Wondai Sweepstakes 2019 Results

Match 11 - Aggregate - Grand Agg

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Robinson Lee Beaudesert QLD 490.52
2 Pratt Josh Natives QLD U J 489.49
3 Latham Wendy Natives QLD L 487.43
4 Turner Joshua Pacific QLD 485.42
5 Menzel John Natives QLD 480.42
6 Robson Scott North Arm Rifle Club QLD 476.31
Target Rifle - B
1 Howlett Kevin Albert District QLD V 479.43
2 Kraut Phil University Of Qld QLD V 477.33
3 Garbutt Liz Ipswich & District Rifle Club QLD L 454.28
4 Picton Glenn Darling Downs QLD 444.25
5 Garbutt Mark Ipswich & District Rifle Club QLD 441.17
F Standard - A
1 Latham Wayne Natives QLD V SV 583.42
2 McKillop Andrew Bundaberg/Burnett QLD 580.36
3 Doggen Henk Beaudesert QLD V 578.33
4 Bloomer John Grafton Rifle Club Inc. NSW 575.43
5 Pickles Brian Natives QLD V SV 572.30
6 Power Melanie Pacific QLD L 567.32
7 Duffield Marty Brisbane Mariners QLD 566.28
8 Davidson Ivor Ipswich and District QLD 566.28
F Standard - B
1 Bloomer Sue Grafton NSW L 561.26
2 Hinricks John Wondai QLD V 554.19
3 Dahl Chris Qld Police QLD 547.23
4 Chandler Glen Gatton/Glenore Grove QLD 539.27
5 Sobczak Nicola Pacific QLD L U T 533.10
6 Fitzpatrick Shane Monto QLD 531.18
7 Fitzpatrick Sue-Ellen Monto QLD L 529.14
8 Chandler Corrine Gatton-Glenore Grove QLD L T 521.17
9 White Robert Gatton-Glenore Grove QLD T 518.14
10 Hartwig Kevin Gatton Glenore Grove QLD 512.12
11 Fitzpatrick Harley Monto Rifle Club QLD U J 488.11
F Open - FO
1 Connolly Steve Bundaberg-Burnett QLD 585.35
2 Berry Tony Beaudesert QLD V 583.40
3 Hatherell David Gympie-Kilkivan QLD 557.27
4 Litschka Juergen Gympie-kilkivan QLD 547.18
F/TR - A
1 Pratt Craig Natives QLD 569.33
2 Clark Craig Gatton Glenore Grove Rifle Club QLD 551.22

Match 10 - Aggregate - Day 2 Agg

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Pratt Josh Natives QLD U J 243.24
2 Turner Joshua Pacific QLD 241.26
3 Robinson Lee Beaudesert QLD 241.25
4 Latham Wendy Natives QLD L 239.19
5 Menzel John Natives QLD 235.16
6 Robson Scott North Arm Rifle Club QLD 234.14
Target Rifle - B
1 Howlett Kevin Albert District QLD V 238.17
2 Kraut Phil University Of Qld QLD V 236.17
3 King Grant Gatton Glenore Grove QLD 221.9
4 Picton Glenn Darling Downs QLD 219.12
5 Garbutt Liz Ipswich & District Rifle Club QLD L 218.13
6 Garbutt Mark Ipswich & District Rifle Club QLD 213.8
F Standard - A
1 McKillop Andrew Bundaberg/Burnett QLD 290.18
2 Latham Wayne Natives QLD V SV 287.17
3 Bloomer John Grafton Rifle Club Inc. NSW 285.20
4 Doggen Henk Beaudesert QLD V 285.14
5 Pickles Brian Natives QLD V SV 284.11
6 Duffield Marty Brisbane Mariners QLD 281.14
7 Power Melanie Pacific QLD L 281.13
8 Davidson Ivor Ipswich and District QLD 274.14
F Standard - B
1 Hinricks John Wondai QLD V 279.12
2 Bloomer Sue Grafton NSW L 279.11
3 Fitzpatrick Shane Monto QLD 268.9
4 Sobczak Nicola Pacific QLD L U T 267.7
5 Dahl Chris Qld Police QLD 264.5
6 Chandler Glen Gatton/Glenore Grove QLD 260.8
7 Fitzpatrick Sue-Ellen Monto QLD L 258.4
8 Chandler Corrine Gatton-Glenore Grove QLD L T 254.6
9 White Robert Gatton-Glenore Grove QLD T 254.5
10 Hartwig Kevin Gatton Glenore Grove QLD 248.6
11 Fitzpatrick Harley Monto Rifle Club QLD U J 238.2
F Open - FO
1 Connolly Steve Bundaberg-Burnett QLD 293.15
2 Berry Tony Beaudesert QLD V 288.15
3 Hatherell David Gympie-Kilkivan QLD 274.16
4 Litschka Juergen Gympie-kilkivan QLD 271.9
F/TR - A
1 Pratt Craig Natives QLD 282.14
2 Clark Craig Gatton Glenore Grove Rifle Club QLD 274.11

