Bundaberg-Burnett Rifle Club PM Results

Match 9 - Aggregate - GRAND AGGREGATE

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Enslin Darren Pacific QLD 345.32
2 Prayle Rod Maryborough Dist QLD 343.37
3 Bidgood Ash Crows Nest G/bungee QLD 342.37
4 Webb Enslin Gillian Pacific QLD L 342.35
5 Duncan Gordon Central QLD V 339.28
6 Watkins Paul Chapman Valley WA V SV 339.26
7 Enslin Dean Pacific QLD U 336.24
8 Wilson Anthony Clermont QLD 335.29
9 Noll Bluey (Ian) Whyalla SA V 335.22
10 Green Micheal Kambalda 288 WA V 333.25
Target Rifle - B
1 Irwin Maurice Scott Bundaberg-Burnett QLD 330.19
2 Cronin Emily Clermont QLD L 327.20
3 Flavel Malcolm Whyalla SA V 325.22
4 Saxby Russell Goondiwindi QLD V 321.17
5 Bidgood Dennis Crows Nest G/bungee QLD V 320.21
6 Crawford Robert Gympie-Kilkivan Rifle Club 320.16
7 Skelton Bob City Of Brisbane QLD V 319.18
8 Tugwell Tony West Broken Hill NSW V 318.16
9 Fouche Ben Clermont QLD 318.14
Target Rifle - C
1 Crawford Jessica Gympie-Kilkivan Rifle Club QLD L U J 326.17
2 Turner Josh Bundaberg-Burnett 308.13
3 Nardi Bruce Pacific QLD V 299.7
4 Abbott Chris Bundaberg-Burnett 291.10
F Standard - A
1 Williamson Nick Gemfields QLD V 404.25
2 McKillop Andrew Bundaberg/Burnett QLD 402.25
3 Hatherell David Gympie-Kilkivan QLD 397.18
4 Cole David Yarloop WA V 394.17
5 Aarons Denis North Arm QLD 391.21
6 Kyle Mick Gold Coast City QLD V 391.18
7 Reid Mahlon Boddington 214 WA V SV SP 389.29
8 Cross Norman Gemfields QLD 385.14
9 Dahl Roger Qld Police QLD V 384.18
10 Crawford Riley Gympie-Kilkivan Rifle Club U J 376.11
F Standard - B
1 Riddle Timothy North Arm QLD 388.24
2 Martin Kenneth Bundaberg-Burnett QLD T 379.17
3 Casley Peter Murray Bridge SA V SV 376.13
4 Goschnick Bevan Monto QLD 373.9
5 McKillop David Bundaberg-Burnett T 369.8
6 Birch Shawn Crows Nest-Goombungee QLD 362.13
7 Wardell Jimmy Gympie-Kilkivan QLD U J 362.7
8 Drew Peter Brisbane RC QLD V 360.7
9 Crawford Kristine Gympie-Kilkivan Rifle Club L 350.10
10 Bishop Allan Maryborough Dist QLD 331.6
11 Dahl Chris Qld Police QLD 326.6
12 Simmons John Bundaberg-Burnett QLD V 323.5
F Open - FO
1 Boreham Dave North Arm QLD V 410.27
2 Sells Graham Dalby-tara QLD 408.25
3 Mincham Graham Bundaberg-Burnett QLD V SV 407.28
4 Mitchell Scott Murwillumbah NSW 404.33
5 Nelson Steve Rosedale VIC V 404.26
6 Connolly Steve Bundaberg-Burnett 401.28
7 Caskey Beth Pratten QLD V L 398.19
8 Hoopert Noel Bundaberg-Burnett T 355.2
F/TR - A
1 Steel Bob Crows Nest G/bungee QLD V SV 389.19
2 Knox Frans Brisbane QLD 379.20

