Castlemaine Australia Day Shoot Results

Match 4 - Aggregate

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Tomorad Greg Bendigo VIC 150.18
2 Keel Tyrone Castlemaine VIC 148.17
3 Wood Barry Katandra VIC V 148.17
4 Hayes Len Shepparton/Nathalia VIC V 147.20
5 Kiefer John Bendigo VIC V 147.17
6 McCamley Keirin Shepparton/Nathalia VIC 147.10
7 Hickey Terry Colac VIC V 146.16
8 Boschetti Wayne Bendigo VIC V 146.14
9 Jackson Ross Yarram VIC 146.12
10 Ratcliff Douglas Maryborough VIC 141.8
Target Rifle - B
1 Guyatt Fred Karramomus V 147.12
2 Walton Garry MCC VIC 144.8
3 Tickell Adrian Swan Hill VIC 141.13
4 Hulett Carol Geelong VIC V L 140.8
5 Ruddick Richard Castlemaine VIC 140.6
6 Horsnell Mark Werribee VIC 139.9
7 Horgan Frank Bacchus Marsh VIC V SV 137.8
8 Jolme Chris Castlemaine VIC V 129.3
Target Rifle - C
1 McRae Richard Warragul/Drouin VIC 142.9
2 Carpeggiani Ben Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC 139.9
3 Jeffery Paul Colac VIC 139.8
4 Laurence Malcolm Castlemaine VIC 136.5
5 McCormack Myles Lang Lang VIC V SV 127.3
6 Woodman Timothy Castlemaine VIC 115.3
F Standard - A
1 Carpeggiani Rolf Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC V 175.6
2 Jonker Phil Wangaratta VIC V 173.9
3 Gustafsson Paul South Bendigo VIC 171.7
4 Auhl Geoffrey Maryborough VIC 169.12
5 Rhodes Trevor Maryborough VIC V 167.5
6 Eland John Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC V SV 166.9
7 Jonker Dianne Wangaratta VIC V L 166.7
8 Eland Kay Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC V SV L 166.4
9 Murphy Paul Lilydale VIC V 165.2
10 Barnes.Jnr Frank Natimuk VIC V 163.7
11 Holinger Thomas Castlemaine VIC 162.4
12 Moore Dean Lang Lang VIC 160.5
13 Gee Terrence East Central DRA VIC V SV 159.6
14 Haass Ron Werribee VIC V 159.4
15 Wright Alan Lang Lang VIC V 156.5
F Standard - B
1 Jackman Morrie Shepparton/Nathalia VIC V SV 167.5
2 Wilson Brendan Geelong VIC 167.3
3 Houston Bruce Rosedale VIC V SV 165.5
4 Blackwell Christopher Geelong VIC 165.4
5 Chalmers Doug Robinvale VIC V SV 164.7
6 Scoles Alan Maryborough VIC 164.5
7 Metzke Leigh Karramomus VIC V SV 163.6
8 Craig Brin Geelong VIC 163.4
9 Cook Andrew Geelong VIC 162.5
10 Serjeant Bruce Werribee VIC V 160.6
11 Lacey Blade Maryborough VIC U J 160.5
12 Parker Ray Maryborough VIC 160.4
13 MacDonald Peter DVUY VIC V SV 156.6
14 Herron Robert Vic Police VIC 147.2
15 Christie Thomas Castlemaine VIC 146.1
16 Brown Scott Maryborough VIC 143.3
17 Mccashney Peter Lang Lang VIC SV 138.4
F Open - FO
1 Giddens Philip South Bendigo VIC 172.8
2 Bant Robert South Bendigo VIC V SV 172.8
3 Davis Rodney South Bendigo VIC 171.8
4 Ludvig Steve Hamilton VIC 170.9
5 Giddens Michelle South Bendigo VIC L 169.11
6 Samuels Mike Beaudesert QLD V 167.9
7 Hornell Grant Hamilton VIC V 166.8
8 Kevan Alistair Rosedale VIC V 166.4
9 Hall Michael South Bendigo VIC 165.9
10 Hall Liam South Bendigo VIC U J 164.4
11 Gouldson Bryce Geelong VIC 163.6
12 Coburn Julian Hamilton 157.2

