VRA Champion of Champions Results

Match 5 - Aggregate - Champion of Champions

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Brewster David Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC 200.23
2 Mcdiarmid John Wangaratta VIC V 198.19
3 Jackson Ross Yarram VIC 198.18
4 Maher Peter Lilydale VIC V 197.18
5 Horsnell Mark Werribee VIC 196.19
6 Grenfell Geoff Bendigo 195.21
7 Wood Barry Katandra VIC V 195.19
8 Lacey Blade Maryborough VIC U J 195.13
9 Rudolph Paul Horsham VIC 194.18
10 Crouch Barry Kaniva VIC V 194.16
11 Hawes Bernie Bacchus Marsh VIC V 189.9
12 Coote Laurie Lang Lang VIC V SV 189.9
13 Farley Peter MCC VIC V 186.15
Target Rifle - B
1 Grayson Geoff Bacchus Marsh VIC 174.9
F Standard - A
1 Warrender Garry Wangaratta VIC 231.17
2 Moore Dean Lang Lang VIC 228.16
3 Weaire Craig Nagambie VIC 227.14
4 Sandford Daniel Hamilton VIC 226.13
5 Davies Jenny Maryborough VIC V SV L 224.9
6 Gee Terrence East Central DRA VIC V SV 222.6
7 Serjeant Bruce Werribee VIC V 221.10
8 Eland John Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC V SV 218.11
9 Pedersen Bob Wodonga VIC V SV 214.8
10 Evans Michael Colac VIC 212.11
11 Holding Bruce Natimuk 198.4
F Standard - B
1 Hay James Colac VIC 187.3
F Open - FO
1 van Wyk Albert Rosedale 237.24
2 George Doug Wangaratta VIC V 235.13
3 Waites Michael Warragul/Drouin VIC 234.15
4 Krake Geoffrey Bendigo VIC V 233.11
5 Austin Bill Werribee VIC V 231.11
6 Jury Trevor Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC V 230.16
7 Weaire Joshua Nagambie VIC 225.11
8 Hornell Grant Hamilton VIC V 222.8
9 Hambridge Neal East Central DRA VIC V 219.7
10 Rhodes Trevor Maryborough VIC V 217.7
11 Mccashney Peter Lang Lang VIC SV 215.7
F/TR - A
1 Pereira Viren Werribee VIC 231.13
2 Thomas Gerry Bendigo VIC 229.18
3 Laughton Don Lang Lang VIC V 229.16
4 Steer Bradley Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC 229.12
5 Kelly Marty Wangaratta VIC V 228.14
Optical - Optical
1 Grenfell Brooke Bendigo VIC L J 230.14
SA TR - SA A
1 Tayler Brayden Lang Lang VIC U J 224.12
2 Powell Brendan Wangaratta VIC U J 211.7

