VRA Prize Meeting Results

Match 4 - Aggregate - Grand Aggregate

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Grenfell Geoff Bendigo 147.18
2 Maher Peter Lilydale VIC V 144.16
3 Horsnell Mark Werribee VIC 141.13
4 Jackson Ross Yarram VIC 141.10
5 Kiefer John Bendigo VIC V 138.8
6 Whatley Simon Katandra VIC 135.9
7 Wood Barry Katandra VIC V 135.6
8 Lacey Blade Maryborough VIC U J 135.6
Target Rifle - B
1 Moyle Ross Wodonga VIC V 137.9
2 Metzke Leigh Karramomus VIC V SV 132.4
3 Read John Natimuk VIC V 131.10
4 Coote Laurie Lang Lang VIC V SV 131.9
5 Gordon Ian Warragul/Drouin VIC 130.5
6 Setford Peter Werribee VIC V SV 129.2
7 Farley Peter MCC VIC V 128.10
8 Hulett Carol Geelong VIC V SV L 123.7
Target Rifle - C
1 McLennan Adam Kyneton VIC 129.7
F Standard - A
1 Simons John Broken Hill NSW V 166.7
2 Rhodes Trevor Maryborough VIC V 165.8
3 Sandford Daniel Hamilton VIC 164.7
4 Pedersen Bob Wodonga VIC V SV 164.6
5 Davies Jenny Maryborough VIC V SV L 160.7
6 Weaire Craig Nagambie VIC 158.5
7 Cook Andrew Geelong VIC 157.4
8 Serjeant Bruce Werribee VIC V 156.7
9 Jonker Dianne Wangaratta VIC V L 148.6
F Standard - B
1 Epps Kevin Nagambie VIC 159.5
2 de Kock Douw Werribee VIC 146.2
3 Evans Michael Colac VIC 142.1
4 Gunn Greg Hamilton VIC V 139.4
5 Hay James Colac VIC 139.0
F Open - FO
1 Jury Trevor Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC V 176.12
2 Krake Geoffrey Bendigo VIC V 172.10
3 Grenfell Brooke Bendigo VIC L J 172.7
4 Boucher Albert Moe City Rifle Club VIC V 167.8
5 Tyrer Alan Moe City VIC 166.10
6 Gee Terrence East Central DRA VIC V SV 166.7
7 Melbourne Joe Nagambie VIC 162.7
8 Hornell Grant Hamilton VIC V 159.5
9 Boyack William Portland VIC V 154.1
10 May Robert Geelong VIC 151.3
F/TR - A
1 Thomas Gerry Bendigo VIC 168.9
2 Bell William Castlemaine VIC J 162.2
3 Weaire Joshua Nagambie VIC 161.8
4 Steer Bradley Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC 158.7
5 Kelly Marty Wangaratta VIC V 152.5

