Victorian Rifle Association 2019 Queens Series Results

Match 22 - Aggregate - THE PERC PAVEY GRAND CHAMPIONSHIP AGGREGATE

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Grenfell Geoff Bendigo 698.81
2 Corbett James Benalla VIC 696.100
3 Davies Duncan West Wallsend NSW 696.88
4 Davies Alex West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW U 695.86
5 Noll Bluey (Ian) Whyalla SA V 693.74
6 Horsnell Mark Werribee VIC 691.77
7 Toh Keith Werribee VIC 691.72
8 Grosskreutz Geoff Brisbane QLD V 691.71
9 Millen Michael Mosman Neutral Bay NSW 690.72
10 Brewster David Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC 687.76
11 Thurtell Brett Wodonga NSW PP 686.72
12 Hickey Terry Colac VIC V 684.60
13 Whatley Simon Katandra VIC 684.59
14 Thompson Don Natives V SP 683.49
15 Jackson Ross Yarram VIC 682.61
16 Ologhlen Kim Natives QLD 681.72
17 Ballantyne Bill Hornsby RSL NSW V 681.60
18 McIntosh David Canberra Rifle Club ACT V 681.56
19 Maher Peter Lilydale VIC V 679.61
20 Williams Stephen Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 677.58
21 Baxter John Lithgow Small Arms NSW V 677.54
22 Betts Philip Karramomus VIC V 675.63
23 Ashton Rick Port Jackson Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 674.66
24 Brdjanovic Mijo Brisbane QLD 674.59
25 Hayes Len Shepparton/Nathalia VIC V SV 674.51
26 Lacey Blade Maryborough VIC U J 672.58
27 Fletcher Michelle North Arm QLD L 672.58
28 Tapps Richard Lilydale VIC 671.55
29 Maher Christopher Canberra Rifle Club ACT 669.47
30 Young Ken Southern Highlands NSW V SV 669.45
31 Letts Tim Darwin NT V 665.57
32 Bright Graeme Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 660.42
33 Ivankovic Tony Werribee VIC V 648.42
34 Walter Tim Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 626.42
Target Rifle - B
1 Bevan Peter Central Qld Ts QLD V 674.56
2 Dyer Shannon Mount Gambier SA 662.34
3 Daldy Peter Karramomus VIC V SV 660.50
4 Neilsen Barney Southern Highlands RC V 660.39
5 Pryde Bill Spalding SA V SV 653.38
6 Coote Laurie Lang Lang VIC V SV 649.53
7 Hewett Ethan Southern Highlands Rifle Club Inc. NSW U J 648.34
8 Setford Peter Werribee VIC V SV 647.41
9 Ratcliff Douglas Maryborough VIC 647.38
10 White Barry Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 642.32
11 Gaebele Markus Lilydale VIC L 640.40
12 Horgan Frank Bacchus Marsh VIC V SV 634.33
13 Carpeggiani Ben Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC 628.27
14 Thornhill Jan Clermont QLD 628.21
15 Read John Natimuk VIC V 621.24
Target Rifle - C
1 Bourke Christopher Canberra Rifle Club ACT 606.23
2 Ross Lothar Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD V 602.23
3 Kerlin Paul Central Qld Target Sports QLD V 596.25
4 Cooper John Mosman Neutral Bay NSW V SV 592.19
F Standard - A
1 Simons John Broken Hill NSW V 813.52
2 Eland John Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC V SV 805.43
3 Phipps Dave Canberra Rifle Club ACT 802.48
4 Sandford Daniel Hamilton VIC 800.51
5 Davies Jenny Maryborough VIC V SV L 799.54
6 Crowe Graham Explorers Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 797.46
7 Rhodes Trevor Maryborough VIC V 795.51
8 Weaire Craig Nagambie VIC 793.46
9 Houston Bruce Rosedale VIC V SV 785.42
10 Johnstone Peter Marrickville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV SP 783.40
11 O-Rourke Jason Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC 780.33
12 Reid Mahlon Boddington 214 WA V SV SP 780.26
13 Kerlin Margy Central Qld Target Sports QLD V L 778.39
14 Doxford Thomas Nowra Rifle Club Inc NSW V SV 767.27
15 Brewer Terry West Broken Hill NSW V SV 764.35
16 Wallace David East Central DRA VIC V 762.32
F Standard - B
1 Harvey Bob Marrickville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV SP 805.46
2 Taylor Alan Narromine-Dubbo NSW V SV 793.42
3 Sides Warwick Ungarie Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 792.38
4 Leask John North Sydney Rifle Club NSW 783.36
5 Eland Kay Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC V SV L 782.27
6 May Cedric Canberra Rifle Club ACT V SV 780.37
7 Bartlett Robert Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 778.33
8 Drew Peter Brisbane RC QLD V 760.24
9 Purden Mike Shepparton/Nathalia VIC V 760.16
10 Young John Ungarie Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 658.9
F Open - FO
1 Davies Rod Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW 831.69
2 van Wyk Albert Rosedale 828.77
3 Peters John Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW 827.81
4 Kinnear Bob Boddington WA V SV 825.68
5 Jury Trevor Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC V 817.58
6 Krake Geoffrey Bendigo VIC V 812.50
7 Cave Marcus Rosedale VIC V 811.46
8 Crisp Derry Armidale Rifle Club Inc NSW V SV 808.49
9 Warrian Greg Tumut Rifle Club Inc NSW V SV 808.43
10 Mincham Graham Bundaberg-Burnett QLD V SV 805.41
11 Gee Terrence East Central DRA VIC V SV 801.42
F/TR - A
1 Kelly Marty Wangaratta VIC V 804.51
2 Laughton Don Rosedale VIC V 803.45
3 Pereira Viren Werribee VIC 801.35
4 Kerr Graeme East Central DRA VIC V 798.51
5 Thomas Gerry Bendigo VIC 794.34
6 Bradley Darren Griffith District NSW 789.45
7 Smithson Stephen Kapunda SA V 766.28
8 Mahon Rod South Bendigo VIC V 766.26
9 Hall Michael South Bendigo VIC 764.30
10 Sarri Andrew Canberra Rifle Club ACT V 755.13

Match 21 - Aggregate - VRA QUEENS

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Corbett James Benalla VIC 398.57
2 Brindley Scott Explorers Rifle Club Inc. NSW 398.51
3 Grenfell Geoff Bendigo 398.46
4 Negus Donna Bungendore Rifle Club NSW L 398.46
5 Davies Duncan West Wallsend NSW 397.55
6 Bailey Jim Holsworthy Rifle Club Inc. NSW 397.54
7 Davies Alex West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW U 397.51
8 Noll Bluey (Ian) Whyalla SA V 397.49
9 Millen Michael Mosman Neutral Bay NSW 397.48
10 Toh Keith Werribee VIC 397.44
11 Grosskreutz Geoff Brisbane QLD V 396.43
12 Savage Paul Port Pirie SA V 395.39
13 Buchanan Mark Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 394.47
14 Horsnell Mark Werribee VIC 394.40
15 Whatley Simon Katandra VIC 394.33
16 Hickey Terry Colac VIC V 394.30
17 Paech Robert Murray Bridge SA 393.41
18 Ballantyne Bill Hornsby RSL NSW V 393.35
19 Maher Peter Lilydale VIC V 393.35
20 Sewell Gayle Wodonga VIC V L 393.32
21 Bailey Mitchell Holsworthy Rifle Club Inc. NSW U 392.47
22 Brewster David Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC 392.46
23 Thurtell Brett Wodonga NSW PP 392.41
24 Ologhlen Kim Natives QLD 392.40
25 Wood Barry Katandra VIC V 391.35
26 Thompson Don Natives V SP 391.25
27 Williams Stephen Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 390.35
28 Kiefer John Bendigo VIC V 390.35
29 Jackson Ross Yarram VIC 390.34
30 McIntosh David Canberra Rifle Club ACT V 390.31
31 Griffiths Helen Pacific QLD V SV L 389.36
32 Hayes Len Shepparton/Nathalia VIC V SV 389.30
33 Betts Philip Karramomus VIC V 388.39
34 Sandlant Rob Bendigo RC VIC V 388.35
35 Baxter John Lithgow Small Arms NSW V 388.32
36 Eldridge Wes Port Campbell VIC 388.27
37 Lacey Blade Maryborough VIC U J 387.37
38 Brdjanovic Mijo Brisbane QLD 387.35
39 Tapps Richard Lilydale VIC 387.31
40 Fletcher Michelle North Arm QLD L 387.30
41 Ashton Rick Port Jackson Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 385.36
42 Maher Christopher Canberra Rifle Club ACT 385.29
43 Young Ken Southern Highlands NSW V SV 384.28
44 Gibbins Neil Mosman Neutral Bay NSW V 382.31
45 Jeffery Paul Colac VIC 380.31
46 Wingrove Shaun Canberra Rifle Club ACT 380.22
47 Bright Graeme Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 379.32
48 Letts Tim Darwin NT V 378.32
49 Wilson Mark Canberra Rifle Club ACT 374.22
50 Henry Owen MCC VIC V SV 372.22
51 Conner George Robinvale VIC 372.20
52 Ivankovic Tony Werribee VIC V 370.25
53 Walter Tim Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 367.28
Target Rifle - B
1 Farley Peter MCC VIC V 384.28
2 Cavanagh Greg Wodonga VIC 383.30
3 Bevan Peter Central Qld Ts QLD V 381.30
4 Brindley Laura Explorers Rifle Club Inc. NSW L U 381.28
5 Neilsen Barney Southern Highlands RC V 381.21
6 Daldy Peter Karramomus VIC V SV 380.32
7 Hewett Ethan Southern Highlands Rifle Club Inc. NSW U J 377.19
8 Dyer Shannon Mount Gambier SA 377.17
9 Blain Alan Port Campbell VIC V 375.29
10 Pryde Bill Spalding SA V SV 375.20
11 Ratcliff Douglas Maryborough VIC 373.21
12 Setford Peter Werribee VIC V SV 369.29
13 McDonald David Murray Bridge SA V 369.25
14 McRae Tony Mount Gambier SA V 369.21
15 Coote Laurie Lang Lang VIC V SV 368.31
16 Phillips Bob West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 368.22
17 White Barry Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 368.14
18 Horgan Frank Bacchus Marsh VIC V SV 367.24
19 Gaebele Markus Lilydale VIC L 364.23
20 Carpeggiani Ben Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC 361.13
21 Thornhill Jan Clermont QLD 361.8
22 Read John Natimuk VIC V 357.16
23 Baklien Steven Lilydale VIC 354.20
Target Rifle - C
1 Maguire John West Wallsend NSW 371.23
2 Ross Lothar Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD V 353.16
3 Bourke Christopher Canberra Rifle Club ACT 345.13
4 Cooper John Mosman Neutral Bay NSW V SV 345.10
5 Kerlin Paul Central Qld Target Sports QLD V 338.16
F Standard - A
1 Phipps Dave Canberra Rifle Club ACT 468.32
2 Simons John Broken Hill NSW V 467.31
3 Eland John Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC V SV 462.22
4 Pedersen Bob Wodonga VIC V SV 461.37
5 Walters Peter Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 460.36
6 Sandford Daniel Hamilton VIC 460.34
7 Crowe Graham Explorers Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 460.31
8 Li Jason Shepparton/Nathalia VIC 460.25
9 Jonker Dianne Wangaratta VIC V L 458.32
10 Davies Jenny Maryborough VIC V SV L 458.29
11 Weaire Craig Nagambie VIC 458.28
12 Warrender Garry Wangaratta VIC 458.26
13 Morgan Susie Wodonga NSW L 456.25
14 Rhodes Trevor Maryborough VIC V 455.34
15 Houston Bruce Rosedale VIC V SV 455.23
16 Jackman Morrie Shepparton/Nathalia VIC V SV 455.19
17 Johnstone Peter Marrickville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV SP 455.18
18 Hornell Grant Hamilton VIC V 450.33
19 O-Rourke Jason Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC 450.20
20 Doxford Thomas Nowra Rifle Club Inc NSW V SV 445.16
21 Kerlin Margy Central Qld Target Sports QLD V L 442.24
22 Rowlands Bruce Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 442.17
23 Reid Mahlon Boddington 214 WA V SV SP 442.14
24 Wallace David East Central DRA VIC V 440.17
25 Brewer Terry West Broken Hill NSW V SV 435.18
F Standard - B
1 Harvey Bob Marrickville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV SP 465.30
2 Crowe Brendon Explorers Rifle Club Inc. NSW 460.29
3 Taylor Alan Narromine-Dubbo NSW V SV 454.29
4 Sides Warwick Ungarie Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 454.19
5 Leask John North Sydney Rifle Club NSW 451.25
6 Eland Kay Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC V SV L 451.18
7 May Cedric Canberra Rifle Club ACT V SV 449.22
8 Bartlett Robert Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 446.14
9 Gaebele Liana Lilydale VIC L U J 444.19
10 Purden Mike Shepparton/Nathalia VIC V 441.9
11 Bell William Castlemaine VIC J 439.28
12 Drew Peter Brisbane RC QLD V 435.16
13 Evans Michael Colac VIC 425.13
14 Donoghue Peter Fitzroy Caulfield VIC 419.12
15 Armstrong Kevin Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC V SV 417.13
16 Young John Ungarie Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 371.1
F Open - FO
1 Davies Rod Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW 477.48
2 Kinnear Bob Boddington WA V SV 476.45
3 Peters John Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW 474.55
4 Krake Geoffrey Bendigo VIC V 472.41
5 Jonker Phil Wangaratta VIC V 472.34
6 van Wyk Albert Rosedale 471.48
7 Jury Trevor Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC V 470.38
8 Goodwin Ben Explorers NSW 469.32
9 Gee Terrence East Central DRA VIC V SV 468.28
10 Siegloff Bill Bendigo VIC 465.39
11 Tyrer Alan Moe City VIC 465.34
12 Warrian Greg Tumut Rifle Club Inc NSW V SV 464.26
13 Cave Marcus Rosedale VIC V 464.25
14 Hunt Gary South Bendigo VIC V 461.33
15 Larmour Alister Birchip VIC 460.28
16 Elphick Sophie Lang Lang VIC L 460.27
17 Mincham Graham Bundaberg-Burnett QLD V SV 460.22
18 Crisp Derry Armidale Rifle Club Inc NSW V SV 459.28
19 Austin Bill Werribee VIC V 428.24
20 Austin Darren Werribee VIC 414.13
F/TR - A
1 Knox Frans Brisbane QLD 466.32
2 Kelly Marty Wangaratta VIC V 463.30
3 Kerr Graeme East Central DRA VIC V 462.33
4 Laughton Don Rosedale VIC V 462.29
5 Pereira Viren Werribee VIC 462.21
6 Thomas Gerry Bendigo VIC 457.24
7 Elphick James Lang Lang VIC 452.24
8 Bradley Darren Griffith District NSW 450.24
9 Formiatti Dennis Canberra Rifle Club ACT V 448.26
10 Hall Michael South Bendigo VIC 448.19
11 Sarri Andrew Canberra Rifle Club ACT V 446.11
12 Marks Ian Brisbane QLD V 442.22
13 Smithson Stephen Kapunda SA V 437.21
14 Mahon Rod South Bendigo VIC V 437.17
15 Carpeggiani Rolf Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC V 428.12
16 Free Timothy Warrnambool VIC 424.11
17 Lenehan Russall Port Campbell VIC V 377.7

Match 20 - Aggregate - VRA QUEENS - Day 3

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Ballantyne Bill Hornsby RSL NSW V 100.14
2 Corbett James Benalla VIC 100.12
3 Grenfell Geoff Bendigo 100.12
4 Noll Bluey (Ian) Whyalla SA V 100.11
5 Grosskreutz Geoff Brisbane QLD V 100.9
6 Davies Alex West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW U 100.8
7 Brindley Scott Explorers Rifle Club Inc. NSW 99.12
8 Millen Michael Mosman Neutral Bay NSW 99.10
9 Hickey Terry Colac VIC V 99.5
10 Davies Duncan West Wallsend NSW 98.9
11 Bailey Jim Holsworthy Rifle Club Inc. NSW 98.9
12 Toh Keith Werribee VIC 98.9
13 Negus Donna Bungendore Rifle Club NSW L 98.8
14 Savage Paul Port Pirie SA V 98.7
15 Williams Stephen Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 98.7
16 Sewell Gayle Wodonga VIC V L 98.6
17 Thompson Don Natives V SP 98.5
18 Ologhlen Kim Natives QLD 97.10
19 Kiefer John Bendigo VIC V 97.9
20 Thurtell Brett Wodonga NSW PP 97.8
21 Betts Philip Karramomus VIC V 96.10
22 Griffiths Helen Pacific QLD V SV L 96.9
23 Young Ken Southern Highlands NSW V SV 96.6
24 Hayes Len Shepparton/Nathalia VIC V SV 96.4
25 Paech Robert Murray Bridge SA 95.11
26 Buchanan Mark Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 95.8
27 Wood Barry Katandra VIC V 95.8
28 McIntosh David Canberra Rifle Club ACT V 95.7
29 Maher Peter Lilydale VIC V 95.5
30 Tapps Richard Lilydale VIC 95.5
31 Horsnell Mark Werribee VIC 95.4
32 Jackson Ross Yarram VIC 94.10
33 Bright Graeme Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 94.8
34 Brdjanovic Mijo Brisbane QLD 94.7
35 Whatley Simon Katandra VIC 94.7
36 Fletcher Michelle North Arm QLD L 94.6
37 Eldridge Wes Port Campbell VIC 94.4
38 Brewster David Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC 93.10
39 Lacey Blade Maryborough VIC U J 93.7
40 Baxter John Lithgow Small Arms NSW V 93.5
41 Wingrove Shaun Canberra Rifle Club ACT 93.3
42 Letts Tim Darwin NT V 92.9
43 Bailey Mitchell Holsworthy Rifle Club Inc. NSW U 92.9
44 Ashton Rick Port Jackson Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 92.7
45 Sandlant Rob Bendigo RC VIC V 92.7
46 Gibbins Neil Mosman Neutral Bay NSW V 92.4
47 Wilson Mark Canberra Rifle Club ACT 91.6
48 Maher Christopher Canberra Rifle Club ACT 91.4
49 Ivankovic Tony Werribee VIC V 88.7
50 Conner George Robinvale VIC 88.5
51 Jeffery Paul Colac VIC 88.4
52 Henry Owen MCC VIC V SV 86.3
53 Walter Tim Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 80.5
Target Rifle - B
1 Neilsen Barney Southern Highlands RC V 97.5
2 Hewett Ethan Southern Highlands Rifle Club Inc. NSW U J 96.5
3 Brindley Laura Explorers Rifle Club Inc. NSW L U 94.7
4 Cavanagh Greg Wodonga VIC 92.7
5 Ratcliff Douglas Maryborough VIC 92.7
6 Dyer Shannon Mount Gambier SA 92.5
7 Bevan Peter Central Qld Ts QLD V 91.7
8 Blain Alan Port Campbell VIC V 91.5
9 Daldy Peter Karramomus VIC V SV 91.3
10 McDonald David Murray Bridge SA V 90.5
11 Farley Peter MCC VIC V 89.4
12 Setford Peter Werribee VIC V SV 88.5
13 Gaebele Markus Lilydale VIC L 88.4
14 Pryde Bill Spalding SA V SV 88.4
15 White Barry Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 87.2
16 Baklien Steven Lilydale VIC 86.6
17 McRae Tony Mount Gambier SA V 86.4
18 Thornhill Jan Clermont QLD 86.2
19 Carpeggiani Ben Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC 86.1
20 Coote Laurie Lang Lang VIC V SV 85.7
21 Phillips Bob West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 85.4
22 Horgan Frank Bacchus Marsh VIC V SV 84.4
23 Read John Natimuk VIC V 79.4
Target Rifle - C
1 Maguire John West Wallsend NSW 92.6
2 Cooper John Mosman Neutral Bay NSW V SV 84.1
3 Ross Lothar Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD V 82.5
4 Bourke Christopher Canberra Rifle Club ACT 71.3
5 Kerlin Paul Central Qld Target Sports QLD V 71.0
F Standard - A
1 Phipps Dave Canberra Rifle Club ACT 118.10
2 Houston Bruce Rosedale VIC V SV 114.9
3 Eland John Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC V SV 114.5
4 Johnstone Peter Marrickville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV SP 114.4
5 Simons John Broken Hill NSW V 113.7
6 Jonker Dianne Wangaratta VIC V L 112.8
7 Pedersen Bob Wodonga VIC V SV 112.6
8 Morgan Susie Wodonga NSW L 112.5
9 Li Jason Shepparton/Nathalia VIC 112.3
10 Rowlands Bruce Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 111.2
11 Crowe Graham Explorers Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 110.7
12 Warrender Garry Wangaratta VIC 110.5
13 Jackman Morrie Shepparton/Nathalia VIC V SV 110.4
14 Doxford Thomas Nowra Rifle Club Inc NSW V SV 110.4
15 Walters Peter Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 109.7
16 Sandford Daniel Hamilton VIC 109.6
17 Rhodes Trevor Maryborough VIC V 108.6
18 Davies Jenny Maryborough VIC V SV L 107.4
19 Wallace David East Central DRA VIC V 107.2
20 Weaire Craig Nagambie VIC 106.3
21 O-Rourke Jason Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC 105.5
22 Reid Mahlon Boddington 214 WA V SV SP 103.3
23 Brewer Terry West Broken Hill NSW V SV 102.3
24 Hornell Grant Hamilton VIC V 100.2
25 Kerlin Margy Central Qld Target Sports QLD V L 98.2
F Standard - B
1 May Cedric Canberra Rifle Club ACT V SV 112.7
2 Harvey Bob Marrickville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV SP 110.5
3 Crowe Brendon Explorers Rifle Club Inc. NSW 109.5
4 Eland Kay Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC V SV L 107.3
5 Purden Mike Shepparton/Nathalia VIC V 107.1
6 Taylor Alan Narromine-Dubbo NSW V SV 106.5
7 Sides Warwick Ungarie Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 106.4
8 Bell William Castlemaine VIC J 105.6
9 Donoghue Peter Fitzroy Caulfield VIC 104.2
10 Bartlett Robert Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 103.4
11 Evans Michael Colac VIC 102.5
12 Leask John North Sydney Rifle Club NSW 102.3
13 Gaebele Liana Lilydale VIC L U J 102.2
14 Drew Peter Brisbane RC QLD V 101.3
15 Armstrong Kevin Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC V SV 96.2
16 Young John Ungarie Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 88.0
F Open - FO
1 Krake Geoffrey Bendigo VIC V 118.10
2 Peters John Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW 117.12
3 Kinnear Bob Boddington WA V SV 117.7
4 Davies Rod Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW 117.7
5 van Wyk Albert Rosedale 116.12
6 Jonker Phil Wangaratta VIC V 116.7
7 Larmour Alister Birchip VIC 115.5
8 Hunt Gary South Bendigo VIC V 114.7
9 Warrian Greg Tumut Rifle Club Inc NSW V SV 114.6
10 Gee Terrence East Central DRA VIC V SV 113.7
11 Tyrer Alan Moe City VIC 113.6
12 Cave Marcus Rosedale VIC V 113.4
13 Jury Trevor Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC V 112.7
14 Siegloff Bill Bendigo VIC 112.5
15 Goodwin Ben Explorers NSW 112.3
16 Elphick Sophie Lang Lang VIC L 110.7
17 Crisp Derry Armidale Rifle Club Inc NSW V SV 110.5
18 Austin Darren Werribee VIC 107.5
19 Mincham Graham Bundaberg-Burnett QLD V SV 107.2
20 Austin Bill Werribee VIC V 80.0
F/TR - A
1 Knox Frans Brisbane QLD 117.4
2 Kelly Marty Wangaratta VIC V 116.5
3 Pereira Viren Werribee VIC 115.5
4 Laughton Don Rosedale VIC V 113.8
5 Elphick James Lang Lang VIC 110.3
6 Hall Michael South Bendigo VIC 109.8
7 Kerr Graeme East Central DRA VIC V 109.4
8 Mahon Rod South Bendigo VIC V 108.4
9 Sarri Andrew Canberra Rifle Club ACT V 108.4
10 Formiatti Dennis Canberra Rifle Club ACT V 108.4
11 Bradley Darren Griffith District NSW 106.3
12 Thomas Gerry Bendigo VIC 106.1
13 Smithson Stephen Kapunda SA V 105.5
14 Marks Ian Brisbane QLD V 104.6
15 Free Timothy Warrnambool VIC 97.2
16 Carpeggiani Rolf Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC V 92.0
17 Lenehan Russall Port Campbell VIC V 88.0

