Cootamundra Open Prize Meeting 2019 (NSW) Results

Match 4 - Aggregate - The James Bede Collingridge Memorial Grand Aggregate

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Brindley Scott Explorers Rifle Club Inc. NSW 171.13
2 Xuereb David Explorers Rifle Club Inc. NSW 169.14
Target Rifle - B
1 Brodie Richard Goulburn Rifle Club Inc. NSW 168.9
F Standard - A
1 Sharp Malcolm Lyndhurst Rifle Club NSW 203.10
2 Garlick Ralph Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 200.15
3 Mason Ian Cootamundra Rifle Club Inc. NSW 199.13
4 Halloran Christopher Junee Ex-Services Memorial NSW V SV 185.3
5 Warrian Greg Tumut Rifle Club Inc NSW V SV 179.1
6 Sides Warwick Ungarie Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 174.1
F Standard - B
1 May Cedric Canberra Rifle Club ACT V SV 194.10
2 Schofield Nicholas Junee Ex-Services Memorial R.C. Inc. NSW 191.5
3 Simmons Paul Canberra Rifle Club ACT 187.4
4 Long Philip Cootamundra Rifle Club Inc. NSW 182.1
5 Young John Ungarie Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 181.3
6 Bentick Gregory Cootamundra V 178.6
7 Orford Merv Cootamundra Rifle Club Inc. NSW 142.2
F Open - FO
1 Trudgett Garry Cootamundra Rifle Club Inc. NSW 204.11
2 Bailey Richard Goulburn Rifle Club NSW 203.12
3 Eager Robert Goulburn Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 202.13
4 Bailey William Goulburn Rifle Club Inc. NSW U J 201.14
5 Krebs Paul Canberra Rifle Club ACT V SV 198.17
6 Dixon John Griffith District Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 198.13
7 Barron Gary Canberra Rifle Club 198.12

Match 3 - 600 yards - The Fred Sides Memorial

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Brindley Scott Explorers Rifle Club Inc. NSW 4VVVV5V44V55V55 72.7
2 Xuereb David Explorers Rifle Club Inc. NSW 55VV5V5444554VV 71.5
Target Rifle - B
1 Brodie Richard Goulburn Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5V5V555VV454454 71.4
F Standard - A
1 Sharp Malcolm Lyndhurst Rifle Club NSW 66X5X6XX655X666 87.5
2 Mason Ian Cootamundra Rifle Club Inc. NSW 66X65XXXX645566 85.5
3 Garlick Ralph Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW X6X56X56546565X V 83.4
4 Halloran Christopher Junee Ex-Services Memorial NSW 556X5X6X5565556 V SV 82.3
5 Warrian Greg Tumut Rifle Club Inc NSW 565546455555455 V SV 74.0
6 Sides Warwick Ungarie Rifle Club Inc. NSW 445554554555555 V 71.0
F Standard - B
1 May Cedric Canberra Rifle Club ACT 6666XX56X655655 V SV 85.3
2 Schofield Nicholas Junee Ex-Services Memorial R.C. Inc. NSW X456X654566X66X 83.4
3 Simmons Paul Canberra Rifle Club ACT 65555455X65656X 80.2
4 Young John Ungarie Rifle Club Inc. NSW 46555465666546X V SV 79.1
5 Long Philip Cootamundra Rifle Club Inc. NSW 654655555556654 77.0
6 Bentick Gregory Cootamundra 4406655X5455X56 V 72.2
7 Orford Merv Cootamundra Rifle Club Inc. NSW 423243422342401 40.0
F Open - FO
1 Bailey Richard Goulburn Rifle Club NSW 665XXXX6X66XX65 88.7
2 Bailey William Goulburn Rifle Club Inc. NSW X5X4XX6XX666666 U J 87.6
3 Trudgett Garry Cootamundra Rifle Club Inc. NSW 6X65656666X65X6 87.3
4 Dixon John Griffith District Rifle Club Inc. NSW XX66X5556XXX566 V 86.6
5 Barron Gary Canberra Rifle Club XX56X5XX55X655X 84.7
6 Eager Robert Goulburn Rifle Club Inc. NSW 6X6656566554665 V SV 83.1
7 Krebs Paul Canberra Rifle Club ACT X4X55XX545X6X6X V SV 82.7

