GGGRC 2019 Results

Match 4 - Aggregate - Aggregate

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Gilliland John Crows Nest/Goombungee QLD V 145.10
2 Abrahall Nick Grafton Rifle Club Inc. 144.10
3 Turner Joshua Pacific QLD 142.10
4 Hewitt Fred Muckadilla QLD 139.8
Target Rifle - B
1 Tollis Peter Inverell RSM Civilian Rifle Club NSW V 145.7
2 Harling Bret Muckadilla QLD 143.13
3 Brown Peter Grafton Rifle Club Inc. NSW 143.9
4 Hilton Dennis Grafton Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 138.7
5 Picton Glenn Darling Downs QLD 138.7
6 Perry Ray Gatton Glenore Gr QLD 136.6
7 Kao Shane Darling Downs QLD 135.9
Target Rifle - C
1 Nicol David Ipswich & District QLD 141.10
2 Richardson David North Arm 139.7
3 Boase Tim Ipswich & Dist QLD 136.3
4 Robinson Lester Ipswich & Dist QLD V 135.5
5 Briskey Daniel Crows Nest G/bungee QLD 133.2
6 Pedersen Les Pratten QLD 128.6
F Standard - A
1 McKillop Andrew Bundaberg/Burnett 179.18
2 Riddle Timothy North Arm QLD 175.12
3 Haeusler Gary Goondiwindi QLD V 174.14
4 Doggen Henk Beaudesert QLD V 172.14
5 Duffield Marty Brisbane Mariners QLD 172.7
6 Drew Peter Brisbane RC QLD V 172.5
7 Munro Ivo North Arm QLD 170.6
8 Birch Peter North Arm QLD 167.8
9 Blocksidge Richard Albert District QLD V SV 164.9
10 Munro Amy North Arm L U 157.6
F Standard - B
1 Vliestra Rick Crows Nest & Goombungee QLD V 172.11
2 Hansen Brian Ipswich & District 171.10
3 Schulz Tim Gatton Glenore Grove QLD V 169.9
4 Voght Des North Arm V 168.9
5 Davidson Ivor Ipswich and District QLD 168.9
6 Cross Michael Anthony Cannon Hill Rsl QLD 167.8
7 Daniels Timothy Beaudesert QLD 167.7
8 Bowman Ron Gatton Glenore Gr QLD V 166.10
9 Claypole Jim North Arm QLD V 166.8
10 Pyke Mitch Pratten 166.5
11 Daniels Shanice Beaudesert QLD L U 164.4
12 Hartwig Kevin Gatton Glenore Gr QLD 159.4
13 Fitzpatrick Shane Monto QLD 158.4
14 O\\\\\\\'Gorman Paul Crows Nest-Goombungee V 157.0
15 Allen Kev Gatton Glenore Grove V 156.1
16 Bull Robert North Arm QLD V 143.2
F Open - FO
1 Berry Tony Beaudesert QLD V 178.10
2 Boreham Dave North Arm QLD V 177.18
3 Broom Peter Beaudesert QLD 177.11
4 Mace Ernie Central QLD V SV 176.16
5 Fairbairn Mark Cannon Hill RSL QLD 173.14
6 Nix Bob Goondiwindi QLD 173.12
7 Cain Debbie Beaudesert L 173.9
8 Keenan David North Arm RifleClub 172.8
9 Heironymus Pud Goondiwindi 171.10
10 Lowe Frog Goondiwindi QLD 170.10
11 Vonhoff Trevor Crows Nest-Goombungee QLD 168.8
12 Mettam Jamie Goondiwindi 167.8
13 Dixon Jim Cannon Hill Rsl QLD V 166.5
14 Hickmott Jeff Gatton Glenore Gr QLD 161.4
15 Devine Karon Crows Nest-Goombungee QLD L 156.6
16 Panitz Nickolas Gatton-Glenore Grove QLD T 155.8
17 Hayden Peter Gatton Glenore Gr V SV 155.2
F/TR - A
1 Samuels Mike Beaudesert QLD V 170.11
2 Willment Mike Beaudesert QLD 170.6
3 Hopkinson Jeremy Beaudesert QLD 168.4
4 Hannemann Riley Crows Nest-Goombungee U J 164.8
5 Fry Robert Crows Nest-Goombungee 163.4
6 Broom Nicole Beaudesert QLD L 162.7
