Lithgow-Small Arms Rifle Club OPM 2016 (NSW) Results

Match 5 - Aggregate - Grand Aggregate

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Fraser Les Lyndhurst Rifle Club NSW 150.17
2 McCauley Brett Narromine - Dubbo NSW 149.18
3 Bailey Jim Holsworthy Rifle Club Inc. NSW 149.17
4 Barry Bill Holsworthy Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 149.9
5 Millen Michael Mosman Neutral Bay NSW 148.18
6 Bunt Mark Katoomba Rifle Club Inc. NSW 148.16
7 Schwebel Christopher Holsworthy NSW U J 148.16
8 Young Ken Southern Highlands NSW V SV 148.15
9 Davies Duncan West Wallsend NSW 147.15
10 Schwebel Susan Mosman Neutral Bay RC NSW V L 147.13
11 Bailey Mitchell Holsworthy Rifle Club Inc. NSW U J 147.11
12 McGuigan Tony Mosman Neutral Bay NSW V SV 147.9
13 Davies Alex West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW U J 146.15
14 Dalwood Scott B.H.P. Rifle Club Inc. 146.12
15 Cock Nick Grafton RC NSW V 146.10
16 Gordon Joshua Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 146.9
17 Avery Rob Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW 145.12
18 Bright Graeme Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 144.15
19 Brooker John Yorkshire Society NSW V SV 144.5
20 Schwebel Kevin Holsworthy Rifle Club Inc. NSW 142.5
21 Ballantyne Bill Hornsby RSL NSW V 138.6
Target Rifle - B
1 Gregorio Fernando Sydney Rifle Club NSW 148.7
2 White Barry Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 144.16
3 Reynolds John Mosman Neutral Bay RC NSW 144.13
4 Phillips Bob West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 144.13
5 Doyle Damien Wingham Rifle CLub NSW V SV 143.12
6 Livermore Damon Sydney Rifle Club Inc. NSW 143.9
7 Waite Rex West Wallsend NSW V 142.10
8 Trodden Robert Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 141.12
9 Sharwood Adam Lithgow Small Arms NSW 141.7
10 Neilsen Bernard Southern Highlands RC V 141.7
11 Sims Nicholas Port Jackson Rifle Club Inc. NSW U J 139.10
12 Mitchell Peter West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 136.9
13 Logue Robert Katoomba Rifle Club Inc. NSW 135.8
Target Rifle - C
1 Maguire John West Wallsend NSW 137.8
2 Reynolds Clancy The Scots College Rifle Club NSW U J 135.9
3 Hough Lindsay Fashions Mount Wellington NSW V 133.5
F Standard - A
1 Garlick Ralph Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 179.16
2 Rigby Christopher Gosford District NSW 177.11
3 Kent John Fashions Mount Wellington NSW V 175.13
4 Emms Greg Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 175.12
5 Sharp Malcolm Lyndhurst Rifle Club NSW 175.10
6 Chandler Bill Cobar Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 173.13
7 Doohan Kevin Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW 173.12
8 Lohse Roden Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 173.12
9 Leask John North Sydney Rifle Club NSW 172.12
10 Rowlands Bruce Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 172.11
11 Willis Geoff Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 169.11
12 Singleton Richard North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW V 169.10
13 Kent Emma Fashions Mount Wellington NSW L 168.9
14 McCauley Cathy Narromine Dubbo NSW L 167.6
15 Howell Terry North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW V 166.10
16 Monaghan Scott Dubbo Narromine NSW V SV 166.8
17 Crowe Graham Explorers Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 166.4
18 Plowman Barry Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 160.7
F Standard - B
1 Holder Adrian Lithgow Small Arms NSW T 169.12
2 Eckford Adam Lithgow Small Arms NSW 169.11
3 Wild Jennifer Lithgow Small Arms Rifle Club Inc. NSW L 168.11
4 Simpson Clive Narromine-Dubbo NSW V SV 167.5
5 Bartlett Robert Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 164.13
