Dowerin Rifle Club Picnic Shoot 2018 Results

Match 5 - Aggregate - Sunday Aggregate

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Info Score
Division 1
1 Dods Allan City of Subiaco WA V SV 196.14
2 Ozolnieks Andy Mundaring 41 WA SP PP 194.17
3 Eaton Merv Northam 106 WA V 191.12
4 Syme Ian Dalwallinu 208 WA V SP 190.16
5 Barrett William Kalgoorlie 11 WA V 188.12
6 Girgal George Darling Range 290 WA V SV 182.9
7 Turner Graeme Mundaring WA V 173.10
Division 2
1 Dods Chris City of Subiaco WA V L 191.9
2 Watts Murray Mundaring 41 WA 189.13
3 Samuel Kerry Subiaco WA V 186.7
4 Letchford Steven Chidlow WA 179.7
5 CLARKSON Snr Colin Bindoon WA V 175.7
6 Clarkson Liz Bindoon WA L 170.6
7 Rhodes Colin Mundaring WA SV 166.4
F Standard-A
1 Keogh Catherine Beverley L 236.23
2 Hambleton Mal Mundaring WA V SV 236.17
3 Hallam Bill Beverley 234.25
4 Penny Anthony Darling Range Rifle Club WA 233.18
5 Blechynden Denis Beverley 10 WA V SV 232.15
6 Cullen Vince Perth - Fremantle 293 WA V 232.10
7 Lloyd Bruce Albany WA V 228.10
F Standard-B
1 Harris Hugh City of Subiaco WA V SV 230.18
2 Logan Mal Mundaring WA SV 229.13
3 Hood John Karratha 291 WA 226.10
4 Andrews Chris City of Subiaco 223.4
5 Hurst Ric South Perth 7 WA V SV 222.7
6 Alford David Bassendean Bellevue WA V SV 217.3
7 Littlely David Bassendean Bellevue WA V SV 209.4
F Open
1 Ogle David Wurgabup WA SV 235.17
FTR
1 Pratt Brendan Moora 220.8

Match 4 - - 700 mts

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Division 1
1 Eaton Merv Northam 106 WA V555V555VV V 50.4
2 Ozolnieks Andy Mundaring 41 WA 5V4VV5VV5V SP PP 49.6
3 Dods Allan City of Subiaco WA 5V5555V4V5 V SV 49.3
4 Turner Graeme Mundaring WA 4V45VVVVV5 V 48.6
5 Syme Ian Dalwallinu 208 WA V55V4VV455 V SP 48.4
6 Barrett William Kalgoorlie 11 WA 54V4VVVV45 V 47.5
7 Girgal George Darling Range 290 WA V545554453 V SV 45.1
Division 2
1 Samuel Kerry Subiaco WA VVV4455555 V 48.3
2 Dods Chris City of Subiaco WA 5555V5355V V L 48.2
3 Watts Murray Mundaring 41 WA V44555V555 48.2
4 Letchford Steven Chidlow WA 24VVV5544V 44.4
5 CLARKSON Snr Colin Bindoon WA 55V534343V V 42.2
6 Rhodes Colin Mundaring WA 53542VV444 SV 41.2
7 Clarkson Liz Bindoon WA V42544VV23 L 39.3
F Standard-A
1 Keogh Catherine Beverley 6XX6X6X666 L 60.4
2 Hallam Bill Beverley XXXX656XXX 59.7
3 Cullen Vince Perth - Fremantle 293 WA 66X666X65X V 59.3
4 Blechynden Denis Beverley 10 WA 65XX6X6666 V SV 59.3
5 Hambleton Mal Mundaring WA 666XX66656 V SV 59.2
6 Penny Anthony Darling Range Rifle Club WA 6X5XXX5556 56.4
7 Lloyd Bruce Albany WA X5566555X6 V 55.2
F Standard-B
1 Alford David Bassendean Bellevue WA 6X56666665 V SV 58.1
2 Logan Mal Mundaring WA 6X56X5XX56 SV 57.4
3 Littlely David Bassendean Bellevue WA XXX6565665 V SV 57.3
4 Hood John Karratha 291 WA XX65566665 57.2
5 Andrews Chris City of Subiaco 65656X6566 57.1
6 Harris Hugh City of Subiaco WA 5665X5X5XX V SV 56.4
7 Hurst Ric South Perth 7 WA X565X56656 V SV 56.2
F Open
1 Ogle David Wurgabup WA 5X66X566X6 SV 58.3
FTR
1 Pratt Brendan Moora 6456XX5XX5 55.4

