Wingham Rifle Club 67th Open Prize Meeting 2018 (NSW) Results

Match 9 - Aggregate - Grand Aggregate

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Bailey Jim Holsworthy Rifle Club Inc. NSW 325.54
2 Davies Duncan West Wallsend NSW 325.53
3 McKenzie Mal Wingham NSW 325.46
4 Shepherd Matt Endeavour Rifle Club Inc. NSW 324.47
5 Bailey Mitchell Holsworthy Rifle Club Inc. NSW U J 324.47
6 Wilson Andrew Narrabri Rifle Club Inc. NSW 324.40
7 Jones Evan Manly Rifle Club Inc. NSW 323.49
8 Chad Mike Port Macquarie Rifle Club NSW V 322.37
9 Abrahall Nick Grafton Rifle Club Inc. 320.34
10 Smith David Mosman Neutral Bay RC NSW U J 320.33
11 Davies Alex West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW U J 319.46
12 Dyason Alistair Casino-Kyogle Rifle Club Inc. NSW 319.34
13 Ballantyne Bill Hornsby RSL NSW V 319.32
14 Hodder Phill Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 317.31
15 Hart John Port Macquarie Rifle Club Inc NSW V SV 317.27
16 Walter Tim Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 314.23
17 Shepherd Maureen Endeavour Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV L 309.21
Target Rifle - B
1 Morton David Port Macquarie Rifle Club Inc. NSW 324.43
2 Ruan Wentao Sydney High School U J 321.32
3 Geary Andrew Wingham Rifle Club Inc. 320.35
4 Beale Adam Shore Rifle Club Inc. NSW U J 320.34
5 Mitchell Peter West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 319.31
6 Bithrey Rodney Spring Ridge Rifle Club Inc. NSW 319.31
7 Brown Peter Grafton Rifle Club Inc. NSW 316.29
8 Tollis Peter Inverell RSM Civilian Rifle Club NSW T 315.21
9 Moore Sandi Mosman Neutral Bay NSW V L 314.23
10 Phillips Bob West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 313.24
11 Hamilton Thomas Concord Rifle Club NSW U J 312.23
12 McGuren Bryan Wodonga VIC V SV 311.27
13 Bevan Peter Central Qld Ts QLD V 311.24
14 Newton Ian Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 309.24
15 Doyle Damien Wingham Rifle CLub NSW V SV 306.15
16 Le Gallais Andrew Endeavour NSW U 304.18
17 Bithrey Scott Spring Ridge Rifle Club Inc. NSW 303.19
18 McKenzie Christopher Grafton Rifle Club Inc. NSW U T 301.21
19 Maguire John West Wallsend NSW 291.19
Target Rifle - C
1 Jacombs Patrick Shore Rifle Club Inc. NSW U J 317.29
2 Macaulay Alex Shore Rifle Club U J 310.22
3 Lui Andrew Sydney High School Rifle Club NSW U J T 304.22
4 Knight Jon Wingham NSW 303.19
5 Pingamage Dinan Sydney High NSW U J T 300.11
6 Zhou Frank Sydney High School Rifle Club NSW U J T 298.13
7 Lee Jeffery Sydney High J 289.12
8 Tan Alexander Sydney High School Rifle Club NSW U J T 284.9
9 Wu Jackie Sydney High J 279.10
10 Lum Justin Sydney High School Rifle Club J T 254.4
11 Narushima Emmett Sydney High School Rifle Club NSW U J 253.4
12 Laurie Craig Wingham NSW 248.5
13 Tam Andrew Sydney High School Rifle Club J T 245.3
F Standard - A
1 Galea Daniel Narromine-Dubbo RC NSW 389.40
2 Pedersen Bob Wodonga NSW V SV 389.33
3 Walters Peter Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 387.43
4 Rigby Marriette Gosford District NSW L U J 386.32
5 Bloomer Sue Grafton NSW L 384.31
6 Humbert Allan Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 384.26
7 Emms Greg Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 384.25
8 Kent Emma Fashions Mount Wellington NSW L 383.28
9 Bloomer John Grafton Rifle Club Inc. NSW 383.21
10 Kent John Fashions Mount Wellington NSW V 382.22
11 Whittemore Tony City of Subiaco WA V SV 381.26
12 Rowlands Bruce Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 381.20
13 Grundy David Grafton Rifle Club Inc. NSW T 380.25
14 Heaney Declan Wingham NSW V U J T 374.22
15 Harvey Bob Marrickville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV SP 364.19
F Standard - B
1 Barnard Chris Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW 383.30
2 Horder Aron Narromine-Dubbo NSW 378.33
3 Whittemore Anna City of Subiaco WA V L 378.21
4 Moon Ronan Wingham Rifle Club NSW U J T 375.22
5 Baker-Turley Keryn Port Macquarie NSW L 368.18
6 Matthews Alan West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW 365.14
7 Ware Ronny Nowra NSW V SV 362.26
8 Rostron Richard B.H.P. Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 346.22
9 Laurie Suzi Wingham NSW L 343.3
10 Corry Sue Gosford District NSW L 338.9
F Open - FO
1 Avery David Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 389.43
2 Crisp Derry Armidale Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 389.39
3 Peters John Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW 388.38
4 Seaman Alan Manly Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 388.33
5 Hodges Chris North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW 387.37
6 Brown Paul North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW 387.35
7 Rigby Christopher Gosford District NSW 383.30
8 Miller Owen Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW 382.33
9 Loxton Bruce Gosford District NSW V T 380.25
10 Lohse Roden Lithgow Small Arms NSW V 379.29
11 Handsaker Ray Wingham NSW 335.3

Match 8 - Aggregate - Aggregate (Day 2)

