Goondiwindi 2017 Results

Match 10 - Aggregate - Grand Aggregate

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Robinson Lee Beaudesert QLD 346.32
2 Bidgood Ash Crows Nest G/bungee QLD 345.38
3 Abood Bob Albert Dist QLD V 345.30
4 Picton Ben Mungindi Border NSW 344.38
5 North Roger Goondiwindi QLD V 343.33
6 Cole Colin North Arm QLD V 343.29
7 Parkins Brendan Albert District QLD 342.32
8 Collings Michael Te Puke QLD V 341.32
9 Cole Karen North Arm QLD V L 337.28
10 Collings Diane Te Puke QLD L 337.22
11 O Meara Danny Gold Coast City QLD 332.26
12 Hewitt Fred Muckadilla QLD 332.19
13 Bondfield Rob Pratten QLD V 330.29
Target Rifle - B
1 ODonnell Leigh Pacific QLD 340.32
2 Saxby Russell Goondiwindi QLD V 334.18
3 Ellis Nikk Crows Nest QLD 332.24
4 Doyle Gary Mungindi Border NSW V 329.20
5 Bidgood Dennis Crows Nest G/bungee QLD V 328.25
6 Whalan Dom Natives QLD 328.18
7 Parkins Ian Kempsey Rifle Club Inc NSW V 327.20
8 Kao Shane Pratten QLD 326.22
9 Garbutt Liz Ipswich & District Rifle Club QLD L 326.19
10 Whalan Brian North Arm QLD V 325.17
11 Garbutt Mark Ipswich & District Rifle Club QLD 321.21
12 Phippard David Murwillumbah NSW V 319.14
Target Rifle - C
1 Ellis Peter Goondiwindi QLD V 324.22
2 Genn Ian Pacific QLD V 314.15
F Standard - A
1 Heironymus Pud Goondiwindi 399.20
2 Pickles Brian Natives QLD V SV 397.15
3 Drew Peter Brisbane RC QLD V 390.15
4 Brown David Crows Nest G/bungee QLD 388.12
F Standard - B
1 Ross Steven Beaudesert QLD T 397.17
2 Lowe Frog Goondiwindi QLD 394.19
3 Pyke Mitch Pratten 389.19
4 Ellis Glenn Crows Nest-Goombungee QLD V 386.11
5 Bowman Ron Gatton Glenore Gr QLD V 386.11
6 Griffiths Alan Goondiwindi QLD 381.18
7 O Neill Ray Crows Nest G/bungee QLD V SV 379.12
8 Carberry Paul Spring Ridge Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 373.10
9 Birch Shawn Crows Nest-Goombungee QLD 371.8
10 Vlietstra Rick Crows Nest & Goombungee QLD V 366.11
11 Austin Neil Crows Nest G/bungee QLD V SV 365.14
12 Pedersen Caitlyn Darling Downs QLD L U 364.6
13 Duncanson Scotty CROWS NEST V 355.6
14 McPhee Jack Mungindi Border NSW V 347.8
F Open - FO
1 Sutton Colin Goondiwindi QLD V 412.29
2 Dixon Jim Cannon Hill RSL QLD V 409.29
3 Brown Dennis Crows Nest Goombungee QLD V 401.20
4 Reddan Dave Gatton Glenore Grove QLD V 401.18
5 Broom Peter Beaudesert QLD 400.23
6 Mettam Jamie Goondiwindi 399.24
7 Mace Ernie Central QLD V SV 398.32
F/TR - A
1 Knox Frans Brisbane QLD 399.24
2 Blaiklock Andrew Brisbane Mariners RC 399.21
3 Steel Bob Crows Nest G/bungee QLD V SV 376.16
4 Pedersen Les Pratten QLD 372.12

Match 9 - Aggregate - 2nd Day Agg

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Robinson Lee Beaudesert QLD 148.16
2 Cole Colin North Arm QLD V 148.13
3 Parkins Brendan Albert District QLD 147.13
4 Abood Bob Albert Dist QLD V 147.11
5 Picton Ben Mungindi Border NSW 146.15
6 Bidgood Ash Crows Nest G/bungee QLD 145.14
7 Collings Michael Te Puke QLD V 145.13
8 North Roger Goondiwindi QLD V 144.14
9 Cole Karen North Arm QLD V L 144.12
10 Collings Diane Te Puke QLD L 142.11
11 Bondfield Rob Pratten QLD V 142.10
12 O Meara Danny Gold Coast City QLD 142.9
13 Hewitt Fred Muckadilla QLD 136.7
Target Rifle - B
1 ODonnell Leigh Pacific QLD 145.16
2 Whalan Dom Natives QLD 144.8
3 Saxby Russell Goondiwindi QLD V 144.7
4 Parkins Ian Kempsey Rifle Club Inc NSW V 143.10
5 Kao Shane Pratten QLD 142.11
6 Whalan Brian North Arm QLD V 142.8
7 Doyle Gary Mungindi Border NSW V 142.6
8 Garbutt Mark Ipswich & District Rifle Club QLD 141.12
9 Ellis Nikk Crows Nest QLD 140.7
10 Garbutt Liz Ipswich & District Rifle Club QLD L 139.7
11 Phippard David Murwillumbah NSW V 138.7
12 Bidgood Dennis Crows Nest G/bungee QLD V 136.11
Target Rifle - C
1 Ellis Peter Goondiwindi QLD V 140.11
2 Waters Jack The Armidale School NSW U J T 138.3
3 Vagg Luke The Armidale School U J T 135.3
4 Deshon Tom The Armidale School U J T 132.2
5 Rorke Luke The Armidale School Rifle Club Inc. NSW U J 131.7
6 Earle Angus TAS Rifle Club U J T 129.4
7 Genn Ian Pacific QLD V 127.6
8 Tongue Sophie The Armidale School NSW L U J 121.0
9 Hey Lochie The Armidale School NSW U J T 109.0
F Standard - A
1 Heironymus Pud Goondiwindi 170.8
2 Pickles Brian Natives QLD V SV 169.6
3 Drew Peter Brisbane RC QLD V 167.7
4 Brown David Crows Nest G/bungee QLD 163.5
F Standard - B
1 Ross Steven Beaudesert QLD T 170.6
2 Lowe Frog Goondiwindi QLD 167.9
3 Pyke Mitch Pratten 166.9
4 Ellis Glenn Crows Nest-Goombungee QLD V 164.4
5 Bowman Ron Gatton Glenore Gr QLD V 163.3
6 O Neill Ray Crows Nest G/bungee QLD V SV 162.4
7 Griffiths Alan Goondiwindi QLD 157.6
8 Carberry Paul Spring Ridge Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 157.4
9 Pedersen Caitlyn Darling Downs QLD L U 157.2
10 Birch Shawn Crows Nest-Goombungee QLD 156.4
11 Austin Neil Crows Nest G/bungee QLD V SV 151.6
12 McPhee Jack Mungindi Border NSW V 149.5
13 Vlietstra Rick Crows Nest & Goombungee QLD V 146.4
14 Duncanson Scotty CROWS NEST V 145.2
F Open - FO
1 Dixon Jim Cannon Hill RSL QLD V 176.11
2 Knudsen Brent Cannon Hill RSL QLD 176.10
3 Broom Peter Beaudesert QLD 174.11
4 Sutton Colin Goondiwindi QLD V 172.14
5 Mettam Jamie Goondiwindi 171.10
6 Knudsen Meichelle Cannon Hill RSL QLD L 169.11
7 Mace Ernie Central QLD V SV 167.16
8 Brown Dennis Crows Nest Goombungee QLD V 167.9
9 Reddan Dave Gatton Glenore Grove QLD V 167.4
F/TR - A
1 Knox Frans Brisbane QLD 173.12
2 Blaiklock Andrew Brisbane Mariners RC 170.9
3 Steel Bob Crows Nest G/bungee QLD V SV 167.9
4 Pedersen Les Pratten QLD 153.3

