Goulburn Valley Rifle Championships 2016 Vic Results

Match 4 - Aggregate - Grand Aggregate

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Black David Shepparton/Nathalia VIC 100.16
2 Horsnell Mark Werribee VIC 100.13
3 Rankin Mike Wangaratta V SV 100.13
4 Dyason Ken Wodonga VIC 100.9
5 Hayes Len Shepparton/Nathalia VIC V 99.13
6 Wood Barry Katandra VIC V 99.11
7 Wall Richard Karramomus VIC 99.11
8 Barker Tony Shepparton/nathalia VIC 99.11
9 McCamley Keirin Shepparton/Nathalia VIC 98.17
10 Betts Philip Karramomus VIC V 98.11
11 O Dwyer Peter Katandra VIC 98.9
Target Rifle - B
1 Fletcher Michelle North Arm QLD L 99.13
2 Falla Steven Nagambie VIC 99.8
3 Purden Mike Shepparton/Nathalia VIC V 99.7
4 George Doug Wangaratta VIC V 99.6
5 Farley Peter MCC VIC V 99.5
6 Wall Simon Karramomus VIC 98.11
7 Clothier Daniel Moe City VIC 98.8
8 Daldy Peter Karramomus VIC V SV 98.5
9 Kelley Peter Wangaratta VIC V 98.4
10 Coen Emma Wangaratta VIC L 97.7
11 Horgan Frank Bacchus Marsh VIC V SV 96.6
12 Kavanagh Terence Werribee VIC SV 96.4
13 Guyatt Fred Karramomus V 95.6
14 Ivankovic Tony Werribee VIC V 94.7
15 Diffey Trevor Wangaratta VIC V 94.4
16 Baker Grant Katandra VIC 94.4
Target Rifle - C
1 Lacey Blade Maryborough VIC U J 98.7
2 Aldrich John Moe City VIC V SV 94.8
3 Mull Gary Eskdale VIC V 93.5
4 Muller Wayne Werribee VIC 93.4
F Standard - A
1 Warrender Garry Wangaratta VIC 120.12
2 Moore Dean Lang Lang VIC 120.10
3 Rhodes Trevor Maryborough VIC V 119.15
4 Kerr Graeme East Central DRA VIC V 119.8
5 Chiswell Robert Werribee VIC 119.8
6 Geach Chris Moe City VIC V 118.9
7 Houston Bruce Rosedale VIC V SV 118.4
8 Melbourne Joe Nagambie VIC 117.5
9 Simons John Broken Hill NSW V 116.12
10 McRae Richard Warragul/Drouin VIC 114.8
11 Wright Alan Lang Lang VIC V 109.7
F Standard - B
1 Kelly Marty Wangaratta VIC V 118.9
2 Whitford Douglas Sth Bendigo VIC 118.8
3 Heard Ian Shepparton/nathalia VIC V SV 117.6
4 Frazer Matthew East Central DRA VIC 116.7
5 Kilpatrick Anthony Karramomus VIC 114.8
6 Metzke Leigh Karramomus VIC V SV 112.8
7 Brown Alexander Wangaratta VIC U J 111.4
8 Jackman Morrie Shepparton/Nathalia VIC V SV 110.5
9 Kilpatrick Tracy Karramomus VIC L 108.3
F Open - FO
1 Waites Michael Warragul/Drouin VIC 120.14
1 Groves Maxwell Katandra VIC V 120.14
3 Cave Marcus Rosedale VIC V 120.13
4 Hubble David Geelong VIC 120.8
5 Giddens Philip South Bendigo VIC 119.14
6 Tinkler Shaun Shepparton/nathalia VIC 119.12
7 Giddens Michelle South Bendigo VIC L 119.11
8 Lazos Peter South Bendigo VIC V SV 119.11
9 Bant Robert South Bendigo VIC V SV 118.6
10 Cave Antony Rosedale VIC 117.9
