Victorian Rifle Association 2017 Queens Series Results

Match 22 - Aggregate - THE PERC PAVEY GRAND CHAMPIONSHIP AGGREGATE

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Corbett James Benalla VIC 685.77
2 Snowden John Ashburton ACT 682.70
3 Grosskreutz Geoff Brisbane QLD V 681.51
4 Aitchison Graham Canberra Rifle Club ACT V 679.61
5 Carter Brian Te Puke NZ 678.54
6 McKenzie Mal Wingham NSW 677.67
7 Cock Nick Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. 675.65
8 Sandlant Rob Bendigo RC VIC V 672.60
9 Boschetti Wayne Marong RC VIC V 672.59
10 Horsnell Mark Bacchus Marsh VIC 672.56
11 Thompson Don Natives QLD V SP 672.48
12 Buchanan Mark Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 671.62
13 Brdjanovic Mijo Brisbane QLD 671.57
14 McIntosh David Canberra Rifle Club ACT V 670.63
15 Brewster David Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC 670.55
16 Young Ken Southern Highlands NSW V SV 670.53
17 Maher Peter Lilydale VIC V 668.51
18 Ashton John Port Jackson Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 665.59
19 Fletcher Michelle Wodonga NSW L 664.48
20 Mehrtens Beven Malvern ACT 663.49
21 Collings Michael Te Puke ACT V 663.46
22 Bright Graeme Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 662.49
23 Williams Stephen Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 662.48
24 Latham Wendy Natives QLD L 661.45
25 Collings Diane Te Puke ACT L 660.54
26 O Dwyer Peter Katandra VIC 660.53
27 Baxter John Lithgow Small Arms NSW V 660.50
28 Johansen Robert Gisborne ACT 660.43
29 Hickey Terry Colac VIC V 660.42
30 Caske John Natives QLD V 659.42
31 Chad Mike Port Macquarie Rifle Club NSW V 658.60
32 Dodson Malcolm Kaituna/Blenheim V 658.52
33 McCamley Keirin Shepparton/Nathalia VIC 658.49
34 Ashton Rick Port Jackson Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 658.47
35 Jones Richard Manly Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 655.47
36 Rankin Mike Wangaratta VIC V SV 654.44
37 Noll Bluey (Ian) Whyalla SA V 653.53
38 Daldy Peter Karramomus VIC V 637.34
39 Wood Mike Altcar ACT 636.39
Target Rifle - B
1 Walton Garry MCC VIC 666.48
2 Jackson Ross Yarram VIC 662.56
3 White Barry Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 656.45
4 Ballantyne Bill Hornsby RSL NSW V SV 649.47
5 Chinnery Ann Marian Rifle Club Inc. QLD L 649.47
6 Setford Peter Werribee VIC V SV 639.41
7 Flavel Malcolm Whyalla SA V SV 639.38
8 Pryde Bill Spalding SA V SV 638.38
9 Mitchell Wayne Maryborough VIC V 632.26
10 Lawler Robert Bega Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 631.36
11 George Doug Wangaratta VIC V 611.38
Target Rifle - C
1 Hollis Cynthia Darwin VIC L 619.23
2 Lacey Blade Maryborough VIC U J 601.35
F Standard - A
1 Rhodes Trevor Maryborough VIC V 789.28
2 Simons John Broken Hill NSW V 782.42
3 Johnstone Peter Marrickville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 768.36
4 Davies Jenny Maryborough VIC V SV L 768.29
5 Eland John Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC V SV 759.31
6 Taylor Alan Narromine-Dubbo NSW V SV 758.46
7 Sandford Daniel Hamilton VIC 753.46
8 Troeth Ian Portland VIC 752.19
9 Sperring Robert Nowra Rifle Club Inc NSW V SV 749.39
10 Hunt Brendon Sandford Rifle Club Inc. TAS 746.22
11 Melbourne Joe Nagambie VIC 745.28
12 Brewer Terry West Broken Hill NSW V SV 741.32
13 Oliver Phillip Sandford Rifle Club Inc. TAS 733.17
14 Houston Bruce Rosedale VIC V SV 728.19
15 Casley Peter Murray Bridge SA V SV 717.23
F Standard - B
1 Drew Peter Brisbane RC QLD V 757.39
2 Harvey Bob Marrickville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV SP 749.35
3 Kelly Marty East Central DRA V 742.27
4 Jury Trevor Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC 740.19
5 Latham Wayne Natives QLD V SV 737.23
6 Eland Kay Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC V SV L 737.20
7 Doxford Thomas Nowra Rifle Club Inc NSW V SV 735.24
8 Monaghan Scott Dubbo Narromine NSW V SV 732.18
9 Simpson Clive Narromine-Dubbo NSW V SV 731.20
10 Humbert Allan Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 716.32
11 Bartlett Robert Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 716.16
12 Jason Joseph Concord Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 710.14
13 May Cedric Canberra Rifle Club ACT V SV 675.12
F Open - FO
1 Krake Geoffrey Mildura - Red Cliffs VIC V 816.49
2 Davies Adam Maryborough VIC 810.53
3 Teal Roger Portland VIC 787.34
4 Nyirati Paul Geelong VIC 782.40
5 Boyack William Portland VIC V 768.36
6 Bant Robert South Bendigo VIC V 757.37
7 Austin Bill Werribee VIC V 744.23
F/TR - A
1 Chalmers Doug Robinvale VIC V SV 792.44
2 Mahon Rod South Bendigo VIC V 789.34
3 Willis Geoff Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 783.29
4 Seaman Alan Manly Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 769.22
5 Laughton Don Lang Lang VIC V 767.25
6 Austen Clifford Nowra Rifle Club Inc NSW V 735.27

Match 21 - Aggregate - VRA QUEENS

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Corbett James Benalla VIC 396.47
2 McKenzie Mal Wingham NSW 392.43
3 Snowden John Ashburton ACT 391.42
4 Carter Brian Te Puke NZ 391.33
5 Buchanan Mark Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 390.41
6 McIntosh David Canberra Rifle Club ACT V 389.42
7 Bailey Mitchell Holsworthy Rifle Club Inc. NSW U J 389.35
8 Horsnell Mark Bacchus Marsh VIC 388.33
9 Grosskreutz Geoff Brisbane QLD V 388.29
10 Cock Nick Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. 387.40
11 Aitchison Graham Canberra Rifle Club ACT V 387.30
12 Young Ken Southern Highlands NSW V SV 386.32
13 McCamley Keirin Shepparton/Nathalia VIC 385.31
14 Maher Peter Lilydale VIC V 385.31
15 Toh Keith Werribee VIC 384.39
16 Kiefer John Bendigo VIC V 384.38
17 O Dwyer Peter Katandra VIC 384.34
18 Williams Stephen Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 384.29
19 Hickey Terry Colac VIC V 384.23
20 Ashton John Port Jackson Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 383.37
21 Boschetti Wayne Marong RC VIC V 383.35
22 Chad Mike Port Macquarie Rifle Club NSW V 383.33
23 Brewster David Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC 383.33
24 Dodson Malcolm Kaituna/Blenheim V 383.31
25 Brdjanovic Mijo Brisbane QLD 383.30
26 Bright Graeme Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 383.30
27 Letts Tim Darwin VIC 383.27
28 Sandlant Rob Bendigo RC VIC V 382.37
29 Thompson Don Natives QLD V SP 382.29
30 Tapps Richard Lilydale VIC 382.27
31 Wood Barry Katandra VIC V 382.25
32 Collings Diane Te Puke ACT L 381.33
33 Jones Richard Manly Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 381.28
34 Johansen Robert Gisborne ACT 381.24
35 Collings Michael Te Puke ACT V 380.28
36 Daniel David Bungendore Rifle Club ACT 380.24
37 Wingrove Shaun Canberra Rifle Club NSW 380.23
38 Mehrtens Beven Malvern ACT 379.30
39 Baxter John Lithgow Small Arms NSW V 378.29
40 Caske John Natives QLD V 378.22
41 Betts Philip Karramomus VIC V 376.28
42 Noll Bluey (Ian) Whyalla SA V 376.26
43 Fletcher Michelle Wodonga NSW L 376.26
44 Latham Wendy Natives QLD L 376.25
45 Rankin Mike Wangaratta VIC V SV 376.23
46 Ashton Rick Port Jackson Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 373.26
47 Wilson Mark Canberra Rifle Club ACT 373.15
48 Daldy Peter Karramomus VIC V 367.17
49 Wood Mike Altcar ACT 363.21
50 Brook Don West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 359.13
Target Rifle - B
1 Jackson Ross Yarram VIC 385.35
2 Brindley Scott Explorers Rifle Club Inc. NSW 382.24
3 Hulett Carol Geelong VIC V L 381.22
4 Walton Garry MCC VIC 380.23
5 White Barry Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 376.25
6 Ballantyne Bill Hornsby RSL NSW V SV 376.25
7 Walter Tim Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 374.24
8 Chinnery Ann Marian Rifle Club Inc. QLD L 371.30
9 Blain Alan Port Campbell VIC 368.15
10 Tapps Raymond Lilydale VIC U 364.33
11 Flavel Malcolm Whyalla SA V SV 364.24
12 Lawler Robert Bega Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 364.21
13 Eldridge Wes Port Campbell VIC 364.20
14 Setford Peter Werribee VIC V SV 363.24
15 Farley Peter Mcc VIC V 363.19
16 Pryde Bill Spalding SA V SV 361.21
17 Gregorio Fernando Sydney Rifle Club NSW 360.16
18 McRae Tony Mount Gambier SA 360.15
19 Mitchell Wayne Maryborough VIC V 360.14
20 Horgan Frank Colac VIC V SV 358.21
21 Sutherland Christopher Mcc VIC 353.22
22 George Doug Wangaratta VIC V 346.19
Target Rifle - C
1 Hollis Cynthia Darwin VIC L 354.13
2 Lacey Blade Maryborough VIC U J 340.18
F Standard - A
1 Simons John Broken Hill NSW V 449.23
2 Rhodes Trevor Maryborough VIC V 449.12
3 Troeth Ian Portland VIC 443.11
4 Hornell Grant Hamilton VIC V 442.20
5 Johnstone Peter Marrickville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 441.16
6 Sandford Daniel Hamilton VIC 440.30
7 Taylor Alan Narromine-Dubbo NSW V SV 439.25
8 Davies Jenny Maryborough VIC V SV L 439.15
9 Palmer Russell Bega NSW V 436.22
10 Sperring Robert Nowra Rifle Club Inc NSW V SV 436.21
11 Eland John Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC V SV 436.17
12 Durrant David Bega Rifle Club NSW 436.16
13 Melbourne Joe Nagambie VIC 434.17
14 Brewer Terry West Broken Hill NSW V SV 433.24
15 Ryan Susie Wodonga NSW L 430.17
16 Twigg Colin Bega Rifle Club NSW V 428.11
17 Kerr Graeme East Central Dra VIC V 427.20
18 Hunt Brendon Sandford Rifle Club Inc. TAS 425.13
19 Crowe Graham Explorers Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 425.13
20 Houston Bruce Rosedale VIC V SV 414.11
21 Oliver Phillip Sandford Rifle Club Inc. TAS 412.7
22 Casley Peter Murray Bridge SA V SV 411.14
F Standard - B
1 Drew Peter Brisbane RC QLD V 439.20
2 Harvey Bob Marrickville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV SP 434.22
3 Latham Wayne Natives QLD V SV 425.14
4 Simpson Clive Narromine-Dubbo NSW V SV 425.12
5 Doxford Thomas Nowra Rifle Club Inc NSW V SV 424.13
6 Jury Trevor Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC 424.9
7 Monaghan Scott Dubbo Narromine NSW V SV 420.10
8 Eland Kay Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC V SV L 418.10
9 Humbert Allan Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 417.18
10 Kelly Marty East Central DRA V 415.16
11 Gunn Greg Hamilton VIC V 414.13
12 Pearce Robert Kyneton VIC 410.10
13 Doig Graham Fitz/caulfield VIC V 409.8
14 Jason Joseph Concord Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 409.7
15 Upchurch Gerald Sandford Target Rifle Club TAS V SV 403.14
16 Bartlett Robert Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 401.7
17 Lenehan Russall Port Campbell VIC V 395.9
18 May Cedric Canberra Rifle Club ACT V SV 383.7
19 Armstrong Kevin Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC V SV 375.4
F Open - FO
1 Krake Geoffrey Mildura - Red Cliffs VIC V 467.33
2 Davies Adam Maryborough VIC 462.30
3 Nyirati Paul Geelong VIC 458.27
4 Fuge Alan Nagambie 453.22
5 Teal Roger Portland VIC 450.20
6 Bant Robert South Bendigo VIC V 447.26
7 Boyack William Portland VIC V 440.20
8 Keating Stuart Karramomus VIC 432.19
9 Austin Bill Werribee VIC V 417.7
F/TR - A
1 Sharp Stephen Bungendore Rifle Club ACT V 455.30
2 Mahon Rod South Bendigo VIC V 453.20
3 Willis Geoff Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 453.17
4 Chalmers Doug Robinvale VIC V SV 452.28
5 Hall Liam South Bendigo VIC U J 449.22
6 Hall Michael South Bendigo VIC 447.22
7 Li Jason Shepparton/Nathalia VIC 444.24
8 Seaman Alan Manly Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 440.12
9 Davis Rodney South Bendigo VIC 439.13
10 Laughton Don Lang Lang VIC V 436.12
11 Dowling Shane Canberra Rifle Club ACT 434.15
12 Austen Clifford Nowra Rifle Club Inc NSW V 424.13

Match 20 - Aggregate - VRA QUEENS - Day 3

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Corbett James Benalla VIC 99.12
2 Snowden John Ashburton ACT 99.10
3 Brdjanovic Mijo Brisbane QLD 97.6
4 Carter Brian Te Puke NZ 97.5
5 Buchanan Mark Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 96.12
6 McKenzie Mal Wingham NSW 96.8
7 Toh Keith Werribee VIC 96.7
8 Aitchison Graham Canberra Rifle Club ACT V 96.7
9 Bailey Mitchell Holsworthy Rifle Club Inc. NSW U J 96.7
10 Horsnell Mark Bacchus Marsh VIC 95.8
11 Cock Nick Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. 95.7
12 Wood Barry Katandra VIC V 95.7
13 Bright Graeme Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 95.5
14 McCamley Keirin Shepparton/Nathalia VIC 94.7
15 Daniel David Bungendore Rifle Club ACT 94.5
16 Maher Peter Lilydale VIC V 94.5
17 Wingrove Shaun Canberra Rifle Club NSW 94.4
18 Johansen Robert Gisborne ACT 94.4
19 Jones Richard Manly Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 93.6
20 Boschetti Wayne Marong RC VIC V 93.5
21 Letts Tim Darwin VIC 93.5
22 Grosskreutz Geoff Brisbane QLD V 93.5
23 Rankin Mike Wangaratta VIC V SV 93.5
24 Thompson Don Natives QLD V SP 92.7
25 Young Ken Southern Highlands NSW V SV 92.6
26 Hickey Terry Colac VIC V 92.4
27 Caske John Natives QLD V 91.8
28 Dodson Malcolm Kaituna/Blenheim V 91.7
29 Tapps Richard Lilydale VIC 91.7
30 Collings Michael Te Puke ACT V 91.6
31 McIntosh David Canberra Rifle Club ACT V 91.4
32 Mehrtens Beven Malvern ACT 91.4
33 Collings Diane Te Puke ACT L 90.9
34 O Dwyer Peter Katandra VIC 90.7
35 Betts Philip Karramomus VIC V 90.7
36 Ashton John Port Jackson Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 90.6
37 Ashton Rick Port Jackson Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 90.6
38 Chad Mike Port Macquarie Rifle Club NSW V 90.6
39 Wilson Mark Canberra Rifle Club ACT 90.4
40 Williams Stephen Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 90.2
41 Kiefer John Bendigo VIC V 89.6
42 Noll Bluey (Ian) Whyalla SA V 89.5
43 Latham Wendy Natives QLD L 89.4
44 Brewster David Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC 88.4
45 Sandlant Rob Bendigo RC VIC V 88.4
46 Daldy Peter Karramomus VIC V 88.3
47 Baxter John Lithgow Small Arms NSW V 87.4
48 Fletcher Michelle Wodonga NSW L 86.4
49 Wood Mike Altcar ACT 85.3
50 Brook Don West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 82.1
Target Rifle - B
1 White Barry Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 98.10
2 Jackson Ross Yarram VIC 95.8
3 Walton Garry MCC VIC 94.7
4 Ballantyne Bill Hornsby RSL NSW V SV 94.7
5 Hulett Carol Geelong VIC V L 94.5
6 McRae Tony Mount Gambier SA 92.4
7 Farley Peter Mcc VIC V 91.4
8 Brindley Scott Explorers Rifle Club Inc. NSW 91.3
9 Lawler Robert Bega Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 90.6
10 Blain Alan Port Campbell VIC 90.3
11 Chinnery Ann Marian Rifle Club Inc. QLD L 89.9
12 Walter Tim Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 89.7
13 Setford Peter Werribee VIC V SV 86.5
14 Mitchell Wayne Maryborough VIC V 86.2
15 Pryde Bill Spalding SA V SV 86.2
16 Gregorio Fernando Sydney Rifle Club NSW 85.2
17 Eldridge Wes Port Campbell VIC 84.3
18 Horgan Frank Colac VIC V SV 82.5
19 Tapps Raymond Lilydale VIC U 82.4
20 Flavel Malcolm Whyalla SA V SV 80.2
21 George Doug Wangaratta VIC V 80.2
22 Sutherland Christopher Mcc VIC 79.2
Target Rifle - C
1 Hollis Cynthia Darwin VIC L 85.5
2 Lacey Blade Maryborough VIC U J 71.3
F Standard - A
1 Troeth Ian Portland VIC 110.2
2 Palmer Russell Bega NSW V 106.6
3 Rhodes Trevor Maryborough VIC V 106.1
4 Johnstone Peter Marrickville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 105.4
5 Durrant David Bega Rifle Club NSW 105.2
6 Davies Jenny Maryborough VIC V SV L 104.2
7 Sperring Robert Nowra Rifle Club Inc NSW V SV 104.2
8 Hornell Grant Hamilton VIC V 104.0
9 Simons John Broken Hill NSW V 103.3
10 Casley Peter Murray Bridge SA V SV 103.2
11 Taylor Alan Narromine-Dubbo NSW V SV 103.1
12 Twigg Colin Bega Rifle Club NSW V 103.1
13 Sandford Daniel Hamilton VIC 102.3
14 Ryan Susie Wodonga NSW L 102.2
15 Melbourne Joe Nagambie VIC 101.4
16 Brewer Terry West Broken Hill NSW V SV 100.5
17 Hunt Brendon Sandford Rifle Club Inc. TAS 100.2
18 Crowe Graham Explorers Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 100.1
19 Houston Bruce Rosedale VIC V SV 98.4
20 Eland John Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC V SV 97.2
21 Kerr Graeme East Central Dra VIC V 93.0
22 Oliver Phillip Sandford Rifle Club Inc. TAS 92.0
F Standard - B
1 Drew Peter Brisbane RC QLD V 105.2
2 Harvey Bob Marrickville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV SP 104.3
3 Jury Trevor Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC 102.1
4 Doxford Thomas Nowra Rifle Club Inc NSW V SV 101.3
5 Simpson Clive Narromine-Dubbo NSW V SV 99.2
6 Doig Graham Fitz/caulfield VIC V 99.1
7 Humbert Allan Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 98.3
8 Latham Wayne Natives QLD V SV 98.3
9 Jason Joseph Concord Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 98.1
10 Gunn Greg Hamilton VIC V 97.1
11 Lenehan Russall Port Campbell VIC V 96.1
12 Monaghan Scott Dubbo Narromine NSW V SV 96.1
13 Eland Kay Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC V SV L 96.0
14 Upchurch Gerald Sandford Target Rifle Club TAS V SV 93.4
15 Pearce Robert Kyneton VIC 92.1
16 Bartlett Robert Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 88.0
17 Armstrong Kevin Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC V SV 87.0
18 Kelly Marty East Central DRA V 86.2
19 May Cedric Canberra Rifle Club ACT V SV 86.2
F Open - FO
1 Krake Geoffrey Mildura - Red Cliffs VIC V 115.7
2 Davies Adam Maryborough VIC 113.7
3 Fuge Alan Nagambie 112.5
4 Teal Roger Portland VIC 110.4
5 Nyirati Paul Geelong VIC 109.4
6 Bant Robert South Bendigo VIC V 106.2
7 Boyack William Portland VIC V 101.3
8 Austin Bill Werribee VIC V 101.1
9 Keating Stuart Karramomus VIC 97.0
F/TR - A
1 Li Jason Shepparton/Nathalia VIC 112.6
2 Mahon Rod South Bendigo VIC V 112.3
3 Willis Geoff Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 112.1
4 Chalmers Doug Robinvale VIC V SV 109.7
5 Sharp Stephen Bungendore Rifle Club ACT V 108.4
6 Hall Liam South Bendigo VIC U J 108.2
7 Hall Michael South Bendigo VIC 108.1
8 Davis Rodney South Bendigo VIC 107.1
9 Laughton Don Lang Lang VIC V 106.4
10 Seaman Alan Manly Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 103.2
11 Dowling Shane Canberra Rifle Club ACT 100.1
12 Austen Clifford Nowra Rifle Club Inc NSW V 99.3

