Warracknabeal Prize Meeting Results

Match 9 - Aggregate - Grand Aggregate

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Rich David Kaniva VIC 299.37
2 Hobbs Alan Natimuk VIC V 298.34
3 Liston Michael Warracknabeal VIC 297.32
4 Boschetti Wayne Bendigo VIC V 296.24
5 Horwood Lew Stawell VIC 295.29
6 Tapps Raymond Lilydale VIC U 294.27
7 Evans Geoff Horsham VIC V 294.24
8 Daldy Peter Karramomus VIC V 294.18
9 Nitschke Stephen Warracknabeal VIC 293.22
10 Tapps Richard Lilydale VIC 292.28
11 Jacobs Robert Bordertown SA V SV 284.18
12 Tomorad Greg Bendigo VIC 149.16
13 Kiefer John Bendigo VIC V 147.12
Target Rifle - B
1 Nitschke Carolynn Warracknabeal VIC 288.17
2 Ivankovic Tony Werribee VIC 283.13
3 Diffey Trevor Wangaratta VIC V 282.17
4 Bennett Malcolm Mildura/Redcliffs VIC V 146.5
Target Rifle - C
1 Harris Leslie Bordertown SA V 266.8
2 Laurence Malcolm Castlemaine VIC 255.6
3 Webb Leesa Warracknabeal VIC L 216.7
F Standard - A
1 Rhodes Trevor Maryborough VIC V 348.27
2 Gee Terrence East Central DRA VIC V SV 337.13
3 Murphy Paul Lilydale VIC V 336.16
4 Duncan Rodney Hamilton VIC 326.12
F Standard - B
1 Hornell Grant Hamilton VIC V 336.13
2 Hillier David Stawell VIC 325.12
3 Couzner Paul Kaniva VIC 288.7
4 Ludvig Steve Hamilton VIC 173.10
5 Hall Ken Stawell VIC 157.4
6 Skinner Bryley Warracknabeal VIC U J 143.4
F Open - FO
1 Harrison Ron Birchip VIC 358.33
2 Bennett Daniel Portland VIC 354.30
3 Krake Geoffrey Mildura - Red Cliffs VIC V 352.77
4 Taylor Alan Portland VIC V SV 345.19
5 Skinner Wayne Warracknabeal VIC 166.5

Match 8 - Aggregate - 2 nd Day Aggregate

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Hobbs Alan Natimuk VIC V 149.17
2 Rich David Kaniva VIC 149.16
3 Horwood Lew Stawell VIC 148.16
4 Liston Michael Warracknabeal VIC 148.14
5 Daldy Peter Karramomus VIC V 148.11
6 Boschetti Wayne Bendigo VIC V 148.10
7 Tapps Richard Lilydale VIC 147.13
8 Tapps Raymond Lilydale VIC U 146.14
9 Jacobs Robert Bordertown SA V SV 146.11
10 Evans Geoff Horsham VIC V 146.10
10 Nitschke Stephen Warracknabeal VIC 146.10
Target Rifle - B
1 Nitschke Carolynn Warracknabeal VIC 146.10
2 Bennett Malcolm Mildura/Redcliffs VIC V 146.5
3 Ivankovic Tony Werribee VIC 144.8
4 Diffey Trevor Wangaratta VIC V 141.11
Target Rifle - C
1 Harris Leslie Bordertown SA V 135.4
2 Webb Leesa Warracknabeal VIC L 131.5
3 Laurence Malcolm Castlemaine VIC 130.4
F Standard - A
1 Rhodes Trevor Maryborough VIC V 175.17
2 Murphy Paul Lilydale VIC V 170.8
3 Gee Terrence East Central DRA VIC V SV 167.5
4 Duncan Rodney Hamilton VIC 164.6
F Standard - B
1 Ludvig Steve Hamilton VIC 173.10
2 Hornell Grant Hamilton VIC V 167.6
3 Hillier David Stawell VIC 167.6
4 Couzner Paul Kaniva VIC 148.4
F Open - FO
1 Harrison Ron Birchip VIC 179.15
2 Krake Geoffrey Mildura - Red Cliffs VIC V 176.19
3 Bennett Daniel Portland VIC 176.14
4 Taylor Alan Portland VIC V SV 174.8