Match 19 - 1000 Yds - THE WANGARATTA

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Ballantyne Bill Hornsby RSL NSW 5V5V5VVVVV V 50.7
2 Millen Michael Mosman Neutral Bay NSW 55V5VVV5V5 50.5
3 Noll Bluey (Ian) Whyalla SA 5VVVVV5555 V 50.5
4 Grosskreutz Geoff Brisbane QLD 555VV55VV5 V 50.4
5 Corbett James Benalla VIC 555VVV5555 50.3
6 Grenfell Geoff Bendigo 5555V5555V 50.2
7 Davies Alex West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5555V5V555 U 50.2
8 Sewell Gayle Wodonga VIC V5VV5545VV V L 49.5
9 Davies Duncan West Wallsend NSW 5VV45VV55V 49.5
10 Brindley Scott Explorers Rifle Club Inc. NSW V5V5VV5V45 49.5
11 Savage Paul Port Pirie SA 5VV55455VV V 49.4
12 Hayes Len Shepparton/Nathalia VIC 5VV545V555 V SV 49.3
13 Hickey Terry Colac VIC 5V55555V45 V 49.2
14 Thompson Don Natives V55VV4545V V SP 48.4
15 Bailey Jim Holsworthy Rifle Club Inc. NSW 54VV5VV554 48.4
16 Young Ken Southern Highlands NSW 5535V55V5V V SV 48.3
17 Toh Keith Werribee VIC 55V554V45V 48.3
18 Williams Stephen Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 554V4V5V55 V SV 48.3
19 Eldridge Wes Port Campbell VIC 45555554VV 48.2
20 Kiefer John Bendigo VIC 55V4545555 V 48.1
21 Negus Donna Bungendore Rifle Club NSW 5V54554555 L 48.1
22 Betts Philip Karramomus VIC V5V35V4V5V V 47.5
23 Paech Robert Murray Bridge SA 554445VVVV 47.4
24 Thurtell Brett Wodonga NSW 55V534VV55 PP 47.3
25 Ologhlen Kim Natives QLD VV5V552555 47.3
26 Griffiths Helen Pacific QLD 5V5554445V V SV L 47.2
27 Horsnell Mark Werribee VIC 4V45V55554 47.2
28 Ashton Rick Port Jackson Rifle Club Inc. NSW VV53V4455V V 46.4
29 Brdjanovic Mijo Brisbane QLD 5V4VV3554V 46.4
30 McIntosh David Canberra Rifle Club ACT V5345VV5V4 V 46.4
31 Maher Christopher Canberra Rifle Club ACT 545V445VV4 46.3
32 Maher Peter Lilydale VIC 5V5454535V V 46.2
33 Tapps Richard Lilydale VIC 5VV4444555 46.2
34 Fletcher Michelle North Arm QLD 53V54V5455 L 46.2
35 Jackson Ross Yarram VIC 5VVV14V55V 45.5
36 Bright Graeme Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW VV5VV3543V V 45.5
37 Baxter John Lithgow Small Arms NSW 5345V45V54 V 45.2
38 Buchanan Mark Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V5455V3544 V 45.2
39 Wood Barry Katandra VIC 545V544445 V 45.1
40 Whatley Simon Katandra VIC 5V54445V43 44.2
41 Brewster David Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC 542V3455VV 43.3
42 Letts Tim Darwin NT V35354V4V4 V 43.3
43 Lacey Blade Maryborough VIC 5V33544V54 U J 43.2
44 Wilson Mark Canberra Rifle Club ACT 4VV4455344 43.2
45 Gibbins Neil Mosman Neutral Bay NSW 555V435344 V 43.1
46 Wingrove Shaun Canberra Rifle Club ACT V443455553 43.1
47 Bailey Mitchell Holsworthy Rifle Club Inc. NSW 54VV530VVV U 42.5
48 Conner George Robinvale VIC V253545V3V 42.3
49 Sandlant Rob Bendigo RC VIC 5V35445335 V 42.1
50 Ivankovic Tony Werribee VIC VV34V35524 V 41.3
51 Jeffery Paul Colac VIC 55V4243525 40.1
52 Henry Owen MCC VIC 5252544335 V SV 38.0
53 Walter Tim Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 003355455V V 35.1
Target Rifle - B
1 Hewett Ethan Southern Highlands Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5435VV555V U J 47.3
2 Neilsen Barney Southern Highlands RC 5555VV4544 V 47.2
3 Bevan Peter Central Qld Ts QLD VV435V4VV5 V 46.5
4 Cavanagh Greg Wodonga VIC 544455V4VV 46.3
5 Daldy Peter Karramomus VIC V4V4554455 V SV 46.2
6 McDonald David Murray Bridge SA 5V5VV5V424 V 45.4
7 Blain Alan Port Campbell VIC 345554554V V 45.1
8 Setford Peter Werribee VIC V4255535VV V SV 44.3
9 McRae Tony Mount Gambier SA 5V444V4V44 V 44.3
10 Dyer Shannon Mount Gambier SA V44434555V 44.2
11 Brindley Laura Explorers Rifle Club Inc. NSW 554555V334 L U 44.1
12 Baklien Steven Lilydale VIC 5244V5V4V4 43.3
13 Ratcliff Douglas Maryborough VIC 5V34V45543 43.2
14 Carpeggiani Ben Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC 5V55522545 43.1
15 Horgan Frank Bacchus Marsh VIC V453535445 V SV 43.1
16 Gaebele Markus Lilydale VIC 35V55V4244 L 42.2
17 Phillips Bob West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW 54433444V4 V 40.1
18 Pryde Bill Spalding SA V533453444 V SV 40.1
19 Farley Peter MCC VIC 5V4V242345 V 39.2
20 White Barry Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW 552532255V V SV 39.1
21 Thornhill Jan Clermont QLD 5454224444 38.0
22 Coote Laurie Lang Lang VIC 3454424V04 V SV 35.1
23 Read John Natimuk VIC 24V4440523 V 33.1
Target Rifle - C
1 Maguire John West Wallsend NSW 54V5V4455V 47.3
2 Cooper John Mosman Neutral Bay NSW 5453542345 V SV 40.0
3 Ross Lothar Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 5VV3442522 V 37.2
4 Bourke Christopher Canberra Rifle Club ACT 324V430322 28.1
5 Kerlin Paul Central Qld Target Sports QLD 3023224453 V 28.0
F Standard - A
1 Phipps Dave Canberra Rifle Club ACT 5X6X6666X6 59.3
2 Houston Bruce Rosedale VIC 6XX5XX65X5 V SV 57.5
3 Johnstone Peter Marrickville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 56566XX665 V SV SP 57.2
4 Crowe Graham Explorers Rifle Club Inc. NSW 655X65X5XX V 56.4
5 Jonker Dianne Wangaratta VIC 5664X665XX V L 56.3
6 Morgan Susie Wodonga NSW 65XX6555X6 L 56.3
7 Eland John Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC 66X5X65556 V SV 56.2
8 Jackman Morrie Shepparton/Nathalia VIC 6666X6X544 V SV 55.2
9 Doxford Thomas Nowra Rifle Club Inc NSW 656X664556 V SV 55.1
10 Rowlands Bruce Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5665X65565 V SV 55.1
11 Simons John Broken Hill NSW 6555X56X55 V 54.2
12 O-Rourke Jason Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC 55555XXXX4 53.4
13 Pedersen Bob Wodonga VIC X5554X55X6 V SV 53.3
14 Li Jason Shepparton/Nathalia VIC X445566656 53.1
15 Warrender Garry Wangaratta VIC 5456662666 52.0
16 Rhodes Trevor Maryborough VIC 556XX55445 V 51.2
17 Sandford Daniel Hamilton VIC 6X466X5345 51.2
18 Wallace David East Central DRA VIC 4X66546X53 V 51.2
19 Weaire Craig Nagambie VIC 55X5654555 51.1
20 Walters Peter Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5545565655 V SV 51.0
21 Reid Mahlon Boddington 214 WA 4X45545X56 V SV SP 50.2
22 Davies Jenny Maryborough VIC 6555545545 V SV L 49.0
23 Brewer Terry West Broken Hill NSW 5565565434 V SV 48.0
24 Hornell Grant Hamilton VIC 5355554465 V 47.0
25 Kerlin Margy Central Qld Target Sports QLD 45X4366444 V L 46.1
F Standard - B
1 May Cedric Canberra Rifle Club ACT 45X5XX5X5X V SV 54.5
2 Crowe Brendon Explorers Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5X6X565X54 54.3
3 Sides Warwick Ungarie Rifle Club Inc. NSW 46655556X6 V 54.1
4 Harvey Bob Marrickville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 565X5X6356 V SV SP 53.2
5 Purden Mike Shepparton/Nathalia VIC 64645X6555 V 52.1
6 Eland Kay Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC 6555555555 V SV L 51.0
7 Taylor Alan Narromine-Dubbo NSW 454XX64564 V SV 50.2
8 Donoghue Peter Fitzroy Caulfield VIC 4643566556 50.0
9 Bell William Castlemaine VIC 6445X55445 J 48.1
10 Leask John North Sydney Rifle Club NSW 563465X544 48.1
11 Gaebele Liana Lilydale VIC 5544456555 L U J 48.0
12 Evans Michael Colac VIC X5X444X552 47.3
13 Drew Peter Brisbane RC QLD X444526645 V 46.1
14 Bartlett Robert Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5545555444 V 46.0
15 Armstrong Kevin Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC 4554444426 V SV 42.0
16 Young John Ungarie Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5554435334 V SV 41.0
F Open - FO
1 Krake Geoffrey Bendigo VIC X6XX5X6666 V 59.4
2 Warrian Greg Tumut Rifle Club Inc NSW 65X66XX656 V SV 58.3
3 Kinnear Bob Boddington WA X655666X66 V SV 58.2
4 Hunt Gary South Bendigo VIC X65665XXX5 V 57.4
5 Peters John Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW 6565566XXX 57.3
6 Davies Rod Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW 6665XX5X65 57.3
7 Larmour Alister Birchip VIC 6655666656 57.0
8 van Wyk Albert Rosedale X55656XXX5 56.4
9 Tyrer Alan Moe City VIC 55XX66X5X5 56.4
10 Cave Marcus Rosedale VIC 666556X55X V 56.2
11 Jonker Phil Wangaratta VIC 656665565X V 56.1
12 Gee Terrence East Central DRA VIC X5555X6X56 V SV 55.3
13 Goodwin Ben Explorers NSW 565XX56556 55.2
14 Siegloff Bill Bendigo VIC 5566XXX446 54.3
15 Crisp Derry Armidale Rifle Club Inc NSW 466X4X65X5 V SV 54.3
16 Jury Trevor Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC 66556X5555 V 54.1
17 Elphick Sophie Lang Lang VIC 34555XX6X6 L 52.3
18 Austin Darren Werribee VIC 35X6X54556 51.2
19 Mincham Graham Bundaberg-Burnett QLD 4545566464 V SV 49.0
20 Austin Bill Werribee VIC 4343423455 V 37.0
F/TR - A
1 Kelly Marty Wangaratta VIC 66X66X5566 V 58.2
2 Knox Frans Brisbane QLD 666665665X 58.1
3 Pereira Viren Werribee VIC 66X56556X5 56.2
4 Mahon Rod South Bendigo VIC 654X5X6665 V 55.2
5 Laughton Don Rosedale VIC 55665466X6 V 55.1
6 Kerr Graeme East Central DRA VIC 655X55X555 V 53.2
7 Elphick James Lang Lang VIC 5555X56565 53.1
8 Thomas Gerry Bendigo VIC 6555566555 53.0
9 Hall Michael South Bendigo VIC 45555XX5X5 52.3
10 Sarri Andrew Canberra Rifle Club ACT 554465655X V 51.1
11 Formiatti Dennis Canberra Rifle Club ACT 5X66454555 V 51.1
12 Bradley Darren Griffith District NSW 6544665454 49.0
13 Carpeggiani Rolf Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC 4536555446 V 47.0
14 Marks Ian Brisbane QLD 4455555X52 V 46.1
15 Smithson Stephen Kapunda SA 5555545444 V 46.0
16 Free Timothy Warrnambool VIC 5445604455 42.0
17 Lenehan Russall Port Campbell VIC 3353540666 V 41.0

Match 18 - 900 Yds - THE PEARCE

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Grenfell Geoff Bendigo VVVVVVVVVV 50.10
2 Corbett James Benalla VIC VVVVVV5VVV 50.9
3 Wood Barry Katandra VIC V55V5VVVVV V 50.7
4 Brewster David Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC 5VVV55VVVV 50.7
5 Ologhlen Kim Natives QLD 5VVV5VVV5V 50.7
6 Negus Donna Bungendore Rifle Club NSW 55VVVVVVV5 L 50.7
7 Brindley Scott Explorers Rifle Club Inc. NSW VV55VVVVV5 50.7
8 Ballantyne Bill Hornsby RSL NSW 5VVVV5VVV5 V 50.7
9 Toh Keith Werribee VIC 5555VVVVVV 50.6
10 Davies Alex West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW V5V5V5V5VV U 50.6
11 Noll Bluey (Ian) Whyalla SA 5V5VVV5V5V V 50.6
12 Buchanan Mark Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 55VVVVV55V V 50.6
13 Sandlant Rob Bendigo RC VIC 5VV5VV5VV5 V 50.6
14 Whatley Simon Katandra VIC 55V555VVVV 50.5
15 Bailey Jim Holsworthy Rifle Club Inc. NSW 55VVV55V5V 50.5
16 Thurtell Brett Wodonga NSW 5V5VVV555V PP 50.5
17 Grosskreutz Geoff Brisbane QLD 555VVV5VV5 V 50.5
18 Lacey Blade Maryborough VIC VV5VV5V555 U J 50.5
19 Williams Stephen Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5V555V5V5V V SV 50.4
20 Bailey Mitchell Holsworthy Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5V5V55VV55 U 50.4
21 Hickey Terry Colac VIC V555V5555V V 50.3
22 Wingrove Shaun Canberra Rifle Club ACT 5V5555555V 50.2
23 Thompson Don Natives 55V5555555 V SP 50.1
24 Kiefer John Bendigo VIC VVVV5VVVV4 V 49.8
25 Griffiths Helen Pacific QLD V4VV5VV5VV V SV L 49.7
26 Letts Tim Darwin NT 5V5VV4VVV5 V 49.6
27 Betts Philip Karramomus VIC 5V4V5VV55V V 49.5
28 Millen Michael Mosman Neutral Bay NSW VVV55V45V5 49.5
29 Jackson Ross Yarram VIC V55VV5V5V4 49.5
30 Davies Duncan West Wallsend NSW VV5V5455V5 49.4
31 Sewell Mark Wodonga VIC 55545V5V5V V 49.3
32 Bright Graeme Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 555V545V5V V 49.3
33 McIntosh David Canberra Rifle Club ACT 555554VVV5 V 49.3
34 Tapps Richard Lilydale VIC 45V5V55V55 49.3
35 Savage Paul Port Pirie SA 54VV5V5555 V 49.3
36 Maher Peter Lilydale VIC 555V5VV455 V 49.3
37 Gibbins Neil Mosman Neutral Bay NSW 5VV55V5455 V 49.3
38 Sewell Gayle Wodonga VIC 55555455V5 V L 49.1
39 Paech Robert Murray Bridge SA 5V4VVV4VVV 48.7
40 Wilson Mark Canberra Rifle Club ACT 455VV5V45V 48.4
41 Fletcher Michelle North Arm QLD 5VV35V5V55 L 48.4
42 Baxter John Lithgow Small Arms NSW 5544V55VV5 V 48.3
43 Jeffery Paul Colac VIC 5V54V554V5 48.3
44 Young Ken Southern Highlands NSW 4455VV5V55 V SV 48.3
45 Brdjanovic Mijo Brisbane QLD V5V5545V45 48.3
46 Henry Owen MCC VIC V5V5545V54 V SV 48.3
47 Horsnell Mark Werribee VIC VV55545554 48.2
48 Ivankovic Tony Werribee VIC 44V4V5V5V5 V 47.4
49 Hayes Len Shepparton/Nathalia VIC 55445545V5 V SV 47.1
50 Ashton Rick Port Jackson Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5545V44VV4 V 46.3
51 Eldridge Wes Port Campbell VIC 55534V554V 46.2
52 Conner George Robinvale VIC 54554VV445 46.2
53 Walter Tim Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V454V3VV45 V 45.4
54 Maher Christopher Canberra Rifle Club ACT 545455345V 45.1
55 Sweet Micheil Sandford Target Rifle Club TAS 55445554V3 V SV 45.1
Target Rifle - B
1 Brindley Laura Explorers Rifle Club Inc. NSW 55VVVV5V5V L U 50.6
2 Coote Laurie Lang Lang VIC 5VVV5VV55V V SV 50.6
3 Neilsen Barney Southern Highlands RC 5555VV55V5 V 50.3
4 Farley Peter MCC VIC 55V55555V5 V 50.2
5 Ratcliff Douglas Maryborough VIC V5V54V5VV5 49.5
6 Hewett Ethan Southern Highlands Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5V545555V5 U J 49.2
7 Dyer Shannon Mount Gambier SA V4V4V55555 48.3
8 Pryde Bill Spalding SA 5V5V5V5355 V SV 48.3
9 Thornhill Jan Clermont QLD 555V355V55 48.2
10 White Barry Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW V555555445 V SV 48.1
11 Blain Alan Port Campbell VIC 4V45V53V5V V 46.4
12 Cavanagh Greg Wodonga VIC 5VVV54444V 46.4
13 Read John Natimuk VIC V4555VV444 V 46.3
14 Gaebele Markus Lilydale VIC 5555V5344V L 46.2
15 Phillips Bob West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW V55V44V453 V 45.3
16 Bevan Peter Central Qld Ts QLD 545553VV35 V 45.2
17 Daldy Peter Karramomus VIC 554555434V V SV 45.1
18 McDonald David Murray Bridge SA 5543V54455 V 45.1
19 Setford Peter Werribee VIC 54V43535V5 V SV 44.2
20 Baklien Steven Lilydale VIC 425V43VV55 43.3
21 Carpeggiani Ben Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC 5544544345 43.0
22 McRae Tony Mount Gambier SA 5454V25255 V 42.1
23 Horgan Frank Bacchus Marsh VIC 4324V44V5V V SV 41.3
Target Rifle - C
1 Maguire John West Wallsend NSW 52555V4VV4 45.3
2 Ross Lothar Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 55VV4444V4 V 45.3
3 Cooper John Mosman Neutral Bay NSW 534555V444 V SV 44.1
4 Bourke Christopher Canberra Rifle Club ACT 554V54V433 43.2
5 Kerlin Paul Central Qld Target Sports QLD 5444545453 V 43.0
F Standard - A
1 Phipps Dave Canberra Rifle Club ACT 6XXX6X5XXX 59.7
2 Simons John Broken Hill NSW 65X6XX6XX6 V 59.5
3 Pedersen Bob Wodonga VIC 5X666X6X66 V SV 59.3
4 Li Jason Shepparton/Nathalia VIC 6X6X666656 59.2
5 Walters Peter Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW X55X6XXXXX V SV 58.7
6 Warrender Garry Wangaratta VIC X66556XXXX 58.5
7 Davies Jenny Maryborough VIC 565X66X6XX V SV L 58.4
8 Sandford Daniel Hamilton VIC X5X6X666X5 58.4
9 Eland John Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC XX666565X6 V SV 58.3
10 Rhodes Trevor Maryborough VIC X6XX6655X5 V 57.4
11 Houston Bruce Rosedale VIC X66XXX5565 V SV 57.4
12 Johnstone Peter Marrickville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 6566X6655X V SV SP 57.2
13 Jonker Dianne Wangaratta VIC X5X5556XXX V L 56.5
14 Morgan Susie Wodonga NSW 65XX565665 L 56.2
15 Rowlands Bruce Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 66X6655565 V SV 56.1
16 Wallace David East Central DRA VIC 6565566656 V 56.0
17 Doxford Thomas Nowra Rifle Club Inc NSW 4X56X565X6 V SV 55.3
18 Weaire Craig Nagambie VIC X55X556566 55.2
19 Jackman Morrie Shepparton/Nathalia VIC 55665X5X65 V SV 55.2
20 Brewer Terry West Broken Hill NSW 5X4X6X6456 V SV 54.3
21 Crowe Graham Explorers Rifle Club Inc. NSW 56X6455XX5 V 54.3
22 Hornell Grant Hamilton VIC 55X65556X4 V 53.2
23 Reid Mahlon Boddington 214 WA 4556655X56 V SV SP 53.1
24 Kerlin Margy Central Qld Target Sports QLD 6X65624656 V L 52.1
25 O-Rourke Jason Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC 4555X65565 52.1
F Standard - B
1 May Cedric Canberra Rifle Club ACT 66666XX655 V SV 58.2
2 Bell William Castlemaine VIC 6XX56XX46X J 57.5
3 Bartlett Robert Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW 55XX6X66X5 V 57.4
4 Harvey Bob Marrickville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 6X66X565X5 V SV SP 57.3
5 Eland Kay Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC 6555XX566X V SV L 56.3
6 Taylor Alan Narromine-Dubbo NSW 56X5X556X6 V SV 56.3
7 Drew Peter Brisbane RC QLD X5554X6666 V 55.2
8 Crowe Brendon Explorers Rifle Club Inc. NSW 66XX645565 55.2
9 Evans Michael Colac VIC 66X66X5554 55.2
10 Purden Mike Shepparton/Nathalia VIC 6655555666 V 55.0
11 Gaebele Liana Lilydale VIC 6455X65X56 L U J 54.2
12 Leask John North Sydney Rifle Club NSW 5555X566X5 54.2
13 Donoghue Peter Fitzroy Caulfield VIC 66XX554655 54.2
14 Armstrong Kevin Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC 5X556665X4 V SV 54.2
15 Sides Warwick Ungarie Rifle Club Inc. NSW 6XX6443X65 V 52.3
16 Young John Ungarie Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5656344554 V SV 47.0
F Open - FO
1 Peters John Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW XXXXXXXXX6 60.9
2 van Wyk Albert Rosedale XX6XXX6XXX 60.8
3 Jonker Phil Wangaratta VIC X666XX6XXX V 60.6
4 Davies Rod Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW X6XX66X666 60.4
5 Krake Geoffrey Bendigo VIC X6XX566XXX V 59.6
6 Kinnear Bob Boddington WA 6X5X66XX6X V SV 59.5
7 Jury Trevor Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC 65XX6XXX5X V 58.6
8 Larmour Alister Birchip VIC 6655XXXX6X 58.5
9 Elphick Sophie Lang Lang VIC 655XX6XX66 L 58.4
10 Gee Terrence East Central DRA VIC XXXX666655 V SV 58.4
11 Siegloff Bill Bendigo VIC 666X65665X 58.2
12 Mincham Graham Bundaberg-Burnett QLD 66X5X66656 V SV 58.2
13 Hunt Gary South Bendigo VIC X565X66X65 V 57.3
14 Tyrer Alan Moe City VIC 6556656XX6 57.2
15 Cave Marcus Rosedale VIC X565X56666 V 57.2
16 Goodwin Ben Explorers NSW 5656X56666 57.1
17 Warrian Greg Tumut Rifle Club Inc NSW 6XX65X5565 V SV 56.3
18 Austin Darren Werribee VIC 6XX656X654 56.3
19 Crisp Derry Armidale Rifle Club Inc NSW 6X6555656X V SV 56.2
20 Austin Bill Werribee VIC 4555424455 V 43.0
F/TR - A
1 Smithson Stephen Kapunda SA XXX66X66X5 V 59.5
2 Pereira Viren Werribee VIC 6X666665XX 59.3
3 Knox Frans Brisbane QLD 6X6X6X6566 59.3
4 Laughton Don Rosedale VIC 5XXXXXX6X5 V 58.7
5 Marks Ian Brisbane QLD X5X5X66XX6 V 58.5
6 Kelly Marty Wangaratta VIC 66656XX56X V 58.3
7 Hall Michael South Bendigo VIC X66XXX555X 57.5
8 Formiatti Dennis Canberra Rifle Club ACT 666X6555XX V 57.3
9 Bradley Darren Griffith District NSW 656XX55X66 57.3
10 Sarri Andrew Canberra Rifle Club ACT X65X6X6556 V 57.3
11 Elphick James Lang Lang VIC 65X6X66655 57.2
12 Kerr Graeme East Central DRA VIC 6X66556X55 V 56.2
13 Free Timothy Warrnambool VIC 5665X654X6 55.2
14 Mahon Rod South Bendigo VIC X55X555565 V 53.2
15 Thomas Gerry Bendigo VIC 666X564446 53.1
16 Lenehan Russall Port Campbell VIC 5554444664 V 47.0
17 Carpeggiani Rolf Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC 5534566443 V 45.0

Match 17 - Aggregate - VRA QUEENS - Day 2

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Davies Duncan West Wallsend NSW 150.25
2 Bailey Jim Holsworthy Rifle Club Inc. NSW 150.25
3 Grenfell Geoff Bendigo 150.22
4 Noll Bluey (Ian) Whyalla SA V 150.22
5 Toh Keith Werribee VIC 150.20
6 Millen Michael Mosman Neutral Bay NSW 150.20
7 Negus Donna Bungendore Rifle Club NSW L 150.20
8 Horsnell Mark Werribee VIC 150.20
9 Davies Alex West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW U 150.20
10 Bailey Mitchell Holsworthy Rifle Club Inc. NSW U 150.19
11 Brewster David Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC 150.18
12 Brindley Scott Explorers Rifle Club Inc. NSW 150.18
13 Sandlant Rob Bendigo RC VIC V 150.17
14 Savage Paul Port Pirie SA V 150.17
15 Jackson Ross Yarram VIC 150.13
16 Whatley Simon Katandra VIC 150.13
17 Buchanan Mark Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 149.23
18 Paech Robert Murray Bridge SA 149.19
19 Lacey Blade Maryborough VIC U J 149.18
20 Sewell Gayle Wodonga VIC V L 149.17
21 McIntosh David Canberra Rifle Club ACT V 149.16
22 Baxter John Lithgow Small Arms NSW V 149.15
23 Fletcher Michelle North Arm QLD L 149.15
24 Wood Barry Katandra VIC V 149.11
25 Corbett James Benalla VIC 148.21
26 Grosskreutz Geoff Brisbane QLD V 148.20
27 Betts Philip Karramomus VIC V 148.18
28 Hickey Terry Colac VIC V 148.15
29 Tapps Richard Lilydale VIC 148.14
30 Eldridge Wes Port Campbell VIC 148.14
31 Sewell Mark Wodonga VIC V 148.13
32 Maher Peter Lilydale VIC V 148.12
33 Thurtell Brett Wodonga NSW PP 147.19
34 Jeffery Paul Colac VIC 147.18
35 Ologhlen Kim Natives QLD 147.14
36 Brdjanovic Mijo Brisbane QLD 147.13
37 Kiefer John Bendigo VIC V 147.13
38 Maher Christopher Canberra Rifle Club ACT 147.11
39 Ballantyne Bill Hornsby RSL NSW V 146.13
40 Thompson Don Natives V SP 146.13
41 Young Ken Southern Highlands NSW V SV 146.12
42 Walter Tim Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 145.15
43 Ashton Rick Port Jackson Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 145.14
44 Hayes Len Shepparton/Nathalia VIC V SV 145.13
45 Williams Stephen Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 145.12
46 Griffiths Helen Pacific QLD V SV L 145.12
47 Bright Graeme Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 144.13
48 Gibbins Neil Mosman Neutral Bay NSW V 144.11
49 Henry Owen MCC VIC V SV 143.9
50 Ivankovic Tony Werribee VIC V 141.12
51 Conner George Robinvale VIC 141.6
52 Letts Tim Darwin NT V 140.11
53 Wilson Mark Canberra Rifle Club ACT 140.4
54 Wingrove Shaun Canberra Rifle Club ACT 139.9
55 Sweet Micheil Sandford Target Rifle Club TAS V SV 135.6
56 McKenzie Mal Wingham NSW 48.3
Target Rifle - B
1 Farley Peter MCC VIC V 147.14
2 Bevan Peter Central Qld Ts QLD V 147.12
3 Cavanagh Greg Wodonga VIC 146.13
4 Daldy Peter Karramomus VIC V SV 145.16
5 McRae Tony Mount Gambier SA V 145.10
6 Neilsen Barney Southern Highlands RC V 145.8
7 Dyer Shannon Mount Gambier SA 145.7
8 Pryde Bill Spalding SA V SV 144.7
9 Setford Peter Werribee VIC V SV 143.15
10 Horgan Frank Bacchus Marsh VIC V SV 143.11
11 Phillips Bob West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 143.8
12 Hewett Ethan Southern Highlands Rifle Club Inc. NSW U J 141.9
13 Carpeggiani Ben Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC 141.7
14 White Barry Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 141.6
15 McDonald David Murray Bridge SA V 140.12
16 Blain Alan Port Campbell VIC V 140.11
17 Brindley Laura Explorers Rifle Club Inc. NSW L U 140.10
18 Read John Natimuk VIC V 140.3
19 Gaebele Markus Lilydale VIC L 138.12
20 Coote Laurie Lang Lang VIC V SV 138.11
21 Ratcliff Douglas Maryborough VIC 138.9
22 Thornhill Jan Clermont QLD 134.2
23 Baklien Steven Lilydale VIC 132.7
Target Rifle - C
1 Maguire John West Wallsend NSW 138.8
2 Ross Lothar Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD V 135.8
3 Bourke Christopher Canberra Rifle Club ACT 135.6
4 Kerlin Paul Central Qld Target Sports QLD V 134.10
5 Cooper John Mosman Neutral Bay NSW V SV 124.3
F Standard - A
1 Rhodes Trevor Maryborough VIC V 178.19
2 Walters Peter Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 178.13
3 Li Jason Shepparton/Nathalia VIC 177.11
4 Sandford Daniel Hamilton VIC 176.16
5 Hornell Grant Hamilton VIC V 176.16
6 Jonker Dianne Wangaratta VIC V L 176.15
7 Simons John Broken Hill NSW V 176.13
8 Davies Jenny Maryborough VIC V SV L 176.13
9 Crowe Graham Explorers Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 176.11
10 Weaire Craig Nagambie VIC 175.12
11 Phipps Dave Canberra Rifle Club ACT 175.12
12 Morgan Susie Wodonga NSW L 175.11
13 Warrender Garry Wangaratta VIC 174.9
14 Pedersen Bob Wodonga VIC V SV 173.14
15 Eland John Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC V SV 173.7
16 Kerlin Margy Central Qld Target Sports QLD V L 172.11
17 O-Rourke Jason Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC 172.8
18 Jackman Morrie Shepparton/Nathalia VIC V SV 172.7
19 Reid Mahlon Boddington 214 WA V SV SP 172.5
20 Houston Bruce Rosedale VIC V SV 171.5
21 Johnstone Peter Marrickville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV SP 171.5
22 Wallace David East Central DRA VIC V 169.10
23 Doxford Thomas Nowra Rifle Club Inc NSW V SV 169.6
24 Rowlands Bruce Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 166.7
25 Brewer Terry West Broken Hill NSW V SV 163.4
F Standard - B
1 Harvey Bob Marrickville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV SP 177.14
2 Taylor Alan Narromine-Dubbo NSW V SV 176.13
3 Crowe Brendon Explorers Rifle Club Inc. NSW 176.11
4 Sides Warwick Ungarie Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 176.7
5 Bell William Castlemaine VIC J 175.14
6 Leask John North Sydney Rifle Club NSW 175.10
7 Eland Kay Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC V SV L 172.9
8 Bartlett Robert Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 171.7
9 Gaebele Liana Lilydale VIC L U J 169.8
10 May Cedric Canberra Rifle Club ACT V SV 168.8
11 Purden Mike Shepparton/Nathalia VIC V 168.4
12 Drew Peter Brisbane RC QLD V 165.6
13 Armstrong Kevin Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC V SV 159.6
14 Evans Michael Colac VIC 159.3
15 Donoghue Peter Fitzroy Caulfield VIC 157.3
16 Young John Ungarie Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 146.1
F Open - FO
1 Kinnear Bob Boddington WA V SV 180.21
2 Davies Rod Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW 180.19
3 Jury Trevor Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC V 180.17
4 Peters John Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW 179.22
5 Siegloff Bill Bendigo VIC 179.18
6 van Wyk Albert Rosedale 178.21
7 Krake Geoffrey Bendigo VIC V 178.18
8 Jonker Phil Wangaratta VIC V 178.15
9 Goodwin Ben Explorers NSW 178.14
10 Elphick Sophie Lang Lang VIC L 178.11
11 Warrian Greg Tumut Rifle Club Inc NSW V SV 178.11
12 Gee Terrence East Central DRA VIC V SV 178.10
13 Crisp Derry Armidale Rifle Club Inc NSW V SV 177.15
14 Cave Marcus Rosedale VIC V 176.11
15 Tyrer Alan Moe City VIC 176.11
16 Mincham Graham Bundaberg-Burnett QLD V SV 175.12
17 Larmour Alister Birchip VIC 173.13
18 Hunt Gary South Bendigo VIC V 172.15
19 Austin Bill Werribee VIC V 172.11
20 Siebel Adrian Hornsby RSL Rifle Club NSW V 168.8
21 Austin Darren Werribee VIC 147.3
F/TR - A
1 Knox Frans Brisbane QLD 180.16
2 Kerr Graeme East Central DRA VIC V 178.16
3 Pereira Viren Werribee VIC 178.8
4 Thomas Gerry Bendigo VIC 177.13
5 Laughton Don Rosedale VIC V 177.10
6 Formiatti Dennis Canberra Rifle Club ACT V 175.13
7 Elphick James Lang Lang VIC 174.13
8 Bradley Darren Griffith District NSW 172.12
9 Kelly Marty Wangaratta VIC V 172.10
10 Hall Michael South Bendigo VIC 172.5
11 Carpeggiani Rolf Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC V 171.4
12 Marks Ian Brisbane QLD V 170.4
13 Sarri Andrew Canberra Rifle Club ACT V 170.4
14 Free Timothy Warrnambool VIC 165.5
15 Smithson Stephen Kapunda SA V 163.7
16 Mahon Rod South Bendigo VIC V 161.5
17 Lenehan Russall Port Campbell VIC V 140.3