Match 19 - 1000 Yds - THE HAYES

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Toh Keith Werribee VIC 5V4VV5V5VV 49.6
2 Snowden John Ashburton ACT 5V5V545VVV 49.5
3 Corbett James Benalla VIC 5VV55VV45V 49.5
4 Boschetti Wayne Marong RC VIC V55V555V45 V 49.3
5 Buchanan Mark Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW VV355V5VVV V 48.6
6 Dodson Malcolm Kaituna/Blenheim 555V5V3VV5 V 48.4
7 Carter Brian Te Puke NZ 54V55554VV 48.3
8 McCamley Keirin Shepparton/Nathalia VIC VV45V54555 48.3
9 Wingrove Shaun Canberra Rifle Club NSW 545V555455 48.1
10 Hickey Terry Colac VIC 5545V55554 V 48.1
11 Ashton John Port Jackson Rifle Club Inc. NSW 55V3VV554V V 47.4
12 Aitchison Graham Canberra Rifle Club ACT V354VV5V55 V 47.4
13 Horsnell Mark Bacchus Marsh VIC 5VV4V55V44 47.4
14 Bailey Mitchell Holsworthy Rifle Club Inc. NSW V4545V455V U J 47.3
15 Jones Richard Manly Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5V5V54V454 V SV 47.3
16 Cock Nick Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. 5554454VV5 47.2
17 Brdjanovic Mijo Brisbane QLD 4545V554V5 47.2
18 Bright Graeme Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 55V4544555 V 47.1
19 McKenzie Mal Wingham NSW 44V44VVVV5 46.5
20 Daniel David Bungendore Rifle Club ACT V2V45V55V5 46.4
21 Maher Peter Lilydale VIC V5355V5544 V 46.2
22 Brewster David Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC V555V45444 46.2
23 Williams Stephen Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 55V4445554 V 46.1
24 Letts Tim Darwin VIC 5545V45454 46.1
25 Collings Diane Te Puke ACT VV5V34V445 L 45.4
26 McIntosh David Canberra Rifle Club ACT V54544VV44 V 45.3
27 Tapps Richard Lilydale VIC V53V5V5543 45.3
28 Thompson Don Natives QLD 443V54V555 V SP 45.2
29 Noll Bluey (Ian) Whyalla SA VV44455535 V 45.2
30 Ashton Rick Port Jackson Rifle Club Inc. NSW V553445V54 V 45.2
31 Mehrtens Beven Malvern ACT 535445554V 45.1
32 Wilson Mark Canberra Rifle Club ACT 55354V4554 45.1
33 Wood Barry Katandra VIC 5555543544 V 45.0
34 Grosskreutz Geoff Brisbane QLD 5244VV5V45 V 44.3
35 Young Ken Southern Highlands NSW 3V444V55V4 V SV 44.3
36 Rankin Mike Wangaratta VIC 355V53544V V SV 44.2
37 Collings Michael Te Puke ACT V5454554V2 V 44.2
38 Johansen Robert Gisborne ACT 5534435V55 44.1
39 Fletcher Michelle Wodonga NSW 5554V35453 L 44.1
40 Sandlant Rob Bendigo RC VIC 4554534455 V 44.0
41 Wood Mike Altcar ACT 25VV554435 43.2
42 O Dwyer Peter Katandra VIC VV3V5235V4 42.4
43 Latham Wendy Natives QLD 4353445V54 L 42.1
44 Chad Mike Port Macquarie Rifle Club NSW V552535444 V 42.1
45 Baxter John Lithgow Small Arms NSW 5345454V34 V 42.1
46 Betts Philip Karramomus VIC V50VV54V43 V 41.4
47 Caske John Natives QLD 522VVV4355 V 41.3
48 Daldy Peter Karramomus VIC 55323V355V V 41.2
49 Kiefer John Bendigo VIC 444344V445 V 41.1
50 Brook Don West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW 3452V55334 V 39.1
Target Rifle - B
1 White Barry Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5V53VVVV5V V SV 48.6
2 Farley Peter Mcc VIC 54VV5V5455 V 48.3
3 Walton Garry MCC VIC 55V3V4VV45 46.4
4 Jackson Ross Yarram VIC 425V555V5V 46.3
5 Ballantyne Bill Hornsby RSL NSW 3V445V55V5 V SV 46.3
6 Lawler Robert Bega Rifle Club Inc. NSW V454V55V35 V 46.3
7 Hulett Carol Geelong VIC 535VV55V53 V L 46.3
8 McRae Tony Mount Gambier SA 3335V5V555 44.2
9 Chinnery Ann Marian Rifle Club Inc. QLD 254V3V4V5V L 43.4
10 Walter Tim Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V3VV54533V V 43.4
11 Blain Alan Port Campbell VIC 443552V554 42.1
12 Brindley Scott Explorers Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5V43555424 42.1
13 Eldridge Wes Port Campbell VIC 55VV445242 41.2
14 Tapps Raymond Lilydale VIC 54533452V5 U 41.1
15 Setford Peter Werribee VIC 32555544V3 V SV 41.1
16 Mitchell Wayne Maryborough VIC 4444V32545 V 40.1
17 Flavel Malcolm Whyalla SA 5553234454 V SV 40.0
18 Pryde Bill Spalding SA 5245554343 V SV 40.0
19 George Doug Wangaratta VIC 25V52235V3 V 37.2
20 Gregorio Fernando Sydney Rifle Club NSW V325244354 37.1
21 Horgan Frank Colac VIC 54343V4234 V SV 37.1
22 Sutherland Christopher Mcc VIC 4233455245 37.0
Target Rifle - C
1 Hollis Cynthia Darwin VIC 5554423VVV L 43.3
2 Lacey Blade Maryborough VIC V23V254353 U J 37.2
F Standard - A
1 Hunt Brendon Sandford Rifle Club Inc. TAS 6656556XX5 56.2
2 Hornell Grant Hamilton VIC 5655665565 V 54.0
3 Casley Peter Murray Bridge SA 6X564X5456 V SV 53.2
4 Troeth Ian Portland VIC 66646X6454 53.1
5 Taylor Alan Narromine-Dubbo NSW 4556565656 V SV 53.0
6 Palmer Russell Bega NSW X554X65366 V 52.2
7 Crowe Graham Explorers Rifle Club Inc. NSW 6645555466 V 52.0
8 Rhodes Trevor Maryborough VIC 4565555665 V 52.0
9 Melbourne Joe Nagambie VIC 5XX35546X5 51.3
10 Johnstone Peter Marrickville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 6X354X65X4 V SV 51.3
11 Davies Jenny Maryborough VIC 66446645X4 V SV L 51.1
12 Sandford Daniel Hamilton VIC X555656363 50.1
13 Sperring Robert Nowra Rifle Club Inc NSW 6544564556 V SV 50.0
13 Durrant David Bega Rifle Club NSW 6544564556 50.0
15 Houston Bruce Rosedale VIC 4654X3653X V SV 48.2
16 Simons John Broken Hill NSW X555X54435 V 48.2
17 Ryan Susie Wodonga NSW 355X454664 L 48.1
18 Twigg Colin Bega Rifle Club NSW 6465434465 V 47.0
19 Eland John Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC 6444555534 V SV 45.0
20 Brewer Terry West Broken Hill NSW 56325355X4 V SV 44.1
21 Oliver Phillip Sandford Rifle Club Inc. TAS 5555335454 44.0
22 Kerr Graeme East Central Dra VIC 2544445546 V 43.0
F Standard - B
1 Doxford Thomas Nowra Rifle Club Inc NSW X653X54556 V SV 51.2
2 Drew Peter Brisbane RC QLD 6556555554 V 51.0
3 Humbert Allan Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5555XX4544 V 49.2
4 Gunn Greg Hamilton VIC 56454454X6 V 49.1
5 Simpson Clive Narromine-Dubbo NSW 554465X554 V SV 49.1
6 Harvey Bob Marrickville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 6546644446 V SV SP 49.0
7 Jury Trevor Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC 4645545565 49.0
8 Lenehan Russall Port Campbell VIC 33555X6555 V 48.1
9 Eland Kay Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC 6664425546 V SV L 48.0
10 Doig Graham Fitz/caulfield VIC 5355545655 V 48.0
11 Jason Joseph Concord Rifle Club Inc. NSW 6645564444 V 48.0
12 Latham Wayne Natives QLD 54X4525565 V SV 47.1
13 Bartlett Robert Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW 4435456555 V 46.0
14 Monaghan Scott Dubbo Narromine NSW 4652533466 V SV 44.0
15 Upchurch Gerald Sandford Target Rifle Club TAS X3344454X4 V SV 43.2
16 Pearce Robert Kyneton VIC 4544534554 43.0
17 Kelly Marty East Central DRA 33325445X5 V 40.1
18 Armstrong Kevin Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC 6552443234 V SV 38.0
19 May Cedric Canberra Rifle Club ACT 5424435632 V SV 38.0
F Open - FO
1 Krake Geoffrey Mildura - Red Cliffs VIC X6X55XX56X V 57.5
2 Fuge Alan Nagambie 6X55X55566 55.2
3 Davies Adam Maryborough VIC 66XX546565 55.2
4 Teal Roger Portland VIC 565X5X6555 54.2
5 Bant Robert South Bendigo VIC 655X665654 V 54.1
6 Nyirati Paul Geelong VIC 66535X555X 52.2
7 Austin Bill Werribee VIC 2556655656 V 51.0
8 Keating Stuart Karramomus VIC 6555544553 47.0
9 Boyack William Portland VIC 5555444545 V 46.0
F/TR - A
1 Mahon Rod South Bendigo VIC 566X665665 V 57.1
2 Li Jason Shepparton/Nathalia VIC 465656X66X 56.2
3 Willis Geoff Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 6655465666 V 55.0
4 Davis Rodney South Bendigo VIC 6555656565 54.0
5 Chalmers Doug Robinvale VIC X544XX565X V SV 53.4
6 Sharp Stephen Bungendore Rifle Club ACT 6456X565X4 V 53.2
7 Hall Liam South Bendigo VIC 5565646556 U J 53.0
8 Seaman Alan Manly Rifle Club Inc. NSW 4X5654X565 V SV 52.2
9 Hall Michael South Bendigo VIC 65455565X5 52.1
10 Laughton Don Lang Lang VIC 63X45X4X55 V 50.3
11 Dowling Shane Canberra Rifle Club ACT 634655X465 50.1
12 Austen Clifford Nowra Rifle Club Inc NSW X444646555 V 49.1

Match 18 - 900 Yds - THE PEARCE

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Wood Barry Katandra VIC VV5VVV5V5V V 50.7
2 Corbett James Benalla VIC V5VVVVVV55 50.7
3 Caske John Natives QLD VV5V5V555V V 50.5
4 Snowden John Ashburton ACT 55VVVV5V55 50.5
5 Brdjanovic Mijo Brisbane QLD 55555V5VVV 50.4
6 Johansen Robert Gisborne ACT 5V5555V55V 50.3
7 McKenzie Mal Wingham NSW 555V555VV5 50.3
8 Bailey Mitchell Holsworthy Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5V5V45V5V5 U J 49.4
9 Aitchison Graham Canberra Rifle Club ACT 5555V5V45V V 49.3
10 Rankin Mike Wangaratta VIC V55V4555V5 V SV 49.3
11 Betts Philip Karramomus VIC 5V555VV455 V 49.3
12 Carter Brian Te Puke NZ V555554V55 49.2
13 Grosskreutz Geoff Brisbane QLD V554V55555 V 49.2
14 Buchanan Mark Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW VV4VVV54V5 V 48.6
15 Kiefer John Bendigo VIC 5V54V4V5VV V 48.5
16 Chad Mike Port Macquarie Rifle Club NSW 55VV5VV44V V 48.5
17 Cock Nick Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. 4VVV45V5V5 48.5
18 Horsnell Mark Bacchus Marsh VIC V54545VV5V 48.4
19 Bright Graeme Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V5V5V4554V V 48.4
20 Young Ken Southern Highlands NSW V4554555VV V SV 48.3
21 O Dwyer Peter Katandra VIC 5555V4V45V 48.3
22 Maher Peter Lilydale VIC 55V55V454V V 48.3
23 Daniel David Bungendore Rifle Club ACT V555555445 48.1
24 Thompson Don Natives QLD VV5VV3V554 V SP 47.5
25 Collings Michael Te Puke ACT 55V43V5V5V V 47.4
26 Letts Tim Darwin VIC V4455VVV45 47.4
27 Latham Wendy Natives QLD 54VVV53555 L 47.3
28 Toh Keith Werribee VIC 55544555V4 47.1
29 Daldy Peter Karramomus VIC 5555544V54 V 47.1
30 Tapps Richard Lilydale VIC 344VV55V5V 46.4
31 McCamley Keirin Shepparton/Nathalia VIC 5V454V4VV4 46.4
32 Jones Richard Manly Rifle Club Inc. NSW 4535VV545V V SV 46.3
33 Wingrove Shaun Canberra Rifle Club NSW 4VV5454V45 46.3
34 Mehrtens Beven Malvern ACT 4VV5V55345 46.3
35 McIntosh David Canberra Rifle Club ACT 5545534V55 V 46.1
36 Collings Diane Te Puke ACT V3V3455VVV L 45.5
37 Ashton Rick Port Jackson Rifle Club Inc. NSW 55V4434VVV V 45.4
38 Baxter John Lithgow Small Arms NSW V5V5434V45 V 45.3
39 Wilson Mark Canberra Rifle Club ACT 4535V5VV44 45.3
40 Sandlant Rob Bendigo RC VIC VVV4345V53 V 44.4
41 Noll Bluey (Ian) Whyalla SA 5444444VVV V 44.3
42 Hickey Terry Colac VIC V3V555V434 V 44.3
43 Boschetti Wayne Marong RC VIC 54445V54V3 V 44.2
44 Williams Stephen Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 455V535435 V 44.1
45 Dodson Malcolm Kaituna/Blenheim 34444V5VV4 V 43.3
46 Ashton John Port Jackson Rifle Club Inc. NSW 524453VV55 V 43.2
47 Brook Don West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW 4455455344 V 43.0
48 Fletcher Michelle Wodonga NSW V4V5V34344 L 42.3
49 Brewster David Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC 550VV45445 42.2
50 Wood Mike Altcar ACT 454543345V 42.1
Target Rifle - B
1 White Barry Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW VVV555V555 V SV 50.4
2 Jackson Ross Yarram VIC 555VVVV5V4 49.5
3 Brindley Scott Explorers Rifle Club Inc. NSW 555554V55V 49.2
4 Ballantyne Bill Hornsby RSL NSW 54V55V45VV V SV 48.4
5 Walton Garry MCC VIC V45554VV55 48.3
6 Hulett Carol Geelong VIC 55555454VV V L 48.2
7 Blain Alan Port Campbell VIC 54554VV555 48.2
8 McRae Tony Mount Gambier SA V55V454555 48.2
9 Gregorio Fernando Sydney Rifle Club NSW 555554554V 48.1
10 Chinnery Ann Marian Rifle Club Inc. QLD V35V4V4V5V L 46.5
11 Walter Tim Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5V444V5V45 V 46.3
12 Pryde Bill Spalding SA V54V535455 V SV 46.2
13 Mitchell Wayne Maryborough VIC 5544V54554 V 46.1
14 Setford Peter Werribee VIC 54V44V53VV V SV 45.4
15 Horgan Frank Colac VIC 3V5VV44V54 V SV 45.4
16 Lawler Robert Bega Rifle Club Inc. NSW 44545VV34V V 44.3
17 Eldridge Wes Port Campbell VIC 5424535V55 43.1
18 Farley Peter Mcc VIC 5553335V45 V 43.1
19 George Doug Wangaratta VIC 4554444544 V 43.0
20 Sutherland Christopher Mcc VIC 55V54350V5 42.2
21 Tapps Raymond Lilydale VIC V5332V54V4 U 41.3
22 Flavel Malcolm Whyalla SA VV53444334 V SV 40.2
Target Rifle - C
1 Hollis Cynthia Darwin VIC 425V34554V L 42.2
2 Lacey Blade Maryborough VIC 535V414232 U J 34.1
F Standard - A
1 Troeth Ian Portland VIC 66566X5656 57.1
2 Brewer Terry West Broken Hill NSW X6X56X64X5 V SV 56.4
3 Twigg Colin Bega Rifle Club NSW 6645X66566 V 56.1
4 Durrant David Bega Rifle Club NSW X5X6665654 55.2
5 Simons John Broken Hill NSW 4666655X65 V 55.1
6 Palmer Russell Bega NSW X2656X6XX5 V 54.4
7 Sperring Robert Nowra Rifle Club Inc NSW 54466X65X6 V SV 54.2
8 Rhodes Trevor Maryborough VIC 445665666X V 54.1
9 Johnstone Peter Marrickville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5X55555666 V SV 54.1
10 Ryan Susie Wodonga NSW 5X56665546 L 54.1
11 Davies Jenny Maryborough VIC 555546X566 V SV L 53.1
12 Eland John Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC XX44565655 V SV 52.2
13 Sandford Daniel Hamilton VIC X455X66554 52.2
14 Houston Bruce Rosedale VIC X54654653X V SV 50.2
15 Taylor Alan Narromine-Dubbo NSW 654545555X V SV 50.1
16 Melbourne Joe Nagambie VIC 44545665X5 50.1
17 Kerr Graeme East Central Dra VIC 5465635466 V 50.0
18 Casley Peter Murray Bridge SA 5646553556 V SV 50.0
19 Hornell Grant Hamilton VIC 5545555655 V 50.0
20 Crowe Graham Explorers Rifle Club Inc. NSW 444655554X V 48.1
21 Oliver Phillip Sandford Rifle Club Inc. TAS 4455555555 48.0
22 Hunt Brendon Sandford Rifle Club Inc. TAS 5444554445 44.0
F Standard - B
1 Harvey Bob Marrickville Rifle Club Inc. NSW XX5555566X V SV SP 55.3
2 Drew Peter Brisbane RC QLD X6665644X5 V 54.2
3 Jury Trevor Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC 465X664565 53.1
4 Monaghan Scott Dubbo Narromine NSW 65X4665356 V SV 52.1
5 Latham Wayne Natives QLD X5X5566453 V SV 51.2
6 Doig Graham Fitz/caulfield VIC X554564655 V 51.1
7 Upchurch Gerald Sandford Target Rifle Club TAS 655X3X5545 V SV 50.2
8 Doxford Thomas Nowra Rifle Club Inc NSW 5454555X65 V SV 50.1
9 Simpson Clive Narromine-Dubbo NSW 5555455X55 V SV 50.1
10 Jason Joseph Concord Rifle Club Inc. NSW 544565X555 V 50.1
11 Humbert Allan Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 6544455X55 V 49.1
12 Pearce Robert Kyneton VIC X625655545 49.1
13 Armstrong Kevin Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC 5554456465 V SV 49.0
14 May Cedric Canberra Rifle Club ACT X45445545X V SV 48.2
15 Gunn Greg Hamilton VIC 5443665555 V 48.0
16 Eland Kay Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC 4655356545 V SV L 48.0
17 Lenehan Russall Port Campbell VIC 6555555444 V 48.0
18 Kelly Marty East Central DRA X554345455 V 46.1
19 Bartlett Robert Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW 3354455544 V 42.0
F Open - FO
1 Davies Adam Maryborough VIC 656XX65XXX 58.5
2 Krake Geoffrey Mildura - Red Cliffs VIC X66X656656 V 58.2
3 Fuge Alan Nagambie 6X6X665X55 57.3
4 Nyirati Paul Geelong VIC 5X65656X66 57.2
5 Teal Roger Portland VIC 566665XX55 56.2
6 Boyack William Portland VIC 55X5X6565X V 55.3
7 Bant Robert South Bendigo VIC 45656X5555 V 52.1
8 Austin Bill Werribee VIC 646655453X V 50.1
9 Keating Stuart Karramomus VIC 4654665455 50.0
F/TR - A
1 Willis Geoff Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 565665666X V 57.1
2 Li Jason Shepparton/Nathalia VIC X656X46X5X 56.4
3 Chalmers Doug Robinvale VIC 6X55XX6646 V SV 56.3
4 Laughton Don Lang Lang VIC 56666X5556 V 56.1
5 Hall Michael South Bendigo VIC 6556656566 56.0
6 Hall Liam South Bendigo VIC 65X6X54665 U J 55.2
7 Sharp Stephen Bungendore Rifle Club ACT 6X556X5565 V 55.2
8 Mahon Rod South Bendigo VIC X66546X655 V 55.2
9 Davis Rodney South Bendigo VIC 455655566X 53.1
10 Seaman Alan Manly Rifle Club Inc. NSW 4646555646 V SV 51.0
11 Austen Clifford Nowra Rifle Club Inc NSW X5X4456554 V 50.2
12 Dowling Shane Canberra Rifle Club ACT 6455664455 50.0

Match 17 - Aggregate - VRA QUEENS - Day 2

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 McIntosh David Canberra Rifle Club ACT V 149.19
2 McKenzie Mal Wingham NSW 147.17
3 Bailey Mitchell Holsworthy Rifle Club Inc. NSW U J 147.13
4 Corbett James Benalla VIC 147.13
5 Grosskreutz Geoff Brisbane QLD V 147.10
6 Young Ken Southern Highlands NSW V SV 146.15
7 Williams Stephen Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 146.15
8 Buchanan Mark Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 146.14
9 Ashton John Port Jackson Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 146.14
10 Sandlant Rob Bendigo RC VIC V 146.14
11 Hickey Terry Colac VIC V 146.12
12 Horsnell Mark Bacchus Marsh VIC 146.12
13 Collings Diane Te Puke ACT L 146.10
14 Dodson Malcolm Kaituna/Blenheim V 146.10
15 Cock Nick Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. 145.16
16 Chad Mike Port Macquarie Rifle Club NSW V 145.15
17 O Dwyer Peter Katandra VIC 145.13
18 Brewster David Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC 145.11
19 Carter Brian Te Puke NZ 145.11
20 Kiefer John Bendigo VIC V 145.11
21 Snowden John Ashburton ACT 144.16
22 McCamley Keirin Shepparton/Nathalia VIC 144.11
23 Baxter John Lithgow Small Arms NSW V 144.10
24 Boschetti Wayne Marong RC VIC V 143.11
25 Tapps Richard Lilydale VIC 143.11
26 Maher Peter Lilydale VIC V 143.11
27 Johansen Robert Gisborne ACT 143.10
28 Thompson Don Natives QLD V SP 143.8
29 Fletcher Michelle Wodonga NSW L 143.6
30 Bright Graeme Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 142.15
31 Wingrove Shaun Canberra Rifle Club NSW 142.12
32 Wood Barry Katandra VIC V 142.6
33 Aitchison Graham Canberra Rifle Club ACT V 141.9
34 Jones Richard Manly Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 141.9
35 Collings Michael Te Puke ACT V 141.8
36 Daniel David Bungendore Rifle Club ACT 141.8
37 Letts Tim Darwin VIC 141.7
38 Caske John Natives QLD V 141.5
39 Mehrtens Beven Malvern ACT 140.13
40 Toh Keith Werribee VIC 140.11
41 Betts Philip Karramomus VIC V 140.10
42 Latham Wendy Natives QLD L 140.9
43 Daldy Peter Karramomus VIC V 140.7
44 Noll Bluey (Ian) Whyalla SA V 139.9
45 Wilson Mark Canberra Rifle Club ACT 138.4
46 Brdjanovic Mijo Brisbane QLD 137.8
47 Rankin Mike Wangaratta VIC V SV 137.2
48 Wood Mike Altcar ACT 136.6
49 Ashton Rick Port Jackson Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 136.4
50 Brook Don West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 132.4
Target Rifle - B
1 Hulett Carol Geelong VIC V L 145.9
2 Brindley Scott Explorers Rifle Club Inc. NSW 143.10
3 Walter Tim Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 143.10
4 Chinnery Ann Marian Rifle Club Inc. QLD L 141.12
5 Jackson Ross Yarram VIC 140.10
6 Walton Garry MCC VIC 140.6
7 White Barry Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 140.6
8 Ballantyne Bill Hornsby RSL NSW V SV 139.10
9 Flavel Malcolm Whyalla SA V SV 139.9
10 Tapps Raymond Lilydale VIC U 138.13
11 Eldridge Wes Port Campbell VIC 138.8
12 Mitchell Wayne Maryborough VIC V 136.8
13 Setford Peter Werribee VIC V SV 135.10
14 Horgan Frank Colac VIC V SV 133.6
15 Gregorio Fernando Sydney Rifle Club NSW 132.8
16 Blain Alan Port Campbell VIC 132.6
17 Pryde Bill Spalding SA V SV 130.8
18 Lawler Robert Bega Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 130.5
19 Farley Peter Mcc VIC V 130.3
20 Sutherland Christopher Mcc VIC 129.9
21 McRae Tony Mount Gambier SA 129.4
22 George Doug Wangaratta VIC V 126.4
Target Rifle - C
1 Hollis Cynthia Darwin VIC L 133.3
2 Lacey Blade Maryborough VIC U J 128.3
F Standard - A
1 Simons John Broken Hill NSW V 172.9
2 Rhodes Trevor Maryborough VIC V 169.5
3 Durrant David Bega Rifle Club NSW 167.4
4 Davies Jenny Maryborough VIC V SV L 166.3
5 Brewer Terry West Broken Hill NSW V SV 165.8
6 Johnstone Peter Marrickville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 165.7
7 Eland John Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC V SV 165.6
8 Hornell Grant Hamilton VIC V 165.6
9 Sandford Daniel Hamilton VIC 163.8
10 Hunt Brendon Sandford Rifle Club Inc. TAS 162.3
11 Troeth Ian Portland VIC 161.2
12 Taylor Alan Narromine-Dubbo NSW V SV 160.7
13 Palmer Russell Bega NSW V 160.7
14 Melbourne Joe Nagambie VIC 160.5
15 Sperring Robert Nowra Rifle Club Inc NSW V SV 159.4
16 Kerr Graeme East Central Dra VIC V 158.6
17 Crowe Graham Explorers Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 157.5
18 Twigg Colin Bega Rifle Club NSW V 157.4
19 Oliver Phillip Sandford Rifle Club Inc. TAS 157.3
20 Ryan Susie Wodonga NSW L 156.7
21 Houston Bruce Rosedale VIC V SV 155.3
22 Casley Peter Murray Bridge SA V SV 146.5
F Standard - B
1 Drew Peter Brisbane RC QLD V 166.5
2 Kelly Marty East Central DRA V 161.3
3 Monaghan Scott Dubbo Narromine NSW V SV 159.5
4 Simpson Clive Narromine-Dubbo NSW V SV 158.4
5 Harvey Bob Marrickville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV SP 157.6
6 Doxford Thomas Nowra Rifle Club Inc NSW V SV 157.2
7 Jury Trevor Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC 156.3
8 Bartlett Robert Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 156.3
9 Latham Wayne Natives QLD V SV 155.4
10 Jason Joseph Concord Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 155.2
11 Eland Kay Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC V SV L 153.3
12 Doig Graham Fitz/caulfield VIC V 153.1
13 Gunn Greg Hamilton VIC V 150.6
14 Upchurch Gerald Sandford Target Rifle Club TAS V SV 150.3
15 Humbert Allan Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 149.1
16 Pearce Robert Kyneton VIC 148.2
17 May Cedric Canberra Rifle Club ACT V SV 143.2
18 Armstrong Kevin Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC V SV 143.2
19 Lenehan Russall Port Campbell VIC V 141.3
F Open - FO
1 Krake Geoffrey Mildura - Red Cliffs VIC V 173.9
2 Nyirati Paul Geelong VIC 173.8
3 Davies Adam Maryborough VIC 171.9
4 Boyack William Portland VIC V 168.8
5 Pedersen Bob Wodonga VIC V SV 167.8
6 Teal Roger Portland VIC 166.8
7 Keating Stuart Karramomus VIC 166.7
8 Bant Robert South Bendigo VIC V 165.8
9 Fuge Alan Nagambie 164.6
10 Austin Bill Werribee VIC V 152.2
F/TR - A
1 Hall Liam South Bendigo VIC U J 172.9
2 Sharp Stephen Bungendore Rifle Club ACT V 170.8
3 Mahon Rod South Bendigo VIC V 168.7
4 Chalmers Doug Robinvale VIC V SV 168.7
5 Willis Geoff Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 168.7
6 Hall Michael South Bendigo VIC 165.5
7 Dowling Shane Canberra Rifle Club ACT 164.6
8 Seaman Alan Manly Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 163.3
9 Li Jason Shepparton/Nathalia VIC 161.7
10 Laughton Don Lang Lang VIC V 161.4
11 Davis Rodney South Bendigo VIC 156.4
12 Austen Clifford Nowra Rifle Club Inc NSW V 155.4

