Whyalla Rifle Club (80th) OPM Results

Match 12 - Aggregate - Grand Aggregate

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Paech Robert Murray Bridge SA 299.35
2 Noll Bluey (Ian) Whyalla SA V 294.24
3 Atkinson Rhyder Wallaroo SA 292.20
4 Collins Peter Balaklava SA V 290.27
5 Breeding Warren Yunta SA 286.21
6 Trigg Terry Central Australia NT V SV 285.21
Target Rifle - B
1 Harrison Harro (Gordon) Murray Bridge SA V SV 291.24
2 McDonald David Murray Bridge SA V 289.27
3 Carr Brenton Tumby Bay SA 287.24
4 Merritt Donald West Broken Hill NSW 287.19
5 McKnight Les Whyalla SA V 285.23
6 Wakefield Lynton Maitland SA 285.21
7 Flavel Malcolm Whyalla SA V SV 284.16
8 Cocks Ross Whyalla SA 283.20
9 McDermott Chris Light River SA 279.17
10 Cocks Michael T. Whyalla SA V 278.17
Target Rifle - C
1 Flynn Don Woomera SA V 274.11
2 Watkins Robert Tumby Bay SA V 273.13
3 Wilkes Leonard Port Pirie SA 270.12
4 Cadd John Murray Bridge SA V SV 268.4
F Standard - A
1 Wilkes Trevor Port Pirie SA 348.26
2 Hill Malcolm Port Pirie SA 348.21
3 Wuttke Steve Murray Bridge SA 338.21
4 Edwards Nicole Murray Bridge SA L 333.14
5 Freebairn James Balaklava SA V SV 329.17
6 Downs Michael Whyalla SA 326.13
7 Tugwell Tony West Broken Hill NSW V 326.13
8 Steel Richard Yunta SA V 321.11
9 Hannaford Robert Whyalla SA 320.9
10 Perry Raymond Port Pirie SA J T 310.13
F Open - FO
1 Zerbe David Whyalla SA 357.22
2 Punturiero Michael Loxton SA 352.32
3 Todd Jarrod Tumby Bay SA 347.28
4 Linton Richard Tumby Bay SA 326.10
5 Hancock Caleb Tumby Bay SA U J T 296.8

Match 11 - Aggregate - 2nd Day Aggregate

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Paech Robert Murray Bridge SA 100.11
2 Noll Bluey (Ian) Whyalla SA V 99.9
3 Collins Peter Balaklava SA V 98.10
4 Trigg Terry Central Australia NT V SV 97.7
5 Atkinson Rhyder Wallaroo SA 96.7
6 Breeding Warren Yunta SA 94.9
Target Rifle - B
1 McDonald David Murray Bridge SA V 97.11
2 Harrison Harro (Gordon) Murray Bridge SA V SV 96.10
3 Carr Brenton Tumby Bay SA 96.9
4 McKnight Les Whyalla SA V 95.8
5 Merritt Donald West Broken Hill NSW 95.6
6 Cocks Michael T. Whyalla SA V 95.4
7 Cocks Ross Whyalla SA 94.7
8 Wakefield Lynton Maitland SA 93.9
9 Flavel Malcolm Whyalla SA V SV 91.4
10 McDermott Chris Light River SA 90.6
Target Rifle - C
1 Flynn Don Woomera SA V 93.4
2 Wilkes Leonard Port Pirie SA 90.2
3 Watkins Robert Tumby Bay SA V 88.5
4 Cadd John Murray Bridge SA V SV 86.2
F Standard - A
1 Hill Malcolm Port Pirie SA 116.10
2 Wuttke Steve Murray Bridge SA 114.5
3 Freebairn James Balaklava SA V SV 113.10
4 Wilkes Trevor Port Pirie SA 112.7
5 Hannaford Robert Whyalla SA 112.5
6 Downs Michael Whyalla SA 109.5
7 Tugwell Tony West Broken Hill NSW V 109.4
8 Edwards Nicole Murray Bridge SA L 109.4
9 Steel Richard Yunta SA V 107.4
10 Perry Raymond Port Pirie SA J T 94.3
F Open - FO
1 Zerbe David Whyalla SA 120.7
2 Todd Jarrod Tumby Bay SA 118.11
3 Punturiero Michael Loxton SA 117.10
4 Linton Richard Tumby Bay SA 109.2
5 Hancock Caleb Tumby Bay SA U J T 101.4