Match 9 - 2nd 800 yards - 2nd 800 yards

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Pratt Josh Natives QLD 55VVVV555VVVV5V U J 75.9
2 Robinson Lee Beaudesert QLD V555V54VVV5VVV5 74.8
3 Menzel John Natives QLD VV545555VVV5V5V 74.7
4 Robson Scott North Arm Rifle Club QLD V555555VV5V4555 74.4
5 Latham Wendy Natives QLD V45555VVVV5VV4V L 73.8
6 Turner Joshua Pacific QLD 5VV5454VVVV355V 71.7
Target Rifle - B
1 Howlett Kevin Albert District QLD 5V555V55VV5V54V V 74.6
2 Garbutt Liz Ipswich & District Rifle Club QLD 5VV55544V555VVV L 73.6
3 King Grant Gatton Glenore Grove QLD 555555V54V5V54V 73.4
4 Kraut Phil University Of Qld QLD VVV5544V5V55V54 V 72.6
5 Picton Glenn Darling Downs QLD 4455V5555VV5344 69.3
6 Garbutt Mark Ipswich & District Rifle Club QLD 55V35V544433V4V 65.4
F Standard - A
1 Bloomer John Grafton Rifle Club Inc. NSW 6666656X6XX6XX6 89.5
2 Doggen Henk Beaudesert QLD XXX5X6X656X66X6 V 88.7
3 McKillop Andrew Bundaberg/Burnett QLD 6XXX566X6X65X66 88.6
4 Pickles Brian Natives QLD 6566X666655X666 V SV 87.2
5 Power Melanie Pacific QLD 66X665X55X656XX L 86.5
6 Latham Wayne Natives QLD 665665X6X6X5566 V SV 86.3
7 Davidson Ivor Ipswich and District QLD 5XX656X66X64565 84.4
8 Duffield Marty Brisbane Mariners QLD 6566X6565565XX5 84.3
F Standard - B
1 Hinricks John Wondai QLD XXX656X6656X6XX V 88.7
2 Bloomer Sue Grafton NSW 666566XXX6666X4 L 87.4
3 Fitzpatrick Shane Monto QLD XX65XX664XX5X56 85.7
4 White Robert Gatton-Glenore Grove QLD 6556X6466664X66 T 84.2
5 Sobczak Nicola Pacific QLD 556655X565X665X L U T 83.3
6 Chandler Corrine Gatton-Glenore Grove QLD 6555555X5X65XX5 L T 81.4
7 Chandler Glen Gatton/Glenore Grove QLD 6655664455X56XX 81.3
8 Dahl Chris Qld Police QLD 6555565X646655X 81.2
9 Hartwig Kevin Gatton Glenore Grove QLD 555X565X5564X5X 80.4
10 Fitzpatrick Sue-Ellen Monto QLD 45XX65554655564 L 77.2
11 Fitzpatrick Harley Monto Rifle Club QLD 44X546556556465 U J 76.1
F Open - FO
1 Connolly Steve Bundaberg-Burnett QLD XXXX65666666X66 89.5
2 Berry Tony Beaudesert QLD X6655X65666X666 V 87.3
3 Hatherell David Gympie-Kilkivan QLD X65XXXXXX65X5X5 86.9
4 Litschka Juergen Gympie-kilkivan QLD 556656666X65XX6 86.3
F/TR - A
1 Pratt Craig Natives QLD X6X5X666X6X6566 88.5
2 Clark Craig Gatton Glenore Grove Rifle Club QLD XX6555X56666566 85.3