Match 16 - 900 Yds - THE FITZROY / CAULFIELD

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Buchanan Mark Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 55VVVV55VV V 50.6
2 Bailey Mitchell Holsworthy Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5VV555V5VV U J 50.5
3 Collings Diane Te Puke ACT V55VV555VV L 50.5
4 McIntosh David Canberra Rifle Club ACT V5V555V5V5 V 50.4
5 Cock Nick Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. VVVVVV5V4V 49.8
6 McKenzie Mal Wingham NSW VV5VV4VVV5 49.7
7 Ashton John Port Jackson Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5VVV5VV54V V 49.6
8 Sandlant Rob Bendigo RC VIC V5VVV5V5V4 V 49.6
9 O Dwyer Peter Katandra VIC V5VV45V55V 49.5
10 Grosskreutz Geoff Brisbane QLD VV5VV55V45 V 49.5
11 Baxter John Lithgow Small Arms NSW 55VVV5554V V 49.4
12 Brewster David Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC 45V55V5VV5 49.4
13 Dodson Malcolm Kaituna/Blenheim 55VV4555V5 V 49.3
14 McCamley Keirin Shepparton/Nathalia VIC V5VV5VV4V4 48.6
15 Corbett James Benalla VIC V45V5V54VV 48.5
16 Hickey Terry Colac VIC V55VV45V4V V 48.5
17 Thompson Don Natives QLD 35V555V5VV V SP 48.4
18 Snowden John Ashburton ACT V5V445V55V 48.4
19 Horsnell Mark Bacchus Marsh VIC VVV545554V 48.4
20 Young Ken Southern Highlands NSW VV5544V5V5 V SV 48.4
21 Williams Stephen Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5V54V5V455 V 48.3
22 Collings Michael Te Puke ACT 5554VV5V54 V 48.3
23 Fletcher Michelle Wodonga NSW 554V4555V5 L 48.2
24 Chad Mike Port Macquarie Rifle Club NSW VVVV5VV444 V 47.6
25 Boschetti Wayne Marong RC VIC VV3VV4555V V 47.5
26 Latham Wendy Natives QLD V4V55445VV L 47.4
27 Betts Philip Karramomus VIC 5VV4V445V5 V 47.4
28 Bright Graeme Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW VV4535VV55 V 47.4
29 Tapps Richard Lilydale VIC 55555V2VV5 47.3
30 Wingrove Shaun Canberra Rifle Club NSW V55VV54355 47.3
31 Daldy Peter Karramomus VIC VV45V55445 V 47.3
32 Wood Barry Katandra VIC 55555444VV V 47.2
33 Carter Brian Te Puke NZ 55VV545445 47.2
34 Johansen Robert Gisborne ACT V534VV5554 46.3
35 Ashton Rick Port Jackson Rifle Club Inc. NSW 4554V54V54 V 46.2
36 Kiefer John Bendigo VIC 3555545545 V 46.0
37 Aitchison Graham Canberra Rifle Club ACT 554VVVV3V3 V 45.5
38 Wood Mike Altcar ACT V455V5254V 45.3
39 Caske John Natives QLD 5V54VV3535 V 45.3
40 Letts Tim Darwin VIC V53454554V 45.2
41 Daniel David Bungendore Rifle Club ACT V54445V454 45.2
42 Maher Peter Lilydale VIC V554444554 V 45.1
43 Wilson Mark Canberra Rifle Club ACT 55V4355544 45.1
44 Rankin Mike Wangaratta VIC 5553555354 V SV 45.0
45 Mehrtens Beven Malvern ACT VV5V5V432V 44.5
46 Brdjanovic Mijo Brisbane QLD V55V25354V 44.3
47 Toh Keith Werribee VIC 5VV5433545 44.2
48 Jones Richard Manly Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5V5434255V V SV 43.2
49 Noll Bluey (Ian) Whyalla SA 554V4552V3 V 43.2
50 Brook Don West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW 555354524V V 43.1
Target Rifle - B
1 Brindley Scott Explorers Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5545VVV55V 49.4
2 Hulett Carol Geelong VIC V5545VV545 V L 48.3
3 Chinnery Ann Marian Rifle Club Inc. QLD VV5VVV5543 L 47.5
4 Walter Tim Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V5535V54V5 V 47.3
5 Flavel Malcolm Whyalla SA 55445554VV V SV 47.2
6 Tapps Raymond Lilydale VIC 3V5455V555 U 47.2
7 Walton Garry MCC VIC 5545555V44 47.1
8 Horgan Frank Colac VIC 5V53V544VV V SV 46.4
9 Setford Peter Werribee VIC V5545V4V3V V SV 46.4
10 Ballantyne Bill Hornsby RSL NSW 5V54445V54 V SV 46.2
11 White Barry Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW 44555V4545 V SV 46.1
12 Eldridge Wes Port Campbell VIC 5443VVV544 44.3
13 Jackson Ross Yarram VIC 4V3444555V 44.2
14 McRae Tony Mount Gambier SA 4554534544 43.0
15 Gregorio Fernando Sydney Rifle Club NSW 2445VVV435 42.3
16 Pryde Bill Spalding SA V454334V45 V SV 42.2
17 Mitchell Wayne Maryborough VIC 42V5455345 V 42.1
18 George Doug Wangaratta VIC 3255V54544 V 42.1
19 Farley Peter Mcc VIC 2235555554 V 41.0
20 Sutherland Christopher Mcc VIC V41V345425 38.2
21 Blain Alan Port Campbell VIC 5533VV2V22 37.3
22 Lawler Robert Bega Rifle Club Inc. NSW 2453423455 V 37.0
Target Rifle - C
1 Hollis Cynthia Darwin VIC V533344455 L 41.1
2 Lacey Blade Maryborough VIC 4V25423550 U J 35.1
F Standard - A
1 Brewer Terry West Broken Hill NSW 6X665XX656 V SV 58.3
2 Durrant David Bega Rifle Club NSW 665656X666 58.1
3 Melbourne Joe Nagambie VIC 56X6655666 57.1
4 Rhodes Trevor Maryborough VIC 66X5654X66 V 56.2
5 Eland John Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC 6655XX555X V SV 55.3
6 Simons John Broken Hill NSW 5655666565 V 55.0
7 Ryan Susie Wodonga NSW 5555XX6X55 L 54.3
8 Hunt Brendon Sandford Rifle Club Inc. TAS 65555X5656 54.1
9 Johnstone Peter Marrickville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 3555656XX6 V SV 53.2
10 Twigg Colin Bega Rifle Club NSW 65XX63X653 V 52.3
11 Taylor Alan Narromine-Dubbo NSW 64546465XX V SV 52.2
12 Palmer Russell Bega NSW 645456XX55 V 52.2
13 Davies Jenny Maryborough VIC 6565554466 V SV L 52.0
14 Sandford Daniel Hamilton VIC X5XX545455 51.3
15 Houston Bruce Rosedale VIC X565545465 V SV 51.1
16 Hornell Grant Hamilton VIC 655X446555 V 51.1
17 Troeth Ian Portland VIC 65X4646455 51.1
18 Kerr Graeme East Central Dra VIC 446X555555 V 50.1
19 Sperring Robert Nowra Rifle Club Inc NSW 64X5554365 V SV 49.1
20 Casley Peter Murray Bridge SA X5X4544545 V SV 48.2
21 Oliver Phillip Sandford Rifle Club Inc. TAS 4465654446 48.0
22 Crowe Graham Explorers Rifle Club Inc. NSW X544345465 V 46.1
F Standard - B
1 Drew Peter Brisbane RC QLD 6X6556X655 V 56.2
2 Doig Graham Fitz/caulfield VIC 6556666556 V 56.0
3 Kelly Marty East Central DRA 65456XX655 V 54.2
4 Monaghan Scott Dubbo Narromine NSW 5555566656 V SV 54.0
5 Jury Trevor Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC 66453X6656 53.1
6 Doxford Thomas Nowra Rifle Club Inc NSW 555X554656 V SV 52.1
7 Simpson Clive Narromine-Dubbo NSW 65X5655554 V SV 52.1
8 Eland Kay Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC 54X646X545 V SV L 51.2
9 Bartlett Robert Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW 6564X55554 V 51.1
10 Pearce Robert Kyneton VIC 5556664455 51.0
11 Harvey Bob Marrickville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 66X564335X V SV SP 50.2
12 Latham Wayne Natives QLD 535556545X V SV 49.1
13 Upchurch Gerald Sandford Target Rifle Club TAS 544644456X V SV 48.1
14 Humbert Allan Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW X445455654 V 48.1
15 May Cedric Canberra Rifle Club ACT X554463455 V SV 47.1
16 Gunn Greg Hamilton VIC X436455463 V 46.1
17 Jason Joseph Concord Rifle Club Inc. NSW X345565335 V 45.1
18 Armstrong Kevin Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC 436444X255 V SV 43.1
19 Lenehan Russall Port Campbell VIC 2435445533 V 38.0
F Open - FO
1 Krake Geoffrey Mildura - Red Cliffs VIC 566X56XXX5 V 57.4
2 Nyirati Paul Geelong VIC 56X66664X5 56.2
3 Boyack William Portland VIC 56XX555X56 V 55.3
4 Davies Adam Maryborough VIC 66XX456556 55.2
5 Fuge Alan Nagambie 5X6X55555X 54.3
6 Bant Robert South Bendigo VIC 5X5X565X55 V 54.3
7 Pedersen Bob Wodonga VIC 45666X5X55 V SV 54.2
8 Teal Roger Portland VIC 646665X465 54.1
9 Keating Stuart Karramomus VIC 64445X6655 51.1
10 Austin Bill Werribee VIC 45536X5555 V 49.1
F/TR - A
1 Hall Liam South Bendigo VIC 66656X6566 U J 58.1
2 Sharp Stephen Bungendore Rifle Club ACT 6665X56XX5 V 57.3
3 Mahon Rod South Bendigo VIC 6X565665X5 V 56.2
4 Chalmers Doug Robinvale VIC 66X545X655 V SV 54.2
5 Seaman Alan Manly Rifle Club Inc. NSW 56656555X5 V SV 54.1
6 Willis Geoff Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW XX5644X655 V 53.3
7 Austen Clifford Nowra Rifle Club Inc NSW 5X55X55655 V 53.2
8 Li Jason Shepparton/Nathalia VIC 555465X5X5 52.2
9 Dowling Shane Canberra Rifle Club ACT 456555X5X5 52.2
10 Davis Rodney South Bendigo VIC 5X54546656 52.1
11 Hall Michael South Bendigo VIC 654656X455 52.1
12 Laughton Don Lang Lang VIC 6265664564 V 50.0

Match 15 - 800 Yds - THE FRANK CONNER

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 McKenzie Mal Wingham NSW 55VVVVVVVV 50.8
2 Williams Stephen Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V5VVVVV5VV V 50.8
3 Maher Peter Lilydale VIC 55VVVVV5VV V 50.7
4 Young Ken Southern Highlands NSW 5VVVVV5V5V V SV 50.7
5 Snowden John Ashburton ACT 5VVV5V5V5V 50.6
6 Mehrtens Beven Malvern ACT 55V55V5VVV 50.5
7 Collings Diane Te Puke ACT V555V5V5VV L 50.5
8 Bailey Mitchell Holsworthy Rifle Club Inc. NSW 55VVV5555V U J 50.4
9 Jones Richard Manly Rifle Club Inc. NSW 555VV55V55 V SV 50.3
10 Grosskreutz Geoff Brisbane QLD 55555555V5 V 50.1
11 McIntosh David Canberra Rifle Club ACT 5V4V5VVVVV V 49.7
12 Carter Brian Te Puke NZ VV5VV455VV 49.6
13 Tapps Richard Lilydale VIC 5VV45VVV5V 49.6
14 Dodson Malcolm Kaituna/Blenheim 5V545VV5VV V 49.5
15 Daniel David Bungendore Rifle Club ACT 5V54VV5V5V 49.5
16 Horsnell Mark Bacchus Marsh VIC 55VV54VVV5 49.5
17 Kiefer John Bendigo VIC 5V55VVVV54 V 49.5
18 Hickey Terry Colac VIC VVVV5V5554 V 49.5
19 Brewster David Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC 55V5V545VV 49.4
20 Sandlant Rob Bendigo RC VIC V55V5V554V V 49.4
21 Ashton John Port Jackson Rifle Club Inc. NSW 4VV55V5V55 V 49.4
22 Corbett James Benalla VIC V55455V5V5 49.3
23 Chad Mike Port Macquarie Rifle Club NSW 5555455VV5 V 49.2
24 Johansen Robert Gisborne ACT 55V54V5555 49.2
25 Fletcher Michelle Wodonga NSW 54VV555555 L 49.2
26 Caske John Natives QLD 5455V55555 V 49.1
27 Buchanan Mark Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5V553VVVVV V 48.6
28 Bright Graeme Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW VV5VV44V5V V 48.6
29 Wingrove Shaun Canberra Rifle Club NSW 55V55VV3VV 48.5
30 Cock Nick Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. 5V555V4V4V 48.4
31 Latham Wendy Natives QLD 5V4455VVV5 L 48.4
32 Noll Bluey (Ian) Whyalla SA 55VV5VV544 V 48.4
33 Boschetti Wayne Marong RC VIC 55V4545VV5 V 48.3
34 Wood Barry Katandra VIC 4V5V5V5455 V 48.3
35 O Dwyer Peter Katandra VIC V5VV545455 48.3
36 Aitchison Graham Canberra Rifle Club ACT 5555VV54V4 V 48.3
37 Thompson Don Natives QLD 555V5VV553 V SP 48.3
38 Letts Tim Darwin VIC 5V5455545V 48.2
39 Collings Michael Te Puke ACT 55554V54V5 V 48.2
40 McCamley Keirin Shepparton/Nathalia VIC 55V555V445 48.2
41 Toh Keith Werribee VIC 5555554VV4 48.2
42 Baxter John Lithgow Small Arms NSW 5455V555V4 V 48.2
43 Betts Philip Karramomus VIC 5V345V5555 V 47.2
44 Wood Mike Altcar ACT 54555V5V44 47.2
45 Brdjanovic Mijo Brisbane QLD 5V445V5V35 46.3
46 Daldy Peter Karramomus VIC 554V4V5445 V 46.2
47 Ashton Rick Port Jackson Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5V45455V44 V 46.2
48 Rankin Mike Wangaratta VIC 5544V5V544 V SV 46.2
49 Wilson Mark Canberra Rifle Club ACT V435545455 45.1
50 Brook Don West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW 444435V54V V 43.2
Target Rifle - B
1 Hulett Carol Geelong VIC 555V5VV555 V L 50.3
2 Chinnery Ann Marian Rifle Club Inc. QLD 55VVVV55V4 L 49.5
3 Lawler Robert Bega Rifle Club Inc. NSW 55VV5V5V45 V 49.4
4 Blain Alan Port Campbell VIC V555545455 48.1
5 Walter Tim Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V4V4545VVV V 47.5
6 Gregorio Fernando Sydney Rifle Club NSW V555444VV5 47.3
7 Mitchell Wayne Maryborough VIC 5V53VV5545 V 47.3
8 Jackson Ross Yarram VIC V55VV254VV 46.5
9 Brindley Scott Explorers Rifle Club Inc. NSW V55VV3V454 46.4
10 Walton Garry MCC VIC V554V453V5 46.3
11 Eldridge Wes Port Campbell VIC 55V35V4545 46.2
12 White Barry Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW V335VV5V45 V SV 45.4
13 Setford Peter Werribee VIC 53435VV55V V SV 45.3
14 McRae Tony Mount Gambier SA V5545524V5 45.2
15 Ballantyne Bill Hornsby RSL NSW 4544VVV34V V SV 44.4
16 Pryde Bill Spalding SA 5V435V5543 V SV 44.2
17 Tapps Raymond Lilydale VIC VV23VVV35V U 43.6
18 Flavel Malcolm Whyalla SA VV55344444 V SV 43.2
19 Horgan Frank Colac VIC 5555V553V0 V SV 43.2
20 Sutherland Christopher Mcc VIC VVV2335545 42.3
21 Farley Peter Mcc VIC 4443445554 V 42.0
22 George Doug Wangaratta VIC 2544225555 V 39.0
Target Rifle - C
1 Hollis Cynthia Darwin VIC 555V55554V L 49.2
2 Lacey Blade Maryborough VIC 5555554535 U J 47.0
F Standard - A
1 Sandford Daniel Hamilton VIC 6656XXX66X 59.4
2 Davies Jenny Maryborough VIC 666XX6656X V SV L 59.3
3 Sperring Robert Nowra Rifle Club Inc NSW 66666X56X6 V SV 59.2
4 Rhodes Trevor Maryborough VIC 65666XX665 V 58.2
5 Johnstone Peter Marrickville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 6XX55X6656 V SV 57.3
6 Simons John Broken Hill NSW 65X56X6665 V 57.2
7 Hunt Brendon Sandford Rifle Club Inc. TAS 5556X66666 57.1
8 Crowe Graham Explorers Rifle Club Inc. NSW 66566665X5 V 57.1
9 Troeth Ian Portland VIC 6656666655 57.0
10 Kerr Graeme East Central Dra VIC 4566665XXX V 56.3
11 Taylor Alan Narromine-Dubbo NSW 55XX65466X V SV 55.3
12 Hornell Grant Hamilton VIC 5XX63XX655 V 54.4
13 Oliver Phillip Sandford Rifle Club Inc. TAS 5XX5664466 54.2
14 Eland John Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC 5546X665X5 V SV 54.2
15 Palmer Russell Bega NSW 46465XX55X V 53.3
16 Houston Bruce Rosedale VIC 6X65X45555 V SV 53.2
17 Durrant David Bega Rifle Club NSW X66X555455 53.2
18 Twigg Colin Bega Rifle Club NSW 45665456X6 V 53.1
19 Brewer Terry West Broken Hill NSW 6656645456 V SV 53.0
20 Melbourne Joe Nagambie VIC 254X656X66 52.2
21 Ryan Susie Wodonga NSW 5X5565X534 L 50.2
22 Casley Peter Murray Bridge SA 542XX55345 V SV 45.2
F Standard - B
1 Latham Wayne Natives QLD X6565XX656 V SV 57.3
2 Jason Joseph Concord Rifle Club Inc. NSW 6655656665 V 56.0
3 Harvey Bob Marrickville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5XXX556565 V SV SP 55.3
4 Upchurch Gerald Sandford Target Rifle Club TAS 656565X5X5 V SV 55.2
5 Drew Peter Brisbane RC QLD 6656655556 V 55.0
6 Kelly Marty East Central DRA 6566555565 V 54.0
7 Bartlett Robert Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW 6565465X55 V 53.1
8 Doxford Thomas Nowra Rifle Club Inc NSW 65X5555664 V SV 53.1
9 Simpson Clive Narromine-Dubbo NSW 4563XX655X V SV 52.3
10 Gunn Greg Hamilton VIC 46X554X6X4 V 52.3
11 Eland Kay Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC 555566446X V SV L 52.1
12 Lenehan Russall Port Campbell VIC 544556XX55 V 51.2
13 May Cedric Canberra Rifle Club ACT 64555465X5 V SV 51.1
14 Doig Graham Fitz/caulfield VIC 4246666665 V 51.0
15 Humbert Allan Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 6544655565 V 51.0
16 Jury Trevor Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC 664455653X 50.1
17 Monaghan Scott Dubbo Narromine NSW 3456XX5455 V SV 49.2
18 Armstrong Kevin Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC 6454465554 V SV 48.0
19 Pearce Robert Kyneton VIC 432665X555 47.1
F Open - FO
1 Boyack William Portland VIC X55X666XX6 V 58.4
2 Davies Adam Maryborough VIC 6X6X5X6X65 58.4
3 Nyirati Paul Geelong VIC 65666X6XX5 58.3
4 Krake Geoffrey Mildura - Red Cliffs VIC 565X6666X6 V 58.2
5 Keating Stuart Karramomus VIC 565655XXXX 56.4
6 Pedersen Bob Wodonga VIC X5656XX5X5 V SV 56.4
7 Fuge Alan Nagambie 666466555X 55.1
8 Teal Roger Portland VIC 5X45X6X565 54.3
9 Bant Robert South Bendigo VIC 5565X55X56 V 54.2
10 Austin Bill Werribee VIC 6664345456 V 49.0
F/TR - A
1 Chalmers Doug Robinvale VIC 6X6X66X566 V SV 59.3
2 Laughton Don Lang Lang VIC 666X6X664X V 58.3
3 Hall Liam South Bendigo VIC 66X6XX555X U J 57.4
4 Dowling Shane Canberra Rifle Club ACT 666565XX5X 57.3
5 Mahon Rod South Bendigo VIC 6666X56565 V 57.1
6 Hall Michael South Bendigo VIC 45XX65666X 56.3
7 Willis Geoff Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 6556565XX6 V 56.2
8 Seaman Alan Manly Rifle Club Inc. NSW X566665655 V SV 56.1
9 Davis Rodney South Bendigo VIC 466X45666X 55.2
10 Li Jason Shepparton/Nathalia VIC 556656XX55 55.2
11 Sharp Stephen Bungendore Rifle Club ACT 6565565X65 V 55.1
12 Austen Clifford Nowra Rifle Club Inc NSW 464535645X V 48.1

