Victorian Rifle Association 2018 Queens Series Results

Match 30 - Aggregate - Progressive Queens - After 900 Yards

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Davies Duncan West Wallsend NSW 350.42
2 Grenfell Geoff Bendigo VIC 348.48
3 Black David Shepparton/Nathalia VIC 348.47
4 Brewster David Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC 348.47
5 Grosskreutz Geoff Brisbane QLD V 348.41
6 Corbett James Benalla VIC 348.40
7 McIntosh David Canberra Rifle Club ACT V 348.39
8 Williams Stephen Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 348.30
9 Whatley Simon Katandra VIC 346.47
10 Horsnell Mark Werribee VIC 346.38
11 Shepherd Matt Endeavour Rifle Club Inc. NSW 346.36
12 Noll Bluey (Ian) Whyalla SA V 346.33
13 Baxter John Lithgow Small Arms NSW V 346.32
14 Toh Keith Werribee VIC 346.31
15 Cock Nick Grafton RC NSW V 346.30
16 O Dwyer Peter Katandra VIC 346.27
17 McKenzie Mal Wingham NSW 345.42
18 Buchanan Mark Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 345.41
19 Brindley Scott Explorers Rifle Club Inc. NSW 345.33
20 Maher Peter Lilydale VIC V 345.29
21 Negus Steve Canberra Rifle Club NSW 344.42
22 Sandlant Rob Bendigo RC VIC V 344.36
23 Hayes Len Shepparton/Nathalia VIC V 344.35
24 Fletcher Michelle North Arm QLD L 344.34
25 Chad Mike Port Macquarie Rifle Club NSW V 344.33
26 Ballantyne Bill Hornsby RSL NSW V 344.32
27 Brdjanovic Mijo Brisbane QLD 344.32
28 Aitchison Graham Canberra Rifle Club ACT V 343.40
29 Davies Alex West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW U J 343.37
30 Wingrove Shaun Canberra Rifle Club NSW 343.30
31 Young Ken Southern Highlands NSW V SV 342.39
32 Jackson Ross Yarram VIC 342.32
33 Thurtell Brett Wodonga NSW PP 342.31
34 Thompson Don Natives QLD V SP 341.36
35 Kiefer John Bendigo VIC V 341.31
36 Hickey Terry Colac VIC V 341.30
37 Wilson Mark Canberra Rifle Club ACT 340.31
38 Griffiths Helen Pacific QLD V L 340.28
39 Tapps Richard Lilydale VIC 339.31
40 McSHANE Stephen Yarloop WA V SP 339.30
41 Ivankovic Tony Werribee VIC 339.23
42 Wood Barry Katandra VIC V 338.29
43 Bright Graeme Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 337.23
44 Maher Christopher Canberra Rifle Club ACT 335.29
45 Caske John Natives QLD V 335.19
46 Walter Tim Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 334.20
47 Henry Owen MCC VIC V 332.23
48 Wood Mike Altcar ACT V 330.20
49 McSHANE Warren Subiaco WA V 329.25
50 Boschetti Wayne Bendigo VIC V 329.22
Target Rifle - B
1 Jeffery Paul Colac VIC 342.26
2 Eldridge Wes Port Campbell VIC 341.26
3 Harris Jordan North Warrnambool VIC 340.23
4 Setford Peter Werribee VIC V SV 340.19
5 Chinnery Ann Marian Rifle Club Inc. QLD L 339.22
6 Lacey Blade Maryborough VIC U J 338.26
7 Horgan Frank Bacchus Marsh VIC V SV 338.19
8 Pryde Bill Spalding SA V SV 336.24
9 Daldy Peter Karramomus VIC V 335.21
10 Wilson Raymond Katoomba Rifle Club NSW 334.19
11 Sutherland Christopher MCC VIC 333.18
12 Blain Alan Port Campbell VIC 332.25
13 Dyer Shannon Mount Gambier SA 332.19
14 Cavanagh Greg Wodonga VIC 331.28
15 Brook Don West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 331.21
16 White Barry Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 331.17
17 McGuren Bryan Wodonga VIC V SV 330.25
18 Farley Peter MCC VIC V 330.21
19 Phillips Bob West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 328.23
20 McRae Tony Mount Gambier SA 327.22
21 Chester Frank Mareeba Rifle Club Inc. QLD V 323.19
22 Attard Charles Endeavour Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 321.18
23 George Doug Wangaratta VIC V 320.21
24 Mitchell Wayne Maryborough VIC V 320.14
25 Coote Laurie Lang Lang VIC V SV 319.17
Target Rifle - C
1 Pike Gregory Port Jackson Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 323.28
2 Maguire John West Wallsend NSW 322.19
3 Lane Richard Natimuk VIC V SV 318.15
4 McRae Richard Warragul/Drouin VIC 317.13
5 Hannaford Peter Launceston NSW V SV 316.18
6 Maher Anthony Canberra Rifle Club 293.11
7 Gunn Greg Hamilton VIC V 271.14
F Standard - A
1 Sandford Daniel Hamilton VIC 412.33
2 Pedersen Bob Wodonga NSW V SV 410.29
3 Fuge Alan Nagambie VIC 410.24
4 Hall Michael South Bendigo VIC 409.25
5 Simons John Broken Hill NSW V 407.31
6 Bartlett Robert Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 405.25
7 Warrender Garry Wangaratta VIC 402.22
8 Davies Jenny Maryborough VIC V SV L 402.19
9 Rhodes Trevor Maryborough VIC V 399.16
10 Taylor Alan Narromine-Dubbo NSW V SV 399.14
11 Hornell Grant Hamilton VIC V 397.26
12 Sperring Robert Nowra Rifle Club Inc NSW V SV SP 396.20
13 Oliver Phillip Sandford Rifle Club Inc. TAS 396.15
14 Humbert Allan Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 394.20
15 Henley Mike Esperance WA 389.12
16 Houston Bruce Rosedale VIC V SV 388.19
17 Crowe Graham Explorers Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 386.18
18 Doxford Thomas Nowra Rifle Club Inc NSW V SV 384.18
19 Melbourne Joe Nagambie VIC 381.11
20 Sarri Andrew Canberra Rifle Club ACT V 377.10
F Standard - B
1 Steer Bradley Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC 402.20
2 Pereira Viren Werribee VIC 401.19
3 Wallace David East Central DRA VIC V 399.22
4 Sides Warwick Ungarie Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 398.14
5 Purden Mike Shepparton/Nathalia VIC V 396.18
6 Hall Elisa South Bendigo VIC L U J 395.22
7 Marks Ian Brisbane QLD V 392.20
8 Jackman Morrie Shepparton/Nathalia VIC V SV 390.12
9 Baker-Turley Keryn Port Macquarie NSW L 383.16
10 Hunt Brendon Sandford Rifle Club Inc. TAS 382.20
11 May Cedric Canberra Rifle Club ACT V SV 380.15
12 Matthews Ronald Lyndhurst Rifle Club NSW V SV 373.10
13 Armstrong Kevin Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC V SV 357.8
F Open - FO
1 Davies Rod Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW 419.43
2 Kinnear Bob Boddington WA V SV 414.39
3 Daley Julian Mackay Rifle Club Inc. 413.38
4 Fraser Alan Rosedale VIC V 412.36
5 Krake Geoffrey Mildura - Red Cliffs VIC V 412.35
6 Larmour Alister Birchip VIC 411.34
7 Austen Cliff Nowra Rifle Club Inc NSW V 411.31
8 Waites Michael Warragul/Drouin VIC 410.32
9 Jury Trevor Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC 408.39
10 Gee Terrence East Central DRA VIC V SV 408.28
11 Bant Robert South Bendigo VIC V SV 404.24
12 Van Wyk Albert Rosedale VIC 403.23
13 Warrian Greg Tumut Rifle Club Inc NSW V SV 400.26
14 Austin Darren Werribee VIC 384.15
F/TR - A
1 Mahon Rod South Bendigo VIC V 412.24
2 Knox Frans Brisbane 408.28
3 Carpeggiani Rolf Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC V 407.23
4 Kelly Marty East Central DRA VIC V 405.24
5 Kerr Graeme East Central DRA VIC V 403.30
6 Laughton Don Lang Lang V 397.22
7 Scoles Alan Maryborough VIC 393.18
8 Dowling Shane Canberra Rifle Club ACT 385.21
9 Muljoatmodjo Sudjono Geelong VIC 383.15
10 Free Timothy Warrnambool VIC 379.12
11 Lenehan Russall Port Campbell VIC V 357.6

Match 22 - Aggregate - THE PERC PAVEY GRAND CHAMPIONSHIP AGGREGATE

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Corbett James Benalla VIC 695.76
2 McKenzie Mal Wingham NSW 693.87
3 Grenfell Geoff Bendigo VIC 692.90
4 Buchanan Mark Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 692.84
5 McIntosh David Canberra Rifle Club ACT V 692.79
6 Grosskreutz Geoff Brisbane QLD V 692.75
7 Shepherd Matt Endeavour Rifle Club Inc. NSW 689.72
8 Cock Nick Grafton RC NSW V 689.64
9 Brewster David Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC 688.78
10 Williams Stephen Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 688.61
11 Chad Mike Port Macquarie Rifle Club NSW V 687.69
12 Whatley Simon Katandra VIC 686.79
13 Horsnell Mark Werribee VIC 686.65
14 Aitchison Graham Canberra Rifle Club ACT V 683.76
15 Noll Bluey (Ian) Whyalla SA V 683.58
16 Maher Peter Lilydale VIC V 683.57
17 Ballantyne Bill Hornsby RSL NSW V 682.68
18 Jackson Ross Yarram VIC 682.60
19 Hayes Len Shepparton/Nathalia VIC V 681.68
20 Fletcher Michelle North Arm QLD L 681.62
21 Brdjanovic Mijo Brisbane QLD 681.61
22 Kiefer John Bendigo VIC V 681.56
23 Baxter John Lithgow Small Arms NSW V 680.61
24 Young Ken Southern Highlands NSW V SV 678.58
25 Thurtell Brett Wodonga NSW PP 677.53
26 Thompson Don Natives QLD V SP 676.62
27 Tapps Richard Lilydale VIC 675.58
28 O Dwyer Peter Katandra VIC 675.55
29 Hickey Terry Colac VIC V 674.57
30 Walter Tim Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 668.40
31 Caske John Natives QLD V 667.43
32 Boschetti Wayne Bendigo VIC V 663.47
33 Wood Mike Altcar ACT V 663.42
34 McSHANE Stephen Yarloop WA V SP 662.56
35 Bright Graeme Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 662.44
36 McSHANE Warren Subiaco WA V 656.47
Target Rifle - B
1 Chinnery Ann Marian Rifle Club Inc. QLD L 668.48
2 Wilson Raymond Katoomba Rifle Club NSW 667.37
3 Pryde Bill Spalding SA V SV 662.48
4 Lacey Blade Maryborough VIC U J 662.45
5 Daldy Peter Karramomus VIC V 661.45
6 Horgan Frank Bacchus Marsh VIC V SV 657.39
7 McGuren Bryan Wodonga VIC V SV 655.40
8 Dyer Shannon Mount Gambier SA 655.32
9 Setford Peter Werribee VIC V SV 653.32
10 White Barry Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 652.33
11 Farley Peter MCC VIC V 647.39
12 Brook Don West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 641.37
13 Coote Laurie Lang Lang VIC V SV 639.34
14 George Doug Wangaratta VIC V 639.32
15 Chester Frank Mareeba Rifle Club Inc. QLD V 633.31
Target Rifle - C
1 Lane Richard Natimuk VIC V SV 630.29
2 Hannaford Peter Launceston NSW V SV 612.31
F Standard - A
1 Sandford Daniel Hamilton VIC 814.54
2 Hall Michael South Bendigo VIC 811.42
3 Davies Jenny Maryborough VIC V SV L 803.44
4 Simons John Broken Hill NSW V 801.52
5 Rhodes Trevor Maryborough VIC V 799.42
6 Bartlett Robert Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 796.45
7 Warrender Garry Wangaratta VIC 791.43
8 Sperring Robert Nowra Rifle Club Inc NSW V SV SP 789.36
9 Taylor Alan Narromine-Dubbo NSW V SV 788.27
10 Humbert Allan Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 783.34
11 Oliver Phillip Sandford Rifle Club Inc. TAS 781.33
12 Henley Mike Esperance WA 777.28
13 Doxford Thomas Nowra Rifle Club Inc NSW V SV 765.32
14 Houston Bruce Rosedale VIC V SV 757.30
15 Melbourne Joe Nagambie VIC 756.24
F Standard - B
1 Wallace David East Central DRA VIC V 790.44
2 Sides Warwick Ungarie Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 779.30
3 Purden Mike Shepparton/Nathalia VIC V 768.37
4 Hunt Brendon Sandford Rifle Club Inc. TAS 767.28
5 May Cedric Canberra Rifle Club ACT V SV 750.28
6 Baker-Turley Keryn Port Macquarie NSW L 745.33
7 Matthews Ronald Lyndhurst Rifle Club NSW V SV 715.18
F Open - FO
1 Kinnear Bob Boddington WA V SV 830.70
2 Davies Rod Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW 828.79
3 Daley Julian Mackay Rifle Club Inc. 824.69
4 Austen Cliff Nowra Rifle Club Inc NSW V 816.53
5 Waites Michael Warragul/Drouin VIC 814.66
6 Gee Terrence East Central DRA VIC V SV 808.43
7 Warrian Greg Tumut Rifle Club Inc NSW V SV 807.49
F/TR - A
1 Kerr Graeme East Central DRA VIC V 809.53
2 Kelly Marty East Central DRA VIC V 802.52
3 Mahon Rod South Bendigo VIC V 802.43
4 Carpeggiani Rolf Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC V 796.44
5 Scoles Alan Maryborough VIC 790.39
6 Laughton Don Lang Lang V 787.36
7 Muljoatmodjo Sudjono Geelong VIC 761.29
8 Dowling Shane Canberra Rifle Club ACT 760.36

Match 21 - Aggregate - VRA QUEENS

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Davies Duncan West Wallsend NSW 399.47
2 Grosskreutz Geoff Brisbane QLD V 398.47
3 Corbett James Benalla VIC 396.45
4 McIntosh David Canberra Rifle Club ACT V 396.44
5 Shepherd Matt Endeavour Rifle Club Inc. NSW 396.40
6 Whatley Simon Katandra VIC 395.49
7 Brewster David Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC 395.48
8 McKenzie Mal Wingham NSW 395.46
9 Williams Stephen Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 395.34
10 Grenfell Geoff Bendigo VIC 394.52
11 Black David Shepparton/Nathalia VIC 394.49
12 Buchanan Mark Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 394.48
13 Horsnell Mark Werribee VIC 394.42
14 Cock Nick Grafton RC NSW V 394.35
15 Negus Steve Canberra Rifle Club NSW 393.44
16 Fletcher Michelle North Arm QLD L 392.39
17 Hayes Len Shepparton/Nathalia VIC V 392.37
18 Chad Mike Port Macquarie Rifle Club NSW V 392.37
19 Noll Bluey (Ian) Whyalla SA V 392.33
20 Maher Peter Lilydale VIC V 392.32
21 O Dwyer Peter Katandra VIC 392.29
22 Aitchison Graham Canberra Rifle Club ACT V 391.44
23 Davies Alex West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW U J 391.40
24 Jackson Ross Yarram VIC 391.35
25 Brdjanovic Mijo Brisbane QLD 391.34
26 Baxter John Lithgow Small Arms NSW V 391.33
27 Brindley Scott Explorers Rifle Club Inc. NSW 390.37
28 Wilson Mark Canberra Rifle Club ACT 390.35
29 Thurtell Brett Wodonga NSW PP 390.34
30 Wingrove Shaun Canberra Rifle Club NSW 390.34
31 Ballantyne Bill Hornsby RSL NSW V 390.34
32 Toh Keith Werribee VIC 390.33
33 Young Ken Southern Highlands NSW V SV 389.40
34 Kiefer John Bendigo VIC V 388.32
35 Griffiths Helen Pacific QLD V L 387.29
36 Ivankovic Tony Werribee VIC 387.25
37 Thompson Don Natives QLD V SP 386.41
38 Hickey Terry Colac VIC V 386.32
39 Sandlant Rob Bendigo RC VIC V 385.37
40 Tapps Richard Lilydale VIC 385.33
41 Wood Barry Katandra VIC V 385.32
42 Caske John Natives QLD V 382.22
43 McSHANE Stephen Yarloop WA V SP 381.36
44 Bright Graeme Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 381.26
45 Maher Christopher Canberra Rifle Club ACT 380.30
46 Walter Tim Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 380.21
47 McSHANE Warren Subiaco WA V 377.27
48 Boschetti Wayne Bendigo VIC V 377.26
49 Henry Owen MCC VIC V 375.25
50 Wood Mike Altcar ACT V 375.23
Target Rifle - B
1 Eldridge Wes Port Campbell VIC 389.27
2 Jeffery Paul Colac VIC 388.32
3 Chinnery Ann Marian Rifle Club Inc. QLD L 386.25
4 Harris Jordan North Warrnambool VIC 386.25
5 Pryde Bill Spalding SA V SV 383.27
6 Setford Peter Werribee VIC V SV 383.19
7 Wilson Raymond Katoomba Rifle Club NSW 381.22
8 Blain Alan Port Campbell VIC 380.30
9 Daldy Peter Karramomus VIC V 380.25
10 Lacey Blade Maryborough VIC U J 378.29
11 Horgan Frank Bacchus Marsh VIC V SV 378.21
12 White Barry Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 378.19
13 Farley Peter MCC VIC V 376.23
14 McGuren Bryan Wodonga VIC V SV 375.27
15 Dyer Shannon Mount Gambier SA 375.20
16 Sutherland Christopher MCC VIC 375.18
17 Phillips Bob West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 374.27
18 Cavanagh Greg Wodonga VIC 373.29
19 Brook Don West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 373.24
20 McRae Tony Mount Gambier SA 367.24
21 George Doug Wangaratta VIC V 365.24
22 Coote Laurie Lang Lang VIC V SV 365.20
23 Chester Frank Mareeba Rifle Club Inc. QLD V 364.21
24 Mitchell Wayne Maryborough VIC V 361.15
25 Attard Charles Endeavour Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 357.19
Target Rifle - C
1 Pike Gregory Port Jackson Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 368.30
2 Maguire John West Wallsend NSW 367.19
3 Lane Richard Natimuk VIC V SV 362.16
4 Hannaford Peter Launceston NSW V SV 355.19
5 McRae Richard Warragul/Drouin VIC 355.14
6 Maher Anthony Canberra Rifle Club 335.13
7 Gunn Greg Hamilton VIC V 281.14
F Standard - A
1 Sandford Daniel Hamilton VIC 469.36
2 Pedersen Bob Wodonga NSW V SV 469.31
3 Fuge Alan Nagambie VIC 466.25
4 Hall Michael South Bendigo VIC 465.27
5 Davies Jenny Maryborough VIC V SV L 460.22
6 Simons John Broken Hill NSW V 458.33
7 Bartlett Robert Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 457.25
8 Warrender Garry Wangaratta VIC 456.23
9 Sperring Robert Nowra Rifle Club Inc NSW V SV SP 454.21
10 Taylor Alan Narromine-Dubbo NSW V SV 454.17
11 Hornell Grant Hamilton VIC V 452.29
12 Rhodes Trevor Maryborough VIC V 452.18
13 Humbert Allan Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 451.24
14 Oliver Phillip Sandford Rifle Club Inc. TAS 451.16
15 Henley Mike Esperance WA 440.12
16 Crowe Graham Explorers Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 439.19
17 Houston Bruce Rosedale VIC V SV 432.19
18 Doxford Thomas Nowra Rifle Club Inc NSW V SV 432.18
19 Melbourne Joe Nagambie VIC 430.11
20 Sarri Andrew Canberra Rifle Club ACT V 420.10
F Standard - B
1 Wallace David East Central DRA VIC V 457.24
2 Purden Mike Shepparton/Nathalia VIC V 455.20
3 Pereira Viren Werribee VIC 455.20
4 Steer Bradley Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC 452.21
5 Sides Warwick Ungarie Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 452.17
6 Marks Ian Brisbane QLD V 450.22
7 Hall Elisa South Bendigo VIC L U J 449.22
8 Jackman Morrie Shepparton/Nathalia VIC V SV 444.13
9 Hunt Brendon Sandford Rifle Club Inc. TAS 434.21
10 May Cedric Canberra Rifle Club ACT V SV 432.16
11 Baker-Turley Keryn Port Macquarie NSW L 426.17
12 Matthews Ronald Lyndhurst Rifle Club NSW V SV 405.10
13 Armstrong Kevin Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC V SV 402.8
F Open - FO
1 Davies Rod Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW 478.49
2 Kinnear Bob Boddington WA V SV 472.43
3 Daley Julian Mackay Rifle Club Inc. 471.41
4 Krake Geoffrey Mildura - Red Cliffs VIC V 469.41
5 Fraser Alan Rosedale VIC V 469.40
6 Larmour Alister Birchip VIC 467.34
7 Austen Cliff Nowra Rifle Club Inc NSW V 467.33
8 Gee Terrence East Central DRA VIC V SV 464.30
9 Waites Michael Warragul/Drouin VIC 463.33
10 Jury Trevor Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC 461.42
11 Bant Robert South Bendigo VIC V SV 459.26
12 Warrian Greg Tumut Rifle Club Inc NSW V SV 455.26
13 Austin Darren Werribee VIC 433.15
F/TR - A
1 Mahon Rod South Bendigo VIC V 466.26
2 Knox Frans Brisbane 464.29
3 Kelly Marty East Central DRA VIC V 463.30
4 Kerr Graeme East Central DRA VIC V 459.33
5 Carpeggiani Rolf Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC V 459.25
6 Laughton Don Lang Lang V 455.26
7 Scoles Alan Maryborough VIC 448.23
8 Muljoatmodjo Sudjono Geelong VIC 439.18
9 Dowling Shane Canberra Rifle Club ACT 437.22
10 Free Timothy Warrnambool VIC 423.12
11 Lenehan Russall Port Campbell VIC V 404.6

