DDDRA 2017 Results

Match 7 - Aggregate - Percy Gartner Memorial Grand Agg

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 North Roger Goondiwindi V 225.27
2 Wilson Andrew Narrabri Rifle Club Inc. NSW 225.27
3 Bidgood Ash Crows Nest G/bungee 224.30
4 Young Erica University Of Qld QLD L 223.26
5 Tessmann Blair Jandowae QLD 221.20
6 Mayfield Andrew Ipswich & Dist QLD 220.19
7 Townsend Kevin Warialda Rocky Dam NSW 217.18
8 Bondfield Rob Pratten QLD V 213.18
Target Rifle - B
1 Ellis Nikk Crows Nest QLD 219.21
2 Biss Ryan Beaudesert QLD U J 219.19
3 Bidgood Dennis Crows Nest G/bungee QLD V 218.18
4 Voght Des North Arm V 216.23
5 Saxby Russell Goondiwindi QLD V 216.22
6 Bidgood Max Crows Nest G/bungee QLD V 215.20
7 Doyle Gary Mungindi Border NSW V 215.18
8 hart Sid Pratten Rifle Club 215.11
9 Schramm Craig Darling Downs Rifle Club SP 210.15
Target Rifle - C
1 Ellis Peter Goondiwindi QLD V 214.9
2 Heironymus Marcus Goondiwindi U J 193.9
F Standard - A
1 Haeusler Gary Goondiwindi QLD 267.23
2 Harris Anthony Murwillumbah Rifle Club Inc. QLD 258.21
3 Heironymus Pud Goondiwindi 256.10
F Standard - B
1 Austin Neil Crows Nest G/bungee QLD V 256.17
2 Lowe Frog Goondiwindi QLD 255.11
3 allen kev Gatton Glenore Gr V 253.8
4 Clark Craig Gatton Glenore Grove Rifle Club QLD 251.12
5 Chandler Glen Gatton/Glenore Grove QLD 245.11
6 Bowman Ron Gatton Glenore Gr QLD V 242.11
7 Greenwood Col Gatton Glenore Gr QLD V 241.10
8 Hartwig Kevin Gatton Glenore Gr QLD 235.5
F Open - FO
1 Tillack Lowell Goondiwindi 268.28
2 Sutton Colin Goondiwindi QLD 266.25
3 Reddan Dave Gatton Glenore Grove QLD V 266.19
4 Sells Graham Dalby-tara QLD 265.25
5 McEwan Julie Dalby-Tara QLD V L 264.21
6 McCulloch Andrew Goondiwindi QLD 263.23
F/TR - A
1 Knox Frans Brisbane 260.13

Match 6 - Aggregate - 2nd Day Agg

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 North Roger Goondiwindi V 150.15
1 Wilson Andrew Narrabri Rifle Club Inc. NSW 150.15
3 Tessmann Blair Jandowae QLD 150.12
4 Bidgood Ash Crows Nest G/bungee 149.18
5 Mcmaster Rob Darling Downs QLD 149.16
6 Young Erica University Of Qld QLD L 148.16
7 Mayfield Andrew Ipswich & Dist QLD 146.10
8 Townsend Kevin Warialda Rocky Dam NSW 144.13
9 Bondfield Rob Pratten QLD V 140.9
Target Rifle - B
1 Ellis Nikk Crows Nest QLD 146.12
2 Saxby Russell Goondiwindi QLD V 145.15
3 ODonnell Leigh Pacific QLD 145.10
4 Biss Ryan Beaudesert QLD U J 144.11
5 Voght Des North Arm V 143.14
6 Doyle Gary Mungindi Border NSW V 143.13
7 Bidgood Dennis Crows Nest G/bungee QLD V 143.8
8 hart Sid Pratten Rifle Club 142.6
9 Bidgood Max Crows Nest G/bungee QLD V 141.13
10 Schramm Craig Darling Downs Rifle Club SP 140.11
11 Kao Shane Darling Downs QLD 140.7
Target Rifle - C
1 Ellis Peter Goondiwindi QLD V 141.7
2 Heironymus Marcus Goondiwindi U J 129.5
F Standard - A
1 Haeusler Gary Goondiwindi QLD 177.14
2 Rush Glenn Ipswich & District Rifle Club Inc QLD 176.12
3 Heironymus Pud Goondiwindi 173.10
4 Harris Anthony Murwillumbah Rifle Club Inc. QLD 172.13
5 Dahl Chris Qld Police QLD 166.7
F Standard - B
1 Lowe Frog Goondiwindi QLD 173.6
2 Pyke Mitch Darling Downs 172.5
3 Austin Neil Crows Nest G/bungee QLD V 170.11
4 Clark Craig Gatton Glenore Grove Rifle Club QLD 169.7
5 allen kev Gatton Glenore Gr V 167.5
6 Pedersen Les Darling Downs QLD 166.6
7 Chandler Glen Gatton/Glenore Grove QLD 164.7
8 Greenwood Col Gatton Glenore Gr QLD V 162.9
9 Bowman Ron Gatton Glenore Gr QLD V 159.9
10 Hartwig Kevin Gatton Glenore Gr QLD 159.5
11 Tansley Damien Ipswich & District QLD 144.2
F Open - FO
1 Tillack Lowell Goondiwindi 178.16
2 Sutton Colin Goondiwindi QLD 177.17
3 Reddan Dave Gatton Glenore Grove QLD V 176.12
4 Sells Graham Dalby-tara QLD 175.15
5 McEwan Julie Dalby-Tara QLD V L 174.14
6 McCulloch Andrew Goondiwindi QLD 174.13
7 Nix Bob Goondiwindi QLD 170.7
F/TR - A
1 Mayers Jason Brisbane 176.16
2 Knox Frans Brisbane 174.10

