North Shore DRA Open Prize Meeting 2016 (NSW) Results

Match 8 - Aggregate - Grand Aggregate

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Buchanan Mark Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 249.30
2 Davies Duncan West Wallsend NSW 248.29
3 Jones Evan Manly Rifle Club Inc. NSW 248.24
4 Wilson Andrew Narrabri Rifle Club Inc. NSW 248.24
5 Martin Angus Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW U J 248.24
6 Avery Rob Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW 248.20
7 Gordon Joshua Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 247.23
8 Jones Richard Manly Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 246.29
9 Roberts Tim Gosford District NSW 246.21
10 Davies Alex West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW U J 245.28
11 Bunt Mark Katoomba Rifle Club Inc. NSW 245.22
Target Rifle - B
1 Ballantyne Bill Hornsby RSL NSW V 246.24
2 Martin Andrew Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 241.19
3 Trodden Robert Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 241.18
4 White Barry Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 241.15
5 Phillips Bob West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 238.15
6 Mansfield Calum Manly Rifle Club Inc. NSW U J 237.16
7 Roberts Grant Gosford District NSW V 230.17
8 Roberts Gail Gosford District NSW V L 224.8
Target Rifle - C
1 Mansfield Angus Manly Rifle Club NSW U J T 238.9
2 Hannaford Peter Launceston NSW V SV 226.7
3 Rawson-Harris Douglas Hornsby Rifle Club Inc. NSW 224.10
F Standard - A
1 Eppleston Kenneth West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 290.23
2 Duncan Peter West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 290.21
3 Rigby Marriette Gosford District NSW L U J 285.17
4 Smith Robert Gosford District NSW V 282.12
5 Smith Heather Hornsby RSL No. 385 NSW V L 279.16
6 Singleton Richard North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW V 278.16
7 Humbert Allan Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 271.12
8 Bunt Alexina Katoomba Rifle Club Inc. NSW L 261.9
F Standard - B
1 Ashworth Alan Hornsby Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 284.10
2 Teichert Paul Mossman & District Rifle Club Inc. QLD 281.11
3 Loh Anthony Hornsby RSL NSW T 280.13
4 Moss Michael Hornsby Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 270.13
5 Brown Len North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW V 267.10
6 Gordon Warwick Hornsby NSW 266.10
7 Nzimande Sandile Gosford District NSW T 254.4
8 Bibby Andrew Hornsby RSL J T 237.3
F Open - FO
1 Pearsall David North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW 294.17
2 Goldberg David Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 293.24
3 Davies Rod Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW 291.21
4 Siebel Adrian Hornsby RSL Rifle Club NSW V 290.20
5 Rigby Christopher Gosford District NSW 288.22
6 Lau Wu Hornsby RSL Rifle Club No. 385 Inc. NSW 288.20
7 Hodges Chris North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW 287.17
8 Dobson David North Sydney RC 286.20
9 Henry Michael Railway & Tramway Inst. NSW 284.12
10 Beavis Andrew North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW V 281.15
11 Smith Anne Gosford District NSW L 281.13
12 Wilson Kris Hornsby RSL NSW 281.13
13 Elliot Ian Gosford District NSW 279.13
14 Goulden Chris Narrabri NSW 274.8
F/TR - A
1 Willis David Armidale Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 281.10
Optical - Optical
1 Taylor James 18th Battalion Memorial NSW 202.3
2 Ireland Bede 18th Battalion Memorial NSW 196.5
3 Trodden Rob Roseville 194.5

Match 7 - Aggregate - Aggregate (Day 2)