Match 20 - Aggregate - VRA QUEENS - Day 3

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Grosskreutz Geoff Brisbane QLD V 100.12
2 McKenzie Mal Wingham NSW 100.9
3 Davies Duncan West Wallsend NSW 99.11
4 Whatley Simon Katandra VIC 99.9
5 Negus Steve Canberra Rifle Club NSW 99.9
6 Shepherd Matt Endeavour Rifle Club Inc. NSW 99.6
7 Buchanan Mark Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 98.11
8 Corbett James Benalla VIC 98.11
9 Fletcher Michelle North Arm QLD L 98.11
10 McIntosh David Canberra Rifle Club ACT V 98.10
11 Cock Nick Grafton RC NSW V 98.9
12 Jackson Ross Yarram VIC 98.8
13 Thurtell Brett Wodonga NSW PP 98.7
14 Ivankovic Tony Werribee VIC 98.4
15 Horsnell Mark Werribee VIC 97.10
16 Aitchison Graham Canberra Rifle Club ACT V 97.10
17 Wingrove Shaun Canberra Rifle Club NSW 97.9
18 Young Ken Southern Highlands NSW V SV 97.9
19 Davies Alex West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW U J 97.8
20 Maher Peter Lilydale VIC V 97.8
21 Hayes Len Shepparton/Nathalia VIC V 97.7
22 Brewster David Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC 97.7
23 Kiefer John Bendigo VIC V 97.6
24 Chad Mike Port Macquarie Rifle Club NSW V 96.8
25 Williams Stephen Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 96.8
26 Wood Barry Katandra VIC V 96.8
27 Brdjanovic Mijo Brisbane QLD 96.8
28 Grenfell Geoff Bendigo VIC 96.8
29 Tapps Richard Lilydale VIC 96.7
30 Black David Shepparton/Nathalia VIC 96.7
31 Griffiths Helen Pacific QLD V L 96.6
32 O Dwyer Peter Katandra VIC 96.6
33 Noll Bluey (Ian) Whyalla SA V 96.3
34 Wilson Mark Canberra Rifle Club ACT 95.9
35 Hickey Terry Colac VIC V 95.8
36 Ballantyne Bill Hornsby RSL NSW V 95.7
37 Caske John Natives QLD V 95.6
38 Walter Tim Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 95.6
39 Baxter John Lithgow Small Arms NSW V 95.4
40 Thompson Don Natives QLD V SP 94.10
41 Brindley Scott Explorers Rifle Club Inc. NSW 94.8
42 Maher Christopher Canberra Rifle Club ACT 94.8
43 Boschetti Wayne Bendigo VIC V 94.6
44 McSHANE Warren Subiaco WA V 93.5
45 Toh Keith Werribee VIC 93.5
46 Bright Graeme Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 92.6
47 McSHANE Stephen Yarloop WA V SP 90.9
48 Wood Mike Altcar ACT V 90.7
49 Sandlant Rob Bendigo RC VIC V 90.7
50 Henry Owen MCC VIC V 90.6
Target Rifle - B
1 Eldridge Wes Port Campbell VIC 97.4
2 Jeffery Paul Colac VIC 96.10
3 Blain Alan Port Campbell VIC 96.8
4 Chinnery Ann Marian Rifle Club Inc. QLD L 96.5
5 Wilson Raymond Katoomba Rifle Club NSW 95.8
6 Pryde Bill Spalding SA V SV 95.7
7 Daldy Peter Karramomus VIC V 95.7
8 Farley Peter MCC VIC V 95.4
9 Phillips Bob West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 94.8
10 Harris Jordan North Warrnambool VIC 94.3
11 Coote Laurie Lang Lang VIC V SV 92.6
12 White Barry Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 92.3
13 George Doug Wangaratta VIC V 91.5
14 McGuren Bryan Wodonga VIC V SV 91.4
15 Dyer Shannon Mount Gambier SA 91.4
16 Setford Peter Werribee VIC V SV 91.2
17 Sutherland Christopher MCC VIC 91.2
18 Lacey Blade Maryborough VIC U J 90.4
19 McRae Tony Mount Gambier SA 89.6
20 Horgan Frank Bacchus Marsh VIC V SV 89.5
21 Brook Don West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 89.4
22 Cavanagh Greg Wodonga VIC 87.4
23 Chester Frank Mareeba Rifle Club Inc. QLD V 86.3
24 Mitchell Wayne Maryborough VIC V 83.4
25 Attard Charles Endeavour Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 82.4
Target Rifle - C
1 Pike Gregory Port Jackson Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 93.5
2 Maguire John West Wallsend NSW 91.4
3 Maher Anthony Canberra Rifle Club 88.4
4 Lane Richard Natimuk VIC V SV 87.4
5 McRae Richard Warragul/Drouin VIC 87.2
6 Hannaford Peter Launceston NSW V SV 82.5
7 Gunn Greg Hamilton VIC V 55.1
F Standard - A
1 Pedersen Bob Wodonga NSW V SV 117.4
2 Sandford Daniel Hamilton VIC 115.7
3 Davies Jenny Maryborough VIC V SV L 115.5
4 Sperring Robert Nowra Rifle Club Inc NSW V SV SP 115.3
5 Hall Michael South Bendigo VIC 114.7
6 Taylor Alan Narromine-Dubbo NSW V SV 114.6
7 Fuge Alan Nagambie VIC 113.4
8 Humbert Allan Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 112.7
9 Hornell Grant Hamilton VIC V 112.6
10 Oliver Phillip Sandford Rifle Club Inc. TAS 112.3
11 Warrender Garry Wangaratta VIC 111.2
12 Rhodes Trevor Maryborough VIC V 110.5
13 Simons John Broken Hill NSW V 109.6
14 Bartlett Robert Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 109.2
15 Henley Mike Esperance WA 107.1
16 Crowe Graham Explorers Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 106.3
17 Melbourne Joe Nagambie VIC 106.1
18 Doxford Thomas Nowra Rifle Club Inc NSW V SV 105.4
19 Houston Bruce Rosedale VIC V SV 98.0
20 Sarri Andrew Canberra Rifle Club ACT V 90.1
F Standard - B
1 Purden Mike Shepparton/Nathalia VIC V 115.4
2 Wallace David East Central DRA VIC V 114.5
3 Marks Ian Brisbane QLD V 114.5
4 Hall Elisa South Bendigo VIC L U J 114.4
5 Sides Warwick Ungarie Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 110.6
6 Pereira Viren Werribee VIC 108.2
7 Hunt Brendon Sandford Rifle Club Inc. TAS 107.4
8 Jackman Morrie Shepparton/Nathalia VIC V SV 107.2
9 May Cedric Canberra Rifle Club ACT V SV 105.4
10 Steer Bradley Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC 105.2
11 Baker-Turley Keryn Port Macquarie NSW L 101.4
12 Armstrong Kevin Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC V SV 94.0
13 Matthews Ronald Lyndhurst Rifle Club NSW V SV 75.0
F Open - FO
1 Davies Rod Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW 119.13
2 Daley Julian Mackay Rifle Club Inc. 118.9
3 Krake Geoffrey Mildura - Red Cliffs VIC V 116.9
4 Fraser Alan Rosedale VIC V 116.9
5 Kinnear Bob Boddington WA V SV 116.8
6 Austen Cliff Nowra Rifle Club Inc NSW V 116.7
7 Larmour Alister Birchip VIC 114.3
8 Warrian Greg Tumut Rifle Club Inc NSW V SV 113.6
9 Gee Terrence East Central DRA VIC V SV 113.5
10 Jury Trevor Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC 112.8
11 Bant Robert South Bendigo VIC V SV 112.5
12 Waites Michael Warragul/Drouin VIC 112.5
13 Austin Darren Werribee VIC 104.2
F/TR - A
1 Kelly Marty East Central DRA VIC V 115.9
2 Laughton Don Lang Lang V 115.7
3 Carpeggiani Rolf Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC V 112.7
4 Kerr Graeme East Central DRA VIC V 112.6
5 Knox Frans Brisbane 112.3
6 Mahon Rod South Bendigo VIC V 111.6
7 Muljoatmodjo Sudjono Geelong VIC 110.4
8 Scoles Alan Maryborough VIC 109.5
9 Chalmers Doug Robinvale VIC V SV 107.3
10 Dowling Shane Canberra Rifle Club ACT 107.3
11 Free Timothy Warrnambool VIC 97.3
12 Lenehan Russall Port Campbell VIC V 95.2

Match 19 - 1000 Yds - THE WANGARATTA

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Grosskreutz Geoff Brisbane QLD VVVV5VV555 V 50.6
2 Wilson Mark Canberra Rifle Club ACT V5V5555VV5 50.4
3 Shepherd Matt Endeavour Rifle Club Inc. NSW VV555V55V5 50.4
4 McKenzie Mal Wingham NSW 5V5VV5V555 50.4
5 Buchanan Mark Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW VVV4VV5V5V V 49.7
6 Davies Duncan West Wallsend NSW 5V4VV55VV5 49.5
7 Jackson Ross Yarram VIC V555455V5V 49.3
8 Whatley Simon Katandra VIC 55545V555V 49.2
9 Negus Steve Canberra Rifle Club NSW VV55555554 49.2
10 Cock Nick Grafton RC NSW 55V553VVVV V 48.5
11 McIntosh David Canberra Rifle Club ACT 5VV4554VVV V 48.5
12 Fletcher Michelle North Arm QLD V5V5V3V55V L 48.5
13 Corbett James Benalla VIC VVV555V4V4 48.5
14 Aitchison Graham Canberra Rifle Club ACT 45V5545VVV V 48.4
15 Horsnell Mark Werribee VIC V554V45VV5 48.4
16 Chad Mike Port Macquarie Rifle Club NSW 5VV5455VV4 V 48.4
17 Boschetti Wayne Bendigo VIC 5VV5V5V544 V 48.4
18 Thurtell Brett Wodonga NSW 553VV5555V PP 48.3
19 Davies Alex West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW 4V5V45555V U J 48.3
20 Hayes Len Shepparton/Nathalia VIC 5V4555455V V 48.2
21 McSHANE Warren Subiaco WA 44555VV555 V 48.2
22 Ivankovic Tony Werribee VIC 555V45V545 48.2
23 Wingrove Shaun Canberra Rifle Club NSW VV3555V4V5 47.4
24 Williams Stephen Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 4VV545V4V5 V 47.4
25 Caske John Natives QLD V4555544VV V 47.3
26 Maher Peter Lilydale VIC 5V4V5V5445 V 47.3
27 Wood Barry Katandra VIC V5V4555V53 V 47.3
28 Brdjanovic Mijo Brisbane QLD V5545455V4 47.2
29 Kiefer John Bendigo VIC 454555455V V 47.1
30 Griffiths Helen Pacific QLD 554545V545 V L 47.1
31 Young Ken Southern Highlands NSW 5445V55545 V SV 47.1
32 Brewster David Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC V555555345 47.1
33 Grenfell Geoff Bendigo VIC V444VV545V 46.4
34 Ballantyne Bill Hornsby RSL NSW 5454445V5V V 46.2
35 O Dwyer Peter Katandra VIC 3455455VV5 46.2
36 Tapps Richard Lilydale VIC 5V54455V44 46.2
37 Black David Shepparton/Nathalia VIC 5544V5V553 46.2
38 Walter Tim Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 445555544V V 46.1
39 Noll Bluey (Ian) Whyalla SA 5445445555 V 46.0
40 Thompson Don Natives QLD 55VVVVV334 V SP 45.5
41 Brindley Scott Explorers Rifle Club Inc. NSW VV5434V5V4 45.4
42 Wood Mike Altcar ACT 55V3535V4V V 45.3
43 Hickey Terry Colac VIC 55V534553V V 45.2
44 Maher Christopher Canberra Rifle Club ACT 5544545V44 45.1
45 Baxter John Lithgow Small Arms NSW 5555V54524 V 45.1
46 Bright Graeme Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5V05V5V455 V 44.3
47 Toh Keith Werribee VIC 545444V4V4 44.2
48 Henry Owen MCC VIC 5244545V4V V 43.2
49 McSHANE Stephen Yarloop WA VV3V5VVV22 V SP 42.6
50 Sandlant Rob Bendigo RC VIC 443V444544 V 41.1
Target Rifle - B
1 Blain Alan Port Campbell VIC V445V5VVV5 48.5
2 Eldridge Wes Port Campbell VIC 5554555V45 48.1
3 Pryde Bill Spalding SA 5V5445VV45 V SV 47.3
4 Wilson Raymond Katoomba Rifle Club NSW 55V44V55V4 47.3
5 Chinnery Ann Marian Rifle Club Inc. QLD 55VV5445V4 L 47.3
6 White Barry Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW V5545455V4 V SV 47.2
7 Jeffery Paul Colac VIC VVVV2VV455 46.6
8 Phillips Bob West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5V5V4V53V4 V 46.4
9 Coote Laurie Lang Lang VIC V5V5V54453 V SV 46.3
10 Farley Peter MCC VIC 4545V4554V V 46.2
11 Harris Jordan North Warrnambool VIC 4V54V54554 46.2
12 Daldy Peter Karramomus VIC VV545V434V V 45.4
13 George Doug Wangaratta VIC 55V435V4V4 V 45.3
14 McGuren Bryan Wodonga VIC 4444554VV5 V SV 45.2
15 Dyer Shannon Mount Gambier SA 554435V444 43.1
16 Setford Peter Werribee VIC 4445545354 V SV 43.0
17 Brook Don West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5V4V34443V V SV 42.3
18 Cavanagh Greg Wodonga VIC V454453453 42.1
19 Sutherland Christopher MCC VIC 5542534554 42.0
20 Chester Frank Mareeba Rifle Club Inc. QLD 355VV44325 V 41.2
21 Mitchell Wayne Maryborough VIC 544543434V V 41.1
22 Lacey Blade Maryborough VIC V225345V4V U J 40.3
23 McRae Tony Mount Gambier SA 34V352V553 40.2
24 Horgan Frank Bacchus Marsh VIC 4V4454V423 V SV 40.2
25 Attard Charles Endeavour Rifle Club Inc. NSW 4442325V52 V 36.1
Target Rifle - C
1 Pike Gregory Port Jackson Rifle Club Inc. NSW 4V554V4454 V 45.2
2 Maguire John West Wallsend NSW 2555545545 45.0
3 Lane Richard Natimuk VIC 55533555V3 V SV 44.1
4 Maher Anthony Canberra Rifle Club V45343V544 42.2
5 Hannaford Peter Launceston NSW 354V404545 V SV 39.1
6 McRae Richard Warragul/Drouin VIC V433554333 38.1
7 Gunn Greg Hamilton VIC 1223200000 V 10.0
F Standard - A
1 Pedersen Bob Wodonga NSW 666X66X656 V SV 59.2
2 Davies Jenny Maryborough VIC 65XX66665X V SV L 58.3
3 Sperring Robert Nowra Rifle Club Inc NSW 66666556X6 V SV SP 58.1
4 Humbert Allan Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW X56655X6XX V 57.4
5 Sandford Daniel Hamilton VIC X6X5665X65 57.3
6 Hall Michael South Bendigo VIC 665X5655X6 56.2
7 Fuge Alan Nagambie VIC 6X55656656 56.1
8 Taylor Alan Narromine-Dubbo NSW 64X654X66X V SV 55.3
9 Hornell Grant Hamilton VIC 556556XX5X V 55.3
10 Oliver Phillip Sandford Rifle Club Inc. TAS 5565656X65 55.1
11 Warrender Garry Wangaratta VIC X566655465 54.1
12 Rhodes Trevor Maryborough VIC 46456XX655 V 53.2
13 Crowe Graham Explorers Rifle Club Inc. NSW 665555465X V 53.1
14 Bartlett Robert Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5556555556 V 52.0
15 Simons John Broken Hill NSW 55X54466X4 V 51.2
16 Henley Mike Esperance WA 6666546345 51.0
17 Melbourne Joe Nagambie VIC 5454456565 49.0
18 Doxford Thomas Nowra Rifle Club Inc NSW 5655435555 V SV 48.0
19 Houston Bruce Rosedale VIC 6354545354 V SV 44.0
20 Sarri Andrew Canberra Rifle Club ACT 5655554323 V 43.0
F Standard - B
1 Purden Mike Shepparton/Nathalia VIC 6X6666566X V 59.2
2 Wallace David East Central DRA VIC 6665566X6X V 58.2
3 Marks Ian Brisbane QLD 5X6666X656 V 58.2
4 Sides Warwick Ungarie Rifle Club Inc. NSW X555X6X555 V 54.3
5 Pereira Viren Werribee VIC 656X655366 54.1
6 Jackman Morrie Shepparton/Nathalia VIC 5566X55565 V SV 54.1
7 Hall Elisa South Bendigo VIC 4465666656 L U J 54.0
8 Hunt Brendon Sandford Rifle Club Inc. TAS 5656X45555 52.1
9 May Cedric Canberra Rifle Club ACT 665456X545 V SV 52.1
10 Steer Bradley Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC 555445655X 50.1
11 Armstrong Kevin Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC 3545555355 V SV 45.0
12 Baker-Turley Keryn Port Macquarie NSW 55X4455315 L 43.1
13 Matthews Ronald Lyndhurst Rifle Club NSW 4204425344 V SV 32.0
F Open - FO
1 Davies Rod Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW XX6XX56X6X 59.6
2 Kinnear Bob Boddington WA 6566XXXX65 V SV 58.4
3 Daley Julian Mackay Rifle Club Inc. 665X65X6X6 58.3
4 Krake Geoffrey Mildura - Red Cliffs VIC 65XXX6XXX4 V 57.6
5 Fraser Alan Rosedale VIC 655X6XXX56 V 57.4
6 Austen Cliff Nowra Rifle Club Inc NSW 65655656XX V 56.2
7 Gee Terrence East Central DRA VIC 5655XX6665 V SV 56.2
8 Larmour Alister Birchip VIC 6665665556 56.0
9 Bant Robert South Bendigo VIC X55X555666 V SV 55.2
10 Warrian Greg Tumut Rifle Club Inc NSW 5656656655 V SV 55.0
11 Jury Trevor Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC 64XXX64555 53.3
12 Waites Michael Warragul/Drouin VIC 665555555X 53.1
13 Austin Darren Werribee VIC 5454555565 49.0
F/TR - A
1 Kelly Marty East Central DRA VIC XX55XX6X6X V 58.6
2 Laughton Don Lang Lang 66X6X5X5X6 V 58.4
3 Kerr Graeme East Central DRA VIC 6X5X556X65 V 56.3
4 Muljoatmodjo Sudjono Geelong VIC X6566X5X55 56.3
5 Knox Frans Brisbane 656X656664 56.1
6 Scoles Alan Maryborough VIC 5X55XXXX55 55.5
7 Chalmers Doug Robinvale VIC 665656645X V SV 55.1
8 Mahon Rod South Bendigo VIC 56X6X55555 V 54.2
9 Carpeggiani Rolf Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC 6XX5655553 V 52.2
10 Dowling Shane Canberra Rifle Club ACT 666X664552 52.1
11 Lenehan Russall Port Campbell VIC 5426356646 V 47.0
12 Free Timothy Warrnambool VIC 5454443456 44.0

Match 18 - 900 Yds - THE PEARCE

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Young Ken Southern Highlands NSW VVVVVVV55V V SV 50.8
2 Whatley Simon Katandra VIC 555VVVVVVV 50.7
3 Negus Steve Canberra Rifle Club NSW V5VVVVV5V5 50.7
4 Corbett James Benalla VIC V5VV55V5VV 50.6
5 Brewster David Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC 5V55VVVV5V 50.6
6 Grosskreutz Geoff Brisbane QLD 5V5VVV5VV5 V 50.6
7 Fletcher Michelle North Arm QLD V5VV5V5VV5 L 50.6
8 Davies Duncan West Wallsend NSW VVV55V5VV5 50.6
9 Hickey Terry Colac VIC VVVVV5V555 V 50.6
10 Black David Shepparton/Nathalia VIC 5V5555VVVV 50.5
11 Tapps Richard Lilydale VIC 5V5V55V5VV 50.5
12 Maher Peter Lilydale VIC 5V5V5VV55V V 50.5
13 McKenzie Mal Wingham NSW VV5V555VV5 50.5
14 Wingrove Shaun Canberra Rifle Club NSW 5VV55VV5V5 50.5
15 McIntosh David Canberra Rifle Club ACT V5V5V5V5V5 V 50.5
16 Kiefer John Bendigo VIC V55VVV5V55 V 50.5
17 Cock Nick Grafton RC NSW 55555VVV5V V 50.4
18 O Dwyer Peter Katandra VIC 5V55VV555V 50.4
19 Grenfell Geoff Bendigo VIC 5V5VV5555V 50.4
20 Thurtell Brett Wodonga NSW 555V5VV5V5 PP 50.4
21 Baxter John Lithgow Small Arms NSW VV5555555V V 50.3
22 Noll Bluey (Ian) Whyalla SA V555VV5555 V 50.3
23 Ivankovic Tony Werribee VIC 5VV5555555 50.2
24 Maher Christopher Canberra Rifle Club ACT V5V5V4VVVV 49.7
25 Horsnell Mark Werribee VIC 5545VVVVVV 49.6
26 Aitchison Graham Canberra Rifle Club ACT 5V5V45VVVV V 49.6
27 Sandlant Rob Bendigo RC VIC 5V5V5V4VVV V 49.6
28 Brdjanovic Mijo Brisbane QLD V5V4VV5V5V 49.6
29 Griffiths Helen Pacific QLD 4555V5VVVV V L 49.5
30 Davies Alex West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW 4V5V55V5VV U J 49.5
31 Walter Tim Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V5V5V455VV V 49.5
32 Ballantyne Bill Hornsby RSL NSW 5V54VVV55V V 49.5
33 Jackson Ross Yarram VIC 54VVVV555V 49.5
34 Wood Barry Katandra VIC 5V5VVV545V V 49.5
35 Thompson Don Natives QLD 45VV5VV5V5 V SP 49.5
36 Hayes Len Shepparton/Nathalia VIC 5V5V5VV5V4 V 49.5
37 Buchanan Mark Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 54V555VVV5 V 49.4
38 Williams Stephen Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5VV4VV5555 V 49.4
39 Brindley Scott Explorers Rifle Club Inc. NSW VV5V5V5545 49.4
40 Toh Keith Werribee VIC 55V45V555V 49.3
41 Shepherd Matt Endeavour Rifle Club Inc. NSW 55V55V5455 49.2
42 Chad Mike Port Macquarie Rifle Club NSW V5V4V545V5 V 48.4
43 McSHANE Stephen Yarloop WA V53V5555V5 V SP 48.3
44 Caske John Natives QLD 44VVV55555 V 48.3
45 Bright Graeme Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 54VV5V5554 V 48.3
46 Henry Owen MCC VIC VVVV554445 V 47.4
47 Boschetti Wayne Bendigo VIC 54VV545553 V 46.2
48 Wilson Mark Canberra Rifle Club ACT 2VV54VVV45 45.5
49 Wood Mike Altcar ACT V4VV53V445 V 45.4
50 McSHANE Warren Subiaco WA 4345VV5V45 V 45.3
Target Rifle - B
1 Jeffery Paul Colac VIC 5VV5555V5V 50.4
2 Daldy Peter Karramomus VIC V55555V5V5 V 50.3
3 Lacey Blade Maryborough VIC 555V555555 U J 50.1
4 McRae Tony Mount Gambier SA VV55555V4V 49.4
5 Horgan Frank Bacchus Marsh VIC 55V54V55V5 V SV 49.3
6 Eldridge Wes Port Campbell VIC 54V55V5V55 49.3
7 Farley Peter MCC VIC 5555V45V55 V 49.2
8 Sutherland Christopher MCC VIC 55554VV555 49.2
9 Chinnery Ann Marian Rifle Club Inc. QLD VV55555545 L 49.2
10 Wilson Raymond Katoomba Rifle Club NSW VV5V55V44V 48.5
11 Pryde Bill Spalding SA 55VV5355VV V SV 48.4
12 Phillips Bob West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5V3V5VV555 V 48.4
13 Blain Alan Port Campbell VIC 55555V35VV 48.3
14 Dyer Shannon Mount Gambier SA 5V5454V5V5 48.3
15 Setford Peter Werribee VIC 4545V5555V V SV 48.2
16 Harris Jordan North Warrnambool VIC 5V55554554 48.1
17 Brook Don West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW 55455554V4 V SV 47.1
18 Coote Laurie Lang Lang VIC 55V44V535V V SV 46.3
19 Attard Charles Endeavour Rifle Club Inc. NSW V4V554544V V 46.3
20 McGuren Bryan Wodonga VIC 5V5V434555 V SV 46.2
21 George Doug Wangaratta VIC V4545V3555 V 46.2
22 Cavanagh Greg Wodonga VIC V35444VV55 45.3
23 White Barry Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW 44445545V5 V SV 45.1
24 Chester Frank Mareeba Rifle Club Inc. QLD 53545V4554 V 45.1
25 Mitchell Wayne Maryborough VIC 4544VV334V V 42.3
Target Rifle - C
1 McRae Richard Warragul/Drouin VIC 545555555V 49.1
2 Pike Gregory Port Jackson Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5545V4V5V5 V 48.3
3 Maguire John West Wallsend NSW V45445V4VV 46.4
4 Maher Anthony Canberra Rifle Club V44V554455 46.2
5 Gunn Greg Hamilton VIC 4V44555355 V 45.1
6 Hannaford Peter Launceston NSW 54VV4VV343 V SV 43.4
7 Lane Richard Natimuk VIC 5353VV543V V SV 43.3
F Standard - A
1 Taylor Alan Narromine-Dubbo NSW 6656X666XX V SV 59.3
2 Hall Michael South Bendigo VIC 5566X6XXXX 58.5
3 Simons John Broken Hill NSW 655XX666XX V 58.4
4 Sandford Daniel Hamilton VIC X56XX6566X 58.4
5 Pedersen Bob Wodonga NSW 66X6566X65 V SV 58.2
6 Doxford Thomas Nowra Rifle Club Inc NSW 666X45XX6X V SV 57.4
7 Fuge Alan Nagambie VIC 66X656X55X 57.3
8 Rhodes Trevor Maryborough VIC 66X556XX56 V 57.3
9 Hornell Grant Hamilton VIC 66X64XX665 V 57.3
10 Bartlett Robert Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW 66665X55X6 V 57.2
11 Sperring Robert Nowra Rifle Club Inc NSW XX65665566 V SV SP 57.2
12 Davies Jenny Maryborough VIC 6X656566X5 V SV L 57.2
13 Oliver Phillip Sandford Rifle Club Inc. TAS X5666656X5 57.2
14 Warrender Garry Wangaratta VIC 656566665X 57.1
15 Melbourne Joe Nagambie VIC 656566X566 57.1
16 Henley Mike Esperance WA 5X65556666 56.1
17 Humbert Allan Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 54X6X5665X V 55.3
18 Houston Bruce Rosedale VIC 6654666645 V SV 54.0
19 Crowe Graham Explorers Rifle Club Inc. NSW 6X64X54466 V 53.2
20 Sarri Andrew Canberra Rifle Club ACT 565X644506 V 47.1
F Standard - B
1 Hall Elisa South Bendigo VIC 6XX666XX66 L U J 60.4
2 Baker-Turley Keryn Port Macquarie NSW 6X656X6X56 L 58.3
3 Wallace David East Central DRA VIC 6X555566XX V 56.3
4 Marks Ian Brisbane QLD 6X5X6565X5 V 56.3
5 Sides Warwick Ungarie Rifle Club Inc. NSW 565X56XX65 V 56.3
6 Purden Mike Shepparton/Nathalia VIC 66XX556655 V 56.2
7 Hunt Brendon Sandford Rifle Club Inc. TAS 55X6XX4656 55.3
8 Steer Bradley Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC 65465X6566 55.1
9 Pereira Viren Werribee VIC 565X565655 54.1
10 May Cedric Canberra Rifle Club ACT X56X555X45 V SV 53.3
11 Jackman Morrie Shepparton/Nathalia VIC X655565555 V SV 53.1
12 Armstrong Kevin Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC 5443566565 V SV 49.0
13 Matthews Ronald Lyndhurst Rifle Club NSW 2424555646 V SV 43.0
F Open - FO
1 Davies Rod Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW 6XXXXX6XX6 60.7
2 Daley Julian Mackay Rifle Club Inc. X6X66XXXX6 60.6
3 Austen Cliff Nowra Rifle Club Inc NSW 6X6X6XXX66 V 60.5
4 Fraser Alan Rosedale VIC 6X566X6XXX V 59.5
5 Jury Trevor Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC X6XX6X6X56 59.5
6 Waites Michael Warragul/Drouin VIC 6656XXX6X6 59.4
7 Krake Geoffrey Mildura - Red Cliffs VIC 666X566X6X V 59.3
8 Warrian Greg Tumut Rifle Club Inc NSW XX65XXXX56 V SV 58.6
9 Kinnear Bob Boddington WA X66XX6X646 V SV 58.4
10 Larmour Alister Birchip VIC 665X6X65X6 58.3
11 Bant Robert South Bendigo VIC 56X6X5566X V SV 57.3
12 Gee Terrence East Central DRA VIC 5X56X6X656 V SV 57.3
13 Austin Darren Werribee VIC 5X5X555666 55.2
14 Van Wyk Albert Rosedale VIC X555555X66 54.2
F/TR - A
1 Carpeggiani Rolf Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC XX6X6X6X66 V 60.5
2 Mahon Rod South Bendigo VIC 656X5XXX65 V 57.4
3 Kelly Marty East Central DRA VIC 56665X65XX V 57.3
4 Laughton Don Lang Lang 5X56665X6X V 57.3
5 Kerr Graeme East Central DRA VIC 4X6X66556X V 56.3
6 Knox Frans Brisbane 66555XX566 56.2
7 Dowling Shane Canberra Rifle Club ACT 555X55666X 55.2
8 Muljoatmodjo Sudjono Geelong VIC 66556X4556 54.1
9 Scoles Alan Maryborough VIC 5565566565 54.0
10 Free Timothy Warrnambool VIC XX45X55655 53.3
11 Chalmers Doug Robinvale VIC 65X066566X V SV 52.2
12 Lenehan Russall Port Campbell VIC 6XX4536444 V 48.2