Match 8 - 600 meters - 600 meters

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Parkins Brendan Albert District QLD V55V5V55VV 50.5
2 Collings Michael Te Puke QLD 55V5V5VV5V V 50.5
3 Cole Colin North Arm QLD 555V5V45V5 V 49.3
4 Robinson Lee Beaudesert QLD VV54VVVV45 48.6
5 Abood Bob Albert Dist QLD 555V454V55 V 48.2
6 North Roger Goondiwindi QLD 4V4554VVVV V 47.5
7 Picton Ben Mungindi Border NSW VV5V454V45 47.4
8 Bidgood Ash Crows Nest G/bungee QLD 5VVV555345 47.3
9 Collings Diane Te Puke QLD 5V54V344VV L 45.4
10 Cole Karen North Arm QLD 4345V54VV5 V L 45.3
11 Bondfield Rob Pratten QLD 54V4V4V444 V 44.3
12 O Meara Danny Gold Coast City QLD 34545V4V3V 43.3
13 Hewitt Fred Muckadilla QLD 43V3444345 39.1
Target Rifle - B
1 ODonnell Leigh Pacific QLD 5554V4V5VV 48.4
2 Parkins Ian Kempsey Rifle Club Inc NSW V54V554VV5 V 48.4
3 Whalan Dom Natives QLD 4554VV555V 48.3
4 Garbutt Mark Ipswich & District Rifle Club QLD V54V54VVV4 47.5
5 Saxby Russell Goondiwindi QLD 55V445V554 V 47.2
6 Doyle Gary Mungindi Border NSW 5445555554 V 47.0
7 Ellis Nikk Crows Nest QLD 4545555445 46.0
8 Phippard David Murwillumbah NSW V545433VV5 V 44.3
9 Kao Shane Pratten QLD 4VV4V34545 44.3
10 Whalan Brian North Arm QLD 44555444V4 V 44.1
11 Garbutt Liz Ipswich & District Rifle Club QLD 55V44434V4 L 43.2
12 Bidgood Dennis Crows Nest G/bungee QLD V440545V54 V 41.2
Target Rifle - C
1 Ellis Peter Goondiwindi QLD VVV4VV5VV5 V 49.7
2 Waters Jack The Armidale School NSW 444454435V U J T 42.1
3 Rorke Luke The Armidale School Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5443444V54 U J 42.1
4 Vagg Luke The Armidale School 53444V4454 U J T 42.1
5 Earle Angus TAS Rifle Club 43452V5544 U J T 41.1
6 Deshon Tom The Armidale School 44445V3434 U J T 40.1
7 Hey Lochie The Armidale School NSW 3542454434 U J T 38.0
8 Genn Ian Pacific QLD V0445540V5 V 37.2
9 Tongue Sophie The Armidale School NSW 5324324454 L U J 36.0
F Standard - A
1 Pickles Brian Natives QLD 6665655666 V SV 57.0
2 Heironymus Pud Goondiwindi X56665556X 56.2
3 Drew Peter Brisbane RC QLD 655555X64X V 53.2
4 Brown David Crows Nest G/bungee QLD 6X555X6545 53.2
F Standard - B
1 Ross Steven Beaudesert QLD 5X56566466 T 55.1
2 Lowe Frog Goondiwindi QLD 45XXXX5655 54.4
3 Pyke Mitch Pratten X55456566X 54.2
4 O Neill Ray Crows Nest G/bungee QLD 5465556556 V SV 52.0
5 Bowman Ron Gatton Glenore Gr QLD 5656545564 V 51.0
6 Birch Shawn Crows Nest-Goombungee QLD 5454X56446 49.1
7 Carberry Paul Spring Ridge Rifle Club Inc. NSW X445554565 V 49.1
8 Ellis Glenn Crows Nest-Goombungee QLD 6556445455 V 49.0
9 Austin Neil Crows Nest G/bungee QLD X4XX455444 V SV 48.3
10 McPhee Jack Mungindi Border NSW 4XX4456544 V 48.2
11 Pedersen Caitlyn Darling Downs QLD 555644X454 L U 48.1
12 Griffiths Alan Goondiwindi QLD 4645345X46 47.1
13 Duncanson Scotty CROWS NEST 4555454444 V 44.0
14 Vlietstra Rick Crows Nest & Goombungee QLD 3454555553 V 44.0
F Open - FO
1 Knudsen Brent Cannon Hill RSL QLD X6665XX666 59.3
2 Brown Dennis Crows Nest Goombungee QLD 656665XX6X V 58.3
3 Broom Peter Beaudesert QLD 6X565X65X6 57.3
4 Mettam Jamie Goondiwindi 665XX6X556 57.3
5 Dixon Jim Cannon Hill RSL QLD 6X5664X6X5 V 56.3
6 Reddan Dave Gatton Glenore Grove QLD 6566455666 V 55.0
7 Knudsen Meichelle Cannon Hill RSL QLD X56X45X55X L 54.4
8 Sutton Colin Goondiwindi QLD 6X5465466X V 54.2
9 Mace Ernie Central QLD 5X5X5X5564 V SV 53.3
F/TR - A
1 Knox Frans Brisbane QLD 666646XX6X 58.3
2 Blaiklock Andrew Brisbane Mariners RC X455X5X566 54.3
3 Steel Bob Crows Nest G/bungee QLD 35565X655X V SV 52.2
4 Pedersen Les Pratten QLD 4565466565 52.0