Match 10 - - Day Two 700 yards

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Noll Bluey (Ian) Whyalla SA VVV5VV555V V 50.6
2 Paech Robert Murray Bridge SA 55555VV5VV 50.4
3 Collins Peter Balaklava SA 4V5V5V5VVV V 49.6
4 Trigg Terry Central Australia NT V55455455V V SV 48.2
5 Atkinson Rhyder Wallaroo SA 5V545VV44V 47.4
6 Breeding Warren Yunta SA 5V4V455445 46.2
Target Rifle - B
1 McKnight Les Whyalla SA VV5V4555VV V 49.5
2 Carr Brenton Tumby Bay SA V5VV5455V5 49.4
3 McDonald David Murray Bridge SA VV55VV445V V 48.5
4 Cocks Michael T. Whyalla SA 555V5V44VV V 48.4
5 McDermott Chris Light River SA V4V5454VVV 47.5
6 Harrison Harro (Gordon) Murray Bridge SA 4454V5V5VV V SV 47.4
7 Wakefield Lynton Maitland SA 5V55V4VV44 47.4
8 Cocks Ross Whyalla SA 54VV44V5V4 46.4
9 Flavel Malcolm Whyalla SA V44V555454 V SV 46.2
10 Merritt Donald West Broken Hill NSW 5V455V5444 46.2
Target Rifle - C
1 Watkins Robert Tumby Bay SA 55V54V5V45 V 48.3
2 Wilkes Leonard Port Pirie SA 5454555V45 47.1
3 Flynn Don Woomera SA 5544V44455 V 45.1
4 Cadd John Murray Bridge SA 544V553434 V SV 42.1
F Standard - A
1 Hill Malcolm Port Pirie SA X655X566XX 57.4
2 Wuttke Steve Murray Bridge SA 6X5665556X 56.2
3 Freebairn James Balaklava SA 5XX5XXX555 V SV 55.5
4 Tugwell Tony West Broken Hill NSW 446X56566X V 54.2
5 Hannaford Robert Whyalla SA 655556565X 54.1
6 Wilkes Trevor Port Pirie SA 56X60X6666 53.2
7 Edwards Nicole Murray Bridge SA X654566555 L 53.1
8 Downs Michael Whyalla SA 6X55655555 53.1
9 Steel Richard Yunta SA 6455X45455 V 49.1
10 Perry Raymond Port Pirie SA 44544X4444 J T 43.1
F Open - FO
1 Zerbe David Whyalla SA 666666X6XX 60.3
2 Todd Jarrod Tumby Bay SA X6X6X5XX6X 59.6
3 Linton Richard Tumby Bay SA 5X666X6566 58.2
4 Hancock Caleb Tumby Bay SA 6XX56556X6 U J T 57.3
5 Punturiero Michael Loxton SA X5556XX666 57.3