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Davies Duncan West Wallsend NSW 175.29
2 Bailey Jim Holsworthy Rifle Club Inc. NSW 175.29
3 Davies Alex West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW U J 175.27
4 McKenzie Mal Wingham NSW 175.23
5 Wilson Andrew Narrabri Rifle Club Inc. NSW 175.20
6 Jones Evan Manly Rifle Club Inc. NSW 174.27
7 Shepherd Matt Endeavour Rifle Club Inc. NSW 174.26
8 Bailey Mitchell Holsworthy Rifle Club Inc. NSW U J 174.24
9 Chad Mike Port Macquarie Rifle Club NSW V 173.21
10 Dyason Alistair Casino-Kyogle Rifle Club Inc. NSW 173.20
11 Abrahall Nick Grafton Rifle Club Inc. 173.19
12 Smith David Mosman Neutral Bay RC NSW U J 173.16
13 Ballantyne Bill Hornsby RSL NSW V 172.20
14 Hart John Port Macquarie Rifle Club Inc NSW V SV 171.15
15 Walter Tim Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 171.15
16 Hodder Phill Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 170.15
17 Shepherd Maureen Endeavour Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV L 167.11
Target Rifle - B
1 Geary Andrew Wingham Rifle Club Inc. 174.23
2 Morton David Port Macquarie Rifle Club Inc. NSW 174.23
3 Beale Adam Shore Rifle Club Inc. NSW U J 173.19
4 Brook Don West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 173.14
5 Ruan Wentao Sydney High School U J 172.17
6 Mitchell Peter West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 171.20
7 Bithrey Rodney Spring Ridge Rifle Club Inc. NSW 171.16
8 Brown Peter Grafton Rifle Club Inc. NSW 171.14
9 Bevan Peter Central Qld Ts QLD V 171.13
10 Tollis Peter Inverell RSM Civilian Rifle Club NSW T 170.14
11 Hamilton Thomas Concord Rifle Club NSW U J 169.14
12 Newton Ian Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 168.16
13 Moore Sandi Mosman Neutral Bay NSW V L 168.11
14 Phillips Bob West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 168.9
15 McGuren Bryan Wodonga VIC V SV 166.12
16 Le Gallais Andrew Endeavour NSW U 165.12
17 Bithrey Scott Spring Ridge Rifle Club Inc. NSW 163.8
18 McKenzie Christopher Grafton Rifle Club Inc. NSW U T 162.10
19 Doyle Damien Wingham Rifle CLub NSW V SV 159.6
20 Maguire John West Wallsend NSW 158.9
Target Rifle - C
1 Macaulay Alex Shore Rifle Club U J 170.15
2 Jacombs Patrick Shore Rifle Club Inc. NSW U J 168.11
3 Knight Jon Wingham NSW 165.14
4 Lui Andrew Sydney High School Rifle Club NSW U J T 164.7
5 Pingamage Dinan Sydney High NSW U J T 162.5
6 Lee Jeffery Sydney High J 157.7
7 Zhou Frank Sydney High School Rifle Club NSW U J T 155.8
8 Wu Jackie Sydney High J 150.5
9 Tan Alexander Sydney High School Rifle Club NSW U J T 147.6
10 Lum Justin Sydney High School Rifle Club J T 144.2
11 Narushima Emmett Sydney High School Rifle Club NSW U J 140.3
12 Laurie Craig Wingham NSW 132.3
13 Tam Andrew Sydney High School Rifle Club J T 132.1
F Standard - A
1 Pedersen Bob Wodonga NSW V SV 210.15
2 Walters Peter Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 209.22
3 Galea Daniel Narromine-Dubbo RC NSW 209.20
4 Rigby Marriette Gosford District NSW L U J 208.15
5 Emms Greg Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 207.16
6 Rowlands Bruce Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 207.13
7 Bloomer Sue Grafton NSW L 206.18
8 Kent Emma Fashions Mount Wellington NSW L 206.17
9 Bloomer John Grafton Rifle Club Inc. NSW 206.10
10 Kent John Fashions Mount Wellington NSW V 205.13
11 Humbert Allan Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 205.12
12 Whittemore Tony City of Subiaco WA V SV 203.11
13 Grundy David Grafton Rifle Club Inc. NSW T 202.13
14 Heaney Declan Wingham NSW V U J T 197.6
15 Harvey Bob Marrickville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV SP 193.10
F Standard - B
1 Horder Aron Narromine-Dubbo NSW 207.21
2 Whittemore Anna City of Subiaco WA V L 205.9
3 Barnard Chris Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW 203.17
4 Rostron Richard B.H.P. Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 201.8
5 Moon Ronan Wingham Rifle Club NSW U J T 201.7
6 Baker-Turley Keryn Port Macquarie NSW L 198.9
7 Matthews Alan West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW 198.8
8 Ware Ronny Nowra NSW V SV 193.11
9 Laurie Suzi Wingham NSW L 185.1
10 Corry Sue Gosford District NSW L 181.8
F Open - FO
1 Avery David Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 210.27
2 Peters John Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW 210.22
3 Crisp Derry Armidale Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 209.19
4 Seaman Alan Manly Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 209.19
5 Hodges Chris North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW 208.21
6 Loxton Bruce Gosford District NSW V T 208.14
7 Brown Paul North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW 207.19
8 Rigby Christopher Gosford District NSW 203.14
9 Miller Owen Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW 203.12
10 Lohse Roden Lithgow Small Arms NSW V 202.15
11 Handsaker Ray Wingham NSW 181.3

Match 7 - 600 yards (2nd)

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Davies Alex West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW VVVVV5VVV5VVVVV U J 75.13
2 Bailey Jim Holsworthy Rifle Club Inc. NSW VVVVVV5VV5VVVVV 75.13
3 Shepherd Matt Endeavour Rifle Club Inc. NSW V55VV5VVVVVVVVV 75.12
4 Davies Duncan West Wallsend NSW VVV5VVVVV5V5VVV 75.12
5 Bailey Mitchell Holsworthy Rifle Club Inc. NSW VVVVVVV55VVVVV5 U J 75.12
6 McKenzie Mal Wingham NSW 5VV5V5VVVV5VVVV 75.11
7 Dyason Alistair Casino-Kyogle Rifle Club Inc. NSW VV5V5V55VVVV555 75.8
8 Smith David Mosman Neutral Bay RC NSW 555555VVVVVV55V U J 75.7
9 Wilson Andrew Narrabri Rifle Club Inc. NSW 555555V5VV5V5VV 75.6
10 Jones Evan Manly Rifle Club Inc. NSW VVVV5V5VV45VVVV 74.11
11 Abrahall Nick Grafton Rifle Club Inc. VV5V55V5V5VV4VV 74.9
12 Shepherd Maureen Endeavour Rifle Club Inc. NSW V5VVVV54V555V55 V SV L 74.7
13 Hart John Port Macquarie Rifle Club Inc NSW 5VVVV54V55VV555 V SV 74.7
14 Walter Tim Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 555555VVV55V4VV V 74.6
15 Chad Mike Port Macquarie Rifle Club NSW 54V5VV55VVV5VV4 V 73.8
16 Ballantyne Bill Hornsby RSL NSW V5V454VVV5V4VVV V 72.9
17 Hodder Phill Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V555544V5V54VVV 72.6
Target Rifle - B
1 Morton David Port Macquarie Rifle Club Inc. NSW V5VV5VVVVVVVVV5 75.12
2 Geary Andrew Wingham Rifle Club Inc. 555VVVVV5VV5V5V 75.9
3 Beale Adam Shore Rifle Club Inc. NSW V5VVVV5VV555VV5 U J 75.9
4 Brown Peter Grafton Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5VV5V555V55V555 75.5
5 Brook Don West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW V5VV55VVVV55554 V SV 74.7
6 Bithrey Rodney Spring Ridge Rifle Club Inc. NSW 55V4555V5V5VV5V 74.6
7 Tollis Peter Inverell RSM Civilian Rifle Club NSW V5V5V4555V5555V T 74.5
8 Ruan Wentao Sydney High School 54455V55VVV5VVV U J 73.7
9 Newton Ian Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW VV5445V5V5V5VV5 V 73.7
10 Hamilton Thomas Concord Rifle Club NSW 5545VVVV554V4VV U J 72.7
11 Moore Sandi Mosman Neutral Bay NSW VV455545555VVV4 V L 72.5
12 Mitchell Peter West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5VV35VV5VVV45V4 V SV 71.8
13 Le Gallais Andrew Endeavour NSW V55VVV5545445V4 U 71.5
14 Bevan Peter Central Qld Ts QLD V55545VV544545V V 71.4
15 McGuren Bryan Wodonga VIC V5444554V55555V V SV 71.3
16 Bithrey Scott Spring Ridge Rifle Club Inc. NSW 55V55455444VV55 71.3
17 Phillips Bob West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW 554V45545VV4554 V 70.3
18 Maguire John West Wallsend NSW V5444V45V45V44V 68.5
19 McKenzie Christopher Grafton Rifle Club Inc. NSW VV4V44544444555 U T 67.3
20 Doyle Damien Wingham Rifle CLub NSW 5V5454V50445553 V SV 64.2
Target Rifle - C
1 Macaulay Alex Shore Rifle Club 544VV5V5VV55V5V U J 73.7
2 Jacombs Patrick Shore Rifle Club Inc. NSW V45V5555554555V U J 73.3
3 Knight Jon Wingham NSW 5V4VV455545VV45 71.5
4 Pingamage Dinan Sydney High NSW 5554554VV44V555 U J T 71.3
5 Lui Andrew Sydney High School Rifle Club NSW 54V54V45545V535 U J T 69.3
6 Lee Jeffery Sydney High 5444V44444554VV J 66.3
7 Tan Alexander Sydney High School Rifle Club NSW 5544VV4444453V5 U J T 66.3
8 Wu Jackie Sydney High V435544V45V5443 J 65.3
9 Zhou Frank Sydney High School Rifle Club NSW 54444555450V445 U J T 63.1
10 Narushima Emmett Sydney High School Rifle Club NSW 4344V4344455553 U J 62.1
11 Lum Justin Sydney High School Rifle Club 435444433455453 J T 60.0
12 Tam Andrew Sydney High School Rifle Club 5342V5454434442 J T 58.1
13 Laurie Craig Wingham NSW 444534112034544 48.0
F Standard - A
1 Kent John Fashions Mount Wellington NSW XX6XXX6X666X66X V 90.8
2 Humbert Allan Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 6X6X6X6666X6X6X V 90.6
3 Pedersen Bob Wodonga NSW 6XX66XX66666X6X V SV 90.6
4 Walters Peter Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW XXX66X6XXXXX6X5 V SV 89.10
5 Bloomer Sue Grafton NSW X66X5XX66XXXXX6 L 89.9
6 Kent Emma Fashions Mount Wellington NSW 6XXXX6X6X6XX566 L 89.8
7 Emms Greg Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 6666XXX6656XXXX V SV 89.7
8 Galea Daniel Narromine-Dubbo RC NSW X5XX6666X6XXX66 89.7
9 Rigby Marriette Gosford District NSW 6X6XX66556X6XXX L U J 88.7
10 Rowlands Bruce Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW X66666X6646666X V SV 88.3
11 Bloomer John Grafton Rifle Club Inc. NSW 6XXX55665666X66 87.4
12 Grundy David Grafton Rifle Club Inc. NSW X5XX6X6X6665466 T 86.5
13 Whittemore Tony City of Subiaco WA X6XX66X655X5656 V SV 86.5
14 Heaney Declan Wingham NSW 666655556666XX5 V U J T 85.2
15 Harvey Bob Marrickville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 65X555X4X65X666 V SV SP 83.4
F Standard - B
1 Horder Aron Narromine-Dubbo NSW 6XXXXX66X6X6X5X 89.9
2 Barnard Chris Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW X6XX6XX66XXX565 88.8
3 Corry Sue Gosford District NSW X6666655X66XXXX L 88.6
4 Whittemore Anna City of Subiaco WA 66X66X565XX66X6 V L 88.5
5 Baker-Turley Keryn Port Macquarie NSW 6X56XX566655X6X L 86.5
6 Moon Ronan Wingham Rifle Club NSW 6X665XX65X6556X U J T 86.5
7 Matthews Alan West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW 66566556666X5XX 86.3
8 Ware Ronny Nowra NSW X6564556XXX6XX5 V SV 84.6
9 Rostron Richard B.H.P. Rifle Club Inc. NSW 66X6565566X5655 V 84.2
10 Laurie Suzi Wingham NSW 665656555656555 L 81.0
F Open - FO
1 Avery David Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW XXXXXX6666XXXXX V 90.11
2 Peters John Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW X66X66X6XX6XXXX 90.9
3 Crisp Derry Armidale Rifle Club Inc. NSW X6XXXX66666XXX6 V SV 90.8
4 Loxton Bruce Gosford District NSW 66XXX6666X6X6X6 V T 90.6
5 Lohse Roden Lithgow Small Arms NSW XXXX66X6XX66X65 V 89.8
6 Seaman Alan Manly Rifle Club Inc. NSW 6X6XX6X6X66X56X V SV 89.7
7 Rigby Christopher Gosford District NSW 6XX6666X6X656XX 89.6
8 Hodges Chris North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW 6XX66X6X5XXXXX5 88.9
9 Brown Paul North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW 66X5X6X5666XXX5 87.6
10 Miller Owen Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW 555X665XXX66X66 86.5
11 Handsaker Ray Wingham NSW 3555656555656X5 78.1