Match 8 - 1st 800 yards - 1st 800 yards

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Robinson Lee Beaudesert QLD 5VV5VVVVVV 50.8
2 Turner Joshua Pacific QLD V5V5VVV5VV 50.7
3 Latham Wendy Natives QLD 555V55VV55 L 50.3
4 Pratt Josh Natives QLD V54V555VVV U J 49.5
5 Robson Scott North Arm Rifle Club QLD 53V55VV554 47.3
6 Menzel John Natives QLD 54555V5345 46.1
Target Rifle - B
1 Howlett Kevin Albert District QLD 5VVV5VV545 V 49.5
2 Garbutt Liz Ipswich & District Rifle Club QLD V445V555V5 L 48.3
3 King Grant Gatton Glenore Grove QLD 5VV4455555 48.2
4 Kraut Phil University Of Qld QLD 5VVV4545V4 V 47.4
5 Picton Glenn Darling Downs QLD 45V543V554 45.2
6 Garbutt Mark Ipswich & District Rifle Club QLD V534433434 38.1
F Standard - A
1 Pickles Brian Natives QLD 66X6X6X6X5 V SV 59.4
2 Latham Wayne Natives QLD 65X6566XXX V SV 58.4
3 Bloomer John Grafton Rifle Club Inc. NSW XX5X656X5X 57.5
4 Power Melanie Pacific QLD X66655XX5X L 57.4
5 Duffield Marty Brisbane Mariners QLD 56565X5XXX 56.4
6 McKillop Andrew Bundaberg/Burnett QLD 46X6566X56 56.2
7 Doggen Henk Beaudesert QLD 6X56665X55 V 56.2
8 Davidson Ivor Ipswich and District QLD 65X555X556 54.2
F Standard - B
1 Bunt Christopher Wondai QLD XXX5665656 57.3
2 Bloomer Sue Grafton NSW 6566566566 L 57.0
3 Hinricks John Wondai QLD X665564X65 V 55.2
4 Bunt Brett Wondai 4X6X665655 55.2
5 Chandler Glen Gatton/Glenore Grove QLD 4555656X5X 53.2
6 Sobczak Nicola Pacific QLD X555555665 L U T 53.1
7 Fitzpatrick Sue-Ellen Monto QLD 555X654565 L 52.1
8 Hartwig Kevin Gatton Glenore Grove QLD 46X6664545 52.1
9 Chandler Corrine Gatton-Glenore Grove QLD 656555X644 L T 52.1
10 Fitzpatrick Harley Monto Rifle Club QLD 5555466655 U J 52.0
11 Fitzpatrick Shane Monto QLD 653456X564 50.1
12 Dahl Chris Qld Police QLD 6555556535 50.0
13 White Robert Gatton-Glenore Grove QLD 45554655X4 T 49.1
F Open - FO
1 Berry Tony Beaudesert QLD 6X6XXX66XX V 60.6
2 Connolly Steve Bundaberg-Burnett QLD X6656666XX 59.3
3 Litschka Juergen Gympie-kilkivan QLD XXXX56X656 58.5
4 Hatherell David Gympie-Kilkivan QLD 66XX65X544 54.3
F/TR - A
1 Clark Craig Gatton Glenore Grove Rifle Club QLD 6X5656XXX5 57.4
2 Pratt Craig Natives QLD 5565666555 54.0