Match 8 - - Day Two 300 Yards

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Paech Robert Murray Bridge SA 5VVV5VVV5V 50.7
2 Trigg Terry Central Australia NT 5V5V554VVV V SV 49.5
3 Collins Peter Balaklava SA 554VV5V5V5 V 49.4
4 Noll Bluey (Ian) Whyalla SA 555455VV5V V 49.3
5 Atkinson Rhyder Wallaroo SA 5VV5554V55 49.3
6 Breeding Warren Yunta SA 5V44VVVVVV 48.7
Target Rifle - B
1 Harrison Harro (Gordon) Murray Bridge SA V5V45V5VVV V SV 49.6
2 McDonald David Murray Bridge SA V5VVVV5V54 V 49.6
3 Merritt Donald West Broken Hill NSW 55V4VVV555 49.4
4 Cocks Ross Whyalla SA 554V5554VV 48.3
5 Carr Brenton Tumby Bay SA VVV4V5445V 47.5
6 Cocks Michael T. Whyalla SA 5555445455 V 47.0
7 Wakefield Lynton Maitland SA 5VV4V5V4V3 46.5
8 McKnight Les Whyalla SA 534455VV5V V 46.3
9 Flavel Malcolm Whyalla SA V4454V5454 V SV 45.2
10 McDermott Chris Light River SA 554V555405 43.1
Target Rifle - C
1 Flynn Don Woomera SA 5544V55V5V V 48.3
2 Cadd John Murray Bridge SA 5454454V53 V SV 44.1
3 Wilkes Leonard Port Pirie SA V544454444 43.1
4 Watkins Robert Tumby Bay SA V34444V344 V 40.2
F Standard - A
1 Hill Malcolm Port Pirie SA 6XXXXXX665 59.6
2 Wilkes Trevor Port Pirie SA 66XX56X6XX 59.5
3 Freebairn James Balaklava SA XX6X56X6X5 V SV 58.5
4 Hannaford Robert Whyalla SA X56X666XX5 58.4
5 Wuttke Steve Murray Bridge SA X656566X6X 58.3
6 Steel Richard Yunta SA X5X6656X66 V 58.3
7 Downs Michael Whyalla SA 665X55XXX5 56.4
8 Edwards Nicole Murray Bridge SA 665X54X66X L 56.3
9 Tugwell Tony West Broken Hill NSW X64X555666 V 55.2
10 Perry Raymond Port Pirie SA 344556X66X J T 51.2
F Open - FO
1 Punturiero Michael Loxton SA 66XXXXXXX6 60.7
2 Zerbe David Whyalla SA X666X6X66X 60.4
3 Todd Jarrod Tumby Bay SA X6X6665XXX 59.5
4 Linton Richard Tumby Bay SA 6555564555 51.0
5 Hancock Caleb Tumby Bay SA 55542335X6 U J T 44.1
6 Hancock Michael Tumby Bay SA 135555X455 T 44.1

Match 7 - Aggregate - Day One Aggregate

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Paech Robert Murray Bridge SA 199.24
2 Atkinson Rhyder Wallaroo SA 196.13
3 Noll Bluey (Ian) Whyalla SA V 195.15
4 Collins Peter Balaklava SA V 192.17
5 Breeding Warren Yunta SA 192.12
6 Trigg Terry Central Australia NT V SV 188.14
Target Rifle - B
1 Harrison Harro (Gordon) Murray Bridge SA V SV 195.14
2 Flavel Malcolm Whyalla SA V SV 193.12
3 McDonald David Murray Bridge SA V 192.16
4 Merritt Donald West Broken Hill NSW 192.13
5 Wakefield Lynton Maitland SA 192.12
6 Carr Brenton Tumby Bay SA 191.15
7 McKnight Les Whyalla SA V 190.15
8 Cocks Ross Whyalla SA 189.13
9 McDermott Chris Light River SA 189.11
10 Cocks Michael T. Whyalla SA V 183.13
Target Rifle - C
1 Watkins Robert Tumby Bay SA V 185.8
2 Cadd John Murray Bridge SA V SV 182.2
3 Flynn Don Woomera SA V 181.7
4 Wilkes Leonard Port Pirie SA 180.10
F Standard - A
1 Wilkes Trevor Port Pirie SA 236.19
2 Hill Malcolm Port Pirie SA 232.11
3 Wuttke Steve Murray Bridge SA 224.16
4 Edwards Nicole Murray Bridge SA L 224.10
5 Tugwell Tony West Broken Hill NSW V 217.9
6 Downs Michael Whyalla SA 217.8
7 Perry Raymond Port Pirie SA J T 216.10
8 Freebairn James Balaklava SA V SV 216.7
9 Steel Richard Yunta SA V 214.7
10 Hannaford Robert Whyalla SA 208.4
F Open - FO
1 Zerbe David Whyalla SA 237.15
2 Punturiero Michael Loxton SA 235.22
3 Todd Jarrod Tumby Bay SA 229.17
4 Linton Richard Tumby Bay SA 217.8
5 Hancock Michael Tumby Bay SA T 202.3
6 Hancock Caleb Tumby Bay SA U J T 195.4