6 Humbert Allan Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 161.7
7 Howell Colin Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V T 160.3
8 Hewett Ethan Southern Highlands Rifle Club Inc. NSW U J 157.6
9 McKenzie Bruce Lithgow Small Arms NSW 156.3
F Open - FO
1 Singleton Michael North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW 180.18
2 Hills Keith Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 179.15
3 Peters John Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW 179.15
4 de la Rue Phil North Sydney NSW 179.14
5 Rigby Steve Railway & Tramway Inst. NSW 178.14
6 Ferrara Ben Lithgow Rifle Club Inc NSW 176.19
7 Rozsnyai Les Nowra Rifle Club Inc NSW 176.14
8 Paroz Matt North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW 176.14
9 Shallis Dennis Southern Highlands NSW 175.13
10 Ferrara Harrison Lithgow Rifle Club Inc NSW U J T 175.12
11 Beavis Andrew North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW V 175.12
12 Brown Paul North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW 174.11
13 Rigby Alison Railway & Tramway Inst. NSW L U J 174.10
14 Ferrara Joshua Lithgow Rifle Club Inc NSW U J T 173.11
15 Shallis Louis Southern Highlands NSW 173.7
16 Rigby Katrina Rail & Tram NSW L 172.12
17 Hodges Chris North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW 172.11
18 Cascone Peter Nowra NSW 171.17
19 Austen Cliff Nowra Rifle Club Inc NSW V 171.14
20 Lyall Jodi Rail & Tram Rifle Club NSW L 170.8
21 Elliot Ian Gosford District NSW 169.9
22 Lau Wu Hornsby RSL Rifle Club No. 385 Inc. NSW 168.8
23 Loh Anthony Hornsby RSL NSW T 166.9
24 Motley Glenn Canberra Rifle Club VIC V 155.2

Match 4 - 600 yards - The Thales Australia Match

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Fraser Les Lyndhurst Rifle Club NSW VVVV5555VV 50.6
2 Barry Bill Holsworthy Rifle Club Inc. NSW V55VV55555 V SV 50.3
3 Dalwood Scott B.H.P. Rifle Club Inc. 545VVVV55V 49.5
4 McCauley Brett Narromine - Dubbo NSW 5VV55VV45V 49.5
5 Bailey Jim Holsworthy Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5VV55V45V5 49.4
6 Schwebel Christopher Holsworthy NSW 5455VV555V U J 49.3
7 Millen Michael Mosman Neutral Bay NSW VVV54VVVV4 48.7
8 Bunt Mark Katoomba Rifle Club Inc. NSW VVV45V45VV 48.6
9 Schwebel Susan Mosman Neutral Bay RC NSW 55VV4VVV54 V L 48.5
10 Young Ken Southern Highlands NSW 55V5355VVV V SV 48.4
11 McGuigan Tony Mosman Neutral Bay NSW 55545V4VV5 V SV 48.3
12 Davies Duncan West Wallsend NSW 5V55V54V54 48.3
13 Avery Rob Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5555545V4V 48.2
14 Brooker John Yorkshire Society NSW 5V55555V44 V SV 48.2
15 Gordon Joshua Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V55555V544 48.2
16 Bailey Mitchell Holsworthy Rifle Club Inc. NSW V5V454V455 U J 47.3
17 Ballantyne Bill Hornsby RSL NSW 54554554VV V 47.2
18 Bright Graeme Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 4V4VV3V555 V 46.4
19 Davies Alex West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW V4445V5V54 U J 46.3
20 Cock Nick Grafton RC NSW V555V44445 V 46.2
21 Schwebel Kevin Holsworthy Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5545555543 46.0
Target Rifle - B
1 Waite Rex West Wallsend NSW 45VV554V55 V 48.3
2 Gregorio Fernando Sydney Rifle Club NSW 55V54V5554 48.2
3 White Barry Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW 444V5VV5VV V SV 47.5
4 Phillips Bob West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW VV45V4V54V V 47.5
5 Reynolds John Mosman Neutral Bay RC NSW V5445544VV 46.3
6 Doyle Damien Wingham Rifle CLub NSW 4555VV44V4 V SV 46.3
7 Sims Nicholas Port Jackson Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5VV44V5544 U J 46.3
8 Livermore Damon Sydney Rifle Club Inc. NSW V554543554 45.1