Match 7 - 500 meters - 500 meters

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Collings Diane Te Puke QLD 55VVVV5VV5 L 50.6
2 Robinson Lee Beaudesert QLD V5VVV5V5V5 50.6
3 Bidgood Ash Crows Nest G/bungee QLD 5V55V5V5VV 50.5
4 O Meara Danny Gold Coast City QLD 555555555V 50.1
5 Picton Ben Mungindi Border NSW VV5554VVVV 49.6
6 Parkins Brendan Albert District QLD V5V4V5VV5V 49.6
7 Cole Colin North Arm QLD VVV55VV45V V 49.6
8 Bondfield Rob Pratten QLD VV4V55V55V V 49.5
9 North Roger Goondiwindi QLD 455V5V5V5V V 49.4
10 Cole Karen North Arm QLD 55V5V54V5V V L 49.4
11 Abood Bob Albert Dist QLD VVV5555V54 V 49.4
12 Hewitt Fred Muckadilla QLD V55VV445V5 48.4
13 Collings Michael Te Puke QLD 5554545VV4 V 47.2
Target Rifle - B
1 Kao Shane Pratten QLD 55555VVV5V 50.4
2 Parkins Ian Kempsey Rifle Club Inc NSW V55VV55555 V 50.3
3 ODonnell Leigh Pacific QLD VVVV45VV5V 49.7
4 Whalan Brian North Arm QLD 545555VV5V V 49.3
5 Saxby Russell Goondiwindi QLD 5V5455455V V 48.2
6 Whalan Dom Natives QLD 554555V4V5 48.2
7 Phippard David Murwillumbah NSW 5V554V5554 V 48.2
8 Bidgood Dennis Crows Nest G/bungee QLD VVV54V4V45 V 47.5
9 Ellis Nikk Crows Nest QLD 5V54V54V4V 47.4
10 Doyle Gary Mungindi Border NSW 535V455V5V V 47.3
11 Garbutt Liz Ipswich & District Rifle Club QLD V5V5455544 L 47.2
12 Garbutt Mark Ipswich & District Rifle Club QLD V554444VV5 46.3
Target Rifle - C
1 Waters Jack The Armidale School NSW 545545V555 U J T 48.1
2 Ellis Peter Goondiwindi QLD V5V4545V45 V 47.3
3 Deshon Tom The Armidale School 554455V545 U J T 47.1
4 Rorke Luke The Armidale School Rifle Club Inc. NSW V454V5V454 U J 46.3
5 Genn Ian Pacific QLD VV44544555 V 46.2
6 Vagg Luke The Armidale School 545445554V U J T 46.1
7 Earle Angus TAS Rifle Club 545V454444 U J T 44.1
8 Tongue Sophie The Armidale School NSW 5454553525 L U J 43.0
9 Hey Lochie The Armidale School NSW 4443445453 U J T 40.0
F Standard - A
1 Brown David Crows Nest G/bungee QLD X56556X66X 57.3
2 Drew Peter Brisbane RC QLD 56X5656666 V 57.1
3 Pickles Brian Natives QLD 55X65XXX56 V SV 56.4
4 Heironymus Pud Goondiwindi 65X656655X 56.2
F Standard - B
1 O Neill Ray Crows Nest G/bungee QLD X5XX666566 V SV 58.3
2 Ellis Glenn Crows Nest-Goombungee QLD 6665XX6566 V 58.2
3 Lowe Frog Goondiwindi QLD 6666455XXX 56.3
4 Ross Steven Beaudesert QLD 4X56XX6656 T 56.3
5 Griffiths Alan Goondiwindi QLD 6X5665655X 56.2
6 Pyke Mitch Pratten X6X5X55565 55.3
7 McPhee Jack Mungindi Border NSW 55566565XX V 55.2
8 Bowman Ron Gatton Glenore Gr QLD 645X65565X V 54.2
9 Pedersen Caitlyn Darling Downs QLD 6546X56565 L U 54.1
10 Birch Shawn Crows Nest-Goombungee QLD 54655556XX 53.2
11 Carberry Paul Spring Ridge Rifle Club Inc. NSW 55X5646565 V 53.1
12 Austin Neil Crows Nest G/bungee QLD 4556465555 V SV 50.0
13 Vlietstra Rick Crows Nest & Goombungee QLD 456X544654 V 49.1
14 Duncanson Scotty CROWS NEST 4446655654 V 49.0
F Open - FO
1 Dixon Jim Cannon Hill RSL QLD 666X6X6X66 V 60.3
2 Sutton Colin Goondiwindi QLD 56XX6XXXXX V 59.7
3 Broom Peter Beaudesert QLD 6665XX6XXX 59.5
4 Mace Ernie Central QLD XXXX5XX6X5 V SV 58.7
5 Knudsen Brent Cannon Hill RSL QLD 66X46X6X6X 58.4
6 Knudsen Meichelle Cannon Hill RSL QLD X6X665656X L 58.3
7 Reddan Dave Gatton Glenore Grove QLD 6465X6666X V 57.2
8 Mettam Jamie Goondiwindi 645656X666 56.1
9 Brown Dennis Crows Nest Goombungee QLD 55656XXX55 V 55.3
F/TR - A
1 Knox Frans Brisbane QLD 55X66XXX65 57.4
2 Blaiklock Andrew Brisbane Mariners RC X656X65665 57.2
3 Steel Bob Crows Nest G/bungee QLD 5XX6X56655 V SV 56.3
4 Pedersen Les Pratten QLD 454X55X454 48.2