Match 3 - - 600 mts

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Division 1
1 Dods Allan City of Subiaco WA 5545V4V555 V SV 48.2
2 Ozolnieks Andy Mundaring 41 WA 444VV5555V SP PP 47.3
3 Syme Ian Dalwallinu 208 WA 5V554554V4 V SP 47.2
4 Barrett William Kalgoorlie 11 WA 5455454545 V 46.0
5 Eaton Merv Northam 106 WA 354V545454 V 44.1
6 Girgal George Darling Range 290 WA 554345V444 V SV 43.1
7 Turner Graeme Mundaring WA 5344043544 V 36.0
Division 2
1 Watts Murray Mundaring 41 WA VV4V34VV5V 46.6
2 Letchford Steven Chidlow WA 54V445554V 46.2
3 Dods Chris City of Subiaco WA V4255VV455 V L 45.3
4 Clarkson Liz Bindoon WA V555534444 L 44.1
5 CLARKSON Snr Colin Bindoon WA 44554V4444 V 43.1
6 Samuel Kerry Subiaco WA 4544444455 V 43.0
7 Rhodes Colin Mundaring WA V23V454345 SV 40.2
F Standard-A
1 Hambleton Mal Mundaring WA 6XX666X5XX V SV 59.5
2 Penny Anthony Darling Range Rifle Club WA X6XXX66X56 59.5
3 Lloyd Bruce Albany WA 66665X6666 V 59.1
4 Keogh Catherine Beverley 5X66XXXXX5 L 58.6
5 Cullen Vince Perth - Fremantle 293 WA X66X656656 V 58.2
6 Hallam Bill Beverley 56X56X655X 56.3
7 Blechynden Denis Beverley 10 WA 545X565X6X V SV 54.3
F Standard-B
1 Harris Hugh City of Subiaco WA 6X66566X46 V SV 57.2
2 Hood John Karratha 291 WA 665X65X556 56.2
3 Logan Mal Mundaring WA 5656556665 SV 55.0
4 Hurst Ric South Perth 7 WA 456655X56X V SV 54.2
5 Alford David Bassendean Bellevue WA 6665445666 V SV 54.0
6 Andrews Chris City of Subiaco 6664564655 53.0
7 Littlely David Bassendean Bellevue WA 4446455554 V SV 46.0
F Open
1 Ogle David Wurgabup WA 65X6665665 SV 57.1
FTR
1 Pratt Brendan Moora 656X556455 53.1