11 Zahra Paul South Bendigo 115.8
12 Kevan Georgina Rosedale VIC L 109.5
F/TR - A
1 Hunt Gary South Bendigo VIC V 120.17
2 Li Jason Shepparton/Nathalia VIC 120.13
3 Hall Liam South Bendigo VIC U J 120.11
4 Davis Rodney South Bendigo VIC 120.9
5 Serjeant Bruce Werribee VIC V 118.10
6 Laughton Don Lang Lang VIC V 118.5
7 Murphy Paul Lilydale VIC V 117.10
8 Hall Michael South Bendigo VIC 117.8
9 Chalmers Doug Robinvale VIC V SV 117.8

Match 2 - 500 Yards - 500 Yards

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Horsnell Mark Werribee VIC VVVV5V5VVV 50.8
2 Wood Barry Katandra VIC VV5V5VVV5V V 50.7
3 Rankin Mike Wangaratta V5VVVV5V5V V SV 50.7
4 Black David Shepparton/Nathalia VIC VVV5VV5VV5 50.7
5 Dyason Ken Wodonga VIC VVVVVV5555 50.6
6 Wall Richard Karramomus VIC VV555V55VV 50.5
7 McCamley Keirin Shepparton/Nathalia VIC VV4VVVVVV5 49.8
8 Hayes Len Shepparton/Nathalia VIC 55V54V5VVV V 49.5
9 Barker Tony Shepparton/nathalia VIC VV5V5V4V55 49.5
10 O Dwyer Peter Katandra VIC VV55545V5V 49.4
11 Betts Philip Karramomus VIC VV5V545V55 V 49.4
Target Rifle - B
1 Wall Simon Karramomus VIC 5VV55V5VVV 50.6
2 George Doug Wangaratta VIC 555VVVVV55 V 50.5
3 Falla Steven Nagambie VIC VVV55V5V55 50.5
4 Daldy Peter Karramomus VIC 5555555V5V V SV 50.2
5 Fletcher Michelle North Arm QLD V555VVVV54 L 49.5
6 Clothier Daniel Moe City VIC 55V5455VV5 49.3
7 Farley Peter MCC VIC 55555554VV V 49.2
8 Diffey Trevor Wangaratta VIC 55V55554V5 V 49.2
9 Purden Mike Shepparton/Nathalia VIC VV55555455 V 49.2
10 Kelley Peter Wangaratta VIC 55555VV545 V 49.2
11 Horgan Frank Bacchus Marsh VIC VV554V45V5 V SV 48.4
12 Coen Emma Wangaratta VIC VVV5554545 L 48.3
13 Baker Grant Katandra VIC 55V55455V4 48.2
14 Kavanagh Terence Werribee VIC 55545V5V54 SV 48.2
15 Ivankovic Tony Werribee VIC 4545V4VV45 V 46.3
16 Guyatt Fred Karramomus 5VVV454445 V 46.3
Target Rifle - C
1 Muller Wayne Werribee VIC 455V555V55 49.2
2 Lacey Blade Maryborough VIC VVV455545V U J 48.4
3 Aldrich John Moe City VIC V4454VVV54 V SV 46.4
4 Mull Gary Eskdale VIC 5445V34554 V 44.1
F Standard - A
1 Rhodes Trevor Maryborough VIC XX6XXXX6XX V 60.8
2 Warrender Garry Wangaratta VIC 6XXX6X66X6 60.5
3 Moore Dean Lang Lang VIC X6XXX66666 60.4
4 Houston Bruce Rosedale VIC 66666X66XX V SV 60.3
5 Kerr Graeme East Central DRA VIC 6X66X66X66 V 60.3
6 Chiswell Robert Werribee VIC X6XX6XX665 59.5
7 McRae Richard Warragul/Drouin VIC 6XXX6XX6X4 58.6
8 Wright Alan Lang Lang VIC XX6X5656XX V 58.5
9 Geach Chris Moe City VIC 5XX6X5X666 V 58.4
10 Simons John Broken Hill NSW 6X665XXX56 V 58.4
11 Melbourne Joe Nagambie VIC X565X6666X 58.3
F Standard - B