Match 14 - 700 Yds - THE SHEPPARTON/NATHALIA RIFLE CLUB

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 McIntosh David Canberra Rifle Club ACT VVVV5V5VVV V 50.8
2 Kiefer John Bendigo VIC VVV5555VVV V 50.6
3 Corbett James Benalla VIC VV55V55VV5 50.5
4 Chad Mike Port Macquarie Rifle Club NSW V4V5V5VVVV V 49.7
5 Carter Brian Te Puke NZ 555V55V54V 49.3
6 Horsnell Mark Bacchus Marsh VIC 5VV55555V4 49.3
7 Hickey Terry Colac VIC 555V55V554 V 49.2
8 Toh Keith Werribee VIC VVV4V5V4VV 48.7
9 O Dwyer Peter Katandra VIC 5V445VVV5V 48.5
10 Johansen Robert Gisborne ACT V5V4V5VV54 48.5
11 Sandlant Rob Bendigo RC VIC 4V555VV45V V 48.4
12 Young Ken Southern Highlands NSW V5455VV54V V SV 48.4
13 Jones Richard Manly Rifle Club Inc. NSW 55454VVVV5 V SV 48.4
14 Ashton John Port Jackson Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5VV54V54V5 V 48.4
15 Grosskreutz Geoff Brisbane QLD 4V5V4V5V55 V 48.4
16 Williams Stephen Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW VV45V5V545 V 48.4
17 Cock Nick Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. 5VV5V4V545 48.4
18 Boschetti Wayne Marong RC VIC V5V555544V V 48.3
19 Maher Peter Lilydale VIC V5V4554V55 V 48.3
20 McCamley Keirin Shepparton/Nathalia VIC V5545V5V45 48.3
21 Letts Tim Darwin VIC VV5V455545 48.3
22 Noll Bluey (Ian) Whyalla SA 555V455VV4 V 48.3
23 Dodson Malcolm Kaituna/Blenheim 55554455VV V 48.2
24 McKenzie Mal Wingham NSW 55555445VV 48.2
25 Buchanan Mark Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5544V5555V V 48.2
26 Wilson Mark Canberra Rifle Club ACT 5V54V55545 48.2
27 Aitchison Graham Canberra Rifle Club ACT 55554V4555 V 48.1
28 Bright Graeme Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW VVV544V4V5 V 47.5
29 Baxter John Lithgow Small Arms NSW 5V54445VVV V 47.4
30 Bailey Mitchell Holsworthy Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5V5VV444V5 U J 47.4
31 Wingrove Shaun Canberra Rifle Club NSW V55V5V4V44 47.4
32 Brewster David Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC 5V5445V5V4 47.3
33 Daldy Peter Karramomus VIC 555V44455V V 47.2
34 Tapps Richard Lilydale VIC 5544VV5554 47.2
35 Brdjanovic Mijo Brisbane QLD 54555VV544 47.2
36 Thompson Don Natives QLD 554535V555 V SP 47.1
37 Caske John Natives QLD 554V554455 V 47.1
38 Daniel David Bungendore Rifle Club ACT V554455554 47.1
39 Wood Barry Katandra VIC 555V554454 V 47.1
40 Snowden John Ashburton ACT V4VVV444VV 46.6
41 Betts Philip Karramomus VIC VV54454V4V V 46.4
42 Mehrtens Beven Malvern ACT 444V55V45V 46.3
43 Fletcher Michelle Wodonga NSW V54454554V L 46.2
44 Brook Don West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW 544545V545 V 46.1
45 Rankin Mike Wangaratta VIC 5544554455 V SV 46.0
46 Collings Diane Te Puke ACT 5545454455 L 46.0
47 Collings Michael Te Puke ACT 5V454453VV V 45.3
48 Latham Wendy Natives QLD 545454544V L 45.1
49 Wood Mike Altcar ACT 5445V44445 44.1
50 Ashton Rick Port Jackson Rifle Club Inc. NSW 4555544444 V 44.0
Target Rifle - B
1 Jackson Ross Yarram VIC V5V5555V55 50.3
2 Flavel Malcolm Whyalla SA VVV555V5V4 V SV 49.5
3 Sutherland Christopher Mcc VIC 5554V55VVV 49.4
4 Ballantyne Bill Hornsby RSL NSW 55VV5V54V5 V SV 49.4
5 Walter Tim Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5455555V5V V 49.2
6 White Barry Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5V55455555 V SV 49.1
7 Tapps Raymond Lilydale VIC 55445VVVVV U 48.5
8 Eldridge Wes Port Campbell VIC V4V55455V5 48.3
9 Brindley Scott Explorers Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5V5445V555 48.2
10 Mitchell Wayne Maryborough VIC V54V45V5V4 V 47.4
11 Farley Peter Mcc VIC V444VV5555 V 47.3
12 Hulett Carol Geelong VIC 555VV544V4 V L 47.3
13 Blain Alan Port Campbell VIC 555445V4V5 47.2
14 Walton Garry MCC VIC 5555VV4454 47.2
15 George Doug Wangaratta VIC 5VV4435V45 V 45.3
16 Chinnery Ann Marian Rifle Club Inc. QLD 54V54445V4 L 45.2
17 Pryde Bill Spalding SA VV4444V44V V SV 44.4
18 Setford Peter Werribee VIC 354VV544V4 V SV 44.3
19 Lawler Robert Bega Rifle Club Inc. NSW 54V3544545 V 44.1
20 Horgan Frank Colac VIC 5544355553 V SV 44.0
21 Gregorio Fernando Sydney Rifle Club NSW 553VV44435 43.2
22 McRae Tony Mount Gambier SA 45V4235V35 41.2
Target Rifle - C
1 Lacey Blade Maryborough VIC 544V45545V U J 46.2
2 Hollis Cynthia Darwin VIC 5455354345 L 43.0
F Standard - A
1 Simons John Broken Hill NSW X66XXXXXX6 V 60.7
2 Hornell Grant Hamilton VIC 666666666X V 60.1
3 Eland John Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC 656666546X V SV 56.1
4 Durrant David Bega Rifle Club NSW 5655665X66 56.1
5 Johnstone Peter Marrickville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 65X555566X V SV 55.2
6 Palmer Russell Bega NSW 65665X55X5 V 55.2
7 Rhodes Trevor Maryborough VIC 555665665X V 55.1
8 Oliver Phillip Sandford Rifle Club Inc. TAS 646X565665 55.1
9 Davies Jenny Maryborough VIC 5665565656 V SV L 55.0
10 Brewer Terry West Broken Hill NSW XX5X4XX564 V SV 54.5
11 Crowe Graham Explorers Rifle Club Inc. NSW 56XXX66445 V 54.3
12 Taylor Alan Narromine-Dubbo NSW X56X565554 V SV 53.2
13 Casley Peter Murray Bridge SA 4655X65556 V SV 53.1
14 Troeth Ian Portland VIC 64X6565456 53.1
15 Sandford Daniel Hamilton VIC 5654565X65 53.1
16 Ryan Susie Wodonga NSW 4X5565555X L 52.2
17 Kerr Graeme East Central Dra VIC 45X56X5555 V 52.2
18 Twigg Colin Bega Rifle Club NSW 6565456555 V 52.0
19 Melbourne Joe Nagambie VIC 4646654XX4 51.2
20 Sperring Robert Nowra Rifle Club Inc NSW 445556565X V SV 51.1
21 Hunt Brendon Sandford Rifle Club Inc. TAS 455X564556 51.1
22 Houston Bruce Rosedale VIC 5653566465 V SV 51.0
F Standard - B
1 Monaghan Scott Dubbo Narromine NSW 655X6X5X65 V SV 56.3
2 Drew Peter Brisbane RC QLD 6X446656XX V 55.3
3 Jason Joseph Concord Rifle Club Inc. NSW 66X4656564 V 54.1
4 Simpson Clive Narromine-Dubbo NSW 5554666656 V SV 54.0
5 Kelly Marty East Central DRA 4456X56665 V 53.1
6 Jury Trevor Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC 6X56555555 53.1
7 Gunn Greg Hamilton VIC 6565544XX5 V 52.2
8 Lenehan Russall Port Campbell VIC 44655X5665 V 52.1
9 Bartlett Robert Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW 55556X5555 V 52.1
10 Harvey Bob Marrickville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 56655X4555 V SV SP 52.1
11 Armstrong Kevin Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC 6655455X64 V SV 52.1
12 Doxford Thomas Nowra Rifle Club Inc NSW 5555565646 V SV 52.0
13 Pearce Robert Kyneton VIC X544656455 50.1
14 Eland Kay Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC 4655654546 V SV L 50.0
15 Humbert Allan Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5555555555 V 50.0
16 Latham Wayne Natives QLD 4446456556 V SV 49.0
17 Upchurch Gerald Sandford Target Rifle Club TAS 4555446554 V SV 47.0
18 Doig Graham Fitz/caulfield VIC 43445556X4 V 46.1
19 May Cedric Canberra Rifle Club ACT 5555445345 V SV 45.0
F Open - FO
1 Nyirati Paul Geelong VIC 666666XXX5 59.3
2 Keating Stuart Karramomus VIC 6666566XX6 59.2
3 Teal Roger Portland VIC 56XX5X6X66 58.4
4 Krake Geoffrey Mildura - Red Cliffs VIC 66X665X5X6 V 58.3
5 Davies Adam Maryborough VIC XXX6565666 58.3
6 Bant Robert South Bendigo VIC 566655XX6X V 57.3
7 Pedersen Bob Wodonga VIC 65665X66X5 V SV 57.2
8 Fuge Alan Nagambie 555X566X65 55.2
9 Boyack William Portland VIC 656X565565 V 55.1
10 Austin Bill Werribee VIC 54666655X5 V 54.1
F/TR - A
1 Willis Geoff Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 66XX666566 V 59.2
2 Sharp Stephen Bungendore Rifle Club ACT X6656XX6X5 V 58.4
3 Hall Liam South Bendigo VIC 55XXX66X65 U J 57.4
4 Hall Michael South Bendigo VIC 46666665X6 57.1
5 Mahon Rod South Bendigo VIC 446X56X6XX V 55.4
6 Chalmers Doug Robinvale VIC 666545X65X V SV 55.2
7 Dowling Shane Canberra Rifle Club ACT 6555666X64 55.1
8 Li Jason Shepparton/Nathalia VIC 65545X5XX6 54.3
9 Austen Clifford Nowra Rifle Club Inc NSW 665556X555 V 54.1
10 Laughton Don Lang Lang VIC 5664565X55 V 53.1
11 Seaman Alan Manly Rifle Club Inc. NSW 65565X5555 V SV 53.1
12 Davis Rodney South Bendigo VIC 45555X4546 49.1

Match 13 - Aggregate - VRA QUEENS - Day 1

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Corbett James Benalla VIC 150.22
2 Kiefer John Bendigo VIC V 150.21
3 Brewster David Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC 150.18
4 Aitchison Graham Canberra Rifle Club ACT V 150.14
5 McIntosh David Canberra Rifle Club ACT V 149.19
6 McKenzie Mal Wingham NSW 149.18
7 Carter Brian Te Puke NZ 149.17
8 Brdjanovic Mijo Brisbane QLD 149.16
9 Letts Tim Darwin VIC 149.15
10 O Dwyer Peter Katandra VIC 149.14
11 Toh Keith Werribee VIC 148.21
12 Sandlant Rob Bendigo RC VIC V 148.19
13 Snowden John Ashburton ACT 148.16
14 Maher Peter Lilydale VIC V 148.15
15 Buchanan Mark Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 148.15
16 Collings Michael Te Puke ACT V 148.14
17 Grosskreutz Geoff Brisbane QLD V 148.14
18 Mehrtens Beven Malvern ACT 148.13
19 Noll Bluey (Ian) Whyalla SA V 148.12
20 Williams Stephen Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 148.12
21 Chad Mike Port Macquarie Rifle Club NSW V 148.12
22 Young Ken Southern Highlands NSW V SV 148.11
23 Tapps Richard Lilydale VIC 148.9
24 Boschetti Wayne Marong RC VIC V 147.19
25 Ashton John Port Jackson Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 147.17
26 Cock Nick Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. 147.17
27 Fletcher Michelle Wodonga NSW L 147.16
28 Ashton Rick Port Jackson Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 147.16
29 Baxter John Lithgow Small Arms NSW V 147.15
30 Thompson Don Natives QLD V SP 147.14
31 McCamley Keirin Shepparton/Nathalia VIC 147.13
32 Jones Richard Manly Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 147.13
33 Horsnell Mark Bacchus Marsh VIC 147.13
34 Latham Wendy Natives QLD L 147.12
35 Rankin Mike Wangaratta VIC V SV 146.16
36 Bailey Mitchell Holsworthy Rifle Club Inc. NSW U J 146.15
37 Dodson Malcolm Kaituna/Blenheim V 146.14
38 Betts Philip Karramomus VIC V 146.11
39 Bright Graeme Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 146.10
40 Caske John Natives QLD V 146.9
41 Hickey Terry Colac VIC V 146.7
42 Collings Diane Te Puke ACT L 145.14
43 Wood Barry Katandra VIC V 145.12
44 Daniel David Bungendore Rifle Club ACT 145.11
45 Brook Don West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 145.8
46 Wilson Mark Canberra Rifle Club ACT 145.7
47 Johansen Robert Gisborne ACT 144.10
48 Wingrove Shaun Canberra Rifle Club NSW 144.7
49 Wood Mike Altcar ACT 142.12
50 Daldy Peter Karramomus VIC V 139.7
Target Rifle - B
1 Jackson Ross Yarram VIC 150.17
2 Brindley Scott Explorers Rifle Club Inc. NSW 148.11
3 Walton Garry MCC VIC 146.10
4 Blain Alan Port Campbell VIC 146.6
5 Flavel Malcolm Whyalla SA V SV 145.13
6 Sutherland Christopher Mcc VIC 145.11
7 Pryde Bill Spalding SA V SV 145.11
8 Tapps Raymond Lilydale VIC U 144.16
9 Lawler Robert Bega Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 144.10
10 Horgan Frank Colac VIC V SV 143.10
11 Ballantyne Bill Hornsby RSL NSW V SV 143.8
12 Gregorio Fernando Sydney Rifle Club NSW 143.6
13 Farley Peter Mcc VIC V 142.12
14 Eldridge Wes Port Campbell VIC 142.9
15 Setford Peter Werribee VIC V SV 142.9
16 Hulett Carol Geelong VIC V L 142.8
17 Walter Tim Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 142.7
18 Chinnery Ann Marian Rifle Club Inc. QLD L 141.9
19 George Doug Wangaratta VIC V 140.13
20 McRae Tony Mount Gambier SA 139.7
21 White Barry Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 138.9
22 Mitchell Wayne Maryborough VIC V 138.4
Target Rifle - C
1 Lacey Blade Maryborough VIC U J 141.12
2 Hollis Cynthia Darwin VIC L 136.5
F Standard - A
1 Taylor Alan Narromine-Dubbo NSW V SV 176.17
2 Kerr Graeme East Central Dra VIC V 176.14
3 Sandford Daniel Hamilton VIC 175.19
4 Simons John Broken Hill NSW V 174.11
5 Eland John Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC V SV 174.9
6 Rhodes Trevor Maryborough VIC V 174.6
7 Sperring Robert Nowra Rifle Club Inc NSW V SV 173.15
8 Hornell Grant Hamilton VIC V 173.14
9 Melbourne Joe Nagambie VIC 173.8
10 Ryan Susie Wodonga NSW L 172.8
11 Troeth Ian Portland VIC 172.7
12 Johnstone Peter Marrickville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 171.5
13 Palmer Russell Bega NSW V 170.9
14 Davies Jenny Maryborough VIC V SV L 169.10
15 Brewer Terry West Broken Hill NSW V SV 168.11
16 Crowe Graham Explorers Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 168.7
17 Twigg Colin Bega Rifle Club NSW V 168.6
18 Durrant David Bega Rifle Club NSW 164.10
19 Hunt Brendon Sandford Rifle Club Inc. TAS 163.8
20 Oliver Phillip Sandford Rifle Club Inc. TAS 163.4
21 Casley Peter Murray Bridge SA V SV 162.7
22 Houston Bruce Rosedale VIC V SV 161.4
F Standard - B
1 Harvey Bob Marrickville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV SP 173.13
2 Latham Wayne Natives QLD V SV 172.7
3 Humbert Allan Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 170.14
4 Pearce Robert Kyneton VIC 170.7
5 Eland Kay Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC V SV L 169.7
6 Drew Peter Brisbane RC QLD V 168.13
7 Kelly Marty East Central DRA V 168.11
8 Simpson Clive Narromine-Dubbo NSW V SV 168.6
9 Gunn Greg Hamilton VIC V 167.6
10 Doxford Thomas Nowra Rifle Club Inc NSW V SV 166.8
11 Jury Trevor Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC 166.5
12 Monaghan Scott Dubbo Narromine NSW V SV 165.4
13 Upchurch Gerald Sandford Target Rifle Club TAS V SV 160.7
14 Lenehan Russall Port Campbell VIC V 158.5
15 Doig Graham Fitz/caulfield VIC V 157.6
16 Bartlett Robert Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 157.4
17 Jason Joseph Concord Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 156.4
18 May Cedric Canberra Rifle Club ACT V SV 154.3
19 Armstrong Kevin Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC V SV 145.2
F Open - FO
1 Krake Geoffrey Mildura - Red Cliffs VIC V 179.17
2 Pedersen Bob Wodonga VIC V SV 178.14
3 Davies Adam Maryborough VIC 178.14
4 Fuge Alan Nagambie 177.11
5 Bant Robert South Bendigo VIC V 176.16
6 Nyirati Paul Geelong VIC 176.15
7 Teal Roger Portland VIC 174.8
8 Boyack William Portland VIC V 171.9
9 Keating Stuart Karramomus VIC 169.12
10 Austin Bill Werribee VIC V 164.4
F/TR - A
1 Sharp Stephen Bungendore Rifle Club ACT V 177.18
2 Davis Rodney South Bendigo VIC 176.8
3 Chalmers Doug Robinvale VIC V SV 175.14
4 Hall Michael South Bendigo VIC 174.16
5 Seaman Alan Manly Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 174.7
6 Mahon Rod South Bendigo VIC V 173.10
7 Willis Geoff Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 173.9
8 Li Jason Shepparton/Nathalia VIC 171.11
9 Dowling Shane Canberra Rifle Club ACT 170.8
10 Austen Clifford Nowra Rifle Club Inc NSW V 170.6
11 Hall Liam South Bendigo VIC U J 169.11
12 Laughton Don Lang Lang VIC V 169.4

