Geraldton-Greenough Picnic Shoot 2016 Results

Match 4 - Aggregate - Aggregate

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Info Score
Division 1
1 Mackay Laurie Bencubbin WA V SV 148.14
2 Marsden Dennis Geraldton Greenough WA V SV SP 147.17
3 Watkins Peter City of Subiaco WA V SV SP 147.14
4 McKAY John Bindoon WA 147.12
5 Watkins Paul Chapman Valley WA V SV 147.11
6 Whisson Bradley City of Subiaco WA V 146.13
7 Dewar Colin Chapman Valley 83 WA 145.13
8 McDONALD Shayne Albany WA SP 145.7
9 Brooks Ray Chapman Valley 83 WA 144.11
10 Dods Allan City of Subiaco WA V SV 144.11
11 Crago Stephen East Perth 185 WA 144.10
12 Waite Rex West Wallsend NSW V 143.12
13 Farrell Michael South Perth 7 WA V SV SP 141.12
14 Filgate Gary Geraldton Greenough WA V 141.11
15 Walker Neil Geraldton Greenough WA 141.6
16 CLARKSON Snr Colin Bindoon WA V 136.8
Division 2
1 Jupp Daryl Geraldton Greenough WA 146.11
2 Hicks David City of Subiaco WA V 145.15
3 Hitch Jodie Bassendean Bellevue WA L 145.14
4 Polden Phillip Geraldton Greenough WA V 145.11
5 Winter Neil Geraldton Greenough WA 144.15
6 Dods Chris City of Subiaco WA V L 144.12
7 Hope Chris Perth - Fremantle 293 WA V 141.9
8 Goodchild Mark Chapman Valley 83 WA 141.9
9 Winter Brad Geraldton Greenough WA 140.13
10 Martin David City of Subiaco WA V SV 138.11
11 Alden Bruce Chapman Valley 83 WA 138.8
12 Copeland Ian Nungarin 236 WA SP 138.7
13 White David Carnarvon 65 WA V SV SP 138.7
14 Clarkson Liz Bindoon WA L 133.2
15 Harris Hugh City of Subiaco WA V SV 127.7
16 Ryan William Geraldton Greenough Rifle Club 118.6
F Standard-A
1 Andrews Stephen Perth Fremantle WA 179.15
2 Purdy Graham Northampton WA 178.13
3 Hallam Bill Beverley WA 176.20
4 Reid Mahlon Boddington 214 WA V SV SP 176.13
5 Oates Graham Busselton 56 WA 176.9
6 Keogh Catherine Beverley WA L 174.14
7 Cullen Vince Mundaring WA V 173.6
8 Hunt Nigel Northampton 111 WA V 171.12
9 Norwood Ashley Geraldton Greenough WA 171.8
10 Whittemore Tony City of Subiaco WA V SV 170.10
11 Blechynden Denis Beverley 10 WA V SV 164.7
F Standard-B
1 Andrews Sandy Perth Fremantle L 177.15
2 Cole David Yarloop WA V 173.9
3 Ellery Terry Geraldton Greenough WA 170.10
4 Russell Dennis Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD V 169.7
5 Littlely David Bassendean Bellevue WA V SV 168.7
6 Carver Neil City of Subiaco WA V SV 165.9
7 Elliot Kennneth Meekatharra 85 WA 158.9
8 Whitfield Barry Geraldton Greenough 156.5
9 Bryan Rod Moora 92 WA V 150.3
F Open
1 Ward Chris Busselton 56 WA 166.6
2 Piper Bruce Geraldton Greenough WA V 166.4
3 Upton Roxanne Northampton 111 WA 154.8
FTR
1 Bliss David Perth Fremantle WA 172.7
2 Bliss Vanessa Perth Fremantle WA V L 167.5
3 Whitfield Jack Geraldton Greenough 166.5
4 Bartlett Luke Geraldton Greenough 150.3

