Dowerin Picnic Shoot 2016 Results

Match 5 - Aggregate - Grand Aggregate

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Info Score
Division 1
1 Felton Laura Albany WA V L 197.18
2 Felton David Albany WA V SV 193.21
3 Syme Ian Dalwallinu 208 WA V SP 193.18
4 Frehner Ian City of Subiaco WA V SV 192.21
5 Eaton Merv Northam 106 WA V 191.10
6 Becher John East Perth WA V SV 190.13
7 Ozolnieks Andy Mundaring 41 WA SP PP 188.14
Division 2
1 Concanen Terrence Mundaring WA V SV 194.14
2 Copeland Ian Nungarin 236 WA SP 193.16
3 Schlink Tony Mundaring WA V 193.13
3 Martin Kim Darling Range 290 WA 193.13
5 Crippen Peter Dowerin 91 WA 190.10
6 Joyce Kim Mundaring 41 WA 181.10
7 Girgal George Darling Range 290 WA V SV 179.14
Division 3
1 Kuffer-Barillet Danny Bassendean/Bellevue V SV 188.5
2 Harris Hugh City of Subiaco WA V SV 187.9
3 CLARKSON Snr Colin Bindoon WA V 186.14
4 McCarthy Lara Perth Fremantle WA L 182.4
5 Pickering Mathew Dowerin 91 WA 179.10
6 Rhodes Colin Mundaring WA SV 178.5
7 Dickenson Simon Mundaring 41 WA 165.8
8 Clarkson Liz Bindoon WA L 159.4
F Standard-A
1 Reid Mahlon Boddington 214 WA V SV SP 231.9
2 Blechynden Denis Beverley 10 WA V SV 229.8
3 Keogh Catherine Beverley WA L 228.11
4 Littlely David Bassendean Bellevue WA V SV 225.10
5 Alford David Bassendean Bellevue WA V SV 224.8
6 Logan Mal Mundaring WA SV 223.9
6 Cullen Vince Mundaring WA V 223.9
F Open
1 Hallam Bill Beverley WA 236.12
FTR
1 Mason William Mundaring 41 WA 218.6
2 Dickenson Judy Mundaring L 185.1

Match 4 - 700 yards - 700 yards

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Info Score
Division 1
1 Syme Ian Dalwallinu 208 WA V SP 50.6
1 Becher John East Perth WA V SV 50.6
2 Felton Laura Albany WA V L 50.4
2 Eaton Merv Northam 106 WA V 50.1
3 Felton David Albany WA V SV 49.6
3 Frehner Ian City of Subiaco WA V SV 48.7
6 Ozolnieks Andy Mundaring 41 WA SP PP 48.4
Division 2
1 Martin Kim Darling Range 290 WA 49.3
4 Schlink Tony Mundaring WA V 48.5
4 Girgal George Darling Range 290 WA V SV 49.4
5 Concanen Terrence Mundaring WA V SV 48.3
5 Copeland Ian Nungarin 236 WA SP 48.6
6 Joyce Kim Mundaring 41 WA 47.3
9 Crippen Peter Dowerin 91 WA 47.1
Division 3
2 Kuffer-Barillet Danny Bassendean/Bellevue V SV 49.1
6 CLARKSON Snr Colin Bindoon WA V 47.3
6 Harris Hugh City of Subiaco WA V SV 47.3
10 Rhodes Colin Mundaring WA SV 46.1
11 Pickering Mathew Dowerin 91 WA 45.3
12 McCarthy Lara Perth Fremantle WA L 45.1
13 Clarkson Liz Bindoon WA L 44.0
14 Dickenson Simon Mundaring 41 WA 40.1
F Standard-A
1 Reid Mahlon Boddington 214 WA V SV SP 60.2
1 Littlely David Bassendean Bellevue WA V SV 58.2
2 Alford David Bassendean Bellevue WA V SV 57.1
2 Logan Mal Mundaring WA SV 59.4
3 Keogh Catherine Beverley WA L 58.4
4 Blechynden Denis Beverley 10 WA V SV 57.1
5 Cullen Vince Mundaring WA V 56.3
F Open
1 Hallam Bill Beverley WA 58.3
FTR
1 Mason William Mundaring 41 WA 56.2
2 Dickenson Judy Mundaring L 51.1