Match 8 - Aggregate - DAY 2 AGGREGATE

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Duncan Gordon Central QLD V 145.15
2 Enslin Darren Pacific QLD 145.13
3 Watkins Paul Chapman Valley WA V SV 145.12
4 Prayle Rod Maryborough Dist QLD 145.11
5 Webb Enslin Gillian Pacific QLD L 144.12
6 Bidgood Ash Crows Nest G/bungee QLD 143.14
7 Wilson Anthony Clermont QLD 143.13
8 Noll Bluey (Ian) Whyalla SA V 142.10
9 Enslin Dean Pacific QLD U 142.9
10 Green Micheal Kambalda 288 WA V 140.8
Target Rifle - B
1 Irwin Maurice Scott Bundaberg-Burnett QLD 137.7
1 Bidgood Dennis Crows Nest G/bungee QLD V 137.7
3 Cronin Emily Clermont QLD L 137.4
4 Flavel Malcolm Whyalla SA V 136.5
5 Tugwell Tony West Broken Hill NSW V 131.4
6 Crawford Robert Gympie-Kilkivan Rifle Club 131.2
7 Saxby Russell Goondiwindi QLD V 130.8
8 Fouche Ben Clermont QLD 130.4
9 Skelton Bob City Of Brisbane QLD V 128.6
Target Rifle - C
1 Crawford Jessica Gympie-Kilkivan Rifle Club QLD L U J 134.5
2 Abbott Chris Bundaberg-Burnett 124.5
3 Turner Josh Bundaberg-Burnett 124.3
4 Nardi Bruce Pacific QLD V 122.1
F Standard - A
1 Williamson Nick Gemfields QLD V 170.10
2 Hatherell David Gympie-Kilkivan QLD 170.9
3 McKillop Andrew Bundaberg/Burnett QLD 168.9
4 Cole David Yarloop WA V 166.6
5 Kyle Mick Gold Coast City QLD V 165.6
6 Aarons Denis North Arm QLD 162.6
7 Dahl Roger Qld Police QLD V 161.4
8 Cross Norman Gemfields QLD 158.4
9 Reid Mahlon Boddington 214 WA V SV SP 156.9
10 Crawford Riley Gympie-Kilkivan Rifle Club U J 154.3
F Standard - B
1 Crawford Kristine Gympie-Kilkivan Rifle Club L 162.6
2 Riddle Timothy North Arm QLD 160.8
3 Martin Kenneth Bundaberg-Burnett QLD T 157.5
4 Goschnick Bevan Monto QLD 155.4
5 Casley Peter Murray Bridge SA V SV 154.2
6 McKillop David Bundaberg-Burnett T 154.2
7 Wardell Jimmy Gympie-Kilkivan QLD U J 152.2
8 Birch Shawn Crows Nest-Goombungee QLD 146.1
9 Bishop Allan Maryborough Dist QLD 141.1
10 Drew Peter Brisbane RC QLD V 133.0
11 Simmons John Bundaberg-Burnett QLD V 123.2
12 Dahl Chris Qld Police QLD 110.2
F Open - FO
1 Sells Graham Dalby-tara QLD 174.11
2 Boreham Dave North Arm QLD V 173.9
3 Sutton Colin Goondiwindi QLD V 173.6
4 Mincham Graham Bundaberg-Burnett QLD V SV 172.10
5 Connolly Steve Bundaberg-Burnett 169.11
6 Nelson Steve Rosedale VIC V 169.6
7 Mitchell Scott Murwillumbah NSW 168.9
8 Caskey Beth Pratten QLD V L 164.3
9 Hoopert Noel Bundaberg-Burnett T 144.1
F/TR - A
1 Steel Bob Crows Nest G/bungee QLD V SV 167.8
2 Knox Frans Brisbane QLD 151.5

Match 7 - 900 Yards - 2nd - Day 2 - 900 YARDS 2

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Enslin Darren Pacific QLD 5V55VV55VVVV555 75.7
2 Enslin Dean Pacific QLD V5VV55554V5V555 U 74.5
3 Green Micheal Kambalda 288 WA 554VV55VVV5554V V 73.6
4 Bidgood Ash Crows Nest G/bungee QLD V54V54V545VVVV5 72.7
5 Webb Enslin Gillian Pacific QLD 55V3VVV4VV55555 L 72.6
6 Prayle Rod Maryborough Dist QLD 445V55VVV5V5V45 72.6
7 Watkins Paul Chapman Valley WA VV4545VV45V4V5V V SV 71.7
8 Duncan Gordon Central QLD 555VVV554V5V5V2 V 71.6
9 Wilson Anthony Clermont QLD V3554V544555VVV 70.5
10 Noll Bluey (Ian) Whyalla SA 5V545554V4V5445 V 70.3
Target Rifle - B
1 Tugwell Tony West Broken Hill NSW 5V5555355V45544 V 70.2
2 Bidgood Dennis Crows Nest G/bungee QLD 42554554V54V45V V 67.3
3 Flavel Malcolm Whyalla SA V45554V43444555 V 67.2
4 Irwin Maurice Scott Bundaberg-Burnett QLD 5445V4454545V44 67.2
5 Cronin Emily Clermont QLD 5344544V55454V4 L 66.2
6 Saxby Russell Goondiwindi QLD 5VV4V45V2453544 V 65.4
7 Skelton Bob City Of Brisbane QLD VV354V2445345V4 V 63.4
8 Crawford Robert Gympie-Kilkivan Rifle Club 534555V44344552 63.1
9 Fouche Ben Clermont QLD 543245445V523V2 58.2
Target Rifle - C
1 Crawford Jessica Gympie-Kilkivan Rifle Club QLD 54524V33V25V553 L U J 61.3
2 Nardi Bruce Pacific QLD 43555435444V215 V 59.1
3 Abbott Chris Bundaberg-Burnett 443224V5544V253 57.2
4 Turner Josh Bundaberg-Burnett 44V553355432115 55.1
F Standard - A
1 Williamson Nick Gemfields QLD 646X6X6X56X66X5 V 86.5
2 Hatherell David Gympie-Kilkivan QLD 6565X66X65X66X5 86.4
3 Reid Mahlon Boddington 214 WA 4XX66X56X5XXX65 V SV SP 85.7
4 Kyle Mick Gold Coast City QLD 456X6X6XX6X6565 V 85.5
5 McKillop Andrew Bundaberg/Burnett QLD XX66X6545X5X6X5 84.6
6 Dahl Roger Qld Police QLD 56655566X546X6X V 83.3
7 Aarons Denis North Arm QLD X666X366X564555 81.3
8 Cross Norman Gemfields QLD 66X556545565X56 81.2
9 Cole David Yarloop WA 65445666X665555 V 80.1
10 Crawford Riley Gympie-Kilkivan Rifle Club 455X54455555555 U J 73.1
F Standard - B
1 Crawford Kristine Gympie-Kilkivan Rifle Club 466X55X5X6656X6 L 84.4
2 Pickles Brian Natives QLD X55X645X66X5665 V SV 83.4
3 Riddle Timothy North Arm QLD 65536XXX5565X5X 81.5
4 Casley Peter Murray Bridge SA 556555665X55665 V SV 81.1
5 Dahl Chris Qld Police QLD 3666455645556XX 78.2
6 Bishop Allan Maryborough Dist QLD 66665454545X556 78.1
7 Goschnick Bevan Monto QLD 5553456X5655656 77.1
8 Wardell Jimmy Gympie-Kilkivan QLD 565445555665654 U J 76.0
9 Martin Kenneth Bundaberg-Burnett QLD 4655X55564455X4 T 75.2
10 McKillop David Bundaberg-Burnett 545555566553546 T 74.0
11 Drew Peter Brisbane RC QLD 655454466454345 V 70.0
12 Birch Shawn Crows Nest-Goombungee QLD 546346555433635 67.0
13 Simmons John Bundaberg-Burnett QLD 644355433442222 V 53.0
F Open - FO
1 Sells Graham Dalby-tara QLD 666X6X6XXX6566X 89.6
2 Boreham Dave North Arm QLD 65XX6XXX5X66666 V 88.6
3 Mitchell Scott Murwillumbah NSW 5X66X6X5XXX6X56 87.7
4 Nelson Steve Rosedale VIC XXX666656656665 V 87.3
5 Sutton Colin Goondiwindi QLD 656X65666X66656 V 87.2
6 Mincham Graham Bundaberg-Burnett QLD 6X4X56XX6XX6566 V SV 86.6
7 Caskey Beth Pratten QLD 6666X6X664556X5 V L 85.3
8 Connolly Steve Bundaberg-Burnett 4X55X6X6XX66556 84.5
9 Hoopert Noel Bundaberg-Burnett 456356X65465635 T 75.1
F/TR - A
1 Steel Bob Crows Nest G/bungee QLD 6XX654656563665 V SV 81.2
2 Knox Frans Brisbane QLD X5555X65654X655 80.3

