Centenary ANZAC PM at the Marsh Results

Match 3 - Aggregate

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Hickey Terry Colac VIC V 100.11
2 Pearce Peter Kyneton VIC 100.9
3 Brewster David Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC 100.9
4 Wood Barry Katandra VIC V 99.13
5 Toh Keith Werribee VIC 99.10
6 Eldridge Wes Port Campbell VIC 96.10
7 Daldy Peter Karramomus VIC V SV 94.3
Target Rifle - B
1 Farley Peter MCC VIC V 98.10
2 Setford Peter Werribee VIC V SV 97.7
3 Ivankovic Tony Werribee VIC V 97.3
4 Horsnell Mark Werribee VIC 96.4
5 Diffey Trevor Wangaratta VIC V 88.3
Target Rifle - C
1 Carpeggiani Ben Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC 97.6
2 Jeffery Paul Colac VIC 96.5
3 Doolan Peter Port Campbell VIC 94.7
4 Gloury Richard Bacchus Marsh VIC 88.4
5 Grayson James Bacchus Marsh VIC 86.2
6 Atkinson Steven Bacchus Marsh VIC 85.2
7 Muller Wayne Werribee VIC 83.2
8 Greer Charles Bacchus Marsh VIC 62.0
F Standard - A
1 Jonker Phil Wangaratta VIC V 120.12
2 Davies Jenny Maryborough VIC V SV L 119.8
3 Carpeggiani Rolf Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC V 118.5
4 Craig Brin Geelong VIC 117.6
5 Rhodes Trevor Maryborough VIC V 116.10
6 Moore Dean Lang Lang VIC 116.8
7 Gustafsson Paul South Bendigo VIC 116.7
8 Eland John Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC V SV 116.7
9 Eales Graham Kyneton VIC SV 114.8
10 Kelly John North Arm V SV 114.6
11 Eland Kay Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC V SV L 111.5
12 Houston Bruce Rosedale VIC V SV 111.3
13 Barnes.Jnr Frank Natimuk VIC V 107.3
F Standard - B
1 Shirrefs Catherine Natimuk VIC L 118.3
2 Uren Noel Bacchus Marsh VIC V SV 117.10
3 Jonker Dianne Wangaratta VIC V L 112.7
4 Wilson Brendan Geelong VIC 112.7
5 Haass Ron Werribee VIC V 112.6
6 Morassaiyan Henri Werribee VIC 112.1
7 Cook Andrew Geelong VIC 111.3
8 Chiswell Robert Werribee VIC 108.5
9 Pearce Robert Kyneton VIC 108.1
10 Nyirati Paul Geelong VIC 106.3
11 Murray Douglas Bacchus Marsh VIC 100.3
12 Campbell Trevor Werribee VIC 97.2
13 Murray Alex Bacchus Marsh VIC 96.1
F Open - FO
1 Davies Adam Maryborough VIC 118.11
2 Lazos Peter South Bendigo VIC V SV 117.16
3 Davis Rodney South Bendigo VIC 117.11
4 McCarthy Paul Stawell VIC 117.9
5 Bant Robert South Bendigo VIC V SV 117.9
6 Kelly Peter Stawell VIC 117.7
F/TR - A
1 Laughton Don Lang Lang VIC V 118.9
2 Murphy Paul Lilydale VIC V 112.5
3 Austin Bill Werribee VIC V 110.1
4 Hubble David Geelong VIC 108.4
5 Hubble Jarod Geelong VIC J 107.4
6 Blackwell Christopher Geelong VIC 104.2

