Warracknabeal Prize Meeting 2017 (VIC) Results

Match 10 - Aggregate - Grand Agg

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Horsnell Mark Werribee VIC 348.48
2 Tapps Richard Lilydale VIC 347.34
3 Rich David Kaniva VIC 342.30
4 Daldy Peter Karramomus VIC V 341.28
5 Nitschke Stephen Warracknabeal VIC 341.28
6 Nitschke Carolynn Warracknabeal VIC 341.25
7 Crouch Barry Kaniva VIC V 338.28
8 Hobbs Alan Natimuk VIC V 337.29
9 Liston Michael Warracknabeal VIC 323.15
Target Rifle - B
1 Sherwood Garry Rosedale VIC 320.11
F Standard - A
1 Kelly Marty East Central DRA VIC V 413.21
2 Simons John Broken Hill NSW V 410.39
3 O-Rourke Jason Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC 409.29
4 Melbourne Joe Nagambie VIC 408.28
5 Sandford Daniel Hamilton VIC 406.29
6 Rhodes Trevor Maryborough VIC V 406.22
7 Osborn Noel Rosedale VIC V SV 404.25
8 Kerr Graeme East Central DRA VIC V 404.21
9 Hornell Grant Hamilton VIC V 403.26
10 Troeth Ian Portland VIC 402.28
11 Serjeant Bruce Werribee VIC V 399.22
12 Haass Ron Werribee VIC V 394.26
F Standard - B
1 Jury Trevor Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC 402.25
2 Waldron Travis Hamilton VIC 388.15
3 Lacey Blade Maryborough VIC U J 379.11
4 Duncan Rodney Hamilton VIC 368.9
5 Couzner Paul Kaniva VIC 358.8
F Open - FO
1 Bennett Daniel Portland VIC 415.31
2 Teal Roger Portland VIC 410.32
3 Taylor Alan Portland VIC V SV 407.23
4 Bant Robert South Bendigo VIC V SV 404.29
5 Skinner Wayne Warracknabeal VIC 404.24
6 Larmour Alister Birchip VIC 401.29
7 Boyack William Portland VIC V 401.24
8 Jorgensen Zayha Warracknabeal VIC 372.14
F/TR - A
1 Davis Rodney South Bendigo VIC 406.34
2 Gouldson Bryce Geelong VIC 406.23
3 Murphy Paul Lilydale VIC 393.20

Match 9 - Aggregate - 2nd Day Agg

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Horsnell Mark Werribee VIC 150.19
2 Tapps Richard Lilydale VIC 149.16
3 Daldy Peter Karramomus VIC V 149.14
4 Nitschke Stephen Warracknabeal VIC 148.14
5 Hobbs Alan Natimuk VIC V 147.14
6 Rich David Kaniva VIC 146.12
7 Nitschke Carolynn Warracknabeal VIC 146.11
8 Crouch Barry Kaniva VIC V 145.13
9 Liston Michael Warracknabeal VIC 136.8
Target Rifle - B
1 Sherwood Garry Rosedale VIC 139.6
F Standard - A
1 Kelly Marty East Central DRA VIC V 178.5
2 Troeth Ian Portland VIC 176.13
3 Rhodes Trevor Maryborough VIC V 176.11
4 Kerr Graeme East Central DRA VIC V 176.8
5 Haass Ron Werribee VIC V 175.13
6 Melbourne Joe Nagambie VIC 175.10
7 Sandford Daniel Hamilton VIC 174.14
8 Simons John Broken Hill NSW V 174.13
9 O-Rourke Jason Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC 174.12
10 Osborn Noel Rosedale VIC V SV 174.11
11 Hornell Grant Hamilton VIC V 171.11
12 Serjeant Bruce Werribee VIC V 171.11
F Standard - B
1 Jury Trevor Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC 169.9
2 Lacey Blade Maryborough VIC U J 165.6
3 Duncan Rodney Hamilton VIC 164.8
4 Waldron Travis Hamilton VIC 164.7
5 Couzner Paul Kaniva VIC 159.3
6 MacDonald Peter DVUY VIC V SV 157.3
F Open - FO
1 Skinner Wayne Warracknabeal VIC 179.15
2 Larmour Alister Birchip VIC 177.10
3 Bennett Daniel Portland VIC 177.9
4 Taylor Alan Portland VIC V SV 174.7
5 Boyack William Portland VIC V 173.12
6 Teal Roger Portland VIC 173.11
7 Bant Robert South Bendigo VIC V SV 172.9
8 Jorgensen Zayha Warracknabeal VIC 169.8
F/TR - A
1 Davis Rodney South Bendigo VIC 177.16
2 Gouldson Bryce Geelong VIC 175.11
3 Murphy Paul Lilydale VIC 166.6

