Coonabarabran Open Prize Meeting 2019 (NSW) Results

Match 9 - Aggregate - Grand Aggregate

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Picton Ben Mungindi Border NSW 275.34
2 Smith Nathan Spring Ridge Rifle Club Inc. NSW 271.21
3 Maher Peter Lilydale VIC V 270.33
4 Ballantyne Bill Hornsby RSL NSW V 270.26
5 Brown Norm Narromine-Dubbo NSW V 269.27
6 McCauley Brett Narromine - Dubbo NSW 268.32
7 Xuereb David Explorers Rifle Club Inc. NSW 268.19
8 Horwood Lew Stawell VIC 264.19
9 ODonnell Leigh Pacific QLD 263.22
10 Brown David Narromine-Dubbo NSW 261.21
Target Rifle - B
1 Tollis Peter Inverell RSM Civilian Rifle Club NSW 267.18
2 Waite Rex West Wallsend NSW V 262.29
3 Bithrey Rodney Spring Ridge Rifle Club Inc. NSW 260.20
4 Doyle Gary Mungindi Border NSW V 259.19
5 King Steve Fashions Mount Wellington NSW V 258.22
6 Kelly Graham Coonabarabran NSW 258.20
Target Rifle - C
1 Picton Jack Mungindi Rifle Club NSW U J T 263.19
2 Smith Tom Crows Nest-Goombungee QLD 258.14
3 Scott Peter Katoomba Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 245.12
4 Reilly Alan Katoomba Rifle Club Inc. NSW 240.9
5 Cooper John Mosman Neutral Bay NSW V SV 239.11
6 Kelly Paul Fashions Mount Wellington NSW 233.11
7 Champion Paul Mungindi Border 229.4
F Standard - A
1 Haeusler Gary Goondiwindi QLD V 327.30
2 Barnard Chris Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW 322.26
3 Kent John Fashions Mount Wellington NSW V SV 322.20
4 Bond Brett Lithgow Small Arms NSW 317.19
5 Drew Peter Brisbane RC QLD V 315.18
6 Rowlands Bruce Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 314.20
7 Bartlett Robert Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 311.11
8 Lyons Neville Explorers NSW V 311.10
9 Emms Greg Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 301.11
F Standard - B
1 Difford Michael Cessnock Rifle Club NSW 309.14
2 Carberry Paul Spring Ridge Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 303.14
3 Hough Lindsay Fashions Mount Wellington NSW 296.9
4 Webb Ross Hornsby RSL Rifle Club No. 385 Inc. NSW V SV 293.8
5 Harvey Bob Marrickville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV SP 287.11
F Open - FO
1 Peters John Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW 326.27
2 Jeffery Robert Explorers Rifle Club Inc. NSW 321.31
3 Dixon John Griffith District Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 315.16
F/TR - A
1 Murphy Paul Lilydale VIC V 308.11
2 Smith Grant Spring Ridge Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 304.19
3 Davies Graham Kapunda SA V SV 276.3

Match 8 - Aggregate - Aggregate (Day 2)

