DDDRA 2019 Results

Match 8 - Aggregate - Grand Agg

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Bidgood Ash Crows Nest G/bungee QLD 300.36
2 Gilliland John Crows Nest/Goombungee QLD V 290.21
3 Dickenson Michael Pratten 289.27
4 Tessmann Blair Crows Nest-Goombungee QLD 289.22
5 Hewitt Fred Muckadilla QLD 288.20
6 Lobwein Ken Ipswich & Dist QLD V 247.9
Target Rifle - B
1 Tollis Peter Inverell RSM Civilian Rifle Club NSW 292.20
2 Breeze Jim Darling Downs QLD 284.22
3 Greenwood Col Gatton Glenore Gr QLD V 271.14
Target Rifle - C
1 Nicol David Ipswich & District QLD 278.10
2 Briskey Daniel Crows Nest G/bungee QLD 267.12
3 Phillips Michael Crows Nest-Goombungee QLD T 158.2
F Standard - A
1 Haeusler Gary Goondiwindi QLD V 342.16
2 Doggen Henk Beaudesert QLD V 340.13
F Standard - B
1 Lowe Mia Goondiwindi QLD L U J 344.17
2 Pickles Brian Natives QLD V SV 339.21
3 Ellis Glenn Crows Nest-Goombungee QLD V 338.17
4 Schroder Jason Crows Nest-Goombungee 338.14
5 Hansen Brian Ipswich & District QLD 336.17
6 Bowman Ron Gatton Glenore Gr QLD V 333.15
7 Vlietstra Rick Crows Nest & Goombungee QLD V 330.8
8 Austin Neil Crows Nest G/bungee QLD V SV 321.16
9 O\'Gorman Paul Crows Nest-Goombungee V T 318.9
10 Hartwig Kevin Gatton Glenore Grove QLD 317.14
F Open - FO
1 Broom Peter Beaudesert QLD 353.27
2 Mitchell Scott Murwillumbah NSW 353.23
3 Heironymus Pud Goondiwindi 351.25
4 Campbell Sean Inverell RSM Civilian Rifle Club 347.20
5 Lowe Frog Goondiwindi QLD 344.24
6 McCulloch Andrew Goondiwindi QLD 339.17
7 Caskey Beth Pratten QLD V L 339.14
8 Sexton Neil Southern Downs QLD 338.14
9 McEwan Julie Dalby-Tara QLD V L 337.7
10 Reddan Dave Gatton Glenore Grove QLD V 336.14
11 Sells Graham Dalby-tara QLD 334.15
12 Devine Karon Crows Nest-Goombungee QLD L 326.11
13 OBrien Bill Crows Nest & Goombungee QLD 323.9
F/TR - A
1 Steel Bob Crows Nest G/bungee QLD V SV 337.17
2 Fry Robert Crows Nest-Goombungee 333.12
3 Broom Nicole Beaudesert QLD L 332.13
4 Hannemann Rodger Crows Nest-Goombungee QLD 330.14
5 Millingen Ron Beaudesert QLD V SV 329.11
6 Hart Sid Pratten Rifle Club 326.11
7 Hannemann Riley Crows Nest-Goombungee QLD U J 319.9
8 Dick Michelle Beaudesert QLD L T 318.5