1 Frazer Matthew East Central DRA VIC 66XXXX6X6X 60.6
2 Whitford Douglas Sth Bendigo VIC X666XX66XX 60.5
3 Kelly Marty Wangaratta VIC 6XX656666X V 59.3
4 Heard Ian Shepparton/nathalia VIC 6X656X6666 V SV 59.2
5 Kilpatrick Anthony Karramomus VIC 55XXXX6665 57.4
6 Brown Alexander Wangaratta VIC 6XX64565XX U J 56.4
7 Jackman Morrie Shepparton/Nathalia VIC 556X56X65X V SV 56.3
8 Kilpatrick Tracy Karramomus VIC 5X6545X66X L 55.3
9 Metzke Leigh Karramomus VIC 554X6XX555 V SV 53.3
F Open - FO
1 Groves Maxwell Katandra VIC XX66XXXXXX V 60.8
2 Cave Marcus Rosedale VIC 6XX66XXXXX V 60.7
3 Giddens Michelle South Bendigo VIC XX6X6XXXX6 L 60.7
4 Giddens Philip South Bendigo VIC XXXXXX6X66 60.7
5 Waites Michael Warragul/Drouin VIC X6X6XXXX66 60.6
6 Lazos Peter South Bendigo VIC 6666XX6XXX V SV 60.5
7 Hubble David Geelong VIC 6XX6X66X6X 60.5
8 Cave Antony Rosedale VIC XXX6X6X666 60.5
9 Tinkler Shaun Shepparton/nathalia VIC 6656XXXXX6 59.5
10 Zahra Paul South Bendigo 5566X6X6XX 58.4
11 Bant Robert South Bendigo VIC X665665666 V SV 58.1
12 Kevan Georgina Rosedale VIC 65XXX65566 L 57.3
F/TR - A
1 Hunt Gary South Bendigo VIC XXXXXX6XXX V 60.9
2 Li Jason Shepparton/Nathalia VIC 6XXX6XXXXX 60.8
3 Davis Rodney South Bendigo VIC 66XX6XX6XX 60.6
4 Hall Liam South Bendigo VIC 66XXX6XXX6 U J 60.6
5 Murphy Paul Lilydale VIC XXXX666XX5 V 59.6
6 Serjeant Bruce Werribee VIC 65X6X666XX V 59.4
7 Hall Michael South Bendigo VIC X656XX666X 59.4
8 Chalmers Doug Robinvale VIC X6X5XX6666 V SV 59.4
9 Laughton Don Lang Lang VIC 665666666X V 59.1

Match 1 - 500 Yards - 500 Yards

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Black David Shepparton/Nathalia VIC VVV5VVVVVV 50.9
2 Hayes Len Shepparton/Nathalia VIC VVVV5V5VVV V 50.8
3 Barker Tony Shepparton/nathalia VIC 5VVV5V55VV 50.6
4 Rankin Mike Wangaratta V5V55VVVV5 V SV 50.6
5 Horsnell Mark Werribee VIC 5VV5V5V55V 50.5
6 Dyason Ken Wodonga VIC V55V5V5555 50.3
7 McCamley Keirin Shepparton/Nathalia VIC VV4VVVVVVV 49.9
8 Betts Philip Karramomus VIC 4VVV55VVVV V 49.7
9 Wall Richard Karramomus VIC 5VVVV54V5V 49.6
10 O Dwyer Peter Katandra VIC 5V5V5V5VV4 49.5
11 Wood Barry Katandra VIC V4VVV55555 V 49.4
Target Rifle - B
1 Fletcher Michelle North Arm QLD VVVVVV55VV L 50.8
2 Purden Mike Shepparton/Nathalia VIC 555VVV5V5V V 50.5
3 Farley Peter MCC VIC 55555V5VV5 V 50.3
4 Clothier Daniel Moe City VIC 55V5VVVV54 49.5
5 Coen Emma Wangaratta VIC 5VV554VV55 L 49.4
6 Guyatt Fred Karramomus 555V545V5V V 49.3
7 Falla Steven Nagambie VIC 555V5VV545 49.3
8 Kelley Peter Wangaratta VIC 5545V55V55 V 49.2
9 George Doug Wangaratta VIC 55455V5555 V 49.1
10 Wall Simon Karramomus VIC 45V5VV5VV4 48.5
