Grantville Rifle Club – 4th Annual Shoot for Autism – 2017 Results

Match 4 - Aggregate

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Sewell Gayle Wodonga VIC V L 150.26
2 Brewster David Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC 150.25
3 Horsnell Mark Werribee VIC 150.21
4 Tapps Raymond Lilydale VIC U 149.18
5 Sewell Mark Wodonga VIC V 149.15
6 Tapps Richard Lilydale VIC 148.14
7 Gordon Ian Warragul/Drouin VIC 147.11
8 Gray Rodney MCC VIC V SV 138.8
Target Rifle - B
1 Jackson Ross Yarram VIC 149.15
2 Coote Laurie Lang Lang VIC V SV 149.11
3 Henry Owen MCC VIC V SV 148.12
4 Clothier Daniel Moe City VIC 147.17
5 Lacey Blade Maryborough VIC U J 147.12
6 Setford Peter Werribee VIC V SV 146.12
7 Coote Dallas Lang Lang VIC 145.7
8 Sutherland Christopher MCC VIC 144.12
9 Farley Peter MCC VIC V 143.9
10 McRae Richard Warragul/Drouin VIC 140.8
11 Sherwood Garry Rosedale VIC 137.6
Target Rifle - C
1 McCormack Myles Lang Lang VIC V SV 141.11
2 McKenna Brian Moe City VIC 132.6
F Standard - A
1 O-Rourke Jason Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC 179.18
2 Houston Bruce Rosedale VIC V SV 179.16
3 Winterhalter Christian Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC 179.14
4 Wright Alan Lang Lang VIC V 178.16
5 Marum Peter Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC V 178.15
6 Rhodes Trevor Maryborough VIC V 178.15
7 Eland John Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC V SV 178.13
8 Moore Dean Lang Lang VIC 177.19
9 Geach Chris Moe City VIC V 177.15
10 Melbourne Joe Nagambie VIC 175.14
11 Longshaw Nicholas Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC 173.9
12 Steer Bradley Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC 172.10
F Standard - B
1 Firth Colin Lang Lang VIC 178.13
2 Weaire Craig Nagambie VIC 177.11
3 Rissman David Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC V 176.11
4 Jury Trevor Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC V 175.12
5 Eland Kay Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC V SV L 175.12
6 Smith Graeme Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC V 174.9
7 Armstrong Kevin Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC V SV 173.13
8 Pereira Viren Werribee VIC 168.5
F Open - FO
1 Waites Michael Warragul/Drouin VIC 180.23
2 van Wyk Albert Rosedale 180.21
3 Waites Nick Warragul/Drouin VIC 180.20
4 Fuge Alan Nagambie VIC 180.15
5 Fraser Alan Rosedale VIC V 180.14
6 Zahra Paul South Bendigo 179.17
7 Bant Robert South Bendigo VIC V SV 179.17
8 Cave Antony Rosedale VIC 177.15
F/TR - A
1 Hall Liam South Bendigo VIC U J 180.17
2 Laughton Don Lang Lang VIC V 177.14
3 Hall Michael South Bendigo VIC 177.13
4 Chiswell Robert Werribee VIC 176.10
5 Mahon Rod South Bendigo VIC V 175.15
6 Davis Rodney South Bendigo VIC 161.8
7 Maurier Rod Yarram VIC V 160.3

