Albany Rifle Club Prize Meeting 2018 Results

Match 4 - Aggregate - Friday Aggregate

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Info Score
Division 1
1 Forsberg Mick Manjimup 137 WA 149.13
2 Carlsen Gary Albany 19 WA 148.16
3 Green Micheal Kambalda 288 WA V 144.14
4 Eaton Merv Northam 106 WA V 144.12
5 Hughes Barry Albany 19 WA 144.11
6 Becher John Mundaring WA V SV 142.6
7 Milentis Mark Manjimup 137 WA SP 141.10
8 Syme Ian Dalwallinu 208 WA V SP 141.7
9 Felton David Subiaco WA V SV 140.9
10 McDONALD Shayne Albany WA SP 140.9
11 Mackay Laurie Bencubbin WA V 140.6
12 Dods Colin Karratha 291 WA 139.7
13 Turner Graeme Mundaring WA V 138.13
14 Moore John Leonora WA 138.7
15 McSHANE Stephen Yarloop WA V SP 136.11
16 Watts Murray Mundaring 41 WA 136.6
17 Barrett William Kalgoorlie 11 WA V 135.7
18 McSHANE Warren Subiaco WA V 134.6
19 Newbey Scott Wurgabup WA 133.3
20 Tuckey Catherine Subiaco L 132.3
Division 2
1 Whisson Bradley Subiaco WA 147.10
2 Sakich Steven Mundaring WA 143.9
3 Hitch Jodie Bassendean Bellevue WA L 143.9
4 Schlink Tony Mundaring WA 141.10
5 Frehner Ian Subiaco WA V 141.8
6 Trease Alan Manjimup WA T 140.10
7 Lloyd Bruce Albany WA 140.3
8 Oldfield Wayne Busselton 56 WA 139.10
9 Dods Allan Subiaco WA V 138.8
10 Joyce Paul Mundaring 41 WA 136.13
11 Taylor Russell Leonora WA V SP 136.8
12 Lang Miriam Albany 19 WA SP 132.9
13 Ozolnieks Andy Mundaring 41 WA SP PP 131.7
14 McCarthy Lara Perth Fremantle WA L 131.7
15 Jeffery Tyler Albany 129.5
16 Hope Chris Perth - Fremantle 293 WA V 124.4
17 Mortimer Stephen Esperance Rifle Club WA V 124.2
18 Davis Rodney Busselton 56 WA V 121.4
19 Baxter Jeff Wurgabup WA 117.2
20 McShane Louise Yarloop WA L 117.1
21 Pearce Phil Mt Barker WA V SV 116.2
F Standard-A
1 Keogh Cathy Subiaco WA L 173.11
2 Hambleton Mal South Perth 7 WA V SV 172.9
3 Littlely David Bassendean Bellevue WA V SV 165.9
4 Henley Mike Esperance WA 165.7
5 Blechynden Denis Beverley 10 WA V SV 164.8
6 Giles Chris Wurgabup WA 163.4
7 Whittemore Tony Subiaco WA V SV 162.9
8 Reid Mahlon Boddington 214 WA V SV SP 162.7
9 Jones Paul Albany 19 WA V 161.6
10 Lockley Ron Wurgabup WA V 159.4
11 Moore James Wurgabup WA V SV PP 147.2
F Standard-B
1 Carver Neil Subiaco WA V SV 160.3
2 Bookham Stephen Moora 156.2
3 Hurst Ric South Perth 7 WA V 154.5
4 Harris Hugh Subiaco Rifle Club WA V SV 151.2
5 Palandri Riccardo Busselton 56 WA 145.2
6 Moffat Ellen Esperance 154 WA 142.3
7 Neville Terry Esperance 154 WA V 142.3
8 Andrews Chris Subiaco Rifle Club 137.1
9 Bryan Hugh Moora 92 WA V 136.1
F Open
1 Bunyan Brett Boddington WA 174.12
2 Hurley Ray Esperance WA 173.7
3 Ogle David Wurgabup WA SV 170.9
4 Whittleton Craig Boddington 169.6
5 Hallam Bill Subiaco WA 168.7
6 Piper Bruce Geraldton Greenough WA V 165.7
7 Oates Graham Busselton 56 WA 164.9
8 Moffat Adrian Esperance 154 WA 164.5
FTR
1 Stoffels Shaun Bassendean Bellvue WA 172.14
2 Hathaway Gavin Albany WA 168.7
3 Coles Dave Kambalda WA 166.5
4 Bliss David Perth Fremantle WA 154.6