Match 6 - 900 Yards - 1st - Day 2 - 900 YARDS 1

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Duncan Gordon Central QLD 5V5VVVV4V5VV5V5 V 74.9
2 Watkins Paul Chapman Valley WA 4VV55V5555V5V55 V SV 74.5
3 Wilson Anthony Clermont QLD 5V5VVVV5V55V44V 73.8
4 Prayle Rod Maryborough Dist QLD 5V45554VVV5555V 73.5
5 Noll Bluey (Ian) Whyalla SA 5555VVVV44V45VV V 72.7
6 Webb Enslin Gillian Pacific QLD 5V5VV5V45554V4V L 72.6
7 Bidgood Ash Crows Nest G/bungee QLD VVV55V4V4V53V55 71.7
8 Enslin Darren Pacific QLD 4V44V55V5V53V5V 70.6
9 Enslin Dean Pacific QLD V5444V55VV55434 U 68.4
10 Green Micheal Kambalda 288 WA 5V5553V54453544 V 67.2
11 Caske John Natives QLD 5355453425543V5 V 63.1
Target Rifle - B
1 Fouche Ben Clermont QLD 545555545V5V455 72.2
2 Cronin Emily Clermont QLD 5455V554554545V L 71.2
3 Irwin Maurice Scott Bundaberg-Burnett QLD 54V5VV445445VV5 70.5
4 Bidgood Dennis Crows Nest G/bungee QLD 555V44VV553V554 V 70.4
5 Flavel Malcolm Whyalla SA 5545V54VV534545 V 69.3
6 Crawford Robert Gympie-Kilkivan Rifle Club 555V44455454535 68.1
7 Saxby Russell Goondiwindi QLD 2345V45V444VV55 V 65.4
8 Skelton Bob City Of Brisbane QLD 55453V355V45335 V 65.2
9 Tugwell Tony West Broken Hill NSW 3444V55445V4513 V 61.2
Target Rifle - C
1 Crawford Jessica Gympie-Kilkivan Rifle Club QLD 5V555555555V454 L U J 73.2
2 Turner Josh Bundaberg-Burnett 45555553V4445V5 69.2
3 Abbott Chris Bundaberg-Burnett 5V4555VV2444455 67.3
4 Nardi Bruce Pacific QLD 555355444433454 V 63.0
F Standard - A
1 Cole David Yarloop WA X56666X5X5X6X65 V 86.5
2 Williamson Nick Gemfields QLD X46XX6X565X6556 V 84.5
3 Hatherell David Gympie-Kilkivan QLD 5XX6465XX666X55 84.5
4 Pickles Brian Natives QLD 55X66X66555566X V SV 84.3
5 McKillop Andrew Bundaberg/Burnett QLD 5665555X6X56X66 84.3
6 Aarons Denis North Arm QLD 65645664665XXX4 81.3
7 Crawford Riley Gympie-Kilkivan Rifle Club X445654X6666665 U J 81.2
8 Kyle Mick Gold Coast City QLD 6554565556X5665 V 80.1
9 Dahl Roger Qld Police QLD 655X56545456565 V 78.1
10 Cross Norman Gemfields QLD 5646X56X6464535 77.2
11 Reid Mahlon Boddington 214 WA 45XX65343555554 V SV SP 71.2
F Standard - B
1 Martin Kenneth Bundaberg-Burnett QLD 55X65XX65656555 T 82.3
2 McKillop David Bundaberg-Burnett 65456X56X655555 T 80.2
3 Riddle Timothy North Arm QLD 25556X6655X556X 79.3
4 Birch Shawn Crows Nest-Goombungee QLD 655555X65555556 79.1
5 Goschnick Bevan Monto QLD 45X5X66X6455356 78.3
6 Crawford Kristine Gympie-Kilkivan Rifle Club 5646556X34X5656 L 78.2
7 Wardell Jimmy Gympie-Kilkivan QLD 54555X566X56336 U J 76.2
8 Casley Peter Murray Bridge SA 6556544565565X0 V SV 73.1
9 Simmons John Bundaberg-Burnett QLD 56546654540XX53 V 70.2
10 Bishop Allan Maryborough Dist QLD 353454433445655 63.0
11 Drew Peter Brisbane RC QLD 636555346453323 V 63.0
12 Dahl Chris Qld Police QLD 000333433100345 32.0
F Open - FO
1 Sutton Colin Goondiwindi QLD 6XX6666556X556X V 86.4
2 Mincham Graham Bundaberg-Burnett QLD 65X56XX56666X56 V SV 86.4
3 Connolly Steve Bundaberg-Burnett 3X66XXX6XX66556 85.6
4 Sells Graham Dalby-tara QLD 5X65XX66X565X56 85.5
5 Boreham Dave North Arm QLD 6655666XX5X6556 V 85.3
6 Nelson Steve Rosedale VIC 55665X66555X5X5 V 82.3
7 Mitchell Scott Murwillumbah NSW 5565X666555X555 81.2
8 Caskey Beth Pratten QLD 556655545566556 V L 79.0
9 Hoopert Noel Bundaberg-Burnett 464656553055465 T 69.0
F/TR - A
1 Steel Bob Crows Nest G/bungee QLD 5565X6X6656XXXX V SV 86.6
2 Knox Frans Brisbane QLD 554555X546X5433 71.2