Match 12 - 600 Yds - THE GEORGE WHITLOW MEMORIAL

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Kiefer John Bendigo VIC VVVV5VVV5V V 50.8
2 Brdjanovic Mijo Brisbane QLD 5VVVVVVV55 50.7
3 Corbett James Benalla VIC V5555VVVVV 50.6
4 Toh Keith Werribee VIC V555VV5VVV 50.6
5 Carter Brian Te Puke NZ V5V5V5VVV5 50.6
6 Fletcher Michelle Wodonga NSW 5V555VV5VV L 50.5
7 Aitchison Graham Canberra Rifle Club ACT 5VVV5V5V55 V 50.5
8 Brewster David Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC VV5VV55V55 50.5
9 O Dwyer Peter Katandra VIC 555V5V55VV 50.4
10 McIntosh David Canberra Rifle Club ACT 55V5VV555V V 50.4
11 McCamley Keirin Shepparton/Nathalia VIC 55V5V55VV5 50.4
12 Noll Bluey (Ian) Whyalla SA VV555555V5 V 50.3
13 Boschetti Wayne Marong RC VIC 54VVVVVV5V V 49.7
14 Jones Richard Manly Rifle Club Inc. NSW 55VVVV54VV V SV 49.6
15 Mehrtens Beven Malvern ACT VV5555V4VV 49.5
16 Snowden John Ashburton ACT 5V5V5VVV54 49.5
17 Baxter John Lithgow Small Arms NSW V5455V5VV5 V 49.4
18 Collings Michael Te Puke ACT 5554VVV5V5 V 49.4
19 Maher Peter Lilydale VIC 555VVV45V5 V 49.4
20 Ashton John Port Jackson Rifle Club Inc. NSW V5VV545V55 V 49.4
21 McKenzie Mal Wingham NSW 555VVVV455 49.4
22 Wilson Mark Canberra Rifle Club ACT 5VVVV55545 49.4
23 Wood Barry Katandra VIC 5555V545VV V 49.3
24 Letts Tim Darwin VIC 55545VV55V 49.3
25 Williams Stephen Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 545V5V555V V 49.3
26 Grosskreutz Geoff Brisbane QLD V555V4V555 V 49.3
27 Chad Mike Port Macquarie Rifle Club NSW 5V54555V55 V 49.2
28 Tapps Richard Lilydale VIC V555V55545 49.2
29 Thompson Don Natives QLD V545VV4V5V V SP 48.5
30 Buchanan Mark Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 55V5VVVV44 V 48.5
31 Brook Don West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW VV45554V5V V 48.4
32 Sandlant Rob Bendigo RC VIC 55V5VV445V V 48.4
33 Cock Nick Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. 54V55VVV54 48.4
34 Latham Wendy Natives QLD 5V5V5V5V44 L 48.4
35 Hickey Terry Colac VIC V4VV455555 V 48.3
36 Caske John Natives QLD V5554VV455 V 48.3
37 Johansen Robert Gisborne ACT 5V5VV54455 48.3
38 Betts Philip Karramomus VIC 55V545VV54 V 48.3
39 Young Ken Southern Highlands NSW 55V45V5545 V SV 48.2
40 Bright Graeme Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V5544VVV4V V 47.5
41 Rankin Mike Wangaratta VIC 54VVVV4545 V SV 47.4
42 Dodson Malcolm Kaituna/Blenheim 54V45V5VV4 V 47.4
43 Collings Diane Te Puke ACT VV4V45V554 L 47.4
44 Ashton Rick Port Jackson Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5V5VVV5444 V 47.4
45 Daniel David Bungendore Rifle Club ACT 545V54554V 47.2
46 Wood Mike Altcar ACT 54V55544V5 47.2
47 Horsnell Mark Bacchus Marsh VIC V5554V4554 47.2
48 Bailey Mitchell Holsworthy Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5454V454V5 U J 46.2
49 Wingrove Shaun Canberra Rifle Club NSW 535VV45445 45.2
50 Daldy Peter Karramomus VIC 4545455444 V 44.0
Target Rifle - B
1 Jackson Ross Yarram VIC 5V5V55VV5V 50.5
2 Brindley Scott Explorers Rifle Club Inc. NSW 55VV45V5V5 49.4
3 Tapps Raymond Lilydale VIC V5455VVV55 U 49.4
4 Sutherland Christopher Mcc VIC VV4455V5VV 48.5
5 Horgan Frank Colac VIC V54V545VV5 V SV 48.4
6 Pryde Bill Spalding SA V45V555545 V SV 48.2
7 Gregorio Fernando Sydney Rifle Club NSW 4555555V54 48.1
8 Flavel Malcolm Whyalla SA V45544V5VV V SV 47.4
9 Lawler Robert Bega Rifle Club Inc. NSW 4VV5545V54 V 47.3
10 Ballantyne Bill Hornsby RSL NSW 5544V555V4 V SV 47.2
11 Hulett Carol Geelong VIC 5455V54554 V L 47.1
12 George Doug Wangaratta VIC 5444VVV5V4 V 46.4
13 Farley Peter Mcc VIC V534V5V545 V 46.3
14 Walter Tim Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5V4V4554V4 V 46.3
15 Mitchell Wayne Maryborough VIC 4445V55V45 V 46.2
16 Walton Garry MCC VIC 55445VV544 46.2
17 McRae Tony Mount Gambier SA 5545VV5534 46.2
18 Blain Alan Port Campbell VIC 555V545444 46.1
19 Eldridge Wes Port Campbell VIC V454V54V44 45.3
20 Chinnery Ann Marian Rifle Club Inc. QLD 544V544V45 L 45.2
21 Setford Peter Werribee VIC VV44455454 V SV 45.2
22 White Barry Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW 550535544V V SV 41.1
Target Rifle - C
1 Lacey Blade Maryborough VIC 55V4555VVV U J 49.4
2 Hollis Cynthia Darwin VIC 5545535V44 L 45.1
F Standard - A
1 Hornell Grant Hamilton VIC XXXXXXX6X6 V 60.8
2 Kerr Graeme East Central Dra VIC 6666XXXX5X V 59.5
3 Taylor Alan Narromine-Dubbo NSW X5XX6X6X66 V SV 59.5
4 Eland John Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC 6XXX556666 V SV 58.3
5 Sperring Robert Nowra Rifle Club Inc NSW 56X66666X5 V SV 58.2
6 Ryan Susie Wodonga NSW 66566565X6 L 57.1
7 Sandford Daniel Hamilton VIC XX5XX56XX4 56.6
8 Twigg Colin Bega Rifle Club NSW 5X6XXX5556 V 56.4
9 Rhodes Trevor Maryborough VIC 46665X6X65 V 56.2
10 Troeth Ian Portland VIC 6X5565X665 56.2
11 Melbourne Joe Nagambie VIC 55566656X6 56.1
12 Johnstone Peter Marrickville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 6666565565 V SV 56.0
13 Simons John Broken Hill NSW 55566655X6 V 55.1
14 Brewer Terry West Broken Hill NSW X54565X5XX V SV 54.4
15 Davies Jenny Maryborough VIC XX455X56X4 V SV L 53.4
16 Palmer Russell Bega NSW 6565456556 V 53.0
17 Casley Peter Murray Bridge SA X55554X565 V SV 52.2
18 Crowe Graham Explorers Rifle Club Inc. NSW X56545X645 V 52.2
19 Oliver Phillip Sandford Rifle Club Inc. TAS 6X456564X4 52.2
20 Houston Bruce Rosedale VIC 5655X55555 V SV 52.1
21 Hunt Brendon Sandford Rifle Club Inc. TAS 6556544556 51.0
22 Durrant David Bega Rifle Club NSW 5554465456 49.0
F Standard - B
1 Jury Trevor Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC 6666556656 57.0
2 Simpson Clive Narromine-Dubbo NSW 656XX65565 V SV 56.2
3 Doxford Thomas Nowra Rifle Club Inc NSW 665X466656 V SV 56.1
4 Latham Wayne Natives QLD X566666555 V SV 56.1
5 Harvey Bob Marrickville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 54XXX556X6 V SV SP 55.4
6 Kelly Marty East Central DRA X5555665X6 V 55.2
7 Gunn Greg Hamilton VIC 655646XX65 V 55.2
8 Monaghan Scott Dubbo Narromine NSW X655665654 V SV 54.1
9 Humbert Allan Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5XX4456656 V 53.2
10 Drew Peter Brisbane RC QLD 65X4X5446X V 52.3
11 Upchurch Gerald Sandford Target Rifle Club TAS 4465X6X54X V SV 52.3
12 May Cedric Canberra Rifle Club ACT 4X65655546 V SV 52.1
13 Eland Kay Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC 45556664X5 V SV L 52.1
14 Jason Joseph Concord Rifle Club Inc. NSW 6X65645554 V 52.1
15 Pearce Robert Kyneton VIC 4656465556 52.0
16 Lenehan Russall Port Campbell VIC 6555545565 V 51.0
17 Doig Graham Fitz/caulfield VIC 56564445X5 V 50.1
18 Bartlett Robert Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW 6454446466 V 49.0
19 Armstrong Kevin Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC 4455X54645 V SV 48.1
F Open - FO
1 Pedersen Bob Wodonga VIC 66XXX6XXX6 V SV 60.6
2 Krake Geoffrey Mildura - Red Cliffs VIC 6X6XX666X5 V 59.4
3 Davies Adam Maryborough VIC 6XXX566X56 58.4
4 Fuge Alan Nagambie 6665665XXX 58.3
5 Teal Roger Portland VIC 6556666666 58.0
6 Keating Stuart Karramomus VIC 6XXX556X5X 57.5
7 Nyirati Paul Geelong VIC 556X5X66X6 57.3
8 Bant Robert South Bendigo VIC 55X55XX66X V 56.4
9 Boyack William Portland VIC 5654556X55 V 52.1
10 Austin Bill Werribee VIC 5546564545 V 49.0
F/TR - A
1 Sharp Stephen Bungendore Rifle Club ACT X66X66XX55 V 58.4
2 Laughton Don Lang Lang VIC 5X5X666X66 V 58.3
3 Chalmers Doug Robinvale VIC X6556XX6X5 V SV 57.4
4 Davis Rodney South Bendigo VIC 666XX5X5X5 57.4
5 Austen Clifford Nowra Rifle Club Inc NSW X6X6XX6555 V 57.4
6 Seaman Alan Manly Rifle Club Inc. NSW 6665X556X6 V SV 57.2
7 Hall Michael South Bendigo VIC 555XXX5666 56.3
8 Mahon Rod South Bendigo VIC 6556664XX5 V 55.2
9 Willis Geoff Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 6556555666 V 55.0
10 Dowling Shane Canberra Rifle Club ACT XX65655564 54.2
11 Hall Liam South Bendigo VIC 54X5666565 U J 54.1
12 Li Jason Shepparton/Nathalia VIC 660656666X 53.1

Match 11 - Second 500 Yds - THE SHOOTING INDUSTRIES AUSTRALIA

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Ashton Rick Port Jackson Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5V5VVVVVVV V 50.8
2 Kiefer John Bendigo VIC VVVV5V5VVV V 50.8
3 Bailey Mitchell Holsworthy Rifle Club Inc. NSW VVV55VV5VV U J 50.7
4 Corbett James Benalla VIC VVVVVV555V 50.7
5 McKenzie Mal Wingham NSW V5V5VVVVV5 50.7
6 Letts Tim Darwin VIC V5VVVVV5V5 50.7
7 Horsnell Mark Bacchus Marsh VIC V55VV5VV5V 50.6
8 Brewster David Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC 55VVVV5V5V 50.6
9 Rankin Mike Wangaratta VIC 55VVVVV55V V SV 50.6
10 Sandlant Rob Bendigo RC VIC 55VV5VVVV5 V 50.6
11 Brdjanovic Mijo Brisbane QLD V5VV5VV5V5 50.6
12 Maher Peter Lilydale VIC V5VVVVV555 V 50.6
13 Tapps Richard Lilydale VIC 5VV55V55VV 50.5
14 Carter Brian Te Puke NZ VV5VV55V55 50.5
15 Young Ken Southern Highlands NSW V555V555VV V SV 50.4
16 Aitchison Graham Canberra Rifle Club ACT 5V5V5V555V V 50.4
17 Buchanan Mark Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V5V55V555V V 50.4
18 O Dwyer Peter Katandra VIC V55VV55V55 50.4
19 Mehrtens Beven Malvern ACT 55555V5V5V 50.3
20 Hickey Terry Colac VIC 55V555V555 V 50.2
21 Toh Keith Werribee VIC VV4VVVVVV5 49.8
22 McIntosh David Canberra Rifle Club ACT 5V45VVVVVV V 49.7
23 Cock Nick Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. 5V5V4VV5VV 49.6
24 Wood Barry Katandra VIC VVV54VV55V V 49.6
25 Fletcher Michelle Wodonga NSW VVVVV554V5 L 49.6
26 Thompson Don Natives QLD 45V55V5VVV V SP 49.5
27 Dodson Malcolm Kaituna/Blenheim V554V55VVV V 49.5
28 Noll Bluey (Ian) Whyalla SA VV5V545VV5 V 49.5
29 Collings Michael Te Puke ACT 5V554V55VV V 49.4
30 Williams Stephen Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5V4V5V555V V 49.4
31 Daniel David Bungendore Rifle Club ACT 55VVV5554V 49.4
32 Grosskreutz Geoff Brisbane QLD 5V4555VVV5 V 49.4
33 Betts Philip Karramomus VIC V5V54V55V5 V 49.4
34 Collings Diane Te Puke ACT 545V5VVV55 L 49.4
35 Chad Mike Port Macquarie Rifle Club NSW 5VVVV45555 V 49.4
36 Snowden John Ashburton ACT VV555VV545 49.4
37 Johansen Robert Gisborne ACT VV545555V5 49.3
38 Caske John Natives QLD 5V5V5455V5 V 49.3
39 Jones Richard Manly Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5VV55545V5 V SV 49.3
40 Latham Wendy Natives QLD 5VV45V5555 L 49.3
41 Wingrove Shaun Canberra Rifle Club NSW 5V555V5V54 49.3
42 Bright Graeme Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 555455VV55 V 49.2
43 Ashton John Port Jackson Rifle Club Inc. NSW VV4VVVV455 V 48.6
44 Wood Mike Altcar ACT V55V4VVVV4 48.6
45 Baxter John Lithgow Small Arms NSW 5544VV5VVV V 48.5
46 Boschetti Wayne Marong RC VIC V54VV54V5V V 48.5
47 Daldy Peter Karramomus VIC 554V4VV55V V 48.4
48 McCamley Keirin Shepparton/Nathalia VIC 5V4V5V4V55 48.4
49 Brook Don West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW 4V5V55545V V 48.3
50 Wilson Mark Canberra Rifle Club ACT 55554V5554 48.1
Target Rifle - B
1 Jackson Ross Yarram VIC VVVVV5VV55 50.7
2 Walton Garry MCC VIC 55V555VV5V 50.4
3 Brindley Scott Explorers Rifle Club Inc. NSW 555VVV55V5 50.4
4 Blain Alan Port Campbell VIC V5555555V5 50.2
5 Farley Peter Mcc VIC 5VVV5VV4VV V 49.7
6 Lawler Robert Bega Rifle Club Inc. NSW 555VV5455V V 49.3
7 Walter Tim Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 55455VV555 V 49.2
8 Flavel Malcolm Whyalla SA 54VVVV45V5 V SV 48.5
9 Ballantyne Bill Hornsby RSL NSW 54VV554V55 V SV 48.3
10 White Barry Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5545VVV545 V SV 48.3
11 Eldridge Wes Port Campbell VIC V55545V5V4 48.3
12 Gregorio Fernando Sydney Rifle Club NSW 55555VV454 48.2
13 Setford Peter Werribee VIC V455554555 V SV 48.1
14 George Doug Wangaratta VIC 45VVVVVV44 V 47.6
15 Chinnery Ann Marian Rifle Club Inc. QLD 554VVV544V L 47.4
16 Pryde Bill Spalding SA 5V544VV5V4 V SV 47.4
17 Horgan Frank Colac VIC VV544V55V4 V SV 47.4
18 Hulett Carol Geelong VIC 55V4VVV544 V L 47.4
19 Sutherland Christopher Mcc VIC V54455455V 47.2
20 Mitchell Wayne Maryborough VIC 55V445V554 V 47.2
21 Tapps Raymond Lilydale VIC 5V4VVVV444 U 46.5
22 McRae Tony Mount Gambier SA 35V4445VV5 45.3
Target Rifle - C
1 Hollis Cynthia Darwin VIC 5455VV45V4 L 47.3
2 Lacey Blade Maryborough VIC 4V45V44V44 U J 44.3
F Standard - A
1 Taylor Alan Narromine-Dubbo NSW XXXX6XXX66 V SV 60.7
2 Sandford Daniel Hamilton VIC 6X5XXX66XX 59.6
3 Simons John Broken Hill NSW X5XX666X6X V 59.5
4 Kerr Graeme East Central Dra VIC 56X66XXX66 V 59.4
5 Rhodes Trevor Maryborough VIC 6656XX6X66 V 59.3
6 Sperring Robert Nowra Rifle Club Inc NSW XX56XXXX5X V SV 58.7
7 Hornell Grant Hamilton VIC XX6XX6556X V 58.5
8 Melbourne Joe Nagambie VIC 6656XXXX5X 58.5
9 Hunt Brendon Sandford Rifle Club Inc. TAS X6XX5565XX 57.5
10 Palmer Russell Bega NSW XXX6X66645 V 57.4
11 Troeth Ian Portland VIC 65X565X6X6 57.3
12 Crowe Graham Explorers Rifle Club Inc. NSW X6X565X656 V 57.3
13 Brewer Terry West Broken Hill NSW 665X5XX665 V SV 57.3
14 Ryan Susie Wodonga NSW XX65X66655 L 57.3
15 Davies Jenny Maryborough VIC 665X66X655 V SV L 57.2
16 Eland John Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC 6665655X66 V SV 57.1
17 Durrant David Bega Rifle Club NSW X6556X5XX5 56.4
18 Johnstone Peter Marrickville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 66656X55X5 V SV 56.2
19 Casley Peter Murray Bridge SA X65656X664 V SV 56.2
20 Twigg Colin Bega Rifle Club NSW 5565656X65 V 55.1
21 Houston Bruce Rosedale VIC 555555656X V SV 53.1
22 Oliver Phillip Sandford Rifle Club Inc. TAS 4X65566455 52.1
F Standard - B
1 Humbert Allan Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW XX6XX65X6X V 59.6
2 Eland Kay Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC 65X6666X66 V SV L 59.2
3 Pearce Robert Kyneton VIC X6665XXX65 58.4
4 Harvey Bob Marrickville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 6X5XXX6665 V SV SP 58.4
5 Gunn Greg Hamilton VIC 5X6X655X66 V 57.3
6 Drew Peter Brisbane RC QLD XXX6X55655 V 56.4
7 Latham Wayne Natives QLD X655556XX6 V SV 56.3
8 Bartlett Robert Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW 55X56566X5 V 55.2
9 Upchurch Gerald Sandford Target Rifle Club TAS 6565X55665 V SV 55.1
10 Kelly Marty East Central DRA XXX5555565 V 54.3
11 Simpson Clive Narromine-Dubbo NSW 55465666X5 V SV 54.1
12 Monaghan Scott Dubbo Narromine NSW 466X556655 V SV 54.1
13 Doxford Thomas Nowra Rifle Club Inc NSW 65555555XX V SV 53.2
14 Jason Joseph Concord Rifle Club Inc. NSW X6X6564545 V 53.2
15 Jury Trevor Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC X654556546 52.1
16 Doig Graham Fitz/caulfield VIC X555465555 V 51.1
17 May Cedric Canberra Rifle Club ACT 6554564X54 V SV 50.1
18 Lenehan Russall Port Campbell VIC 4545655X3X V 49.2
19 Armstrong Kevin Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC 5565554544 V SV 48.0
F Open - FO
1 Bant Robert South Bendigo VIC XXXXX6XXXX V 60.9
2 Davies Adam Maryborough VIC X666XXXXXX 60.7
3 Krake Geoffrey Mildura - Red Cliffs VIC 6XXXXXX6X6 V 60.7
4 Boyack William Portland VIC 66656XXXXX V 59.5
5 Nyirati Paul Geelong VIC 666X65XXXX 59.5
6 Pedersen Bob Wodonga VIC 6666X6XX5X V SV 59.4
7 Fuge Alan Nagambie 66X6X666X5 59.3
8 Austin Bill Werribee VIC 56XX666656 V 58.2
9 Teal Roger Portland VIC 655XX5566X 56.3
10 Keating Stuart Karramomus VIC 5545556XX6 53.2
F/TR - A
1 Sharp Stephen Bungendore Rifle Club ACT XXXX66XXX6 V 60.7
2 Li Jason Shepparton/Nathalia VIC X6X6XXXX56 59.6
3 Chalmers Doug Robinvale VIC 6XXX6X566X V SV 59.5
4 Seaman Alan Manly Rifle Club Inc. NSW X6X6666X56 V SV 59.3
5 Davis Rodney South Bendigo VIC 665XX66666 59.2
6 Hall Liam South Bendigo VIC 6X6655XXXX U J 58.5
7 Hall Michael South Bendigo VIC 5X66X5XXX6 58.5
8 Dowling Shane Canberra Rifle Club ACT X656656X6X 58.3
9 Willis Geoff Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 656X6X665X V 58.3
10 Mahon Rod South Bendigo VIC 66X6X655X6 V 58.3
11 Austen Clifford Nowra Rifle Club Inc NSW 65X6555666 V 56.1
12 Laughton Don Lang Lang VIC X566545655 V 53.1