Match 7 - Aggregate - DDDRA 2019 Agg

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Bidgood Ash Crows Nest G/bungee QLD 150.20
2 Dickenson Michael Pratten 148.17
3 ODonnell Leigh Pacific QLD 147.9
4 Gilliland John Crows Nest/Goombungee QLD V 145.9
5 Hewitt Fred Muckadilla QLD 144.9
6 Tessmann Blair Crows Nest-Goombungee QLD 143.9
7 Marshall Jamie Warwick QLD V 141.13
8 Lobwein Ken Ipswich & Dist QLD V 136.6
Target Rifle - B
1 Robson Scott North Arm Rifle Club QLD 149.14
2 Tollis Peter Inverell RSM Civilian Rifle Club NSW 145.11
3 Breeze Jim Darling Downs QLD 141.8
4 King Grant Gatton Glenore Grove QLD 140.9
5 Greenwood Col Gatton Glenore Gr QLD V 136.8
Target Rifle - C
1 Smith Tom Crows Nest-Goombungee QLD 141.10
2 Nicol David Ipswich & District QLD 141.5
3 Briskey Daniel Crows Nest G/bungee QLD 128.6
4 Phillips Michael Crows Nest-Goombungee QLD T 74.0
F Standard - A
1 Blocksidge Richard Albert District QLD V SV 175.12
2 Doggen Henk Beaudesert QLD V 172.8
3 Haeusler Gary Goondiwindi QLD V 170.8
4 Daniels Tim Beaudesert QLD 163.9
5 Pedersen Les Pratten QLD 156.4
6 Daniels Shanice Beaudesert QLD L U 150.2
F Standard - B
1 Lowe Mia Goondiwindi QLD L U J 173.6
2 Pickles Brian Natives QLD V SV 172.13
3 Vlietstra Rick Crows Nest & Goombungee QLD V 171.7
4 Hansen Brian Ipswich & District QLD 169.9
5 Ellis Glenn Crows Nest-Goombungee QLD V 168.11
6 Bowman Ron Gatton Glenore Gr QLD V 168.8
7 Schroder Jason Crows Nest-Goombungee 166.5
8 O\'Gorman Paul Crows Nest-Goombungee V T 160.3
9 Hartwig Kevin Gatton Glenore Grove QLD 159.6
10 Austin Neil Crows Nest G/bungee QLD V SV 154.7
11 Dallemolle Rod Darling Downs QLD V SV 150.5
F Open - FO
1 Berry Tony Beaudesert QLD V 179.18
2 Mitchell Scott Murwillumbah NSW 176.9
3 Broom Peter Beaudesert QLD 176.8
4 Heironymus Pud Goondiwindi 175.12
5 Fairbairn Mark Cannon Hill RSL QLD 174.10
6 Campbell Sean Inverell RSM Civilian Rifle Club 174.8
7 Lowe Frog Goondiwindi QLD 172.11
8 Sells Graham Dalby-tara QLD 172.9
9 Tillack Lowell Goondiwindi QLD V 170.8
10 McCulloch Andrew Goondiwindi QLD 168.8
11 Caskey Beth Pratten QLD V L 168.6
12 Sexton Neil Southern Downs QLD 168.5
13 McEwan Julie Dalby-Tara QLD V L 168.3
14 Devine Karon Crows Nest-Goombungee QLD L 167.4
15 Reddan Dave Gatton Glenore Grove QLD V 165.7
16 OBrien Bill Crows Nest & Goombungee QLD 161.6
17 Nix Bob Goondiwindi QLD 161.4
F/TR - A
1 Knox Frans Brisbane QLD 175.11
2 Samuels Mike Beaudesert QLD V 173.8
3 Clark Craig Gatton Glenore Grove Rifle Club QLD 171.5
4 Hannemann Rodger Crows Nest-Goombungee QLD 170.8
5 Steel Bob Crows Nest G/bungee QLD V SV 169.8
6 Hart Sid Pratten Rifle Club 169.7
7 Fry Robert Crows Nest-Goombungee 168.6
8 Millingen Ron Beaudesert QLD V SV 167.6
9 Broom Nicole Beaudesert QLD L 166.6
10 Dick Michelle Beaudesert QLD L T 162.3
11 Hannemann Riley Crows Nest-Goombungee QLD U J 155.3