Match 5 - Aggregate - DAY 1 AGGREGATE

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Enslin Darren Pacific QLD 200.19
2 Bidgood Ash Crows Nest G/bungee QLD 199.23
3 Prayle Rod Maryborough Dist QLD 198.26
4 Webb Enslin Gillian Pacific QLD L 198.23
5 Enslin Dean Pacific QLD U 194.15
6 Watkins Paul Chapman Valley WA V SV 194.14
7 Duncan Gordon Central QLD V 194.13
8 Green Micheal Kambalda 288 WA V 193.17
9 Noll Bluey (Ian) Whyalla SA V 193.12
10 Wilson Anthony Clermont QLD 192.16
11 Caske John Natives QLD V 192.15
Target Rifle - B
1 Irwin Maurice Scott Bundaberg-Burnett QLD 193.12
2 Skelton Bob City Of Brisbane QLD V 191.12
3 Saxby Russell Goondiwindi QLD V 191.9
4 Cronin Emily Clermont QLD L 190.16
5 Flavel Malcolm Whyalla SA V 189.17
6 Crawford Robert Gympie-Kilkivan Rifle Club 189.14
7 Fouche Ben Clermont QLD 188.10
8 Tugwell Tony West Broken Hill NSW V 187.12
9 Bidgood Dennis Crows Nest G/bungee QLD V 183.14
Target Rifle - C
1 Crawford Jessica Gympie-Kilkivan Rifle Club QLD L U J 192.12
2 Turner Josh Bundaberg-Burnett 184.10
3 Nardi Bruce Pacific QLD V 177.6
4 Abbott Chris Bundaberg-Burnett 167.5
F Standard - A
1 McKillop Andrew Bundaberg/Burnett QLD 234.16
2 Williamson Nick Gemfields QLD V 234.15
3 Reid Mahlon Boddington 214 WA V SV SP 233.20
4 Aarons Denis North Arm QLD 229.15
5 Cole David Yarloop WA V 228.11
6 Cross Norman Gemfields QLD 227.10
7 Hatherell David Gympie-Kilkivan QLD 227.9
8 Kyle Mick Gold Coast City QLD V 226.12
9 Dahl Roger Qld Police QLD V 223.14
10 Pickles Brian Natives QLD V SV 222.13
11 Crawford Riley Gympie-Kilkivan Rifle Club U J 222.8
F Standard - B
1 Riddle Timothy North Arm QLD 228.16
2 Drew Peter Brisbane RC QLD V 227.7
3 Martin Kenneth Bundaberg-Burnett QLD T 222.12
4 Casley Peter Murray Bridge SA V SV 222.11
5 Schimke Helen Monto QLD L 220.8
6 Goschnick Bevan Monto QLD 218.5
7 Birch Shawn Crows Nest-Goombungee QLD 216.12
8 Dahl Chris Qld Police QLD 216.4
9 McKillop David Bundaberg-Burnett T 215.6
10 Wardell Jimmy Gympie-Kilkivan QLD U J 210.5
11 Simmons John Bundaberg-Burnett QLD V 200.3
12 Kapernick Nev Wondai QLD V 199.7
13 Hinricks John Wondai QLD V 194.1
14 Bishop Allan Maryborough Dist QLD 190.5
15 Crawford Kristine Gympie-Kilkivan Rifle Club L 188.4
F Open - FO
1 Boreham Dave North Arm QLD V 237.18
2 Mitchell Scott Murwillumbah NSW 236.24
3 Nelson Steve Rosedale VIC V 235.20
4 Mincham Graham Bundaberg-Burnett QLD V SV 235.18
5 Caskey Beth Pratten QLD V L 234.16
6 Sells Graham Dalby-tara QLD 234.14
7 Connolly Steve Bundaberg-Burnett 232.17
8 Hoopert Noel Bundaberg-Burnett T 211.1
F/TR - A
1 Knox Frans Brisbane QLD 228.15
2 Steel Bob Crows Nest G/bungee QLD V SV 222.11