Match 6 - 600 yards (1st)

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Davies Alex West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW VVVVV55VVV U J 50.8
2 Bailey Jim Holsworthy Rifle Club Inc. NSW VVVVVV5V5V 50.8
3 Jones Evan Manly Rifle Club Inc. NSW V55VV5VVVV 50.7
4 Shepherd Matt Endeavour Rifle Club Inc. NSW VV5V55VVVV 50.7
5 Dyason Alistair Casino-Kyogle Rifle Club Inc. NSW VVV5VV5VV5 50.7
6 Davies Duncan West Wallsend NSW VV5VVVVV55 50.7
7 McKenzie Mal Wingham NSW VVV5V55VV5 50.6
8 Wilson Andrew Narrabri Rifle Club Inc. NSW V5VVVV5V55 50.6
9 Chad Mike Port Macquarie Rifle Club NSW 55V5V5VV5V V 50.5
10 Ballantyne Bill Hornsby RSL NSW VVV555V5V5 V 50.5
11 Bailey Mitchell Holsworthy Rifle Club Inc. NSW V4V55VV5VV U J 49.6
12 Hart John Port Macquarie Rifle Club Inc NSW V45V555VVV V SV 49.5
13 Abrahall Nick Grafton Rifle Club Inc. 554VV5VV5V 49.5
14 Hodder Phill Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 45VVV5VV55 49.5
15 Smith David Mosman Neutral Bay RC NSW 54V5V55VV5 U J 49.4
16 Walter Tim Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V5554V5V4V V 48.4
17 Shepherd Maureen Endeavour Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5V44445554 V SV L 45.1
Target Rifle - B
1 Morton David Port Macquarie Rifle Club Inc. NSW 55V5V55VVV 50.5
2 Geary Andrew Wingham Rifle Club Inc. 55VVV5VV55 50.5
3 Mitchell Peter West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5VVV5V5V55 V SV 50.5
4 Bevan Peter Central Qld Ts QLD V5555555VV V 50.3
5 Phillips Bob West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW 555VV55V55 V 50.3
6 Ruan Wentao Sydney High School V54V5VVVVV U J 49.7
7 Beale Adam Shore Rifle Club Inc. NSW V5VV4V55V5 U J 49.5
8 Brook Don West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW V555V5V554 V SV 49.3
9 Hamilton Thomas Concord Rifle Club NSW 44VV55V5VV U J 48.5
10 McKenzie Christopher Grafton Rifle Club Inc. NSW 555VVVV44V U T 48.5
11 Moore Sandi Mosman Neutral Bay NSW 4VV55455V5 V L 48.3
12 Bithrey Rodney Spring Ridge Rifle Club Inc. NSW 55V54V5V54 48.3
13 Doyle Damien Wingham Rifle CLub NSW 545V545555 V SV 48.1
14 Brown Peter Grafton Rifle Club Inc. NSW 4V5VVV45V4 47.5
15 Le Gallais Andrew Endeavour NSW 445554VVVV U 47.4
16 Newton Ian Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5VV5V44V54 V 47.4
17 Tollis Peter Inverell RSM Civilian Rifle Club NSW VV4V544V54 T 46.4
18 McGuren Bryan Wodonga VIC 554V4VVV44 V SV 46.4
19 Bithrey Scott Spring Ridge Rifle Club Inc. NSW V544335555 44.1
20 Maguire John West Wallsend NSW 54V4444544 43.1
Target Rifle - C
1 Macaulay Alex Shore Rifle Club 5V5V5455VV U J 49.4
2 Knight Jon Wingham NSW 45V4VV45V5 47.4
3 Jacombs Patrick Shore Rifle Club Inc. NSW 534V5V5V54 U J 46.3
4 Lui Andrew Sydney High School Rifle Club NSW 5V5544V445 U J T 46.2
5 Zhou Frank Sydney High School Rifle Club NSW 4544444V5V U J T 44.2
6 Pingamage Dinan Sydney High NSW 444V454545 U J T 44.1
7 Laurie Craig Wingham NSW 5V45V3443V 43.3
8 Wu Jackie Sydney High V543535535 J 43.1
9 Lee Jeffery Sydney High 4544V44444 J 42.1
10 Tan Alexander Sydney High School Rifle Club NSW 54V4454V05 U J T 41.2
11 Narushima Emmett Sydney High School Rifle Club NSW 434434444V U J 39.1
12 Lum Justin Sydney High School Rifle Club 5434533335 J T 38.0
13 Tam Andrew Sydney High School Rifle Club 2343444423 J T 33.0
F Standard - A
1 Walters Peter Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 66XXXX66X6 V SV 60.5
2 Galea Daniel Narromine-Dubbo RC NSW 6X6XXXX666 60.5
3 Rowlands Bruce Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW X666XX6X66 V SV 60.4
4 Pedersen Bob Wodonga NSW 66XX6X6666 V SV 60.3
5 Rigby Marriette Gosford District NSW 666X666666 L U J 60.1
6 Bloomer John Grafton Rifle Club Inc. NSW 66665666X6 59.1
7 Emms Greg Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 6X6XX65665 V SV 58.3
8 Whittemore Tony City of Subiaco WA 66566656XX V SV 58.2
9 Grundy David Grafton Rifle Club Inc. NSW X6566XX5X5 T 57.4
10 Bloomer Sue Grafton NSW 6656556XXX L 57.3
11 Kent Emma Fashions Mount Wellington NSW 656X6X56X5 L 57.3
12 Harvey Bob Marrickville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 6565XX56X5 V SV SP 56.3
13 Humbert Allan Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW X656655X56 V 56.2
14 Heaney Declan Wingham NSW 5X56666X55 V U J T 56.2
15 Kent John Fashions Mount Wellington NSW 6566665556 V 56.0
F Standard - B
1 Horder Aron Narromine-Dubbo NSW 6XX55XX666 58.4
2 Rostron Richard B.H.P. Rifle Club Inc. NSW 56X66666X5 V 58.2
3 Whittemore Anna City of Subiaco WA 566665X566 V L 57.1
4 Baker-Turley Keryn Port Macquarie NSW 6655X64XX6 L 56.3
5 Moon Ronan Wingham Rifle Club NSW 6556666X64 U J T 56.1
6 Barnard Chris Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW 66556X4656 55.1
7 Matthews Alan West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW 6646X65655 55.1
8 Ware Ronny Nowra NSW 46X5X55665 V SV 54.2
9 Laurie Suzi Wingham NSW 6555554465 L 50.0
10 Corry Sue Gosford District NSW 4532444544 L 39.0
F Open - FO
1 Avery David Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW XXX6XXXX66 V 60.7
2 Brown Paul North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW 6666XXXXXX 60.6
3 Peters John Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW 6XX6XXXX66 60.6
4 Hodges Chris North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW 6X666XXXX6 60.5
5 Seaman Alan Manly Rifle Club Inc. NSW 6XX66XXX66 V SV 60.5
6 Crisp Derry Armidale Rifle Club Inc. NSW 666XX5XX66 V SV 59.4
7 Loxton Bruce Gosford District NSW 656X666XX6 V T 59.3
8 Miller Owen Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW 6656X66X66 59.2
9 Rigby Christopher Gosford District NSW X65556X55X 55.3
10 Lohse Roden Lithgow Small Arms NSW 46X6565556 V 54.1
11 Handsaker Ray Wingham NSW 44645X6546 50.1