Match 6 - 600 yards - DDDRA 2019

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Bidgood Ash Crows Nest G/bungee QLD 5VVVVVVVVV 50.9
2 ODonnell Leigh Pacific QLD 54555VVVV5 49.4
3 Dickenson Michael Pratten 54V5V5VV55 49.4
4 Tessmann Blair Crows Nest-Goombungee QLD V55555V455 49.2
5 Gilliland John Crows Nest/Goombungee QLD 55VV545455 V 48.2
6 Hewitt Fred Muckadilla QLD 4555V5V545 48.2
7 Marshall Jamie Warwick QLD 44V4554V44 V 44.2
8 Lobwein Ken Ipswich & Dist QLD 5V4V4V43V2 V 42.4
Target Rifle - B
1 Robson Scott North Arm Rifle Club QLD 5VV5VV5V5V 50.6
2 Breeze Jim Darling Downs QLD 5VV555455V 49.3
3 Greenwood Col Gatton Glenore Gr QLD 5V44VV555V V 48.4
4 Tollis Peter Inverell RSM Civilian Rifle Club NSW 45545V555V 48.2
5 King Grant Gatton Glenore Grove QLD 544554445V 45.1
Target Rifle - C
1 Smith Tom Crows Nest-Goombungee QLD V5V3555V45 47.3
2 Nicol David Ipswich & District QLD 55V5455444 46.1
3 Briskey Daniel Crows Nest G/bungee QLD V5354V4V54 45.3
4 Phillips Michael Crows Nest-Goombungee QLD 3424041131 T 23.0
F Standard - A
1 Haeusler Gary Goondiwindi QLD 6X6X6566X5 V 58.3
2 Doggen Henk Beaudesert QLD 6565X6X656 V 57.2
3 Blocksidge Richard Albert District QLD XX65666556 V SV 57.2
4 Daniels Tim Beaudesert QLD 5655X645XX 54.3
5 Pedersen Les Pratten QLD 566XX45565 54.2
6 Daniels Shanice Beaudesert QLD 4444544455 L U 43.0
F Standard - B
1 Schroder Jason Crows Nest-Goombungee 666X6666X6 60.2
2 Vlietstra Rick Crows Nest & Goombungee QLD 6666XX6X65 V 59.3
3 Pickles Brian Natives QLD 65XXX55XXX V SV 57.6
4 Lowe Mia Goondiwindi QLD X656566566 L U J 57.1
5 Bowman Ron Gatton Glenore Gr QLD 665XX56565 V 56.2
6 Austin Neil Crows Nest G/bungee QLD 6X5X6X5555 V SV 55.3
7 Ellis Glenn Crows Nest-Goombungee QLD X66555556X V 55.2
8 Hansen Brian Ipswich & District QLD 66664X6465 55.1
9 Hartwig Kevin Gatton Glenore Grove QLD 65555XX44X 52.3
10 O\'Gorman Paul Crows Nest-Goombungee 6545465565 V T 51.0
11 Dallemolle Rod Darling Downs QLD 64054655X6 V SV 47.1
F Open - FO
1 Berry Tony Beaudesert QLD 66XXXXX6XX V 60.7
2 Fairbairn Mark Cannon Hill RSL QLD X65XXX66X6 59.5
3 Reddan Dave Gatton Glenore Grove QLD 665X6X65XX V 58.4
4 Caskey Beth Pratten QLD 665XX566X6 V L 58.3
5 Heironymus Pud Goondiwindi 65XX5X6666 58.3
6 Mitchell Scott Murwillumbah NSW X5X6X556X6 57.4
7 Devine Karon Crows Nest-Goombungee QLD 4XXX656666 L 57.3
8 Campbell Sean Inverell RSM Civilian Rifle Club X6546X6666 57.2
9 Broom Peter Beaudesert QLD 66556XX566 57.2
10 Lowe Frog Goondiwindi QLD 5566655X66 56.1
11 Sexton Neil Southern Downs QLD 656X666555 56.1
12 McCulloch Andrew Goondiwindi QLD 46X5X5656X 55.3
13 OBrien Bill Crows Nest & Goombungee QLD 66XX455566 55.2
14 Sells Graham Dalby-tara QLD XX56555665 55.2
15 Tillack Lowell Goondiwindi QLD X6556556X4 V 54.2
16 McEwan Julie Dalby-Tara QLD 665X555555 V L 53.1
17 Nix Bob Goondiwindi QLD 5556544355 47.0
F/TR - A
1 Knox Frans Brisbane QLD X65XX56X66 58.4
2 Hannemann Rodger Crows Nest-Goombungee QLD 66666X55X6 58.2
3 Steel Bob Crows Nest G/bungee QLD 5X6X65XX65 V SV 57.4
4 Samuels Mike Beaudesert QLD 66X5X55X66 V 57.3
5 Clark Craig Gatton Glenore Grove Rifle Club QLD 666555656X 56.1
6 Hart Sid Pratten Rifle Club 5455X666XX 55.3
7 Broom Nicole Beaudesert QLD X6X555X655 L 55.3
8 Fry Robert Crows Nest-Goombungee 56556XX655 55.2
9 Millingen Ron Beaudesert QLD 5X566665X4 V SV 55.2
10 Dick Michelle Beaudesert QLD 656555655X L T 54.1
11 Hannemann Riley Crows Nest-Goombungee QLD 4366655566 U J 52.0