Match 3 - Third 500 Yards

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Brewster David Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC VV5VVVVVVV 50.9
1 Sewell Gayle Wodonga VIC VV5VVVVVVV V L 50.9
3 Horsnell Mark Werribee VIC VV5V5VVVV5 50.7
4 Tapps Raymond Lilydale VIC V5VV55VVV5 U 50.6
5 Tapps Richard Lilydale VIC 55VVV4V5V5 49.5
6 Gordon Ian Warragul/Drouin VIC 5VVV55V545 49.4
7 Sewell Mark Wodonga VIC V55V4555V5 V 49.3
8 Gray Rodney MCC VIC V054V44V55 V SV 42.3
Target Rifle - B
1 Jackson Ross Yarram VIC 5VVV555VVV 50.6
2 Sutherland Christopher MCC VIC 55VV5V55VV 50.5
3 Coote Laurie Lang Lang VIC 555555VVVV V SV 50.4
4 Henry Owen MCC VIC 55555VV55V V SV 50.3
5 Farley Peter MCC VIC 554VVV5VVV V 49.6
6 Clothier Daniel Moe City VIC VV5V5V54V5 49.5
7 Setford Peter Werribee VIC 5VV4VVV555 V SV 49.5
8 Lacey Blade Maryborough VIC 5V455VVV55 U J 49.4
9 Coote Dallas Lang Lang VIC 54445VV554 46.2
10 McRae Richard Warragul/Drouin VIC 554455445V 46.1
11 Sherwood Garry Rosedale VIC 0454V5444V 40.2
Target Rifle - C
1 McCormack Myles Lang Lang VIC V55V54V454 V SV 47.3
2 McKenna Brian Moe City VIC 45544V44V5 45.2
F Standard - A
1 O-Rourke Jason Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC X6XXXXXX6X 60.8
2 Houston Bruce Rosedale VIC XXXX66XXX6 V SV 60.7
3 Melbourne Joe Nagambie VIC 666X6XXXXX 60.6
4 Moore Dean Lang Lang VIC 6X66XX6XXX 60.6
5 Marum Peter Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC X66XX66XXX V 60.6
6 Eland John Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC 66XX6X6XX6 V SV 60.5
7 Rhodes Trevor Maryborough VIC XXXXX5X66X V 59.7
8 Geach Chris Moe City VIC X5XXXX6666 V 59.5
9 Wright Alan Lang Lang VIC 666X65X6XX V 59.4
10 Longshaw Nicholas Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC 66X5XX666X 59.4
11 Winterhalter Christian Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC 66XXX66X65 59.4
12 Steer Bradley Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC XX6X6X6565 58.4
F Standard - B
1 Firth Colin Lang Lang VIC 66X6XXX66X 60.5
2 Smith Graeme Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC 66XXXXX5X6 V 59.6
3 Jury Trevor Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC X6X6X56X6X V 59.5
4 Rissman David Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC 6X6X6X6665 V 59.3
5 Weaire Craig Nagambie VIC X656X66666 59.2
6 Armstrong Kevin Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC 66X56556X6 V SV 57.2
7 Pereira Viren Werribee VIC 5666X56565 56.1
8 Eland Kay Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC 655X55665X V SV L 55.2
F Open - FO
1 Waites Michael Warragul/Drouin VIC XXXXX6XXX6 60.8
2 van Wyk Albert Rosedale X66X6XXX6X 60.6
3 Fuge Alan Nagambie VIC XXX66XX6X6 60.6
4 Waites Nick Warragul/Drouin VIC X66X66X6XX 60.5
5 Fraser Alan Rosedale VIC 666XXX6X6X V 60.5
6 Zahra Paul South Bendigo 6X5XXXXXX6 59.7
7 Bant Robert South Bendigo VIC 6X66XXX656 V SV 59.4
8 Cave Antony Rosedale VIC 666X56XX66 59.3
F/TR - A
1 Hall Liam South Bendigo VIC X66XXX6X66 U J 60.5
2 Hall Michael South Bendigo VIC X6XX566X6X 59.5
3 Mahon Rod South Bendigo VIC XX66X6XX56 V 59.5
4 Laughton Don Lang Lang VIC 665XX5XXXX V 58.6
5 Chiswell Robert Werribee VIC 5X6XX666X5 58.4
6 Davis Rodney South Bendigo VIC 6X65X6X665 58.3
7 Maurier Rod Yarram VIC 66654X5566 V 55.1

