West Wallsend Open Championships 2018 (NSW) Results

Match 4 - Aggregate - Grand Aggregate

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Davies Duncan West Wallsend NSW 150.27
2 Davies Alex West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW U J 150.23
3 Schwebel Christopher Holsworthy NSW U J 150.21
4 Hodder Phill Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 149.19
5 Avery Rob Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW 149.16
6 Martin Angus Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW U J 148.21
7 Morton David Port Macquarie Rifle Club Inc. NSW 148.17
8 Smith Nathan Spring Ridge Rifle Club Inc. NSW 147.17
9 Walter Tim Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 146.14
Target Rifle - B
1 Kelly Graham Coonabarabran NSW 150.12
2 White Barry Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 149.15
3 Schwebel Susan Mosman Neutral Bay RC NSW V L 148.18
4 Moore Sandi Mosman Neutral Bay NSW V L 146.9
5 Macaulay Alex Shore Rifle Club U J 145.13
6 Bithrey Rodney Spring Ridge Rifle Club Inc. NSW 145.9
7 Roberts Grant Gosford District NSW V 145.8
8 Beale Adam Shore Rifle Club Inc. NSW U J 144.12
9 Mitchell Peter West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 144.9
10 Nelson Scott West Wallsend NSW SP 142.9
11 Roberts Gail Gosford District NSW V L 141.8
12 Newton Ian Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 140.10
13 Bithrey Scott Spring Ridge Rifle Club Inc. NSW 137.8
14 Muffett Kevin Aberdeen Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 131.3
Target Rifle - C
1 Langsford Angus Shore Rifle Club Inc. NSW U T 144.11
2 Baker Janice Coonabarabran NSW L 141.8
F Standard - A
1 Eppleston Kenneth West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 180.19
2 Ashworth Alan Hornsby Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 179.20
3 Duncan Peter West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 179.15
4 Howell Terry North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW V 178.22
5 Doohan Kevin Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW 177.19
6 Rigby Marriette Gosford District NSW L U J 177.15
7 Hall Adrian Gosford Rifle Club NSW 177.11
8 Sperring Robert Nowra Rifle Club Inc NSW V SV SP 175.19
9 Humbert Allan Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 175.12
10 Eppleston Jeffrey Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 174.12
11 Slack John Gosford District NSW V 172.8
12 Smith Grant Spring Ridge Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 162.11
F Standard - B
1 Hopman Anthony Aberdeen Rifle Club NSW T 171.12
2 Gordon Warwick Hornsby NSW 171.7
3 Wright Edward Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW 167.7
4 Carberry Paul Spring Ridge Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 160.4
5 Difford Michael B.H.P. Rifle Club Inc. NSW 159.6
F Open - FO
1 Seaman Alan Manly Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 180.23
2 Smith Darren Gosford District NSW 180.21
3 Avery David Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 180.17
4 Rigby Christopher Gosford District NSW 180.16
5 Crisp Derry Armidale Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 179.14
6 Miller Owen Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW 178.21
7 Peters John Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW 178.19
8 Jackson Simon Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW 176.21
9 Loxton Bruce Gosford District NSW V T 176.11
F/TR - A
1 Lancaster Terry Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW 171.13

Match 3 - 600 yards (2nd)