Match 17 - Aggregate - VRA QUEENS - Day 2

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Grenfell Geoff Bendigo VIC 150.20
2 Grosskreutz Geoff Brisbane QLD V 150.19
3 Davies Duncan West Wallsend NSW 150.19
4 O Dwyer Peter Katandra VIC 150.15
5 Young Ken Southern Highlands NSW V SV 149.15
6 Baxter John Lithgow Small Arms NSW V 149.14
7 Horsnell Mark Werribee VIC 149.13
8 Williams Stephen Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 149.12
9 Black David Shepparton/Nathalia VIC 148.20
10 McKenzie Mal Wingham NSW 148.19
11 Buchanan Mark Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 148.17
12 Brewster David Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC 148.16
13 Corbett James Benalla VIC 148.15
14 McIntosh David Canberra Rifle Club ACT V 148.15
15 Chad Mike Port Macquarie Rifle Club NSW V 148.14
16 Ballantyne Bill Hornsby RSL NSW V 148.13
17 Shepherd Matt Endeavour Rifle Club Inc. NSW 148.12
18 Brindley Scott Explorers Rifle Club Inc. NSW 148.10
19 Negus Steve Canberra Rifle Club NSW 147.17
20 Davies Alex West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW U J 147.16
21 Toh Keith Werribee VIC 147.14
22 Hickey Terry Colac VIC V 147.14
23 Sandlant Rob Bendigo RC VIC V 147.14
24 Noll Bluey (Ian) Whyalla SA V 147.13
25 Wilson Mark Canberra Rifle Club ACT 147.11
26 Maher Peter Lilydale VIC V 147.8
27 Whatley Simon Katandra VIC 146.15
28 Brdjanovic Mijo Brisbane QLD 146.14
29 Wingrove Shaun Canberra Rifle Club NSW 146.11
30 Hayes Len Shepparton/Nathalia VIC V 146.11
31 Griffiths Helen Pacific QLD V L 146.11
32 Fletcher Michelle North Arm QLD L 146.11
33 Cock Nick Grafton RC NSW V 146.8
34 Aitchison Graham Canberra Rifle Club ACT V 145.17
35 Thompson Don Natives QLD V SP 145.15
36 McSHANE Stephen Yarloop WA V SP 145.13
37 Jackson Ross Yarram VIC 145.12
38 Thurtell Brett Wodonga NSW PP 144.17
39 Tapps Richard Lilydale VIC 144.13
40 Kiefer John Bendigo VIC V 144.11
41 Bright Graeme Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 144.6
42 Maher Christopher Canberra Rifle Club ACT 143.12
43 Ivankovic Tony Werribee VIC 142.10
44 Wood Mike Altcar ACT V 142.7
45 Walter Tim Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 142.6
46 Wood Barry Katandra VIC V 141.10
47 Boschetti Wayne Bendigo VIC V 141.10
48 Henry Owen MCC VIC V 141.9
49 Caske John Natives QLD V 140.7
50 McSHANE Warren Subiaco WA V 138.7
Target Rifle - B
1 Eldridge Wes Port Campbell VIC 147.13
2 Jeffery Paul Colac VIC 146.10
3 Pryde Bill Spalding SA V SV 145.11
4 Blain Alan Port Campbell VIC 145.11
5 Chinnery Ann Marian Rifle Club Inc. QLD L 145.10
6 Harris Jordan North Warrnambool VIC 145.8
7 Setford Peter Werribee VIC V SV 145.6
8 Lacey Blade Maryborough VIC U J 144.13
9 Wilson Raymond Katoomba Rifle Club NSW 144.6
10 Brook Don West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 143.8
11 Dyer Shannon Mount Gambier SA 143.6
12 Cavanagh Greg Wodonga VIC 142.14
13 White Barry Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 142.7
14 Phillips Bob West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 141.13
15 McGuren Bryan Wodonga VIC V SV 141.11
16 Horgan Frank Bacchus Marsh VIC V SV 141.7
17 Daldy Peter Karramomus VIC V 141.6
18 Sutherland Christopher MCC VIC 141.6
19 Mitchell Wayne Maryborough VIC V 139.5
20 McRae Tony Mount Gambier SA 136.7
21 Farley Peter MCC VIC V 135.8
22 Chester Frank Mareeba Rifle Club Inc. QLD V 135.8
23 George Doug Wangaratta VIC V 135.7
24 Attard Charles Endeavour Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 134.8
25 Coote Laurie Lang Lang VIC V SV 133.9
Target Rifle - C
1 Maguire John West Wallsend NSW 136.5
2 Pike Gregory Port Jackson Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 134.12
3 McRae Richard Warragul/Drouin VIC 133.5
4 Lane Richard Natimuk VIC V SV 133.2
5 Hannaford Peter Launceston NSW V SV 132.6
6 Maher Anthony Canberra Rifle Club 123.4
7 Gunn Greg Hamilton VIC V 97.7
F Standard - A
1 Pedersen Bob Wodonga NSW V SV 178.11
2 Sandford Daniel Hamilton VIC 177.13
3 Fuge Alan Nagambie VIC 174.8
4 Bartlett Robert Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 173.10
5 Hall Michael South Bendigo VIC 173.9
6 Simons John Broken Hill NSW V 171.8
7 Davies Jenny Maryborough VIC V SV L 171.8
8 Warrender Garry Wangaratta VIC 171.7
9 Houston Bruce Rosedale VIC V SV 170.11
10 Humbert Allan Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 170.9
11 Moore Dean Lang Lang VIC 169.5
12 Rhodes Trevor Maryborough VIC V 168.9
13 Taylor Alan Narromine-Dubbo NSW V SV 168.4
14 Henley Mike Esperance WA 166.4
15 Sperring Robert Nowra Rifle Club Inc NSW V SV SP 165.8
16 Hornell Grant Hamilton VIC V 164.6
17 Oliver Phillip Sandford Rifle Club Inc. TAS 164.5
18 Sarri Andrew Canberra Rifle Club ACT V 163.4
19 Doxford Thomas Nowra Rifle Club Inc NSW V SV 161.6
20 Crowe Graham Explorers Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 160.7
21 Weaire Craig Nagambie VIC 160.6
22 Melbourne Joe Nagambie VIC 157.2
F Standard - B
1 Purden Mike Shepparton/Nathalia VIC V 173.9
2 Pereira Viren Werribee VIC 173.8
3 Steer Bradley Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC 172.11
4 Wallace David East Central DRA VIC V 171.10
5 Marks Ian Brisbane QLD V 168.8
6 Sides Warwick Ungarie Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 168.1
7 Hall Elisa South Bendigo VIC L U J 166.9
8 Jackman Morrie Shepparton/Nathalia VIC V SV 164.3
9 Irving Robert East Central DRA 162.7
10 Hunt Brendon Sandford Rifle Club Inc. TAS 161.5
11 Matthews Ronald Lyndhurst Rifle Club NSW V SV 159.6
12 Baker-Turley Keryn Port Macquarie NSW L 159.3
13 May Cedric Canberra Rifle Club ACT V SV 156.5
14 Armstrong Kevin Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC V SV 151.6
F Open - FO
1 Davies Rod Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW 180.18
2 Kinnear Bob Boddington WA V SV 179.17
3 Gee Terrence East Central DRA VIC V SV 179.13
4 Larmour Alister Birchip VIC 177.16
5 Daley Julian Mackay Rifle Club Inc. 177.14
6 Fraser Alan Rosedale VIC V 176.16
7 Waites Michael Warragul/Drouin VIC 176.14
8 Krake Geoffrey Mildura - Red Cliffs VIC V 174.15
9 Austen Cliff Nowra Rifle Club Inc NSW V 174.11
10 Van Wyk Albert Rosedale VIC 174.10
11 Bant Robert South Bendigo VIC V SV 173.14
12 Jury Trevor Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC 172.15
13 Warrian Greg Tumut Rifle Club Inc NSW V SV 168.9
14 Austin Darren Werribee VIC 159.5
F/TR - A
1 Knox Frans Brisbane 176.9
2 Mahon Rod South Bendigo VIC V 175.7
3 Thomas Gerry Bendigo 175.7
4 Carpeggiani Rolf Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC V 174.8
5 Kelly Marty East Central DRA VIC V 172.10
6 Kerr Graeme East Central DRA VIC V 171.10
7 Dowling Shane Canberra Rifle Club ACT 169.12
8 Laughton Don Lang Lang V 168.9
9 Scoles Alan Maryborough VIC 167.8
10 Free Timothy Warrnambool VIC 165.5
11 Lenehan Russall Port Campbell VIC V 159.1
12 Muljoatmodjo Sudjono Geelong VIC 157.6

Match 16 - 900 Yds - THE FITZROY / CAULFIELD

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Grosskreutz Geoff Brisbane QLD V55VV5VVVV V 50.7
2 Grenfell Geoff Bendigo VIC V5VVVV55V5 50.6
3 Williams Stephen Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW VVVVV5V555 V 50.6
4 Davies Duncan West Wallsend NSW VV5555VV5V 50.5
5 Ballantyne Bill Hornsby RSL NSW V55V5V5V5V V 50.5
6 Baxter John Lithgow Small Arms NSW 555V5VVVV5 V 50.5
7 Young Ken Southern Highlands NSW 5V5V5V5VV5 V SV 50.5
8 McKenzie Mal Wingham NSW 5V5V5VV5V5 50.5
9 O Dwyer Peter Katandra VIC 5VVV55VV55 50.5
10 Corbett James Benalla VIC 55V555VV55 50.3
11 Horsnell Mark Werribee VIC V5555V5V55 50.3
12 Brewster David Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC V54VVVV5VV 49.7
13 Noll Bluey (Ian) Whyalla SA VVV54VV5VV V 49.7
14 Black David Shepparton/Nathalia VIC 5VVVVVV5V4 49.7
15 Wilson Mark Canberra Rifle Club ACT 5VV5V4VV55 49.5
16 Brindley Scott Explorers Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5V5VVV4V55 49.5
17 Shepherd Matt Endeavour Rifle Club Inc. NSW V5VV4VV555 49.5
18 Wingrove Shaun Canberra Rifle Club NSW VV5VVV5455 49.5
19 McIntosh David Canberra Rifle Club ACT VV555V45V5 V 49.4
20 Davies Alex West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5VVV55V554 U J 49.4
21 Hayes Len Shepparton/Nathalia VIC 45V5555V5V V 49.3
22 Negus Steve Canberra Rifle Club NSW 54555VV55V 49.3
23 Maher Peter Lilydale VIC 55V54V555V V 49.3
24 Buchanan Mark Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5V55V5V545 V 49.3
25 Toh Keith Werribee VIC 55VV55V545 49.3
26 Griffiths Helen Pacific QLD 55V555V554 V L 49.2
27 Hickey Terry Colac VIC VV54V45VVV V 48.6
28 Ivankovic Tony Werribee VIC 545V5VV4VV 48.5
29 Sandlant Rob Bendigo RC VIC VV5V45V455 V 48.4
30 Chad Mike Port Macquarie Rifle Club NSW 445555V5VV V 48.3
31 Jackson Ross Yarram VIC 5VV45V4555 48.3
32 McSHANE Stephen Yarloop WA V555V45455 V SP 48.2
33 Fletcher Michelle North Arm QLD 545V5V5545 L 48.2
34 Gregorio Fernando Sydney Rifle Club NSW V54V555554 48.2
35 Aitchison Graham Canberra Rifle Club ACT 5534VVVVV5 V 47.5
36 Thurtell Brett Wodonga NSW 5VV45V4VV4 PP 47.5
37 Thompson Don Natives QLD VV4V55VV44 V SP 47.5
38 Wood Mike Altcar ACT 554V445V5V V 47.3
39 Cock Nick Grafton RC NSW 54V4V5554V V 47.3
40 Whatley Simon Katandra VIC 54V454VV55 47.3
41 Tapps Richard Lilydale VIC 5V4454VV55 47.3
42 Kiefer John Bendigo VIC 55V4V44V55 V 47.3
43 Walter Tim Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5VV4454555 V 47.2
44 Caske John Natives QLD 5V53V55554 V 47.2
45 Henry Owen MCC VIC 554545V545 V 47.1
46 Brdjanovic Mijo Brisbane QLD 5544V355VV 46.3
47 Wood Barry Katandra VIC V454VV4545 V 46.3
48 Maher Christopher Canberra Rifle Club ACT 554V5V5345 46.2
49 Bright Graeme Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 544554V455 V 46.1
50 Boschetti Wayne Bendigo VIC 54455V4454 V 45.1
51 McSHANE Warren Subiaco WA 33V545V45V V 44.3
Target Rifle - B
1 Eldridge Wes Port Campbell VIC VV555VVV5V 50.6
2 Pryde Bill Spalding SA 5555VV5V55 V SV 50.3
3 Harris Jordan North Warrnambool VIC V555VV4VVV 49.6
4 Blain Alan Port Campbell VIC 5V5VVVV554 49.5
5 Lacey Blade Maryborough VIC VVVV4V5VV4 U J 48.7
6 McGuren Bryan Wodonga VIC 555454VVVV V SV 48.4
7 Chinnery Ann Marian Rifle Club Inc. QLD V5VV5545V4 L 48.4
8 Brook Don West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW 55V35555VV V SV 48.3
9 Setford Peter Werribee VIC V45VV45555 V SV 48.3
10 Cavanagh Greg Wodonga VIC 54VV5V4555 48.3
11 Daldy Peter Karramomus VIC 555V554VV4 V 48.3
12 Wilson Raymond Katoomba Rifle Club NSW 55V5V5V454 48.3
13 Dyer Shannon Mount Gambier SA V55555544V 48.2
14 Jeffery Paul Colac VIC V5V53V5V45 47.4
15 Coote Laurie Lang Lang VIC V44V555545 V SV 47.2
16 Sutherland Christopher MCC VIC 55455545V4 47.1
17 Farley Peter MCC VIC 5VV4VV3554 V 46.4
18 Mitchell Wayne Maryborough VIC 5V54445VV4 V 46.3
19 White Barry Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5544555445 V SV 46.0
20 Horgan Frank Bacchus Marsh VIC 4555455535 V SV 46.0
21 Phillips Bob West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5V3V5V452V V 44.4
22 George Doug Wangaratta VIC VV4V344554 V 44.3
23 McRae Tony Mount Gambier SA 445V44V544 44.2
24 Chester Frank Mareeba Rifle Club Inc. QLD 4V552V53V4 V 43.3
25 Attard Charles Endeavour Rifle Club Inc. NSW 3534554VV4 V 43.2
Target Rifle - C
1 Maguire John West Wallsend NSW V555544455 47.1
2 Hannaford Peter Launceston NSW 545V5545V3 V SV 46.2
3 Lane Richard Natimuk VIC 523V555555 V SV 45.1
4 McRae Richard Warragul/Drouin VIC 5452454544 42.0
5 Gunn Greg Hamilton VIC V53422V4VV V 40.4
6 Pike Gregory Port Jackson Rifle Club Inc. NSW 4445333V45 V 40.1
7 Maher Anthony Canberra Rifle Club 354532223V 34.1
F Standard - A
1 Rhodes Trevor Maryborough VIC XX656XXXX6 V 59.6
2 Pedersen Bob Wodonga NSW XXXXX6X665 V SV 59.6
3 Hall Michael South Bendigo VIC X56X6X665X 58.4
4 Bartlett Robert Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW X6XX65X665 V 58.4
5 Sandford Daniel Hamilton VIC XX656656X6 58.3
6 Fuge Alan Nagambie VIC 6666X65566 58.1
7 Warrender Garry Wangaratta VIC 5556XXX66X 57.4
8 Simons John Broken Hill NSW XX666655X5 V 57.3
9 Houston Bruce Rosedale VIC X6X5X56X55 V SV 56.4
10 Davies Jenny Maryborough VIC 655X665656 V SV L 56.1
11 Humbert Allan Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW X565555X6X V 55.3
12 Oliver Phillip Sandford Rifle Club Inc. TAS 6555565XX6 55.2
13 Moore Dean Lang Lang VIC 5665XX6555 55.2
14 Henley Mike Esperance WA 65X6654566 55.1
15 Taylor Alan Narromine-Dubbo NSW 6656565655 V SV 55.0
16 Sperring Robert Nowra Rifle Club Inc NSW 55X64X5X56 V SV SP 54.3
17 Melbourne Joe Nagambie VIC 6565555665 54.0
18 Sarri Andrew Canberra Rifle Club ACT 5566445X65 V 52.1
19 Crowe Graham Explorers Rifle Club Inc. NSW X65644X446 V 51.2
20 Hornell Grant Hamilton VIC 5666554563 V 51.0
21 Doxford Thomas Nowra Rifle Club Inc NSW 6434555XX5 V SV 49.2
22 Weaire Craig Nagambie VIC 4535555555 47.0
F Standard - B
1 Wallace David East Central DRA VIC 6X6X56X5XX V 58.5
2 Hall Elisa South Bendigo VIC 655XXX65X6 L U J 57.4
3 Pereira Viren Werribee VIC 6566565666 57.0
4 Steer Bradley Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC 6X65555X66 56.2
5 Marks Ian Brisbane QLD 665X645X66 V 56.2
6 Jackman Morrie Shepparton/Nathalia VIC 5556556X66 V SV 55.1
7 Sides Warwick Ungarie Rifle Club Inc. NSW 6566665X45 V 55.1
8 Irving Robert East Central DRA 666445X6X5 54.2
9 Purden Mike Shepparton/Nathalia VIC 5X65665555 V 54.1
10 Baker-Turley Keryn Port Macquarie NSW X6X4455565 L 52.2
11 Hunt Brendon Sandford Rifle Club Inc. TAS 4655556545 50.0
12 Matthews Ronald Lyndhurst Rifle Club NSW 2556566654 V SV 50.0
13 May Cedric Canberra Rifle Club ACT 5X64424534 V SV 43.1
14 Armstrong Kevin Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC 654X554404 V SV 43.1
F Open - FO
1 Krake Geoffrey Mildura - Red Cliffs VIC 66XXXXXXXX V 60.8
2 Davies Rod Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW 6X6X6XXXXX 60.7
3 Waites Michael Warragul/Drouin VIC X66XX6XXXX 60.7
4 Kinnear Bob Boddington WA XX6XX6XX6X V SV 60.7
5 Daley Julian Mackay Rifle Club Inc. XXX6XX5XX6 59.7
6 Larmour Alister Birchip VIC XXXX66XX65 59.6
7 Gee Terrence East Central DRA VIC 56X6X66X66 V SV 59.3
8 Bant Robert South Bendigo VIC 6XXXX5X656 V SV 58.5
9 Fraser Alan Rosedale VIC X6X56X665X V 58.4
10 Van Wyk Albert Rosedale VIC 665XXX6656 58.3
11 Jury Trevor Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC 5655XXXXXX 57.6
12 Warrian Greg Tumut Rifle Club Inc NSW X6665X6X55 V SV 57.3
13 Austen Cliff Nowra Rifle Club Inc NSW 6656655566 V 56.0
14 Austin Darren Werribee VIC 665XX06556 51.2
F/TR - A
1 Mahon Rod South Bendigo VIC X6665X66X6 V 59.3
2 Knox Frans Brisbane X666666656 59.1
3 Kelly Marty East Central DRA VIC X55666XXXX V 58.5
4 Scoles Alan Maryborough VIC X6X6X55X6X 58.5
5 Kerr Graeme East Central DRA VIC X655665XX6 V 57.3
6 Carpeggiani Rolf Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC XX656X6664 V 57.3
7 Thomas Gerry Bendigo 566556666X 57.1
8 Lenehan Russall Port Campbell VIC 65566556X5 V 55.1
9 Free Timothy Warrnambool VIC 6555566656 55.0
10 Laughton Don Lang Lang XX6554X55X V 54.4
11 Dowling Shane Canberra Rifle Club ACT 6X54556X5X 54.3
12 Muljoatmodjo Sudjono Geelong VIC 6555645555 51.0