Match 10 - First 500 Yds - THE METZKE MEMORIAL

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Sandlant Rob Bendigo RC VIC 5VVVVVVVVV V 50.9
2 Corbett James Benalla VIC VVVV5VVVVV 50.9
3 McIntosh David Canberra Rifle Club ACT VVV5V5VVVV V 50.8
4 Brewster David Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC 5VVV55VVVV 50.7
5 Boschetti Wayne Marong RC VIC VVV5V55VVV V 50.7
6 Snowden John Ashburton ACT 55VVVVV5VV 50.7
7 Ashton John Port Jackson Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5VVVV5V5VV V 50.7
8 Cock Nick Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. V5VVV5VV5V 50.7
9 McKenzie Mal Wingham NSW 5V5VVVVVV5 50.7
10 Grosskreutz Geoff Brisbane QLD 5VVVVV5VV5 V 50.7
11 Collings Michael Te Puke ACT V55V5V5VVV V 50.6
12 Baxter John Lithgow Small Arms NSW V5VV555VVV V 50.6
13 Chad Mike Port Macquarie Rifle Club NSW 555VVVV5VV V 50.6
14 Buchanan Mark Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW VV555VV5VV V 50.6
15 Bailey Mitchell Holsworthy Rifle Club Inc. NSW VV55V5VVV5 U J 50.6
16 Kiefer John Bendigo VIC V5VV5555VV V 50.5
17 Dodson Malcolm Kaituna/Blenheim 5VV5V5V55V V 50.5
18 Letts Tim Darwin VIC 5VV5VV555V 50.5
19 Aitchison Graham Canberra Rifle Club ACT V5V5VV555V V 50.5
20 Young Ken Southern Highlands NSW 55VVV55VV5 V SV 50.5
21 Williams Stephen Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V5VVV555V5 V 50.5
22 Horsnell Mark Bacchus Marsh VIC 55V5VVVV55 50.5
23 Latham Wendy Natives QLD 5V5VVV5V55 L 50.5
24 Ashton Rick Port Jackson Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5555VV55VV V 50.4
25 Thompson Don Natives QLD 5555VV5VV5 V SP 50.4
26 Bright Graeme Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5555VVV555 V 50.3
27 Wingrove Shaun Canberra Rifle Club NSW V5555555V5 50.2
28 Toh Keith Werribee VIC VV4V5VV5VV 49.7
29 Collings Diane Te Puke ACT V54V55VVVV L 49.6
30 Carter Brian Te Puke NZ V5V4V5V5VV 49.6
31 O Dwyer Peter Katandra VIC V45VVVV5V5 49.6
32 Rankin Mike Wangaratta VIC 5V55VVVVV4 V SV 49.6
33 Daniel David Bungendore Rifle Club ACT 555V4V5VVV 49.5
34 McCamley Keirin Shepparton/Nathalia VIC 55V5V4VVV5 49.5
35 Mehrtens Beven Malvern ACT VVV555VV45 49.5
36 Maher Peter Lilydale VIC 5V5VVV55V4 V 49.5
37 Jones Richard Manly Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5V455V5V5V V SV 49.4
38 Noll Bluey (Ian) Whyalla SA V5555VV54V V 49.4
39 Betts Philip Karramomus VIC V54555VVV5 V 49.4
40 Caske John Natives QLD 55V45555VV V 49.3
41 Brdjanovic Mijo Brisbane QLD 55555VVV45 49.3
42 Tapps Richard Lilydale VIC 5V5V555554 49.2
43 Brook Don West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW 555554V555 V 49.1
44 Fletcher Michelle Wodonga NSW V5445VVV5V L 48.5
45 Wilson Mark Canberra Rifle Club ACT 5454V555V5 48.2
46 Hickey Terry Colac VIC 5V55554V54 V 48.2
47 Wood Mike Altcar ACT 5V54V544VV 47.4
48 Johansen Robert Gisborne ACT 44V55V4V5V 47.4
49 Daldy Peter Karramomus VIC 554V44V55V V 47.3
50 Wood Barry Katandra VIC 5544V5V45V V 47.3
Target Rifle - B
1 Jackson Ross Yarram VIC 5V5555VVVV 50.5
2 Pryde Bill Spalding SA 555V5VVVV5 V SV 50.5
3 Flavel Malcolm Whyalla SA 555VV55V5V V SV 50.4
4 Walton Garry MCC VIC 55V5V5V55V 50.4
5 Sutherland Christopher Mcc VIC VVV5V55555 50.4
6 Blain Alan Port Campbell VIC 5555V5V5V5 50.3
7 Tapps Raymond Lilydale VIC V5V5V4VVVV U 49.7
8 Setford Peter Werribee VIC VV45V55VVV V SV 49.6
9 White Barry Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5V4V5V5VV5 V SV 49.5
10 Brindley Scott Explorers Rifle Club Inc. NSW 55V4V5555V 49.3
11 Chinnery Ann Marian Rifle Club Inc. QLD 555V555V4V L 49.3
12 Eldridge Wes Port Campbell VIC 5555VV45V5 49.3
13 Lawler Robert Bega Rifle Club Inc. NSW 554V54VVV5 V 48.4
14 Hulett Carol Geelong VIC 5445V5V55V V L 48.3
15 Ballantyne Bill Hornsby RSL NSW VV45455V55 V SV 48.3
16 Horgan Frank Colac VIC 5V5555454V V SV 48.2
17 McRae Tony Mount Gambier SA 55V4V55455 48.2
18 Gregorio Fernando Sydney Rifle Club NSW 544V5V554V 47.3
19 George Doug Wangaratta VIC 5V5V554V44 V 47.3
20 Farley Peter Mcc VIC 554455V45V V 47.2
21 Walter Tim Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 554V544V55 V 47.2
22 Mitchell Wayne Maryborough VIC 5555445444 V 45.0
Target Rifle - C
1 Lacey Blade Maryborough VIC V445V5V5VV U J 48.5
2 Hollis Cynthia Darwin VIC 4554544V44 L 44.1
F Standard - A
1 Sandford Daniel Hamilton VIC 6XXXX6XXX6 60.7
2 Simons John Broken Hill NSW X6666XXX6X V 60.5
3 Palmer Russell Bega NSW X666XX6XX6 V 60.5
4 Durrant David Bega Rifle Club NSW X56XXXX6X6 59.6
5 Eland John Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC 6XX5666XXX V SV 59.5
6 Davies Jenny Maryborough VIC 6X66XX665X V SV L 59.4
7 Johnstone Peter Marrickville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 66XXX66665 V SV 59.3
8 Troeth Ian Portland VIC 6666666X5X 59.2
9 Melbourne Joe Nagambie VIC 6566XX6666 59.2
10 Crowe Graham Explorers Rifle Club Inc. NSW 66X66666X5 V 59.2
11 Oliver Phillip Sandford Rifle Club Inc. TAS 665666X666 59.1
12 Rhodes Trevor Maryborough VIC 666X656666 V 59.1
13 Kerr Graeme East Central Dra VIC 6XX565X6XX V 58.5
14 Ryan Susie Wodonga NSW X6XXX65566 L 58.4
15 Sperring Robert Nowra Rifle Club Inc NSW 6X5X5XX5XX V SV 57.6
16 Taylor Alan Narromine-Dubbo NSW X6X65XX55X V SV 57.5
17 Brewer Terry West Broken Hill NSW 656X56X5XX V SV 57.4
18 Twigg Colin Bega Rifle Club NSW 655X666566 V 57.1
19 Houston Bruce Rosedale VIC 56X56X5665 V SV 56.2
20 Hunt Brendon Sandford Rifle Club Inc. TAS X665556X4X 55.3
21 Hornell Grant Hamilton VIC 56X5556665 V 55.1
22 Casley Peter Murray Bridge SA 555555X6XX V SV 54.3
F Standard - B
1 Drew Peter Brisbane RC QLD 6XX66XXXX6 V 60.6
2 Harvey Bob Marrickville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 6666XX6XXX V SV SP 60.5
3 Pearce Robert Kyneton VIC X66X6666X6 60.3
4 Latham Wayne Natives QLD X66666XX66 V SV 60.3
5 Kelly Marty East Central DRA 6665XXXXXX V 59.6
6 Humbert Allan Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 6X55XXXXX6 V 58.6
7 Eland Kay Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC X6X46X66X6 V SV L 58.4
8 Simpson Clive Narromine-Dubbo NSW 66X55666XX V SV 58.3
9 Lenehan Russall Port Campbell VIC 6X6X6X6466 V 58.3
10 Doxford Thomas Nowra Rifle Club Inc NSW 6X6XX6X5X4 V SV 57.5
11 Jury Trevor Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC X6X6565XX5 57.4
12 Monaghan Scott Dubbo Narromine NSW 656X65X656 V SV 57.2
13 Doig Graham Fitz/caulfield VIC 5X65XXX556 V 56.4
14 Gunn Greg Hamilton VIC 5X46556666 V 55.1
15 Upchurch Gerald Sandford Target Rifle Club TAS 644X55XX56 V SV 53.3
16 Bartlett Robert Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW 6654X55X46 V 53.2
17 May Cedric Canberra Rifle Club ACT 5X66664544 V SV 52.1
18 Jason Joseph Concord Rifle Club Inc. NSW 6555X45555 V 51.1
19 Armstrong Kevin Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC 504X656656 V SV 49.1
F Open - FO
1 Nyirati Paul Geelong VIC 66X6XXXXXX 60.7
2 Krake Geoffrey Mildura - Red Cliffs VIC 66XXXX6X6X V 60.6
3 Fuge Alan Nagambie 66XX66X6XX 60.5
4 Teal Roger Portland VIC XXX6X6X666 60.5
5 Boyack William Portland VIC 666666XX6X V 60.3
6 Davies Adam Maryborough VIC X6666X66X6 60.3
7 Bant Robert South Bendigo VIC X666X666X6 V 60.3
8 Keating Stuart Karramomus VIC 6X6X6X6XX5 59.5
9 Pedersen Bob Wodonga VIC 65XX66X6X6 V SV 59.4
10 Austin Bill Werribee VIC 66X55X6656 V 57.2
F/TR - A
1 Hall Michael South Bendigo VIC X6XXXXX6XX 60.8
2 Willis Geoff Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 6XXX66XXX6 V 60.6
3 Mahon Rod South Bendigo VIC 666XXX6X6X V 60.5
4 Davis Rodney South Bendigo VIC 666666X6X6 60.2
5 Sharp Stephen Bungendore Rifle Club ACT 5XX6X6XXXX V 59.7
6 Chalmers Doug Robinvale VIC 6X6X6X65XX V SV 59.5
7 Li Jason Shepparton/Nathalia VIC XXX6666X56 59.4
8 Dowling Shane Canberra Rifle Club ACT 565X66X66X 58.3
9 Seaman Alan Manly Rifle Club Inc. NSW 6X665X6656 V SV 58.2
10 Laughton Don Lang Lang VIC 5566666666 V 58.0
11 Hall Liam South Bendigo VIC X5XX6XX565 U J 57.5
12 Austen Clifford Nowra Rifle Club Inc NSW 56666X6655 V 57.1

Match 9 - Aggregate - THE DAVID SYME

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Grosskreutz Geoff Brisbane QLD V 293.22
2 Aitchison Graham Canberra Rifle Club ACT V 292.31
3 Snowden John Ashburton ACT 291.28
4 Sandlant Rob Bendigo RC VIC V 290.23
5 Thompson Don Natives QLD V SP 290.19
6 Corbett James Benalla VIC 289.30
7 Boschetti Wayne Marong RC VIC V 289.24
8 Brdjanovic Mijo Brisbane QLD 288.27
9 Cock Nick Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. 288.25
10 Fletcher Michelle Wodonga NSW L 288.22
11 Brewster David Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC 287.22
12 Carter Brian Te Puke NZ 287.21
13 McKenzie Mal Wingham NSW 285.24
14 Ashton Rick Port Jackson Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 285.21
15 Latham Wendy Natives QLD L 285.20
16 Horsnell Mark Bacchus Marsh VIC 284.23
17 Young Ken Southern Highlands NSW V SV 284.21
18 Mehrtens Beven Malvern ACT 284.19
19 Maher Peter Lilydale VIC V 283.20
20 Collings Michael Te Puke ACT V 283.18
21 Ashton John Port Jackson Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 282.22
22 Baxter John Lithgow Small Arms NSW V 282.21
23 Buchanan Mark Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 281.21
24 McIntosh David Canberra Rifle Club ACT V 281.21
25 Caske John Natives QLD V 281.20
26 Collings Diane Te Puke ACT L 279.21
27 Johansen Robert Gisborne ACT 279.19
28 Bright Graeme Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 279.19
29 Rankin Mike Wangaratta VIC V SV 278.21
30 Williams Stephen Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 278.19
31 Noll Bluey (Ian) Whyalla SA V 277.27
32 Hickey Terry Colac VIC V 276.19
33 O Dwyer Peter Katandra VIC 276.19
34 Chad Mike Port Macquarie Rifle Club NSW V 275.27
35 Dodson Malcolm Kaituna/Blenheim V 275.21
36 Jones Richard Manly Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 274.19
37 McCamley Keirin Shepparton/Nathalia VIC 273.18
38 Wood Mike Altcar ACT 273.18
39 Daldy Peter Karramomus VIC V 270.17
Target Rifle - B
1 Walton Garry MCC VIC 286.25
2 White Barry Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 280.20
3 Chinnery Ann Marian Rifle Club Inc. QLD L 278.17
4 Jackson Ross Yarram VIC 277.21
5 Pryde Bill Spalding SA V SV 277.17
6 Setford Peter Werribee VIC V SV 276.17
7 Flavel Malcolm Whyalla SA V SV 275.14
8 Ballantyne Bill Hornsby RSL NSW V SV 273.22
9 Mitchell Wayne Maryborough VIC V 272.12
10 Lawler Robert Bega Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 267.15
11 George Doug Wangaratta VIC V 265.19
12 Coote Laurie Lang Lang VIC V SV 262.11
Target Rifle - C
1 Hollis Cynthia Darwin VIC L 265.10
2 Lacey Blade Maryborough VIC U J 261.17
F Standard - A
1 Rhodes Trevor Maryborough VIC V 340.16
2 Simons John Broken Hill NSW V 333.19
3 Davies Jenny Maryborough VIC V SV L 329.14
4 Johnstone Peter Marrickville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 327.20
5 Eland John Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC V SV 323.14
6 Oliver Phillip Sandford Rifle Club Inc. TAS 321.10
7 Hunt Brendon Sandford Rifle Club Inc. TAS 321.9
8 Taylor Alan Narromine-Dubbo NSW V SV 319.21
9 Houston Bruce Rosedale VIC V SV 314.8
10 Sperring Robert Nowra Rifle Club Inc NSW V SV 313.18
11 Sandford Daniel Hamilton VIC 313.16
12 Melbourne Joe Nagambie VIC 311.11
13 Troeth Ian Portland VIC 309.8
14 Brewer Terry West Broken Hill NSW V SV 308.8
15 Steer Bradley Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC 306.13
16 Casley Peter Murray Bridge SA V SV 306.9
F Standard - B
1 Kelly Marty East Central DRA V 327.11
2 Eland Kay Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC V SV L 319.10
3 Drew Peter Brisbane RC QLD V 318.19
4 Jury Trevor Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC 316.10
5 Harvey Bob Marrickville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV SP 315.13
6 Bartlett Robert Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 315.9
7 Latham Wayne Natives QLD V SV 312.9
8 Monaghan Scott Dubbo Narromine NSW V SV 312.8
9 Doxford Thomas Nowra Rifle Club Inc NSW V SV 311.11
10 Simpson Clive Narromine-Dubbo NSW V SV 306.8
11 Jason Joseph Concord Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 301.7
12 Humbert Allan Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 299.14
13 May Cedric Canberra Rifle Club ACT V SV 292.5
F Open - FO
1 Krake Geoffrey Mildura - Red Cliffs VIC V 349.16
2 Davies Adam Maryborough VIC 348.23
3 Pedersen Bob Wodonga VIC V SV 338.21
4 Teal Roger Portland VIC 337.14
5 Boyack William Portland VIC V 328.16
6 Austin Bill Werribee VIC V 327.16
7 Nyirati Paul Geelong VIC 324.13
8 Bant Robert South Bendigo VIC V 310.11
F/TR - A
1 Chalmers Doug Robinvale VIC V SV 340.16
2 Mahon Rod South Bendigo VIC V 336.14
3 Laughton Don Lang Lang VIC V 331.13
4 Willis Geoff Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 330.12
5 Seaman Alan Manly Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 329.10
6 Austen Clifford Nowra Rifle Club Inc NSW V 311.14

Match 8 - Aggregate - David Syme Day 2

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Grosskreutz Geoff Brisbane QLD V 146.5
2 Horsnell Mark Bacchus Marsh VIC 144.11
3 Snowden John Ashburton ACT 143.12
4 Sandlant Rob Bendigo RC VIC V 143.11
5 Thompson Don Natives QLD V SP 143.8
6 Carter Brian Te Puke NZ 142.11
7 Boschetti Wayne Marong RC VIC V 142.11
8 Aitchison Graham Canberra Rifle Club ACT V 142.11
9 Brdjanovic Mijo Brisbane QLD 141.12
10 Brewster David Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC 141.11
11 Fletcher Michelle Wodonga NSW L 141.8
12 Ashton Rick Port Jackson Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 140.8
13 Cock Nick Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. 140.8
14 Corbett James Benalla VIC 140.8
15 Young Ken Southern Highlands NSW V SV 139.8
16 Baxter John Lithgow Small Arms NSW V 139.8
17 Maher Peter Lilydale VIC V 139.7
18 McKenzie Mal Wingham NSW 138.8
19 Mehrtens Beven Malvern ACT 138.8
20 Johansen Robert Gisborne ACT 136.9
21 Latham Wendy Natives QLD L 136.8
22 Bright Graeme Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 136.8
23 Collings Michael Te Puke ACT V 136.7
24 Caske John Natives QLD V 135.10
25 Ashton John Port Jackson Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 135.6
26 Dodson Malcolm Kaituna/Blenheim V 135.5
27 Buchanan Mark Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 134.6
28 Hickey Terry Colac VIC V 133.7
29 Betts Philip Karramomus VIC V 133.7
30 Williams Stephen Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 133.7
31 McIntosh David Canberra Rifle Club ACT V 133.5
32 O Dwyer Peter Katandra VIC 131.9
33 Collings Diane Te Puke ACT L 131.6
34 Jones Richard Manly Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 130.8
35 Rankin Mike Wangaratta VIC V SV 130.6
36 Chad Mike Port Macquarie Rifle Club NSW V 129.8
37 Noll Bluey (Ian) Whyalla SA V 129.7
38 McCamley Keirin Shepparton/Nathalia VIC 128.5
39 Wood Mike Altcar ACT 127.4
40 Daldy Peter Karramomus VIC V 125.5
Target Rifle - B
1 Walton Garry MCC VIC 142.10
2 White Barry Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 136.8
3 Chinnery Ann Marian Rifle Club Inc. QLD L 134.8
4 Setford Peter Werribee VIC V SV 134.5
5 Flavel Malcolm Whyalla SA V SV 133.6
6 Pryde Bill Spalding SA V SV 132.4
7 Farley Peter Mcc VIC V 130.7
8 Jackson Ross Yarram VIC 130.7
9 Ballantyne Bill Hornsby RSL NSW V SV 129.8
10 Mitchell Wayne Maryborough VIC V 128.5
11 Lawler Robert Bega Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 126.5
12 Coote Laurie Lang Lang VIC V SV 126.3
13 George Doug Wangaratta VIC V 123.9
Target Rifle - C
1 Hollis Cynthia Darwin VIC L 129.5
2 Lacey Blade Maryborough VIC U J 125.7
F Standard - A
1 Rhodes Trevor Maryborough VIC V 162.5
2 Simons John Broken Hill NSW V 158.4
3 Troeth Ian Portland VIC 157.4
4 Oliver Phillip Sandford Rifle Club Inc. TAS 156.5
5 Houston Bruce Rosedale VIC V SV 156.3
6 Hunt Brendon Sandford Rifle Club Inc. TAS 155.3
7 Davies Jenny Maryborough VIC V SV L 154.3
8 Eland John Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC V SV 153.4
9 Johnstone Peter Marrickville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 151.5
10 Taylor Alan Narromine-Dubbo NSW V SV 150.6
11 Sperring Robert Nowra Rifle Club Inc NSW V SV 145.5
12 Casley Peter Murray Bridge SA V SV 144.4
13 Steer Bradley Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC 142.2
14 Melbourne Joe Nagambie VIC 141.4
15 Brewer Terry West Broken Hill NSW V SV 141.4
16 Sandford Daniel Hamilton VIC 139.4
F Standard - B
1 Kelly Marty East Central DRA V 156.3
2 Eland Kay Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC V SV L 154.2
3 Doxford Thomas Nowra Rifle Club Inc NSW V SV 151.4
4 Drew Peter Brisbane RC QLD V 149.6
5 Harvey Bob Marrickville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV SP 148.5
6 Monaghan Scott Dubbo Narromine NSW V SV 148.2
7 Bartlett Robert Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 148.2
8 Jury Trevor Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC 147.6
9 Upchurch Gerald Sandford Target Rifle Club TAS V SV 146.3
10 May Cedric Canberra Rifle Club ACT V SV 146.2
11 Simpson Clive Narromine-Dubbo NSW V SV 144.3
12 Jason Joseph Concord Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 143.3
13 Latham Wayne Natives QLD V SV 142.3
14 Humbert Allan Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 129.5
F Open - FO
1 Davies Adam Maryborough VIC 171.11
2 Krake Geoffrey Mildura - Red Cliffs VIC V 170.3
3 Pedersen Bob Wodonga VIC V SV 162.6
4 Teal Roger Portland VIC 162.3
5 Boyack William Portland VIC V 158.5
6 Austin Bill Werribee VIC V 155.4
7 Nyirati Paul Geelong VIC 150.2
8 Bant Robert South Bendigo VIC V 144.3
F/TR - A
1 Chalmers Doug Robinvale VIC V SV 163.5
2 Laughton Don Lang Lang VIC V 161.5
3 Willis Geoff Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 158.5
4 Mahon Rod South Bendigo VIC V 158.2
5 Seaman Alan Manly Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 155.3
6 Austen Clifford Nowra Rifle Club Inc NSW V 143.5

Match 7 - 1000 Yds - THE BRUCE ELWOOD

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Grosskreutz Geoff Brisbane QLD 55555V5554 V 49.1
2 Brdjanovic Mijo Brisbane QLD 5VV355V45V 47.4
3 Ashton Rick Port Jackson Rifle Club Inc. NSW 555445V4VV V 47.3
4 Fletcher Michelle Wodonga NSW 44V5V55455 L 47.2
5 Thompson Don Natives QLD 555435555V V SP 47.1
6 Carter Brian Te Puke NZ 54V25VVV5V 46.5
7 Boschetti Wayne Marong RC VIC V5555VVV42 V 46.4
8 Horsnell Mark Bacchus Marsh VIC 5533555VVV 46.3
9 Latham Wendy Natives QLD 53V55535VV L 46.3
10 Brewster David Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC 5V25545VV5 46.3
11 Hickey Terry Colac VIC V53V53V555 V 46.3
12 Young Ken Southern Highlands NSW 5VVV535445 V SV 46.3
13 Aitchison Graham Canberra Rifle Club ACT V5454VV544 V 46.3
14 Cock Nick Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. 55555434VV 46.2
15 Bright Graeme Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 544V444VV5 V 45.3
16 Snowden John Ashburton ACT 545VV533V5 45.3
17 McKenzie Mal Wingham NSW 545V44445V 45.2
18 Sandlant Rob Bendigo RC VIC 5545534V45 V 45.1
19 Corbett James Benalla VIC 535V45V543 44.2
20 Noll Bluey (Ian) Whyalla SA 35VV4443VV V 43.4
21 Buchanan Mark Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW VV45252V55 V 43.3
22 Maher Peter Lilydale VIC 5534445355 V 43.0
23 Dodson Malcolm Kaituna/Blenheim 5455354444 V 43.0
24 Collings Diane Te Puke ACT 5V4V435254 L 42.2
25 Ashton John Port Jackson Rifle Club Inc. NSW V5524V4534 V 42.2
26 Baxter John Lithgow Small Arms NSW 354524V455 V 42.1
27 Betts Philip Karramomus VIC 4255552V45 V 42.1
28 Mehrtens Beven Malvern ACT V552545542 42.1
29 Collings Michael Te Puke ACT 5452325V4V V 40.2
30 Williams Stephen Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 45VV333354 V 40.2
31 Rankin Mike Wangaratta VIC 4V2V43V425 V SV 39.3
32 Caske John Natives QLD 553V2334V4 V 39.2
33 Johansen Robert Gisborne ACT 5343V44335 39.1
34 Daldy Peter Karramomus VIC 4V43353525 V 39.1
35 McCamley Keirin Shepparton/Nathalia VIC 45524444V2 39.1
36 Wood Mike Altcar ACT 425314545V 38.1
37 McIntosh David Canberra Rifle Club ACT 325V445334 V 38.1
38 Jones Richard Manly Rifle Club Inc. NSW 42V234543V V SV 37.2
39 Chad Mike Port Macquarie Rifle Club NSW 333525V423 V 35.1
40 O Dwyer Peter Katandra VIC 44231V3444 34.1
Target Rifle - B
1 Walton Garry MCC VIC 55544555V5 48.1
2 Mitchell Wayne Maryborough VIC 555532555V V 45.1
3 Lawler Robert Bega Rifle Club Inc. NSW 243455V45V V 42.2
4 Flavel Malcolm Whyalla SA 5424555453 V SV 42.0
5 Farley Peter Mcc VIC VV2534534V V 41.3
6 Jackson Ross Yarram VIC 2523VV5545 41.2
7 Pryde Bill Spalding SA 534V42V544 V SV 41.2
8 White Barry Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW 4VV44V4423 V SV 40.3
9 Setford Peter Werribee VIC 3225V3V555 V SV 40.2
10 Coote Laurie Lang Lang VIC 5325533V45 V SV 40.1
11 Chinnery Ann Marian Rifle Club Inc. QLD 24435V5433 L 38.1
12 Ballantyne Bill Hornsby RSL NSW 24V4423553 V SV 37.1
13 George Doug Wangaratta VIC 013354V1V3 V 30.2
Target Rifle - C
1 Hollis Cynthia Darwin VIC 532V52VV34 L 39.3
2 Lacey Blade Maryborough VIC 333425V444 U J 37.1
F Standard - A
1 Rhodes Trevor Maryborough VIC 6X66555555 V 54.1
2 Davies Jenny Maryborough VIC 455X465X66 V SV L 53.2
3 Eland John Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC 5666555454 V SV 51.0
4 Hunt Brendon Sandford Rifle Club Inc. TAS 265664645X 50.1
5 Troeth Ian Portland VIC 454555X655 50.1
6 Simons John Broken Hill NSW 6644535564 V 48.0
7 Houston Bruce Rosedale VIC 6645546534 V SV 48.0
8 Taylor Alan Narromine-Dubbo NSW X544555445 V SV 47.1
9 Casley Peter Murray Bridge SA X535443X55 V SV 46.2
10 Melbourne Joe Nagambie VIC 4X5X535354 46.2
11 Oliver Phillip Sandford Rifle Club Inc. TAS 5564555452 46.0
12 Steer Bradley Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC 3454445455 43.0
13 Sperring Robert Nowra Rifle Club Inc NSW 4445X43443 V SV 41.1
14 Johnstone Peter Marrickville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5554262453 V SV 41.0
15 Brewer Terry West Broken Hill NSW 03434466X4 V SV 40.1
16 Sandford Daniel Hamilton VIC 3112532354 29.0
F Standard - B
1 Eland Kay Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC 356655566X V SV L 53.1
2 Monaghan Scott Dubbo Narromine NSW 655666X544 V SV 53.1
3 Kelly Marty East Central DRA 555456X646 V 52.1
4 Bartlett Robert Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW 4646545X55 V 50.1
5 Doxford Thomas Nowra Rifle Club Inc NSW 5545566544 V SV 49.0
6 May Cedric Canberra Rifle Club ACT 4X45455545 V SV 47.1
7 Upchurch Gerald Sandford Target Rifle Club TAS 6445545554 V SV 47.0
8 Harvey Bob Marrickville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 434X634X54 V SV SP 45.2
9 Drew Peter Brisbane RC QLD XX25545462 V 45.2
10 Jury Trevor Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC 3464244XX5 44.2
11 Latham Wayne Natives QLD 53X2355555 V SV 44.1
12 Jason Joseph Concord Rifle Club Inc. NSW 243546X455 V 44.1
13 Simpson Clive Narromine-Dubbo NSW 4555X54234 V SV 43.1
14 Humbert Allan Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 4223324634 V 33.0
F Open - FO
1 Davies Adam Maryborough VIC 64X6XX566X 57.4
2 Krake Geoffrey Mildura - Red Cliffs VIC 565X666655 V 56.1
3 Boyack William Portland VIC X545X66356 V 52.2
4 Teal Roger Portland VIC 4X66455565 52.1
5 Pedersen Bob Wodonga VIC 6X355545X6 V SV 51.2
6 Austin Bill Werribee VIC 6564564554 V 50.0
7 Nyirati Paul Geelong VIC 6443X45566 49.1
8 Bant Robert South Bendigo VIC 6X62354455 V 46.1
F/TR - A
1 Willis Geoff Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 656X565X65 V 56.2
2 Mahon Rod South Bendigo VIC X664565666 V 56.1
3 Chalmers Doug Robinvale VIC 5555X556X6 V SV 54.2
4 Laughton Don Lang Lang VIC 55X6546545 V 51.1
5 Seaman Alan Manly Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5455X55445 V SV 48.1
6 Austen Clifford Nowra Rifle Club Inc NSW 4X25452255 V 40.1