Match 5 - 500 yards

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Davies Duncan West Wallsend NSW VVVVVVVVVV 50.10
2 Jones Evan Manly Rifle Club Inc. NSW V5VVVVVVVV 50.9
3 Bailey Jim Holsworthy Rifle Club Inc. NSW VV5VVV5VVV 50.8
4 Chad Mike Port Macquarie Rifle Club NSW VV5VVVV5VV V 50.8
5 Wilson Andrew Narrabri Rifle Club Inc. NSW VVVVVVVV55 50.8
6 Ballantyne Bill Hornsby RSL NSW 5VV55VVV5V V 50.6
7 Bailey Mitchell Holsworthy Rifle Club Inc. NSW VV55VVV55V U J 50.6
8 Davies Alex West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW VVV5VV555V U J 50.6
9 McKenzie Mal Wingham NSW V5V5VV5VV5 50.6
10 Abrahall Nick Grafton Rifle Club Inc. V555VVV5V5 50.5
11 Shepherd Matt Endeavour Rifle Club Inc. NSW VVV5VVVV45 49.7
12 Smith David Mosman Neutral Bay RC NSW 5V45V5VVV5 U J 49.5
13 Walter Tim Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW VV5VV55V45 V 49.5
14 Hodder Phill Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 4V5VV55V55 49.4
15 Millen Michael Mosman Neutral Bay NSW 54555V5VV5 49.3
16 Dyason Alistair Casino-Kyogle Rifle Club Inc. NSW VVVV5V5445 48.5
17 Shepherd Maureen Endeavour Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5545V545VV V SV L 48.3
18 Hart John Port Macquarie Rifle Club Inc NSW 5V545V55V4 V SV 48.3
Target Rifle - B
1 Mitchell Peter West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW VVVV55VV5V V SV 50.7
2 Bevan Peter Central Qld Ts QLD 55VVVVV55V V 50.6
3 Tollis Peter Inverell RSM Civilian Rifle Club NSW 55VV5VV5V5 T 50.5
4 Brook Don West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW 55V555VV5V V SV 50.4
5 Ruan Wentao Sydney High School 55VV55555V U J 50.3
6 Geary Andrew Wingham Rifle Club Inc. VVVVVVV4VV 49.9
7 Bithrey Rodney Spring Ridge Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5VVVVVV45V 49.7
8 Morton David Port Macquarie Rifle Club Inc. NSW 55VVVVVV54 49.6
9 McGuren Bryan Wodonga VIC 55V4VV55VV V SV 49.5
10 Beale Adam Shore Rifle Club Inc. NSW VV55V55V4V U J 49.5
11 Brown Peter Grafton Rifle Club Inc. NSW V545VVV555 49.4
12 Hamilton Thomas Concord Rifle Club NSW 5V4555V555 U J 49.2
13 Newton Ian Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW VV5VV5454V V 48.5
14 Bithrey Scott Spring Ridge Rifle Club Inc. NSW V445V55VV5 48.4
15 Phillips Bob West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW V5454V555V V 48.3
16 Moore Sandi Mosman Neutral Bay NSW 554V555VV4 V L 48.3
17 Doyle Damien Wingham Rifle CLub NSW 54V4V455V5 V SV 47.3
18 Le Gallais Andrew Endeavour NSW 44VV5V5554 U 47.3
19 Maguire John West Wallsend NSW V5V5V54544 47.3
20 McKenzie Christopher Grafton Rifle Club Inc. NSW 55554V54V4 U T 47.2
Target Rifle - C
1 Jacombs Patrick Shore Rifle Club Inc. NSW V455V5VVV5 U J 49.5
2 Lee Jeffery Sydney High 5V55V455V5 J 49.3
3 Lui Andrew Sydney High School Rifle Club NSW 554V55555V U J T 49.2
4 Zhou Frank Sydney High School Rifle Club NSW VV55454VVV U J T 48.5
5 Macaulay Alex Shore Rifle Club 5545VVVV54 U J 48.4
6 Knight Jon Wingham NSW V4V4VV5V45 47.5
7 Pingamage Dinan Sydney High NSW V454555554 U J T 47.1
8 Lum Justin Sydney High School Rifle Club 55454V54V4 J T 46.2
9 Wu Jackie Sydney High 55344345V4 J 42.1
10 Laurie Craig Wingham NSW 5444544344 41.0
11 Tam Andrew Sydney High School Rifle Club 4455444344 J T 41.0
12 Tan Alexander Sydney High School Rifle Club NSW 45V2435444 U J T 40.1
13 Narushima Emmett Sydney High School Rifle Club NSW 4435V43443 U J 39.1
F Standard - A
1 Galea Daniel Narromine-Dubbo RC NSW X6X6XXXXXX 60.8
2 Walters Peter Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 6X6XXXX6XX V SV 60.7
3 Rigby Marriette Gosford District NSW XXX6X6X6XX L U J 60.7
4 Bloomer Sue Grafton NSW XX66X6XX6X L 60.6
5 Emms Greg Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 66XXXX6X6X V SV 60.6
6 Pedersen Bob Wodonga NSW X66XXXX66X V SV 60.6
7 Kent Emma Fashions Mount Wellington NSW XX6X6XXX66 L 60.6
8 Bloomer John Grafton Rifle Club Inc. NSW XX666X6X6X 60.5
9 Rowlands Bruce Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW X6XX5X6XX6 V SV 59.6
10 Kent John Fashions Mount Wellington NSW XXX66X6X65 V 59.5
11 Whittemore Tony City of Subiaco WA 6566XX6X6X V SV 59.4
12 Grundy David Grafton Rifle Club Inc. NSW 6X6X66X56X T 59.4
13 Humbert Allan Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 6XX665X6X6 V 59.4
14 Heaney Declan Wingham NSW XX65566565 V U J T 56.2
15 Harvey Bob Marrickville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 4556XX56X5 V SV SP 54.3
F Standard - B
1 Barnard Chris Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW 6XXXX6XXXX 60.8
2 Horder Aron Narromine-Dubbo NSW XXXXXX66XX 60.8
3 Whittemore Anna City of Subiaco WA 6XX66666X6 V L 60.3
4 Rostron Richard B.H.P. Rifle Club Inc. NSW X665X66XX6 V 59.4
5 Moon Ronan Wingham Rifle Club NSW 6666666X56 U J T 59.1
6 Matthews Alan West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5655X6X6XX 57.4
7 Baker-Turley Keryn Port Macquarie NSW 665656565X L 56.1
8 Ware Ronny Nowra NSW 65555XX6X5 V SV 55.3
9 Corry Sue Gosford District NSW 55X656645X L 54.2
10 Laurie Suzi Wingham NSW 6X66645555 L 54.1
F Open - FO
1 Avery David Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW X6XXXXXXXX V 60.9
2 Crisp Derry Armidale Rifle Club Inc. NSW X6X66XXXXX V SV 60.7
3 Hodges Chris North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW X6XXXX66XX 60.7
4 Seaman Alan Manly Rifle Club Inc. NSW XX66XXXXX6 V SV 60.7
5 Peters John Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW 6XXX6XXXX6 60.7
6 Brown Paul North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW XXX6XX6XX6 60.7
7 Paroz Matt North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW XXXX666XX6 60.6
8 Lohse Roden Lithgow Small Arms NSW 656XXXXXX6 V 59.6
9 Loxton Bruce Gosford District NSW 66X6X5X6XX V T 59.5
10 Rigby Christopher Gosford District NSW 66XX5X6XX6 59.5
11 Miller Owen Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5566XXXX6X 58.5
12 Handsaker Ray Wingham NSW 55X5555665 53.1