Match 15 - 800 Yds - THE FRANK CONNER

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Negus Steve Canberra Rifle Club NSW 5VVVVVVVVV 50.9
2 Grenfell Geoff Bendigo VIC VV5VVVV5VV 50.8
3 Sandlant Rob Bendigo RC VIC V55V5VVVVV V 50.7
4 Fletcher Michelle North Arm QLD V55VV5VVVV L 50.7
5 McKenzie Mal Wingham NSW 5VVV55VVVV 50.7
6 Whatley Simon Katandra VIC 5VVVV55VVV 50.7
7 Davies Alex West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW VVV5V5V5VV U J 50.7
8 Davies Duncan West Wallsend NSW V5VVVV5VV5 50.7
9 Brewster David Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC VVVV5VV5V5 50.7
10 Baxter John Lithgow Small Arms NSW 555VVVVV5V V 50.6
11 O Dwyer Peter Katandra VIC 5V5VV5VVV5 50.6
12 Chad Mike Port Macquarie Rifle Club NSW VV55V5VVV5 V 50.6
13 Brdjanovic Mijo Brisbane QLD 5VVVVV55V5 50.6
14 Hickey Terry Colac VIC 5VV555V5VV V 50.5
15 Grosskreutz Geoff Brisbane QLD 55VV5V5V5V V 50.5
16 Kiefer John Bendigo VIC 5V5VV5V55V V 50.5
17 Wilson Mark Canberra Rifle Club ACT 5VV5VV5V55 50.5
18 McIntosh David Canberra Rifle Club ACT 5VVVV5V555 V 50.5
19 Williams Stephen Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V55V5V555V V 50.4
20 Noll Bluey (Ian) Whyalla SA 555V5VVV55 V 50.4
21 Wingrove Shaun Canberra Rifle Club NSW 5V5V55VV55 50.4
22 Black David Shepparton/Nathalia VIC 55V5VV5V55 50.4
23 Cock Nick Grafton RC NSW V555VV5V55 V 50.4
24 Horsnell Mark Werribee VIC V5VV55V555 50.4
25 Bright Graeme Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V555555V55 V 50.2
26 Tapps Richard Lilydale VIC V5VVVVVVV4 49.8
27 Thompson Don Natives QLD 55VVVVVV4V V SP 49.7
28 Buchanan Mark Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW VVV5V5VVV4 V 49.7
29 Corbett James Benalla VIC VVVV5VV5V4 49.7
30 Toh Keith Werribee VIC VV54VV5V5V 49.6
31 Maher Christopher Canberra Rifle Club ACT VV5VVV545V 49.6
32 Young Ken Southern Highlands NSW 5VVV554V5V V SV 49.5
33 Aitchison Graham Canberra Rifle Club ACT 55VV4VVV55 V 49.5
34 Henry Owen MCC VIC 5VVVVV5554 V 49.5
35 Ballantyne Bill Hornsby RSL NSW 555V45V5VV V 49.4
36 Wood Mike Altcar ACT 55V455VVV5 V 49.4
37 Maher Peter Lilydale VIC 5V5V55554V V 49.3
38 Shepherd Matt Endeavour Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5V554V55V5 49.3
39 Brindley Scott Explorers Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5VV5554555 49.2
40 McSHANE Warren Subiaco WA 545555555V V 49.1
41 McSHANE Stephen Yarloop WA V44VVVVV5V V SP 48.7
42 Griffiths Helen Pacific QLD V5V5VV4V4V V L 48.6
43 Boschetti Wayne Bendigo VIC VVV5V454V5 V 48.5
44 Thurtell Brett Wodonga NSW 4V555VVVV4 PP 48.5
45 Jackson Ross Yarram VIC V4554VV55V 48.4
46 Wood Barry Katandra VIC 5VV5VV5544 V 48.4
47 Walter Tim Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5V4V554555 V 48.2
48 Ivankovic Tony Werribee VIC 55V5V53555 48.2
49 Caske John Natives QLD 55V55435VV V 47.3
50 Hayes Len Shepparton/Nathalia VIC V5534V555V V 47.3
Target Rifle - B
1 Jeffery Paul Colac VIC 555VV55V5V 50.4
2 Phillips Bob West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5VV5V5555V V 50.4
3 Lacey Blade Maryborough VIC VVV5555V55 U J 50.4
4 White Barry Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW 55VVVV5555 V SV 50.4
5 Pryde Bill Spalding SA 55VV54V55V V SV 49.4
6 Blain Alan Port Campbell VIC V5V55VV554 49.4
7 Dyer Shannon Mount Gambier SA 5VV545V555 49.3
8 Eldridge Wes Port Campbell VIC 5VV55V5554 49.3
9 Setford Peter Werribee VIC V5V4555555 V SV 49.2
10 Horgan Frank Bacchus Marsh VIC 5VV5V544V5 V SV 48.4
11 McRae Tony Mount Gambier SA 55VV544V55 48.3
12 Brook Don West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5445555V5V V SV 48.2
13 Wilson Raymond Katoomba Rifle Club NSW V445V55555 48.2
14 Harris Jordan North Warrnambool VIC 5555555445 48.0
15 Cavanagh Greg Wodonga VIC 3V55V4VV5V 47.5
16 Attard Charles Endeavour Rifle Club Inc. NSW 4VV4V5V545 V 47.4
17 Sutherland Christopher MCC VIC 55VV5544V4 47.3
18 Chinnery Ann Marian Rifle Club Inc. QLD 45VV454555 L 47.2
19 Mitchell Wayne Maryborough VIC 54V5V55454 V 47.2
20 Farley Peter MCC VIC 455V5V5553 V 47.2
21 McGuren Bryan Wodonga VIC 3VVVVV5544 V SV 46.5
22 George Doug Wangaratta VIC V55543V553 V 45.2
23 Chester Frank Mareeba Rifle Club Inc. QLD V543V53455 V 44.2
24 Daldy Peter Karramomus VIC 3345V54555 V 44.1
25 Coote Laurie Lang Lang VIC 00V5V55455 V SV 39.2
Target Rifle - C
1 Pike Gregory Port Jackson Rifle Club Inc. NSW V5VV4VV4VV V 48.7
2 Gunn Greg Hamilton VIC 4455V45V4V V 46.3
3 McRae Richard Warragul/Drouin VIC V35554V454 45.2
4 Maguire John West Wallsend NSW V55V453544 45.2
5 Lane Richard Natimuk VIC 55243555V5 V SV 44.1
6 Maher Anthony Canberra Rifle Club 54V3V35454 43.2
7 Hannaford Peter Launceston NSW V544V04335 V SV 38.2
F Standard - A
1 Sandford Daniel Hamilton VIC 66XX6XX666 60.4
2 Pedersen Bob Wodonga NSW 66566XX6X6 V SV 59.3
3 Moore Dean Lang Lang VIC 6X666665X6 59.2
4 Fuge Alan Nagambie VIC 65XXXX56X6 58.5
5 Houston Bruce Rosedale VIC 56X6666X56 V SV 58.2
6 Weaire Craig Nagambie VIC 66655X6X5X 57.3
7 Taylor Alan Narromine-Dubbo NSW 66X5466XX6 V SV 57.3
8 Davies Jenny Maryborough VIC 65656XX656 V SV L 57.2
9 Warrender Garry Wangaratta VIC 6X65566566 57.1
10 Hornell Grant Hamilton VIC X5566655XX V 56.3
11 Crowe Graham Explorers Rifle Club Inc. NSW XX65456666 V 56.2
12 Henley Mike Esperance WA X656X55566 56.2
13 Simons John Broken Hill NSW X655566X65 V 56.2
14 Humbert Allan Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 66X655X655 V 56.2
15 Hall Michael South Bendigo VIC X565556666 56.1
16 Sarri Andrew Canberra Rifle Club ACT 6656566X55 V 56.1
17 Sperring Robert Nowra Rifle Club Inc NSW XX5X566X54 V SV SP 55.4
18 Oliver Phillip Sandford Rifle Club Inc. TAS 5XX65X6555 55.3
19 Doxford Thomas Nowra Rifle Club Inc NSW 6X5655556X V SV 55.2
20 Bartlett Robert Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW 65X6X65654 V 55.2
21 Rhodes Trevor Maryborough VIC X565455X66 V 54.2
22 Melbourne Joe Nagambie VIC 4555X56X65 53.2
F Standard - B
1 Purden Mike Shepparton/Nathalia VIC X56X6X6X6X V 59.5
2 Matthews Ronald Lyndhurst Rifle Club NSW X6X6X66X55 V SV 58.4
3 Steer Bradley Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC 6666X5X65X 58.3
4 Hall Elisa South Bendigo VIC 6556X5XX66 L U J 57.3
5 Pereira Viren Werribee VIC 56X656655X 56.2
6 Sides Warwick Ungarie Rifle Club Inc. NSW 6665665556 V 56.0
7 Jackman Morrie Shepparton/Nathalia VIC 565X6466X5 V SV 55.2
8 May Cedric Canberra Rifle Club ACT 556XX66654 V SV 55.2
9 Marks Ian Brisbane QLD 6655656655 V 55.0
10 Hunt Brendon Sandford Rifle Club Inc. TAS 6X6555X5X4 54.3
11 Wallace David East Central DRA VIC X4X5655665 V 54.2
12 Irving Robert East Central DRA 5566X55565 54.1
13 Baker-Turley Keryn Port Macquarie NSW 6X66564554 L 53.1
14 Armstrong Kevin Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC 45X555X645 V SV 51.2
F Open - FO
1 Kinnear Bob Boddington WA X6XXXX6X6X V SV 60.7
2 Austen Cliff Nowra Rifle Club Inc NSW 6X6XXXX6X6 V 60.6
3 Larmour Alister Birchip VIC 6X6666XXXX 60.5
4 Davies Rod Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW 66X66XXX6X 60.5
5 Gee Terrence East Central DRA VIC XXX66666X6 V SV 60.4
6 Fraser Alan Rosedale VIC 665XX6XXXX V 59.6
7 Daley Julian Mackay Rifle Club Inc. X666656X6X 59.3
8 Waites Michael Warragul/Drouin VIC 656XX65XX6 58.4
9 Krake Geoffrey Mildura - Red Cliffs VIC 555X66XX6X V 57.4
10 Bant Robert South Bendigo VIC X656XX65X5 V SV 57.4
11 Van Wyk Albert Rosedale VIC 5655X666X6 57.2
12 Warrian Greg Tumut Rifle Club Inc NSW 6X5556665X V SV 56.2
13 Jury Trevor Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC 4456XXX6XX 55.5
14 Austin Darren Werribee VIC 455556566X 53.1
F/TR - A
1 Carpeggiani Rolf Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC XX66666X66 V 60.3
2 Thomas Gerry Bendigo XXX566666X 59.4
3 Free Timothy Warrnambool VIC 56XX6X6656 58.3
4 Kelly Marty East Central DRA VIC X666655X66 V 58.2
5 Mahon Rod South Bendigo VIC 6665X66656 V 58.1
6 Knox Frans Brisbane 5X565X66X6 57.3
7 Dowling Shane Canberra Rifle Club ACT 6556X6X5X6 57.3
8 Kerr Graeme East Central DRA VIC 65466XXXX5 V 56.4
9 Laughton Don Lang Lang 6665555X5X V 55.2
10 Scoles Alan Maryborough VIC 46556X6556 54.1
11 Lenehan Russall Port Campbell VIC 6465565566 V 54.0
12 Muljoatmodjo Sudjono Geelong VIC 45X5X64X64 52.3
13 Chalmers Doug Robinvale VIC 34555565X5 V SV 49.1

Match 14 - 700 Yds - THE SHEPPARTON/NATHALIA RIFLE CLUB

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Buchanan Mark Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V55VVV5VVV V 50.7
2 Davies Duncan West Wallsend NSW 55VVVVVV5V 50.7
3 Grosskreutz Geoff Brisbane QLD VV5VV5VV5V V 50.7
4 Grenfell Geoff Bendigo VIC VV5VV5V55V 50.6
5 Young Ken Southern Highlands NSW 5V5VV555VV V SV 50.5
6 Chad Mike Port Macquarie Rifle Club NSW 5VVV5555VV V 50.5
7 Brdjanovic Mijo Brisbane QLD 5V5V5V5V5V 50.5
8 Hayes Len Shepparton/Nathalia VIC VV5V5V55V5 V 50.5
9 O Dwyer Peter Katandra VIC 5V555V55VV 50.4
10 Shepherd Matt Endeavour Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5VV55V555V 50.4
11 Brindley Scott Explorers Rifle Club Inc. NSW 555V55V55V 50.3
12 Black David Shepparton/Nathalia VIC VVVV4VVVVV 49.9
13 Aitchison Graham Canberra Rifle Club ACT V455VVVVVV V 49.7
14 Thurtell Brett Wodonga NSW 5VVV5VVV4V PP 49.7
15 McIntosh David Canberra Rifle Club ACT V55VVV4VV5 V 49.6
16 Horsnell Mark Werribee VIC V5VVV5VV45 49.6
17 Toh Keith Werribee VIC 5V545VVV5V 49.5
18 Corbett James Benalla VIC VV4555VV5V 49.5
19 Jackson Ross Yarram VIC 55VV4VV55V 49.5
20 Whatley Simon Katandra VIC V5V45V5VV5 49.5
21 McSHANE Stephen Yarloop WA 554VV55V5V V SP 49.4
22 Ballantyne Bill Hornsby RSL NSW 554VVV5V55 V 49.4
23 Sandlant Rob Bendigo RC VIC 55V555V54V V 49.3
24 Thompson Don Natives QLD 554555VVV5 V SP 49.3
25 Hickey Terry Colac VIC 5554V5V5V5 V 49.3
26 Griffiths Helen Pacific QLD 55VV554V55 V L 49.3
27 Baxter John Lithgow Small Arms NSW 545VV5V555 V 49.3
28 Maher Peter Lilydale VIC V55554555V V 49.2
29 Brewster David Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC 5555VV5545 49.2
30 Williams Stephen Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 555V5V5554 V 49.2
31 Cock Nick Grafton RC NSW 55V5545555 V 49.1
32 McKenzie Mal Wingham NSW 45VV4VVVVV 48.7
33 Davies Alex West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW 54VV4V5V5V U J 48.5
34 Negus Steve Canberra Rifle Club NSW VVV4V55V54 48.5
35 Boschetti Wayne Bendigo VIC 544V55V5VV V 48.4
36 Maher Christopher Canberra Rifle Club ACT 55V44V5V5V 48.4
37 Bright Graeme Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 55V545VV54 V 48.3
38 Tapps Richard Lilydale VIC 5544V555V5 48.2
39 Noll Bluey (Ian) Whyalla SA 5V55544V55 V 48.2
40 Fletcher Michelle North Arm QLD 45V5555V45 L 48.2
41 Wilson Mark Canberra Rifle Club ACT 555V555445 48.1
42 Kiefer John Bendigo VIC 35555V54VV V 47.3
43 Wood Barry Katandra VIC 554355VV5V V 47.3
44 Walter Tim Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V554V54455 V 47.2
45 Wingrove Shaun Canberra Rifle Club NSW 555445VV45 47.2
46 Ivankovic Tony Werribee VIC 445V5V45V4 46.3
47 Caske John Natives QLD 54VV445545 V 46.2
48 Wood Mike Altcar ACT 4455544555 V 46.0
49 McSHANE Warren Subiaco WA 4544V454VV V 45.3
50 Henry Owen MCC VIC V544444VV5 V 45.3
Target Rifle - B
1 Chinnery Ann Marian Rifle Club Inc. QLD VVV555V555 L 50.4
2 Jeffery Paul Colac VIC V54555V555 49.2
3 Daldy Peter Karramomus VIC 54VV555555 V 49.2
4 Eldridge Wes Port Campbell VIC 45V54V5V5V 48.4
5 Chester Frank Mareeba Rifle Club Inc. QLD 4V555V455V V 48.3
6 Harris Jordan North Warrnambool VIC 45V54V5555 48.2
7 Setford Peter Werribee VIC 55V4554555 V SV 48.1
8 Wilson Raymond Katoomba Rifle Club NSW 55555V5445 48.1
9 Cavanagh Greg Wodonga VIC VV5V4VVV44 47.6
10 Phillips Bob West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5V55V4VV3V V 47.5
11 Coote Laurie Lang Lang VIC VVVV544V54 V SV 47.5
12 Brook Don West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW 4V45455V5V V SV 47.3
13 Horgan Frank Bacchus Marsh VIC 4V554V4V55 V SV 47.3
14 Sutherland Christopher MCC VIC 5544455V5V 47.2
15 McGuren Bryan Wodonga VIC V55454V545 V SV 47.2
16 Blain Alan Port Campbell VIC 5V4555V454 47.2
17 Pryde Bill Spalding SA 45V5V534VV V SV 46.4
18 White Barry Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW 554V445V4V V SV 46.3
19 George Doug Wangaratta VIC V545V44455 V 46.2
20 Lacey Blade Maryborough VIC 5V455544V4 U J 46.2
21 Dyer Shannon Mount Gambier SA 55444554V5 46.1
22 Mitchell Wayne Maryborough VIC 5555444545 V 46.0
23 Attard Charles Endeavour Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5444V5444V V 44.2
24 McRae Tony Mount Gambier SA V4V3545445 44.2
25 Farley Peter MCC VIC 455450V5V4 V 42.2
Target Rifle - C
1 Hannaford Peter Launceston NSW V555544V55 V SV 48.2
2 Pike Gregory Port Jackson Rifle Club Inc. NSW 4544VV45VV V 46.4
3 McRae Richard Warragul/Drouin VIC 44V555VV44 46.3
4 Maher Anthony Canberra Rifle Club 55V5544454 46.1
5 Maguire John West Wallsend NSW 5V4454453V 44.2
6 Lane Richard Natimuk VIC 4454535455 V SV 44.0
7 Gunn Greg Hamilton VIC 3332000000 V 11.0
F Standard - A
1 Bartlett Robert Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW X66XX6X666 V 60.4
2 Pedersen Bob Wodonga NSW 6666666X6X V SV 60.2
3 Sandford Daniel Hamilton VIC 5666XXXXXX 59.6
4 Hall Michael South Bendigo VIC 566XX666XX 59.4
5 Humbert Allan Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 66XX6XX665 V 59.4
6 Davies Jenny Maryborough VIC XX6XX655X6 V SV L 58.5
7 Simons John Broken Hill NSW X6655XX666 V 58.3
8 Fuge Alan Nagambie VIC 65566X66X6 58.2
9 Hornell Grant Hamilton VIC 66X56X56X5 V 57.3
10 Doxford Thomas Nowra Rifle Club Inc NSW 656656X56X V SV 57.2
11 Warrender Garry Wangaratta VIC X6655X6566 57.2
12 Houston Bruce Rosedale VIC XX56X5X5X5 V SV 56.5
13 Weaire Craig Nagambie VIC 6556XX55X6 56.3
14 Taylor Alan Narromine-Dubbo NSW X566456666 V SV 56.1
15 Sperring Robert Nowra Rifle Club Inc NSW 64X6666556 V SV SP 56.1
16 Sarri Andrew Canberra Rifle Club ACT 6655556XX5 V 55.2
17 Henley Mike Esperance WA 566555656X 55.1
18 Moore Dean Lang Lang VIC X656466565 55.1
19 Rhodes Trevor Maryborough VIC 66556X6555 V 55.1
20 Oliver Phillip Sandford Rifle Club Inc. TAS 6654656655 54.0
21 Crowe Graham Explorers Rifle Club Inc. NSW 6X65X4X545 V 53.3
22 Melbourne Joe Nagambie VIC 4556555555 50.0
F Standard - B
1 Pereira Viren Werribee VIC XX6XXXX666 60.6
2 Purden Mike Shepparton/Nathalia VIC X6X66666X6 V 60.3
3 Wallace David East Central DRA VIC X66666X6X5 V 59.3
4 Steer Bradley Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC X56X6XXXX5 58.6
5 May Cedric Canberra Rifle Club ACT 6X66666X55 V SV 58.2
6 Marks Ian Brisbane QLD 55XXXXX65X V 57.6
7 Armstrong Kevin Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC X56X5X6656 V SV 57.3
8 Hunt Brendon Sandford Rifle Club Inc. TAS 566665X6X5 57.2
9 Sides Warwick Ungarie Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5666656665 V 57.0
10 Irving Robert East Central DRA 6X555X5X4X 54.4
11 Baker-Turley Keryn Port Macquarie NSW 5566555656 L 54.0
12 Jackman Morrie Shepparton/Nathalia VIC 5665546665 V SV 54.0
13 Hall Elisa South Bendigo VIC 546XX45556 L U J 52.2
14 Matthews Ronald Lyndhurst Rifle Club NSW X644456X46 V SV 51.2
F Open - FO
1 Davies Rod Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW XXX6X66XX6 60.6
2 Gee Terrence East Central DRA VIC XXXX6X6X66 V SV 60.6
3 Jury Trevor Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC 6XX6X6X666 60.4
4 Fraser Alan Rosedale VIC 66XX5X6XXX V 59.6
5 Van Wyk Albert Rosedale VIC X6XXX665X6 59.5
6 Daley Julian Mackay Rifle Club Inc. 666X566XXX 59.4
7 Kinnear Bob Boddington WA X656X66X66 V SV 59.3
8 Bant Robert South Bendigo VIC 666X55XXXX V SV 58.5
9 Austen Cliff Nowra Rifle Club Inc NSW 6556XX6XXX V 58.5
10 Larmour Alister Birchip VIC XXX65X6X65 58.5
11 Waites Michael Warragul/Drouin VIC 6656XX6X56 58.3
12 Krake Geoffrey Mildura - Red Cliffs VIC 5XX6X66565 V 57.3
13 Warrian Greg Tumut Rifle Club Inc NSW X6X555X4X6 V SV 55.4
14 Austin Darren Werribee VIC 45666X65X5 55.2
15 Siebel Adrian Hornsby RSL Rifle Club NSW X556X55665 V 55.2
F/TR - A
1 Knox Frans Brisbane X6X66XX66X 60.5
2 Laughton Don Lang Lang X566XX6666 V 59.3
3 Thomas Gerry Bendigo 66XX666665 59.2
4 Dowling Shane Canberra Rifle Club ACT XX6XX6XX55 58.6
5 Kerr Graeme East Central DRA VIC X66XX65656 V 58.3
6 Mahon Rod South Bendigo VIC 566XX6X665 V 58.3
7 Chalmers Doug Robinvale VIC 66X555X666 V SV 57.2
8 Carpeggiani Rolf Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC 66656X56X5 V 57.2
9 Kelly Marty East Central DRA VIC 6656X55XX5 V 56.3
10 Scoles Alan Maryborough VIC X565X65556 55.2
11 Muljoatmodjo Sudjono Geelong VIC 5465655XXX 54.3
12 Free Timothy Warrnambool VIC 65X55X4456 52.2
13 Lenehan Russall Port Campbell VIC 6665545454 V 50.0

Match 13 - Aggregate - VRA QUEENS - Day 1

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Brewster David Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC 150.25
2 Whatley Simon Katandra VIC 150.25
3 Black David Shepparton/Nathalia VIC 150.22
4 Corbett James Benalla VIC 150.19
5 McIntosh David Canberra Rifle Club ACT V 150.19
6 Cock Nick Grafton RC NSW V 150.18
7 Davies Duncan West Wallsend NSW 150.17
8 Toh Keith Werribee VIC 150.14
9 Williams Stephen Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 150.14
10 Shepherd Matt Endeavour Rifle Club Inc. NSW 149.22
11 Hayes Len Shepparton/Nathalia VIC V 149.19
12 Noll Bluey (Ian) Whyalla SA V 149.17
13 Aitchison Graham Canberra Rifle Club ACT V 149.17
14 Brdjanovic Mijo Brisbane QLD 149.12
15 Grenfell Geoff Bendigo VIC 148.24
16 Buchanan Mark Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 148.20
17 Horsnell Mark Werribee VIC 148.19
18 Brindley Scott Explorers Rifle Club Inc. NSW 148.19
19 Fletcher Michelle North Arm QLD L 148.17
20 Sandlant Rob Bendigo RC VIC V 148.16
21 Maher Peter Lilydale VIC V 148.16
22 Grosskreutz Geoff Brisbane QLD V 148.16
23 Chad Mike Port Macquarie Rifle Club NSW V 148.15
24 Wilson Mark Canberra Rifle Club ACT 148.15
25 Jackson Ross Yarram VIC 148.15
26 Wood Barry Katandra VIC V 148.14
27 Thurtell Brett Wodonga NSW PP 148.10
28 McKenzie Mal Wingham NSW 147.18
29 Negus Steve Canberra Rifle Club NSW 147.18
30 Davies Alex West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW U J 147.16
31 Thompson Don Natives QLD V SP 147.16
32 Baxter John Lithgow Small Arms NSW V 147.15
33 Kiefer John Bendigo VIC V 147.15
34 Ballantyne Bill Hornsby RSL NSW V 147.14
35 Wingrove Shaun Canberra Rifle Club NSW 147.14
36 Ivankovic Tony Werribee VIC 147.11
37 Caske John Natives QLD V 147.9
38 McSHANE Warren Subiaco WA V 146.15
39 McSHANE Stephen Yarloop WA V SP 146.14
40 O Dwyer Peter Katandra VIC 146.8
41 Bright Graeme Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 145.14
42 Tapps Richard Lilydale VIC 145.13
43 Griffiths Helen Pacific QLD V L 145.12
44 Henry Owen MCC VIC V 144.10
45 Hickey Terry Colac VIC V 144.10
46 Young Ken Southern Highlands NSW V SV 143.16
47 Maher Christopher Canberra Rifle Club ACT 143.10
48 Wood Mike Altcar ACT V 143.9
49 Walter Tim Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 143.9
50 Boschetti Wayne Bendigo VIC V 142.10
51 Gregorio Fernando Sydney Rifle Club NSW 140.13
Target Rifle - B
1 Horgan Frank Bacchus Marsh VIC V SV 148.9
2 Harris Jordan North Warrnambool VIC 147.14
3 Setford Peter Werribee VIC V SV 147.11
4 Jeffery Paul Colac VIC 146.12
5 Farley Peter MCC VIC V 146.11
6 Chinnery Ann Marian Rifle Club Inc. QLD L 145.10
7 Eldridge Wes Port Campbell VIC 145.10
8 Daldy Peter Karramomus VIC V 144.12
9 Lacey Blade Maryborough VIC U J 144.12
10 Cavanagh Greg Wodonga VIC 144.11
11 White Barry Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 144.9
12 McGuren Bryan Wodonga VIC V SV 143.12
13 Sutherland Christopher MCC VIC 143.10
14 Chester Frank Mareeba Rifle Club Inc. QLD V 143.10
15 Pryde Bill Spalding SA V SV 143.9
16 McRae Tony Mount Gambier SA 142.11
17 Wilson Raymond Katoomba Rifle Club NSW 142.8
18 Brook Don West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 141.12
19 Dyer Shannon Mount Gambier SA 141.10
20 Attard Charles Endeavour Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 141.7
21 Coote Laurie Lang Lang VIC V SV 140.5
22 George Doug Wangaratta VIC V 139.12
23 Blain Alan Port Campbell VIC 139.11
24 Phillips Bob West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 139.6
25 Mitchell Wayne Maryborough VIC V 139.6
Target Rifle - C
1 Lane Richard Natimuk VIC V SV 142.10
2 Pike Gregory Port Jackson Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 141.13
3 Hannaford Peter Launceston NSW V SV 141.8
4 Maguire John West Wallsend NSW 140.10
5 McRae Richard Warragul/Drouin VIC 135.7
6 Gunn Greg Hamilton VIC V 129.6
7 Maher Anthony Canberra Rifle Club 124.5
F Standard - A
1 Fuge Alan Nagambie VIC 179.13
2 Simons John Broken Hill NSW V 178.19
3 Hall Michael South Bendigo VIC 178.11
4 Sandford Daniel Hamilton VIC 177.16
5 Hornell Grant Hamilton VIC V 176.17
6 Weaire Craig Nagambie VIC 176.14
7 Bartlett Robert Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 175.13
8 Oliver Phillip Sandford Rifle Club Inc. TAS 175.8
9 Pedersen Bob Wodonga NSW V SV 174.16
10 Warrender Garry Wangaratta VIC 174.14
11 Sperring Robert Nowra Rifle Club Inc NSW V SV SP 174.10
12 Davies Jenny Maryborough VIC V SV L 174.9
13 Rhodes Trevor Maryborough VIC V 174.4
14 Crowe Graham Explorers Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 173.9
15 Taylor Alan Narromine-Dubbo NSW V SV 172.7
16 Humbert Allan Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 169.8
17 Moore Dean Lang Lang VIC 169.6
18 Melbourne Joe Nagambie VIC 167.8
19 Henley Mike Esperance WA 167.7
20 Sarri Andrew Canberra Rifle Club ACT V 167.5
21 Doxford Thomas Nowra Rifle Club Inc NSW V SV 166.8
22 Houston Bruce Rosedale VIC V SV 164.8
F Standard - B
1 Steer Bradley Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC 175.8
2 Sides Warwick Ungarie Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 174.10
3 Pereira Viren Werribee VIC 174.10
4 Jackman Morrie Shepparton/Nathalia VIC V SV 173.8
5 Wallace David East Central DRA VIC V 172.9
6 May Cedric Canberra Rifle Club ACT V SV 171.7
7 Matthews Ronald Lyndhurst Rifle Club NSW V SV 171.4
8 Hall Elisa South Bendigo VIC L U J 169.9
9 Marks Ian Brisbane QLD V 168.9
10 Purden Mike Shepparton/Nathalia VIC V 167.7
11 Hunt Brendon Sandford Rifle Club Inc. TAS 166.12
12 Baker-Turley Keryn Port Macquarie NSW L 166.10
13 Irving Robert East Central DRA 163.3
14 Armstrong Kevin Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC V SV 157.2
F Open - FO
1 Davies Rod Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW 179.18
2 Krake Geoffrey Mildura - Red Cliffs VIC V 179.17
3 Jury Trevor Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC 177.19
4 Kinnear Bob Boddington WA V SV 177.18
5 Austen Cliff Nowra Rifle Club Inc NSW V 177.15
6 Fraser Alan Rosedale VIC V 177.15
7 Daley Julian Mackay Rifle Club Inc. 176.18
8 Larmour Alister Birchip VIC 176.15
9 Waites Michael Warragul/Drouin VIC 175.14
10 Van Wyk Albert Rosedale VIC 175.11
11 Warrian Greg Tumut Rifle Club Inc NSW V SV 174.11
12 Bant Robert South Bendigo VIC V SV 174.7
13 Gee Terrence East Central DRA VIC V SV 172.12
14 Austin Darren Werribee VIC 170.8
15 Siebel Adrian Hornsby RSL Rifle Club NSW V 169.5
F/TR - A
1 Mahon Rod South Bendigo VIC V 180.13
2 Knox Frans Brisbane 176.17
3 Kerr Graeme East Central DRA VIC V 176.17
4 Kelly Marty East Central DRA VIC V 176.11
5 Carpeggiani Rolf Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC V 173.10
6 Laughton Don Lang Lang V 172.10
7 Scoles Alan Maryborough VIC 172.10
8 Muljoatmodjo Sudjono Geelong VIC 172.8
9 Chalmers Doug Robinvale VIC V SV 171.5
10 Dowling Shane Canberra Rifle Club ACT 161.7
11 Free Timothy Warrnambool VIC 161.4
12 Lenehan Russall Port Campbell VIC V 150.3