Match 3 - 3rd 500 yards

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Hickey Terry Colac VIC V 50.8
2 Tomorad Greg Bendigo VIC 50.6
3 Jackson Ross Yarram VIC 50.5
4 Hayes Len Shepparton/Nathalia VIC V 49.6
5 Keel Tyrone Castlemaine VIC 49.6
6 Wood Barry Katandra VIC V 49.3
7 Ratcliff Douglas Maryborough VIC 49.3
8 McCamley Keirin Shepparton/Nathalia VIC 49.3
9 Kiefer John Bendigo VIC V 48.5
10 Boschetti Wayne Bendigo VIC V 47.5
Target Rifle - B
1 Guyatt Fred Karramomus V 50.7
2 Ruddick Richard Castlemaine VIC 49.4
3 Horsnell Mark Werribee VIC 48.3
4 Walton Garry MCC VIC 48.2
5 Hulett Carol Geelong VIC V L 47.3
6 Tickell Adrian Swan Hill VIC 46.5
7 Horgan Frank Bacchus Marsh VIC V SV 41.3
8 Jolme Chris Castlemaine VIC V 38.1
Target Rifle - C
1 Jeffery Paul Colac VIC 49.2
2 McRae Richard Warragul/Drouin VIC 48.3
3 Laurence Malcolm Castlemaine VIC 48.1
4 McCormack Myles Lang Lang VIC V SV 47.3
5 Carpeggiani Ben Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC 45.2
6 Woodman Timothy Castlemaine VIC 37.0
F Standard - A
1 Auhl Geoffrey Maryborough VIC 58.5
2 Jonker Phil Wangaratta VIC V 57.3
3 Gustafsson Paul South Bendigo VIC 57.2
4 Carpeggiani Rolf Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC V 57.1
5 Murphy Paul Lilydale VIC V 57.1
6 Eland John Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC V SV 55.1
7 Jonker Dianne Wangaratta VIC V L 54.3
8 Barnes.Jnr Frank Natimuk VIC V 53.2
9 Rhodes Trevor Maryborough VIC V 53.2
10 Eland Kay Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC V SV L 53.1
11 Haass Ron Werribee VIC V 53.0
12 Moore Dean Lang Lang VIC 52.3
13 Wright Alan Lang Lang VIC V 52.2
14 Gee Terrence East Central DRA VIC V SV 52.2
15 Holinger Thomas Castlemaine VIC 51.0
F Standard - B
1 Craig Brin Geelong VIC 57.2
2 Scoles Alan Maryborough VIC 56.4
3 Blackwell Christopher Geelong VIC 56.2
4 Wilson Brendan Geelong VIC 56.2
5 Parker Ray Maryborough VIC 56.2
6 Chalmers Doug Robinvale VIC V SV 55.4
7 MacDonald Peter DVUY VIC V SV 55.3
8 Serjeant Bruce Werribee VIC V 55.1
9 Jackman Morrie Shepparton/Nathalia VIC V SV 54.1
10 Houston Bruce Rosedale VIC V SV 54.1
11 Metzke Leigh Karramomus VIC V SV 53.1
12 Cook Andrew Geelong VIC 53.0
13 Lacey Blade Maryborough VIC U J 52.0
14 Mccashney Peter Lang Lang VIC SV 51.1
15 Brown Scott Maryborough VIC 50.1
16 Herron Robert Vic Police VIC 49.1
17 Christie Thomas Castlemaine VIC 48.0
F Open - FO
1 Bant Robert South Bendigo VIC V SV 58.2
2 Hall Liam South Bendigo VIC U J 57.3
3 Davis Rodney South Bendigo VIC 57.3
4 Giddens Philip South Bendigo VIC 57.1
5 Hall Michael South Bendigo VIC 56.5
6 Samuels Mike Beaudesert QLD V 55.3
7 Kevan Alistair Rosedale VIC V 55.2
8 Coburn Julian Hamilton 55.2
9 Giddens Michelle South Bendigo VIC L 54.3
10 Ludvig Steve Hamilton VIC 53.2
11 Hornell Grant Hamilton VIC V 53.2
12 Gouldson Bryce Geelong VIC 50.0