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Davies Duncan West Wallsend NSW 150.18
2 Buchanan Mark Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 150.17
3 Davies Alex West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW U J 149.19
4 Gordon Joshua Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 149.16
5 Avery Rob Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW 149.13
6 Jones Evan Manly Rifle Club Inc. NSW 149.13
7 Jones Richard Manly Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 148.17
8 Martin Angus Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW U J 148.17
9 Roberts Tim Gosford District NSW 148.13
10 Wilson Andrew Narrabri Rifle Club Inc. NSW 148.12
11 Gregorio Fernando Sydney Rifle Club NSW 148.11
12 Bunt Mark Katoomba Rifle Club Inc. NSW 147.17
13 Mitchell John-Ross Hornsby Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 144.13
Target Rifle - B
1 Ballantyne Bill Hornsby RSL NSW V 147.17
2 Martin Andrew Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 147.10
3 White Barry Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 144.7
4 Trodden Robert Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 143.9
5 Livermore Damon Sydney Rifle Club Inc. NSW 142.10
6 Phillips Bob West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 140.10
7 Mansfield Calum Manly Rifle Club Inc. NSW U J 140.8
8 Roberts Grant Gosford District NSW V 139.10
9 Roberts Gail Gosford District NSW V L 139.5
Target Rifle - C
1 Mansfield Angus Manly Rifle Club NSW U J T 146.6
2 Mitchell Peter West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 144.10
3 Bulford Bruce Hornsby RSL No. 385 NSW 135.2
4 Hannaford Peter Launceston NSW V SV 134.3
5 Rawson-Harris Douglas Hornsby Rifle Club Inc. NSW 130.4
F Standard - A
1 Eppleston Kenneth West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 178.17
2 Duncan Peter West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 174.12
3 Rigby Marriette Gosford District NSW L U J 173.11
4 Johnstone Peter Marrickville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV SP 172.9
5 Smith Robert Gosford District NSW V 172.8
6 Singleton Richard North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW V 169.9
7 Smith Heather Hornsby RSL No. 385 NSW V L 168.11
8 Humbert Allan Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 167.8
9 Bunt Alexina Katoomba Rifle Club Inc. NSW L 165.7
F Standard - B
1 Harvey Bob Marrickville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV SP 178.9
2 Slack John Gosford District NSW V 175.13
3 Ashworth Alan Hornsby Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 169.7
4 Teichert Paul Mossman & District Rifle Club Inc. QLD 168.6
5 Loh Anthony Hornsby RSL NSW T 167.7
6 Moss Michael Hornsby Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 161.8
7 Gordon Warwick Hornsby NSW 161.5
8 Brown Len North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW V 159.6
9 Rostron Richard B.H.P. Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 157.7
10 Nzimande Sandile Gosford District NSW T 154.1
11 Bibby Andrew Hornsby RSL J T 135.0
F Open - FO
1 Goldberg David Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 178.16
2 Rigby Christopher Gosford District NSW 177.16
3 Pearsall David North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW 177.13
4 Siebel Adrian Hornsby RSL Rifle Club NSW V 176.17
5 Davies Rod Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW 176.14
6 Lau Wu Hornsby RSL Rifle Club No. 385 Inc. NSW 175.14
7 Dobson David North Sydney RC 174.14
8 Hodges Chris North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW 171.11
9 Elliot Ian Gosford District NSW 171.8
10 Henry Michael Railway & Tramway Inst. NSW 170.11
11 Wilson Kris Hornsby RSL NSW 170.7
12 Goulden Chris Narrabri NSW 167.6
13 Smith Anne Gosford District NSW L 166.9
14 Beavis Andrew North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW V 166.8
F/TR - A
1 Willis David Armidale Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 166.8
Optical - Optical
1 Taylor James 18th Battalion Memorial NSW 131.3
2 Ireland Bede 18th Battalion Memorial NSW 128.5
3 Trodden Rob Roseville 121.4
4 Daniel Bill 18th Battalion Memorial Rifle Club 121.3
5 Bell Andrew 18th Battalion Memorial NSW 109.1