Match 12 - 600 Yds - THE GEORGE WHITLOW MEMORIAL

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Brewster David Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC VVVV5VVVVV 50.9
2 Whatley Simon Katandra VIC 55VVVV5VVV 50.7
3 Corbett James Benalla VIC V5V5VVV5VV 50.7
4 Black David Shepparton/Nathalia VIC 5V5V5V5VVV 50.6
5 Cock Nick Grafton RC NSW 5VV5V55VVV V 50.6
6 Chad Mike Port Macquarie Rifle Club NSW 5V5V5VVV5V V 50.6
7 Davies Alex West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW 55VVVVV5V5 U J 50.6
8 Toh Keith Werribee VIC VV55V555VV 50.5
9 McIntosh David Canberra Rifle Club ACT V555VVV5V5 V 50.5
10 Davies Duncan West Wallsend NSW 5VVVV5V555 50.5
11 Williams Stephen Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 55V555V5V5 V 50.3
12 Wilson Mark Canberra Rifle Club ACT 5VVVVVVV4V 49.8
13 Shepherd Matt Endeavour Rifle Club Inc. NSW 55V54VVVVV 49.6
14 Noll Bluey (Ian) Whyalla SA VVV55VV4V5 V 49.6
15 Aitchison Graham Canberra Rifle Club ACT V5VVV55VV4 V 49.6
16 Horsnell Mark Werribee VIC 5V5V45VV5V 49.5
17 Brindley Scott Explorers Rifle Club Inc. NSW V54VV5VV55 49.5
18 Young Ken Southern Highlands NSW 5455VVV55V V SV 49.4
19 Sandlant Rob Bendigo RC VIC V5455VV55V V 49.4
20 Baxter John Lithgow Small Arms NSW 5VVV55545V V 49.4
21 Maher Christopher Canberra Rifle Club ACT V5VV55545V 49.4
22 Ballantyne Bill Hornsby RSL NSW 5V5VV5554V V 49.4
23 Brdjanovic Mijo Brisbane QLD V5455V555V 49.3
24 Kiefer John Bendigo VIC 5455V55VV5 V 49.3
25 Jackson Ross Yarram VIC 55555545VV 49.2
26 Caske John Natives QLD 5554555VV5 V 49.2
27 Hayes Len Shepparton/Nathalia VIC 5V5555V545 V 49.2
28 Grenfell Geoff Bendigo VIC 5545V4VVVV 48.5
29 Grosskreutz Geoff Brisbane QLD 5V54V45VVV V 48.5
30 McKenzie Mal Wingham NSW VV45VVV455 48.5
31 Fletcher Michelle North Arm QLD 5VV54455VV L 48.4
32 McSHANE Stephen Yarloop WA V54V4V555V V SP 48.4
33 Negus Steve Canberra Rifle Club NSW VVVV545455 48.4
34 Buchanan Mark Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V55V5V4V54 V 48.4
35 Thompson Don Natives QLD 5V4V5VV554 V SP 48.4
36 Maher Peter Lilydale VIC 5V45V545V5 V 48.3
37 Wood Barry Katandra VIC 54V5V555V4 V 48.3
38 Thurtell Brett Wodonga NSW 5545V4555V PP 48.2
39 Tapps Richard Lilydale VIC 5V545554V5 48.2
40 Henry Owen MCC VIC 45554V5555 V 48.1
41 Wingrove Shaun Canberra Rifle Club NSW 5V5445V54V 47.3
42 Wood Mike Altcar ACT 55V545VV44 V 47.3
43 McSHANE Warren Subiaco WA 4555454V5V V 47.2
44 Ivankovic Tony Werribee VIC V44V555455 47.2
45 Bright Graeme Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 54V5V55454 V 47.2
46 O Dwyer Peter Katandra VIC 5545554454 46.0
47 Griffiths Helen Pacific QLD 454V454V4V V L 45.3
48 Gregorio Fernando Sydney Rifle Club NSW 4V5V534V45 45.3
49 Boschetti Wayne Bendigo VIC 4544454VV5 V 45.2
50 Walter Tim Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5V54444V54 V 45.2
51 Hickey Terry Colac VIC V544454554 V 45.1
Target Rifle - B
1 Chinnery Ann Marian Rifle Club Inc. QLD V555V55V5V L 50.4
2 Eldridge Wes Port Campbell VIC VV55555V4V 49.4
3 Farley Peter MCC VIC VV4VV55555 V 49.4
4 Horgan Frank Bacchus Marsh VIC 5545VV55V5 V SV 49.3
5 Phillips Bob West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW VVV5555455 V 49.3
6 Daldy Peter Karramomus VIC VVV54VVV54 V 48.6
7 Harris Jordan North Warrnambool VIC 55454V5V5V 48.3
8 Jeffery Paul Colac VIC 4555V5V54V 48.3
9 Setford Peter Werribee VIC V5V454V555 V SV 48.3
10 Wilson Raymond Katoomba Rifle Club NSW 55544V55V5 48.2
11 White Barry Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5545V5V554 V SV 48.2
12 Dyer Shannon Mount Gambier SA V4VVV54V45 47.5
13 McGuren Bryan Wodonga VIC 4V5VVVV544 V SV 47.5
14 McRae Tony Mount Gambier SA VV4555544V 47.3
15 Attard Charles Endeavour Rifle Club Inc. NSW V445V455V5 V 47.3
16 Lacey Blade Maryborough VIC V5V44455V5 U J 47.3
17 Cavanagh Greg Wodonga VIC VVV4555454 47.3
18 Sutherland Christopher MCC VIC 4544555V55 47.1
19 Pryde Bill Spalding SA 5V55454554 V SV 47.1
20 Chester Frank Mareeba Rifle Club Inc. QLD 5V45444VV5 V 46.3
21 Blain Alan Port Campbell VIC 5445V4544V 45.2
22 Brook Don West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW 445345V555 V SV 45.1
23 Coote Laurie Lang Lang VIC 5444V45545 V SV 45.1
24 George Doug Wangaratta VIC 35V4544VV3 V 43.3
25 Mitchell Wayne Maryborough VIC 4V35443545 V 42.1
Target Rifle - C
1 Pike Gregory Port Jackson Rifle Club Inc. NSW 54VVV4VV54 V 47.5
2 Hannaford Peter Launceston NSW 54555545V4 V SV 47.1
3 Maguire John West Wallsend NSW 54445544V5 45.1
4 Lane Richard Natimuk VIC 544V43455V V SV 44.2
5 Maher Anthony Canberra Rifle Club 544V445V44 44.2
6 Gunn Greg Hamilton VIC 4545V44444 V 43.1
7 McRae Richard Warragul/Drouin VIC VV45445244 42.2
F Standard - A
1 Fuge Alan Nagambie VIC 6XXX6666XX 60.5
2 Hornell Grant Hamilton VIC 6XX6566X66 V 59.3
3 Hall Michael South Bendigo VIC 6666X66X65 59.2
4 Simons John Broken Hill NSW XX556XXX66 V 58.5
5 Sandford Daniel Hamilton VIC 6666556XXX 58.3
6 Davies Jenny Maryborough VIC 6X5665XX66 V SV L 58.3
7 Sperring Robert Nowra Rifle Club Inc NSW 66X6655666 V SV SP 58.1
8 Oliver Phillip Sandford Rifle Club Inc. TAS 5665666666 58.0
9 Weaire Craig Nagambie VIC 6X5565XXXX 57.5
10 Bartlett Robert Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW X65X6XXX55 V 57.5
11 Rhodes Trevor Maryborough VIC X666555666 V 57.1
12 Warrender Garry Wangaratta VIC 6XX5564X66 56.3
13 Pedersen Bob Wodonga NSW X65555XX5X V SV 55.4
14 Taylor Alan Narromine-Dubbo NSW 5X6X5X5646 V SV 55.3
15 Crowe Graham Explorers Rifle Club Inc. NSW 655X65X466 V 55.2
16 Moore Dean Lang Lang VIC 6565566565 55.0
17 Melbourne Joe Nagambie VIC 6X544655XX 53.3
18 Doxford Thomas Nowra Rifle Club Inc NSW XX555X4465 V SV 52.3
19 Sarri Andrew Canberra Rifle Club ACT 6X54455656 V 52.1
20 Humbert Allan Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 56X5455655 V 52.1
21 Henley Mike Esperance WA 65X5565545 52.1
22 Houston Bruce Rosedale VIC 6465465646 V SV 52.0
F Standard - B
1 Sides Warwick Ungarie Rifle Club Inc. NSW 66X6665XX6 V 59.3
2 Pereira Viren Werribee VIC XX65X66656 58.3
3 Matthews Ronald Lyndhurst Rifle Club NSW 66X6666XX4 V SV 58.3
4 Jackman Morrie Shepparton/Nathalia VIC 6X65XX5665 V SV 57.3
5 Steer Bradley Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC 65566X5666 57.1
6 Wallace David East Central DRA VIC 6655XX6565 V 56.2
7 Purden Mike Shepparton/Nathalia VIC 6X656X5664 V 56.2
8 May Cedric Canberra Rifle Club ACT 64665XX5X5 V SV 55.3
9 Irving Robert East Central DRA 5566665555 54.0
10 Marks Ian Brisbane QLD 65456655X5 V 53.1
11 Armstrong Kevin Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC 5654466565 V SV 52.0
12 Hall Elisa South Bendigo VIC 6566565544 L U J 52.0
13 Hunt Brendon Sandford Rifle Club Inc. TAS 5455XXX544 50.3
14 Baker-Turley Keryn Port Macquarie NSW 65445X6444 L 48.1
F Open - FO
1 Davies Rod Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW X6XXX6XX66 60.6
2 Krake Geoffrey Mildura - Red Cliffs VIC 6XXXXX56XX V 59.7
3 Kinnear Bob Boddington WA 6XXXXXX655 V SV 58.6
4 Austen Cliff Nowra Rifle Club Inc NSW X566665XXX V 58.4
5 Larmour Alister Birchip VIC XXXX556666 58.4
6 Fraser Alan Rosedale VIC 655X6X666X V 58.3
7 Daley Julian Mackay Rifle Club Inc. X5X56XX56X 57.5
8 Jury Trevor Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC 6X66X6555X 57.3
9 Waites Michael Warragul/Drouin VIC 65565XX6X6 57.3
10 Van Wyk Albert Rosedale VIC 56556666XX 57.2
11 Gee Terrence East Central DRA VIC 6565X655XX V SV 56.3
12 Bant Robert South Bendigo VIC 5X65556666 V SV 56.1
13 Warrian Greg Tumut Rifle Club Inc NSW X665556656 V SV 56.1
14 Siebel Adrian Hornsby RSL Rifle Club NSW 566X655665 V 56.1
15 Austin Darren Werribee VIC 66X5555555 53.1
F/TR - A
1 Kelly Marty East Central DRA VIC 6XX6X6X66X V 60.5
2 Mahon Rod South Bendigo VIC 66XXX66666 V 60.3
3 Knox Frans Brisbane XXXXXXX665 59.7
4 Carpeggiani Rolf Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC 66X5X6X565 V 57.3
5 Laughton Don Lang Lang 66656655X6 V 57.1
6 Muljoatmodjo Sudjono Geelong VIC 665466X666 57.1
7 Scoles Alan Maryborough VIC 6X5556X6X5 56.3
8 Kerr Graeme East Central DRA VIC 65X56X6556 V 56.2
9 Free Timothy Warrnambool VIC 64566X565X 55.2
10 Chalmers Doug Robinvale VIC 665545XX55 V SV 53.2
11 Dowling Shane Canberra Rifle Club ACT 5555655555 51.0
12 Lenehan Russall Port Campbell VIC 55X4444466 V 48.1

Match 11 - 500 Yds 2nd - THE QBN

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Grenfell Geoff Bendigo VIC VVVVVVVVVV 50.10
2 Hayes Len Shepparton/Nathalia VIC VVVVV5VVVV V 50.9
3 Horsnell Mark Werribee VIC VVVVVV5VVV 50.9
4 Whatley Simon Katandra VIC VVVVVVVVV5 50.9
5 Shepherd Matt Endeavour Rifle Club Inc. NSW V5VVV5VVVV 50.8
6 Jackson Ross Yarram VIC VVV5VVVV5V 50.8
7 Sandlant Rob Bendigo RC VIC VVV5VVVVV5 V 50.8
8 Fletcher Michelle North Arm QLD V55VVV5VVV L 50.7
9 Brindley Scott Explorers Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5VVVV55VVV 50.7
10 Noll Bluey (Ian) Whyalla SA V55VVVV5VV V 50.7
11 Wood Barry Katandra VIC 5VVV5VV5VV V 50.7
12 Gregorio Fernando Sydney Rifle Club NSW V5V5VVVV5V 50.7
13 Brewster David Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC 5VVV5VVV5V 50.7
14 Buchanan Mark Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW VV5V5VVVV5 V 50.7
15 McIntosh David Canberra Rifle Club ACT VV5VV5VVV5 V 50.7
16 Black David Shepparton/Nathalia VIC VVV5V5VVV5 50.7
17 Corbett James Benalla VIC V55V5VVV5V 50.6
18 Aitchison Graham Canberra Rifle Club ACT 5VV5VV5V5V V 50.6
19 Grosskreutz Geoff Brisbane QLD VVVV555V5V V 50.6
20 McSHANE Warren Subiaco WA VVVV5V555V V 50.6
21 O Dwyer Peter Katandra VIC 55VVVVV5V5 50.6
22 Davies Duncan West Wallsend NSW V55VVVV5V5 50.6
23 Ivankovic Tony Werribee VIC V55V5V55VV 50.5
24 Wingrove Shaun Canberra Rifle Club NSW V5V5V5V55V 50.5
25 McSHANE Stephen Yarloop WA VV55VV555V V SP 50.5
26 Maher Peter Lilydale VIC 55VV5VV5V5 V 50.5
27 Williams Stephen Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5VVV55VV55 V 50.5
28 Thurtell Brett Wodonga NSW VV55V5555V PP 50.4
29 Cock Nick Grafton RC NSW V5V5V555V5 V 50.4
30 Brdjanovic Mijo Brisbane QLD V55VV5V555 50.4
31 Toh Keith Werribee VIC 555V5V5V55 50.3
32 Griffiths Helen Pacific QLD V5V55V5555 V L 50.3
33 Hickey Terry Colac VIC 5V5555555V V 50.2
34 Walter Tim Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V5555555V5 V 50.2
35 Tapps Richard Lilydale VIC VVVVV54V5V 49.7
36 Young Ken Southern Highlands NSW V5V4V55VVV V SV 49.6
37 Davies Alex West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW 4VV55VV5VV U J 49.6
38 Negus Steve Canberra Rifle Club NSW V5V4VVVV55 49.6
39 Ballantyne Bill Hornsby RSL NSW V55VVVVV54 V 49.6
40 Kiefer John Bendigo VIC VVV54V555V V 49.5
41 McKenzie Mal Wingham NSW VV555VV5V4 49.5
42 Wilson Mark Canberra Rifle Club ACT 55V5V545VV 49.4
43 Wood Mike Altcar ACT 5V5V555V4V V 49.4
44 Thompson Don Natives QLD 5V55VV554V V SP 49.4
45 Caske John Natives QLD 5VV5V55V45 V 49.4
46 Bright Graeme Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW VVVV4455VV V 48.6
47 Baxter John Lithgow Small Arms NSW VV54VV54VV V 48.6
48 Henry Owen MCC VIC 5V4VVV54V5 V 48.5
49 Chad Mike Port Macquarie Rifle Club NSW V54V5555V4 V 48.3
50 Boschetti Wayne Bendigo VIC 54VVV4V5V4 V 47.5
51 Maher Christopher Canberra Rifle Club ACT 5544V4VVV5 47.4
Target Rifle - B
1 Harris Jordan North Warrnambool VIC 5V55VVVV5V 50.6
2 Horgan Frank Bacchus Marsh VIC 5V5V555555 V SV 50.2
3 Sutherland Christopher MCC VIC 5V4VV5V5VV 49.6
4 Cavanagh Greg Wodonga VIC 5V55455VVV 49.4
5 Farley Peter MCC VIC VV555545VV V 49.4
6 Pryde Bill Spalding SA 55V5V5V5V4 V SV 49.4
7 Attard Charles Endeavour Rifle Club Inc. NSW 554V555V5V V 49.3
8 Mitchell Wayne Maryborough VIC 545V5V555V V 49.3
9 Chester Frank Mareeba Rifle Club Inc. QLD 5V554V5V55 V 49.3
10 Setford Peter Werribee VIC 55V45VV555 V SV 49.3
11 Daldy Peter Karramomus VIC 55V55V5V45 V 49.3
12 Coote Laurie Lang Lang VIC 555555VV54 V SV 49.2
13 Brook Don West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW V545V4VVVV V SV 48.6
14 White Barry Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW VV5V544V5V V SV 48.5
15 Lacey Blade Maryborough VIC 5V5VV3V5V5 U J 48.5
16 McGuren Bryan Wodonga VIC 55VVVV45V4 V SV 48.5
17 Jeffery Paul Colac VIC V555V45V4V 48.4
18 George Doug Wangaratta VIC 5VVV4545V5 V 48.4
19 Eldridge Wes Port Campbell VIC 55545V5V45 48.2
20 Blain Alan Port Campbell VIC VV45V5V4V4 47.5
21 McRae Tony Mount Gambier SA VV54V45V54 47.4
22 Chinnery Ann Marian Rifle Club Inc. QLD 44V4555VV5 L 47.3
23 Wilson Raymond Katoomba Rifle Club NSW 5VV5V54445 47.3
24 Phillips Bob West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW V5V5544V54 V 47.3
25 Dyer Shannon Mount Gambier SA 55V5455544 47.1
Target Rifle - C
1 Lane Richard Natimuk VIC 55VVVV5V5V V SV 50.6
2 Pike Gregory Port Jackson Rifle Club Inc. NSW V554VV45VV V 48.5
3 Hannaford Peter Launceston NSW 5545VV44VV V SV 47.4
4 Maguire John West Wallsend NSW 555V4V54V4 47.3
5 Gunn Greg Hamilton VIC 545V5445V4 V 46.2
6 McRae Richard Warragul/Drouin VIC 445455544V 45.1
7 Maher Anthony Canberra Rifle Club 44543444V5 42.1
F Standard - A
1 Simons John Broken Hill NSW 6XXXXXXXXX V 60.9
2 Sandford Daniel Hamilton VIC 66XX6XX6XX 60.6
3 Fuge Alan Nagambie VIC 666666X6XX 60.3
4 Weaire Craig Nagambie VIC 66666X66X6 60.2
5 Pedersen Bob Wodonga NSW XX5XXX6X6X V SV 59.7
6 Hornell Grant Hamilton VIC X6XXXX6XX5 V 59.7
7 Hall Michael South Bendigo VIC 6XX5X66XXX 59.6
8 Rhodes Trevor Maryborough VIC X666656666 V 59.1
9 Bartlett Robert Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW 656X5XXXXX V 58.6
10 Crowe Graham Explorers Rifle Club Inc. NSW 665XXX66X5 V 58.4
11 Warrender Garry Wangaratta VIC 665XX6X656 58.3
12 Taylor Alan Narromine-Dubbo NSW X66556666X V SV 58.2
13 Oliver Phillip Sandford Rifle Club Inc. TAS X666X56656 58.2
14 Humbert Allan Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 66X5666656 V 58.1
15 Sperring Robert Nowra Rifle Club Inc NSW 6XX656XXX4 V SV SP 57.5
16 Doxford Thomas Nowra Rifle Club Inc NSW 65X66X655X V SV 57.3
17 Davies Jenny Maryborough VIC 66566X6X55 V SV L 57.2
18 Melbourne Joe Nagambie VIC XXX566X555 56.4
19 Houston Bruce Rosedale VIC 65X6X6X555 V SV 56.3
20 Sarri Andrew Canberra Rifle Club ACT X66X665X54 V 56.3
21 Henley Mike Esperance WA 6655565XX6 56.2
22 Moore Dean Lang Lang VIC 6X6556555X 55.2
F Standard - B
1 Baker-Turley Keryn Port Macquarie NSW XXX5666XX6 L 59.5
2 Wallace David East Central DRA VIC X6X65XXX66 V 59.5
3 Steer Bradley Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC 66665X6XX6 59.3
4 Jackman Morrie Shepparton/Nathalia VIC 66X6X65666 V SV 59.2
5 Hall Elisa South Bendigo VIC X6XX655XX6 L U J 58.5
6 Marks Ian Brisbane QLD 6XXXX646X6 V 58.5
7 Hunt Brendon Sandford Rifle Club Inc. TAS 566XXX66X5 58.4
8 May Cedric Canberra Rifle Club ACT 6656X6X656 V SV 58.2
9 Matthews Ronald Lyndhurst Rifle Club NSW 6655666666 V SV 58.0
10 Pereira Viren Werribee VIC 656X66556X 57.2
11 Irving Robert East Central DRA 6X5666X556 57.2
12 Sides Warwick Ungarie Rifle Club Inc. NSW X656566565 V 56.1
13 Armstrong Kevin Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC 5665566656 V SV 56.0
14 Purden Mike Shepparton/Nathalia VIC 6X55X555X6 V 55.3
F Open - FO
1 Jury Trevor Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC X66X6XXXXX 60.7
2 Davies Rod Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW XXXX66X6XX 60.7
3 Fraser Alan Rosedale VIC 6XXXXXXX66 V 60.7
4 Krake Geoffrey Mildura - Red Cliffs VIC X6666XX666 V 60.3
5 Bant Robert South Bendigo VIC 66X6X6X666 V SV 60.3
6 Daley Julian Mackay Rifle Club Inc. X6XXXX6XX5 59.7
7 Kinnear Bob Boddington WA X6X5X6XXX6 V SV 59.6
8 Austen Cliff Nowra Rifle Club Inc NSW 6XXX666X5X V 59.5
9 Warrian Greg Tumut Rifle Club Inc NSW 6X6X6X6X56 V SV 59.4
10 Waites Michael Warragul/Drouin VIC 6X6XX66665 59.3
11 Gee Terrence East Central DRA VIC 665XXX5XX6 V SV 58.5
12 Van Wyk Albert Rosedale VIC 65XXX566X6 58.4
13 Larmour Alister Birchip VIC X6X5X5X666 58.4
14 Austin Darren Werribee VIC 6X66665566 58.1
15 Siebel Adrian Hornsby RSL Rifle Club NSW 5655665666 V 56.0
F/TR - A
1 Kerr Graeme East Central DRA VIC XXXXX6X6XX V 60.8
2 Mahon Rod South Bendigo VIC XX66X6XX66 V 60.5
3 Knox Frans Brisbane X65X6X6XXX 59.6
4 Muljoatmodjo Sudjono Geelong VIC X66X6X5X6X 59.5
5 Chalmers Doug Robinvale VIC 66X5XX6666 V SV 59.3
6 Scoles Alan Maryborough VIC 65655XX6XX 57.4
7 Kelly Marty East Central DRA VIC 65XX556X66 V 57.3
8 Carpeggiani Rolf Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC 66XXX56655 V 57.3
9 Laughton Don Lang Lang 65XX5655XX V 56.4
10 Free Timothy Warrnambool VIC 656656X655 56.1
11 Dowling Shane Canberra Rifle Club ACT 6X6565X454 53.2
12 Lenehan Russall Port Campbell VIC 65X6554465 V 52.1

