Explorers Rifle Club Open Prize Meeting 2017 (NSW) Results

Match 4 - Aggregate - The Explorers Aggregate

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Patrick Alan Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 172.18
2 Rankin Mike Wangaratta V SV 170.15
3 Bonanni Adrian Hornsby RSL No. 385 NSW 170.12
4 Xuereb David Explorers Rifle Club Inc. NSW 168.12
5 Brindley Scott Explorers Rifle Club Inc. NSW 164.12
6 Sandford Ian Wangaratta VIC 162.15
Target Rifle - B
1 Daldy Peter Karramomus VIC V 172.16
2 Brindley Laura Explorers Rifle Club Inc. NSW L U J 168.12
3 Benton Alan Wangaratta VIC V SV 167.12
4 Gerrett Rodney Wangaratta VIC V 166.12
5 Kelley Peter Wangaratta VIC V 165.8
6 Gullock John Wangaratta VIC V SV 164.10
7 George Doug Wangaratta VIC V 162.12
8 Green Graeme Cootamundra Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 162.9
9 Diffey Trevor Wangaratta VIC V 159.5
10 Diffey Paul Wangaratta VIC 157.7
Target Rifle - C
1 Mull Gary Eskdale VIC 153.4
F Standard - A
1 Garlick Ralph Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 209.22
2 Patrick Eva Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW L 202.8
3 Harvey Bob Marrickville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV SP 201.11
4 Halloran Rob Junee Ex-Services Memorial NSW V SV 199.9
4 Crowe Graham Explorers Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 199.9
F Standard - B
1 Sperring Robert Nowra Rifle Club Inc NSW V SV SP 207.12
2 Bradley Jacinta Griffith District NSW L U J 207.10
3 Crowe Brendon Explorers Rifle Club Inc. NSW 200.12
4 Paton Kevin Explorers Rifle Club Inc. NSW 193.6
5 Stres Mark Bega Rifle Club Inc. NSW 189.5
6 Webb Ross Hornsby RSL Rifle Club No. 385 Inc. NSW V 177.4
7 Young John Ungarie Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 175.5
8 Hassall Hubert Explorers Rifle Club Inc. NSW SV 174.2
F Open - FO
1 Deehan Paul Corryong VIC 207.19
2 Bradley Darren Griffith District NSW 207.14
3 Hills Keith Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 206.11
4 Goodwin Ben Explorers NSW 203.10
5 Dixon John Griffith District Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 201.10
6 Lyons Neville Explorers NSW V 200.10
7 Dunstall Spencer Ungarie Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 196.10
8 Devery Simon Griffith District NSW 194.4
9 Charlesworth Nick Nowra Rifle Club Inc. NSW 192.9
F/TR - A
1 May Cedric Canberra Rifle Club ACT V SV 193.6
2 Bain Philip Explorers Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 185.7

Match 3 - 500 yards (2nd) - The Lockhart Rifle Club

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Xuereb David Explorers Rifle Club Inc. NSW 75.5
2 Patrick Alan Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 74.9
3 Rankin Mike Wangaratta V SV 74.6
4 Bonanni Adrian Hornsby RSL No. 385 NSW 73.6
4 Brindley Scott Explorers Rifle Club Inc. NSW 73.6
6 Sandford Ian Wangaratta VIC 65.5
Target Rifle - B
1 Gerrett Rodney Wangaratta VIC V 73.10
2 Daldy Peter Karramomus VIC V 73.8
3 Green Graeme Cootamundra Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 73.6
4 Brindley Laura Explorers Rifle Club Inc. NSW L U J 73.5
5 Gullock John Wangaratta VIC V SV 73.4
6 Benton Alan Wangaratta VIC V SV 72.7
7 Kelley Peter Wangaratta VIC V 71.4
8 George Doug Wangaratta VIC V 70.6
9 Diffey Paul Wangaratta VIC 65.3
10 Diffey Trevor Wangaratta VIC V 65.1
Target Rifle - C
1 Mull Gary Eskdale VIC 62.0
F Standard - A
1 Garlick Ralph Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 90.9
2 Crowe Graham Explorers Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 89.5
3 Harvey Bob Marrickville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV SP 88.4
4 Halloran Rob Junee Ex-Services Memorial NSW V SV 87.3
4 Patrick Eva Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW L 87.3
F Standard - B
1 Bradley Jacinta Griffith District NSW L U J 89.7
2 Sperring Robert Nowra Rifle Club Inc NSW V SV SP 89.6
3 Crowe Brendon Explorers Rifle Club Inc. NSW 87.6
4 Paton Kevin Explorers Rifle Club Inc. NSW 84.3
5 Stres Mark Bega Rifle Club Inc. NSW 83.3
6 Young John Ungarie Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 82.4
7 Webb Ross Hornsby RSL Rifle Club No. 385 Inc. NSW V 79.1
8 Hassall Hubert Explorers Rifle Club Inc. NSW SV 67.0
F Open - FO
1 Deehan Paul Corryong VIC 90.10
2 Bradley Darren Griffith District NSW 89.8
3 Hills Keith Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 89.4
4 Dixon John Griffith District Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 88.4
4 Goodwin Ben Explorers NSW 88.4
6 Devery Simon Griffith District NSW 85.3
7 Charlesworth Nick Nowra Rifle Club Inc. NSW 84.5
8 Lyons Neville Explorers NSW V 83.3
9 Dunstall Spencer Ungarie Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 79.0
F/TR - A
1 May Cedric Canberra Rifle Club ACT V SV 80.3
2 Bain Philip Explorers Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 79.2