5 Bliss Vanessa Perth Fremantle WA L 153.3
6 Cable Erin Albany WA L 152.4
7 Whittemore Anna Subiaco WA L 152.2
8 Ansquer Serge Albany WA T 128.1

Match 3 - The Ken Calcott - The Ken Calcott

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Division 1
1 Carlsen Gary Albany 19 WA 5V555VV55V 50.4
2 Green Micheal Kambalda 288 WA 55V55V5VV4 V 49.4
3 Forsberg Mick Manjimup 137 WA 4555V5V555 49.2
4 Eaton Merv Northam 106 WA 44V5V5VVVV V 48.6
5 Felton David Subiaco WA V554V545VV V SV 48.4
6 Hughes Barry Albany 19 WA 55545VV54V 48.3
7 Becher John Mundaring WA 55V5553V54 V SV 47.2
8 Watts Murray Mundaring 41 WA 5555V35554 47.1
9 McDONALD Shayne Albany WA V54V344555 SP 45.2
10 McSHANE Warren Subiaco WA 5V35V45454 V 45.2
11 Syme Ian Dalwallinu 208 WA 45535554V4 V SP 45.1
12 Dods Colin Karratha 291 WA 45435V5554 45.1
13 Mackay Laurie Bencubbin WA 5535555444 V 45.0
14 Turner Graeme Mundaring WA 354453VVVV V 44.4
15 Moore John Leonora WA 44VV33555V 44.3
16 Milentis Mark Manjimup 137 WA 55V4555532 SP 44.1
17 McSHANE Stephen Yarloop WA 553444VVV3 V SP 43.3
18 Tuckey Catherine Subiaco 445454254V L 42.1
19 Barrett William Kalgoorlie 11 WA 224555255V V 40.1
20 Newbey Scott Wurgabup WA 5252444545 40.0
Division 2
1 Whisson Bradley Subiaco WA 5VVV45V55V 49.5
2 Sakich Steven Mundaring WA VVV55V545V 49.5
3 Frehner Ian Subiaco WA 5VVV5555V4 V 49.4
4 Schlink Tony Mundaring WA V454V555V5 48.3
5 Oldfield Wayne Busselton 56 WA V35VV555V4 47.4
6 Dods Allan Subiaco WA 544VV445V5 V 46.3
7 Lang Miriam Albany 19 WA 5VV544V445 SP 46.3
8 Lloyd Bruce Albany WA V354545555 46.1
9 Hitch Jodie Bassendean Bellevue WA 53V545V553 L 45.2
10 Trease Alan Manjimup WA V5V2555553 T 45.2
11 Ozolnieks Andy Mundaring 41 WA 5V55V25525 SP PP 44.2
12 Taylor Russell Leonora WA 53V5454543 V SP 43.1
13 McShane Louise Yarloop WA 5555235435 L 42.0
14 Joyce Paul Mundaring 41 WA 5VV2533V44 41.3
15 Jeffery Tyler Albany 43245V5445 41.1
16 McCarthy Lara Perth Fremantle WA 524352VV44 L 39.2
17 Mortimer Stephen Esperance Rifle Club WA 5554324344 V 39.0
18 Hope Chris Perth - Fremantle 293 WA 5534334V33 V 38.1
19 Davis Rodney Busselton 56 WA 5552433353 V 38.0
20 Baxter Jeff Wurgabup WA 5524335433 37.0
21 Pearce Phil Mt Barker WA 324V445305 V SV 35.1
F Standard-A
1 Hambleton Mal South Perth 7 WA 66XXX56566 V SV 58.3
2 Giles Chris Wurgabup WA 6655666X65 57.1
3 Keogh Cathy Subiaco WA 5X6665X646 L 56.2
4 Blechynden Denis Beverley 10 WA 6666556645 V SV 55.0
5 Littlely David Bassendean Bellevue WA 56456654XX V SV 53.2
6 Lockley Ron Wurgabup WA X54X5X36X4 V 51.4
7 Henley Mike Esperance WA 5555556555 51.0
8 Whittemore Tony Subiaco WA 645554X645 V SV 50.1
9 Jones Paul Albany 19 WA 4555X43566 V 49.1
10 Reid Mahlon Boddington 214 WA 4556655544 V SV SP 49.0
11 Moore James Wurgabup WA 4345553553 V SV PP 42.0
F Standard-B
1 Palandri Riccardo Busselton 56 WA 5665654466 53.0
2 Alford David Bassendean Bellevue WA 4565X55446 V 50.1
3 Carver Neil Subiaco WA 554X64X544 V SV 49.2