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Picton Ben Mungindi Border NSW 100.15
2 Ballantyne Bill Hornsby RSL NSW V 99.10
3 Maher Peter Lilydale VIC V 98.12
4 Brown Norm Narromine-Dubbo NSW V 97.11
5 Xuereb David Explorers Rifle Club Inc. NSW 97.5
6 Smith Nathan Spring Ridge Rifle Club Inc. NSW 97.5
7 McCauley Brett Narromine - Dubbo NSW 96.11
8 ODonnell Leigh Pacific QLD 96.6
9 Horwood Lew Stawell VIC 95.5
10 Brown David Narromine-Dubbo NSW 93.8
Target Rifle - B
1 Tollis Peter Inverell RSM Civilian Rifle Club NSW 94.5
2 Doyle Gary Mungindi Border NSW V 93.5
3 Waite Rex West Wallsend NSW V 91.8
4 Bithrey Rodney Spring Ridge Rifle Club Inc. NSW 91.5
5 Kelly Graham Coonabarabran NSW 91.4
6 King Steve Fashions Mount Wellington NSW V 90.5
Target Rifle - C
1 Picton Jack Mungindi Rifle Club NSW U J T 96.6
2 Smith Tom Crows Nest-Goombungee QLD 92.6
3 Scott Peter Katoomba Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 88.4
4 Champion Paul Mungindi Border 85.3
5 Reilly Alan Katoomba Rifle Club Inc. NSW 85.2
6 Cooper John Mosman Neutral Bay NSW V SV 84.5
7 Kelly Paul Fashions Mount Wellington NSW 83.5
F Standard - A
1 Barnard Chris Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW 119.13
2 Haeusler Gary Goondiwindi QLD V 118.7
3 Kent John Fashions Mount Wellington NSW V SV 115.7
4 Bond Brett Lithgow Small Arms NSW 115.6
5 Rowlands Bruce Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 114.7
6 Lyons Neville Explorers NSW V 114.6
7 Drew Peter Brisbane RC QLD V 113.5
8 Bartlett Robert Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 107.3
9 Emms Greg Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 104.5
F Standard - B
1 Difford Michael Cessnock Rifle Club NSW 112.5
2 Carberry Paul Spring Ridge Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 105.3
3 Hough Lindsay Fashions Mount Wellington NSW 103.2
4 Webb Ross Hornsby RSL Rifle Club No. 385 Inc. NSW V SV 102.4
5 Harvey Bob Marrickville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV SP 97.3
F Open - FO
1 Peters John Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW 120.11
2 Dixon John Griffith District Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 119.8
3 Jeffery Robert Explorers Rifle Club Inc. NSW 114.8
F/TR - A
1 Murphy Paul Lilydale VIC V 109.3
2 Smith Grant Spring Ridge Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 107.6
3 Davies Graham Kapunda SA V SV 102.1

Match 6 - 700 metres

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Picton Ben Mungindi Border NSW 5VVVVVVVV5 50.8
2 Ballantyne Bill Hornsby RSL NSW VVVVVV4V5V V 49.8
3 Xuereb David Explorers Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5555V5455V 49.2
4 Brown David Narromine-Dubbo NSW 5V45VV4VVV 48.6
5 McCauley Brett Narromine - Dubbo NSW V44VV5VV5V 48.6
6 Brown Norm Narromine-Dubbo NSW 554VV45VVV V 48.5
7 Maher Peter Lilydale VIC 5VVV554V4V V 48.5
8 ODonnell Leigh Pacific QLD 55V5544V5V 48.3
9 Horwood Lew Stawell VIC 5V4455V55V 48.3
10 Smith Nathan Spring Ridge Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5455544555 47.0
Target Rifle - B
1 Doyle Gary Mungindi Border NSW 5555VV5V45 V 49.3
2 King Steve Fashions Mount Wellington NSW 5V5445V4V5 V 47.3
3 Tollis Peter Inverell RSM Civilian Rifle Club NSW 545V54V445 46.2
4 Waite Rex West Wallsend NSW 5V2V55V4V4 V 45.4
5 Bithrey Rodney Spring Ridge Rifle Club Inc. NSW 435V55544V 45.2
6 Kelly Graham Coonabarabran NSW V455355V44 45.2
7 Bithrey Scott Spring Ridge Rifle Club Inc. NSW 0000000000 0.0
Target Rifle - C
1 Picton Jack Mungindi Rifle Club NSW 55V5V55444 U J T 47.2
2 Scott Peter Katoomba Rifle Club Inc. NSW 4355VV5V44 V SV 45.3
3 Smith Tom Crows Nest-Goombungee QLD 544535V4V5 45.2
4 Kelly Paul Fashions Mount Wellington NSW 5VV3VV3454 44.4
5 Reilly Alan Katoomba Rifle Club Inc. NSW 553V433554 42.1
6 Champion Paul Mungindi Border VV43434525 40.2
7 Cooper John Mosman Neutral Bay NSW 530V445233 V SV 34.1
F Standard - A
1 Barnard Chris Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW XXXX6X66X6 60.6
2 Haeusler Gary Goondiwindi QLD 666X6666XX V 60.3
3 Drew Peter Brisbane RC QLD 6656XX6X6X V 59.4
4 Kent John Fashions Mount Wellington NSW 566X6X65X6 V SV 58.3
5 Bond Brett Lithgow Small Arms NSW 6666655XX6 58.2
6 Lyons Neville Explorers NSW 66554XX666 V 56.2
7 Rowlands Bruce Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW X65566X655 V SV 56.2
8 Bartlett Robert Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW 6X56556566 V 56.1
9 Emms Greg Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW X5556X5546 V SV 53.2
F Standard - B
1 Difford Michael Cessnock Rifle Club NSW 5665X54X6X 55.3
2 Carberry Paul Spring Ridge Rifle Club Inc. NSW X65456656X V 55.2
3 Webb Ross Hornsby RSL Rifle Club No. 385 Inc. NSW 566X556X54 V SV 54.2
4 Hough Lindsay Fashions Mount Wellington NSW 4565555566 52.0
5 Harvey Bob Marrickville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 6642156555 V SV SP 45.0
F Open - FO
1 Dixon John Griffith District Rifle Club Inc. NSW X66XXX666X V 60.5
2 Peters John Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW 666666X6X6 60.2
3 Jeffery Robert Explorers Rifle Club Inc. NSW X653566X6X 55.3
F/TR - A
1 Davies Graham Kapunda SA 6665556X56 V SV 56.1
2 Murphy Paul Lilydale VIC 65555656X5 V 54.1
3 Smith Grant Spring Ridge Rifle Club Inc. NSW 6X5X6462XX V 53.4