Match 6 - 300 meters - 300 meters

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Cole Karen North Arm QLD 555V5V5VVV V L 50.5
2 Picton Ben Mungindi Border NSW VV555V5V5V 50.5
3 Abood Bob Albert Dist QLD VV555VV5V5 V 50.5
4 Robinson Lee Beaudesert QLD 55V5555VVV 50.4
5 Cole Colin North Arm QLD 55VVV5555V V 50.4
6 O Meara Danny Gold Coast City QLD 5VV5455VVV 49.5
7 Bondfield Rob Pratten QLD 55554555VV V 49.2
8 Hewitt Fred Muckadilla QLD V55V455555 49.2
9 Collings Michael Te Puke QLD VVV4455VVV V 48.6
10 Bidgood Ash Crows Nest G/bungee QLD 5VV54V4VVV 48.6
11 North Roger Goondiwindi QLD 44V5VV5VV5 V 48.5
12 Parkins Brendan Albert District QLD 5445V555V5 48.2
13 Collings Diane Te Puke QLD 55V4545545 L 47.1
Target Rifle - B
1 Whalan Brian North Arm QLD 5V4V5VV555 V 49.4
2 Saxby Russell Goondiwindi QLD 5455V555VV V 49.3
3 Garbutt Liz Ipswich & District Rifle Club QLD V5545555VV L 49.3
4 ODonnell Leigh Pacific QLD VV5VV45V45 48.5
5 Garbutt Mark Ipswich & District Rifle Club QLD 555544VVVV 48.4
6 Kao Shane Pratten QLD V544VV555V 48.4
7 Bidgood Dennis Crows Nest G/bungee QLD 55VVV5544V V 48.4
8 Whalan Dom Natives QLD 5V544V555V 48.3
9 Doyle Gary Mungindi Border NSW V455555V4V V 48.3
10 Ellis Nikk Crows Nest QLD VV4454V555 47.3
11 Phippard David Murwillumbah NSW 55444V5V45 V 46.2
12 Parkins Ian Kempsey Rifle Club Inc NSW V43454VV55 V 45.3
Target Rifle - C
1 Waters Jack The Armidale School NSW 555555445V U J T 48.1
2 Vagg Luke The Armidale School 45V4555455 U J T 47.1
3 Deshon Tom The Armidale School 3355455555 U J T 45.0
4 Genn Ian Pacific QLD V535444V54 V 44.2
5 Earle Angus TAS Rifle Club 44544VV544 U J T 44.2
6 Ellis Peter Goondiwindi QLD 5444V44545 V 44.1
7 Rorke Luke The Armidale School Rifle Club Inc. NSW 3445V3VV45 U J 43.3
8 Tongue Sophie The Armidale School NSW 3553553445 L U J 42.0
9 Hey Lochie The Armidale School NSW 1341245551 U J T 31.0
F Standard - A
1 Heironymus Pud Goondiwindi 56X5X66X6X 58.4
2 Drew Peter Brisbane RC QLD 6X65556XXX V 57.4
3 Pickles Brian Natives QLD 66X556X655 V SV 56.2
4 Brown David Crows Nest G/bungee QLD 6455656565 53.0
F Standard - B
1 Ross Steven Beaudesert QLD 665X6666X6 T 59.2
2 Bowman Ron Gatton Glenore Gr QLD X666665656 V 58.1
3 Pyke Mitch Pratten X566X6X5X5 57.4
4 Lowe Frog Goondiwindi QLD 65566566XX 57.2
5 Ellis Glenn Crows Nest-Goombungee QLD 665X66X466 V 57.2
6 Carberry Paul Spring Ridge Rifle Club Inc. NSW 6656X5X555 V 55.2
7 Pedersen Caitlyn Darling Downs QLD 6655555666 L U 55.0
8 Griffiths Alan Goondiwindi QLD 6X5546X55X 54.3
9 Birch Shawn Crows Nest-Goombungee QLD 5446566X66 54.1
10 Vlietstra Rick Crows Nest & Goombungee QLD 5556X5X4X5 V 53.3
11 Austin Neil Crows Nest G/bungee QLD X5556X54X5 V SV 53.3
12 Duncanson Scotty CROWS NEST 4566545X5X V 52.2
13 O Neill Ray Crows Nest G/bungee QLD 45546X6655 V SV 52.1
14 McPhee Jack Mungindi Border NSW 6X40444666 V 46.1
F Open - FO
1 Dixon Jim Cannon Hill RSL QLD 6X666XXX6X V 60.5
2 Sutton Colin Goondiwindi QLD 65XXXX66X6 V 59.5
3 Knudsen Brent Cannon Hill RSL QLD 6666XXX665 59.3
4 Mettam Jamie Goondiwindi XXX6X65X5X 58.6
5 Broom Peter Beaudesert QLD 65X6X665X6 58.3
6 Knudsen Meichelle Cannon Hill RSL QLD XX655X656X L 57.4
7 Mace Ernie Central QLD XXX4X65XX5 V SV 56.6
8 Reddan Dave Gatton Glenore Grove QLD X56555566X V 55.2
9 Brown Dennis Crows Nest Goombungee QLD 655X55XX64 V 54.3
F/TR - A
1 Steel Bob Crows Nest G/bungee QLD X665X66X6X V SV 59.4
2 Blaiklock Andrew Brisbane Mariners RC X666XX665X 59.4
3 Knox Frans Brisbane QLD 6X4X6XX6X6 58.5
4 Pedersen Les Pratten QLD 45566555X6 53.1