Match 2 - Second 500 Yards

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Brewster David Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC VVVVVVVVVV 50.10
2 Sewell Gayle Wodonga VIC VVV5VVVVVV V L 50.9
3 Tapps Raymond Lilydale VIC 555V5VVVVV U 50.6
4 Sewell Mark Wodonga VIC 5V5VV5VVV5 V 50.6
5 Horsnell Mark Werribee VIC VV5V55VVV5 50.6
6 Tapps Richard Lilydale VIC VVVV55V5V5 50.6
7 Gordon Ian Warragul/Drouin VIC V5555V55V4 49.3
8 Gray Rodney MCC VIC V544555VV5 V SV 48.3
Target Rifle - B
1 Clothier Daniel Moe City VIC VVVV55VVVV 50.8
2 Coote Laurie Lang Lang VIC VV555555VV V SV 50.4
3 Jackson Ross Yarram VIC V555VV5V55 50.4
4 Lacey Blade Maryborough VIC 5V4V5V55VV U J 49.5
5 Henry Owen MCC VIC VV5V45V55V V SV 49.5
6 McRae Richard Warragul/Drouin VIC 5555V5V4VV 49.4
7 Coote Dallas Lang Lang VIC 555V4V555V 49.3
8 Farley Peter MCC VIC V5544555V5 V 48.2
9 Setford Peter Werribee VIC 55V54455V5 V SV 48.2
10 Sherwood Garry Rosedale VIC 555555V544 48.1
11 Sutherland Christopher MCC VIC 555V444554 46.1
Target Rifle - C
1 McCormack Myles Lang Lang VIC 55VVVVVV55 V SV 50.6
2 McKenna Brian Moe City VIC 54544V4555 46.1
F Standard - A
1 Winterhalter Christian Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC 6X66X6XX6X 60.5
2 Rhodes Trevor Maryborough VIC 666XXX666X V 60.4
3 Houston Bruce Rosedale VIC 666X6666XX V SV 60.3
4 O-Rourke Jason Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC 6X666X66X6 60.3
5 Marum Peter Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC 6XXX6XX5X6 V 59.6
6 Wright Alan Lang Lang VIC 6XX66566XX V 59.4
7 Longshaw Nicholas Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC XX5X666X66 59.4
8 Eland John Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC 6XXX666X56 V SV 59.4
9 Geach Chris Moe City VIC 66X6XX66X5 V 59.4
10 Steer Bradley Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC 66X5X6566X 58.3
11 Moore Dean Lang Lang VIC 5656XXX5XX 57.5
12 Melbourne Joe Nagambie VIC 66X655X5XX 57.4
F Standard - B
1 Armstrong Kevin Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC 66XXXX66XX V SV 60.6
2 Eland Kay Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC 666X6XXX6X V SV L 60.5
3 Weaire Craig Nagambie VIC 6X6X66XX6X 60.5
4 Firth Colin Lang Lang VIC 5XXX6X6X6X 59.6
5 Rissman David Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC 6XXXXX66X5 V 59.6
6 Jury Trevor Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC X56XX6X56X V 58.5
7 Pereira Viren Werribee VIC 6X5565X656 56.2
8 Smith Graeme Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC 65665655X6 V 56.1
F Open - FO
1 van Wyk Albert Rosedale X6X6XX66XX 60.6
2 Zahra Paul South Bendigo 666XXXXX6X 60.6
3 Waites Nick Warragul/Drouin VIC X6X6XXX66X 60.6
4 Waites Michael Warragul/Drouin VIC X6XX6XX66X 60.6
5 Fraser Alan Rosedale VIC XX6XXX666X V 60.6
6 Bant Robert South Bendigo VIC 6XXXXXX666 V SV 60.6
7 Fuge Alan Nagambie VIC 66X6XX6X66 60.4
8 Cave Antony Rosedale VIC X6XX666655 58.3
F/TR - A
1 Hall Liam South Bendigo VIC 6666XXXXXX U J 60.6
2 Hall Michael South Bendigo VIC 6X5666XXXX 59.5
3 Chiswell Robert Werribee VIC 66X6X65XX6 59.4
4 Laughton Don Lang Lang VIC 66566XX666 V 59.2
5 Mahon Rod South Bendigo VIC 665X5X5566 V 56.2
6 Maurier Rod Yarram VIC 66556X4655 V 54.1
7 Davis Rodney South Bendigo VIC 6X655X0X66 52.3