Match 5 - 500 yards - DDDRA 2019

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Marshall Jamie Warwick QLD VV55VVV5VV V 50.7
2 Dickenson Michael Pratten 5555VV5VVV 50.5
3 Bidgood Ash Crows Nest G/bungee QLD 5VVV55V555 50.4
4 Gilliland John Crows Nest/Goombungee QLD V5VV4555V5 V 49.4
5 Tessmann Blair Crows Nest-Goombungee QLD V54555V55V 49.3
6 Hewitt Fred Muckadilla QLD V54V545VVV 48.5
7 ODonnell Leigh Pacific QLD 545V5554V5 48.2
8 Lobwein Ken Ipswich & Dist QLD 55554455V3 V 46.1
Target Rifle - B
1 King Grant Gatton Glenore Grove QLD 54VVVV5V55 49.5
2 Robson Scott North Arm Rifle Club QLD 55VV55V455 49.3
3 Tollis Peter Inverell RSM Civilian Rifle Club NSW 5V445VVVVV 48.6
4 Breeze Jim Darling Downs QLD V4545V4455 46.2
5 Greenwood Col Gatton Glenore Gr QLD 4455544V4V V 45.2
Target Rifle - C
1 Smith Tom Crows Nest-Goombungee QLD VV545VV45V 48.5
2 Nicol David Ipswich & District QLD 4555445555 47.0
3 Briskey Daniel Crows Nest G/bungee QLD 5444V44344 41.1
4 Phillips Michael Crows Nest-Goombungee QLD 3025442445 T 33.0
F Standard - A
1 Doggen Henk Beaudesert QLD 66XX6X665X V 59.4
2 Blocksidge Richard Albert District QLD X6XX666656 V SV 59.3
3 Haeusler Gary Goondiwindi QLD 666X55655X V 56.2
4 Daniels Shanice Beaudesert QLD 5656X55666 L U 56.1
5 Daniels Tim Beaudesert QLD 66X256X6X4 53.3
6 Pedersen Les Pratten QLD 6565546446 51.0
F Standard - B
1 Lowe Mia Goondiwindi QLD X66656X666 L U J 59.2
2 Pickles Brian Natives QLD 566XX5XXX6 V SV 58.5
3 Hansen Brian Ipswich & District QLD XX66X65656 58.3
4 Ellis Glenn Crows Nest-Goombungee QLD X66X556XX5 V 57.4
5 O\'Gorman Paul Crows Nest-Goombungee 655X6X6X65 V T 57.3
6 Vlietstra Rick Crows Nest & Goombungee QLD X56X555666 V 56.2
7 Bowman Ron Gatton Glenore Gr QLD 5X5556665X V 55.2
8 Schroder Jason Crows Nest-Goombungee 66655X5556 55.1
9 Hartwig Kevin Gatton Glenore Grove QLD X6X6565X44 54.3
10 Dallemolle Rod Darling Downs QLD 66045555X6 V SV 48.1
11 Austin Neil Crows Nest G/bungee QLD X54X555X50 V SV 47.3
F Open - FO
1 Berry Tony Beaudesert QLD 6X66XXXXXX V 60.7
2 Broom Peter Beaudesert QLD 6666X6XX66 60.3
3 Lowe Frog Goondiwindi QLD 665X66XXXX 59.5
4 Heironymus Pud Goondiwindi X66X66XXX5 59.5
5 Mitchell Scott Murwillumbah NSW 666XX66X56 59.3
6 Campbell Sean Inverell RSM Civilian Rifle Club 6X6566666X 59.2
7 Sells Graham Dalby-tara QLD X556XXX666 58.4
8 Dixon Jim Cannon Hill RSL QLD 6XX6X56X65 V 58.4
9 McEwan Julie Dalby-Tara QLD 5666X6665X V L 58.2
10 Devine Karon Crows Nest-Goombungee QLD 656566666X L 58.1
11 Fairbairn Mark Cannon Hill RSL QLD 6656656666 58.0
12 Caskey Beth Pratten QLD 66X5665XX5 V L 57.3
13 Nix Bob Goondiwindi QLD X65656665X 57.2
14 Tillack Lowell Goondiwindi QLD 665X655666 V 57.1
15 Sexton Neil Southern Downs QLD 5656X66665 57.1
16 Reddan Dave Gatton Glenore Grove QLD 4566XX5X66 V 56.3
17 McCulloch Andrew Goondiwindi QLD 666X5X5655 56.2
18 OBrien Bill Crows Nest & Goombungee QLD X556555555 52.1
F/TR - A
1 Dick Michelle Beaudesert QLD X56X666666 L T 59.2
2 Samuels Mike Beaudesert QLD 666666X665 V 59.1
3 Knox Frans Brisbane QLD 5X6XXX6665 58.4
4 Hart Sid Pratten Rifle Club 5666X56666 58.1
5 Millingen Ron Beaudesert QLD X666665665 V SV 58.1
6 Broom Nicole Beaudesert QLD 65666X56X5 L 57.2
7 Clark Craig Gatton Glenore Grove Rifle Club QLD 6X6566X655 57.2
8 Hannemann Rodger Crows Nest-Goombungee QLD 5565X6X5X6 56.3
9 Steel Bob Crows Nest G/bungee QLD 556656X665 V SV 56.1
10 Fry Robert Crows Nest-Goombungee X566654565 54.1
11 Hannemann Riley Crows Nest-Goombungee QLD 455455X555 U J 49.1