Match 2 - 2nd 500 yards

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Wood Barry Katandra VIC V 50.8
2 Tomorad Greg Bendigo VIC 50.6
3 Boschetti Wayne Bendigo VIC V 50.5
4 Hayes Len Shepparton/Nathalia VIC V 49.8
5 Keel Tyrone Castlemaine VIC 49.5
6 Hickey Terry Colac VIC V 49.4
7 Kiefer John Bendigo VIC V 49.4
8 McCamley Keirin Shepparton/Nathalia VIC 49.3
9 Jackson Ross Yarram VIC 48.3
10 Ratcliff Douglas Maryborough VIC 45.3
Target Rifle - B
1 Guyatt Fred Karramomus V 48.2
2 Tickell Adrian Swan Hill VIC 47.5
3 Horgan Frank Bacchus Marsh VIC V SV 47.2
4 Walton Garry MCC VIC 46.4
5 Hulett Carol Geelong VIC V L 46.2
6 Jolme Chris Castlemaine VIC V 46.1
7 Horsnell Mark Werribee VIC 45.2
8 Ruddick Richard Castlemaine VIC 45.1
Target Rifle - C
1 McRae Richard Warragul/Drouin VIC 47.5
2 Carpeggiani Ben Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC 47.4
3 Jeffery Paul Colac VIC 46.4
4 Laurence Malcolm Castlemaine VIC 42.1
5 Woodman Timothy Castlemaine VIC 41.2
6 McCormack Myles Lang Lang VIC V SV 37.0
F Standard - A
1 Carpeggiani Rolf Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC V 59.1
2 Jonker Phil Wangaratta VIC V 58.3
3 Gustafsson Paul South Bendigo VIC 57.4
4 Rhodes Trevor Maryborough VIC V 57.3
5 Eland Kay Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC V SV L 57.2
6 Holinger Thomas Castlemaine VIC 56.3
7 Auhl Geoffrey Maryborough VIC 55.4
8 Jonker Dianne Wangaratta VIC V L 55.4
9 Murphy Paul Lilydale VIC V 54.1
10 Barnes.Jnr Frank Natimuk VIC V 54.1
11 Eland John Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC V SV 53.3
12 Moore Dean Lang Lang VIC 53.1
13 Haass Ron Werribee VIC V 51.1
14 Wright Alan Lang Lang VIC V 51.1
15 Gee Terrence East Central DRA VIC V SV 50.2
F Standard - B
1 Jackman Morrie Shepparton/Nathalia VIC V SV 58.2
2 Houston Bruce Rosedale VIC V SV 57.2
3 Blackwell Christopher Geelong VIC 57.0
4 Lacey Blade Maryborough VIC U J 55.2
5 Metzke Leigh Karramomus VIC V SV 55.2
6 Chalmers Doug Robinvale VIC V SV 55.1
7 Wilson Brendan Geelong VIC 54.1
8 Cook Andrew Geelong VIC 53.2
9 Scoles Alan Maryborough VIC 53.0
10 Craig Brin Geelong VIC 52.1
11 Parker Ray Maryborough VIC 51.1
12 MacDonald Peter DVUY VIC V SV 51.1
13 Herron Robert Vic Police VIC 51.0
14 Christie Thomas Castlemaine VIC 50.1
15 Serjeant Bruce Werribee VIC V 48.1
16 Brown Scott Maryborough VIC 45.1
17 Mccashney Peter Lang Lang VIC SV 44.1
F Open - FO
1 Giddens Philip South Bendigo VIC 59.4
2 Giddens Michelle South Bendigo VIC L 59.4
3 Bant Robert South Bendigo VIC V SV 58.5
4 Gouldson Bryce Geelong VIC 58.5
5 Davis Rodney South Bendigo VIC 58.4
6 Ludvig Steve Hamilton VIC 58.4
7 Samuels Mike Beaudesert QLD V 58.3
8 Hornell Grant Hamilton VIC V 56.2
9 Hall Michael South Bendigo VIC 55.3
10 Hall Liam South Bendigo VIC U J 55.1
11 Kevan Alistair Rosedale VIC V 54.1
12 Coburn Julian Hamilton 52.0