Match 5 - 600 meters - 600 meters

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 North Roger Goondiwindi VVV555VV5V V 50.6
2 Mcmaster Rob Darling Downs QLD VV555V55VV 50.5
3 Wilson Andrew Narrabri Rifle Club Inc. NSW 55V55VVV5V 50.5
4 Tessmann Blair Jandowae QLD 55V5V55V5V 50.4
5 Mayfield Andrew Ipswich & Dist QLD 55VV555555 50.2
6 Young Erica University Of Qld QLD VV5VV4VVVV L 49.8
7 Bidgood Ash Crows Nest G/bungee 5VVVVV4VVV 49.8
8 Townsend Kevin Warialda Rocky Dam NSW 5444V4VVVV 46.5
9 Bondfield Rob Pratten QLD 4544455V44 V 44.1
Target Rifle - B
1 Biss Ryan Beaudesert QLD 5VV54VVVV5 U J 49.6
2 Ellis Nikk Crows Nest QLD 55V5V5VV4V 49.5
3 Bidgood Max Crows Nest G/bungee QLD VV5V55V455 V 49.4
4 Saxby Russell Goondiwindi QLD V54VV4555V V 48.4
5 Voght Des North Arm V554VV455V V 48.4
6 Kao Shane Darling Downs QLD 4V55V55V45 48.3
7 ODonnell Leigh Pacific QLD 55V55544V5 48.2
8 Schramm Craig Darling Downs Rifle Club 4V54V5VV45 SP 47.4
9 Doyle Gary Mungindi Border NSW 55V454VV45 V 47.3
10 Bidgood Dennis Crows Nest G/bungee QLD 455VV55544 V 47.2
11 hart Sid Pratten Rifle Club 45455445V4 45.1
Target Rifle - C
1 Ellis Peter Goondiwindi QLD 5V5V435554 V 46.2
2 Heironymus Marcus Goondiwindi V444441544 U J 39.1
F Standard - A
1 Rush Glenn Ipswich & District Rifle Club Inc QLD 5X66XXX666 59.4
2 Haeusler Gary Goondiwindi QLD XX665X6X56 58.4
3 Heironymus Pud Goondiwindi 65X6565XX5 56.3
4 Dahl Chris Qld Police QLD 45565X56XX 54.3
5 Harris Anthony Murwillumbah Rifle Club Inc. QLD 46X565X5X5 54.3
F Standard - B
1 Lowe Frog Goondiwindi QLD 66655665X6 57.1
2 Pyke Mitch Darling Downs 6665654X6X 56.2
3 Pedersen Les Darling Downs QLD X6X5555566 55.2
4 Austin Neil Crows Nest G/bungee QLD 6X555X6565 V 55.2
5 allen kev Gatton Glenore Gr 6655565656 V 55.0
6 Clark Craig Gatton Glenore Grove Rifle Club QLD X6466465X5 54.2
7 Bowman Ron Gatton Glenore Gr QLD XX65565555 V 54.2
8 Chandler Glen Gatton/Glenore Grove QLD 555656X654 53.1
9 Greenwood Col Gatton Glenore Gr QLD 5466654X55 V 52.1
10 Hartwig Kevin Gatton Glenore Gr QLD 5564456455 49.0
11 Tansley Damien Ipswich & District QLD 443454454X 43.1
F Open - FO
1 Tillack Lowell Goondiwindi 6XX6XX6XXX 60.7
2 Sells Graham Dalby-tara QLD 5X6XX6X6X6 59.5
3 Reddan Dave Gatton Glenore Grove QLD 6665XX66X6 V 59.3
4 Nix Bob Goondiwindi QLD 6666566X66 59.1
5 Sutton Colin Goondiwindi QLD 6XX6556X6X 58.4
6 McCulloch Andrew Goondiwindi QLD X65X56XX55 56.4
7 McEwan Julie Dalby-Tara QLD 65X5555X6X V L 55.3
F/TR - A
1 Mayers Jason Brisbane 6X56X66XX5 58.4
2 Knox Frans Brisbane 666XX55X45 55.3