Match 7 - 2nd 700 yards - 2nd 700 yards

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Turner Joshua Pacific QLD VV5V454VVV55V55 73.7
2 Pratt Josh Natives QLD 55VVV55V44VV554 U J 72.6
3 Menzel John Natives QLD 5545VV55VV5444V 71.5
4 Latham Wendy Natives QLD 5V4V5VV5V445454 L 70.5
5 Robinson Lee Beaudesert QLD V540V45VV55V5V5 68.6
6 Robson Scott North Arm Rifle Club QLD 5VV44444V54V545 68.4
Target Rifle - B
1 Kraut Phil University Of Qld QLD 545V4VV0555V555 V 68.4
2 Howlett Kevin Albert District QLD V54V5544444V435 V 66.3
3 Garbutt Mark Ipswich & District Rifle Club QLD 455454454444445 65.0
4 Picton Glenn Darling Downs QLD V54443V45434455 64.2
5 King Grant Gatton Glenore Grove QLD 443555V44445524 63.1
6 Garbutt Liz Ipswich & District Rifle Club QLD 3V443543344405V L 56.2
F Standard - A
1 McKillop Andrew Bundaberg/Burnett QLD 64XX665X6X6X6X6 87.6
2 Doggen Henk Beaudesert QLD 66X56665X66565X V 86.3
3 Duffield Marty Brisbane Mariners QLD 666X6555XX6X55X 85.5
4 Bloomer John Grafton Rifle Club Inc. NSW X565656X66655XX 85.4
5 Davidson Ivor Ipswich and District QLD XXX5654665X6XX5 84.6
6 Latham Wayne Natives QLD 5X56XXX5655X656 V SV 84.5
7 Pickles Brian Natives QLD 6656555X46X566X V SV 83.3
8 Power Melanie Pacific QLD 66X666554456555 L 80.1
F Standard - B
1 Bunt Christopher Wondai QLD XX6555565X6X565 83.4
2 Bloomer Sue Grafton NSW X566X655545XX65 L 82.4
3 Hinricks John Wondai QLD 65446566X665565 V 81.1
4 Chandler Glen Gatton/Glenore Grove QLD 545556X5664X46X 79.3
5 Fitzpatrick Shane Monto QLD 665664546555655 79.0
6 Sobczak Nicola Pacific QLD 435X5X556654666 L U T 78.2
7 Fitzpatrick Sue-Ellen Monto QLD 565X56555465644 L 77.1
8 Dahl Chris Qld Police QLD 65X645456454555 75.1
9 White Robert Gatton-Glenore Grove QLD 654X44556X43655 T 74.2
10 Bunt Brett Wondai 55434456565545X 72.1
11 Hartwig Kevin Gatton Glenore Grove QLD X54646544455445 71.1
12 Chandler Corrine Gatton-Glenore Grove QLD 345646445654465 L T 71.0
13 Fitzpatrick Harley Monto Rifle Club QLD 44X445433555543 U J 64.1
F Open - FO
1 Connolly Steve Bundaberg-Burnett QLD X556665XX65665X 85.4
2 Berry Tony Beaudesert QLD 65XXX555X65566X V 84.5
3 Hatherell David Gympie-Kilkivan QLD X5564X5X5466666 82.3
4 Litschka Juergen Gympie-kilkivan QLD 65555445446X655 75.1
F/TR - A
1 Pratt Craig Natives QLD X66X66566545X5X 84.4
2 Clark Craig Gatton Glenore Grove Rifle Club QLD 655665X65X55X65 83.3

Match 6 - 1st 700 yards - 1st 700 yards

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Robinson Lee Beaudesert QLD 55V55V55V4 49.3
2 Turner Joshua Pacific QLD V54V4VVV54 47.5
3 Pratt Josh Natives QLD 54V5V4VV45 U J 47.4
4 Latham Wendy Natives QLD 555V3544VV L 46.3
5 Robson Scott North Arm Rifle Club QLD 4V55V544V3 45.3
6 Menzel John Natives QLD 4V4V5534V4 44.3
Target Rifle - B
1 Kraut Phil University Of Qld QLD 55V555V4V5 V 49.3
2 Howlett Kevin Albert District QLD 5555VV5V45 V 49.3
3 Garbutt Mark Ipswich & District Rifle Club QLD 4V4545V5V3 45.3
4 Picton Glenn Darling Downs QLD V0435VV4VV 41.5
5 Garbutt Liz Ipswich & District Rifle Club QLD V04V455544 L 41.2
6 King Grant Gatton Glenore Grove QLD V4343V4423 37.2
F Standard - A
1 Latham Wayne Natives QLD 656XXX6XX6 V SV 59.5
2 McKillop Andrew Bundaberg/Burnett QLD XX656666XX 59.4
3 Power Melanie Pacific QLD 6X666X66X4 L 58.3
4 Duffield Marty Brisbane Mariners QLD 66X545666X 56.2
5 Doggen Henk Beaudesert QLD 655556X65X V 55.2
6 Pickles Brian Natives QLD X5565565X6 V SV 55.2
7 Bloomer John Grafton Rifle Club Inc. NSW 454XXXX5XX 54.6
8 Davidson Ivor Ipswich and District QLD 34565566XX 52.2
F Standard - B
1 Dahl Chris Qld Police QLD 6X65566X66 58.2
2 Hinricks John Wondai QLD 466XX56664 V 55.2
3 Fitzpatrick Shane Monto QLD 55565X6655 54.1
4 Bloomer Sue Grafton NSW 4664555XXX L 53.3
5 Sobczak Nicola Pacific QLD 656X554664 L U T 53.1
6 Bunt Brett Wondai 5665646555 53.0
7 Fitzpatrick Sue-Ellen Monto QLD 6655665544 L 52.0
8 Chandler Corrine Gatton-Glenore Grove QLD 5554645X55 L T 50.1
9 Chandler Glen Gatton/Glenore Grove QLD 4554446465 47.0
10 White Robert Gatton-Glenore Grove QLD 5554464545 T 47.0
11 Bunt Christopher Wondai QLD 4544565644 47.0
12 Fitzpatrick Harley Monto Rifle Club QLD 6445454545 U J 46.0
13 Hartwig Kevin Gatton Glenore Grove QLD 5446544436 45.0
F Open - FO
1 Connolly Steve Bundaberg-Burnett QLD 666XX66X66 60.3
2 Berry Tony Beaudesert QLD 5566666X65 V 57.1
3 Hatherell David Gympie-Kilkivan QLD 54655555X6 52.1
4 Litschka Juergen Gympie-kilkivan QLD 5466456664 52.0
F/TR - A
1 Pratt Craig Natives QLD X645XXX65X 56.5
2 Clark Craig Gatton Glenore Grove Rifle Club QLD X556544455 49.1