Match 5 - Aggregate - 1st Day Agg

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Bidgood Ash Crows Nest G/bungee QLD 200.24
2 North Roger Goondiwindi QLD V 199.19
3 Picton Ben Mungindi Border NSW 198.23
4 Abood Bob Albert Dist QLD V 198.19
5 Robinson Lee Beaudesert QLD 198.16
6 Collings Michael Te Puke QLD V 196.19
7 Hewitt Fred Muckadilla QLD 196.12
8 Parkins Brendan Albert District QLD 195.19
9 Cole Colin North Arm QLD V 195.16
10 Collings Diane Te Puke QLD L 195.11
11 Cole Karen North Arm QLD V L 193.16
12 O Meara Danny Gold Coast City QLD 190.17
13 Bondfield Rob Pratten QLD V 188.19
Target Rifle - B
1 ODonnell Leigh Pacific QLD 195.16
2 Ellis Nikk Crows Nest QLD 192.17
3 Bidgood Dennis Crows Nest G/bungee QLD V 192.14
4 Saxby Russell Goondiwindi QLD V 190.11
5 Doyle Gary Mungindi Border NSW V 187.14
6 Garbutt Liz Ipswich & District Rifle Club QLD L 187.12
7 Kao Shane Pratten QLD 184.11
8 Parkins Ian Kempsey Rifle Club Inc NSW V 184.10
9 Whalan Dom Natives QLD 184.10
10 Whalan Brian North Arm QLD V 183.9
11 Phippard David Murwillumbah NSW V 181.7
12 Garbutt Mark Ipswich & District Rifle Club QLD 180.9
Target Rifle - C
1 Genn Ian Pacific QLD V 187.9
2 Ellis Peter Goondiwindi QLD V 184.11
F Standard - A
1 Heironymus Pud Goondiwindi 229.12
2 Pickles Brian Natives QLD V SV 228.9
3 Brown David Crows Nest G/bungee QLD 225.7
4 Drew Peter Brisbane RC QLD V 223.8
F Standard - B
1 Ross Steven Beaudesert QLD T 227.11
2 Lowe Frog Goondiwindi QLD 227.10
3 Griffiths Alan Goondiwindi QLD 224.12
4 Pyke Mitch Pratten 223.10
5 Bowman Ron Gatton Glenore Gr QLD V 223.8
6 Ellis Glenn Crows Nest-Goombungee QLD V 222.7
7 Vlietstra Rick Crows Nest & Goombungee QLD V 220.7
8 O Neill Ray Crows Nest G/bungee QLD V SV 217.8
9 Carberry Paul Spring Ridge Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 216.6
10 Birch Shawn Crows Nest-Goombungee QLD 215.4
11 Austin Neil Crows Nest G/bungee QLD V SV 214.8
12 Duncanson Scotty CROWS NEST V 210.4
13 Pedersen Caitlyn Darling Downs QLD L U 207.4
14 McPhee Jack Mungindi Border NSW V 198.3
F Open - FO
1 Sutton Colin Goondiwindi QLD V 240.15
2 McEwan Julie Dalby-Tara QLD V L 236.10
3 Reddan Dave Gatton Glenore Grove QLD V 234.14
4 Brown Dennis Crows Nest Goombungee QLD V 234.11
5 Dixon Jim Cannon Hill RSL QLD V 233.18
6 Mace Ernie Central QLD V SV 231.16
7 Mettam Jamie Goondiwindi 228.14
8 Broom Peter Beaudesert QLD 226.12
9 Bell Kelvin Albert District QLD V 219.7
F/TR - A
1 Blaiklock Andrew Brisbane Mariners RC 229.12
2 Knox Frans Brisbane QLD 226.12
3 Pedersen Les Pratten QLD 219.9
4 Steel Bob Crows Nest G/bungee QLD V SV 209.7