7 Hannemann Rodger Crows Nest-Goombungee 160.8
8 Millingen Ron Beaudesert QLD V 160.4
9 Clark Craig Gatton Glenore Grove Rifle Club QLD 158.5
10 Dick Michelle Beaudesert L 153.4
11 Richardson Carol North Arm QLD V L 151.2

Match 3 - 2nd 600 yards - 2nd 600 yards

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Gilliland John Crows Nest/Goombungee QLD 5VV54V5555 V 49.3
2 Abrahall Nick Grafton Rifle Club Inc. 555544V455 47.1
3 Turner Joshua Pacific QLD 5V4454V554 46.2
4 Hewitt Fred Muckadilla QLD 54544V5545 46.1
Target Rifle - B
1 Brown Peter Grafton Rifle Club Inc. NSW 55555VV5V4 49.3
2 Harling Bret Muckadilla QLD V54V5V45VV 48.5
3 Tollis Peter Inverell RSM Civilian Rifle Club NSW 5455V45545 V 47.1
4 Hilton Dennis Grafton Rifle Club Inc. NSW 4454545555 V SV 46.0
5 Perry Ray Gatton Glenore Gr QLD V55V554443 45.2
6 Kao Shane Darling Downs QLD V444455554 45.1
7 Picton Glenn Darling Downs QLD 5V444V44V3 43.3
Target Rifle - C
1 Nicol David Ipswich & District QLD 5V445V4V55 47.3
2 Boase Tim Ipswich & Dist QLD 55445445V5 46.1
3 Robinson Lester Ipswich & Dist QLD 555V544355 V 46.1
4 Richardson David North Arm V5V4544444 44.2
5 Briskey Daniel Crows Nest G/bungee QLD 4445V54444 43.1
6 Pedersen Les Pratten QLD 553V234V34 39.2
F Standard - A
1 McKillop Andrew Bundaberg/Burnett 6XX6XXX6X6 60.6
2 Doggen Henk Beaudesert QLD X6XX6X65X5 V 58.5
3 Haeusler Gary Goondiwindi QLD 66XXX665X5 V 58.4
4 Riddle Timothy North Arm QLD X66X46666X 58.3
5 Drew Peter Brisbane RC QLD 5666666665 V 58.0
6 Munro Ivo North Arm QLD 655X666665 57.1
7 Duffield Marty Brisbane Mariners QLD 6555XX55X6 55.3
8 Munro Amy North Arm 5XX455656X L U 54.3
9 Birch Peter North Arm QLD XX5X544666 54.3
10 Blocksidge Richard Albert District QLD 5655566556 V SV 54.0
F Standard - B
1 Vliestra Rick Crows Nest & Goombungee QLD 5XX66XX566 V 58.4
2 Hansen Brian Ipswich & District 6X6X556XX5 57.4
3 Voght Des North Arm 6X656X5X65 V 57.3
4 Bowman Ron Gatton Glenore Gr QLD X5XXX555XX V 56.6
5 Claypole Jim North Arm QLD 56X565XX56 V 56.3
6 Schulz Tim Gatton Glenore Grove QLD 56XXX56X54 V 55.4
7 Davidson Ivor Ipswich and District QLD 6556XX5565 55.2
8 Daniels Shanice Beaudesert QLD 6656655X55 L U 55.1
9 Pyke Mitch Pratten 5XX5656555 54.2
10 Cross Michael Anthony Cannon Hill Rsl QLD XX66555555 54.2
11 Fitzpatrick Shane Monto QLD 555X65564X 53.2
12 Daniels Timothy Beaudesert QLD XX65554564 52.2
13 Hartwig Kevin Gatton Glenore Gr QLD X545556655 52.1
14 O\\\\\\\'Gorman Paul Crows Nest-Goombungee 6445565565 V 51.0
15 Allen Kev Gatton Glenore Grove 4645655465 V 50.0
16 Bull Robert North Arm QLD 0555544545 V 42.0
F Open - FO
1 Boreham Dave North Arm QLD XXXX6XX6XX V 60.8
2 Broom Peter Beaudesert QLD XX6X665666 59.3
3 Berry Tony Beaudesert QLD X6X6666566 V 59.2
4 Fairbairn Mark Cannon Hill RSL QLD XXXX66X55X 58.6
5 Nix Bob Goondiwindi QLD 6X66XX55XX 58.5
6 Mace Ernie Central QLD X6X6XX6X46 V SV 58.5
7 Keenan David North Arm RifleClub 666556XXX6 58.3
8 Vonhoff Trevor Crows Nest-Goombungee QLD 66X5X66665 58.2