Match 8 - 600 Yds - 600 Yds

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Horsnell Mark Werribee VIC 5VV5VV5VV5 50.6
2 Daldy Peter Karramomus VIC V5V5VV5V55 V 50.5
3 Nitschke Stephen Warracknabeal VIC V5VV5V5V4V 49.6
4 Tapps Richard Lilydale VIC 5V54V555VV 49.4
5 Nitschke Carolynn Warracknabeal VIC VV455V55V5 49.4
6 Hobbs Alan Natimuk VIC 55V4V55V55 V 49.3
7 Crouch Barry Kaniva VIC 5VV4V45VV5 V 48.5
8 Rich David Kaniva VIC V555445455 47.1
9 Liston Michael Warracknabeal VIC 554444V4V5 45.2
Target Rifle - B
1 Sherwood Garry Rosedale VIC 5V54555V45 48.2
F Standard - A
1 Rhodes Trevor Maryborough VIC 66X6XX66X6 V 60.4
2 Kelly Marty East Central DRA VIC 666666666X V 60.1
3 Simons John Broken Hill NSW X6XXXXXX56 V 59.7
4 Haass Ron Werribee VIC XXXX65X6X6 V 59.6
5 Troeth Ian Portland VIC XX665X666X 59.4
6 O-Rourke Jason Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC 6XXX556XX6 58.5
7 Sandford Daniel Hamilton VIC X6565XXX66 58.4
8 Kerr Graeme East Central DRA VIC 6X65656566 V 57.1
9 Melbourne Joe Nagambie VIC 6X55655XXX 56.4
10 Hornell Grant Hamilton VIC 556556XXX6 V 56.3
11 Serjeant Bruce Werribee VIC 6X6655556X V 56.2
12 Osborn Noel Rosedale VIC 6566566655 V SV 56.0
F Standard - B
1 Lacey Blade Maryborough VIC 66565X646X U J 56.2
2 Jury Trevor Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC X6X5X55555 54.3
3 Waldron Travis Hamilton VIC 5655555XX5 53.2
4 MacDonald Peter DVUY VIC 544566X655 V SV 52.1
5 Duncan Rodney Hamilton VIC 555445XX4X 50.3
6 Couzner Paul Kaniva VIC 5X45456644 49.1
F Open - FO
1 Bennett Daniel Portland VIC 66X66X6666 60.2
2 Skinner Wayne Warracknabeal VIC X6X6XX5X6X 59.6
3 Taylor Alan Portland VIC 56XX666666 V SV 59.2
4 Larmour Alister Birchip VIC 6X6X5XX65X 58.5
5 Jorgensen Zayha Warracknabeal VIC X6X56XX665 58.4
6 Bant Robert South Bendigo VIC 5X655X5666 V SV 56.2
7 Teal Roger Portland VIC 665X466665 56.1
8 Boyack William Portland VIC 566556X5X5 V 55.2
F/TR - A
1 Davis Rodney South Bendigo VIC 6XX6X6XXXX 60.7
2 Gouldson Bryce Geelong VIC XXX6666665 59.3
3 Murphy Paul Lilydale VIC 646666X656 57.1