Match 10 - 500 Yds 1st - THE METZKE MEMORIAL

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Brewster David Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC 5VVVVVVVVV 50.9
2 Whatley Simon Katandra VIC VV5VVVVVVV 50.9
3 Grenfell Geoff Bendigo VIC VVVV5VVVVV 50.9
3 Buchanan Mark Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW VVVV5VVVVV V 50.9
5 Black David Shepparton/Nathalia VIC VVVVV5VVVV 50.9
6 Negus Steve Canberra Rifle Club NSW V5V5VVVVVV 50.8
7 Hayes Len Shepparton/Nathalia VIC 5VVV5VVVVV V 50.8
8 Thompson Don Natives QLD 5VVVV5VVVV V SP 50.8
8 McKenzie Mal Wingham NSW 5VVVV5VVVV 50.8
10 Shepherd Matt Endeavour Rifle Club Inc. NSW VVV5VVV5VV 50.8
11 Cock Nick Grafton RC NSW 5VVVVVVV5V V 50.8
12 Maher Peter Lilydale VIC VVV5VVVVV5 V 50.8
13 McIntosh David Canberra Rifle Club ACT 5V5VVVVVV5 V 50.7
14 Toh Keith Werribee VIC 555VV5VVVV 50.6
15 Davies Duncan West Wallsend NSW 5VVVV55V5V 50.6
16 Corbett James Benalla VIC VV5V5VV55V 50.6
17 Fletcher Michelle North Arm QLD VVV55VV55V L 50.6
18 Williams Stephen Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW VV5VVV555V V 50.6
19 Bright Graeme Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5V55VVVVV5 V 50.6
20 Griffiths Helen Pacific QLD 5VV5V5VVV5 V L 50.6
21 Chad Mike Port Macquarie Rifle Club NSW V5V5VV5VV5 V 50.6
22 Wingrove Shaun Canberra Rifle Club NSW V5VVV5VV55 50.6
23 Grosskreutz Geoff Brisbane QLD V55555VVVV V 50.5
24 Baxter John Lithgow Small Arms NSW 5VV55V5V5V V 50.5
25 Brdjanovic Mijo Brisbane QLD V5VVV5555V 50.5
26 Aitchison Graham Canberra Rifle Club ACT 555VV5VVV5 V 50.5
27 Ivankovic Tony Werribee VIC 555VV55V5V 50.4
28 Thurtell Brett Wodonga NSW 5V5V555V5V PP 50.4
29 Noll Bluey (Ian) Whyalla SA 5VV555V55V V 50.4
30 Wood Barry Katandra VIC V5V55V5V55 V 50.4
31 Wilson Mark Canberra Rifle Club ACT 55VV55555V 50.3
32 Boschetti Wayne Bendigo VIC V5VV555555 V 50.3
33 O Dwyer Peter Katandra VIC 555V55V555 50.2
34 Hickey Terry Colac VIC V5VV54VVVV V 49.7
35 Brindley Scott Explorers Rifle Club Inc. NSW VVVV4V5V5V 49.7
36 McSHANE Warren Subiaco WA VVV55VVVV4 V 49.7
37 Kiefer John Bendigo VIC VVVVV55VV4 V 49.7
38 Horsnell Mark Werribee VIC 5VV5V54V5V 49.5
39 Jackson Ross Yarram VIC VVV5V4V555 49.5
40 Sandlant Rob Bendigo RC VIC 5VV54V5V55 V 49.4
41 Ballantyne Bill Hornsby RSL NSW V5V5V555V4 V 49.4
42 Caske John Natives QLD 55V545V55V V 49.3
43 Walter Tim Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 55V4VV5V4V V 48.5
44 McSHANE Stephen Yarloop WA 54VVVV54V5 V SP 48.5
45 Tapps Richard Lilydale VIC 5545V4VV5V 48.4
46 Davies Alex West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5V44VV5V55 U J 48.4
47 Henry Owen MCC VIC 5VV555VV44 V 48.4
48 Maher Christopher Canberra Rifle Club ACT 55445545VV 47.2
49 Wood Mike Altcar ACT 545VV45554 V 47.2
50 Young Ken Southern Highlands NSW 55VVVV5VV0 V SV 45.6
51 Gregorio Fernando Sydney Rifle Club NSW 55V50V5V55 45.3
Target Rifle - B
1 Setford Peter Werribee VIC 5V5VVV55V5 V SV 50.5
2 Jeffery Paul Colac VIC VV555VVV55 50.5
3 Harris Jordan North Warrnambool VIC 45VVVV555V 49.5
4 Lacey Blade Maryborough VIC 55545VVV5V U J 49.4
5 Horgan Frank Bacchus Marsh VIC 5455VV5VV5 V SV 49.4
6 Brook Don West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW 54V4VV5V5V V SV 48.5
7 George Doug Wangaratta VIC 554VVVV45V V 48.5
8 Eldridge Wes Port Campbell VIC 5545V5V4VV 48.4
9 McRae Tony Mount Gambier SA V555V44V5V 48.4
10 Chester Frank Mareeba Rifle Club Inc. QLD 54V4V5V55V V 48.4
11 Cavanagh Greg Wodonga VIC 5V545VVV45 48.4
12 Chinnery Ann Marian Rifle Club Inc. QLD 55V4V55V45 L 48.3
13 Farley Peter MCC VIC 45V5VV5545 V 48.3
14 White Barry Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5V5455455V V SV 48.2
15 McGuren Bryan Wodonga VIC 5555V4554V V SV 48.2
16 Mitchell Wayne Maryborough VIC 555V5445V5 V 48.2
17 Dyer Shannon Mount Gambier SA VV44555V4V 47.4
18 Pryde Bill Spalding SA 54VV4VV545 V SV 47.4
19 Blain Alan Port Campbell VIC V54V545VV4 47.4
20 Wilson Raymond Katoomba Rifle Club NSW 55444V55VV 47.3
21 Sutherland Christopher MCC VIC 54V4V5545V 47.3
22 Daldy Peter Karramomus VIC 4V4V554V55 V 47.3
23 Coote Laurie Lang Lang VIC 554V4V4455 V SV 46.2
24 Attard Charles Endeavour Rifle Club Inc. NSW 545444V554 V 45.1
25 Phillips Bob West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5435445445 V 43.0
Target Rifle - C
1 Maguire John West Wallsend NSW 4VV5VV5VV4 48.6
2 McRae Richard Warragul/Drouin VIC VVV5V44555 48.4
3 Lane Richard Natimuk VIC V5V5545545 V SV 48.2
4 Hannaford Peter Launceston NSW 5V5V4V5544 V SV 47.3
5 Pike Gregory Port Jackson Rifle Club Inc. NSW 544VV5454V V 46.3
6 Gunn Greg Hamilton VIC 4VV5V54403 V 40.3
7 Maher Anthony Canberra Rifle Club 4324V4V335 38.2
F Standard - A
1 Warrender Garry Wangaratta VIC X6XXX6XXXX 60.8
2 Simons John Broken Hill NSW 66X66XXX6X V 60.5
3 Pedersen Bob Wodonga NSW 666XXXX6X6 V SV 60.5
4 Hall Michael South Bendigo VIC 666X66X66X 60.3
5 Crowe Graham Explorers Rifle Club Inc. NSW 66X66X66X6 V 60.3
6 Bartlett Robert Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW 66X6X66666 V 60.2
7 Weaire Craig Nagambie VIC 665XXXXXXX 59.7
8 Sandford Daniel Hamilton VIC XX6X5XXX6X 59.7
9 Humbert Allan Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW X566X6XXXX V 59.6
10 Oliver Phillip Sandford Rifle Club Inc. TAS 66X5XXXX6X 59.6
11 Fuge Alan Nagambie VIC X6XXX566X6 59.5
12 Sperring Robert Nowra Rifle Club Inc NSW 56X6X66X6X V SV SP 59.4
13 Moore Dean Lang Lang VIC 665X6XX6X6 59.4
14 Henley Mike Esperance WA 56X66XX6X6 59.4
15 Davies Jenny Maryborough VIC X566XX6X66 V SV L 59.4
16 Taylor Alan Narromine-Dubbo NSW 6X666656X6 V SV 59.2
17 Sarri Andrew Canberra Rifle Club ACT 66665666X6 V 59.1
18 Hornell Grant Hamilton VIC X5XXXXX65X V 58.7
19 Rhodes Trevor Maryborough VIC 66X6X66655 V 58.2
20 Melbourne Joe Nagambie VIC 665656666X 58.1
21 Doxford Thomas Nowra Rifle Club Inc NSW 6666555X6X V SV 57.2
22 Houston Bruce Rosedale VIC XX5XX65X55 V SV 56.5
F Standard - B
1 Sides Warwick Ungarie Rifle Club Inc. NSW XXX6XX65X6 V 59.6
2 Pereira Viren Werribee VIC X65666XXXX 59.5
3 Steer Bradley Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC X5666XX66X 59.4
4 Baker-Turley Keryn Port Macquarie NSW 56X66XXX66 L 59.4
5 Hall Elisa South Bendigo VIC X6XXX66566 L U J 59.4
6 Hunt Brendon Sandford Rifle Club Inc. TAS 6556XXXX6X 58.5
7 May Cedric Canberra Rifle Club ACT 5666X656X6 V SV 58.2
8 Marks Ian Brisbane QLD 655656XXX6 V 57.3
9 Jackman Morrie Shepparton/Nathalia VIC 666555XXX6 V SV 57.3
10 Wallace David East Central DRA VIC 55X665X666 V 57.2
11 Purden Mike Shepparton/Nathalia VIC 45X656X666 V 56.2
12 Matthews Ronald Lyndhurst Rifle Club NSW 566655556X V SV 55.1
13 Irving Robert East Central DRA 454X456666 52.1
14 Armstrong Kevin Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC 4455X4X654 V SV 49.2
F Open - FO
1 Jury Trevor Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC 6XXXXXXXXX 60.9
2 Krake Geoffrey Mildura - Red Cliffs VIC 6X6X6XXXXX V 60.7
3 Larmour Alister Birchip VIC XX6XXX66XX 60.7
4 Daley Julian Mackay Rifle Club Inc. X6666XXXXX 60.6
5 Kinnear Bob Boddington WA 66X6XX6XXX V SV 60.6
6 Austen Cliff Nowra Rifle Club Inc NSW X6XXX6X66X V 60.6
7 Van Wyk Albert Rosedale VIC 66XXX6X66X 60.5
8 Waites Michael Warragul/Drouin VIC XXXX56XXXX 59.8
9 Warrian Greg Tumut Rifle Club Inc NSW 6XX66X5XXX V SV 59.6
10 Austin Darren Werribee VIC X66XXXX6X5 59.6
11 Fraser Alan Rosedale VIC 6X6566XXXX V 59.5
12 Davies Rod Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW XX6666X5XX 59.5
13 Gee Terrence East Central DRA VIC 65X56X66XX V SV 58.4
14 Bant Robert South Bendigo VIC XX666X6655 V SV 58.3
15 Siebel Adrian Hornsby RSL Rifle Club NSW X565X5X6X6 V 57.4
F/TR - A
1 Kerr Graeme East Central DRA VIC XXXX66XX6X V 60.7
2 Mahon Rod South Bendigo VIC 66X6XXX66X V 60.5
3 Laughton Don Lang Lang X6X6X66XX5 V 59.5
4 Carpeggiani Rolf Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC 6XX5666XX6 V 59.4
5 Scoles Alan Maryborough VIC 66666X5XX6 59.3
6 Kelly Marty East Central DRA VIC 66XX6665X6 V 59.3
7 Chalmers Doug Robinvale VIC 6665666666 V SV 59.0
8 Knox Frans Brisbane X46666XX6X 58.4
9 Dowling Shane Canberra Rifle Club ACT 6X45X6XX6X 57.5
10 Muljoatmodjo Sudjono Geelong VIC 5556XX6665 56.2
11 Lenehan Russall Port Campbell VIC 453655X565 V 50.1
12 Free Timothy Warrnambool VIC 666X655604 50.1

Match 9 - Aggregate - THE DAVID SYME

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Corbett James Benalla VIC 299.31
2 McKenzie Mal Wingham NSW 298.41
3 Grenfell Geoff Bendigo VIC 298.38
4 Buchanan Mark Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 298.36
5 McIntosh David Canberra Rifle Club ACT V 296.35
6 Chad Mike Port Macquarie Rifle Club NSW V 295.32
7 Cock Nick Grafton RC NSW V 295.29
8 Grosskreutz Geoff Brisbane QLD V 294.28
9 Shepherd Matt Endeavour Rifle Club Inc. NSW 293.32
10 Brewster David Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC 293.30
11 Williams Stephen Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 293.27
12 Kiefer John Bendigo VIC V 293.24
13 Ballantyne Bill Hornsby RSL NSW V 292.34
14 Aitchison Graham Canberra Rifle Club ACT V 292.32
15 Horsnell Mark Werribee VIC 292.23
16 Whatley Simon Katandra VIC 291.30
17 Jackson Ross Yarram VIC 291.25
18 Noll Bluey (Ian) Whyalla SA V 291.25
19 Maher Peter Lilydale VIC V 291.25
20 Brdjanovic Mijo Brisbane QLD 290.27
21 Tapps Richard Lilydale VIC 290.25
22 Thompson Don Natives QLD V SP 290.21
23 Hayes Len Shepparton/Nathalia VIC V 289.31
24 Baxter John Lithgow Small Arms NSW V 289.28
25 Fletcher Michelle North Arm QLD L 289.23
26 Young Ken Southern Highlands NSW V SV 289.18
27 Hickey Terry Colac VIC V 288.25
28 Wood Mike Altcar ACT V 288.19
29 Walter Tim Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 288.19
30 Thurtell Brett Wodonga NSW PP 287.19
31 Boschetti Wayne Bendigo VIC V 286.21
32 Caske John Natives QLD V 285.21
33 O Dwyer Peter Katandra VIC 283.26
34 McSHANE Stephen Yarloop WA V SP 281.20
35 Bright Graeme Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 281.18
36 McSHANE Warren Subiaco WA V 279.20
37 Gregorio Fernando Sydney Rifle Club NSW 250.21
Target Rifle - B
1 Wilson Raymond Katoomba Rifle Club NSW 286.15
2 Lacey Blade Maryborough VIC U J 284.16
3 Chinnery Ann Marian Rifle Club Inc. QLD L 282.23
4 Daldy Peter Karramomus VIC V 281.20
5 McGuren Bryan Wodonga VIC V SV 280.13
6 Dyer Shannon Mount Gambier SA 280.12
7 Pryde Bill Spalding SA V SV 279.21
8 Horgan Frank Bacchus Marsh VIC V SV 279.18
9 White Barry Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 274.14
10 Coote Laurie Lang Lang VIC V SV 274.14
11 George Doug Wangaratta VIC V 274.8
12 Farley Peter MCC VIC V 271.16
13 Setford Peter Werribee VIC V SV 270.13
14 Chester Frank Mareeba Rifle Club Inc. QLD V 269.10
15 Brook Don West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 268.13
Target Rifle - C
1 Lane Richard Natimuk VIC V SV 268.13
2 Hannaford Peter Launceston NSW V SV 257.12
F Standard - A
1 Rhodes Trevor Maryborough VIC V 347.24
2 Hall Michael South Bendigo VIC 346.15
3 Sandford Daniel Hamilton VIC 345.18
4 Davies Jenny Maryborough VIC V SV L 343.22
5 Simons John Broken Hill NSW V 343.19
6 Bartlett Robert Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 339.20
7 Henley Mike Esperance WA 337.16
8 Warrender Garry Wangaratta VIC 335.20
9 Sperring Robert Nowra Rifle Club Inc NSW V SV SP 335.15
10 Taylor Alan Narromine-Dubbo NSW V SV 334.10
11 Doxford Thomas Nowra Rifle Club Inc NSW V SV 333.14
12 Humbert Allan Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 332.10
13 Oliver Phillip Sandford Rifle Club Inc. TAS 330.17
14 Melbourne Joe Nagambie VIC 326.13
15 Houston Bruce Rosedale VIC V SV 325.11
16 Weaire Craig Nagambie VIC 319.15
F Standard - B
1 Wallace David East Central DRA VIC V 333.20
2 Hunt Brendon Sandford Rifle Club Inc. TAS 333.7
3 Sides Warwick Ungarie Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 327.13
4 Baker-Turley Keryn Port Macquarie NSW L 319.16
5 May Cedric Canberra Rifle Club ACT V SV 318.12
6 Purden Mike Shepparton/Nathalia VIC V 313.17
7 Matthews Ronald Lyndhurst Rifle Club NSW V SV 310.8
F Open - FO
1 Kinnear Bob Boddington WA V SV 358.27
2 Daley Julian Mackay Rifle Club Inc. 353.28
3 Warrian Greg Tumut Rifle Club Inc NSW V SV 352.23
4 Waites Michael Warragul/Drouin VIC 351.33
5 Davies Rod Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW 350.30
6 Austen Cliff Nowra Rifle Club Inc NSW V 349.20
7 Siebel Adrian Hornsby RSL Rifle Club NSW V 346.18
8 Gee Terrence East Central DRA VIC V SV 344.13
9 Zahra Paul South Bendigo 331.10
F/TR - A
1 Kerr Graeme East Central DRA VIC V 350.20
2 Scoles Alan Maryborough VIC 342.16
3 Kelly Marty East Central DRA VIC V 339.22
4 Carpeggiani Rolf Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC V 337.19
5 Mahon Rod South Bendigo VIC V 336.17
6 Krake Geoffrey Mildura - Red Cliffs VIC V 334.14
7 Laughton Don Lang Lang V 332.10
8 Dowling Shane Canberra Rifle Club ACT 323.14
9 Muljoatmodjo Sudjono Geelong VIC 322.11

Match 8 - Aggregate - David Syme Day 2

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Corbett James Benalla VIC 149.15
1 Grenfell Geoff Bendigo VIC 149.15
3 McKenzie Mal Wingham NSW 148.20
4 Brewster David Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC 148.17
5 Buchanan Mark Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 148.17
6 McIntosh David Canberra Rifle Club ACT V 147.18
7 Chad Mike Port Macquarie Rifle Club NSW V 147.16
8 Cock Nick Grafton RC NSW V 146.15
9 Jackson Ross Yarram VIC 146.12
10 Davies Alex West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW U J 146.12
11 Shepherd Matt Endeavour Rifle Club Inc. NSW 146.12
12 Horsnell Mark Werribee VIC 146.12
13 Ballantyne Bill Hornsby RSL NSW V 145.17
14 Thompson Don Natives QLD V SP 145.11
15 Grosskreutz Geoff Brisbane QLD V 145.11
16 Aitchison Graham Canberra Rifle Club ACT V 144.19
17 Hayes Len Shepparton/Nathalia VIC V 144.14
18 Kiefer John Bendigo VIC V 144.13
19 Noll Bluey (Ian) Whyalla SA V 144.11
20 Williams Stephen Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 144.11
21 Young Ken Southern Highlands NSW V SV 144.8
22 Whatley Simon Katandra VIC 143.14
23 Tapps Richard Lilydale VIC 143.13
24 Brdjanovic Mijo Brisbane QLD 142.14
25 Baxter John Lithgow Small Arms NSW V 142.11
26 Hickey Terry Colac VIC V 142.11
27 Boschetti Wayne Bendigo VIC V 142.11
28 Maher Peter Lilydale VIC V 142.11
29 Fletcher Michelle North Arm QLD L 142.10
30 Wood Mike Altcar ACT V 142.10
31 Thurtell Brett Wodonga NSW PP 142.8
32 Walter Tim Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 142.7
33 Davies Duncan West Wallsend NSW 141.15
34 Sandlant Rob Bendigo RC VIC V 141.9
35 Bright Graeme Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 140.6
36 O Dwyer Peter Katandra VIC 139.12
37 Caske John Natives QLD V 139.10
38 McSHANE Stephen Yarloop WA V SP 135.8
39 McSHANE Warren Subiaco WA V 135.7
40 Gregorio Fernando Sydney Rifle Club NSW 106.8
Target Rifle - B
1 Dyer Shannon Mount Gambier SA 144.7
2 Lacey Blade Maryborough VIC U J 142.7
3 Horgan Frank Bacchus Marsh VIC V SV 140.11
4 Wilson Raymond Katoomba Rifle Club NSW 140.9
5 Setford Peter Werribee VIC V SV 139.6
6 Pryde Bill Spalding SA V SV 138.10
7 Daldy Peter Karramomus VIC V 137.11
8 Chinnery Ann Marian Rifle Club Inc. QLD L 137.9
9 McGuren Bryan Wodonga VIC V SV 135.6
10 George Doug Wangaratta VIC V 135.3
11 Chester Frank Mareeba Rifle Club Inc. QLD V 134.4
12 White Barry Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 133.7
13 Coote Laurie Lang Lang VIC V SV 131.5
14 Farley Peter MCC VIC V 130.8
15 Brook Don West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 130.4
Target Rifle - C
1 Lane Richard Natimuk VIC V SV 127.5
2 Hannaford Peter Launceston NSW V SV 123.8
F Standard - A
1 Hall Michael South Bendigo VIC 174.6
2 Davies Jenny Maryborough VIC V SV L 173.11
3 Rhodes Trevor Maryborough VIC V 170.12
4 Sandford Daniel Hamilton VIC 170.9
5 Simons John Broken Hill NSW V 169.8
6 Sperring Robert Nowra Rifle Club Inc NSW V SV SP 169.6
7 Taylor Alan Narromine-Dubbo NSW V SV 168.3
8 Oliver Phillip Sandford Rifle Club Inc. TAS 166.10
9 Bartlett Robert Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 166.7
10 Henley Mike Esperance WA 166.6
11 Warrender Garry Wangaratta VIC 165.7
12 Houston Bruce Rosedale VIC V SV 165.4
13 Doxford Thomas Nowra Rifle Club Inc NSW V SV 160.4
14 Melbourne Joe Nagambie VIC 156.4
15 Humbert Allan Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 156.0
16 Weaire Craig Nagambie VIC 154.8
F Standard - B
1 Wallace David East Central DRA VIC V 162.7
2 Hunt Brendon Sandford Rifle Club Inc. TAS 162.2
3 Sides Warwick Ungarie Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 157.5
4 May Cedric Canberra Rifle Club ACT V SV 152.5
5 Baker-Turley Keryn Port Macquarie NSW L 151.5
6 Matthews Ronald Lyndhurst Rifle Club NSW V SV 148.2
7 Purden Mike Shepparton/Nathalia VIC V 139.6
F Open - FO
1 Kinnear Bob Boddington WA V SV 179.17
2 Davies Rod Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW 177.17
3 Warrian Greg Tumut Rifle Club Inc NSW V SV 176.13
4 Daley Julian Mackay Rifle Club Inc. 175.13
5 Austen Cliff Nowra Rifle Club Inc NSW V 175.6
6 Gee Terrence East Central DRA VIC V SV 173.5
7 Waites Michael Warragul/Drouin VIC 172.11
8 Siebel Adrian Hornsby RSL Rifle Club NSW V 170.7
9 Zahra Paul South Bendigo 166.4
F/TR - A
1 Kerr Graeme East Central DRA VIC V 176.10
2 Mahon Rod South Bendigo VIC V 168.6
3 Kelly Marty East Central DRA VIC V 167.10
4 Carpeggiani Rolf Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC V 167.9
5 Scoles Alan Maryborough VIC 166.4
6 Laughton Don Lang Lang V 164.5
7 Krake Geoffrey Mildura - Red Cliffs VIC V 161.4
8 Muljoatmodjo Sudjono Geelong VIC 157.6
9 Dowling Shane Canberra Rifle Club ACT 157.3

