WA Veterans Championships 2019 Results

Match 4 - Aggregate - grand Aggregate

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Info Score
Division 1
1 Whatley Simon Katandra VIC 144.10
1 Felton David Albany WA V SV 144.10
3 Craigie Garry Yarloop WA SP 143.12
4 Filgate Gary Geraldton Greenough WA V 143.11
5 Syme Ian Dalwallinu 208 WA V SP 143.9
6 Green Micheal Kambalda 288 WA V 142.14
7 Dods Allan City of Subiaco WA V SV 142.9
8 Carlsen Gary Albany 19 WA V 141.7
9 Watkins Paul Chapman Valley WA V SV 134.6
10 Schlink Tony Mundaring WA V 133.8
Division 2
1 Martin David City of Subiaco WA V SV 143.14
2 Hicks David City of Subiaco WA V 142.11
3 Samuel Kerry City of Subiaco WA V 142.8
4 Eaton Merv Northam 106 WA V 136.8
5 Turner Graeme Mundaring WA V 135.8
6 White David Carnarvon 65 WA V SV SP 134.8
7 Meagher Peter Bassendean Bellevue WA 130.4
8 Frehner Ian City of Subiaco WA V SV 128.8
9 Concanen Terrence City of Subiaco WA V SV 121.5
10 Concanen Merv City of Subiaco WA SV 116.3
F Standard-A
1 Oates Graham Busselton 56 WA 168.9
2 Doney Gerard Perth - Fremantle 293 WA V 166.4
3 Sweetman Gregory Carnarvon 165.9
4 Whittemore Tony City of Subiaco WA V SV 165.8
5 Lloyd Bruce Albany WA V 165.5
6 Lockley Ron Wurgabup WA V 164.7
7 Hurst Ric South Perth 7 WA V SV 158.3
8 McALLAN William Mundaring WA 158.2
9 Alford David Bassendean Bellevue WA V SV 157.4
10 Norwood Ashley Geraldton Greenough WA 157.2
11 Littlely David Bassendean Bellevue WA V SV 156.6
12 Bongiorno Letterio Perth - Fremantle 293 WA 156.2
13 McROSTIE Lynton Darling Range Rifle Club WA V 155.1
14 Carver Neil City of Subiaco WA V SV 153.1
F Open
1 Piper Bruce Geraldton Greenough WA V 174.5
2 Bailey Richard Goulburn Rifle Club NSW 170.8
3 Crisp Derry Armidale Rifle Club Inc NSW V SV 167.11
FTR
1 Whittemore Anna City of Subiaco WA V L 160.5
2 Sly Daniel Canberra Rifle Club ACT 153.4
3 Kuffer-Barillet Danny Bassendean/Bellevue V SV 147.2
4 Estermann Walter Darling Range WA 147.2