Match 4 - 600 Yards - 2nd - Day 1 - 600 YARDS 2

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Prayle Rod Maryborough Dist QLD VVV5VVV5VV 50.8
2 Enslin Darren Pacific QLD VV5VVVVVV5 50.8
3 Enslin Dean Pacific QLD V5VVV555V5 U 50.5
4 Wilson Anthony Clermont QLD 5V5V55V555 50.3
5 Webb Enslin Gillian Pacific QLD V4V5V5VVVV L 49.7
6 Bidgood Ash Crows Nest G/bungee QLD 55VV4VV5VV 49.6
7 Caske John Natives QLD V5V5VV4VV5 V 49.6
8 Green Micheal Kambalda 288 WA 5VV55V5VV4 V 49.5
9 Duncan Gordon Central QLD 55V554VVV5 V 49.4
10 Noll Bluey (Ian) Whyalla SA VVV55V5455 V 49.4
11 Watkins Paul Chapman Valley WA 5VV4VV5V45 V SV 48.5
Target Rifle - B
1 Bidgood Dennis Crows Nest G/bungee QLD VV4V55V55V V 49.5
2 Skelton Bob City Of Brisbane QLD VVVV4555V5 V 49.5
3 Flavel Malcolm Whyalla SA 54V5555VV5 V 49.3
4 Crawford Robert Gympie-Kilkivan Rifle Club V5V5V45555 49.3
5 Irwin Maurice Scott Bundaberg-Burnett QLD 55545V5555 49.1
6 Tugwell Tony West Broken Hill NSW 55VVV4V5V4 V 48.5
7 Cronin Emily Clermont QLD VV5554V44V L 47.4
8 Saxby Russell Goondiwindi QLD 5555V45544 V 47.1
9 Fouche Ben Clermont QLD 454V4V4544 44.2
Target Rifle - C
1 Crawford Jessica Gympie-Kilkivan Rifle Club QLD 55554V5V55 L U J 49.2
2 Nardi Bruce Pacific QLD 5V4V455544 V 46.2
3 Abbott Chris Bundaberg-Burnett 4544V35V45 44.2
4 Turner Josh Bundaberg-Burnett 4444554544 43.0
F Standard - A
1 Reid Mahlon Boddington 214 WA XX6X6XX6XX V SV SP 60.7
2 Williamson Nick Gemfields QLD XX6665X6X6 V 59.4
3 Kyle Mick Gold Coast City QLD 5XX656X6XX V 58.5
4 Pickles Brian Natives QLD X5XXX65X66 V SV 58.5
5 Crawford Riley Gympie-Kilkivan Rifle Club 65XX566666 U J 58.2
6 McKillop Andrew Bundaberg/Burnett QLD 6X666566X5 58.2
7 Aarons Denis North Arm QLD X5X5XX566X 57.5
8 Cole David Yarloop WA 66XX5X655X V 57.4
9 Dahl Roger Qld Police QLD 5666XX664X V 57.3
10 Hatherell David Gympie-Kilkivan QLD 6656555XXX 56.3
11 Cross Norman Gemfields QLD 6656566555 55.0
F Standard - B
1 Drew Peter Brisbane RC QLD 66566X6XXX V 59.4
2 Riddle Timothy North Arm QLD 56XXX66X66 59.4
3 Martin Kenneth Bundaberg-Burnett QLD XXXX566X56 T 58.5
4 Birch Shawn Crows Nest-Goombungee QLD X5X556XXXX 57.6
5 McKillop David Bundaberg-Burnett X65556556X T 55.2
6 Casley Peter Murray Bridge SA 65566556X5 V SV 55.1
7 Wardell Jimmy Gympie-Kilkivan QLD 6555645XX6 U J 54.2
8 Schimke Helen Monto QLD 565555X5X6 L 54.2
9 Bishop Allan Maryborough Dist QLD 6X564X545X 53.3
10 Goschnick Bevan Monto QLD 6555X65654 53.1
11 Kapernick Nev Wondai QLD X5XXX45545 V 52.4
12 Hinricks John Wondai QLD 6545656546 V 52.0
13 Dahl Chris Qld Police QLD 46455565X5 51.1
14 Crawford Kristine Gympie-Kilkivan Rifle Club 4545X6X454 L 49.2
15 Simmons John Bundaberg-Burnett QLD 54454455X5 V 47.1
F Open - FO
1 Boreham Dave North Arm QLD 666XXXX66X V 60.5
2 Mincham Graham Bundaberg-Burnett QLD 56X6XXXXXX V SV 59.7
3 Mitchell Scott Murwillumbah NSW X6X5XXX6XX 59.7
4 Caskey Beth Pratten QLD X6665X6XXX V L 59.5
5 Connolly Steve Bundaberg-Burnett XX6X656XX6 59.5
6 Sells Graham Dalby-tara QLD 56XX6XX666 59.4
7 Nelson Steve Rosedale VIC 666556XXXX V 58.4
8 Hoopert Noel Bundaberg-Burnett 6656656555 T 55.0
F/TR - A
1 Knox Frans Brisbane QLD X6XX6X6X6X 60.6
2 Steel Bob Crows Nest G/bungee QLD XXX665XXX5 V SV 58.6