Match 6 - 600 metres

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Jones Richard Manly Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 50.7
2 Davies Duncan West Wallsend NSW 50.6
3 Bunt Mark Katoomba Rifle Club Inc. NSW 50.5
4 Buchanan Mark Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 50.4
5 Avery Rob Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW 50.4
6 Wilson Andrew Narrabri Rifle Club Inc. NSW 50.3
7 Jones Evan Manly Rifle Club Inc. NSW 50.3
8 Gordon Joshua Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 49.8
9 Davies Alex West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW U J 49.7
10 Gregorio Fernando Sydney Rifle Club NSW 49.5
11 Mitchell John-Ross Hornsby Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 49.5
12 Martin Angus Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW U J 49.5
13 Marriott Jon Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 49.3
14 Roberts Tim Gosford District NSW 49.3
Target Rifle - B
1 Ballantyne Bill Hornsby RSL NSW V 49.4
2 Phillips Bob West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 48.5
3 Martin Andrew Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 48.4
4 Livermore Damon Sydney Rifle Club Inc. NSW 47.4
5 Mansfield Calum Manly Rifle Club Inc. NSW U J 47.2
6 Roberts Grant Gosford District NSW V 46.4
7 Trodden Robert Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 46.2
8 White Barry Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 46.2
9 Roberts Gail Gosford District NSW V L 44.1
Target Rifle - C
1 Mitchell Peter West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 48.2
2 Mansfield Angus Manly Rifle Club NSW U J T 48.2
3 Rawson-Harris Douglas Hornsby Rifle Club Inc. NSW 44.2
4 Bulford Bruce Hornsby RSL No. 385 NSW 43.0
5 Hannaford Peter Launceston NSW V SV 41.0
F Standard - A
1 Singleton Richard North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW V 58.5
2 Duncan Peter West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 58.4
3 Eppleston Kenneth West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 58.3
4 Bunt Alexina Katoomba Rifle Club Inc. NSW L 57.4
5 Johnstone Peter Marrickville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV SP 57.3
6 Rigby Marriette Gosford District NSW L U J 57.3
7 Smith Robert Gosford District NSW V 56.2
8 Humbert Allan Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 56.1
9 Smith Heather Hornsby RSL No. 385 NSW V L 55.4
F Standard - B
1 Harvey Bob Marrickville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV SP 60.8
2 Slack John Gosford District NSW V 59.6
3 Ashworth Alan Hornsby Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 56.3
4 Loh Anthony Hornsby RSL NSW T 55.2
5 Teichert Paul Mossman & District Rifle Club Inc. QLD 55.0
6 Moss Michael Hornsby Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 53.2
7 Gordon Warwick Hornsby NSW 52.2
8 Nzimande Sandile Gosford District NSW T 51.0
9 Brown Len North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW V 50.2
10 Rostron Richard B.H.P. Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 48.0
11 Bibby Andrew Hornsby RSL J T 41.0
F Open - FO
1 Goldberg David Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 60.2
2 Rigby Christopher Gosford District NSW 59.4
3 Siebel Adrian Hornsby RSL Rifle Club NSW V 58.4
4 Pearsall David North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW 58.1
5 Elliot Ian Gosford District NSW 57.3
6 Dobson David North Sydney RC 57.3
7 Henry Michael Railway & Tramway Inst. NSW 56.5
8 Davies Rod Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW 56.3
9 Lau Wu Hornsby RSL Rifle Club No. 385 Inc. NSW 55.3
10 Hodges Chris North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW 55.3
11 Smith Anne Gosford District NSW L 55.2
12 Wilson Kris Hornsby RSL NSW 54.3
13 Beavis Andrew North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW V 54.1
14 Goulden Chris Narrabri NSW 53.1
F/TR - A
1 Willis David Armidale Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 53.4
Optical - Optical
1 Taylor James 18th Battalion Memorial NSW 45.2
2 Daniel Bill 18th Battalion Memorial Rifle Club 45.0
3 Trodden Rob Roseville 38.2
4 Ireland Bede 18th Battalion Memorial NSW 38.0
5 Bell Andrew 18th Battalion Memorial NSW 35.0