9 Trodden Robert Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 54444V44VV 44.3
10 Neilsen Bernard Southern Highlands RC 54V4V44544 V 44.2
11 Sharwood Adam Lithgow Small Arms NSW V444454444 42.1
12 Logue Robert Katoomba Rifle Club Inc. NSW 344444V454 41.1
13 Mitchell Peter West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5454534244 V SV 40.0
Target Rifle - C
1 Maguire John West Wallsend NSW 545V454V44 45.2
2 Reynolds Clancy The Scots College Rifle Club NSW 5445V44V44 U J 44.2
3 Hough Lindsay Fashions Mount Wellington NSW 54V4453445 V 43.1
F Standard - A
1 Kent John Fashions Mount Wellington NSW 66666X6X6X V 60.3
2 Sharp Malcolm Lyndhurst Rifle Club NSW 6X656XX6XX 59.5
3 Garlick Ralph Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 66X65X66X6 V 59.3
4 Leask John North Sydney Rifle Club NSW X5566X6XXX 58.5
5 Rigby Christopher Gosford District NSW X566X5XXX6 58.5
6 Emms Greg Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 6665XX5X66 V SV 58.3
7 Rowlands Bruce Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 6X5X6665X5 V SV 57.3
8 McCauley Cathy Narromine Dubbo NSW 56666556XX L 57.2
9 Chandler Bill Cobar Rifle Club Inc. NSW 6X5666565X V 57.2
10 Monaghan Scott Dubbo Narromine NSW 55X66656X5 V SV 56.2
11 Lohse Roden Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW 6555656X66 V 56.1
12 Willis Geoff Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 44XX6XX5X6 V 55.5
13 Howell Terry North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW XX65546X5X V 55.4
14 Doohan Kevin Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW X56566X654 55.2
15 Crowe Graham Explorers Rifle Club Inc. NSW XXX5X55564 V 54.4
16 Singleton Richard North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW X56X545X56 V 54.3
17 Plowman Barry Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 54565X5554 V SV 50.1
18 Kent Emma Fashions Mount Wellington NSW 5555644655 L 50.0
F Standard - B
1 Holder Adrian Lithgow Small Arms NSW 566XXX664X T 57.4
2 Simpson Clive Narromine-Dubbo NSW 4466566666 V SV 55.0
3 Eckford Adam Lithgow Small Arms NSW 65556XX564 54.2
4 McKenzie Bruce Lithgow Small Arms NSW 6545566X56 54.1
5 Humbert Allan Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 6X545X45X5 V 52.3
6 Wild Jennifer Lithgow Small Arms Rifle Club Inc. NSW 64X6X54555 L 52.2
7 Howell Colin Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 6354546X6X V T 51.2
8 Bartlett Robert Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW 55654XX544 V 50.2
9 Hewett Ethan Southern Highlands Rifle Club Inc. NSW 4465455654 U J 48.0
F Open - FO
1 Singleton Michael North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW 66XX66X66X 60.4
2 Hills Keith Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 66XX66X6X6 V SV 60.4
3 Paroz Matt North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW 66XXXXX6X5 59.6
4 Rozsnyai Les Nowra Rifle Club Inc NSW XX56X66X6X 59.5
5 Rigby Alison Railway & Tramway Inst. NSW 66X6656XXX L U J 59.4
6 Peters John Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW 66XX6XX656 59.4
7 Rigby Steve Railway & Tramway Inst. NSW 6X5666666X 59.2
8 de la Rue Phil North Sydney NSW XX65666666 59.2
9 Shallis Dennis Southern Highlands NSW 6XX6556666 58.2
10 Ferrara Ben Lithgow Rifle Club Inc NSW 66XX5565XX 57.4
11 Ferrara Joshua Lithgow Rifle Club Inc NSW 666X5X5566 U J T 57.2
12 Cascone Peter Nowra NSW X6XXX455XX 56.6
13 Hodges Chris North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW X6XX65555X 56.4
14 Beavis Andrew North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW 65X556656X V 56.2
15 Shallis Louis Southern Highlands NSW 6X655665X5 56.2
16 Brown Paul North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW 55666556X6 56.1
17 Ferrara Harrison Lithgow Rifle Club Inc NSW 55656566X5 U J T 55.1