Match 4 - Aggregate - Aggregate (Day 1)

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Bailey Jim Holsworthy Rifle Club Inc. NSW 150.25
2 Davies Duncan West Wallsend NSW 150.24
3 McKenzie Mal Wingham NSW 150.23
4 Bailey Mitchell Holsworthy Rifle Club Inc. NSW U J 150.23
5 Shepherd Matt Endeavour Rifle Club Inc. NSW 150.21
6 Jones Evan Manly Rifle Club Inc. NSW 149.22
7 Wilson Andrew Narrabri Rifle Club Inc. NSW 149.20
8 Millen Michael Mosman Neutral Bay NSW 149.17
9 Chad Mike Port Macquarie Rifle Club NSW V 149.16
10 Avery Rob Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW 148.19
11 Smith David Mosman Neutral Bay RC NSW U J 147.17
12 Hodder Phill Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 147.16
13 Abrahall Nick Grafton Rifle Club Inc. 147.15
14 Ballantyne Bill Hornsby RSL NSW V 147.12
15 Shepherd Rebecca Endeavour Rifle Club Inc. NSW L 147.12
16 Dyason Alistair Casino-Kyogle Rifle Club Inc. NSW 146.14
17 Hart John Port Macquarie Rifle Club Inc NSW V SV 146.12
18 Davies Alex West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW U J 144.19
19 Patrick Alan Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 144.13
20 Walter Tim Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 143.8
21 Shepherd Maureen Endeavour Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV L 142.10
22 Barnett Bob Port Macquarie Rifle Club Inc NSW V SV 139.9
Target Rifle - B
1 Morton David Port Macquarie Rifle Club Inc. NSW 150.20
2 Ruan Wentao Sydney High School U J 149.15
3 Bithrey Rodney Spring Ridge Rifle Club Inc. NSW 148.15
4 Mitchell Peter West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 148.11
5 Beale Adam Shore Rifle Club Inc. NSW U J 147.15
6 Doyle Damien Wingham Rifle CLub NSW V SV 147.9
7 Geary Andrew Wingham Rifle Club Inc. 146.12
8 Moore Sandi Mosman Neutral Bay NSW V L 146.12
9 Phillips Bob West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 145.15
10 Brown Peter Grafton Rifle Club Inc. NSW 145.15
11 McGuren Bryan Wodonga VIC V SV 145.15
12 Tollis Peter Inverell RSM Civilian Rifle Club NSW T 145.7
13 Hamilton Thomas Concord Rifle Club NSW U J 143.9
14 Neilson Leslie Kempsey Rifle Club Inc NSW V 141.10
15 Newton Ian Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 141.8
16 Bithrey Scott Spring Ridge Rifle Club Inc. NSW 140.11
17 Bevan Peter Central Qld Ts QLD V 140.11
18 McKenzie Christopher Grafton Rifle Club Inc. NSW U T 139.11
19 Moore Brett Kempsey Rifle Club Inc NSW 139.9
20 Le Gallais Andrew Endeavour NSW U 139.6
21 Robson Scott North Arm 138.5
22 Maguire John West Wallsend NSW 133.10
Target Rifle - C
1 Jacombs Patrick Shore Rifle Club Inc. NSW U J 149.18
2 Zhou Frank Sydney High School Rifle Club NSW U J T 143.5
3 Lui Andrew Sydney High School Rifle Club NSW U J T 140.15
4 Macaulay Alex Shore Rifle Club U J 140.7
5 Pingamage Dinan Sydney High NSW U J T 138.6
6 Knight Jon Wingham NSW 138.5
7 Tan Alexander Sydney High School Rifle Club NSW U J T 137.3
8 Barnard Todd Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW U J T 136.10
9 Lee Jeffery Sydney High J 132.5
10 Wu Jackie Sydney High J 129.5
11 Laurie Craig Wingham NSW 116.2
12 Tam Andrew Sydney High School Rifle Club J T 113.2
13 Narushima Emmett Sydney High School Rifle Club NSW U J 113.1
14 Lum Justin Sydney High School Rifle Club J T 110.2
F Standard - A
1 Galea Daniel Narromine-Dubbo RC NSW 180.20
2 Pedersen Bob Wodonga NSW V SV 179.18
3 Humbert Allan Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 179.14
4 Walters Peter Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 178.21
5 Rigby Marriette Gosford District NSW L U J 178.17
6 Whittemore Tony City of Subiaco WA V SV 178.15
7 Bloomer Sue Grafton NSW L 178.13
8 Grundy David Grafton Rifle Club Inc. NSW T 178.12
9 Heaney Declan Wingham NSW V U J T 177.16
10 Bloomer John Grafton Rifle Club Inc. NSW 177.11
11 Kent Emma Fashions Mount Wellington NSW L 177.11
12 Emms Greg Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 177.9
13 Kent John Fashions Mount Wellington NSW V 177.9
14 Patrick Eva Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V L 176.10
15 Rowlands Bruce Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 174.7
16 Harvey Bob Marrickville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV SP 171.9
F Standard - B
1 Barnard Chris Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW 180.13
2 Moon Ronan Wingham Rifle Club NSW U J T 174.15
3 Whittemore Anna City of Subiaco WA V L 173.12
4 Horder Aron Narromine-Dubbo NSW 171.12
5 Baker-Turley Keryn Port Macquarie NSW L 170.9
6 Ware Ronny Nowra NSW V SV 169.15
7 Matthews Alan West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW 167.6
8 Laurie Suzi Wingham NSW L 158.2
9 Corry Sue Gosford District NSW L 157.1
10 Rostron Richard B.H.P. Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 145.14
F Open - FO
1 Crisp Derry Armidale Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 180.20
2 Brown Paul North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW 180.16
3 Rigby Christopher Gosford District NSW 180.16
4 Miller Owen Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW 179.21
5 Paroz Matt North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW 179.19
6 Avery David Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 179.16
7 Hodges Chris North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW 179.16
8 Seaman Alan Manly Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 179.14
9 Peters John Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW 178.16
10 Lohse Roden Lithgow Small Arms NSW V 177.14
11 Loxton Bruce Gosford District NSW V T 172.11
12 Handsaker Ray Wingham NSW 154.0