4 Neville Terry Esperance 154 WA 4554654555 V 48.0
5 Moffat Ellen Esperance 154 WA 5445646554 48.0
6 Bookham Stephen Moora 5556546444 48.0
7 Harris Hugh Subiaco Rifle Club WA 5345654X62 V SV 46.1
8 Andrews Chris Subiaco Rifle Club 5353565545 46.0
9 Hurst Ric South Perth 7 WA 6545434535 V 44.0
10 Bryan Hugh Moora 92 WA 5234345346 V 39.0
F Open
1 Whittleton Craig Boddington 666666X566 59.1
2 Bunyan Brett Boddington WA 5666666X56 58.1
3 Hallam Bill Subiaco WA 5566656X65 56.1
4 Piper Bruce Geraldton Greenough WA X565655665 V 55.1
5 Hurley Ray Esperance WA 66X5556655 55.1
6 Ogle David Wurgabup WA X666655554 SV 54.1
7 Oates Graham Busselton 56 WA 464556X55X 52.2
8 Moffat Adrian Esperance 154 WA X56X565544 52.2
FTR
1 Stoffels Shaun Bassendean Bellvue WA 566X6XX6XX 59.5
2 Coles Dave Kambalda WA X656565646 55.1
3 Hathaway Gavin Albany WA 4665XXX546 54.3
4 Bliss David Perth Fremantle WA 6445X5X5XX 53.4
5 Bliss Vanessa Perth Fremantle WA 6465555542 L 47.0
6 Cable Erin Albany WA 4455445554 L 45.0
7 Whittemore Anna Subiaco WA X553423454 L 41.1
8 Ansquer Serge Albany WA 4433633443 T 37.0

Match 2 - The Arthur Carlsen - The Arthur Carlsen

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Division 1
1 Forsberg Mick Manjimup 137 WA V5V5555VVV 50.5
2 McDONALD Shayne Albany WA V55V5555V5 SP 50.3
3 Carlsen Gary Albany 19 WA VVVV5VV54V 49.7
4 Green Micheal Kambalda 288 WA 5VVV545VVV V 49.6
5 Milentis Mark Manjimup 137 WA V55545VVVV SP 49.5
6 Barrett William Kalgoorlie 11 WA V54V5V5V5V V 49.5
7 Syme Ian Dalwallinu 208 WA 555V5554VV V SP 49.3
8 McSHANE Stephen Yarloop WA VV55V55V44 V SP 48.4
9 Eaton Merv Northam 106 WA V5V554554V V 48.3
10 Felton David Subiaco WA 5V4V4555V5 V SV 48.3
11 Newbey Scott Wurgabup WA 5VV4V54555 48.3
12 Turner Graeme Mundaring WA VV5VV4V3V5 V 47.6
13 Hughes Barry Albany 19 WA 54355VVV5V 47.4
14 Dods Colin Karratha 291 WA 5VV4544555 47.2
15 Becher John Mundaring WA V554554V45 V SV 47.2
16 Mackay Laurie Bencubbin WA V44555V545 V 47.2
17 Watts Murray Mundaring 41 WA 55V5345455 46.1
18 Moore John Leonora WA 5V45545445 46.1
19 Tuckey Catherine Subiaco 4434555445 L 43.0
20 McSHANE Warren Subiaco WA V45235V454 V 42.2
Division 2
1 Oldfield Wayne Busselton 56 WA 55VV5VVVV5 50.6
2 Jeffery Tyler Albany V5555455VV 49.3
3 Taylor Russell Leonora WA 45VV5V5555 V SP 49.3
4 McCarthy Lara Perth Fremantle WA 5V5V5454VV L 48.4
5 Dods Allan Subiaco WA 4V55V5VV45 V 48.4
6 Hitch Jodie Bassendean Bellevue WA 55VV5V45V4 L 48.4
7 Whisson Bradley Subiaco WA 5V4V4V5555 48.3
8 Frehner Ian Subiaco WA 554V545V55 V 48.2
9 Lloyd Bruce Albany WA 55V4555545 48.1
10 Joyce Paul Mundaring 41 WA VVV543VV5V 47.6
11 Trease Alan Manjimup WA 5VV545445V T 47.3
12 Lang Miriam Albany 19 WA 5V5VV34545 SP 46.3
13 Ozolnieks Andy Mundaring 41 WA 553VV5V553 SP PP 46.3
14 Davis Rodney Busselton 56 WA 4V455544V5 V 46.2
15 Sakich Steven Mundaring WA 35V445V54V 45.3
16 Schlink Tony Mundaring WA V5V3V54445 45.3
17 Hope Chris Perth - Fremantle 293 WA 5V5V534535 V 45.2