18 Loh Anthony Hornsby RSL NSW X66556XX44 T 54.3
19 Lau Wu Hornsby RSL Rifle Club No. 385 Inc. NSW 66556554XX 54.2
20 Austen Cliff Nowra Rifle Club Inc NSW 66465XX555 V 54.2
21 Rigby Katrina Rail & Tram NSW X554566665 L 54.1
22 Elliot Ian Gosford District NSW 4556X56X55 53.2
23 Lyall Jodi Rail & Tram Rifle Club NSW 6555555655 L 52.0
24 Motley Glenn Canberra Rifle Club VIC 55566535X4 V 50.1

Match 3 - Aggregate - Progressive Aggregate

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Bailey Jim Holsworthy Rifle Club Inc. NSW 100.13
1 McCauley Brett Narromine - Dubbo NSW 100.13
3 Davies Alex West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW U J 100.12
4 Fraser Les Lyndhurst Rifle Club NSW 100.11
5 Millen Michael Mosman Neutral Bay NSW 100.11
6 Young Ken Southern Highlands NSW V SV 100.11
7 Bunt Mark Katoomba Rifle Club Inc. NSW 100.10
8 Cock Nick Grafton RC NSW V 100.8
9 Bailey Mitchell Holsworthy Rifle Club Inc. NSW U J 100.8
10 Schwebel Christopher Holsworthy NSW U J 99.13
11 Davies Duncan West Wallsend NSW 99.12
12 Schwebel Susan Mosman Neutral Bay RC NSW V L 99.8
13 Barry Bill Holsworthy Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 99.6
14 McGuigan Tony Mosman Neutral Bay NSW V SV 99.6
15 Bright Graeme Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 98.11
16 Gordon Joshua Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 98.7
17 Avery Rob Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW 97.10
18 Dalwood Scott B.H.P. Rifle Club Inc. 97.7
19 Schwebel Kevin Holsworthy Rifle Club Inc. NSW 96.5
20 Brooker John Yorkshire Society NSW V SV 96.3
21 Ballantyne Bill Hornsby RSL NSW V 91.4
Target Rifle - B
1 Gregorio Fernando Sydney Rifle Club NSW 100.5
2 Sharwood Adam Lithgow Small Arms NSW 99.6
3 Reynolds John Mosman Neutral Bay RC NSW 98.10
4 Livermore Damon Sydney Rifle Club Inc. NSW 98.8
5 White Barry Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 97.11
6 Doyle Damien Wingham Rifle CLub NSW V SV 97.9
7 Trodden Robert Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 97.9
8 Phillips Bob West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 97.8
9 Neilsen Bernard Southern Highlands RC V 97.5
10 Mitchell Peter West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 96.9
11 Logue Robert Katoomba Rifle Club Inc. NSW 94.7
12 Waite Rex West Wallsend NSW V 94.7
13 Sims Nicholas Port Jackson Rifle Club Inc. NSW U J 93.7
Target Rifle - C
1 Maguire John West Wallsend NSW 92.6
2 Reynolds Clancy The Scots College Rifle Club NSW U J 91.7
3 Hough Lindsay Fashions Mount Wellington NSW V 90.4
F Standard - A
1 Garlick Ralph Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 120.13
2 Rigby Christopher Gosford District NSW 119.6
3 Doohan Kevin Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW 118.10
4 Kent Emma Fashions Mount Wellington NSW L 118.9
5 Lohse Roden Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 117.11
6 Emms Greg Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 117.9
7 Chandler Bill Cobar Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 116.11
8 Sharp Malcolm Lyndhurst Rifle Club NSW 116.5
9 Kent John Fashions Mount Wellington NSW V 115.10
10 Rowlands Bruce Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 115.8
11 Singleton Richard North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW V 115.7
12 Leask John North Sydney Rifle Club NSW 114.7
13 Willis Geoff Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 114.6
14 Crowe Graham Explorers Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 112.0
15 Howell Terry North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW V 111.6
16 Monaghan Scott Dubbo Narromine NSW V SV 110.6
17 Plowman Barry Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 110.6