Match 4 - 300 yards - DDDRA 2019

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Bidgood Ash Crows Nest G/bungee QLD VV55VV5VVV 50.7
2 ODonnell Leigh Pacific QLD 5V5V555V55 50.3
3 Dickenson Michael Pratten VV45VVVVVV 49.8
4 Gilliland John Crows Nest/Goombungee QLD VV54V55545 V 48.3
5 Hewitt Fred Muckadilla QLD 544555V5V5 48.2
6 Lobwein Ken Ipswich & Dist QLD 54V5555554 V 48.1
7 Marshall Jamie Warwick QLD 44V55VV4V5 V 47.4
8 Tessmann Blair Crows Nest-Goombungee QLD VV544V44V4 45.4
Target Rifle - B
1 Robson Scott North Arm Rifle Club QLD 5VV5V5V55V 50.5
2 Tollis Peter Inverell RSM Civilian Rifle Club NSW 55V54VV555 49.3
3 Breeze Jim Darling Downs QLD 53V5V4V545 46.3
4 King Grant Gatton Glenore Grove QLD 4V45455VV4 46.3
5 Greenwood Col Gatton Glenore Gr QLD 33V34V5555 V 43.2
Target Rifle - C
1 Nicol David Ipswich & District QLD V4VV5V5554 48.4
2 Smith Tom Crows Nest-Goombungee QLD 555V44445V 46.2
3 Briskey Daniel Crows Nest G/bungee QLD VV53434454 42.2
4 Phillips Michael Crows Nest-Goombungee QLD 1231122222 T 18.0
F Standard - A
1 Blocksidge Richard Albert District QLD X5XXX6X6XX V SV 59.7
2 Haeusler Gary Goondiwindi QLD 6655XXX556 V 56.3
3 Daniels Tim Beaudesert QLD X55656XX65 56.3
4 Doggen Henk Beaudesert QLD 6X5665X655 V 56.2
5 Pedersen Les Pratten QLD 6X5555454X 51.2
6 Daniels Shanice Beaudesert QLD 6X44555655 L U 51.1
F Standard - B
1 Bowman Ron Gatton Glenore Gr QLD X6X66X654X V 57.4
2 Lowe Mia Goondiwindi QLD X5566656XX L U J 57.3
3 Pickles Brian Natives QLD 6X6X655566 V SV 57.2
4 Hansen Brian Ipswich & District QLD 465X56XXXX 56.5
5 Ellis Glenn Crows Nest-Goombungee QLD XXX56X5X55 V 56.5
6 Vlietstra Rick Crows Nest & Goombungee QLD 6XX6656555 V 56.2
7 Dallemolle Rod Darling Downs QLD 65X555XX56 V SV 55.3
8 Hartwig Kevin Gatton Glenore Grove QLD 6665555555 53.0
9 Austin Neil Crows Nest G/bungee QLD 6X45665455 V SV 52.1
10 O\'Gorman Paul Crows Nest-Goombungee 4565566465 V T 52.0
11 Schroder Jason Crows Nest-Goombungee 5X065566X6 51.2
F Open - FO
1 Mitchell Scott Murwillumbah NSW 6X6666X666 60.2
2 Tillack Lowell Goondiwindi QLD X66XX566XX V 59.5
3 Berry Tony Beaudesert QLD 5XXX66X666 V 59.4
4 Sells Graham Dalby-tara QLD X6XX566666 59.3
5 Broom Peter Beaudesert QLD 6666X6XX65 59.3
6 Heironymus Pud Goondiwindi X6XX66556X 58.4
7 Campbell Sean Inverell RSM Civilian Rifle Club XX5X6X6566 58.4
8 Dixon Jim Cannon Hill RSL QLD 66XXXX5665 V 58.4
9 Lowe Frog Goondiwindi QLD X5556XX6XX 57.5
10 Fairbairn Mark Cannon Hill RSL QLD 66XXX5XX55 57.5
11 McCulloch Andrew Goondiwindi QLD 6X56X5566X 57.3
12 Nix Bob Goondiwindi QLD 566X55X666 57.2
13 McEwan Julie Dalby-Tara QLD 5666665665 V L 57.0
14 Sexton Neil Southern Downs QLD X545X66X56 55.3
15 OBrien Bill Crows Nest & Goombungee QLD 6XX554X565 54.3
16 Caskey Beth Pratten QLD 5555566556 V L 53.0
17 Devine Karon Crows Nest-Goombungee QLD 6664555555 L 52.0
18 Reddan Dave Gatton Glenore Grove QLD 5544656655 V 51.0
F/TR - A
1 Fry Robert Crows Nest-Goombungee 6665X666XX 59.3
2 Knox Frans Brisbane QLD 66X65X6X66 59.3
3 Clark Craig Gatton Glenore Grove Rifle Club QLD X66666655X 58.2
4 Samuels Mike Beaudesert QLD 655X566XXX V 57.4
5 Hart Sid Pratten Rifle Club 655565XXX6 56.3
6 Hannemann Rodger Crows Nest-Goombungee QLD X6X665X546 56.3
7 Steel Bob Crows Nest G/bungee QLD 656XX66X54 V SV 56.3
8 Millingen Ron Beaudesert QLD 565XX664X4 V SV 54.3
9 Hannemann Riley Crows Nest-Goombungee QLD 64X655556X U J 54.2
10 Broom Nicole Beaudesert QLD 465556X566 L 54.1
11 Dick Michelle Beaudesert QLD 4555654546 L T 49.0