Match 7 - Day 2 - 600 Yards - Day 2 - 600 Yards

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Jacobs Robert Bordertown SA V SV 50.5
2 Rich David Kaniva VIC 50.5
3 Tapps Richard Lilydale VIC 50.5
4 Boschetti Wayne Bendigo VIC V 50.2
5 Horwood Lew Stawell VIC 49.5
6 Hobbs Alan Natimuk VIC V 49.4
7 Liston Michael Warracknabeal VIC 49.3
8 Daldy Peter Karramomus VIC V 48.5
9 Tapps Raymond Lilydale VIC U 48.4
10 Nitschke Stephen Warracknabeal VIC 48.3
11 Evans Geoff Horsham VIC V 47.2
Target Rifle - B
1 Ivankovic Tony Werribee VIC 49.4
2 Nitschke Carolynn Warracknabeal VIC 48.4
3 Bennett Malcolm Mildura/Redcliffs VIC V 47.2
4 Diffey Trevor Wangaratta VIC V 45.3
Target Rifle - C
1 Harris Leslie Bordertown SA V 46.0
2 Webb Leesa Warracknabeal VIC L 44.1
3 Laurence Malcolm Castlemaine VIC 43.0
F Standard - A
1 Murphy Paul Lilydale VIC V 59.4
2 Rhodes Trevor Maryborough VIC V 58.8
3 Gee Terrence East Central DRA VIC V SV 58.4
4 Duncan Rodney Hamilton VIC 57.1
F Standard - B
1 Ludvig Steve Hamilton VIC 59.4
2 Hillier David Stawell VIC 58.2
3 Hornell Grant Hamilton VIC V 56.1
4 Couzner Paul Kaniva VIC 49.1
F Open - FO
1 Krake Geoffrey Mildura - Red Cliffs VIC V 60.7
2 Harrison Ron Birchip VIC 60.6
3 Bennett Daniel Portland VIC 59.3
4 Taylor Alan Portland VIC V SV 58.1

Match 6 - Day 2 - 900 Yards - Day 2 - 900 Yards

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Rich David Kaniva VIC 50.6
2 Boschetti Wayne Bendigo VIC V 50.4
3 Daldy Peter Karramomus VIC V 50.3
3 Hobbs Alan Natimuk VIC V 50.3
5 Tapps Richard Lilydale VIC 50.2
6 Horwood Lew Stawell VIC 49.6
7 Evans Geoff Horsham VIC V 49.3
7 Nitschke Stephen Warracknabeal VIC 49.3
9 Liston Michael Warracknabeal VIC 49.2
10 Tapps Raymond Lilydale VIC U 48.3
11 Jacobs Robert Bordertown SA V SV 46.2
Target Rifle - B
1 Nitschke Carolynn Warracknabeal VIC 49.4
2 Bennett Malcolm Mildura/Redcliffs VIC V 49.2
3 Diffey Trevor Wangaratta VIC V 47.4
4 Ivankovic Tony Werribee VIC 46.1
Target Rifle - C
1 Harris Leslie Bordertown SA V 45.3
2 Webb Leesa Warracknabeal VIC L 45.2
3 Laurence Malcolm Castlemaine VIC 42.1
F Standard - A
1 Rhodes Trevor Maryborough VIC V 57.4
2 Murphy Paul Lilydale VIC V 55.1
3 Gee Terrence East Central DRA VIC V SV 54.0
4 Duncan Rodney Hamilton VIC 50.1
F Standard - B
1 Hornell Grant Hamilton VIC V 55.1
1 Hillier David Stawell VIC 55.1
3 Ludvig Steve Hamilton VIC 54.1
4 Couzner Paul Kaniva VIC 42.2
F Open - FO
1 Harrison Ron Birchip VIC 59.1
2 Krake Geoffrey Mildura - Red Cliffs VIC V 57.5
3 Bennett Daniel Portland VIC 57.3
4 Taylor Alan Portland VIC V SV 57.2

Match 5 - Day 2 - 800 Yards - Day 2 - 800 Yards

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Hobbs Alan Natimuk VIC V 50.10
2 Liston Michael Warracknabeal VIC 50.9
3 Tapps Raymond Lilydale VIC U 50.7
4 Evans Geoff Horsham VIC V 50.5
5 Horwood Lew Stawell VIC 50.5
6 Jacobs Robert Bordertown SA V SV 50.4
7 Daldy Peter Karramomus VIC V 50.3
8 Rich David Kaniva VIC 49.5
9 Nitschke Stephen Warracknabeal VIC 49.4
10 Boschetti Wayne Bendigo VIC V 48.4
11 Tapps Richard Lilydale VIC 47.6
Target Rifle - B
1 Bennett Malcolm Mildura/Redcliffs VIC V 50.1
2 Diffey Trevor Wangaratta VIC V 49.4
3 Ivankovic Tony Werribee VIC 49.3
4 Nitschke Carolynn Warracknabeal VIC 49.2
Target Rifle - C
1 Laurence Malcolm Castlemaine VIC 45.3
2 Harris Leslie Bordertown SA V 44.1
3 Webb Leesa Warracknabeal VIC L 42.2
F Standard - A
1 Rhodes Trevor Maryborough VIC V 60.5
2 Duncan Rodney Hamilton VIC 57.4
3 Murphy Paul Lilydale VIC V 56.3
4 Gee Terrence East Central DRA VIC V SV 55.1
F Standard - B
1 Ludvig Steve Hamilton VIC 60.5
2 Couzner Paul Kaniva VIC 57.1
3 Hornell Grant Hamilton VIC V 56.4
4 Hillier David Stawell VIC 54.3
F Open - FO
1 Bennett Daniel Portland VIC 60.8
2 Harrison Ron Birchip VIC 60.8
3 Krake Geoffrey Mildura - Red Cliffs VIC V 59.7
4 Taylor Alan Portland VIC V SV 59.5