18 McCauley Cathy Narromine Dubbo NSW L 110.4
F Standard - B
1 Wild Jennifer Lithgow Small Arms Rifle Club Inc. NSW L 116.9
2 Eckford Adam Lithgow Small Arms NSW 115.9
3 Bartlett Robert Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 114.11
4 Holder Adrian Lithgow Small Arms NSW T 112.8
5 Simpson Clive Narromine-Dubbo NSW V SV 112.5
6 Hewett Ethan Southern Highlands Rifle Club Inc. NSW U J 109.6
7 Humbert Allan Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 109.4
8 Howell Colin Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V T 109.1
9 Jansen Hermanus Cobar Rifle Club Inc. NSW 107.1
10 Bunt Alexina Katoomba Rifle Club Inc. NSW L 106.2
11 McKenzie Bruce Lithgow Small Arms NSW 102.2
F Open - FO
1 Singleton Michael North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW 120.14
2 de la Rue Phil North Sydney NSW 120.12
3 Ferrara Harrison Lithgow Rifle Club Inc NSW U J T 120.11
4 Peters John Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW 120.11
5 Ferrara Ben Lithgow Rifle Club Inc NSW 119.15
6 Rigby Steve Railway & Tramway Inst. NSW 119.12
7 Hills Keith Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 119.11
8 Beavis Andrew North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW V 119.10
9 Rigby Katrina Rail & Tram NSW L 118.11
10 Brown Paul North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW 118.10
11 Lyall Jodi Rail & Tram Rifle Club NSW L 118.8
12 Austen Cliff Nowra Rifle Club Inc NSW V 117.12
13 Shallis Dennis Southern Highlands NSW 117.11
14 Rozsnyai Les Nowra Rifle Club Inc NSW 117.9
15 Paroz Matt North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW 117.8
16 Shallis Louis Southern Highlands NSW 117.5
17 Ferrara Joshua Lithgow Rifle Club Inc NSW U J T 116.9
18 Elliot Ian Gosford District NSW 116.7
19 Hodges Chris North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW 116.7
20 Cascone Peter Nowra NSW 115.11
21 Rigby Alison Railway & Tramway Inst. NSW L U J 115.6
22 Lau Wu Hornsby RSL Rifle Club No. 385 Inc. NSW 114.6
23 Loh Anthony Hornsby RSL NSW T 112.6
24 Motley Glenn Canberra Rifle Club VIC V 105.1

Match 2 - 500 yards (2nd) - The Club Lithgow Match

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Avery Rob Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW VVVV5VVV5V 50.8
2 McCauley Brett Narromine - Dubbo NSW V5V55VVVVV 50.7
3 Schwebel Christopher Holsworthy NSW VVVVV5V55V U J 50.7
4 Davies Duncan West Wallsend NSW 5VVV5VVVV5 50.7
5 Davies Alex West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW 55V55VVVVV U J 50.6
6 Bright Graeme Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 555V5V5VVV V 50.5
7 Cock Nick Grafton RC NSW V55V55V5VV V 50.5
8 Fraser Les Lyndhurst Rifle Club NSW 55V5VV55VV 50.5
9 Bunt Mark Katoomba Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5VV55V5V5V 50.5
10 Bailey Jim Holsworthy Rifle Club Inc. NSW V5V55VV55V 50.5
11 Millen Michael Mosman Neutral Bay NSW V5VVV5V555 50.5
12 Bailey Mitchell Holsworthy Rifle Club Inc. NSW 55V5V555VV U J 50.4
13 Young Ken Southern Highlands NSW V555V555VV V SV 50.4
14 Schwebel Susan Mosman Neutral Bay RC NSW VV55V55V55 V L 50.4
15 Schwebel Kevin Holsworthy Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5V455V555V 49.3
16 Barry Bill Holsworthy Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5555V55V54 V SV 49.2
17 McGuigan Tony Mosman Neutral Bay NSW 54555V5555 V SV 49.1
18 Dalwood Scott B.H.P. Rifle Club Inc. 554V55V4VV 48.4
19 Ballantyne Bill Hornsby RSL NSW 5V55V54V4V V 48.4
20 Gordon Joshua Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 55V5V45V54 48.3
21 Brooker John Yorkshire Society NSW 5545V554V5 V SV 48.2
Target Rifle - B
1 White Barry Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5VVV55VVVV V SV 50.7