Match 7 - 900 Yds - 900 Yds

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Horsnell Mark Werribee VIC 55VVVVV5V5 50.6
2 Tapps Richard Lilydale VIC V55V5V555V 50.4
3 Daldy Peter Karramomus VIC VV55VV5555 V 50.4
4 Nitschke Stephen Warracknabeal VIC 5V55555VV5 50.3
5 Rich David Kaniva VIC V555VVV5V4 49.5
6 Nitschke Carolynn Warracknabeal VIC 545VVVV54V 48.5
7 Hobbs Alan Natimuk VIC 55545VVV45 V 48.3
8 Crouch Barry Kaniva VIC V55V55V345 V 47.3
9 Liston Michael Warracknabeal VIC 52354VV554 43.2
Target Rifle - B
1 Sherwood Garry Rosedale VIC V4434V4555 44.2
F Standard - A
1 Kerr Graeme East Central DRA VIC 66XXX66666 V 60.3
2 Osborn Noel Rosedale VIC XX6666XX56 V SV 59.4
3 Melbourne Joe Nagambie VIC 66X66656X6 59.2
4 Sandford Daniel Hamilton VIC 665X656XXX 58.4
5 Rhodes Trevor Maryborough VIC 65XX6X656X V 58.4
6 Troeth Ian Portland VIC X656X5666X 58.3
7 Kelly Marty East Central DRA VIC X66666X655 V 58.2
8 O-Rourke Jason Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC 465666X66X 57.2
9 Simons John Broken Hill NSW 6555XX6666 V 57.2
10 Hornell Grant Hamilton VIC 55X66655XX V 56.3
11 Haass Ron Werribee VIC 5665556XX6 V 56.2
12 Serjeant Bruce Werribee VIC 555XX565X6 V 55.3
F Standard - B
1 Duncan Rodney Hamilton VIC 564X6XX666 57.3
2 Jury Trevor Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC 5X65X56656 56.2
3 Couzner Paul Kaniva VIC 566566554X 54.1
4 Lacey Blade Maryborough VIC 46556566X5 U J 54.1
5 Waldron Travis Hamilton VIC 46546X6655 53.1
6 MacDonald Peter DVUY VIC 4665545545 V SV 49.0
F Open - FO
1 Skinner Wayne Warracknabeal VIC 66X6X666X6 60.3
2 Teal Roger Portland VIC X66X5XXXX6 59.6
3 Boyack William Portland VIC X6X5X6X6X6 V 59.5
4 Larmour Alister Birchip VIC 6666666566 59.0
5 Bant Robert South Bendigo VIC X6565XXX66 V SV 58.4
6 Bennett Daniel Portland VIC X66566XXX5 58.4
7 Taylor Alan Portland VIC 5X66X56556 V SV 56.2
8 Jorgensen Zayha Warracknabeal VIC 6666666455 56.0
F/TR - A
1 Davis Rodney South Bendigo VIC XXX55X666X 58.5
2 Gouldson Bryce Geelong VIC X56X6X5665 57.3
3 Murphy Paul Lilydale VIC 555X5X6X56 55.3