Match 3 - 900 Yds - 900 Yds

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Jackson Ross Yarram VIC 5V555545V5 49.2
2 Grenfell Geoff Bendigo 5VV5V5V544 48.4
3 Maher Peter Lilydale VIC VV4VV3V4VV V 46.7
4 Wood Barry Katandra VIC V5554444V5 V 46.2
5 Horsnell Mark Werribee VIC V5544V44V4 45.3
6 Kiefer John Bendigo VIC V524V45555 V 45.2
7 Lacey Blade Maryborough VIC 5V55542345 U J 43.1
8 Whatley Simon Katandra VIC V523424255 37.1
Target Rifle - B
1 Moyle Ross Wodonga VIC 5V45343V55 V 44.2
2 Metzke Leigh Karramomus VIC 445533V555 V SV 44.1
3 Gordon Ian Warragul/Drouin VIC V43434545V 42.2
4 Setford Peter Werribee VIC 4254553554 V SV 42.0
5 Hulett Carol Geelong VIC 22V4534VV5 V SV L 40.3
6 Read John Natimuk VIC 5V34V44433 V 40.2
7 Farley Peter MCC VIC 34252V52V4 V 37.2
8 Coote Laurie Lang Lang VIC 3555323254 V SV 37.0
Target Rifle - C
1 McLennan Adam Kyneton VIC 544VV43535 43.2
F Standard - A
1 Rhodes Trevor Maryborough VIC 664X66XX5X V 57.4
2 Pedersen Bob Wodonga VIC 655X566466 V SV 55.1
3 Sandford Daniel Hamilton VIC 5465655666 54.0
4 Simons John Broken Hill NSW 655466X546 V 53.1
5 Davies Jenny Maryborough VIC 6553565566 V SV L 52.0
6 Serjeant Bruce Werribee VIC 4545X65356 V 49.1
7 Cook Andrew Geelong VIC 5455655446 49.0
8 Weaire Craig Nagambie VIC 4525X66545 48.1
9 Jonker Dianne Wangaratta VIC 55552234X2 V L 39.1
F Standard - B
1 Epps Kevin Nagambie VIC 6665463653 50.0
2 Evans Michael Colac VIC 5566534436 47.0
3 de Kock Douw Werribee VIC 544535464X 46.1
4 Gunn Greg Hamilton VIC 465343453X V 43.1
5 Hay James Colac VIC 2244564455 41.0
F Open - FO
1 Jury Trevor Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC 6X6XXX6X5X V 59.6
2 Tyrer Alan Moe City VIC X6556XXX66 58.4
3 Krake Geoffrey Bendigo VIC 666X55XXX4 V 56.4
4 Grenfell Brooke Bendigo VIC X4X6666556 L J 56.2
5 Boucher Albert Moe City Rifle Club VIC X6566654X5 V 55.2
6 Gee Terrence East Central DRA VIC 5644566555 V SV 51.0
7 Hornell Grant Hamilton VIC 655X534556 V 50.1
8 Melbourne Joe Nagambie VIC 5665446644 50.0
9 Boyack William Portland VIC 6353545655 V 47.0
10 May Robert Geelong VIC 5X54345644 46.1
F/TR - A
1 Thomas Gerry Bendigo VIC 4466X66566 55.1
2 Weaire Joshua Nagambie VIC 56655555X6 54.1
3 Bell William Castlemaine VIC 4656654656 J 53.0
4 Steer Bradley Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC X35664465X 51.2
5 Kelly Marty Wangaratta VIC 555555X456 V 51.1

Match 2 - 700 Yds - 700 Yds

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Grenfell Geoff Bendigo 55V4VVVV5V 49.6
2 Maher Peter Lilydale VIC V55V555V45 V 49.3
3 Whatley Simon Katandra VIC 5V555V55V4 49.3
4 Horsnell Mark Werribee VIC 544V5VVV44 46.4
5 Jackson Ross Yarram VIC 5355444VVV 45.3
6 Kiefer John Bendigo VIC 55V5435454 V 45.1
7 Lacey Blade Maryborough VIC 5V533444VV U J 43.3
8 Wood Barry Katandra VIC 5V45334445 V 42.1
Target Rifle - B
1 Coote Laurie Lang Lang VIC V44445VVV5 V SV 46.4
2 Moyle Ross Wodonga VIC 5543V44VV4 V 44.3
3 Farley Peter MCC VIC 44VV4542V5 V 43.3
4 Read John Natimuk VIC V44V344V54 V 43.3
5 Setford Peter Werribee VIC 554V544443 V SV 43.1
6 Gordon Ian Warragul/Drouin VIC 3544444454 41.0
7 Metzke Leigh Karramomus VIC 5444444344 V SV 40.0
8 Hulett Carol Geelong VIC 5432344V44 V SV L 38.1
Target Rifle - C
1 McLennan Adam Kyneton VIC 4554554444 44.0
F Standard - A
1 Cook Andrew Geelong VIC 5X565X5566 55.2
2 Simons John Broken Hill NSW 6X6465X546 V 54.2
3 Sandford Daniel Hamilton VIC 6665X64X54 54.2
4 Pedersen Bob Wodonga VIC 46556X5556 V SV 53.1
5 Jonker Dianne Wangaratta VIC 5556646465 V L 52.0
6 Davies Jenny Maryborough VIC X5456544X6 V SV L 51.2
7 Serjeant Bruce Werribee VIC X56X554455 V 51.2
8 Rhodes Trevor Maryborough VIC 46X5554456 V 50.1
9 Weaire Craig Nagambie VIC 6X65363654 50.1
F Standard - B
1 Epps Kevin Nagambie VIC 566645XX56 55.2
2 de Kock Douw Werribee VIC X655535334 45.1
3 Hay James Colac VIC 5425644644 44.0
4 Gunn Greg Hamilton VIC 4554364426 V 43.0
5 Evans Michael Colac VIC 4444345554 42.0
F Open - FO
1 Krake Geoffrey Bendigo VIC 665XXX6XX5 V 58.5
2 Jury Trevor Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC 66X655665X V 57.2
3 Melbourne Joe Nagambie VIC 65X5466XXX 56.4
4 May Robert Geelong VIC 5655666XX5 56.2
5 Grenfell Brooke Bendigo VIC X6655X6655 L J 56.2
6 Gee Terrence East Central DRA VIC 56456X6666 V SV 56.1
7 Boucher Albert Moe City Rifle Club VIC X5465X5XX6 V 55.4
8 Hornell Grant Hamilton VIC 65565X5565 V 54.1
9 Boyack William Portland VIC 5X66565555 V 54.1
10 Tyrer Alan Moe City VIC 5X55445X45 49.2
F/TR - A
1 Thomas Gerry Bendigo VIC 55XXX66X66 58.4
2 Bell William Castlemaine VIC 6655X6646X J 56.2
3 Steer Bradley Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC 6X45X55456 52.2
4 Weaire Joshua Nagambie VIC 454X545546 48.1
5 Kelly Marty Wangaratta VIC 45444546X5 V 47.1