Match 2 - 2nd 600 yards

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Hickey Terry Colac VIC V 50.5
2 Pearce Peter Kyneton VIC 50.5
3 Eldridge Wes Port Campbell VIC 50.4
4 Brewster David Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC 50.4
5 Toh Keith Werribee VIC 49.6
6 Wood Barry Katandra VIC V 49.6
7 Daldy Peter Karramomus VIC V SV 49.3
Target Rifle - B
1 Farley Peter MCC VIC V 49.3
2 Horsnell Mark Werribee VIC 49.2
3 Setford Peter Werribee VIC V SV 48.3
4 Ivankovic Tony Werribee VIC V 47.2
5 Diffey Trevor Wangaratta VIC V 44.2
Target Rifle - C
1 Carpeggiani Ben Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC 49.4
2 Jeffery Paul Colac VIC 48.4
3 Doolan Peter Port Campbell VIC 47.4
4 Gloury Richard Bacchus Marsh VIC 45.3
5 Atkinson Steven Bacchus Marsh VIC 45.1
6 Grayson James Bacchus Marsh VIC 44.2
7 Muller Wayne Werribee VIC 42.1
8 Greer Charles Bacchus Marsh VIC 30.0
F Standard - A
1 Jonker Phil Wangaratta VIC V 60.7
2 Moore Dean Lang Lang VIC 60.5
3 Davies Jenny Maryborough VIC V SV L 60.5
4 Craig Brin Geelong VIC 59.4
5 Eland John Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC V SV 59.3
6 Carpeggiani Rolf Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC V 59.1
7 Gustafsson Paul South Bendigo VIC 57.3
8 Eales Graham Kyneton VIC SV 57.3
9 Rhodes Trevor Maryborough VIC V 56.4
10 Eland Kay Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC V SV L 56.2
11 Kelly John North Arm V SV 56.1
12 Houston Bruce Rosedale VIC V SV 56.1
13 Barnes.Jnr Frank Natimuk VIC V 54.0
F Standard - B
1 Jonker Dianne Wangaratta VIC V L 59.4
2 Haass Ron Werribee VIC V 59.4
3 Uren Noel Bacchus Marsh VIC V SV 58.5
4 Cook Andrew Geelong VIC 58.3
5 Shirrefs Catherine Natimuk VIC L 58.2
6 Morassaiyan Henri Werribee VIC 57.1
7 Wilson Brendan Geelong VIC 56.4
8 Pearce Robert Kyneton VIC 56.0
9 Nyirati Paul Geelong VIC 53.2
10 Chiswell Robert Werribee VIC 53.1
11 Campbell Trevor Werribee VIC 51.2
12 Murray Alex Bacchus Marsh VIC 48.1
13 Murray Douglas Bacchus Marsh VIC 48.1
F Open - FO
1 Davies Adam Maryborough VIC 60.7
2 Lazos Peter South Bendigo VIC V SV 59.9
3 Kelly Peter Stawell VIC 59.2
4 Davis Rodney South Bendigo VIC 58.6
5 McCarthy Paul Stawell VIC 58.4
6 Bant Robert South Bendigo VIC V SV 58.4
F/TR - A
1 Laughton Don Lang Lang VIC V 60.6
2 Austin Bill Werribee VIC V 58.1
3 Murphy Paul Lilydale VIC V 56.0
4 Hubble Jarod Geelong VIC J 55.2
5 Blackwell Christopher Geelong VIC 55.2
6 Hubble David Geelong VIC 54.3

Match 1 - 1st 600 yards

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Wood Barry Katandra VIC V 50.7
2 Hickey Terry Colac VIC V 50.6
3 Brewster David Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC 50.5
4 Toh Keith Werribee VIC 50.4
5 Pearce Peter Kyneton VIC 50.4
6 Eldridge Wes Port Campbell VIC 46.6
7 Daldy Peter Karramomus VIC V SV 45.0
Target Rifle - B
1 Ivankovic Tony Werribee VIC V 50.1
2 Farley Peter MCC VIC V 49.7
3 Setford Peter Werribee VIC V SV 49.4
4 Horsnell Mark Werribee VIC 47.2
5 Diffey Trevor Wangaratta VIC V 44.1
Target Rifle - C
1 Carpeggiani Ben Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC 48.2
2 Jeffery Paul Colac VIC 48.1
3 Doolan Peter Port Campbell VIC 47.3
4 Gloury Richard Bacchus Marsh VIC 43.1
5 Grayson James Bacchus Marsh VIC 42.0
6 Muller Wayne Werribee VIC 41.1
7 Atkinson Steven Bacchus Marsh VIC 40.1
8 Greer Charles Bacchus Marsh VIC 32.0
F Standard - A
1 Rhodes Trevor Maryborough VIC V 60.6
2 Jonker Phil Wangaratta VIC V 60.5
3 Gustafsson Paul South Bendigo VIC 59.4
4 Carpeggiani Rolf Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC V 59.4
5 Davies Jenny Maryborough VIC V SV L 59.3
6 Kelly John North Arm V SV 58.5
7 Craig Brin Geelong VIC 58.2
8 Eales Graham Kyneton VIC SV 57.5
9 Eland John Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC V SV 57.4
10 Moore Dean Lang Lang VIC 56.3
11 Eland Kay Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC V SV L 55.3
12 Houston Bruce Rosedale VIC V SV 55.2
13 Barnes.Jnr Frank Natimuk VIC V 53.3
F Standard - B
1 Shirrefs Catherine Natimuk VIC L 60.1
2 Uren Noel Bacchus Marsh VIC V SV 59.5
3 Wilson Brendan Geelong VIC 56.3
4 Chiswell Robert Werribee VIC 55.4
5 Morassaiyan Henri Werribee VIC 55.0
6 Jonker Dianne Wangaratta VIC V L 53.3
7 Haass Ron Werribee VIC V 53.2
8 Nyirati Paul Geelong VIC 53.1
9 Cook Andrew Geelong VIC 53.0
10 Murray Douglas Bacchus Marsh VIC 52.2
11 Pearce Robert Kyneton VIC 52.1
12 Murray Alex Bacchus Marsh VIC 48.0
13 Campbell Trevor Werribee VIC 46.0
F Open - FO
1 Bant Robert South Bendigo VIC V SV 59.5
2 Davis Rodney South Bendigo VIC 59.5
3 McCarthy Paul Stawell VIC 59.5
4 Lazos Peter South Bendigo VIC V SV 58.7
5 Kelly Peter Stawell VIC 58.5
6 Davies Adam Maryborough VIC 58.4
F/TR - A
1 Laughton Don Lang Lang VIC V 58.3
2 Murphy Paul Lilydale VIC V 56.5
3 Hubble David Geelong VIC 54.1
4 Hubble Jarod Geelong VIC J 52.2
5 Austin Bill Werribee VIC V 52.0
6 Blackwell Christopher Geelong VIC 49.0