Match 2 - 600 yards - The Carl Flaws Memorial

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Xuereb David Explorers Rifle Club Inc. NSW VV555V5VVV 50.6
2 Brindley Scott Explorers Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5VV55V5555 50.3
Target Rifle - B
1 Brodie Richard Goulburn Rifle Club Inc. NSW 555V555V54 49.2
F Standard - A
1 Garlick Ralph Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW XXXX5X6XX5 V 58.7
2 Sharp Malcolm Lyndhurst Rifle Club NSW X65X656566 57.2
3 Mason Ian Cootamundra Rifle Club Inc. NSW X5X555X566 55.3
4 Warrian Greg Tumut Rifle Club Inc NSW 6656555555 V SV 53.0
5 Halloran Christopher Junee Ex-Services Memorial NSW 6565456555 V SV 52.0
6 Sides Warwick Ungarie Rifle Club Inc. NSW 55555554X5 V 50.1
F Standard - B
1 Schofield Nicholas Junee Ex-Services Memorial R.C. Inc. NSW 465665656X 55.1
2 Long Philip Cootamundra Rifle Club Inc. NSW 456656X665 55.1
3 Simmons Paul Canberra Rifle Club ACT 556X665565 55.1
4 Young John Ungarie Rifle Club Inc. NSW 65565565X5 V SV 54.1
5 Bentick Gregory Cootamundra 455654X6XX V 53.3
6 May Cedric Canberra Rifle Club ACT 2X555X6X56 V SV 52.3
7 Orford Merv Cootamundra Rifle Club Inc. NSW 65X6454456 51.1
F Open - FO
1 Eager Robert Goulburn Rifle Club Inc. NSW X6X65XXX66 V SV 59.5
2 Trudgett Garry Cootamundra Rifle Club Inc. NSW 66X5X566XX 58.4
3 Dixon John Griffith District Rifle Club Inc. NSW 566XXXX656 V 58.4
4 Bailey Richard Goulburn Rifle Club NSW 66X6X5656X 58.3
5 Krebs Paul Canberra Rifle Club ACT XX5X5XX556 V SV 56.5
6 Barron Gary Canberra Rifle Club 66X5X5X565 56.3
7 Bailey William Goulburn Rifle Club Inc. NSW 646646X5XX U J 55.3

Match 1 - 500 yards - The Alan Kearney Memorial

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Brindley Scott Explorers Rifle Club Inc. NSW VV455555V5 49.3
2 Xuereb David Explorers Rifle Club Inc. NSW 55545V4VV5 48.3
Target Rifle - B
1 Brodie Richard Goulburn Rifle Club Inc. NSW 555VV545V4 48.3
F Standard - A
1 Mason Ian Cootamundra Rifle Club Inc. NSW 56XX6X6XX6 59.5
2 Garlick Ralph Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 66X6566XXX V 59.4
3 Sharp Malcolm Lyndhurst Rifle Club NSW 5X6666X6X6 59.3
4 Sides Warwick Ungarie Rifle Club Inc. NSW 6656465546 V 53.0
5 Warrian Greg Tumut Rifle Club Inc NSW 6544656X46 V SV 52.1
6 Halloran Christopher Junee Ex-Services Memorial NSW 5566464555 V SV 51.0
F Standard - B
1 May Cedric Canberra Rifle Club ACT X5X6665XX5 V SV 57.4
2 Bentick Gregory Cootamundra 556565X654 V 53.1
3 Schofield Nicholas Junee Ex-Services Memorial R.C. Inc. NSW 5466555665 53.0
4 Simmons Paul Canberra Rifle Club ACT 546X644566 52.1
5 Orford Merv Cootamundra Rifle Club Inc. NSW 455456655X 51.1
6 Long Philip Cootamundra Rifle Club Inc. NSW 4545666563 50.0
7 Young John Ungarie Rifle Club Inc. NSW 4445455X56 V SV 48.1
F Open - FO
1 Eager Robert Goulburn Rifle Club Inc. NSW 6XXXXX6X6X V SV 60.7
2 Krebs Paul Canberra Rifle Club ACT 6X6X6XXX66 V SV 60.5
3 Bailey William Goulburn Rifle Club Inc. NSW 6566XXX6XX U J 59.5
4 Trudgett Garry Cootamundra Rifle Club Inc. NSW X5X6X66X66 59.4
5 Barron Gary Canberra Rifle Club 655XX66666 58.2
6 Bailey Richard Goulburn Rifle Club NSW 6XX6566565 57.2
7 Dixon John Griffith District Rifle Club Inc. NSW 66XXX46464 V 54.3