Match 3 - 600 yards

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Wilson Andrew Narrabri Rifle Club Inc. NSW V5VV5VVVVV 50.8
2 Bailey Jim Holsworthy Rifle Club Inc. NSW V5VVVVV5VV 50.8
3 McKenzie Mal Wingham NSW VV55V5VVVV 50.7
4 Shepherd Matt Endeavour Rifle Club Inc. NSW VV55VVV5VV 50.7
5 Jones Evan Manly Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5VV5VVVV5V 50.7
6 Davies Duncan West Wallsend NSW VVVVV5V55V 50.7
7 Millen Michael Mosman Neutral Bay NSW V55V55VVVV 50.6
8 Bailey Mitchell Holsworthy Rifle Club Inc. NSW V55VV5V55V U J 50.5
9 Ballantyne Bill Hornsby RSL NSW 55VV5555VV V 50.4
10 Chad Mike Port Macquarie Rifle Club NSW 55V55V5VV5 V 50.4
11 Avery Rob Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW 4V5VVVVVVV 49.8
12 Patrick Alan Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 55V5V5V4VV V 49.5
13 Dyason Alistair Casino-Kyogle Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5V55V54V5V 49.4
14 Hart John Port Macquarie Rifle Club Inc NSW V545V55555 V SV 49.2
15 Smith David Mosman Neutral Bay RC NSW VV4VVV5VV4 U J 48.7
16 Hodder Phill Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 4VV55V545V 48.4
17 Shepherd Maureen Endeavour Rifle Club Inc. NSW V455VV554V V SV L 48.4
18 Abrahall Nick Grafton Rifle Club Inc. 5V55V44VV5 48.4
19 Walter Tim Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5544VV5V55 V 48.3
20 Shepherd Rebecca Endeavour Rifle Club Inc. NSW VV5545V554 L 48.3
21 Davies Alex West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW VV50VVVV5V U J 45.7
22 Barnett Bob Port Macquarie Rifle Club Inc NSW 444445V54V V SV 44.2
Target Rifle - B
1 Ruan Wentao Sydney High School 5VV5VV55VV U J 50.6
2 Morton David Port Macquarie Rifle Club Inc. NSW VV55VV55VV 50.6
3 Neilson Leslie Kempsey Rifle Club Inc NSW V5V5V5555V V 50.4
4 Doyle Damien Wingham Rifle CLub NSW 5V5V5V5V55 V SV 50.4
5 Mitchell Peter West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW V55V55555V V SV 50.3
6 Beale Adam Shore Rifle Club Inc. NSW VVVVV4V55V U J 49.7
7 Geary Andrew Wingham Rifle Club Inc. V554V555VV 49.4
8 Bithrey Rodney Spring Ridge Rifle Club Inc. NSW 554V555V5V 49.3
9 Tollis Peter Inverell RSM Civilian Rifle Club NSW 55V555VV54 T 49.3
10 Phillips Bob West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW VV454V5V5V V 48.5
11 Bithrey Scott Spring Ridge Rifle Club Inc. NSW V45VV5V5V4 48.5
12 Brown Peter Grafton Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5VVV54VV54 48.5
13 Moore Sandi Mosman Neutral Bay NSW 5VV54V5V45 V L 48.4
14 McGuren Bryan Wodonga VIC 444VVVVVVV V SV 47.7
15 McKenzie Christopher Grafton Rifle Club Inc. NSW 4VV4455VV5 U T 47.4
16 Newton Ian Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW 4V4555V45V V 47.3
17 Moore Brett Kempsey Rifle Club Inc NSW VVV4455445 46.3
18 Hamilton Thomas Concord Rifle Club NSW 554545V44V U J 46.2
19 Robson Scott North Arm 4445554V44 44.1
20 Bevan Peter Central Qld Ts QLD V450VV4V55 V 43.4
21 Le Gallais Andrew Endeavour NSW 544444V544 U 43.1
22 Maguire John West Wallsend NSW 443554V425 41.1
Target Rifle - C
1 Jacombs Patrick Shore Rifle Club Inc. NSW VV5VV5V55V U J 50.6
2 Zhou Frank Sydney High School Rifle Club NSW V54555555V U J T 49.2
3 Pingamage Dinan Sydney High NSW 545554VV5V U J T 48.3
4 Macaulay Alex Shore Rifle Club 55V3V5544V U J 46.3
5 Knight Jon Wingham NSW 54VV555435 46.2
6 Lui Andrew Sydney High School Rifle Club NSW 543VVVV4V4 U J T 45.5
7 Tan Alexander Sydney High School Rifle Club NSW 554535V445 U J T 45.1
8 Barnard Todd Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW VV5V443544 U J T 44.3
9 Wu Jackie Sydney High 4504V54VV5 J 42.3
10 Lee Jeffery Sydney High 443V454V43 J 41.2
11 Narushima Emmett Sydney High School Rifle Club NSW 3354V35353 U J 39.1
12 Laurie Craig Wingham NSW 51453V4434 38.1
13 Tam Andrew Sydney High School Rifle Club V444234434 J T 37.1
14 Lum Justin Sydney High School Rifle Club 1253333435 J T 32.0
F Standard - A
1 Walters Peter Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 6XXXX6XXXX V SV 60.8
2 Pedersen Bob Wodonga NSW 6X6XXX6XXX V SV 60.7
3 Humbert Allan Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW X6XXXXX66X V 60.7
4 Whittemore Tony City of Subiaco WA XXX6XXX6X6 V SV 60.7
5 Galea Daniel Narromine-Dubbo RC NSW X666X6XXXX 60.6
6 Heaney Declan Wingham NSW 6XX6XX66XX V U J T 60.6
7 Patrick Eva Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 6XXX666X6X V L 60.5
8 Rigby Marriette Gosford District NSW 6X6X6XX6X6 L U J 60.5
9 Bloomer Sue Grafton NSW X66X6XXX66 L 60.5
10 Emms Greg Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 66X6XXX65X V SV 59.5
11 Bloomer John Grafton Rifle Club Inc. NSW X666X5666X 59.3
12 Rowlands Bruce Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 65XXX66666 V SV 59.3
13 Grundy David Grafton Rifle Club Inc. NSW 666X665X66 T 59.2
14 Kent Emma Fashions Mount Wellington NSW 6X6566X666 L 59.2
15 Harvey Bob Marrickville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 6XX6X6565X V SV SP 58.4
16 Kent John Fashions Mount Wellington NSW 6X66656656 V 58.1
F Standard - B
1 Barnard Chris Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW XX666XXX6X 60.6
2 Rostron Richard B.H.P. Rifle Club Inc. NSW X6XX6X6XX6 V 60.6
3 Baker-Turley Keryn Port Macquarie NSW 65XX5X6XX6 L 58.5
4 Horder Aron Narromine-Dubbo NSW 66XX6566X5 58.3
5 Whittemore Anna City of Subiaco WA 5X6X65X656 V L 57.3
6 Moon Ronan Wingham Rifle Club NSW 66XX5X5656 U J T 57.3
7 Matthews Alan West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW 65X66X5556 56.2
8 Corry Sue Gosford District NSW 55665X5664 L 54.1
9 Ware Ronny Nowra NSW 3454XXXX6X V SV 52.5
10 Laurie Suzi Wingham NSW 4456455656 L 50.0
F Open - FO
1 Crisp Derry Armidale Rifle Club Inc. NSW XXXXXXXXXX V SV 60.10
2 Peters John Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW 6XXXXXXXXX 60.9
3 Miller Owen Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW XX66XXX6XX 60.7
4 Paroz Matt North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW XX6XX6XX6X 60.7
5 Brown Paul North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW 666XXX666X 60.4
6 Seaman Alan Manly Rifle Club Inc. NSW XXX66X6666 V SV 60.4
7 Rigby Christopher Gosford District NSW 6X6X66X666 60.3
8 Avery David Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW X666566XXX V 59.4
9 Hodges Chris North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW 6XX656X66X 59.4
10 Lohse Roden Lithgow Small Arms NSW XX6X566666 V 59.3
11 Loxton Bruce Gosford District NSW 6X66556XXX V T 58.4
12 Handsaker Ray Wingham NSW 6456655465 52.0