Match 6 - 800 Yds - 800 Yds

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Tapps Richard Lilydale VIC VVV55VVVVV 50.8
2 Hobbs Alan Natimuk VIC 5VVVVVVVV5 V 50.8
3 Horsnell Mark Werribee VIC VV5V55VVVV 50.7
4 Rich David Kaniva VIC 55VVV5VVV5 50.6
5 Crouch Barry Kaniva VIC 5VVVV5V555 V 50.5
6 Nitschke Stephen Warracknabeal VIC V5V55V45VV 49.5
7 Daldy Peter Karramomus VIC 5V5V5VVV54 V 49.5
8 Nitschke Carolynn Warracknabeal VIC 5455V5555V 49.2
9 Liston Michael Warracknabeal VIC 5V5V5V454V 48.4
Target Rifle - B
1 Sherwood Garry Rosedale VIC 454555V54V 47.2
F Standard - A
1 Serjeant Bruce Werribee VIC 666XXXXX6X V 60.6
2 Haass Ron Werribee VIC X666XX6XX6 V 60.5
3 Melbourne Joe Nagambie VIC 666XXX66X6 60.4
4 Kelly Marty East Central DRA VIC 6666666XX6 V 60.2
5 Osborn Noel Rosedale VIC XX56XX6XXX V SV 59.7
6 Troeth Ian Portland VIC 6X5XXX66XX 59.6
7 O-Rourke Jason Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC X5X6X666XX 59.5
8 Hornell Grant Hamilton VIC 6X6X65XXX6 V 59.5
9 Kerr Graeme East Central DRA VIC X6X656X6X6 V 59.4
10 Sandford Daniel Hamilton VIC 65XX5XX6XX 58.6
11 Simons John Broken Hill NSW 6X6655XX6X V 58.4
12 Rhodes Trevor Maryborough VIC 6XX5666X56 V 58.3
F Standard - B
1 Jury Trevor Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC 6X6XXX6566 59.4
2 Waldron Travis Hamilton VIC 666X5XXX65 58.4
3 Duncan Rodney Hamilton VIC 5X666565X6 57.2
4 MacDonald Peter DVUY VIC 645X6X5666 V SV 56.2
5 Couzner Paul Kaniva VIC X645566666 56.1
6 Lacey Blade Maryborough VIC X55X665X55 U J 55.3
F Open - FO
1 Skinner Wayne Warracknabeal VIC 6XXXX66X6X 60.6
2 Larmour Alister Birchip VIC 666X6XX6XX 60.5
3 Boyack William Portland VIC 66XX56XXX6 V 59.5
4 Taylor Alan Portland VIC 65666X66XX V SV 59.3
5 Bennett Daniel Portland VIC 666XXX6665 59.3
6 Teal Roger Portland VIC 656XX5X6X6 58.4
7 Bant Robert South Bendigo VIC 666X6XX556 V SV 58.3
8 Jorgensen Zayha Warracknabeal VIC 56555X5XXX 55.4
F/TR - A
1 Gouldson Bryce Geelong VIC 6X5X6X66XX 59.5
2 Davis Rodney South Bendigo VIC X65X6X6X66 59.4
3 Murphy Paul Lilydale VIC 455566XX65 54.2

Match 5 - Aggregate - 1st Day Agg

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Horsnell Mark Werribee VIC 198.29
2 Tapps Richard Lilydale VIC 198.18
3 Rich David Kaniva VIC 196.18
4 Nitschke Carolynn Warracknabeal VIC 195.14
5 Crouch Barry Kaniva VIC V 193.15
6 Nitschke Stephen Warracknabeal VIC 193.14
7 Daldy Peter Karramomus VIC V 192.14
8 Hobbs Alan Natimuk VIC V 190.15
9 Liston Michael Warracknabeal VIC 187.7
Target Rifle - B
1 Sherwood Garry Rosedale VIC 181.5
2 McRae Tony Mount Gambier SA 168.7
F Standard - A
1 Simons John Broken Hill NSW V 236.26
2 O-Rourke Jason Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC 235.17
3 Kelly Marty East Central DRA VIC V 235.16
4 Melbourne Joe Nagambie VIC 233.18
5 Sandford Daniel Hamilton VIC 232.15
6 Hornell Grant Hamilton VIC V 232.15
7 Osborn Noel Rosedale VIC V SV 230.14
8 Rhodes Trevor Maryborough VIC V 230.11
9 Kerr Graeme East Central DRA VIC V 228.13
10 Serjeant Bruce Werribee VIC V 228.11
11 Troeth Ian Portland VIC 226.15
12 Haass Ron Werribee VIC V 219.13
F Standard - B
1 Jury Trevor Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC 233.16
2 Waldron Travis Hamilton VIC 224.8
3 Lacey Blade Maryborough VIC U J 214.5
4 Duncan Rodney Hamilton VIC 204.1
5 Couzner Paul Kaniva VIC 199.5
F Open - FO
1 Bennett Daniel Portland VIC 238.22
2 Teal Roger Portland VIC 237.21
3 Taylor Alan Portland VIC V SV 233.16
4 Bant Robert South Bendigo VIC V SV 232.20
5 Boyack William Portland VIC V 228.12
6 Skinner Wayne Warracknabeal VIC 225.9
7 Larmour Alister Birchip VIC 224.19
8 Jorgensen Zayha Warracknabeal VIC 203.6
F/TR - A
1 Gouldson Bryce Geelong VIC 231.12
2 Davis Rodney South Bendigo VIC 229.18
3 Murphy Paul Lilydale VIC 227.14