Match 5 - 500 metres

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Buchanan Mark Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 50.8
2 Davies Duncan West Wallsend NSW 50.8
3 Martin Angus Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW U J 50.7
4 Avery Rob Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW 50.5
5 Jones Evan Manly Rifle Club Inc. NSW 50.5
6 Davies Alex West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW U J 50.5
7 Gordon Joshua Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 50.2
8 Jones Richard Manly Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 49.4
9 Roberts Tim Gosford District NSW 49.4
10 Gregorio Fernando Sydney Rifle Club NSW 49.2
11 Bunt Mark Katoomba Rifle Club Inc. NSW 48.6
12 Mitchell John-Ross Hornsby Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 48.4
13 Wilson Andrew Narrabri Rifle Club Inc. NSW 48.3
Target Rifle - B
1 Ballantyne Bill Hornsby RSL NSW V 50.9
2 Trodden Robert Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 49.4
3 White Barry Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 49.3
4 Martin Andrew Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 49.1
5 Mansfield Calum Manly Rifle Club Inc. NSW U J 47.6
6 Phillips Bob West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 47.4
7 Livermore Damon Sydney Rifle Club Inc. NSW 47.2
8 Roberts Grant Gosford District NSW V 45.4
9 Roberts Gail Gosford District NSW V L 45.1
Target Rifle - C
1 Mitchell Peter West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 50.4
2 Mansfield Angus Manly Rifle Club NSW U J T 50.3
3 Hannaford Peter Launceston NSW V SV 48.3
4 Bulford Bruce Hornsby RSL No. 385 NSW 46.1
5 Rawson-Harris Douglas Hornsby Rifle Club Inc. NSW 43.0
F Standard - A
1 Eppleston Kenneth West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 60.8
2 Duncan Peter West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 58.3
3 Smith Robert Gosford District NSW V 58.3
4 Johnstone Peter Marrickville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV SP 57.3
5 Smith Heather Hornsby RSL No. 385 NSW V L 57.3
6 Humbert Allan Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 56.4
7 Singleton Richard North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW V 56.2
8 Rigby Marriette Gosford District NSW L U J 56.1
9 Bunt Alexina Katoomba Rifle Club Inc. NSW L 54.1
F Standard - B
1 Slack John Gosford District NSW V 59.3
2 Harvey Bob Marrickville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV SP 59.0
3 Loh Anthony Hornsby RSL NSW T 57.3
4 Brown Len North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW V 57.3
5 Ashworth Alan Hornsby Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 57.2
6 Teichert Paul Mossman & District Rifle Club Inc. QLD 56.0
7 Rostron Richard B.H.P. Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 55.5
8 Moss Michael Hornsby Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 53.2
9 Nzimande Sandile Gosford District NSW T 53.1
10 Gordon Warwick Hornsby NSW 52.0
11 Bibby Andrew Hornsby RSL J T 46.0
F Open - FO
1 Pearsall David North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW 60.7
2 Lau Wu Hornsby RSL Rifle Club No. 385 Inc. NSW 60.6
3 Davies Rod Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW 60.5
4 Hodges Chris North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW 60.4
5 Goldberg David Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 59.5
6 Siebel Adrian Hornsby RSL Rifle Club NSW V 58.5
7 Rigby Christopher Gosford District NSW 58.4
8 Goulden Chris Narrabri NSW 58.3
9 Henry Michael Railway & Tramway Inst. NSW 58.3
10 Smith Anne Gosford District NSW L 57.5
11 Beavis Andrew North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW V 57.4
12 Dobson David North Sydney RC 57.3
13 Wilson Kris Hornsby RSL NSW 57.2
14 Elliot Ian Gosford District NSW 54.1
F/TR - A
1 Willis David Armidale Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 58.3
Optical - Optical
1 Ireland Bede 18th Battalion Memorial NSW 43.2
2 Taylor James 18th Battalion Memorial NSW 41.0
3 Trodden Rob Roseville 37.0
4 Bell Andrew 18th Battalion Memorial NSW 32.0
5 Daniel Bill 18th Battalion Memorial Rifle Club 28.0