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Davies Duncan West Wallsend NSW VVVVV55VVV 50.8
2 Schwebel Christopher Holsworthy NSW VVV5V5VVV5 U J 50.7
3 Davies Alex West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW VV5VVV5VV5 U J 50.7
4 Hodder Phill Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW VV55VVV5V5 50.6
5 Avery Rob Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5V55VVVV55 50.5
6 Morton David Port Macquarie Rifle Club Inc. NSW V45VVV5VVV 49.7
7 Martin Angus Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW VV54555V5V U J 49.4
8 Smith Nathan Spring Ridge Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5VV45V54VV 48.5
9 Walter Tim Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5545V45V5V V 48.3
Target Rifle - B
1 White Barry Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5VV55VVVV5 V SV 50.6
2 Schwebel Susan Mosman Neutral Bay RC NSW 5V55V5VV5V V L 50.5
3 Kelly Graham Coonabarabran NSW 55VV55555V 50.3
4 Beale Adam Shore Rifle Club Inc. NSW VV5V5VV554 U J 49.5
5 Roberts Grant Gosford District NSW 5V555V45V5 V 49.3
6 Bithrey Rodney Spring Ridge Rifle Club Inc. NSW 55V555545V 49.2
7 Moore Sandi Mosman Neutral Bay NSW V5VVVV5454 V L 48.5
8 Macaulay Alex Shore Rifle Club 5554455VVV U J 48.3
9 Newton Ian Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5VV545455V V 48.3
10 Mitchell Peter West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW 54544V5VV5 V SV 47.3
11 Roberts Gail Gosford District NSW V455554V45 V L 47.2
12 Bithrey Scott Spring Ridge Rifle Club Inc. NSW V45V4VV4V4 46.5
13 Nelson Scott West Wallsend NSW 545554VV44 SP 46.2
14 Muffett Kevin Aberdeen Rifle Club Inc. NSW 344V4V5355 V 43.2
Target Rifle - C
1 Langsford Angus Shore Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5VV555V545 U T 49.3
2 Baker Janice Coonabarabran NSW V453445V55 L 45.2
3 Bunting Wayne West Wallsend NSW 0000000000 0.0
F Standard - A
1 Ashworth Alan Hornsby Rifle Club Inc. NSW XXXXXX66XX V 60.8
2 Doohan Kevin Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW 6XXXXXXXX6 60.8
3 Eppleston Kenneth West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW XX6X6XXX6X V 60.7
4 Duncan Peter West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW 66X66XXX6X V 60.5
5 Howell Terry North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW X5XXXXXX6X V 59.8
6 Rigby Marriette Gosford District NSW X66XXXX6X5 L U J 59.6
7 Hall Adrian Gosford Rifle Club NSW 6XXX5666X6 59.4
8 Humbert Allan Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 666XX6X665 V 59.3
9 Sperring Robert Nowra Rifle Club Inc NSW XX55666XXX V SV SP 58.5
10 Smith Grant Spring Ridge Rifle Club Inc. NSW X5X66XX656 V 58.4
11 Eppleston Jeffrey Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 665XX566X6 V 58.3
12 Slack John Gosford District NSW 66656566X5 V 57.1
F Standard - B
1 Wright Edward Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5665656X6X 57.2
2 Hopman Anthony Aberdeen Rifle Club NSW 6565665XX5 T 56.2
3 Difford Michael B.H.P. Rifle Club Inc. NSW X5X5X556X5 55.4
4 Gordon Warwick Hornsby NSW 6665455565 53.0
5 Carberry Paul Spring Ridge Rifle Club Inc. NSW 6555555655 V 52.0
F Open - FO
1 Avery David Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW X6X6XXXXXX V 60.8
2 Miller Owen Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW X6666XXXXX 60.6
3 Seaman Alan Manly Rifle Club Inc. NSW X66XX6XXX6 V SV 60.6
4 Smith Darren Gosford District NSW X6666X6XXX 60.5
5 Rigby Christopher Gosford District NSW X6XXX66666 60.4
6 Crisp Derry Armidale Rifle Club Inc. NSW 66666X6X6X V SV 60.3
7 Peters John Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW XXXX6XXX65 59.7
8 Jackson Simon Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW 565XXXXXX6 58.6
9 Loxton Bruce Gosford District NSW 656656XXXX V T 58.4
F/TR - A
1 Lancaster Terry Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW 6X66566X65 58.2

Match 2 - 600 yards (1st)