Match 4 - 1000 Yds - 1000 Yds

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Rich David Kaniva VIC 55VVVVVVV5 50.7
2 Horsnell Mark Werribee VIC 5555VVVVVV 50.6
3 Nitschke Stephen Warracknabeal VIC 5V5V5555VV 50.4
4 Tapps Richard Lilydale VIC 55VV4VV55V 49.5
5 Daldy Peter Karramomus VIC 55V5V5355V V 48.3
6 Nitschke Carolynn Warracknabeal VIC 5V455V5545 48.2
7 Hobbs Alan Natimuk VIC 455544V5V5 V 47.2
8 Liston Michael Warracknabeal VIC 55545544V5 47.1
9 Crouch Barry Kaniva VIC 5V4545V355 V 46.2
Target Rifle - B
1 Sherwood Garry Rosedale VIC 55V5555445 48.1
2 McRae Tony Mount Gambier SA 0405555V40 33.1
F Standard - A
1 Simons John Broken Hill NSW XXXX6XXX6X V 60.8
2 O-Rourke Jason Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC 666XXX66X6 60.4
3 Kelly Marty East Central DRA VIC 6X6X666666 V 60.2
4 Sandford Daniel Hamilton VIC 6XX5XXX6X6 59.6
5 Melbourne Joe Nagambie VIC 6X6XX6X6X5 59.5
6 Serjeant Bruce Werribee VIC 6X6X6X6X56 V 59.4
7 Rhodes Trevor Maryborough VIC XX6XX56X65 V 58.5
8 Osborn Noel Rosedale VIC X666656XX5 V SV 58.3
9 Troeth Ian Portland VIC 55X6566XX6 57.3
10 Hornell Grant Hamilton VIC 655566666X V 57.1
11 Kerr Graeme East Central DRA VIC 555X66XX5X V 56.4
12 Haass Ron Werribee VIC 0355566656 V 47.0
F Standard - B
1 Jury Trevor Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC 65656XX6XX 58.4
2 Lacey Blade Maryborough VIC 666655665X U J 57.1
3 Waldron Travis Hamilton VIC 5566665X66 57.1
4 Duncan Rodney Hamilton VIC 5455545566 50.0
5 Couzner Paul Kaniva VIC 0354365655 42.0
6 MacDonald Peter DVUY VIC 0000000000 V SV 0.0
F Open - FO
1 Boyack William Portland VIC 6666X6666X V 60.2
2 Teal Roger Portland VIC 6665XXX6XX 59.5
3 Bant Robert South Bendigo VIC 6X6X65X66X V SV 59.4
4 Bennett Daniel Portland VIC 5X66X6X666 59.3
5 Taylor Alan Portland VIC X6655X5XX6 V SV 57.4
6 Larmour Alister Birchip VIC 666XX65555 56.2
7 Skinner Wayne Warracknabeal VIC 465X556656 54.1
8 Jorgensen Zayha Warracknabeal VIC 0025665656 41.0
F/TR - A
1 Gouldson Bryce Geelong VIC 66XXX6X6X6 60.5
2 Davis Rodney South Bendigo VIC 656X56566X 57.2
3 Murphy Paul Lilydale VIC 46666665X6 57.1