Match 4 - 300 metres

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Davies Alex West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW U J 50.7
2 Gordon Joshua Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 50.6
3 Wilson Andrew Narrabri Rifle Club Inc. NSW 50.6
4 Roberts Tim Gosford District NSW 50.6
5 Buchanan Mark Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 50.5
6 Gregorio Fernando Sydney Rifle Club NSW 50.4
7 Davies Duncan West Wallsend NSW 50.4
8 Jones Richard Manly Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 49.6
9 Bunt Mark Katoomba Rifle Club Inc. NSW 49.6
10 Martin Angus Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW U J 49.5
11 Jones Evan Manly Rifle Club Inc. NSW 49.5
12 Avery Rob Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW 49.4
13 Mitchell John-Ross Hornsby Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 47.4
Target Rifle - B
1 Martin Andrew Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 50.5
2 Roberts Gail Gosford District NSW V L 50.3
3 White Barry Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 49.2
4 Ballantyne Bill Hornsby RSL NSW V 48.4
5 Livermore Damon Sydney Rifle Club Inc. NSW 48.4
6 Trodden Robert Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 48.3
7 Roberts Grant Gosford District NSW V 48.2
8 Mansfield Calum Manly Rifle Club Inc. NSW U J 46.0
9 Phillips Bob West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 45.1
Target Rifle - C
1 Mansfield Angus Manly Rifle Club NSW U J T 48.1
2 Mitchell Peter West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 46.4
3 Bulford Bruce Hornsby RSL No. 385 NSW 46.1
4 Hannaford Peter Launceston NSW V SV 45.0
5 Rawson-Harris Douglas Hornsby Rifle Club Inc. NSW 43.2
F Standard - A
1 Rigby Marriette Gosford District NSW L U J 60.7
2 Eppleston Kenneth West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 60.6
3 Duncan Peter West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 58.5
4 Smith Robert Gosford District NSW V 58.3
5 Johnstone Peter Marrickville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV SP 58.3
6 Smith Heather Hornsby RSL No. 385 NSW V L 56.4
7 Humbert Allan Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 55.3
8 Singleton Richard North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW V 55.2
9 Bunt Alexina Katoomba Rifle Club Inc. NSW L 54.2
F Standard - B
1 Harvey Bob Marrickville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV SP 59.1
2 Teichert Paul Mossman & District Rifle Club Inc. QLD 57.6
3 Slack John Gosford District NSW V 57.4
4 Gordon Warwick Hornsby NSW 57.3
5 Ashworth Alan Hornsby Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 56.2
6 Moss Michael Hornsby Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 55.4
7 Loh Anthony Hornsby RSL NSW T 55.2
8 Rostron Richard B.H.P. Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 54.2
9 Brown Len North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW V 52.1
10 Nzimande Sandile Gosford District NSW T 50.0
11 Bibby Andrew Hornsby RSL J T 48.0
F Open - FO
1 Dobson David North Sydney RC 60.8
2 Rigby Christopher Gosford District NSW 60.8
3 Siebel Adrian Hornsby RSL Rifle Club NSW V 60.8
4 Davies Rod Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW 60.6
5 Lau Wu Hornsby RSL Rifle Club No. 385 Inc. NSW 60.5
6 Elliot Ian Gosford District NSW 60.4
7 Goldberg David Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 59.9
8 Pearsall David North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW 59.5
9 Wilson Kris Hornsby RSL NSW 59.2
10 Hodges Chris North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW 56.4
11 Henry Michael Railway & Tramway Inst. NSW 56.3
12 Goulden Chris Narrabri NSW 56.2
13 Beavis Andrew North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW V 55.3
14 Smith Anne Gosford District NSW L 54.2
F/TR - A
1 Willis David Armidale Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 55.1
Optical - Optical
1 Daniel Bill 18th Battalion Memorial Rifle Club 48.3
2 Ireland Bede 18th Battalion Memorial NSW 47.3
3 Trodden Rob Roseville 46.2
4 Taylor James 18th Battalion Memorial NSW 45.1
5 Bell Andrew 18th Battalion Memorial NSW 42.1

