East Central DRA Prize Meeting – 2018 Results

Match 4 - Aggregate - Agregate

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Black David Shepparton/Nathalia VIC 146.12
2 Hickey Terry Colac VIC V 138.9
Target Rifle - B
1 Lacey Blade Maryborough VIC U J 141.7
2 McRae Tony Mount Gambier SA V 140.8
3 Guyatt Fred Karramomus V 139.8
4 Daldy Peter Karramomus VIC V 137.10
5 Hall Robin Marong VIC V SV 133.9
6 Setford Peter Werribee VIC V SV 127.5
7 Farley Peter MCC VIC V 127.1
Target Rifle - C
1 McKenna Brian Moe City VIC 137.8
2 Mull Gary Eskdale VIC 131.2
F Standard - A
1 Fuge Alan Nagambie VIC 173.11
2 Weaire Craig Nagambie VIC 168.11
3 Rhodes Trevor Maryborough VIC V 163.8
4 Houston Bruce Rosedale VIC V SV 162.7
5 Uren Noel Bacchus Marsh VIC V SV 158.4
6 Serjeant Bruce Werribee VIC V 157.4
7 Melbourne Joe Nagambie VIC 156.4
F Standard - B
1 Jackman Morrie Shepparton/Nathalia VIC V SV 165.5
2 Powell Matthew Wangaratta VIC 159.5
3 Wallace David East Central DRA VIC V 159.4
4 Houlihan Brian East Central District VIC 149.3
5 Irving Robert East Central DRA 145.5
6 MacDonald Peter DVUY VIC V SV 137.2
F Open - FO
1 Warrian Greg Tumut Rifle Club Inc NSW V SV 174.6
2 Tinkler Shaun Shepparton/nathalia VIC 173.10
3 Chalmers Doug Robinvale VIC V SV 171.10
4 Jonker Dianne Wangaratta VIC V L 171.5
5 Deehan Paul Corryong VIC 168.9
6 Frazer Matthew East Central DRA VIC 164.8
7 Gee Terrence East Central DRA VIC V SV 163.9
8 Krake Geoffrey Mildura - Red Cliffs VIC V 156.8
9 Hambridge Neal East Central DRA VIC 128.3
F/TR - A
1 Carpeggiani Rolf Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC V 170.11
2 Kelly Marty East Central DRA VIC V 159.2
3 Muljoatmodjo Sudjono Geelong VIC 157.4

Match 3 - 600 Yards - 600 Yards

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Black David Shepparton/Nathalia VIC VV5544VV55 48.4
2 Hickey Terry Colac VIC 54445V5454 V 45.1
Target Rifle - B
1 Guyatt Fred Karramomus VVV44V545V V 47.5
2 Lacey Blade Maryborough VIC 544V5445V5 U J 46.2
3 McRae Tony Mount Gambier SA 4554V55355 V 46.1
4 Daldy Peter Karramomus VIC 33VV53V54V V 43.4
5 Hall Robin Marong VIC V4305454V5 V SV 40.2
6 Farley Peter MCC VIC 3554540445 V 39.0
7 Setford Peter Werribee VIC 4450334554 V SV 37.0
Target Rifle - C
1 McKenna Brian Moe City VIC V4534545VV 45.3
2 Mull Gary Eskdale VIC V445445554 45.1
F Standard - A
1 Fuge Alan Nagambie VIC X6XXX6555X 57.5
2 Uren Noel Bacchus Marsh VIC X66X555655 V SV 55.2
3 Melbourne Joe Nagambie VIC 655X4X5445 50.2
4 Houston Bruce Rosedale VIC 4555655555 V SV 50.0
5 Weaire Craig Nagambie VIC X444555655 49.1
6 Rhodes Trevor Maryborough VIC 4455555556 V 49.0
7 Serjeant Bruce Werribee VIC 566X455550 V 47.1
F Standard - B
1 MacDonald Peter DVUY VIC 56545X555X V SV 52.2
2 Houlihan Brian East Central District VIC 4X66665445 52.1
3 Irving Robert East Central DRA 64X64652X5 50.2
4 Jackman Morrie Shepparton/Nathalia VIC 5556444X56 V SV 50.1
5 Wallace David East Central DRA VIC 4455654655 V 49.0
6 Powell Matthew Wangaratta VIC 43254X6556 46.1
F Open - FO
1 Warrian Greg Tumut Rifle Club Inc NSW 6556X66656 V SV 57.1
2 Tinkler Shaun Shepparton/nathalia VIC 65565XX566 56.2
3 Gee Terrence East Central DRA VIC 556566XX65 V SV 56.2
4 Jonker Dianne Wangaratta VIC 6464666665 V L 55.0
5 Chalmers Doug Robinvale VIC 643X6X6656 V SV 54.2
6 Deehan Paul Corryong VIC XX66655455 54.2
7 Krake Geoffrey Mildura - Red Cliffs VIC 55454XXX65 V 52.3
8 Frazer Matthew East Central DRA VIC 4546645654 49.0
9 Hambridge Neal East Central DRA VIC X555045544 43.1
F/TR - A
1 Carpeggiani Rolf Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC X666566654 V 56.1
2 Kelly Marty East Central DRA VIC 6555534665 V 50.0
3 Muljoatmodjo Sudjono Geelong VIC 5666456534 50.0