Match 5 - 700 metres

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Picton Ben Mungindi Border NSW VV555VVVVV 50.7
2 Maher Peter Lilydale VIC VVV5V5V5VV V 50.7
3 Smith Nathan Spring Ridge Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5555VV5VVV 50.5
4 Ballantyne Bill Hornsby RSL NSW 5555V5V555 V 50.2
5 Brown Norm Narromine-Dubbo NSW 4VVV5VV5V5 V 49.6
6 McCauley Brett Narromine - Dubbo NSW 5545VVV4VV 48.5
7 Xuereb David Explorers Rifle Club Inc. NSW 55VVV54455 48.3
8 ODonnell Leigh Pacific QLD 5V55VV4554 48.3
9 Horwood Lew Stawell VIC 55V44V4555 47.2
10 Brown David Narromine-Dubbo NSW VV55455344 45.2
Target Rifle - B
1 Tollis Peter Inverell RSM Civilian Rifle Club NSW 554V4V5V55 48.3
2 Waite Rex West Wallsend NSW 554V354VVV V 46.4
3 Bithrey Rodney Spring Ridge Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5VVV555434 46.3
4 Kelly Graham Coonabarabran NSW 5555V534V4 46.2
5 Doyle Gary Mungindi Border NSW V55555V504 V 44.2
6 King Steve Fashions Mount Wellington NSW 3454444VV5 V 43.2
7 Bithrey Scott Spring Ridge Rifle Club Inc. NSW 0000000000 0.0
Target Rifle - C
1 Cooper John Mosman Neutral Bay NSW 55555VV5VV V SV 50.4
2 Picton Jack Mungindi Rifle Club NSW V55V5V5V45 U J T 49.4
3 Smith Tom Crows Nest-Goombungee QLD 5V5V5V4V44 47.4
4 Champion Paul Mungindi Border 3354V55555 45.1
5 Scott Peter Katoomba Rifle Club Inc. NSW 55545V3515 V SV 43.1
6 Reilly Alan Katoomba Rifle Club Inc. NSW 4525V55444 43.1
7 Kelly Paul Fashions Mount Wellington NSW 444245V344 39.1
F Standard - A
1 Barnard Chris Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW XX6XXXX5X6 59.7
2 Rowlands Bruce Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW X6565XXX6X V SV 58.5
3 Haeusler Gary Goondiwindi QLD 6X6X6X565X V 58.4
4 Lyons Neville Explorers NSW XX6X665X65 V 58.4
5 Kent John Fashions Mount Wellington NSW X56XX5665X V SV 57.4
6 Bond Brett Lithgow Small Arms NSW 6XX555XX66 57.4
7 Drew Peter Brisbane RC QLD 6X55564665 V 54.1
8 Emms Greg Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 4056XX66X6 V SV 51.3
9 Bartlett Robert Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5554X5X645 V 51.2
F Standard - B
1 Difford Michael Cessnock Rifle Club NSW 66X6566X55 57.2
2 Harvey Bob Marrickville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 45XX5555X5 V SV SP 52.3
3 Hough Lindsay Fashions Mount Wellington NSW X5466444X6 51.2
4 Carberry Paul Spring Ridge Rifle Club Inc. NSW 6X53565464 V 50.1
5 Webb Ross Hornsby RSL Rifle Club No. 385 Inc. NSW X54455X445 V SV 48.2
F Open - FO
1 Peters John Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW XXXXXXXX6X 60.9
2 Jeffery Robert Explorers Rifle Club Inc. NSW 66X65X6XXX 59.5
3 Dixon John Griffith District Rifle Club Inc. NSW 66X66X5X66 V 59.3
F/TR - A
1 Murphy Paul Lilydale VIC 3665XX6566 V 55.2
2 Smith Grant Spring Ridge Rifle Club Inc. NSW 6X64465X65 V 54.2
3 Davies Graham Kapunda SA 4546553635 V SV 46.0