Match 3 - Aggregate - Percy Gartner Memorial Agg

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Bidgood Ash Crows Nest G/bungee QLD 150.16
2 Tessmann Blair Crows Nest-Goombungee QLD 146.13
3 Gilliland John Crows Nest/Goombungee QLD V 145.12
4 Hewitt Fred Muckadilla QLD 144.11
5 Dickenson Michael Pratten 141.10
6 Lobwein Ken Ipswich & Dist QLD V 111.3
Target Rifle - B
1 Tollis Peter Inverell RSM Civilian Rifle Club NSW 147.9
2 Breeze Jim Darling Downs QLD 143.14
3 Greenwood Col Gatton Glenore Gr QLD V 135.6
Target Rifle - C
1 Briskey Daniel Crows Nest G/bungee QLD 139.6
2 Nicol David Ipswich & District QLD 137.5
3 Phillips Michael Crows Nest-Goombungee QLD T 84.2
F Standard - A
1 Haeusler Gary Goondiwindi QLD V 172.8
2 Doggen Henk Beaudesert QLD V 168.5
F Standard - B
1 Schroder Jason Crows Nest-Goombungee 172.9
2 Lowe Mia Goondiwindi QLD L U J 171.11
3 Ellis Glenn Crows Nest-Goombungee QLD V 170.6
4 Austin Neil Crows Nest G/bungee QLD V SV 167.9
5 Hansen Brian Ipswich & District QLD 167.8
6 Pickles Brian Natives QLD V SV 167.8
7 Bowman Ron Gatton Glenore Gr QLD V 165.7
8 Vlietstra Rick Crows Nest & Goombungee QLD V 159.1
9 Hartwig Kevin Gatton Glenore Grove QLD 158.8
10 O\'Gorman Paul Crows Nest-Goombungee V T 158.6
F Open - FO
1 Broom Peter Beaudesert QLD 177.19
2 Mitchell Scott Murwillumbah NSW 177.14
3 Heironymus Pud Goondiwindi 176.13
4 Campbell Sean Inverell RSM Civilian Rifle Club 173.12
5 Dixon Jim Cannon Hill RSL QLD V 172.13
6 Lowe Frog Goondiwindi QLD 172.13
7 McCulloch Andrew Goondiwindi QLD 171.9
8 Caskey Beth Pratten QLD V L 171.8
9 Reddan Dave Gatton Glenore Grove QLD V 171.7
10 Sexton Neil Southern Downs QLD 170.9
11 McEwan Julie Dalby-Tara QLD V L 169.4
12 Sells Graham Dalby-tara QLD 162.6
13 OBrien Bill Crows Nest & Goombungee QLD 162.3
14 Devine Karon Crows Nest-Goombungee QLD L 159.7
15 Borgstahl Dane Crows Nest-Goombungee 153.6
F/TR - A
1 Steel Bob Crows Nest G/bungee QLD V SV 168.9
2 Broom Nicole Beaudesert QLD L 166.7
3 Fry Robert Crows Nest-Goombungee 165.6
4 Hannemann Riley Crows Nest-Goombungee QLD U J 164.6
5 Millingen Ron Beaudesert QLD V SV 162.5
6 Hannemann Rodger Crows Nest-Goombungee QLD 160.6
7 Hart Sid Pratten Rifle Club 157.4
8 Dick Michelle Beaudesert QLD L T 156.2
9 Fairbairn Mark Cannon Hill RSL QLD 155.3