9 Cain Debbie Beaudesert 56X56X6X65 L 57.3
10 Dixon Jim Cannon Hill Rsl QLD X655566X66 V 57.2
11 Mettam Jamie Goondiwindi 5X656X55X6 56.3
12 Lowe Frog Goondiwindi QLD X65654X566 55.2
13 Heironymus Pud Goondiwindi X555654X66 54.2
14 Hickmott Jeff Gatton Glenore Gr QLD 545XX55565 52.2
15 Hayden Peter Gatton Glenore Gr 6435656546 V SV 50.0
16 Panitz Nickolas Gatton-Glenore Grove QLD X4454X653X T 49.3
17 Devine Karon Crows Nest-Goombungee QLD X54454434X L 45.2
F/TR - A
1 Samuels Mike Beaudesert QLD X666X5X6X6 V 59.4
2 Hannemann Rodger Crows Nest-Goombungee 6XX456566X 56.3
3 Hopkinson Jeremy Beaudesert QLD 66X56555X6 56.2
4 Willment Mike Beaudesert QLD 6646X65655 55.1
5 Broom Nicole Beaudesert QLD X6565X544X L 53.3
6 Clark Craig Gatton Glenore Grove Rifle Club QLD X5555X5565 53.2
7 Millingen Ron Beaudesert QLD 5565555556 V 52.0
8 Dick Michelle Beaudesert X54646455X L 51.2
9 Richardson Carol North Arm QLD 6456X55455 V L 51.1
10 Hannemann Riley Crows Nest-Goombungee XX5X554454 U J 50.3
11 Fry Robert Crows Nest-Goombungee 6545645456 50.0

Match 2 - 1st 600 yards - 1st 600 yards

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Turner Joshua Pacific QLD 54554V5VVV 48.4
2 Abrahall Nick Grafton Rifle Club Inc. 55V5VV54V4 48.4
3 Gilliland John Crows Nest/Goombungee QLD 5554454V5V V 47.2
4 Hewitt Fred Muckadilla QLD 445VV4V554 46.3
Target Rifle - B
1 Tollis Peter Inverell RSM Civilian Rifle Club NSW 5V54V5V5V5 V 49.4
2 Picton Glenn Darling Downs QLD 5VV5V55545 49.3
3 Brown Peter Grafton Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5VVV5445VV 48.5
4 Harling Bret Muckadilla QLD 444V5V555V 47.3
5 Kao Shane Darling Downs QLD V44VVV4V4V 46.6
6 Hilton Dennis Grafton Rifle Club Inc. NSW VV25555V44 V SV 45.3
7 Perry Ray Gatton Glenore Gr QLD 4554554453 44.0
Target Rifle - C
1 Richardson David North Arm 5444V5V45V 46.3
2 Boase Tim Ipswich & Dist QLD 545544V554 46.1
3 Pedersen Les Pratten QLD V45544544V 45.2
4 Nicol David Ipswich & District QLD 44544V5545 45.1
5 Briskey Daniel Crows Nest G/bungee QLD 5555444445 45.0
6 Robinson Lester Ipswich & Dist QLD 5V3344V444 V 41.2
F Standard - A
1 McKillop Andrew Bundaberg/Burnett XX6X6XXXXX 60.8
2 Duffield Marty Brisbane Mariners QLD 66X66XX656 59.3
3 Riddle Timothy North Arm QLD 556XX6X6XX 58.5
4 Haeusler Gary Goondiwindi QLD 5XXX66X64X V 57.5
5 Munro Ivo North Arm QLD 56656X56X6 57.2
6 Doggen Henk Beaudesert QLD XX665X546X V 56.4
7 Birch Peter North Arm QLD 65XX56X5X5 56.4
8 Drew Peter Brisbane RC QLD 6654666656 V 56.0
9 Blocksidge Richard Albert District QLD 45X5X55X55 V SV 52.3
10 Munro Amy North Arm 5654X54565 L U 51.1
F Standard - B
1 Daniels Timothy Beaudesert QLD 6XX656666X 59.3
2 Pyke Mitch Pratten 66X6566X65 58.2
3 Hansen Brian Ipswich & District 6X556XX56X 57.4
4 Schulz Tim Gatton Glenore Grove QLD XX65566566 V 57.2
5 Davidson Ivor Ipswich and District QLD 66X654656X 56.2
6 Cross Michael Anthony Cannon Hill Rsl QLD 6X5566X556 56.2