Match 2 - - 500mts

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Division 1
1 Dods Allan City of Subiaco WA 5VVV5VVV55 V SV 50.6
2 Syme Ian Dalwallinu 208 WA 5V45VV5V5V V SP 49.5
3 Barrett William Kalgoorlie 11 WA V5555VV4V5 V 49.4
4 Eaton Merv Northam 106 WA VV4V45V555 V 48.4
5 Turner Graeme Mundaring WA 5V55V455V4 V 48.3
6 Ozolnieks Andy Mundaring 41 WA 554455V55V SP PP 48.2
7 Girgal George Darling Range 290 WA VV4V455554 V SV 47.3
Division 2
1 Watts Murray Mundaring 41 WA V45555V555 49.2
2 Dods Chris City of Subiaco WA V5V5445555 V L 48.2
3 Samuel Kerry Subiaco WA V555545445 V 47.1
4 CLARKSON Snr Colin Bindoon WA 55454VV444 V 45.2
5 Letchford Steven Chidlow WA 5444545544 44.0
6 Rhodes Colin Mundaring WA 4434554544 SV 42.0
7 Clarkson Liz Bindoon WA 3554444444 L 41.0
F Standard-A
1 Hallam Bill Beverley XXX5XXX66X 59.7
2 Keogh Catherine Beverley X66X65XXXX L 59.6
3 Penny Anthony Darling Range Rifle Club WA 6XX65X6XXX 59.6
4 Blechynden Denis Beverley 10 WA X666X5XX6X V SV 59.5
5 Hambleton Mal Mundaring WA 66XXX56XX6 V SV 59.5
6 Cullen Vince Perth - Fremantle 293 WA 66665X55X6 V 57.2
7 Lloyd Bruce Albany WA X565X556XX V 56.4
F Standard-B
1 Logan Mal Mundaring WA X6X5X66X6X SV 59.5
2 Harris Hugh City of Subiaco WA 5XX6X6XX5X V SV 58.6
3 Hood John Karratha 291 WA X566X55665 56.2
4 Andrews Chris City of Subiaco X555656665 55.1
5 Hurst Ric South Perth 7 WA 6666555655 V SV 55.0
6 Littlely David Bassendean Bellevue WA 656556454X V SV 52.1
7 Alford David Bassendean Bellevue WA 544665456X V SV 51.1
F Open
1 Ogle David Wurgabup WA X66X66XXXX SV 60.6
FTR
1 Pratt Brendan Moora 5655X666X5 56.2

Match 1 - - 300 mts

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Division 1
1 Ozolnieks Andy Mundaring 41 WA VV5V5V55VV SP PP 50.6
2 Eaton Merv Northam 106 WA 555V5545VV V 49.3
3 Dods Allan City of Subiaco WA V55V45V555 V SV 49.3
4 Girgal George Darling Range 290 WA VV554VV454 V SV 47.4
5 Syme Ian Dalwallinu 208 WA VVVV44454V V SP 46.5
6 Barrett William Kalgoorlie 11 WA V555435VV4 V 46.3
7 Turner Graeme Mundaring WA 4434544V35 V 41.1
Division 2
1 Dods Chris City of Subiaco WA V5V5555555 V L 50.2
2 Samuel Kerry Subiaco WA V54VV45555 V 48.3
3 Watts Murray Mundaring 41 WA 5VV554V444 46.3
4 Clarkson Liz Bindoon WA 4V545V4554 L 46.2
5 CLARKSON Snr Colin Bindoon WA 5V4454V454 V 45.2
6 Letchford Steven Chidlow WA 545444V545 45.1
7 Rhodes Colin Mundaring WA 4544544445 SV 43.0
F Standard-A
1 Hallam Bill Beverley XXX6X6XXXX 60.8
2 Blechynden Denis Beverley 10 WA X6XX66X666 V SV 60.4
3 Keogh Catherine Beverley XX5XXXXX66 L 59.7
4 Hambleton Mal Mundaring WA 665XX6XX6X V SV 59.5
5 Penny Anthony Darling Range Rifle Club WA 6666XXX656 59.3
6 Lloyd Bruce Albany WA 665XX656X6 V 58.3
7 Cullen Vince Perth - Fremantle 293 WA X566X666X5 V 58.3
F Standard-B
1 Harris Hugh City of Subiaco WA X566XXXX6X V SV 59.6
2 Logan Mal Mundaring WA 6666XXX55X SV 58.4
3 Andrews Chris City of Subiaco 6656XX6566 58.2
4 Hood John Karratha 291 WA X6X55X665X 57.4
5 Hurst Ric South Perth 7 WA 64X6X66X56 V SV 57.3
6 Alford David Bassendean Bellevue WA 6655X65645 V SV 54.1
7 Littlely David Bassendean Bellevue WA 6455665665 V SV 54.0
F Open
1 Ogle David Wurgabup WA 6XX6XXX6XX SV 60.7
FTR
1 Pratt Brendan Moora 6566656X55 56.1