Match 7 - 1000 Yds - THE BRUCE ELLWOOD

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Grenfell Geoff Bendigo VIC 5V5VVVVV54 49.6
2 Jackson Ross Yarram VIC VV5V5545VV 49.5
3 Brewster David Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC 5VVV4V5555 49.4
4 Corbett James Benalla VIC 5V45V5555V 49.3
5 Buchanan Mark Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 55V555545V V 49.2
6 McKenzie Mal Wingham NSW 44VVVVV5V5 48.6
7 Davies Alex West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW 53VV5V55VV U J 48.5
8 McIntosh David Canberra Rifle Club ACT VV5V4545VV V 48.5
9 O Dwyer Peter Katandra VIC 554V5VV45V 48.4
10 Young Ken Southern Highlands NSW 5V45VV545V V SV 48.4
11 Hayes Len Shepparton/Nathalia VIC VV45V5V455 V 48.4
12 Cock Nick Grafton RC NSW V55555VV44 V 48.3
13 Shepherd Matt Endeavour Rifle Club Inc. NSW V55555445V 48.2
14 Noll Bluey (Ian) Whyalla SA 43VV5V5VVV V 47.6
15 Chad Mike Port Macquarie Rifle Club NSW 54V5445VVV V 47.4
16 Walter Tim Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW VV43V55V55 V 47.4
17 Brdjanovic Mijo Brisbane QLD 5454V5VVV4 47.4
18 Horsnell Mark Werribee VIC 45V4V5V5V4 47.4
19 Fletcher Michelle North Arm QLD 54V55VV445 L 47.3
20 Williams Stephen Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V554455V54 V 47.2
21 Baxter John Lithgow Small Arms NSW 554355V555 V 47.1
22 Aitchison Graham Canberra Rifle Club ACT VV54V4454V V 46.4
23 Sandlant Rob Bendigo RC VIC 35VVVV4455 V 46.4
24 Hickey Terry Colac VIC VV54V4V445 V 46.4
25 Kiefer John Bendigo VIC 44VV4VV554 V 46.4
26 Thompson Don Natives QLD 4V455V544V V SP 46.3
27 Boschetti Wayne Bendigo VIC 5434V55VV5 V 46.3
28 Maher Peter Lilydale VIC 545554V44V V 46.2
29 Grosskreutz Geoff Brisbane QLD 5VV5544445 V 46.2
30 Tapps Richard Lilydale VIC VV55445V2V 45.4
31 Thurtell Brett Wodonga NSW VV4453455V PP 45.3
32 Ballantyne Bill Hornsby RSL NSW 544V3V55V4 V 45.3
33 Wood Mike Altcar ACT 5V55443V45 V 45.2
34 Caske John Natives QLD VV4245455V V 44.3
35 Whatley Simon Katandra VIC 4V455V4453 44.2
36 Davies Duncan West Wallsend NSW 1V4VV3VV55 43.5
37 Bright Graeme Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5453V4V4V3 V 43.3
38 McSHANE Warren Subiaco WA V55525V055 V 42.2
39 McSHANE Stephen Yarloop WA 5235V2434V V SP 38.2
40 Gregorio Fernando Sydney Rifle Club NSW 4VV0000000 14.2
Target Rifle - B
1 Dyer Shannon Mount Gambier SA 5V555V5V5V 50.4
2 Wilson Raymond Katoomba Rifle Club NSW 555VV5V5V5 50.4
3 Lacey Blade Maryborough VIC V5VV555435 U J 47.3
4 Chinnery Ann Marian Rifle Club Inc. QLD 554VV45VV3 L 46.4
5 Setford Peter Werribee VIC 5445544V5V V SV 46.2
6 Coote Laurie Lang Lang VIC 55V5V34554 V SV 46.2
7 Horgan Frank Bacchus Marsh VIC 55V5445435 V SV 45.1
8 Pryde Bill Spalding SA 545453V554 V SV 45.1
9 George Doug Wangaratta VIC 5345435455 V 43.0
10 Brook Don West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5555335534 V SV 43.0
11 Chester Frank Mareeba Rifle Club Inc. QLD 24455V3455 V 42.1
12 White Barry Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW 4VV4344435 V SV 41.2
13 McGuren Bryan Wodonga VIC 55404V4544 V SV 40.1
14 Daldy Peter Karramomus VIC 2445234455 V 38.0
15 Farley Peter MCC VIC 55240V3444 V 36.1
Target Rifle - C
1 Lane Richard Natimuk VIC 5354V53533 V SV 41.1
2 Hannaford Peter Launceston NSW 44422535V4 V SV 38.1
F Standard - A
1 Sandford Daniel Hamilton VIC 56X66XX6XX 59.5
2 Hall Michael South Bendigo VIC 66XX5X6666 59.3
3 Davies Jenny Maryborough VIC 64466XXXX6 V SV L 56.4
4 Oliver Phillip Sandford Rifle Club Inc. TAS 6X55X46X66 56.3
5 Rhodes Trevor Maryborough VIC 6X5554XXX6 V 55.4
6 Sperring Robert Nowra Rifle Club Inc NSW 546XX5XX65 V SV SP 55.4
7 Taylor Alan Narromine-Dubbo NSW X656555665 V SV 55.1
8 Henley Mike Esperance WA 6546665664 54.0
9 Simons John Broken Hill NSW 645X55X556 V 53.2
10 Warrender Garry Wangaratta VIC 556X65X444 51.2
11 Bartlett Robert Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW 4555655565 V 51.0
12 Houston Bruce Rosedale VIC 565X454654 V SV 50.1
13 Melbourne Joe Nagambie VIC 65355446X4 48.1
14 Doxford Thomas Nowra Rifle Club Inc NSW 3664554555 V SV 48.0
15 Humbert Allan Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 4536455555 V 47.0
16 Weaire Craig Nagambie VIC 35213665XX 43.2
F Standard - B
1 Sides Warwick Ungarie Rifle Club Inc. NSW 6665564555 V 53.0
2 Wallace David East Central DRA VIC 35555556X5 V 50.1
3 Hunt Brendon Sandford Rifle Club Inc. TAS 55X5455564 50.1
4 Baker-Turley Keryn Port Macquarie NSW 6335655552 L 45.0
5 May Cedric Canberra Rifle Club ACT 6455234455 V SV 43.0
6 Matthews Ronald Lyndhurst Rifle Club NSW 4455435444 V SV 42.0
7 Purden Mike Shepparton/Nathalia VIC X554X00231 V 32.2
F Open - FO
1 Kinnear Bob Boddington WA X6665XXXXX V SV 59.6
2 Davies Rod Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW 6655666XXX 58.3
3 Siebel Adrian Hornsby RSL Rifle Club NSW X6X65X6665 V 58.3
4 Warrian Greg Tumut Rifle Club Inc NSW 66X5XX6X55 V SV 57.4
5 Daley Julian Mackay Rifle Club Inc. 56665X6X65 57.2
6 Austen Cliff Nowra Rifle Club Inc NSW X656656566 V 57.1
7 Gee Terrence East Central DRA VIC 6556666665 V SV 57.0
8 Waites Michael Warragul/Drouin VIC X5656565X5 55.2
9 Zahra Paul South Bendigo 5564556564 51.0
F/TR - A
1 Kerr Graeme East Central DRA VIC 66X56X5XX6 V 58.4
2 Carpeggiani Rolf Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC 56X6X55665 V 56.2
3 Kelly Marty East Central DRA VIC 46X6XXX555 V 55.4
4 Mahon Rod South Bendigo VIC 65X6556556 V 55.1
5 Laughton Don Lang Lang 55X6565565 V 54.1
6 Krake Geoffrey Mildura - Red Cliffs VIC 5565X56655 V 54.1
7 Scoles Alan Maryborough VIC 6455554665 51.0
8 Dowling Shane Canberra Rifle Club ACT 6555554655 51.0
9 Muljoatmodjo Sudjono Geelong VIC 5XX5554243 45.2

Match 6 - 900 Yds - THE MURRAY & IRIS KAY MEMORIAL

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Whatley Simon Katandra VIC V55VVVV5VV 50.7
2 Ballantyne Bill Hornsby RSL NSW VVVVV5V55V V 50.7
3 McIntosh David Canberra Rifle Club ACT VVVV5V5VV5 V 50.7
4 Corbett James Benalla VIC 55V55VVVVV 50.6
5 Wood Mike Altcar ACT VV55VV55VV V 50.6
6 Davies Alex West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW 555V55VVVV U J 50.5
7 McKenzie Mal Wingham NSW 55V5V55VVV 50.5
8 O Dwyer Peter Katandra VIC 5V55V5VV5V 50.5
9 Chad Mike Port Macquarie Rifle Club NSW 5V5VV55VV5 V 50.5
10 Tapps Richard Lilydale VIC V5VV555VV5 50.5
11 Grenfell Geoff Bendigo VIC 555VVVV5V5 50.5
12 Horsnell Mark Werribee VIC 5VV555V55V 50.4
13 Grosskreutz Geoff Brisbane QLD V5V555V555 V 50.3
14 Noll Bluey (Ian) Whyalla SA 5555V55555 V 50.1
15 Buchanan Mark Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5V5V4VV5VV V 49.6
16 Brewster David Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC 54VVV5V5VV 49.6
17 Kiefer John Bendigo VIC 54V5V55VVV V 49.5
18 Brdjanovic Mijo Brisbane QLD 555VV4VVV5 49.5
19 Davies Duncan West Wallsend NSW 545V55V5VV 49.4
20 Jackson Ross Yarram VIC 5V4V5555VV 49.4
21 Williams Stephen Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5V5V5554VV V 49.4
22 Hickey Terry Colac VIC 54V5V5555V V 49.3
23 Thompson Don Natives QLD 5V5545VV55 V SP 49.3
24 Thurtell Brett Wodonga NSW 55V4V5V555 PP 49.3
25 Bright Graeme Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 555555V554 V 49.1
26 Aitchison Graham Canberra Rifle Club ACT VV4VV5VVV4 V 48.7
27 Cock Nick Grafton RC NSW 5VV45V45VV V 48.5
28 Boschetti Wayne Bendigo VIC 55V5VV4V54 V 48.4
29 Shepherd Matt Endeavour Rifle Club Inc. NSW 4545V55VV5 48.3
30 Sandlant Rob Bendigo RC VIC 55445VV555 V 48.2
31 McSHANE Stephen Yarloop WA 45555455V5 V SP 48.1
32 Walter Tim Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5555455554 V 48.0
33 Hayes Len Shepparton/Nathalia VIC 44VV5VVV4V V 47.6
34 Caske John Natives QLD 555543VVVV V 47.4
35 Young Ken Southern Highlands NSW 5554V5V544 V SV 47.2
36 Fletcher Michelle North Arm QLD 5544V44VVV L 46.4
37 Maher Peter Lilydale VIC 5V4V5525V5 V 46.3
38 McSHANE Warren Subiaco WA 5355455554 V 46.0
39 Baxter John Lithgow Small Arms NSW 34454VVVV5 V 45.4
40 Gregorio Fernando Sydney Rifle Club NSW 55V555505V 45.2
Target Rifle - B
1 Daldy Peter Karramomus VIC VV55V554VV V 49.5
2 George Doug Wangaratta VIC 54V5555V55 V 49.2
3 Pryde Bill Spalding SA VV5VV5V3VV V SV 48.7
4 Horgan Frank Bacchus Marsh VIC 5545V54VVV V SV 48.4
5 McGuren Bryan Wodonga VIC 55V5V5VV35 V SV 48.4
6 Dyer Shannon Mount Gambier SA 5V45V5554V 48.3
7 Lacey Blade Maryborough VIC 44V5V55555 U J 48.2
8 Farley Peter MCC VIC V4V555V44V V 47.4
9 Chester Frank Mareeba Rifle Club Inc. QLD 345VV5V555 V 47.3
10 Setford Peter Werribee VIC 554V45V5V4 V SV 47.3
11 Chinnery Ann Marian Rifle Club Inc. QLD V5V544V444 L 45.3
12 White Barry Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW 35455V35V5 V SV 45.2
13 Wilson Raymond Katoomba Rifle Club NSW 5555VV5422 43.2
14 Brook Don West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW 2V32455V45 V SV 40.2
15 Coote Laurie Lang Lang VIC 55V0225555 V SV 39.1
Target Rifle - C
1 Lane Richard Natimuk VIC 534V5V4444 V SV 43.2
2 Hannaford Peter Launceston NSW 2V5V234535 V SV 39.2
F Standard - A
1 Simons John Broken Hill NSW 66666X6X56 V 59.2
2 Oliver Phillip Sandford Rifle Club Inc. TAS XXX55X66X6 58.5
3 Davies Jenny Maryborough VIC 556666X6X6 V SV L 58.2
4 Houston Bruce Rosedale VIC 6X6X5656X5 V SV 57.3
5 Hall Michael South Bendigo VIC 666555X666 57.1
6 Bartlett Robert Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW X5X555X6X6 V 56.4
7 Doxford Thomas Nowra Rifle Club Inc NSW 6654X65X6X V SV 56.3
8 Rhodes Trevor Maryborough VIC 65X655X65X V 56.3
9 Warrender Garry Wangaratta VIC 55X566X665 56.2
10 Sperring Robert Nowra Rifle Club Inc NSW 65556666X5 V SV SP 56.1
11 Weaire Craig Nagambie VIC 666XX55555 55.2
12 Sandford Daniel Hamilton VIC 6656555X65 55.1
13 Henley Mike Esperance WA 66534X6X66 54.2
14 Taylor Alan Narromine-Dubbo NSW 566635566X V SV 54.1
15 Melbourne Joe Nagambie VIC 5564555556 51.0
16 Humbert Allan Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5645655645 V 51.0
F Standard - B
1 Wallace David East Central DRA VIC X6665655X5 V 56.2
2 Sides Warwick Ungarie Rifle Club Inc. NSW 4X665655XX V 55.3
3 Hunt Brendon Sandford Rifle Club Inc. TAS 6X55565656 55.1
4 May Cedric Canberra Rifle Club ACT 555X56X46X V SV 54.3
5 Matthews Ronald Lyndhurst Rifle Club NSW 6456655555 V SV 52.0
6 Baker-Turley Keryn Port Macquarie NSW X556544556 L 51.1
7 Purden Mike Shepparton/Nathalia VIC 6546555456 V 51.0
F Open - FO
1 Davies Rod Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW 6X6XXXXXXX 60.8
2 Kinnear Bob Boddington WA X6X6XXX6X6 V SV 60.6
3 Austen Cliff Nowra Rifle Club Inc NSW X6X66X6X66 V 60.4
4 Warrian Greg Tumut Rifle Club Inc NSW XX666X5X6X V SV 59.5
5 Zahra Paul South Bendigo 66666XX656 59.2
6 Daley Julian Mackay Rifle Club Inc. 6XXXX65566 58.4
7 Waites Michael Warragul/Drouin VIC 6XXX65X565 57.4
8 Gee Terrence East Central DRA VIC 4666X666X5 V SV 57.2
9 Siebel Adrian Hornsby RSL Rifle Club NSW 6XXX655565 V 56.3
F/TR - A
1 Kerr Graeme East Central DRA VIC XX6666X56X V 59.4
2 Mahon Rod South Bendigo VIC X566X66X66 V 59.3
3 Scoles Alan Maryborough VIC 666X556666 58.1
4 Muljoatmodjo Sudjono Geelong VIC 655X566665 56.1
5 Kelly Marty East Central DRA VIC 5X65555656 V 54.1
6 Laughton Don Lang Lang X64544666X V 53.2
7 Carpeggiani Rolf Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC 46X55555X6 V 53.2
8 Dowling Shane Canberra Rifle Club ACT 65565X5465 53.1
9 Krake Geoffrey Mildura - Red Cliffs VIC 4556566546 V 52.0

Match 5 - 700 Yds - THE METZKE MEMORIAL

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Buchanan Mark Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW VVVV5VVVVV V 50.9
2 McKenzie Mal Wingham NSW VVVVV5VVVV 50.9
3 Aitchison Graham Canberra Rifle Club ACT V55VVVVVVV V 50.8
4 Chad Mike Port Macquarie Rifle Club NSW 5VVV5V5VVV V 50.7
5 Shepherd Matt Endeavour Rifle Club Inc. NSW 55VVVVVV5V 50.7
6 Brewster David Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC 5VV5VVVV5V 50.7
7 Cock Nick Grafton RC NSW VV5VVV5V5V V 50.7
8 Ballantyne Bill Hornsby RSL NSW VV55VVVVV5 V 50.7
9 Baxter John Lithgow Small Arms NSW 5V5VV5V5VV V 50.6
10 Maher Peter Lilydale VIC VV55VV5V5V V 50.6
11 Corbett James Benalla VIC 5V5V5VVVV5 50.6
12 Thompson Don Natives QLD V5V5V555VV V SP 50.5
13 Grenfell Geoff Bendigo VIC 5VVV55555V 50.4
14 Grosskreutz Geoff Brisbane QLD 55V54VVVVV V 49.6
15 McIntosh David Canberra Rifle Club ACT 55VV4VV5VV V 49.6
16 Davies Duncan West Wallsend NSW VV5VVVV545 49.6
17 Whatley Simon Katandra VIC 54VV5V5V5V 49.5
18 McSHANE Stephen Yarloop WA 55V54VVVV5 V SP 49.5
19 Horsnell Mark Werribee VIC 54555V5VVV 49.4
20 Hayes Len Shepparton/Nathalia VIC 555V5VV5V4 V 49.4
21 Kiefer John Bendigo VIC 5VV555VV54 V 49.4
22 Fletcher Michelle North Arm QLD 555V55V4V5 L 49.3
23 Young Ken Southern Highlands NSW 5555V5V554 V SV 49.2
24 Williams Stephen Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V5V5445VVV V 48.5
25 Boschetti Wayne Bendigo VIC 5V445VV55V V 48.4
26 Tapps Richard Lilydale VIC 4554VVVV55 48.4
27 Jackson Ross Yarram VIC 55445V5VV5 48.3
28 Caske John Natives QLD 55VV5V5535 V 48.3
29 Thurtell Brett Wodonga NSW 555554V4V5 PP 48.2
30 Davies Alex West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5555VV5445 U J 48.2
31 Bright Graeme Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V554V55554 V 48.2
32 McSHANE Warren Subiaco WA VVV5V5444V V 47.5
33 Gregorio Fernando Sydney Rifle Club NSW 5V4544VV5V 47.4
34 Hickey Terry Colac VIC 4454VV5V5V V 47.4
35 Noll Bluey (Ian) Whyalla SA 5V4V45V45V V 47.4
36 Walter Tim Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5445554VVV V 47.3
37 Sandlant Rob Bendigo RC VIC V4V55554V4 V 47.3
38 Wood Mike Altcar ACT 5V545544V5 V 47.2
39 Brdjanovic Mijo Brisbane QLD V54V35VVV4 46.5
40 O Dwyer Peter Katandra VIC 5VV445440V 41.3
Target Rifle - B
1 Daldy Peter Karramomus VIC 55VV5VVV5V V 50.6
2 Horgan Frank Bacchus Marsh VIC VV345VVV5V V SV 47.6
3 Wilson Raymond Katoomba Rifle Club NSW V5454V545V 47.3
4 Farley Peter MCC VIC 4V5V4V4555 V 47.3
5 White Barry Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW 55V5V5V543 V SV 47.3
6 Lacey Blade Maryborough VIC 555553V45V U J 47.2
7 Brook Don West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW 554555VV44 V SV 47.2
8 McGuren Bryan Wodonga VIC 555V454455 V SV 47.1
9 Chinnery Ann Marian Rifle Club Inc. QLD 45445V5V54 L 46.2
10 Coote Laurie Lang Lang VIC V54445V554 V SV 46.2
11 Setford Peter Werribee VIC 5545455V44 V SV 46.1
12 Dyer Shannon Mount Gambier SA 4545455545 46.0
13 Pryde Bill Spalding SA 4V35V54554 V SV 45.2
14 Chester Frank Mareeba Rifle Club Inc. QLD 4554454545 V 45.0
15 George Doug Wangaratta VIC 4444V45445 V 43.1
Target Rifle - C
1 Hannaford Peter Launceston NSW V4VV4V53V5 V SV 46.5
2 Lane Richard Natimuk VIC V444V45444 V SV 43.2
F Standard - A
1 Rhodes Trevor Maryborough VIC X56666XXXX V 59.5
2 Davies Jenny Maryborough VIC X666XX5XX6 V SV L 59.5
3 Bartlett Robert Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW 6666XX566X V 59.3
4 Taylor Alan Narromine-Dubbo NSW X665666666 V SV 59.1
5 Henley Mike Esperance WA 65XX5X66X6 58.4
6 Warrender Garry Wangaratta VIC 665X5XX666 58.3
7 Hall Michael South Bendigo VIC 66X665656X 58.2
8 Sperring Robert Nowra Rifle Club Inc NSW 665X666566 V SV SP 58.1
9 Houston Bruce Rosedale VIC 5656666666 V SV 58.0
10 Humbert Allan Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 6656566666 V 58.0
11 Simons John Broken Hill NSW X64XX66X65 V 57.4
12 Melbourne Joe Nagambie VIC 6666654XXX 57.3
13 Weaire Craig Nagambie VIC 5X6X5X65X5 56.4
14 Sandford Daniel Hamilton VIC X566X5655X 56.3
15 Doxford Thomas Nowra Rifle Club Inc NSW 6656X66555 V SV 56.1
16 Oliver Phillip Sandford Rifle Club Inc. TAS XX55555555 52.2
F Standard - B
1 Hunt Brendon Sandford Rifle Club Inc. TAS 6566665665 57.0
2 Purden Mike Shepparton/Nathalia VIC 5X5XX5X665 V 56.4
3 Wallace David East Central DRA VIC X5X6XX6555 V 56.4
4 Baker-Turley Keryn Port Macquarie NSW X46XX565X5 L 55.4
5 May Cedric Canberra Rifle Club ACT 655X556X56 V SV 55.2
6 Matthews Ronald Lyndhurst Rifle Club NSW 6XX5555565 V SV 54.2
7 Sides Warwick Ungarie Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5544X45X55 V 49.2
F Open - FO
1 Daley Julian Mackay Rifle Club Inc. XXX6XXX66X 60.7
2 Waites Michael Warragul/Drouin VIC 6XXX6XX666 60.5
3 Kinnear Bob Boddington WA 6XXXXX6666 V SV 60.5
4 Warrian Greg Tumut Rifle Club Inc NSW X666X66XX6 V SV 60.4
5 Davies Rod Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW XXX66XXX56 59.6
6 Gee Terrence East Central DRA VIC 666X6656XX V SV 59.3
7 Austen Cliff Nowra Rifle Club Inc NSW 666X666565 V 58.1
8 Zahra Paul South Bendigo 5X655566X6 56.2
9 Siebel Adrian Hornsby RSL Rifle Club NSW 656X665565 V 56.1
F/TR - A
1 Kerr Graeme East Central DRA VIC 56X66X6666 V 59.2
2 Carpeggiani Rolf Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC 5XXXX6656X V 58.5
3 Kelly Marty East Central DRA VIC XX6X65X5X6 V 58.5
4 Scoles Alan Maryborough VIC XX6X566655 57.3
5 Laughton Don Lang Lang 6X5566X665 V 57.2
6 Muljoatmodjo Sudjono Geelong VIC 65XX565X56 56.3
7 Krake Geoffrey Mildura - Red Cliffs VIC 565XX5X556 V 55.3
8 Mahon Rod South Bendigo VIC 55556X655X V 54.2
9 Dowling Shane Canberra Rifle Club ACT 664X45X565 53.2

Match 4 - Aggregate - The ANZAC Centenary - David Syme Day 1

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 McKenzie Mal Wingham NSW 150.21
2 Buchanan Mark Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 150.19
3 Corbett James Benalla VIC 150.16
4 Grenfell Geoff Bendigo VIC 149.23
5 McIntosh David Canberra Rifle Club ACT V 149.17
6 Grosskreutz Geoff Brisbane QLD V 149.17
7 Williams Stephen Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 149.16
8 Maher Peter Lilydale VIC V 149.14
9 Cock Nick Grafton RC NSW V 149.14
10 Kiefer John Bendigo VIC V 149.11
11 Chad Mike Port Macquarie Rifle Club NSW V 148.16
12 Whatley Simon Katandra VIC 148.16
13 Brdjanovic Mijo Brisbane QLD 148.13
14 Aitchison Graham Canberra Rifle Club ACT V 148.13
15 Shepherd Matt Endeavour Rifle Club Inc. NSW 147.20
16 Ballantyne Bill Hornsby RSL NSW V 147.17
17 Baxter John Lithgow Small Arms NSW V 147.17
18 Noll Bluey (Ian) Whyalla SA V 147.14
19 Fletcher Michelle North Arm QLD L 147.13
20 Tapps Richard Lilydale VIC 147.12
21 Hickey Terry Colac VIC V 146.14
22 McSHANE Stephen Yarloop WA V SP 146.12
23 Walter Tim Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 146.12
24 Caske John Natives QLD V 146.11
25 Horsnell Mark Werribee VIC 146.11
26 Wood Mike Altcar ACT V 146.9
27 Hayes Len Shepparton/Nathalia VIC V 145.17
28 Jackson Ross Yarram VIC 145.13
29 Brewster David Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC 145.13
30 Thurtell Brett Wodonga NSW PP 145.11
31 Young Ken Southern Highlands NSW V SV 145.10
32 Thompson Don Natives QLD V SP 145.10
33 O Dwyer Peter Katandra VIC 144.14
34 McSHANE Warren Subiaco WA V 144.13
35 Gregorio Fernando Sydney Rifle Club NSW 144.13
36 Boschetti Wayne Bendigo VIC V 144.10
37 Bright Graeme Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 141.12
Target Rifle - B
1 Wilson Raymond Katoomba Rifle Club NSW 146.6
2 Chinnery Ann Marian Rifle Club Inc. QLD L 145.14
3 McGuren Bryan Wodonga VIC V SV 145.7
4 Daldy Peter Karramomus VIC V 144.9
5 Coote Laurie Lang Lang VIC V SV 143.9
6 Lacey Blade Maryborough VIC U J 142.9
7 Pryde Bill Spalding SA V SV 141.11
8 Farley Peter MCC VIC V 141.8
9 White Barry Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 141.7
10 Horgan Frank Bacchus Marsh VIC V SV 139.7
11 George Doug Wangaratta VIC V 139.5
12 Brook Don West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 138.9
13 Dyer Shannon Mount Gambier SA 136.5
14 Chester Frank Mareeba Rifle Club Inc. QLD V 135.6
15 Setford Peter Werribee VIC V SV 131.7
Target Rifle - C
1 Lane Richard Natimuk VIC V SV 141.8
2 Hannaford Peter Launceston NSW V SV 134.4
F Standard - A
1 Rhodes Trevor Maryborough VIC V 177.12
2 Humbert Allan Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 176.10
3 Sandford Daniel Hamilton VIC 175.9
4 Simons John Broken Hill NSW V 174.11
5 Bartlett Robert Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 173.13
6 Doxford Thomas Nowra Rifle Club Inc NSW V SV 173.10
7 Hall Michael South Bendigo VIC 172.9
8 Henley Mike Esperance WA 171.10
9 Warrender Garry Wangaratta VIC 170.13
10 Davies Jenny Maryborough VIC V SV L 170.11
11 Melbourne Joe Nagambie VIC 170.9
12 Sperring Robert Nowra Rifle Club Inc NSW V SV SP 166.9
13 Taylor Alan Narromine-Dubbo NSW V SV 166.7
14 Weaire Craig Nagambie VIC 165.7
15 Oliver Phillip Sandford Rifle Club Inc. TAS 164.7
16 Houston Bruce Rosedale VIC V SV 160.7
F Standard - B
1 Purden Mike Shepparton/Nathalia VIC V 174.11
2 Wallace David East Central DRA VIC V 171.13
3 Hunt Brendon Sandford Rifle Club Inc. TAS 171.5
4 Sides Warwick Ungarie Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 170.8
5 Baker-Turley Keryn Port Macquarie NSW L 168.11
6 May Cedric Canberra Rifle Club ACT V SV 166.7
7 Matthews Ronald Lyndhurst Rifle Club NSW V SV 162.6
F Open - FO
1 Waites Michael Warragul/Drouin VIC 179.22
2 Kinnear Bob Boddington WA V SV 179.10
3 Daley Julian Mackay Rifle Club Inc. 178.15
4 Siebel Adrian Hornsby RSL Rifle Club NSW V 176.11
5 Warrian Greg Tumut Rifle Club Inc NSW V SV 176.10
6 Austen Cliff Nowra Rifle Club Inc NSW V 174.14
7 Davies Rod Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW 173.13
8 Gee Terrence East Central DRA VIC V SV 171.8
9 Zahra Paul South Bendigo 165.6
F/TR - A
1 Scoles Alan Maryborough VIC 176.12
2 Kerr Graeme East Central DRA VIC V 174.10
3 Krake Geoffrey Mildura - Red Cliffs VIC V 173.10
4 Kelly Marty East Central DRA VIC V 172.12
5 Carpeggiani Rolf Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC V 170.10
6 Mahon Rod South Bendigo VIC V 168.11
7 Laughton Don Lang Lang V 168.5
8 Chalmers Doug Robinvale VIC V SV 167.7
9 Dowling Shane Canberra Rifle Club ACT 166.11
10 Muljoatmodjo Sudjono Geelong VIC 165.5