Match 4 - 2nd 600 meters - 2nd 600 meters

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 North Roger Goondiwindi QLD 5V55VVVVV5 V 50.6
2 Abood Bob Albert Dist QLD VVV5V555V5 V 50.5
3 Bidgood Ash Crows Nest G/bungee QLD 5V55V5V555 50.3
4 Cole Colin North Arm QLD VV45VV55VV V 49.6
5 Picton Ben Mungindi Border NSW V555V4V5V5 49.4
6 Collings Michael Te Puke QLD VV555V55V4 V 49.4
7 Robinson Lee Beaudesert QLD V545V5V555 49.3
8 Collings Diane Te Puke QLD 5V555V5V54 L 49.3
9 Hewitt Fred Muckadilla QLD VV555V5554 49.3
10 Bondfield Rob Pratten QLD VV5V44555V V 48.4
11 Parkins Brendan Albert District QLD V4VV545V54 47.4
12 Cole Karen North Arm QLD V455445VV5 V L 47.3
13 O Meara Danny Gold Coast City QLD V4444544V5 44.2
Target Rifle - B
1 ODonnell Leigh Pacific QLD VVVV45V45V 48.6
2 Parkins Ian Kempsey Rifle Club Inc NSW V4V5V4555V V 48.4
3 Ellis Nikk Crows Nest QLD V54V455V55 48.3
4 Garbutt Liz Ipswich & District Rifle Club QLD V544VV5555 L 48.3
5 Doyle Gary Mungindi Border NSW VV45545454 V 46.2
6 Saxby Russell Goondiwindi QLD 5555544544 V 46.0
7 Whalan Brian North Arm QLD 5VV4453545 V 45.2
8 Bidgood Dennis Crows Nest G/bungee QLD 535VV44554 V 45.2
9 Kao Shane Pratten QLD 444444V55V 44.2
10 Garbutt Mark Ipswich & District Rifle Club QLD 5554454435 44.0
11 Whalan Dom Natives QLD V555V05534 42.2
12 Phippard David Murwillumbah NSW 445V443434 V 40.1
Target Rifle - C
1 Genn Ian Pacific QLD VV45555454 V 47.2
2 Ellis Peter Goondiwindi QLD VV44V5445V V 46.4
F Standard - A
1 Brown David Crows Nest G/bungee QLD 6666666666 60.0
2 Pickles Brian Natives QLD X6XX5655XX V SV 57.5
3 Heironymus Pud Goondiwindi 6555X6XX65 56.3
4 Drew Peter Brisbane RC QLD 5456X65655 V 53.1
F Standard - B
1 Lowe Frog Goondiwindi QLD 6XX656X666 59.3
2 Austin Neil Crows Nest G/bungee QLD X5565XX66X V SV 57.4
3 Carberry Paul Spring Ridge Rifle Club Inc. NSW XX4X66665X V 57.4
4 Bowman Ron Gatton Glenore Gr QLD 666XX5XX46 V 57.4
5 Ross Steven Beaudesert QLD X66X5646X5 T 56.3
6 Pyke Mitch Pratten 56566X655X 56.2
7 O Neill Ray Crows Nest G/bungee QLD 5666566X45 V SV 55.1
8 Duncanson Scotty CROWS NEST 6664456X5X V 54.2
9 Ellis Glenn Crows Nest-Goombungee QLD 56665X45X5 V 54.2
10 Griffiths Alan Goondiwindi QLD X655655X55 54.2
11 Birch Shawn Crows Nest-Goombungee QLD 545646X655 52.1
12 McPhee Jack Mungindi Border NSW 4656546555 V 51.0
13 Vlietstra Rick Crows Nest & Goombungee QLD 6646446644 V 50.0
14 Pedersen Caitlyn Darling Downs QLD 6656544364 L U 49.0
F Open - FO
1 Sutton Colin Goondiwindi QLD X66X6XXX66 V 60.5
2 Dixon Jim Cannon Hill RSL QLD X6XX6X6X66 V 60.5
3 Brown Dennis Crows Nest Goombungee QLD X666X56XX6 V 59.4
4 Mettam Jamie Goondiwindi X6XX66565X 58.4
5 McEwan Julie Dalby-Tara QLD 66X5666X65 V L 58.2
6 Reddan Dave Gatton Glenore Grove QLD 65X6X6X55X V 57.4
7 Broom Peter Beaudesert QLD XX5XX55X55 55.5
8 Mace Ernie Central QLD 565X5XX55X V SV 55.4
9 Bell Kelvin Albert District QLD X5655XX55X V 55.4
F/TR - A
1 Knox Frans Brisbane QLD 4656XX565X 55.3
2 Pedersen Les Pratten QLD X555664XX5 54.3
3 Blaiklock Andrew Brisbane Mariners RC 6545X5X4X5 52.3
4 Steel Bob Crows Nest G/bungee QLD 4455555655 V SV 49.0

Match 3 - 1st 600 meters - 1st 600 meters

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Picton Ben Mungindi Border NSW V555VVVV5V 50.6
2 Bidgood Ash Crows Nest G/bungee QLD VVV5V5V5V5 50.6
3 Robinson Lee Beaudesert QLD 5555V5VV55 50.3
4 O Meara Danny Gold Coast City QLD VVV5555555 50.3
5 Parkins Brendan Albert District QLD VVVV4555VV 49.6
6 Abood Bob Albert Dist QLD 5554VVVV5V V 49.5
7 North Roger Goondiwindi QLD 5554555VVV V 49.3
8 Cole Colin North Arm QLD 5V5555V4V5 V 49.3
9 Collings Diane Te Puke QLD 5545VV5555 L 49.2
10 Cole Karen North Arm QLD 5555V44V55 V L 48.2
11 Hewitt Fred Muckadilla QLD 45555V5554 48.1
12 Collings Michael Te Puke QLD 55V444VV55 V 47.3
13 Bondfield Rob Pratten QLD 5V444V545V V 46.3
Target Rifle - B
1 ODonnell Leigh Pacific QLD 54555V55VV 49.3
2 Bidgood Dennis Crows Nest G/bungee QLD VV45VV4V55 V 48.5
3 Whalan Dom Natives QLD 45554VV555 48.2
4 Whalan Brian North Arm QLD 5554455555 V 48.0
5 Ellis Nikk Crows Nest QLD 545454VV5V 47.3
6 Kao Shane Pratten QLD V4V55454V5 47.3
7 Garbutt Liz Ipswich & District Rifle Club QLD 45VV54V554 L 47.3
8 Phippard David Murwillumbah NSW 4V45555455 V 47.1
9 Saxby Russell Goondiwindi QLD V5V44445VV V 46.4
10 Doyle Gary Mungindi Border NSW V35V4V4555 V 46.3
11 Garbutt Mark Ipswich & District Rifle Club QLD 545V444344 42.1
12 Parkins Ian Kempsey Rifle Club Inc NSW 4544345445 V 42.0
Target Rifle - C
1 Genn Ian Pacific QLD 4454V55545 V 46.1
2 Ellis Peter Goondiwindi QLD V5435445V5 V 45.2
F Standard - A
1 Drew Peter Brisbane RC QLD 6556X64665 V 55.1
2 Heironymus Pud Goondiwindi 5565666556 55.0
3 Pickles Brian Natives QLD 655665X654 V SV 54.1
4 Brown David Crows Nest G/bungee QLD 6446656655 53.0
F Standard - B
1 Griffiths Alan Goondiwindi QLD 655X66X56X 57.3
2 Lowe Frog Goondiwindi QLD 556X6556XX 56.3
3 Ross Steven Beaudesert QLD 455X65XXX6 T 55.4
4 Bowman Ron Gatton Glenore Gr QLD 65565X5X5X V 55.3
5 Pyke Mitch Pratten 6446X66566 55.1
6 Pedersen Caitlyn Darling Downs QLD 654X5X5X65 L U 54.3
7 Birch Shawn Crows Nest-Goombungee QLD 6465665565 54.0
8 Austin Neil Crows Nest G/bungee QLD 6666654545 V SV 53.0
9 O Neill Ray Crows Nest G/bungee QLD 46554646X6 V SV 52.1
10 Duncanson Scotty CROWS NEST 4456665X55 V 52.1
11 Ellis Glenn Crows Nest-Goombungee QLD X55455X654 V 51.2
12 Vlietstra Rick Crows Nest & Goombungee QLD 6645545654 V 50.0
13 Carberry Paul Spring Ridge Rifle Club Inc. NSW 465655X444 V 49.1
14 McPhee Jack Mungindi Border NSW 5554464544 V 46.0
F Open - FO
1 Sutton Colin Goondiwindi QLD 66X6666666 V 60.1
2 Reddan Dave Gatton Glenore Grove QLD XX6X666665 V 59.3
3 Dixon Jim Cannon Hill RSL QLD 556XX6X666 V 58.3
4 McEwan Julie Dalby-Tara QLD 6X566X6X65 V L 58.3
5 Broom Peter Beaudesert QLD 4X66XX6665 57.3
6 Mettam Jamie Goondiwindi 66566X556X 57.2
7 Brown Dennis Crows Nest Goombungee QLD 6656X65X65 V 57.2
8 Mace Ernie Central QLD 555666666X V SV 57.1
9 Bell Kelvin Albert District QLD 45X6555X65 V 53.2
F/TR - A
1 Blaiklock Andrew Brisbane Mariners RC 66665XX666 59.2
2 Knox Frans Brisbane QLD 4666X66466 56.1
3 Steel Bob Crows Nest G/bungee QLD X56X6556X4 V SV 55.3
4 Pedersen Les Pratten QLD 54X5545556 50.1