Match 5 - Aggregate - Day 1 Agg

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Robinson Lee Beaudesert QLD 249.27
2 Latham Wendy Natives QLD L 248.24
3 Pratt Josh Natives QLD U J 246.25
4 Menzel John Natives QLD 245.26
5 Turner Joshua Pacific QLD 244.16
6 Robson Scott North Arm Rifle Club QLD 242.17
Target Rifle - B
1 Howlett Kevin Albert District QLD V 241.26
2 Kraut Phil University Of Qld QLD V 241.16
3 Garbutt Liz Ipswich & District Rifle Club QLD L 236.15
4 Garbutt Mark Ipswich & District Rifle Club QLD 228.9
5 Picton Glenn Darling Downs QLD 225.13
F Standard - A
1 Latham Wayne Natives QLD V SV 296.25
2 Doggen Henk Beaudesert QLD V 293.19
3 Davidson Ivor Ipswich and District QLD 292.14
4 Bloomer John Grafton Rifle Club Inc. NSW 290.23
5 McKillop Andrew Bundaberg/Burnett QLD 290.18
6 Pickles Brian Natives QLD V SV 288.19
7 Power Melanie Pacific QLD L 286.19
8 Duffield Marty Brisbane Mariners QLD 285.14
F Standard - B
1 Dahl Chris Qld Police QLD 283.18
2 Bloomer Sue Grafton NSW L 282.15
3 Chandler Glen Gatton/Glenore Grove QLD 279.19
4 Hinricks John Wondai QLD V 275.7
5 Bunt Christopher Wondai QLD 272.10
6 Fitzpatrick Sue-Ellen Monto QLD L 271.10
7 Chandler Corrine Gatton-Glenore Grove QLD L T 267.11
8 Sobczak Nicola Pacific QLD L U T 266.3
9 White Robert Gatton-Glenore Grove QLD T 264.9
10 Hartwig Kevin Gatton Glenore Grove QLD 264.6
11 Fitzpatrick Shane Monto QLD 263.9
12 Bunt Brett Wondai 263.7
13 Fitzpatrick Harley Monto Rifle Club QLD U J 250.9
F Open - FO
1 Berry Tony Beaudesert QLD V 295.25
2 Connolly Steve Bundaberg-Burnett QLD 292.20
3 Hatherell David Gympie-Kilkivan QLD 283.11
4 Litschka Juergen Gympie-kilkivan QLD 276.9
5 Cook Russell Gympie-Kilkivan QLD V 211.3
F/TR - A
1 Pratt Craig Natives QLD 287.19
2 Clark Craig Gatton Glenore Grove Rifle Club QLD 277.11