Match 4 - Aggregate - Aggregate (Day 1)

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Picton Ben Mungindi Border NSW 175.19
2 Smith Nathan Spring Ridge Rifle Club Inc. NSW 174.16
3 McCauley Brett Narromine - Dubbo NSW 172.21
4 Maher Peter Lilydale VIC V 172.21
5 Brown Norm Narromine-Dubbo NSW V 172.16
6 Ballantyne Bill Hornsby RSL NSW V 171.16
7 Xuereb David Explorers Rifle Club Inc. NSW 171.14
8 Horwood Lew Stawell VIC 169.14
9 Brown David Narromine-Dubbo NSW 168.13
10 ODonnell Leigh Pacific QLD 167.16
Target Rifle - B
1 Tollis Peter Inverell RSM Civilian Rifle Club NSW 173.13
2 Waite Rex West Wallsend NSW V 171.21
3 Bithrey Rodney Spring Ridge Rifle Club Inc. NSW 169.15
4 King Steve Fashions Mount Wellington NSW V 168.17
5 Kelly Graham Coonabarabran NSW 167.16
6 Doyle Gary Mungindi Border NSW V 166.14
7 Bithrey Scott Spring Ridge Rifle Club Inc. NSW 161.5
Target Rifle - C
1 Picton Jack Mungindi Rifle Club NSW U J T 167.13
2 Smith Tom Crows Nest-Goombungee QLD 166.8
3 Scott Peter Katoomba Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 157.8
4 Reilly Alan Katoomba Rifle Club Inc. NSW 155.7
5 Cooper John Mosman Neutral Bay NSW V SV 155.6
6 Kelly Paul Fashions Mount Wellington NSW 150.6
7 Champion Paul Mungindi Border 144.1
F Standard - A
1 Haeusler Gary Goondiwindi QLD V 209.23
2 Kent John Fashions Mount Wellington NSW V SV 207.13
3 Bartlett Robert Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 204.8
4 Barnard Chris Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW 203.13
5 Bond Brett Lithgow Small Arms NSW 202.13
6 Drew Peter Brisbane RC QLD V 202.13
7 Rowlands Bruce Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 200.13
8 Emms Greg Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 197.6
9 Lyons Neville Explorers NSW V 197.4
F Standard - B
1 Carberry Paul Spring Ridge Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 198.11
2 Difford Michael Cessnock Rifle Club NSW 197.9
3 Hough Lindsay Fashions Mount Wellington NSW 193.7
4 Webb Ross Hornsby RSL Rifle Club No. 385 Inc. NSW V SV 191.4
5 Harvey Bob Marrickville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV SP 190.8
F Open - FO
1 Jeffery Robert Explorers Rifle Club Inc. NSW 207.23
2 Peters John Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW 206.16
3 Dixon John Griffith District Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 196.8
F/TR - A
1 Murphy Paul Lilydale VIC V 199.8
2 Smith Grant Spring Ridge Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 197.13
3 Davies Graham Kapunda SA V SV 174.2