Match 3 - GW. Filgate

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Division 1
1 Crago Stephen East Perth 185 WA 5555V5VVV5 50.4
2 Marsden Dennis Geraldton Greenough WA VV5V55V4VV V SV SP 49.6
3 Watkins Peter City of Subiaco WA 5V5V455V5V V SV SP 49.4
4 Watkins Paul Chapman Valley WA V55V554VV5 V SV 49.4
5 Waite Rex West Wallsend NSW 55VVV5V545 V 49.4
6 Whisson Bradley City of Subiaco WA 55455V555V V 49.2
7 Dewar Colin Chapman Valley 83 WA 5V45V5VVV4 48.5
8 Mackay Laurie Bencubbin WA 54455VVVV5 V SV 48.4
9 Wittorff George Bunbury 12 WA 55545VVV54 V SV SP 48.3
10 McDONALD Shayne Albany WA 55V555V445 SP 48.2
11 Brooks Ray Chapman Valley 83 WA 5544V55555 48.1
12 Dods Allan City of Subiaco WA 45554455VV V SV 47.2
13 Farrell Michael South Perth 7 WA V4455545V5 V SV SP 47.2
14 McKAY John Bindoon WA 5V55554445 47.1
15 Walker Neil Geraldton Greenough WA 5554V45544 46.1
16 Filgate Gary Geraldton Greenough WA 545V3555V3 V 45.2
17 CLARKSON Snr Colin Bindoon WA 534455V43V V 43.2
Division 2
1 Winter Brad Geraldton Greenough WA 5V555V5V55 50.3
2 Hitch Jodie Bassendean Bellevue WA V55V545VVV L 49.5
3 Hope Chris Perth - Fremantle 293 WA 5455V55VVV V 49.4
4 Winter Neil Geraldton Greenough WA VV4VVVVV54 48.7
5 Polden Phillip Geraldton Greenough WA VV44VV55V5 V 48.5
6 Hicks David City of Subiaco WA 5V45VV545V V 48.4
7 Jupp Daryl Geraldton Greenough WA 55VVV4V554 48.4
8 Goodchild Mark Chapman Valley 83 WA 554554V5V5 48.2
9 Dods Chris City of Subiaco WA 544VVVV4V4 V L 46.5
10 Martin David City of Subiaco WA 5V435V5V45 V SV 46.3
11 Alden Bruce Chapman Valley 83 WA 555445544V 46.1
12 Clarkson Liz Bindoon WA 4554553455 L 45.0
13 Copeland Ian Nungarin 236 WA 455V444454 SP 44.1
14 White David Carnarvon 65 WA 534354V545 V SV SP 43.1
15 Harris Hugh City of Subiaco WA 4V04V44544 V SV 39.2
16 Ryan William Geraldton Greenough Rifle Club 5345441V43 38.1
F Standard-A
1 Andrews Stephen Perth Fremantle WA 66XX666XX6 60.4
2 Hunt Nigel Northampton 111 WA 6566X66XX6 V 59.3
3 Keogh Catherine Beverley WA 6X6X6X65X5 L 58.4
4 Oates Graham Busselton 56 WA 6X665665XX 58.3
5 Purdy Graham Northampton WA 656X66665X 58.2
6 Cullen Vince Mundaring WA 6666566665 V 58.0
7 Hallam Bill Beverley WA XX55X5XXX6 57.6
8 Reid Mahlon Boddington 214 WA 5666XXX565 V SV SP 57.3
9 Blechynden Denis Beverley 10 WA 6X665665X5 V SV 57.2
10 Whittemore Tony City of Subiaco WA X556XX6556 V SV 56.3
11 Norwood Ashley Geraldton Greenough WA 5566X55466 54.1
F Standard-B
1 Cole David Yarloop WA 6X6X56XX66 V 59.4
2 Andrews Sandy Perth Fremantle 665X6X6X64 L 57.3
3 Ellery Terry Geraldton Greenough WA 66XX554X6X 56.4
4 Carver Neil City of Subiaco WA 65655X5XX5 V SV 55.3
5 Littlely David Bassendean Bellevue WA 4XX6X66545 V SV 54.3
6 Russell Dennis Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 5556X65X55 V 54.2
7 Elliot Kennneth Meekatharra 85 WA 5546X66X3X 53.3
8 Bryan Rod Moora 92 WA 5655645565 V 52.0
9 Whitfield Barry Geraldton Greenough 445456644X 48.1
F Open
1 Piper Bruce Geraldton Greenough WA XXX6666656 V 59.3
2 Ward Chris Busselton 56 WA XX55555554 51.2
3 Upton Roxanne Northampton 111 WA X555554445 48.1
FTR
1 Bliss Vanessa Perth Fremantle WA XXXX666666 V L 60.4
2 Bliss David Perth Fremantle WA XXX5556666 57.3
3 Whitfield Jack Geraldton Greenough XX55556666 56.2
4 Bartlett Luke Geraldton Greenough X555555556 52.1