Match 3 - 600 mts - 600 mts

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Division 1
1 Whatley Simon Katandra VIC 55V554VV5V 49.4
2 Filgate Gary Geraldton Greenough WA VVVV45545V V 48.5
3 Felton David Albany WA 5V554VV554 V SV 48.3
4 Carlsen Gary Albany 19 WA 5455VV5445 V 47.2
5 Craigie Garry Yarloop WA V5V44544VV SP 46.4
6 Schlink Tony Mundaring WA 54VV545V44 V 46.3
7 Syme Ian Dalwallinu 208 WA 5444V55V45 V SP 46.2
8 Green Micheal Kambalda 288 WA V545V55444 V 46.2
9 Dods Allan City of Subiaco WA 4V44V445V4 V SV 44.3
10 Watkins Paul Chapman Valley WA V454405554 V SV 41.1
Division 2
1 Hicks David City of Subiaco WA 555VV4V5V5 V 49.4
2 Martin David City of Subiaco WA 4V55V4554V V SV 47.3
3 Samuel Kerry City of Subiaco WA 5554V45554 V 47.1
4 Eaton Merv Northam 106 WA 5V544454V4 V 45.2
5 Turner Graeme Mundaring WA 4545V5V3V3 V 44.3
6 White David Carnarvon 65 WA 4V533V5545 V SV SP 44.2
7 Meagher Peter Bassendean Bellevue WA 5344V54255 42.1
8 Concanen Terrence City of Subiaco WA 4V34345543 V SV 40.1
9 Frehner Ian City of Subiaco WA V0V4V34454 V SV 39.3
10 Concanen Merv City of Subiaco WA 2345443443 SV 36.0
F Standard-A
1 Lockley Ron Wurgabup WA X65X656X5X V 57.4
2 Doney Gerard Perth - Fremantle 293 WA 5X66566655 V 56.1
3 Oates Graham Busselton 56 WA X545566X66 55.2
4 Lloyd Bruce Albany WA 6466555XX5 V 54.2
5 Alford David Bassendean Bellevue WA 6566X46456 V SV 54.1
6 Carver Neil City of Subiaco WA 6465665655 V SV 54.0
7 Sweetman Gregory Carnarvon 5X555465XX 53.3
8 Hurst Ric South Perth 7 WA 6X5X5554X5 V SV 53.3
9 McALLAN William Mundaring WA X5X6555564 53.2
10 Littlely David Bassendean Bellevue WA 6566556545 V SV 53.0
11 Whittemore Tony City of Subiaco WA X65455555X V SV 52.2
12 Norwood Ashley Geraldton Greenough WA 4455665565 51.0
13 McROSTIE Lynton Darling Range Rifle Club WA 4545654665 V 50.0
14 Bongiorno Letterio Perth - Fremantle 293 WA 4566544655 50.0
F Open
1 Piper Bruce Geraldton Greenough WA 6666666666 V 60.0
2 Bailey Richard Goulburn Rifle Club NSW 565X5X55XX 55.4
3 Crisp Derry Armidale Rifle Club Inc NSW 6555X5X56X V SV 55.3
FTR
1 Kuffer-Barillet Danny Bassendean/Bellevue 6566554555 V SV 52.0
2 Estermann Walter Darling Range WA 6544555564 49.0
3 Sly Daniel Canberra Rifle Club ACT 5565555544 49.0
4 Whittemore Anna City of Subiaco WA 54X5X43564 V L 48.2

Match 2 - 600 mts - 600 mts

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Division 1
1 Craigie Garry Yarloop WA V5VV5VVV5V SP 50.7
2 Syme Ian Dalwallinu 208 WA V555V55VV4 V SP 49.4
3 Dods Allan City of Subiaco WA 5V555VV545 V SV 49.3
4 Green Micheal Kambalda 288 WA V54VVVVV54 V 48.6
5 Felton David Albany WA 554VV555V4 V SV 48.3
6 Whatley Simon Katandra VIC 45455VV45V 47.3
7 Filgate Gary Geraldton Greenough WA V45545V454 V 46.2
8 Watkins Paul Chapman Valley WA 454444V4V5 V SV 44.2
9 Carlsen Gary Albany 19 WA 4V454445V4 V 44.2
10 Schlink Tony Mundaring WA 4553V444V4 V 43.2
Division 2
1 Martin David City of Subiaco WA VVVV4V5V35 V SV 47.6
2 Hicks David City of Subiaco WA 5V45V553V4 V 46.3
3 Concanen Merv City of Subiaco WA 4V5V554445 SV 46.2
4 Samuel Kerry City of Subiaco WA 5VV5544444 V 45.2
5 Eaton Merv Northam 106 WA 445V454554 V 45.1
6 Turner Graeme Mundaring WA 5445V552V4 V 44.2
7 White David Carnarvon 65 WA 4V5V4444V3 V SV SP 43.3
8 Frehner Ian City of Subiaco WA 5V44V44344 V SV 42.2
9 Meagher Peter Bassendean Bellevue WA 5245554444 42.0
10 Concanen Terrence City of Subiaco WA 455V544004 V SV 36.1
F Standard-A
1 Whittemore Tony City of Subiaco WA 6X65XX65X5 V SV 57.4
2 Oates Graham Busselton 56 WA 5X6655X6X4 55.3
3 Lockley Ron Wurgabup WA 45565X66X6 V 55.2
4 Sweetman Gregory Carnarvon 5XX6664466 55.2
5 McALLAN William Mundaring WA 5665655665 55.0
6 Lloyd Bruce Albany WA 6X55646655 V 54.1
7 Doney Gerard Perth - Fremantle 293 WA 5X65X64546 V 53.2
8 Norwood Ashley Geraldton Greenough WA 655X554566 53.1
9 Alford David Bassendean Bellevue WA 653X566556 V SV 53.1
10 Hurst Ric South Perth 7 WA 6554545656 V SV 51.0
11 Bongiorno Letterio Perth - Fremantle 293 WA 5456665545 51.0
12 McROSTIE Lynton Darling Range Rifle Club WA 435656X555 V 50.1
13 Littlely David Bassendean Bellevue WA 6445X4544X V SV 48.2
14 Carver Neil City of Subiaco WA 4544454555 V SV 45.0
F Open
1 Piper Bruce Geraldton Greenough WA 5X66666X56 V 58.2
2 Bailey Richard Goulburn Rifle Club NSW 6656X56XX5 57.3
3 Crisp Derry Armidale Rifle Club Inc NSW 65X555655X V SV 54.2
FTR
1 Whittemore Anna City of Subiaco WA 6XX6555646 V L 55.2
2 Sly Daniel Canberra Rifle Club ACT X556454X45 50.2
3 Kuffer-Barillet Danny Bassendean/Bellevue 66546X5444 V SV 50.1
4 Estermann Walter Darling Range WA 5566454554 49.0