Match 16 - 900 Yds - THE FITZROY / CAULFIELD

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Buchanan Mark Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW VVV5VVVVVV V 50.9
2 Toh Keith Werribee VIC VVVV5VVVVV 50.9
3 Davies Duncan West Wallsend NSW VVVVVVV5VV 50.9
4 Millen Michael Mosman Neutral Bay NSW VV5VV5VVVV 50.8
5 Negus Donna Bungendore Rifle Club NSW V5VVVV55VV L 50.7
6 Grenfell Geoff Bendigo VVVVV555VV 50.7
7 Noll Bluey (Ian) Whyalla SA VVVV5VVV55 V 50.7
8 Brdjanovic Mijo Brisbane QLD V55VV55VVV 50.6
9 Jeffery Paul Colac VIC 555VVVVV5V 50.6
10 Horsnell Mark Werribee VIC 5VV5VV5V5V 50.6
11 Davies Alex West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5V5V5VVVV5 U 50.6
12 Bailey Jim Holsworthy Rifle Club Inc. NSW 55VVV5VVV5 50.6
13 Lacey Blade Maryborough VIC V5VVVVV555 U J 50.6
14 Betts Philip Karramomus VIC VVVVVV5555 V 50.6
15 Jackson Ross Yarram VIC 5555VV5VVV 50.5
16 Sandlant Rob Bendigo RC VIC 5V555VVV5V V 50.5
17 Whatley Simon Katandra VIC VV5V555V5V 50.5
18 Bailey Mitchell Holsworthy Rifle Club Inc. NSW 55VV5VV55V U 50.5
19 Walter Tim Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 555V5VVVV5 V 50.5
20 Brewster David Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC 55VV5VV5V5 50.5
21 Savage Paul Port Pirie SA 5VV5VV5V55 V 50.5
22 Tapps Richard Lilydale VIC 5VVVVV5555 50.5
23 Maher Christopher Canberra Rifle Club ACT 55V55VV55V 50.4
24 Maher Peter Lilydale VIC 55V5555VV5 V 50.3
24 Wood Barry Katandra VIC 55V5555VV5 V 50.3
26 Baxter John Lithgow Small Arms NSW 555VV55V55 V 50.3
27 Brindley Scott Explorers Rifle Club Inc. NSW V55V5V5555 50.3
28 Paech Robert Murray Bridge SA 5VVVVV4V5V 49.7
29 Sewell Gayle Wodonga VIC V5VV5VVV4V V L 49.7
30 Ologhlen Kim Natives QLD 5V5V455VVV 49.5
31 Thurtell Brett Wodonga NSW 5VVV554V5V PP 49.5
32 McIntosh David Canberra Rifle Club ACT VV55VV4V55 V 49.5
33 Hayes Len Shepparton/Nathalia VIC 5455V55VVV V SV 49.4
34 Gibbins Neil Mosman Neutral Bay NSW 5V5VV54V55 V 49.4
35 Hickey Terry Colac VIC VVV554V555 V 49.4
36 Young Ken Southern Highlands NSW 55V5V55V45 V SV 49.3
37 Fletcher Michelle North Arm QLD V555555VV4 L 49.3
38 Williams Stephen Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5555V55455 V SV 49.1
39 Grosskreutz Geoff Brisbane QLD VV4V45VVVV V 48.7
40 Ashton Rick Port Jackson Rifle Club Inc. NSW VVV35VVVV5 V 48.7
41 Corbett James Benalla VIC VV4VVVV455 48.6
42 Sewell Mark Wodonga VIC 4545VV5V5V V 48.4
43 Eldridge Wes Port Campbell VIC V545V5545V 48.3
44 Kiefer John Bendigo VIC 54V555VV45 V 48.3
45 Bright Graeme Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5VV55V354V V 47.4
46 Letts Tim Darwin NT 5554VV454V V 47.3
47 Conner George Robinvale VIC 5544VV5V54 47.3
48 Ballantyne Bill Hornsby RSL NSW V45VV45554 V 47.3
49 Henry Owen MCC VIC 5553V5V545 V SV 47.2
50 Thompson Don Natives 54555VV535 V SP 47.2
51 Griffiths Helen Pacific QLD 555544V5V4 V SV L 47.2
52 Wingrove Shaun Canberra Rifle Club ACT V545554V54 47.2
53 Wilson Mark Canberra Rifle Club ACT V5444455V5 46.2
54 Ivankovic Tony Werribee VIC 5543445V55 V 45.1
55 Sweet Micheil Sandford Target Rifle Club TAS 234355V555 V SV 42.1
Target Rifle - B
1 Farley Peter MCC VIC V555V55V55 V 50.3
2 Hewett Ethan Southern Highlands Rifle Club Inc. NSW V5VVVV5545 U J 49.5
3 Dyer Shannon Mount Gambier SA 55VVVV5V54 49.5
4 Cavanagh Greg Wodonga VIC 5V555V5VV4 49.4
5 Neilsen Barney Southern Highlands RC 55V55VV455 V 49.3
6 Bevan Peter Central Qld Ts QLD V5V5V55455 V 49.3
7 Setford Peter Werribee VIC 55V5VVV3VV V SV 48.6
8 Blain Alan Port Campbell VIC V54VV455VV V 48.5
9 Daldy Peter Karramomus VIC VVVV4V5455 V SV 48.5
10 Pryde Bill Spalding SA 5V4V455V55 V SV 48.3
11 White Barry Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5V54554555 V SV 48.1
12 Brindley Laura Explorers Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5544555555 L U 48.0
13 Phillips Bob West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5VV5V4544V V 47.4
14 McRae Tony Mount Gambier SA 5V4V4V5V45 V 47.4
15 Horgan Frank Bacchus Marsh VIC 5345V5555V V SV 47.2
16 Carpeggiani Ben Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC 4553455555 46.0
17 McDonald David Murray Bridge SA 444535V55V V 45.2
18 Read John Natimuk VIC 5545444V45 V 45.1
19 Thornhill Jan Clermont QLD 4554444555 45.0
20 Gaebele Markus Lilydale VIC 44544VV454 L 44.2
21 Ratcliff Douglas Maryborough VIC V4545434V4 43.2
22 Baklien Steven Lilydale VIC 55533444V5 43.1
23 Coote Laurie Lang Lang VIC 335555VVV0 V SV 41.3
Target Rifle - C
1 Bourke Christopher Canberra Rifle Club ACT V555544V5V 48.3
2 Maguire John West Wallsend NSW 45V45V445V 46.3
3 Kerlin Paul Central Qld Target Sports QLD 5444VV3445 V 43.2
4 Ross Lothar Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 5454435553 V 43.0
5 Cooper John Mosman Neutral Bay NSW 54433V2V53 V SV 39.2
F Standard - A
1 Crowe Graham Explorers Rifle Club Inc. NSW 6X66XXX66X V 60.5
2 Simons John Broken Hill NSW 6XXXXXXX65 V 59.7
3 Sandford Daniel Hamilton VIC X6X566XXXX 59.6
4 Weaire Craig Nagambie VIC 6X6XX56XXX 59.6
5 Hornell Grant Hamilton VIC X6X65XXXX6 V 59.6
6 Li Jason Shepparton/Nathalia VIC 66XXX665X6 59.4
7 Phipps Dave Canberra Rifle Club ACT 5X666XX666 59.3
8 Davies Jenny Maryborough VIC 6666XXX566 V SV L 59.3
9 Rhodes Trevor Maryborough VIC 65X65XXXXX V 58.6
10 Pedersen Bob Wodonga VIC XXXXX6X655 V SV 58.6
11 Walters Peter Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 66X6X5656X V SV 58.3
12 Jackman Morrie Shepparton/Nathalia VIC X656566X66 V SV 58.2
13 Morgan Susie Wodonga NSW 666565666X L 58.1
14 Jonker Dianne Wangaratta VIC 55XXX6566X V L 57.4
15 Wallace David East Central DRA VIC XX5X645666 V 56.3
16 Rowlands Bruce Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 56X565656X V SV 56.2
17 O-Rourke Jason Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC 56X566556X 56.2
18 Houston Bruce Rosedale VIC X66556655X V SV 56.2
19 Reid Mahlon Boddington 214 WA 55565X656X V SV SP 55.2
20 Johnstone Peter Marrickville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 666566455X V SV SP 55.1
21 Eland John Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC 6555655X66 V SV 55.1
22 Warrender Garry Wangaratta VIC 6556566556 55.0
23 Doxford Thomas Nowra Rifle Club Inc NSW 5X6556654X V SV 54.2
24 Kerlin Margy Central Qld Target Sports QLD 4466566X56 V L 54.1
25 Brewer Terry West Broken Hill NSW 6555654546 V SV 51.0
F Standard - B
1 Leask John North Sydney Rifle Club NSW 66666XXX6X 60.4
2 Harvey Bob Marrickville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 66XX566XXX V SV SP 59.5
3 Taylor Alan Narromine-Dubbo NSW 66XXXX6X56 V SV 59.5
4 Bell William Castlemaine VIC X6X655XXXX J 58.6
6 Eland Kay Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC 65X5X6X6XX V SV L 58.5
7 Crowe Brendon Explorers Rifle Club Inc. NSW X5X5666X6X 58.4
8 Sides Warwick Ungarie Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5XX66X656X V 58.4
9 Armstrong Kevin Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC 5X6XXX5X56 V SV 57.5
10 Bartlett Robert Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW X66565656X V 57.2
11 Purden Mike Shepparton/Nathalia VIC 665X665566 V 57.1
12 Evans Michael Colac VIC 66566X5556 56.1
13 Gaebele Liana Lilydale VIC 664565X656 L U J 55.1
14 Drew Peter Brisbane RC QLD 65XX546565 V 54.2
15 Donoghue Peter Fitzroy Caulfield VIC X55X545566 53.2
16 May Cedric Canberra Rifle Club ACT 6455655X56 V SV 53.1
17 Young John Ungarie Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5554555565 V SV 50.0
F Open - FO
1 van Wyk Albert Rosedale XXXXXX6XXX 60.9
2 Davies Rod Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW 6X6XXXXXXX 60.8
3 Peters John Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW XXXXX66XXX 60.8
4 Jury Trevor Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC XXXXX6666X V 60.6
5 Kinnear Bob Boddington WA 66XXX6X6X6 V SV 60.5
6 Cave Marcus Rosedale VIC 666X6XX66X V 60.4
7 Elphick Sophie Lang Lang VIC X6XX6X6666 L 60.4
8 Larmour Alister Birchip VIC 6XXXXXX5X6 59.7
9 Krake Geoffrey Bendigo VIC X56X6XX6XX V 59.6
10 Siegloff Bill Bendigo VIC 66XX6X6XX5 59.5
11 Jonker Phil Wangaratta VIC 66X6656XXX V 59.4
12 Gee Terrence East Central DRA VIC XX666566X6 V SV 59.3
13 Goodwin Ben Explorers NSW X665X6X666 59.3
14 Siebel Adrian Hornsby RSL Rifle Club NSW 6XXX65X5X6 V 58.5
15 Tyrer Alan Moe City VIC 655X6XX66X 58.4
16 Warrian Greg Tumut Rifle Club Inc NSW 66X65665X6 V SV 58.2
17 Crisp Derry Armidale Rifle Club Inc NSW X5XXX4X6X6 V SV 57.6
18 Mincham Graham Bundaberg-Burnett QLD 55X656XX6X V SV 57.4
19 Austin Bill Werribee VIC X65656XX5X V 57.4
20 Hunt Gary South Bendigo VIC 6XX6XX6X60 V 54.5
21 Austin Darren Werribee VIC 5566664455 52.0
F/TR - A
1 Knox Frans Brisbane QLD XX6XX6X66X 60.6
2 Thomas Gerry Bendigo VIC 6XXX6666XX 60.5
3 Kerr Graeme East Central DRA VIC X6666X666X V 60.3
4 Laughton Don Rosedale VIC XX66666X65 V 59.3
5 Pereira Viren Werribee VIC 6666X65666 59.1
6 Bradley Darren Griffith District NSW 5XXXXX5X66 58.6
7 Formiatti Dennis Canberra Rifle Club ACT 6X5X66X5X6 V 58.4
8 Hall Michael South Bendigo VIC 65XX666566 58.2
9 Smithson Stephen Kapunda SA 5X665X6656 V 57.2
10 Free Timothy Warrnambool VIC 64X665X56X 56.3
11 Kelly Marty Wangaratta VIC 56X6556XX5 V 56.3
12 Elphick James Lang Lang VIC 5XX5655656 55.2
13 Marks Ian Brisbane QLD 5565556X66 V 55.1
14 Carpeggiani Rolf Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC 6645656X65 V 55.1
15 Sarri Andrew Canberra Rifle Club ACT 5555666565 V 54.0
16 Mahon Rod South Bendigo VIC X64556465X V 53.2
17 Lenehan Russall Port Campbell VIC 5454344553 V 42.0

Match 15 - 800 Yds - THE FRANK CONNER

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Bailey Jim Holsworthy Rifle Club Inc. NSW VVVVVVVVVV 50.10
1 Noll Bluey (Ian) Whyalla SA VVVVVVVVVV V 50.10
3 Davies Duncan West Wallsend NSW VVVVV5VVVV 50.9
4 Grenfell Geoff Bendigo VVVVVVV5VV 50.9
5 Davies Alex West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW 55VVVVVVVV U 50.8
6 Thurtell Brett Wodonga NSW 5V5VVVVVVV PP 50.8
7 Corbett James Benalla VIC VVV55VVVVV 50.8
8 Williams Stephen Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5VVVVVV5VV V SV 50.8
9 Bailey Mitchell Holsworthy Rifle Club Inc. NSW VV5VVVV5VV U 50.8
10 Brindley Scott Explorers Rifle Club Inc. NSW V5VVVVVV5V 50.8
11 Walter Tim Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW VVVV5VVV5V V 50.8
12 Negus Donna Bungendore Rifle Club NSW VVVVVVV5V5 L 50.8
13 Sandlant Rob Bendigo RC VIC VVVVVVVV55 V 50.8
14 Paech Robert Murray Bridge SA 5VVV55VVVV 50.7
15 McIntosh David Canberra Rifle Club ACT 5V5VVV5VVV V 50.7
16 Millen Michael Mosman Neutral Bay NSW 5VVV5V5VVV 50.7
17 Ivankovic Tony Werribee VIC V55VVVV5VV V 50.7
18 Eldridge Wes Port Campbell VIC VVVVVVV555 50.7
19 Fletcher Michelle North Arm QLD VV5555VVVV L 50.6
20 Whatley Simon Katandra VIC 5V55VV5VVV 50.6
21 Grosskreutz Geoff Brisbane QLD V5V5V55VVV V 50.6
22 Kiefer John Bendigo VIC 5V55VVV5VV V 50.6
23 Lacey Blade Maryborough VIC VV555VV5VV U J 50.6
24 Ballantyne Bill Hornsby RSL NSW 5VV55VVV5V V 50.6
25 Ashton Rick Port Jackson Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5VV5V5VV5V V 50.6
26 Maher Peter Lilydale VIC VV5V55VV5V V 50.6
27 Sewell Gayle Wodonga VIC 55VVVV5V5V V L 50.6
28 Savage Paul Port Pirie SA 55VVV5VVV5 V 50.6
29 Hickey Terry Colac VIC 5V5VV5VVV5 V 50.6
30 Brewster David Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC V55VV5VVV5 50.6
31 Gibbins Neil Mosman Neutral Bay NSW 555V5V5VVV V 50.5
32 Jackson Ross Yarram VIC 5VV5V555VV 50.5
33 Brdjanovic Mijo Brisbane QLD 5V55VV5V5V 50.5
34 Horsnell Mark Werribee VIC 55VVV55V5V 50.5
35 Maher Christopher Canberra Rifle Club ACT 5VV5VV555V 50.5
36 Tapps Richard Lilydale VIC 5VV5VV5V55 50.5
37 Toh Keith Werribee VIC 5555VV5V5V 50.4
37 Hayes Len Shepparton/Nathalia VIC 5555VV5V5V V SV 50.4
39 Sewell Mark Wodonga VIC 5V5VV55V55 V 50.4
40 Wood Barry Katandra VIC 5V55V5555V V 50.3
41 Bright Graeme Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 55VVV4VVVV V 49.7
42 Betts Philip Karramomus VIC 55VVVVV4VV V 49.7
43 Buchanan Mark Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5VVVVVVV45 V 49.7
44 Thompson Don Natives 4V5VV55VVV V SP 49.6
45 Baxter John Lithgow Small Arms NSW 5V4V5VV5VV V 49.6
46 Young Ken Southern Highlands NSW 5V45VVVV5V V SV 49.6
47 Wingrove Shaun Canberra Rifle Club ACT VVV555VVV4 49.6
48 Griffiths Helen Pacific QLD V55545VVVV V SV L 49.5
49 Jeffery Paul Colac VIC VV54VV55V5 49.5
50 Henry Owen MCC VIC 55V55VVVV4 V SV 49.5
51 Ologhlen Kim Natives QLD 555VV4V5V5 49.4
52 Conner George Robinvale VIC 55V355555V 48.2
53 Wilson Mark Canberra Rifle Club ACT V544V55554 47.2
54 Sweet Micheil Sandford Target Rifle Club TAS 35445V5VV5 V SV 46.3
55 Letts Tim Darwin NT 504VVV5V5V V 44.5
Target Rifle - B
1 Gaebele Markus Lilydale VIC VVVVVVV55V L 50.8
2 Setford Peter Werribee VIC VVVVV5V5V5 V SV 50.7
3 Horgan Frank Bacchus Marsh VIC 5VVVV5VV55 V SV 50.6
4 McRae Tony Mount Gambier SA VV555VV555 V 50.4
5 Daldy Peter Karramomus VIC 5VVVVVV4VV V SV 49.8
6 McDonald David Murray Bridge SA VVVV55VVV4 V 49.7
7 Ratcliff Douglas Maryborough VIC 55VV4V5V5V 49.5
8 Cavanagh Greg Wodonga VIC 5VVV5V55V4 49.5
9 Bevan Peter Central Qld Ts QLD 555VV4V5V5 V 49.4
10 Phillips Bob West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW 555VV4555V V 49.3
11 Dyer Shannon Mount Gambier SA 5V4555555V 49.2
12 Neilsen Barney Southern Highlands RC 555554VV55 V 49.2
13 Read John Natimuk VIC V554V55555 V 49.2
14 Farley Peter MCC VIC V445V55VV5 V 48.4
15 Coote Laurie Lang Lang VIC 55V45VV554 V SV 48.3
16 Carpeggiani Ben Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC VV4V45545V 47.4
17 Pryde Bill Spalding SA V4555553V5 V SV 47.2
18 Blain Alan Port Campbell VIC 5V444V54V5 V 46.3
19 White Barry Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5V545454V4 V SV 46.2
20 Brindley Laura Explorers Rifle Club Inc. NSW VV0V5VV5V5 L U 45.6
21 Baklien Steven Lilydale VIC V5VV4V4444 45.4
22 Hewett Ethan Southern Highlands Rifle Club Inc. NSW V553254545 U J 43.1
23 Thornhill Jan Clermont QLD 354535V454 43.1
Target Rifle - C
1 Ross Lothar Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 3VV55V5VV5 V 48.5
2 Kerlin Paul Central Qld Target Sports QLD VV4VVV5455 V 48.5
3 Bourke Christopher Canberra Rifle Club ACT V445V55543 45.2
4 Cooper John Mosman Neutral Bay NSW 55553355V4 V SV 45.1
5 Maguire John West Wallsend NSW 3444VVV454 43.3
F Standard - A
1 Rhodes Trevor Maryborough VIC XXX66XXXX6 V 60.7
2 Davies Jenny Maryborough VIC XXXXXX6X66 V SV L 60.7
3 Li Jason Shepparton/Nathalia VIC X6X666XXXX 60.6
4 Sandford Daniel Hamilton VIC 6X666XX6XX 60.5
5 Crowe Graham Explorers Rifle Club Inc. NSW XX6X66X66X V 60.5
6 Simons John Broken Hill NSW 6X6X6666XX V 60.4
7 Eland John Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC 66XX6X66X6 V SV 60.4
8 Walters Peter Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 66X6X6XX66 V SV 60.4
9 Hornell Grant Hamilton VIC XX6XX5XX66 V 59.6
10 Kerlin Margy Central Qld Target Sports QLD 6XX6X665XX V L 59.5
11 Warrender Garry Wangaratta VIC 56X6X6XXX6 59.5
12 Jonker Dianne Wangaratta VIC X6X66XX5X6 V L 59.5
13 Houston Bruce Rosedale VIC X56666X6X6 V SV 59.3
14 Brewer Terry West Broken Hill NSW 66X5XX6666 V SV 59.3
15 Weaire Craig Nagambie VIC 666X6XX656 59.3
16 Johnstone Peter Marrickville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 666666X6X5 V SV SP 59.2
17 Phipps Dave Canberra Rifle Club ACT 6XX5X6X6X5 58.5
18 Wallace David East Central DRA VIC X56XX56X66 V 58.4
19 Pedersen Bob Wodonga VIC X66XX65X65 V SV 58.4
20 Jackman Morrie Shepparton/Nathalia VIC 6X66655XX6 V SV 58.3
21 Morgan Susie Wodonga NSW 6X5666XX56 L 58.3
22 Reid Mahlon Boddington 214 WA 656666X5X6 V SV SP 58.2
23 Doxford Thomas Nowra Rifle Club Inc NSW X666X65665 V SV 58.2
24 O-Rourke Jason Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC 5566XXX65X 57.4
25 Rowlands Bruce Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 554X6X5566 V SV 54.2
F Standard - B
1 Bell William Castlemaine VIC XXXXX66X66 J 60.6
3 Harvey Bob Marrickville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 66XXX6X66X V SV SP 60.5
4 Crowe Brendon Explorers Rifle Club Inc. NSW 66XXXX66X6 60.5
5 Leask John North Sydney Rifle Club NSW 6666XXX666 60.3
6 Sides Warwick Ungarie Rifle Club Inc. NSW 6666666666 V 60.0
7 Taylor Alan Narromine-Dubbo NSW 65XX6X66X6 V SV 59.4
8 May Cedric Canberra Rifle Club ACT 6X556X6X6X V SV 58.4
9 Gaebele Liana Lilydale VIC 66X5X6566X L U J 58.3
10 Eland Kay Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC 66X6665X56 V SV L 58.2
11 Purden Mike Shepparton/Nathalia VIC 566X665566 V 57.1
12 Drew Peter Brisbane RC QLD 655656XX56 V 56.2
13 Bartlett Robert Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW X6X5665655 V 56.2
14 Evans Michael Colac VIC 566565555X 54.1
15 Donoghue Peter Fitzroy Caulfield VIC 556X565556 54.1
16 Armstrong Kevin Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC 4555665656 V SV 53.0
17 Young John Ungarie Rifle Club Inc. NSW 54545645X4 V SV 48.1
F Open - FO
1 Peters John Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW 6XX6XXXXXX 60.8
2 van Wyk Albert Rosedale 6XXX6XXXXX 60.8
3 Kinnear Bob Boddington WA 6XXXXX6XXX V SV 60.8
4 Jonker Phil Wangaratta VIC 6XXXXXX6XX V 60.8
5 Siegloff Bill Bendigo VIC XXXXXXX6X6 60.8
6 Davies Rod Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW XX6X66XXXX 60.7
7 Krake Geoffrey Bendigo VIC XXXXX6XX66 V 60.7
8 Jury Trevor Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC 6666XXXXXX V 60.6
9 Hunt Gary South Bendigo VIC X66XX66XXX V 60.6
10 Gee Terrence East Central DRA VIC 666XX66XXX V SV 60.5
11 Crisp Derry Armidale Rifle Club Inc NSW 6XX666X6XX V SV 60.5
12 Mincham Graham Bundaberg-Burnett QLD 6X6XX6X6X6 V SV 60.5
13 Cave Marcus Rosedale VIC 6XXXX66X66 V 60.5
14 Warrian Greg Tumut Rifle Club Inc NSW 6XX6XXX666 V SV 60.5
15 Goodwin Ben Explorers NSW 666XXX666X 60.4
16 Tyrer Alan Moe City VIC 666X66XX5X 59.4
17 Austin Bill Werribee VIC XX665X66X6 V 59.4
18 Elphick Sophie Lang Lang VIC XX65666X66 L 59.3
19 Larmour Alister Birchip VIC XX56X6556X 57.4
20 Siebel Adrian Hornsby RSL Rifle Club NSW 645X666X65 V 56.2
21 Austin Darren Werribee VIC 2565655XX6 52.2
F/TR - A
1 Kerr Graeme East Central DRA VIC XX66X6XXXX V 60.7
2 Elphick James Lang Lang VIC XX6XXX66XX 60.7
3 Knox Frans Brisbane QLD XXX6X66X66 60.5
4 Laughton Don Rosedale VIC X6666XX66X V 60.4
5 Smithson Stephen Kapunda SA 6666XX666X V 60.3
6 Carpeggiani Rolf Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC 66X6X66666 V 60.2
7 Kelly Marty Wangaratta VIC X656666XXX V 59.4
8 Hall Michael South Bendigo VIC X66665X66X 59.3
9 Thomas Gerry Bendigo VIC 66X6X6656X 59.3
10 Pereira Viren Werribee VIC 6XX6X66566 59.3
11 Formiatti Dennis Canberra Rifle Club ACT 666655XX6X V 58.3
12 Sarri Andrew Canberra Rifle Club ACT X56X5666X6 V 58.3
13 Bradley Darren Griffith District NSW 65666X5666 58.1
14 Free Timothy Warrnambool VIC 6XX6566556 57.2
15 Marks Ian Brisbane QLD 6665666655 V 57.0
16 Mahon Rod South Bendigo VIC 65X55X5465 V 53.2
17 Lenehan Russall Port Campbell VIC 4466545X54 V 49.1