Match 4 - 900 Yds - 900 Yds

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Grenfell Geoff Bendigo VVVVV5VVVV 50.9
2 Brewster David Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC 5VVVV5V5VV 50.7
3 Rudolph Paul Horsham VIC 5VV5VVV5V5 50.6
4 Jackson Ross Yarram VIC VVV5VVV555 50.6
5 Maher Peter Lilydale VIC V5V5VV55V5 V 50.5
6 Mcdiarmid John Wangaratta VIC 5V545VV5V5 V 49.4
7 Hawes Bernie Bacchus Marsh VIC 55VV555455 V 49.2
8 Farley Peter MCC VIC 4V45V5V5V5 V 48.4
9 Crouch Barry Kaniva VIC V55V35VV55 V 48.4
10 Lacey Blade Maryborough VIC 5VV45VV554 U J 48.4
11 Horsnell Mark Werribee VIC 545545VV5V 48.3
12 Wood Barry Katandra VIC 5V5V5V3V44 V 46.4
13 Coote Laurie Lang Lang VIC 5555454544 V SV 46.0
Target Rifle - B
1 Grayson Geoff Bacchus Marsh VIC V33245444V 39.2
F Standard - A
1 Warrender Garry Wangaratta VIC X5566X56XX 57.4
2 Sandford Daniel Hamilton VIC 4556X6X56X 55.3
3 Gee Terrence East Central DRA VIC 566X555665 V SV 55.1
4 Evans Michael Colac VIC 5XX455566X 54.3
5 Serjeant Bruce Werribee VIC 5556565XX5 V 54.2
6 Eland John Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC 55X65X5565 V SV 54.2
7 Weaire Craig Nagambie VIC 55654X6655 53.1
8 Moore Dean Lang Lang VIC 6446X66555 53.1
9 Davies Jenny Maryborough VIC 5555565665 V SV L 53.0
10 Pedersen Bob Wodonga VIC 4554X5X565 V SV 51.2
11 Holding Bruce Natimuk 3444464556 45.0
F Standard - B
1 Hay James Colac VIC 3535335445 40.0
F Open - FO
1 George Doug Wangaratta VIC 66XX6X66XX V 60.5
2 Waites Michael Warragul/Drouin VIC X66656X6XX 59.4
3 Austin Bill Werribee VIC 6XX5666XX6 V 59.4
4 van Wyk Albert Rosedale X65666X66X 59.3
5 Jury Trevor Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC 6X5X65XX6X V 58.5
6 Rhodes Trevor Maryborough VIC X6X56656X5 V 57.3
7 Weaire Joshua Nagambie VIC 65565X6X66 57.2
8 Krake Geoffrey Bendigo VIC 656666X655 V 57.1
9 Hornell Grant Hamilton VIC 555665X665 V 55.1
10 Hambridge Neal East Central DRA VIC 4555665666 V 54.0
11 Mccashney Peter Lang Lang VIC 64X6456556 SV 53.1
F/TR - A
1 Steer Bradley Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC 666X66X5X6 59.3
2 Thomas Gerry Bendigo VIC X6X56X55XX 57.5
3 Laughton Don Lang Lang VIC X6556XX65X V 57.4
4 Kelly Marty Wangaratta VIC 56565566X6 V 56.1
5 Pereira Viren Werribee VIC 655666X565 56.1
Optical - Optical
1 Grenfell Brooke Bendigo VIC 66X6XX6654 L J 57.3
SA TR - SA A
1 Tayler Brayden Lang Lang VIC 554566X655 U J 53.1
2 Powell Brendan Wangaratta VIC 644556545X U J 50.1

Match 3 - 700 Yds - 700 Yds

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Brewster David Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC VVVV5VVV55 50.7
2 Mcdiarmid John Wangaratta VIC VVV55555VV V 50.5
3 Wood Barry Katandra VIC V55V55555V V 50.3
4 Jackson Ross Yarram VIC 5V5545VV5V 49.4
5 Lacey Blade Maryborough VIC V555455V55 U J 49.2
6 Coote Laurie Lang Lang VIC 55V544V5VV V SV 48.4
7 Grenfell Geoff Bendigo V455V4V5V5 48.4
8 Horsnell Mark Werribee VIC 5V5V4455V5 48.3
9 Maher Peter Lilydale VIC 4V5V455555 V 48.2
10 Crouch Barry Kaniva VIC 45V4V55554 V 47.2
11 Rudolph Paul Horsham VIC 45VV54V44V 46.4
12 Farley Peter MCC VIC VVV4445V44 V 45.4
13 Hawes Bernie Bacchus Marsh VIC 4V545444VV V 45.3
Target Rifle - B
1 Grayson Geoff Bacchus Marsh VIC 444445544V 43.1
F Standard - A
1 Moore Dean Lang Lang VIC XXX5665X6X 58.5
2 Warrender Garry Wangaratta VIC XX6X556XX6 58.5
3 Davies Jenny Maryborough VIC 6X6X6555XX V SV L 57.4
4 Weaire Craig Nagambie VIC XX66X65564 56.3
5 Sandford Daniel Hamilton VIC 66X6X65555 56.2
6 Pedersen Bob Wodonga VIC 5565655XX6 V SV 55.2
7 Eland John Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC X66X4555X5 V SV 54.3
8 Serjeant Bruce Werribee VIC 6466X5X555 V 54.2
9 Gee Terrence East Central DRA VIC 6565555555 V SV 52.0
10 Holding Bruce Natimuk 65X6X54445 51.2
11 Evans Michael Colac VIC 544X64446X 49.2
F Standard - B
1 Hay James Colac VIC 6655554444 48.0
F Open - FO
1 van Wyk Albert Rosedale XXXXXXXX6X 60.9
2 Krake Geoffrey Bendigo VIC 5X666X66XX V 59.4
3 George Doug Wangaratta VIC 6646666XX5 V 57.2
4 Waites Michael Warragul/Drouin VIC 6666656655 57.0
5 Austin Bill Werribee VIC 66656555X6 V 56.1
6 Hambridge Neal East Central DRA VIC 55X556X56X V 55.3
7 Mccashney Peter Lang Lang VIC 656555X566 SV 55.1
8 Jury Trevor Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC 565546X656 V 54.1
9 Hornell Grant Hamilton VIC 6X65645646 V 54.1
10 Rhodes Trevor Maryborough VIC 655566X555 V 54.1
11 Weaire Joshua Nagambie VIC 5X5555655X 53.2
F/TR - A
1 Pereira Viren Werribee VIC X6666X6656 59.2
2 Laughton Don Lang Lang VIC 56XX6XXXX5 V 58.6
3 Thomas Gerry Bendigo VIC 6X65X5X5XX 57.5
4 Kelly Marty Wangaratta VIC 66X6X55X55 V 56.3
5 Steer Bradley Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC 5556555666 54.0
Optical - Optical
1 Grenfell Brooke Bendigo VIC X5645X5666 L J 55.2
SA TR - SA A
1 Tayler Brayden Lang Lang VIC 55X6XX6556 U J 56.3
2 Powell Brendan Wangaratta VIC 55X6565665 U J 55.1