Match 2 - 2nd 500 meters - 2nd 500 meters

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Collings Michael Te Puke QLD 5VVVVVVV5V V 50.8
2 Bidgood Ash Crows Nest G/bungee QLD V555VVVVVV 50.7
3 North Roger Goondiwindi QLD V5VVVV55V5 V 50.6
4 Hewitt Fred Muckadilla QLD 5V5V555VVV 50.5
5 Abood Bob Albert Dist QLD VV55VV555V V 50.5
6 Parkins Brendan Albert District QLD V5555VVVV5 50.5
7 Picton Ben Mungindi Border NSW VVV55V45VV 49.6
8 Robinson Lee Beaudesert QLD VVV55V4V55 49.5
9 Cole Karen North Arm QLD V555V4V5V5 V L 49.4
10 Cole Colin North Arm QLD V5V4554V5V V 48.4
11 Collings Diane Te Puke QLD 5V45455554 L 47.1
12 Bondfield Rob Pratten QLD VVVV444V4V V 46.6
13 O Meara Danny Gold Coast City QLD VV5V44V454 46.4
Target Rifle - B
1 Saxby Russell Goondiwindi QLD VVV555555V V 50.4
2 ODonnell Leigh Pacific QLD 555VV455VV 49.4
3 Bidgood Dennis Crows Nest G/bungee QLD 5555V554VV V 49.3
4 Doyle Gary Mungindi Border NSW 554V54V55V V 48.3
5 Whalan Dom Natives QLD 45555V4VV5 48.3
6 Parkins Ian Kempsey Rifle Club Inc NSW 5VV4V55554 V 48.3
7 Garbutt Liz Ipswich & District Rifle Club QLD 554545V4VV L 47.3
8 Kao Shane Pratten QLD V44V554V55 47.3
9 Ellis Nikk Crows Nest QLD V5VV455445 47.3
10 Garbutt Mark Ipswich & District Rifle Club QLD V55544V44V 46.3
11 Phippard David Murwillumbah NSW 4V545V44V5 V 46.3
12 Whalan Brian North Arm QLD V045VV54V4 V 42.4
Target Rifle - C
1 Ellis Peter Goondiwindi QLD 5V4V555V54 V 48.3
2 Genn Ian Pacific QLD V545554V55 V 48.2
F Standard - A
1 Heironymus Pud Goondiwindi 566XX6XXXX 59.6
2 Drew Peter Brisbane RC QLD 65X66XX6X5 V 58.4
3 Pickles Brian Natives QLD 66656X6655 V SV 57.1
4 Brown David Crows Nest G/bungee QLD X6566X5555 55.2
F Standard - B
1 Ellis Glenn Crows Nest-Goombungee QLD 66X66666XX V 60.3
2 Vlietstra Rick Crows Nest & Goombungee QLD 66X6X666X6 V 60.3
3 Ross Steven Beaudesert QLD 665665X666 T 58.1
4 Lowe Frog Goondiwindi QLD 65XX646XX6 57.4
5 Austin Neil Crows Nest G/bungee QLD 6666X646X5 V SV 57.2
6 Bowman Ron Gatton Glenore Gr QLD 65X6656656 V 57.1
7 Griffiths Alan Goondiwindi QLD 5XX64XX6X5 56.5
8 Birch Shawn Crows Nest-Goombungee QLD X565565X66 56.2
9 Pyke Mitch Pratten 5555X6X56X 55.3
10 Carberry Paul Spring Ridge Rifle Club Inc. NSW 6666X45565 V 55.1
11 O Neill Ray Crows Nest G/bungee QLD 65456X56X4 V SV 53.2
12 Pedersen Caitlyn Darling Downs QLD 6566564545 L U 52.0
13 McPhee Jack Mungindi Border NSW 5456X64455 V 50.1
14 Duncanson Scotty CROWS NEST 6564445555 V 49.0
F Open - FO
1 Sutton Colin Goondiwindi QLD 666X66X6XX V 60.4
2 McEwan Julie Dalby-Tara QLD 66XXX66666 V L 60.3
3 Mace Ernie Central QLD XX65XXXXX6 V SV 59.7
4 Dixon Jim Cannon Hill RSL QLD 656XXXX6XX V 59.6
5 Reddan Dave Gatton Glenore Grove QLD 666XX65X6X V 59.4
6 Broom Peter Beaudesert QLD 6666X666X5 59.2
7 Brown Dennis Crows Nest Goombungee QLD 6666X66565 V 58.1
8 Bell Kelvin Albert District QLD 666X555566 V 56.1
9 Mettam Jamie Goondiwindi X5X556X55X 55.4
F/TR - A
1 Knox Frans Brisbane QLD XXXX5X6666 59.5
2 Blaiklock Andrew Brisbane Mariners RC 656XX6666X 59.3
3 Pedersen Les Pratten QLD XXX6656665 58.3
4 Steel Bob Crows Nest G/bungee QLD 65544X4565 V SV 50.1