Match 3 - 600 Yards - 1st - Day 1 - 600 YARDS 1

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Webb Enslin Gillian Pacific QLD 5VV5VVVVVV L 50.8
2 Enslin Darren Pacific QLD VVVV5V5555 50.5
3 Bidgood Ash Crows Nest G/bungee QLD 5V5VV5V555 50.4
4 Prayle Rod Maryborough Dist QLD 55VV4VVV55 49.5
5 Duncan Gordon Central QLD 5554VV4V55 V 48.3
6 Wilson Anthony Clermont QLD 5455VV55V4 48.3
7 Green Micheal Kambalda 288 WA 5VVVV55345 V 47.4
8 Enslin Dean Pacific QLD V54V55VV44 U 47.4
9 Caske John Natives QLD 5V4554V455 V 47.2
10 Noll Bluey (Ian) Whyalla SA 55V445V545 V 47.2
11 Watkins Paul Chapman Valley WA V554455455 V SV 47.1
Target Rifle - B
1 Crawford Robert Gympie-Kilkivan Rifle Club 5VVVVV4545 48.5
2 Cronin Emily Clermont QLD V54455VVV5 L 48.4
3 Saxby Russell Goondiwindi QLD 455VV5VV45 V 48.4
4 Skelton Bob City Of Brisbane QLD 4V555V455V V 48.3
5 Tugwell Tony West Broken Hill NSW VV5VV43555 V 47.4
7 Irwin Maurice Scott Bundaberg-Burnett QLD 54V45455VV 47.3
8 Flavel Malcolm Whyalla SA 4V454V45V5 V 46.3
9 Fouche Ben Clermont QLD VV55454454 46.2
10 Bidgood Dennis Crows Nest G/bungee QLD V544454454 V 44.1
Target Rifle - C
1 Crawford Jessica Gympie-Kilkivan Rifle Club QLD V5V44V55VV L U J 48.5
2 Turner Josh Bundaberg-Burnett 5V54444V45 45.2
3 Nardi Bruce Pacific QLD 4445445445 V 43.0
4 Abbott Chris Bundaberg-Burnett 4233454535 38.0
F Standard - A
1 Reid Mahlon Boddington 214 WA 56XX66X6X6 V SV SP 59.4
2 Williamson Nick Gemfields QLD 656X6XXX66 V 59.4
3 Aarons Denis North Arm QLD X656XX6X56 58.4
4 McKillop Andrew Bundaberg/Burnett QLD 5XXX6XX5X5 57.6
5 Pickles Brian Natives QLD 6656XXXX55 V SV 57.4
6 Cross Norman Gemfields QLD 6X6X665565 57.2
7 Cole David Yarloop WA 656X666465 V 56.1
8 Dahl Roger Qld Police QLD 44XX66XX56 V 55.4
9 Kyle Mick Gold Coast City QLD 656X566555 V 55.1
10 Hatherell David Gympie-Kilkivan QLD 65X6666545 55.1
11 Crawford Riley Gympie-Kilkivan Rifle Club 654XXX6555 U J 54.3
F Standard - B
1 Dahl Chris Qld Police QLD X665666665 58.1
2 Casley Peter Murray Bridge SA XX64566XX6 V SV 57.4
3 Riddle Timothy North Arm QLD XX6X5X564X 56.5
4 Drew Peter Brisbane RC QLD 6665655655 V 55.0
5 Goschnick Bevan Monto QLD 6566465655 54.0
6 Birch Shawn Crows Nest-Goombungee QLD 46563XX566 53.2
7 Wardell Jimmy Gympie-Kilkivan QLD X5XX464456 U J 52.3
8 Schimke Helen Monto QLD X5456X4465 L 51.2
9 McKillop David Bundaberg-Burnett 4555X55X64 T 51.2
10 Simmons John Bundaberg-Burnett QLD 6655445655 V 51.0
11 Martin Kenneth Bundaberg-Burnett QLD 54365465XX T 50.2
12 Kapernick Nev Wondai QLD X65445X444 V 48.2
13 Hinricks John Wondai QLD 4456544454 V 45.0
14 Bishop Allan Maryborough Dist QLD 112446X655 40.1
15 Crawford Kristine Gympie-Kilkivan Rifle Club 55X3342345 L 40.1
F Open - FO
1 Boreham Dave North Arm QLD XX66XX6X5X V 59.6
2 Mincham Graham Bundaberg-Burnett QLD X566X66XXX V SV 59.5
3 Nelson Steve Rosedale VIC 6X665XXX6X V 59.5
4 Connolly Steve Bundaberg-Burnett 656XX6X6X6 59.4
5 Mitchell Scott Murwillumbah NSW 65666XX6X6 59.3
6 Sells Graham Dalby-tara QLD 6XXX6555X6 57.4
7 Caskey Beth Pratten QLD 665X656X65 V L 57.2
8 Hoopert Noel Bundaberg-Burnett 5665555665 T 54.0
F/TR - A
1 Knox Frans Brisbane QLD 5456X566X6 55.2
2 Steel Bob Crows Nest G/bungee QLD 65X6645566 V SV 55.1