Match 6 - - Second 600 Yards

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Paech Robert Murray Bridge SA VVVVVVV5VV 50.9
2 Breeding Warren Yunta SA V555V5545V 49.3
3 Atkinson Rhyder Wallaroo SA 5V5V55545V 49.3
4 Collins Peter Balaklava SA V55V54V54V V 48.4
5 Noll Bluey (Ian) Whyalla SA 55V55V5445 V 48.2
6 Trigg Terry Central Australia NT V554545V45 V SV 47.2
Target Rifle - B
1 Harrison Harro (Gordon) Murray Bridge SA 5V5V5VVV55 V SV 50.5
2 Carr Brenton Tumby Bay SA VVVVV5455V 49.6
3 Wakefield Lynton Maitland SA 45VV555VV5 49.4
4 McDonald David Murray Bridge SA 545V55V55V V 49.3
5 Cocks Ross Whyalla SA 55V554V4VV 48.4
6 McKnight Les Whyalla SA V45VV55455 V 48.3
7 Merritt Donald West Broken Hill NSW V55554V5V4 48.3
8 Flavel Malcolm Whyalla SA V54455VV54 V SV 47.3
9 McDermott Chris Light River SA 5554555454 47.0
10 Cocks Michael T. Whyalla SA 5V550544VV V 43.3
Target Rifle - C
1 Watkins Robert Tumby Bay SA 54V5545455 V 47.1
2 Flynn Don Woomera SA 4444V5555V V 46.2
3 Cadd John Murray Bridge SA 4554455455 V SV 46.0
4 Wilkes Leonard Port Pirie SA 3V555V4444 44.2
F Standard - A
1 Wilkes Trevor Port Pirie SA X65666XX6X 59.4
2 Hill Malcolm Port Pirie SA 666656566X 58.1
3 Tugwell Tony West Broken Hill NSW 6565X46656 V 55.1
4 Wuttke Steve Murray Bridge SA 6X555654X6 54.2
5 Edwards Nicole Murray Bridge SA 5X665645X5 L 54.2
6 Steel Richard Yunta SA 5555XX4656 V 53.2
7 Freebairn James Balaklava SA 64X5555665 V SV 53.1
8 Downs Michael Whyalla SA 566XX54445 51.2
9 Hannaford Robert Whyalla SA 66X6444446 50.1
10 Perry Raymond Port Pirie SA 5556X66X04 J T 49.2
F Open - FO
1 Punturiero Michael Loxton SA XXX5X6XXX6 59.7
2 Zerbe David Whyalla SA 5XX666XX6X 59.5
3 Todd Jarrod Tumby Bay SA XX6XXXX556 58.6
4 Linton Richard Tumby Bay SA 545X5X5X66 54.3
5 Hancock Michael Tumby Bay SA 5X46665556 T 54.1
6 Hancock Caleb Tumby Bay SA 5645643454 U J T 46.0