2 Livermore Damon Sydney Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5V5V5VVV5V 50.6
3 Doyle Damien Wingham Rifle CLub NSW 5VV55V5V5V V SV 50.5
4 Reynolds John Mosman Neutral Bay RC NSW 5VV5VV5V55 50.5
5 Trodden Robert Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V5VV5555V5 50.4
6 Gregorio Fernando Sydney Rifle Club NSW VV555555V5 50.3
7 Sharwood Adam Lithgow Small Arms NSW 5V55V55V55 50.3
8 Neilsen Bernard Southern Highlands RC 55V45VV55V V 49.4
9 Logue Robert Katoomba Rifle Club Inc. NSW V5545555VV 49.3
10 Waite Rex West Wallsend NSW 55545V45VV V 48.3
11 Phillips Bob West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW V44VV55555 V 48.3
12 Mitchell Peter West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW VVV5544VV4 V SV 47.5
13 Sims Nicholas Port Jackson Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5V45444554 U J 45.1
Target Rifle - C
1 Reynolds Clancy The Scots College Rifle Club NSW VVV4VV5V44 U J 47.6
2 Maguire John West Wallsend NSW 54VVVV5454 47.4
3 Hough Lindsay Fashions Mount Wellington NSW 554VV444V4 V 45.3
F Standard - A
1 Doohan Kevin Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW XX6X666XXX 60.6
2 Lohse Roden Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW 6X66XXX6XX V 60.6
3 Garlick Ralph Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW X6666XX66X V 60.4
4 Rigby Christopher Gosford District NSW X5XXX66X66 59.5
5 Emms Greg Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW XX66XX6665 V SV 59.4
6 Leask John North Sydney Rifle Club NSW 4XXX6666XX 58.5
7 Kent John Fashions Mount Wellington NSW 65X566XX6X V 58.4
8 Sharp Malcolm Lyndhurst Rifle Club NSW 5656XXX66X 58.4
9 Kent Emma Fashions Mount Wellington NSW 6XX6665XX5 L 58.4
10 Rowlands Bruce Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 56XX4XXX6X V SV 57.6
11 Chandler Bill Cobar Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5465XXXXX6 V 56.5
12 Monaghan Scott Dubbo Narromine NSW 556665XX5X V SV 56.3
13 Howell Terry North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW 655XX56X56 V 56.3
14 Willis Geoff Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 556X656665 V 56.1
15 Crowe Graham Explorers Rifle Club Inc. NSW 6666556556 V 56.0
16 Singleton Richard North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW 6X665X5555 V 55.2
17 Plowman Barry Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 664X656655 V SV 55.1
18 McCauley Cathy Narromine Dubbo NSW 565655X556 L 54.1
F Standard - B
1 Wild Jennifer Lithgow Small Arms Rifle Club Inc. NSW 666X65XXX5 L 58.4
2 Bartlett Robert Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5X56XXXX56 V 57.5
3 Eckford Adam Lithgow Small Arms NSW 6X5566XXX5 57.4
4 Humbert Allan Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 65566X45XX V 55.3
5 Holder Adrian Lithgow Small Arms NSW 646XX655X5 T 55.3
6 Simpson Clive Narromine-Dubbo NSW 56X5564666 V SV 55.1
7 Hewett Ethan Southern Highlands Rifle Club Inc. NSW 6X66X5445X U J 54.3
8 McKenzie Bruce Lithgow Small Arms NSW X565X54655 53.2
9 Howell Colin Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 6565655546 V T 53.0
10 Jansen Hermanus Cobar Rifle Club Inc. NSW 64546655X5 52.1
11 Bunt Alexina Katoomba Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5X55556555 L 52.1
F Open - FO
1 Ferrara Ben Lithgow Rifle Club Inc NSW 6XXXXXX66X 60.7
2 de la Rue Phil North Sydney NSW 66XXXXXXX6 60.7
3 Shallis Dennis Southern Highlands NSW XX6X66X6XX 60.6
4 Ferrara Harrison Lithgow Rifle Club Inc NSW 66XX6XXX6X U J T 60.6
5 Hills Keith Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 66XXXX6X6X V SV 60.6
6 Singleton Michael North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW 66XXXXX66X 60.6
7 Peters John Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW XX6XX6X66X 60.6