Match 3 - 600 metres

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Picton Ben Mungindi Border NSW V55VVVVVVV 50.8
2 McCauley Brett Narromine - Dubbo NSW V5VV55VVV5 50.6
3 Smith Nathan Spring Ridge Rifle Club Inc. NSW 555V5VV54V 49.4
4 Ballantyne Bill Hornsby RSL NSW 55VVVV5545 V 49.4
5 Brown David Narromine-Dubbo NSW 55V55V5V54 49.3
6 Xuereb David Explorers Rifle Club Inc. NSW 555V54V4V5 48.3
7 Horwood Lew Stawell VIC 554VV554V5 48.3
8 Maher Peter Lilydale VIC V5554VV455 V 48.3
9 Brown Norm Narromine-Dubbo NSW V54V5555V4 V 48.3
10 ODonnell Leigh Pacific QLD 45554V555V 48.2
Target Rifle - B
1 Waite Rex West Wallsend NSW 5VVV4V5555 V 49.4
2 Bithrey Rodney Spring Ridge Rifle Club Inc. NSW 55V55554V5 49.2
3 Doyle Gary Mungindi Border NSW VVV554455V V 48.4
4 Tollis Peter Inverell RSM Civilian Rifle Club NSW 5545V45555 48.1
5 King Steve Fashions Mount Wellington NSW 4V4VVVV45V V 47.6
6 Kelly Graham Coonabarabran NSW 4VV4V54V53 45.4
7 Bithrey Scott Spring Ridge Rifle Club Inc. NSW V454V44454 44.2
Target Rifle - C
1 Smith Tom Crows Nest-Goombungee QLD V5555V54V5 49.3
2 Picton Jack Mungindi Rifle Club NSW 5V44545544 U J T 45.1
3 Reilly Alan Katoomba Rifle Club Inc. NSW V55V553433 43.2
4 Kelly Paul Fashions Mount Wellington NSW 4244V44445 40.1
5 Scott Peter Katoomba Rifle Club Inc. NSW 33544V4534 V SV 40.1
6 Cooper John Mosman Neutral Bay NSW V555544043 V SV 40.1
7 Champion Paul Mungindi Border 4435423434 36.0
F Standard - A
1 Haeusler Gary Goondiwindi QLD X665X66XXX V 59.5
2 Kent John Fashions Mount Wellington NSW 6X6X66566X V SV 59.3
3 Bartlett Robert Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW 6XX65X6566 V 58.3
4 Rowlands Bruce Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 666X646X66 V SV 58.2
5 Bond Brett Lithgow Small Arms NSW 555X6X6X56 56.3
6 Drew Peter Brisbane RC QLD 6X6555X565 V 55.2
7 Barnard Chris Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW X65566554X 54.2
8 Emms Greg Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 4655665565 V SV 53.0
9 Lyons Neville Explorers NSW 6564455565 V 51.0
F Standard - B
1 Hough Lindsay Fashions Mount Wellington NSW 66655665X5 56.1
2 Webb Ross Hornsby RSL Rifle Club No. 385 Inc. NSW 6XX6554656 V SV 55.2
3 Carberry Paul Spring Ridge Rifle Club Inc. NSW X565666465 V 55.1
4 Difford Michael Cessnock Rifle Club NSW 45X6555X66 54.2
5 Harvey Bob Marrickville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5454556X6X V SV SP 52.2
F Open - FO
1 Peters John Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW 66X66X6665 59.2
2 Jeffery Robert Explorers Rifle Club Inc. NSW XX655XXX5X 57.6
3 Dixon John Griffith District Rifle Club Inc. NSW X66XX64455 V 54.3
F/TR - A
1 Murphy Paul Lilydale VIC 6665666645 V 56.0
2 Smith Grant Spring Ridge Rifle Club Inc. NSW 4656X4X555 V 52.2
3 Davies Graham Kapunda SA 644544XX44 V SV 47.2

Match 2 - 500 metres (2nd)