Match 4 - 2nd 500 meters - 2nd 500 meters

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 North Roger Goondiwindi VVVVVV5VV5 V 50.8
2 Wilson Andrew Narrabri Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5VVV5V55VV 50.6
3 Bidgood Ash Crows Nest G/bungee V5555V5VVV 50.5
4 Tessmann Blair Jandowae QLD 55V5V555V5 50.3
5 Mayfield Andrew Ipswich & Dist QLD 55VVV54V5V 49.5
6 Mcmaster Rob Darling Downs QLD V54555VV5V 49.4
7 Young Erica University Of Qld QLD 5VVVV55545 L 49.4
8 Bondfield Rob Pratten QLD 554VV5VVV4 V 48.5
9 Townsend Kevin Warialda Rocky Dam NSW 5555V554V4 48.2
Target Rifle - B
1 ODonnell Leigh Pacific QLD VVV5V55V5V 50.6
2 hart Sid Pratten Rifle Club VV555V5555 50.3
3 Ellis Nikk Crows Nest QLD 555V5V55V4 49.3
4 Doyle Gary Mungindi Border NSW V5V45VV4VV V 48.6
5 Saxby Russell Goondiwindi QLD VV5VV54V4V V 48.6
6 Voght Des North Arm 54V5VV45VV V 48.5
7 Bidgood Max Crows Nest G/bungee QLD 5VV5V54V54 V 48.4
8 Bidgood Dennis Crows Nest G/bungee QLD 55VV4V5545 V 48.3
9 Biss Ryan Beaudesert QLD VV5V54544V U J 47.4
10 Schramm Craig Darling Downs Rifle Club 545V44454V SP 45.2
11 Kao Shane Darling Downs QLD 454V544V54 45.2
Target Rifle - C
1 Heironymus Marcus Goondiwindi 345V4V555V U J 46.3
2 Ellis Peter Goondiwindi QLD 5V43554VV5 V 46.3
F Standard - A
1 Haeusler Gary Goondiwindi QLD 6XXXXXX666 60.6
2 Harris Anthony Murwillumbah Rifle Club Inc. QLD XXXXX6566X 59.6
3 Heironymus Pud Goondiwindi 6X665X66X6 59.3
4 Rush Glenn Ipswich & District Rifle Club Inc QLD 6665XX656X 58.3
5 Dahl Chris Qld Police QLD 56566566XX 57.2
F Standard - B
1 Pyke Mitch Darling Downs X6XX656666 59.3
2 Pedersen Les Darling Downs QLD XX55656X66 57.3
3 Clark Craig Gatton Glenore Grove Rifle Club QLD 66565566X6 57.1
4 Austin Neil Crows Nest G/bungee QLD 656X45X6X6 V 56.3
5 Lowe Frog Goondiwindi QLD X65656X655 56.2
6 Hartwig Kevin Gatton Glenore Gr QLD 5556XX655X 55.3
7 Chandler Glen Gatton/Glenore Grove QLD X656X5555X 55.3
8 allen kev Gatton Glenore Gr 66X6X55555 V 55.2
9 Greenwood Col Gatton Glenore Gr QLD X6066X6XX6 V 54.4
10 Bowman Ron Gatton Glenore Gr QLD 65X6X5X505 V 50.3
11 Tansley Damien Ipswich & District QLD 5654456654 50.0
F Open - FO
1 Sutton Colin Goondiwindi QLD 666XX6XXXX 60.6
2 McEwan Julie Dalby-Tara QLD 6X666XXXX5 V L 59.5
3 Tillack Lowell Goondiwindi X6X5566X6X 58.4
4 McCulloch Andrew Goondiwindi QLD X66X656X56 58.3
5 Reddan Dave Gatton Glenore Grove QLD 666X555XXX V 57.4
6 Sells Graham Dalby-tara QLD 5655XXX666 57.3
7 Nix Bob Goondiwindi QLD XX55X66565 56.3
F/TR - A
1 Mayers Jason Brisbane XXX66XXXX5 59.7
2 Knox Frans Brisbane 66X665XX66 59.3