Match 1 - 1st 500 meters - 1st 500 meters

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 O Meara Danny Gold Coast City QLD 55VVVVVVVV 50.8
2 Bidgood Ash Crows Nest G/bungee QLD VVVVV5V5VV 50.8
3 Picton Ben Mungindi Border NSW V5VVVVVV55 50.7
4 Collings Diane Te Puke QLD 55VVV555VV L 50.5
5 Robinson Lee Beaudesert QLD 5V5V5V5VV5 50.5
6 North Roger Goondiwindi QLD 55555VVV5V V 50.4
7 Collings Michael Te Puke QLD 55V555VV5V V 50.4
8 Cole Karen North Arm QLD VVVVVVV455 V L 49.7
9 Parkins Brendan Albert District QLD V55V545VV5 49.4
10 Abood Bob Albert Dist QLD 5VV5VV5455 V 49.4
11 Cole Colin North Arm QLD 5V554V5V55 V 49.3
12 Hewitt Fred Muckadilla QLD 555V5VV545 49.3
13 Bondfield Rob Pratten QLD V5V4VV4VV5 V 48.6
Target Rifle - B
1 Ellis Nikk Crows Nest QLD VV55VVVVVV 50.8
2 Bidgood Dennis Crows Nest G/bungee QLD 555VV5V55V V 50.4
3 ODonnell Leigh Pacific QLD V54V5V5555 49.3
4 Garbutt Mark Ipswich & District Rifle Club QLD VV455VV54V 48.5
5 Saxby Russell Goondiwindi QLD 455V455V5V V 48.3
6 Whalan Brian North Arm QLD 4V5V455V55 V 48.3
7 Phippard David Murwillumbah NSW 445V5V5555 V 48.2
8 Doyle Gary Mungindi Border NSW 5V4VVV44VV V 47.6
9 Kao Shane Pratten QLD VV345V4555 46.3
10 Parkins Ian Kempsey Rifle Club Inc NSW 54VV5445V4 V 46.3
11 Whalan Dom Natives QLD 5V45V4V544 46.3
12 Garbutt Liz Ipswich & District Rifle Club QLD 445V44V4V5 L 45.3
Target Rifle - C
1 Genn Ian Pacific QLD V45VV454V4 V 46.4
2 Ellis Peter Goondiwindi QLD 44V4V54554 V 45.2
F Standard - A
1 Pickles Brian Natives QLD 66666XX666 V SV 60.2
2 Heironymus Pud Goondiwindi X6X656X666 59.3
3 Brown David Crows Nest G/bungee QLD 5XX6556XXX 57.5
4 Drew Peter Brisbane RC QLD 5X6656656X V 57.2
F Standard - B
1 Vlietstra Rick Crows Nest & Goombungee QLD X666X6XX66 V 60.4
2 Ross Steven Beaudesert QLD 66566XXX56 T 58.3
3 O Neill Ray Crows Nest G/bungee QLD 5X556XX66X V SV 57.4
4 Pyke Mitch Pratten 55XXX56X66 57.4
5 Griffiths Alan Goondiwindi QLD X5665X6566 57.2
6 Ellis Glenn Crows Nest-Goombungee QLD 5664666666 V 57.0
7 Duncanson Scotty CROWS NEST 65566565X5 V 55.1
8 Lowe Frog Goondiwindi QLD 6655556656 55.0
9 Carberry Paul Spring Ridge Rifle Club Inc. NSW 6565656556 V 55.0
10 Bowman Ron Gatton Glenore Gr QLD 6645466656 V 54.0
11 Birch Shawn Crows Nest-Goombungee QLD 66X5454656 53.1
12 Pedersen Caitlyn Darling Downs QLD 6554555X65 L U 52.1
13 McPhee Jack Mungindi Border NSW 4X4655555X V 51.2
14 Austin Neil Crows Nest G/bungee QLD XX56504546 V SV 47.2
F Open - FO
1 Sutton Colin Goondiwindi QLD 6XX6X66X6X V 60.5
2 Mace Ernie Central QLD X66666XX6X V SV 60.4
3 Brown Dennis Crows Nest Goombungee QLD 66XXX666X6 V 60.4
4 McEwan Julie Dalby-Tara QLD 6666X6666X V L 60.2
5 Reddan Dave Gatton Glenore Grove QLD X5X6X66666 V 59.3
6 Mettam Jamie Goondiwindi 55666XX6XX 58.4
7 Dixon Jim Cannon Hill RSL QLD 55X56XXX56 V 56.4
8 Broom Peter Beaudesert QLD X5555X6665 55.2
9 Bell Kelvin Albert District QLD 6556566556 V 55.0
F/TR - A
1 Blaiklock Andrew Brisbane Mariners RC 66X6X56X6X 59.4
2 Pedersen Les Pratten QLD 6556X6X656 57.2
3 Knox Frans Brisbane QLD X6X55655X6 56.3
4 Steel Bob Crows Nest G/bungee QLD 55X6X556X5 V SV 55.3