18 Pearce Phil Mt Barker WA 3554545544 V SV 44.0
19 Mortimer Stephen Esperance Rifle Club WA 55V5334535 V 43.1
20 McShane Louise Yarloop WA 43V3524345 L 38.1
21 Baxter Jeff Wurgabup WA V333254544 38.1
F Standard-A
1 Littlely David Bassendean Bellevue WA XX666XX6X6 V SV 60.5
2 Keogh Cathy Subiaco WA 56X666XXXX L 59.5
3 Blechynden Denis Beverley 10 WA 6XX66XX5X5 V SV 58.5
4 Whittemore Tony Subiaco WA 6X6X665XX5 V SV 58.4
5 Henley Mike Esperance WA 66X6XX546X 57.4
6 Hambleton Mal South Perth 7 WA 6565X6X6X5 V SV 57.3
7 Jones Paul Albany 19 WA X665X5555X V 55.3
8 Reid Mahlon Boddington 214 WA 55566XX565 V SV SP 55.2
9 Moore James Wurgabup WA 6X66X65445 V SV PP 54.2
10 Lockley Ron Wurgabup WA 6556555665 V 54.0
11 Giles Chris Wurgabup WA 5565645555 51.0
F Standard-B
1 Hurst Ric South Perth 7 WA 4565XXX666 V 56.3
2 Jones Leonard Albany WA 4546X6XXX6 55.4
3 Alford David Bassendean Bellevue WA 5XX5X65655 V 55.3
4 Bookham Stephen Moora 6465655666 55.0
5 Carver Neil Subiaco WA 6655656556 V SV 55.0
6 Harris Hugh Subiaco Rifle Club WA 556544X556 V SV 51.1
7 Andrews Chris Subiaco Rifle Club 5666X54544 51.1
8 Bryan Hugh Moora 92 WA 5665555644 V 51.0
9 Palandri Riccardo Busselton 56 WA 5222X6566X 46.2
10 Moffat Ellen Esperance 154 WA X55X536323 44.2
11 Neville Terry Esperance 154 WA 44352456X5 V 44.1
F Open
1 Hallam Bill Subiaco WA 66X6XXX66X 60.5
2 Oates Graham Busselton 56 WA X6X5X666XX 59.5
3 Moffat Adrian Esperance 154 WA 65666X6666 59.1
4 Hurley Ray Esperance WA 56X6X5666X 58.3
5 Bunyan Brett Boddington WA 6XX6XX555X 57.5
6 Piper Bruce Geraldton Greenough WA 6X56X6556X V 57.3
7 Ogle David Wurgabup WA 646565XX66 SV 56.2
8 Whittleton Craig Boddington 56665X5X56 56.2
FTR
1 Hathaway Gavin Albany WA 6666556X56 57.1
2 Stoffels Shaun Bassendean Bellvue WA XX555X6X65 56.4
3 Whittemore Anna Subiaco WA 5565666566 L 56.0
4 Coles Dave Kambalda WA X565565X65 55.2
5 Bliss Vanessa Perth Fremantle WA 65X65X6555 L 55.2
6 Cable Erin Albany WA 4655556X65 L 53.1
7 Ansquer Serge Albany WA X535556664 T 51.1
8 Bliss David Perth Fremantle WA 565X465554 51.1

Match 1 - The Les Knight - The Les Knight

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Division 1
1 Forsberg Mick Manjimup 137 WA 55VV5V5VVV 50.6
2 Carlsen Gary Albany 19 WA 5VV55V4V5V 49.5
3 Hughes Barry Albany 19 WA 5455VVVV55 49.4
4 Milentis Mark Manjimup 137 WA 55445V5VVV SP 48.4
5 Mackay Laurie Bencubbin WA 545VV545VV V 48.4
6 Eaton Merv Northam 106 WA 545V5554VV V 48.3
7 Moore John Leonora WA V4V545555V 48.3
8 Becher John Mundaring WA 54VV555455 V SV 48.2
9 Dods Colin Karratha 291 WA 4V455VVV54 47.4
10 Turner Graeme Mundaring WA 5V5445V4V5 V 47.3
11 Syme Ian Dalwallinu 208 WA 54VV454V55 V SP 47.3
12 Tuckey Catherine Subiaco 5V544554V5 L 47.2
13 McSHANE Warren Subiaco WA 5V44555V45 V 47.2
14 Green Micheal Kambalda 288 WA 34VVV5554V V 46.4
15 Barrett William Kalgoorlie 11 WA 5544V54455 V 46.1
16 McDONALD Shayne Albany WA 3V5V444VV5 SP 45.4
17 McSHANE Stephen Yarloop WA V5V4VV4435 V SP 45.4