Match 4 - 2nd 600 yards - 2nd 600 yards

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Pratt Josh Natives QLD 5VVV5V5VVVVV555 U J 75.9
2 Latham Wendy Natives QLD 555VVVV55VVV5V5 L 75.8
3 Robinson Lee Beaudesert QLD V555VVV5VVV4V5V 74.9
4 Turner Joshua Pacific QLD VVV554555555555 74.3
5 Menzel John Natives QLD 5V5VVV55V54VVV4 73.8
6 Robson Scott North Arm Rifle Club QLD 5554VV555454V45 71.3
Target Rifle - B
1 Kraut Phil University Of Qld QLD VVVV555V5VV555V V 75.8
2 Garbutt Liz Ipswich & District Rifle Club QLD VV4V5V55VVVV554 L 73.8
3 Howlett Kevin Albert District QLD 5VV4V5555V545V5 V 73.5
4 Garbutt Mark Ipswich & District Rifle Club QLD 4554554445V5555 70.1
5 Picton Glenn Darling Downs QLD 545V4543V44VV44 66.4
F Standard - A
1 Latham Wayne Natives QLD X6XXXXXX6XXXXX6 V SV 90.12
2 Bloomer John Grafton Rifle Club Inc. NSW XXX66XXX655XXX6 88.9
3 Pickles Brian Natives QLD 6X666666X5XX6X5 V SV 88.5
4 Davidson Ivor Ipswich and District QLD 666666X5X665X66 88.3
5 Power Melanie Pacific QLD 5XX5XXXX5666XXX L 87.9
6 Doggen Henk Beaudesert QLD X566XXX566X65X6 V 87.6
7 McKillop Andrew Bundaberg/Burnett QLD 6X666555X6X55XX 85.5
8 Duffield Marty Brisbane Mariners QLD 554X54666X66X66 83.3
F Standard - B
1 Bloomer Sue Grafton NSW XX6X66X66566X66 L 89.5
2 Hinricks John Wondai QLD 6X66656666X6X65 V 88.3
3 Chandler Glen Gatton/Glenore Grove QLD 6XXXXX65666X4X5 86.7
4 Dahl Chris Qld Police QLD 555X5X6X656X56X 84.5
5 Bunt Christopher Wondai QLD 565665X66XX55X5 84.4
6 Fitzpatrick Harley Monto Rifle Club QLD 5X6XX66X4564566 U J 83.4
7 Fitzpatrick Shane Monto QLD X555X56666655X5 83.3
8 Bunt Brett Wondai 5666X55X56664X5 83.3
9 Hartwig Kevin Gatton Glenore Grove QLD 656655X5X556565 82.2
10 Sobczak Nicola Pacific QLD 4556X5X55665565 L U T 80.2
11 Fitzpatrick Sue-Ellen Monto QLD XX6665546656544 L 80.2
12 Chandler Corrine Gatton-Glenore Grove QLD X5X55353664X565 L T 76.3
13 White Robert Gatton-Glenore Grove QLD 655545555464455 T 73.0
F Open - FO
1 Berry Tony Beaudesert QLD XX6X6X55XX656X6 V 87.7
2 Connolly Steve Bundaberg-Burnett QLD 54XXXX666X6666X 87.6
3 Hatherell David Gympie-Kilkivan QLD 65656X66X6566X6 87.3
4 Litschka Juergen Gympie-kilkivan QLD 455X655XXX665X5 82.5
5 Cook Russell Gympie-Kilkivan QLD 2464363X4444343 V 60.1
F/TR - A
1 Clark Craig Gatton Glenore Grove Rifle Club QLD 66566656XXX566X 87.4
2 Pratt Craig Natives QLD X66XX655XX65566 86.5

