WA Veterans Prize meeting 2018 Results

Match 4 - Aggregate - Grand Aggregate

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Info Score
Division 1
1 Semmler Brad Cyclists & Torrens Valley SA 149.15
2 Watkins Peter Subiaco WA V SV SP 148.13
3 Crago Stephen East Perth 185 WA 147.14
4 McKenzie Mal Wingham NSW 145.11
5 Martin Angus Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW U J 145.10
6 Savage Paul Port Pirie SA V 145.9
7 Felton David Subiaco WA V SV 142.12
8 Barrett William Kalgoorlie 11 WA V 142.12
9 Green Micheal Kambalda 288 WA V 142.11
10 Flavel Malcolm Whyalla SA V 141.8
11 Watkins Paul Chapman Valley WA V SV 141.5
12 Wakefield Lynton Maitland SA 141.2
13 Filgate Gary Geraldton Greenough WA V 139.7
14 Bongers Haemish Concord Rifle Club Inc. NSW 136.3
Division 2
1 Syme Ian Dalwallinu 208 WA V SP 144.10
2 McSHANE Stephen Yarloop WA V SP 144.4
3 McSHANE Warren Subiaco WA V 142.10
4 Eaton Merv Northam 106 WA V 142.9
5 Hitch Jodie Bassendean Bellevue WA L 141.6
6 Schlink Tony Mundaring WA V 140.11
7 McCarthy Lara Perth Fremantle WA L 139.10
8 Turner Graeme Mundaring WA V 136.8
9 Dods Allan Subiaco WA V SV 136.2
10 Kuffer-Barillet Danny Bassendean/Bellevue V SV 133.6
11 Polden Phillip Geraldton Greenough WA V 128.2
12 McShane Louise Yarloop WA V L 125.4
F Standard-A
1 Doney Gerard Perth - Fremantle 293 WA V 172.10
2 Keogh Catherine Beverley L 171.11
3 Penny Anthony Darling Range Rifle Club WA 170.13
4 Lloyd Bruce Albany WA V 170.7
5 Owen Geoff Bindoon WA V 164.9
6 Carver Neil Subiaco WA V SV 164.5
7 Reid Mahlon Boddington 214 WA V SV SP 162.11
8 Littlely David Bassendean Bellevue WA V SV 157.2
F Standard-B
1 Alford David Bassendean Bellevue WA V SV 162.3
2 Hurst Ric South Perth 7 WA V SV 159.6
3 McALLAN William Mundaring WA 155.3
4 Andrews Chris Subiaco Rifle Club 155.2
5 Littlely Raymond Bassendean Bellevue WA V SV 153.2
6 Harris Hugh Subiaco Rifle Club WA V SV 148.1
F Open
1 Bongiorno Letterio Perth - Fremantle 293 WA 154.1
FTR
1 Brown Mary Perth - Fremantle WA L 157.5
2 Timms Alex Perth Fremantle WA V 156.2