Match 3 - 600 yards - 600 yards

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Info Score
Division 1
1 Ozolnieks Andy Mundaring 41 WA SP PP 48.3
1 Syme Ian Dalwallinu 208 WA V SP 48.3
3 Felton Laura Albany WA V L 48.2
4 Felton David Albany WA V SV 47.5
5 Frehner Ian City of Subiaco WA V SV 47.3
6 Becher John East Perth WA V SV 45.3
7 Eaton Merv Northam 106 WA V 45.1
Division 2
1 Martin Kim Darling Range 290 WA 49.4
1 Concanen Terrence Mundaring WA V SV 49.4
3 Copeland Ian Nungarin 236 WA SP 49.2
4 Schlink Tony Mundaring WA V 48.4
5 Crippen Peter Dowerin 91 WA 46.2
6 Joyce Kim Mundaring 41 WA 45.1
7 Girgal George Darling Range 290 WA V SV 39.2
Division 3
1 Dickenson Simon Mundaring 41 WA 49.5
2 Kuffer-Barillet Danny Bassendean/Bellevue V SV 49.4
3 Harris Hugh City of Subiaco WA V SV 49.1
4 CLARKSON Snr Colin Bindoon WA V 46.3
5 Pickering Mathew Dowerin 91 WA 44.2
6 McCarthy Lara Perth Fremantle WA L 44.0
7 Rhodes Colin Mundaring WA SV 43.0
8 Clarkson Liz Bindoon WA L 39.2
F Standard-A
1 Reid Mahlon Boddington 214 WA V SV SP 56.1
2 Littlely David Bassendean Bellevue WA V SV 55.2
3 Keogh Catherine Beverley WA L 54.0
3 Blechynden Denis Beverley 10 WA V SV 54.0
5 Alford David Bassendean Bellevue WA V SV 53.1
6 Cullen Vince Mundaring WA V 53.0
7 Logan Mal Mundaring WA SV 51.0
F Open
1 Hallam Bill Beverley WA 58.1
FTR
1 Mason William Mundaring 41 WA 53.1
2 Dickenson Judy Mundaring L 41.0

Match 2 - 500 yards - 500 yards

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Info Score
Division 1
1 Felton Laura Albany WA V L 49.6
1 Frehner Ian City of Subiaco WA V SV 49.6
3 Eaton Merv Northam 106 WA V 48.3
4 Becher John East Perth WA V SV 48.2
5 Syme Ian Dalwallinu 208 WA V SP 47.4
6 Felton David Albany WA V SV 47.3
7 Ozolnieks Andy Mundaring 41 WA SP PP 45.2
Division 2
1 Girgal George Darling Range 290 WA V SV 49.7
2 Copeland Ian Nungarin 236 WA SP 49.5
3 Concanen Terrence Mundaring WA V SV 49.4
4 Crippen Peter Dowerin 91 WA 49.3
5 Schlink Tony Mundaring WA V 49.2
6 Martin Kim Darling Range 290 WA 48.4
7 Joyce Kim Mundaring 41 WA 45.3
Division 3
1 CLARKSON Snr Colin Bindoon WA V 47.5
2 Rhodes Colin Mundaring WA SV 47.4
3 Pickering Mathew Dowerin 91 WA 45.3
3 Harris Hugh City of Subiaco WA V SV 45.3
5 McCarthy Lara Perth Fremantle WA L 45.1
6 Kuffer-Barillet Danny Bassendean/Bellevue V SV 44.0
7 Clarkson Liz Bindoon WA L 43.1
8 Dickenson Simon Mundaring 41 WA 42.1
F Standard-A
1 Blechynden Denis Beverley 10 WA V SV 59.4
2 Cullen Vince Mundaring WA V 58.4
3 Littlely David Bassendean Bellevue WA V SV 57.3
4 Alford David Bassendean Bellevue WA V SV 56.3
4 Keogh Catherine Beverley WA L 56.3
6 Reid Mahlon Boddington 214 WA V SV SP 55.3
7 Logan Mal Mundaring WA SV 55.0
F Open
1 Hallam Bill Beverley WA 60.3
FTR
1 Mason William Mundaring 41 WA 55.3
2 Dickenson Judy Mundaring L 46.0

Match 1 - 300 yards - 300 yards

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Info Score
Division 1
1 Felton David Albany WA V SV 50.7
2 Felton Laura Albany WA V L 50.6
3 Eaton Merv Northam 106 WA V 48.5
3 Frehner Ian City of Subiaco WA V SV 48.5
3 Syme Ian Dalwallinu 208 WA V SP 48.5
6 Ozolnieks Andy Mundaring 41 WA SP PP 47.5
7 Becher John East Perth WA V SV 47.2
Division 2
1 Crippen Peter Dowerin 91 WA 48.4
2 Concanen Terrence Mundaring WA V SV 48.3
3 Schlink Tony Mundaring WA V 48.2
4 Copeland Ian Nungarin 236 WA SP 47.3
5 Martin Kim Darling Range 290 WA 47.2
6 Joyce Kim Mundaring 41 WA 44.3
7 Girgal George Darling Range 290 WA V SV 42.1
Division 3
1 McCarthy Lara Perth Fremantle WA L 48.2
2 CLARKSON Snr Colin Bindoon WA V 46.3
3 Harris Hugh City of Subiaco WA V SV 46.2
4 Kuffer-Barillet Danny Bassendean/Bellevue V SV 46.0
5 Pickering Mathew Dowerin 91 WA 45.2
6 Rhodes Colin Mundaring WA SV 42.0
7 Dickenson Simon Mundaring 41 WA 34.1
8 Clarkson Liz Bindoon WA L 33.1
F Standard-A
1 Keogh Catherine Beverley WA L 60.4
2 Reid Mahlon Boddington 214 WA V SV SP 60.3
3 Blechynden Denis Beverley 10 WA V SV 59.3
4 Logan Mal Mundaring WA SV 58.5
5 Alford David Bassendean Bellevue WA V SV 58.3
6 Cullen Vince Mundaring WA V 56.2
7 Littlely David Bassendean Bellevue WA V SV 55.3
F Open
1 Hallam Bill Beverley WA 60.5
FTR
1 Mason William Mundaring 41 WA 54.0
2 Dickenson Judy Mundaring L 47.0