Lois Osborn Memorial 1000 Yards 2016 (VIC) Results

Match 3 - Aggregate - Aggregate

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Jackson Ross Yarram VIC 96.7
2 Sherwood Garry Rosedale VIC 87.3
3 Hulett Peter Geelong VIC V 82.4
4 Diffey Trevor Wangaratta VIC V 79.0
Target Rifle - B
1 Gordon Ian Warragul/Drouin VIC 96.7
2 Horgan Frank Bacchus Marsh VIC V SV 94.6
3 Hulett Carol Geelong VIC V L 91.5
4 Clothier Daniel Moe City VIC 88.3
5 Coote Laurie Lang Lang VIC V SV 86.1
6 Astill Bill Rosedale VIC 65.1
Target Rifle - C
1 Coote Dallas Lang Lang VIC 92.7
2 Lacey Blade Maryborough VIC U J 69.2
3 McCormack Myles Lang Lang VIC V SV 44.0
F Standard - A
1 Houston Bruce Rosedale VIC V SV 110.4
2 Eland Kay Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC V SV L 109.3
3 Waites Michael Warragul/Drouin VIC 107.3
4 Rhodes Trevor Maryborough VIC V 105.5
5 Jonker Dianne Wangaratta VIC V L 105.3
6 Eland John Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC V SV 94.2
F Standard - B
1 Osborn Noel Rosedale VIC V SV 108.0
2 Jury Trevor Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC V 105.3
3 Fahy Denis Rosedale VIC V 103.1
4 Wright Alan Lang Lang VIC V 96.2
F Open - FO
1 Fraser Alan Rosedale VIC V 116.5
2 Nelson Norman Moe City VIC 111.4
3 van Wyk Albert Rosedale 110.5
4 Kevan Philip Rosedale VIC 109.2
5 Snowden Graeme Rosedale VIC 107.3
6 Jonker Phil Wangaratta VIC V 104.1
7 Cave Marcus Rosedale VIC V 101.2
8 Cave Antony Rosedale VIC 99.2
9 Matthews Brett Rosedale VIC 98.1
F/TR - A
1 Kevan Alistair Rosedale VIC V 101.3
2 Thorpe Jeffrey Rosedale VIC 97.1
3 Murphy Paul Lilydale VIC V 96.1
4 Serjeant Bruce Werribee VIC V 95.1

Match 2 - Second 1000 Yards

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Jackson Ross Yarram VIC 45V55VV554 48.3
2 Sherwood Garry Rosedale VIC 45545V555V 48.2
3 Hulett Peter Geelong VIC 53V34V5545 V 44.2
4 Diffey Trevor Wangaratta VIC 4234355554 V 40.0
Target Rifle - B
1 Gordon Ian Warragul/Drouin VIC V4555VVV4V 48.5
2 Clothier Daniel Moe City VIC 54V5V5V545 48.3
3 Horgan Frank Bacchus Marsh VIC V4V4V35554 V SV 45.3
4 Hulett Carol Geelong VIC V55V344455 V L 45.2
5 Coote Laurie Lang Lang VIC V545335544 V SV 43.1
6 Astill Bill Rosedale VIC V444344333 37.1
Target Rifle - C
1 Coote Dallas Lang Lang VIC VV4V44VV55 47.5
2 Lacey Blade Maryborough VIC 2222V4V234 U J 31.2
3 McCormack Myles Lang Lang VIC 5001212333 V SV 20.0
F Standard - A
1 Houston Bruce Rosedale VIC X5X666X456 V SV 56.3
2 Eland Kay Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC 6665645X65 V SV L 55.1
3 Waites Michael Warragul/Drouin VIC 6566466655 55.0
4 Rhodes Trevor Maryborough VIC 646455X6XX V 54.3
5 Eland John Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC 55X5654665 V SV 53.1
6 Jonker Dianne Wangaratta VIC 45X6566555 V L 53.1
F Standard - B
1 Jury Trevor Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC 66XX445555 V 52.2
2 Osborn Noel Rosedale VIC 5655555565 V SV 52.0
3 Fahy Denis Rosedale VIC 6565444456 V 49.0
4 Wright Alan Lang Lang VIC 5544546455 V 47.0
F Open - FO
1 Fraser Alan Rosedale VIC 6666X6XX66 V 60.3
2 van Wyk Albert Rosedale 6X565XX656 57.3
3 Jonker Phil Wangaratta VIC 6X56665566 V 57.1
4 Cave Marcus Rosedale VIC 655X6X5665 V 56.2
5 Kevan Philip Rosedale VIC 65X666X545 55.2
6 Nelson Norman Moe City VIC 5656X56655 55.1
7 Snowden Graeme Rosedale VIC 5X55545556 51.1
8 Matthews Brett Rosedale VIC 6545545555 49.0
9 Cave Antony Rosedale VIC 3645465555 48.0
F/TR - A
1 Kevan Alistair Rosedale VIC X4565565XX V 54.3
2 Thorpe Jeffrey Rosedale VIC 6565X56546 54.1
3 Murphy Paul Lilydale VIC 5454645565 V 49.0
4 Serjeant Bruce Werribee VIC 5446455555 V 48.0