Match 1 - 1st 500 yards

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Kiefer John Bendigo VIC V 50.8
2 Keel Tyrone Castlemaine VIC 50.6
3 Tomorad Greg Bendigo VIC 50.6
4 Hayes Len Shepparton/Nathalia VIC V 49.6
5 Wood Barry Katandra VIC V 49.6
6 McCamley Keirin Shepparton/Nathalia VIC 49.4
7 Boschetti Wayne Bendigo VIC V 49.4
8 Jackson Ross Yarram VIC 48.4
9 Hickey Terry Colac VIC V 47.4
10 Ratcliff Douglas Maryborough VIC 47.2
Target Rifle - B
1 Walton Garry MCC VIC 50.2
2 Horgan Frank Bacchus Marsh VIC V SV 49.3
3 Guyatt Fred Karramomus V 49.3
4 Tickell Adrian Swan Hill VIC 48.3
5 Hulett Carol Geelong VIC V L 47.3
6 Horsnell Mark Werribee VIC 46.4
7 Ruddick Richard Castlemaine VIC 46.1
8 Jolme Chris Castlemaine VIC V 45.1
Target Rifle - C
1 Carpeggiani Ben Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC 47.3
2 McRae Richard Warragul/Drouin VIC 47.1
3 Laurence Malcolm Castlemaine VIC 46.3
4 Jeffery Paul Colac VIC 44.2
5 McCormack Myles Lang Lang VIC V SV 43.0
6 Woodman Timothy Castlemaine VIC 37.1
F Standard - A
1 Carpeggiani Rolf Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC V 59.4
2 Eland John Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC V SV 58.5
3 Jonker Phil Wangaratta VIC V 58.3
4 Gee Terrence East Central DRA VIC V SV 57.2
5 Gustafsson Paul South Bendigo VIC 57.1
6 Jonker Dianne Wangaratta VIC V L 57.0
7 Rhodes Trevor Maryborough VIC V 57.0
8 Barnes.Jnr Frank Natimuk VIC V 56.4
9 Auhl Geoffrey Maryborough VIC 56.3
10 Eland Kay Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC V SV L 56.1
11 Haass Ron Werribee VIC V 55.3
12 Moore Dean Lang Lang VIC 55.1
13 Holinger Thomas Castlemaine VIC 55.1
14 Murphy Paul Lilydale VIC V 54.0
15 Wright Alan Lang Lang VIC V 53.2
F Standard - B
1 Serjeant Bruce Werribee VIC V 57.4
2 Wilson Brendan Geelong VIC 57.0
3 Cook Andrew Geelong VIC 56.3
4 Metzke Leigh Karramomus VIC V SV 55.3
5 Jackman Morrie Shepparton/Nathalia VIC V SV 55.2
6 Scoles Alan Maryborough VIC 55.1
7 Houston Bruce Rosedale VIC V SV 54.2
8 Chalmers Doug Robinvale VIC V SV 54.2
9 Craig Brin Geelong VIC 54.1
10 Lacey Blade Maryborough VIC U J 53.3
11 Parker Ray Maryborough VIC 53.1
12 Blackwell Christopher Geelong VIC 52.2
13 MacDonald Peter DVUY VIC V SV 50.2
14 Brown Scott Maryborough VIC 48.1
15 Christie Thomas Castlemaine VIC 48.0
16 Herron Robert Vic Police VIC 47.1
17 Mccashney Peter Lang Lang VIC SV 43.2
F Open - FO
1 Ludvig Steve Hamilton VIC 59.3
2 Hornell Grant Hamilton VIC V 57.4
3 Kevan Alistair Rosedale VIC V 57.1
4 Giddens Michelle South Bendigo VIC L 56.4
5 Giddens Philip South Bendigo VIC 56.3
6 Davis Rodney South Bendigo VIC 56.1
7 Bant Robert South Bendigo VIC V SV 56.1
8 Gouldson Bryce Geelong VIC 55.1
9 Samuels Mike Beaudesert QLD V 54.3
10 Hall Michael South Bendigo VIC 54.1
11 Hall Liam South Bendigo VIC U J 52.0
12 Coburn Julian Hamilton 50.0