Match 3 - Aggregate - Aggregate (Day 1)

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Wilson Andrew Narrabri Rifle Club Inc. NSW 100.12
2 Martin Angus Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW U J 100.7
3 Buchanan Mark Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 99.13
4 Jones Evan Manly Rifle Club Inc. NSW 99.11
5 Avery Rob Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW 99.7
6 Jones Richard Manly Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 98.12
7 Davies Duncan West Wallsend NSW 98.11
8 Roberts Tim Gosford District NSW 98.8
9 Gordon Joshua Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 98.7
10 Bunt Mark Katoomba Rifle Club Inc. NSW 98.5
11 Davies Alex West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW U J 96.9
Target Rifle - B
1 Ballantyne Bill Hornsby RSL NSW V 99.7
2 Trodden Robert Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 98.9
3 Phillips Bob West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 98.5
4 White Barry Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 97.8
5 Mansfield Calum Manly Rifle Club Inc. NSW U J 97.8
6 Martin Andrew Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 94.9
7 Pogson Justin Hornsby RSL Rifle Club NSW T 93.4
8 Hodder Mike Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 92.6
9 Roberts Grant Gosford District NSW V 91.7
10 Roberts Gail Gosford District NSW V L 85.3
Target Rifle - C
1 Bulford Bruce Hornsby RSL No. 385 NSW 98.8
2 Rawson-Harris Douglas Hornsby Rifle Club Inc. NSW 94.6
3 Hannaford Peter Launceston NSW V SV 92.4
4 Mansfield Angus Manly Rifle Club NSW U J T 92.3
5 Allman John Hornsby Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 83.3
F Standard - A
1 Duncan Peter West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 116.9
2 Rigby Marriette Gosford District NSW L U J 112.6
3 Eppleston Kenneth West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 112.6
4 Smith Heather Hornsby RSL No. 385 NSW V L 111.5
5 Smith Robert Gosford District NSW V 110.4
6 Singleton Richard North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW V 109.7
7 Humbert Allan Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 104.4
8 Bunt Alexina Katoomba Rifle Club Inc. NSW L 96.2
F Standard - B
1 Ashworth Alan Hornsby Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 115.3
2 Loh Anthony Hornsby RSL NSW T 113.6
3 Teichert Paul Mossman & District Rifle Club Inc. QLD 113.5
4 Moss Michael Hornsby Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 109.5
5 Brown Len North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW V 108.4
6 Gordon Warwick Hornsby NSW 105.5
7 Bibby Andrew Hornsby RSL J T 102.3
8 Rhone Merrick Hornsby RSL NSW 101.4
9 Nzimande Sandile Gosford District NSW T 100.3
F Open - FO
1 Pearsall David North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW 117.4
2 Hodges Chris North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW 116.6
3 Goldberg David Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 115.8
4 Beavis Andrew North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW V 115.7
5 Davies Rod Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW 115.7
6 Smith Anne Gosford District NSW L 115.4
7 Siebel Adrian Hornsby RSL Rifle Club NSW V 114.3
8 Henry Michael Railway & Tramway Inst. NSW 114.1
9 Lau Wu Hornsby RSL Rifle Club No. 385 Inc. NSW 113.6
10 Dobson David North Sydney RC 112.6
11 Wilson Kris Hornsby RSL NSW 111.6
12 Rigby Christopher Gosford District NSW 111.6
13 Stevenson Geoffrey Cessnock 111.6
14 Elliot Ian Gosford District NSW 108.5
15 Goulden Chris Narrabri NSW 107.2
F/TR - A
1 Willis David Armidale Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 115.2
Optical - Optical
1 Trodden Rob Roseville 73.1
2 Taylor James 18th Battalion Memorial NSW 71.0
3 Ireland Bede 18th Battalion Memorial NSW 68.0