Match 3 - 700 Yds - 700 Yds

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Tapps Richard Lilydale VIC VV5VV55555 50.4
2 Horsnell Mark Werribee VIC VVV45VVVVV 49.8
3 Crouch Barry Kaniva VIC 554V54VVV5 V 48.4
4 Nitschke Stephen Warracknabeal VIC 5454V5V5V5 48.3
5 Nitschke Carolynn Warracknabeal VIC 5V54V45555 48.2
6 Hobbs Alan Natimuk VIC 445V5V5V45 V 47.3
7 Daldy Peter Karramomus VIC 5V5V445V54 V 47.3
8 Rich David Kaniva VIC V45V455455 47.2
9 Liston Michael Warracknabeal VIC 5545545444 45.0
Target Rifle - B
1 McRae Tony Mount Gambier SA 555V445545 47.1
2 Sherwood Garry Rosedale VIC 445455V544 45.1
F Standard - A
1 Kelly Marty East Central DRA VIC 666XX566XX V 59.4
2 Simons John Broken Hill NSW X666X65X6X V 59.4
3 O-Rourke Jason Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC 6X6X666XX4 58.4
4 Hornell Grant Hamilton VIC 665XXX55X6 V 57.4
5 Kerr Graeme East Central DRA VIC X65656X65X V 57.3
6 Haass Ron Werribee VIC 5XXXX555X6 V 56.5
7 Melbourne Joe Nagambie VIC 644XX6666X 56.3
8 Sandford Daniel Hamilton VIC X55X56X566 56.3
9 Osborn Noel Rosedale VIC 655X55X655 V SV 54.2
10 Serjeant Bruce Werribee VIC 556665554X V 53.1
11 Rhodes Trevor Maryborough VIC 5565556655 V 53.0
12 Troeth Ian Portland VIC 6554456464 49.0
F Standard - B
1 Jury Trevor Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC XXX56X6656 58.4
2 Waldron Travis Hamilton VIC 66456655X5 54.1
3 Lacey Blade Maryborough VIC 6645546564 U J 51.0
4 Duncan Rodney Hamilton VIC 4664464565 50.0
5 Couzner Paul Kaniva VIC 5654565454 49.0
6 MacDonald Peter DVUY VIC 4554454546 V SV 46.0
F Open - FO
1 Bennett Daniel Portland VIC X6XXX6XX5X 59.7
2 Teal Roger Portland VIC 56XXX66656 58.3
3 Taylor Alan Portland VIC 5XX6666665 V SV 58.2
4 Jorgensen Zayha Warracknabeal VIC 66655X664X 56.2
5 Skinner Wayne Warracknabeal VIC 65X6565664 55.1
6 Larmour Alister Birchip VIC 4XX5X5X564 53.4
7 Bant Robert South Bendigo VIC 5546565656 V SV 53.0
8 Boyack William Portland VIC 6555555656 V 53.0
F/TR - A
1 Davis Rodney South Bendigo VIC 665X5465X6 55.2
2 Gouldson Bryce Geelong VIC 65X6566455 54.1
3 Murphy Paul Lilydale VIC 4555556565 51.0

Match 2 - 500 Yds - 500 Yds

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Horsnell Mark Werribee VIC VVV5VVVVVV 50.9
2 Nitschke Carolynn Warracknabeal VIC VV5VV5555V 50.5
3 Tapps Richard Lilydale VIC 5V45VV55VV 49.5
4 Rich David Kaniva VIC V55VV4VV55 49.5
5 Daldy Peter Karramomus VIC V555455VV5 V 49.3
6 Crouch Barry Kaniva VIC 5V55455555 V 49.1
7 Nitschke Stephen Warracknabeal VIC 5V4V4VVV5V 48.6
8 Liston Michael Warracknabeal VIC 4VVV455555 48.3
9 Hobbs Alan Natimuk VIC 5VV5V44V4V V 47.5
Target Rifle - B
1 Sherwood Garry Rosedale VIC 5554554554 47.0
2 McRae Tony Mount Gambier SA V45444544V 44.2
F Standard - A
1 Haass Ron Werribee VIC 666X6XXX6X V 60.5
2 Troeth Ian Portland VIC 6XXX66X66X 60.5
3 Hornell Grant Hamilton VIC 66X6X6X66X V 60.4
4 Sandford Daniel Hamilton VIC 66666X6XX6 60.3
5 Simons John Broken Hill NSW 5X6XX6XXXX V 59.7
6 Melbourne Joe Nagambie VIC X566XXX6XX 59.6
7 O-Rourke Jason Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC X5X666X6X6 59.4
8 Rhodes Trevor Maryborough VIC 6666X66566 V 59.1
9 Osborn Noel Rosedale VIC 65X666X665 V SV 58.2
10 Kelly Marty East Central DRA VIC X5X6XX565X V 57.5
11 Serjeant Bruce Werribee VIC 5XX5X5665X V 56.4
12 Kerr Graeme East Central DRA VIC 655666556X V 56.1
F Standard - B
1 Jury Trevor Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC X66666666X 60.2
2 Waldron Travis Hamilton VIC 665566656X 57.1
3 Lacey Blade Maryborough VIC 556556X6X6 U J 56.2
4 Duncan Rodney Hamilton VIC 6556655655 54.0
5 Couzner Paul Kaniva VIC 5XX5445X65 52.3
6 MacDonald Peter DVUY VIC 645555X365 V SV 50.1
F Open - FO
1 Teal Roger Portland VIC 66XXX6XXXX 60.7
2 Bant Robert South Bendigo VIC X6X6X6XXXX V SV 60.7
3 Bennett Daniel Portland VIC 6666X6X6XX 60.4
4 Skinner Wayne Warracknabeal VIC X6XXX556X6 58.5
5 Taylor Alan Portland VIC 665XX65X66 V SV 58.3
6 Larmour Alister Birchip VIC 66X6XXXX61 55.5
7 Boyack William Portland VIC X55XXX5655 V 55.4
8 Jorgensen Zayha Warracknabeal VIC 556455465X 51.1
F/TR - A
1 Murphy Paul Lilydale VIC X65XX6XXX6 59.6
2 Gouldson Bryce Geelong VIC 6XX6656X66 59.3
3 Davis Rodney South Bendigo VIC 6X5XXXX655 57.5