Match 3 - 600 meters - 600 meters

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Division 1
1 Watkins Peter Subiaco WA V5V55VV45V V SV SP 49.5
2 Martin Angus Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 555VV55V45 U J 49.3
3 Semmler Brad Cyclists & Torrens Valley SA 5554V5V555 49.2
4 Felton David Subiaco WA 45VV55V4V5 V SV 48.4
5 Crago Stephen East Perth 185 WA 55V45V4V55 48.3
6 McKenzie Mal Wingham NSW 555V45V545 48.2
7 Barrett William Kalgoorlie 11 WA VV554V44V5 V 47.4
8 Watkins Paul Chapman Valley WA V44445555V V SV 46.2
9 Green Micheal Kambalda 288 WA 5455VV4445 V 46.2
10 Flavel Malcolm Whyalla SA 4V545554V4 V 46.2
11 Filgate Gary Geraldton Greenough WA 5VV44V4445 V 45.3
12 Bongers Haemish Concord Rifle Club Inc. NSW 54V4444555 45.1
13 Savage Paul Port Pirie SA 554V444554 V 45.1
14 Wakefield Lynton Maitland SA 5444555544 45.0
Division 2
1 Turner Graeme Mundaring WA VVV4V5V555 V 49.5
2 Syme Ian Dalwallinu 208 WA VV55555V54 V SP 49.3
3 McSHANE Stephen Yarloop WA V555V55545 V SP 49.2
4 Eaton Merv Northam 106 WA 555V4554V4 V 47.2
5 Hitch Jodie Bassendean Bellevue WA 5445455V55 L 47.1
6 Schlink Tony Mundaring WA V5V5454V43 V 45.3
7 McSHANE Warren Subiaco WA V43V555544 V 45.2
8 Dods Allan Subiaco WA 554434555V V SV 45.1
9 McCarthy Lara Perth Fremantle WA V44V443V54 L 43.3
10 Polden Phillip Geraldton Greenough WA 4544455543 V 43.0
11 Kuffer-Barillet Danny Bassendean/Bellevue 435534V454 V SV 42.1
12 McShane Louise Yarloop WA V444454443 V L 41.1
F Standard-A
1 Penny Anthony Darling Range Rifle Club WA X4X665X6X6 57.4
2 Doney Gerard Perth - Fremantle 293 WA 6556X6556X V 56.2
3 Keogh Catherine Beverley 45565666XX L 55.2
4 Lloyd Bruce Albany WA X65655564X V 54.2
5 Littlely David Bassendean Bellevue WA X446556656 V SV 53.1
6 Carver Neil Subiaco WA 5465556655 V SV 52.0
7 Reid Mahlon Boddington 214 WA 5555555555 V SV SP 50.0
8 Owen Geoff Bindoon WA 655X54345X V 49.2
F Standard-B
1 McALLAN William Mundaring WA 564665665X 55.1
2 Alford David Bassendean Bellevue WA 4566XX5456 V SV 53.2
3 Littlely Raymond Bassendean Bellevue WA X555655646 V SV 53.1
4 Hurst Ric South Perth 7 WA 5X65545555 V SV 51.1
5 Andrews Chris Subiaco Rifle Club 4456656454 49.0
6 Harris Hugh Subiaco Rifle Club WA 5454344565 V SV 45.0
F Open
1 Bongiorno Letterio Perth - Fremantle 293 WA 6455565554 50.0
FTR
1 Timms Alex Perth Fremantle WA 6466544X55 V 51.1
2 Brown Mary Perth - Fremantle WA 55565444X6 L 50.1

Match 2 - 600 meters - 600 meters

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Division 1
1 Semmler Brad Cyclists & Torrens Valley SA VVV5VVV5V5 50.7
2 Savage Paul Port Pirie SA 555VV5555V V 50.3
3 Crago Stephen East Perth 185 WA V5VV54555V 49.4
4 Watkins Peter Subiaco WA 5V55VV554V V SV SP 49.4
5 Noll Bluey (Ian) Whyalla SA VV5VV4VV54 V 48.6
6 Green Micheal Kambalda 288 WA 5554V4VV5V V 48.4
7 Breeding Warren Yunta SA 55454VV555 48.2
8 Wakefield Lynton Maitland SA 5V55V45455 48.2
9 Filgate Gary Geraldton Greenough WA V55444V5V5 V 47.3
10 McKenzie Mal Wingham NSW 5454V5V4V5 47.3
11 Flavel Malcolm Whyalla SA 54V4V554V5 V 47.3
12 Martin Angus Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 445V555V54 U J 47.2
13 Watkins Paul Chapman Valley WA 55V5444555 V SV 47.1
14 Barrett William Kalgoorlie 11 WA 444V55VVV4 V 46.4
15 Bongers Haemish Concord Rifle Club Inc. NSW V5434554V5 45.2
16 Felton David Subiaco WA 5454444V54 V SV 44.1
Division 2
1 McCarthy Lara Perth Fremantle WA 45VV545V5V L 48.4
2 Eaton Merv Northam 106 WA 55VVV44V54 V 47.4
3 McSHANE Warren Subiaco WA V54VVV5544 V 47.4
4 Hitch Jodie Bassendean Bellevue WA 543VV545VV L 46.4
5 McSHANE Stephen Yarloop WA 5V4V544554 V SP 46.2
6 Kuffer-Barillet Danny Bassendean/Bellevue 445V555544 V SV 46.1
7 Schlink Tony Mundaring WA 4V4VV44545 V 45.3
8 Syme Ian Dalwallinu 208 WA 45VVV45435 V SP 45.3
9 Dods Allan Subiaco WA 5445455454 V SV 45.0
10 McShane Louise Yarloop WA 544V444V34 V L 42.2
11 Polden Phillip Geraldton Greenough WA 5543434535 V 41.0
12 Turner Graeme Mundaring WA 5444454V04 V 39.1
F Standard-A
1 Doney Gerard Perth - Fremantle 293 WA 6XX5X65X6X V 58.5
2 Keogh Catherine Beverley 6656XX65X5 L 57.3
3 Owen Geoff Bindoon WA 4XXX655666 V 56.3
4 Lloyd Bruce Albany WA X6X6566546 V 56.2
5 Carver Neil Subiaco WA 5665566664 V SV 55.0
6 Reid Mahlon Boddington 214 WA XX55XX5465 V SV SP 54.4
7 Penny Anthony Darling Range Rifle Club WA X545X65X55 53.3
8 Littlely David Bassendean Bellevue WA 4X55565555 V SV 51.1
F Standard-B
1 Alford David Bassendean Bellevue WA 455656X666 V SV 55.1
2 Hurst Ric South Perth 7 WA 455X564X6X V SV 53.3
3 Littlely Raymond Bassendean Bellevue WA 55655465X4 V SV 51.1
4 Harris Hugh Subiaco Rifle Club WA 5556565446 V SV 51.0
5 Andrews Chris Subiaco Rifle Club 5655645445 49.0
6 McALLAN William Mundaring WA 45445435X5 45.1
F Open
1 Bongiorno Letterio Perth - Fremantle 293 WA X654564555 51.1
FTR
1 Brown Mary Perth - Fremantle WA 545X6X5655 L 53.2
2 Timms Alex Perth Fremantle WA 646645X454 V 50.1