Match 2 - 500 yards - Percy Gartner Memorial

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Bidgood Ash Crows Nest G/bungee QLD 55VVVV5V5VVVV55 75.9
2 Tessmann Blair Crows Nest-Goombungee QLD 555V4V5VV5V55V5 74.6
3 Gilliland John Crows Nest/Goombungee QLD V554VV5VVV54V4V V 72.8
4 Hewitt Fred Muckadilla QLD VV54V554V454V45 70.5
5 Dickenson Michael Pratten 55V4550V5V4VVV5 68.6
6 Lobwein Ken Ipswich & Dist QLD VV5433434202202 V 44.2
Target Rifle - B
1 Tollis Peter Inverell RSM Civilian Rifle Club NSW 555V555V5V554VV 74.5
2 Breeze Jim Darling Downs QLD VV4VVVV445VV455 71.8
3 Greenwood Col Gatton Glenore Gr QLD VV5V455VV445455 V 71.5
Target Rifle - C
1 Briskey Daniel Crows Nest G/bungee QLD 5V554VV55V545V5 73.5
2 Nicol David Ipswich & District QLD 54544554545545V 69.1
3 Phillips Michael Crows Nest-Goombungee QLD V44444134444V54 T 59.2
F Standard - A
1 Haeusler Gary Goondiwindi QLD 666X56X56X6X6X6 V 88.5
2 Doggen Henk Beaudesert QLD 6X666655566565X V 85.2
F Standard - B
1 Schroder Jason Crows Nest-Goombungee 6X5XX66XXX66666 89.6
2 Lowe Mia Goondiwindi QLD X6X5X56XXX6X666 L U J 88.7
3 O\'Gorman Paul Crows Nest-Goombungee 65665X5666X6X5X V T 86.4
4 Hansen Brian Ipswich & District QLD 5555X6666XXX5XX 85.6
5 Ellis Glenn Crows Nest-Goombungee QLD 5X555666X5X6X66 V 85.4
6 Bowman Ron Gatton Glenore Gr QLD 566X6X565666556 V 85.2
7 Pickles Brian Natives QLD X55X566X5656X5X V SV 84.5
8 Austin Neil Crows Nest G/bungee QLD 6X5XX655566XX55 V SV 84.5
9 Hartwig Kevin Gatton Glenore Grove QLD XXXXX6X64X54565 83.7
10 Vlietstra Rick Crows Nest & Goombungee QLD 66656555545555X V 79.1
F Open - FO
1 Broom Peter Beaudesert QLD X665XXXXXXX6XXX 89.11
2 Mitchell Scott Murwillumbah NSW 6X66665XXXX6X66 89.6
3 Dixon Jim Cannon Hill RSL QLD X6XXX65XX566X66 V 88.7
4 Campbell Sean Inverell RSM Civilian Rifle Club XX6X66X6X65X6X5 88.7
5 Heironymus Pud Goondiwindi X6XX66XXX665665 88.6
6 Caskey Beth Pratten QLD 6666XX6X66XX655 V L 88.5
7 Lowe Frog Goondiwindi QLD 65556XX66XXX6X6 87.6
8 Devine Karon Crows Nest-Goombungee QLD XX556666X6XX566 L 87.5
9 Reddan Dave Gatton Glenore Grove QLD X6X566XX6X66655 V 87.5
10 McEwan Julie Dalby-Tara QLD 6666666XXX65565 V L 87.3
11 McCulloch Andrew Goondiwindi QLD X56X56656655X6X 85.4
12 Sexton Neil Southern Downs QLD 65X666566X556X5 85.3
13 Sells Graham Dalby-tara QLD 6XXX6555555X566 83.4
14 OBrien Bill Crows Nest & Goombungee QLD 6646556666546XX 83.2
15 Borgstahl Dane Crows Nest-Goombungee 6556X5X456X55XX 82.5
F/TR - A
1 Fairbairn Mark Cannon Hill RSL QLD 655666XX6X66666 88.3
2 Broom Nicole Beaudesert QLD 555656XXX6XX566 L 85.5
3 Steel Bob Crows Nest G/bungee QLD 5X6656X6XX6X555 V SV 85.5
4 Fry Robert Crows Nest-Goombungee X65X655X655565X 83.4
5 Hannemann Riley Crows Nest-Goombungee QLD X556X64X5666X55 U J 83.4
6 Hannemann Rodger Crows Nest-Goombungee QLD X66X5X565466556 83.3
7 Dick Michelle Beaudesert QLD 66X55655X554666 L T 82.2
8 Hart Sid Pratten Rifle Club 6444666665X5665 81.1
9 Millingen Ron Beaudesert QLD 65666X656560655 V SV 79.1
10 Samuels Mike Beaudesert QLD 6556554646555X4 V 77.1