Match 14 - 700 Yds - THE SHEPPARTON / NATHALIA RIFLE CLUB

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Horsnell Mark Werribee VIC 5VVVVVVVVV 50.9
2 Bailey Jim Holsworthy Rifle Club Inc. NSW V5VVVVVVVV 50.9
3 Corbett James Benalla VIC 55V5VVVVVV 50.7
4 Davies Duncan West Wallsend NSW V55V5VVVVV 50.7
5 Brindley Scott Explorers Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5V5VV5VVVV 50.7
6 Buchanan Mark Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V5VVV55VVV V 50.7
7 Brewster David Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC VVVV5V55VV 50.7
8 Toh Keith Werribee VIC VV55VVVV5V 50.7
9 Grosskreutz Geoff Brisbane QLD 5VVVV5VV5V V 50.7
10 Fletcher Michelle North Arm QLD 5V55V5VVVV L 50.6
11 Bailey Mitchell Holsworthy Rifle Club Inc. NSW 555VVVVV5V U 50.6
12 Davies Alex West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW V5VVVV555V U 50.6
13 Grenfell Geoff Bendigo V55V5VVVV5 50.6
14 Savage Paul Port Pirie SA V5V5VV5VV5 V 50.6
15 Baxter John Lithgow Small Arms NSW V55VVVVV55 V 50.6
16 Sewell Mark Wodonga VIC 5V5555VVVV V 50.5
17 Paech Robert Murray Bridge SA VV5V5555VV 50.5
18 Thompson Don Natives VV55V55V5V V SP 50.5
19 Millen Michael Mosman Neutral Bay NSW VVV55V555V 50.5
20 Negus Donna Bungendore Rifle Club NSW 5VV5VV5V55 L 50.5
21 Noll Bluey (Ian) Whyalla SA V5VVV5V555 V 50.5
22 Sewell Gayle Wodonga VIC 555555VVVV V L 50.4
23 Sandlant Rob Bendigo RC VIC V55555VV5V V 50.4
24 Eldridge Wes Port Campbell VIC VV55555V5V 50.4
25 McIntosh David Canberra Rifle Club ACT 55V55VVV55 V 50.4
26 Jackson Ross Yarram VIC 555V5V555V 50.3
27 Whatley Simon Katandra VIC 5V555V5555 50.2
28 Lacey Blade Maryborough VIC V54VVV55VV U J 49.6
29 Betts Philip Karramomus VIC 5VV545V5VV V 49.5
30 Ologhlen Kim Natives QLD VV555V5V4V 49.5
31 Hickey Terry Colac VIC 54VV55VVV5 V 49.5
32 Wood Barry Katandra VIC 55VV45VVV5 V 49.5
33 Griffiths Helen Pacific QLD 55V5V5VVV4 V SV L 49.5
34 Ballantyne Bill Hornsby RSL NSW 5555V5VV4V V 49.4
35 Kiefer John Bendigo VIC VVV5555V45 V 49.4
36 Letts Tim Darwin NT VV55554V55 V 49.3
37 Jeffery Paul Colac VIC 4V4VVV5VVV 48.7
38 Thurtell Brett Wodonga NSW 4VV4V55VVV PP 48.6
39 Tapps Richard Lilydale VIC 5555VVVV44 48.4
40 Young Ken Southern Highlands NSW 5V554545VV V SV 48.3
41 Maher Peter Lilydale VIC 5V5554V54V V 48.3
42 McKenzie Mal Wingham NSW 4455VVV555 48.3
43 Bright Graeme Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5V4455V555 V 48.2
44 Brdjanovic Mijo Brisbane QLD 54V555544V 47.2
45 Sweet Micheil Sandford Target Rifle Club TAS 5V45454V55 V SV 47.2
46 Maher Christopher Canberra Rifle Club ACT 5V5V544545 47.2
47 Henry Owen MCC VIC 4V55555V44 V SV 47.2
48 Ashton Rick Port Jackson Rifle Club Inc. NSW V545545554 V 47.1
49 Wilson Mark Canberra Rifle Club ACT 5544455555 47.0
50 Hayes Len Shepparton/Nathalia VIC VV4454V4VV V SV 46.5
51 Ivankovic Tony Werribee VIC 4V545V5VV3 V 46.4
52 Williams Stephen Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 555V4444VV V SV 46.3
53 Conner George Robinvale VIC 44455455V5 46.1
54 Gibbins Neil Mosman Neutral Bay NSW 444555V44V V 45.2
55 Walter Tim Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 555445V43V V 45.2
56 Wingrove Shaun Canberra Rifle Club ACT 544544345V 43.1
Target Rifle - B
1 Farley Peter MCC VIC 54VVVV5VVV V 49.7
2 Bevan Peter Central Qld Ts QLD VV55455VVV V 49.5
3 Coote Laurie Lang Lang VIC V55VV5V45V V SV 49.5
4 Hewett Ethan Southern Highlands Rifle Club Inc. NSW V555V545V5 U J 49.3
5 Pryde Bill Spalding SA 55555VV554 V SV 49.2
6 Cavanagh Greg Wodonga VIC 5545V4V5VV 48.4
7 Daldy Peter Karramomus VIC V5554545VV V SV 48.3
8 Carpeggiani Ben Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC 45VV555V45 48.3
9 McRae Tony Mount Gambier SA V55454V555 V 48.2
10 Brindley Laura Explorers Rifle Club Inc. NSW V4VV4554V5 L U 47.4
11 White Barry Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW 454555V4VV V SV 47.3
12 Neilsen Barney Southern Highlands RC VV5V453555 V 47.3
13 Phillips Bob West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW 555454V455 V 47.1
14 Dyer Shannon Mount Gambier SA 5545555445 47.0
15 Blain Alan Port Campbell VIC 44V54V4V55 V 46.3
16 Horgan Frank Bacchus Marsh VIC 5V354V55V4 V SV 46.3
17 McDonald David Murray Bridge SA V54545VV44 V 46.3
18 Ratcliff Douglas Maryborough VIC 545V5454V4 46.2
19 Thornhill Jan Clermont QLD 4545V55544 46.1
20 Read John Natimuk VIC 5444554555 V 46.0
21 Setford Peter Werribee VIC 5V44V45544 V SV 45.2
22 Gaebele Markus Lilydale VIC V5444454V4 L 44.2
23 Baklien Steven Lilydale VIC V454V44454 44.2
Target Rifle - C
1 Maguire John West Wallsend NSW V5555555V4 49.2
2 Ross Lothar Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 54V55V23V5 V 44.3
3 Kerlin Paul Central Qld Target Sports QLD 45V43V444V V 43.3
4 Bourke Christopher Canberra Rifle Club ACT 44445444V4 42.1
5 Cooper John Mosman Neutral Bay NSW 5450345545 V SV 40.0
F Standard - A
1 Jonker Dianne Wangaratta VIC 66X6X6XXXX V L 60.6
2 Rhodes Trevor Maryborough VIC 66XX6XXX6X V 60.6
3 Walters Peter Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW X66XXXX6X6 V SV 60.6
4 Warrender Garry Wangaratta VIC 6XXX6X6666 60.4
5 Morgan Susie Wodonga NSW XX5XXXX66X L 59.7
6 Kerlin Margy Central Qld Target Sports QLD X6666X5XXX V L 59.5
7 O-Rourke Jason Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC 666X66X566 59.2
8 Reid Mahlon Boddington 214 WA 6X56666666 V SV SP 59.1
9 Hornell Grant Hamilton VIC XXX6665X65 V 58.4
10 Phipps Dave Canberra Rifle Club ACT XX6XX66655 58.4
11 Eland John Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC 566X66X656 V SV 58.2
12 Li Jason Shepparton/Nathalia VIC 5666X66566 58.1
13 Sandford Daniel Hamilton VIC 55X6XX6XX5 57.5
14 Pedersen Bob Wodonga VIC X56X6X655X V SV 57.4
15 Davies Jenny Maryborough VIC 566X6X5X56 V SV L 57.3
16 Weaire Craig Nagambie VIC XXX5666556 57.3
17 Johnstone Peter Marrickville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 65556666XX V SV SP 57.2
18 Doxford Thomas Nowra Rifle Club Inc NSW 66665XX565 V SV 57.2
19 Simons John Broken Hill NSW X56666X655 V 57.2
20 Rowlands Bruce Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 56X6X56X55 V SV 56.3
21 Jackman Morrie Shepparton/Nathalia VIC 65X5X65665 V SV 56.2
22 Crowe Graham Explorers Rifle Club Inc. NSW 66556556X6 V 56.1
23 Houston Bruce Rosedale VIC 6666645656 V SV 56.0
24 Wallace David East Central DRA VIC 45656XXX56 V 55.3
25 Brewer Terry West Broken Hill NSW 655556564X V SV 53.1
F Standard - B
1 Taylor Alan Narromine-Dubbo NSW XX665X5X66 V SV 58.4
2 Harvey Bob Marrickville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 6X66XX5X56 V SV SP 58.4
3 Bartlett Robert Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW 6X5X66656X V 58.3
4 Sides Warwick Ungarie Rifle Club Inc. NSW X56666XX56 V 58.3
5 Crowe Brendon Explorers Rifle Club Inc. NSW 556666XX66 58.2
6 May Cedric Canberra Rifle Club ACT X6655X6X65 V SV 57.3
7 Bell William Castlemaine VIC 665565XX66 J 57.2
9 Gaebele Liana Lilydale VIC X5X6XX5556 L U J 56.4
10 Eland Kay Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC 6655556XX6 V SV L 56.2
11 Leask John North Sydney Rifle Club NSW 556X6555XX 55.3
12 Drew Peter Brisbane RC QLD X555X66556 V 55.2
13 Purden Mike Shepparton/Nathalia VIC 565655XX55 V 54.2
14 Donoghue Peter Fitzroy Caulfield VIC 4665654455 50.0
15 Evans Michael Colac VIC X556550656 49.1
16 Armstrong Kevin Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC 44X5554565 V SV 49.1
17 Young John Ungarie Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5544455655 V SV 48.0
F Open - FO
1 Kinnear Bob Boddington WA X66XXXXXXX V SV 60.8
2 Jury Trevor Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC 6X6X6XX66X V 60.5
3 Siegloff Bill Bendigo VIC 6X666XXXX6 60.5
4 Davies Rod Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW X666XX666X 60.4
5 Crisp Derry Armidale Rifle Club Inc NSW 6X6XX6666X V SV 60.4
6 Warrian Greg Tumut Rifle Club Inc NSW X66X66X6X6 V SV 60.4
7 Goodwin Ben Explorers NSW XX566XXXXX 59.7
8 Peters John Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW XXX6X56XX6 59.6
9 Krake Geoffrey Bendigo VIC 56XXX6X6X6 V 59.5
10 Elphick Sophie Lang Lang VIC 656XX666XX L 59.4
11 Jonker Phil Wangaratta VIC X6666X5X66 V 59.3
12 Tyrer Alan Moe City VIC 56X66XX666 59.3
13 Gee Terrence East Central DRA VIC X6566X6666 V SV 59.2
14 Hunt Gary South Bendigo VIC 55X6X6XX66 V 58.4
15 van Wyk Albert Rosedale 6XX5X6X566 58.4
16 Mincham Graham Bundaberg-Burnett QLD X6X56X6665 V SV 58.3
17 Larmour Alister Birchip VIC 665X655X66 57.2
18 Austin Bill Werribee VIC 5665556XXX V 56.3
19 Cave Marcus Rosedale VIC 55656XX566 V 56.2
20 Siebel Adrian Hornsby RSL Rifle Club NSW 656654655X V 54.1
21 Austin Darren Werribee VIC 023655X565 43.1
F/TR - A
1 Knox Frans Brisbane QLD X6XX666X6X 60.5
2 Pereira Viren Werribee VIC 66X66XXX66 60.4
3 Formiatti Dennis Canberra Rifle Club ACT X665XXX6XX V 59.6
4 Elphick James Lang Lang VIC 6X6X566XX6 59.4
5 Kerr Graeme East Central DRA VIC 5X6XX5XX6X V 58.6
6 Thomas Gerry Bendigo VIC 5X6X56X6XX 58.5
7 Laughton Don Rosedale VIC X656X6X656 V 58.3
8 Marks Ian Brisbane QLD 6X6X56X665 V 58.3
9 Sarri Andrew Canberra Rifle Club ACT 665665X666 V 58.1
10 Kelly Marty Wangaratta VIC 666X6X555X V 57.3
11 Bradley Darren Griffith District NSW 5X5XX6XX55 56.5
12 Carpeggiani Rolf Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC 56665X5665 V 56.1
13 Mahon Rod South Bendigo VIC 55X5665656 V 55.1
14 Hall Michael South Bendigo VIC 6655656556 55.0
15 Free Timothy Warrnambool VIC 4566665545 52.0
16 Lenehan Russall Port Campbell VIC 64XX564345 V 49.2
17 Smithson Stephen Kapunda SA 235X5455X5 V 46.2

Match 13 - Aggregate - VRA QUEENS - Day 1

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Corbett James Benalla VIC 150.24
2 Bailey Mitchell Holsworthy Rifle Club Inc. NSW U 150.19
3 Maher Peter Lilydale VIC V 150.18
4 Negus Donna Bungendore Rifle Club NSW L 150.18
5 Buchanan Mark Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 150.16
6 Whatley Simon Katandra VIC 150.13
7 Brindley Scott Explorers Rifle Club Inc. NSW 149.21
8 Davies Duncan West Wallsend NSW 149.21
9 Bailey Jim Holsworthy Rifle Club Inc. NSW 149.20
10 Brewster David Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC 149.18
11 Horsnell Mark Werribee VIC 149.16
12 Toh Keith Werribee VIC 149.15
13 Paech Robert Murray Bridge SA 149.11
14 Millen Michael Mosman Neutral Bay NSW 148.18
15 Ologhlen Kim Natives QLD 148.16
16 Griffiths Helen Pacific QLD V SV L 148.15
17 Ashton Rick Port Jackson Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 148.15
18 Grosskreutz Geoff Brisbane QLD V 148.14
19 Thurtell Brett Wodonga NSW PP 148.14
20 Hayes Len Shepparton/Nathalia VIC V SV 148.13
21 Grenfell Geoff Bendigo 148.12
22 Wingrove Shaun Canberra Rifle Club ACT 148.10
23 Davies Alex West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW U 147.23
24 Wood Barry Katandra VIC V 147.16
25 Williams Stephen Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 147.16
26 Noll Bluey (Ian) Whyalla SA V 147.16
27 Savage Paul Port Pirie SA V 147.15
28 Maher Christopher Canberra Rifle Club ACT 147.14
29 Hickey Terry Colac VIC V 147.10
30 Ballantyne Bill Hornsby RSL NSW V 147.8
31 Thompson Don Natives V SP 147.7
32 Gibbins Neil Mosman Neutral Bay NSW V 146.16
33 Brdjanovic Mijo Brisbane QLD 146.15
34 McKenzie Mal Wingham NSW 146.14
35 Kiefer John Bendigo VIC V 146.13
36 Baxter John Lithgow Small Arms NSW V 146.12
37 Letts Tim Darwin NT V 146.12
38 Sandlant Rob Bendigo RC VIC V 146.11
39 Jackson Ross Yarram VIC 146.11
40 Eldridge Wes Port Campbell VIC 146.9
41 Sewell Gayle Wodonga VIC V L 146.9
42 McIntosh David Canberra Rifle Club ACT V 146.8
43 Lacey Blade Maryborough VIC U J 145.12
44 Jeffery Paul Colac VIC 145.9
45 Tapps Richard Lilydale VIC 144.12
46 Betts Philip Karramomus VIC V 144.11
47 Fletcher Michelle North Arm QLD L 144.9
48 Wilson Mark Canberra Rifle Club ACT 143.12
49 Henry Owen MCC VIC V SV 143.10
50 Conner George Robinvale VIC 143.9
51 Young Ken Southern Highlands NSW V SV 142.10
52 Walter Tim Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 142.8
53 Bright Graeme Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 141.11
54 Sewell Mark Wodonga VIC V 141.7
55 Ivankovic Tony Werribee VIC V 141.6
56 Sweet Micheil Sandford Target Rifle Club TAS V SV 140.10
Target Rifle - B
1 Farley Peter MCC VIC V 148.10
2 Brindley Laura Explorers Rifle Club Inc. NSW L U 147.11
3 Coote Laurie Lang Lang VIC V SV 145.13
4 Cavanagh Greg Wodonga VIC 145.10
5 Blain Alan Port Campbell VIC V 144.13
6 Daldy Peter Karramomus VIC V SV 144.13
7 Bevan Peter Central Qld Ts QLD V 143.11
8 Pryde Bill Spalding SA V SV 143.9
9 Ratcliff Douglas Maryborough VIC 143.5
10 Thornhill Jan Clermont QLD 141.4
11 Phillips Bob West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 140.10
12 Horgan Frank Bacchus Marsh VIC V SV 140.9
13 White Barry Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 140.6
14 Dyer Shannon Mount Gambier SA 140.5
15 Hewett Ethan Southern Highlands Rifle Club Inc. NSW U J 140.5
16 Neilsen Barney Southern Highlands RC V 139.8
17 McDonald David Murray Bridge SA V 139.8
18 Read John Natimuk VIC V 138.9
19 Setford Peter Werribee VIC V SV 138.9
20 Gaebele Markus Lilydale VIC L 138.7
21 McRae Tony Mount Gambier SA V 138.7
22 Baklien Steven Lilydale VIC 136.7
23 Carpeggiani Ben Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC 134.5
Target Rifle - C
1 Maguire John West Wallsend NSW 141.9
2 Bourke Christopher Canberra Rifle Club ACT 139.4
3 Cooper John Mosman Neutral Bay NSW V SV 137.6
4 Ross Lothar Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD V 136.3
5 Kerlin Paul Central Qld Target Sports QLD V 133.6
F Standard - A
1 Simons John Broken Hill NSW V 178.11
2 Weaire Craig Nagambie VIC 177.13
3 Pedersen Bob Wodonga VIC V SV 176.17
4 Sandford Daniel Hamilton VIC 175.12
5 Davies Jenny Maryborough VIC V SV L 175.12
6 Eland John Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC V SV 175.10
7 Phipps Dave Canberra Rifle Club ACT 175.10
8 Hornell Grant Hamilton VIC V 174.15
9 Crowe Graham Explorers Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 174.13
10 Warrender Garry Wangaratta VIC 174.12
11 Walters Peter Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 173.16
12 Jackman Morrie Shepparton/Nathalia VIC V SV 173.8
13 O-Rourke Jason Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC 173.7
14 Kerlin Margy Central Qld Target Sports QLD V L 172.11
15 Li Jason Shepparton/Nathalia VIC 171.11
16 Brewer Terry West Broken Hill NSW V SV 170.11
17 Jonker Dianne Wangaratta VIC V L 170.9
18 Houston Bruce Rosedale VIC V SV 170.9
19 Johnstone Peter Marrickville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV SP 170.9
20 Rhodes Trevor Maryborough VIC V 169.9
21 Morgan Susie Wodonga NSW L 169.9
22 Reid Mahlon Boddington 214 WA V SV SP 167.6
23 Doxford Thomas Nowra Rifle Club Inc NSW V SV 166.6
24 Rowlands Bruce Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 165.8
25 Wallace David East Central DRA VIC V 164.5
F Standard - B
1 Harvey Bob Marrickville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV SP 178.11
2 Crowe Brendon Explorers Rifle Club Inc. NSW 175.13
3 Leask John North Sydney Rifle Club NSW 174.12
4 Gaebele Liana Lilydale VIC L U J 173.9
5 Taylor Alan Narromine-Dubbo NSW V SV 172.11
6 Sides Warwick Ungarie Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 172.8
7 Eland Kay Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC V SV L 172.6
8 Bartlett Robert Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 172.3
9 May Cedric Canberra Rifle Club ACT V SV 169.7
10 Drew Peter Brisbane RC QLD V 169.7
11 Purden Mike Shepparton/Nathalia VIC V 166.4
12 Evans Michael Colac VIC 164.5
13 Armstrong Kevin Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC V SV 162.5
14 Bell William Castlemaine VIC J 159.8
15 Donoghue Peter Fitzroy Caulfield VIC 158.7
16 Young John Ungarie Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 137.0
F Open - FO
1 Davies Rod Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW 180.22
2 Kinnear Bob Boddington WA V SV 179.17
3 Goodwin Ben Explorers NSW 179.15
4 Peters John Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW 178.21
5 Jury Trevor Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC V 178.14
6 Jonker Phil Wangaratta VIC V 178.12
7 Mincham Graham Bundaberg-Burnett QLD V SV 178.8
8 van Wyk Albert Rosedale 177.15
9 Gee Terrence East Central DRA VIC V SV 177.11
10 Tyrer Alan Moe City VIC 176.17
11 Krake Geoffrey Bendigo VIC V 176.13
12 Austin Bill Werribee VIC V 176.13
13 Siebel Adrian Hornsby RSL Rifle Club NSW V 175.14
14 Hunt Gary South Bendigo VIC V 175.11
15 Cave Marcus Rosedale VIC V 175.10
16 Siegloff Bill Bendigo VIC 174.16
17 Larmour Alister Birchip VIC 172.10
18 Elphick Sophie Lang Lang VIC L 172.9
19 Warrian Greg Tumut Rifle Club Inc NSW V SV 172.9
20 Crisp Derry Armidale Rifle Club Inc NSW V SV 172.8
21 Austin Darren Werribee VIC 160.5
F/TR - A
1 Kelly Marty Wangaratta VIC V 175.15
2 Kerr Graeme East Central DRA VIC V 175.13
3 Thomas Gerry Bendigo VIC 174.10
4 Laughton Don Rosedale VIC V 172.11
5 Bradley Darren Griffith District NSW 172.9
6 Knox Frans Brisbane QLD 169.12
7 Smithson Stephen Kapunda SA V 169.9
8 Pereira Viren Werribee VIC 169.8
9 Marks Ian Brisbane QLD V 168.12
10 Elphick James Lang Lang VIC 168.8
11 Mahon Rod South Bendigo VIC V 168.8
12 Sarri Andrew Canberra Rifle Club ACT V 168.3
13 Hall Michael South Bendigo VIC 167.6
14 Formiatti Dennis Canberra Rifle Club ACT V 165.9
15 Carpeggiani Rolf Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC V 165.8
16 Free Timothy Warrnambool VIC 162.4
17 Lenehan Russall Port Campbell VIC V 149.4