Match 1 - 500 meters - 500 meters

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Division 1
1 Felton David Subiaco WA 5VVVVVVV55 V SV 50.7
2 Crago Stephen East Perth 185 WA VVV5VVVV55 50.7
3 Semmler Brad Cyclists & Torrens Valley SA 55VVV5VVV5 50.6
3 McKenzie Mal Wingham NSW 55VVV5VVV5 50.6
5 Savage Paul Port Pirie SA 5VVV5VV555 V 50.5
6 Watkins Peter Subiaco WA 5555V55VVV V SV SP 50.4
7 Breeding Warren Yunta SA 555V5555V5 50.2
8 Noll Bluey (Ian) Whyalla SA 5VV54VVVV5 V 49.6
9 Martin Angus Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW VV5V545V5V U J 49.5
10 Barrett William Kalgoorlie 11 WA 55VV45VV55 V 49.4
11 Green Micheal Kambalda 288 WA 5V55VVV44V V 48.5
12 Flavel Malcolm Whyalla SA 5VV554455V V 48.3
13 Watkins Paul Chapman Valley WA 5555V5454V V SV 48.2
14 Wakefield Lynton Maitland SA 5555545554 48.0
15 Filgate Gary Geraldton Greenough WA 555455V454 V 47.1
16 Bongers Haemish Concord Rifle Club Inc. NSW 4455554455 46.0
Division 2
1 Schlink Tony Mundaring WA V5V5VVV555 V 50.5
2 Syme Ian Dalwallinu 208 WA V555V555VV V SP 50.4
3 McSHANE Warren Subiaco WA V5V5V555V5 V 50.4
4 McSHANE Stephen Yarloop WA 5555555554 V SP 49.0
5 McCarthy Lara Perth Fremantle WA 5545V554VV L 48.3
6 Eaton Merv Northam 106 WA 55V5454V5V V 48.3
7 Turner Graeme Mundaring WA 5V455554V5 V 48.2
8 Hitch Jodie Bassendean Bellevue WA 5V55545455 L 48.1
9 Dods Allan Subiaco WA 4545V44555 V SV 46.1
10 Kuffer-Barillet Danny Bassendean/Bellevue V555V3VV34 V SV 45.4
11 Polden Phillip Geraldton Greenough WA 44445V44V5 V 44.2
12 McShane Louise Yarloop WA 434V554444 V L 42.1
F Standard-A
1 Penny Anthony Darling Range Rifle Club WA X6XX66XX6X 60.6
2 Lloyd Bruce Albany WA 666X6X666X V 60.3
3 Keogh Catherine Beverley X56XX6X6XX L 59.6
4 Owen Geoff Bindoon WA X56XXX6666 V 59.4
5 Reid Mahlon Boddington 214 WA XX6XXXX55X V SV SP 58.7
6 Doney Gerard Perth - Fremantle 293 WA 6X56656X6X V 58.3
7 Carver Neil Subiaco WA 55X5X6XX6X V SV 57.5
8 Littlely David Bassendean Bellevue WA 5566465556 V SV 53.0
F Standard-B
1 Andrews Chris Subiaco Rifle Club 6555666XX6 57.2
2 Hurst Ric South Perth 7 WA 65X5665X55 V SV 55.2
3 McALLAN William Mundaring WA 555X655666 55.1
4 Alford David Bassendean Bellevue WA 4565665656 V SV 54.0
5 Harris Hugh Subiaco Rifle Club WA 6545455X66 V SV 52.1
6 Littlely Raymond Bassendean Bellevue WA 6555644446 V SV 49.0
F Open
1 Bongiorno Letterio Perth - Fremantle 293 WA 4566654656 53.0
FTR
1 Timms Alex Perth Fremantle WA 5664566566 V 55.0
2 Brown Mary Perth - Fremantle WA X5654X5566 L 54.2