Match 4 - - First 600 Yards

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Paech Robert Murray Bridge SA 55V5V45V5V 49.4
2 Noll Bluey (Ian) Whyalla SA VV5545555V V 49.3
3 Atkinson Rhyder Wallaroo SA 5VVV555554 49.3
4 Trigg Terry Central Australia NT 5VVV45V445 V SV 47.4
5 Collins Peter Balaklava SA 55V44V5554 V 47.2
6 Breeding Warren Yunta SA 5545444V5V 46.2
Target Rifle - B
1 McDonald David Murray Bridge SA 5VVV545VV5 V 49.5
2 Flavel Malcolm Whyalla SA 4554554VV5 V SV 47.2
3 Cocks Ross Whyalla SA 5545VVV444 46.3
4 Merritt Donald West Broken Hill NSW V444V55455 46.2
5 Wakefield Lynton Maitland SA V5444555V4 46.2
6 Harrison Harro (Gordon) Murray Bridge SA 45555V4454 V SV 46.1
7 McKnight Les Whyalla SA 455445VV44 V 45.2
8 McDermott Chris Light River SA V45V53444V 44.3
9 Carr Brenton Tumby Bay SA 544V454544 44.1
10 Cocks Michael T. Whyalla SA 545444354V V 43.1
Target Rifle - C
1 Flynn Don Woomera SA 554455V55V V 48.2
2 Cadd John Murray Bridge SA 55544V5554 V SV 47.1
3 Watkins Robert Tumby Bay SA V554543545 V 45.1
4 Wilkes Leonard Port Pirie SA 44344V5454 42.1
F Standard - A
1 Wilkes Trevor Port Pirie SA 6XXX666X5X 59.5
2 Downs Michael Whyalla SA X64666X6X5 57.3
3 Hill Malcolm Port Pirie SA 556X5X6665 56.2
4 Freebairn James Balaklava SA 665X556656 V SV 56.1
5 Edwards Nicole Murray Bridge SA X5XX456665 L 55.3
6 Wuttke Steve Murray Bridge SA XX55X65565 55.3
7 Hannaford Robert Whyalla SA 6665566544 53.0
8 Perry Raymond Port Pirie SA 444556X565 J T 50.1
9 Steel Richard Yunta SA 545546X555 V 50.1
10 Tugwell Tony West Broken Hill NSW 655X5X5065 V 49.2
F Open - FO
1 Zerbe David Whyalla SA 666666X6X6 60.2
2 Punturiero Michael Loxton SA XX655X65X6 57.4
3 Todd Jarrod Tumby Bay SA 6XX5656665 57.2
4 Linton Richard Tumby Bay SA 4X55656556 53.1
5 Hancock Caleb Tumby Bay SA 6550666656 U J T 51.0
6 Hancock Michael Tumby Bay SA 5554455566 T 50.0

Match 2 - - Second 500 Yards

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Paech Robert Murray Bridge SA V55V5VVVVV 50.7
2 Noll Bluey (Ian) Whyalla SA 55V5VV5VV5 V 50.5
3 Atkinson Rhyder Wallaroo SA 455555V555 49.1
4 Collins Peter Balaklava SA 5VVVV55V44 V 48.5
5 Breeding Warren Yunta SA 554V5V4554 47.2
6 Trigg Terry Central Australia NT 54V45VV444 V SV 45.3
Target Rifle - B
1 Merritt Donald West Broken Hill NSW V5VVV55VV5 50.6
2 Harrison Harro (Gordon) Murray Bridge SA V555V55VV5 V SV 50.4
3 Cocks Ross Whyalla SA 55555555VV 50.2
4 McDermott Chris Light River SA 5V45V5VV5V 49.5
5 McKnight Les Whyalla SA V55VVV455V V 49.5
6 Flavel Malcolm Whyalla SA 55V5VV5V4V V SV 49.5
7 Carr Brenton Tumby Bay SA 45555555VV 49.2
8 McDonald David Murray Bridge SA V4V5V45VV5 V 48.5
9 Wakefield Lynton Maitland SA 5VVV4V55V4 48.5
10 Cocks Michael T. Whyalla SA V554545V55 V 48.2
Target Rifle - C
1 Wilkes Leonard Port Pirie SA V5554V5VV4 48.4
2 Watkins Robert Tumby Bay SA 554V4V5545 V 47.2
3 Cadd John Murray Bridge SA 445344455V V SV 43.1
4 Flynn Don Woomera SA 55044544V4 V 40.1
F Standard - A
1 Hill Malcolm Port Pirie SA X6XX666XX6 60.5
2 Perry Raymond Port Pirie SA X6X6XX6566 J T 59.4
3 Edwards Nicole Murray Bridge SA XX6X666566 L 59.3
4 Tugwell Tony West Broken Hill NSW 6666X666X5 V 59.2
5 Wilkes Trevor Port Pirie SA XXX665X5XX 58.6
6 Hannaford Robert Whyalla SA 6X56XX5656 57.3
7 Wuttke Steve Murray Bridge SA X556XX65X5 56.4
8 Steel Richard Yunta SA XX55X65566 V 56.3
9 Downs Michael Whyalla SA 6X55565656 55.1
10 Freebairn James Balaklava SA 45555X6554 V SV 50.1
F Open - FO
1 Zerbe David Whyalla SA XXX66666XX 60.5
2 Punturiero Michael Loxton SA 66X5XX6X6X 59.5
3 Linton Richard Tumby Bay SA 6X665X5566 57.2
4 Todd Jarrod Tumby Bay SA X5X65X6564 55.3
5 Hancock Caleb Tumby Bay SA X55555X556 U J T 53.2
6 Hancock Michael Tumby Bay SA 5565X45X55 T 52.2