Match 2 - 600 Yds - 600 Yds

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Brewster David Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC V555V5V5VV 50.5
2 Crouch Barry Kaniva VIC 5VVVV5V555 V 50.5
3 Horsnell Mark Werribee VIC V5V5555V5V 50.4
4 Maher Peter Lilydale VIC V555VV5V55 V 50.4
5 Jackson Ross Yarram VIC 5V5555V5V5 50.3
6 Grenfell Geoff Bendigo 555V4VV5VV 49.5
7 Wood Barry Katandra VIC 5VV455VVV5 V 49.5
8 Rudolph Paul Horsham VIC 55VV554V5V 49.4
9 Mcdiarmid John Wangaratta VIC 55V455VV55 V 49.3
10 Lacey Blade Maryborough VIC 5V5VV54V4V U J 48.5
11 Coote Laurie Lang Lang VIC 555VV5V4V4 V SV 48.4
12 Farley Peter MCC VIC 5V45454VV4 V 46.3
13 Hawes Bernie Bacchus Marsh VIC 545V5V44V4 V 46.3
Target Rifle - B
1 Grayson Geoff Bacchus Marsh VIC 5435544V4V 44.2
F Standard - A
1 Moore Dean Lang Lang VIC X6XXX6X6X6 60.6
2 Weaire Craig Nagambie VIC 6X6X55X6XX 58.5
3 Davies Jenny Maryborough VIC X6456X6X6X V SV L 57.4
4 Gee Terrence East Central DRA VIC 66XX566655 V SV 57.2
5 Warrender Garry Wangaratta VIC 66665466X6 57.1
6 Serjeant Bruce Werribee VIC 64655X665X V 55.2
7 Sandford Daniel Hamilton VIC 46655X6566 55.1
8 Evans Michael Colac VIC X4X55XX555 53.4
9 Pedersen Bob Wodonga VIC 544566X556 V SV 52.1
10 Eland John Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC 56056X6665 V SV 51.1
11 Holding Bruce Natimuk 65645224X5 45.1
F Standard - B
1 Hay James Colac VIC 455555XX65 52.2
F Open - FO
1 van Wyk Albert Rosedale X6XXX6XXX6 60.7
2 Waites Michael Warragul/Drouin VIC 65X66X66XX 59.4
3 Weaire Joshua Nagambie VIC 66666XX5XX 59.4
4 Jury Trevor Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC 66X556XXXX V 58.5
5 Austin Bill Werribee VIC 5X5XX6X6X6 V 58.5
6 George Doug Wangaratta VIC X6X65665X6 V 58.3
7 Krake Geoffrey Bendigo VIC X66X565666 V 58.2
8 Mccashney Peter Lang Lang VIC X65XX5X556 SV 56.4
9 Hornell Grant Hamilton VIC X5X5X566X5 V 56.4
10 Hambridge Neal East Central DRA VIC X65455555X V 52.2
11 Rhodes Trevor Maryborough VIC 545466X655 V 52.1
F/TR - A
1 Pereira Viren Werribee VIC X5XXX6X55X 57.6
2 Steer Bradley Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC XXXXX5X565 57.6
3 Kelly Marty Wangaratta VIC 64656XX5X6 V 56.3
4 Thomas Gerry Bendigo VIC 6XX5555656 55.2
5 Laughton Don Lang Lang VIC 665556X655 V 55.1
Optical - Optical
1 Grenfell Brooke Bendigo VIC 66XX6X6565 L J 58.3
SA TR - SA A
1 Tayler Brayden Lang Lang VIC 6666X6XX55 U J 58.3
2 Powell Brendan Wangaratta VIC 45X5656555 U J 52.1