Match 2 - 500 yards (1st) - The 61st Battery Rifle Club

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Rankin Mike Wangaratta V SV 49.7
2 Sandford Ian Wangaratta VIC 49.5
3 Patrick Alan Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 49.4
4 Bonanni Adrian Hornsby RSL No. 385 NSW 49.2
5 Xuereb David Explorers Rifle Club Inc. NSW 48.6
6 Brindley Scott Explorers Rifle Club Inc. NSW 45.3
Target Rifle - B
1 Daldy Peter Karramomus VIC V 50.4
2 Brindley Laura Explorers Rifle Club Inc. NSW L U J 47.3
2 Benton Alan Wangaratta VIC V SV 47.3
4 Gerrett Rodney Wangaratta VIC V 47.2
4 Kelley Peter Wangaratta VIC V 47.2
6 Diffey Paul Wangaratta VIC 46.2
6 George Doug Wangaratta VIC V 46.2
8 Diffey Trevor Wangaratta VIC V 45.2
9 Gullock John Wangaratta VIC V SV 44.2
10 Green Graeme Cootamundra Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 43.1
Target Rifle - C
1 Mull Gary Eskdale VIC 48.2
F Standard - A
1 Garlick Ralph Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 59.7
2 Halloran Rob Junee Ex-Services Memorial NSW V SV 59.4
3 Patrick Eva Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW L 57.2
4 Harvey Bob Marrickville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV SP 56.3
5 Crowe Graham Explorers Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 55.3
F Standard - B
1 Bradley Jacinta Griffith District NSW L U J 60.2
2 Sperring Robert Nowra Rifle Club Inc NSW V SV SP 59.3
3 Crowe Brendon Explorers Rifle Club Inc. NSW 57.3
4 Paton Kevin Explorers Rifle Club Inc. NSW 54.2
5 Hassall Hubert Explorers Rifle Club Inc. NSW SV 53.1
5 Young John Ungarie Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 53.1
7 Stres Mark Bega Rifle Club Inc. NSW 52.1
8 Webb Ross Hornsby RSL Rifle Club No. 385 Inc. NSW V 48.2
F Open - FO
1 Hills Keith Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 60.3
2 Lyons Neville Explorers NSW V 59.5
3 Dixon John Griffith District Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 59.4
4 Dunstall Spencer Ungarie Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 58.5
5 Goodwin Ben Explorers NSW 58.3
6 Deehan Paul Corryong VIC 58.2
7 Bradley Darren Griffith District NSW 58.0
8 Devery Simon Griffith District NSW 56.1
9 Charlesworth Nick Nowra Rifle Club Inc. NSW 53.1
F/TR - A
1 May Cedric Canberra Rifle Club ACT V SV 57.1
2 Bain Philip Explorers Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 54.2

Match 1 - 600 yards - The Boree Creek

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Patrick Alan Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 49.5
2 Sandford Ian Wangaratta VIC 48.5
3 Bonanni Adrian Hornsby RSL No. 385 NSW 48.4
4 Rankin Mike Wangaratta V SV 47.2
5 Brindley Scott Explorers Rifle Club Inc. NSW 46.3
6 Xuereb David Explorers Rifle Club Inc. NSW 45.1
Target Rifle - B
1 Daldy Peter Karramomus VIC V 49.4
2 Diffey Trevor Wangaratta VIC V 49.2
3 Brindley Laura Explorers Rifle Club Inc. NSW L U J 48.4
4 Benton Alan Wangaratta VIC V SV 48.2
5 Gullock John Wangaratta VIC V SV 47.4
6 Kelley Peter Wangaratta VIC V 47.2
7 George Doug Wangaratta VIC V 46.4
8 Diffey Paul Wangaratta VIC 46.2
8 Green Graeme Cootamundra Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 46.2
10 Gerrett Rodney Wangaratta VIC V 46.0
Target Rifle - C
1 Mull Gary Eskdale VIC 43.2
F Standard - A
1 Garlick Ralph Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 60.6
2 Patrick Eva Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW L 58.3
3 Harvey Bob Marrickville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV SP 57.4
4 Crowe Graham Explorers Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 55.1
5 Halloran Rob Junee Ex-Services Memorial NSW V SV 53.2
F Standard - B
1 Sperring Robert Nowra Rifle Club Inc NSW V SV SP 59.3
2 Bradley Jacinta Griffith District NSW L U J 58.1
3 Crowe Brendon Explorers Rifle Club Inc. NSW 56.3
4 Paton Kevin Explorers Rifle Club Inc. NSW 55.1
5 Stres Mark Bega Rifle Club Inc. NSW 54.1
5 Hassall Hubert Explorers Rifle Club Inc. NSW SV 54.1
7 Webb Ross Hornsby RSL Rifle Club No. 385 Inc. NSW V 50.1
8 Young John Ungarie Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 40.0
F Open - FO
1 Bradley Darren Griffith District NSW 60.6
2 Deehan Paul Corryong VIC 59.7
3 Dunstall Spencer Ungarie Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 59.5
4 Lyons Neville Explorers NSW V 58.2
5 Hills Keith Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 57.4
6 Goodwin Ben Explorers NSW 57.3
7 Charlesworth Nick Nowra Rifle Club Inc. NSW 55.3
8 Dixon John Griffith District Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 54.2
9 Devery Simon Griffith District NSW 53.0
F/TR - A
1 May Cedric Canberra Rifle Club ACT V SV 56.2
2 Bain Philip Explorers Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 52.3