Match 3 - 1st 600 yards - 1st 600 yards

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Robinson Lee Beaudesert QLD 555V5V5VVV 50.5
2 Turner Joshua Pacific QLD 555VV5V5VV 50.5
3 Latham Wendy Natives QLD 5V5V5554V5 L 49.3
4 Menzel John Natives QLD V554V555V4 48.3
5 Robson Scott North Arm Rifle Club QLD 555445VV55 48.2
6 Pratt Josh Natives QLD V445VV4555 U J 47.3
Target Rifle - B
1 Kraut Phil University Of Qld QLD 55V5554554 V 48.1
2 Picton Glenn Darling Downs QLD 55V555V444 47.2
3 Howlett Kevin Albert District QLD V4V4VV4V44 V 45.5
4 Garbutt Liz Ipswich & District Rifle Club QLD 5544554V44 L 45.1
5 Garbutt Mark Ipswich & District Rifle Club QLD 5V5V443524 42.2
F Standard - A
1 Latham Wayne Natives QLD X666XX66XX V SV 60.5
2 McKillop Andrew Bundaberg/Burnett QLD 66XX666566 59.2
3 Bloomer John Grafton Rifle Club Inc. NSW X6X6X5XX65 58.5
4 Doggen Henk Beaudesert QLD 66X5665X66 V 58.2
5 Pickles Brian Natives QLD 65XX6XXX55 V SV 57.5
6 Davidson Ivor Ipswich and District QLD 6X65556666 57.1
7 Power Melanie Pacific QLD 66X5555XXX L 56.4
8 Duffield Marty Brisbane Mariners QLD 6556X556X6 56.2
F Standard - B
1 Chandler Glen Gatton/Glenore Grove QLD 66X5555XXX 56.4
2 Hinricks John Wondai QLD 66556654X6 V 55.1
3 Bunt Brett Wondai 66565655X5 55.1
4 Dahl Chris Qld Police QLD 665X645665 55.1
5 Chandler Corrine Gatton-Glenore Grove QLD 555X55X56X L T 54.3
6 White Robert Gatton-Glenore Grove QLD 6X5X656455 T 54.2
7 Sobczak Nicola Pacific QLD 5545666665 L U T 54.0
8 Bloomer Sue Grafton NSW 645X456X65 L 53.2
9 Fitzpatrick Sue-Ellen Monto QLD XX44X5X555 L 52.4
10 Fitzpatrick Shane Monto QLD 54555X645X 51.2
11 Bunt Christopher Wondai QLD X554X66454 51.2
12 McLear Robert Wondai Rifle Club QLD 2X56555555 V 49.1
13 Fitzpatrick Harley Monto Rifle Club QLD X446454645 U J 48.1
14 Hartwig Kevin Gatton Glenore Grove QLD 5554545456 48.0
F Open - FO
1 Connolly Steve Bundaberg-Burnett QLD 6X6666X6XX 60.4
2 Berry Tony Beaudesert QLD X6XX666666 V 60.3
3 Hatherell David Gympie-Kilkivan QLD X656555656 55.1
4 Litschka Juergen Gympie-kilkivan QLD 4656666555 54.0
5 Cook Russell Gympie-Kilkivan QLD 3334355444 V 38.0
F/TR - A
1 Pratt Craig Natives QLD X66XXXXX56 59.6
2 Clark Craig Gatton Glenore Grove Rifle Club QLD 665464555X 52.1

Match 2 - 2nd 500 yards - 2nd 500 yards

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Menzel John Natives QLD VVVV5VVV555V5VV 75.10
2 Robson Scott North Arm Rifle Club QLD 5V5VV5555VVV5VV 75.8
3 Robinson Lee Beaudesert QLD 5VVV5V55VV55VV5 75.8
4 Latham Wendy Natives QLD V555VV55555VVV5 L 75.6
5 Pratt Josh Natives QLD 55545V55VVVVVVV U J 74.8
6 Turner Joshua Pacific QLD 55VV55VV5554V54 73.5
Target Rifle - B
1 Howlett Kevin Albert District QLD VV5VV4VVV55V55V V 74.9
2 Kraut Phil University Of Qld QLD 554V44V55V5VV5V V 72.6
3 Garbutt Mark Ipswich & District Rifle Club QLD 555VV35V55V544V 71.5
4 Picton Glenn Darling Downs QLD VV4V5V4544555V4 70.5
5 Garbutt Liz Ipswich & District Rifle Club QLD 454544VV4V55555 L 70.3
F Standard - A
1 Doggen Henk Beaudesert QLD 66X6666XXX65XX6 V 89.6
2 Bloomer John Grafton Rifle Club Inc. NSW 6X566XX6X6XX666 89.6
3 Latham Wayne Natives QLD XX656666X665X6X V SV 88.5
4 Duffield Marty Brisbane Mariners QLD X6566XXXX5X566X 87.7
5 Davidson Ivor Ipswich and District QLD 6X56XX6XX656665 87.5
6 Pickles Brian Natives QLD 666XXX65XXX645X V SV 86.7
7 McKillop Andrew Bundaberg/Burnett QLD X5X56566XX6XXX5 86.7
8 Power Melanie Pacific QLD 66X5X665X655X65 L 85.4
F Standard - B
1 Dahl Chris Qld Police QLD XXXXX6X66XX6XXX 90.11
2 Bloomer Sue Grafton NSW X6XX6X5555XX666 L 86.6
3 Chandler Corrine Gatton-Glenore Grove QLD 66555565XX566X6 L T 84.3
4 White Robert Gatton-Glenore Grove QLD 4X65X5X65665XX5 T 83.5
5 Bunt Christopher Wondai QLD 566665X6565X555 83.2
6 Chandler Glen Gatton/Glenore Grove QLD X666X555X6X5545 82.4
7 Hinricks John Wondai QLD X65XX5656555556 V 82.3
8 Fitzpatrick Sue-Ellen Monto QLD 6565556X455X65X L 81.3
9 Hartwig Kevin Gatton Glenore Grove QLD XX6566644655645 80.2
10 Fitzpatrick Harley Monto Rifle Club QLD XX56455X4554X66 U J 79.4
11 Bunt Brett Wondai 565XX6545555565 79.2
12 Fitzpatrick Shane Monto QLD 56445465645X55X 76.2
13 Sobczak Nicola Pacific QLD 64X545556455456 L U T 75.1
14 McLear Robert Wondai Rifle Club QLD 35433243X445554 V 60.1
F Open - FO
1 Berry Tony Beaudesert QLD 66X66X6XXX6XXX6 V 90.8
2 Connolly Steve Bundaberg-Burnett QLD 6XXX5X656X6XX66 88.7
3 Hatherell David Gympie-Kilkivan QLD 6X565X55656X666 85.3
4 Litschka Juergen Gympie-kilkivan QLD 555X666665555X5 82.2
5 Cook Russell Gympie-Kilkivan QLD 455565564564444 V 72.0
F/TR - A
1 Pratt Craig Natives QLD 66X6655665XXX55 85.4
2 Clark Craig Gatton Glenore Grove Rifle Club QLD 4XXX66556554566 81.3