Match 2 - BK. Ralph

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Division 1
1 Brooks Ray Chapman Valley 83 WA VVV5VVVVVV 50.9
2 Felton David Albany WA VV5VVVVVV5 V SV 50.8
3 McKAY John Bindoon WA VV5V55VVV5 50.6
4 Mackay Laurie Bencubbin WA 5V5V5V5V5V V SV 50.5
5 Whisson Bradley City of Subiaco WA VV4VVVV5VV V 49.8
6 Crago Stephen East Perth 185 WA 5545VV55VV 49.4
7 Dewar Colin Chapman Valley 83 WA 555V5V54VV 49.4
8 Watkins Paul Chapman Valley WA 5554VVVV55 V SV 49.4
9 Waite Rex West Wallsend NSW 4V4VVVVVVV V 48.8
10 Marsden Dennis Geraldton Greenough WA VVV54V545V V SV SP 48.5
11 CLARKSON Snr Colin Bindoon WA 54V455V5VV V 48.4
12 Dods Allan City of Subiaco WA 555V545V4V V SV 48.3
13 Filgate Gary Geraldton Greenough WA 5V4555V54V V 48.3
14 Watkins Peter City of Subiaco WA 555V5V5445 V SV SP 48.2
15 Farrell Michael South Perth 7 WA 5444VV5VVV V SV SP 47.5
16 McDONALD Shayne Albany WA 5554554V4V SP 47.2
17 Walker Neil Geraldton Greenough WA V54455V554 47.2
Division 2
1 Martin David City of Subiaco WA VVVVV555VV V SV 50.7
2 Hitch Jodie Bassendean Bellevue WA V55VVVV5V5 L 50.6
3 Winter Neil Geraldton Greenough WA VVV55VV5V5 50.6
4 Jupp Daryl Geraldton Greenough WA 555V55V5VV 50.4
5 Dods Chris City of Subiaco WA 555VV5V5V5 V L 50.4
6 Hicks David City of Subiaco WA 5VV5V4VVVV V 49.7
7 Winter Brad Geraldton Greenough WA 4V5VVVV5VV 49.7
8 Polden Phillip Geraldton Greenough WA V555455VV5 V 49.3
9 Clarkson Liz Bindoon WA 5V55555545 L 49.1
10 Goodchild Mark Chapman Valley 83 WA 5VVVV44VV5 48.6
11 Alden Bruce Chapman Valley 83 WA V54VV5455V 48.4
12 Copeland Ian Nungarin 236 WA 5VV545V54V SP 48.4
13 Hope Chris Perth - Fremantle 293 WA 555V5V4554 V 48.2
14 White David Carnarvon 65 WA V554VV445V V SV SP 47.4
15 Ryan William Geraldton Greenough Rifle Club VVV5V55425 46.4
16 Harris Hugh City of Subiaco WA V3V445VV54 V SV 45.4
F Standard-A
1 Hallam Bill Beverley WA 6XXXX6XXXX 60.8
2 Andrews Stephen Perth Fremantle WA 6XXXXXXX6X 60.8
3 Purdy Graham Northampton WA 666XXXXX66 60.5
4 Oates Graham Busselton 56 WA 6X6X6666XX 60.4
5 Reid Mahlon Boddington 214 WA X66XX666X6 V SV SP 60.4
6 Keogh Catherine Beverley WA X65XXX6XX6 L 59.6
7 Cullen Vince Mundaring WA X66566XXX6 V 59.4
8 Norwood Ashley Geraldton Greenough WA 56X66XX6X5 58.4
9 Hunt Nigel Northampton 111 WA X566X555XX V 56.4
10 Whittemore Tony City of Subiaco WA 565X6X5XX5 V SV 56.4
11 Blechynden Denis Beverley 10 WA XX56066566 V SV 52.2
F Standard-B
1 Andrews Sandy Perth Fremantle 6XXX6XX666 L 60.5
2 Ellery Terry Geraldton Greenough WA X666XX6666 60.3
3 Littlely David Bassendean Bellevue WA 6656656XXX V SV 58.3
4 Cole David Yarloop WA 556XXX6666 V 58.3
5 Carver Neil City of Subiaco WA 65XX5X466X V SV 56.4
6 Russell Dennis Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD X656X55656 V 56.2
7 Bryan Rod Moora 92 WA 6665XX5556 V 56.2
8 Whitfield Barry Geraldton Greenough 566654XX5X 55.3
9 Elliot Kennneth Meekatharra 85 WA 6X55X56644 53.2
F Open
1 Ward Chris Busselton 56 WA XXXX555666 57.4
2 Upton Roxanne Northampton 111 WA XXXXXX6644 56.6
3 Piper Bruce Geraldton Greenough WA X666666662 V 56.1
FTR
1 Bliss David Perth Fremantle WA XX55566666 57.2
2 Whitfield Jack Geraldton Greenough X555666666 57.1
3 Bartlett Luke Geraldton Greenough X555555556 52.1
4 Bliss Vanessa Perth Fremantle WA 5555555566 V L 52.0