8 Rigby Steve Railway & Tramway Inst. NSW 56XXXXX6XX 59.7
9 Rozsnyai Les Nowra Rifle Club Inc NSW 6X5XXX6X6X 59.6
10 Rigby Katrina Rail & Tram NSW X6665XXXX6 L 59.5
11 Ferrara Joshua Lithgow Rifle Club Inc NSW 56X666XX6X U J T 59.4
12 Elliot Ian Gosford District NSW 5XX6666XX6 59.4
13 Beavis Andrew North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW 656X6X666X V 59.3
14 Rigby Alison Railway & Tramway Inst. NSW 6X6X66656X L U J 59.3
15 Loh Anthony Hornsby RSL NSW X666XX5666 T 59.3
16 Lyall Jodi Rail & Tram Rifle Club NSW 666666XXX5 L 59.3
17 Austen Cliff Nowra Rifle Club Inc NSW X565X6XX6X V 58.5
18 Hodges Chris North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW 66X656X5XX 58.4
19 Brown Paul North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW XX6XX66655 58.4
20 Lau Wu Hornsby RSL Rifle Club No. 385 Inc. NSW 466XX666X6 58.3
21 Paroz Matt North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW 6X66655X66 58.2
22 Cascone Peter Nowra NSW XXXX5X5665 57.5
23 Shallis Louis Southern Highlands NSW 66XX5655X6 57.3
24 Motley Glenn Canberra Rifle Club VIC 6554555X46 V 51.1

Match 1 - 500 yards (1st) - The Lithgow Mercury Match

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Bailey Jim Holsworthy Rifle Club Inc. NSW V5VVVVV5VV 50.8
2 Young Ken Southern Highlands NSW VV555VVVVV V SV 50.7
3 McCauley Brett Narromine - Dubbo NSW V5V55VVV5V 50.6
4 Davies Alex West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW VVV55V5V5V U J 50.6
5 Millen Michael Mosman Neutral Bay NSW V5VVV55V5V 50.6
6 Fraser Les Lyndhurst Rifle Club NSW V5VV5VVV55 50.6
7 Bunt Mark Katoomba Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5555VV5VVV 50.5
8 McGuigan Tony Mosman Neutral Bay NSW 5VV5V5V5V5 V SV 50.5
9 Gordon Joshua Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5VV5555VV5 50.4
10 Bailey Mitchell Holsworthy Rifle Club Inc. NSW VV5V5555V5 U J 50.4
11 Barry Bill Holsworthy Rifle Club Inc. NSW 55VVV5V555 V SV 50.4
12 Cock Nick Grafton RC NSW 5VV5555V55 V 50.3
13 Schwebel Christopher Holsworthy NSW 4V5VVVV5V5 U J 49.6
14 Davies Duncan West Wallsend NSW V4VV5V55V5 49.5
15 Schwebel Susan Mosman Neutral Bay RC NSW V55555V4VV V L 49.4
16 Dalwood Scott B.H.P. Rifle Club Inc. V455V555V5 49.3
17 Bright Graeme Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW VV5V4V5V4V V 48.6
18 Brooker John Yorkshire Society NSW 55545554V5 V SV 48.1
19 Schwebel Kevin Holsworthy Rifle Club Inc. NSW 455V5V5445 47.2
20 Avery Rob Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5544555VV4 47.2
21 Ballantyne Bill Hornsby RSL NSW 4544355454 V 43.0
Target Rifle - B
1 Gregorio Fernando Sydney Rifle Club NSW 5555555VV5 50.2
2 Phillips Bob West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5V545VV5VV V 49.5
3 Mitchell Peter West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5554VVVV55 V SV 49.4
4 Sharwood Adam Lithgow Small Arms NSW 5V55V555V4 49.3
5 Sims Nicholas Port Jackson Rifle Club Inc. NSW 554VVVV4VV U J 48.6
6 Reynolds John Mosman Neutral Bay RC NSW 5545VV4VVV 48.5
7 Livermore Damon Sydney Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5V5455V554 48.2
8 Neilsen Bernard Southern Highlands RC 554555545V V 48.1
9 Trodden Robert Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 54VVVV454V 47.5
9 Trodden Rob Roseville 54VVVV454V 47.5
11 White Barry Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW 54V455V4VV V SV 47.4
12 Doyle Damien Wingham Rifle CLub NSW 55VV45V44V V SV 47.4
13 Waite Rex West Wallsend NSW V5444VV54V V 46.4
14 Logue Robert Katoomba Rifle Club Inc. NSW VV44444V5V 45.4
Target Rifle - C
1 Maguire John West Wallsend NSW 5V54453V54 45.2
2 Hough Lindsay Fashions Mount Wellington NSW V544545454 V 45.1
3 Reynolds Clancy The Scots College Rifle Club NSW 54V4544544 U J 44.1