7 Voght Des North Arm 65XX556X55 V 55.3
8 Claypole Jim North Arm QLD 5664556X6X V 55.2
9 Daniels Shanice Beaudesert QLD 564X66X655 L U 55.2
10 Fitzpatrick Shane Monto QLD 65566X4556 54.1
11 Vliestra Rick Crows Nest & Goombungee QLD 654656X655 V 54.1
12 Allen Kev Gatton Glenore Grove 5566665654 V 54.0
13 Bowman Ron Gatton Glenore Gr QLD 545555X5X6 V 52.2
14 O\\\\\\\'Gorman Paul Crows Nest-Goombungee 6566554455 V 51.0
15 Hartwig Kevin Gatton Glenore Gr QLD 45456X5654 50.1
16 Bull Robert North Arm QLD 455644X4X5 V 49.2
F Open - FO
1 Heironymus Pud Goondiwindi 666XX65X6X 59.4
2 Berry Tony Beaudesert QLD 6X665666XX V 59.3
3 Broom Peter Beaudesert QLD 65666X6XX6 59.3
4 Lowe Frog Goondiwindi QLD 66X566XX66 59.3
5 Mace Ernie Central QLD XXXXX6X556 V SV 58.6
6 Keenan David North Arm RifleClub 655XXX666X 58.4
7 Cain Debbie Beaudesert 6X6556666X L 58.2
8 Boreham Dave North Arm QLD 6665X655XX V 57.3
9 Nix Bob Goondiwindi QLD 5X54XXXX66 56.5
10 Fairbairn Mark Cannon Hill RSL QLD 66X65XX555 56.3
11 Devine Karon Crows Nest-Goombungee QLD 655455666X L 54.1
12 Mettam Jamie Goondiwindi X54565555X 52.2
13 Vonhoff Trevor Crows Nest-Goombungee QLD X55555555X 52.2
14 Hickmott Jeff Gatton Glenore Gr QLD 5X65555X45 52.2
15 Panitz Nickolas Gatton-Glenore Grove QLD 565X55553X T 51.2
16 Dixon Jim Cannon Hill Rsl QLD X5X6545545 V 51.2
17 Hayden Peter Gatton Glenore Gr 4554555665 V SV 50.0
F/TR - A
1 Hannemann Riley Crows Nest-Goombungee 6XX665566X U J 58.3
2 Willment Mike Beaudesert QLD 6X6666X556 58.2
3 Samuels Mike Beaudesert QLD 66XX655556 V 56.2
4 Fry Robert Crows Nest-Goombungee 556566656X 56.1
5 Broom Nicole Beaudesert QLD 6555XX6645 L 54.2
6 Hopkinson Jeremy Beaudesert QLD 6665645556 54.0
7 Millingen Ron Beaudesert QLD 65X5554X64 V 52.2
8 Dick Michelle Beaudesert 4X5455X465 L 50.2
9 Hannemann Rodger Crows Nest-Goombungee 5544555X46 49.1
10 Richardson Carol North Arm QLD 5544555655 V L 49.0
11 Clark Craig Gatton Glenore Grove Rifle Club QLD X605665455 48.1

Match 1 - 500 yards - 500 yards

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Abrahall Nick Grafton Rifle Club Inc. 55VV54VV5V 49.5
2 Gilliland John Crows Nest/Goombungee QLD VV5V5V554V V 49.5
3 Turner Joshua Pacific QLD V55544VV5V 48.4
4 ODonnell Leigh Pacific QLD 5V5454VVV5 48.4
5 Hewitt Fred Muckadilla QLD V5V44V554V 47.4
Target Rifle - B
1 Tollis Peter Inverell RSM Civilian Rifle Club NSW 55554V555V V 49.2
2 Harling Bret Muckadilla QLD 5VVV55V4V4 48.5
3 Hilton Dennis Grafton Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5V3555VV4V V SV 47.4
4 Perry Ray Gatton Glenore Gr QLD 4V554V5VV4 47.4
5 Picton Glenn Darling Downs QLD 5554454V45 46.1
6 Brown Peter Grafton Rifle Club Inc. NSW 54V5454554 46.1
7 Kao Shane Darling Downs QLD 4V44454V54 44.2
Target Rifle - C
1 Nicol David Ipswich & District QLD VV45VV5VV5 49.6
2 Richardson David North Arm V55V555554 49.2
3 Robinson Lester Ipswich & Dist QLD V455V55545 V 48.2
4 Briskey Daniel Crows Nest G/bungee QLD 455444V554 45.1