Match 1 - - First 500 Yds

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Breeding Warren Yunta SA 55VVVVV555 50.5
2 Paech Robert Murray Bridge SA 555VV55V5V 50.4
3 Collins Peter Balaklava SA 5V5VV45VVV V 49.6
4 Atkinson Rhyder Wallaroo SA 555VVVVV4V 49.6
5 Trigg Terry Central Australia NT V554VVVV55 V SV 49.5
6 Noll Bluey (Ian) Whyalla SA 5V5VVV4V54 V 48.5
Target Rifle - B
1 Flavel Malcolm Whyalla SA 55555V555V V SV 50.2
2 Cocks Michael T. Whyalla SA V5VVVVVV45 V 49.7
3 Carr Brenton Tumby Bay SA VVV4555VVV 49.6
4 Harrison Harro (Gordon) Murray Bridge SA 5V4VV55V55 V SV 49.4
5 McDermott Chris Light River SA V555545VV5 49.3
6 Wakefield Lynton Maitland SA 55554555V5 49.1
7 McKnight Les Whyalla SA 555VVV4V4V V 48.5
8 Merritt Donald West Broken Hill NSW 554V5555V4 48.2
9 McDonald David Murray Bridge SA V555VV4444 V 46.3
10 Cocks Ross Whyalla SA 444V5VV44V 45.4
Target Rifle - C
1 Flynn Don Woomera SA 3455555V5V V 47.2
2 Watkins Robert Tumby Bay SA V545V4V44V V 46.4
3 Wilkes Leonard Port Pirie SA 445V45V5V4 46.3
4 Cadd John Murray Bridge SA 5554445455 V SV 46.0
F Standard - A
1 Wilkes Trevor Port Pirie SA 66X66X66XX 60.4
2 Wuttke Steve Murray Bridge SA 6XXXXXX6X5 59.7
3 Hill Malcolm Port Pirie SA X6665X65X6 58.3
4 Perry Raymond Port Pirie SA 6X6X6566X5 J T 58.3
5 Freebairn James Balaklava SA 656XX6X55X V SV 57.4
6 Edwards Nicole Murray Bridge SA X56566655X L 56.2
7 Steel Richard Yunta SA 665555X656 V 55.1
8 Tugwell Tony West Broken Hill NSW 4XX5X5556X V 54.4
9 Downs Michael Whyalla SA X5655645X6 54.2
10 Hannaford Robert Whyalla SA 5554555554 48.0
F Open - FO
1 Punturiero Michael Loxton SA 6X666XXXXX 60.6
2 Todd Jarrod Tumby Bay SA XX6XXXX656 59.6
3 Zerbe David Whyalla SA 5X6XX66566 58.3
4 Linton Richard Tumby Bay SA 54556565XX 53.2
5 Hancock Michael Tumby Bay SA 5545644544 T 46.0
6 Hancock Caleb Tumby Bay SA 3344X465X4 U J T 45.2