Match 2 - 500 Yards - 500 Yards

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Hickey Terry Colac VIC 5VVV54VVV4 V 48.6
2 Black David Shepparton/Nathalia VIC V54V54V555 48.3
Target Rifle - B
1 Hall Robin Marong VIC 555V55VV45 V SV 49.3
2 Lacey Blade Maryborough VIC 554555V555 U J 49.1
3 Setford Peter Werribee VIC 5454545V4V V SV 46.2
4 McRae Tony Mount Gambier SA V4VVV45444 V 45.4
5 Guyatt Fred Karramomus 5544V44V45 V 45.2
6 Daldy Peter Karramomus VIC 554V455443 V 44.1
7 Farley Peter MCC VIC 5554444444 V 43.0
Target Rifle - C
1 McKenna Brian Moe City VIC 4454V55V5V 47.3
2 Mull Gary Eskdale VIC 5444344454 41.0
F Standard - A
1 Weaire Craig Nagambie VIC 6XX6XXXX6X 60.7
2 Houston Bruce Rosedale VIC X6X6X65X64 V SV 57.4
3 Fuge Alan Nagambie VIC 656X6X5656 57.2
4 Rhodes Trevor Maryborough VIC 6X656X6464 V 55.2
5 Serjeant Bruce Werribee VIC 655X645556 V 53.1
6 Uren Noel Bacchus Marsh VIC 5554566564 V SV 51.0
7 Melbourne Joe Nagambie VIC 5555556545 50.0
F Standard - B
1 Jackman Morrie Shepparton/Nathalia VIC 666656X655 V SV 57.1
2 Powell Matthew Wangaratta VIC 66656X5556 56.1
3 Houlihan Brian East Central District VIC 455656X6X4 53.2
4 Wallace David East Central DRA VIC 66556554X4 V 52.1
5 MacDonald Peter DVUY VIC 4455455454 V SV 45.0
6 Irving Robert East Central DRA 5454423464 41.0
F Open - FO
1 Tinkler Shaun Shepparton/nathalia VIC XX6X6X6XX5 59.6
2 Jonker Dianne Wangaratta VIC 6X6X6X6566 V L 59.3
3 Warrian Greg Tumut Rifle Club Inc NSW 6X6566666X V SV 59.2
4 Chalmers Doug Robinvale VIC 656X66X4XX V SV 57.4
5 Frazer Matthew East Central DRA VIC 646665XXX5 56.3
6 Deehan Paul Corryong VIC 666654X65X 56.2
7 Krake Geoffrey Mildura - Red Cliffs VIC 3X5XX6X566 V 55.4
8 Hambridge Neal East Central DRA VIC X556545555 51.1
9 Gee Terrence East Central DRA VIC 35X55434X6 V SV 47.2
F/TR - A
1 Carpeggiani Rolf Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC X5456XX5XX V 55.5
2 Muljoatmodjo Sudjono Geelong VIC X55X546X6X 55.4
3 Kelly Marty East Central DRA VIC 555555456X V 51.1

Match 1 - 300 Yards - 300 Yards

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Black David Shepparton/Nathalia VIC 5V5V55V5VV 50.5
2 Hickey Terry Colac VIC 454445V54V V 45.2
Target Rifle - B
1 Daldy Peter Karramomus VIC V55VV55V5V V 50.5
2 McRae Tony Mount Gambier SA 55545VV55V V 49.3
3 Guyatt Fred Karramomus 54V5454555 V 47.1
4 Lacey Blade Maryborough VIC 44VV445VV5 U J 46.4
5 Farley Peter MCC VIC 44V4545455 V 45.1
6 Hall Robin Marong VIC 555504VVVV V SV 44.4
7 Setford Peter Werribee VIC 35V55V524V V SV 44.3
Target Rifle - C
1 McKenna Brian Moe City VIC V5444V5544 45.2
2 Mull Gary Eskdale VIC 4554V44554 45.1
F Standard - A
1 Rhodes Trevor Maryborough VIC XX5XXX66X6 V 59.6
2 Fuge Alan Nagambie VIC X66X6566XX 59.4
3 Weaire Craig Nagambie VIC 66X666X6X5 59.3
4 Serjeant Bruce Werribee VIC 6X5666556X V 57.2
5 Melbourne Joe Nagambie VIC 655X5665X6 56.2
6 Houston Bruce Rosedale VIC XX6555646X V SV 55.3
7 Uren Noel Bacchus Marsh VIC XX56545546 V SV 52.2
F Standard - B
1 Wallace David East Central DRA VIC 6X6X6X5566 V 58.3
2 Jackman Morrie Shepparton/Nathalia VIC 66X665XX56 V SV 58.3
3 Powell Matthew Wangaratta VIC 5556X6XX66 57.3
4 Irving Robert East Central DRA X556X546X5 54.3
5 Houlihan Brian East Central District VIC 4544344655 44.0
6 MacDonald Peter DVUY VIC 3223544656 V SV 40.0
F Open - FO
1 Gee Terrence East Central DRA VIC 666X6XXX6X V SV 60.5
2 Chalmers Doug Robinvale VIC 6X6X66X66X V SV 60.4
3 Frazer Matthew East Central DRA VIC XX66XXX656 59.5
4 Deehan Paul Corryong VIC X6X6XX6X55 58.5
5 Warrian Greg Tumut Rifle Club Inc NSW 656656XX6X V SV 58.3
6 Tinkler Shaun Shepparton/nathalia VIC X556666X66 58.2
7 Jonker Dianne Wangaratta VIC 6656566XX5 V L 57.2
8 Krake Geoffrey Mildura - Red Cliffs VIC 555445564X V 49.1
9 Hambridge Neal East Central DRA VIC 4524451X21 34.1
F/TR - A
1 Carpeggiani Rolf Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC 66X5XXXX66 V 59.5
2 Kelly Marty East Central DRA VIC 5666566X66 V 58.1
3 Muljoatmodjo Sudjono Geelong VIC 4556466655 52.0