Match 1 - DK. Jupp

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Division 1
1 Watkins Peter City of Subiaco WA VVVVVVVV55 V SV SP 50.8
2 Marsden Dennis Geraldton Greenough WA 555VVV5VVV V SV SP 50.6
3 Mackay Laurie Bencubbin WA VV5555V5VV V SV 50.5
4 McKAY John Bindoon WA V5VVV555V5 50.5
5 McDONALD Shayne Albany WA 555V55VV55 SP 50.3
6 Dods Allan City of Subiaco WA VVV5V45VV5 V SV 49.6
7 Watkins Paul Chapman Valley WA 55455VV55V V SV 49.3
8 Filgate Gary Geraldton Greenough WA 5VV4VV4V5V V 48.6
9 Dewar Colin Chapman Valley 83 WA 55V544VVV5 48.4
10 Whisson Bradley City of Subiaco WA 5545V45V5V V 48.3
11 Walker Neil Geraldton Greenough WA V5554VV455 48.3
12 Farrell Michael South Perth 7 WA 554VV44VVV V SV SP 47.5
13 Felton David Albany WA 54555544V5 V SV 47.1
14 Brooks Ray Chapman Valley 83 WA 4545V54455 46.1
15 Waite Rex West Wallsend NSW 5545445545 V 46.0
16 Wittorff George Bunbury 12 WA 5V45V4V345 V SV SP 45.3
17 CLARKSON Snr Colin Bindoon WA 54V454454V V 45.2
18 Crago Stephen East Perth 185 WA 444445V5V5 45.2
Division 2
1 Hicks David City of Subiaco WA 5V5V55V44V V 48.4
2 Dods Chris City of Subiaco WA 5V454555VV V L 48.3
3 Polden Phillip Geraldton Greenough WA 5V55454VV5 V 48.3
4 Jupp Daryl Geraldton Greenough WA 5VV5545V54 48.3
5 White David Carnarvon 65 WA 5544VV5555 V SV SP 48.2
6 Hitch Jodie Bassendean Bellevue WA 455V45V4V4 L 46.3
7 Winter Neil Geraldton Greenough WA 455V535V45 46.2
8 Copeland Ian Nungarin 236 WA 445V5V4545 SP 46.2
9 Goodchild Mark Chapman Valley 83 WA 545V444554 45.1
10 Hope Chris Perth - Fremantle 293 WA V4544444VV V 44.3
11 Alden Bruce Chapman Valley 83 WA 44VV34V554 44.3
12 Harris Hugh City of Subiaco WA V445443545 V SV 43.1
13 Martin David City of Subiaco WA 53445V4444 V SV 42.1
14 Winter Brad Geraldton Greenough WA 144VV4V454 41.3
15 Clarkson Liz Bindoon WA 244345V444 L 39.1
16 Ryan William Geraldton Greenough Rifle Club 043434V344 34.1
F Standard-A
1 Purdy Graham Northampton WA XXXX666XX6 60.6
2 Reid Mahlon Boddington 214 WA 66XX5XXX6X V SV SP 59.6
3 Hallam Bill Beverley WA 56X6XXXXX6 59.6
4 Norwood Ashley Geraldton Greenough WA 6665X666XX 59.3
5 Andrews Stephen Perth Fremantle WA 6X6XX66665 59.3
6 Whittemore Tony City of Subiaco WA X666X5X665 V SV 58.3
7 Oates Graham Busselton 56 WA 66665X566X 58.2
8 Keogh Catherine Beverley WA 6565XXX5X6 L 57.4
9 Hunt Nigel Northampton 111 WA X6X55XX64X V 56.5
10 Cullen Vince Mundaring WA 555X6X6656 V 56.2
11 Blechynden Denis Beverley 10 WA 6X5655X4X6 V SV 55.3
F Standard-B
1 Andrews Sandy Perth Fremantle 6X6X6XXXXX L 60.7
2 Russell Dennis Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 6665X666XX V 59.3
3 Cole David Yarloop WA 6655665X5X V 56.2
4 Littlely David Bassendean Bellevue WA 566656X556 V SV 56.1
5 Ellery Terry Geraldton Greenough WA XX56555X55 54.3
6 Carver Neil City of Subiaco WA 4X456X6665 V SV 54.2
7 Whitfield Barry Geraldton Greenough 66X6554555 53.1
8 Elliot Kennneth Meekatharra 85 WA 4445X56XXX 52.4
9 Bryan Rod Moora 92 WA 006545565X V 42.1
F Open
1 Ward Chris Busselton 56 WA 6666666655 58.0
2 Piper Bruce Geraldton Greenough WA 5555555556 V 51.0
3 Upton Roxanne Northampton 111 WA X555555554 50.1
FTR
1 Bliss David Perth Fremantle WA 666666XX46 58.2
2 Bliss Vanessa Perth Fremantle WA 666666634X V L 55.1
3 Whitfield Jack Geraldton Greenough XX55556663 53.2
4 Bartlett Luke Geraldton Greenough X444446644 46.1