Match 1 - 600 yards - Percy Gartner Memorial

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Bidgood Ash Crows Nest G/bungee QLD 555V5VV55V5VVV5 75.7
2 Hewitt Fred Muckadilla QLD 5V5VV555V5554VV 74.6
3 Dickenson Michael Pratten 555V5V55VV44555 73.4
4 Gilliland John Crows Nest/Goombungee QLD 55554VV55V5V554 V 73.4
5 Tessmann Blair Crows Nest-Goombungee QLD V544VVV54V5V5V5 72.7
6 Lobwein Ken Ipswich & Dist QLD 545V44555444445 V 67.1
Target Rifle - B
1 Tollis Peter Inverell RSM Civilian Rifle Club NSW 5VV4V5555554V55 73.4
2 Breeze Jim Darling Downs QLD 4V5VV5544VV555V 72.6
3 Greenwood Col Gatton Glenore Gr QLD 44444454544454V V 64.1
Target Rifle - C
1 Nicol David Ipswich & District QLD 4444VVV5544V554 68.4
2 Briskey Daniel Crows Nest G/bungee QLD 454544552V45455 66.1
3 Phillips Michael Crows Nest-Goombungee QLD 221025124200400 T 25.0
F Standard - A
1 Haeusler Gary Goondiwindi QLD 666XXX665555565 V 84.3
2 Doggen Henk Beaudesert QLD 655566X55X556X6 V 83.3
F Standard - B
1 Ellis Glenn Crows Nest-Goombungee QLD 656665X46X56666 V 85.2
2 Lowe Mia Goondiwindi QLD 5555X65566XXX56 L U J 83.4
3 Austin Neil Crows Nest G/bungee QLD X6XXX5566455665 V SV 83.4
4 Schroder Jason Crows Nest-Goombungee 556X6X65555665X 83.3
5 Pickles Brian Natives QLD 664XX56566X5556 V SV 83.3
6 Hansen Brian Ipswich & District QLD 566555655XX6655 82.2
7 Bowman Ron Gatton Glenore Gr QLD 655XX5X5XX55545 V 80.5
8 Vlietstra Rick Crows Nest & Goombungee QLD 465655665665564 V 80.0
9 Hartwig Kevin Gatton Glenore Grove QLD 56554455556X464 75.1
10 O\'Gorman Paul Crows Nest-Goombungee 0545455655655XX V T 72.2
F Open - FO
1 Broom Peter Beaudesert QLD 5XXX66X66XX6X5X 88.8
2 Mitchell Scott Murwillumbah NSW X6XX665XXXX66X5 88.8
3 Heironymus Pud Goondiwindi X666X6X66XX5XX5 88.7
4 McCulloch Andrew Goondiwindi QLD XX6X65556XX6665 86.5
5 Lowe Frog Goondiwindi QLD XXX6XX55XX56565 85.7
6 Sexton Neil Southern Downs QLD 6X65X6X4X6X556X 85.6
7 Campbell Sean Inverell RSM Civilian Rifle Club X565XX6555XX666 85.5
8 Dixon Jim Cannon Hill RSL QLD 5X5556X655XXX6X V 84.6
9 Reddan Dave Gatton Glenore Grove QLD X5565655666X665 V 84.2
10 Caskey Beth Pratten QLD 656X556X65X5556 V L 83.3
11 McEwan Julie Dalby-Tara QLD 656665565555X65 V L 82.1
12 Sells Graham Dalby-tara QLD 55X6X6554664555 79.2
13 OBrien Bill Crows Nest & Goombungee QLD X55654556556556 79.1
14 Devine Karon Crows Nest-Goombungee QLD 4345X55545645X5 L 72.2
15 Borgstahl Dane Crows Nest-Goombungee 345X56455446545 71.1
F/TR - A
1 Millingen Ron Beaudesert QLD 555X55665X6X6X5 V SV 83.4
2 Steel Bob Crows Nest G/bungee QLD X56656X55XX6564 V SV 83.4
3 Fry Robert Crows Nest-Goombungee X5456X656665565 82.2
4 Hannemann Riley Crows Nest-Goombungee QLD 5665X556644566X U J 81.2
5 Broom Nicole Beaudesert QLD 46556X5X5566565 L 81.2
6 Hannemann Rodger Crows Nest-Goombungee QLD 64X55X5456X5545 77.3
7 Hart Sid Pratten Rifle Club 6556605X44X65X6 76.3
8 Dick Michelle Beaudesert QLD 554455465545665 L T 74.0
9 Fairbairn Mark Cannon Hill RSL QLD 655544650666045 67.0
10 Samuels Mike Beaudesert QLD 000000000000000 V 0.0