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 McCauley Brett Narromine - Dubbo NSW VVVVVVVVVVV5555 75.11
2 Smith Nathan Spring Ridge Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5VVVVV5555V5V5V 75.8
3 Picton Ben Mungindi Border NSW V55555V5VVV555V 75.6
4 Xuereb David Explorers Rifle Club Inc. NSW VVVV4V55VV5VVV5 74.10
5 ODonnell Leigh Pacific QLD 5VVVVV5V5V5V54V 74.9
6 Maher Peter Lilydale VIC VVVV5V555545VVV V 74.8
7 Brown Norm Narromine-Dubbo NSW 55V5VV5VV5554VV V 74.7
8 Horwood Lew Stawell VIC 45VVV5VV4V5VV54 72.8
9 Ballantyne Bill Hornsby RSL NSW VVV55VV54V44555 V 72.6
10 Brown David Narromine-Dubbo NSW 5V55V5V4V454554 71.4
Target Rifle - B
1 Waite Rex West Wallsend NSW VVVV55V5VVVVV5V V 75.11
2 Kelly Graham Coonabarabran NSW 55VVVV5VV5V55VV 75.9
3 Tollis Peter Inverell RSM Civilian Rifle Club NSW 5V5555VVV5555VV 75.6
4 Bithrey Rodney Spring Ridge Rifle Club Inc. NSW VVV5V45VV5555VV 74.8
5 King Steve Fashions Mount Wellington NSW V55V5V445555VVV V 73.6
6 Doyle Gary Mungindi Border NSW 55444VV4V4VV55V V 70.6
7 Bithrey Scott Spring Ridge Rifle Club Inc. NSW 545455544454555 69.0
Target Rifle - C
1 Picton Jack Mungindi Rifle Club NSW 4555VV5VV4V5555 U J T 73.5
2 Smith Tom Crows Nest-Goombungee QLD 5545VV5555V544V 72.4
3 Scott Peter Katoomba Rifle Club Inc. NSW 45555454VV4VV45 V SV 70.4
4 Cooper John Mosman Neutral Bay NSW 5V545444554455V V SV 69.2
5 Reilly Alan Katoomba Rifle Club Inc. NSW V4545V43V545444 66.3
6 Kelly Paul Fashions Mount Wellington NSW 44454V444V45554 66.2
7 Champion Paul Mungindi Border 45544V453535445 65.1
F Standard - A
1 Haeusler Gary Goondiwindi QLD 6X6XXXXX6XXXXXX V 90.12
2 Barnard Chris Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW XXXXX66X66656X6 89.7
3 Lyons Neville Explorers NSW 66666X66X66X566 V 89.3
4 Drew Peter Brisbane RC QLD 66X5X66XXXX5XX6 V 88.8
5 Kent John Fashions Mount Wellington NSW 666X66XXX6X55XX V SV 88.7
6 Bartlett Robert Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW 655X666X666X666 V 88.3
7 Bond Brett Lithgow Small Arms NSW X6556X65666XXX6 87.5
8 Emms Greg Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 66665X55XX6X665 V SV 86.4
9 Rowlands Bruce Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 66XXX56X6X55X55 V SV 85.6
F Standard - B
1 Carberry Paul Spring Ridge Rifle Club Inc. NSW X66X55XX66X65X6 V 87.6
2 Difford Michael Cessnock Rifle Club NSW XXXX6655655666X 86.5
3 Hough Lindsay Fashions Mount Wellington NSW X6XX5555X564466 81.4
4 Webb Ross Hornsby RSL Rifle Club No. 385 Inc. NSW 6X455556565X566 V SV 81.2
5 Harvey Bob Marrickville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 55656666X64X554 V SV SP 81.2
F Open - FO
1 Jeffery Robert Explorers Rifle Club Inc. NSW XXXXXXX666XXX6X 90.11
2 Peters John Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW 6X66X5XX6XXXX6X 89.9
3 Dixon John Griffith District Rifle Club Inc. NSW 6656X66555X656X V 85.3
F/TR - A
1 Murphy Paul Lilydale VIC 6XXX666X5XX656X V 88.7
2 Smith Grant Spring Ridge Rifle Club Inc. NSW XXXX66666XXX455 V 86.7
3 Davies Graham Kapunda SA 644666655545556 V SV 78.0