Match 2 - 700 metres

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Buchanan Mark Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 50.8
2 Davies Duncan West Wallsend NSW 50.7
3 Wilson Andrew Narrabri Rifle Club Inc. NSW 50.6
4 Jones Evan Manly Rifle Club Inc. NSW 50.6
5 Martin Angus Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW U J 50.5
6 Avery Rob Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW 50.3
7 Jones Richard Manly Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 49.6
8 Gordon Joshua Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 49.5
9 Davies Alex West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW U J 49.4
10 Roberts Tim Gosford District NSW 49.3
11 Bunt Mark Katoomba Rifle Club Inc. NSW 49.1
Target Rifle - B
1 Trodden Robert Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 50.5
2 Mansfield Calum Manly Rifle Club Inc. NSW U J 50.5
3 Ballantyne Bill Hornsby RSL NSW V 50.4
4 Phillips Bob West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 50.2
5 White Barry Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 49.6
6 Pogson Justin Hornsby RSL Rifle Club NSW T 49.4
7 Roberts Grant Gosford District NSW V 47.3
8 Martin Andrew Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 46.5
9 Hodder Mike Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 45.2
10 Roberts Gail Gosford District NSW V L 41.1
Target Rifle - C
1 Rawson-Harris Douglas Hornsby Rifle Club Inc. NSW 50.4
2 Bulford Bruce Hornsby RSL No. 385 NSW 49.3
3 Mansfield Angus Manly Rifle Club NSW U J T 49.2
4 Hannaford Peter Launceston NSW V SV 47.3
5 Allman John Hornsby Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 40.2
F Standard - A
1 Duncan Peter West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 59.6
2 Rigby Marriette Gosford District NSW L U J 59.5
3 Eppleston Kenneth West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 59.5
4 Smith Robert Gosford District NSW V 57.3
5 Singleton Richard North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW V 55.5
6 Smith Heather Hornsby RSL No. 385 NSW V L 54.2
7 Humbert Allan Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 50.2
8 Bunt Alexina Katoomba Rifle Club Inc. NSW L 47.1
F Standard - B
1 Loh Anthony Hornsby RSL NSW T 59.4
2 Ashworth Alan Hornsby Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 59.2
3 Teichert Paul Mossman & District Rifle Club Inc. QLD 57.3
4 Moss Michael Hornsby Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 55.3
5 Brown Len North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW V 55.2
6 Bibby Andrew Hornsby RSL J T 54.3
7 Nzimande Sandile Gosford District NSW T 53.3
8 Gordon Warwick Hornsby NSW 52.1
9 Rhone Merrick Hornsby RSL NSW 48.2
F Open - FO
1 Hodges Chris North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW 60.3
2 Beavis Andrew North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW V 60.3
3 Davies Rod Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW 58.3
4 Siebel Adrian Hornsby RSL Rifle Club NSW V 58.2
5 Pearsall David North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW 58.1
6 Smith Anne Gosford District NSW L 58.1
7 Henry Michael Railway & Tramway Inst. NSW 58.0
8 Goldberg David Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 57.4
9 Lau Wu Hornsby RSL Rifle Club No. 385 Inc. NSW 57.3
10 Wilson Kris Hornsby RSL NSW 57.3
11 Dobson David North Sydney RC 57.3
12 Rigby Christopher Gosford District NSW 56.2
13 Elliot Ian Gosford District NSW 54.2
14 Goulden Chris Narrabri NSW 54.1
15 Stevenson Geoffrey Cessnock 53.2
F/TR - A
1 Willis David Armidale Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 59.1
Optical - Optical
1 Trodden Rob Roseville 37.1
2 Ireland Bede 18th Battalion Memorial NSW 36.0
3 Taylor James 18th Battalion Memorial NSW 27.0