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Martin Angus Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW VVVVVVVVVV U J 50.10
2 Davies Duncan West Wallsend NSW VVVVVVVVVV 50.10
3 Davies Alex West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW VVVVVV5V55 U J 50.7
4 Schwebel Christopher Holsworthy NSW 55VV55V5VV U J 50.5
5 Avery Rob Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW 554VV5VVVV 49.6
6 Smith Nathan Spring Ridge Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5VV45V5VVV 49.6
7 Hodder Phill Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V5V5V4VVV5 49.6
8 Morton David Port Macquarie Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5V545VVV55 49.4
9 Walter Tim Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 55VV5V5V44 V 48.4
Target Rifle - B
1 Kelly Graham Coonabarabran NSW VV5V5V55V5 50.5
2 White Barry Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5VV4VV5555 V SV 49.4
3 Mitchell Peter West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW 55V455V5V5 V SV 49.3
4 Moore Sandi Mosman Neutral Bay NSW V555V55545 V L 49.2
5 Schwebel Susan Mosman Neutral Bay RC NSW 4VVVV455V5 V L 48.5
6 Macaulay Alex Shore Rifle Club 55VV4V5VV4 U J 48.5
7 Roberts Grant Gosford District NSW 555445V5V5 V 48.2
8 Bithrey Rodney Spring Ridge Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5V454555V5 48.2
9 Newton Ian Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW V454VVVV45 V 47.5
10 Nelson Scott West Wallsend NSW 5545554V45 SP 47.1
11 Beale Adam Shore Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5V44555554 U J 47.1
12 Roberts Gail Gosford District NSW V5V4454554 V L 46.2
13 Bithrey Scott Spring Ridge Rifle Club Inc. NSW 554444445V 44.1
14 Muffett Kevin Aberdeen Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5554454444 V 44.0
Target Rifle - C
1 Baker Janice Coonabarabran NSW 54V554VVV5 L 48.4
2 Langsford Angus Shore Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5435VV555V U T 47.3
3 Bunting Wayne West Wallsend NSW 45545454V5 46.1
F Standard - A
1 Eppleston Kenneth West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW 6X6X6X66X6 V 60.4
2 Howell Terry North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW X566XXX6XX V 59.6
3 Duncan Peter West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW X65XX66XX6 V 59.5
4 Ashworth Alan Hornsby Rifle Club Inc. NSW 6666X6X5X6 V 59.3
5 Hall Adrian Gosford Rifle Club NSW X6X6666665 59.2
6 Sperring Robert Nowra Rifle Club Inc NSW 5X6XXX5XX6 V SV SP 58.6
7 Doohan Kevin Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW X5XXX65X66 58.5
8 Rigby Marriette Gosford District NSW 666X5X65XX L U J 58.4
9 Eppleston Jeffrey Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 6XX655X666 V 58.3
10 Humbert Allan Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW X6556XX56X V 57.4
11 Slack John Gosford District NSW 46X66X5X55 V 55.3
12 Smith Grant Spring Ridge Rifle Club Inc. NSW X5600X6X5X V 46.4
F Standard - B
1 Gordon Warwick Hornsby NSW 65666666XX 59.2
2 Hopman Anthony Aberdeen Rifle Club NSW XX5XX6XX56 T 58.6
3 Wright Edward Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW 56X555X565 54.2
4 Carberry Paul Spring Ridge Rifle Club Inc. NSW 64X5655565 V 53.1
5 Difford Michael B.H.P. Rifle Club Inc. NSW 56455X5655 52.1
F Open - FO
1 Miller Owen Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW XXX6XXXXXX 60.9
2 Seaman Alan Manly Rifle Club Inc. NSW XXXXXXXX6X V SV 60.9
3 Rigby Christopher Gosford District NSW 66X6XXXXXX 60.7
4 Smith Darren Gosford District NSW 6X6X6XXXX6 60.6
5 Crisp Derry Armidale Rifle Club Inc. NSW X66XXX6XX6 V SV 60.6
6 Avery David Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW 66X6X666XX V 60.4
7 Peters John Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW 66X65X66X6 59.3
8 Loxton Bruce Gosford District NSW 6666X5X666 V T 59.2
9 Jackson Simon Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW X65XX65XXX 58.6
F/TR - A
1 Lancaster Terry Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW XX6X5X6XX6 59.6