Match 6 - 900 Yds - THE MURRAY & IRIS KAY MEMORIAL

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 O Dwyer Peter Katandra VIC 5V5V55V5V5 50.4
2 Sandlant Rob Bendigo RC VIC 4VV5V55VVV V 49.6
3 Snowden John Ashburton ACT V5VV5VVV45 49.6
4 Aitchison Graham Canberra Rifle Club ACT 5VV5545V5V V 49.4
5 Carter Brian Te Puke NZ 5V55V4V5V5 49.4
6 Caske John Natives QLD 55VV5V45V5 V 49.4
7 Grosskreutz Geoff Brisbane QLD V55545555V V 49.2
8 Boschetti Wayne Marong RC VIC 555VV55455 V 49.2
9 Brdjanovic Mijo Brisbane QLD VV45VVV554 48.5
10 Baxter John Lithgow Small Arms NSW 545VV45V5V V 48.4
11 Collings Michael Te Puke ACT 5V5V3V5555 V 48.3
12 Horsnell Mark Bacchus Marsh VIC V55545V5V4 48.3
13 Maher Peter Lilydale VIC 454VVVV45V V 47.5
14 Corbett James Benalla VIC VVV5V55354 47.4
15 Thompson Don Natives QLD 54555V3V5V V SP 47.3
16 Jones Richard Manly Rifle Club Inc. NSW 55V4V5454V V SV 47.3
17 Williams Stephen Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 54V5544VV5 V 47.3
18 Johansen Robert Gisborne ACT 5345555V5V 47.2
19 Fletcher Michelle Wodonga NSW 54V5454V55 L 47.2
20 Young Ken Southern Highlands NSW 5VV5555552 V SV 47.2
21 Ashton Rick Port Jackson Rifle Club Inc. NSW 554445555V V 47.1
22 Brewster David Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC 355V55V35V 46.3
23 Mehrtens Beven Malvern ACT V5V4V43555 46.3
24 Betts Philip Karramomus VIC 4454V5VV45 V 46.3
25 Buchanan Mark Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 545V45445V V 46.2
26 Bright Graeme Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5445554V4V V 46.2
27 Latham Wendy Natives QLD 4445V5V455 L 46.2
28 McIntosh David Canberra Rifle Club ACT 4555445554 V 46.0
29 Dodson Malcolm Kaituna/Blenheim 44V5V4553V V 45.3
30 Rankin Mike Wangaratta VIC V44V5345V5 V SV 45.3
31 McKenzie Mal Wingham NSW 53V4V553V5 45.3
32 Cock Nick Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. V52555544V 45.2
33 McCamley Keirin Shepparton/Nathalia VIC VV4444VV35 44.4
34 Chad Mike Port Macquarie Rifle Club NSW 52345V5VV5 V 44.3
35 Daldy Peter Karramomus VIC 5V5452V3V5 V 44.3
36 Ashton John Port Jackson Rifle Club Inc. NSW 55235555V4 V 44.1
37 Collings Diane Te Puke ACT 253V55345V L 42.2
38 Noll Bluey (Ian) Whyalla SA 44V4434V45 V 42.2
39 Hickey Terry Colac VIC V555245434 V 42.1
40 Wood Mike Altcar ACT V544433454 41.1
Target Rifle - B
1 George Doug Wangaratta VIC 54V4V555V5 V 48.3
2 Chinnery Ann Marian Rifle Club Inc. QLD 4545554VV5 L 47.2
3 Ballantyne Bill Hornsby RSL NSW VV52V5VV45 V SV 46.5
4 Walton Garry MCC VIC 5455V55V2V 46.3
5 Flavel Malcolm Whyalla SA 54V543VV55 V SV 46.3
6 White Barry Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW V44544V555 V SV 46.2
7 Setford Peter Werribee VIC V554544V45 V SV 46.2
8 Coote Laurie Lang Lang VIC 5455V55443 V SV 45.1
9 Farley Peter Mcc VIC VV5534444V V 44.3
10 Pryde Bill Spalding SA 5V53534455 V SV 44.1
11 Jackson Ross Yarram VIC 53553345V4 42.1
12 Mitchell Wayne Maryborough VIC 55554V3233 V 40.1
13 Lawler Robert Bega Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5534244334 V 37.0
Target Rifle - C
1 Hollis Cynthia Darwin VIC 355V245555 L 44.1
2 Lacey Blade Maryborough VIC VV54524454 U J 43.2
F Standard - A
1 Johnstone Peter Marrickville Rifle Club Inc. NSW X6666X6X5X V SV 59.4
2 Sandford Daniel Hamilton VIC X645X6655X 55.3
3 Troeth Ian Portland VIC 5666655565 55.0
4 Oliver Phillip Sandford Rifle Club Inc. TAS 6455465X6X 53.2
5 Rhodes Trevor Maryborough VIC 555565X55X V 53.2
6 Steer Bradley Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC 66XX544655 53.2
7 Houston Bruce Rosedale VIC 5X6654X564 V SV 53.2
8 Simons John Broken Hill NSW 5656455X65 V 53.1
9 Taylor Alan Narromine-Dubbo NSW X6535454XX V SV 50.3
10 Eland John Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC 5XX4645356 V SV 50.2
11 Sperring Robert Nowra Rifle Club Inc NSW 45555454XX V SV 49.2
12 Hunt Brendon Sandford Rifle Club Inc. TAS X53444665X 49.2
13 Brewer Terry West Broken Hill NSW 355455XX44 V SV 47.2
14 Casley Peter Murray Bridge SA 6544X25555 V SV 47.1
15 Davies Jenny Maryborough VIC 5256655454 V SV L 47.0
16 Melbourne Joe Nagambie VIC 544X453455 45.1
F Standard - B
1 Drew Peter Brisbane RC QLD X665555XX5 V 55.3
2 Kelly Marty East Central DRA 545566X656 V 54.1
3 Eland Kay Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC 6556656644 V SV L 53.0
4 Doxford Thomas Nowra Rifle Club Inc NSW 4454X5X6XX V SV 52.4
5 Harvey Bob Marrickville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 65565545X5 V SV SP 52.1
6 Simpson Clive Narromine-Dubbo NSW X554465556 V SV 51.1
7 Monaghan Scott Dubbo Narromine NSW 4656655544 V SV 50.0
8 Upchurch Gerald Sandford Target Rifle Club TAS 64355555X5 V SV 49.1
9 Jason Joseph Concord Rifle Club Inc. NSW 655652X455 V 49.1
10 Jury Trevor Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC X655455652 49.1
11 May Cedric Canberra Rifle Club ACT 5446544555 V SV 47.0
12 Bartlett Robert Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW 4556455535 V 47.0
13 Latham Wayne Natives QLD 6555434536 V SV 46.0
14 Humbert Allan Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 4253455XX3 V 43.2
F Open - FO
1 Davies Adam Maryborough VIC 66X6XX665X 59.4
2 Krake Geoffrey Mildura - Red Cliffs VIC 56X6666656 V 58.1
3 Pedersen Bob Wodonga VIC X65X5555X6 V SV 55.3
4 Boyack William Portland VIC 3X5655X6X6 V 54.3
5 Teal Roger Portland VIC 66X555564X 54.2
6 Bant Robert South Bendigo VIC 4655665556 V 53.0
7 Austin Bill Werribee VIC XX56455546 V 52.2
8 Nyirati Paul Geelong VIC 4464X65655 51.1
F/TR - A
1 Laughton Don Lang Lang VIC X56X66X654 V 56.3
2 Chalmers Doug Robinvale VIC 6XX5654555 V SV 53.2
3 Austen Clifford Nowra Rifle Club Inc NSW X45X656545 V 52.2
4 Seaman Alan Manly Rifle Club Inc. NSW 555555X564 V SV 51.1
5 Mahon Rod South Bendigo VIC 5543656556 V 50.0
6 Willis Geoff Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 4446444566 V 47.0

Match 5 - 700 Yds - THE METZKE MEMORIAL

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Johansen Robert Gisborne ACT 5V55VVV5VV 50.6
2 Horsnell Mark Bacchus Marsh VIC V555VV5V5V 50.5
3 Mehrtens Beven Malvern ACT 5V55V5V5V5 50.4
4 Chad Mike Port Macquarie Rifle Club NSW V555VV5V55 V 50.4
5 Brewster David Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC V5V5VV54V5 49.5
6 Sandlant Rob Bendigo RC VIC 55V55VV45V V 49.4
7 Cock Nick Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. 5V555VV45V 49.4
8 Thompson Don Natives QLD VV5V55554V V SP 49.4
9 McIntosh David Canberra Rifle Club ACT 55V5V54VV5 V 49.4
10 Snowden John Ashburton ACT 5V555554VV 49.3
11 Ashton John Port Jackson Rifle Club Inc. NSW 55V5554V5V V 49.3
12 Baxter John Lithgow Small Arms NSW 5V5V555V45 V 49.3
13 Maher Peter Lilydale VIC 5V5555554V V 49.2
14 Corbett James Benalla VIC V4555V5555 49.2
15 McKenzie Mal Wingham NSW 4555554VVV 48.3
16 Grosskreutz Geoff Brisbane QLD V4V4555555 V 48.2
17 Wood Mike Altcar ACT 5VV5454555 48.2
18 Collings Michael Te Puke ACT VV55554455 V 48.2
19 Boschetti Wayne Marong RC VIC VV4VV445V5 V 47.5
20 Fletcher Michelle Wodonga NSW 5V45445VVV L 47.4
21 O Dwyer Peter Katandra VIC 544V45VVV5 47.4
22 Caske John Natives QLD V54V545VV4 V 47.4
23 Aitchison Graham Canberra Rifle Club ACT VV455V4V54 V 47.4
24 Carter Brian Te Puke NZ 4554455V5V 47.2
25 Collings Diane Te Puke ACT 45V45554V5 L 47.2
26 Dodson Malcolm Kaituna/Blenheim 5554V544V5 V 47.2
27 Ashton Rick Port Jackson Rifle Club Inc. NSW V5VV4544V4 V 46.4
28 Young Ken Southern Highlands NSW 54V5V44V45 V SV 46.3
29 Brdjanovic Mijo Brisbane QLD 4V55V44V54 46.3
30 Jones Richard Manly Rifle Club Inc. NSW V5554VV444 V SV 46.3
31 Williams Stephen Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5V45V54544 V 46.2
32 Rankin Mike Wangaratta VIC 5455554445 V SV 46.0
33 Bright Graeme Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V45453VV45 V 45.3
34 Betts Philip Karramomus VIC 55535V3VV4 V 45.3
35 Hickey Terry Colac VIC V54VV54444 V 45.3
36 Buchanan Mark Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 555445444V V 45.1
37 McCamley Keirin Shepparton/Nathalia VIC 5545453455 45.0
38 Latham Wendy Natives QLD V345445V4V L 44.3
39 Noll Bluey (Ian) Whyalla SA 5454V44454 V 44.1
40 Daldy Peter Karramomus VIC 5443V54444 V 42.1
Target Rifle - B
1 White Barry Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW 555V5555VV V SV 50.3
2 Chinnery Ann Marian Rifle Club Inc. QLD 54VVVV55V5 L 49.5
3 Walton Garry MCC VIC 54VV4VV5VV 48.6
4 Setford Peter Werribee VIC 555554554V V SV 48.1
5 Jackson Ross Yarram VIC 4V45545VVV 47.4
6 Lawler Robert Bega Rifle Club Inc. NSW 55VV44V455 V 47.3
7 Pryde Bill Spalding SA 5V54545455 V SV 47.1
8 Ballantyne Bill Hornsby RSL NSW V4444555V5 V SV 46.2
9 George Doug Wangaratta VIC 34V4VV455V V 45.4
10 Flavel Malcolm Whyalla SA 544VV4V454 V SV 45.3
11 Farley Peter Mcc VIC 53545V5454 V 45.1
12 Mitchell Wayne Maryborough VIC 44VV4V4444 V 43.3
13 Coote Laurie Lang Lang VIC 4444444V53 V SV 41.1
Target Rifle - C
1 Hollis Cynthia Darwin VIC 554555444V L 46.1
2 Lacey Blade Maryborough VIC VVV44V4454 U J 45.4
F Standard - A
1 Simons John Broken Hill NSW X65665X65X V 57.3
2 Oliver Phillip Sandford Rifle Club Inc. TAS X55XX66656 57.3
3 Hunt Brendon Sandford Rifle Club Inc. TAS 5466666665 56.0
4 Sperring Robert Nowra Rifle Club Inc NSW 66X535666X V SV 55.2
5 Rhodes Trevor Maryborough VIC X5556X6556 V 55.2
6 Houston Bruce Rosedale VIC 566565655X V SV 55.1
7 Sandford Daniel Hamilton VIC 65X6556664 55.1
8 Davies Jenny Maryborough VIC X565665546 V SV L 54.1
9 Brewer Terry West Broken Hill NSW 455X666655 V SV 54.1
10 Taylor Alan Narromine-Dubbo NSW 655XX56554 V SV 53.2
11 Troeth Ian Portland VIC 464XXX5564 52.3
12 Eland John Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC 65X4565X45 V SV 52.2
13 Johnstone Peter Marrickville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 55X5545556 V SV 51.1
14 Casley Peter Murray Bridge SA 6554X55555 V SV 51.1
15 Melbourne Joe Nagambie VIC 4455655X55 50.1
16 Steer Bradley Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC 4645555444 46.0
F Standard - B
1 Jury Trevor Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC X56X55555X 54.3
2 Humbert Allan Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW X44665X46X V 53.3
3 Latham Wayne Natives QLD 46565X54X5 V SV 52.2
4 May Cedric Canberra Rifle Club ACT 446X556565 V SV 52.1
5 Harvey Bob Marrickville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 65X54555X4 V SV SP 51.2
6 Bartlett Robert Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5555X45556 V 51.1
7 Upchurch Gerald Sandford Target Rifle Club TAS 463X445X66 V SV 50.2
8 Jason Joseph Concord Rifle Club Inc. NSW 4544555X66 V 50.1
9 Simpson Clive Narromine-Dubbo NSW X554455655 V SV 50.1
10 Kelly Marty East Central DRA 4545X66464 V 50.1
11 Doxford Thomas Nowra Rifle Club Inc NSW 4456545566 V SV 50.0
12 Drew Peter Brisbane RC QLD 434X456566 V 49.1
13 Eland Kay Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC 54446644X5 V SV L 48.1
14 Monaghan Scott Dubbo Narromine NSW 5X54560554 V SV 45.1
F Open - FO
1 Pedersen Bob Wodonga VIC 665556566X V SV 56.1
2 Krake Geoffrey Mildura - Red Cliffs VIC 6665646X65 V 56.1
3 Teal Roger Portland VIC 6655665566 56.0
4 Davies Adam Maryborough VIC 66X45556XX 55.3
5 Austin Bill Werribee VIC 6655XX5644 V 53.2
6 Boyack William Portland VIC 4455666565 V 52.0
7 Nyirati Paul Geelong VIC 4555555565 50.0
8 Bant Robert South Bendigo VIC 0545555XX4 V 45.2
F/TR - A
1 Chalmers Doug Robinvale VIC 666656555X V SV 56.1
2 Seaman Alan Manly Rifle Club Inc. NSW 666X666455 V SV 56.1
3 Willis Geoff Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 4566X5X5X6 V 55.3
4 Laughton Don Lang Lang VIC 6556X55556 V 54.1
5 Mahon Rod South Bendigo VIC 5555655X55 V 52.1
6 Austen Clifford Nowra Rifle Club Inc NSW 5445X55X56 V 51.2

Match 4 - Aggregate - The ANZAC Centenary - David Syme Day 1

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Aitchison Graham Canberra Rifle Club ACT V 150.20
2 Corbett James Benalla VIC 149.22
3 Latham Wendy Natives QLD L 149.12
4 Noll Bluey (Ian) Whyalla SA V 148.20
5 Cock Nick Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. 148.17
6 McIntosh David Canberra Rifle Club ACT V 148.16
7 Snowden John Ashburton ACT 148.16
8 Rankin Mike Wangaratta VIC V SV 148.15
9 Collings Diane Te Puke ACT L 148.15
10 Grosskreutz Geoff Brisbane QLD V 147.17
11 Ashton John Port Jackson Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 147.16
12 McKenzie Mal Wingham NSW 147.16
13 Buchanan Mark Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 147.15
14 Brdjanovic Mijo Brisbane QLD 147.15
15 Fletcher Michelle Wodonga NSW L 147.14
16 Boschetti Wayne Marong RC VIC V 147.13
17 Sandlant Rob Bendigo RC VIC V 147.12
18 Thompson Don Natives QLD V SP 147.11
19 Collings Michael Te Puke ACT V 147.11
20 Chad Mike Port Macquarie Rifle Club NSW V 146.19
21 Wood Mike Altcar ACT 146.14
22 Brewster David Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC 146.11
23 Mehrtens Beven Malvern ACT 146.11
24 Caske John Natives QLD V 146.10
25 Ashton Rick Port Jackson Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 145.13
26 Young Ken Southern Highlands NSW V SV 145.13
27 McCamley Keirin Shepparton/Nathalia VIC 145.13
28 Daldy Peter Karramomus VIC V 145.12
29 Williams Stephen Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 145.12
30 O Dwyer Peter Katandra VIC 145.10
31 Carter Brian Te Puke NZ 145.10
32 Maher Peter Lilydale VIC V 144.13
33 Jones Richard Manly Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 144.11
34 Baxter John Lithgow Small Arms NSW V 143.13
35 Hickey Terry Colac VIC V 143.12
36 Bright Graeme Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 143.11
37 Johansen Robert Gisborne ACT 143.10
38 Dodson Malcolm Kaituna/Blenheim V 140.16
39 Horsnell Mark Bacchus Marsh VIC 140.12
Target Rifle - B
1 Jackson Ross Yarram VIC 147.14
2 Pryde Bill Spalding SA V SV 145.13
3 Walton Garry MCC VIC 144.15
4 Ballantyne Bill Hornsby RSL NSW V SV 144.14
5 White Barry Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 144.12
6 Chinnery Ann Marian Rifle Club Inc. QLD L 144.9
7 Mitchell Wayne Maryborough VIC V 144.7
8 Setford Peter Werribee VIC V SV 142.12
9 George Doug Wangaratta VIC V 142.10
10 Flavel Malcolm Whyalla SA V SV 142.8
11 Lawler Robert Bega Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 141.10
12 Coote Laurie Lang Lang VIC V SV 136.8
Target Rifle - C
1 Lacey Blade Maryborough VIC U J 136.10
2 Hollis Cynthia Darwin VIC L 136.5
F Standard - A
1 Rhodes Trevor Maryborough VIC V 178.11
2 Johnstone Peter Marrickville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 176.15
3 Simons John Broken Hill NSW V 175.15
4 Davies Jenny Maryborough VIC V SV L 175.11
5 Sandford Daniel Hamilton VIC 174.12
6 Eland John Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC V SV 170.10
7 Melbourne Joe Nagambie VIC 170.7
8 Taylor Alan Narromine-Dubbo NSW V SV 169.15
9 Sperring Robert Nowra Rifle Club Inc NSW V SV 168.13
10 Brewer Terry West Broken Hill NSW V SV 167.4
11 Hunt Brendon Sandford Rifle Club Inc. TAS 166.6
12 Oliver Phillip Sandford Rifle Club Inc. TAS 165.5
13 Steer Bradley Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC 164.11
14 Casley Peter Murray Bridge SA V SV 162.5
15 Houston Bruce Rosedale VIC V SV 158.5
16 Troeth Ian Portland VIC 152.4
F Standard - B
1 Kelly Marty East Central DRA V 171.8
2 Humbert Allan Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 170.9
3 Latham Wayne Natives QLD V SV 170.6
4 Drew Peter Brisbane RC QLD V 169.13
5 Jury Trevor Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC 169.4
6 Harvey Bob Marrickville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV SP 167.8
7 Bartlett Robert Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 167.7
8 Eland Kay Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC V SV L 165.8
9 Monaghan Scott Dubbo Narromine NSW V SV 164.6
10 Simpson Clive Narromine-Dubbo NSW V SV 162.5
11 Doxford Thomas Nowra Rifle Club Inc NSW V SV 160.7
12 Jason Joseph Concord Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 158.4
13 May Cedric Canberra Rifle Club ACT V SV 146.3
F Open - FO
1 Krake Geoffrey Mildura - Red Cliffs VIC V 179.13
2 Davies Adam Maryborough VIC 177.12
3 Pedersen Bob Wodonga VIC V SV 176.15
4 Teal Roger Portland VIC 175.11
5 Nyirati Paul Geelong VIC 174.11
6 Austin Bill Werribee VIC V 172.12
7 Boyack William Portland VIC V 170.11
8 Bant Robert South Bendigo VIC V 166.8
F/TR - A
1 Mahon Rod South Bendigo VIC V 178.12
2 Chalmers Doug Robinvale VIC V SV 177.11
3 Seaman Alan Manly Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 174.7
4 Willis Geoff Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 172.7
5 Laughton Don Lang Lang VIC V 170.8
6 Austen Clifford Nowra Rifle Club Inc NSW V 168.9