Match 2 - 500 yards

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 McKenzie Mal Wingham NSW VVVVVVVVVV 50.10
2 Bailey Mitchell Holsworthy Rifle Club Inc. NSW VVVVVVVVVV U J 50.10
3 Bailey Jim Holsworthy Rifle Club Inc. NSW V5VVVVVVVV 50.9
4 Jones Evan Manly Rifle Club Inc. NSW VVVV5VVVVV 50.9
5 Davies Duncan West Wallsend NSW VVVVVVVVV5 50.9
6 Shepherd Matt Endeavour Rifle Club Inc. NSW V55VVVVVVV 50.8
7 Hodder Phill Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW VVVVV55VVV 50.8
8 Abrahall Nick Grafton Rifle Club Inc. 555VVVVVVV 50.7
9 Hart John Port Macquarie Rifle Club Inc NSW 5VVV55VVVV V SV 50.7
10 Smith David Mosman Neutral Bay RC NSW 5VVV5VV5VV U J 50.7
11 Millen Michael Mosman Neutral Bay NSW VV55VVVVV5 50.7
12 Davies Alex West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW V5VVV55V5V U J 50.6
13 Dyason Alistair Casino-Kyogle Rifle Club Inc. NSW 555VVVV5V5 50.5
14 Avery Rob Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW 55V5V555VV 50.4
15 Wilson Andrew Narrabri Rifle Club Inc. NSW VVVVV5VV54 49.7
16 Patrick Alan Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5VVVV4V5V5 V 49.6
17 Shepherd Rebecca Endeavour Rifle Club Inc. NSW V54VVV555V L 49.5
18 Chad Mike Port Macquarie Rifle Club NSW 5V455VV55V V 49.4
19 Barnett Bob Port Macquarie Rifle Club Inc NSW V5V5V55554 V SV 49.3
20 Ballantyne Bill Hornsby RSL NSW V45V54VV5V V 48.5
21 Walter Tim Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5V54555V4V V 48.3
22 Shepherd Maureen Endeavour Rifle Club Inc. NSW V4V44V5555 V SV L 47.3
Target Rifle - B
1 Morton David Port Macquarie Rifle Club Inc. NSW V55VV5VVVV 50.7
2 Bithrey Rodney Spring Ridge Rifle Club Inc. NSW 55VVV55VVV 50.6
3 Bevan Peter Central Qld Ts QLD VVV555VV55 V 50.5
4 Hamilton Thomas Concord Rifle Club NSW V5555V555V U J 50.3
5 Geary Andrew Wingham Rifle Club Inc. 5VVV5VV45V 49.6
6 McGuren Bryan Wodonga VIC VVVV5V5545 V SV 49.5
7 Newton Ian Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW 55V554V5VV V 49.4
8 Ruan Wentao Sydney High School 554V5V5VV5 U J 49.4
9 Beale Adam Shore Rifle Club Inc. NSW V45V555VV5 U J 49.4
10 Moore Sandi Mosman Neutral Bay NSW 5V545V5V55 V L 49.3
11 Moore Brett Kempsey Rifle Club Inc NSW 5555VVV455 49.3
12 McKenzie Christopher Grafton Rifle Club Inc. NSW VV54VVV45V U T 48.6
13 Phillips Bob West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW V5V44VVVV5 V 48.6
14 Brown Peter Grafton Rifle Club Inc. NSW VV4VVV5554 48.5
15 Doyle Damien Wingham Rifle CLub NSW V55VVV5544 V SV 48.4
16 Robson Scott North Arm 5455VV455V 48.3
17 Mitchell Peter West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW 55445VVV55 V SV 48.3
18 Tollis Peter Inverell RSM Civilian Rifle Club NSW V55554V554 T 48.2
19 Maguire John West Wallsend NSW VVVV4V45V4 47.6
20 Bithrey Scott Spring Ridge Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5V4V45V54V 47.4
21 Le Gallais Andrew Endeavour NSW 4V4V554VV5 U 47.4
22 Neilson Leslie Kempsey Rifle Club Inc NSW 0444V5V55V V 42.3
Target Rifle - C
1 Jacombs Patrick Shore Rifle Club Inc. NSW 555VVVV5VV U J 50.6
2 Lui Andrew Sydney High School Rifle Club NSW 5VVVV55VV4 U J T 49.6
3 Knight Jon Wingham NSW 554VV54555 48.2
4 Wu Jackie Sydney High V5V4545455 J 47.2
5 Macaulay Alex Shore Rifle Club 555VV54544 U J 47.2
6 Zhou Frank Sydney High School Rifle Club NSW 54544VV45V U J T 46.3
7 Lee Jeffery Sydney High V4554V4554 J 46.2
8 Tan Alexander Sydney High School Rifle Club NSW 54455V4545 U J T 46.1
9 Barnard Todd Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW V44VV4544V U J T 45.4
10 Pingamage Dinan Sydney High NSW 554444545V U J T 45.1
11 Laurie Craig Wingham NSW 4544544545 44.0
12 Tam Andrew Sydney High School Rifle Club V544443554 J T 43.1
13 Narushima Emmett Sydney High School Rifle Club NSW 4244454545 U J 41.0
14 Lum Justin Sydney High School Rifle Club 43V4344435 J T 39.1
F Standard - A
1 Galea Daniel Narromine-Dubbo RC NSW 6XXXXXXX6X 60.8
2 Rigby Marriette Gosford District NSW 66XXX6XX6X L U J 60.6
3 Bloomer Sue Grafton NSW 6XX666X6XX L 60.5
4 Pedersen Bob Wodonga NSW 66X6XX66XX V SV 60.5
5 Heaney Declan Wingham NSW XX66X66X6X V U J T 60.5
6 Bloomer John Grafton Rifle Club Inc. NSW X6X6XXX666 60.5
7 Kent John Fashions Mount Wellington NSW 6666XX666X V 60.3
8 Walters Peter Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW XXX5XXXXXX V SV 59.9
9 Grundy David Grafton Rifle Club Inc. NSW 6X656XXXXX T 59.6
10 Kent Emma Fashions Mount Wellington NSW XX56X6X666 L 59.4
11 Whittemore Tony City of Subiaco WA X6666XXX65 V SV 59.4
12 Humbert Allan Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 666X65X66X V 59.3
13 Rowlands Bruce Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 6656X66XX6 V SV 59.3
14 Emms Greg Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5XX6666666 V SV 59.2
15 Patrick Eva Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 666566X666 V L 59.1
16 Harvey Bob Marrickville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 6X555X6X66 V SV SP 57.3
F Standard - B
1 Whittemore Anna City of Subiaco WA 666XXX6X6X V L 60.5
2 Barnard Chris Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW XX66X66X66 60.4
3 Rostron Richard B.H.P. Rifle Club Inc. NSW X6XX65XXXX V 59.7
4 Moon Ronan Wingham Rifle Club NSW X56X56XXXX U J T 58.6
5 Ware Ronny Nowra NSW 66XXX55XXX V SV 58.6
6 Baker-Turley Keryn Port Macquarie NSW X66X6656X5 L 58.3
7 Matthews Alan West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW X5665665XX 57.3
8 Corry Sue Gosford District NSW 5556666566 L 56.0
9 Laurie Suzi Wingham NSW 65656555X5 L 54.1
10 Horder Aron Narromine-Dubbo NSW X6X6X66506 53.3
F Open - FO
1 Avery David Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW 6XX66XXXXX V 60.7
2 Lohse Roden Lithgow Small Arms NSW XX6XXX6X6X V 60.7
3 Rigby Christopher Gosford District NSW X6X6X66XXX 60.6
4 Paroz Matt North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW 6XXX66XX6X 60.6
5 Crisp Derry Armidale Rifle Club Inc. NSW X6X66XXXX6 V SV 60.6
6 Brown Paul North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW XX6XX66XX6 60.6
7 Peters John Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW 6X66666XXX 60.4
8 Hodges Chris North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW 6666XX6X6X 60.4
9 Seaman Alan Manly Rifle Club Inc. NSW 666XXXX666 V SV 60.4
10 Miller Owen Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW X5XXXXX6XX 59.8
11 Loxton Bruce Gosford District NSW 6XX556X5XX V T 57.5
12 Handsaker Ray Wingham NSW 5555555555 50.0