Match 1 - 500 metres (1st)

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Maher Peter Lilydale VIC VVVVVVVVVV V 50.10
2 Ballantyne Bill Hornsby RSL NSW 5VV5VVV55V V 50.6
3 Brown Norm Narromine-Dubbo NSW 5VVVV5V55V V 50.6
4 Picton Ben Mungindi Border NSW V5V55V5V5V 50.5
5 Smith Nathan Spring Ridge Rifle Club Inc. NSW 55VVV555V5 50.4
6 Horwood Lew Stawell VIC 5554VVV555 49.3
7 Xuereb David Explorers Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5555V55455 49.1
8 Brown David Narromine-Dubbo NSW V45VVV4V5V 48.6
9 McCauley Brett Narromine - Dubbo NSW V54V445V5V 47.4
10 ODonnell Leigh Pacific QLD 5VVVV5055V 45.5
Target Rifle - B
1 Tollis Peter Inverell RSM Civilian Rifle Club NSW VV55VVV5V5 50.6
2 King Steve Fashions Mount Wellington NSW V4554VVV5V V 48.5
3 Doyle Gary Mungindi Border NSW 5VVV4455V5 V 48.4
4 Bithrey Scott Spring Ridge Rifle Club Inc. NSW 55445V5VV5 48.3
5 Waite Rex West Wallsend NSW 4VVV5VV4V4 V 47.6
6 Kelly Graham Coonabarabran NSW V5445455VV 47.3
7 Bithrey Rodney Spring Ridge Rifle Club Inc. NSW 55V2V5V4VV 46.5
Target Rifle - C
1 Picton Jack Mungindi Rifle Club NSW 5VV4VVVV5V U J T 49.7
2 Scott Peter Katoomba Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5455544VVV V SV 47.3
3 Cooper John Mosman Neutral Bay NSW V455544V4V V SV 46.3
4 Reilly Alan Katoomba Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5VV3545455 46.2
5 Smith Tom Crows Nest-Goombungee QLD 4544455V54 45.1
6 Kelly Paul Fashions Mount Wellington NSW 444V44VV45 44.3
7 Champion Paul Mungindi Border 5544544444 43.0
F Standard - A
1 Haeusler Gary Goondiwindi QLD 666XXX6XXX V 60.6
2 Barnard Chris Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW 66X66XX66X 60.4
3 Kent John Fashions Mount Wellington NSW 6XX66X6666 V SV 60.3
4 Bond Brett Lithgow Small Arms NSW XX656XX66X 59.5
5 Drew Peter Brisbane RC QLD X6XX666665 V 59.3
6 Emms Greg Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 6556XX6666 V SV 58.2
7 Bartlett Robert Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW 6X666X5665 V 58.2
8 Rowlands Bruce Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW XXXXX55566 V SV 57.5
9 Lyons Neville Explorers NSW 6666655X65 V 57.1
F Standard - B
1 Harvey Bob Marrickville Rifle Club Inc. NSW X6X556X56X V SV SP 57.4
2 Difford Michael Cessnock Rifle Club NSW 655566XX66 57.2
3 Carberry Paul Spring Ridge Rifle Club Inc. NSW X556X655XX V 56.4
4 Hough Lindsay Fashions Mount Wellington NSW 65656556XX 56.2
5 Webb Ross Hornsby RSL Rifle Club No. 385 Inc. NSW 6556565656 V SV 55.0
F Open - FO
1 Jeffery Robert Explorers Rifle Club Inc. NSW 6X6XXXX6X6 60.6
2 Peters John Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5X6XX6XX56 58.5
3 Dixon John Griffith District Rifle Club Inc. NSW 66X6X65655 V 57.2
F/TR - A
1 Smith Grant Spring Ridge Rifle Club Inc. NSW X6XXX66665 V 59.4
2 Murphy Paul Lilydale VIC 455566666X V 55.1
3 Davies Graham Kapunda SA 6646446445 V SV 49.0