Match 1 - 400 metres

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Wilson Andrew Narrabri Rifle Club Inc. NSW 50.6
2 Martin Angus Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW U J 50.2
3 Jones Richard Manly Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 49.6
4 Roberts Tim Gosford District NSW 49.5
5 Buchanan Mark Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 49.5
6 Jones Evan Manly Rifle Club Inc. NSW 49.5
7 Avery Rob Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW 49.4
8 Bunt Mark Katoomba Rifle Club Inc. NSW 49.4
9 Gordon Joshua Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 49.2
10 Davies Duncan West Wallsend NSW 48.4
11 Davies Alex West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW U J 47.5
Target Rifle - B
1 Ballantyne Bill Hornsby RSL NSW V 49.3
2 Martin Andrew Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 48.4
3 Trodden Robert Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 48.4
4 Phillips Bob West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 48.3
5 White Barry Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 48.2
6 Hodder Mike Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 47.4
7 Mansfield Calum Manly Rifle Club Inc. NSW U J 47.3
8 Roberts Grant Gosford District NSW V 44.4
9 Roberts Gail Gosford District NSW V L 44.2
10 Pogson Justin Hornsby RSL Rifle Club NSW T 44.0
Target Rifle - C
1 Bulford Bruce Hornsby RSL No. 385 NSW 49.5
2 Hannaford Peter Launceston NSW V SV 45.1
3 Rawson-Harris Douglas Hornsby Rifle Club Inc. NSW 44.2
4 Allman John Hornsby Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 43.1
5 Mansfield Angus Manly Rifle Club NSW U J T 43.1
F Standard - A
1 Duncan Peter West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 57.3
2 Smith Heather Hornsby RSL No. 385 NSW V L 57.3
3 Singleton Richard North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW V 54.2
4 Humbert Allan Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 54.2
5 Eppleston Kenneth West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 53.1
6 Rigby Marriette Gosford District NSW L U J 53.1
7 Smith Robert Gosford District NSW V 53.1
8 Bunt Alexina Katoomba Rifle Club Inc. NSW L 49.1
F Standard - B
1 Teichert Paul Mossman & District Rifle Club Inc. QLD 56.2
2 Ashworth Alan Hornsby Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 56.1
3 Moss Michael Hornsby Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 54.2
4 Loh Anthony Hornsby RSL NSW T 54.2
5 Gordon Warwick Hornsby NSW 53.4
6 Rhone Merrick Hornsby RSL NSW 53.2
7 Brown Len North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW V 53.2
8 Bibby Andrew Hornsby RSL J T 48.0
9 Nzimande Sandile Gosford District NSW T 47.0
F Open - FO
1 Pearsall David North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW 59.3
2 Stevenson Geoffrey Cessnock 58.4
3 Goldberg David Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 58.4
4 Davies Rod Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW 57.4
5 Smith Anne Gosford District NSW L 57.3
6 Lau Wu Hornsby RSL Rifle Club No. 385 Inc. NSW 56.3
7 Hodges Chris North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW 56.3
8 Siebel Adrian Hornsby RSL Rifle Club NSW V 56.1
9 Henry Michael Railway & Tramway Inst. NSW 56.1
10 Rigby Christopher Gosford District NSW 55.4
11 Beavis Andrew North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW V 55.4
12 Dobson David North Sydney RC 55.3
13 Wilson Kris Hornsby RSL NSW 54.3
14 Elliot Ian Gosford District NSW 54.3
15 Goulden Chris Narrabri NSW 53.1
F/TR - A
1 Willis David Armidale Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 56.1
Optical - Optical
1 Taylor James 18th Battalion Memorial NSW 44.0
2 Trodden Rob Roseville 36.0
3 Ireland Bede 18th Battalion Memorial NSW 32.0