Match 2 - 500 Yards - Day 1 - 500 YARDS

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Bidgood Ash Crows Nest G/bungee QLD V5VV5VV5V5 50.6
2 Enslin Darren Pacific QLD 55V55555V5 50.2
3 Prayle Rod Maryborough Dist QLD VV4VVV5VVV 49.8
4 Wilson Anthony Clermont QLD 55V45VVV5V 49.5
5 Webb Enslin Gillian Pacific QLD V55VV55V4V L 49.5
6 Green Micheal Kambalda 288 WA V5VVV5554V V 49.5
7 Watkins Paul Chapman Valley WA 5VV55VVV45 V SV 49.5
8 Duncan Gordon Central QLD V545VV555V V 49.4
9 Caske John Natives QLD 5V555VV54V V 49.4
10 Noll Bluey (Ian) Whyalla SA 5V455VV5V5 V 49.4
11 Enslin Dean Pacific QLD 55V55V5554 U 49.2
Target Rifle - B
1 Irwin Maurice Scott Bundaberg-Burnett QLD 55V555VVVV 50.5
2 Fouche Ben Clermont QLD 555V555V5V 50.3
3 Skelton Bob City Of Brisbane QLD 55V5V5V455 V 49.3
4 Flavel Malcolm Whyalla SA VV45V4VVV4 V 47.6
5 Cronin Emily Clermont QLD VV44V554V5 L 47.4
6 Saxby Russell Goondiwindi QLD 5554VV5454 V 47.2
7 Bidgood Dennis Crows Nest G/bungee QLD VVV44544V5 V 46.4
8 Tugwell Tony West Broken Hill NSW 555V443V55 V 46.2
9 Crawford Robert Gympie-Kilkivan Rifle Club 5544VV534V 45.3
Target Rifle - C
1 Turner Josh Bundaberg-Burnett 5VV545VV54 48.4
2 Crawford Jessica Gympie-Kilkivan Rifle Club QLD 554V5V445V L U J 47.3
3 Nardi Bruce Pacific QLD 5V5455V445 V 47.2
4 Abbott Chris Bundaberg-Burnett V45344V54V 44.3
F Standard - A
1 McKillop Andrew Bundaberg/Burnett QLD XX6XX566X6 59.5
2 Pickles Brian Natives QLD 666X6X65X6 V SV 59.3
3 Williamson Nick Gemfields QLD X6666XX565 V 58.3
4 Dahl Roger Qld Police QLD 55XXXX6665 V 57.4
5 Reid Mahlon Boddington 214 WA 656XXX6X55 V SV SP 57.4
6 Hatherell David Gympie-Kilkivan QLD 655X6X5X66 57.3
7 Aarons Denis North Arm QLD X6XX655566 57.3
8 Cross Norman Gemfields QLD 6556X6XX65 57.3
9 Kyle Mick Gold Coast City QLD 6555X65X6X V 56.3
10 Cole David Yarloop WA 6X46555XXX V 55.4
11 Crawford Riley Gympie-Kilkivan Rifle Club 56646X5656 U J 55.1
F Standard - B
1 Drew Peter Brisbane RC QLD 666X6X6655 V 58.2
2 Martin Kenneth Bundaberg-Burnett QLD 666655X666 T 58.1
3 Riddle Timothy North Arm QLD 6XX555X6XX 57.5
4 Goschnick Bevan Monto QLD 6665X5X665 57.2
5 Simmons John Bundaberg-Burnett QLD 656666X556 V 57.1
6 Schimke Helen Monto QLD X656666565 L 57.1
7 Casley Peter Murray Bridge SA 664XX6X655 V SV 56.3
8 Birch Shawn Crows Nest-Goombungee QLD 5564XXX5X6 55.4
9 Kapernick Nev Wondai QLD 66546555X6 V 54.1
10 Hinricks John Wondai QLD 656554565X V 53.1
11 McKillop David Bundaberg-Burnett 65554X5656 T 53.1
12 Bishop Allan Maryborough Dist QLD 644666X555 53.1
13 Wardell Jimmy Gympie-Kilkivan QLD 6565655555 U J 53.0
14 Dahl Chris Qld Police QLD 5X66454556 52.1
15 Crawford Kristine Gympie-Kilkivan Rifle Club 45554435X5 L 46.1
F Open - FO
1 Caskey Beth Pratten QLD X6XX56X6X6 V L 59.5
2 Boreham Dave North Arm QLD 66XX6656XX V 59.4
3 Mincham Graham Bundaberg-Burnett QLD 66XX666X56 V SV 59.3
4 Sells Graham Dalby-tara QLD 666X6XX656 59.3
5 Nelson Steve Rosedale VIC X65XXXX65X V 58.6
6 Mitchell Scott Murwillumbah NSW 5X6X665XXX 58.5
7 Connolly Steve Bundaberg-Burnett 6X655X555X 55.3
8 Hoopert Noel Bundaberg-Burnett 65X4565644 T 51.1
F/TR - A
1 Knox Frans Brisbane QLD X6X65565X5 56.3
2 Steel Bob Crows Nest G/bungee QLD 46455X6X56 V SV 53.2