5 Pedersen Les Pratten QLD VV45454543 44.2
6 Boase Tim Ipswich & Dist QLD V554454444 44.1
F Standard - A
1 Haeusler Gary Goondiwindi QLD 66X6XXX6X5 V 59.5
2 McKillop Andrew Bundaberg/Burnett 6X6566XX6X 59.4
3 Riddle Timothy North Arm QLD 5X66X6X6X6 59.4
4 Blocksidge Richard Albert District QLD 6XX5XXX56X V SV 58.6
5 Doggen Henk Beaudesert QLD 5XXXX65X66 V 58.5
6 Drew Peter Brisbane RC QLD X56XXX6X56 V 58.5
7 Duffield Marty Brisbane Mariners QLD 6X56665666 58.1
8 Birch Peter North Arm QLD 6566X65566 57.1
9 Munro Ivo North Arm QLD 6X65XX5655 56.3
12 Munro Amy North Arm X55X655545 L U 52.2
F Standard - B
1 Vliestra Rick Crows Nest & Goombungee QLD XX666X6XXX V 60.6
2 Bowman Ron Gatton Glenore Gr QLD X666556X66 V 58.2
3 Davidson Ivor Ipswich and District QLD X5X5X65X6X 57.5
4 Cross Michael Anthony Cannon Hill Rsl QLD XX65X556X6 57.4
5 Schulz Tim Gatton Glenore Grove QLD XX665X6664 V 57.3
6 Hansen Brian Ipswich & District 5X5X566666 57.2
7 Hartwig Kevin Gatton Glenore Gr QLD 566666XX55 57.2
8 Voght Des North Arm 656XX5X655 V 56.3
9 Claypole Jim North Arm QLD XXX5466556 V 55.3
10 Daniels Timothy Beaudesert QLD X55655666X 56.2
10 O\\\\\\\'Gorman Paul Crows Nest-Goombungee 6665556565 V 55.0
11 Pyke Mitch Pratten 65X6654655 54.1
11 Daniels Shanice Beaudesert QLD 455556666X L U 54.1
12 Allen Kev Gatton Glenore Grove X566445655 V 52.1
13 Bull Robert North Arm QLD 6665655445 V 52.0
14 Fitzpatrick Shane Monto QLD 655X554546 51.1
F Open - FO
1 Boreham Dave North Arm QLD XX6XX6XX6X V 60.7
2 Berry Tony Beaudesert QLD 6666XX6XXX V 60.5
3 Mace Ernie Central QLD 66XXX66X6X V SV 60.5
4 Fairbairn Mark Cannon Hill RSL QLD 66566XXXXX 59.5
5 Broom Peter Beaudesert QLD X66656XXXX 59.5
6 Mettam Jamie Goondiwindi 6X6X66566X 59.3
7 Nix Bob Goondiwindi QLD 66X65666X6 59.2
8 Vonhoff Trevor Crows Nest-Goombungee QLD X6X56XX566 58.4
9 Heironymus Pud Goondiwindi X66X5X6X56 58.4
10 Cain Debbie Beaudesert XX6665XX65 L 58.4
11 Dixon Jim Cannon Hill Rsl QLD 6666X56665 V 58.1
12 Devine Karon Crows Nest-Goombungee QLD 556X66XX56 L 57.3
13 Hickmott Jeff Gatton Glenore Gr QLD 6666566655 57.0
14 Lowe Frog Goondiwindi QLD X6XXXX5555 56.5
15 Bell Kelvin Albert District QLD X5556X65X6 V 56.3
16 Keenan David North Arm RifleClub 466X666655 56.1
17 Panitz Nickolas Gatton-Glenore Grove QLD 5X5X5655X6 T 55.3
18 Hayden Peter Gatton Glenore Gr X665555X56 V SV 55.2
F/TR - A
1 Hopkinson Jeremy Beaudesert QLD 666X56566X 58.2
2 Fry Robert Crows Nest-Goombungee 666565X5XX 57.3
3 Willment Mike Beaudesert QLD XX65565X66 57.3
4 Clark Craig Gatton Glenore Grove Rifle Club QLD 6X655X6566 57.2
5 Hannemann Riley Crows Nest-Goombungee 5X6556X656 U J 56.2
6 Millingen Ron Beaudesert QLD 6X56X66645 V 56.2
7 Samuels Mike Beaudesert QLD 6XXXX45X64 V 55.5
8 Hannemann Rodger Crows Nest-Goombungee X5XX65555X 55.4
9 Broom Nicole Beaudesert QLD 66655555XX L 55.2
10 Dick Michelle Beaudesert 6565456645 L 52.0
11 Richardson Carol North Arm QLD 5X55555564 V L 51.1