Match 1 - 500 Yds - 500 Yds

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Horsnell Mark Werribee VIC VVVVVVV5VV 50.9
2 Mcdiarmid John Wangaratta VIC 5V5VV5VVVV V 50.7
3 Wood Barry Katandra VIC V55VVVVVV5 V 50.7
4 Brewster David Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC 5555V55VVV 50.4
5 Lacey Blade Maryborough VIC 55V5555V55 U J 50.2
6 Maher Peter Lilydale VIC 5VVV5V4VVV V 49.7
7 Jackson Ross Yarram VIC 55VVVV455V 49.5
8 Crouch Barry Kaniva VIC V4V5VV55V5 V 49.5
9 Rudolph Paul Horsham VIC 555VVV455V 49.4
10 Hawes Bernie Bacchus Marsh VIC 55554V5555 V 49.1
11 Grenfell Geoff Bendigo V44555VV55 48.3
12 Farley Peter MCC VIC 44VVV5V545 V 47.4
13 Coote Laurie Lang Lang VIC 555445V554 V SV 47.1
Target Rifle - B
1 Grayson Geoff Bacchus Marsh VIC 5VV4VV4555 48.4
F Standard - A
1 Sandford Daniel Hamilton VIC XXXX6XX6X6 60.7
2 Weaire Craig Nagambie VIC 666X66XXXX 60.5
3 Warrender Garry Wangaratta VIC XX65XXX6XX 59.7
4 Eland John Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC XX6566XXX6 V SV 59.5
5 Serjeant Bruce Werribee VIC 6XXX65X656 V 58.4
6 Gee Terrence East Central DRA VIC 56X6X665X6 V SV 58.3
7 Moore Dean Lang Lang VIC X55X656X6X 57.4
8 Holding Bruce Natimuk 56656X6566 57.1
9 Davies Jenny Maryborough VIC 6656656X56 V SV L 57.1
10 Pedersen Bob Wodonga VIC 5X55XX6665 V SV 56.3
11 Evans Michael Colac VIC X65566X565 56.2
F Standard - B
1 Hay James Colac VIC 44446555X4 47.1
F Open - FO
1 Jury Trevor Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC 6XX6X6XX66 V 60.5
2 George Doug Wangaratta VIC X6666XX666 V 60.3
3 Waites Michael Warragul/Drouin VIC 6XX5X6XXXX 59.7
4 Krake Geoffrey Bendigo VIC XXX66X6566 V 59.4
5 van Wyk Albert Rosedale 6XXXX565X6 58.5
6 Hambridge Neal East Central DRA VIC X6646X6666 V 58.2
7 Austin Bill Werribee VIC 6X66556666 V 58.1
8 Hornell Grant Hamilton VIC 566XX56665 V 57.2
9 Weaire Joshua Nagambie VIC 655XX6X565 56.3
10 Rhodes Trevor Maryborough VIC X6544566X6 V 54.2
11 Mccashney Peter Lang Lang VIC 45545566X5 SV 51.1
F/TR - A
1 Kelly Marty Wangaratta VIC XXX6X6XX6X V 60.7
2 Thomas Gerry Bendigo VIC XXX66X66XX 60.6
3 Laughton Don Lang Lang VIC XX66XX5X66 V 59.5
4 Pereira Viren Werribee VIC 66XXX6665X 59.4
5 Steer Bradley Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC XX66X56666 59.3
Optical - Optical
1 Grenfell Brooke Bendigo VIC 666XXX6XXX L J 60.6
SA TR - SA A
1 Tayler Brayden Lang Lang VIC XX55X5XX66 U J 57.5
2 Powell Brendan Wangaratta VIC 546XX5X55X U J 54.4