Match 3 - 1st 500 meters - 1st 500 meters

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Mcmaster Rob Darling Downs QLD VV55VVV5VV 50.7
2 Townsend Kevin Warialda Rocky Dam NSW VV55VVV5V5 50.6
3 Bidgood Ash Crows Nest G/bungee V55555VVVV 50.5
4 Tessmann Blair Jandowae QLD 5V5VVV5V55 50.5
5 Wilson Andrew Narrabri Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5V555V5VV5 50.4
6 Young Erica University Of Qld QLD 55VVV55V55 L 50.4
7 North Roger Goondiwindi 55V5555555 V 50.1
8 Bondfield Rob Pratten QLD 5V5V4V5545 V 48.3
9 Mayfield Andrew Ipswich & Dist QLD 444555V5VV 47.3
Target Rifle - B
1 Saxby Russell Goondiwindi QLD VV5V5VV554 V 49.5
2 Schramm Craig Darling Downs Rifle Club V5VV44V5V5 SP 48.5
3 Doyle Gary Mungindi Border NSW 54V45V5V5V V 48.4
4 Ellis Nikk Crows Nest QLD 5VVV45455V 48.4
5 Bidgood Dennis Crows Nest G/bungee QLD 545554VVV5 V 48.3
6 Biss Ryan Beaudesert QLD V555555454 U J 48.1
7 Voght Des North Arm V45445VVVV V 47.5
8 Kao Shane Darling Downs QLD 5445V45V55 47.2
9 ODonnell Leigh Pacific QLD VV45554455 47.2
10 hart Sid Pratten Rifle Club V5V4555445 47.2
11 Bidgood Max Crows Nest G/bungee QLD V5VV505V4V V 44.5
Target Rifle - C
1 Ellis Peter Goondiwindi QLD 55V5V54555 V 49.2
2 Heironymus Marcus Goondiwindi 54544544V4 U J 44.1
F Standard - A
1 Rush Glenn Ipswich & District Rifle Club Inc QLD 65XX6X6XX6 59.5
2 Harris Anthony Murwillumbah Rifle Club Inc. QLD XX666X56X6 59.4
3 Haeusler Gary Goondiwindi QLD 6XX566XX66 59.4
4 Heironymus Pud Goondiwindi XXX66X6655 58.4
5 Dahl Chris Qld Police QLD 54X66655X6 55.2
F Standard - B
1 Lowe Frog Goondiwindi QLD 6X66X666X6 60.3
2 Austin Neil Crows Nest G/bungee QLD 6XX66XXX5X V 59.6
3 Clark Craig Gatton Glenore Grove Rifle Club QLD X56XX65X66 58.4
4 allen kev Gatton Glenore Gr XX5665X656 V 57.3
5 Pyke Mitch Darling Downs 6666565566 57.0
6 Greenwood Col Gatton Glenore Gr QLD 5X5XXX5656 V 56.4
7 Chandler Glen Gatton/Glenore Grove QLD 65X56X55X6 56.3
8 Bowman Ron Gatton Glenore Gr QLD 5X6X56X36X V 55.4
9 Hartwig Kevin Gatton Glenore Gr QLD 65555XX665 55.2
10 Pedersen Les Darling Downs QLD 56666554X5 54.1
11 Tansley Damien Ipswich & District QLD 4646546X55 51.1
F Open - FO
1 McCulloch Andrew Goondiwindi QLD XX6666XXXX 60.6
2 McEwan Julie Dalby-Tara QLD XXX66X66XX V L 60.6
3 Tillack Lowell Goondiwindi 6X6666XXXX 60.5
4 Reddan Dave Gatton Glenore Grove QLD 6X66XX6XX6 V 60.5
5 Sells Graham Dalby-tara QLD XX6X5XX6XX 59.7
6 Sutton Colin Goondiwindi QLD 6XX5XXXX6X 59.7
7 Nix Bob Goondiwindi QLD XX6X555655 55.3
F/TR - A
1 Knox Frans Brisbane 66XXXX6666 60.4
2 Mayers Jason Brisbane X65X66XX6X 59.5