11 Ivankovic Tony Werribee VIC V45V55V45V V 48.4
12 Daldy Peter Karramomus VIC 5544555VVV V SV 48.3
13 Horgan Frank Bacchus Marsh VIC 4V5455V555 V SV 48.2
14 Kavanagh Terence Werribee VIC V5545V5545 SV 48.2
15 Baker Grant Katandra VIC 5V55444V45 46.2
16 Diffey Trevor Wangaratta VIC 5545V5344V V 45.2
Target Rifle - C
1 Lacey Blade Maryborough VIC 555V5V55V5 U J 50.3
2 Mull Gary Eskdale VIC 5V5V55V5V4 V 49.4
3 Aldrich John Moe City VIC V45545VV5V V SV 48.4
4 Muller Wayne Werribee VIC 345V544V54 44.2
F Standard - A
1 Warrender Garry Wangaratta VIC X6X6X6XXXX 60.7
2 Moore Dean Lang Lang VIC X66X66XXXX 60.6
3 Geach Chris Moe City VIC XX6666XXX6 V 60.5
4 Chiswell Robert Werribee VIC 66X6X66X66 60.3
5 Rhodes Trevor Maryborough VIC X6X5XXX6XX V 59.7
6 Kerr Graeme East Central DRA VIC X6XX6XX665 V 59.5
7 Melbourne Joe Nagambie VIC 665X66X666 59.2
8 Simons John Broken Hill NSW XXX55XXXXX V 58.8
9 Houston Bruce Rosedale VIC 66566X6665 V SV 58.1
10 McRae Richard Warragul/Drouin VIC 66X5X65655 56.2
11 Wright Alan Lang Lang VIC 54X4X46565 V 51.2
F Standard - B
1 Kelly Marty Wangaratta VIC 6XX6XXX56X V 59.6
2 Metzke Leigh Karramomus VIC 6X6XX56XX6 V SV 59.5
3 Heard Ian Shepparton/nathalia VIC X666655XXX V SV 58.4
4 Whitford Douglas Sth Bendigo VIC X6556666XX 58.3
5 Kilpatrick Anthony Karramomus VIC XX6655XX56 57.4
6 Frazer Matthew East Central DRA VIC 6566566X55 56.1
7 Brown Alexander Wangaratta VIC 6666554566 U J 55.0
8 Jackman Morrie Shepparton/Nathalia VIC 60X6666X66 V SV 54.2
9 Kilpatrick Tracy Karramomus VIC 4556665565 L 53.0
F Open - FO
1 Waites Michael Warragul/Drouin VIC XX66XXXXXX 60.8
2 Tinkler Shaun Shepparton/nathalia VIC X6X6X6XXXX 60.7
3 Groves Maxwell Katandra VIC X6XXX666XX V 60.6
4 Cave Marcus Rosedale VIC 6XX6XXX66X V 60.6
5 Bant Robert South Bendigo VIC XX6X66X66X V SV 60.5
6 Hubble David Geelong VIC 66666X66XX 60.3
7 Giddens Philip South Bendigo VIC 6XXXX5X6XX 59.7
8 Lazos Peter South Bendigo VIC 566XXXX6XX V SV 59.6
9 Giddens Michelle South Bendigo VIC 66XX66X65X L 59.4
10 Zahra Paul South Bendigo X56XX5X566 57.4
11 Cave Antony Rosedale VIC 66X6XXX555 57.4
12 Kevan Georgina Rosedale VIC 444XX56656 L 52.2
F/TR - A
1 Hunt Gary South Bendigo VIC 6XXXXXX6XX V 60.8
2 Li Jason Shepparton/Nathalia VIC 6XX666X6XX 60.5
3 Hall Liam South Bendigo VIC X6X6XX6X66 U J 60.5
4 Davis Rodney South Bendigo VIC 666X66XX66 60.3
5 Serjeant Bruce Werribee VIC XX66XXXX56 V 59.6
6 Laughton Don Lang Lang VIC 65X6XX666X V 59.4
7 Hall Michael South Bendigo VIC 66565X6XXX 58.4
8 Murphy Paul Lilydale VIC X6X56X656X V 58.4
9 Chalmers Doug Robinvale VIC 6XX6X6565X V SV 58.4