Match 1 - First 500 Yards

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Sewell Gayle Wodonga VIC VVVVVV5V5V V L 50.8
1 Horsnell Mark Werribee VIC VVVVVV5V5V 50.8
3 Sewell Mark Wodonga VIC 5V5VVV5V5V V 50.6
4 Brewster David Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC V5VVV5V55V 50.6
5 Tapps Raymond Lilydale VIC 55V5VVVV4V U 49.6
6 Gordon Ian Warragul/Drouin VIC VV45555V5V 49.4
7 Tapps Richard Lilydale VIC 45V55555VV 49.3
8 Gray Rodney MCC VIC V545545V55 V SV 48.2
Target Rifle - B
1 Coote Dallas Lang Lang VIC 555555V5V5 50.2
2 Jackson Ross Yarram VIC 5VVV54V55V 49.5
3 Setford Peter Werribee VIC V55V5V5VV4 V SV 49.5
4 Henry Owen MCC VIC 5V5455VVV5 V SV 49.4
5 Lacey Blade Maryborough VIC 5V545555VV U J 49.3
6 Sherwood Garry Rosedale VIC 5V545V555V 49.3
7 Coote Laurie Lang Lang VIC VVV4555555 V SV 49.3
8 Sutherland Christopher MCC VIC VVVV445VV5 48.6
9 Clothier Daniel Moe City VIC 5VV45V45V5 48.4
10 Farley Peter MCC VIC 44544555V5 V 46.1
11 McRae Richard Warragul/Drouin VIC 54V5V4444V 45.3
Target Rifle - C
1 McCormack Myles Lang Lang VIC 445444VV45 V SV 44.2
2 McKenna Brian Moe City VIC V4V440554V 41.3
F Standard - A
1 Moore Dean Lang Lang VIC X6XXXXX6XX 60.8
2 Wright Alan Lang Lang VIC XXX6XXXXX6 V 60.8
3 Winterhalter Christian Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC 6X6X666XXX 60.5
4 O-Rourke Jason Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC 6XX6XXXXX5 59.7
5 Houston Bruce Rosedale VIC 5X6X6XXX6X V SV 59.6
6 Geach Chris Moe City VIC X6XXXXX656 V 59.6
7 Eland John Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC 6XX66656XX V SV 59.4
8 Rhodes Trevor Maryborough VIC X6X65XX666 V 59.4
9 Marum Peter Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC 6566XX66X6 V 59.3
10 Melbourne Joe Nagambie VIC X65X6X665X 58.4
11 Steer Bradley Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC XXX5654666 56.3
12 Longshaw Nicholas Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC 6655X55566 55.1
F Standard - B
1 Eland Kay Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC 6X66XXX6X6 V SV L 60.5
2 Smith Graeme Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC 6X6656X666 V 59.2
3 Firth Colin Lang Lang VIC X6666X5666 59.2
4 Weaire Craig Nagambie VIC 66X665XX5X 58.4
5 Jury Trevor Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC 666466X6X6 V 58.2
6 Rissman David Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC 66X66X6664 V 58.2
7 Armstrong Kevin Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC 655X5XX5XX V SV 56.5
8 Pereira Viren Werribee VIC 66566645XX 56.2
F Open - FO
1 van Wyk Albert Rosedale X6XXXXXXXX 60.9
2 Waites Michael Warragul/Drouin VIC XXXXXXXX6X 60.9
2 Cave Antony Rosedale VIC XXXXXXXX6X 60.9
2 Waites Nick Warragul/Drouin VIC XXXXXXXX6X 60.9
5 Bant Robert South Bendigo VIC 66XXX6XXXX V SV 60.7
6 Fuge Alan Nagambie VIC X6XXX6666X 60.5
7 Zahra Paul South Bendigo 666X66XXX6 60.4
8 Fraser Alan Rosedale VIC X6X666666X V 60.3
F/TR - A
1 Mahon Rod South Bendigo VIC X66XXXXXXX V 60.8
2 Hall Liam South Bendigo VIC X6XXX66X6X U J 60.6
3 Laughton Don Lang Lang VIC 6XX6X6XXX6 V 60.6
4 Hall Michael South Bendigo VIC 66X6665XX6 59.3
5 Chiswell Robert Werribee VIC 66X666656X 59.2
6 Davis Rodney South Bendigo VIC X6X5066655 51.2
7 Maurier Rod Yarram VIC 54545X6655 V 51.1