Match 1 - 1st 500 yards - 1st 500 yards

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Pratt Josh Natives QLD 5V5V55V5VV U J 50.5
2 Robinson Lee Beaudesert QLD VV55V5VV55 50.5
3 Latham Wendy Natives QLD VV5VVV4VV5 L 49.7
4 Menzel John Natives QLD V5V55V4VV5 49.5
5 Robson Scott North Arm Rifle Club QLD 45VV54V55V 48.4
6 Turner Joshua Pacific QLD 5V54V455V4 47.3
Target Rifle - B
1 Howlett Kevin Albert District QLD VVVV5VV54V V 49.7
2 Garbutt Liz Ipswich & District Rifle Club QLD 54V54V5V55 L 48.3
3 Kraut Phil University Of Qld QLD 544555445V V 46.1
4 Garbutt Mark Ipswich & District Rifle Club QLD 55544V5444 45.1
5 Picton Glenn Darling Downs QLD VV55044455 42.2
F Standard - A
1 Davidson Ivor Ipswich and District QLD X66XX6X6X6 60.5
2 McKillop Andrew Bundaberg/Burnett QLD 6XX6X666X6 60.4
3 Doggen Henk Beaudesert QLD 66X5XXX66X V 59.5
4 Duffield Marty Brisbane Mariners QLD 6X5666666X 59.2
5 Latham Wayne Natives QLD X666656X5X V SV 58.3
6 Power Melanie Pacific QLD 5XX6656666 L 58.2
7 Pickles Brian Natives QLD 6666XX6555 V SV 57.2
8 Bloomer John Grafton Rifle Club Inc. NSW 56X645X6X5 55.3
F Standard - B
1 Fitzpatrick Sue-Ellen Monto QLD 666556666X L 58.1
2 Sobczak Nicola Pacific QLD 6566665566 L U T 57.0
3 Chandler Glen Gatton/Glenore Grove QLD XX55X56X46 55.4
4 Bloomer Sue Grafton NSW 4456666X5X L 54.2
5 White Robert Gatton-Glenore Grove QLD 655X465X65 T 54.2
6 Bunt Christopher Wondai QLD XX55655565 54.2
7 Hartwig Kevin Gatton Glenore Grove QLD 5XX6555655 54.2
8 Dahl Chris Qld Police QLD 65556565X5 54.1
9 Chandler Corrine Gatton-Glenore Grove QLD 64656464XX L T 53.2
10 Fitzpatrick Shane Monto QLD X565565X45 53.2
11 Hinricks John Wondai QLD 5546655545 V 50.0
12 Bunt Brett Wondai X664344355 46.1
13 McLear Robert Wondai Rifle Club QLD 4434454445 V 41.0
14 Fitzpatrick Harley Monto Rifle Club QLD 6560450644 U J 40.0
F Open - FO
1 Berry Tony Beaudesert QLD XX5XXX6XX5 V 58.7
2 Litschka Juergen Gympie-kilkivan QLD 6X66566X56 58.2
3 Connolly Steve Bundaberg-Burnett QLD 6X5X55666X 57.3
4 Hatherell David Gympie-Kilkivan QLD 64656XXX5X 56.4
5 Cook Russell Gympie-Kilkivan QLD 43X34X4434 V 41.2
F/TR - A
1 Pratt Craig Natives QLD 666XXX65X4 57.4
2 Clark Craig Gatton Glenore Grove Rifle Club QLD 666X6X65X4 57.3