Match 3 - 600 Yds - The ANZAC Centenary

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 McKenzie Mal Wingham NSW VVV5VV5VV5 50.7
2 Corbett James Benalla VIC V55V55VV5V 50.5
3 Buchanan Mark Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5VV55VV55V V 50.5
4 McIntosh David Canberra Rifle Club ACT 5V555VV55V V 50.4
5 Williams Stephen Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 555V5555V5 V 50.2
6 Grenfell Geoff Bendigo VIC 5V55VVVVV4 49.6
7 O Dwyer Peter Katandra VIC 55V45VVV5V 49.5
8 Thurtell Brett Wodonga NSW 5VVVV545V5 PP 49.5
9 Maher Peter Lilydale VIC V5V4VVV555 V 49.5
10 Grosskreutz Geoff Brisbane QLD 5V54V555VV V 49.4
11 Brdjanovic Mijo Brisbane QLD 5V5V545V5V 49.4
12 Chad Mike Port Macquarie Rifle Club NSW 54VV5V555V V 49.4
13 Noll Bluey (Ian) Whyalla SA V5V55V5V45 V 49.4
14 Cock Nick Grafton RC NSW 55V5V55V54 V 49.3
15 Aitchison Graham Canberra Rifle Club ACT 5V55455V55 V 49.2
16 Tapps Richard Lilydale VIC 55VV555545 49.2
17 Kiefer John Bendigo VIC 5555V55545 V 49.1
18 Shepherd Matt Endeavour Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5V4VVVV5V4 48.6
19 McSHANE Warren Subiaco WA VV3V555VV5 V 48.5
20 Whatley Simon Katandra VIC 554VVVVV45 48.5
21 Hayes Len Shepparton/Nathalia VIC VV455VVV45 V 48.5
22 Caske John Natives QLD 5V545V4V5V V 48.4
23 McSHANE Stephen Yarloop WA 5V544VV55V V SP 48.4
24 Wood Mike Altcar ACT V545V4V55V V 48.4
25 Fletcher Michelle North Arm QLD 55VVVV5535 L 48.4
26 Horsnell Mark Werribee VIC 5554VV455V 48.3
27 Hickey Terry Colac VIC V55V5445V5 V 48.3
28 Ballantyne Bill Hornsby RSL NSW VVV45V45V4 V 47.5
29 Baxter John Lithgow Small Arms NSW 4VV54545VV V 47.4
30 Walter Tim Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5V45544VV5 V 47.3
31 Jackson Ross Yarram VIC 4545VVV545 47.3
32 Bright Graeme Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V5544V445V V 46.3
33 Young Ken Southern Highlands NSW 444V54V5V5 V SV 46.3
34 Gregorio Fernando Sydney Rifle Club NSW 44VV4V5545 46.3
35 Thompson Don Natives QLD 5V5445544V V SP 46.2
36 Brewster David Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC 555V534554 46.1
37 Boschetti Wayne Bendigo VIC 5VV4454444 V 44.2
Target Rifle - B
1 Wilson Raymond Katoomba Rifle Club NSW 5V5V54555V 49.3
2 Horgan Frank Bacchus Marsh VIC V55555V54V V SV 49.3
3 McGuren Bryan Wodonga VIC 55V4V5V555 V SV 49.3
4 Chinnery Ann Marian Rifle Club Inc. QLD VV5555544V L 48.3
5 Daldy Peter Karramomus VIC V5545VV554 V 48.3
6 Setford Peter Werribee VIC VV5V4445V5 V SV 47.4
7 Pryde Bill Spalding SA V54VVV5454 V SV 47.4
8 Coote Laurie Lang Lang VIC 55455V4V54 V SV 47.2
9 White Barry Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW 545554455V V SV 47.1
10 Lacey Blade Maryborough VIC 4V55V45544 U J 46.2
11 Brook Don West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW 444555V4V4 V SV 45.2
12 Farley Peter MCC VIC 4544554544 V 44.0
13 Dyer Shannon Mount Gambier SA 5533445VV4 43.2
14 Chester Frank Mareeba Rifle Club Inc. QLD V443445545 V 43.1
15 George Doug Wangaratta VIC 3544455544 V 43.0
Target Rifle - C
1 Lane Richard Natimuk VIC V54V4544VV V SV 46.4
2 Hannaford Peter Launceston NSW 5235444455 V SV 41.0
F Standard - A
1 Warrender Garry Wangaratta VIC X66XXX4666 58.4
2 Rhodes Trevor Maryborough VIC X556X6X666 V 58.3
3 Hall Michael South Bendigo VIC 466XX6566X 57.3
4 Bartlett Robert Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5566XX6X56 V 57.3
5 Doxford Thomas Nowra Rifle Club Inc NSW 6655X6665X V SV 57.2
6 Humbert Allan Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 566X56X665 V 57.2
7 Oliver Phillip Sandford Rifle Club Inc. TAS X64666X55X 56.3
8 Weaire Craig Nagambie VIC X6X665X564 56.3
9 Sandford Daniel Hamilton VIC 65456666X6 56.1
10 Henley Mike Esperance WA 5XXX6X5555 55.4
11 Simons John Broken Hill NSW X6555565XX V 55.3
12 Melbourne Joe Nagambie VIC X456XX5565 54.3
13 Davies Jenny Maryborough VIC 5455555XXX V SV L 52.3
14 Sperring Robert Nowra Rifle Club Inc NSW X4564X5565 V SV SP 52.2
15 Houston Bruce Rosedale VIC 556555X645 V SV 52.1
16 Taylor Alan Narromine-Dubbo NSW 6666455544 V SV 51.0
F Standard - B
1 Sides Warwick Ungarie Rifle Club Inc. NSW 665X665666 V 58.1
2 Hunt Brendon Sandford Rifle Club Inc. TAS 55665X6X56 56.2
3 Purden Mike Shepparton/Nathalia VIC 65X6X65465 V 55.2
4 May Cedric Canberra Rifle Club ACT 5556X56566 V SV 55.1
5 Baker-Turley Keryn Port Macquarie NSW 5465X55X5X L 53.3
6 Wallace David East Central DRA VIC 6X45556X55 V 53.2
7 Matthews Ronald Lyndhurst Rifle Club NSW 5445455666 V SV 50.0
F Open - FO
1 Daley Julian Mackay Rifle Club Inc. 666XXX6666 60.3
2 Waites Michael Warragul/Drouin VIC 6XX6XXX6X5 59.6
3 Kinnear Bob Boddington WA 66X66XX566 V SV 59.3
4 Warrian Greg Tumut Rifle Club Inc NSW 6XXX6X6655 V SV 58.4
5 Siebel Adrian Hornsby RSL Rifle Club NSW X5X666566X V 58.3
6 Austen Cliff Nowra Rifle Club Inc NSW 65X66565XX V 57.3
7 Davies Rod Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW X656565565 55.1
8 Gee Terrence East Central DRA VIC 5655566566 V SV 55.0
9 Zahra Paul South Bendigo 6655565556 54.0
F/TR - A
1 Scoles Alan Maryborough VIC 6X65X6X665 58.3
2 Mahon Rod South Bendigo VIC 55XX665X6X V 57.4
3 Laughton Don Lang Lang 56556X6666 V 57.1
4 Dowling Shane Canberra Rifle Club ACT 6XXX55556X 56.4
5 Krake Geoffrey Mildura - Red Cliffs VIC 6X55666X55 V 56.2
6 Carpeggiani Rolf Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC 56X54X56X6 V 55.3
7 Muljoatmodjo Sudjono Geelong VIC X565X65655 55.2
8 Kerr Graeme East Central DRA VIC 6X55546666 V 55.1
9 Kelly Marty East Central DRA VIC 45X66X5556 V 54.2
10 Chalmers Doug Robinvale VIC 6565645X65 V SV 54.1

Match 2 - 500 Yds 2nd - The ANZAC Centenary

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Grenfell Geoff Bendigo VIC 5VVVVVVVVV 50.9
2 Ballantyne Bill Hornsby RSL NSW VVVV5VVV5V V 50.8
3 Baxter John Lithgow Small Arms NSW VV5VV5VVV5 V 50.7
4 Buchanan Mark Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V5VVVV5VV5 V 50.7
5 McKenzie Mal Wingham NSW 555VVVV5VV 50.6
6 Grosskreutz Geoff Brisbane QLD 5VV55VVV5V V 50.6
7 Jackson Ross Yarram VIC 5VV5V5VV5V 50.6
8 Kiefer John Bendigo VIC 5VV5VV5V5V V 50.6
9 Gregorio Fernando Sydney Rifle Club NSW V55VV5VVV5 50.6
10 Fletcher Michelle North Arm QLD 5VVVV55VV5 L 50.6
11 Corbett James Benalla VIC VV5VVV5V55 50.6
12 Maher Peter Lilydale VIC V555VV5V5V V 50.5
13 Whatley Simon Katandra VIC VV55V5V55V 50.5
14 Young Ken Southern Highlands NSW 555VV5VVV5 V SV 50.5
15 Chad Mike Port Macquarie Rifle Club NSW V55VVV55V5 V 50.5
16 Cock Nick Grafton RC NSW 55V5V5V5V5 V 50.4
17 Walter Tim Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 555V55VV55 V 50.3
18 Thompson Don Natives QLD V555V55V55 V SP 50.3
19 Boschetti Wayne Bendigo VIC 555555V5V5 V 50.2
20 Hayes Len Shepparton/Nathalia VIC VV5VVVV4VV V 49.8
21 Noll Bluey (Ian) Whyalla SA VVVVVVV4V5 V 49.8
22 Brewster David Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC 5V5VVVV4VV 49.7
23 Williams Stephen Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW VV45VVVV5V V 49.7
24 Brdjanovic Mijo Brisbane QLD VVVVVV545V 49.7
25 McIntosh David Canberra Rifle Club ACT VV55VVVVV4 V 49.7
26 Shepherd Matt Endeavour Rifle Club Inc. NSW V5VVV545VV 49.6
27 Aitchison Graham Canberra Rifle Club ACT V5V455V5VV V 49.5
28 Caske John Natives QLD V5VV45555V V 49.4
29 McSHANE Stephen Yarloop WA VV555V455V V SP 49.4
30 Thurtell Brett Wodonga NSW 555VV545V5 PP 49.3
31 Tapps Richard Lilydale VIC VVVVVV5V44 48.7
32 Hickey Terry Colac VIC V55VVVV4V4 V 48.6
33 Bright Graeme Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW VV5VV454V5 V 48.5
34 Wood Mike Altcar ACT 544V5VV555 V 48.3
35 O Dwyer Peter Katandra VIC 55VV54V455 48.3
36 Horsnell Mark Werribee VIC 555VV45V45 48.3
37 McSHANE Warren Subiaco WA 545V45544V V 46.2
Target Rifle - B
1 George Doug Wangaratta VIC 55V5VV555V V 50.4
2 Farley Peter MCC VIC 555VVVVV4V V 49.6
3 Chinnery Ann Marian Rifle Club Inc. QLD V5VVV54VV5 L 49.6
4 Coote Laurie Lang Lang VIC 5V45VVVV55 V SV 49.5
5 Pryde Bill Spalding SA 55V55V545V V SV 49.3
6 McGuren Bryan Wodonga VIC V455455VV5 V SV 48.3
7 Wilson Raymond Katoomba Rifle Club NSW V54V45V555 48.3
8 Lacey Blade Maryborough VIC 5V45VVV544 U J 47.4
9 Dyer Shannon Mount Gambier SA 55544V5V4V 47.3
10 White Barry Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW V54V5V5445 V SV 47.3
11 Daldy Peter Karramomus VIC 555554445V V 47.1
12 Brook Don West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW VV55VV443V V SV 46.5
13 Chester Frank Mareeba Rifle Club Inc. QLD 55444455V5 V 46.1
14 Horgan Frank Bacchus Marsh VIC V444555455 V SV 46.1
15 Setford Peter Werribee VIC 4544334444 V SV 39.0
Target Rifle - C
1 Lane Richard Natimuk VIC 5V44V55V55 V SV 48.3
2 Hannaford Peter Launceston NSW 4V5V454455 V SV 46.2
F Standard - A
1 Simons John Broken Hill NSW 666666XXXX V 60.4
2 Sandford Daniel Hamilton VIC 6X6666X6X6 60.3
3 Melbourne Joe Nagambie VIC X656X6XXX6 59.5
4 Davies Jenny Maryborough VIC 66X6X66XX5 V SV L 59.4
5 Humbert Allan Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 6656X6X66X V 59.3
6 Rhodes Trevor Maryborough VIC 6X6X6656X6 V 59.3
7 Bartlett Robert Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW 6XX556XXXX V 58.6
8 Doxford Thomas Nowra Rifle Club Inc NSW XX6666X55X V SV 58.4
9 Taylor Alan Narromine-Dubbo NSW XX6566XX65 V SV 58.4
10 Hall Michael South Bendigo VIC X5X6665656 57.2
11 Henley Mike Esperance WA 6X566X6565 57.2
12 Houston Bruce Rosedale VIC 55XXXX5556 V SV 55.4
13 Oliver Phillip Sandford Rifle Club Inc. TAS 55565X6XX5 55.3
14 Sperring Robert Nowra Rifle Club Inc NSW X6XX654655 V SV SP 55.3
15 Warrender Garry Wangaratta VIC 545XX66X54 53.3
16 Weaire Craig Nagambie VIC 65555X5555 52.1
F Standard - B
1 Wallace David East Central DRA VIC XXX6X6XXX5 V 59.7
2 Purden Mike Shepparton/Nathalia VIC 6X6XXX5XX6 V 59.6
3 Baker-Turley Keryn Port Macquarie NSW 666XXXXX56 L 59.5
4 Hunt Brendon Sandford Rifle Club Inc. TAS 6X6566556X 57.2
5 May Cedric Canberra Rifle Club ACT 6X55XX65X5 V SV 56.4
6 Matthews Ronald Lyndhurst Rifle Club NSW 66555X5X6X V SV 56.3
7 Sides Warwick Ungarie Rifle Club Inc. NSW 65XX654665 V 55.2
F Open - FO
1 Waites Michael Warragul/Drouin VIC XXX6XXXX6X 60.8
2 Siebel Adrian Hornsby RSL Rifle Club NSW XX66XXX6XX V 60.7
3 Kinnear Bob Boddington WA 66666XXX66 V SV 60.3
4 Warrian Greg Tumut Rifle Club Inc NSW 65X666XXX6 V SV 59.4
5 Austen Cliff Nowra Rifle Club Inc NSW 6XX6XX56X5 V 58.5
6 Daley Julian Mackay Rifle Club Inc. X6XXX65X65 58.5
7 Davies Rod Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW 6X565XX66X 58.4
8 Gee Terrence East Central DRA VIC 56XX6X6665 V SV 58.3
9 Zahra Paul South Bendigo 445566X56X 53.2
F/TR - A
1 Kerr Graeme East Central DRA VIC 6X66X6X666 V 60.3
2 Kelly Marty East Central DRA VIC 656X6XXXXX V 59.6
3 Carpeggiani Rolf Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC 6XX5X6XX66 V 59.5
4 Krake Geoffrey Mildura - Red Cliffs VIC 6XX66XX55X V 58.5
5 Scoles Alan Maryborough VIC 6X6X55XX66 58.4
6 Mahon Rod South Bendigo VIC XX5X655X6X V 57.5
7 Muljoatmodjo Sudjono Geelong VIC X65656XX65 57.3
8 Chalmers Doug Robinvale VIC 655X656XX5 V SV 56.3
9 Laughton Don Lang Lang 5555X6XX56 V 55.3
10 Dowling Shane Canberra Rifle Club ACT 665XX5X645 55.3

Match 1 - 500 Yds 1st - The ANZAC Centenary

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Shepherd Matt Endeavour Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5VVVV5VVVV 50.8
2 McKenzie Mal Wingham NSW 5VVVVV5VVV 50.8
3 Grenfell Geoff Bendigo VIC VVVVV5VVV5 50.8
4 Grosskreutz Geoff Brisbane QLD 555VVVVVVV V 50.7
5 Williams Stephen Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW VV5V55VVVV V 50.7
6 Cock Nick Grafton RC NSW 5VV5VVV5VV V 50.7
7 Buchanan Mark Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW VVV55VVVV5 V 50.7
8 McIntosh David Canberra Rifle Club ACT 5555VVVVVV V 50.6
9 Boschetti Wayne Bendigo VIC 5VV5V5V5VV V 50.6
10 Aitchison Graham Canberra Rifle Club ACT VV5V5V55VV V 50.6
11 Whatley Simon Katandra VIC V5VVV55VV5 50.6
12 Baxter John Lithgow Small Arms NSW 55VVVVVV55 V 50.6
13 McSHANE Warren Subiaco WA V5VVVVV555 V 50.6
14 Horsnell Mark Werribee VIC 55V55VV5VV 50.5
15 Corbett James Benalla VIC V55V55V5VV 50.5
16 Brewster David Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC 5V5VV5V55V 50.5
17 Hickey Terry Colac VIC 5VVV5V555V V 50.5
18 Maher Peter Lilydale VIC 5V55555VVV V 50.4
19 Ballantyne Bill Hornsby RSL NSW 5V555VVV55 V 50.4
20 Kiefer John Bendigo VIC VVV55V5555 V 50.4
21 Tapps Richard Lilydale VIC 555V5VV555 50.3
22 Brdjanovic Mijo Brisbane QLD 55555VV555 50.2
23 Wood Mike Altcar ACT V55V555555 V 50.2
24 Chad Mike Port Macquarie Rifle Club NSW VVVVV5V54V V 49.7
25 Walter Tim Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW VVVV55V54V V 49.6
26 Thompson Don Natives QLD 5V554V5VVV V SP 49.5
27 McSHANE Stephen Yarloop WA V555VV4V55 V SP 49.4
28 Caske John Natives QLD V55555V45V V 49.3
29 Fletcher Michelle North Arm QLD 55VV5555V4 L 49.3
30 Noll Bluey (Ian) Whyalla SA 5555VV5455 V 49.2
31 Young Ken Southern Highlands NSW 55555V5V54 V SV 49.2
32 Jackson Ross Yarram VIC V545V5V4V5 48.4
33 Hayes Len Shepparton/Nathalia VIC V5VV5454V5 V 48.4
34 Gregorio Fernando Sydney Rifle Club NSW 5VV55V44V5 48.4
35 O Dwyer Peter Katandra VIC V5VV25V5VV 47.6
36 Bright Graeme Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW VV545VV454 V 47.4
37 Thurtell Brett Wodonga NSW 55V544VV54 PP 47.3
Target Rifle - B
1 Daldy Peter Karramomus VIC 5VV5VVV545 V 49.5
2 Lacey Blade Maryborough VIC 5554VV555V U J 49.3
3 Wilson Raymond Katoomba Rifle Club NSW 5455555555 49.0
4 Chinnery Ann Marian Rifle Club Inc. QLD 545VVV4V5V L 48.5
5 Farley Peter MCC VIC 5545V55V45 V 48.2
6 McGuren Bryan Wodonga VIC 545555V545 V SV 48.1
7 White Barry Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW 55VVV55444 V SV 47.3
8 Brook Don West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW 455VV55445 V SV 47.2
9 Coote Laurie Lang Lang VIC 5VV5545454 V SV 47.2
10 Chester Frank Mareeba Rifle Club Inc. QLD 4455V4V4VV V 46.4
11 George Doug Wangaratta VIC 54454554V5 V 46.1
12 Dyer Shannon Mount Gambier SA 5553445555 46.0
13 Pryde Bill Spalding SA VV4V4544V4 V SV 45.4
14 Setford Peter Werribee VIC 4V4V54445V V SV 45.3
15 Horgan Frank Bacchus Marsh VIC 354V4V4V45 V SV 44.3
Target Rifle - C
1 Hannaford Peter Launceston NSW 55V54V5454 V SV 47.2
2 Lane Richard Natimuk VIC 5545455V45 V SV 47.1
F Standard - A
1 Rhodes Trevor Maryborough VIC X6X6XX6X6X V 60.6
2 Humbert Allan Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 66XX666XXX V 60.5
3 Warrender Garry Wangaratta VIC 666X5XXXXX 59.6
4 Sandford Daniel Hamilton VIC X65XX666XX 59.5
5 Sperring Robert Nowra Rifle Club Inc NSW X6X56666XX V SV SP 59.4
6 Henley Mike Esperance WA 66X6X6X65X 59.4
7 Simons John Broken Hill NSW XX665X66X6 V 59.4
8 Davies Jenny Maryborough VIC 6XX66X56X6 V SV L 59.4
9 Bartlett Robert Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW X565X666XX V 58.4
10 Hall Michael South Bendigo VIC XX5X6X6566 58.4
11 Doxford Thomas Nowra Rifle Club Inc NSW 5X6X6X6X65 V SV 58.4
12 Weaire Craig Nagambie VIC 5X6X6X5665 57.3
13 Taylor Alan Narromine-Dubbo NSW 6656XXX565 V SV 57.3
14 Melbourne Joe Nagambie VIC 556X656666 57.1
15 Houston Bruce Rosedale VIC 4556664X5X V SV 53.2
16 Oliver Phillip Sandford Rifle Club Inc. TAS 6X54565556 53.1
F Standard - B
1 Purden Mike Shepparton/Nathalia VIC 66XX6666X6 V 60.3
2 Wallace David East Central DRA VIC 66X6XX66X5 V 59.4
3 Hunt Brendon Sandford Rifle Club Inc. TAS 6X65666656 58.1
4 Sides Warwick Ungarie Rifle Club Inc. NSW 6XX4X566XX V 57.5
5 Matthews Ronald Lyndhurst Rifle Club NSW 4XX6X65566 V SV 56.3
6 Baker-Turley Keryn Port Macquarie NSW 6X65X6X546 L 56.3
7 May Cedric Canberra Rifle Club ACT 65X5565X65 V SV 55.2
F Open - FO
1 Davies Rod Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW X6X6XXXXXX 60.8
2 Waites Michael Warragul/Drouin VIC XXXXXX66XX 60.8
3 Daley Julian Mackay Rifle Club Inc. X66X6XXXXX 60.7
4 Kinnear Bob Boddington WA 6XX6X666X6 V SV 60.4
5 Austen Cliff Nowra Rifle Club Inc NSW 665XXXX6XX V 59.6
6 Warrian Greg Tumut Rifle Club Inc NSW 666XX66656 V SV 59.2
7 Gee Terrence East Central DRA VIC 6566XXX5XX V SV 58.5
8 Zahra Paul South Bendigo 66XXXX6556 58.4
9 Siebel Adrian Hornsby RSL Rifle Club NSW 66X5656666 V 58.1
F/TR - A
1 Scoles Alan Maryborough VIC 666XXX66XX 60.5
2 Kerr Graeme East Central DRA VIC X5XXX6XX66 V 59.6
3 Kelly Marty East Central DRA VIC X6666XX65X V 59.4
4 Krake Geoffrey Mildura - Red Cliffs VIC 6X6X5X6666 V 59.3
5 Chalmers Doug Robinvale VIC X6665XX655 V SV 57.3
6 Carpeggiani Rolf Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC 66655X55X6 V 56.2
7 Laughton Don Lang Lang 666656X555 V 56.1
8 Dowling Shane Canberra Rifle Club ACT 5XX5XX5565 55.4
9 Mahon Rod South Bendigo VIC 65X5X55556 V 54.2
10 Muljoatmodjo Sudjono Geelong VIC 6554556665 53.0