Match 3 - 600 Yds - The ANZAC Centenary

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Aitchison Graham Canberra Rifle Club ACT V55VVV5VV5 V 50.6
2 McIntosh David Canberra Rifle Club ACT VVV5V55VV5 V 50.6
3 Latham Wendy Natives QLD 55VVVV5V55 L 50.5
4 Noll Bluey (Ian) Whyalla SA VV45V5VVVV V 49.7
5 Corbett James Benalla VIC V5455V5VVV 49.5
6 Grosskreutz Geoff Brisbane QLD 455VVVV5V5 V 49.5
7 Rankin Mike Wangaratta VIC 5VV5V4V5V5 V SV 49.5
8 Wood Mike Altcar ACT V5VV54555V 49.4
9 Thompson Don Natives QLD VV555V554V V SP 49.4
10 Ashton Rick Port Jackson Rifle Club Inc. NSW 455VVVV555 V 49.4
11 Caske John Natives QLD 55VVVV4555 V 49.4
12 O Dwyer Peter Katandra VIC 555VV4V555 49.3
13 Snowden John Ashburton ACT 55V55555V4 49.2
14 Cock Nick Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. VVV55V3V5V 48.6
15 Brewster David Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC VV44VVV55V 48.6
16 Chad Mike Port Macquarie Rifle Club NSW 4VVVV5V455 V 48.5
17 Daldy Peter Karramomus VIC 44VV5V555V V 48.4
18 McKenzie Mal Wingham NSW V5V4555V4V 48.4
19 Buchanan Mark Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW VV55445VV5 V 48.4
20 Collings Michael Te Puke ACT VV55545VV4 V 48.4
21 Dodson Malcolm Kaituna/Blenheim 55VVV554V4 V 48.4
22 Ashton John Port Jackson Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5VV5V4V554 V 48.4
23 Brdjanovic Mijo Brisbane QLD VV4V554555 48.3
24 Collings Diane Te Puke ACT 555V4455V5 L 48.2
25 Jones Richard Manly Rifle Club Inc. NSW V55454V54V V SV 47.3
26 Fletcher Michelle Wodonga NSW 45V55V44V5 L 47.3
27 Boschetti Wayne Marong RC VIC 5V554V45V4 V 47.3
28 Horsnell Mark Bacchus Marsh VIC 554V55445V 47.2
29 Sandlant Rob Bendigo RC VIC 54VV455455 V 47.2
30 Carter Brian Te Puke NZ 5554V4V554 47.2
31 Baxter John Lithgow Small Arms NSW 445545VVV4 V 46.3
32 Mehrtens Beven Malvern ACT 4455554VV4 46.2
33 Young Ken Southern Highlands NSW 5V55425555 V SV 46.1
34 Johansen Robert Gisborne ACT 5VV43544V5 45.3
35 Bright Graeme Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5V4445544V V 45.2
36 McCamley Keirin Shepparton/Nathalia VIC 5V35454554 45.1
37 Maher Peter Lilydale VIC 55545V4444 V 45.1
38 Williams Stephen Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5544445545 V 45.0
39 Hickey Terry Colac VIC V43544V5V4 V 44.3
Target Rifle - B
1 Pryde Bill Spalding SA VVV4V555V5 V SV 49.5
2 White Barry Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5V554V545V V SV 48.3
3 Jackson Ross Yarram VIC 554555V4V5 48.2
4 Walton Garry MCC VIC 555VV54454 47.2
5 Mitchell Wayne Maryborough VIC 5545554V45 V 47.1
6 Setford Peter Werribee VIC V5V4V4V445 V SV 46.4
7 Ballantyne Bill Hornsby RSL NSW 544554VV54 V SV 46.2
8 George Doug Wangaratta VIC 3VV4445VVV V 45.5
9 Chinnery Ann Marian Rifle Club Inc. QLD 545V444554 L 45.1
10 Flavel Malcolm Whyalla SA 5533VV5454 V SV 44.2
11 Lawler Robert Bega Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5V4055V445 V 42.2
12 Coote Laurie Lang Lang VIC 4444444544 V SV 41.0
Target Rifle - C
1 Lacey Blade Maryborough VIC V54544V433 U J 42.2
2 Hollis Cynthia Darwin VIC 5443V34454 L 41.1
F Standard - A
1 Rhodes Trevor Maryborough VIC XX66X655X6 V 58.4
2 Davies Jenny Maryborough VIC X65X666X56 V SV L 58.3
3 Johnstone Peter Marrickville Rifle Club Inc. NSW X6XX55X65X V SV 57.5
4 Simons John Broken Hill NSW 65656X55X6 V 56.2
5 Melbourne Joe Nagambie VIC 6X66646556 56.1
6 Sandford Daniel Hamilton VIC 6X45655656 54.1
7 Hunt Brendon Sandford Rifle Club Inc. TAS 4556565666 54.0
8 Steer Bradley Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC XXXX56X444 53.5
9 Eland John Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC X5X556X455 V SV 53.3
10 Taylor Alan Narromine-Dubbo NSW 655X44X656 V SV 53.2
11 Troeth Ian Portland VIC X6X6664553 53.2
12 Brewer Terry West Broken Hill NSW 6445565666 V SV 53.0
13 Houston Bruce Rosedale VIC 54555XX664 V SV 52.2
14 Sperring Robert Nowra Rifle Club Inc NSW XX45656644 V SV 52.2
15 Oliver Phillip Sandford Rifle Club Inc. TAS 4X65646555 52.1
16 Casley Peter Murray Bridge SA 6446655445 V SV 49.0
F Standard - B
1 Kelly Marty East Central DRA 5X56666566 V 57.1
2 Humbert Allan Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 655XX6655X V 56.3
3 Monaghan Scott Dubbo Narromine NSW 55XXX46556 V SV 54.3
4 Jason Joseph Concord Rifle Club Inc. NSW 64X56X5X55 V 54.3
5 Harvey Bob Marrickville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 656566X446 V SV SP 54.1
6 Jury Trevor Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC 4666465665 54.0
7 Latham Wayne Natives QLD 645X655556 V SV 53.1
8 Doxford Thomas Nowra Rifle Club Inc NSW 6X544556X5 V SV 52.2
9 Simpson Clive Narromine-Dubbo NSW X656544466 V SV 52.1
10 Eland Kay Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC 6664545X55 V SV L 52.1
11 Drew Peter Brisbane RC QLD 56455X5555 V 51.1
12 Bartlett Robert Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW 44X5465555 V 49.1
13 May Cedric Canberra Rifle Club ACT 5454344544 V SV 42.0
F Open - FO
1 Krake Geoffrey Mildura - Red Cliffs VIC 6X66666666 V 60.1
2 Davies Adam Maryborough VIC 66X6XXX6X5 59.5
3 Pedersen Bob Wodonga VIC 6XX666556X V SV 58.3
4 Teal Roger Portland VIC X6X55XX656 57.4
5 Austin Bill Werribee VIC 4X6X66556X V 56.3
6 Nyirati Paul Geelong VIC 5656X46X66 56.2
7 Boyack William Portland VIC X5556XX655 V 55.3
8 Bant Robert South Bendigo VIC X65X554655 V 53.2
F/TR - A
1 Mahon Rod South Bendigo VIC XX66XX5666 V 59.4
2 Chalmers Doug Robinvale VIC 6656X56665 V SV 57.1
3 Seaman Alan Manly Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5665656666 V SV 57.0
4 Laughton Don Lang Lang VIC X5556XX655 V 55.3
5 Austen Clifford Nowra Rifle Club Inc NSW 566XX44X55 V 53.3
6 Willis Geoff Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5X64X56X54 V 53.3

Match 2 - Second 500 Yds - The ANZAC Centenary

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Corbett James Benalla VIC VVVVVVVVVV 50.10
2 Aitchison Graham Canberra Rifle Club ACT 5VVVVV5VVV V 50.8
3 Collings Diane Te Puke ACT 55VVVVV5VV L 50.7
4 Chad Mike Port Macquarie Rifle Club NSW 5VVVV5V5VV V 50.7
5 Young Ken Southern Highlands NSW V5VVVVV5V5 V SV 50.7
6 Ashton John Port Jackson Rifle Club Inc. NSW V555VVV5VV V 50.6
7 Maher Peter Lilydale VIC VV555VV5VV V 50.6
8 Fletcher Michelle Wodonga NSW 5VVV5V55VV L 50.6
9 Boschetti Wayne Marong RC VIC V5V5V5VVV5 V 50.6
10 Williams Stephen Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5V55V55VVV V 50.5
11 Mehrtens Beven Malvern ACT 55VVV55V5V 50.5
12 McCamley Keirin Shepparton/Nathalia VIC 55VV5V5VV5 50.5
13 Cock Nick Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. 55V555V5VV 50.4
14 Latham Wendy Natives QLD 555V5V55VV L 50.4
15 Daldy Peter Karramomus VIC 5V55V55V5V V 50.4
16 Caske John Natives QLD V5555VVV55 V 50.4
17 Sandlant Rob Bendigo RC VIC V55V5V5555 V 50.3
18 Snowden John Ashburton ACT V54VVVVVVV 49.8
19 McKenzie Mal Wingham NSW VVVVV4V55V 49.7
20 McIntosh David Canberra Rifle Club ACT V5VVV5VV4V V 49.7
21 Buchanan Mark Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V55V4VV5VV V 49.6
22 Noll Bluey (Ian) Whyalla SA 5VVV5V45VV V 49.6
23 Brdjanovic Mijo Brisbane QLD 554V55VVVV 49.5
24 O Dwyer Peter Katandra VIC 45V55VVV5V 49.5
25 Baxter John Lithgow Small Arms NSW 554VVVV5V5 V 49.5
26 Hickey Terry Colac VIC 55V5V54V5V V 49.4
27 Collings Michael Te Puke ACT 5V55V54V5V V 49.4
28 Jones Richard Manly Rifle Club Inc. NSW V55VV5545V V SV 49.4
29 Brewster David Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC V55V45V555 49.3
30 Rankin Mike Wangaratta VIC V5555VV545 V SV 49.3
31 Grosskreutz Geoff Brisbane QLD 55V55VV44V V 48.4
32 Wood Mike Altcar ACT 55VVV5544V 48.4
33 Bright Graeme Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5V5VV5V544 V 48.4
34 Johansen Robert Gisborne ACT 55V54V4V55 48.3
35 Carter Brian Te Puke NZ 555445V5V5 48.2
36 Thompson Don Natives QLD 55555V4V45 V SP 48.2
37 Ashton Rick Port Jackson Rifle Club Inc. NSW 555V4V4V4V V 47.4
38 Horsnell Mark Bacchus Marsh VIC 5V044VV5V5 43.4
39 Dodson Malcolm Kaituna/Blenheim 4VV4V4550V V 42.4
Target Rifle - B
1 Jackson Ross Yarram VIC VVV5VVV5VV 50.8
2 Chinnery Ann Marian Rifle Club Inc. QLD VV55VV55V5 L 50.5
3 Mitchell Wayne Maryborough VIC V5VVV55555 V 50.4
4 Flavel Malcolm Whyalla SA VV5555555V V SV 50.3
5 Ballantyne Bill Hornsby RSL NSW VVV45V5VVV V SV 49.7
6 Setford Peter Werribee VIC V5VVVV5V4V V SV 49.7
7 Lawler Robert Bega Rifle Club Inc. NSW VV55VV4V55 V 49.5
8 Pryde Bill Spalding SA 55554VV5VV V SV 49.4
9 Walton Garry MCC VIC VVV5VVV445 48.6
10 White Barry Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW VV5544VV55 V SV 48.4
11 George Doug Wangaratta VIC V45V45545V V 47.3
12 Coote Laurie Lang Lang VIC 5V4V44V455 V SV 46.3
Target Rifle - C
1 Lacey Blade Maryborough VIC 5VVV4545V5 U J 48.4
2 Hollis Cynthia Darwin VIC 5455V5V554 L 48.2
F Standard - A
1 Rhodes Trevor Maryborough VIC 66XXXX6X66 V 60.5
2 Sandford Daniel Hamilton VIC 6XXXX66X66 60.5
3 Steer Bradley Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC XX66X66X66 60.4
4 Simons John Broken Hill NSW 6XXX65XXXX V 59.7
5 Johnstone Peter Marrickville Rifle Club Inc. NSW X65X6X66XX V SV 59.5
6 Sperring Robert Nowra Rifle Club Inc NSW 65X66XXXX5 V SV 58.5
7 Casley Peter Murray Bridge SA X666X66X55 V SV 58.3
8 Davies Jenny Maryborough VIC X5X5XX56X6 V SV L 57.5
9 Eland John Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC 5666XX6556 V SV 57.2
10 Taylor Alan Narromine-Dubbo NSW X5X6X6465X V SV 56.4
11 Troeth Ian Portland VIC X6556566X5 56.2
12 Hunt Brendon Sandford Rifle Club Inc. TAS 4X6556X56X 55.3
13 Brewer Terry West Broken Hill NSW 66666545X5 V SV 55.1
14 Melbourne Joe Nagambie VIC X556X65546 54.2
15 Oliver Phillip Sandford Rifle Club Inc. TAS 665555X565 54.1
16 Houston Bruce Rosedale VIC 5654556X64 V SV 52.1
F Standard - B
1 Drew Peter Brisbane RC QLD XXX666XX56 V 59.5
2 Bartlett Robert Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW 6X665XX6X6 V 59.4
3 Latham Wayne Natives QLD 6X6656X66X V SV 59.3
4 Monaghan Scott Dubbo Narromine NSW X6666X6556 V SV 58.2
5 Eland Kay Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC 66X66X5X55 V SV L 57.3
6 Kelly Marty East Central DRA XX66555X65 V 56.3
7 Humbert Allan Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 656565656X V 56.1
8 Jury Trevor Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC 656656X655 56.1
9 Harvey Bob Marrickville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 4X6XXX4665 V SV SP 55.4
10 Doxford Thomas Nowra Rifle Club Inc NSW 565566X565 V SV 55.1
11 Jason Joseph Concord Rifle Club Inc. NSW 6656446666 V 55.0
12 May Cedric Canberra Rifle Club ACT 6565655X64 V SV 54.1
13 Simpson Clive Narromine-Dubbo NSW 6X5655455X V SV 53.2
F Open - FO
1 Teal Roger Portland VIC 66XXX66X6X 60.5
2 Krake Geoffrey Mildura - Red Cliffs VIC 6X6XXXXXX5 V 59.7
3 Austin Bill Werribee VIC 6XX55XXX6X V 58.6
4 Davies Adam Maryborough VIC 6XX5X656XX 58.5
5 Pedersen Bob Wodonga VIC 6XXX6XX565 V SV 58.5
6 Nyirati Paul Geelong VIC 656X5X6X6X 58.4
7 Boyack William Portland VIC 6X555X6XXX V 57.5
8 Bant Robert South Bendigo VIC XX55566XX6 V 57.4
F/TR - A
1 Mahon Rod South Bendigo VIC 6666X6X6XX V 60.4
2 Chalmers Doug Robinvale VIC 66X66X6X66 V SV 60.3
3 Seaman Alan Manly Rifle Club Inc. NSW XX6656666X V SV 59.3
4 Willis Geoff Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 6X6X56X666 V 59.3
5 Austen Clifford Nowra Rifle Club Inc NSW 6X665X5566 V 57.2
6 Laughton Don Lang Lang VIC 555X6X565X V 55.3

Match 1 - First 500 Yds - The ANZAC Centenary

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Dodson Malcolm Kaituna/Blenheim V5VV5VVVVV V 50.8
2 Grosskreutz Geoff Brisbane QLD V5VVVVVVV5 V 50.8
3 Sandlant Rob Bendigo RC VIC VVV55VV5VV V 50.7
4 Noll Bluey (Ian) Whyalla SA VVV5VV55VV V 50.7
5 Cock Nick Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. VV55VVVV5V 50.7
6 Rankin Mike Wangaratta VIC 5VVVVVV55V V SV 50.7
7 Brdjanovic Mijo Brisbane QLD VVV5VVV55V 50.7
8 McCamley Keirin Shepparton/Nathalia VIC V5VVVV5VV5 50.7
9 Corbett James Benalla VIC V5VVVVV5V5 50.7
10 Williams Stephen Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V5VVVVVV55 V 50.7
11 Aitchison Graham Canberra Rifle Club ACT V5555VVVVV V 50.6
12 Collings Diane Te Puke ACT 555VVV5VVV L 50.6
13 Carter Brian Te Puke NZ VVV555V5VV 50.6
14 Snowden John Ashburton ACT 5VVV55VV5V 50.6
15 Horsnell Mark Bacchus Marsh VIC 5VVV5VV55V 50.6
16 Thompson Don Natives QLD 55555VVVVV V SP 50.5
17 Buchanan Mark Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 55V5V55VVV V 50.5
18 Bright Graeme Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5VV5V555VV V 50.5
19 Fletcher Michelle Wodonga NSW 55VVVV55V5 L 50.5
20 McKenzie Mal Wingham NSW 555VVVVV55 50.5
21 Hickey Terry Colac VIC VV5V55VV55 V 50.5
22 Mehrtens Beven Malvern ACT 555VV55VV5 50.4
23 Boschetti Wayne Marong RC VIC 5V5VVV5555 V 50.4
24 Johansen Robert Gisborne ACT VV5VV55555 50.4
25 Collings Michael Te Puke ACT V5555VV555 V 50.3
26 Ashton John Port Jackson Rifle Club Inc. NSW VVVV55V45V V 49.6
27 Maher Peter Lilydale VIC 55VVVV5V4V V 49.6
28 Wood Mike Altcar ACT 5VVV54VVV5 49.6
29 Young Ken Southern Highlands NSW 554V5VVV5V V SV 49.5
30 Ashton Rick Port Jackson Rifle Club Inc. NSW V4V5V55V5V V 49.5
31 Latham Wendy Natives QLD 55V5V4555V L 49.3
32 McIntosh David Canberra Rifle Club ACT 55V5555VV4 V 49.3
33 Brewster David Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC 5545VV5555 49.2
34 Chad Mike Port Macquarie Rifle Club NSW V44V5VVVVV V 48.7
35 Baxter John Lithgow Small Arms NSW V5V4V55VV4 V 48.5
36 Jones Richard Manly Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5V5V4V545V V SV 48.4
37 Daldy Peter Karramomus VIC 54VV545VV4 V 47.4
38 O Dwyer Peter Katandra VIC V555445V45 47.2
39 Caske John Natives QLD 55V445V554 V 47.2
Target Rifle - B
1 Lawler Robert Bega Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5555V5V55V V 50.3
2 George Doug Wangaratta VIC 55555VV555 V 50.2
3 Walton Garry MCC VIC VV5V5V4VVV 49.7
4 Coote Laurie Lang Lang VIC 5V45VVVV55 V SV 49.5
5 Ballantyne Bill Hornsby RSL NSW V55VV5VV54 V SV 49.5
6 Jackson Ross Yarram VIC 55V4V555VV 49.4
7 Chinnery Ann Marian Rifle Club Inc. QLD 5VV5455V55 L 49.3
8 White Barry Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW 4VVV54VV55 V SV 48.5
9 Flavel Malcolm Whyalla SA V55V45554V V SV 48.3
10 Pryde Bill Spalding SA 445V554VVV V SV 47.4
11 Mitchell Wayne Maryborough VIC 5554V55V44 V 47.2
12 Setford Peter Werribee VIC 5V45454555 V SV 47.1
Target Rifle - C
1 Hollis Cynthia Darwin VIC 5V455V5454 L 47.2
2 Lacey Blade Maryborough VIC VV55VV4444 U J 46.4
F Standard - A
1 Taylor Alan Narromine-Dubbo NSW 6XXXXXXXXX V SV 60.9
2 Simons John Broken Hill NSW 666X6XXXXX V 60.6
3 Sandford Daniel Hamilton VIC X666X6XXXX 60.6
4 Eland John Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC 6X666XXXX6 V SV 60.5
5 Johnstone Peter Marrickville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 66XX66XXX6 V SV 60.5
6 Melbourne Joe Nagambie VIC X66X66X66X 60.4
7 Davies Jenny Maryborough VIC 666X6X66X6 V SV L 60.3
8 Rhodes Trevor Maryborough VIC 6X666666X6 V 60.2
9 Brewer Terry West Broken Hill NSW X56XX66666 V SV 59.3
10 Oliver Phillip Sandford Rifle Club Inc. TAS 666XX6X566 59.3
11 Sperring Robert Nowra Rifle Club Inc NSW 466XXXXXX6 V SV 58.6
12 Hunt Brendon Sandford Rifle Club Inc. TAS X56665XX56 57.3
13 Casley Peter Murray Bridge SA 55X6X56556 V SV 55.2
14 Houston Bruce Rosedale VIC 6X555655X5 V SV 54.2
15 Steer Bradley Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC 55624X66X5 51.2
16 Troeth Ian Portland VIC 6444434455 43.0
F Standard - B
1 Drew Peter Brisbane RC QLD XX6XXXX65X V 59.7
2 Jury Trevor Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC 6XX66X5666 59.3
3 Bartlett Robert Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW 666X66X656 V 59.2
4 Humbert Allan Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW XX565X66XX V 58.5
5 Kelly Marty East Central DRA 55666XXX6X V 58.4
6 Harvey Bob Marrickville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 6X66656X5X V SV SP 58.3
7 Latham Wayne Natives QLD 66X6665X56 V SV 58.2
8 Simpson Clive Narromine-Dubbo NSW 66X656556X V SV 57.2
9 Eland Kay Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC 6X5X555X6X V SV L 56.4
10 Doxford Thomas Nowra Rifle Club Inc NSW 35X6X5X6X4 V SV 53.4
11 Monaghan Scott Dubbo Narromine NSW 6X55554565 V SV 52.1
12 May Cedric Canberra Rifle Club ACT X45X445565 V SV 50.2
13 Jason Joseph Concord Rifle Club Inc. NSW 44X6555554 V 49.1
F Open - FO
1 Pedersen Bob Wodonga VIC 6XXXXX6XX6 V SV 60.7
2 Krake Geoffrey Mildura - Red Cliffs VIC 666X6XXX6X V 60.5
3 Nyirati Paul Geelong VIC X6X66XXX66 60.5
4 Davies Adam Maryborough VIC 66X6X66666 60.2
5 Austin Bill Werribee VIC 65XX5X6666 V 58.3
6 Boyack William Portland VIC 6666X6XX55 V 58.3
7 Teal Roger Portland VIC X566666X56 58.2
8 Bant Robert South Bendigo VIC 665566X55X V 56.2
9 Keating Stuart Karramomus VIC 0000000000 0.0
F/TR - A
1 Chalmers Doug Robinvale VIC XX6XXXXX66 V SV 60.7
2 Laughton Don Lang Lang VIC 66X6666X66 V 60.2
3 Willis Geoff Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 666X666666 V 60.1
4 Mahon Rod South Bendigo VIC 6X6665XXX6 V 59.4
5 Seaman Alan Manly Rifle Club Inc. NSW X66X5X6X65 V SV 58.4
6 Austen Clifford Nowra Rifle Club Inc NSW X6X6X6X565 V 58.4