F Standard - A
1 Garlick Ralph Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW XXXXXXX6XX V 60.9
2 Chandler Bill Cobar Rifle Club Inc. NSW X66X6X6XXX V 60.6
3 Singleton Richard North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW X6X66X66XX V 60.5
4 Kent Emma Fashions Mount Wellington NSW 6XX66X6XX6 L 60.5
5 Rigby Christopher Gosford District NSW 666666X666 60.1
6 Willis Geoff Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 556X6XX6XX V 58.5
7 Emms Greg Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW X6566XXXX5 V SV 58.5
8 Doohan Kevin Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW X6X655X6X6 58.4
9 Rowlands Bruce Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 566X666X65 V SV 58.2
10 Sharp Malcolm Lyndhurst Rifle Club NSW 666X666655 58.1
11 Kent John Fashions Mount Wellington NSW 5X65XX5XXX V 57.6
12 Lohse Roden Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5XXX56XX56 V 57.5
13 McCauley Cathy Narromine Dubbo NSW 565XXX5566 L 56.3
14 Leask John North Sydney Rifle Club NSW 65655XX665 56.2
15 Crowe Graham Explorers Rifle Club Inc. NSW 6656566565 V 56.0
16 Plowman Barry Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 45XXX6X5X5 V SV 55.5
17 Howell Terry North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW X555X6X565 V 55.3
18 Monaghan Scott Dubbo Narromine NSW 644X5566XX V SV 54.3
F Standard - B
1 Wild Jennifer Lithgow Small Arms Rifle Club Inc. NSW XX56X65XX6 L 58.5
2 Eckford Adam Lithgow Small Arms NSW X656XXXX65 58.5
3 Bartlett Robert Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW XXX55XX56X V 57.6
4 Holder Adrian Lithgow Small Arms NSW 56X5XX56XX T 57.5
5 Simpson Clive Narromine-Dubbo NSW 66X5X55X6X V SV 57.4
6 Howell Colin Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 6X66555656 V T 56.1
7 Hewett Ethan Southern Highlands Rifle Club Inc. NSW 56545X6X6X U J 55.3
8 Jansen Hermanus Cobar Rifle Club Inc. NSW 6556566664 55.0
9 Humbert Allan Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 45656566X5 V 54.1
10 Bunt Alexina Katoomba Rifle Club Inc. NSW 6X64656555 L 54.1
11 McKenzie Bruce Lithgow Small Arms NSW 6445545556 49.0
F Open - FO
1 Singleton Michael North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW X6X6XXXXXX 60.8
2 Beavis Andrew North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW 66X6XXXXXX V 60.7
3 Brown Paul North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW 6X6XXX6X6X 60.6
4 de la Rue Phil North Sydney NSW X66666XXXX 60.5
5 Rigby Steve Railway & Tramway Inst. NSW X66X66XX6X 60.5
6 Ferrara Harrison Lithgow Rifle Club Inc NSW XXX6X6666X U J T 60.5
7 Peters John Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW X6X66XXX66 60.5
8 Shallis Louis Southern Highlands NSW 666666X66X 60.2
9 Ferrara Ben Lithgow Rifle Club Inc NSW X56XXXXXXX 59.8
10 Austen Cliff Nowra Rifle Club Inc NSW 6X5X6XXXXX V 59.7
11 Rigby Katrina Rail & Tram NSW XXX566XX6X L 59.6
12 Paroz Matt North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW 56XXXXX66X 59.6
13 Lyall Jodi Rail & Tram Rifle Club NSW 6XX5X666XX L 59.5
14 Hills Keith Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 6666XXXX5X V SV 59.5
15 Cascone Peter Nowra NSW 5XX6XXX56X 58.6
16 Rozsnyai Les Nowra Rifle Club Inc NSW 66XX65656X 58.3
17 Hodges Chris North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW X666X6655X 58.3
18 Ferrara Joshua Lithgow Rifle Club Inc NSW X5466XXX6X U J T 57.5
19 Shallis Dennis Southern Highlands NSW 556X6XXX5X 57.5
20 Elliot Ian Gosford District NSW 4566XX66X6 57.3
21 Lau Wu Hornsby RSL Rifle Club No. 385 Inc. NSW 55XXX65656 56.3
22 Rigby Alison Railway & Tramway Inst. NSW X6XX664565 L U J 56.3
23 Motley Glenn Canberra Rifle Club VIC 5665565646 V 54.0
24 Loh Anthony Hornsby RSL NSW 455X6X5X55 T 53.3