Match 12 - 600 Yds - THE GEORGE WHITLOW MEMORIAL

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Bailey Mitchell Holsworthy Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5VVVVVVV5V U 50.8
2 Maher Peter Lilydale VIC 5VV55V5VVV V 50.6
3 Gibbins Neil Mosman Neutral Bay NSW 5V55VVV5VV V 50.6
4 Griffiths Helen Pacific QLD VV5V55VV5V V SV L 50.6
5 Brewster David Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC VVV55V5VV5 50.6
6 Paech Robert Murray Bridge SA 555VV55VVV 50.5
7 Bailey Jim Holsworthy Rifle Club Inc. NSW 55V55VVVV5 50.5
8 Buchanan Mark Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5VV55V5VV5 V 50.5
9 Maher Christopher Canberra Rifle Club ACT 5VVV555VV5 50.5
10 Negus Donna Bungendore Rifle Club NSW V5VV55V5V5 L 50.5
11 Corbett James Benalla VIC 5VV5VV5V55 50.5
12 Jeffery Paul Colac VIC 5V555VV55V 50.4
13 Toh Keith Werribee VIC 55V5VV55V5 50.4
14 Whatley Simon Katandra VIC 55555V55VV 50.3
15 Kiefer John Bendigo VIC V55555555V V 50.2
16 Hickey Terry Colac VIC 5555V555V5 V 50.2
17 Wood Barry Katandra VIC V5VVVV5V4V V 49.7
18 Grosskreutz Geoff Brisbane QLD 55VVVV5V4V V 49.6
19 Brindley Scott Explorers Rifle Club Inc. NSW VVVV55V4V5 49.6
20 Lacey Blade Maryborough VIC 55VVVV5VV4 U J 49.6
21 Sandlant Rob Bendigo RC VIC 5455VV5VVV V 49.5
22 Williams Stephen Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 55VVV455VV V SV 49.5
23 Ashton Rick Port Jackson Rifle Club Inc. NSW 45V5V5VVV5 V 49.5
24 Brdjanovic Mijo Brisbane QLD 554VVV5VV5 49.5
25 Millen Michael Mosman Neutral Bay NSW VVV55V55V4 49.5
26 Fletcher Michelle North Arm QLD 5455VV55VV L 49.4
27 Davies Duncan West Wallsend NSW 5VV55554VV 49.4
28 Thurtell Brett Wodonga NSW 455VV5V5V5 PP 49.4
29 Savage Paul Port Pirie SA 5V5V5V5V54 V 49.4
30 Horsnell Mark Werribee VIC 5555V554VV 49.3
31 Noll Bluey (Ian) Whyalla SA 45V55V5V55 V 49.3
32 Wingrove Shaun Canberra Rifle Club ACT 5V45V5V555 49.3
33 Baxter John Lithgow Small Arms NSW VVVV5454V5 V 48.5
34 McKenzie Mal Wingham NSW 5555VV4VV4 48.4
35 Ballantyne Bill Hornsby RSL NSW 5455V545VV V 48.3
36 Ologhlen Kim Natives QLD VVV5455545 48.3
37 Jackson Ross Yarram VIC 5V5V55V445 48.3
38 Henry Owen MCC VIC VV5545V554 V SV 48.3
39 Tapps Richard Lilydale VIC 55V5V5V544 48.3
40 McIntosh David Canberra Rifle Club ACT 5V5455545V V 48.2
41 Sewell Mark Wodonga VIC V4554555V5 V 48.2
42 Hayes Len Shepparton/Nathalia VIC 5455VV5545 V SV 48.2
43 Thompson Don Natives 55V5445555 V SP 48.1
44 Grenfell Geoff Bendigo 55V5555445 48.1
45 Davies Alex West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW VVV54VVV44 U 47.6
46 Letts Tim Darwin NT VV44V45V55 V 47.4
47 Wilson Mark Canberra Rifle Club ACT V4V55V5445 47.3
48 Betts Philip Karramomus VIC 55VV544545 V 47.2
49 Eldridge Wes Port Campbell VIC VV45554554 47.2
50 Conner George Robinvale VIC 455V555V44 47.2
51 Sewell Gayle Wodonga VIC 3V54555555 V L 47.1
52 Ivankovic Tony Werribee VIC 5545455545 V 47.0
53 Sweet Micheil Sandford Target Rifle Club TAS 55454VV544 V SV 46.2
54 Bright Graeme Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5VV4555443 V 45.2
55 Walter Tim Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 3554V54455 V 45.1
56 Young Ken Southern Highlands NSW 55344VV544 V SV 44.2
Target Rifle - B
1 Horgan Frank Bacchus Marsh VIC V4555V5VVV V SV 49.5
2 Coote Laurie Lang Lang VIC V55V55V54V V SV 49.4
3 Blain Alan Port Campbell VIC 555V45VV55 V 49.3
4 Farley Peter MCC VIC V5554VV555 V 49.3
5 Read John Natimuk VIC V5V4VVV554 V 48.5
6 Cavanagh Greg Wodonga VIC 55VV445V55 48.3
7 Brindley Laura Explorers Rifle Club Inc. NSW V544555V55 L U 48.2
8 Setford Peter Werribee VIC V5V545V4V4 V SV 47.4
9 White Barry Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5V44V5V455 V SV 47.3
10 Neilsen Barney Southern Highlands RC 5V5554445V V 47.2
11 Gaebele Markus Lilydale VIC 445V4V5555 L 47.2
12 Dyer Shannon Mount Gambier SA 5555444555 47.0
13 Pryde Bill Spalding SA V4V455VV44 V SV 46.4
14 Phillips Bob West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5V4V554V44 V 46.3
15 Thornhill Jan Clermont QLD 53554V5455 46.1
16 Daldy Peter Karramomus VIC 5V54455355 V SV 46.1
17 Hewett Ethan Southern Highlands Rifle Club Inc. NSW 45544V5545 U J 46.1
18 Ratcliff Douglas Maryborough VIC 454V554545 46.1
19 McRae Tony Mount Gambier SA 4V54354V5V V 45.3
20 Bevan Peter Central Qld Ts QLD 55VVV35444 V 45.3
21 McDonald David Murray Bridge SA VV4V443545 V 44.3
22 Baklien Steven Lilydale VIC 445545434V 43.1
23 Carpeggiani Ben Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC 5545344454 43.0
Target Rifle - C
1 Bourke Christopher Canberra Rifle Club ACT 5V5V444555 47.2
2 Maguire John West Wallsend NSW 5V55454V54 47.2
3 Cooper John Mosman Neutral Bay NSW VV534V45VV V SV 46.5
4 Ross Lothar Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 44544V5454 V 44.1
5 Kerlin Paul Central Qld Target Sports QLD 445V544354 V 43.1
F Standard - A
1 Warrender Garry Wangaratta VIC 6XXX6X5X6X 59.6
2 Jonker Dianne Wangaratta VIC 6X666X6X5X V L 59.4
3 Weaire Craig Nagambie VIC XXX56X6666 59.4
4 Simons John Broken Hill NSW 6X6665X6X6 V 59.3
5 Crowe Graham Explorers Rifle Club Inc. NSW 6X6566666X V 59.2
6 Pedersen Bob Wodonga VIC 6XX655X6XX V SV 58.5
7 Eland John Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC 65665XX6X6 V SV 58.3
8 Hornell Grant Hamilton VIC X6556X66X6 V 58.3
9 Jackman Morrie Shepparton/Nathalia VIC 65X6XX5666 V SV 58.3
10 Li Jason Shepparton/Nathalia VIC 5X56X65X6X 57.4
11 Houston Bruce Rosedale VIC X65556X6X6 V SV 57.3
12 Phipps Dave Canberra Rifle Club ACT X656X66565 57.2
13 Davies Jenny Maryborough VIC 666X45X56X V SV L 56.3
14 Kerlin Margy Central Qld Target Sports QLD 65556XX65X V L 56.3
15 Sandford Daniel Hamilton VIC X6X656X555 56.3
16 Rowlands Bruce Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5656X6X6X4 V SV 56.3
17 Reid Mahlon Boddington 214 WA 6666656546 V SV SP 56.0
18 Walters Peter Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 55X565XX56 V SV 55.3
19 Rhodes Trevor Maryborough VIC 6X664656X4 V 55.2
20 O-Rourke Jason Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC 665655565X 55.1
21 Brewer Terry West Broken Hill NSW XX56565X54 V SV 54.3
22 Doxford Thomas Nowra Rifle Club Inc NSW 55X6X66554 V SV 54.2
23 Johnstone Peter Marrickville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 55565565X6 V SV SP 54.1
24 Morgan Susie Wodonga NSW 6654X55655 L 53.1
25 Wallace David East Central DRA VIC 6544556565 V 51.0
F Standard - B
1 Harvey Bob Marrickville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 6XX66X6X6X V SV SP 60.5
2 Gaebele Liana Lilydale VIC 66XX66X665 L U J 59.3
3 Crowe Brendon Explorers Rifle Club Inc. NSW 6X66X55X6X 58.4
4 Leask John North Sydney Rifle Club NSW X56XX56666 58.3
5 May Cedric Canberra Rifle Club ACT X6X655655X V SV 56.3
6 Evans Michael Colac VIC 555X5X665X 55.3
7 Bartlett Robert Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW 55X65556X6 V 55.2
8 Purden Mike Shepparton/Nathalia VIC 665X4X6556 V 55.2
9 Eland Kay Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC 4X66X66564 V SV L 55.2
10 Sides Warwick Ungarie Rifle Club Inc. NSW 6655646X56 V 55.1
11 Taylor Alan Narromine-Dubbo NSW X6XX545655 V SV 54.3
12 Bell William Castlemaine VIC X55X45655X J 53.3
14 Armstrong Kevin Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC X56555654X V SV 53.2
15 Drew Peter Brisbane RC QLD 54X6655556 V 53.1
16 Donoghue Peter Fitzroy Caulfield VIC 6556554656 53.0
17 Young John Ungarie Rifle Club Inc. NSW 6444456454 V SV 46.0
F Open - FO
1 Davies Rod Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW XXXXXXXXXX 60.10
2 Peters John Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW 6XXXX66X6X 60.6
3 Kinnear Bob Boddington WA 666X6XXXX6 V SV 60.5
4 Goodwin Ben Explorers NSW 6X6XX66X5X 59.5
5 van Wyk Albert Rosedale X66X6X6XX5 59.5
6 Jonker Phil Wangaratta VIC 66X5XX666X V 59.4
7 Jury Trevor Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC X6X56X6X66 V 59.4
8 Mincham Graham Bundaberg-Burnett QLD 6666566666 V SV 59.0
9 Krake Geoffrey Bendigo VIC 56X65X6X6X V 58.4
10 Gee Terrence East Central DRA VIC 66X65566XX V SV 58.3
11 Tyrer Alan Moe City VIC 5X5X566XXX 57.5
12 Austin Bill Werribee VIC X665XX556X V 57.4
13 Hunt Gary South Bendigo VIC X6X556X6X5 V 57.4
14 Siebel Adrian Hornsby RSL Rifle Club NSW 656X5XXX55 V 56.4
15 Siegloff Bill Bendigo VIC 6XX65X5X55 56.4
16 Cave Marcus Rosedale VIC 6566555666 V 56.0
17 Larmour Alister Birchip VIC 5566566665 56.0
18 Elphick Sophie Lang Lang VIC 6X5X565565 L 55.2
19 Crisp Derry Armidale Rifle Club Inc NSW 4566566655 V SV 54.0
20 Warrian Greg Tumut Rifle Club Inc NSW 655565564X V SV 53.1
21 Austin Darren Werribee VIC X465445656 51.1
F/TR - A
1 Marks Ian Brisbane QLD 6XXXXXX5XX V 59.8
2 Carpeggiani Rolf Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC 646XXX66XX V 58.5
3 Laughton Don Rosedale VIC 6655666X66 V 58.1
4 Thomas Gerry Bendigo VIC 65655666XX 57.2
5 Knox Frans Brisbane QLD 55X56X6X5X 56.4
6 Kelly Marty Wangaratta VIC 5556656XXX V 56.3
7 Elphick James Lang Lang VIC 6466556X6X 56.2
8 Hall Michael South Bendigo VIC 665556XX65 56.2
9 Pereira Viren Werribee VIC 65655X6566 56.1
10 Mahon Rod South Bendigo VIC 6X565654XX V 55.3
11 Kerr Graeme East Central DRA VIC 5X65665X55 V 55.2
12 Bradley Darren Griffith District NSW 666X555X55 55.2
13 Sarri Andrew Canberra Rifle Club ACT 6655655566 V 55.0
14 Smithson Stephen Kapunda SA X555565X56 V 54.2
15 Free Timothy Warrnambool VIC 6545X566X5 54.2
16 Formiatti Dennis Canberra Rifle Club ACT X55X565555 V 53.2
17 Lenehan Russall Port Campbell VIC 544X546444 V 46.1

Match 11 - Second 500 Yds - THE QBN

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Corbett James Benalla VIC VVVVVVVVVV 50.10
2 Bailey Jim Holsworthy Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5VVVVVVVVV 50.9
3 Davies Alex West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW VVVVV5VVVV U 50.9
4 Horsnell Mark Werribee VIC VVVVVV5VVV 50.9
5 Davies Duncan West Wallsend NSW VVVVVVVV55 50.8
6 Brindley Scott Explorers Rifle Club Inc. NSW V55V5VVVVV 50.7
7 Whatley Simon Katandra VIC 5VVV55VVVV 50.7
8 Buchanan Mark Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 55VVVV5VVV V 50.7
9 Maher Peter Lilydale VIC 5VVV5V5VVV V 50.7
10 Grenfell Geoff Bendigo V5VVV55VVV 50.7
11 Hayes Len Shepparton/Nathalia VIC V5VVV5V5VV V SV 50.7
12 Negus Donna Bungendore Rifle Club NSW 5VV5VVVV5V L 50.7
13 Williams Stephen Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 55VVVVVVV5 V SV 50.7
14 Ologhlen Kim Natives QLD 555VVVV55V 50.5
15 Bailey Mitchell Holsworthy Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5V55V5VVV5 U 50.5
16 Sewell Gayle Wodonga VIC 5V55V55V5V V L 50.4
17 Brdjanovic Mijo Brisbane QLD 555V5V5VV5 50.4
18 Paech Robert Murray Bridge SA 55V5V55VV5 50.4
19 Jackson Ross Yarram VIC 5V5V55V5V5 50.4
20 Young Ken Southern Highlands NSW 55VVVV5555 V SV 50.4
21 Grosskreutz Geoff Brisbane QLD 5V55555VV5 V 50.3
22 Ashton Rick Port Jackson Rifle Club Inc. NSW 4V5VVVV5VV V 49.7
23 Thurtell Brett Wodonga NSW VVV5V5VVV4 PP 49.7
24 McKenzie Mal Wingham NSW 54VV5VVV5V 49.6
25 Noll Bluey (Ian) Whyalla SA VV554VVV5V V 49.6
26 Maher Christopher Canberra Rifle Club ACT V4VVV5VV55 49.6
27 Brewster David Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC VV4555V5VV 49.5
28 Wingrove Shaun Canberra Rifle Club ACT VV455VV5V5 49.5
29 Millen Michael Mosman Neutral Bay NSW VVVV5V5455 49.5
30 Betts Philip Karramomus VIC 55VVVVV554 V 49.5
31 Wilson Mark Canberra Rifle Club ACT 5545V55VVV 49.4
32 Savage Paul Port Pirie SA 5V5V545V5V V 49.4
33 Toh Keith Werribee VIC 5V5V554V5V 49.4
34 Griffiths Helen Pacific QLD 555VVV45V5 V SV L 49.4
35 Eldridge Wes Port Campbell VIC V54V55555V 49.3
36 Sewell Mark Wodonga VIC 5545V5V5V5 V 49.3
37 Baxter John Lithgow Small Arms NSW 5V5555V4V5 V 49.3
38 Ballantyne Bill Hornsby RSL NSW V555V45V55 V 49.3
39 Wood Barry Katandra VIC V5554VV555 V 49.3
40 Hickey Terry Colac VIC 5V5V555V54 V 49.3
41 Letts Tim Darwin NT V55455V555 V 49.2
42 Thompson Don Natives 5V5554V555 V SP 49.2
43 Jeffery Paul Colac VIC V5VV554V4V 48.5
44 Henry Owen MCC VIC 554545VVVV V SV 48.4
45 Sweet Micheil Sandford Target Rifle Club TAS V5VV55445V V SV 48.4
46 McIntosh David Canberra Rifle Club ACT 5V4VV555V4 V 48.4
47 Sandlant Rob Bendigo RC VIC 54VV4555V5 V 48.3
48 Lacey Blade Maryborough VIC V54VV45555 U J 48.3
49 Walter Tim Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW VV45V55455 V 48.3
50 Tapps Richard Lilydale VIC V45V554555 48.2
51 Kiefer John Bendigo VIC V5V5VVV444 V 47.5
52 Bright Graeme Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 554VV45V4V V 47.4
53 Conner George Robinvale VIC VVV5V54445 47.4
54 Gibbins Neil Mosman Neutral Bay NSW VV4V554V54 V 47.4
55 Ivankovic Tony Werribee VIC 4VV555V445 V 47.3
56 Fletcher Michelle North Arm QLD 55V4455455 L 47.1
Target Rifle - B
1 McDonald David Murray Bridge SA 5V55VVV5V5 V 50.5
2 Brindley Laura Explorers Rifle Club Inc. NSW 55V555V5VV L U 50.4
3 Bevan Peter Central Qld Ts QLD V5555V5VV5 V 50.4
4 Farley Peter MCC VIC VVV5555555 V 50.3
5 McRae Tony Mount Gambier SA V55V555555 V 50.2
6 Blain Alan Port Campbell VIC 55V55V4VVV V 49.5
7 Phillips Bob West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5V5545VVV5 V 49.4
8 Coote Laurie Lang Lang VIC VVV4VV4VV5 V SV 48.7
9 Daldy Peter Karramomus VIC 554V4VVVV5 V SV 48.5
10 Cavanagh Greg Wodonga VIC V55V45545V 48.3
11 Hewett Ethan Southern Highlands Rifle Club Inc. NSW 54VV55V455 U J 48.3
12 Pryde Bill Spalding SA 55555V445V V SV 48.2
13 Carpeggiani Ben Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC V5554555V4 48.2
14 White Barry Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW 555554455V V SV 48.1
15 Ratcliff Douglas Maryborough VIC 55554V5545 48.1
16 Baklien Steven Lilydale VIC 55V44V54V5 47.3
17 Dyer Shannon Mount Gambier SA 5455VV4455 47.2
18 Thornhill Jan Clermont QLD 545445V555 47.1
19 Gaebele Markus Lilydale VIC 4454V545V5 L 46.2
20 Read John Natimuk VIC V545444V55 V 46.2
21 Setford Peter Werribee VIC 555445V454 V SV 46.1
22 Neilsen Barney Southern Highlands RC 44455V5444 V 44.1
23 Horgan Frank Bacchus Marsh VIC 55545V4334 V SV 43.1
Target Rifle - C
1 Ross Lothar Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 554V555455 V 48.1
2 Maguire John West Wallsend NSW V45V44VV55 47.4
3 Kerlin Paul Central Qld Target Sports QLD 5V4V454VV4 V 46.4
4 Cooper John Mosman Neutral Bay NSW 55545V4544 V SV 46.1
5 Bourke Christopher Canberra Rifle Club ACT 4544544V54 44.1
F Standard - A
1 Pedersen Bob Wodonga VIC 6XX6XX6XXX V SV 60.7
2 Sandford Daniel Hamilton VIC 6XX66X6XX6 60.5
3 O-Rourke Jason Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC 6X66X666X6 60.3
4 Walters Peter Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW X566XX6XXX V SV 59.6
5 Davies Jenny Maryborough VIC 6X6XXXX656 V SV L 59.5
6 Morgan Susie Wodonga NSW 656X6X66XX L 59.4
7 Phipps Dave Canberra Rifle Club ACT 6X5X666X6X 59.4
8 Simons John Broken Hill NSW 6XX666XX65 V 59.4
9 Hornell Grant Hamilton VIC XX55XX6X6X V 58.6
10 Johnstone Peter Marrickville Rifle Club Inc. NSW XXXXX65665 V SV SP 58.5
11 Kerlin Margy Central Qld Target Sports QLD X66X4X66X6 V L 58.4
12 Houston Bruce Rosedale VIC 65X5XXX666 V SV 58.4
13 Weaire Craig Nagambie VIC X6566X56X6 58.3
14 Rhodes Trevor Maryborough VIC 6X56X5X666 V 58.3
15 Brewer Terry West Broken Hill NSW X5X65X6666 V SV 58.3
16 Jackman Morrie Shepparton/Nathalia VIC X66X666556 V SV 58.2
17 Li Jason Shepparton/Nathalia VIC 6X666555XX 57.3
18 Eland John Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC 6X5556X66X V SV 57.3
19 Warrender Garry Wangaratta VIC 65X656X566 57.2
20 Doxford Thomas Nowra Rifle Club Inc NSW 555X666666 V SV 57.1
21 Crowe Graham Explorers Rifle Club Inc. NSW X654X5XXX6 V 56.5
22 Rowlands Bruce Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW XXX655556X V SV 56.4
23 Reid Mahlon Boddington 214 WA XX56565566 V SV SP 56.2
24 Jonker Dianne Wangaratta VIC 556XX55X56 V L 55.3
25 Wallace David East Central DRA VIC 6656656564 V 55.0
F Standard - B
1 Drew Peter Brisbane RC QLD 666XX666X6 V 60.3
2 Sides Warwick Ungarie Rifle Club Inc. NSW 6X6XXXX656 V 59.5
3 Crowe Brendon Explorers Rifle Club Inc. NSW X5X666XX5X 58.5
4 Leask John North Sydney Rifle Club NSW 655XX6X6X6 58.4
5 Taylor Alan Narromine-Dubbo NSW XX6XX66655 V SV 58.4
6 Eland Kay Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC 6X6565X6X6 V SV L 58.3
7 Harvey Bob Marrickville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 6666666X55 V SV SP 58.1
8 Bartlett Robert Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW 65665656X6 V 57.1
9 Gaebele Liana Lilydale VIC X6655XX466 L U J 56.3
10 Armstrong Kevin Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC 66655X6556 V SV 56.1
11 Bell William Castlemaine VIC X65456665X J 55.2
13 Purden Mike Shepparton/Nathalia VIC 656656X456 V 55.1
14 May Cedric Canberra Rifle Club ACT 6565564656 V SV 54.0
15 Donoghue Peter Fitzroy Caulfield VIC 5X5X5X445X 52.4
16 Evans Michael Colac VIC 4556X65555 52.1
17 Young John Ungarie Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5454555445 V SV 46.0
F Open - FO
1 Siebel Adrian Hornsby RSL Rifle Club NSW 6X6XXXXXX6 V 60.7
2 Davies Rod Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW 666XX6XXXX 60.6
3 Elphick Sophie Lang Lang VIC 6XX666XXX6 L 60.5
4 Tyrer Alan Moe City VIC 6XX6X6X6X6 60.5
5 Goodwin Ben Explorers NSW 666XXXXX66 60.5
6 Gee Terrence East Central DRA VIC 66X666XXX6 V SV 60.4
7 van Wyk Albert Rosedale 66X6XX66X6 60.4
8 Hunt Gary South Bendigo VIC 66X6666X6X V 60.3
9 Kinnear Bob Boddington WA 6X5XXXX6XX V SV 59.7
10 Austin Bill Werribee VIC 6X6X6X5XXX V 59.6
11 Cave Marcus Rosedale VIC 6X65XX6X6X V 59.5
12 Jury Trevor Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC 6X6XX56XX6 V 59.5
13 Warrian Greg Tumut Rifle Club Inc NSW XX6XXX6665 V SV 59.5
14 Krake Geoffrey Bendigo VIC X6665XXX66 V 59.4
15 Jonker Phil Wangaratta VIC 6566X66XX6 V 59.3
16 Mincham Graham Bundaberg-Burnett QLD 6X5666XX66 V SV 59.3
17 Peters John Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW X6X6XXXX55 58.6
18 Larmour Alister Birchip VIC X65X56X66X 58.4
19 Crisp Derry Armidale Rifle Club Inc NSW 66XX6X556X V SV 58.4
20 Siegloff Bill Bendigo VIC X6665XX656 58.3
21 Austin Darren Werribee VIC 655646665X 55.1
F/TR - A
1 Kerr Graeme East Central DRA VIC 6X6XXX6666 V 60.4
2 Kelly Marty Wangaratta VIC XXXXXX6656 V 59.6
3 Thomas Gerry Bendigo VIC 66XXX665XX 59.5
4 Formiatti Dennis Canberra Rifle Club ACT 6X5X6XX6X5 V 58.5
5 Smithson Stephen Kapunda SA 5X6XXX6X65 V 58.5
6 Elphick James Lang Lang VIC X6X566X65X 58.4
7 Laughton Don Rosedale VIC 655XXX5XXX V 57.6
8 Bradley Darren Griffith District NSW X6555XX666 57.3
9 Mahon Rod South Bendigo VIC 6565X6566X V 57.2
10 Sarri Andrew Canberra Rifle Club ACT 666X66555X V 57.2
11 Marks Ian Brisbane QLD 65X6665655 V 56.1
12 Pereira Viren Werribee VIC 55655X5XX6 55.3
13 Free Timothy Warrnambool VIC 665665X555 55.1
14 Knox Frans Brisbane QLD X5X5X56645 54.3
15 Hall Michael South Bendigo VIC XX55665555 54.2
16 Lenehan Russall Port Campbell VIC 5666X54565 V 54.1
17 Carpeggiani Rolf Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC 455555566X V 52.1