Match 1 - 500 mts - 500 mts

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Division 1
1 Carlsen Gary Albany 19 WA 555V5V555V V 50.3
2 Filgate Gary Geraldton Greenough WA VV55V5V554 V 49.4
3 Dods Allan City of Subiaco WA 5VV54555V5 V SV 49.3
4 Watkins Paul Chapman Valley WA 5VV455V555 V SV 49.3
5 Green Micheal Kambalda 288 WA 5VV54VV4VV V 48.6
6 Felton David Albany WA 5445VV55VV V SV 48.4
7 Whatley Simon Katandra VIC 4V54V555V5 48.3
8 Syme Ian Dalwallinu 208 WA V55V545V45 V SP 48.3
9 Craigie Garry Yarloop WA 545554V455 SP 47.1
10 Schlink Tony Mundaring WA 551V4545VV V 44.3
Division 2
1 Samuel Kerry City of Subiaco WA 5VV5VV55V5 V 50.5
2 Martin David City of Subiaco WA 55VVV545VV V SV 49.5
3 Hicks David City of Subiaco WA 5544V5VVV4 V 47.4
4 Turner Graeme Mundaring WA 554455VV4V V 47.3
5 Frehner Ian City of Subiaco WA 5VV5545V44 V SV 47.3
6 White David Carnarvon 65 WA V54VV55544 V SV SP 47.3
7 Eaton Merv Northam 106 WA V544VV44VV V 46.5
8 Meagher Peter Bassendean Bellevue WA 4V445V545V 46.3
9 Concanen Terrence City of Subiaco WA 344V55VV54 V SV 45.3
10 Concanen Merv City of Subiaco WA 044234V444 SV 34.1
F Standard-A
1 Oates Graham Busselton 56 WA 66X56XXX56 58.4
2 Sweetman Gregory Carnarvon 66XX654XX6 57.4
3 Lloyd Bruce Albany WA 6X5566X656 V 57.2
4 Doney Gerard Perth - Fremantle 293 WA 666556566X V 57.1
5 Whittemore Tony City of Subiaco WA 65466X5X66 V SV 56.2
6 Littlely David Bassendean Bellevue WA 6X5555XXX5 V SV 55.4
7 Bongiorno Letterio Perth - Fremantle 293 WA 5555566X6X 55.2
8 McROSTIE Lynton Darling Range Rifle Club WA 6655566565 V 55.0
9 Carver Neil City of Subiaco WA 55666X5564 V SV 54.1
10 Hurst Ric South Perth 7 WA 6555656655 V SV 54.0
11 Norwood Ashley Geraldton Greenough WA 646555565X 53.1
12 Lockley Ron Wurgabup WA 45665465X5 V 52.1
13 Alford David Bassendean Bellevue WA X55545545X V SV 50.2
14 McALLAN William Mundaring WA 4555666544 50.0
F Open
1 Crisp Derry Armidale Rifle Club Inc NSW XX656X5XXX V SV 58.6
2 Bailey Richard Goulburn Rifle Club NSW X666666556 58.1
3 Piper Bruce Geraldton Greenough WA 45XX6X6656 V 56.3
FTR
1 Whittemore Anna City of Subiaco WA 6X66666564 V L 57.1
2 Sly Daniel Canberra Rifle Club ACT XX66555555 54.2
3 Estermann Walter Darling Range WA 45XX455644 49.2
4 Kuffer-Barillet Danny Bassendean/Bellevue 404555X565 V SV 45.1