Match 4 - Aggregate - 1 st Day Aggregate

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Rich David Kaniva VIC 150.21
2 Liston Michael Warracknabeal VIC 149.18
3 Hobbs Alan Natimuk VIC V 149.17
4 Tomorad Greg Bendigo VIC 149.16
5 Evans Geoff Horsham VIC V 148.14
5 Boschetti Wayne Bendigo VIC V 148.14
7 Tapps Raymond Lilydale VIC U 148.13
8 Horwood Lew Stawell VIC 147.13
9 Kiefer John Bendigo VIC V 147.12
9 Nitschke Stephen Warracknabeal VIC 147.12
11 Daldy Peter Karramomus VIC V 146.7
12 Tapps Richard Lilydale VIC 145.15
13 Jacobs Robert Bordertown SA V SV 138.7
Target Rifle - B
1 Nitschke Carolynn Warracknabeal VIC 142.7
2 Diffey Trevor Wangaratta VIC V 141.6
3 Ivankovic Tony Werribee VIC 139.5
Target Rifle - C
1 Harris Leslie Bordertown SA V 131.4
2 Laurence Malcolm Castlemaine VIC 125.2
3 Webb Leesa Warracknabeal VIC L 85.2
F Standard - A
1 Rhodes Trevor Maryborough VIC V 173.10
2 Gee Terrence East Central DRA VIC V SV 170.8
3 Murphy Paul Lilydale VIC V 166.8
4 Duncan Rodney Hamilton VIC 162.6
F Standard - B
1 Hornell Grant Hamilton VIC V 169.7
2 Hillier David Stawell VIC 158.6
3 Hall Ken Stawell VIC 157.4
4 Skinner Bryley Warracknabeal VIC U J 143.4
5 Couzner Paul Kaniva VIC 140.3
F Open - FO
1 Harrison Ron Birchip VIC 179.18
2 Bennett Daniel Portland VIC 178.16
3 Krake Geoffrey Mildura - Red Cliffs VIC V 176.58
4 Taylor Alan Portland VIC V SV 171.11
5 Skinner Wayne Warracknabeal VIC 166.5

Match 3 - Day 1 - 700 Yards - Day 1 - 700 Yards

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Rich David Kaniva VIC 50.8
2 Evans Geoff Horsham VIC V 50.5
3 Tomorad Greg Bendigo VIC 50.4
3 Liston Michael Warracknabeal VIC 50.4
5 Tapps Richard Lilydale VIC 49.5
5 Hobbs Alan Natimuk VIC V 49.5
7 Kiefer John Bendigo VIC V 49.4
7 Tapps Raymond Lilydale VIC U 49.4
7 Nitschke Stephen Warracknabeal VIC 49.4
10 Daldy Peter Karramomus VIC V 48.3
10 Boschetti Wayne Bendigo VIC V 48.3
12 Horwood Lew Stawell VIC 47.4
13 Jacobs Robert Bordertown SA V SV 42.1
Target Rifle - B
1 Nitschke Carolynn Warracknabeal VIC 46.2
1 Diffey Trevor Wangaratta VIC V 46.2
3 Ivankovic Tony Werribee VIC 45.1
Target Rifle - C
1 Harris Leslie Bordertown SA V 44.0
3 Webb Leesa Warracknabeal VIC L 42.0
4 Laurence Malcolm Castlemaine VIC 41.0
F Standard - A
1 Murphy Paul Lilydale VIC V 56.4
2 Gee Terrence East Central DRA VIC V SV 56.1
3 Rhodes Trevor Maryborough VIC V 54.4
4 Duncan Rodney Hamilton VIC 52.0
F Standard - B
1 Hornell Grant Hamilton VIC V 55.2
2 Hillier David Stawell VIC 53.2
3 Hall Ken Stawell VIC 52.1
4 Couzner Paul Kaniva VIC 45.0
5 Skinner Bryley Warracknabeal VIC U J 44.0
F Open - FO
1 Harrison Ron Birchip VIC 59.4
2 Bennett Daniel Portland VIC 59.3
3 Krake Geoffrey Mildura - Red Cliffs VIC V 57.50
4 Skinner Wayne Warracknabeal VIC 57.3
5 Taylor Alan Portland VIC V SV 52.1