18 Newbey Scott Wurgabup WA 5445544545 45.0
19 Felton David Subiaco WA 4V5444445V V SV 44.2
20 Watts Murray Mundaring 41 WA VV3V34445V 43.4
Division 2
1 Hitch Jodie Bassendean Bellevue WA 555VV555V5 L 50.3
2 Whisson Bradley Subiaco WA 55V555V555 50.2
3 Sakich Steven Mundaring WA 55555V4555 49.1
4 Trease Alan Manjimup WA 5VVVV4545V T 48.5
5 Schlink Tony Mundaring WA VV5V4455V5 48.4
6 Joyce Paul Mundaring 41 WA 4V55V5V4V5 48.4
7 Lloyd Bruce Albany WA 55V5455534 46.1
8 Taylor Russell Leonora WA 5VVVV33454 V SP 44.4
9 Frehner Ian Subiaco WA 444V544V54 V 44.2
10 McCarthy Lara Perth Fremantle WA 354445554V L 44.1
11 Dods Allan Subiaco WA 4435545V54 V 44.1
12 Mortimer Stephen Esperance Rifle Club WA 5445433V54 V 42.1
13 Baxter Jeff Wurgabup WA 444V354454 42.1
14 Oldfield Wayne Busselton 56 WA 4454444445 42.0
15 Ozolnieks Andy Mundaring 41 WA 54V344V434 SP PP 41.2
16 Hope Chris Perth - Fremantle 293 WA 44454444V3 V 41.1
17 Lang Miriam Albany 19 WA 53432VV4V4 SP 40.3
18 Jeffery Tyler Albany 542V542345 39.1
19 Davis Rodney Busselton 56 WA 23V4V44334 V 37.2
20 Pearce Phil Mt Barker WA 5V33444432 V SV 37.1
21 McShane Louise Yarloop WA 4443544333 L 37.0
F Standard-A
1 Reid Mahlon Boddington 214 WA XXX5666X5X V SV SP 58.5
2 Keogh Cathy Subiaco WA 656XXX6X65 L 58.4
3 Henley Mike Esperance WA 55X6X66X65 57.3
4 Hambleton Mal South Perth 7 WA X56666XX55 V SV 57.3
5 Jones Paul Albany 19 WA 65666X655X V 57.2
6 Giles Chris Wurgabup WA 65555XX65X 55.3
7 Whittemore Tony Subiaco WA 6555XX54XX V SV 54.4
8 Lockley Ron Wurgabup WA 5655655656 V 54.0
9 Littlely David Bassendean Bellevue WA 64655455XX V SV 52.2
10 Blechynden Denis Beverley 10 WA 60X6X555X6 V SV 51.3
11 Moore James Wurgabup WA 6565454466 V SV PP 51.0
F Standard-B
1 Carver Neil Subiaco WA 6665565X65 V SV 56.1
2 Hurst Ric South Perth 7 WA 56XX556555 V 54.2
3 Harris Hugh Subiaco Rifle Club WA 5664555666 V SV 54.0
4 Bookham Stephen Moora 4666555XX4 53.2
5 Neville Terry Esperance 154 WA 4445645XX6 V 50.2
6 Jones Leonard Albany WA 5544555XX5 50.2
7 Moffat Ellen Esperance 154 WA 444X666536 50.1
8 Bryan Hugh Moora 92 WA X444455455 V 46.1
9 Palandri Riccardo Busselton 56 WA 3445454656 46.0
10 Andrews Chris Subiaco Rifle Club 3344056645 40.0
F Open
1 Ogle David Wurgabup WA 66XXXX66XX SV 60.6
2 Hurley Ray Esperance WA X66X66X666 60.3
3 Bunyan Brett Boddington WA 6X6XXXXX65 59.6
4 Whittleton Craig Boddington 555XX655X5 54.3
5 Piper Bruce Geraldton Greenough WA 65X6XX5544 V 53.3
6 Moffat Adrian Esperance 154 WA 54X446666X 53.2
7 Oates Graham Busselton 56 WA 665XX54465 53.2
8 Hallam Bill Subiaco WA 565655455X 52.1
FTR
1 Stoffels Shaun Bassendean Bellvue WA X565X5XXX6 57.5
2 Hathaway Gavin Albany WA 65X556X6X6 57.3
3 Coles Dave Kambalda WA 6666X5X555 56.2
4 Whittemore Anna Subiaco WA 6X55566556 L 55.1
5 Cable Erin Albany WA 565X55X55X L 54.3
6 Bliss Vanessa Perth Fremantle WA 266X656554 L 51.1
7 Bliss David Perth Fremantle WA 554645555X 50.1
8 Ansquer Serge Albany WA 4453353454 T 40.0