Match 1 - 700 meters - 700meters

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Bidgood Ash Crows Nest G/bungee 5VV5VV5VVVVVVVV 75.12
2 North Roger Goondiwindi VV5VVVVV55VVVVV V 75.12
3 Wilson Andrew Narrabri Rifle Club Inc. NSW V5VVVVV5VVV5VVV 75.12
4 Young Erica University Of Qld QLD 5VVVVV55VVVV5V5 L 75.10
5 Mayfield Andrew Ipswich & Dist QLD VV555V5V4VVV5VV 74.9
6 Bondfield Rob Pratten QLD 54VVVVV5V5VV5V4 V 73.9
7 Townsend Kevin Warialda Rocky Dam NSW VV5555V455V5V54 73.5
8 Tessmann Blair Jandowae QLD 5V4V44V5V54VVVV 71.8
Target Rifle - B
1 Bidgood Dennis Crows Nest G/bungee QLD V5V5V5VVVVVV55V V 75.10
2 Biss Ryan Beaudesert QLD 55V5VV5VVVV5V55 U J 75.8
3 Bidgood Max Crows Nest G/bungee QLD V5V5VV5V55V5V54 V 74.7
4 Ellis Nikk Crows Nest QLD 5VV5V45V5V4VVVV 73.9
5 Voght Des North Arm V54VV5VVVVV554V V 73.9
6 hart Sid Pratten Rifle Club V555V45V554V55V 73.5
7 Doyle Gary Mungindi Border NSW 5555V5553V4V5VV V 72.5
8 Saxby Russell Goondiwindi QLD 45V5VVVV45V5V53 V 71.7
9 Schramm Craig Darling Downs Rifle Club V4V554554V4455V SP 70.4
Target Rifle - C
1 Ellis Peter Goondiwindi QLD 5555544555V5V55 V 73.2
2 Heironymus Marcus Goondiwindi 544VVV5344543V3 U J 64.4
F Standard - A
1 Haeusler Gary Goondiwindi QLD 66XX6XXXX6X6XX6 90.9
2 Harris Anthony Murwillumbah Rifle Club Inc. QLD 55XXXXX66XX5X56 86.8
3 Heironymus Pud Goondiwindi 666666656556554 83.0
F Standard - B
1 Austin Neil Crows Nest G/bungee QLD 56XXX6565X6X6X5 V 86.6
2 allen kev Gatton Glenore Gr X555666666XX566 V 86.3
3 Bowman Ron Gatton Glenore Gr QLD 65565656X666X45 V 83.2
4 Clark Craig Gatton Glenore Grove Rifle Club QLD X4655X45XX665X6 82.5
5 Lowe Frog Goondiwindi QLD 435666XXX5XX656 82.5
6 Chandler Glen Gatton/Glenore Grove QLD X5X555XX6455656 81.4
7 Greenwood Col Gatton Glenore Gr QLD 4465X5564666565 V 79.1
8 Hartwig Kevin Gatton Glenore Gr QLD 565555655455555 76.0
F Open - FO
1 Tillack Lowell Goondiwindi XXXXXXX66XXXXX6 90.12
2 Sells Graham Dalby-tara QLD 6X666XXXXXX6XXX 90.10
3 Reddan Dave Gatton Glenore Grove QLD 6XX6X6X666XX66X V 90.7
4 McEwan Julie Dalby-Tara QLD XXXXXX66666666X V L 90.7
5 McCulloch Andrew Goondiwindi QLD 6XXX566XXXXXXX6 89.10
6 Sutton Colin Goondiwindi QLD 6566XXX6XX66XXX 89.8
F/TR - A
1 Knox Frans Brisbane 6665X6665X65X56 86.3