Match 1 - 600 Yds - 600 Yds

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Grenfell Geoff Bendigo 5VVV5VVVVV 50.8
2 Horsnell Mark Werribee VIC 555VVVV5VV 50.6
3 Maher Peter Lilydale VIC V4VVVVV555 V 49.6
4 Whatley Simon Katandra VIC 554V5V5VVV 49.5
5 Lacey Blade Maryborough VIC 55V4V55555 U J 49.2
6 Kiefer John Bendigo VIC 55VVVVV454 V 48.5
7 Jackson Ross Yarram VIC V5VV444V5V 47.5
8 Wood Barry Katandra VIC 5V54V45V54 V 47.3
Target Rifle - B
1 Moyle Ross Wodonga VIC 55V5V5V54V V 49.4
2 Farley Peter MCC VIC 5V455VVV4V V 48.5
3 Coote Laurie Lang Lang VIC V45VV54VV5 V SV 48.5
4 Read John Natimuk VIC 4VVV55V4V5 V 48.5
5 Metzke Leigh Karramomus VIC V545V55V45 V SV 48.3
6 Gordon Ian Warragul/Drouin VIC 5V4554V5V4 47.3
7 Hulett Carol Geelong VIC V44544V45V V SV L 45.3
8 Setford Peter Werribee VIC V554444445 V SV 44.1
Target Rifle - C
1 McLennan Adam Kyneton VIC 504VV4V4VV 42.5
F Standard - A
1 Weaire Craig Nagambie VIC 66X66666XX 60.3
2 Simons John Broken Hill NSW X6X5X6X666 V 59.4
3 Rhodes Trevor Maryborough VIC 66XXX56656 V 58.3
4 Jonker Dianne Wangaratta VIC 6X465XXX6X V L 57.5
5 Davies Jenny Maryborough VIC 6X5X56XX5X V SV L 57.5
6 Sandford Daniel Hamilton VIC 646X5XXX5X 56.5
7 Pedersen Bob Wodonga VIC 6X4X565XX6 V SV 56.4
8 Serjeant Bruce Werribee VIC X5XX5X5566 V 56.4
9 Cook Andrew Geelong VIC X56X556545 53.2
F Standard - B
1 de Kock Douw Werribee VIC 6565656565 55.0
2 Epps Kevin Nagambie VIC 6555X5X5X5 54.3
3 Hay James Colac VIC 6664565565 54.0
4 Gunn Greg Hamilton VIC 555644XXX6 V 53.3
5 Evans Michael Colac VIC 5X65555565 53.1
F Open - FO
1 Jury Trevor Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC XX6X66666X V 60.4
2 Grenfell Brooke Bendigo VIC 666X66X6X6 L J 60.3
3 Gee Terrence East Central DRA VIC 6XX5XX6XX6 V SV 59.6
4 Tyrer Alan Moe City VIC 6666X5X6XX 59.4
5 van Wyk Albert Rosedale XX6X66665X 59.4
6 Krake Geoffrey Bendigo VIC 566X666566 V 58.1
7 Boucher Albert Moe City Rifle Club VIC 6555666XX6 V 57.2
8 Melbourne Joe Nagambie VIC 546X566XX6 56.3
9 Hornell Grant Hamilton VIC 566X5X5X55 V 55.3
10 Boyack William Portland VIC 4665556556 V 53.0
11 May Robert Geelong VIC 4555455655 49.0
F/TR - A
1 Weaire Joshua Nagambie VIC 5XXX6X66XX 59.6
2 Thomas Gerry Bendigo VIC 5556XX5X5X 55.4
3 Steer Bradley Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC X456X66X55 55.3
4 Kelly Marty Wangaratta VIC X5565X55X5 V 54.3
5 Bell William Castlemaine VIC 5555656565 J 53.0