Match 10 - First 500 Yds - THE METZKE MEMORIAL

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Corbett James Benalla VIC VV5VVVVVVV 50.9
1 Davies Duncan West Wallsend NSW VV5VVVVVVV 50.9
3 Brindley Scott Explorers Rifle Club Inc. NSW V5VVV5VVVV 50.8
4 Millen Michael Mosman Neutral Bay NSW VVVV5VVV5V 50.8
5 Davies Alex West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW VVVVVVV5V5 U 50.8
6 Ologhlen Kim Natives QLD VVVVVVVV55 50.8
7 Brewster David Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC V5VV5VVV5V 50.7
8 Toh Keith Werribee VIC V5VVVV5VV5 50.7
9 Bailey Mitchell Holsworthy Rifle Club Inc. NSW VV55V55VVV U 50.6
10 Letts Tim Darwin NT 55VVV5VV5V V 50.6
11 Negus Donna Bungendore Rifle Club NSW V5V55VVVV5 L 50.6
12 Maher Peter Lilydale VIC 5VVV55VV55 V 50.5
13 Eldridge Wes Port Campbell VIC 5555V5VV5V 50.4
14 Horsnell Mark Werribee VIC 5VV5V5555V 50.4
15 Buchanan Mark Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 555V55VVV5 V 50.4
16 Hayes Len Shepparton/Nathalia VIC 5555VV5VV5 V SV 50.4
17 Thompson Don Natives 5555VVV5V5 V SP 50.4
18 Grenfell Geoff Bendigo VV5555V5V5 50.4
19 Ashton Rick Port Jackson Rifle Club Inc. NSW 555555VVV5 V 50.3
20 Thurtell Brett Wodonga NSW V55VV55555 PP 50.3
20 Whatley Simon Katandra VIC V55VV55555 50.3
22 Wingrove Shaun Canberra Rifle Club ACT 5555V5V555 50.2
23 Ballantyne Bill Hornsby RSL NSW 5555VV5555 V 50.2
24 McIntosh David Canberra Rifle Club ACT V5V5555555 V 50.2
25 Noll Bluey (Ian) Whyalla SA VVV4V5VV5V V 49.7
26 Savage Paul Port Pirie SA 4VVVVVV5V5 V 49.7
27 Bailey Jim Holsworthy Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5VV55VV4VV 49.6
28 Wood Barry Katandra VIC 5VVVVV545V V 49.6
29 Gibbins Neil Mosman Neutral Bay NSW 55VV5VVV4V V 49.6
30 Kiefer John Bendigo VIC V5VV4VV5V5 V 49.6
31 Bright Graeme Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW VVVV45555V V 49.5
32 Griffiths Helen Pacific QLD VV5V55V45V V SV L 49.5
33 Grosskreutz Geoff Brisbane QLD 5V5V5VV54V V 49.5
34 Walter Tim Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 55V455VVV5 V 49.4
35 Baxter John Lithgow Small Arms NSW 55VV5V45V5 V 49.4
36 Sewell Gayle Wodonga VIC 5V455VVV55 V L 49.4
37 McKenzie Mal Wingham NSW 5V55V5V5V4 49.4
38 Conner George Robinvale VIC 5555V54V5V 49.3
39 Sandlant Rob Bendigo RC VIC 55V5V5V554 V 49.3
40 Paech Robert Murray Bridge SA 555555V45V 49.2
41 Tapps Richard Lilydale VIC VVVVVV5V44 48.7
42 Hickey Terry Colac VIC VV55V54VV4 V 48.5
43 Young Ken Southern Highlands NSW 4V4555V5VV V SV 48.4
44 Williams Stephen Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW VVV545455V V SV 48.4
45 Jackson Ross Yarram VIC 555VVV4V45 48.4
46 Fletcher Michelle North Arm QLD 5V5V455VV4 L 48.4
47 Betts Philip Karramomus VIC VV54VV5554 V 48.4
48 Maher Christopher Canberra Rifle Club ACT 544555V5VV 48.3
49 Lacey Blade Maryborough VIC 5VV545455V U J 48.3
50 Brdjanovic Mijo Brisbane QLD VVV44VV45V 47.6
51 Wilson Mark Canberra Rifle Club ACT 44V55V4VVV 47.5
52 Ivankovic Tony Werribee VIC 5555V44VV4 V 47.3
53 Henry Owen MCC VIC 545V5VV544 V SV 47.3
54 Jeffery Paul Colac VIC 5545455545 47.0
55 Sweet Micheil Sandford Target Rifle Club TAS 54V5VVV444 V SV 46.4
56 Sewell Mark Wodonga VIC 444544V45V V 44.2
Target Rifle - B
1 Daldy Peter Karramomus VIC 55V5VVVVVV V SV 50.7
2 Brindley Laura Explorers Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5V45VVV55V L U 49.5
3 Farley Peter MCC VIC 5V55V55V4V V 49.4
4 Cavanagh Greg Wodonga VIC V5VVV55455 49.4
5 Ratcliff Douglas Maryborough VIC 555V4VV555 49.3
6 Pryde Bill Spalding SA 55V55VV455 V SV 49.3
7 Neilsen Barney Southern Highlands RC 554VVV5VV4 V 48.5
8 Bevan Peter Central Qld Ts QLD V5V5V45V45 V 48.4
9 Horgan Frank Bacchus Marsh VIC 55454VVV55 V SV 48.3
10 Thornhill Jan Clermont QLD V55554554V 48.2
11 Coote Laurie Lang Lang VIC 5V545V4555 V SV 48.2
12 Blain Alan Port Campbell VIC VV4VV454V4 V 46.5
13 Baklien Steven Lilydale VIC V444545V5V 46.3
14 Dyer Shannon Mount Gambier SA 545VV54V44 46.3
15 Hewett Ethan Southern Highlands Rifle Club Inc. NSW 544544555V U J 46.1
16 Setford Peter Werribee VIC V4VV5V4444 V SV 45.4
17 Gaebele Markus Lilydale VIC 544454V4VV L 45.3
18 Phillips Bob West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5V25V4455V V 45.3
19 White Barry Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW V5V5444445 V SV 45.2
20 McDonald David Murray Bridge SA 5544554445 V 45.0
21 Read John Natimuk VIC V445V44454 V 44.2
22 Carpeggiani Ben Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC V4444444VV 43.3
23 McRae Tony Mount Gambier SA 43454VV454 V 43.2
Target Rifle - C
1 Bourke Christopher Canberra Rifle Club ACT 5555V45545 48.1
2 Maguire John West Wallsend NSW 5VV545544V 47.3
3 Cooper John Mosman Neutral Bay NSW 5435445555 V SV 45.0
4 Kerlin Paul Central Qld Target Sports QLD 55445444V4 V 44.1
5 Ross Lothar Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 545V444454 V 44.1
F Standard - A
1 Weaire Craig Nagambie VIC 66X66XXXXX 60.6
2 Davies Jenny Maryborough VIC 66X6X6X66X V SV L 60.4
3 Eland John Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC 66X6XX666X V SV 60.4
4 Simons John Broken Hill NSW 6X66X66XX6 V 60.4
5 Walters Peter Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5XXXXX6XX6 V SV 59.7
6 Crowe Graham Explorers Rifle Club Inc. NSW 6XXX6X5XX6 V 59.6
7 Phipps Dave Canberra Rifle Club ACT 6XX56X6X66 59.4
8 Sandford Daniel Hamilton VIC XXXX666566 59.4
9 Hornell Grant Hamilton VIC X665XXXX5X V 58.6
10 Brewer Terry West Broken Hill NSW 6XXX5X566X V SV 58.5
11 Pedersen Bob Wodonga VIC 5XXX6X665X V SV 58.5
12 Wallace David East Central DRA VIC 65XX5X6XX6 V 58.5
13 Warrender Garry Wangaratta VIC 6X6XX6655X 58.4
14 Kerlin Margy Central Qld Target Sports QLD 66X46X6XX6 V L 58.4
15 Johnstone Peter Marrickville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 66665XX65X V SV SP 58.3
16 O-Rourke Jason Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC 6X66XX5656 58.3
17 Morgan Susie Wodonga NSW 5X66XX6X46 L 57.4
18 Li Jason Shepparton/Nathalia VIC 6566XXXX55 57.4
19 Jackman Morrie Shepparton/Nathalia VIC 66XX5665X5 V SV 57.3
20 Rhodes Trevor Maryborough VIC 45X66X6XX5 V 56.4
21 Jonker Dianne Wangaratta VIC 56X655X566 V L 56.2
22 Reid Mahlon Boddington 214 WA 55XX5X565X V SV SP 55.4
23 Doxford Thomas Nowra Rifle Club Inc NSW 465XX56X56 V SV 55.3
24 Houston Bruce Rosedale VIC 65X6X55655 V SV 55.2
25 Rowlands Bruce Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 65555X5556 V SV 53.1
F Standard - B
1 Harvey Bob Marrickville Rifle Club Inc. NSW XX6XX6X666 V SV SP 60.5
2 Taylor Alan Narromine-Dubbo NSW X6XX6X6666 V SV 60.4
3 Bartlett Robert Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW 6666666666 V 60.0
4 Crowe Brendon Explorers Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5X6666X6XX 59.4
5 May Cedric Canberra Rifle Club ACT XXX56X6666 V SV 59.4
6 Eland Kay Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC 666566X666 V SV L 59.1
7 Leask John North Sydney Rifle Club NSW 65XXXX6X65 58.5
8 Gaebele Liana Lilydale VIC 66X56XX665 L U J 58.3
9 Sides Warwick Ungarie Rifle Club Inc. NSW 65X6X66656 V 58.2
10 Evans Michael Colac VIC X565666656 57.1
11 Drew Peter Brisbane RC QLD X565X5665X V 56.3
12 Purden Mike Shepparton/Nathalia VIC 66X6556655 V 56.1
13 Donoghue Peter Fitzroy Caulfield VIC 6X5X45X645 53.3
14 Armstrong Kevin Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC 45566465XX V SV 53.2
15 Bell William Castlemaine VIC XX5465X445 J 51.3
17 Young John Ungarie Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5545455444 V SV 45.0
F Open - FO
1 Siegloff Bill Bendigo VIC 6XXXXXXXXX 60.9
2 Peters John Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW XXXXXXXXX6 60.9
3 Davies Rod Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW 6XXX6XX66X 60.6
4 Goodwin Ben Explorers NSW 6X666X6XXX 60.5
5 Jonker Phil Wangaratta VIC 666XXX66XX V 60.5
6 Jury Trevor Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC XXX66X666X V 60.5
7 Kinnear Bob Boddington WA X6666XXXX6 V SV 60.5
8 Mincham Graham Bundaberg-Burnett QLD XX6X666XX6 V SV 60.5
9 Cave Marcus Rosedale VIC XXX666X6X6 V 60.5
10 Crisp Derry Armidale Rifle Club Inc NSW 666XX666XX V SV 60.4
11 Austin Bill Werribee VIC 666X666X6X V 60.3
12 Warrian Greg Tumut Rifle Club Inc NSW 66666XX66X V SV 60.3
13 Tyrer Alan Moe City VIC 6XXXX56XXX 59.7
14 Krake Geoffrey Bendigo VIC X66XX5X66X V 59.5
15 Gee Terrence East Central DRA VIC XX566X66X6 V SV 59.4
16 Siebel Adrian Hornsby RSL Rifle Club NSW 6X6X6666X5 V 59.3
17 Larmour Alister Birchip VIC XX6XX6X5X5 58.6
18 van Wyk Albert Rosedale X6X6XXXX55 58.6
19 Hunt Gary South Bendigo VIC 6XXX5X6665 V 58.4
20 Elphick Sophie Lang Lang VIC 665X56566X L 57.2
21 Austin Darren Werribee VIC 5655XX6X54 54.3
F/TR - A
1 Kerr Graeme East Central DRA VIC XX66X6XXXX V 60.7
2 Kelly Marty Wangaratta VIC XX6XX6X6X6 V 60.6
3 Bradley Darren Griffith District NSW 6X6666XXX6 60.4
4 Knox Frans Brisbane QLD 66X6XX5XX6 59.5
5 Pereira Viren Werribee VIC X556XX66X6 58.4
6 Thomas Gerry Bendigo VIC 5656XX666X 58.3
7 Laughton Don Rosedale VIC 6XXX5655X6 V 57.4
8 Hall Michael South Bendigo VIC 64666X6X56 57.2
9 Smithson Stephen Kapunda SA 6666XX5556 V 57.2
10 Mahon Rod South Bendigo VIC 565X565XX6 V 56.3
11 Sarri Andrew Canberra Rifle Club ACT 5665666X55 V 56.1
12 Carpeggiani Rolf Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC 56X5X66564 V 55.2
13 Elphick James Lang Lang VIC 566544X66X 54.2
14 Formiatti Dennis Canberra Rifle Club ACT 6XX6655455 V 54.2
15 Marks Ian Brisbane QLD 5X5465XX55 V 53.3
16 Free Timothy Warrnambool VIC 54566X4566 53.1
17 Lenehan Russall Port Campbell VIC X5X4543565 V 49.2

Match 9 - Aggregate - THE DAVID SYME

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Grenfell Geoff Bendigo 300.35
2 Davies Duncan West Wallsend NSW 299.33
3 Corbett James Benalla VIC 298.43
4 Davies Alex West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW U 298.35
5 Horsnell Mark Werribee VIC 297.37
6 Noll Bluey (Ian) Whyalla SA V 296.25
7 Brewster David Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC 295.30
8 Grosskreutz Geoff Brisbane QLD V 295.28
9 Thurtell Brett Wodonga NSW PP 294.31
10 Toh Keith Werribee VIC 294.28
11 Millen Michael Mosman Neutral Bay NSW 293.24
12 Jackson Ross Yarram VIC 292.27
13 Thompson Don Natives V SP 292.24
14 McIntosh David Canberra Rifle Club ACT V 291.25
15 Hickey Terry Colac VIC V 290.30
16 Whatley Simon Katandra VIC 290.26
17 Ologhlen Kim Natives QLD 289.32
18 Ashton Rick Port Jackson Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 289.30
19 Baxter John Lithgow Small Arms NSW V 289.22
20 Ballantyne Bill Hornsby RSL NSW V 288.25
21 Letts Tim Darwin NT V 287.25
22 Brdjanovic Mijo Brisbane QLD 287.24
23 Betts Philip Karramomus VIC V 287.24
24 Williams Stephen Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 287.23
25 McKenzie Mal Wingham NSW 286.28
26 Maher Peter Lilydale VIC V 286.26
27 Fletcher Michelle North Arm QLD L 285.28
28 Hayes Len Shepparton/Nathalia VIC V SV 285.21
29 Lacey Blade Maryborough VIC U J 285.21
30 Young Ken Southern Highlands NSW V SV 285.17
31 Tapps Richard Lilydale VIC 284.24
32 Maher Christopher Canberra Rifle Club ACT 284.18
33 Bright Graeme Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 281.10
34 Ivankovic Tony Werribee VIC V 278.17
35 Sweet Micheil Sandford Target Rifle Club TAS V SV 272.15
36 Walter Tim Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 259.14
Target Rifle - B
1 Bevan Peter Central Qld Ts QLD V 293.26
2 Dyer Shannon Mount Gambier SA 285.17
3 Coote Laurie Lang Lang VIC V SV 281.22
4 Daldy Peter Karramomus VIC V SV 280.18
5 Neilsen Barney Southern Highlands RC V 279.18
6 Pryde Bill Spalding SA V SV 278.18
7 Setford Peter Werribee VIC V SV 278.12
8 Gaebele Markus Lilydale VIC L 276.17
9 White Barry Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 274.18
10 Ratcliff Douglas Maryborough VIC 274.17
11 Hewett Ethan Southern Highlands Rifle Club Inc. NSW U J 271.15
12 Carpeggiani Ben Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC 267.14
13 Thornhill Jan Clermont QLD 267.13
14 Horgan Frank Bacchus Marsh VIC V SV 267.9
15 Read John Natimuk VIC V 264.8
Target Rifle - C
1 Muir Robert Lang Lang VIC 263.12
2 Bourke Christopher Canberra Rifle Club ACT 261.10
3 Kerlin Paul Central Qld Target Sports QLD V 258.9
4 Ross Lothar Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD V 249.7
5 Cooper John Mosman Neutral Bay NSW V SV 247.9
6 McCormack Myles Lang Lang VIC V SV 246.10
F Standard - A
1 Simons John Broken Hill NSW V 346.21
2 Eland John Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC V SV 343.21
3 Davies Jenny Maryborough VIC V SV L 341.25
4 Sandford Daniel Hamilton VIC 340.17
5 Rhodes Trevor Maryborough VIC V 340.17
6 Reid Mahlon Boddington 214 WA V SV SP 338.12
7 Crowe Graham Explorers Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 337.15
8 Kerlin Margy Central Qld Target Sports QLD V L 336.15
9 Weaire Craig Nagambie VIC 335.18
10 Phipps Dave Canberra Rifle Club ACT 334.16
11 Houston Bruce Rosedale VIC V SV 330.19
12 O-Rourke Jason Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC 330.13
13 Brewer Terry West Broken Hill NSW V SV 329.17
14 Johnstone Peter Marrickville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV SP 328.22
15 Wallace David East Central DRA VIC V 322.15
16 Doxford Thomas Nowra Rifle Club Inc NSW V SV 322.11
F Standard - B
1 Harvey Bob Marrickville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV SP 340.16
2 Taylor Alan Narromine-Dubbo NSW V SV 339.13
3 Sides Warwick Ungarie Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 338.19
4 Bartlett Robert Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 332.19
5 Leask John North Sydney Rifle Club NSW 332.11
6 May Cedric Canberra Rifle Club ACT V SV 331.15
7 Eland Kay Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC V SV L 331.9
8 Drew Peter Brisbane RC QLD V 325.8
9 Purden Mike Shepparton/Nathalia VIC V 319.7
10 Young John Ungarie Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 287.8
11 Mitchell Wayne Maryborough VIC V 281.12
F Open - FO
1 van Wyk Albert Rosedale 357.29
2 Davies Rod Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW 354.21
3 Peters John Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW 353.26
4 Kinnear Bob Boddington WA V SV 349.23
5 Crisp Derry Armidale Rifle Club Inc NSW V SV 349.21
6 Cave Marcus Rosedale VIC V 347.21
7 Jury Trevor Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC V 347.20
8 Mincham Graham Bundaberg-Burnett QLD V SV 345.19
9 Warrian Greg Tumut Rifle Club Inc NSW V SV 344.17
10 Siebel Adrian Hornsby RSL Rifle Club NSW V 342.15
11 Krake Geoffrey Bendigo VIC V 340.9
12 Gee Terrence East Central DRA VIC V SV 333.14
13 Hambridge Neal East Central DRA VIC V 314.12
F/TR - A
1 Kelly Marty Wangaratta VIC V 341.21
2 Laughton Don Rosedale VIC V 341.16
3 Bradley Darren Griffith District NSW 339.21
4 Pereira Viren Werribee VIC 339.14
5 Thomas Gerry Bendigo VIC 337.10
6 Kerr Graeme East Central DRA VIC V 336.18
7 Hall Liam South Bendigo VIC U J 329.11
8 Mahon Rod South Bendigo VIC V 329.9
9 Smithson Stephen Kapunda SA V 329.7
10 Hall Michael South Bendigo VIC 316.11
11 Sarri Andrew Canberra Rifle Club ACT V 309.2

Match 8 - Aggregate - David Syme Day 2

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Davies Duncan West Wallsend NSW 150.16
2 Grenfell Geoff Bendigo 150.12
3 Corbett James Benalla VIC 148.19
4 Horsnell Mark Werribee VIC 148.16
5 Davies Alex West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW U 148.11
6 Millen Michael Mosman Neutral Bay NSW 148.10
7 Noll Bluey (Ian) Whyalla SA V 147.13
8 Grosskreutz Geoff Brisbane QLD V 147.10
9 Jackson Ross Yarram VIC 145.12
10 Thurtell Brett Wodonga NSW PP 145.11
11 Toh Keith Werribee VIC 145.11
12 Brewster David Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC 145.9
13 Ballantyne Bill Hornsby RSL NSW V 144.12
14 Thompson Don Natives V SP 144.12
15 Hickey Terry Colac VIC V 143.12
16 Whatley Simon Katandra VIC 143.11
17 Brdjanovic Mijo Brisbane QLD 143.10
18 McIntosh David Canberra Rifle Club ACT V 142.11
19 Williams Stephen Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 141.11
20 Hayes Len Shepparton/Nathalia VIC V SV 141.10
21 Ologhlen Kim Natives QLD 140.14
22 Ashton Rick Port Jackson Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 140.12
23 Betts Philip Karramomus VIC V 140.12
24 McKenzie Mal Wingham NSW 139.14
25 Fletcher Michelle North Arm QLD L 139.13
26 Lacey Blade Maryborough VIC U J 139.8
27 Letts Tim Darwin NT V 139.8
28 Baxter John Lithgow Small Arms NSW V 139.8
29 Maher Christopher Canberra Rifle Club ACT 137.7
30 Maher Peter Lilydale VIC V 137.7
31 Tapps Richard Lilydale VIC 136.7
32 Young Ken Southern Highlands NSW V SV 136.4
33 Sweet Micheil Sandford Target Rifle Club TAS V SV 134.7
34 Bright Graeme Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 133.3
35 Ivankovic Tony Werribee VIC V 132.5
36 Walter Tim Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 122.6
Target Rifle - B
1 Bevan Peter Central Qld Ts QLD V 146.12
2 Dyer Shannon Mount Gambier SA 140.7
3 White Barry Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 138.9
4 Setford Peter Werribee VIC V SV 138.6
5 Ratcliff Douglas Maryborough VIC 136.9
6 Neilsen Barney Southern Highlands RC V 135.8
7 Daldy Peter Karramomus VIC V SV 135.6
8 Gaebele Markus Lilydale VIC L 135.4
9 Coote Laurie Lang Lang VIC V SV 134.9
10 Pryde Bill Spalding SA V SV 134.8
11 Horgan Frank Bacchus Marsh VIC V SV 134.5
12 Read John Natimuk VIC V 130.3
13 Carpeggiani Ben Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC 129.5
14 Thornhill Jan Clermont QLD 129.4
15 Hewett Ethan Southern Highlands Rifle Club Inc. NSW U J 129.2
Target Rifle - C
1 Muir Robert Lang Lang VIC 130.4
2 Kerlin Paul Central Qld Target Sports QLD V 128.4
3 Bourke Christopher Canberra Rifle Club ACT 128.4
4 Ross Lothar Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD V 115.3
5 Cooper John Mosman Neutral Bay NSW V SV 114.1
6 McCormack Myles Lang Lang VIC V SV 111.3
F Standard - A
1 Simons John Broken Hill NSW V 169.5
2 Sandford Daniel Hamilton VIC 169.5
3 Reid Mahlon Boddington 214 WA V SV SP 168.4
4 Phipps Dave Canberra Rifle Club ACT 166.7
5 Eland John Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC V SV 165.10
6 Davies Jenny Maryborough VIC V SV L 165.7
7 Weaire Craig Nagambie VIC 164.6
8 Rhodes Trevor Maryborough VIC V 164.5
9 Kerlin Margy Central Qld Target Sports QLD V L 162.3
10 Brewer Terry West Broken Hill NSW V SV 161.7
11 Crowe Graham Explorers Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 161.3
12 Doxford Thomas Nowra Rifle Club Inc NSW V SV 159.4
13 Houston Bruce Rosedale VIC V SV 157.8
14 Johnstone Peter Marrickville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV SP 156.9
15 O-Rourke Jason Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC 156.5
16 Wallace David East Central DRA VIC V 155.5
F Standard - B
1 Harvey Bob Marrickville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV SP 170.6
2 Sides Warwick Ungarie Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 167.8
3 May Cedric Canberra Rifle Club ACT V SV 164.6
4 Taylor Alan Narromine-Dubbo NSW V SV 164.3
5 Eland Kay Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC V SV L 163.5
6 Drew Peter Brisbane RC QLD V 162.4
7 Bartlett Robert Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 161.10
8 Leask John North Sydney Rifle Club NSW 159.2
9 Purden Mike Shepparton/Nathalia VIC V 148.2
10 Young John Ungarie Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 138.2
11 Mitchell Wayne Maryborough VIC V 127.5
F Open - FO
1 van Wyk Albert Rosedale 178.14
2 Davies Rod Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW 177.12
3 Peters John Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW 175.10
4 Cave Marcus Rosedale VIC V 174.11
5 Kinnear Bob Boddington WA V SV 174.10
6 Crisp Derry Armidale Rifle Club Inc NSW V SV 172.8
7 Jury Trevor Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC V 170.9
8 Warrian Greg Tumut Rifle Club Inc NSW V SV 170.6
9 Krake Geoffrey Bendigo VIC V 170.5
10 Mincham Graham Bundaberg-Burnett QLD V SV 168.6
11 Siebel Adrian Hornsby RSL Rifle Club NSW V 167.1
12 Gee Terrence East Central DRA VIC V SV 162.6
13 Hambridge Neal East Central DRA VIC V 149.2
F/TR - A
1 Kelly Marty Wangaratta VIC V 170.8
2 Laughton Don Rosedale VIC V 166.6
3 Hall Liam South Bendigo VIC U J 165.6
4 Kerr Graeme East Central DRA VIC V 165.6
5 Pereira Viren Werribee VIC 165.6
6 Thomas Gerry Bendigo VIC 165.2
7 Bradley Darren Griffith District NSW 162.6
8 Smithson Stephen Kapunda SA V 162.4
9 Mahon Rod South Bendigo VIC V 157.2
10 Hall Michael South Bendigo VIC 152.4
11 Sarri Andrew Canberra Rifle Club ACT V 147.1

Match 7 - 1000 Yds - THE MCC 1000

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Horsnell Mark Werribee VIC V5V5VVVVVV 50.8
2 Grosskreutz Geoff Brisbane QLD 5VVV5V55VV V 50.6
3 Ologhlen Kim Natives QLD 5V5VVV5VV5 50.6
4 Corbett James Benalla VIC 5V5VVVV5V5 50.6
5 Ashton Rick Port Jackson Rifle Club Inc. NSW VV5555VV5V V 50.5
6 Grenfell Geoff Bendigo V555V5VVV5 50.5
7 Brdjanovic Mijo Brisbane QLD VVV5VV5555 50.5
8 Davies Duncan West Wallsend NSW 55VV55VV55 50.4
9 Ballantyne Bill Hornsby RSL NSW 55VV55555V V 50.3
10 Whatley Simon Katandra VIC 555VVVV4V5 49.5
11 McIntosh David Canberra Rifle Club ACT 5V45VVVV55 V 49.5
12 Thompson Don Natives 5455V5V5VV V SP 49.4
13 Thurtell Brett Wodonga NSW 55555V4VV5 PP 49.3
14 Brewster David Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC VV5545V555 49.3
15 Davies Alex West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5V45455VVV U 48.4
16 Williams Stephen Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 555V55VV3V V SV 48.4
17 Millen Michael Mosman Neutral Bay NSW 5445V5VVV5 48.4
18 Toh Keith Werribee VIC VVV5V55454 48.4
19 Tapps Richard Lilydale VIC 555VV5454V 48.3
20 Noll Bluey (Ian) Whyalla SA 5V55VV4554 V 48.3
21 Hickey Terry Colac VIC V54455VV54 V 47.3
22 Lacey Blade Maryborough VIC 4545455V55 U J 47.1
23 Fletcher Michelle North Arm QLD 44V4V5VV54 L 46.4
24 Jackson Ross Yarram VIC 5V55455444 46.1
25 Hayes Len Shepparton/Nathalia VIC 5V5354V445 V SV 45.2
26 Maher Christopher Canberra Rifle Club ACT 5454455544 45.0
27 Letts Tim Darwin NT 552V444V5V V 44.3
28 McKenzie Mal Wingham NSW V43VV45445 44.3
29 Sweet Micheil Sandford Target Rifle Club TAS V5V45344V4 V SV 44.3
30 Baxter John Lithgow Small Arms NSW 5444445V4V V 44.2
31 Ivankovic Tony Werribee VIC 44545454V4 V 44.1
32 Bright Graeme Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5553555344 V 44.0
33 Betts Philip Karramomus VIC V254VV5435 V 43.3
34 Young Ken Southern Highlands NSW 55555V5440 V SV 43.1
35 Maher Peter Lilydale VIC 5V5444055V V 42.2
36 Walter Tim Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 42454V34V3 V 39.2
Target Rifle - B
1 Horgan Frank Bacchus Marsh VIC 55V545V5V5 V SV 49.3
2 Neilsen Barney Southern Highlands RC V5VV35V55V V 48.5
3 Bevan Peter Central Qld Ts QLD 45V5455VV5 V 48.3
4 Daldy Peter Karramomus VIC 4VV554V555 V SV 48.3
5 White Barry Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5545VV35VV V SV 47.4
6 Dyer Shannon Mount Gambier SA V444V5V545 46.3
7 Setford Peter Werribee VIC 54V4545554 V SV 46.1
8 Gaebele Markus Lilydale VIC 523355555V L 43.1
9 Pryde Bill Spalding SA 54V5534435 V SV 43.1
10 Read John Natimuk VIC 5V4V3335V4 V 42.3
11 Coote Laurie Lang Lang VIC 5345VV5450 V SV 41.2
12 Ratcliff Douglas Maryborough VIC 4455443444 41.0
13 Thornhill Jan Clermont QLD V524524553 40.1
14 Hewett Ethan Southern Highlands Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5533452544 U J 40.0
15 Carpeggiani Ben Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC 502V534555 39.1
Target Rifle - C
1 Kerlin Paul Central Qld Target Sports QLD 254V555V43 V 43.2
2 Bourke Christopher Canberra Rifle Club ACT 45255V24VV 42.3
3 Muir Robert Lang Lang VIC V445535442 41.1
4 Ross Lothar Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 333V34V334 V 36.2
5 McCormack Myles Lang Lang VIC 2442244354 V SV 34.0
6 Cooper John Mosman Neutral Bay NSW 5423341335 V SV 33.0
F Standard - A
1 Eland John Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC X6665XXXX5 V SV 58.5
2 Simons John Broken Hill NSW XX5X556666 V 57.3
3 Kerlin Margy Central Qld Target Sports QLD 66X5X56665 V L 57.2
4 Weaire Craig Nagambie VIC 566556666X 57.1
5 Johnstone Peter Marrickville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 45X5XXX666 V SV SP 56.4
6 Davies Jenny Maryborough VIC 6X455X6666 V SV L 56.2
7 Doxford Thomas Nowra Rifle Club Inc NSW 5X55X646X6 V SV 55.3
8 Phipps Dave Canberra Rifle Club ACT 564X66466X 55.2
9 Rhodes Trevor Maryborough VIC 5656X64656 V 55.1
10 Sandford Daniel Hamilton VIC 6555566566 55.0
11 Houston Bruce Rosedale VIC X55X5X46X5 V SV 54.4
12 Crowe Graham Explorers Rifle Club Inc. NSW 6556665555 V 54.0
13 Wallace David East Central DRA VIC 65X6465555 V 53.1
14 Reid Mahlon Boddington 214 WA 6655556555 V SV SP 53.0
15 Brewer Terry West Broken Hill NSW 65654455X5 V SV 51.1
16 O-Rourke Jason Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC 66X3554645 50.1
F Standard - B
1 Harvey Bob Marrickville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 6664X56666 V SV SP 57.1
2 Drew Peter Brisbane RC QLD X55665656X V 56.2
3 Sides Warwick Ungarie Rifle Club Inc. NSW 65X5666X55 V 56.2
4 Eland Kay Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC X466X66554 V SV L 54.2
5 Purden Mike Shepparton/Nathalia VIC 45X6656654 V 53.1
6 Taylor Alan Narromine-Dubbo NSW 6565565555 V SV 53.0
7 Leask John North Sydney Rifle Club NSW X565455655 52.1
8 May Cedric Canberra Rifle Club ACT 655X566535 V SV 52.1
9 Bartlett Robert Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5X46554455 V 49.1
10 Young John Ungarie Rifle Club Inc. NSW 35554X6444 V SV 46.1
11 Mitchell Wayne Maryborough VIC 53122235X4 V 33.1
F Open - FO
1 van Wyk Albert Rosedale 6XXXXX6666 60.5
2 Davies Rod Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW 66X6XX65X6 59.4
3 Cave Marcus Rosedale VIC 666XX6X566 V 59.3
4 Peters John Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW 556XXXX666 58.4
5 Crisp Derry Armidale Rifle Club Inc NSW 665X5X6666 V SV 58.2
6 Kinnear Bob Boddington WA 6X5665X65X V SV 57.3
7 Siebel Adrian Hornsby RSL Rifle Club NSW 566X666556 V 57.1
8 Warrian Greg Tumut Rifle Club Inc NSW 6555665666 V SV 56.0
9 Jury Trevor Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC 5X5X56556X V 55.3
10 Mincham Graham Bundaberg-Burnett QLD 5655466666 V SV 55.0
11 Krake Geoffrey Bendigo VIC 655655565X V 54.1
12 Gee Terrence East Central DRA VIC X6456444X5 V SV 50.2
13 Hambridge Neal East Central DRA VIC 5566504455 V 45.0
F/TR - A
1 Kelly Marty Wangaratta VIC 5666X6656X V 58.2
2 Thomas Gerry Bendigo VIC 5X6666X556 57.2
3 Laughton Don Rosedale VIC XX6565X55X V 56.4
4 Hall Liam South Bendigo VIC 5664X6X565 U J 55.2
5 Kerr Graeme East Central DRA VIC 55XXX5555X V 54.4
6 Smithson Stephen Kapunda SA 65455656X6 V 54.1
7 Bradley Darren Griffith District NSW 666X465545 53.1
8 Pereira Viren Werribee VIC 55456X6555 52.1
9 Mahon Rod South Bendigo VIC 6644456X64 V 51.1
10 Sarri Andrew Canberra Rifle Club ACT X553555655 V 50.1
11 Hall Michael South Bendigo VIC 454X655555 50.1