Match 1 - 400 metres

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Bailey Mitchell Holsworthy Rifle Club Inc. NSW VV55VVVVVV U J 50.8
2 Bailey Jim Holsworthy Rifle Club Inc. NSW V5VVVV5VVV 50.8
3 Davies Duncan West Wallsend NSW VVVVV5V5VV 50.8
4 Chad Mike Port Macquarie Rifle Club NSW V5VVVVVVV5 V 50.8
5 McKenzie Mal Wingham NSW 5V5VV5V5VV 50.6
6 Shepherd Matt Endeavour Rifle Club Inc. NSW V5VV55VV5V 50.6
7 Wilson Andrew Narrabri Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5V5555VVVV 50.5
8 Shepherd Rebecca Endeavour Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5V55VVV555 L 50.4
9 Avery Rob Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5VVVVVV45V 49.7
10 Jones Evan Manly Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5VV5V54VVV 49.6
11 Davies Alex West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5VV5VVVV54 U J 49.6
12 Hodder Phill Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW VV545555VV 49.4
13 Millen Michael Mosman Neutral Bay NSW 5VV55554VV 49.4
14 Abrahall Nick Grafton Rifle Club Inc. 554V5VV55V 49.4
15 Ballantyne Bill Hornsby RSL NSW 555VV5554V V 49.3
16 Smith David Mosman Neutral Bay RC NSW VVV5555455 U J 49.3
17 Dyason Alistair Casino-Kyogle Rifle Club Inc. NSW 4V554VVV4V 47.5
18 Shepherd Maureen Endeavour Rifle Club Inc. NSW 54545VVV45 V SV L 47.3
19 Hart John Port Macquarie Rifle Club Inc NSW VV44555V54 V SV 47.3
20 Walter Tim Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 4455V4555V V 47.2
21 Barnett Bob Port Macquarie Rifle Club Inc NSW 5V5VV4444V V SV 46.4
22 Patrick Alan Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 554544V5V4 V 46.2
Target Rifle - B
1 Morton David Port Macquarie Rifle Club Inc. NSW VVVV5V5VV5 50.7
2 Ruan Wentao Sydney High School V5V55VV5V5 U J 50.5
3 Mitchell Peter West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW VVVVV55555 V SV 50.5
4 Bithrey Rodney Spring Ridge Rifle Club Inc. NSW 54VVVV5V5V 49.6
5 Brown Peter Grafton Rifle Club Inc. NSW 545VVV55VV 49.5
6 Moore Sandi Mosman Neutral Bay NSW 5VVV5V45V5 V L 49.5
7 Beale Adam Shore Rifle Club Inc. NSW V5554V5VV5 U J 49.4
8 Phillips Bob West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW V5VV45V555 V 49.4
9 McGuren Bryan Wodonga VIC 55555VV45V V SV 49.3
10 Neilson Leslie Kempsey Rifle Club Inc NSW 55V55VV455 V 49.3
11 Doyle Damien Wingham Rifle CLub NSW 55455555V5 V SV 49.1
12 Le Gallais Andrew Endeavour NSW 555554V555 U 49.1
13 Geary Andrew Wingham Rifle Club Inc. 545455V55V 48.2
14 Tollis Peter Inverell RSM Civilian Rifle Club NSW V55V545554 T 48.2
15 Hamilton Thomas Concord Rifle Club NSW V4V45V45V5 U J 47.4
16 Bevan Peter Central Qld Ts QLD 55454545VV V 47.2
17 Robson Scott North Arm 54V4455455 46.1
18 Maguire John West Wallsend NSW 5VV5434V45 45.3
19 Bithrey Scott Spring Ridge Rifle Club Inc. NSW 544V544V54 45.2
20 Newton Ian Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5544V44455 V 45.1
21 Moore Brett Kempsey Rifle Club Inc NSW VVV3534455 44.3
22 McKenzie Christopher Grafton Rifle Club Inc. NSW 4445445V45 U T 44.1
Target Rifle - C
1 Jacombs Patrick Shore Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5VVV5V4VV5 U J 49.6
2 Zhou Frank Sydney High School Rifle Club NSW 5554545555 U J T 48.0
3 Barnard Todd Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW 55V44V4V55 U J T 47.3
4 Macaulay Alex Shore Rifle Club V5544V4555 U J 47.2
5 Lui Andrew Sydney High School Rifle Club NSW 44VV5V4V45 U J T 46.4
6 Tan Alexander Sydney High School Rifle Club NSW V444554555 U J T 46.1
7 Pingamage Dinan Sydney High NSW 345V5V5454 U J T 45.2
8 Lee Jeffery Sydney High 4544455V45 J 45.1
9 Knight Jon Wingham NSW 45554344V5 44.1
10 Wu Jackie Sydney High 4344544525 J 40.0
11 Lum Justin Sydney High School Rifle Club 335443V444 J T 39.1
12 Laurie Craig Wingham NSW 424V533332 34.1
13 Tam Andrew Sydney High School Rifle Club 2434415343 J T 33.0
14 Narushima Emmett Sydney High School Rifle Club NSW 5430344433 U J 33.0
F Standard - A
1 Galea Daniel Narromine-Dubbo RC NSW 66X6XX6XXX 60.6
2 Humbert Allan Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 66666X6XXX V 60.4
3 Grundy David Grafton Rifle Club Inc. NSW 6X6X66XX66 T 60.4
4 Pedersen Bob Wodonga NSW XXXX6X65X6 V SV 59.6
5 Kent John Fashions Mount Wellington NSW XXX66X665X V 59.5
6 Kent Emma Fashions Mount Wellington NSW 56XXXX66X6 L 59.5
7 Whittemore Tony City of Subiaco WA 66XX566X6X V SV 59.4
8 Walters Peter Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 6X6X6X56X6 V SV 59.4
9 Emms Greg Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 66666XX665 V SV 59.2
10 Rigby Marriette Gosford District NSW X5X6X5XXX6 L U J 58.6
11 Bloomer Sue Grafton NSW 65X6X6656X L 58.3
12 Bloomer John Grafton Rifle Club Inc. NSW 65X6X6X665 58.3
13 Heaney Declan Wingham NSW 6XXX5X6X55 V U J T 57.5
14 Patrick Eva Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW X565X656XX V L 57.4
15 Harvey Bob Marrickville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 566XX56556 V SV SP 56.2
16 Rowlands Bruce Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 656655X566 V SV 56.1
F Standard - B
1 Horder Aron Narromine-Dubbo NSW 6XX666XXXX 60.6
2 Barnard Chris Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW X666X6X666 60.3
3 Moon Ronan Wingham Rifle Club NSW 6XX5X66XXX U J T 59.6
4 Ware Ronny Nowra NSW 65X66X66XX V SV 59.4
5 Whittemore Anna City of Subiaco WA 55X6X56XX5 V L 56.4
6 Laurie Suzi Wingham NSW 56445666X6 L 54.1
7 Matthews Alan West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW 65665X5555 54.1
8 Baker-Turley Keryn Port Macquarie NSW 66455X6664 L 54.1
9 Corry Sue Gosford District NSW 4454555555 L 47.0
10 Rostron Richard B.H.P. Rifle Club Inc. NSW 031556X000 V 26.1
F Open - FO
1 Hodges Chris North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW 6XXXXX6XXX 60.8
2 Rigby Christopher Gosford District NSW 6XX6X6XXXX 60.7
3 Brown Paul North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW X66X6XXXX6 60.6
4 Miller Owen Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW XX6XX6X6X6 60.6
5 Avery David Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW 666XX6XX6X V 60.5
6 Crisp Derry Armidale Rifle Club Inc. NSW 6666X6XX6X V SV 60.4
7 Seaman Alan Manly Rifle Club Inc. NSW 6XXX5X6X6X V SV 59.6
8 Paroz Matt North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW XX6XXX5X66 59.6
9 Lohse Roden Lithgow Small Arms NSW 5566X6X6XX V 58.4
10 Peters John Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW 66556XX66X 58.3
11 Loxton Bruce Gosford District NSW 556X66X656 V T 57.2
12 Handsaker Ray Wingham NSW 6645566644 52.0