Match 1 - 300 Yds - 300 Yds

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Crouch Barry Kaniva VIC 5VVVVVVVV5 V 50.8
2 Rich David Kaniva VIC 5V555V5V5V 50.4
3 Tapps Richard Lilydale VIC V55V5VV555 50.4
4 Horsnell Mark Werribee VIC 55VVV4VV5V 49.6
5 Hobbs Alan Natimuk VIC 45VVV55VV5 V 49.5
6 Nitschke Carolynn Warracknabeal VIC 55VV5VVV54 49.5
7 Daldy Peter Karramomus VIC 5V5VV45VV4 V 48.5
8 Liston Michael Warracknabeal VIC 5VV545454V 47.3
9 Nitschke Stephen Warracknabeal VIC 5V44554555 47.1
Target Rifle - B
1 McRae Tony Mount Gambier SA 55434V4V4V 44.3
2 Sherwood Garry Rosedale VIC VV2544434V 41.3
F Standard - A
1 Osborn Noel Rosedale VIC 6X66XXXXXX V SV 60.7
2 Troeth Ian Portland VIC X666XXXXXX 60.7
3 Rhodes Trevor Maryborough VIC 6XXX6XX666 V 60.5
4 Serjeant Bruce Werribee VIC X6666X6666 V 60.2
5 Kelly Marty East Central DRA VIC 656XX66XXX V 59.5
6 Kerr Graeme East Central DRA VIC X56X66XX6X V 59.5
7 Melbourne Joe Nagambie VIC 56666XXX6X 59.4
8 Simons John Broken Hill NSW X55XX6XXXX V 58.7
9 Hornell Grant Hamilton VIC 66X5XXXXX5 V 58.6
10 O-Rourke Jason Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC 6556XXXX6X 58.5
11 Sandford Daniel Hamilton VIC 665556XX6X 57.3
12 Haass Ron Werribee VIC XXX5665556 V 56.3
F Standard - B
1 MacDonald Peter DVUY VIC X6656XXX6X V SV 59.5
2 Jury Trevor Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC 55XXXX5XX6 57.6
3 Waldron Travis Hamilton VIC 56X5X4XXX6 56.5
4 Couzner Paul Kaniva VIC 66XX556655 56.2
5 Lacey Blade Maryborough VIC 54564446XX U J 50.2
6 Duncan Rodney Hamilton VIC 44556X5555 50.1
F Open - FO
1 Bant Robert South Bendigo VIC XXXX6XXXXX V SV 60.9
2 Larmour Alister Birchip VIC 6XX6XXXXXX 60.8
3 Bennett Daniel Portland VIC XXX66XXXXX 60.8
4 Taylor Alan Portland VIC X66X6XXXXX V SV 60.7
5 Teal Roger Portland VIC 666X6XXXXX 60.6
5 Boyack William Portland VIC 666X6XXXXX V 60.6
7 Skinner Wayne Warracknabeal VIC 56X6X56666 58.2
8 Jorgensen Zayha Warracknabeal VIC 55X55X665X 55.3
F/TR - A
1 Davis Rodney South Bendigo VIC 6XXXXXXXXX 60.9
2 Murphy Paul Lilydale VIC 66X6XXXXXX 60.7
3 Gouldson Bryce Geelong VIC 5X65666XX6 58.3