Match 6 - 900 Yds - THE MURRAY & IRIS KAY MEMORIAL

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Davies Duncan West Wallsend NSW 5VV5VV5VVV 50.7
2 Noll Bluey (Ian) Whyalla SA V555VV5VVV V 50.6
3 Grenfell Geoff Bendigo 5V5V5V5V5V 50.5
4 Davies Alex West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5V555VVV55 U 50.4
5 Millen Michael Mosman Neutral Bay NSW 55V5555V55 50.2
6 Corbett James Benalla VIC V5VVV5V4VV 49.7
7 Hickey Terry Colac VIC 545VVVVVV5 V 49.6
8 Betts Philip Karramomus VIC 55V45VVVV5 V 49.5
9 Hayes Len Shepparton/Nathalia VIC 555VV5VVV4 V SV 49.5
10 Jackson Ross Yarram VIC 5V4V5VV555 49.4
11 Grosskreutz Geoff Brisbane QLD 5V55V45555 V 49.2
12 Toh Keith Werribee VIC VV544V555V 48.4
13 Brewster David Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC 55VV35V5V5 48.4
14 McKenzie Mal Wingham NSW 55545VVVV4 48.4
15 Thurtell Brett Wodonga NSW 54555V54VV PP 48.3
16 Brdjanovic Mijo Brisbane QLD 55455VVV54 48.3
17 Horsnell Mark Werribee VIC 55355V555V 48.2
18 Thompson Don Natives 4V53V55VV5 V SP 47.4
19 Baxter John Lithgow Small Arms NSW V5455V445V V 47.3
20 Young Ken Southern Highlands NSW V554445V55 V SV 47.2
21 Maher Peter Lilydale VIC 5555554544 V 47.0
22 Lacey Blade Maryborough VIC V5554V43VV U J 46.4
23 Ballantyne Bill Hornsby RSL NSW VV53544V5V V 46.4
24 Ashton Rick Port Jackson Rifle Club Inc. NSW VV5454V44V V 46.4
25 Fletcher Michelle North Arm QLD 545VVV5V34 L 46.4
26 Williams Stephen Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 555554345V V SV 46.1
27 Letts Tim Darwin NT 5544554545 V 46.0
28 Whatley Simon Katandra VIC 5V4444545V 45.2
29 Bright Graeme Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5VV4553553 V 45.2
30 McIntosh David Canberra Rifle Club ACT 5553434555 V 44.0
31 Maher Christopher Canberra Rifle Club ACT VV5V532355 43.3
32 Sweet Micheil Sandford Target Rifle Club TAS 3454VV4544 V SV 43.2
33 Tapps Richard Lilydale VIC VV54424445 42.2
34 Ivankovic Tony Werribee VIC 54V5553244 V 42.1
35 Ologhlen Kim Natives QLD 4VV5V35504 41.3
36 Walter Tim Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 34433345VV V 39.2
Target Rifle - B
1 Ratcliff Douglas Maryborough VIC VVVV45VV54 48.6
2 Bevan Peter Central Qld Ts QLD 45V455VV55 V 48.3
3 Setford Peter Werribee VIC V43VV5V555 V SV 47.4
4 Dyer Shannon Mount Gambier SA 45554554VV 47.2
5 Pryde Bill Spalding SA 5V4544V45V V SV 46.3
6 Hewett Ethan Southern Highlands Rifle Club Inc. NSW 53V5454555 U J 46.1
7 Thornhill Jan Clermont QLD 434V554VV5 45.3
8 Carpeggiani Ben Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC 555VVV4344 45.3
9 Gaebele Markus Lilydale VIC 5445455445 L 45.0
10 Read John Natimuk VIC 5443555554 V 45.0
11 White Barry Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW 543544V4V5 V SV 44.2
12 Neilsen Barney Southern Highlands RC 5555VV4045 V 43.2
13 Coote Laurie Lang Lang VIC 53453V5V35 V SV 43.2
14 Daldy Peter Karramomus VIC VV53234555 V SV 42.2
15 Horgan Frank Bacchus Marsh VIC 3255444554 V SV 41.0
Target Rifle - C
1 Muir Robert Lang Lang VIC 5VV4534555 46.2
2 Cooper John Mosman Neutral Bay NSW 53V5535454 V SV 44.1
3 Bourke Christopher Canberra Rifle Club ACT 3555453454 43.0
4 Kerlin Paul Central Qld Target Sports QLD 345452353V V 39.1
5 Ross Lothar Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 2432555435 V 38.0
6 McCormack Myles Lang Lang VIC 34425342V3 V SV 35.1
F Standard - A
1 Reid Mahlon Boddington 214 WA 6666X5X656 V SV SP 58.2
2 Sandford Daniel Hamilton VIC X566556X66 57.2
3 Davies Jenny Maryborough VIC X5X56556X6 V SV L 56.3
4 Simons John Broken Hill NSW 66654X6665 V 56.1
5 Kerlin Margy Central Qld Target Sports QLD 6665446666 V L 55.0
6 O-Rourke Jason Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC 6655X35X66 54.2
7 Brewer Terry West Broken Hill NSW 55X556555X V SV 53.2
8 Phipps Dave Canberra Rifle Club ACT X6X6446555 53.2
9 Rhodes Trevor Maryborough VIC 6644466664 V 52.0
10 Doxford Thomas Nowra Rifle Club Inc NSW 4665565654 V SV 52.0
11 Houston Bruce Rosedale VIC 4X454X65X5 V SV 51.3
12 Eland John Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC 5455556466 V SV 51.0
13 Crowe Graham Explorers Rifle Club Inc. NSW X55565X444 V 50.2
14 Weaire Craig Nagambie VIC 5554456655 50.0
15 Moore Dean Lang Lang VIC 5536454X56 49.1
16 Wallace David East Central DRA VIC 554X645554 V 49.1
17 Johnstone Peter Marrickville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5X42433656 V SV SP 44.1
F Standard - B
1 Harvey Bob Marrickville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 6XXX66X56X V SV SP 59.5
2 Drew Peter Brisbane RC QLD 65566565XX V 56.2
3 Taylor Alan Narromine-Dubbo NSW X56655X656 V SV 56.2
4 Bartlett Robert Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW 6X5X4X4XX6 V 55.5
5 Sides Warwick Ungarie Rifle Club Inc. NSW X5XX665555 V 55.3
6 May Cedric Canberra Rifle Club ACT 6646656565 V SV 55.0
7 Leask John North Sydney Rifle Club NSW 55X6556556 54.1
8 Mitchell Wayne Maryborough VIC 5245XX6X66 V 52.3
9 Eland Kay Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC 6X64564564 V SV L 52.1
10 Young John Ungarie Rifle Club Inc. NSW 56X6355534 V SV 48.1
11 Purden Mike Shepparton/Nathalia VIC 3355564434 V 42.0
F Open - FO
1 Davies Rod Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW 6X6XXX66XX 60.6
2 Krake Geoffrey Bendigo VIC 6X6X6666X6 V 60.3
3 van Wyk Albert Rosedale 66XXXX6665 59.4
4 Cave Marcus Rosedale VIC 6X6XX56656 V 58.3
5 Kinnear Bob Boddington WA 66X66X65X5 V SV 58.3
6 Gee Terrence East Central DRA VIC 5665X66X66 V SV 58.2
7 Mincham Graham Bundaberg-Burnett QLD X466666X5X V SV 57.3
8 Peters John Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW 56X6666655 57.1
9 Siebel Adrian Hornsby RSL Rifle Club NSW 6556566666 V 57.0
10 Jury Trevor Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC 666XXX5456 V 56.3
11 Warrian Greg Tumut Rifle Club Inc NSW 665466XXX5 V SV 56.3
12 Crisp Derry Armidale Rifle Club Inc NSW X65654X656 V SV 55.2
13 Hambridge Neal East Central DRA VIC 6X54346565 V 50.1
F/TR - A
1 Kelly Marty Wangaratta VIC 566X5X66X6 V 58.3
2 Pereira Viren Werribee VIC X6X5656566 57.2
3 Kerr Graeme East Central DRA VIC 6X65565655 V 55.1
4 Laughton Don Rosedale VIC 656665X555 V 55.1
5 Thomas Gerry Bendigo VIC 6566646646 55.0
6 Bradley Darren Griffith District NSW 45X655X566 54.2
7 Hall Liam South Bendigo VIC 655X556655 U J 54.1
8 Mahon Rod South Bendigo VIC 6655656546 V 54.0
9 Smithson Stephen Kapunda SA 5X64544656 V 51.1
10 Hall Michael South Bendigo VIC X555555536 50.1
11 Sarri Andrew Canberra Rifle Club ACT 3564655555 V 49.0

Match 5 - 700 Yds - THE METZKE MEMORIAL

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Jackson Ross Yarram VIC 5VVVV5VV5V 50.7
2 Horsnell Mark Werribee VIC V5V5VV5V5V 50.6
3 Davies Duncan West Wallsend NSW V5VVV5V555 50.5
4 Millen Michael Mosman Neutral Bay NSW 5VVV5V5555 50.4
5 Davies Alex West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5555VVV555 U 50.3
6 Grenfell Geoff Bendigo 5555V5555V 50.2
7 McIntosh David Canberra Rifle Club ACT V4VV55VVV5 V 49.6
8 Corbett James Benalla VIC V5VVV5VV45 49.6
9 Ologhlen Kim Natives QLD 5V5VV54V5V 49.5
10 Letts Tim Darwin NT 5V5V4V5VV5 V 49.5
11 Whatley Simon Katandra VIC V555V545VV 49.4
12 Noll Bluey (Ian) Whyalla SA 555V55V4VV V 49.4
13 Maher Christopher Canberra Rifle Club ACT V55VV455V5 49.4
14 Toh Keith Werribee VIC 55VV55455V 49.3
15 Ballantyne Bill Hornsby RSL NSW V44V5V5V5V V 48.5
16 Thurtell Brett Wodonga NSW V45VV5V45V PP 48.5
17 Maher Peter Lilydale VIC V5VVVV5355 V 48.5
18 Betts Philip Karramomus VIC 554554VVVV V 48.4
19 Thompson Don Natives 5V454VV55V V SP 48.4
20 Baxter John Lithgow Small Arms NSW V5V54555V4 V 48.3
21 Brewster David Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC 54554V55V5 48.2
22 Grosskreutz Geoff Brisbane QLD 5VV5555445 V 48.2
23 McKenzie Mal Wingham NSW VV4VV44VVV 47.7
24 Williams Stephen Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW VV454VVV4V V SV 47.6
25 Fletcher Michelle North Arm QLD 454VVVVV45 L 47.5
26 Hayes Len Shepparton/Nathalia VIC 4V54545V5V V SV 47.3
27 Hickey Terry Colac VIC 5544V5VV45 V 47.3
28 Sweet Micheil Sandford Target Rifle Club TAS 445VV55545 V SV 47.2
29 Ivankovic Tony Werribee VIC 55V444V54V V 46.3
30 Lacey Blade Maryborough VIC 4V5VV55444 U J 46.3
31 Tapps Richard Lilydale VIC 54554V4V45 46.2
32 Young Ken Southern Highlands NSW 5V45554445 V SV 46.1
33 Brdjanovic Mijo Brisbane QLD 4V5444554V 45.2
34 Ashton Rick Port Jackson Rifle Club Inc. NSW VV45345V44 V 44.3
35 Walter Tim Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 4V53V55444 V 44.2
36 Bright Graeme Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5545454V34 V 44.1
Target Rifle - B
1 Bevan Peter Central Qld Ts QLD V5VV5V5VV5 V 50.6
2 Coote Laurie Lang Lang VIC V5V55V55VV V SV 50.5
3 White Barry Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW 554544VVV5 V SV 47.3
4 Ratcliff Douglas Maryborough VIC V44V554V55 47.3
5 Gaebele Markus Lilydale VIC 5VV544V545 L 47.3
6 Dyer Shannon Mount Gambier SA V5544V4555 47.2
7 Pryde Bill Spalding SA 54444VV4VV V SV 45.4
8 Setford Peter Werribee VIC 553455544V V SV 45.1
9 Carpeggiani Ben Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC V445554445 45.1
10 Daldy Peter Karramomus VIC 44544V5554 V SV 45.1
11 Horgan Frank Bacchus Marsh VIC 534445VV45 V SV 44.2
12 Neilsen Barney Southern Highlands RC V455444544 V 44.1
13 Thornhill Jan Clermont QLD 5445445445 44.0
14 Hewett Ethan Southern Highlands Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5454V44444 U J 43.1
15 Read John Natimuk VIC 4555543534 V 43.0
Target Rifle - C
1 Kerlin Paul Central Qld Target Sports QLD 445545V545 V 46.1
2 Bourke Christopher Canberra Rifle Club ACT 454354V445 43.1
3 Muir Robert Lang Lang VIC V434554445 43.1
4 McCormack Myles Lang Lang VIC 5V434353V5 V SV 42.2
5 Ross Lothar Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 5V34444453 V 41.1
6 Cooper John Mosman Neutral Bay NSW 2435444443 V SV 37.0
F Standard - A
1 Phipps Dave Canberra Rifle Club ACT 6665X5X66X 58.3
2 Weaire Craig Nagambie VIC 55XX66XXX5 57.5
3 Rhodes Trevor Maryborough VIC 66XXX555X6 V 57.4
4 Brewer Terry West Broken Hill NSW XX5X6X5566 V SV 57.4
5 Sandford Daniel Hamilton VIC 656XX6655X 57.3
6 Reid Mahlon Boddington 214 WA 66665X65X5 V SV SP 57.2
7 Crowe Graham Explorers Rifle Club Inc. NSW 6X56656566 V 57.1
8 Eland John Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC XX5X6X5X55 V SV 56.5
9 Johnstone Peter Marrickville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5XXX4X5666 V SV SP 56.4
10 Simons John Broken Hill NSW 6665X56655 V 56.1
11 Wallace David East Central DRA VIC 45X66X45X5 V 53.3
12 Davies Jenny Maryborough VIC X646X56554 V SV L 53.2
13 O-Rourke Jason Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC 54X565564X 52.2
14 Doxford Thomas Nowra Rifle Club Inc NSW X545556655 V SV 52.1
15 Houston Bruce Rosedale VIC X556565644 V SV 52.1
16 Kerlin Margy Central Qld Target Sports QLD 5545555X55 V L 50.1
17 Moore Dean Lang Lang VIC 6655444565 50.0
F Standard - B
1 May Cedric Canberra Rifle Club ACT X5X556XX6X V SV 57.5
2 Bartlett Robert Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW XX565XX665 V 57.4
3 Eland Kay Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC 55XX666656 V SV L 57.2
4 Sides Warwick Ungarie Rifle Club Inc. NSW X66465XX65 V 56.3
5 Taylor Alan Narromine-Dubbo NSW 66565X5556 V SV 55.1
6 Harvey Bob Marrickville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 6556565655 V SV SP 54.0
7 Purden Mike Shepparton/Nathalia VIC 556656545X V 53.1
8 Leask John North Sydney Rifle Club NSW 5656655555 53.0
9 Drew Peter Brisbane RC QLD 4566465554 V 50.0
10 Young John Ungarie Rifle Club Inc. NSW 4444446455 V SV 44.0
11 Mitchell Wayne Maryborough VIC 653534442X V 42.1
F Open - FO
1 Peters John Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW 6X666XXXX6 60.5
2 van Wyk Albert Rosedale X66X56X6XX 59.5
3 Crisp Derry Armidale Rifle Club Inc NSW 66X5666XXX V SV 59.4
4 Kinnear Bob Boddington WA 6666XX5X6X V SV 59.4
5 Jury Trevor Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC 66666X65XX V 59.3
6 Warrian Greg Tumut Rifle Club Inc NSW 666X6X556X V SV 58.3
7 Davies Rod Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW 66X66655X6 58.2
8 Cave Marcus Rosedale VIC X6X5X65XX5 V 57.5
9 Mincham Graham Bundaberg-Burnett QLD 65566XXX55 V SV 56.3
10 Krake Geoffrey Bendigo VIC 6565X65665 V 56.1
11 Gee Terrence East Central DRA VIC 556X55556X V SV 54.2
12 Hambridge Neal East Central DRA VIC 66645X5655 V 54.1
13 Siebel Adrian Hornsby RSL Rifle Club NSW 6566555555 V 53.0
F/TR - A
1 Smithson Stephen Kapunda SA X66656X655 V 57.2
2 Hall Liam South Bendigo VIC 654X66X5X6 U J 56.3
3 Pereira Viren Werribee VIC 64XX6565X6 56.3
4 Kerr Graeme East Central DRA VIC X655565666 V 56.1
5 Bradley Darren Griffith District NSW 45X5566XX6 55.3
6 Laughton Don Rosedale VIC 456665566X V 55.1
7 Kelly Marty Wangaratta VIC 6544X6X65X V 54.3
8 Thomas Gerry Bendigo VIC 6556656554 53.0
9 Hall Michael South Bendigo VIC X6455555X5 52.2
10 Mahon Rod South Bendigo VIC X556565644 V 52.1
11 Sarri Andrew Canberra Rifle Club ACT 5444665554 V 48.0

Match 4 - Aggregate - The ANZAC - David Syme Day 1

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Corbett James Benalla VIC 150.24
2 Davies Alex West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW U 150.24
3 Grenfell Geoff Bendigo 150.23
4 Brewster David Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC 150.21
5 Baxter John Lithgow Small Arms NSW V 150.14
6 Horsnell Mark Werribee VIC 149.21
7 Thurtell Brett Wodonga NSW PP 149.20
8 Maher Peter Lilydale VIC V 149.19
9 Ologhlen Kim Natives QLD 149.18
10 Ashton Rick Port Jackson Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 149.18
11 Toh Keith Werribee VIC 149.17
12 Davies Duncan West Wallsend NSW 149.17
13 Kiefer John Bendigo VIC V 149.15
14 McIntosh David Canberra Rifle Club ACT V 149.14
15 Young Ken Southern Highlands NSW V SV 149.13
16 Noll Bluey (Ian) Whyalla SA V 149.12
17 Grosskreutz Geoff Brisbane QLD V 148.18
18 Letts Tim Darwin NT V 148.17
19 Tapps Richard Lilydale VIC 148.17
20 Thompson Don Natives V SP 148.12
21 Bright Graeme Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 148.7
22 Hickey Terry Colac VIC V 147.18
23 Whatley Simon Katandra VIC 147.15
24 Jackson Ross Yarram VIC 147.15
25 McKenzie Mal Wingham NSW 147.14
26 Betts Philip Karramomus VIC V 147.12
27 Maher Christopher Canberra Rifle Club ACT 147.11
28 Fletcher Michelle North Arm QLD L 146.15
29 Lacey Blade Maryborough VIC U J 146.13
30 Ivankovic Tony Werribee VIC V 146.12
31 Williams Stephen Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 146.12
32 Millen Michael Mosman Neutral Bay NSW 145.14
33 Brdjanovic Mijo Brisbane QLD 144.14
34 Ballantyne Bill Hornsby RSL NSW V 144.13
35 Hayes Len Shepparton/Nathalia VIC V SV 144.11
36 Sweet Micheil Sandford Target Rifle Club TAS V SV 138.8
37 Walter Tim Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 137.8
Target Rifle - B
1 Bevan Peter Central Qld Ts QLD V 147.14
2 Coote Laurie Lang Lang VIC V SV 147.13
3 Daldy Peter Karramomus VIC V SV 145.12
4 Dyer Shannon Mount Gambier SA 145.10
5 Neilsen Barney Southern Highlands RC V 144.10
6 Pryde Bill Spalding SA V SV 144.10
7 Hewett Ethan Southern Highlands Rifle Club Inc. NSW U J 142.13
8 Gaebele Markus Lilydale VIC L 141.13
9 Setford Peter Werribee VIC V SV 140.6
10 Carpeggiani Ben Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC 138.9
11 Thornhill Jan Clermont QLD 138.9
12 Ratcliff Douglas Maryborough VIC 138.8
13 White Barry Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 136.9
14 Read John Natimuk VIC V 134.5
15 Horgan Frank Bacchus Marsh VIC V SV 133.4
Target Rifle - C
1 McCormack Myles Lang Lang VIC V SV 135.7
2 Ross Lothar Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD V 134.4
3 Muir Robert Lang Lang VIC 133.8
4 Cooper John Mosman Neutral Bay NSW V SV 133.8
5 Bourke Christopher Canberra Rifle Club ACT 133.6
6 Kerlin Paul Central Qld Target Sports QLD V 130.5
F Standard - A
1 Eland John Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC V SV 178.11
2 Simons John Broken Hill NSW V 177.16
3 Davies Jenny Maryborough VIC V SV L 176.18
4 Crowe Graham Explorers Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 176.12
5 Rhodes Trevor Maryborough VIC V 176.12
6 Kerlin Margy Central Qld Target Sports QLD V L 174.12
7 O-Rourke Jason Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC 174.8
8 Houston Bruce Rosedale VIC V SV 173.11
9 Johnstone Peter Marrickville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV SP 172.13
10 Moore Dean Lang Lang VIC 171.13
11 Weaire Craig Nagambie VIC 171.12
12 Sandford Daniel Hamilton VIC 171.12
13 Reid Mahlon Boddington 214 WA V SV SP 170.8
14 Brewer Terry West Broken Hill NSW V SV 168.10
15 Phipps Dave Canberra Rifle Club ACT 168.9
16 Wallace David East Central DRA VIC V 167.10
17 Doxford Thomas Nowra Rifle Club Inc NSW V SV 163.7
F Standard - B
1 Taylor Alan Narromine-Dubbo NSW V SV 175.10
2 Leask John North Sydney Rifle Club NSW 173.9
3 Sides Warwick Ungarie Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 171.11
4 Bartlett Robert Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 171.9
5 Purden Mike Shepparton/Nathalia VIC V 171.5
6 Harvey Bob Marrickville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV SP 170.10
7 Eland Kay Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC V SV L 168.4
8 May Cedric Canberra Rifle Club ACT V SV 167.9
9 Drew Peter Brisbane RC QLD V 163.4
10 Mitchell Wayne Maryborough VIC V 154.7
11 Young John Ungarie Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 149.6
F Open - FO
1 van Wyk Albert Rosedale 179.15
2 Peters John Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW 178.16
3 Crisp Derry Armidale Rifle Club Inc NSW V SV 177.13
4 Mincham Graham Bundaberg-Burnett QLD V SV 177.13
5 Jury Trevor Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC V 177.11
6 Davies Rod Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW 177.9
7 Siebel Adrian Hornsby RSL Rifle Club NSW V 175.14
8 Kinnear Bob Boddington WA V SV 175.13
9 Warrian Greg Tumut Rifle Club Inc NSW V SV 174.11
10 Cave Marcus Rosedale VIC V 173.10
11 Gee Terrence East Central DRA VIC V SV 171.8
12 Krake Geoffrey Bendigo VIC V 170.4
13 Hambridge Neal East Central DRA VIC V 165.10
F/TR - A
1 Bradley Darren Griffith District NSW 177.15
2 Laughton Don Rosedale VIC V 175.10
3 Pereira Viren Werribee VIC 174.8
4 Thomas Gerry Bendigo VIC 172.8
5 Mahon Rod South Bendigo VIC V 172.7
6 Kelly Marty Wangaratta VIC V 171.13
7 Kerr Graeme East Central DRA VIC V 171.12
8 Smithson Stephen Kapunda SA V 167.3
9 Hall Michael South Bendigo VIC 164.7
10 Hall Liam South Bendigo VIC U J 164.5
11 Sarri Andrew Canberra Rifle Club ACT V 162.1