Match 1 - 500 yards

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Schwebel Christopher Holsworthy NSW V5VVVVVVVV U J 50.9
2 Davies Duncan West Wallsend NSW VVVVV5VVVV 50.9
3 Davies Alex West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW VVVVVV5VVV U J 50.9
4 Walter Tim Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5VV55VVVVV V 50.7
5 Hodder Phill Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V5V5V5VVVV 50.7
6 Smith Nathan Spring Ridge Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5V5V5V5VVV 50.6
7 Morton David Port Macquarie Rifle Club Inc. NSW V5VVVV5V55 50.6
8 Avery Rob Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW V55555VVVV 50.5
9 Martin Angus Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 45VVVVV5VV U J 49.7
Target Rifle - B
1 Schwebel Susan Mosman Neutral Bay RC NSW 55VVVVVVVV V L 50.8
2 White Barry Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW VVV5VV5555 V SV 50.5
3 Kelly Graham Coonabarabran NSW 55VV555VV5 50.4
4 Nelson Scott West Wallsend NSW 554VVVV5VV SP 49.6
5 Macaulay Alex Shore Rifle Club 55VV4VV55V U J 49.5
6 Moore Sandi Mosman Neutral Bay NSW 55555554VV V L 49.2
7 Beale Adam Shore Rifle Club Inc. NSW VVV4V55V4V U J 48.6
8 Bithrey Rodney Spring Ridge Rifle Club Inc. NSW 544VV55VVV 48.5
9 Roberts Gail Gosford District NSW 5545VV4V5V V L 48.4
10 Mitchell Peter West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW 55V545VV45 V SV 48.3
11 Roberts Grant Gosford District NSW 55V455V5V4 V 48.3
12 Bithrey Scott Spring Ridge Rifle Club Inc. NSW 545545VV54 47.2
13 Newton Ian Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW 45454V445V V 45.2
14 Muffett Kevin Aberdeen Rifle Club Inc. NSW 45554V3544 V 44.1
Target Rifle - C
1 Langsford Angus Shore Rifle Club Inc. NSW VV5554VV4V U T 48.5
2 Baker Janice Coonabarabran NSW 54V555V455 L 48.2
3 Bunting Wayne West Wallsend NSW 445V5V5V34 45.3
F Standard - A
1 Ashworth Alan Hornsby Rifle Club Inc. NSW XXXX6XXXXX V 60.9
2 Eppleston Kenneth West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW XXX6XX6XXX V 60.8
3 Howell Terry North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW XXXXX66XXX V 60.8
4 Rigby Marriette Gosford District NSW X66666XXXX L U J 60.5
5 Duncan Peter West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW X66XX6XX66 V 60.5
6 Slack John Gosford District NSW X66X66X6X6 V 60.4
7 Sperring Robert Nowra Rifle Club Inc NSW X56XXXXXXX V SV SP 59.8
8 Doohan Kevin Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW 6566XXXXXX 59.6
9 Humbert Allan Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 6656XXXXX6 V 59.5
10 Hall Adrian Gosford Rifle Club NSW 6XXXX6X665 59.5
11 Eppleston Jeffrey Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW XX665XXXX5 V 58.6
12 Smith Grant Spring Ridge Rifle Club Inc. NSW X66656X6X5 V 58.3
F Standard - B
1 Gordon Warwick Hornsby NSW XXX566X6X6 59.5
2 Hopman Anthony Aberdeen Rifle Club NSW 6X55XXX665 T 57.4
3 Wright Edward Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW 6X55565XX6 56.3
4 Carberry Paul Spring Ridge Rifle Club Inc. NSW 565X5X56X5 V 55.3
5 Difford Michael B.H.P. Rifle Club Inc. NSW 55X5456655 52.1
F Open - FO
1 Smith Darren Gosford District NSW XXXXXXXXXX 60.10
2 Jackson Simon Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW 6XXXXXXXXX 60.9
3 Peters John Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW XXXXXXX6XX 60.9
4 Seaman Alan Manly Rifle Club Inc. NSW 66XXXXXXXX V SV 60.8
5 Rigby Christopher Gosford District NSW 66X66X6XXX 60.5
6 Avery David Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW X6X66X6X6X V 60.5
7 Loxton Bruce Gosford District NSW 6566XX6XXX V T 59.5
8 Crisp Derry Armidale Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5X6XX66XX6 V SV 59.5
9 Miller Owen Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW 55X6XXXX6X 58.6
F/TR - A
1 Lancaster Terry Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW 0XXXX6X666 54.5