Match 2 - Day 1 - 500 Yards - Day 1 - 500 Yards

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Tomorad Greg Bendigo VIC 50.7
2 Boschetti Wayne Bendigo VIC V 50.6
2 Hobbs Alan Natimuk VIC V 50.6
4 Rich David Kaniva VIC 50.5
4 Horwood Lew Stawell VIC 50.5
6 Tapps Raymond Lilydale VIC U 50.4
7 Evans Geoff Horsham VIC V 49.6
7 Liston Michael Warracknabeal VIC 49.6
9 Kiefer John Bendigo VIC V 49.4
10 Tapps Richard Lilydale VIC 48.6
10 Nitschke Stephen Warracknabeal VIC 48.6
12 Jacobs Robert Bordertown SA V SV 48.4
13 Daldy Peter Karramomus VIC V 48.1
Target Rifle - B
1 Nitschke Carolynn Warracknabeal VIC 48.2
1 Diffey Trevor Wangaratta VIC V 48.2
3 Ivankovic Tony Werribee VIC 47.1
Target Rifle - C
1 Laurence Malcolm Castlemaine VIC 46.2
2 Harris Leslie Bordertown SA V 46.1
3 Webb Leesa Warracknabeal VIC L 43.2
F Standard - A
1 Rhodes Trevor Maryborough VIC V 59.3
2 Gee Terrence East Central DRA VIC V SV 55.3
3 Murphy Paul Lilydale VIC V 55.2
4 Duncan Rodney Hamilton VIC 54.2
F Standard - B
1 Hornell Grant Hamilton VIC V 57.2
2 Hillier David Stawell VIC 54.2
3 Couzner Paul Kaniva VIC 53.2
4 Hall Ken Stawell VIC 53.0
5 Skinner Bryley Warracknabeal VIC U J 45.0
F Open - FO
1 Harrison Ron Birchip VIC 60.7
2 Bennett Daniel Portland VIC 59.6
2 Taylor Alan Portland VIC V SV 59.6
4 Krake Geoffrey Mildura - Red Cliffs VIC V 59.5
5 Skinner Wayne Warracknabeal VIC 55.0

Match 1 - Day 1 - 300 Yards - Range Day 1 - 300 Yards

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Rich David Kaniva VIC 50.8
1 Liston Michael Warracknabeal VIC 50.8
3 Hobbs Alan Natimuk VIC V 50.6
4 Boschetti Wayne Bendigo VIC V 50.5
5 Horwood Lew Stawell VIC 50.4
6 Daldy Peter Karramomus VIC V 50.3
7 Nitschke Stephen Warracknabeal VIC 50.2
8 Tapps Raymond Lilydale VIC U 49.5
8 Tomorad Greg Bendigo VIC 49.5
10 Kiefer John Bendigo VIC V 49.4
11 Evans Geoff Horsham VIC V 49.3
12 Tapps Richard Lilydale VIC 48.4
13 Jacobs Robert Bordertown SA V SV 48.2
Target Rifle - B
1 Nitschke Carolynn Warracknabeal VIC 48.3
2 Ivankovic Tony Werribee VIC 47.3
3 Diffey Trevor Wangaratta VIC V 47.2
Target Rifle - C
1 Harris Leslie Bordertown SA V 41.3
2 Laurence Malcolm Castlemaine VIC 38.0
3 Webb Leesa Warracknabeal VIC L 0.0
F Standard - A
1 Rhodes Trevor Maryborough VIC V 60.3
2 Gee Terrence East Central DRA VIC V SV 59.4
3 Duncan Rodney Hamilton VIC 56.4
4 Murphy Paul Lilydale VIC V 55.2
F Standard - B
1 Hornell Grant Hamilton VIC V 57.3
2 Skinner Bryley Warracknabeal VIC U J 54.4
3 Hall Ken Stawell VIC 52.3
4 Hillier David Stawell VIC 51.2
5 Couzner Paul Kaniva VIC 42.1
F Open - FO
1 Harrison Ron Birchip VIC 60.7
1 Bennett Daniel Portland VIC 60.7
3 Taylor Alan Portland VIC V SV 60.4
4 Krake Geoffrey Mildura - Red Cliffs VIC V 60.3
5 Skinner Wayne Warracknabeal VIC 54.2