Match 3 - 600 Yds - The ANZAC - Sponsored by Bendigo RSL

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Corbett James Benalla VIC VVVV555V5V 50.6
2 Davies Alex West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW VVVV55V55V U 50.6
3 Grenfell Geoff Bendigo V5VV5VVV55 50.6
4 Letts Tim Darwin NT 555VV55VVV V 50.5
5 Toh Keith Werribee VIC VVV5V5V555 50.5
6 McIntosh David Canberra Rifle Club ACT 5V555V55VV V 50.4
7 Ologhlen Kim Natives QLD V55555VV5V 50.4
8 Noll Bluey (Ian) Whyalla SA 5V5V55V55V V 50.4
9 Bright Graeme Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 555V5VV5V5 V 50.4
10 Davies Duncan West Wallsend NSW 5V55V5VV55 50.4
11 Brewster David Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC 555VVV5V55 50.4
12 Baxter John Lithgow Small Arms NSW 555VVV5555 V 50.3
13 Maher Peter Lilydale VIC 5VVVVVV4V5 V 49.7
14 Horsnell Mark Werribee VIC VV5455VVVV 49.6
15 Grosskreutz Geoff Brisbane QLD 5V5VVVV4V5 V 49.6
16 Thurtell Brett Wodonga NSW VVVV55V5V4 PP 49.6
17 Young Ken Southern Highlands NSW 55VV54V5VV V SV 49.5
18 Ivankovic Tony Werribee VIC VV5V555V4V V 49.5
19 Ashton Rick Port Jackson Rifle Club Inc. NSW VV5V4V55V5 V 49.5
20 Fletcher Michelle North Arm QLD 5555V4VV5V L 49.4
21 Betts Philip Karramomus VIC 5V54V55VV5 V 49.4
22 Whatley Simon Katandra VIC V55V55554V 49.3
23 Maher Christopher Canberra Rifle Club ACT V5V55455V5 49.3
24 Kiefer John Bendigo VIC 55555VVV54 V 49.3
25 McKenzie Mal Wingham NSW VV5V54455V 48.4
26 Thompson Don Natives 5V54VVV455 V SP 48.4
27 Tapps Richard Lilydale VIC 455VVVV545 48.4
28 Jackson Ross Yarram VIC 5555V554V4 48.2
29 Hayes Len Shepparton/Nathalia VIC 5444VVV55V V SV 47.4
30 Hickey Terry Colac VIC V55V3V455V V 47.4
31 Brdjanovic Mijo Brisbane QLD 55554V44V5 47.2
32 Williams Stephen Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 4V4555V545 V SV 47.2
33 Lacey Blade Maryborough VIC 545VV44V54 U J 46.3
34 Millen Michael Mosman Neutral Bay NSW 545454V45V 46.2
35 Ballantyne Bill Hornsby RSL NSW V44V44V4VV V 45.5
36 Walter Tim Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5545V44V44 V 45.2
37 Sweet Micheil Sandford Target Rifle Club TAS 354445V545 V SV 44.1
Target Rifle - B
1 Bevan Peter Central Qld Ts QLD V5545VVV5V V 49.5
2 Coote Laurie Lang Lang VIC V54V555V5V V SV 49.4
3 Neilsen Barney Southern Highlands RC 5V55V45555 V 49.2
4 Dyer Shannon Mount Gambier SA V555555V54 49.2
5 Hewett Ethan Southern Highlands Rifle Club Inc. NSW V455VV4V55 U J 48.4
6 Pryde Bill Spalding SA 5554455V55 V SV 48.1
7 Gaebele Markus Lilydale VIC 45VVVV454V L 47.5
8 Daldy Peter Karramomus VIC V54455V53V V SV 46.3
9 White Barry Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW 45V45VV544 V SV 46.3
10 Carpeggiani Ben Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC V444455V55 46.2
11 Setford Peter Werribee VIC 5V44445555 V SV 46.1
12 Thornhill Jan Clermont QLD 5VV435V535 45.3
13 Ratcliff Douglas Maryborough VIC 44V44V4455 44.2
14 Horgan Frank Bacchus Marsh VIC 44445555V3 V SV 44.1
15 Read John Natimuk VIC 43455445V4 V 43.1
Target Rifle - C
1 Muir Robert Lang Lang VIC VVV5V34V55 47.5
2 Ross Lothar Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 5544455444 V 44.0
3 McCormack Myles Lang Lang VIC V245VV4544 V SV 43.3
4 Kerlin Paul Central Qld Target Sports QLD V54V345434 V 42.2
5 Bourke Christopher Canberra Rifle Club ACT 45443245V5 41.1
6 Cooper John Mosman Neutral Bay NSW 4V3545414V V SV 40.2
F Standard - A
1 Simons John Broken Hill NSW 6X66XXX6XX V 60.6
2 Eland John Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC 6X6X6XX6X6 V SV 60.5
3 Weaire Craig Nagambie VIC XX66XX6X55 58.5
4 Davies Jenny Maryborough VIC 665XX66XX5 V SV L 58.4
5 Crowe Graham Explorers Rifle Club Inc. NSW 66556666XX V 58.2
6 Rhodes Trevor Maryborough VIC 556X65X66X V 57.3
7 Houston Bruce Rosedale VIC 6X65X6655X V SV 57.3
8 Kerlin Margy Central Qld Target Sports QLD 566X5X65X6 V L 57.3
9 Johnstone Peter Marrickville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 65X55666X6 V SV SP 57.2
10 O-Rourke Jason Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC 65X6565666 57.1
11 Phipps Dave Canberra Rifle Club ACT 656X566X55 56.2
12 Sandford Daniel Hamilton VIC 5X555X65XX 55.4
13 Reid Mahlon Boddington 214 WA X5555XX566 V SV SP 55.3
14 Wallace David East Central DRA VIC 6X5446XXX5 V 54.4
15 Moore Dean Lang Lang VIC 65X65X5X54 54.3
16 Doxford Thomas Nowra Rifle Club Inc NSW X6445656X6 V SV 54.2
17 Brewer Terry West Broken Hill NSW 6655655456 V SV 53.0
F Standard - B
1 Taylor Alan Narromine-Dubbo NSW 666XX5X655 V SV 57.3
2 Bartlett Robert Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW 56XXX665X4 V 56.4
3 Leask John North Sydney Rifle Club NSW 5X6456XX66 56.3
4 Sides Warwick Ungarie Rifle Club Inc. NSW 556X5X5X66 V 56.3
5 Harvey Bob Marrickville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 6X65X655X5 V SV SP 56.3
6 Drew Peter Brisbane RC QLD 66555556XX V 55.2
7 Eland Kay Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC 55X55X6665 V SV L 55.2
8 Purden Mike Shepparton/Nathalia VIC 5555566666 V 55.0
9 Mitchell Wayne Maryborough VIC 55455X5565 V 51.1
10 May Cedric Canberra Rifle Club ACT 6544566645 V SV 51.0
11 Young John Ungarie Rifle Club Inc. NSW 55X4444555 V SV 47.1
F Open - FO
1 Warrian Greg Tumut Rifle Club Inc NSW X6XXXXX65X V SV 59.7
2 Davies Rod Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW XX65XX6XX6 59.6
3 Crisp Derry Armidale Rifle Club Inc NSW XX666X65X6 V SV 59.4
4 van Wyk Albert Rosedale 66666XX56X 59.3
5 Cave Marcus Rosedale VIC 565XXX666X V 58.4
6 Peters John Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW 6XX665X6X5 58.4
7 Jury Trevor Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC X66666X655 V 58.2
8 Kinnear Bob Boddington WA 66XXX6X555 V SV 57.4
9 Mincham Graham Bundaberg-Burnett QLD 6X5565X6X6 V SV 57.3
10 Siebel Adrian Hornsby RSL Rifle Club NSW X665566X65 V 57.2
11 Krake Geoffrey Bendigo VIC 665X566656 V 57.1
12 Gee Terrence East Central DRA VIC 55X566566X V SV 56.2
13 Hambridge Neal East Central DRA VIC 456X45XXX5 V 53.4
F/TR - A
1 Kerr Graeme East Central DRA VIC 65XXX6X66X V 59.5
2 Laughton Don Rosedale VIC X65X65X6X6 V 58.4
3 Bradley Darren Griffith District NSW 6X5X65656X 57.3
4 Mahon Rod South Bendigo VIC X566656565 V 56.1
5 Pereira Viren Werribee VIC 6645656666 56.0
6 Thomas Gerry Bendigo VIC X64X66555X 55.3
7 Kelly Marty Wangaratta VIC 5XX555X655 V 54.3
8 Hall Michael South Bendigo VIC 55655X555X 53.2
9 Hall Liam South Bendigo VIC X545566X46 U J 53.2
10 Sarri Andrew Canberra Rifle Club ACT 466555X565 V 53.1
11 Smithson Stephen Kapunda SA 4566X56455 V 52.1

Match 2 - Second 500 Yds - The ANZAC - Sponsored by Bendigo RSL

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Corbett James Benalla VIC VVVVVVVVVV 50.10
2 Grenfell Geoff Bendigo VVVVVV5VVV 50.9
3 Ashton Rick Port Jackson Rifle Club Inc. NSW V5V5VVVVVV V 50.8
4 Hickey Terry Colac VIC VV5V5VVVVV V 50.8
5 Davies Alex West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW V5VVV5VVVV U 50.8
6 McKenzie Mal Wingham NSW V5VVVV5VVV 50.8
7 Ologhlen Kim Natives QLD VVVVVV5VV5 50.8
8 Brewster David Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC 55VVV5VVVV 50.7
9 Thurtell Brett Wodonga NSW 5VVV55VVVV PP 50.7
10 Maher Peter Lilydale VIC 5VV5VV5VVV V 50.7
11 Noll Bluey (Ian) Whyalla SA 5VVV5V5VVV V 50.7
12 Millen Michael Mosman Neutral Bay NSW VVV5VV55VV 50.7
13 Tapps Richard Lilydale VIC 5VVVVV5V5V 50.7
14 Letts Tim Darwin NT 5V555VVVVV V 50.6
15 Toh Keith Werribee VIC VV5V555VVV 50.6
16 Maher Christopher Canberra Rifle Club ACT V5VV55VV5V 50.6
17 Grosskreutz Geoff Brisbane QLD V555VVVVV5 V 50.6
18 Kiefer John Bendigo VIC VVV5V55VV5 V 50.6
19 Horsnell Mark Werribee VIC VVV5V5VV55 50.6
20 Thompson Don Natives 555V5VV5VV V SP 50.5
21 Williams Stephen Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V55VV55VV5 V SV 50.5
22 Baxter John Lithgow Small Arms NSW V55V5VV5V5 V 50.5
23 Young Ken Southern Highlands NSW V5VV5VV555 V SV 50.5
24 Lacey Blade Maryborough VIC 5V5V5V555V U J 50.4
25 Bright Graeme Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V555V55555 V 50.2
26 Whatley Simon Katandra VIC 5VVV5V4VVV 49.7
27 Davies Duncan West Wallsend NSW VVVVV545V5 49.6
28 Betts Philip Karramomus VIC 54V5V5VV5V V 49.5
29 Jackson Ross Yarram VIC 5V555V45VV 49.4
30 Ivankovic Tony Werribee VIC 55VV545VV5 V 49.4
31 McIntosh David Canberra Rifle Club ACT 455V5VV5V5 V 49.4
32 Ballantyne Bill Hornsby RSL NSW 5555V545VV V 49.3
33 Brdjanovic Mijo Brisbane QLD VVV5V45V4V 48.6
34 Fletcher Michelle North Arm QLD V5V5V5V44V L 48.5
35 Hayes Len Shepparton/Nathalia VIC 555VV54V45 V SV 48.3
36 Sweet Micheil Sandford Target Rifle Club TAS 555V45544V V SV 47.2
37 Walter Tim Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5V4444VV45 V 45.3
Target Rifle - B
1 Neilsen Barney Southern Highlands RC VVV55V5VVV V 50.7
2 Daldy Peter Karramomus VIC 5V5V5VVVV5 V SV 50.6
3 Bevan Peter Central Qld Ts QLD 5V5VV55VV5 V 50.5
4 Pryde Bill Spalding SA 455VVV5V5V V SV 49.5
5 Coote Laurie Lang Lang VIC 555VV45V5V V SV 49.4
6 Hewett Ethan Southern Highlands Rifle Club Inc. NSW V54V455VVV U J 48.5
7 Setford Peter Werribee VIC V45V4555V5 V SV 48.3
8 Gaebele Markus Lilydale VIC 55V5V5V445 L 48.3
9 Carpeggiani Ben Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC 4445VV5V5V 47.4
10 Dyer Shannon Mount Gambier SA 5V55V44V4V 47.4
11 Thornhill Jan Clermont QLD 5V4VV44555 47.3
12 Horgan Frank Bacchus Marsh VIC 5V45555544 V SV 47.1
13 White Barry Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5V444V5VV4 V SV 46.4
14 Ratcliff Douglas Maryborough VIC 55V4V44554 46.2
15 Read John Natimuk VIC V544454554 V 45.1
Target Rifle - C
1 Cooper John Mosman Neutral Bay NSW 545555VVVV V SV 49.4
2 McCormack Myles Lang Lang VIC V54VV55554 V SV 48.3
3 Bourke Christopher Canberra Rifle Club ACT 55V55544V4 47.2
4 Muir Robert Lang Lang VIC 4545VVV544 46.3
5 Ross Lothar Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 4VV5544545 V 46.2
6 Kerlin Paul Central Qld Target Sports QLD 44444VV453 V 42.2
F Standard - A
1 Rhodes Trevor Maryborough VIC 6X66XX66X6 V 60.4
2 Davies Jenny Maryborough VIC XXX6XXXXX5 V SV L 59.8
3 Brewer Terry West Broken Hill NSW X6XX5XX6XX V SV 59.7
4 Crowe Graham Explorers Rifle Club Inc. NSW XX6XX6X656 V 59.5
5 O-Rourke Jason Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC 6656X666XX 59.3
6 Eland John Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC 6XX66665X6 V SV 59.3
7 Wallace David East Central DRA VIC X6X5656XXX V 58.5
8 Moore Dean Lang Lang VIC 6X6XXX65X5 58.5
9 Sandford Daniel Hamilton VIC X66XX55X66 58.4
10 Reid Mahlon Boddington 214 WA X665X6566X V SV SP 58.3
11 Simons John Broken Hill NSW X665X566X6 V 58.3
12 Kerlin Margy Central Qld Target Sports QLD 6X6566XX56 V L 58.3
13 Houston Bruce Rosedale VIC 65X6XX6665 V SV 58.3
14 Phipps Dave Canberra Rifle Club ACT X666XX6565 58.3
15 Johnstone Peter Marrickville Rifle Club Inc. NSW X6XX6555XX V SV SP 57.5
16 Weaire Craig Nagambie VIC 6X5X5555XX 55.4
17 Doxford Thomas Nowra Rifle Club Inc NSW 6546X56655 V SV 54.1
F Standard - B
1 Taylor Alan Narromine-Dubbo NSW XX66XX6XX6 V SV 60.6
2 Harvey Bob Marrickville Rifle Club Inc. NSW X6XX6X6X65 V SV SP 59.5
3 Sides Warwick Ungarie Rifle Club Inc. NSW 6XX66556X6 V 58.3
4 Purden Mike Shepparton/Nathalia VIC 65XX6665X6 V 58.3
5 May Cedric Canberra Rifle Club ACT 5XXX56665X V SV 57.4
6 Bartlett Robert Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW XXX6655656 V 57.3
7 Leask John North Sydney Rifle Club NSW 6X6X655566 57.2
8 Eland Kay Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC X656555656 V SV L 55.1
9 Mitchell Wayne Maryborough VIC X5543XXXX6 V 53.5
10 Drew Peter Brisbane RC QLD 5555X55656 V 53.1
11 Young John Ungarie Rifle Club Inc. NSW XX4455XX64 V SV 52.4
F Open - FO
1 van Wyk Albert Rosedale XXX6XX6XX6 60.7
2 Peters John Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW 6XX6X66XXX 60.6
3 Mincham Graham Bundaberg-Burnett QLD 66X6XX666X V SV 60.4
4 Siebel Adrian Hornsby RSL Rifle Club NSW XXX6X5X66X V 59.6
5 Crisp Derry Armidale Rifle Club Inc NSW 66X6X6X5X6 V SV 59.4
6 Jury Trevor Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC 6X6X6X66X5 V 59.4
7 Kinnear Bob Boddington WA 66XX6X6565 V SV 58.3
8 Davies Rod Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW 666X5656X6 58.2
9 Cave Marcus Rosedale VIC 566X666X56 V 58.2
10 Warrian Greg Tumut Rifle Club Inc NSW X6666X5656 V SV 58.2
11 Gee Terrence East Central DRA VIC X6666X6556 V SV 58.2
12 Hambridge Neal East Central DRA VIC 6X6X55X656 V 57.3
13 Krake Geoffrey Bendigo VIC X566656655 V 56.1
F/TR - A
1 Bradley Darren Griffith District NSW 666X66XX6X 60.4
2 Pereira Viren Werribee VIC 566XXXX66X 59.5
3 Laughton Don Rosedale VIC 66566X66X6 V 59.2
4 Hall Liam South Bendigo VIC 6X566X5666 U J 58.2
5 Mahon Rod South Bendigo VIC 66X666X655 V 58.2
6 Thomas Gerry Bendigo VIC 66666556X6 58.1
7 Hall Michael South Bendigo VIC X65656XX65 57.3
8 Kelly Marty Wangaratta VIC 6666X664X5 V 57.2
9 Smithson Stephen Kapunda SA 6666556566 V 57.0
10 Kerr Graeme East Central DRA VIC 55XX5456X6 V 54.3
11 Sarri Andrew Canberra Rifle Club ACT 6666655545 V 54.0

Match 1 - First 500 Yds - The ANZAC - Sponsored by Bendigo RSL

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Brewster David Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC VVVVVVVVVV 50.10
1 Davies Alex West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW VVVVVVVVVV U 50.10
3 Horsnell Mark Werribee VIC 5VVVVVVVVV 50.9
4 Jackson Ross Yarram VIC VV5VVVVVVV 50.9
5 Corbett James Benalla VIC 5VVVV5VVVV 50.8
6 Grenfell Geoff Bendigo VVV5V5VVVV 50.8
7 Thurtell Brett Wodonga NSW V55VVVV5VV PP 50.7
8 Davies Duncan West Wallsend NSW VVVV55VVV5 50.7
9 Kiefer John Bendigo VIC VV5V555VVV V 50.6
10 Lacey Blade Maryborough VIC 5V55VVV5VV U J 50.6
11 Hickey Terry Colac VIC VV5VV555VV V 50.6
12 Tapps Richard Lilydale VIC 55VVV5VV5V 50.6
13 Baxter John Lithgow Small Arms NSW 555VVVVVV5 V 50.6
14 McIntosh David Canberra Rifle Club ACT V5VVV5V5V5 V 50.6
15 Ballantyne Bill Hornsby RSL NSW V55V555VVV V 50.5
16 Maher Peter Lilydale VIC 5VV5V5V5V5 V 50.5
17 Ashton Rick Port Jackson Rifle Club Inc. NSW 555VVVVV55 V 50.5
18 Young Ken Southern Highlands NSW 555V5V555V V SV 50.3
19 Thompson Don Natives V55555V5V5 V SP 50.3
20 Brdjanovic Mijo Brisbane QLD 55V4VVV5VV 49.6
21 Toh Keith Werribee VIC V5VVV5V4V5 49.6
22 Fletcher Michelle North Arm QLD VV45VVVV55 L 49.6
23 Grosskreutz Geoff Brisbane QLD VV4VVV5V55 V 49.6
24 Ologhlen Kim Natives QLD VV5VV5VV45 49.6
25 Millen Michael Mosman Neutral Bay NSW 4555VV5VVV 49.5
26 Williams Stephen Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V5VV554V5V V SV 49.5
27 Whatley Simon Katandra VIC 55VVV55VV4 49.5
28 Hayes Len Shepparton/Nathalia VIC 5V5V5V5V45 V SV 49.4
29 Betts Philip Karramomus VIC V555555V4V V 49.3
30 McKenzie Mal Wingham NSW 555V5545V5 49.2
31 Noll Bluey (Ian) Whyalla SA 55455V5555 V 49.1
32 Letts Tim Darwin NT 4VVV5VVV54 V 48.6
33 Ivankovic Tony Werribee VIC 5V5V445V55 V 48.3
34 Maher Christopher Canberra Rifle Club ACT 45V55554V5 48.2
35 Bright Graeme Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V544555555 V 48.1
36 Sweet Micheil Sandford Target Rifle Club TAS V435VVVV55 V SV 47.5
37 Walter Tim Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 455V4V54V5 V 47.3
Target Rifle - B
1 Coote Laurie Lang Lang VIC V5554VVVV5 V SV 49.5
2 Dyer Shannon Mount Gambier SA V55VVV4555 49.4
3 Daldy Peter Karramomus VIC 5VV55V5455 V SV 49.3
4 Ratcliff Douglas Maryborough VIC 5554V4VV5V 48.4
5 Bevan Peter Central Qld Ts QLD VV55VV4554 V 48.4
6 Pryde Bill Spalding SA 545V5VVV44 V SV 47.4
7 Gaebele Markus Lilydale VIC V4544V4VVV L 46.5
8 Hewett Ethan Southern Highlands Rifle Club Inc. NSW V4VV4554V4 U J 46.4
9 Read John Natimuk VIC 5V4V44V545 V 46.3
10 Thornhill Jan Clermont QLD 55444VVV54 46.3
11 Setford Peter Werribee VIC V4554V4455 V SV 46.2
12 Carpeggiani Ben Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC 245V45VV55 45.3
13 Neilsen Barney Southern Highlands RC 5544V54454 V 45.1
14 White Barry Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW 44544V445V V SV 44.2
15 Horgan Frank Bacchus Marsh VIC 5V5V045445 V SV 42.2
16 Logan Tony Ipswich & Dist QLD 0000000000 V 0.0
Target Rifle - C
1 Kerlin Paul Central Qld Target Sports QLD 555V454544 V 46.1
2 Bourke Christopher Canberra Rifle Club ACT 4455VVV444 45.3
3 Ross Lothar Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD V5345345V5 V 44.2
4 Cooper John Mosman Neutral Bay NSW V443V54455 V SV 44.2
5 McCormack Myles Lang Lang VIC 454454445V V SV 44.1
6 Muir Robert Lang Lang VIC 4334554444 40.0
F Standard - A
1 Simons John Broken Hill NSW XXXXX56XX6 V 59.7
2 Kerlin Margy Central Qld Target Sports QLD 6X5XX6XXX6 V L 59.6
3 Davies Jenny Maryborough VIC XXX56X6XX6 V SV L 59.6
4 Rhodes Trevor Maryborough VIC XX6X5666XX V 59.5
5 Crowe Graham Explorers Rifle Club Inc. NSW X6X5X66X6X V 59.5
6 Moore Dean Lang Lang VIC XXX66X65X6 59.5
7 Eland John Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC X66666XX65 V SV 59.3
8 Johnstone Peter Marrickville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5XX6XX6XX5 V SV SP 58.6
9 Houston Bruce Rosedale VIC X6X65X5X6X V SV 58.5
10 O-Rourke Jason Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC 6X6XX5X566 58.4
11 Sandford Daniel Hamilton VIC XXXX566566 58.4
12 Weaire Craig Nagambie VIC 65656X6X6X 58.3
13 Reid Mahlon Boddington 214 WA 666X5566X5 V SV SP 57.2
14 Brewer Terry West Broken Hill NSW 6655X5X56X V SV 56.3
15 Doxford Thomas Nowra Rifle Club Inc NSW X546X6XX55 V SV 55.4
16 Wallace David East Central DRA VIC 55665655X6 V 55.1
17 Phipps Dave Canberra Rifle Club ACT 45X5XX556X 54.4
F Standard - B
1 Leask John North Sydney Rifle Club NSW X66X66X6X6 60.4
2 May Cedric Canberra Rifle Club ACT XXX66X5X66 V SV 59.5
3 Bartlett Robert Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW XX56665666 V 58.2
4 Purden Mike Shepparton/Nathalia VIC XX66666655 V 58.2
5 Taylor Alan Narromine-Dubbo NSW 56666X6566 V SV 58.1
6 Eland Kay Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC 66665666X5 V SV L 58.1
7 Sides Warwick Ungarie Rifle Club Inc. NSW 6XX55X5X6X V 57.5
8 Harvey Bob Marrickville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 45X556666X V SV SP 55.2
9 Drew Peter Brisbane RC QLD 645566X656 V 55.1
10 Mitchell Wayne Maryborough VIC 46545645X5 V 50.1
11 Young John Ungarie Rifle Club Inc. NSW 54466X4654 V SV 50.1
F Open - FO
1 Kinnear Bob Boddington WA 66X66XXXXX V SV 60.6
2 Mincham Graham Bundaberg-Burnett QLD XXX6666XXX V SV 60.6
3 Peters John Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW X6X66XXXX6 60.6
4 van Wyk Albert Rosedale X666X66XXX 60.5
5 Jury Trevor Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC 6XX6666XXX V 60.5
6 Davies Rod Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW 666666666X 60.1
7 Siebel Adrian Hornsby RSL Rifle Club NSW 66XXX65XXX V 59.6
8 Crisp Derry Armidale Rifle Club Inc NSW 5XXXX6X666 V SV 59.5
9 Gee Terrence East Central DRA VIC 55X5666XXX V SV 57.4
10 Cave Marcus Rosedale VIC 656X5X65XX V 57.4
11 Krake Geoffrey Bendigo VIC 565XX65666 V 57.2
12 Warrian Greg Tumut Rifle Club Inc NSW XX55666566 V SV 57.2
13 Hambridge Neal East Central DRA VIC X555X6556X V 55.3
14 Goodwin Ben Explorers NSW 0000000000 0.0
14 Larmour Alister Birchip VIC 0000000000 0.0
F/TR - A
1 Kelly Marty Wangaratta VIC XX6XX6XXXX V 60.8
2 Bradley Darren Griffith District NSW XXXXXXXX66 60.8
3 Thomas Gerry Bendigo VIC 6XX6XX6665 59.4
4 Pereira Viren Werribee VIC 65X666X66X 59.3
5 Kerr Graeme East Central DRA VIC 65X656X6XX V 58.4
6 Mahon Rod South Bendigo VIC 5666X5XX6X V 58.4
7 Laughton Don Rosedale VIC 6X6XX6X655 V 58.4
8 Smithson Stephen Kapunda SA 6566X6566X V 58.2
9 Sarri Andrew Canberra Rifle Club ACT 5556655666 V 55.0
10 Hall Michael South Bendigo VIC 655X6X6545 54.2
11 Hall Liam South Bendigo VIC 555656X555 U J 53.1