Angus Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW VVV5VVVVVV U J 50.9
2 Buchanan Mark Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW VVVV55VVVV V 50.8
3 Smith David Mosman Neutral Bay RC NSW 5V5VVVVVV5 U J 50.7
4 Tofler Stephen Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V5V55V5VVV 50.6
5 McKenzie Mal Wingham NSW VV5V5V5VV5 50.6
6 Avery Rob Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW V5VV5V555V 50.5
7 Bailey Mitchell Holsworthy Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5555VVVV55 U J 50.4
8 Schwebel Christopher Holsworthy NSW 55V5V5VV55 U J 50.4
9 Milan Phillip Hornsby Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5VVV555V55 50.4
10 Caple Douglas Hornsby RSL No. 385 NSW 5V5V5555V5 V 50.3
11 Mitchell John-Ross Hornsby Rifle Club Inc. NSW VV4555V5VV V 49.5
12 Jones Richard Manly Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5V5V4V5VV5 V SV 49.5
13 Ballantyne Bill Hornsby RSL NSW 55545VVV5V V 49.4
14 Shepherd Matthew Endeavour Rifle Club Inc. NSW VV4455VV55 48.4
15 Bunt Mark Katoomba Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5V4V55V554 48.3
16 Bonanni Adrian Hornsby RSL No. 385 NSW VV5V545V05 44.4
Target Rifle - B
1 Patrick Alan Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V555VV5VV5 V 50.5
2 Phillips Bob West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW VVVVVVV5V4 V 49.8
3 Martin Andrew Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V5VV4V5VV5 V 49.6
4 Waite Rex West Wallsend NSW 554V55VVVV V 49.5
5 Roberts Grant Gosford District NSW VVV5545554 V 48.3
6 Mitchell Peter West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW 4VV4455V45 V SV 46.3
7 Roberts Gail Gosford District NSW 55554444VV V L 46.2
8 Hodder Mike Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5V454V4455 V SV 46.2
Target Rifle - C
1 Mansfield Angus Manly Rifle Club NSW V5V555555V U J T 50.3
2 Bunting Wayne West Wallsend NSW 555554V5VV 49.3
3 Wilkins Peter Hornsby RSL Rifle Club NSW V55545V5V5 T 49.3
4 Beale Adam Roseville Rifle Club Inc. (for Queens) NSW V5445VVVVV U J 48.6
5 Jacombs Patrick Shore Rifle Club Inc. NSW 44455V545V U J 46.2
6 Hunter John Knox Grammar School Rifle Club NSW V534443554 U J T 42.1
F Standard - A
1 Doohan Kevin Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW X6666X66XX 60.4
2 Patrick Eva Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 66XX6X666X L 60.4
3 Eppleston Kenneth West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW 66X6XXX666 V 60.4
4 Cuda Michael Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW XX666X6666 60.3
5 Duncan Peter West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW X5XX6XXX6X V 59.7
6 Slack John West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW 6X5X66X666 V 59.3
7 Loh Anthony Hornsby RSL NSW 6XX66666X5 T 59.3
8 Ashworth Alan Hornsby Rifle Club Inc. NSW XXXX6X5656 58.5
9 Smith Heather Hornsby RSL No. 385 NSW 6666556X66 L 58.1
10 Walters Peter Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 66566X6665 V 58.1
11 Rigby Marriette Gosford District NSW 56X665X656 L U J 57.2
F Standard - B
1 Gordon Warwick Hornsby NSW XX6XXXXX6X 60.8
2 Humbert Allan Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW X66X5XXXX6 V 59.6
3 Zoras James Hornsby RSL Rifle Club NSW 56X6656656 U J T 57.1
4 Pereira Viren Werribee VIC 44X6XX6XX6 56.5
5 Rhone Merrick Hornsby RSL NSW 6X456656XX 56.3
6 Bunt Alexina Katoomba Rifle Club Inc. NSW 65X55X566X L 56.3
7 Brown Len North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW 4555X65X65 V 53.2
8 Luszczynski Edward Katoomba Rifle Club Inc. NSW 4654655566 V 52.0
F Open - FO
1 Hodges Chris North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW X6X6X6XXXX 60.7
2 Peters John Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW XXX66X6XXX 60.7
3 Siebel Adrian Hornsby RSL Rifle Club NSW XXX6X6X6XX 60.7
4 Loxton Bruce Gosford District NSW 66XXXXXX6X V T 60.7
5 Smith Darren Gosford District NSW XX66XXXX66 60.6
6 Lau Wu Hornsby RSL Rifle Club No. 385 Inc. NSW 6XXXX6XX66 60.6
7 Brown Paul North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW 6XX6X5XXX6 59.6
8 Seaman Alan Manly Rifle Club Inc. NSW X6XXXX65X6 V SV 59.6
9 Pearsall David North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW 5XX6XXXX66 59.6
10 Avery David Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW X66565XX6X V 58.4
11 Beavis Andrew North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW X664X5X66X V 57.4
12 Rigby Christopher Gosford District NSW X65XX55666 57.3
13 Smith Robert Gosford District NSW 555X66X666 V 57.2
14 Sharp Daniel Bankstown-Chatswood 5555454646 49.0
F/TR - A
1 Bowyer-Tagg Alan Hornsby RSL No. 385 NSW 6XX5656666 58.2
2 Mansfield Alexander Manly Rifle Club Inc. NSW 6566665X66 58.1