Match 1 - 300 Yards - Day 1 - 300 YARDS

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Bidgood Ash Crows Nest G/bungee QLD V55VVVV5VV 50.7
2 Prayle Rod Maryborough Dist QLD VV5VV5555V 50.5
3 Enslin Darren Pacific QLD 5V555VVV55 50.4
4 Watkins Paul Chapman Valley WA 555V5V5V55 V SV 50.3
5 Webb Enslin Gillian Pacific QLD 55VV555V55 L 50.3
6 Enslin Dean Pacific QLD V5555V4VV4 U 48.4
7 Green Micheal Kambalda 288 WA 55V454VV55 V 48.3
8 Noll Bluey (Ian) Whyalla SA VV44555555 V 48.2
9 Duncan Gordon Central QLD V54555V545 V 48.2
10 Caske John Natives QLD V454VV4555 V 47.3
11 Wilson Anthony Clermont QLD 5VVVV1V545 45.5
Target Rifle - B
1 Saxby Russell Goondiwindi QLD 55455V5V55 V 49.2
2 Cronin Emily Clermont QLD 555445VVVV L 48.4
3 Fouche Ben Clermont QLD 55445VV5V5 48.3
4 Flavel Malcolm Whyalla SA VVV5VV4454 V 47.5
5 Crawford Robert Gympie-Kilkivan Rifle Club 5544V4V55V 47.3
6 Irwin Maurice Scott Bundaberg-Burnett QLD V4555V544V 47.3
7 Tugwell Tony West Broken Hill NSW 445455455V V 46.1
8 Skelton Bob City Of Brisbane QLD 55555V4443 V 45.1
9 Bidgood Dennis Crows Nest G/bungee QLD V444VVV444 V 44.4
Target Rifle - C
1 Turner Josh Bundaberg-Burnett V4555VV54V 48.4
2 Crawford Jessica Gympie-Kilkivan Rifle Club QLD 554455VV55 L U J 48.2
3 Nardi Bruce Pacific QLD 5V5V355125 V 41.2
4 Abbott Chris Bundaberg-Burnett 5514544454 41.0
F Standard - A
1 McKillop Andrew Bundaberg/Burnett QLD X6X66X6666 60.3
2 Cole David Yarloop WA 66X6X66666 V 60.2
3 Hatherell David Gympie-Kilkivan QLD 6666XX5666 59.2
4 Cross Norman Gemfields QLD 5XXX6656XX 58.5
5 Williamson Nick Gemfields QLD X6665X5XX6 V 58.4
6 Reid Mahlon Boddington 214 WA 5XXXX565X6 V SV SP 57.5
7 Aarons Denis North Arm QLD XX5556666X 57.3
8 Kyle Mick Gold Coast City QLD 565X5X6X66 V 57.3
9 Crawford Riley Gympie-Kilkivan Rifle Club 65XX555656 U J 55.2
10 Dahl Roger Qld Police QLD XX5556564X V 54.3
11 Pickles Brian Natives QLD 55X6455444 V SV 48.1
F Standard - B
1 Schimke Helen Monto QLD X6X6X66664 L 58.3
2 Martin Kenneth Bundaberg-Burnett QLD 6555X5X6XX T 56.4
3 Riddle Timothy North Arm QLD 6X6555X566 56.2
4 McKillop David Bundaberg-Burnett 5X55666566 T 56.1
5 Drew Peter Brisbane RC QLD 65556X5566 V 55.1
6 Dahl Chris Qld Police QLD X655655566 55.1
7 Casley Peter Murray Bridge SA 4XXX555665 V SV 54.3
8 Goschnick Bevan Monto QLD 55654X6X56 54.2
9 Crawford Kristine Gympie-Kilkivan Rifle Club 6655645565 L 53.0
10 Birch Shawn Crows Nest-Goombungee QLD 4446556566 51.0
11 Wardell Jimmy Gympie-Kilkivan QLD 5565555555 U J 51.0
12 Simmons John Bundaberg-Burnett QLD X464444445 V 45.1
13 Kapernick Nev Wondai QLD 5455562454 V 45.0
14 Hinricks John Wondai QLD 3444564545 V 44.0
15 Bishop Allan Maryborough Dist QLD 4454464445 44.0
16 Watson Ray Monto QLD 4554644155 43.0
F Open - FO
1 Mitchell Scott Murwillumbah NSW XXXXX6XXXX 60.9
2 Nelson Steve Rosedale VIC 6666XXXXX6 V 60.5
3 Connolly Steve Bundaberg-Burnett 6XXX656X6X 59.5
4 Caskey Beth Pratten QLD 56X6X6X66X V L 59.4
5 Boreham Dave North Arm QLD 665X6666XX V 59.3
6 Sells Graham Dalby-tara QLD 6665X66X6X 59.3
7 Mincham Graham Bundaberg-Burnett QLD 66666XXX55 V SV 58.3
8 Hoopert Noel Bundaberg-Burnett 5554655655 T 51.0
F/TR - A
1 Knox Frans Brisbane QLD X55X656X6X 57.4
2 Steel Bob Crows Nest G/bungee QLD 66X55X5566 V SV 56.2