Match 1 - First 1000 Yards

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Jackson Ross Yarram VIC 45555VVVV4 48.4
2 Sherwood Garry Rosedale VIC 4533515V44 39.1
3 Diffey Trevor Wangaratta VIC 4444435425 V 39.0
4 Hulett Peter Geelong VIC V2V4544324 V 38.2
Target Rifle - B
1 Horgan Frank Bacchus Marsh VIC V5545VV555 V SV 49.3
2 Gordon Ian Warragul/Drouin VIC 555V45V545 48.2
3 Hulett Carol Geelong VIC V445535VV5 V L 46.3
4 Coote Laurie Lang Lang VIC 3544545544 V SV 43.0
5 Clothier Daniel Moe City VIC 5344444552 40.0
6 Astill Bill Rosedale VIC 2114144353 28.0
Target Rifle - C
1 Coote Dallas Lang Lang VIC V45V535454 45.2
2 Lacey Blade Maryborough VIC 4453433543 U J 38.0
3 McCormack Myles Lang Lang VIC 0102423435 V SV 24.0
F Standard - A
1 Eland Kay Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC XX56445666 V SV L 54.2
2 Houston Bruce Rosedale VIC 645655656X V SV 54.1
3 Waites Michael Warragul/Drouin VIC 56X5X4455X 52.3
4 Jonker Dianne Wangaratta VIC 556X545X64 V L 52.2
5 Rhodes Trevor Maryborough VIC 645X455X55 V 51.2
6 Eland John Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC 354355X424 V SV 41.1
F Standard - B
1 Osborn Noel Rosedale VIC 6564666566 V SV 56.0
2 Fahy Denis Rosedale VIC 6556555X65 V 54.1
3 Jury Trevor Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC 465656456X V 53.1
4 Wright Alan Lang Lang VIC 455555X5X3 V 49.2
5 Firth Colin Lang Lang VIC 1254X54335 38.1
F Open - FO
1 Nelson Norman Moe City VIC X655X56X65 56.3
2 Snowden Graeme Rosedale VIC 456X66566X 56.2
3 Fraser Alan Rosedale VIC 6X665X5556 V 56.2
4 Kevan Philip Rosedale VIC 6565566645 54.0
5 van Wyk Albert Rosedale 555455XX66 53.2
6 Cave Antony Rosedale VIC 66X545X544 51.2
7 Matthews Brett Rosedale VIC 553556545X 49.1
8 Jonker Phil Wangaratta VIC 4644555545 V 47.0
9 Cave Marcus Rosedale VIC 5465454444 V 45.0
F/TR - A
1 Murphy Paul Lilydale VIC 452455565X V 47.1
2 Serjeant Bruce Werribee VIC 44X5644554 V 47.1
3 Kevan Alistair Rosedale VIC 3654466544 V 47.0
4 Thorpe Jeffrey Rosedale VIC 3425455555 43.0